GEORGE, George, George ?

ABCDEFGHJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZ

  • A
    • Abbott 1892-1892, son of John Charles Freemont and Ella Margaret Brooks.
    • Aldrich 1605-1683, with Katherine Seald.
    • Alfrey 1810-1851, son of John and Barbara Ann Green, married to Louisa Lancaster in 1829.
    • Allen 1869-, son of John F and Sarah Ann Wheeler.
    • Allen 1861-1945, son of Henry Walker and Helen Caroline Tucker, with Auta,Anta,Arete Otty Morse.
    • Allen 1809-, son of Joseph and Sarah Armstrong.
    • Allen 1806-1807, son of Samuel Dyer and Joanna Eldred.
    • Allen 1568-1648, son of Margaret Wyatt, married to Katherine Davis in 1597, Katherine Starkes in 1624.
    • Ames 1843-1897, married to Lucy L Truesdell in 1870.
    • Anderson 1694-1756, son of Joris Andrieszen and Elizabeth Koning.
    • Andrews 1855-, son of Seymour and Chloe Benson.
    • Arthur 1877-, son of Martin and Martha Ann Owens.
    • Arthur 1842-, son of John D and Dorinda Hardman Nelson.
    • Asbury 1755-1816, son of William Henry and Jean Ankerum, married to Mary Ann Taylor in 1780.
    • Austin ca 1838-.
    • Austin 1759-1781, son of Benjamin and Susannah Burdick.
  • B
    • BUNNELL, son of MINEHEART and Jessie L Burdick.
    • Babcock 1827-1903, son of Sanford L and Hannah Davis.
    • Babcock 1673-1756, with Elizabeth Hall.
    • Babcock 1673-1756, son of John and Mary Lawton, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1694.
    • Bacon 1592-1642, with Margaret Gold.
    • Bageant 1908, son of Daniel and Virginia (Virgie) Virts.
    • Baldwin 1873-1936, married to Minnie Laura Burdick in 1895.
    • Barber 1829-, son of George and Fannie Kenyon.
    • Barber 1799-1869, with Fannie Kenyon.
    • Barber 1789-1861, son of Reynolds Ellery and Alice Dawley.
    • Barber 1668-, son of William and Ruth Parker.
    • Barrings, with Rebecca R Windsor.
    • Barry 1897-1968, son of James and Johanna Kelly.
    • Bass 1847-, married to Mary E Clinton in 1872.
    • Bates 1835-, son of Lyman and Esther Hester Wurts Wirtz Deyo, with Melissa Ann Bates.
    • Baxter 1708-1709, son of Thomas and Margaret (Unknown) Baxter.
    • Bay 1868-1963, son of Joseph Newton and Mary Emma Gilmore.
    • Beck 1738-1782, son of Georg Anton and Maria Eva Beck, married to Maria Catharina Wolf in 1763.
    • Beckelhymer 1735-, son of Johan George and x Spouse, with Elizabeth Wayerly, Margaret Spence.
    • Behymer 1845-1910, son of Elias and Nancy Behymer.
    • Belcher 1861-, son of Charles Henry and Betsy Weaver.
    • Bemis 1797-, son of Timothy and Lois Rhodes.
    • Bender ca 1867-, son of George W and O Delia Bender.
    • Bender ca 1834-, son of Francis Bender, with Caroline M.
    • Bennethum 1789-1851, with Sarah Geiss.
    • Betts ca 1879-, son of William and Allice Reed.
    • Bingamon ca 1846-.
    • Bird 1789-1832, son of Peter and Hannah Shafer.
    • Bissell 1820-, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Bissell.
    • Blank 1903-1979, son of George and Johanna Beek.
    • Blank 1871-1927, son of Roelf Thomas and Geeske Fekkers, married to Johanna Beek in 1891.
    • Blanton 1814-1880, son of George Washington and Martha Shepherd.
    • Bliss 1816-, with Sarah Catherine Sanford.
    • Bliven 1759-1821, son of Edward and Ann Ross.
    • Blurton 1856-1925, son of John B and Cynthia Prewett.
    • Bogh 1901, son of Christian Peterson and Anne Catherine Katie Klinge.
    • Boring 1845-1921, son of James Joseph and Bathsheba Moore.
    • Bowers 1590-1656, with Barbara Smyth.
    • Bowmer 1772-1805, with Priscilla Duncan.
    • Bradley 1888-, son of George A and Mary Elizabeth Stone.
    • Bradley 1790-1879, son of Beverly and Nancy Waggoner.
    • Brand 1837-, with Elizabeth Strang.
    • Braswell 1852-1880, son of Jesse F and Mary Angeline Russell.
    • Breece 1864-1880, son of Jacob B and Sarah M Wilson.
    • Breece 1828-, son of Charles Henry and Hannah Buck.
    • Breisch 1835-1917, son of George and Rebecca Wolf.
    • Breisch 1793-1869, son of Jacob Friedrick and Susanna Wieand, married to Rebecca Wolf in 1821.
    • Brightwell 1854-, son of John Jackson and Sarah Winzer.
    • Brimmer 1805-, son of George.
    • Brimmer 1777-, son of Jacob and Rosena Brimbus, father of George.
    • Britch 1656-1662, son of Thomas Burch and x Annas.
    • Brotherton 1849-, son of William and Ann LNU Brotherton.
    • Brown 1891-1891, son of William Henry and Susan King.
    • Brown 1817-1878, son of Rev Peyton Paten Sol and Sarah Nee Buchner.
    • Brown 1791-1872, son of Samuel and Electa Dustin.
    • Brown 1697-1761, son of John.
    • Brownell 1761-1845, with Mary Hopkins.
    • Brownell 1646-1718, son of Thomas and Ann Bourne.
    • Bruce 1722-1800, with Catherine Doig.
    • Bruce 1674-1674, son of George and Elizabeth Clark.
    • Bruce 1634-1692, son of George and Catherine Doig, married to Elizabeth Clark in 1659.
    • Buchaman 1761-1835, with Annie Aitken.
    • Buchanan 1820-1897, son of George Buchaman and Annie Aitken, with x Dawson, Anna McCain in 1881.
    • Buchanan 1648-1675, son of John and Jean Buchanan, married to Elizabeth Mayne in 1675.
    • Buchanan 1586-1700, son of John and Elizabeth Livingston, married to Elizabeth Leckie in 1599.
    • Buck 1857-, son of David E and Marion Charlotte Olin.
    • Bunker 1620-1658, married to Jane Godfrey in 1644.
    • Burdick 1888-, son of Arthur W and Ellen J Fitzgerald.
    • Burdick 1886-1929, son of Alfred Bailey and Lydia Lucina Crandall.
    • Burdick 1880-, son of Brainard Salom.
    • Burdick ca 1880-.
    • Burdick 1879-, son of Edwin Spooner and Clara Thurston Carr.
    • Burdick 1878-1930.
    • Burdick 1877-1929, son of Charles W and Anna Matilda Brown.
    • Burdick 1873-1936, son of George and Mary Farley.
    • Burdick 1873-1902, son of George Washington and Mary E Rynoldson.
    • Burdick ca 1871-1962, son of Hiram and Almeda Snyder.
    • Burdick 1870-, son of Carpenter Dinwoody and Ruth Ann Bingamin.
    • Burdick 1869-1962, son of Hiram and Almeda Snyder.
    • Burdick ca 1869-, son of John and Eliza Hamilton.
    • Burdick 1868-1873, son of Abel Amenzo and Marion B Horton.
    • Burdick 1868-, son of Reuben S and Lavina Bell.
    • Burdick 1867-, son of Elihu B and Helen M Miner.
    • Burdick 1867-, son of Alfred G and Eliza Davis.
    • Burdick ca 1866-, son of Joseph and Clarissa Burns, with Ellen Burdick.
    • Burdick 1862-1941, son of Augustus Porter and Julia A Symonds.
    • Burdick 1861-.
    • Burdick 1861-, son of Warren and Betsey Wilkinson.
