JOHN, John, John*, John+

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNPRSTUVWYZx

  • A
    • Adair ca 1816-, married to Margaret Adair
    • Adams ca 1876-, son of Elias W ADAMS and Martha M Stafford
    • Alexander 1810-ca 1855, son of Samuel and Sarah Hellim, married to Diannah Aylor in 1835
    • Allerton †1621, son of Isaac II and Elizabeth Willoughby
    • Alley, married to Susannah Das
    • Alley, son of Elias and JEMIMA EDWARDS
    • Alley, son of Elias and Mary Ann Savage
    • Armstrong 1724-1772, married to Eleanor Gilchrist Wallace
    • Ayers 1719-1777, married to Sarah Bailey in 1754
  • B
    • BAKER 1681-1750, married to Elizabeth Waterhouse in 1701
    • BAKER, son of JOHN and Elizabeth Waterhouse
    • BARR 1719-1776, son of Thomas Barr and Janet Gilkerson
    • BELTON 1630-1707, married to Mary Elizabeth Nuttall
    • BRIGHTE 1547-, son of John Brighte, married to Joane Bollon
    • Bailey, married to Mary Jer Bash
    • Bailey, married to Altie Van Wyck
    • Baker 1703-1787, son of John and Sarah Hurlburt
    • Baker 1681-1750, married to Sarah Hurlburt in 1706
    • Bander ca 1860-, son of Gerhart Bender and Mary Anna Gloss
    • Barber (Barbour) 1755-1792, married to Mary Maybe Street
    • Barbre 1780-1856, married to Sarah "Sally" Dosher
    • Bares ca 1845-, married to Anna Kafron, Anna Bares in 1870
    • Barkey 1836-1912, married to Margaret B Lydic in 1855
    • Barr 1749-, son of THOMAS BARR and Mary Wilson
    • Barre 1530-1590, married to Annis Ottes in 1556
    • Bay 1789-1841, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ann Blackburn
    • Behrndt 1834-1916, married to Sophie Consoehr in 1864
    • Bell 1781-1867 John Sr
    • Bell, son of Robert Sr and MARY YOST
    • Bender 1856-1923, son of Mary Anna Gloss
    • Bender 1855-1923, son of Mary Anna Gloss
    • Beverlin 1753-1819, married to Hannah Manford Personett
    • Biery, married to Esther Shanor
    • Bigod 1475-1513, married to Joan Jane Strangeways in 1489
    • Bird ca 1837-, son of John and Margaret Bowser, married to Sarah Elson Elson in 1897
    • Bird, married to Margaret Bowser
    • Birkett, father of Thomas
    • Bissell, son of Isaac Bissell 3rd and Athia Abiatha Way
    • Blackburn, child of Clarence E and Julia C Dooley
    • Bodnarik, married to Mary Jane Koracin in 1939
    • Bogatay ca 1903-, son of Valentin Bagataj and Mary Jereb
    • Bonk †ca 1971, married to Julia Sopcak
    • Bonnel 1762-1823, son of Abraham Bonnell and Elizabeth Foster, married to Hannah Smith in 1792, Rulanah Rhulanha Fitz Randolph
    • Bostwick 1638-1688, son of Arthur William and Jane Whittel
    • Bradfield 1813-1893, son of JOSEPH BRADFIELD and Isabella Watt, married to Eliza Anna Shannon
    • Bradfield 1729-1765, son of John and Ann Vindin, married to Sarah Hubbard
    • Bradfield 1696-1758, son of Richard and Joane Robinson, married to Ann Vindin
    • Brantingham 1822-1884, married to Hannah Carr in 1850
    • Brighte 1599-, son of John BRIGHTE and Joane Bollon
    • Brighte 1530-ca 1625, son of Robert, father of John BRIGHTE
    • Brinovec ca 1898-, married to Rose Kuhar in 1919
    • Butya ca 1916, son of Victor and Anna Butya
    • Byrd 1824-1826, son of John and Phebe Cock
    • Byrd 1787-1876, son of James and Johanna Parkhurst, married to Phebe Cock in 1807
  • C
    • CONNOLLY ca 1823-1875, married to Sarah McDonough
    • Caffinch 1529-1564, married to Joan (PARTNER OF JOHN CAFFYNCH)
    • Call, married to Susanna ?
