Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Aaron

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTVWYZ

  • A
    • Abbe 1747-, son of Joseph and Tamsin Baker, with Anna Main
    • Abbott 1746-1821, son of Moses and Bathsheba Gilbert, married to Mary Ayers in 1768
    • Abernathy 1779-1847, son of Miles and Ursula Bradshaw, married to Mary Susannah Sadler in 1802
    • Adams 1807-1887, married to Elizabeth Betsey Remich
    • Adams 1802-, son of Aaron and Sarah Dodge
    • Adams 1784-1838, son of Daniel and Martha Watkins, with Susannah Walker
    • Adams 1752-1843, son of John and Mary Hunt, married to Sarah Dodge in 1777
    • Albertson 1710-1782, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Nicholson, married to Ann Gilbert
    • Aldridge 1775-1821, married to Nancy x
    • Alvord /1749-, son of Aaron and Mehitable Strong
    • Alvord 1713-1767, son of Thomas and Mary Strong, married to Mehitable Strong in 1739
    • Amundsen, son of John Kenneth and Mary Carol Flieth
    • Andrews 1734-, son of Samuel and Abigail Tyler
    • Anscomb 1806-1850, married to Clara Coombs in 1830
    • Arms, son of Daniel and Mary Stebbins
    • Arnold 1744-1826, son of Noah and Eleanor Whipple, with Rhoda Hunt
    • Arrowsmith, with Catherine Sophia Palmer
    • Ashbrook 1780-1865, son of Levi and Mary Chenoweth, with Abigail Adams Peters
    • Ashbrook 1703-1751, with Hannah Ward
    • Ashley 1703-1780, son of Samuel and Sarah Kellogg, with Sarah Day, Bethiah Dewey in 1727
    • Aspinwall 1711-1785, son of Eleazer and Mary Poole, married to Sarah Collins in 1732
    • Austin 1806-, son of Montgomery and Elizabeth Griffin
    • Austin 1745-1829, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Spencer, married to Esther Kellogg in 1766
    • Austin 1716-1801, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Hovey, with Elizabeth Spencer
    • Auten 1761-, son of Thomas and Hilletje Van Arsdalen
    • Averett 1748-1789, son of John and Ann House, father of John
    • Avery 1771-1815, son of Amos and Prudence Williams, married to Anne Kinne in 1798
    • Avery 1741-1777, son of James and Elizabeth Smith
  • B
    • Baker 1729-1812, son of Aaron and Mary Edwards, married to Sarah Hayes
    • Baker ca 1726-1788, son of Richard and Elizabeth Hunter, with Mary Black
    • Baker 1701-1783, son of Joseph and Martha Woodward, married to Mary Edwards in 1727
    • Baker, son of Paul and Carrie Ann Rahn
    • Baldwin 1820-1906, son of Erastus and Catherine Porter, married to Abbie Plant in 1848
    • Baldwin 1798-1878, son of David and Sarah Harrison
    • Baldwin ca 1798-, son of John and Ruby King
    • Baldwin ca 1795-, son of Aaron and Lucy Redfield, married to Julia Farrill in 1822
    • Baldwin ca 1791-, son of James and Susanna Vail
    • Baldwin 1789-, son of Ebenezer and Phoebe Baldwin
    • Baldwin ca 1780-/1820, son of David and Sibbilah White, married to Ruth Thompson in 1805
    • Baldwin 1761-1847, son of Aaron and Meriles x
    • Baldwin 1758-1805, son of Aaron and Agnes x, married to Sarah Baldwin in 1780
    • Baldwin 1755-1803, son of Aaron and Sarah Frisbie, married to Lucy Redfield in 1792
    • Baldwin 1749-1750, son of Aaron and Sarah Frisbie
    • Baldwin 1729-/1776, son of Moses and Abigail Royce, married to Meriles x in 1749
    • Baldwin 1724-1800, son of Israel and Dinah Butler, married to Sarah Frisbie in 1748
    • Baldwin ca 1718-1797..1805, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Dodd, with Agnes x
    • Baldwin 1705-, son of James and Elizabeth Rogers
    • Ball ca 1831-1891, son of William and Mary Ann Pypher, married to Elizabeth Jane Robins in 1851
    • Ball 1713-1752, son of Thomas and Sarah Davis, married to Hannah Camp
    • Ballou 1766-1807, son of James and Tamasin Cook, married to Catherine Bowen in 1786
    • Bancroft 1755-1839, son of Samuel and Lydia Parker, married to Lucretia Chandler in 1786
    • Barber 1781-1843, married to Mabel Beckley in 1813
    • Barber 1697-, son of Josiah and Abigail Loomis
    • Barlow 1750-1800, son of Samuel and Esther Hull, with Rebecca Sanford
    • Barlow 1653..1654-, son of George and Mary Vincent Stetson, married to Beulah Wing in 1682
    • Barnard 1750-, son of Francis and Lucretia Pinney, married to Lucy Phelps in 1770
    • Barnes 1843-1879, son of Pitkin and Katherine Kennard, married to Susannah Seale in 1873
    • Barnes 1806-, son of Aaron and Rebeca Bellows
    • Barnes /1804-, son of William P. and Lucy Pease, married to Nancy Shaw in 1820
    • Barnes 1764-1818, son of Aaron and Deborah Olds, married to Rebeca Bellows in 1787
    • Barnes 1726-1794, son of Samuel and Mercy Gilbert, married to Deborah Olds in 1745
    • Barney 1779-1850, son of Jabez Bosworth and Chloe Barney, with Rebecca Saxton
    • Barney 1734-1817, son of John and Hannah Clark, married to Susanne Carpenter in 1753
    • Barrier, with Susie Chrisman
    • Barrow 1874-1942, son of Reuben Shadrack and Susanne Benton, married to Viola Sue Renfrow in 1903
    • Bartlett 1721-, son of Thomas and Mary Bartlett
    • Bascom 1746-1814, son of Samuel and Mary Warner, married to Theodosia Ashley in 1770
    • Bass 1794-/1880, son of Edward and Hannah Moon, with Malenda Wooton
    • Bass 1710-1781, son of John and Love Harris, married to Nancy E. Gray in 1755
    • Bates /1772-, son of John and Esther Banks, with Eunice Taylor
    • Bay-Schuck 1981, son of Conrad John Schuck and Susan Linda Bay
    • Beach 1761-1846, son of Gershom and Mary Salter
    • Beeman 1773-1842, son of Christopher and Hannah Mann, married to Jerusha Beeman in 1799
    • Benedict 1824-1863, son of Aaron and Lovicy Webster, married to Martha Watkins in 1843
    • Benedict 1804-1867, son of Aaron and Esther Lancaster
    • Benedict 1779-1860, son of Thomas and Sarah Roxalana Strong, married to Lovicy Webster in 1799
    • Benedict 1769-1825, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Knowles, married to Esther Lancaster in 1793
    • Benedict 1755-1845, son of Thomas and Jane Gunn, married to Elizabeth Randall in 1791
    • Benedict 1744-1841, son of Daniel and Sarah Hickok, married to Esther Trowbridge in 1769
    • Benedict 1741-1816, son of Gideon and Dorothy Prindle, married to Elizabeth Knowles in 1759
    • Bennett 1770..1780-ca 1830, married to Jemima Rolfe in 1800
    • Bennett 1750-1834, son of Samuel and Mary Pedrick, married to Margaret x
    • Bennett 1677-1753, son of Aaron and Hannah x, married to Ann Pickworth in 1700
    • Bennett /1643-1708..1709, son of William and Jane x, married to Hannah x in 1665
    • Betts 1757-1833, son of Samuel Comstock and Mary Taylor, married to Clarinda Ward in 1779
    • Bibler 1853-1854, son of Christian and Susanna Curtis
    • Bidwell 1669-, son of Daniel and Dorothy x
    • Bill 1770-, son of Calvin and Lois Gibbs
    • Bill 1759-1769, son of Elisha and Lydia Woodward
    • Bird, with Johannah Glover
    • Blake 1730-1789, son of James and Ann Bullard
    • Blakeman 1807-1898, married to Elizabeth H. Rhea in 1854
    • Blakeslee 1717, son of Moses and Sarah Benton, married to Esther Andrews in 1740
    • Blankenbeckler 1790-1870, married to Elizabeth Williams in 1814
    • Blatchley 1644-1699, son of Thomas and Susannah Ball, married to Mary Dodd
    • Bledsoe 1732-1809, son of Abraham and Sarah Clark, married to Mary Louise Brockman
    • Bledsoe 1730-, son of William and Elizabeth Mumford
    • Bliss 1835-, son of Orrin and Anna E. Hackley
    • Bliss 1753-1849, son of Timothy and Hannah Putnam, married to Mary Woodbury in 1778
    • Blood 1772-1864, son of Aaron and Hannah Marble, married to Esther Perry in 1796
    • Blood 1739-1812, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Chamberlain, married to Hannah Marble in 1768
    • Bloodgood 1738-1813, son of William and Mary Gach, married to Abigail Carman in 1763
    • Boardman 1724-1799, son of William and Abiah Sprague, married to Mary Cheever in 1754
    • Boardman 1649-1703, son of William and Frances x, married to Mary x
    • Booth 1777-, son of Gideon and Sarah McKay
    • Botts 1792-1856, son of Rufus and Mary Catherine Beam, with Sarah English
    • Botts 1707-1778, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Kennon, married to Margaret Wigginton in 1729
    • Bowen 1749-, son of John and Elizabeth Tufts
    • Bowen 1691-1774, son of Obadiah and Abigail Bullock, married to Experience Whitaker in 1717
    • Bowman ca 1770-1850/, son of William and Elizabeth x, with Jemima Hensley
