James

ABCDEFGHKLMNOPRSTW

  • A
    • Albright, son of Stanley H. and Blanche E. Burgmaster, married to Patricia S. Gordon
    • Armstrong , married to Francis Brown
    • Ayers , son of E.B. and Sarah Jane Stibbs
  • B
    • Beane 1834-1836, son of Samuel Sr. and Sarah/Sallie Mills
    • Beebe 1641-1728, son of John and Rebecca Ladd
    • Billingsly , married to Susanna Ewen
    • Bissat 1712-, son of John and Janet Hagart, married to Katherine Mitchel
    • Bissat 1707-, son of John and Janet Hagart
    • Bissat 1678-, son of James and Jane N..
    • Bissat 1675-, son of James and Jane N..
    • Bissat , married to Jane N.. in 1761
    • Bowen 1830-1908, son of Abraham and Ruth Smith, married to Sarah Jane Shirts in 1852
    • Brown , son of George and Mary Anne Coventry
    • Brown , son of Henry and Moriah Delaney
    • Buckles 1732-1797, son of Robert and Ann Brown, married to Sarah Gerrard in 1760
    • Bushell 1811-, son of James and Elizabeth Garey
    • Bushell 1804-1849, son of Thomas and Lucy N.., married to Anne Rose in 1825
    • Bushell 1779-1851, son of William and Ann Barber, married to Elizabeth Garey in 1806
  • C
    • Chambers , son of Ezekial and Rhoda Jane Thompson
    • Cook 1728-1779, son of James and Grace Pace
    • Cook †1779, son of John and Jean Duncan, married to Grace Pace in 1725
    • Cowden , married to Barbara Etter in 1811
    • Crow ca 1823-, married to Nancy Hopper in 1868
  • D
    • Dalton 1866-1937, married to Cora Evelyn Moffett
    • Deans 1844-1897, son of David and Helen Haswell
    • Deans , married to Christena Wilson
    • Dodds 1869-1931, son of Thomas and Mary Hugill, married to Edith Annie Mary Readman in 1893
    • Donaldson , son of Thomas and Mary Cook
    • Dowing , married to Mary Millsaps
    • Downing , married to Jane Haulkern
  • E
    • Eagleton , married to Margaret Montgomery
  • F
    • France 1916-1990, son of Ezra and Tracy Florence Steuerwald
  • G
    • Gatrell ca 1849-, son of Matthew and Anna Griffen, married to Johnson Jane Frampton in 1868
    • Gray 1876-, son of Thomas and Ellen Brown, married to Margaret Hannah Bender in 1906
  • H
    • Haswell , married to Isobel Martin
    • Haun , married to Sallie Mueller
    • Herron 1862-, son of David and Mary Louise Browning
    • Hicks , married to Martha Susan Hughes in 1867
    • Higgins ca 1785-, son of N.. and N.. N..
    • Hughes 1842-1863 James M
    • Hughes 1814-1897, son of George and Mary Johnson, married to Mary Elizabeth Hays in 1843, Mary E. Churchwell in 1886
    • Hugill 1804-1847, son of N.. and Rachael N.., married to Mary Garnett in 1835
    • Hunter, son of Timothy and Maureen McGuire
  • K
    • Kelly, married to Jean Marie Kriemelmeyer
    • Kennady 1782-1837, son of John and Elizabeth Countryman
  • L
    • Lawrence , married to Maria Catarina Battenberg in 1831
    • Lemond , son of William and Elizabeth N.., married to Nancy Brickey in 1801
    • Loyd , married to Fanny Tarwater
    • Loyd James M
  • M
    • Martin 1830-1863, son of William and Rebecca N.., married to Lucinda Maria Putnam in 1853
    • Millsaps 1797-, son of James Madison and Elizabeth Hood, married to Elizabeth Higgenbotham in 1834
    • Milne 1833-1877, son of John and Margaret Scrymgeour, married to Margaret J. Swanson in 1862
    • Milne 1813-, son of David and Jean Donaldson
    • Milne ca 1736-, son of N.. and N.. N.., married to Magdalen Scot in 1761
    • Morrison 1879-1881 James V
    • Morrison 1830-1909, son of Joseph Alexis and Sarah Ardery, married to Rebecca Anne Brooks in 1861
    • Morrow 1808-1872, married to Priscilla Queen in 1835
  • N
    • Newell , married to Peggy Downing in 1803
  • O
    • Orrick †1690, son of N.. and Elizabeth N.., married to Mary Slade
    • O´Dell , married to N.. N..
  • P
    • Pond, son of Stephen Crooks and Susan Harris
    • Preston , son of Richard and N.. N.., married to Elizabeth Talbott
  • R
    • Raley , married to Mary Julia Fennell in 1885
    • Reynolds ca 1886-, married to Belle Rheinhardt
    • Riley , son of Gilbert and N.. N..
    • Roberts , married to N.. N..
    • Rowe , son of Levi and Lucy Nelson, married to Martha Noyes
    • Rowland , son of Dowdle and Rachel Fletcher, married to Elizabeth Dunaway in 1839
    • Runkle ca 1782-, son of Samuel and Nancy Wiseman
  • S
    • Scrymgeour 1765-, son of Peter and N.. N.., married to Ann Bissat in 1807
    • Semmes 1670-1727, son of Marmaduke and Fortune Fortuna
    • Shayler ca 1796-, married to Charlotte N..
    • Shepherd 1788-1867, son of Lewis and Louisa Schuler, married to Catherine Juliana Mayer in 1814
    • Sinclair , son of Peter Sinkler and Mary N.., married to Aby N..
    • Sinclair , son of John and Effy McLaurin
    • Smith , married to Maude Mae Ziegler in 1912
    • Sutherland , married to Birdie Little
    • Swendrowski, married to Geraldine Elizabeth Hoff
  • T
    • Taylor, married to Jean Elizabeth Lane
    • Touhey , married to Elizabeth D Krautwurst
    • Travis James Alton III
  • W
    • Webb 1814-1857 James M
    • Webb 1796-1845, son of Andrew and Agnes Crozier
    • Webb 1716-1794, married to Elizabeth Maxwell, Andrea N..
    • Webb , son of James and Elizabeth Maxwell, married to Sarah N..
    • Williams 1845-, son of John and Catharina Bohrer
    • Woods 1832-1863, son of James and Maria Hewitt
    • Woods †1823, son of William and N.. N.., married to Catherine Allen
    • Woods †1843, son of Allen and Hannah Galbreath, married to Ruth Hewitt in 1815, Maria Hewitt in 1825