• Born 27 August 1713 - Tolstrup, Skndrb, Dnmr
  • Baptized 27 August 1713 - Koldt, Aarhus, Denmark
  • Deceased 30 January 1784 - Tolstrup, Skanderborg, Denmark,aged 70 years old
  • Buried 5 February 1785 - Kolt, Aarhus, Denmark

 Spouses and children

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

From Ancestral File (TM), data as of 5 J

From Ancestral File (TM), data as of 5 JAN 1998. From Ancestral File (TM), data as of 5 JAN 1998.


Alternate name:

Karen Pedersdatter


Alternate name:

Maren


Alternate name:

Maren G Pedersdatter


Alternate name:

Maren Pedersdr


Alternate name:

Maren Pedersen Jensen


Reference:

SunsetGypsy [cis.user.MMM6-QLPK]

Dr Penny Christensen [cis.user.MMM9-35JG]

HogganMaeRleneJensen1 [cis.user.MMM9-3ZY6]

FrancesSpendlove1 [cis.user.MMM9-SSLW]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

mmandrus1611435 [cis.user.MMMH-NXXK]

hbarlow1195622 [cis.user.MMMH-S4R1]

KarenEmery1 [cis.user.MMMM-73DK]

Jensen Alan D [cis.user.MMMM-M8FR]

Jeanne Jensen [cis.user.MMMM-RKHQ]

Cadi Jo Hawkins [cis.user.MMMM-S8GX]

SkougaardDavidAllen1 [cis.user.MMMS-D14X]

CurtisMenning1 [cis.user.MMMS-M28D]

BlandDianeRae1 [cis.user.MMMS-RN7N]

gejensen514035 [cis.user.MMMW-12J8]

Millett, Levi Herschel [cis.user.MMMX-1QLN]

Family Note

Marriage with Anders Jensen:
A23918-2 A 30 Danish parish and census records
A22414-6 B 3 Hans N. Ogaard Denmark
A24304-8 E 6 Danish church and census Tolstrup parish

 Sources

  • Individual:
    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://www.myheritage.com/person-2000192_129220551_129220551/maren-povelsdatter - Maren Povelsdatter, 'MyHeritage Family Trees'
    Reference:

    MyHeritage Family Trees

    MyHeritage.com [online database]. Lehi, UT, USA: MyHeritage (USA) Inc.

    Min familie Web Site, managed by Helle Cederbo Bertelsen


    Comment:

    Maren Povelsdatter

    Parents: Poul Albretsen, Karen Svendsdatter

    Siblings: Anne Sørensen Juul (født Povelsdatter), Albret Poulsen, Svend Poulsen


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-65096907/maren-pedersen-in-geni-world-family-tree - Maren Pedersen, 'Geni World Family Tree' on MyHeritage
    Reference:

    Geni World Family Tree

    MyHeritage.com [online database]. Lehi, UT, USA: MyHeritage (USA) Inc.

    Maren Pedersen


    Comment:

    Maren Pedersen

    Birth: 1721 - Tolstrup, Skanderborg, Denmark

    Death: Jan 30 1784 - Lemming, Koldt, Aarhus, Denmark

    Father: Peder Sørensen Brarum

    Mother: Karen Sørensen Brarum (born Albrectsen)

    Husband: Anders Jensen

    Child: Edel Andersen

    Siblings: Else Andersen Lund (born Pedersdatter Brarum), Poul Erik Pedersen Brarum, Anne Stoklund (born Pedersdatter Brarum), Peder Pedersen Brarum, Søren Pedersen Brarum, Karen Andersen (born Pedersdatter Brarum)


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QG85-811Q - Karen Pedersd in entry for Peder Andersen, "Denmark Church Records, 1484-1941" - FSREADONLY
    Reference:

    "Danmark Kirkebøger, 1484-1941," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QG85-811Q : 15 March 2018), Karen Pedersd in entry for Peder Andersen, ; Confirmation, Fjenneslev, Sorø, Danmark, 13, Rigsarkivet, København (The Danish National Archives), Copenhagen.


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2SQ-M2MW - Maren Pedersdatter, "Denmark, Probate Indexes, 1674-1851" - FSREADONLY
    Reference:

    "Denmark, Probate Indexes, 1674-1851," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2SQ-M2MW : 7 June 2016), Maren Pedersdatter, 21 Apr 1793; citing Frijsenborg, Hammel, Gjern, Skanderborg, Denmark, Landsarkivet for Nørrejylland, Viborg (Provincial Archives of Northern Jutland, Viborg); FHL microfilm 41,046.


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Maren Pedersdatter - christening: 27 August 1713; Kolt, Aarhus, Denmark
    Reference:

    International Genealogical index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple Street, Salt Lake City, Utah 84150, USA, www.familysearch.org


    Comment:

    christening: 27 August 1713; Kolt, Aarhus, Denmark

    Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church

    Search performed using PAF Insight on 1/27/2008


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:2673000695


  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ media.short_title }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview



  1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

    gw_v5_tour_1_content

  2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

    gw_v5_tour_2_content

  3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3_content

  4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

  5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

    gw_v5_tour_4_content

  6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

    gw_v5_tour_5_content

  7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

    gw_v5_tour_6_content

  8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

    gw_v5_tour_8_content

  9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

    gw_v5_tour_7_content

  10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

    gw_v5_tour_9_content