Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Abel

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUW

  • A
    • Abbe 1766-1845, son of Solomon and Sarah Knight, married to Marion Bingham in 1790
    • Adams 1746-1792, son of Jonas and Rebecca Spaulding, married to Olive Richardson in 1771
    • Aldrich 1704-ca 1781, son of Seth and Deborah Hayward, married to Elizabeth Aldrich in 1732, Urania Sprague in 1741
    • Allen 1714-, son of Abel and Sarah x
    • Allen 1669-1756, son of Lewis and Sarah Ives, with Sarah x
    • Alleyne 1757-1807, son of Thomas and Dorothy Harbin Forster, married to Anna Chase in 1787
    • Alleyne 1699-1747, son of Reynold and Elizabeth Isabella Gay, married to Mary Woodbridge in 1719
    • Allis 1755-1816, son of John and Zerviah Hart, married to Hester Baker
    • Allis 1745-1810, son of Samuel and Hannah Sheldon, married to Lydia x in 1770
    • Andrews 1765-1835, son of Ammi and Mary Brown, married to Elizabeth Treworthy in 1787, Betsy French Bowers in 1810
    • Angell 1752-1829, son of Richard and Abigail Ross, married to Elizabeth Betsey Mathewson in 1782
    • Ansley ca 1761-1822, son of Thomas and Rebecca Cox, married to Lydia Ann Morris in 1790
    • Atwater 1734-1744, son of Daniel and Abigail Tuttle
    • Avery ca 1800-, son of Abel and Temperance Avery
    • Avery 1769-1806, son of George and Eunice Avery, married to Temperance Avery in 1795
    • Avery ca 1761-/1812, son of Ephraim and Abigail Bill, married to Jersuha Sackett in 1787
    • Avery 1760-1846, son of John and Mehitabel Buell, married to Elizabeth Jennings in 1786
  • B
    • Babbitt 1740-, son of Benjamin and Abiah Crane
    • Babcock 1780-, son of Abel and Elizabeth Williams
    • Babcock 1739-, son of James and Phebe Swan, married to Hannah Lewis in 1762, Elizabeth Williams in 1770
    • Baker 1791-1864, son of Abel and Mary Polly Howe, married to Nancy Bradley in 1817
    • Baker 1757-/1818, son of Samuel and Susanna Tainter, married to Mary Polly Howe in 1784
    • Baker 1753-1823, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Comstock, with Sarah x
    • Baldwin 1804-1872, son of John and Naomi Brinsmade
    • Baldwin 1802-1854, son of Jude and Eleanor Watson, married to Philena Lewis in 1822
    • Baldwin 1771-, son of Amos and Sybil Baldwin
    • Baldwin 1758-1827, son of Matthew and Abigail Thomas
    • Ball 1822-1852, son of Abel and Mary Ann Crooks, married to Margaret Nevins in 1846
    • Ball 1781-1853, son of Zopher and Elizabeth Hunter, married to Mary Ann Crooks in 1805
    • Bancroft 1782-1833, son of Kendall and Susanna Ewers, married to Susanna Woodbury in 1804
    • Barnum 1752-1822, son of Zebulon and Rachel Daskam, married to Hannah Sherwood in 1772
    • Bassett 1728-1764, son of Joseph and Mariam Bradley, married to Miriam Tuttle in 1748
    • Beal, with Anna Franklin
    • Beebe 1829-1910, son of John Vaughan and Abby Stratton, married to Margaret Hannas in 1850
    • Beebe 1793-1805, son of Martin and Tryall Vaughan
    • Belknap 1738-1804, son of Samuel and Lydia Stearns, married to Mollie Richardson in 1765
    • Belote 1797-/1849, son of Laban and Esther Dolby, married to Susan West in 1818
    • Benjamin 1731-1758, son of Jonathan and Susanna Norcross, married to Elizabeth Nutting in 1752
    • Benjamin 1667-1719, son of John and Lydia Allen, married to Abigail Stimson in 1695
    • Benjamin 1640..1645-1710, son of John and Abigail Eddy, married to Amathia Merrick in 1671
    • Bennett ca 1802-1876, with Harriet Fuller
    • Bennett 1776-1859, son of Abel and Nancy Stranahan, with Jemima Harrington
    • Bennett 1743-1793, son of Samuel and Sarah x, married to Nancy Stranahan in 1764
    • Bigelow 1755-1821, son of Amariah and Sarah Eveleth, married to Martha Bigelow in 1778
