Samuel

ABCDEFGHKLMNPRSTVW

  • A
    • Abell 1650-1698, married to Susanna Gardiner
    • Adams 1722-1803, son of Samuel and Mary Fifield, married to Elizabeth Checkley in 1749
    • Adams 1689-1748, son of John and Hannah Webb, married to Mary Fifield in 1713
    • Angier 1795-1842, married to Margaret Reed in 1819
    • Appleton 1625-1696, married to Mary Oliver in 1660
    • Ayer 1777-1847, son of Daniel and Sarah Adams, married to Polly Chase in 1805
    • Ayer 1654-1708, married to Mary Johnson in 1681
  • B
    • Bacalan (de) 1699, son of Timothée and Anne de Vergnon
    • Bacalan (de), son of Symphorien and Sybille de Gracq
    • Bacalan (de) †1742/, son of Samuel and Marie de Martin
    • Bacalan (de) †1691, son of Timothée and Louise de Melet, married to Marie de Martin
    • Bacon 1626-1695, son of William and Martha Worcester, married to Martha Foxwell in 1659
    • Bacon 1560, son of William and Margaret Pepper, married to Margaret Low in 1583
    • Baldwin 1654..1655-1694, married to Abigail Baldwin in 1677
    • Benjamin 1753-1824, married to Tabitha Livermore
    • Bishop 1798-1827, son of Jesse and Mary Griffin, married to Maria Reed
    • Bishop 1737-1783, son of Samuel and Rebecca Slawson, married to Anna Bell
    • Bishop, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Slauson, married to Rebecca Slawson
    • Bissell 1636-1697, married to Abigail Holcomb in 1658
    • Bliss 1701-1771, son of Thomas and Hannah Cadwell, married to Mary Loomis in 1711
    • Bliss 1624-1719, married to Mary Leonard in 1665
    • Bottom 1799-1882, son of Robert and Mary Latimer, married to Mariah Bottom in 1826
    • Bradstreet 1632-1682, son of Simon and Anne Dudley, married to Mercy Tyng
    • Breed 1669-/1756, son of Allen and Mary Sargent
    • Bridge 1647-1717, son of William and Persis Pierce, married to Hannah Bayes
    • Burks 1765-1824, married to Margaret Parks in 1789
    • Burwell 1665-1719, married to Rebecca Bunnell in 1684
  • C
    • Caldwell 1708-1785, son of William M. and Elizabeth Porter, married to Nancy Elizabeth Buchanan in 1728
    • Campbell 1695-1780, son of William, married to Mary Hunter in 1731
    • Chamberlain 1708, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Bartholomew, married to Esther Hammond in 1726
    • Chase 1741-1811, son of Thomas and Matilda Walker, married to Ann Nancy Baldwin
    • Chase, son of Richard, father of Thomas
    • Chew 1693-1744, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benson, married to Mary Galloway in 1715
    • Chew 1625-1677, married to Anne Ayers in 1658
    • Crust 1824, son of Richard and Jane Lunn, married to Eliza Ward Dickerson
    • Crust 1818-1892, son of Richard and Susannah N, married to Lucy Palmer in 1843
    • Curtis 1681-1738, son of Caleb and Isabel Ryder, married to Mary Parker
    • Cutler 1664, son of James and Phoebe Page
  • D
    • Dam †1762, married to Elizabeth Hickx
    • Darling 1767-1858, son of Joseph and Mary Street
    • Dawes 1723-1794, son of Samuel and Sarah Howland, married to Abigail Kingman in 1755
    • Dawes 1691-1755, married to Sarah Howland in 1721
    • Deforest 1704-1777, son of David and Martha Blagge, married to Abigail Peat in 1725
    • Denton 1631-1713, son of Richard and Helen Windebank
    • Dunbar 1704-1786, son of Peter and Sarah Thaxter, married to Mary Hayward
    • Dunham 1742-1824, son of Jonathan and Mary Smith, married to Hannah Ruble
    • Dyer 1698-1773, son of William and Mary Taylor, married to Mary Brown in 1725
    • Dyer 1635-1678, married to Anne Hutchinson
  • E
    • Edwards 1702, son of Richard and Mary Talcott
    • Ewing 1727-1796, married to Elizaberth Ramage
  • F
    • Felch 1721-1805, married to Eunice Walton in 1743
    • FitzRandolph 1668-1754, son of Nathaniel and Mary Holley, married to Mary Jones in 1693