    • Burdick 1860-, son of Reuben and Elizabeth Serilda Harrelson.
    • Burdick ca 1860-.
    • Burdick 1859-1925, son of William Wells and Harriet Jane Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1856-, son of Charles and Neomi Shepherd.
    • Burdick 1856-1868, son of Milo and Sarah Sherman.
    • Burdick ca 1855-, son of Zaccheus Tanner and Lovina (Unkown) Burdick.
    • Burdick 1855-, son of Henry Allen and Angeline Harris.
    • Burdick 1853-, son of Richard W and Susan Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1852-.
    • Burdick 1851-, son of Levi and Sarah Brotherton.
    • Burdick 1849-1861, son of Ambrose Hall and Charlotte Houston.
    • Burdick ca 1849-.
    • Burdick ca 1848-, son of Christopher and Martha I Burdick.
    • Burdick 1848-1930, son of George F and Mary Crandall, married to Mary Tripp Hoxie in 1890.
    • Burdick 1846-, with Ellen Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1844-.
    • Burdick 1843-, married to Louisa Burdick in 1899.
    • Burdick ca 1843-, son of George and Eliza Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1841-, with Dradema Burdick.
    • Burdick 1841-.
    • Burdick 1841-1896, son of Nathan and Mariah McDougal.
    • Burdick 1840-.
    • Burdick ca 1840-, with Martha Ella Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1839-.
    • Burdick 1839-1915, with Nancy Nargary.
    • Burdick 1838-1925, son of Nelson and Mary Hoxsie.
    • Burdick 1838-1925, married to Mary Farley in 1860.
    • Burdick 1838-1924, son of Joseph Clarke and Mary Peckham, with Mary Farley.
    • Burdick 1837-, son of Clark and Sarah Burdick.
    • Burdick 1837-1917, son of Abraham and Patty Dibble, married to Josephine Rose in 1863.
    • Burdick ca 1837-, son of Warren and Julia Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1837-.
    • Burdick ca 1837-.
    • Burdick ca 1835-, son of Allen and Polly Bentley.
    • Burdick ca 1834-.
    • Burdick ca 1833-, son of Thomas J and Ursula Gibbs.
    • Burdick ca 1827-.
    • Burdick ca 1826-.
    • Burdick ca 1822-, son of Samuel J and Dorothy Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1821-, with Eliza Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1820-.
    • Burdick ca 1814-, son of Charlott Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1810-, with Ann E Burdick.
    • Burdick ca 1802-.
    • Burdick 1786-1844, son of Daniel and Abigail Slocum, married to Mary Ann "Polly" Sabin in 1806.
    • Burdick 1778-1850, son of Phineas and Penelope Hall, married to Vashti Coon in 1798.
    • Burdick ca 1742-, son of Joshua and Abigail Lanphere.
    • Burdick, son of Charles W and Elizabeth Louisa Salvage.
    • Burdick, son of Edmund Calvin.
    • Burdick, son of Levi F and Polly Samantha Stone.
    • Burdick, with Mariah McDougal.
    • Burdick, son of Robert and Hannah Hall.
    • Burdick, son of George Knowles and Abba Hartmann.
    • Burdick, son of Jerome R and Sarah Gaghen.
    • Burlingame 1817-1841, son of Nehemia and Selinda Ellsworth, married to Elizabeth Cole in 1841.
    • Burlingame 1785-1860, son of Nathan and Sarah Bartlett.
    • Burlingame 1783-, son of Nathan and Sarah Bartlett.
    • Burmaster 1883-, son of Henry and Dorothea Burmaster.
    • Burns 1866-, son of Thomas Edward and Frances Mary Whittier.
    • Burns 1864-1919, married to Hannah Barger in 1883.
    • Burns 1812-, son of Hugh and Sarah Long.
    • Burns 1740-1810, with Isabella Anderson.
    • Burns 1696-1799, with x Martha.
    • Butler ca 1852-.
    • Butt 1747-1837, with Saray Davis.
    • Bywaters 1891-1973, son of Joseph O and Annie Salina Glaize, with Isabelle M Bywaters.
  • C
    • Caley ca 1864-, son of William and Sarah J Caley.
    • Caley, father of William.
    • Campbell ca 1910, son of Alice Campbell.
    • Cannon 1838-1850, son of George Washington and Mary A Phoebe Pollie Elliott.
    • Cardwell 1795-, father of Ellender Ann.
    • Carpenter 1788-1863, son of Jonathan Jr and Olive Sessions.
    • Carpenter, son of Dan B and Dolly Burdick.
    • Carr 1599-1682, son of William and Ursula Branding, married to Elizabeth Oliver in 1641.
    • Carr 1599-1682, son of William and Ursula Branding, married to Elizabeth Oliver in 1682.
    • Carrier 1883-1950, son of John Edward and Elizabeth Motter.
    • Carrington 1756-1809, with Sarah Coles Tucker.
    • Carter 1718-1742, son of Robert and Elizabeth Landon.
    • Carter 1660-1709, son of Colonel John and Jane Glyn.
    • Carter 1649-1654, son of Colonel John and Jane Glyn.
    • Carter 1645-, son of Colonel John and Jane Glyn.
    • Carter 1638-1638, son of Colonel John and Jane Glyn.
    • Casey 1894-1894, son of James William and Mary T Parham.
    • Cassell 1782-1850, son of Martin and Anna Maria.
    • Cassell 1782-1850, son of Martin and x Elizabeth.
    • Champlin 1833-, with Amanda Minerva Bromley.
    • Champlin 1756-1844, son of Joseph and Sarah Saunders, married to Lydia Berry in 1800.
    • Champlin 1751-1845, with Patience Lanphere.
    • Chandler 1797-1855, son of Robert S and Sarah Walker.
    • Chapin 1817-1875, son of Willard and Nancy Cooley.
    • Chesebrough 1789-1825, son of Samuel and Mary Molly Slack.
    • Christian 1762-1831, son of Charles and Mary Leake.
    • Chumich 1916-1978, son of Marco and Sophia "Sophie" Knezevich, with Shirley Mae Bemis.
    • Clarck ca 1771-.
    • Clare 1863-1949, son of Franklin and Pameliett Easton, with Fannie Crittenden.
    • Clare 1851-1862, son of Franklin and Pameliett Easton.
    • Clark 1855-, son of Wiolliam Washington and Eleanor Rocellna James.
    • Clark ca 1833-, with Sarah Clark.
    • Clark ca 1808-.
    • Clark 1594-1661, son of George Clarke and Elizabeth Bristowe, married to Grace Bodye in 1610.
    • Clarke 1810-, son of Maxson and Sally Champlin.
    • Clarke 1562-1616, married to Elizabeth Bristowe in 1592.
    • Cleveland 1873-, son of Abel Burdick and Abby Jane Dolloff.
    • Cleveland 1849-, son of Alva and Maria Cleveland.
    • Clevenger 1781-1837, with Elizabeth Bradshaw.
    • Clipper 1848-, son of Adam and Mary A Burdick.
    • Coan 1839-1926, son of Alva and Betsey Lohancy Burdick.
    • Colby 1856-, son of Chester L and Fanny Coon.
    • Coles 1575-, son of George and Miss Sargent.
    • Coles 1562-, son of George and Miss Sargent.
    • Coles 1550-1612, son of Robert Cole and Evelyn (UNK) Cole, married to Miss Sargent in 1582, Alice Sargent in 1597.
    • Colling ca 1836-, son of Asa and Elizabeth Colling.
    • Condee 1862-, son of Henry C Conde and Mary E Condee.
    • Conklin 1889-, son of Abram L and Sarah A Conklin.
    • Conner 1795-1839, son of John Connor and Lucy Daniel.
    • Cook 1815-, with Maria Cook.
    • Cooke 1654-1704, married to Sarah Place in 1686.
    • Cooling 1860-, son of George and Mary Ann Atkinson.
    • Cooling 1835-1875, son of Thomas and Mrs Thomas Cooling, married to Mary Ann Atkinson in 1856.
