• Born 24 September 1834 - Ørslev, Præstø, Denmark
  • Baptized 26 October 1834 - Ørslev, Præstø, Denmark
  • Deceased 20 September 1890 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada,aged 55 years old
  • Buried in September 1890 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada

 Parents

 Spouses and children

 Siblings

(display)

 Events


 Notes

Individual Note

1834

1834


sealed to father - and to

sealed to father - and to


Living

Living


Additional spouse indicated but not lis

Additional spouse indicated but not listed


Alternate name:

Hans Johanas Petersen


Alternate name:

Hans John Petersen


Alternate name:

Hans Pedersen


Alternate name:

Hans P Petersen


Reference:

Reid Blumell [cis.user.MMM3-F425]

JoshHogan [cis.user.MMM9-3Z31]

Lee Tanner [cis.user.MMM9-4835]

andrewrossgodard1 [cis.user.MMM9-7S5L]

L Jamison [cis.user.MMM9-8KKB]

CaldwellEWTed [cis.user.MMM9-CBP7]

rosalandthornton1 [cis.user.MMM9-WQ3Q]

sbiorn2763095 [cis.user.MMMC-DXQ3]

unknown4470317 [cis.user.MMMC-YWSB]

Nancy Josephine Shipley [cis.user.MMMF-D546]

Jacob Godard [cis.user.MMMM-4YBP]

PruettDeborahLea1 [cis.user.MMMM-BB2J]

Dorria Layne [cis.user.MMMM-FVYP]

wildead [cis.user.MMMM-TXD5]

Gordon Stanford [cis.user.MMMM-WY2R]

raechelelizabethnielsen1 [cis.user.MMMQ-6Z4M]

ksp1 [cis.user.MMMS-D3BF]

spencerjensen1 [cis.user.MMMS-MTVG]

ReidheadLadeneClara1 [cis.user.MMMS-Y71R]

hugiegaryclarence37 [cis.user.MMMS-ZF74]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93G]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93L]

FamilySearch [cis.wkca.MMMM-M93P]

 Sources

  Photos and archival records

{{ media.title }}

{{ mediasCtrl.getTitle(media, true) }}
{{ media.date_translated }}

 Family Tree Preview

Peder Iversen ca 1756- Kirsten Pedersen ca 1771- Hans Pedersen 1755-1823 Karen Larsen 1757-1840
||||






||
Peder Pedersen 1794-1846 Maren Hansdatter 1798-1862
||



|
Hans Johannes Petersen 1834-1890