    • Carmichael 1740-1806, married to Esther Canfield
    • Carr ca 1933, son of John and Clara Carr
    • Carr ca 1916, married to Clara Carr
    • Carter 1650-, son of Thomas
    • Carter 1436-1500, son of Sir Thomas John le Carter and Joanna Barnes
    • Caruso, son of Gaetano and Rosa Schettino
    • Case 1616-, married to Elizabeth Moore
    • Casey, son of Joseph Herbert and Margaret M Huegel
    • Caster, married to Catherine Shreve
    • Chapman 1714-1774, married to Hannah Chapman Kingsbury
    • Chapman 1714-1774, married to Hannah Kingsbury in 1738
    • Clark †1865, son of Jacob T. and Lucy Johnson, married to Katie Munger in 1901, Mary Clark
    • Cleveland 1721-1754, son of Joseph and Deborah Butterfield, married to Sally Fox
    • Cleveland, son of Jonas and Sophia Barnes
    • Coffinberry 1859-1870, son of Damon P and Hannah Ann Palmer
    • Colarochio ca 1906-, son of Petro and Maria Luisa Fazio
    • Cole 1793-1847, son of Jordan Coles and Mary Kirby, married to Sarah "Sally" WILLET
    • Craft ca 1839-, married to Mary Young in 1891
    • Craig 1744-, married to Isobell Barr in 1761
    • Currie 1842-, son of Ronald and Jane Paton
  • D
    • DOWDEN 1711-1772, married to Mary Jane GORE
    • Darknell 1805-1882, son of Samuel and Rachel Case, married to Mary Andrews Butt
    • Darst 1790-1875, son of Samuel and Mary Miller, married to Mary Strausberg
    • Davis 1645-1727, son of Mary Elinor Spring, married to Sarah Carter in 1681
    • Davis, married to Fannie Davis
    • Day 1775-1837, married to Mary Ayers in 1799
    • De Augustine ca 1921, son of James Di Agostino and Rose Di Agostino
    • De Groene 1877-1958, son of Martinus Sr de Groene and Cornelia Ganzeman, married to Elizabeth (Bessie) Olree
    • Debelak 1909-1996, son of John and Jennie Sturm
    • Debelak 1885-1953, son of Urban and Marijani Cimperman, married to Jennie Sturm
    • Decker 1794-/1862, married to Rebecca Thompson
    • Demsher 1878-1950 John Sr.
    • Denison 1665-1725, son of John and Martha Symonds, married to Elizabeth Saltonstall
    • Denison 1640-1671, son of Daniel and Patience Dudley, married to Martha Symonds in 1663
    • Denlinger, father of Samuel
    • Despain 1735-1806, son of Samuel Despaigne and Anne Marie Marshall, married to Susan Scott in 1756
    • Dewey 1754-1821, child of Aaron and Sarah Noble
    • Dincher 1854-1877, son of Michael F and Maria Schilling
    • Dolinar ca 1905-, son of John and Johana Gorše
    • Dolinar 1903-1969 John Jr
    • Dolinar 1877-1969, son of Tomas DOLINAR and Antonija Osredkar, married to Johana Gorše, Francis Koder
    • Dolinar 1875-1939 John Sr
    • Dorchester, married to Mary Harmon
    • Downs 1630-1679, married to Mary Downs in 1659
    • Downs 1654-, son of John and Mary Downs
    • Dudley 1502-1553 John Duke of Northumd
    • Dudley, 2nd Earl of Warwick 1530-1554, son of John Duke of Northumd Dudley and Jane Guilfort
    • Duggan 1822-1872..1880, married to Catherine Hayes
  • E
    • EDGAR 1788-, married to Marion McBlane
    • EDWARDS, married to Anne Lowe
    • EDWARDS, son of TIMOTHY and Ruth Talmage
    • Earl ca 1820-1859, married to Permelia "Millie" Golden
    • Early ca 1789-, married to Betsy ?