    • Bingham 1669-1745, son of Thomas and Mary Rudd, married to Elizabeth Mary Odell in 1694
    • Birdseye 1745, son of John and Sarah x
    • Birdseye 1724-1797, son of Abel and Mercy Halstead, married to Phebe Thompson in 1745
    • Birdseye 1679-1747, son of John and Phebe Wilcoxson, married to Comfort Welles in 1704, Mercy Halstead in 1718
    • Blackmar 1771-1843, son of Adonijah and Lillis Cook, with Polly Trowbridge
    • Blair, father of Janet Lynn
    • Bliss 1785-1852, son of Nathan and Roby Briggs, married to Nicena Ballou in 1806
    • Bliss 1709-1763, son of Thomas and Hannah Cadwell, married to Jemima Chapin in 1735
    • Boggs 1812-1872, son of Eli and Mary Tabitha Pennington, married to Rebecca Maggard in 1836
    • Bond 1787-1865, son of Richard Clayton and Mary Brumfield, married to Sarah Powers in 1807
    • Boomer 1802-1882, son of Ephraim and Abigail Crocker, married to Louisa Davis in 1826
    • Booth 1706-1774, son of Jonathan and Hester Galpin, married to Rebecca Bennett in 1730
    • Borden 1788-, son of George and Susannah Church
    • Bostwick 1797-1861, son of David and Currence Hurd, married to Sally Fitch in 1820
    • Bostwick 1735-1797, son of Joseph and Rebecca Wheeler, married to Sarah Hitchcock in 1756
    • Botsford 1739-1822, son of Abel and Martha Blakeman, married to Mary Bennett in 1764
    • Botsford ca 1714-1778, son of Henry and Christian Gunn, married to Martha Blakeman in 1735
    • Bowen 1768-1811, son of John and Sarah Cushing, married to Deliverance Mason in 1789
    • Brace 1740-1832, son of Henry and Elizabeth Cadwell, married to Keziah Woodruff in 1761
    • Bradford 1790..1795-1834, son of Kendall and Elizabeth Phillips, married to Nancy West in 1815
    • Bradford 1770..1775-/1840, son of Zephaniah and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah James
    • Bristol ca 1749-1827, son of Aaron and Abigail x, married to Lois Norton in 1774
    • Brockett 1783-, son of Stephen and Hannah Thompson
    • Brockett 1725-1815, son of Moses and Lydia Humiston, married to Hannah Pierpont in 1755
    • Bronson 1743-1805, son of Josiah and Sarah Hurd, married to Lydia Benham in 1768
    • Buckingham 1776-1825, son of Abel and Hannah Botsford, married to Abiah Clark in 1802
    • Buckingham 1745-1827, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Smith, married to Hannah Botsford
    • Buell 1766-, son of Oliver and Sarah Edgerton
    • Buell 1714-1798, son of William and Elizabeth Collier, married to Lucretia Hyde in 1769
    • Bulkeley 1789-1870, son of Josiah and Abigail Beers, with Elizabeth Brundage
    • Bullock 1769-1832, son of Barak and Zillah Caswell, with Lois Mason
    • Burdick 1750-1824, son of Hubbard and Tacy Wells, married to Zilpha Burdick in 1790
    • Burditt 1790-, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Loveland
    • Burditt 1774-, son of Thomas and Ruth Chinery
    • Burnett, son of Donald Arthur and Janice Heath
    • Burr 1787-, son of Cadwell and Eunice Wood
    • Burr 1728-1779, son of Joseph and Hannah Hyde, married to Sarah Cadwell in 1752
    • Burt 1692-1766, son of Abel and Grace Andrews, married to Sarah Briggs in 1715
    • Burt 1667-, son of Richard and Charity Hall
    • Burt 1657-1711, son of Richard and Charity Hall, married to Grace Andrews in 1685
    • Butler 1796-1861, married to Milburn Leitherland in 1816
    • Butterfield 1811-1886, son of Abel and Persis Kemp, married to Caroline Sprout in 1837
    • Butterfield 1767-1836, son of Abel and Mary Heald, married to Persis Kemp in 1802
    • Butterfield 1742-1814, son of Josiah and Hannah Farnsworth, married to Mary Heald in 1765
    • Byam 1762-1802, son of Benjamin and Mary Keyes, married to Anna Harris in 1788
  • C
    • Cabot 1773-, son of Sebastian and Alice Corbin
    • Cadwell 1703-1780, son of Matthew and Abigail Beckley, with Anna Dwight