    • Bowman 1756-1791, son of John and Catherine Sparling, father of Charity
    • Boyce 1735, father of Richard
    • Bradley 1762-1843, son of Leaming and Ann Parsons, married to Lorraine Abernathy in 1787
    • Bradley 1757-1828, son of Daniel and Abigail Hitchcock, married to Patience Todd
    • Brewer 1828-, son of Stephen and Mary Whitesell
    • Brigham 1797-1876, son of Stephen and Louisa Howe, married to Susanna Proctor in 1825
    • Brigham 1762-1831, son of Winslow and Elizabeth Harrington, married to Betty Rice Barnes in 1785
    • Brigham 1719-1768, son of Thomas and Sarah Stratton, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1740
    • Brimhall 1787-, son of Sylvanus and Tryphena Johnson
    • Brinckerhoff 1774-1829, son of Derick and Catherine Van Vlack, with Ellen Bragaw
    • Bristol 1714-, son of Eliphalet and Esther Peck, married to Abigail x in 1732
    • Brock 1721-1820, son of Reuben Rudel and Christian Place, married to Susan Caroline Davis
    • Bronfman, son of Edgar Miles and Clarissa Alcock San Román
    • Bronson 1758-, son of Stephen and Mary Weller
    • Bronson 1712-1774, son of Samuel and Sarah Gibbs, married to Abigail x in 1737
    • Brower 1807-1872, son of Johannes Brouwer and Francyntje Post, with Rachael x
    • Brown 1789-, son of Aaron and Lucy Sturdevant
    • Brown ca 1784-1862, son of Jonathan and Anna Sanborn
    • Brown, with Elizabeth x
    • Brown, married to Lucy Sturdevant in 1784
    • Brown, with Sarah x
    • Brownell 1722-1754, son of Jeremiah and Deborah Burgess, married to Alice Southworth
    • Broyles 1767-1845, son of Adam and Mary Magdalina Wilhoit, married to Frances Reed in 1787
    • Brumbaugh, son of Abraham and Catherine Reem
    • Buck, with Irene Marsh Ainsworth
    • Buckles ca 1823-/1900, son of David G. and Hulda Gerard, married to Elizabeth Jane Lytle in 1860
    • Bucknam 1729, son of Joses and Phebe Tuttle
    • Budlong 1747-1816, son of Daniel and Rebecca Davis
    • Buel ca 1758-, married to Beulah Dorchester in 1783
    • Buell 1767-1847, son of Aaron and Hannah Post
    • Buell 1730-1807, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Post, married to Hannah Post in 1754
    • Bull 1783-1859, son of Abraham and Abigail Paine
    • Bullard 1770-1846, son of Samuel and Lydia Partridge, married to Jerusha Littlefield in 1793
    • Burgess, son of Noah and Mary Crippen, with Margaret Miller
    • Burleson 1791-1828, son of John Crawford and Abigail Moore Adair, married to Rebecca Rutledge
    • Burleson 1778-1851, son of Thomas and Margaret Jane Greene, married to Emelia McKinney
    • Burleson 1722-1782, son of Aaron and Sarah Camp, married to Rachel Hendricks
    • Burleson 1677-1763, son of Edward and Sarah Owen, married to Sarah Holliday in 1698, Sarah Camp
    • Burnett ca 1684-ca 1771, son of Aaron and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Herrick in 1710
    • Burnett 1655-1755, son of Thomas and Mary Cooper, married to Elizabeth x in 1680
    • Burnham 1719-, son of Richard and Abigail Easton
    • Burnham 1676-1727, son of Thomas and Lydia Pengry, married to Hester Bishop in 1701
    • Burr 1801..1802-1853, son of David and Fanny x, married to Sarah Longwell in 1828
    • Burr 1779-1854, son of Aaron and Martha Tobey, married to Lois Camp in 1810
    • Burr 1756-1836, son of Aaron and Esther Edwards, married to Theodosia Bartow in 1782, Eliza Bowen in 1833
    • Burr ca 1750-1821, son of Ebenezer and Hepzibah Brown, married to Martha Tobey in 1778
    • Burr 1714-1757, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Pinckney, married to Esther Edwards in 1752
    • Burroughs 1755-, son of Simon and Lydia Porter
    • Bush 1764-1813, son of Aaron and Mary Ashley
    • Bush 1760-1760, son of Aaron and Mary Ashley
    • Bush 1756-1756, son of Aaron and Mary Ashley
    • Bush 1725-1798, son of Ebenezer and Mary Miriam Taylor, married to Mary Ashley in 1750
    • Bush 1717-1805, son of Jonathan and Rachel Kibbe, married to Alice French in 1743
    • Bushnell 1743-1817, son of Nathan and Margery Jackson, married to Irena Burnham in 1763
    • Butler 1753-/1779, son of Gideon and Zerviah Ensign
    • Butler 1726-1777, son of Edmund and Frances Cooke, married to Susanna Williams
  • C
    • Cady 1718-1748/, married to Anna Palmer in 1738
    • Cady 1668-ca 1741, son of Nicholas and Judith Knapp, married to Mercy Fuller in 1709
    • Calkins, son of Elijah and Sarah x
    • Callender, with Thankful Kellogg
    • Cantrell 1775-1834, son of John Isaac and Nancy Watson, married to Martha Elizabeth Smith in 1790
    • Carrier 1781-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Sears
    • Carrington 1746-1805, son of Ezekiel, married to Patience Bartholomew in 1765
    • Case 1768-1821, son of Philip and Lydia Soveril, married to Abigail Marion Olmsted in 1788
    • Casey 1748-1816, with Mary Wayne
    • Cass 1761-1812, son of Moses and Phoebe Peters, married to Ruth Bull in 1783
    • Chaite 1832, married to Sarah Hena
    • Chase 1804-1883, son of Ephraim and Abigail Smith, father of Moses Ryland
    • Cheever 1725-, son of William and Miriam Cleveland
    • Cherry ca 1739-, son of Thomas and Rachel Emlen
    • Clark 1709-1783, son of John and Elizabeth Cooke, married to Elizabeth Bartlett in 1731
    • Clark ca 1688-1746, son of Aaron and Sarah Lange, with Hannah Eddy
    • Clark /1687-, son of Daniel and Hannah Pratt, married to Susanna Wade in 1711
    • Clark 1685-1751, son of Joseph and Mary Allen
    • Clark 1663-1708, son of James and Eleanor Wright, married to Sarah Lange in 1687
    • Cleveland 1744-1815, son of Aaron and Susannah Porter, married to Abiah Hyde in 1768, Elizabeth Clement in 1788
    • Cleveland 1730-ca 1776, married to Sybil Brainerd in 1751
    • Cleveland 1715-1757, son of Aaron and Abigail Waters, married to Susannah Porter in 1739
    • Cleveland 1680-1755, son of Aaron and Dorcas Wilson, married to Abigail Waters
    • Cleveland 1655-1716, son of Moses and Ann Winn, married to Dorcas Wilson in 1676
    • Cleveland ca 1606-, son of Moses and Elizabeth x
    • Close 1815-1894, son of Harvey and Jemima Lockwood, married to Harriet Priscilla Udell in 1838
    • Closson ca 1789-, son of Richard and Charity Shipman
    • Clute 1859-1921, son of Hiram and Lucinda Tryon
    • Coe 1755-1812, son of Ebenezer and Mary Blakeman, married to Ruth Ann Beebe in 1779
    • Colburn 1760-, son of Aaron and Phebe Harris
    • Colburn 1731-, son of Aaron and Mercy Varnum, married to Phebe Harris in 1735
    • Colburn 1700-1745, son of Joseph and Hannah x, married to Mercy Varnum in 1722
    • Cole 1827-1900, married to Elmina Orcutt
    • Collier 1750-1842, son of John and Sisely Hall, married to Elizabeth Goad in 1770, Frances x
    • Condie, son of James Vernon and Ann Jensen
    • Condit 1765-1851, son of Samuel and Mary Smith, married to Mary Dayton in 1794
    • Cone 1747-1749, son of Jonah and Elizabeth Gates
    • Cook 1746-, son of Daniel and Susanna Legg
    • Cook 1715, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Brooks, married to Submit Peck
    • Cook 1696-1756, son of Samuel and Hannah Ives, married to Sarah Hitchcock in 1722
    • Cook 1689-1759, son of Aaron Cooke and Martha Allyn, married to Hannah Wadsworth in 1715
    • Cooke 1663-1725, son of Aaron and Sarah Westwood, married to Martha Allyn in 1683
    • Cooke 1640-1716, son of Aaron and Mary Ford, married to Sarah Westwood in 1661
    • Cooke 1613-1690, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Charde, married to Mary Ford in 1636, Joanna Denslow in 1649
    • Cooke 1580-1615, married to Elizabeth Charde in 1610
    • Coon 1760-1844, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bush, married to Susannah Kelly
    • Copp 1674-1719, son of Jonathan and Margaret x, married to Mary Heath in 1698
    • Coppock 1829-ca 1900, son of James and Jane Huntsman, married to Lydia B. Davis in 1857
    • Coppock 1819-1870, son of Benjamin and Susannah Jay, married to Mary Coate in 1842
    • Coppock 1662-1726, son of John and Susan Lowe, married to Mary Orrell, Miriam Short in 1704
    • Corey 1792-1888, son of Archibald and Abigail Parsons, married to Sarah Stearns in 1813
    • Cowland ca 1750-, married to Mary Belden in 1778
    • Cowles 1773-, with Jemima Chapman
    • Crane ca 1777-, son of Ezra and Prudence Lay
    • Crane 1757-1813, married to Eunice Baldwin in 1780
