• Born 31 August 1799 - Flinterup, Store Fuglede, Holbæk, Denmark
  • Baptized 1 September 1799 - Store Fuglede, Ars, Holbæk, Denmark
  • Deceased

 Parents

 Siblings

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

From Ancestral File (TM), data as of 2

From Ancestral File (TM), data as of 2 January 1996.


Married Ole Christensen 25 Jan 1832.

Married Ole Christensen 25 Jan 1832.


Reason:

This is the name consistent with information taken from digital image of sourced original Parish record of Birth


Alternate name:

Ane Katrine Jorgensdr


Alternate name:

Anna Cathrine Jorgensdr


Alternate name:

Anna Catrine Jorgensen


Alternate name:

Anne Catrice Jorgensen


Alternate name:

Anne Catrine Jorgensen


Reference:

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

djpage7 [cis.user.MMMM-237W]

HemmertVon [cis.user.MMMM-38Y5]

gregorythomasaustad1 [cis.user.MMMM-9SPS]

MarthaR1 [cis.user.MMMM-F4G9]

lslade1 [cis.user.MMMS-4GG4]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M936]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93L]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

   
Jørgen Mikkelsen 1763-1831 Ane Christensen 1774-1821
||



|
Anne Cathrine Jørgensdatter 1799-