    • Camp 1748-1825, son of Abel and Rachel Welton, married to Sabra Marsh
    • Camp 1729-1821, son of Enos and Martha Baldwin
    • Camp 1717-, son of Samuel and Dorothy Oviatt, married to Rachel Welton in 1741
    • Card 1770-1842, son of Peleg and Hannah Elizabeth Gardner, married to Waite Eldred in 1792
    • Carpenter, with Sarah Phippen
    • Carrico 1743-1834, son of Abel and Elizabeth Simms, married to Nancy Ann Kent in 1766
    • Carrico 1710-1790, son of Peter and Ann Gates, married to Elizabeth Simms in 1730
    • Castle 1749-1843, son of David and Phebe Susan Sanford, married to Sarah Woodworth
    • Casto 1748-1826, son of William and Purthenia Lord, father of Elizabeth
    • Chapin 1700-1772, son of Thomas and Sarah Wright, married to Hannah Hitchcock in 1723
    • Chase 1746-1820, son of Abel Nathaniel and Sarah Barton, married to Hannah Bedell in 1765
    • Chase 1719-1808, son of Joseph and Lydia Coffin, married to Mercy Mayhew
    • Chase 1701-1778, son of Thomas and Sarah Stevens, married to Sarah Holman in 1730
    • Cheney 1768-, son of Benjamin and Judith Holman
    • Childs 1757-1807, son of Josiah and Experience Read
    • Clark 1812-1870, son of John and Mary Munson
    • Clarke 1770-1843, son of Joseph and Deborah Pendleton, married to Eunice Lanphere in 1791
    • Coe 1719-1798, son of Joseph and Abigail Robinson, married to Prudence Rossiter in 1756
    • Collins 1702-1773, son of Daniel and Abigail Thompson, married to Rebecca Bartholomew in 1725
    • Conger 1783-1852, with Phoebe x
    • Cook ca 1755-1791, son of Jacob Cooke and Phebe Lindley, married to Catherine Bailey in 1787
    • Cook 1732-1776, son of Aaron and Sarah Hitchcock, married to Mary Atwater in 1757
    • Copeland 1807-, son of Abel and Esther Berry
    • Copeland ca 1765-ca 1835, with Esther Berry
    • Corzine 1764-1828, son of John and Leah Shinn, married to Isabella Shelby in 1787
    • Cowart 1801-1894, son of John and Lydia Raulerson, married to Elizabeth Collins in 1824
    • Crane 1811-1884, son of Abel and Anna Blanchard, married to Anna Stealy in 1838
    • Crane 1771-1837, son of Benjamin and Sarah Wetherby, married to Anna Blanchard in 1808
    • Crisler 1809-1872, son of Silas and Mary Ann Polly Shaver, married to Mary Ann Fowler in 1831
    • Crocker 1695-1781, son of Eleazer and Ruth Chipman, married to Mary Isham
    • Curtis 1771, son of Joseph and Mary Thompson, married to Anna Donahue
    • Curtis 1741, son of Elnathan and Rose Weller
    • Curtis 1734-1811, son of Nathan and Eunice Judson, married to Clarissa x
    • Curtis 1722-1797, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Bishop, married to Freelove Bartholomew in 1741
    • Curtiss ca 1812-, son of James and Judith Gardner, with Irene x
    • Cutler 1759-, son of Elisha and Mary Pond
  • D
    • Davis 1755-1839, son of Ebenezer and Mary x, married to Sarah x in 1782
    • DeForest 1761-1828, son of Joseph and Susanna Mills, married to Mary Hawley in 1787
    • DeWolf 1778-1825, son of Elisha and Lydia More, married to Polly Whitney in 1800
    • Densmore 1736-, son of Thomas and Hannah Whitaker
    • Dimick 1751-1829, son of Ebenezer Dimmick and Mary Elizabeth Keyes, married to Theode Burbank in 1772, Sylvaney Foote in 1806
    • Dodge 1823-1826, son of Daniel and Esther Brown
    • Doolittle 1786-1865, son of Uri and Jedidah Saxton, married to Rebecca Hopkins in 1812
    • Doolittle 1724-1764, son of Samuel and Mary Fenn, married to Thankful Moss in 1745
    • Doughty 1752-1823, son of Robert and Mary Scull, married to Jemima Leeds in 1773
    • Drake 1710-1747, son of Joseph and Ann Morton, married to Experience Webb in 1734
    • Dreyfous 1815-1892, married to Caroline Emily Kaufman in 1850
    • Dunkin 1798-, son of Abel and Sarah x, with Elizabeth Byerly
    • Dunkin 1773-1839, with Sarah x
  • E