    • Crawford 1677-1754, son of Alexander and Elizabeth x, married to Agnes Wilson in 1704
    • Crippen 1796-1859, son of David and Rhoda Kellogg, with Mary Lorinda Kellogg
    • Crockett 1782-1835, son of John Wesley and Rebecca Sullivan Hawkins, married to Nancy Sampson in 1804
    • Cross, married to Elisabeth Gould in 1782
    • Crossley, son of Abraham, with X Peracheau
    • Crowell 1750-1814, son of Samuel and Thankful Ward, with Abigail Brown
    • Crowell 1711-1796, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Rider, married to Mercy Howes in 1735, Priscilla Smith in 1752
    • Culver ca 1834-, with Marie Walker
    • Culver, married to Carand D. x
    • Currier 1716, son of Richard and Dorothy Barnard, married to Electa Wells in 1736
    • Curtis 1737-, son of James and Hannah Coe
    • Curtis 1737-1801, son of James and Hannah Buell, with Hannah Griswold
  • D
    • Damon 1752-1813, son of Jonathan and Sarah Gowing, married to Grace Hart in 1785
    • Dana ca 1742-, son of Benjamin and Anne Francis
    • Darling 1773-, son of William and Rachel White
    • Darling 1667-, son of Denice and Hannah Francis
    • Davis 1739-1822, son of Cornelius and Mehitable Bartlett, married to Ruth Dickinson in 1762
    • Davis 1735-1773, son of Aaron and Mary Perrin, with Susannah Craft
    • Davis 1729-, son of Josiah and Abigail Hubbard, married to Hannah Pond in 1755
    • Davis 1725-, son of Aaron and Mary David, with Lucy Little
    • Davis 1709-1777, son of Ebenezer and Hannah White, married to Mary Perrin in 1732
    • Davis ca 1695-, son of Aaron and Mary x
    • Davis ca 1691-1730, son of Joshua and Mary Scott, married to Mary David, Elizabeth x
    • Davis 1670-1730, son of Aaron and Mary x, married to Mary x in 1694
    • Davis 1649-1713, married to Mary x in 1666
    • Day 1838-1905, son of John Baily and Joanna Clark, married to Mary Kershaw in 1880
    • Day 1818-, son of Aaron and Judith S. Tarbox
    • Day 1786-1862, son of Moses, married to Nancy Fisher
    • Day 1784-1857, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Hodgkins, married to Judith S. Tarbox in 1807
    • Day 1783-1862, son of John, with Marion Harris
    • Day 1753-1809, son of Aaron and Sarah Goodhue, married to Elizabeth Hodgkins in 1774
    • Day 1740, son of Benjamin and Margaret Foote, married to Abigail Cahoon in 1776
    • Day 1726-1790, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Jewett, married to Sarah Goodhue in 1750
    • Day 1715-1778, son of Samuel and Mary Dumbleton, married to Susanna Stanley in 1745
    • DeHart ca 1735-ca 1793, son of Simon and Alyse Elleson, with Malinda E. Dennis
    • DeLong 1799-1896, son of Aaron and Mary Kierstead
    • DeLong 1768-1824, son of Elias and Isabel Dickinson, with Sylvia Bingham
    • DeLong ca 1757-/1851, son of Conrad DelLong and Catherine Foelich, married to Mary Kierstead in 1788
    • Dean 1782-1866, son of Jonathan and Mary Woolsey, married to Susanna Jane Vick in 1803
    • Deardorff 1864-1951, son of Silas and Cynthia Ann Hamilton, married to Laura M. Lawrence in 1887
    • Delong ca 1751-/1844, son of Aaron, with Mary x
    • Delong /1730-1794, father of Aaron
    • Detrick, with Elizabeth Bush
    • Doble 1788-1861, son of William and Sarah Ellen Varnum, married to Abigail Hall in 1809
    • Doren (van) 1730-1792, son of Christian Van Dorn and Altje Schenck, married to Margaret Stillwell in 1765
    • Doty 1807-1843, son of Solomon and Hannah Shaw, married to Polly Grandy
    • Dow 1733, son of Ebenezer and Martha Harris
    • Dowling 1861-1949, son of Jabez Jackson and Sarah Hickox, married to Martha Matilda Rowell in 1886
    • Dowling ca 1842-1903, son of John and Elizabeth x, with Hannah Young
    • Dowling 1827-1896, son of James and Rebecca x, married to Sarah A. Winn in 1850
    • Downs 1798-1846, son of Richard and Rachael x, married to Elizabeth Stuteville in 1821
    • Downs 1732-, son of Ebenezer and Dinah Bristol
    • Dresser 1816-, son of Aaron and Elinor Stewart, with Elizabeth x
    • Dresser 1790-1846, son of Aaron and Abigail Munroe, with Elinor Stewart
    • Dresser 1765-1820, son of Oliver and Olive Osgood, married to Abigail Munroe
    • Dresser 1707-1787, son of John and Margaret Acy, with Mehitable Scott
    • Dunbar 1779-ca 1852, son of Aaron and Mary Ives Potter, married to Mary Dummer in 1798
    • Dunbar †1820, son of John and Temperance Hall, married to Mary Ives Potter in 1773
    • Dutton ca 1776-, with Dorcas Southmayd
  • E
    • Earl 1799-1877, son of Benjamin and Dorcas Benedict
    • Eastburn 1773-1846, son of Robert and Elizabeth Duer, married to Mercy Bye in 1796
    • Eddings 1870-1935, married to Sarah Olive Ward in 1899
    • Elliott 1825-/1900, son of Aaron and Rebecca Goodrich
    • Elliott 1786-1877, son of Jonathan and Sarah Chase, married to Rebecca Goodrich in 1818
    • Elliott 1747-1829, son of Joseph and Jerusha Fuller, married to Lydia Taylor in 1767
    • Emerson, son of Keith Noel and Elinor Lund
    • English 1828-1890, married to Sarah Anne Garland in 1850
    • Evans, with Rachel Koons
    • Everett 1786-1839, son of John and Sarah Fagan, married to Martha Slater in 1811
    • Everitt 1753-1797, with Jane A. x
  • F
    • Fall 1761-1851, son of Samuel and Joanna Bickford, married to Joanna Bickford in 1786
    • Fargo 1702-1782, son of Moses and Sarah Query, married to Sarah Stoddard in 1724
    • Farnsworth 1709-1769, son of Benjamin and Mary Prescott, married to Hannah Barron in 1729
    • Favor 1780-1835, son of Cutting and Judith Bagley, with Ruth Sanborn
    • Felt 1742-1801, son of Aaron and Mary Wyatt, married to Tabitha Upton in 1766
    • Felt 1716-1769, son of Joshua and Anne Walcott, married to Mary Wyatt in 1739
    • Felts ca 1737-1820/, son of William and Sarah Jones, married to Molly Collier in 1760
    • Ferguson 1728-, son of Moses and Martha Eliza Womack, with Sarah x
    • Fifield, with Letty Myers
    • Fisher 1755-1828, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Chubb, married to Lucy Stedman in 1786
    • Fisk 1801-1842, son of Samuel and Frances Swan, with Hannah Laughton
    • Fisk 1741-, son of Samuel Fiske and Rebecca Green, with Abigail Richardson
    • Fiske 1777-, son of Aaron and Tabitha Metcalf
    • Fiske 1749-1837, son of Asa and Lois Leland, married to Tabitha Metcalf in 1773
    • Foote 1744-, son of Nathaniel and Patience Gates
    • Foote 1738-1822, son of Moses and Mary Byington, married to Mary Bronson in 1760
    • Forbush 1722-1811, son of Aaron and Susanna Morse, married to Sarah Lamson in 1746
    • Forbush 1693-1752, son of Thomas and Dorcas Rice, married to Susanna Morse in 1719
    • Ford 1780-1845, son of Jacob and Abigail Curtis, married to Anna Davison in 1799
    • Forman 1775, son of Andrew and Anna Maria Dill, married to Elizabeth Fisher
    • Forman 1699-1742, son of Samuel and Mary Wilbore, married to Ursula Craig
    • Forman 1655-1720, son of Aaron and Dorothy x, with Susannah Townsend
    • Forman 1633..1637-1698/, son of Robert and Joanna Pore, married to Dorothy x in 1658
    • Fountain ca 1663-1760, married to Susannah Beebe
    • Fox 1815-1885, son of James and Nancy Branch Gaither, married to Addelade Carlton
    • Francis †1825, son of Ebenezer and Rachel Whitmore
    • Franklin 1729-1829..1830, son of Philip and Rachel Horton, married to Margaret x in 1755
    • Freeman 1784-, son of Elijah and Olive Hovey
    • Freeman 1745-1825, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Bentley in 1769
    • French 1767-1851, son of Moses, married to Mary Myers in 1797
    • French 1739-1805, son of Joseph and Allee Horn, married to Mary Clark in 1764
    • Frost 1779-1860, with Susan Gray
    • Fuller 1791-1860, son of Aaron and Hannah Pond
    • Fuller 1772-, son of Aaron and Mary Hall, married to Freelove Pierce in 1798
    • Fuller 1756-1841, son of Elisha and Esther Richardson, with Hannah Pond
    • Fuller 1742-, son of Aaron and Rachel Bliss, married to Mary Hall in 1767
    • Fuller 1734-1809, son of Stephen and Hannah Moulton, married to Sarah Holt in 1755
    • Fuller 1715-1789, son of Samuel and Dorothy Wilmarth, married to Rachel Bliss in 1740, Bethiah Read
    • Fussell 1712-1776, married to Elizabeth Bagley
  • G
    • Gaines 1763-1818, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Botts, married to Jane Kemp Goodloe
    • Gandy ca 1716-1772, son of Thomas, married to Elizabeth Lore in 1740
    • Garrison ca 1705-, married to Elizabeth Bridwell in 1740
