Message to visitors

close

Parenté indirecte célèbre

  • Born 6 August 1868 (Thursday) - Villeneuve-sur-Fère, France
  • Deceased 23 February 1955 (Wednesday) - Paris, Ile-de-France, France,aged 86 years old
  • Écrivain /Poète, dramaturge, romancier, diplomate, ambassadeur

 Parents

 
  • Conservateur des hypothèques
  •  Spouses and children

     Siblings

     Paternal grand-parents, uncles and aunts

     Maternal grand-parents, uncles and aunts

    (display)

     Events


     Sources

    • Individual:
      - Alain CONVERT - CONVERT Web Site (Smart Match)
      - Biographical Summaries of Notable People - https://www.myheritage.fr/research/collection-10182/biographical-summaries-of-notable-people?itemId=128067&action=showRecord - Paul Claudel
      Sexe : Homme
      Alias : Paul-Louis-Charles-Marie Claudel
      Naissance : 6 Aoû 1868 - Villeneuve-Sur-Fère
      Décès : 23 Févr 1955 - Paris
      Religion : Catholicism
      Nationality : France
      Ethnicity : French people
      Occupations : Writer, Diplomat, Playwright
      Éducation : Lycée Louis-le-Grand
      Éducation : Bates College
        Parents : RelationNomNaissanceSœurCamille Claudel8 Déc 1864FemmeMarie Perrin

     Family Tree Preview

    Nicolas CLAUDEL 1793-ca 1830 Marie-Elisabeth CHALON 1794-1875 Téodore Athanase CERCEAUX 1804-1881 Louise Rosalie THIERRY 1816-1843
    ||||






    ||
    Louis Prosper CLAUDEL 1826-1913 Louise Athénaïse Cécile Amélie CERCEAUX 1839-1929
    ||



    |
    Paul CLAUDEL, Parenté indirecte célèbre 1868-1955



    1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

      gw_v5_tour_1_content

    2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

      gw_v5_tour_2_content

    3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

      gw_v5_tour_3_content

    4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

      gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

    5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

      gw_v5_tour_4_content

    6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

      gw_v5_tour_5_content

    7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

      gw_v5_tour_6_content

    8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

      gw_v5_tour_8_content

    9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

      gw_v5_tour_7_content

    10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

      gw_v5_tour_9_content