    • Eaton 1766-1842, son of Samuel and Millicent Wheeler, married to Elizabeth Thompson in 1792
    • Eaton 1756-1812, son of Nathaniel and Esther Perry, married to Azubah Hurd in 1776
    • Edelen 1821-1893, son of Lewis and Dorothy Cissell, married to Sarah Elizabeth Nall in 1855
    • Edgell 1776-1847, son of John and Rebecca Winship, married to Susanna Holden in 1801
    • Edgerton 1763-1783, son of John and Freelove Armstrong
    • Edgerton 1760-1833, son of Elisha and Zerviah Abel, married to Mehitable Tracy in 1782
    • Edson 1718-/1804, son of Samuel and Mary Dean, married to Margaret Conant in 1739
    • Edwards 1752-1826, son of Joseph and Prudence Wakelee, married to Sarah Mann in 1778
    • Elijah 1808-1877, married to Esther Mahetabel Samuels
    • Everitt 1798-1880, son of Abel and Brigget McMurty, married to Elizabeth Marie Larimer in 1825
    • Everitt 1758-1835, married to Brigget McMurty in 1781
  • F
    • Fairbanks 1754-1842, son of Eleazer and Prudence Cary
    • Fairbanks 1726-1731, son of Eleazer and Martha Bullard
    • Farmer 1565-1618, son of John and Agnes Reynolds, married to Lucretia Golding in 1592
    • Farnsworth 1773-1860, son of Ezra and Elisabeth Shipley, married to Mary Goodell in 1806
    • Farr 1774-1861, son of Abraham and Rachel Foskett, married to Polly Smith in 1794
    • Ferebee 1806, married to Emma J. Ferebee
    • Findley 1770-1845, son of John and Mary Boyle, married to Rebecca Courtney in 1790
    • Fisher 1767-1831, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Baker, married to Deborah White in 1789
    • Fiske 1785-, son of Aaron and Tabitha Metcalf
    • Fitts 1771, son of Daniel and Abigail Currier, married to Betsey George in 1800
    • Flewelling 1746-1814, married to Abigail Fowler in 1769
    • Ford 1783-1842, son of Isaac and Martha Earl, married to Lydia Tallman in 1805
    • Forward 1710-1798, son of Samuel and Deborah Moore, married to Hannah Phelps in 1736
    • Franklin 1746-/1785, son of Stephen and Margaret Mitchell, married to Anna Burrows in 1769
    • Franklin 1690-1758, son of James and Eunice Barnes, married to Sarah Remington
    • Fuller 1750-, son of James and Abigail Rue
    • Fuller 1735-, son of John and Penelope Toola
  • G
    • Gage 1798-1877, son of Abel and Abigail Runnels
    • Gage 1755-1846, son of Amos and Mehitable Kimball, married to Abigail Runnels in 1780
    • Gale 1635-1721, son of Edmond and Constance Ireland, married to Dinah Smith in 1659
    • Gardner 1787-1867, son of William and Sarah Randall
    • Gardner 1763-1840, married to Lusanna Bryant
    • Gardner 1736-1780, son of Abel and Priscilla Stacy, married to Abigail Chapman in 1760
    • Gardner 1713-1750, son of Abel and Sarah Porter, married to Priscilla Stacy in 1734
    • Gardner ca 1702-1771, married to Priscilla Coffin in 1723
    • Gardner 1673-1739, son of Samuel and Mary White, married to Sarah Porter in 1695
    • Gates 1768-1850, son of Thomas and Ruth Randall, married to Rhoda Gardner in 1788
    • Geer, son of William and Esther Geer, with Esther Fitch
    • Gibson 1771-1839, son of Jacob and Judith Napier, married to Elizabeth Andrews in 1797
    • Gillett 1705-1794, son of Thomas and Hannah Clark, married to Abigail Ensign in 1731
    • Gillette 1698-1722, son of John and Sarah Tryon, married to Sarah Kimberly
    • Gillette, with Mary Elmer
    • Girard, son of Abel and Lucine Tremblay, married to Clarisse Savard in 1879
    • Girard, son of Antoine and Christine Gagnon, married to Lucine Tremblay in 1848
    • Goewey 1597-1638, married to Engeletje Jans
    • Goss 1763-1825, son of Philip and Hannah Ball
    • Gower 1748-1780, son of Abel and Mary Robertson, married to Obedience Blakely
    • Gower 1725-1780, son of John and Mary Robertson, married to Mary Robertson
    • Gower ca 1690-1725, with Mary x