    • Gartrell 1731-1802, son of Francis and Mary Carr, with Jane Rebecca Perry
    • Gates 1810-1851, son of Aaron and Ruth Beman, married to Anna Amanda Garrett in 1838
    • Gates 1780-1850, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Ruth Beman in 1803
    • Gates 1776-1849, son of Jonathan and Hepzibah Stone
    • Gates 1753-1821, son of Bezaleel and Mary Brainerd, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1776
    • Gates 1733-1740, son of Joseph and Hannah Brainerd
    • Gaylord 1773-, son of Aaron and Urania Briggs
    • Gaylord 1772-, son of Moses and Susannah Wells
    • Gaylord 1735-1807, son of Aaron and Phebe Smith, married to Urania Briggs in 1764
    • Gaylord 1718-1750, son of William and Hope Butler, married to Mary Clarke in 1741
    • Gaylord 1711-1767, son of William and Joanna Miner, married to Phebe Smith in 1732
    • Gee 1806-1874, with Rebecca Gash
    • Ghere 1826-1894, son of David Gher and Sarah Tyson, married to Elizabeth Lucas in 1848
    • Gifford 1803-1891, son of William O. and Eleanor Manzer, with Elizabeth Breed
    • Gilbert 1746-1746, son of Jonathan and Abigail Olds
    • Gleason 1745-1816, son of Aaron and Eunice Kinney, with Dilla x
    • Gleason 1720-1796, son of Thomas and Mary Mellen, with Eunice Kinney
    • Glick 1817-1873, son of Jonathan and Catherine Schwander, married to Mary Ann Boyer in 1842
    • Goad 1784-1854, son of Robert and Isabel Spencer, with Rachel Dalton
    • Goddard 1708-1776, son of John and Sarah Hayes, married to Mary Huxley in 1738
    • Goeldner, son of Cecil Benjamin and Hazel Maxine MacKay
    • Good 1833-, son of David and Susanna Beery
    • Goodell 1733-1823, son of Ebenezer and Experience Lyon, married to Amy Tyler in 1760
    • Goodrich 1719-, son of Josiah and Sarah Porter
    • Goolsby 1776-, son of Isaiah Stephen and Mary Randolph, married to Ann Stewart in 1797
    • Gottfried, son of Mark Frederick and Elizabeth Kozel
    • Grant 1724-1804, son of Samuel and Theophyle Bartlett, married to Mabel Easton in 1751
    • Graves 1831-1891, son of William and Tabitha Saunders, married to Jane Catherine Dunman in 1853
    • Greeley 1745-1813, son of Jonathan and Martha French, married to Susanna Burnham in 1772
    • Gregg 1776-1841, son of John and Sarah Gregg, with Mary Demoss
    • Gregory 1751-1792, son of Ebenezer and Eunice x, married to Bridget Belden in 1780
    • Grigsby 1801-, married to Sarah Lincoln in 1826
    • Griswold 1743-, son of Francis and Jerusha Thrall, married to Abigail Seymour
    • Griswold 1729-/1782, son of Samuel and Mary Francis, married to Hannah Roberts in 1750
    • Grumman /1755-, son of Nehemiah and Abigail Keeler
    • Guild 1728-1818, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Hartshorn, married to Anna Coney
  • H
    • Hagaman 1814-, son of Peter and Margaret Vliet, married to Nancy Crooks
    • Hagar, son of Sam Roy Sammy and Betsy Berardi
    • Hagerman 1803-, son of Peter and Mary x
    • Hagerman 1754-1829, son of Jacobus and Elizabeth Van Cleve, with Asenath Sutton
    • Hale ca 1794-1881, son of Aaron and Miriam Chandler
    • Hale 1772-1829, son of Ezekiel and Sarah Stowe, married to Miriam Chandler in 1792
    • Hall 1760-1839, son of Asahel and Sarah Parmelee, married to Elizabeth Cook in 1781
    • Hall 1737-1805, son of Thomas and Hannah Hibberd, married to Hannah Holloway in 1767
    • Hammer ca 1780-1853/, son of Elisha and Elizabeth Rains, married to Hester Lane in 1801
    • Hankinson 1778-, son of William and Susanna DeWitt, with Margaret Vought
    • Hanscom 1734-1826, son of Thomas and Sarah Fogg, married to Sarah Seavey in 1764
    • Harden 1685-1762, married to Mary Armitage in 1708
    • Hardy 1706-1770, son of Samuel and Rebecca Forbush, married to Hepzibeth Bradish in 1729
    • Hargis, with Katherine Ward
    • Harlan 1829-1837, son of Silas and Mary Conley
    • Harlan 1771-1847, son of John and Jemima Wright, married to Nancy Allen Combs
    • Harlan 1765-1851, son of George and Margery Baker
    • Harlan 1752-1806, son of Joshua and Abigail Green, married to Elizabeth Stuart in 1771
    • Harlan 1724-1798, son of Aaron and Sarah Heald
    • Harlan 1685-1732, son of George and Elizabeth Duck, married to Sarah Heald in 1713
    • Harris 1744-, son of Thomas and Sarah Offutt
    • Harrison 1753-1837, son of Matthew and Martha Dodd
    • Harrison 1726-, married to Jerusha Warner in 1779
    • Hart 1728-1820/, son of Thomas and Hester Miles, married to Rachel Jane Swann
    • Hartshorn 1755-1800, son of Thomas and Abigail Sheafe, married to Zerviah Blunt in 1778
    • Hartshorn 1730-1730, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Hunting
    • Haskins 1752-1816, son of William and Abigail Holman, married to Rhoda Risley in 1777
    • Hawkins 1750-, son of Nathan and Ruth Cole, married to Susannah x in 1778
    • Hawley 1794-1832, with Mary Ann Rockwell
    • Hayden 1750-1804, son of Samuel and Abigail Hall
    • Hayes 1728-1793, son of Ichabod and Abigail Eueins
    • Haynes 1727-1783, son of Abijah and Elizabeth Smith, married to Rebecca Willis in 1750
    • Heath 1753-1843, son of Benjamin and Amy Hine, married to Rhoda Edson in 1777
    • Hendrickson 1793-1870, son of William and Nancy Lettie Moore, married to Mary Polly Moore in 1815
    • Hensley ca 1829-ca 1864, son of Elijah and Mary Giddens, married to Martha Ball in 1848
    • Herrick, with Polly Shurtleff
    • Herrington 1710-1772, son of Ebenezer Harrington and Rebecca x, married to Abigail Chilson in 1734
    • Heywood 1727-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hubbard
    • Hickok 1742-1814, son of Stephen and Bethia Root, married to Deborah Kent in 1768
    • Hill ca 1703-1761, son of William and Mary Ann Spivey, married to Margaret Chappell in 1736
    • Hinckley 1715-1793, son of Samuel and Mary Freeman, married to Mary Isabella Larrabee in 1746
    • Hitchcock 1785-1826, son of Apollos and Roxana King
    • Hitchcock 1759-1835, son of Bela and Hannah Atwater, married to Ruth Tuttle in 1785
    • Hitchcock 1715-1808, son of Luke and Elizabeth Walker, married to Experience Kent in 1739
    • Hodgkins 1751-, daughter of Hezekiah and Ruth Kimball
    • Holbrook 1730-1818, son of John and Hannah Chapin, with Hannah Partridge
    • Hood 1764-1843, son of Lucas and Eva Jane x, with Anna Spradley
    • Horton 1840-, son of James and Sarah Goad
    • Horton 1733-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Parsons
    • Hosford 1752-1813, son of Isaac and Mindwell Loomis, with Jemima Harris
    • Houghton 1761-1835, son of Joab and Catharine Runyon, married to Elizabeth Sexton in 1780
    • Hovey 1735-1812, son of Edmund and Mary Farwell, married to Olive Farwell in 1761
    • Hovey 1718-1759, son of Ivory and Ann Pengry, married to Sarah Perley in 1740
    • Howell ca 1719-ca 1755, with Sarah x
    • Hubbard 1746-1785, son of Jonathan and Rachel Ely
    • Hubbard 1743..1744-1781, son of David and Prudence Goodrich, married to Dorothy Hollister in 1765
    • Hubbell 1757-1844, son of Elnathan and Mehitabel Sherwood, married to Lucinda Moody in 1798
    • Hubbell 1741-1775, son of David and Martha Middlebrook, married to Mary Burr in 1761
    • Hughes ca 1804-1863, son of Aaron and Lucy Stewart, married to Emily Steward in 1826
    • Hughes ca 1769-, with Lucy Stewart
    • Hull 1751-1814, son of Stephen and Hannah Wakeman, married to Abigail Whitlock in 1770
    • Huntley 1710-1763, son of Aaron and Deborah DeWolf, married to Mary Leach in 1738
    • Huntley 1680-1748, son of Aaron and Mary Champion, married to Deborah DeWolf in 1707
    • Huntley 1654-1745, son of John and Jane Curtis, married to Mary Champion in 1676
  • I
    • Ingalls 1802-, son of Samuel and Margaret Delano
    • Ingram 1790-1845, married to Anna C. Evans in 1816
    • Isaacs, with Mary Hedges
  • J
    • Jackways 1652-1712, son of Abraham Jaquith and Ann Jordan, with Hannah x
    • Jacobs, son of David and Diana Tymochko
    • Jaffe, married to Fannie Karon
    • James 1755-ca 1839, son of Thomas and Leticia x, with Sarah x
    • James 1674-1752, married to Elizabeth Fieldhouse in 1699
    • Jaqua 1721..1722-1803, son of Ebenezer and Lydia Bundy, married to Rebecca House
    • Jennings /1782-, son of Aaron and Eunice Taylor
    • Jennings 1762-1839, son of Joshua and Esther Burr, married to Eunice Taylor in 1783
    • Jerome 1764-1802, son of Samuel and Lucy Foster, married to Elizabeth Ball in 1786