    • Freeman 1638-1712, married to Mercy Southworth in 1658
  • G
    • Gagnon 1849-1934, married to Marie Fournier in 1870
    • Gates 1760-1854, son of Silas and Elizabeth Bragg, married to Lucretia Williams in 1781
    • Gifford 1694-1753, married to Experience Hyde in 1719
    • Gilbert 1711-1774, son of Samuel and Mercy Warner
    • Gilbert 1687-1760, son of Samuel and Mary Rogers, married to Mercy Warner in 1709
    • Gilbert 1664-1733, married to Mary Rogers in 1684
    • Gore 1590-1643, son of Paul and Isabella Wycliffe
    • Grandrye (de), son of Guillaume and Claude de Beaumont, married to Judith de Montfoy
    • Grant 1659-1710, married to Grace Miner in 1688
    • Gwinnett 1700, son of George and Elizabeth Coxe, married to Anne Emes
  • H
    • Hall, married to Elizabeth Parsons
    • Harlow 1857-1940, son of Isaiah and Matilda Laodicea Poe, married to Ella Williams
    • Harris 1695, son of John and Grace Searle, married to Abigail Presbury
    • Hawley 1647-1734, married to Mary Thompson in 1690
    • Hayden 1636-1676, son of John and Susannah Pullen
    • Hayes, married to Elizabeth Moore
    • Hinsdale 1641-1676, married to Mehitable Johnson in 1660
    • Howland 1638-/1716, married to Mary Sampson in 1673
    • Hubbard 1466-1558, married to Katharine Wright in 1485
    • Huntington 1731-1796, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Thurston, married to Martha Devotion in 1761
    • Huntsman, married to Sarah R. Cheatham
  • K
    • Keeler 1737-1811, son of Samuel and Mary Kendrick, married to Abiah Benedict in 1761
    • Keeler 1716-1781, son of Jonah and Ruth Smith, married to Mary Kendrick in 1735
    • Keeler 1656-1713, married to Sarah St. John in 1681
    • Kenniston 1695..1700-1778, married to Ruth Rundlett in 1727
    • Kent 1698-1772, son of John and Abigail Dudley
  • L
    • Lane 1628-1680, married to Margaret Mauldin in 1669
    • Lathrop 1684-1754, son of Samuel and Hannah Adgate
    • Lathrop 1649-1732, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Scudder, married to Hannah Adgate in 1675
    • Lathrop 1623-1700, son of John Lothrop and Hannah Howes, married to Elizabeth Scudder in 1644
    • Laurence 1799-1867, married to Maria Esther Monroe in 1820
    • Leacock, married to Hannah Taylor
    • Lincoln 1622-1690, son of Edward and Bridget Gilman, married to Martha Lyford
    • Litchfield 1688, married to Abigail Buck in 1712
    • Luther 1663-1714, son of Samuel and Mary Abell, married to Sarah Chaffee
    • Luther 1637-1716, married to Mary Abell in 1662
  • M
    • sosa Mamikonid †772 Samuel II
    • Marsh 1652-1693, son of John and Anne Webster, married to Mary Allison
    • Maverick 1602-1670, son of John and Mary Gye
    • May 1722-1794, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Gore, married to Catharine Mears in 1748, Abigail Williams in 1752
    • Mills 1631-1726, married to Susannah Palmer in 1659
    • Moore 1711-1788, son of Benjamin and Anna Sackett, married to Sarah Fish
    • Moore 1645-1717, married to Mary Reed in 1670
  • N
    • Newton 1646-1708, married to Martha Fenn in 1668
    • Norris 1808-/1880, son of William and Eunice Shinn, married to Melissa Curtis
  • P
    • Palmer 1778, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Tazewell, married to Margaret Isaac
    • Palmer 1717-1796, son of Samuel and Hannah Knapp, married to Hester X
    • Palmer 1682-1733, son of James and Sarah Denham, married to Hannah Knapp in 1715
    • Parsons, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Cooke, married to Mary Wheeler
    • Parsons, married to Elizabeth Cooke
    • Pence 1833, son of John and Matilda Elizabeth Henderson, married to Frances Payne
    • Perry 1757-1838, married to Hannah Watkins
    • Polk 1772-1827, son of Ezekial Franklin and Mary Winslow Wilson, married to Jane Knox