    • Gower 1630-/1689, married to Jane Hatcher in 1677
    • Grant 1789-1876, son of Abel and Sarah Saunders, married to Hannah Luther in 1827
    • Grant 1743-1791, son of Joseph and Rosamond Garnsey, married to Sarah Saunders
    • Greeley 1783-1872, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Cram, married to Sarah Warner
    • Gregory, with Amelia Wales
    • Gridley 1729-1808, son of Joseph and Hannah Lewis, married to Hannah Clark in 1757
    • Griffith 1723-1793, son of Benjamin and Sarah Miles
    • Griswold 1731-1804, son of Francis and Abigail Bingham, with Ruth Avery
    • Gunn 1747, son of Abel and Hannah Harger
    • Gunn 1735-1738, son of Abel and Hannah Harger
    • Gunn 1706-1769, son of Abel and Agnes Hawkins, married to Hannah Harger in 1727
    • Gunn 1680-1721, son of Jobamah and Sarah Lane, married to Agnes Hawkins in 1704
  • H
    • Hall ca 1714-1763/, son of John and Elizabeth Royce, married to Ruth Johnson in 1743
    • Hardenbroeck 1639-, son of Adolphus and Marritje Caterberg, with Annetje Meijnderts
    • Harker 1798, married to Jane A. Wiley
    • Harmon 1727-, son of Samuel and Hannah Phelps
    • Hart 1770-1860, son of Abel and Mary Galpin
    • Hart 1747-1802, son of Ebenezer and Martha x, married to Mary Galpin in 1769
    • Hathaway 1707-1761, son of Abraham and Sarah Chase, married to Abial Talbot
    • Hawley 1720-1797, son of Ephraim and Sarah Phebe Curtis, married to Bethiah Curtiss
    • Hawley 1716-1797, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Wilcoxson, married to Mary Gridley in 1742
    • Hillborn 1809, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Maria Stull
    • Hinckley 1771-1849, son of Abel and Sarah Hobart, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1798
    • Hinckley 1743-1818, son of Samuel and Mary Wyatt, married to Sarah Hobart in 1764
    • Hine ca 1778-, son of Titus and Mary Marchant
    • Hinkson ca 1675-, father of Susanna
    • Hoadley 1705-1734, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Maltby, married to Martha Howd
    • Hobart 1769-1858, son of William and Keziah Brown, married to Betsey Wallace in 1794
    • Hodge 1788-1857, son of Abel and Keturah Jones
    • Hodge 1757-1850, son of Abel and Rebecca Trowbridge, married to Tabitha Elwell in 1778, Keturah Jones in 1783
    • Hodge 1731-1802, son of Thomas and Jane Moulthrop, married to Rebecca Trowbridge
    • Holbrook 1797-1874, son of Abel and Elizabeth Capernaum
    • Holbrook 1761-1811, son of Ichabod and Hannah Hayden, married to Elizabeth Capernaum in 1790
    • Holbrook 1653-, son of Richard and Agnes x, married to Hannah Merwin in 1683
    • Holcomb ca 1761-, son of Hezekiah and Susanna Alderman, with Elizabeth Pinney
    • Holton 1781-, son of Lemuel and Lydia Shattuck
    • Hosmer 1747-1832, son of Josiah and Hannah Wesson, married to Lucy Lee in 1769
    • Houghton 1756-1823, son of Abijah and Alice Joslin
    • Howard 1781-, son of Seth and Phebe Hayden, married to Irena Tracy in 1800
    • Howard 1770-1844, son of Isaiah and Jemima Mattoon, married to Hepsabeth Curtiss
    • Hunt 1819-1906, son of Thomas and Deborah Nickerson, married to Eleanor Greenwood in 1844
    • Hunt 1812-1880, married to Nancy Parker in 1843
    • Huse 1727-1807, son of Samuel and Mary Merrick, married to Mary Whittier in 1749, Lydia Emerson in 1772
    • Huse 1664-1757, son of Abel and Mary Hilton, married to Judith Emery in 1693
    • Huse 1602-1690, married to Mary Hilton in 1663
    • Hutchins 1763-1853, son of Gordon and Dorothy Stone, married to Elizabeth Partridge in 1786
    • Hutton, with Elizabeth x
  • I
    • Ingersoll 1671-, son of John and Mary Hunt
    • Ingram 1614-1658/, married to Miriam Elizabeth Chatfield in 1633
  • J
    • Janes ca 1645-1718, son of William and Mary x, married to Mary Judd in 1679