    • Jewett 1699-1732, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Kimball, married to Abigail Perley in 1719
    • Johnson 1822-1870, son of Joseph and Dicey Stanley, married to Lucinda Magee in 1834
    • Johnson 1778-1859, son of Jacob and Abigail Waldo, married to Huldah Huntington in 1808
    • Johnson ca 1625-ca 1707, married to Barbara James in 1650
    • Johnston 1808-1878, married to Jane Tomlinson in 1833
    • Jones 1754-1836, son of Samuel and Sarah Hubbard, married to Abigail Billings in 1779
    • Jones 1713-1742, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bullard, married to Elizabeth Bullard in 1737
    • Jones, with Samantha Bordine
  • K
    • Kahn, with Esther Hella
    • Kartchner 1863-1922, son of William Decatur and Elizabeth Gale, married to Margaret Blythe in 1891
    • Keali'iahonui 1800-1849, son of George Kaumu-alii and Ka'Apuwai Kapua'a-Moku, with Kinoiki x, Elizabeth Ka'ahumanu in 1824, Keahikuni Kekauʻōnohi in 1832
    • Keeler 1761-1811, son of Paul and Sarah Wood, married to Mary Brooks in 1790
    • Kellogg 1802-1882, son of Elisha and Persis Dunham
    • Kellogg 1795-1882, son of Thomas Wright and Mary Hubbard
    • Kellogg 1767-1838, son of Joseph, with Abigail Spencer
    • Kellogg 1762-1840, son of John and Anne Terry, married to Mary Wilcox in 1788
    • Kellogg 1762-1835, son of Amos and Prudence Sedgwick, with Susan Huntington
    • Kellogg 1741-1827, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Wood, married to Hannah Robbins
    • Kellogg, son of Allan Jay and Carol Diane Maroldi
    • Kemp 1784-, son of Thomas and Mehitable Lovejoy, father of Moses
    • Kheel 1861-1942, with Sophia Schecter
    • Kidd 1712-1776, son of William and Margaret Chowning, with Susannah x
    • Kidd, with Pamelia Fuller
    • Kimball 1760-1843, son of Aaron and Mary Brooks
    • Kimball 1730..1734-1823, son of Richard and Sarah Burleigh, married to Mary Brooks in 1822
    • Kimball 1709-1738, son of Benjamin and Mary Kimball, married to Ruth Metcalf in 1730
    • Kimball 1705-1782, son of Richard and Hannah Dorman, married to Sarah Wood in 1733
    • Kimball 1674, son of John and Mary Bradstreet
    • Kimbrough 1779-1855, son of Thomas and Maria Susannah Mabry, married to Nancy Agnes Stewart in 1785
    • Kingsley 1703-1785, son of Jonathan and Mary Cole
    • Kinne 1744-1824, son of Moses and Abigail Read, married to Anna Morgan in 1770
    • Kinne /1706-1757, son of Thomas and Martha Cox
    • Kinney, with Elizabeth Oliver
    • Kirkland 1750-1842, son of Richard Snowden and Elizabeth Sibbel Grosse, with Elizabeth x
    • Kirkland, son of Aaron and Elizabeth x, with Catherine Turquette
    • Kitchen 1844-1922, married to Frances Louise Shelman in 1868
    • Klock 1815-, son of John Beekman and Margaret Klock
    • Knapp 1718-, son of Samuel and Hannah Bushnell
    • Knapp 1694-1765, son of Aaron and Rachel Burt, married to Rebeckah Finch in 1726
    • Knapp 1645-1724, son of Aaron and Elizabeth x, married to Rachel Burt in 1686
    • Knapp ca 1612-/1674, married to Elizabeth x in 1644
    • Knight 1913-1914, son of Fewel Mixon and Selenah Fulton
    • Knight 1845-1930, married to Ida Fish in 1876
    • Kortright 1709-1789, son of Laurens Cornelissen and Helena Benson, with Margaret Delamater
    • Kronkright 1799-1867, son of Abraham and Anna x, married to Mary Ann Miller in 1830
  • L
    • Lain, with Susan Cox
    • Lambert 1742-1818, son of John and Elizabeth Sayre, married to Keziah Merritt in 1784
    • Lancaster 1823-, son of Richard and Rachel Coleman
    • Lancaster 1745-1786, son of Thomas and Phebe Wardell, married to Sarah Palmer in 1767
    • Land 1834-1901, son of Jacob A. and Anna Herring, with Angeline Polk Lokey
    • Landphair ca 1750-, son of Aaron and Sarah Woodworth, with Lydia x
    • Landphair ca 1726-, son of John Landphere and Elizabeth Foster, with Sarah Woodworth
    • Lane 1798-1867, son of Nathan and Mary Walton, married to Eliza Phillips in 1823
    • Lanning, with Alfaretta W. Robbins
    • Lawson 1818-1896, son of Elisha and Rachel Phillips, with Sarah Ann Write
    • Lawson ca 1763-, son of David and Frances x
    • Leaming 1715-1780, son of Aaron and Lydia Parsons, married to Mary Foreman in 1738
    • Leaming 1687-1746, son of Christopher and Esther Burnett, married to Lydia Parsons in 1714
    • Ledbetter ca 1801-1860, son of William Buckner and Tabitha Jones, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1817
    • Lee 1751-1823, son of Aaron and Lydia Allen, married to Sarah Dodge in 1775
    • Lee 1728-1806, son of Nathaniel and Elisabeth Bennett, married to Lydia Allen in 1751
    • Leeds 1777-1853, son of Felix and Sarah Doughty, married to Debora Conover in 1803
    • Leonard 1710, son of Samuel and Penelope Phillips, married to Martha Cooley in 1736
    • Lewis, son of Gary Dean and Dawn Elaine Clark, with Kelli x
    • Linville 1769-1838, son of Thomas and Catharina Vanderpool, married to Rebecca Fouts Yount
    • Little 1800-1870, son of James and Rosanna Tucker, with Mary Emeline Polk
    • Littlefield, married to Nancy Castle in 1799
    • Loomis 1802-1863, son of Ham and Elizabeth Allen, married to Sarah M. Root in 1821
    • Loomis 1778-, son of Israel and Rebecca Bingham, married to Lydia Pierce in 1805
    • Loomis 1723-1776, son of Aaron and Deborah Eggleston, married to Hannah Hills in 1745
    • Loomis 1696-1773, son of David and Lydia Marsh, married to Deborah Eggleston in 1719
    • Lott 1670..1680-, father of Nancy Jane
    • Lott, father of Margery
    • Low 1727-1791, son of Thomas and Abigail Fellows, married to Rachel Knowlton in 1753
    • Lowther 1887-1974, son of Mansfield and Elizabeth Murrain, with Sarah E. Morgan
    • Lucas ca 1724-, son of Frantz Jacob and Jannetje Auten, father of Abraham
    • Luther 1755-, son of Nathaniel and Eleanor Boomer, married to Mary Mason in 1799
    • Lydick ca 1876-, son of Jacob Harrison and Frances Mock
    • Lyman 1705-1780, son of Benjamin and Thankful Pomeroy, married to Eunice Dwight in 1733
    • Lyon 1759..1760-, son of Daniel and Eunice Stephens, with Elizabeth Jackson
    • Lyon 1706-1746, son of William and Deborah Colburn, married to Elizabeth Allen in 1740
  • M
    • Mabie 1807-1891, son of Jacob and Mary Tallman, married to Amy Turneaure in 1827
    • MacBean 1570-1689, son of Paul and Margaret McGouch, married to Isobel Baillie
    • Macy, with Edna Keeney
    • Mallory, son of Thomas and Mary Umberfield
    • Mark, with Eliza x
    • Marsh 1759-, son of Ebenezer and Achsah Stearns
    • Martin 1742-1819, son of George and Sarah Durkee, married to Eunice Flint in 1766
    • Martin 1710-1750, son of Adam and Mary Church, with Sarah Newell
    • Marvin 1778-1868, son of Ichabod and Martha Kellogg, with Eliza Brown Prior
    • Marvin ca 1774-, son of Matthias and Huldah Hamilton
    • Masterson 1807-, son of Zachariah and Tabitha Masterson
    • Masterson 1784-1856, son of John and Katurah Catherine Hathaway, with Elizabeth Clements, Caroline Matilda Higgins
    • Masterson, father of William
    • Matson 1776-1857, son of Aaron and Mary McMinn, with Elizabeth Gatch
    • Matson 1745-1837, son of Morris and Mary Cloud, with Mary McMinn
    • Mattison 1680-1762, married to Elizabeth x in 1703
    • Maverick /1663-, son of Moses and Eunice Brown
    • Maverick /1608-1622/, son of John and Mary Gye
    • Maynard 1738, son of Joseph and Miriam Willard, married to Mary Lovering in 1766
    • McDaniel 1767-1824, son of James, married to Levicy Searcy in 1789
    • McDougal 1847-1913, son of Aaron Christopher and Mariah Gifford, married to Mariah Louise Dossett in 1861
    • McKenzie 1797-1839, son of John and Melinda Porter, married to Cicely Logsdon in 1819
    • Meacham ca 1788-, son of Jacob and Martha Tuttle
    • Meeting, father of Rachel
    • Mendenhall 1729-1813, son of Aaron and Rose Pierson, married to Mary Woodward in 1756
    • Mendenhall 1690-1765, son of John and Elizabeth Maris, married to Rose Pierson in 1715
    • Mendoza 1709-, son of Daniel de Mendoza, married to Benvenida Tubi
    • Merrill 1755-1831, son of Cyprian and Elizabeth Watson, married to Annis Humphrey in 1775
    • Merrill 1711-, son of John and Sarah Marsh, with Esther Richards
    • Messenger 1750-1840/, son of Isaac and Hannah Alford
    • Midler , son of Reuben and Minnie Fortz, married to Evelyn Krauss
    • Milleman 1680-1740, married to Ann Case in 1728