    • Edgar 1814-1892, son of John+ EDGAR and Marion McBlane, married to Ann McQueen SHAW
    • Eger, father of William Ager
    • Elliott, father of Hannah
    • Erzen 1876-, son of John and Mary Miklaucic
    • Erzen 1876-1953 John Sr
    • Erzen, married to Mary Miklaucic
    • Erzen, married to Mary Miklaucic
    • Everett, son of Henry and Frances Jones
    • Everett, son of James Henry and Emily Carson
  • F
    • Fall 1834-1912, son of Tristian and Mary Polly Heard
    • Fall †1843, father of Tristian
    • Ferraro ca 1911, son of Fred and Antonetta Lauria
    • Field 1740-, son of John and Mary Rayner
    • Field 1697-1783, married to Mary Rayner in 1734
    • Fiske * †1798, married to Elizabeth Williams
    • Fitzgerald 1813-1860, son of Henry and Anne Vincent, married to Emily Tennyson
    • Flamion, married to Harriet Goffinet
    • Fluitt 1895-1916, son of William Meridith and Virginia Pewitt
    • Foote †1762, son of Daniel and Dorathy Blakeman, married to Amy Seeley
    • Frankenfield, son of Jacob Sr and Caroline Emmaline Bauder
    • French 1651-1713, son of Thomas II and Jane Atkins
  • G
    • GARDNER 1695-1775, son of Henry Gardner and Elizabeth Lane Gardner
    • GRIFFITH ca 1735-, father of David
    • Gage 1722-1722, son of Matthew and Hannah Thorpe
    • Gardner 1723-1752, son of Reverend John Josh Baxter
    • Garwood 1781-1836, son of John and Esther Garwood
    • Garwood 1740-1819, son of Daniel and Susannah Garwood, married to Esther Garwood
    • Gergel, married to Mary Harcarik
    • Gibson, son of William and Elizabeth Miller
    • Gillahan ca 1875-1945, son of John Harvey Gillihan and Nancy Downs Jones
    • Gillespie ca 1879-, son of Andrew and Ann Gillespie
    • Glasgow 1835-1924, son of Michael * and Bridget * Donovan, married to Ellen HALLACY in 1860
    • Glasgow 1780-1840, son of Hugh and Sarah "Sally" Ann Blair, married to Peninnah Thomas
    • Good 1807-1883, father of Anna E.
    • Grant 1738-1796/, son of Josiah Fisk Jr. GRANT and Sarah BAKER
    • Green 1827-1886, son of Ezekiel and Esther Ann Whitacre, married to Sarah Brooks in 1846, Mary Eliza Barry
    • Green 1812-1891, married to Chestine Beker
    • Grundy, son of William and Mary Holbrook
    • Guildford, father of Mary
  • H
    • HORN, son of JOSEPH HORN (ML) and Anna Susannah Ihle
    • HUNT 1650-1699, son of John Hunt, married to Dorothy ?
    • Hadley †ca 1912, son of Isaac Dennis and Jane Early
    • Hale, married to Mary Alput in 1661
    • Hall, married to Margaret Black
    • Hallissy, son of Patrick and Ellen Meade
    • Halswell 1485-1549, son of Catherine of Combe Court (GatBristol) de Gatecombe Gatcombe, married to Mary Est
    • Hardwick 1495-1526 John III
    • Hargreaves , married to Maria Smith
    • Harmon 1641-1712, son of John 1 and Elizabeth Cummings
    • Harmon 1617-1661 John 1
    • Hart, married to Bertha Ann Tennison
    • Haught, married to Elizabeth 3rd Mills
    • Haverstick 1813-1853, son of Daniel Haberstich and Catherine Haverstick, married to Elizabeth Holly
    • Hawes, married to Ida Neel
    • Hayes, Sr. 1746-1812, son of James Hayes and Elizabeth ?, married to Irish Hayes
    • Hensley 1812-1876, married to Martha Stephens
    • Herr 1726-1796, son of Bishop Hans Jerg and Elizabeth Mylin Kendig, married to Mama ?
    • Herr, son of John and Mama ?
