• Born 25 September 1723 - Knapanas, Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden
  • Baptized 29 September 1723 - Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden
  • Deceased 11 May 1788 - Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden,aged 64 years old

 Parents

 Siblings

 Notes

Individual Note

Alternate name:

Elsa Nilsdr


Alternate name:

Elsa Nilsson


Reference:

LundahlCarlAlfredlll [cis.user.MMM9-3CWS]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93L]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  • Individual:
    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V7PD-1Q1 - Elsa Nilsdr, "Sweden Baptisms, 1611-1920" - FSREADONLY
    Reference:

    "Sweden Baptisms, 1611-1920," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V7PD-1Q1 : 10 February 2018), Elsa Nilsdr, 25 Sep 1723; citing , reference ; FHL microfilm 143,975.


    Comment:

    This extracted record was used to create this person in Family Tree.


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V7P6-SRZ - Elsa Nilsdr in entry for Nils Pehrsson, "Sweden Baptisms, 1611-1920" - FSREADONLY
    Reference:

    "Sweden Baptisms, 1611-1920," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V7P6-SRZ : 10 February 2018), Elsa Nilsdr in entry for Nils Pehrsson, 21 Feb 1744; citing , reference ; FHL microfilm 143,975.


    Comment:

    This extracted record was used to create this person in Family Tree.


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Elsa Nilsdotter - Church record: Death record or certificate: death: 11 May 1788; Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden
    Reference:

    Internet, Genline, Archive, Parish record, Kronoberg, Linneryd C:3 Deaths 1782-1813 0/629, Page number: 833.33.9600


    Comment:

    Church record: Death record or certificate: death: 11 May 1788; Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:3246232433


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Elsa Nilsdotter - Church record: Birth record or certificate: birth-name: Elsa Nilsdotter
    Reference:

    Internet, Genline, Archive, Parish Records, Kronoberg Linneryd C:1 Births 1721-1747 39/0, Page number: 833.33.106700


    Comment:

    Church record: Birth record or certificate: birth-name: Elsa Nilsdotter


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:3246232078


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Elsa Nilsdotter - Church record: Birth record or certificate: birth: 25 September 1723; Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden
    Reference:

    Internet, Genline, Archive, Parish record, Kronoberg, Linneryd C:1 Births 1721-1747 39/083, Page number: 833.33.106700


    Comment:

    Church record: Birth record or certificate: birth: 25 September 1723; Linneryd, Kronoberg, Sweden


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:3246232060


  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ media.short_title }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

   
Nils Person 1693-1779 Ingier Gudmundsdotter 1695-1745
||



|
Elsa Nilsdotter 1723-1788



  1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

    gw_v5_tour_1_content

  2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

    gw_v5_tour_2_content

  3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3_content

  4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

  5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

    gw_v5_tour_4_content

  6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

    gw_v5_tour_5_content

  7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

    gw_v5_tour_6_content

  8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

    gw_v5_tour_8_content

  9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

    gw_v5_tour_7_content

  10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

    gw_v5_tour_9_content