    • Miller 1735-1811, married to Hannah Force
    • Miller, married to Delores Norman in 1962
    • Milstead 1768-ca 1815, son of Joseph and Rebecca Elizabeth Betsy Schrader, father of Abraham
    • Moore 1777-1872, son of John and Margaret Colvin, with Mary Haney
    • Moore 1777-1836, with Nancy Ann Foreman
    • Moore 1746-1834, son of Aaron and Mary Polly Prather, with Suzanna x
    • Moore 1740-1782, married to Rachel Lawrence in 1761
    • Moore 1729-1785, son of George and Elizabeth Lucas, with Mary Polly Prather
    • Morgan 1765-1786, son of Timothy and Deborah Leeds
    • Morrill 1723, son of Aaron and Joanna Dow, married to Susanna Satterly in 1754
    • Morrill 1689-1760, son of Jacob and Susanna Whittier, married to Joanna Dow in 1718
    • Morse 1687-1742, son of Joseph and Priscilla Colburn, married to Bethia Perry in 1707
    • Moses 1650..1651-1713, son of John and Alice x, married to Ruth Sherburne in 1676, Mary Leach in 1687
    • Munn 1765-1829, married to Sarah Baldwin in 1789
    • Murdock 1735-, son of John and Sarah Read
    • Murphree 1781-ca 1830, son of Daniel and Mary Bullard, with Sarah Bullard
  • N
    • Neal 1732-1804, son of William and Anna Barnes, with Eunice Mott
    • Nettleton 1721-1759, son of Joseph and Hannah Bushnell
    • Newport 1761-1831, married to Mary Cadwallader in 1787
    • Newton 1707-1777, son of Moses and Sarah Howe, married to Eunice Newton in 1729
    • Niles 1784-1872, married to Elizabeth Butler in 1832
    • Norman 1886-1955, son of Presley and Mary Elizabeth Eller, married to Alta Cuma Horner in 1918
    • Northrup 1719-1802, son of Joseph and Susanna Roberts, married to Rebecca Hyatt in 1743
    • Norton 1749-1832, son of Isaac and Mary Rockwell, with Rhoda Hinman
    • Nurse 1708-1782, son of Benjamin and Tamsen Smith
    • Nutt 1758-1842, son of Levi and Ann Ivins, married to Mary Archer
  • O
    • Ordway 1769-1849, son of Moses and Susannah Bly, with Susanna Johnson
    • Osborn 1824-, son of Aaron and Hannah McSurley
    • Osborn 1793-1872, son of Josiah and Hannah Scott
    • Osborn 1780-1831, son of Nicholas and Margaret Cunnard, married to Hannah McSurley in 1805
    • Osborn 1735-1810, son of David and Rachel Keeler, with Hannah Morehouse
    • Osgood 1706-1769, son of Hooker and Dorothy Woodman, married to Eunice White in 1729
    • Ott 1731-1761, with Margaret Hylor
    • Overton 1789-1860, son of Jesse and Rachel Lee Hamblet, married to Rachel Rose Cameron in 1810
    • Owen 1698-, son of Joseph and Esther Osborn
  • P
    • Packer ca 1732-1790/, son of Philip and Ann Coates, with Ann Phipps
    • Paddock 1773-1860, son of David and Miriam Belden, married to Sarah Benjamin in 1796
    • Palmer 1770-, son of Francis and Rebecca Dresser, married to Mehitable Hardy in 1795
    • Pancoast 1744-, son of William and Mary Copeland, married to Hannah Child in 1764
    • Parker 1788-1881, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Charity Sheffield, married to Mary Elizabeth Browning in 1806
    • Parker 1758-1831, son of Nathaniel and Ann Clayton, married to Elizabeth Charity Sheffield
    • Parker 1730-
    • Parker 1713-1772, son of Aaron and Abigail Winship, married to Dorothy Fletcher in 1738
    • Parker 1689-1772, son of Moses and Abigail Hildreth, married to Abigail Winship in 1712
    • Parmelee 1733-, son of Abraham and Mary Bishop, with Sarah Graves
    • Parsons ca 1731-ca 1812, son of Jonathan and Abigail Smith, married to Irene Booth
    • Parsons 1717-1775, son of Samuel and Abigail Randall, married to Mary Fiske in 1747
    • Parsons 1711-1791, son of Samuel and Rhoda Taylor, married to Abigail Sanford in 1733
    • Partridge 1773-1845, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wright, married to Rachel Hatch
    • Pauly †1890, with Lydia Birdsall
    • Pauly, son of Michael
    • Payne 1764-1853, son of Isaiah and Ann Williams, married to Susanna Hall
    • Peabody 1742-1784, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Briggs, married to Rebecca x in 1775
    • Pearce 1789-1880, son of James and Esther Kinney, married to Hannah Cummin in 1814
    • Pease 1726-1806, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Warner, married to Annah Geer in 1751, Mary Terry in 1764
    • Peck, son of Thomas and Mary Kingsley
    • Pehrson, son of Rustin Robinson and Jeanette Marie Forgach
    • Pengry ca 1683-1750, son of Aaron and Ann Pickard, married to Elizabeth Pearson in 1707
    • Pengry ca 1652-1714, son of Moses and Lydia Clements, married to Ann Pickard in 1681
    • Pengry 1584-1696, married to Jennet Starkweather in 1609
    • Penney 1793-1850, son of Thomas and Lydia Herring, married to Priscilla Witham in 1829
    • Pennington 1786-1861, son of Ephriam and Sarah Burns, married to Ann Coldiron in 1807
    • Perkins 1700-1763, son of John and Mary Fiske, married to Mary Alling in 1723
    • Pfaff, son of Jeffrey Allen and Elsa Marie Zukowski
    • Phelps 1734-1804, son of Timothy and Abigail Merrick, with Ruth Hathaway
    • Phelps 1694-1779, son of Isaac and Mary Moseley, married to Rachel Bagg in 1729
    • Pierce 1793-1856, son of Jonathan and Lydia Bowman, married to Harriet Bellows in 1816
    • Pierce 1762-1833, son of Ebenezer and Mary Stowe
    • Pike 1764-1845, married to Anna Pike in 1787
    • Pinson ca 1722-1801, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Rambo, with Delilah Stovall
    • Pinson ca 1700-1758, son of Thomas and Sarah Stockbridge, with Elizabeth Rambo
    • Pitman 1780-1854, married to Matilda Furman in 1806
    • Pitney 1763-1815, son of James and Desire Thompson, married to Anna Bowne in 1794
    • Pixley 1736-1756..1757, son of Noah and Abigail Wright
    • Pixley 1734-/1780, son of Joseph and Sarah Lydia Smith, with Sarah x
    • Plummer /1730-, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Hidden, married to Elizabeth Skillings in 1752
    • Plummer 1693-, son of Joseph and Hannah Jewett, married to Elizabeth Hidden in 1719
    • Pond 1719-, son of Moses and Mary Brainerd
    • Poole 1820-1880, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Brockway, married to Theresa Ann Courts in 1839
    • Poole 1770-1833, son of John and Zerviah Sibley, with Elizabeth Brockway
    • Porter 1752-1837, son of Moses and Mary Chadwick, married to Paulina King in 1777
    • Porter 1689-1722, son of Samuel and Joanna Cooke, married to Susannah Sewall in 1713
    • Potter 1715-1780, son of Samuel and Abigail Hill, married to Dorcas Munson in 1740
    • Potter 1701-1733/, son of Samuel and Mary Sarah Benton, married to Hopestill Phinney in 1722
    • Potter 1699-1776, son of John and Sarah Kimball, married to Sarah Appleton in 1721
    • Prather 1739-1806, son of Aaron Allen and Mary Jane Swearingen, father of Azariah
    • Pratt ca 1732-1817, son of John and Priscilla Thurber, married to Lydia Eddy in 1762
    • Pratt 1691-1767, son of Aaron and Sarah Pratt, married to Mary Whitcomb in 1724
    • Pratt 1649..1654-1735, son of Phineas and Mary Priest, married to Sarah Pratt in 1684, Sarah Wright in 1707
    • Pruzan, son of Herb Leroy and Lucy Sondland
    • Puffer 1788-, married to Theodora Pray in 1823
    • Putnam 1755-1834, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Cram, married to Sarah Lee in 1780, Phebe Farnum in 1789
  • Q
    • Quarles 1702-1771, son of John and Jane Mallory, married to Ann Tunstall
    • Quick 1783-1856, son of Benjamin and Lydia Lovett, married to Nancy Vann in 1805
    • Quick 1769-1868, son of Jacob and Rhoda Moore
    • Quick 1722..1725-1759, father of Dennis
    • Quimby 1733-1796, son of William and Martha Eastman, married to Anna Batchelder in 1753
    • Quisenberry ca 1720-1795, son of Thomas and X Rawlings, father of James
  • R
    • Ralsky, father of Sonya
    • Rathbone 1790-1863, son of David and Nancy Wales, married to Martha Ballard in 1816
    • Rathbone 1770-1845, son of John and Content Brown, married to Sally Copp in 1793, Eliza Chesebrough in 1821
    • Rathbun 1804-1854, son of Aaron and Deborah Rose, married to Julia E. Jenckes in 1829
    • Rathbun ca 1795-/1820, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x
    • Rathbun 1764-1815, son of Thomas and Priscilla Baldwin, married to Deborah Rose in 1792
    • Read 1734, son of Aaron and Tabitha Chaffee, married to Hannah Carpenter in 1757
    • Read 1710, son of James and Mercy Cooper, married to Tabitha Chaffee in 1733
    • Reed 1771-, son of Ezra and Sarah Kellogg
