• Born 8 April 1842 - Landskrona, Malmohus, Sweden
  • Baptized 16 April 1842 - Landskrona, Malmohus, Sweden
  • Deceased 6 January 1908 - Leamington, Millard, Utah, United States,aged 65 years old
  • Buried 9 January 1908 - Leamington, Millard, Utah, United States

 Parents

 Spouses and children

 Siblings

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

Died age 65 of kidney problems

.


Suffered from Rheumatism (Rheumatoid Arthritis)

.


Alternate name:

Anna Maria Svensdotter


Alternate name:

Anna Maria Hindrikson Or Svensson


Alternate name:

Anna Maria Hindrickson


Alternate name:

Anna Maria Svensson (x-Latn)


Alternate name:

Annie Marie Hendrickson


Reference:

CarterNelsonArthur1 [cis.user.MMM3-H8VR]

David Loran Sorenson [cis.user.MMM6-PMWJ]

SorensonDLoran2 [cis.user.MMM9-7HHR]

Margaret Ann Thompson [cis.user.MMM9-9H4Y]

carmajunemorris1 [cis.user.MMM9-HRN3]

jodilu [cis.user.MMM9-QKKV]

YacktmanCarolyn [cis.user.MMM9-SHZV]

Sterling George [cis.user.MMM9-WKLP]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

abyron/caldwell/1796445 [cis.user.MMMH-54G6]

Stephen W Sorenson [cis.user.MMMM-8X3R]

Tanya Saldivar Knudsen [cis.user.MMMM-8XY9]

shannonsmith4 [cis.user.MMMM-9MQ6]

Claflin [cis.user.MMMM-GM44]

Kate8228 [cis.user.MMMM-HBNX]

YacktmanDonaldArthur1 [cis.user.MMMM-JLM4]

brookerie [cis.user.MMMM-SS71]

Cindie J. Sorenson [cis.user.MMMM-XL9P]

JanelleEvans [cis.user.MMMS-FNW9]

lawsonDalAllen1 [cis.user.MMMS-S57Z]

ejhaught293858 [cis.user.MMMW-G596]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93G]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93K]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

Hendrik Pehrsson 1750-1828 Ingar Pahlsdatter 1773-1821 Pehr Bengtsson Borg 1786-ca 1837 Pernilla Nilssdotter 1777-1838
||||






||
Sven Hendrickson 1806-1851 Nilla Borg Pehrsdotter 1804-ca 1871
||



|
Anna Maria Svensson or Hendrickson 1842-1908