    • Coon 1837-, son of James and Sarah Sally Perkins.
    • Coon 1829-, married to Cordelia Angeline Burdick in 1861.
    • Coon, son of Oliver and Nancy Burdick.
    • Corcoran 1873-, son of James and Mary Corcoran.
    • Cornwell 1884-, son of Daniel and Estella Fowler.
    • Corton 1859-1944, son of Thomas J Sr and Suzanna Hubbard.
    • Cowdrey 1575-, father of William Cowdery.
    • Cox ca 1856-, father of Flossie E.
    • Cox 1710-, son of George and Martha Stratton.
    • Cox 1676-1721, married to Martha Stratton in 1697.
    • Cox 1676-1721, son of George and Martha Stratton.
    • Cox 1676-1721, son of John and Mary Elam.
    • Coyle 1791-, son of James and Polly Buck, with Rhoda Brownell.
    • Crary 1760-, with Esther Brown.
    • Crawford 1773-1779, son of William and x Sarah.
    • Crawford 1753-1782, son of William and Mary Douglas.
    • Crawford 1726-1780, son of William and Mary Douglas.
    • Crow 1848-1863, son of John and Mary McClure Kent.
    • Crow 1805-1853, son of William Lewis and Susan Zumwalt.
    • Crump ca 1862-.
    • Crump 1809-, son of Turner and Elizabeth Wilkinson.
    • Crump 1741-1825, with Mary Gray.
    • Culver 1788-1850, son of John and Sarah Bailey.
    • Culver 1788-1789, son of John and Sarah Bailey.
    • Curtis ca 1836-, son of George and Anna Maria Curtis.
    • Curtis 1834-, son of William Henry and Hannah Mary McNett.
    • Curtis, with Anna Maria Curtis.
  • D
    • Daniel ca 1850-, son of Godfried and Mary Daniel.
    • Darcy 1507-, son of William and Margaret St Lawrence.
    • Davenport 1868-1950, son of George and Mary Mackaby, with Bertha Davenport.
    • Davenport 1834-1915, son of Benjamin and Martha Burdick, with Ellen T Davenport, Mary Mackaby.
    • Davis 1816-1879, son of George and Elizabeth Hyatt.
    • Davis 1775-1850, son of Richard and Catherine Hinckle, married to Elizabeth Hyatt in 1803.
    • Davis †1806, with Susanna Lyon.
    • De Insula ca 1410-, son of John and Margaret Bremshot, married to Anne Montgomery in 1448.
    • De Windsor ca 1488-1520, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Blount, married to Ursula Vere in 1518.
    • DeLong 1845-, son of Samuel Franklin and Mary Ann Kimball.
    • DeLong 1826-1914, son of Edward Delong and Rachel Baker.
    • Deake 1685-1746, with Susannah Price Maxson.
    • Deatherage 1815-1892, son of Bird and Sally Phelps, married to Martha Phelps Williams in 1854.
    • Deatherage 1717-1807, with Milly Bingham.
    • Deatherage 1717-1807, son of William and Susanna Eastham.
    • Demmin ca 1901, son of William G and Ollie M Burger.
    • Denison 1700-1725, son of John and Elizabeth Giddings.
    • Denison 1690-, son of John and Ruth Ayer.
    • Denison 1653-1711, with Mercy Gorham.
    • Denison 1653-1711, son of Captain George and Ann Borodell.
    • Denison 1609-1614, son of William Deac and Margaret Monck Chandler.
    • Denison , son of Robert and Joanna Stanton.
    • Denslow 1672-1737, son of John and Marcy Mary Eggleston.
    • Deyo ca 1872-.
    • Deyo 1819-, son of John and Catherine Wurts.
    • Dickey ca 1911, son of George D and Louisa Dickey.
    • Dikeman, with Rhoda M Dikeman.
    • Dilworth 1751-1813, son of John and Jean Dilworth.
    • Dixon ca 1553-1631, married to Anne Watts in 1665.
    • Dodge 1894-, son of Alfred L and Roseltha Foote.
    • Doerr ca 1870-.
    • Doherty 1864-, son of Andrew and Ceria M Clark.
    • Dorr 1889-, son of Mary Dorr, with Myrtle Mae Locks.
    • Dyson 1718-1791.
  • E
    • Eastham 1755-1818, son of Robert and Anna Smith Lawson, married to Susan Woodside in 1773.
    • Eastham 1663-1748, with Mary Bird.
    • Eastham, son of George and Susan Woodside.
    • Eberley, with Rebecca E Gunn.
    • Eichelbarger 1849-1933, son of Michael Eichelberger and Rosannah Catherine Summer.
    • Elkins 1858-1935, son of Henry and Doretha A McCall.
    • Elkins 1822-1847, son of John and Margaret Hansen.
    • Elkins 1760-1847, married to Rosanna Wolbert in 1799.
    • Ellerby 1612-1612, son of William and x LNU, married to Ann Taylor in 1641.
    • Ellison 1809-1811, son of Eliab and Prudence Adams.
    • Elmes, son of William Helme and Priscilla Wentworth.
    • Emmons 1823-, son of x and Hannah Emmons, with Phebe Emmons.
    • Empey 1808-, son of Thomas and Mary Switzer.
    • Empey 1737-1823, father of Richard.
    • Empie 1812-, son of Fredrick and Margaret Lepper.
    • Epps, with Sarah Jane Carrington.
  • F
    • Fairbanks 1530-1577, with Sybil Wade.
    • Farlon, with Martha Steith.
    • Felter 1772-1864, with x Anna.
    • Fermor 1551-1612, son of John and Anne Vaux.
    • Finazzo 1889-1970.
    • Finazzo, son of Anthony and Concetta Cusumano.
    • Finch 1786-1827, with Elizabeth Pierce.
    • Fish ca 1820-, son of Robert.
    • Fluno 1774-, father of John Shaver.
    • Forrest 1787-1873, son of James Forester and Margaret Wallace.
    • Foust 1798-1866, son of Christian and Anna Catharine "Kate" Albright.
    • Fox 1810-1880, with Elizabeth Rebecca Turkington.
    • Fralick ca 1862-, son of Jacob E and Rhoda E Burdick.
    • Franklin ca 1877-.
    • Franklin 1876-, son of Ausil and Eva Franklin.
    • Fredenburg 1873-, son of David William and Caroline Parsons.
    • Frink 1824-1864, son of Asa and Thede York.
    • Frink 1782-, son of Asa and Mrs Asa (Unknown) Frink.
  • G
    • Gardiner 1599-1677, son of Michael and Margaret Browne, with Lydia Ballou.
    • Gardiner 1535-1589, son of George and Margaret Neville, married to Dorothy Constable in 1560.
    • Gardiner 1510-1548, with Margaret Neville.
    • Gardner 1654-1662, son of George and Ruth Turner.
    • Gardner 1620-1679, son of Thomas and Margaret Fryer, married to Hannah Shattuck in 1650, Ruth Turner in 1648, Elizabeth Horne in 1642, Hannah Shattuck, Elizabeth Allen in 1645.
    • Gast 1876-1920, son of William Henry and Sarah Jane Mullen.
    • Gavitt 1745-1805, with Abigail Hiscox.
    • Geer 1816-, son of George and Amey Wilcox.
    • Geer 1752-1836, son of Joseph and Martha Harris, married to Amey Wilcox in 1781, Anna Marie Thomas in 1784.
    • Gilmore ca 1838-1850/, son of John and Hulda Alger, with Anna M Gilmore.
    • Ginn 1840-, son of Isaac F and Martha Patsey Carrington.
    • Girton 1837-1911, son of Stephen and Margaret VanZandt.
    • Glaze 1887-1967, son of Felix Chandler Chan and Adda Josephine Addie Middleton.
    • Glaze 1862-, son of James W and Catherine Glaze, married to Ella Glaze in 1889.
    • Glaze 1826-, son of Arehart and Sarah Deputy.