    • Heskett, son of Timothy and Mary Ann Heskett
    • Hobbs, married to Elizabeth Hobbs
    • Hobbs 1620-, son of William, married to Elizabeth Hobbs
    • Hocking 1852-1940, son of Jakob Harrod and Catherine Littick, married to Mary Harris
    • Holmes 1765-, married to Honoura Evans
    • Hooker ca 1854-, son of Jacob and Susannah Hooker
    • Hopton 1385-1478, married to Anne Saville
    • Howell ca 1869-, son of Levisa Ann Garwood
    • Hrenko ca 1921, married to Rose Marie Bambic in 1941
    • Hubbell, son of Nehemiah and Lucretia Lucinda Welton
    • Hubler 1762-1845, married to Catharina Lambert
    • Hudak ca 1906-, son of Michael Sr and Anna Lukacko
    • Humphreville, son of Samuel and Experience Pinion
    • Hunt 1630-1658, son of William Hunt Sr., father of John HUNT
    • Hurlbut 1680-1737, son of Joseph and Rebecca Brown, married to Mercy Salmon
  • I
    • Ibbotson, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ibbotson
    • Ihle, son of Hans Micheal and Anna Mary Regina Kissner
    • Inskeep, married to Esther Garwood in 1804
  • J
    • Jewell 1647-, married to Joan Harris
    • Johnson 1705-1752, son of Eliphalet JOHNSON and Deborah WARD, married to Elizabeth Ogden
    • Jost, son of Nicholas and Catherine Klasen
  • K
    • Kafezynski, married to Anna Baran
    • Kauffman 1811-1881, son of Andrew and Anna Groh, married to Susan Carbaugh
    • Kauffman, son of Andrew and Mary Herr, married to Catharine Wittes in 1819
    • Kending, married to Jane Mylin
    • Kerry 1787-1863, son of John and Hannah Morrell, married to Eliza Chadwick
    • Kerry 1757-1832, son of John and Ellen Haslam, married to Hannah Morrell
    • Kerry 1737-1817, son of John and Jane Brassington, married to Ellen Haslam
    • Kerry 1707-, married to Jane Brassington
    • Ketcham 1622-1697, married to Susan Payne
    • Ketcham, son of John and Susan Payne
    • Kirkland 1780-, married to Ruth Thompson
    • Knaus 1872-, son of Tomaz and Marija (Mary) Pucelj
    • Knauss 1748-1822, son of Sebastian Heinrich and Anna Katharina Transue, married to Catharina Elizabeth (67) Romig in 1772
    • Kneser, son of Johann Carl Heinrich and Maria Mathilda Haas
    • Kniffin 1700-ca 1782 John I
    • Kniveton 1425-1510, married to Alice (Unk)
    • Koschak 1888-1959, married to Mary Rogina
  • L
    • LYONS 1900-1900, son of Lott A Lyons and Sarah M Haught
    • LaVerne Aldridge ca 1903-, married to Irene Smith
    • Laird 1769-, son of John and Mary Barr
    • Laird, married to Mary Barr
    • Laswell, son of Lonzo Charnel and Theresa Glasgow
    • Lazar 1927-2006, son of John and Katherina F Dovzan, married to Patricia Joan Ketchum in 1950
    • Lazar 1889-1950 John Jr
    • Lazar 1889-1950, son of John and Elizabeta Vesiloka, married to Katherina F Dovzan in 1916
    • Lazar 1860-1942 John Sr
    • Lazar †1942, son of Tomaž and Uršula Lazar, married to Elizabeta Vesiloka in 1888
    • Lazar, father of Dominic
    • Lehman 1700-1764, married to Maria Adriana Anna Brunner
    • Lein 1823-1908, married to Catherine Brechbiehl
    • Lein, son of John and Catherine Brechbiehl
    • Lesher 1867-, son of David K and Mary A. x, married to Clara B Coy in 1893
    • Lewis, married to Flora M Rice
    • Lightsey, married to Emma L McLendon in 1919
    • Lightsry, married to Emma L McLendon
    • Lindsey, son of Jacob and Cathrine Lindsay
    • Lipar ca 1918, son of Louis J and Frances Pintar
    • Lipar 1917-2009, son of Louis and Frances Pinter, married to Albina Ray Pastotnik in 1943