    • Janney 1671-1748, son of Thomas and Margery Heath, married to Elizabeth Stacy in 1700
    • Jaramillo Franco 1896-1975, son of Joaquin Luciano Jaramillo Avendaño and Carmen Franco Hurtado, married to Isabel Arrubla Jaramillo
    • Johnson 1748-1815, son of Ichabod and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Bennett in 1772
    • Jones 1783-1872, son of Aaron and Abigail Billings, married to Lucy Hapgood in 1805
    • Jones, with Julia Bourne
    • Joslyn ca 1782-, married to Ethalinda Sprague in 1804
    • Judson 1776-1845, son of Abel and Anne Bennett, married to Aurelia Birdseye
    • Judson 1746-1799, son of David and Phebe Stiles, married to Anne Bennett
  • K
    • Keene 1724-, son of Samuel and Ruth Sprague
    • Kendrick 1807-1866, son of James Lewis and Frances Turner, with Elizabeth Logan
    • Kendrick 1759-1836, son of Thomas and Rebecca Palmer, with Judith Cannon
    • Kent 1753-1807, son of Noah and Deliverance Granger
    • Kent 1752-, with Sears Lancaster
    • Ketcham 1775-1837, son of Zophar and Jemima Rusco, married to Mary Wood Prime in 1817
    • Ketcham 1565-, father of Edward
    • Kidder 1766-1831, son of Francis and Mary Chase, married to Mary Chase in 1792
    • Kingman 1768-1850, son of Matthew and Jane Packard, married to Lucy Washburn in 1792
    • Koppelberger 1818..1819-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth x, with Elizabeth x
  • L
    • Lamb 1801-1874, son of Eneas and Anna Blackmar, married to Almira Merrill in 1826
    • Land 1760-, son of Robert and Phoebe Scott, married to Lois Cooley in 1811
    • Land, son of Abel and Lois Cooley
    • Lanphere ca 1738-, son of Oliver and Temperance Dye, married to Rebecca Dye in 1760
    • Larkin 1771-1864, son of Abel and Sarah Foster, married to Hannah Larkin in 1797
    • Larkin 1749-1826, son of John and Mary MacCoone, married to Sarah Foster in 1770
    • Lawrence 1763-1835, son of Jonas and Tryphena x, married to Lucina Granger in 1791
    • Leonard 1706-1770, son of Josiah and Ruth Allen, with Elizabeth Leonard
    • Leonard 1700-1779, son of Benjamin and Sarah Scott, married to Esther Austin in 1730
    • Lewis 1784-ca 1812, son of Abraham and Thankful Lewis, married to Abigail Greene in 1803
    • Lewis 1751-1847, son of Abel and Thankful MacCoone, married to Jerusha Rix in 1777
    • Lewis 1742-1818, son of Ephraim and Sarah Everitt, married to Eunice Odell in 1766
    • Lewis 1730..1731-1795, son of Joseph and Mary Wilcox, married to Thankful MacCoone in 1751
    • Lisenbee 1805-1849, married to Lydia Perkins in 1828
    • Little 1765-1821, son of James and Rhoda Valentine, married to Elizabeth Griggs
    • Livermore 1784-1849, son of Abraham and Hepzibah Williams, married to Deborah Salisbury in 1806
    • London 1596-1623, married to Francesca Partridge in 1621
    • Loomis 1716-1768, son of John and Esther Gillett, married to Eunice Porter in 1741
    • Loring 1740-1809, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Woods, married to Lucy Bent in 1767
  • M
    • Maddock 1668-1702, son of Nathan and Alice Nichols, with Margaret Kent
    • Marble 1804-1896, son of Abel, with Sarah Jane DeLap
    • Marble /1779-, son of Silas and Catharine Newton, father of Abel
    • Marsh 1757-1808, son of Abel and Dorothy Udall, married to Olive Clark in 1783
    • Marsh 1735-1822, son of Joseph and Mercy Bill, married to Dorothy Udall in 1754
    • Mattoon 1736-1821, son of Gershom and Jemima Abell, with Mary Allen
    • Maxson 1761-, son of Matthew and Martha Potter
    • McCain 1765-1840, son of Robert, married to Charity Mercy Griswold
    • McQueen, with Rebecca x
    • Merchant 1789-1836, son of Chauncey and Hannah Hamilton, with Jane Hamutal
    • Merrill 1715, son of Abel and Mabel Easton
    • Merrill 1698-1783, son of Abel and Abigail Stevens, married to Ruth Kelly in 1720
