Sosa :62
  • Born 4 May 1826 - Øster Hassing, Ålborg, Denmark
  • Baptized 7 May 1826 - Øster Hassing, Ålborg, Denmark
  • Deceased 27 June 1893 - Fairview Township, Shelby, Iowa, Estados Unidos de América,aged 67 years old
  • Buried - Cuppy's Grove Cemetery, Fairview Township, Shelby County, Iowa, United States

 Parents

 Spouses and children

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

1826

1826


(1826)

(1826)


Alternate name:

Thomas Sorensen


Reference:

SigneNielsen [cis.user.MM9J-WK8W]

Sara Lynn Bluemlein [cis.user.MMM7-FNMZ]

DianeJestes1 [cis.user.MMM9-C489]

Kathryne Lee Clark [cis.user.MMM9-GW73]

AaronDennis [cis.user.MMM9-QM4J]

MadsenPaula1 [cis.user.MMM9-WH7F]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

Makenna Kimberley Sandberg [cis.user.MMMF-85K1]

Ben Spencer [cis.user.MMMM-9X7Q]

Carl D. Eliason [cis.user.MMMM-M9C1]

DeweyJLevie [cis.user.MMMM-VDMT]

Jarom Samuel Hall [cis.user.MMMS-1GLH]

JensenKarla [cis.user.MMMS-6Q56]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93J]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93K]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ media.short_title }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

   
Soren Anderson 1776-1854 Karen Sorenson 1804-1914
||



|
Thomas Sorensen 1826-1893



  1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

    gw_v5_tour_1_content

  2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

    gw_v5_tour_2_content

  3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3_content

  4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

  5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

    gw_v5_tour_4_content

  6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

    gw_v5_tour_5_content

  7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

    gw_v5_tour_6_content

  8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

    gw_v5_tour_8_content

  9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

    gw_v5_tour_7_content

  10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

    gw_v5_tour_9_content