    • Glaze 1795-1876, son of Johannes "John" and Elizabeth Hynzeman.
    • Glaze 1749-1826, son of Earhart Leonard and Eva Zeltenreich.
    • Godbey 1872-1942, son of Chester Bullard and Irena Windsor.
    • Godfrey 1636-1688, son of Francis and Elizabeth Hall, married to Hannah Mrs Godfrey in 1661.
    • Graf ca 1860-, son of Theresa Graf.
    • Graff 1715-1797, son of Michael and Sara Wfmichael Graff, father of Susanna Groff.
    • Graff 1715-1797, son of Michael and Sara Wfmichael Graff, father of Susanna Groff.
    • Gragg 1760-, son of William Henry and Sarah Gragg.
    • Gray ca 1840-.
    • Gray 1824-1898, married to Sarah Batt in 1851.
    • Greene 1786-1879, with Jemima Smith.
    • Greene, son of Henry Franklin and Mary E Burdick.
    • Grey 1846-, son of Plumb Burton and Mary Ann J Downs.
    • Griffin 1594-1610, married to Mrs George Griffin in 1587.
    • Griffith 1872-, son of William and Mary Elizabeth Campbell.
    • Griffith 1856-1920, son of William and Priscilla Welshimer.
    • Grimes ca 1837-, with Daphne C Green.
    • Grout 1870-, son of Benjamin and Minerva J Whiting.
  • H
    • HOWERTON 1765-1815, with Mary (Polly) GRESHAM.
    • Hager 1832-1920, son of Jeremiah and Rhoda Stump.
    • Hall ca 1869-, son of Joseph and Lydia A Hall.
    • Hall 1735-1815, son of Benjamin and Abigail Babcock.
    • Hamilton 1884-, son of Charles Marshall and Elizabeth Ashkettle.
    • Hammond 1843-, daughter of LeBaron and Maria Weed.
    • Handy ca 1854-.
    • Handy ca 1824-, with Susan Burdick.
    • Hardin, with Martha Burdick.
    • Harmon 1794-1847, son of George Charles and Nancy Elizabeth Neal.
    • Harmon 1785-1838, son of George Charles and Nancy Elizabeth Neal.
    • Harmon 1727-1749, son of Heinrich Adam and Louisa Katrina.
    • Harned 1829-1900, son of Benjamin and Eleanor Lee.
    • Harned 1800-1830, son of William and Miriam Comstock.
    • Harrington 1655-1675, son of Robert and Susanna George.
    • Hart 1669-1753, with Elizabeth Wells.
    • Hartsell ca 1831-, with Hester C Hartsell.
    • Haskell 1686-1686, son of Mark and Elizabeth Giddings.
    • Hausladen 1888-, son of Joseph and Magdelena Ziebarth.
    • Hausladen 1827-1880, with Kresentias Kohlberger.
    • Hayner 1830-, son of Nicholas and Catharine Cipperly.
    • Heath 1866-1867, son of George Washington and Eliza Ann Day.
    • Heath 1865-, son of Hiram J and Clarinda Heath.
    • Heath 1857-, son of Kimble Eastman and Nancy Jane Walker.
    • Heath 1826-, with Mary J Heath.
    • Heath 1822-1885, son of Kelsey and Rhoda Heath.
    • Heath 1804-1883, son of Benjamin and Dolly Willey.
    • Henckel 1727-1778, married to Barbara Rowland in 1727.
    • Hendrickson 1852-, son of George W and Susan Burdick.
    • Hetchler 1825-1863, with Sarah Ann Parish.
    • Hileman 1849-1877, married to Susannah E Burdick in 1874.
    • Hills 1578-1649, son of Joseph and Sarah Smith, married to Mary Symonds in 1596.
    • Hills 1578-1649, with Mary Symonds.
    • Hindman 1801-1878, son of James and Mary McClatchey McClelland.
    • Hinebaugh 1749-1835, father of Hannah.
    • Hinecker 1793-1850, with x Mary.
    • Hineline 1834-1916, son of Reading Heinline and Susannah Yaw.
    • Hirks 1775-, married to Elizabeth Parsons in 1798.
    • Holmes 1820-1880, married to Elizabeth Webb in 1840.
    • Hoover 1878-, son of Martin L and Mary Elbertha Whitaker.
    • Hopkins ca 1858-, son of Jno and Elizabeth Hopkins.
    • Hopkins ca 1848-, son of Jno and Elizabeth Hopkins.
    • Hornbuckle 1733-1749, son of Richard H and Elizabeth Simpson.
    • Housmann, with Lodena May Smothers.
    • Howard 1867-, son of Jonathan Niles and Mary J Baker.
    • Howell ca 1856-, with Jennie C Stanton.
    • Hubbard 1704-1789, with Mary Roberts.
    • Hubbard 1675-1765, with Mehitable Mehittabel Miller.
    • Huff ca 1840-.
    • Huggins 1845-, son of Thomas and Margaret Ruttan.
    • Hughes 1845-, married to Esther Etta Marie Peck in 1883.
    • Hulme 1684-1728, with Ruth Palmer.
    • Huls, son of Henry and Catherine Ziebing.
    • Hunter 1864-1954, son of Andrew and Indiana Crist.
    • Hyde ca 1834-, son of Thomas T and A Sarah (unknown) Hyde.
  • J
    • Jackson 1823-1855, married to Jane Burdick in 1854.
    • Jeavons 1868-, son of George and Emily Cox.
    • Jeavons ca 1843-, with Emily Jeavons.
    • Jeavons 1840-1861, son of Isaiah and ELIZABETH ANN SHEPPARD, with Mary A, Emily Cox.
    • Jeavons ca 1832-, son of Paul and Nancy Jeavons.
    • Jenks ca 1834-.
    • Johnson 1852-, married to Laura Belle Truesdell in 1875.
    • Johnson 1825-, with Phoebe Winsor.
    • Jones 1869-, son of David F and Caroline Marshall.
    • Jones, son of John Alk Jr and Sarah McElvy.
  • K
    • Kast 1857-, son of Jacob and Ellen Ann Kaste.
    • Keiser 1835-1845, son of Jacob and Mary Malone.
    • Kemball 1598-1636, son of Richard and Mrs Johan (or Kemba) Kimball.
    • Kenyon 1733-1819, with Martha Hoxsie.
    • Kerby ca 1830-, son of Thomas R and Hannah Burdick.
    • Kimball 1598-1636, son of Henry II and Johanna Martha Eysley.
    • King 1792-1854, son of George and Betsey Shaw.
    • King 1779-1854, son of George and Betsey Shaw, married to Polly Hall in 1800.
    • King 1744-1827, son of Benjamin and Abiah Leonard, married to Betsey Shaw in 1770, Lucy French in 1790.
    • King, son of Benjamin and Abiah Leonard.
    • Kiser 1842-1894, with Julia Ann Crouch.
    • Koch, son of John George and Elizabeth Magalena Heckler.
    • Kochenderfer 1810-1880, son of Peter and Catharine Hobaugh, with Elizabeth Shuman, Josephine Ann Blain.
    • Kruger ca 1893-, son of August and Augusta Kruger.
  • L
    • LANE, with LENORA DOYLE.
    • Lagrange 1877-, son of Albert B and Fanny Butler.
    • Lambert 1857-, son of James and Hannah Lambert, with Jane Bywaters.
    • Landers ca 1842-, son of John and Eveline Landers.
    • Landers ca 1839-ca 1913, son of Philander and Polly Farnsworth, with Zerviah Burlingame.
    • Lane 1904, son of Otis Washington and Sadie Rathburn.
    • Lane 1870-1960, son of George and Matilda Bertha Walker.
    • Lane 1831-1905, son of Thomas and Judey Robertson, married to Matilda Bertha Walker in 1886.
    • Langs 1804-1876, son of William and Margaret Eveland.
    • Lanphere 1631-1731, son of Richard and Averina Lanphere, married to Jane Hulet in 1669.
