• Born in 1674 - Sao Paulo, Brasil
  • Deceased in 1741 - Itu, São Paulo, Brasil,aged 67 years old
  • Capitão

 Parents

 Siblings

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note


Name Prefix: Cap.

 Sources

  • Individual: Árvore Genealógica do FamilySearch -

    Joze Pompeu Castanho Taques
    Nomes de nascimento: Jose Pompeu CastanhoJosé Pompeu CastanhoJosé Pompeu Taques
    Gênero: Masculino
    Nascimento: 1662 - Sao Paulo, Brasil
    Casamento: Cônjuge: Izabel de Arruda Sampaio - 10 de Set de 1709 - Itu - SP
    Residência: Itú, São Paulo, Brasil
    Morte: 1741 - Itu, São Paulo, Brasil
    Profissão: Capitão
    Pais: Lourenço Castanho Taques moço, Maria Castanho Taques (Sol. de Araujo)
    Esposa: Izabel de Arruda Taques (Sol. Sampaio)
    Filha: Potencia de Arruda
    Irmãos: Antonio Pompeu Taques, Lourenço Castanho Taques, Maria De Araujo, Maximiano de Goes e Araujo, Thereza Pires (Sol. de Araujo), Ignacia Leme (Sol. de Goes), Leonor da Silva (Sol. de Siqueira), Angela Cabral (Sol. de Siqueira), Luiz Pedrozo de Barros
      Informação adicional:

    AKA: João Pompeu Taques

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

Lourenço Castanho Taques, Bandeirante , um dos Primeiros Descobridores das Minas dos Cataguases, MG, Governador das Minas de Caeté ca 1609-1677 Maria de Lara e Moraes ca 1615-1670 Luiz Pedroso de Barros ca 1612-ca 1662 Leonor de Siqueira de Araújo Goes 1600-1703
||||






||
Lourenço Castanho Taques ca 1637-ca 1708 Maria de Araújo 1645-ca 1683
||



|
José Pompeu Castanho Taques 1674-1741