    • Lipar ca 1880-, married to Mary Pirnat
    • Little 1709-, son of Christopher
    • Lloyd 1660-1719, son of Robert and Elsbeth Ferch William, married to Catherine Griffith
    • Lockwood 1666-1736, married to Elisabeth Ayres
    • London 1617-, father of Margaret
    • Lowell 1683-, married to Mary Davis
    • Lydick 1797-1858, son of PATRICK LYDIC and Mary Nancy McHenry, married to Elisabeth Lydick
    • Lydick 1797-1859, son of Patrick and Mary McHenry, married to Elizabeth Striblin in 1851
    • Lydick , son of Johannes Patrick Sr Leydig and ANNA MARY MAY, married to Maria Phillipina "Penina" Rice
    • Lydick †1803, married to Anna Mary MAY *
    • Lydick, son of John and Maria Phillipina "Penina" Rice
    • Lyons 1756-1836, married to Susanna Holtzclaw in 1787
  • M
    • Macek 1882-1957, son of Anton Maček and Katarina Petrnel
    • Maddox, married to Elizabeth Woodson Sherwood
    • Maddox, son of John and Elizabeth Woodson Sherwood, married to Mary (Polly) Boyd in 1755
    • Major 1821-ca 1879, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Brannan Breman
    • Major 1757-1836, son of Alexander and Jane Peacocke
    • Malone, married to Barbara Fulty
    • Mann 1694-1782 John Sr
    • Markenfield 1382-1450, married to Margaret Hopton
    • Marolt 1907-1989, son of Jacob and Margaret Znidarsic, married to Anna Boldan in 1929
    • Marolt, married to Agnes Debevec
    • Marshall 1775-ca 1814, son of James and Jane Lindsey
    • Marshall, married to Annabella Scarborough Toft
    • Mathews, married to Clara Mathews
    • Matthews ca 1910, son of Ermine Arthur Mathews and Martha Della Barnes
    • Maultby, son of Simon and Catherine MAULTBY
    • Maust 1827-1911, child of Abraham A and Mary Magdalene Longenecker
    • Maxwell 1839-1907, son of William Alexander and Fanney Withrow
    • Maynard, married to Elizth Maynard
    • Mc Fetters 1779-1860, son of James McFeeters and Mary Armstrong, married to Hannah Campbell
    • Mc Fetters, son of John and Hannah Campbell
    • Mc Kee, son of David Rufus and Margaret Catherine Mcclure
    • McCullough 1741-1773, married to Elizabeth Huston in 1761
    • McFeaters, son of James and Margaret McCormick
    • McGaughey 1808-1882, son of Thomas and Martha Reed, married to Hannah McCall
    • McGhee 1820-1859, son of Benjamin McGehee and Martha Patsey Wiley, married to Elizabeth Bowen
    • McGinness 1787-1863, son of James Baker Maginnis and Martha Bridget Wilson
    • McHenry, son of Isaac and Jane Smyth
    • McJILTON, married to Mary Ann Shankland in 1840
    • McLachlan 1815-1890, son of Alexander and Elizabeth Mitchell, married to Margaret Taylor
    • McManus 1844-1918, son of Benjamin F Mcmanus and Amanda Jane Hill, married to Mary A Good
    • Mcgilton, married to Mary Ann Shankland in 1840
    • Meade, father of Ellen
    • Meeker 1750-1799, married to Patience Wade
    • Meixel, married to Anna Margaretha Illig
    • Meller †1592, son of John Miller, father of Sir Robert Miller
    • Merrick, married to Eleonor Smith
    • Mikesell 1799-1852, son of John and Margaretha Elizabeth ALTEMUS, married to Anna M. Hendricson
    • Mikesell 1799-1862, son of John and Margaretha Elisabeth Altemus
    • Mikesell 1754-1826, married to Margaretha Elizabeth ALTEMUS
    • Mikesell 1754-1826, married to Margaretha Elisabeth Altemus in 1793
    • Mikulka 1890-1963, son of John and Anna Vaculová, married to Mary Rohal
    • Mikulka , married to Anna Vaculová, Anna Tovarnanshi