    • Register 1806-, son of Josiah and Abigail Costin
    • Reuck 1771-1857, with Mary Roth
    • Rice 1754-1822, with Elender Rhoden
    • Rice 1700-1755, son of John and Tabitha Stone, married to Hannah Wright in 1726
    • Richards 1749-1831, son of Samuel and Lydia Buck
    • Richardson 1701-, son of Ezekiel and Elizabeth Swan
    • Rider 1748, son of William and Elisabeth Hill, married to Hannah Goulding in 1771
    • Robbins 1741-1826, son of Samuel Robins and Margaret Page, married to Mary Antrim
    • Roberts 1817-1843/, son of Richard and Elizabeth Doty, married to Matilda Kilgore in 1842
    • Roberts 1797-1860..1870, married to Susan Day in 1815
    • Roberts 1775-1854, married to Elizabeth Lundy in 1800
    • Robertson 1912, son of Enoch J. and Mary M. x
    • Robins 1683-1759, son of Daniel Robbins and Hope Potter, married to Elizabeth Arney in 1702
    • Robinson, son of Craig Malcolm and Kelly McCoy
    • Robinson 1799-1839, married to Susan Bolin in 1825
    • Robinson 1788-1859, son of Eliakim and Deborah Brown, married to Percy R. Fuller in 1810
    • Robinson ca 1748-, married to Deborah Sage in 1768
    • Robinson 1743..1744-1827, son of Edward, married to Mercy Pearce in 1767
    • Romig, with Barbara Rearick
    • Root 1720-1798, son of Joseph and Sarah x, married to Rhoda King in 1748, Jerusha Steele in 1763
    • Rowell 1701-1741/, son of Jacob and Hannah Barnard, married to Mary Challis in 1725
    • Rowley 1666-1743, son of Moses and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Mary Weeks in 1689
    • Royce ca 1748-, married to Anna Yale in 1770
    • Ruben 1914-2010, married to Sandy C. Rothblatt in 1943, Maureen Louise Arthur in 1971
    • Rumrill, with Elizabeth Clapp
    • Runyon ca 1709-1790..1794, son of Thomas and Martha Ann Dunn, married to Sarah Stout
  • S
    • Sanborn 1743-1790, son of Daniel and Catherine Rollins
    • Sanford 1757-1849, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Hawley, married to Lydia Hawley in 1780
    • Sawmiller, with Tina Marie Logan
    • Sawyer 1781-, son of Elias and Hannah Farrow
    • Sawyer, married to Abigail Moore in 1754
    • Saxton 1760-1827, son of George Sexton and Hannah Stout, married to Jane Jameson in 1782
    • Schermerhorn 1753, son of Johannes and Eva Nicolaase Van Petten, married to Jannetje Jacobuse
    • Schoonmaker ca 1822-, son of Martinus J. and Charity x
    • Schrider 1863-1946, married to Saloma Ashbaugh in 1937
    • Schuyler 1748-, son of Arent and Jenneke van Wagenen, with Hester Dey
    • Scoggins 1782-1840, married to Rachel Jay in 1801
    • Scott 1768-, son of William and Abigail Belden
    • Scribner 1800-1865, son of Daniel and Hannah Kneeland, married to Diadama Stevens in 1831
    • Sears 1749-, son of Elisha and Tabitha Miller
    • Seekins ca 1725-1777, son of Aaron and Lydia Pierce, married to Hannah Westcott in 1746
    • Seekins ca 1690-1747, married to Lydia Pierce in 1724
    • Sell 1859-, son of Abraham Burger and Emelia Susannah Gruber
    • Seymour 1839-1913, son of George Washington and Sarah Vittetoe, married to Sarah Elizabeth Donnell in 1859
    • Seymour 1749-1820, son of Moses and Rachel Goodwin, with Anna Phelps
    • Sharp 1750-1822, son of John George and Anna Marie Loy, married to Mary Gibbs in 1768
    • Sheldon 1713-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Hunt, married to Rhoda Belden in 1740
    • Sherrill 1774-1828, son of Moses and Sarah Simpson, married to Jean Parker in 1790
    • Shutt 1820-, son of Debald and Christina Zerfass
    • Simmons ca 1646-1689/, married to Mary Woodworth in 1677
    • Simmons, with Lucy Magoun
    • Simons 1789-1854, son of Timothy and Love Ladd, married to Abigail Buell in 1814
    • Simons 1760-1830, son of Aaron and Lydia Rumery, with Mehitable Simons
    • Simons ca 1727-1800, with Lydia Rumery
    • Skaggs ca 1739-1800, son of James and Rachel Moredock, with Sarah Lyon
    • Skinner 1740-1826, son of Aaron and Eunice Taintor
    • Skinner 1713-1766, son of John and Sarah Porter, married to Eunice Taintor in 1737
    • Sklenar, son of Donald Scott and Lauralee Arnold
    • Slade 1721-1737, son of William and Thankful Hutchinson
    • Sleeper 1661-1732, son of Thomas and Joanna Lee Knight, married to Elizabeth Shaw in 1682
    • Smith ca 1854-, son of Darling and Elvira Ramsey
    • Smith 1821-1889, son of Darling and Mary Luther, married to Laura M. Remington in 1845
    • Smith 1765-1841, son of Moses and Patience Hamant, married to Mercy Plimpton in 1795
    • Smith 1756-1833, son of Aaron and Beulah Woodward, married to Lydia Pratt in 1785
    • Smith 1755-1841, son of Thomas and Sarah Ann Cowgill, married to Ann Foster
    • Smith 1751-1826, son of James and Anne Parke, married to Sarah Allen in 1772
    • Smith 1742-1819, with Bathsheba Cobleigh
    • Smith 1730-1795, son of Jonathan and Martha Ruggles, married to Beulah Woodward in 1755
    • Smith 1715-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Kellogg
    • Snow 1763-, son of Elnathan and Phebe Sparrow, married to Abigail Higgins in 1787
    • Snow, son of Thomas and Lydia Sears, with Hannah Gage
    • Snyder, son of Richard Lyle and Kathy x
    • Soule 1664-1752, son of John and Rebecca Simmons, married to Mary Wadsworth in 1699
    • Speer 1764-1816, son of Aaron and Sarah Kennerly, married to Elizabeth Jones in 1787
    • Speer 1734-1813/, son of Henry Thomas and Jane Callaway, married to Sarah Kennerly
    • Spelling 1923-2006, son of Dave and Pearl Wald, with Janice Carruth, Carolyn Sue Jones in 1953, Carole Gene Candy Marer in 1968
    • Spelman 1733-1821, son of Thomas and Sarah Hickok, married to Elizabeth Rose in 1762, Deborah Barlow in 1786
    • Sperry 1727-1811, son of Moses and Anna Blakeslee, married to Abigail Bishop in 1747
    • Sprague ca 1843-, son of Stephen and Rebecca Hughes
    • Sprague ca 1787-, son of Thomas and Prudence Eggleston
    • Springfield ca 1821-/1847, son of Hugh and Martha Ann Springfield, married to Emaline Rollins in 1840
    • Springfield 1786-, son of Thomas H. and Laodicea Langston
    • Springfield 1767-1820..1827, son of Thomas H. and Martha x, married to Elizabeth Potts in 1796
    • Springsteen 1806-1895, son of John and Elizabeth Briant, married to Elisa Hyer in 1832
    • Sprinkle 1831..1832-, son of Joseph and Esther Ashbaugh
    • Spurrier 1750-1818, son of Thomas and Venetia Green, married to Hannah Hobbs in 1773
    • Squires, with Julia Ann Crippen
    • St. John 1755-1815, son of Nehemiah and Lois Cornwall, married to Mercy St. John in 1784
    • Stacy 1760-1834, married to Nancy Ann Bullock
    • Stark ca 1770-, son of Aaron and Margaret Stocker
    • sosa Stark 1733-1778, son of Christopher and Joanna Walworth, married to Margaret Stocker
    • Stark 1708-1772, son of Aaron and Margaret Wells, married to Elizabeth Young
    • Stark 1678..1679-/1721, son of Aaron and Mehitabel Shaw, married to Margaret Wells
    • Stark 1650-1721, son of Aaron and Sarah Fish, married to Mehitabel Shaw in 1676
    • sosa Stark 1608-/1685, married to Sarah Fish in 1645
    • Stebbins 1715-1789, son of Joseph and Rebecca Colton, married to Mary Wright in 1742
    • Steele 1744-1795, son of Stephen and Ruth Porter, married to Violet Alexander in 1766
    • Steele, with Lucy Gates
    • Stemen 1850-1880, son of John and Catherine Mericle, married to Amelia Kessler in 1863
    • Sterling, son of Travers and Grace Todd, with Susannah Twister Moore
    • Sternberg 1815, married to Molly x
    • Stevens ca 1795-1849, son of Aaron, married to Eliza Underwood in 1818
    • Stevens 1685-, son of John and Mary Chase
    • Stevens, father of Aaron
    • Stiles 1773-1843, son of John and Betsey Olds, married to Abigail Cahoon in 1798
    • Stocker 1815-, son of John Adam and Barbara Stecher, married to Nancy Amanda Tucker in 1840, Mary Couts in 1847
    • Stone 1769-1849, son of Aaron and Rebecca Peck
    • Stone ca 1745-1782, son of William and Hannah x, with Rebecca Peck
    • Stratton 1773-1833, son of Jonathan and Abigail Barnes, with Lavina Aroot
    • Stratton 1753-1753, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Brigham
    • Sutton 1699-, son of John and Elizabeth Conger
    • Sutton †ca 1778, son of Moses and Jennetje Boice, married to Rachel Aubel in 1737
    • Sweetser 1778-, son of Samuel and Lydia Hawkes
  • T
    • Taft 1761-1831, son of Aaron and Bethiah Daniels
    • Taft 1743-1808, son of Peter and Elizabeth Cheney, married to Rhoda Rawson in 1808
