Timeline of Sven M Tidemann

Find here the life events of this person. Events with no date are not shown in the timeline.

18626 Mar.

Birth

 
Meråker, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
Sources
Ancestry.com - http://www.Ancestry.com - Idaho Death Index, 1911-51 - Ancestry.com - 1,6856::0 - 1,6856::168072
No available information for this event.
1863
one year old

Birth of a sister

 
Meråker, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
No available information for this event.
186410 Mar.
2 years old

Death of a sister

 
Meråker, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
No available information for this event.
186523 Dec.
3 years old

Birth of a sister

 
Meråker, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
No available information for this event.
187119 Jan.
8 years old

Birth of a sister

 
Goodhue, Goodhue, Minnesota, USA
Notes
Also Known as: Marit Tidemann
Sources
Ancestry.com - http://www.Ancestry.com - 1900 USA Federal Census - Ancestry.com - Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2004.Original data - USA of America, Bureau of the Census. Twelfth Census of the USA, 1900. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1900. T623, - 1,7602::0 - Year: 1900; Census Place: Henry, Codington, South Dakota; Roll: 1548; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 0104; FHL microfilm: 1241548 - 1,7602::59693855
No available information for this event.
18733 Feb.
10 years old

Birth of a brother

 
Minnesota, USA
No available information for this event.
18755 Aug.
13 years old

Birth of a sister

 
Minnehaha County, South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
1880
18 years old

Death of a sister

 
No available information for this event.
18824 Jun.
20 years old

Death of the mother

 
Minnehaha County, South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
18864 Jun.
24 years old

Birth of a half-brother/a half-sister

 
Sverdrup, Minnehaha, South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
18864 Jun.
24 years old

Death of a half-brother/a half-sister

 
Sverdrup, Minnehaha, South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
18886 Feb.
25 years old

Marriage of a sister

 
Sources
Ancestry.com - http://www.Ancestry.com - 1900 USA Federal Census - Ancestry.com - Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2004.Original data - USA of America, Bureau of the Census. Twelfth Census of the USA, 1900. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1900. T623, - 1,7602::0 - Year: 1900; Census Place: Henry, Codington, South Dakota; Roll: 1548; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 0104; FHL microfilm: 1241548 - 1,7602::59693854
No available information for this event.
18897 Apr.
27 years old

Birth of a half-brother

 
Minnehaha County, South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
1890
28 years old

Marriage

 
No available information for this event.
1891Jul.
29 years old

Birth of a daughter

 
South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
1892Aug.
30 years old

Birth of a daughter

 
South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
about 1894
~ 32 years old

Birth of a daughter

 
South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
18964 Aug.
34 years old

Birth of a half-sister

 
No available information for this event.
1897Apr.
35 years old

Birth of a son

 
South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
1899Jan.
36 years old

Birth of a daughter

 
South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
about 1901
~ 39 years old

Birth of a son

 
South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
190514 Apr.
43 years old

Birth of a daughter

 
Genesee, Latah, Idaho, USA
No available information for this event.
about 1908
~ 46 years old

Birth of a son

 
Idaho, USA
No available information for this event.
191917 Nov.
57 years old

Death of the spouse

 
Genesee, Latah, Idaho, USA
No available information for this event.
192016 Jul.
58 years old

Death of the father

 
Lyons, Minnehaha, South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
194714 Sep.
85 years old

Death of a sister

 
Henry, Brown, South Dakota, USA
Notes
Burial: Our Savior Lutheran Cemetery Hazel Hamlin County South Dakota, USA
No available information for this event.
194713 Oct.
85 years old

Death

 
Ruebens, Lewis, Idaho, USA
Notes
Tideman, Sven M. Year: 1947 Certificate Number: 155571 County of Death: Lewis City: Reubens Date of Death: 13 Oct 1947 Date of Birth: 6 Mar 1862
Sources
Ancestry.com - http://www.Ancestry.com - Idaho Death Index, 1911-51 - Ancestry.com - 1,6856::0 - 1,6856::168072
No available information for this event.