    • Miller ca 1792-1876, son of Daniel and Susanna Bowman, married to Lydia Webner in 1857
    • Miller 1584-1650, son of Sir Robert and Dorothy Bailie (Bailey), father of Dorothy
    • Miller 1499-1579, son of John Sir Miller II Johane Myller English File and Catharine Yoder, married to Barbara Miller
    • Mitchell 1798-1866, son of JOHN and Martha Bailey, married to Louisa Shergold
    • Mitchell 1757-1838, married to Martha Bailey
    • Mitchell 1744-1801, married to Mary Brooks
    • Mitchell 1710-1759, son of William 1666 II and Margaret Marshall, married to Charity Jenkins Coleman Mitchell Duncan
    • Mlinar 1927-2009, son of John and Marjana Guzelj
    • Mlinar 1886-1951, son of Martin and Neža Vehar, married to Marjana Guzelj in 1921
    • Moore 1780-1824, married to Jane Porter
    • Murray ca 1848-, son of Ann Murray
    • Myron, married to Amy Fulton
  • N
    • NEWMAN 1697-1768, married to Mary PIPER
    • Nash 1786-1812, son of Richard IV and Jane Barr
    • Newman, son of John NEWMAN and Mary PIPER, married to Jane Cox
    • Novak, married to Agnes Jermar in 1924
  • P
    • Parruck 1679-1726 John 1679
    • Parruck, married to Sarah Smith
    • Pease 1632-1689, relationship with Ann Cunning
    • Peck 1813-1890, son of Johann Jacob and Anne Peck, married to Elizabeth Maust
    • Peddicord 1784-1860, father of Richard
    • Penney ca 1425-, married to Margaret Anne Rutan
    • Perkins 1728-1791, son of Philemon Perkins, married to Rachel FERGUSON
    • Pettit, married to Elizabeth x
    • Pincke ca 1610-1681, married to Elizabeth UNKNOWN
    • Pinkerton ca 1764-1854, married to Elizabeth Young
    • Piper 1649-1696, son of John, married to Ann Wells
    • Piper 1621-, father of John
    • Pirnat, married to Margaret Pirnat
    • Platner 1923, son of Michael and Mary Zupec
    • Podolsky ca 1886-, married to Agatha Leteno
    • Polish 1887-1973, son of Louis and Martha Polish, married to Anna M Miles, Grace Mary Wilkes in 1921
    • Porter 1714-, son of David and Anne Phelps
    • Porter 1674-, son of John III and Joanna Gaylord
    • Porter 1651-1698 John III
    • Porter 1620-1688, son of William and Margret (Mary) W Martin, married to Mary Stanley
    • Primozich 1923, son of Frank and Mary Ann Rešek
  • R
    • RUTHERFORD ca 1720-1802, married to Isabella Alleine
    • Rankine 1698-, married to Grizel Cochran, John Watt
    • Remic 1887-1960, son of Janez and Mary Bogataj, married to Marija Sedej
    • Rennison 1730-, son of Thomas and Ruth ?, married to Mary Story
    • Reynolds 1690-, married to Mary Wood in 1708
    • Richardson 1772-, married to Tamar Potter
    • Rohal 1854-1934, married to Anna Kimak
    • Root 1760-1834, son of Eliakim and Eunice Chapman, married to Polly Eastman in 1789
    • Root 1705-1781 John Jr
    • Root 1676-1744 John Sr
    • Root 1672-1731, married to Sarah Stebbins
    • Root 1608-1684 John II
    • Rufner, married to Anna Elizabeth Stuber
    • Rufner, married to Anna Elizabeth Stuber
    • Rugh 1830-1907, son of William and Susan Mikesell
    • Russell 1867-1943, married to Margaret C. Mikesell
    • Ryan ca 1863-, son of Thomas and Johanna F Fitzgerald Ryan
  • S
    • SMITH ca 1770-, father of John B Smith
    • Sauers 1895-1946, son of George Sr and Margaret Mattis
    • Sceranka 1878-1948, married to Anna Jason
    • Sceranka, married to Anna Jason
    • Schmidt, with Dorothy x, Dorothy Luban
    • Schnaus, married to Caroline Schnell
    • Schotland (van) ca 1458-1523, son of X Mary of Guelders