    • Pool 1713-1795, married to Rebeckah Shaw in 1733
    • Pratt 1758-1831, son of Samuel and Experience White, married to Abigail Caswell in 1780
    • Pratt 1713-1815, married to Experience White in 1756
  • R
    • Rathbone 1758-1831, son of Joshua and Sarah Tennant, married to Lydia Sparhawk in 1785
    • Remick 1704, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Freeman
    • Rice 1720-1793, son of Moses and Sarah King, married to Dorothy Martin in 1741
    • Rice 1634-1684, son of Edmund and Thomasine Frost, married to Elizabeth King in 1655
    • Richardson 1760-1814, married to Lucy Merrick
    • Riggs 1681-1770, married to Keziah Baldwin in 1715
    • Robinette 1669-1745, married to Mary Taylor in 1695
    • Rogers 1640-1713, son of James and Elizabeth Rowland, married to Mary Stanton in 1664
  • S
    • Sayre 1668-1707, son of Daniel and Hannah Foster, father of Daniel
    • Semple 1666-1741, married to Elizabeth Murray in 1701
    • Seymour 1694-ca 1754, married to Mary Lyon
    • Shipp 1798-1877, son of Lemuel and Elizabeth Wright, married to Ellendor W. Brooks in 1839
    • Shropshire 1590-1654, married to Eleanor St. John
    • Skowroński †1689, married to Dorothea Hahn
    • Smith 1709-1783, son of John and Elizabeth Whitfield, married to Edith Whitfield
    • Steele 1652-1710, married to Mercy Bradford
    • Street 1667-1720, married to Hannah Glover in 1690
    • Streeter 1699-1763, married to Experience Haven
    • Sturtevant 1654-1736, son of Samuel and Ann Lee, married to Mercy Cornish in 1666
    • Sturtevant 1622-1669, married to Ann Lee in 1643
    • Swayze 1737, son of Samuel and Hannah Horton, married to Elizabeth Putman
    • Swayze 1712-1784, son of Samuel and Penelope Horton, married to Hannah Horton in 1731
    • Swayze 1688-1759, son of Joseph and Mary Betts, married to Penelope Horton in 1709
  • T
    • Taylor, married to Esther White
    • Thaxter 1641-1725, married to Abigail Church
    • Thornley, married to Edna Perkins
    • Torrey 1703-1766, son of Samuel and Abigail Bridge, married to Silence French
    • Torrey 1675-1748, married to Abigail Bridge
    • Torreyson 1802-1878, son of John and Ann Reid, married to Lydia Burson
    • Townshend 1724-/1796, son of Richard and Millicent Somers, married to Rachel Godfrey in 1752
    • Tuttle 1709-1780, son of Simon and Mary Rogers
  • V
    • Viardot †1638, son of Pierre and Simone Baroche, married to Marguerite Guillaume in 1612
    • Vining 1797, son of Shadrack and Phereby Ratcliff
  • W
    • Wade 1715, son of Samuel and Lydia Newhall, married to MArtha Upham in 1741
    • Wade 1683-1738, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Bradstreet, married to Lydia Newhall in 1706
    • Wadsworth 1698-1745, son of Samuel and Hannah Judson, married to Rebecca Porter
    • Wadsworth 1659-1731, son of John and Sarah Stanley, married to Hannah Judson
    • Wakeman 1635-1692, married to Hannah Burr Goodyear
    • Walton 1684-1753, son of Samuel and Sarah Maverick
    • Walton 1639-1718, married to Sarah Maverick in 1674
    • Welles 1656, son of John and Elizabeth Bourne
    • Welles 1629-1675, son of Thomas and Alice Tomes
    • Wetherbee 1745-1819, married to Susannah Johnson
    • Wheeler 1667, son of Isaac and Martha Parke
    • Wheeler 1654-1712, son of Ephraim and Sarah Anne Turney
    • Whiting 1783-1851, married to Abigail Willis
    • Whiting, son of Samuel Jr. and Dorcas Chester, married to Elizabeth Read
    • Whiting †1679, married to Elizabeth St. John
    • Wilkinson 1650-1727, son of Lawrence and Susannah Smith, married to Plain Wickenden in 1674
    • Williams 1769-1840, married to Sarah Buster in 1795
    • Wilson 1760-1801, married to Jane Love
    • Winslow 1674-1750, son of Kenelm and Mercy Worden, married to Bethia Holbrook in 1700, Mercy King in 1703