    • Taft 1727-1805, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Emerson
    • Taft 1722-1764, son of Eleazer and Rachel Thayer, with Bethiah Daniels
    • Teel 1765-1852, son of Samuel and Jane Dixon, married to Rebecca Tweed in 1786
    • Thayer ca 1715-ca 1785, son of Benjamin and Hannah Haywood, married to Jemima Cook in 1737
    • Thomas 1765-, son of Nathan and Hepzibah Farr
    • Thomas 1723-/1810, son of Benjamin and Dorothy Kibbe, married to Alice Chidester in 1747
    • Thompson 1830-, son of Alfred and Mary Manchester
    • Thompson 1739-/1758, son of John and Abigail Thayer
    • Thompson 1645-1695, son of Thomas and Mary Waldrop, married to Hannah Brown in 1689
    • Thorpe 1775-1775, son of Oliver and Hannah Edgerton
    • Todd 1784-, son of Peter and Hannah Anne Cornelison
    • Tomlinson 1748-1828, son of William and Rebecca x, married to Leticia x in 1773
    • Towne 1802-1886, son of Moses and Betsey Woodbury, with Mary Fitts
    • Tripp 1798-1870, son of Jonathan Houston and Rebecca Snow, married to Elizabeth Betsy Andrews in 1829
    • Tryon 1822-, son of Jeremiah and Thirza Quick
    • Tryon †1830, son of Abiel and Hannah Northway
    • Tufts 1793-1881, son of Peter and Hannah Adams
    • Tuttle 1832-1832, son of Aaron and Anna Abbott
    • Tuttle 1823-1823, son of Daniel and Sally Platt
    • Tuttle 1802-, son of Aaron and Rebecca Wooster, married to Anna Abbott in 1822
    • Tuttle 1760-1831, son of Jude and Lydia Atwater, with Martha Wooding
    • Tuttle 1760-1836, son of Ezekiel and Tabitha Hickox, married to Rebecca Wooster in 1792
    • Tuttle ca 1757-, son of David and Elizabeth Hickok
    • Tuttle 1752-/1760, son of Ezekiel and Tabitha Hickox
    • Tuttle 1698-ca 1765, son of William and Mary Abernathy, married to Mary Munson in 1724
    • Twombly 1832, son of Samuel and Arvilla Flanders, married to Mary Aldrich
    • Tyler, father of Elizabeth
    • Tyson 1720, son of Edmund and Mary x, married to Alsey x in 1747
  • V
    • Vail 1755-1813, son of Aaron and Martha Ward, with Elisabeth du Bois des Corbieres
    • Vail 1722-1776, son of Arthur and Hannah Causten, married to Martha Ward in 1747
    • Van Alstyne 1775-, son of Jacobus and Lydia Larrowa, with Elizabeth Younger
    • Van Curler 1787, son of Aaron and Sarah Barrett, married to Catherine x
    • Van Curler 1748-1842, son of Aarent Van Corlaer and Mary Lake, married to Sarah Barrett
    • Van Doren 1795-1883, son of John van Doren and Margaret Burris, married to Maria Schomp
    • Van Dorn 1822-ca 1874, son of Peter Aaron and Sophia Donelson Caffery
    • Van Dorn 1787-1865, son of Aaron and Gessie Schenck
    • Van Dorn 1744-1830, son of Jacob and Marytje Schenck, married to Gessie Schenck in 1765
    • Van Dyke 1830-, son of Aaron and Polly Hughes, married to Laura x in 1855
    • Van Dyke 1801-1881, son of Hendrick and Hannah Peggy Burchard, married to Polly Hughes in 1827
    • Van Dyke, son of Roger Walter and Linda Spraggins
    • Van Hook /1698-ca 1760, son of Lawrence and Johanna Hendricks Smith, married to Katharine Balck in 1722
    • Van Name 1718-1797, married to Mary McLean in 1738
    • Van Noorstrand ca 1657-ca 1745, son of Jacob Jansen and Jannetje Jacobsen, married to Geertruy Van Gelder in 1709, Altje Van Steenwyck
    • Van Pelt 1786-1833, son of Jacob and Catherine Van Name, with Sarah Praul
    • VanCleave 1711-1780, son of Isenbrandt Van Cleve and Jennetje Vanderbilt, married to Rachel Schenck in 1734
    • Vedder 1821-1867, son of Johannes and Anna Rosina Timmerman, married to Ruah Youker in 1843
    • Vlack (van) 1720-, married to Catherine Brinckerhoff in 1746
    • Vredenburgh 1709-, son of Willem and Heyltje Van Etten, married to Sara Rosenkrans in 1737
  • W
    • Waggoner 1760-1816, married to Elizabeth Gard
    • Wakefield 1743-1826, son of Benjamin and Ruth Marsh, married to Olive Wight in 1769
    • Walker 1817-, son of Aaron and Prudence Elliott
    • Walker 1782-1863, son of Moses and Tabitha Barton, married to Prudence Elliott in 1803
    • Walker 1773-1861, son of Joel and Rhoda Taft, married to Judith Sanborn in 1798
    • Walker, with Judith Sanborn
    • Wall, father of Harry
    • Wallace 1798-1865, married to Thirza Hawley in 1827
    • Ward 1749-1838, son of Nathaniel and Phebe King, married to Elisabeth Wendell in 1771
    • Warner 1794-, son of Joseph and Jerusha Edwards
    • Warren 1803-1880, son of Aaron
    • Warren ca 1796-1851, son of Moses and Lydia Bliss, married to Betsey Stacy in 1827
    • Warren 1762-1849, son of David and Prudence Whipple, father of Joel Rufus
    • Warren 1757-, son of Jonas and Lydia Herrington
    • Warren 1727-, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Seaverns
    • Watson 1720-1804/, married to Sara Emley in 1754
    • Way /1650-1696/, married to Mary Maverick in 1673
    • Way 1613-1695, married to Joanna Sumner in 1647
    • Webster 1717-1783, son of John and Abiel Steele, married to Lydia x
    • Webster, married to Hanala Suzan Stadner in 2014
    • Wedgwood 1666-1743, son of Aaron and Margaret x, with Mary Hollins
    • Wedgwood 1627-1701, son of Gilbert and Margaret Burslem, with Margaret x
    • Welborn 1793-1859, son of James and Rebecca Younger, married to Lucy Stevenson
    • Welborn 1760-1843, son of James and Mary Isabel Teague, married to Elizabeth Younger in 1782
    • Welch 1744-1780, married to Margaret Campbell in 1767
    • Wells, married to Prudence x
    • Wheeler 1747-1821, son of Ephraim and Miriam Martin
    • Whipple 1761-1838, son of Moses and Catherine Forbrush, with Matilda Cooper
    • Whitaker 1751-1833, son of James M. and Mary Saunders, married to Martha Ann Roush
    • White 1723-1802, son of Hugh and Mary Stone, married to Sarah Olmstead in 1749
    • White 1717-1760, son of Joseph and Prudence Smith, with Susannah Benson
    • White, son of Aaron and Ruhamah Thayer, married to Mary Bigelow in 1790
    • White, married to Ruhamah Thayer
    • Whitehead 1800-, son of Asa and Phebe Wheeler
    • Whiting 1745-1837, son of Jonathan and Anna Bullard, married to Mehitable Smith in 1775
    • Whitney †1779, son of Moses and Elizabeth x, married to Alice Baker in 1739, Ruth Hubbard in 1768
    • Whitney, son of Aaron and Alice Baker, with Hannah Stearns
    • Whittemore 1711-1767, son of Benjamin and Esther Brooks, married to Abigail Coffin in 1744
    • Wilcox 1769-1831..1833, son of Aaron and Irana Barnard, with Elizabeth x
    • Wilcox 1745-, son of Janna and Rachel Boardman
    • Wilcox, son of Azariah and Mary Saxton, married to Irana Barnard in 1767
    • Wilder 1723-1817, son of Nathaniel and Damaris Whitcomb, married to Priscilla Clark in 1743
    • Wilhoit 1767-1846, son of John W. and Margaret Nancy Smith, married to Mary Jane Yager in 1785
    • Wilson 1771-, son of Edward and Lucy Francis
    • Wimpey ca 1801-1850..1860, son of Levi, married to Hannah Head
    • Wolcott 1806-1850, son of Samuel and Sarah Hull, married to Anna Winter in 1828
    • Woodruff 1715-1796, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Baldwin, married to Mary Mills in 1743
    • Woollard 1845-1929, son of John H. and Jane Gravatt, married to Hannah Werking in 1870
    • Woollard ca 1797-, son of John and Mary Oxley, married to Dorothy x in 1820
    • Woolson 1850-1923, son of Caleb Swain and Mary Snyder Hand, married to Hannah M. Eldredge in 1874
    • Wright 1744-1816, with Jane Caneda
    • Wright 1715-1791, son of Joseph and Ruth Hannum, married to Miriam Edwards in 1739
    • Wright 1713-1783, son of Samuel and Mary Cass, married to Elizabeth Bliss
    • Wyatt 1765-1831, son of William and Margaret Bostick, with Sarah Jennings
    • Wyman 1709-1738, son of Thomas and Mary Richardson, married to Elizabeth Richardson in 1731
  • Y
    • Yager 1760-, son of John and Mary Margaret Wilhoit
    • Yale 1732-ca 1821, son of Moses and Mary Clark, with Ann Hosmer
    • Yarnall 1787-1853, son of Aaron and Lydia Regester, married to Mary Ann Beall
    • Yarnall 1762-1787, son of Daniel and Ann James, married to Lydia Regester in 1785
    • Yoder 1837-1908, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Meyer
    • York 1738-, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Ann Wilson
    • Young 1788-1856, son of John and Hannah Mitchell, married to Mary Mitchell in 1812
    • Young 1714-1789, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sleeper, with Abigail Dudley
  • Z