    • Schweberger 1875-1950, married to Katherine Weidner, Katherine Wiedner
    • Schweberger 1875-1950, son of Johann Nepomuk and Gertrud Klein, married to Katherine Weidner
    • Schweberger, married to Katherine Wiedner
    • Scott 1719-1777, married to Ruth Stockton in 1746
    • Scott 1717-1760, son of Andrew, married to Agnes Renaldson
    • Seyler 1833-1896, married to Margaret Margreta Jane Strunk
    • Shearman, married to Lydia Worshburn in 1767
    • Shergall ca 1592-ca 1657, son of Thomas Shergoll and Alice Willis, married to Mary SNOWE
    • Shergold 1763-, son of John and Mary Stevens, married to Elizabeth Newman
    • Shergold 1735-1794, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Whale, married to Mary Stevens
    • Shergold, son of William and Kezia Mitchell
    • Shivers 1650-1716, married to Sarah Gadsby Belton
    • Shoemaker, married to Delia E Arcand in 1906
    • Shoemaker, married to Mary Shantz
    • Shreve 1730-1791, son of Freelove Dyer*, married to Mary Burke
    • Shriver ca 1884-, son of Leander and Margaret McGaffic
    • Sifrar 1879-1956, son of Lovro Šifrar and Maria Guzelj
    • Silgen ca 1864-, son of Michael and Ann Silgen
    • Simonelig, married to Pearl Duriavich in 1923
    • Skelton 1740-1816, son of Thomas and Ruth Reed, married to Catharine Hepler
    • Smith 1620-1673, married to Susannah Hinckley in 1643, Sarah Foster
    • Snodgrass 1859-, son of William James and Mildred Row
    • Snodgrass 1858-, son of William James and Catherine ?
    • Spies 1762-1841, son of Hieronymus and Anna Barbara Frey, married to Elizabeth Geiger
    • Squitiero, married to Irene Dorothy Mikulka
    • Srakar 1883-1937, married to Frances Srakar
    • Stagvilas ca 1908-, son of Peter Stegwell
    • Stearns, married to Mary Parks
    • Stewart 1885-1960, son of Jacob and Matilda Rees Horn
    • Stewart 1803-1867, son of Matthias and Eva Newswanger, married to Catharine Pepple in 1824
    • Stewart 1752-1809, son of John and Elizabeth Schneider (Snyder)
    • Stewart 1719-1781, married to Elizabeth Schneider (Snyder) in 1756
    • Stewart ca 1456-1479, son of James II King of Scots and X Mary of Guelders
    • Stinson 1800-1882, son of William and Susanna Elizabeth Straw, married to Hannah J. CUNNINGHAM
    • Stober 1760-1830, child of George and Catherine Stober
    • Stopera, married to Agnes Duma
    • Stout 1775-1841, son of Abraham and Alice HOUGHTON, married to PermeliaAmelia Drake
    • Stout 1713-1790, married to Rachel Merrill
    • Striegel 1876-1937, son of Joseph Celestine, married to Lydia C. Aebersold in 1904
    • Strong 1673-1699, son of Jedediah* and Freedom* Woodward Strong
    • Studdam 1666-, married to Agnes Dawson
    • Studer 1816-1880, son of Heinrich and Margaretha Studer, married to Sarah Squire Edwards in 1838
    • Sutcliffe 1837-1900, son of Henry and Hannah Sutcliffe, married to Susan Alvey Streets Sutcliffe
  • T
    • Taylor 1888-, son of Walter and Rebecca Jane BRICKEY
    • Taylor ca 1746-1788, son of Robert and Ann Jew, married to Rebecca Justice
    • Terry, married to Elizabeth Pierrepont
    • Thomas 1616-1647, son of William, married to Juhan David
    • Thompson ca 1800-1862, married to Hephzibah Smith
    • Thomson ca 1876-, son of Annie Brannan
    • Thomson 1842-, married to Mary Brown in 1863, Mary Ann Murray
    • Thomson 1842-, married to Mary Mackay, Mary Brown in 1863, Mary Ann Murray, Mary Ann Murray
    • Thomson ca 1841-, married to Mary A Thomson