    • Lasher 1902-1961, son of Peter and Mary Theresa Kandler.
    • Lawson 1827-, with Serena Hanks.
    • Lawton 1607-1693, with Elizabeth Hazard.
    • Lawton 1581-1641, son of Thomas and Jane Arundell, married to Isabell Smith in 1606.
    • Lehmer 1846-1921, son of Wilson and Rebecca Vann Jones, married to Mary Elizabeth Klugh in 1871.
    • Lehmer 1782-1873, with Rachel Shea.
    • Lewis ca 1891-, with Adeline Lewis.
    • Lewis 1811-, son of Zebulon and Elizabeth Greenfield.
    • Lewis 1735-1800, with Mary Reed.
    • Lewis 1734-1815, son of James and Naomi Sherman.
    • Lewis 1708-1790, with Sarah Lewis.
    • Lewis 1560-1593, with Catherine Matthew.
    • Lillie 1667-1719, with Elizabeth Hawkes.
    • Lindsay ca 1872-, son of James Addison and Mary Palmer.
    • Longworthy ca 1865-.
    • Loomis 1862-, son of Samuel Barstow and Sarah Burdick.
    • Loop 1839-, son of John and Eliza Hooker.
    • Low †1778, with x Sophia.
    • Lowe ca 1840-.
    • Lowe 1807-, son of Samuel and Ruth A Lowe.
    • Loy 1743-1799, with Mary Catherine Tillman.
    • Ludlow 1580-1607, married to Edith Windsor in 1550.
    • Ludlow 1515-1543, married to Edith Windsor in 1543.
    • Ludlow 1505-1580, son of William and Jane Moore, married to Edith Windsor in 1543.
    • Ludlow †1656, son of George and Edith Windsor.
    • Lutz 1758-1798, with x Elisabethe.
    • Lyman 1826-1848, married to Rhoda Gifford in 1847.
    • Lynch 1863-, son of William and Catherine Lingenfelter.
  • M
    • Mack 1894-, son of John and Lottie B Allebaugh.
    • Maine 1857-, son of William and Charlotte Ellis.
    • Makernes 1561-1617, son of William and Agnes Harrgat.
    • Manley 1767-1835, son of Asa and Chloe Bridgeman, married to Elizabeth Davenport in 1787.
    • Manley 1713-1795, with Elizabeth Turner.
    • Manners 1465-1513, son of Robert and Eleanor De Roos, married to Anne St Leger in 1490.
    • Marquart ca 1863-, son of Henry and Mary Marquart.
    • Marsden 1802-1894, with Eliza Ann Page.
    • Mason ca 1876-, son of Thomas and Mary Mason.
    • Mason 1757-1837, with Elizabeth Lawrence.
    • Mason, father of Josiah.
    • Mathews 1908-1944, son of William Henry and Sadie A Mathews.
    • Mathews ca 1880-.
    • Matlock 1818-1889, son of James and Martha Patsy Gunn, married to Elizabeth Betsy Weddel in 1839.
    • Matteson 1742-1782, son of Hezekiah and Mary Sweet.
    • Matteson 1742-1823, son of Hezekiah and Mary Sweet.
    • Maure ca 1854-, with Mary Maure.
    • Maxson 1798-1863, with Phoebe Wells.
    • Maxson 1756-1795, son of Matthew and Martha Potter, married to Anne Elizabeth Marriott in 1778.
    • Mc Clary 1800-1850/, with Margaret McClary.
    • McClure 1799-, son of Daniel and Jane Gilmore.
    • McCrufe ca 1838-.
    • McCulloch 1790-1886, son of Samuel and Nancy Agnes McMechen.
    • McCulloch 1728-1787, with Catherine VanMeter.
    • McCumber ca 1843-, son of G W and Emaline McCumber.
    • Meek, married to Harriet Wilks in 1857.
    • Merrill 1777-1819, married to Sarah Merrill in 1798.
    • Merrills 1770-, son of Rebecca Bushnell.
    • Merriman 1583-1663, married to George Merriman in 1612.
    • Merriman 1559-1655, married to George Merriman in 1612.
    • Messick 1762-1846, son of John and Rebecca Windsor.
    • Messick 1733-1781, son of Isaac and Ann Windsor.
    • Miller 1864-, married to Louisa J Marston in 1896.
    • Miller ca 1823-, with Delila Miller.
    • Miller 1752-, father of Mary Ann.
    • Miller 1751-, married to x Manning in 1776.
    • Millet 1873-1910, son of George F and Almira I Millet.
    • Millspaugh 1863-1864, son of John H and Marion Elizabeth Cornell.
    • Minor ca 1774-.
    • Moe 1862-1935, son of Charles and Emily Curtiss.
    • Moffat ca 1852-, son of Alexander Plenderleath and Margret Gilbert.
    • Moffett 1735-1811, son of John Moffet and Mary Christian.
    • Monboucher 1331-1409, son of Bertram De Monboucher and Joan Charron, with Margaret Chaucer.
    • Monroe 1838-1930, son of Seeley and Lydia Burdick.
    • Montgomery 1822-1906, son of Robert and Zilpha Potter, married to Mariette Perkins in 1850.
    • Montgomery 1570-1620, son of Adam John and Margaret Montgomery, married to Susan Steynings in 1598.
    • Morgan 1881-1959, son of Rafeal and Mary Wippert.
    • Moser 1819-, with Barbara Moser.
    • Mosher 1740-1825, son of Benjamine and Abigail Maxfield.
    • Mosher 1717-1784, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Edwards, married to Hannah Wing in 1741.
    • Mowry, son of Randall and Eliza Randall.
    • Muirhead 1760-1851, son of Andrew Muirheid and Elizabeth Waters, married to Charity Guild in 1788.
    • Muirhead 1756-1779, son of William and Mary Smith, with Martha Hannah Stevenson.
    • Muirhead, son of George and Martha Hannah Stevenson.
    • Muirheid 1801-1872, son of George Muirhead and Charity Guild.
    • Muller 1888-1936, with Caroline Neuschwender.
    • Murdock ca 1809-, with Josephine Rounds.
  • N
    • Neal 1825-, son of William and Elizabeth Mary Ann Harmon.
    • Neff 1811-, son of Jacob and Olive Neff.
    • Neff 1786-1859, with Elizabeth Douglas.
    • Neff 1786-1859, with Elizabeth Douglas.
    • Nelson, with x Margaret.
    • Neville 1414-1469, son of Ralph De Neville and Lady Joan Beaufort.
    • Newbury 1831-1915, son of George Johnson and Olive Randall.
    • Nichols 1777-1837, son of David and Elizabeth Potter, married to Charlotte Coon in 1806.
    • Niles 1803-, with Abigail Burdick.
    • Nogar 1860-, son of Nathan and Sally O Nogar.
    • Norris 1830-1896, with Mary Levanthia Burdick.
    • Nunamaker 1800-1845, son of Gotlib Nunemaker and Catherine Baum.
    • Nunemaker 1899-, son of Robert Nelson Nunnemaker and Mary Della Graves.
    • Nunemaker 1772-, son of Jacob Adam Nonnemacher and Margaretta Nonnemacher.
    • Nunnemacker 1800-1845, son of Jacob Adam Nonnemacher and Anns Mary Miller.
    • Nunnemaker 1852-1896, son of Abraham and Sally Ann Cook.
    • Nutter 1807-1892, son of James and Mary Polly Muirhead.
    • Nutter 1807-1892, son of James.
  • O
    • Oakes 1862-1880, son of John Oaks and Rohda Mahala Burdick.
    • Odell 1745-1824, with Elizabeth Randall.
    • Ohmes 1895-1973, son of Henry and Elizabeth Tabke, married to Frances M Henneberry in 1924, Frances Henneberry.
    • Oldham 1797-, son of Jesse Davis and Elizabeth Simpson.
    • Oldham 1772-1831, son of Jesse Davis and Elizabeth Simpson.
    • Owens 1873-1893, son of Claibern Glover and Elizabeth Barbara Darting.