    • Merrill 1690-1753, son of John and Lucy Webster, married to Sarah Bodwell in 1714
    • Merrill 1674-1759, son of John and Sarah Margaret Watson, married to Mabel Easton in 1711
    • Merrill 1671-1759, son of Abel and Priscilla Chase, married to Abigail Stevens in 1694
    • Merrill 1644-1689, son of Nathaniel and Susanna Wilterton, married to Priscilla Chase in 1670
    • Mills 1744-1787, son of Josiah and Sarah Davis, married to Margaret Brisbin
    • Moore 1650-1689, son of Miles and Isobel Joyner, married to Hannah Hempstead in 1670
    • Morgan 1728, married to Elizabeth Howell
    • Morley 1721-1759, son of Abel and Susanna Kilbourne, married to Mary Miller in 1753
    • Morley 1689-1771, son of Thomas and Martha Wright, married to Susanna Kilbourne in 1719
    • Morse 1766-1808, son of Jacob and Mary Merrifield, married to Rebecca Brown in 1788
    • Morse 1692-1763, son of Benjamin and Susanna Merrill, married to Grace Parker in 1714
    • Moses 1733-1785, son of Caleb and Hannah Beman, married to Lydia x in 1754
    • Munson 1774-1831, son of Levi and Mary Cooley, married to Lucy Osborn in 1798
    • Munson 1701-1779, son of Joseph and Margery Hitchcock, married to Sarah Peck in 1728
  • N
    • Nelson, with Sophia x
    • Newton 1746-1815, son of Christopher and Deborah Sholes, with Margery Brown
    • Northrop 1739-1803, son of Joseph Northrup and Ruth Allen, married to Susanna Camp
    • Norton 1753-1803, son of Charles and Mary Gould, married to Lucy Bartlett in 1788
  • O
    • Olds 1765-, son of Comfort and Abigail Barnes, married to Eleanor Billington in 1797
    • Osborne, with Betsey Sabra Buckley
    • Overton 1805-1886, son of Nathaniel, with Mary E. Dial
    • Owen ca 1745-, with Anna x
  • P
    • Page 1761-1826, son of John and Hannah Robbins, with Lydia Cook
    • Page 1716-1760, son of George and Mary Hall, with Sarah Towner
    • Paine 1754-1840, son of William and Mary Bull, married to Cynthia Robinson in 1779
    • Parker 1813-1900, son of Abel and Nancy Ann Goodspeed, with Lucy Moffatt, Hannah Sophronia Rose in 1849
    • Parker 1771-1845, son of Abel and Keziah Ballard, married to Sarah Scoville in 1803
    • Parker ca 1769-1846, son of James and Rebecca Edwards, married to Sarah King in 1795, Nancy Ann Goodspeed
    • Parker 1743-1831, son of Samuel and Experience Root, married to Keziah Ballard in 1767
    • Parmelee 1703-1759/, son of Job and Elizabeth Edwards, married to Mary Beecher in 1731
    • Peavey 1688-1763, son of Edward and Rachel Adams, married to Mary Hudson in 1709
    • Peck 1745-1778, son of Zebulon and Mary Edwards, married to Abigail Gaylord in 1768
    • Peck 1743-1822, son of Moses and Sarah Kellogg, married to Deborah Curtis
    • Peck 1709-1771, son of Stephen and Susannah Collier, married to Lydia Benham in 1738
    • Peckham 1732-1825, son of Daniel and Mary Ross, married to Rebecca Burdick in 1754
    • Penfield 1758-1852, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Shepard, married to Elizabeth Payne in 1784
    • Pennington 1797-1884, son of Abel and Martha Patsy Lewis, married to Elizabeth Betsy Bowling in 1815
    • Pennington 1768-1847, son of Abel and Sarah Sweeten, married to Martha Patsy Lewis in 1789
    • Pennington 1755-1819, married to Sarah Sweeten in 1767
    • Phelps 1771-1825, son of Edward and Martha Farnsworth, married to Eunice Wilder in 1797
    • Phelps 1756, son of Abel and Mary Eno, married to Cynthia Nelson
    • Phelps 1730-1805, son of Joseph and Rebecca North, married to Mary Eno in 1752
    • Phelps 1705-1779, son of Joseph and Sarah Hosford, married to Jerusha Phelps in 1726
    • Pillsbury 1653-1697, son of William and Dorothy Crosby
    • Platts 1703-1777, son of Moses, married to Mary Varnum in 1725
    • Platts 1650-1690, son of Samuel and Sarah x, married to Lydia Bailey in 1672
