• Born May 31, 1794 - Swalmen, 6071, Nederland
  • Baptized May 31, 1794 - Maasniel, 6042, Nederland
  • Deceased January 1, 1841 - Melick, 6074, Nederland,aged 46 years old

 Parents

 Siblings

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

AKA: Jan Schlipper - Johannes Sliepen

 Sources

  • Individual: Jacques Bos - Bos Web Site

    Stambomen op MyHeritage

    Familiesite: Bos Web Site

    Familiestamboom: 217845241-2 - 217845241-2 - Discovery - 11 JUL 2015 - Toegevoegd via een Instant Discovery™

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

sosa Thomas Slijpen 1690-1748 sosa Agnes Bremmers 1703-1771  
||



|
sosa Josephus Slijpen 1745-1825 sosa Hendrina [ Henriette ] Joosten 1756-1828
||



|
Joannes Johannes Slijpen (Sliepen) 1794-1841