• Born between 5 September 1829 and 7 October 1829 - Richland, Oswego, New York
  • Deceased 5 October 1853 - Iowa
  • Buried in October 1853 - Dubois Cemetery - Calamus, Clinton, Iowa

 Parents

 Siblings

 Half-siblings

On the side of Sarah Gallea 1800-1869
(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

BIRTH: Journal of Edmund Lovell Ellswort

BIRTH: Journal of Edmund Lovell Ellsworth (step-brother).


BIRTH: World tree entry from Ancestry.co

BIRTH: World tree entry from Ancestry.com gives birthdate as 27 Feb 1829. The tombstone entry says that he was 24 years and 14 days when he died on 5 Oct, 1853. If so, then his birthdate would be 22 Sep 1829. One argument in favor of the Sep date is that in the 1850 census his age is given as 20 because as of the time of the census (July) he had not yet turned 21.


Alternate name:

Abram Hendrickson


Reference:

Muriel Keyser [cis.user.MMM9-MNN2]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

Davis Richard Lloyd1 [cis.user.MMMM-3YV2]

NoreneGreen [cis.user.MMMM-6QC6]

mommycita [cis.user.MMMM-X82P]

 Sources

  • Individual:
    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVV3-6JJ7 - Abraham Hendrickson, "Find A Grave Index" - FSREADONLY
    Reference:

    "Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVV3-6JJ7 : 17 December 2018), null, ; Burial, Calamus, Clinton, Iowa, United States of America, Dubois Cemetery; citing record ID 6228389, Find a Grave, http://www.findagrave.com.


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Abraham Hendrickson - birth: 22 September 1829; Pulaski, Oswego, New York, United States
    Reference:

    Census Record: 1850 Illinois, Ancestry.com


    Comment:

    birth: 22 September 1829; Pulaski, Oswego, New York, United States


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:2034440172


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Abraham Hendrickson -
    Reference:

    International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84150, 35 N. West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84150


    Comment:

    birth: 22 September 1829; Pulaski, Oswego, New York, United States


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:2034440177


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Abraham Hendrickson - death:
    Reference:

    Dubois Cemetery - Calamus, Clinton, Iowa, Rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ia/clinton/cemeteries/


    Comment:

    death:

    Search made 23 May 2006. Cemetery: Dubois: Clinton County, Iowa

    Transcription by Deana Hanson submitted 16 Aug 1998.

    birth: 22 September 1829; Pulaski, Oswego, New York, United States

    Search made 23 May 2006. Cemetery: Dubois: Clinton County, Iowa

    Transcription by Deana Hanson submitted 16 Aug 1998.


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:2034440182


  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

   
Abraham Hendrickson 1801-1888 Sarah Gallea 1800-1869
||



|
Abraham Hendrickson 1829-1853