• Born about 1708 - Hackensack, Bergen, New Jersey
  • Baptized in 1710 - New Jersey, United States
  • Deceased

 Spouses and children

 Notes

Individual Note

Alternate name:

Cobus Jacobus


Alternate name:

Jacob Cobus Jacobusse


Alternate name:

Jacobus Cobus Jacobusse


Alternate name:

Jacobus Jacobus


Alternate name:

Jacobus Jacobusees


Alternate name:

Jacobus Jacobusse


Alternate name:

Jacobus Jacobussse


Alternate name:

Jacobus Or Cobus Jacobusse


Alternate name:

James Jacobus


Alternate name:

James Jacobusse


Alternate name:

James or Cobus


Alternate name:

James or Cobus Jacobus


Alternate name:

Jacobuse Jacobusse


Alternate name:

Jacobus


Reference:

AudreyDurrua [cis.user.MM96-VWB9]

lcraigo905965 [cis.user.MMM4-KX6K]

Stephen Nebeker [cis.user.MMM9-HM4G]

Woodward Karen Lynn 1 [cis.user.MMM9-WV4B]

virginia/dennick/2493554 [cis.user.MMMC-CZ64]

Rich1 [cis.user.MMMC-DFHP]

swettstein3502960 [cis.user.MMMC-FYNW]

dmayes2890517 [cis.user.MMMC-XXK8]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

Sherry Burger1 [cis.user.MMMM-FT24]

Mary Gruver Wood [cis.user.MMMM-MDQN]

ChristinaEaly [cis.user.MMMM-ST7D]

johnraymondbradford1 [cis.user.MMMS-RSVP]

VirginiaDe Vegh [cis.user.MMSS-SBWH]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93K]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93L]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]


Life sketch

The Life Summary of Jacobus Roelof

When Jacobus Roelof Jacobusse was born about 1708, in Hackensack, Bergen, New Jersey, United States, his father, Roelof Jacobus, was 33 and his mother, Geertruyt Buys, was 26. He married Feytje Van Ness on 20 September 1734, in Acquackanonk Township, Essex, New Jersey, United States. They were the parents of at least 2 sons and 8 daughters.

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview