• Born 25 April 1818 - Lorslev Farm, Ugilt Parish, Hjorring County, Denmark
  • Baptized 26 April 1818 - Ugilt, Hjorring, Denmark
  • Deceased 10 May 1818 - Lorslev Farm, Ugilt Parish, Hjorring County, Denmark,aged 15 days old
  • Buried 17 May 1818 - Lorslev Farm, Ugilt Parish, Hjorring County, Denmark

 Parents

 Siblings

 Half-siblings

On the side of Søren Olesen 1791-1872
(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

SP15 Jun 1978 IFalls When Ole Christan S

SP15 Jun 1978 IFalls When Ole Christan Sorensen died the King of Denmark sent flowers to his funeral.


SP15 Jun 1978 IFalls

SP15 Jun 1978 IFalls


In Aunt Clara's records the birth place

In Aunt Clara's records the birth place is spelled Faelled.


Alternate name:

Ole Christian Sorensen


Alternate name:

Ole Christian Olsen Or Olesen


Reference:

Thaine Olsen [cis.user.MMM9-2KCF]

LaMarWSkeen1 [cis.user.MMM9-7JW3]

efyack/2063338 [cis.user.MMMC-3N8G]

tolsen2756106 [cis.user.MMMC-6DJ8]

jeannineolsen1 [cis.user.MMMM-FP9L]

lfamhistory [cis.user.MMMM-HKY9]

MichelleGillespie [cis.user.MMMS-ZVBQ]

Amber Lynn Peña [cis.user.MMMZ-DMF1]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  • Individual:
    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QG8C-ZG8X - Ole Christian Sorensen, "Denmark Church Records, 1484-1941" - FSREADONLY
    Reference:

    "Danmark Kirkebøger, 1484-1941," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QG8C-ZG8X : 15 March 2018), Ole Christian Sorensen, ; Birth, Ugilt, Hjørring, Danmark, 3, Rigsarkivet, København (The Danish National Archives), Copenhagen.


    - http://familysearch.org - FamilySearch - Legacy NFS Source: Ole Christan Sorensen - Individual or family possessions: birth-name: Ole Christian Sorensen
    Comment:

    Individual or family possessions: birth-name: Ole Christian Sorensen

    Individual or family possessions: male

    Individual or family possessions: birth: 25 April 1818; Lørslev, Ugilt, Hjørring, Denmark

    Individual or family possessions: death: May 1818; Denmark


    Reason:

    Migrated from user-supplied source citation: urn:familysearch:source:3246630461


  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ media.short_title }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

Ole Oluf Sorig Thomasen 1758-1823 Anne Godskedatter 1763-1838 Christen Svendsen 1753-1837 Maren Christensdatter 1754-1819
||||






||
Søren Olesen 1791-1872 Ane Margrethe Christensdatter 1790-1850
||



|
Ole Christan Sorensen 1818-1818



  1. gw_v5_tour_1_title

    gw_v5_tour_1_content

  2. gw_v5_tour_2_title (1/7)

    gw_v5_tour_2_content

  3. gw_v5_tour_3_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3_content

  4. gw_v5_tour_3bis_title (2/7)

    gw_v5_tour_3bis_content

  5. gw_v5_tour_4_title (3/7)

    gw_v5_tour_4_content

  6. gw_v5_tour_5_title (4/7)

    gw_v5_tour_5_content

  7. gw_v5_tour_6_title (5/7)

    gw_v5_tour_6_content

  8. gw_v5_tour_8_title (6/7)

    gw_v5_tour_8_content

  9. gw_v5_tour_7_title (7/7)

    gw_v5_tour_7_content

  10. gw_v5_tour_9_title

    gw_v5_tour_9_content