  • P
    • Packard 1620-1643, son of George and Mary Wither.
    • Packard 1575-1623, son of Moses and Joan Packard, married to Mary Wither in 1600.
    • Paddock 1801-1802, son of Stephen and Millicent Farnsworth.
    • Palmer 1834-, son of Nathan and Sarah Burdick.
    • Palmer 1768-, with Margaret Palmer.
    • Palmer 1681-1728, with Hannah Palmer.
    • Parish 1887-1973, son of Henry N and Emma Cooley.
    • Parker 1744-1790, son of Thomas and Ann Venables.
    • Parker 1592-1675, with Grace Bateman.
    • Patten ca 1894-, son of Charles and Rachel Henrie.
    • Patten 1868-1900, son of John and Emily Hatch Smith.
    • Patterson ca 1875-, son of Nellie Patterson.
    • Patterson ca 1838-, son of Daniel Wright and Susan Burdick.
    • Patterson ca 1820-.
    • Paul 1846-1870, son of Eli R and Mary C Dundon.
    • Paxton ca 1853-.
    • Peake 1731-1798, son of John and Lucy Gregg.
    • Pearce 1662-1752, with Alice Hart.
    • Pearl 1845-, married to Esther Etta Marie Peck in 1909.
    • Peckham 1872-, son of James S and Mary L Oakley.
    • Perry 1874-1929, son of Martin V and Mary Jane Barnett.
    • Pettit 1721-1768, son of Nathaniel and Margaret McFarlane.
    • Petty 1828-, son of Isaac and Mary Lnu.
    • Phelps 1606-1687, father of Jacob.
    • Philepps 1860-1935, son of Matthias Philips and Margaret Rudersdorf, married to Elizabeth Blotz.
    • Phillips 1592-1644, son of Christopher and Agnes Abram.
    • Pierrepont 1628-, son of Robert and Gertrude Talbot.
    • Pierrepont 1510-1564, son of William and Jane Empson, married to Margaret Cook in 1544, Winifred Thwaites in 1546.
    • Plumb 1792-1871, son of George and Martha Patty Whiton.
    • Plumb 1768-1837, son of James and Lydia Safford, married to Martha Patty Whiton in 1792.
    • Plumb ca 1679-ca 1719, married to Prudence Richardson in 1708.
    • Plumer 1814-1896, married to Lydia Walker in 1847.
    • Poff 1823-, son of Samuel and Frances Fanny Jones.
    • Poff 1770-, with Catharina Pfaffhouser.
    • Polley 1656-1683, son of George and Elizabeth Winn.
    • Polley 1625-1683, son of John and Margaret Polley, married to Elizabeth Winn in 1649.
    • Polly 1653-1698, son of George Polley and Elizabeth Winn.
    • Potter 1732-1794, with Content Maxson.
    • Potter 1618-1640, son of George and Martha Potter.
    • Potter 1584-1640, son of Robert and Elizabeth Marshall, with Martha Potter, Martha Potter in 1607.
    • Pratt ca 1909, son of Fred C and May Nellie Washburn.
    • Prunty 1847-1924, son of Elias and Harriet Cassell.
    • Pulleyne 1562-, with Nicholas Poolinge.
    • Pulliam 1776-1787, son of Joseph and Sarah Anne Brandon.
    • Pumfrey 1858-, son of Sarah J Zollars.
  • Q
    • Quiney, son of Richard Quinney and Elizabeth Phillips.
  • R
    • Race 1847-, son of Alvin and Mary Monroe.
    • Randell 1865-, son of VanDaniel Boone and Mary Ann Randall.
    • Reynolds 1854-, married to Nancy Jane Burdick in 1883.
    • Reynolds ca 1555-ca 1634, son of Christopher and Charissa Huntington, married to Thomasyn Church in 1585.
    • Richardson ca 1844-, son of Josiah D and Beulah Kelsey.
    • Richmond 1828-, son of Joseph W and Sarah Watson.
    • Rieger 1835-1911, with Anna Maria Wistuba.
    • Risdon 1807-1881, with Jane Harris.
    • Roach 1877-1958, son of Levi and Sarah Windsor.
    • Roach 1877-1958, son of Levi and Sarah Windsor.
    • Robbins 1792-1887, son of Absalom and Mary Ogle.
    • Roberts ca 1837-ca 1888, son of Edward and Fanny Harrington, married to Mary Jane Watrous in 1860.
    • Robinson 1686-1752, son of George and Elizabeth Guild.
    • Robinson 1656-1724, son of George and Joanna Ingraham, married to Elizabeth Guild in 1680.
    • Robinson 1626-1699, with Joanna Ingraham.
    • Robinson 1585-1634, with Frances Layton.
    • Rockefeller 1789-1845, with Elizabeth Rockefeller.
    • Rogers 1836-, son of John and Harriet Wilks.
    • Rogers 1819-1894, son of Benjamin Franklin and Susan Truman.
    • Rogers 1789-1870, married to Catherine Wild in 1818.
    • Rogers 1740-1810, with Elizabeth Lawson.
    • Rose, with Susan Taylor.
    • Rosebush ca 1794-, father of George Dusette.
    • Ross 1730-1779, son of Jerimiah and Ann Paine.
    • Rouse 1724-1775, son of John and Anne Lathly.
    • Rowley ca 1874-, son of William P and Phebe A Davis.
    • Ruth 1789-1850, son of Henry and Elizabeth Shepler, married to Hannah Rose in 1810.
    • Rutter 1831-1869, with Harriet R Ray.
  • S
    • SNIDER 1800-1873, son of Jacob Peter Snider and Elizabeth C Faber.
    • SOPHER 1865-, son of Isaac Sopher and Orsyna Maria Medberry.
    • Saint ca 1850-, son of Stephen and Mary Saint.
    • Samson 1765-1838, son of Jacob and Alice Clark.
    • Samson 1745-1787, son of Jacob and Alice Clark.
    • Sargeant 1573-, son of Hugh Sargent and Margaret Gifford.
    • Sargent 1673-.
    • Saunders 1791-1845, with Polly Scrivens.
    • Saunders 1762-1795, son of Joseph and Mary Lanphere.
    • Saunders 1729-1759.
    • Saxby 1872-, son of James and Esther Pool.
    • Sayers 1857-, son of William and Caroline E Edgerton.
    • Schaffer 1866-, son of William B and Margaret Caroline Franks.
    • Schell 1780-1861, son of Stephen Shell and Jane Ellis.
    • Schneider 1858-1905, son of George W Snyder and Elizabeth Dean.
    • Schneider, father of Gertrude.
    • Schoonover 1858-, son of Jonas and Amy Stiles.
    • Seybert 1750-1824, with Mary Shepherd.
    • Shafer ca 1866-.
    • Shaffer ca 1898-.
    • Shaver ca 1869-1939, son of John L and Julia Ann Bisbee.
    • Shaver ca 1862-, son of John L and Julia Ann Bisbee.
    • Sheldon 1817-1894, son of Rhodes and Prusha Inman, married to Amy Ann Aldrich in 1837, Mary Jane Brown Thayer in 1846.
    • Sheldon 1771-, son of Palmer and Penelope Brown.
    • Sheldon 1757-1839, son of John and Elizabeth Webb.
    • Sherman ca 1897-.
    • Sherman, with Leona Leotta Wood.
    • Shipley 1726-1789, son of Robert and Elizabeth Keturah Stevens.
    • Shoemaker ca 1866-, with Jennie N Burdick.
    • Shuman ca 1828-.
    • Shuman ca 1825-.
    • Shuman 1806-, son of Jacob and Barbara Longenberger, with Mary Shuman.
    • Shuman ca 1788-1832, son of George and Anna Conata Pfeiffer, with Susanna Landis.
    • Shuman 1726-1793, son of Peter Schumann and Eva Ibach, with Anna Barbara Hanlin, Anna Conata Pfeiffer, x Manning in 1757.
    • Silliman 1866-, with Ida Burdick.