    • Thomson, married to Mary Ann Murray in 1874
    • Tindall, son of Thomas and Elenor Maultby, married to Sarah Thornley
    • Tingley 1769-1844, child of Joseph and Christiana Manning
    • Townsend
    • Toyne 1831-1913, married to Elizabeth Gleadell
    • Truman, son of John Ephraim and Amy HOAG
    • Trundel 1753-1797 John IV
    • Trundel 1724-1809, married to Ann White (Trundle)
    • Trundle 1687- John II
    • Trundle 1624-1699, son of David and Anne White, married to Mary Ross
    • Turner ca 1839-, son of Robert and Catherine Turner
    • Turner 1788-, son of Robert and Janet Black
  • U
    • Ulbrich ca 1900-, son of John A and Anna Karoly, married to Jennie Jolink in 1927
  • V
    • VERMILLION 1820-1885, son of Greenberry Garrison and Jane Vanander, married to Catherine Wood in 1846
    • Van der Voort 1775-, son of Jan Vandervoort and Elizabeth Pettit
    • VanNordstrand 1776-1836, married to Catherine VanArsdelen
    • Vandevort 1800-1858, son of Paul Marshall Vandivort and Dinah James McDonald, married to Hettie Graham, Mary Elisabeth Walker
    • Vindin ca 1677-1752, son of William Vinden and Eleanor Chase, married to Mary Pinck
  • W
    • Wampler, married to Susan Miller in 1851
    • Ward 1625-1694, son of Stephen T. and Joyce Trafford, married to Sarah Hills in 1651
    • Warner 1797-1847/, son of John and Elizabeth Michael
    • Warner 1771-1848, married to Elizabeth Michael in 1817
    • Warner 1676-1714, son of William, married to Elizabeth Morton
    • Watson, married to Sarah ?
    • Watt 1691-, relationship with John Rankine
    • Watters †1863, son of William Waters and Catherine Stillwell, married to Jane Moreland
    • Weekes 1643-1699, son of Frances and Elizabeth Luther, married to Hannah Townsend
    • Weidner ca 1881-, son of Joseph and Ana Artle
    • White, son of Richard and Sarah Dehaven, married to Mary Bawden
    • Whittel (11gu) 1596-1651, son of Robert William Whittel (11ggf) and Margaret Barnes (11ggm)
    • Wilkinson 1680-1729, married to Elizabeth Orton
    • Willey, father of Samuel
    • Wilson 1730-, son of Joseph and Hannah Farmer, married to Ann Bonfield
    • Wilson 1660-1702, son of John and Elizabeth Anne Deane, married to Margaret Kidde
    • Wilson 1630-1690, married to Elizabeth Anne Deane
    • Wilson, son of George and Hannah Lambright
    • Wiltshire 1594-, son of Thomas (Boleyn) and Margareta Brighte OR Dovye, father of Elizabeth WILTSHIRE
    • Woodhead 1781-1850, son of Abraham and Mary Tyne, married to Amelia Field in 1812
    • Woodward 1798-1888, married to Cornelia Turner
    • Wray, married to Fannie Rodgers
  • Y
    • Youmans 1804-1846, son of Peter and Sarah Perrigo, married to Rachel Gwilym
    • Young 1862-1927, son of John Green and Mary Eliza Barry
    • Young 1747-1792, son of James Jr and Elizabeth Young
    • Yowell 1720-, son of Christopher and Elisabeth Campbell
  • Z
    • Zajc 1908-, son of Anton and Theresa Rosie Zajc
    • Zakrajsek ca 1912, son of Martin and Aloisia (Louise) Zalar
    • Zalik 1889-1953, married to Rose Gabor in 1918
    • Zamattia, married to Carmen Bogataj
  • x
    • x 1782-1859, son of Peter Leopold II. Joseph Kaiser Des Heiligen Römischen Reiches Deutscher Nation König Von Böhmen Kroatien Und Ungarn Erzherzog V Habsburg-Lothringen and Mary Louisa x
    • x, married to Mary A. McKEON
    • x, child of Raymond Anthony Battaglia and Shirley Mae Ambrozich
    • x, son of J Ephraim Ladd and Lois Chapman
    • x, child of Darwin E Burns and Helen Lucy Lazar