• Born in 1726 - Ugilt, Hjørring, Denmark
  • Deceased 22 February 1764 - Fristrup, Borglum, Hjorring, Denmark,aged 38 years old

 Spouses and children

 Notes

Individual Note

! An alternative to this placement is a

! An alternative to this placement is a Maren Christensen. Possibly she was a sister to Anne and ist married to Soren Madsen. See letter for Baptisms by Ottomine at Manti temple


2nd wife

2nd wife


! An alternative to this placement is a

! An alternative to this placement is a Maren Christensen. Possibly she was a sister to Anne and ist married to Soren Madsen. See letter for Baptisms by Ottomine at Manti temple check to see if birth record is in Vrensted where we find her married.


3rd wife

3rd wife


Alternate name:

Anne Christiansen


Alternate name:

Anne Christiansdr


Alternate name:

Anne Christensen Madsen


Alternate name:

Anne Christensen


Alternate name:

Anne Christensdatter


Reference:

SusanMortensen1 [cis.user.MMM9-S7DM]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

lfamhistory [cis.user.MMMM-HKY9]

12345Charles54321 [cis.user.MMMM-QCBW]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93L]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ media.short_title }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview



  1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

    gw_v5_tour_1_content

  2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

    gw_v5_tour_2_content

  3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3_content

  4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

  5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

    gw_v5_tour_4_content

  6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

    gw_v5_tour_5_content

  7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

    gw_v5_tour_6_content

  8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

    gw_v5_tour_8_content

  9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

    gw_v5_tour_7_content

  10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

    gw_v5_tour_9_content