    • Simpson ca 1847-, son of Julia A Cross.
    • Simpson 1761-1803, son of George and Susannah Wheeler.
    • Simpson 1744-1830, son of William and Avarilla Perkins.
    • Simpson 1727-1782, son of Richard Withers and x Rebecca, married to Susannah Wheeler in 1750.
    • Simpson ca 1687-1719, son of John Scotsman and Mary Thompson.
    • Sims 1861-, son of Solomon and Margaret Sims, married to Florence Burdick in 1887.
    • Sinclair 1767-1836, son of James and Mary Patterson, with Jane Best.
    • Sippel ca 1901.
    • Sisson 1750-, son of Thomas and Mary Saunders.
    • Sisson 1644-1718, son of Richard and Mary Freeman, married to Sarah Lawton in 1667.
    • Sisson 1588-1607, with Mary Beale Belfield.
    • Slocum 1804-1863, son of Stephen and Mary Fish.
    • Slocum 1761-1836, son of Abraham and Abigail Smith.
    • Slosser 1770-1843, with Ann Mary Panther? Painter.
    • Smick 1814-, son of Godhart Smack and Mary Polly French.
    • Smick 1814-, son of Godhart and Mary Polly French.
    • Smith 1889-, son of Charles L and Ida Huldah Woodard.
    • Smith 1888-, son of Charles L and Ida Huldah Woodard.
    • Smith 1837-, son of Albert W and Henrietta "Harriet" Swarthout.
    • Smith 1779-, son of Mr and Mrs Smith, with Margaret Smith.
    • Smith 1751-, son of Robert Sr and Elizabeth "Betty" James.
    • Smith 1740-ca 1806, with Kerrenhappuch Lane.
    • Smith 1640-, son of Captain Raleigh and Mary Gironde Crosham.
    • Smock ca 1874-, with Mary Smock.
    • Smock ca 1861-, son of John S and Eliza Smock.
    • Smock 1851-, son of Abraham and Lucinda Mussen.
    • Snyder 1822-1860, son of Adam and Catherine Shuss.
    • Somers 1773-1840, married to Rebecca White in 1793, Leah Nelson in 1837.
    • Soule 1851-1897, son of Richard Jr and Harriet Winsor.
    • Soule 1695-1776, son of William and Hannah Brewster, married to Lydia Howland in 1719.
    • Soule 1639-1704, son of George and Mary Becket.
    • Soule 1593-1679, son of Robert and Elizabeth Tylson, with Mary Becket.
    • Speak 1735-1762, son of Richard Speake and Theodosia Wade.
    • Spohn, son of Adam Philip and Catherine Binkley.
    • Spooner 1784-1836, son of Benjamin and Sarah Hunt.
    • Stadtherr 1846-1932, son of Johann Baptist and Margarereth Manlik, with Elizabeth Marschalek.
    • Stanton 1883-1935, son of Sheldon L and Arlene Vermelia Tanner.
    • Stanton 1824-1892, married to Nancy Melvinnie Matlock in 1867.
    • Stanton 1805-1833, son of Joseph and Susan M Brewster.
    • Stephenson 1750-1830, son of James and Ann Garner.
    • Sterling ca 1825-.
    • Stevens 1550-1574, with Mrs George Stevens.
    • Stileman 1621-, with Sarah Stileman.
    • Stillman 1760-1844, with Sarah Maxson.
    • Stillman 1739-1817, with Esther Stillman.
    • Stillman 1739-1817, son of George and Mary Burdick.
    • Stillman 1739-1817, son of George and Mary Burdick.
    • Stillman 1714-1760, son of Dr George and Deborah Crandall, married to Mary Burdick in 1737, Mary Burdick in 1737.
    • Stillman 1654-1728, son of George Stileman and Sarah Stileman, married to Jane Pickering in 1677, Rebecca Smith in 1686.
    • Stipp 1757-1836, son of Johann Friederick Stupp and Anna Barbara Karcher, married to Lettice Milburn in 1780.
    • Stone 1772-1826, son of Ezra and Freelove Howland, with Polly McDonald, Mollie Humes in 1796.
    • Stover 1885-, son of Patterson and Susan Armstrong.
    • Stow ca 1856-, son of Abel Stowe and Margith Stow.
    • Stowe 1899-1922, son of Albert H and Mary J Molly.
    • Stowe 1878-1922, son of Albert H and Mary J Molly.
    • Strohmeyer 1880-1955, son of Gottlieb and Sarah Elizabeth Aumiller, married to Margaret Holler in 1902.
    • Strong 1563-1584, married to George Strong in 1581.
    • Strong 1556-1636, son of John and Agnes Whitman, married to George Strong in 1581.
    • Stutzmen 1901, son of William C Stutzman and Clara A Burdick.
    • Swallow 1806-1888, son of Joseph L and Mary A Cooper.
    • Sweet 1869-, son of Levi and Marion Zurilla Zuray Sweet.
    • Sweet 1832-, son of John A Jr and Elizabeth Thurston.
    • Sweet 1816-1840, son of William and Abigail Williams.
    • Sweet 1796-1878, son of Benoni and Margaret Cochran, married to Mary Eliza Smith in 1824.
    • Sweet 1786-1872, son of Reuben and Keziah Babcock, with Ethel Louise Zollman, Hannah VanOstrand in 1807.
    • Sweet 1715-, son of Jeremiah and Ruth Albro.
  • T
    • Taber, son of Jesse Tabor and Theresa Skinner.
    • Talbot 1801-1844, son of Richmond and Martha Covell.
    • Talbot ca 1528-1590, son of Francis and Mary Dacre, married to Gertrude Manners in 1549.
    • Talbot ca 1468-1538, son of John and Catherine Stafford, married to Anne Hastings in 1481.
    • Talbot 1456-1538, son of John and Elizabeth Butler.
    • Tanner 1779-1862, with Lucy Sykes.
    • Tanner 1723-1791, son of Susanna West.
    • Tattershall 1593-1658, married to Elizabeth Biggs in 1633.
    • Taylor ca 1868-, son of Albert and Emily Taylor.
    • Taylor ca 1850-.
    • Taylor ca 1840-.
    • Taylor 1840-, son of George and Margaret Taylor.
    • Taylor 1798-1872, married to Henrietta Pendleton in 1856.
    • Taylor ca 1798-1872, with Margaret Taylor.
    • Taylor 1790-1872, son of John and Lucy Penn, with Margaret Taylor.
    • Taylor 1760-1820, with Rhoda Boardman.
    • Teague 1843-1906, with Albina Jestina Martin.
    • Tefft 1837-1864, son of Morey and Cornelia Hollenbeck.
    • Terrill 1703-1750, married to Abigail Hine in 1722.
    • Tew ca 1862-.
    • Tew 1800-1880, son of Edward and Hannah (unk) Tew, married to Amy Burdick in 1824.
    • Thomas 1839-, son of William and Lydia Weinland.
    • Thompson 1856-, son of John Washington Hamersley and Matilda Gear.
    • Thompson 1758-1799, son of Captain Joshua and Sarah Stanton.
    • Thompson, son of John Washington Hamersley and Matilda Gear.
    • Thurston 1709-, son of Edward and Susannah Pearce, married to Keziah Thurston in 1729.
    • Tomlinson 1575-1628, married to Maria Hyde in 1600.
    • Toothman 1822-1890, son of John and Mary Fox.
    • Trim ca 1867-.
    • Truax 1863-1865, son of Walter Davis and Sarah Fittle Gibbons.
    • Truax 1810-, son of John L and Anna Stevenson.
    • Truax 1810-, son of John L and Hannah Davis.
    • Truitt 1808-1860, with Mary Ann Worley.
    • Tucker 1855-, son of Jackson and Freelove Hammond.
    • Turbeville 1748-1792, with Mary Anna.
    • Tuttle 1817-1874, married to Fidelia Chloe Blighton in 1858.
    • Tyler ca 1833-, son of Stephen and Margaret N Tyler.
