Sosa :60
  • Born 24 January 1874 - Astrup, Hjørring, Denmark
  • Baptized 13 February 1874 - Hjørring, Denmark
  • Deceased 1 April 1962 - Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, United States,aged 88 years old
  • Buried 4 April 1962 - Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, United States Springwell Cemetery

 Parents

 Spouses and children

 Siblings

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

Reason:

Birth/Christening record shows Jens Peter Sorensen.


Alternate name:

Jens Peter Sorenson


Reference:

KSWL [cis.user.MM93-L9BM]

JulieLindmarkGarbarino [cis.user.MM98-X18M]

LloydAngelaSue1 [cis.user.MMM7-D2F7]

JSMeredith [cis.user.MMM8-3QY5]

jmcewan [cis.user.MMMM-VMX5]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93K]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

Søren Madsen 1789-1849 Maren Poulsdatter 1793- Niels Christian Pedersen 1793-1880 Else Marie Kristensdatter 1798-1885
||||






||
Soren Sorensen 1825- Inger Marie Nielsdatter 1833-
||



|
Jens Peter Sorenson 1874-1962