Sosa :228
  • Born 6 January 1737 - Of Brederod, Kregme, Frederiksborg, Denmark
  • Baptized 6 January 1737 - Kregome, Frederiksborg, Denmark
  • Deceased 25 June 1822 - Asserbo, Melby, Frederiksborg, Denmark,aged 85 years old
  • Buried 30 June 1822 - Melby, Frederiksborg, Denmark

 Parents

 Spouses and children

 Siblings

 Notes

Individual Note

1 Karen/Pedersen* md 6 Jan 1762 2 Gunild

1 Karen/Pedersen* md 6 Jan 1762 2 Gunild/Hansen* md 21 Nov 1773


2 Cunild/Hansen* md 21 Nov 1773 Frederik

2 Cunild/Hansen* md 21 Nov 1773 Frederikke Dorthe/Olsen* md 21 Oct 1781


UA Record #:120-307 Source: Banner Blue

UA Record #:120-307 Source: Banner Blue Software Incorporated. CD #100


1 Karen/Pedersen* md 6 Jan 1762 3 Freder

1 Karen/Pedersen* md 6 Jan 1762 3 Frederikka Dorthe/Olsen* md 27 Oct 1787


Alternate name:

Jorgen Neilsen


Reference:

lornadalton [cis.user.MMM8-WQLS]

Shirley Nielson [cis.user.MMM9-S6LJ]

DavisBarbaraJane1 [cis.user.MMM9-WLP5]

dgriffin2759977 [cis.user.MMMB-RGKX]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

llarsen1580041 [cis.user.MMMH-FQQQ]

Cindy Pratt77 [cis.user.MMMM-3FQY]

MarkOAinscough [cis.user.MMMM-NF11]

Susan N Crane [cis.user.MMMM-NRDQ]

mariealldredge1 [cis.user.MMMQ-FCWL]

lawrencebowenhawkes1 [cis.user.MMMS-CRRT]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M9Q7]

Death

Reason:

Melby Parish Records 1817-1834; P. 385; #9; www.sa.dk; view 344 - Died 25 Jun 1822; buried 30 Jun 1822; Jorgen Nielsen - almisse pa'a Adserbo.

Burial

Reason:

See death information.

Family Note

Marriage with Karen Pedersdatter

Reason:

www.sa.dk; Kregma Parish Records 1717-1803; Opslag 100: Jorgen Nielsen og Karen Pedersdatter Cop.

Family Note

Marriage with Gunild Hansen

Reason:

FHL Film # 48712; Bk. 1; P. 152; 27 Jun 1773; Jorgen Nielsen of Brederod and Gundel Hansdtr from Vinderod engaged; married 21 Nov. 1773.

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ media.short_title }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

Peder Nielsen 1663- x Nielsen ca 1671- Hans Lauritzen 1681-1731 Johanne Olsen or Olufsen 1681..1682-
||||






||
Niels Pedersen ca 1699-1753 Dorthe Hansdatter 1707-1770
||



|
Jorgen Nielsen 1737-1822



  1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

    gw_v5_tour_1_content

  2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

    gw_v5_tour_2_content

  3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3_content

  4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

  5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

    gw_v5_tour_4_content

  6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

    gw_v5_tour_5_content

  7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

    gw_v5_tour_6_content

  8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

    gw_v5_tour_8_content

  9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

    gw_v5_tour_7_content

  10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

    gw_v5_tour_9_content