  • U
    • Urban 1767-1843, son of Ludwig and Feronica Evena Stehman.
  • V
    • Vanarsdall 1861-1918, son of David and Elenor Davis.
    • Varney ca 1871-, son of James J and Maranda Varney.
    • Vaughan 1740-, son of George and Elizabeth Bassett, with Waight Gifford.
    • Vaughan 1709-1780, son of John Vaughn and Elizabeth Bull, married to Elizabeth Bassett in 1736.
    • Viges ca 1870-, son of Phillip and Sarah Ann Pearson.
    • Vincent 1897-1968, son of Orlo T and Lillia B Hall.
    • Vincent 1839-1929, son of Andrew and Maria A Brown, married to Abigail "Abby" LaFurge in 1868.
  • W
    • WEIDLEIN 1878-, son of Phillip Weidlein and Sophia Hannah Rivenburgh.
    • WILCOX 1877-, son of James Wilcox and Adell Burdick.
    • Walker ca 1908, son of Charles Henry and Anna E Mccutcheon.
    • Walker 1907, son of Judgson R and Donna Steele.
    • Walker 1856-1856, son of John and Hannah Adeline Conklin.
    • Walker ca 1855-, son of Horace and Chloe Jenks.
    • Walker 1737-, son of Henry and Agnes Walker.
    • Walker 1701-, son of John and Katherine Rutherford.
    • Walker 1655-, son of David and Anne Freeman.
    • Walker ca 1645-1690, son of George and Ursula Stanhope, married to Isabella Barclay in 1669.
    • Walker 1625-1690, son of Samuel Thomas and Elizabeth Serrill.
    • Walker ca 1600-1677, son of Gervase and Ealifia Mary, married to Ursula Stanhope in 1642.
    • Walkin 1793-1827, with Maria Louisa Tapp.
    • Washburn 1905-1974, son of Lawrence and Alice Horn.
    • Washburn 1837-, with Susana Washburn.
    • Washburn ca 1823-, with Susan Washburn.
    • Watson 1602-1689, with Phebe Hicks.
    • Webster ca 1846-.
    • Webster 1846-1898, son of Thomas and Leah A Jacobs, married to Margaret C I Webster in 1866.
    • Wells 1859-, son of John P and Elizabeth Gilley.
    • Wells ca 1857-.
    • Wells ca 1801-, with Elizabeth Wells.
    • Wenrich 1858-1870, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Koch.
    • West 1510-1538, son of Thomas and Eleanor Copley, married to Elizabeth Morton in 1531.
    • Wheeler 1832-1862, son of Jane E Fenton Finton.
    • Wheeler 1668-1737, son of William and Hannah Buss.
    • Wheeler 1605-1687, with Catherine Pin.
    • Whitacre 1774-1850, son of George and Ruth Wilson.
    • Whitacre 1745-1785, son of John and Naomi Palmer Hulme, married to Ruth Wilson in 1768.
    • Whitaker 1867-1946, son of Joseph and Malyndia Lindie Whitaker.
    • Whitaker 1860-, son of Jacob and Hannah Whitaker.
    • Whitaker ca 1854-, son of Charles and Mary Whitaker.
    • Whiteaker 1879-, son of Daniel Webster and Matilda Nutter.
    • Whitman 1632-1722, son of John and Ruth Reed.
    • Whitman 1549-1625, son of Richard and Mary Reynolds, with Margarett Starkey.
    • Whitmore 1849-1860, son of Epaphras Millens and Elizabeth Moore.
    • Whittaker ca 1916, son of William A Whitaker and Anna F Potter.
    • Wightman 1632-1722, son of John and Ruth Mary Reade.
    • Wild 1737-1825, with Anna Barbara Kreis.
    • Wilder ca 1828-.
    • Wilder 1798-, with Abi Wilder.
    • Wildes 1821-, son of John Wilde and Mary Wildes.
    • Wilds ca 1862-, son of Samuel F and Elizabeth Wilds.
    • Wilds 1845-, son of Henry Haven and Rosalinda Howe.
    • Wilds ca 1802-.
    • Wilhelm ca 1828-.
    • Williams 1836-, son of John Davidson and Mary Isaacs.
    • Williams, with Elecia Delphine Burdick.
    • Willson 1873-, son of James and Adeline E Burdick.
    • Wilson ca 1863-, son of George Francis and Mary Mumford.
    • Windsor ca 1920, son of William T S and Rosie V Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1894-, son of Richard Watson and Margaret Agnes Slattery.
    • Windsor 1891-1975, son of Edward and Rhoda Bellzina "Bell" Lamb, married to Dorothy Lane in 1920.
    • Windsor 1885-1955, son of Joseph and Hannah Rand.
    • Windsor 1882-, son of John and Nancy Stull.
    • Windsor 1874-, son of Jacob and Martha Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1864-, son of John William and Caroline Evans.
    • Windsor ca 1861-, son of John H and Sally A Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1859-, son of Henry and Sireney Windsor.
    • Windsor 1858-, son of Jesse and Elisabeth Windsor.
    • Windsor 1855-1947, son of William and Julia Ann Curtain.
    • Windsor 1855-1942, son of William and Julia Curtain, with Mary A Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1854-, son of Mr. and Mrs. Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1839-, son of Richard and Nancy Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1836-.
    • Windsor 1835-1885, son of William and Betty Windsor.
    • Windsor 1827-1918, son of John and Charity Ball, married to Ann Lock in 1852.
    • Windsor ca 1826-, with Delia Windsor.
    • Windsor ca 1806-, with Mary A Windsor.
    • Windsor 1800-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Brook.
    • Windsor 1760-, son of Joseph and Mrs Joseph Windsor, with Mrs George Windsor.
    • Windsor 1753-1836, daughter of Nicholas and Ann Newman.
    • Windsor 1749-1812, son of Thomas and Sarah Simpson.
    • Windsor 1723-, son of Thomas and Sarah Simpson.
    • Winsor 1901-, son of John George and Mary Ida Walkin.
    • Winsor 1824-1889, son of John and Sarah Winsor, married to Elizabeth Winsor in 1854.
    • Winsor 1796-1873, son of Henry and Catherine Spiete, married to Mary Couch in 1819.
    • Wippert 1820-1884, with Mary Buffalo Child.
    • Witcofski 1894-, son of August and Elizabeth (Lizzie) Schultz.
    • Withington 1558-1665, son of William, married to Margaret Pinington in 1583.
    • Woodard 1868-1945, son of William and Mary Matilda Young.
    • Woody, with Jane Woody.
    • Woolsey, married to Elizabeth Muirheid in 1824.
    • Worden 1812-, son of Asa and Lois Hale.
    • Wright 1863-1943, son of Daniel and Caroline E Huff.
    • Wright 1833-1906, son of Benjamin Guyal and Margaret Finch.
    • Wright 1788-1874, son of Phineas and Zilpha Downer, married to Phoebe Whitley in 1812.
    • Wyatt 1619-1671, with Susannah R Baynham.
    • Wylde 1533-1572, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Cooke, with Frances Huddleston.
  • Y
    • Yate 1640-1691, son of John Yates and Mary Elizabeth Tattershall, married to Mary Wells in 1672.
    • Yeomans 1849-1920, son of Aaron Cooper Youmans and Catherine Talmadge.
    • Yocum 1811-1891, married to Eleanor Ellen Wertz in 1832.
    • Yokum 1871-, son of John William Yocum and Arabella M Jones.
    • Yorty 1829-1859, son of Johannes and Mary Magdalene Reinoehl.
    • Young 1872-, son of Jacob and Charlotte Young.
  • Z
    • Zehr 1817-1817, son of Michael and Anna Jantzi.
    • Zeltenreich 1720-1788, son of Andreas and Anna Maria Muller.
    • Zerr ca 1665-ca 1704, son of Michel and Anne Catherina Weigel, with Eve Klein.
    • Zollinger 1791-1871, son of Peter, married to Catherine Myers in 1819.