    • Plumer 1730-1822, son of Nathan Plummer and Barbara Davis, married to Mary Early in 1750
    • Potter 1726-1778, son of Abel and Martha Smith, married to Anne Thornton in 1747, Hannah Slocum in 1756
    • Potter 1682-1726, son of Abel and Rachel Warner, married to Martha Smith
    • Potter ca 1639-1692, son of Nathaniel and Dorothy Wilbore, married to Rachel Warner in 1669
    • Pratt 1757-1840, son of Abel, with Rachel Payne
    • Pratt 1732-1808, son of Ephraim and Martha Wheelock, father of Abel
    • Prescott 1759-, son of Jonas and Rebecca Bulkeley
    • Prescott 1749-1775, son of Abel and Abigail Brigham
    • Prescott 1718-1805, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Bulkeley, married to Abigail Brigham
  • R
    • Ramirez 1916-1951, son of Lucas and Maria Rita Longoria
    • Randall 1795-1874, son of Felix Seymour and Malinda Robey, with Mary Ulm
    • Randall †1792, son of Alexander and Sarah Long, married to Catherine Rennick in 1756
    • Rathbone 1782-, son of John and Sarah Casey, with Dorcas Lewis
    • Rathbone 1776-1820, son of Abel and Anna Gates, married to Alice Brown in 1798
    • Rathbone 1746-1804, son of John and Ann Tennant, married to Anna Gates in 1772
    • Ray 1701-1760, son of Samuel Rea and Mary Skelton, married to Hannah Goodale in 1722
    • Richardson, with Ann Tufts
    • Roberts 1676-1710, married to Mary Price in 1701
    • Robinson 1789-1876, son of Abel and Rhoda Ormsby, married to Sophia Noble
    • Robinson 1761-1830, son of Samuel and Mary Kimball, married to Eunice Woodward in 1795, Rhoda Ormsby
    • Rogers ca 1780-1857, son of Edward, with Elizabeth C. x
    • Royce 1797-1850, son of Lent and Naomi Beach, married to Minerva Peck in 1824
    • Royce 1700-1769, son of Samuel and Hannah Benedict, married to Joanna Beach in 1723
    • Russell 1784-1862, married to Asenath Cleveland in 1809
  • S
    • Sanford, father of Deborah
    • Sargent 1734-, son of Philip and Martha Hadley
    • Sawyer 1744-1821, son of Abel and Abigail Ordway, married to Sarah Wheeler in 1763
    • Sawyer 1718-1794, son of Jonathan and Mary Rawlings, married to Abigail Ordway in 1744
    • Sawyer, married to Clarissa Harvey in 1840
    • Scott 1762-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Shapely
    • Scott 1755-, son of John and Eunice Griffin
    • Scribner 1755-1820, son of Abel, married to Helitje Bulmore in 1776
    • Scribner 1722-1790, son of John and Deborah Lee, father of Abel
    • Seeley 1781-1863, with Abigail Seeley
    • Seymour 1777-, son of Abel and Damaris Humiston
    • Seymour 1745-, son of Stephen Titus and Mehitable Hickok, married to Damaris Humiston in 1767
    • Shaler 1673-1744, son of Thomas Shayler and Marah Alice Spencer, married to Elizabeth Mary Ackley, Mary Parents in 1698, Hannah x in 1706
    • Shattuck 1769-1852, son of Zachariah and Elizabeth Fiske, married to Sarah Blood in 1795
    • Sherman 1744-1794, son of Joel and Ruth Terrill, married to Lucy Foote in 1764
    • Sherwood 1720-1761, son of David and Sarah Meeker, married to Hannah Fountain in 1749
    • Shipley 1745-1806, son of John and Elizabeth Boyden, with Lucy Farley
    • Shotwell ca 1779-, son of Isaiah and Constant Lippincott
    • Shrewsbury 1807-/1880, son of Ruel and Sarah Elizabeth Sinkler, married to Nancy Scott in 1827
    • Sibley 1811-1858, son of Abel and Rhoda Leland, married to Rebecca Hardy in 1834
    • Sibley 1770-, son of Abel and Abigail Nichols, married to Rhoda Leland in 1794
    • Sibley 1745-, son of Joseph and Mary Wilkins, married to Abigail Nichols in 1766
    • Sill 1774-1824, son of Andrew and Helena Talcott Dorr, married to Hepzibah Peck in 1796
    • Simmons 1724-1807, son of Jacob Simons and Mary Crane, married to Hannah Reed in 1747
    • Simpson 1793-1852, married to Sally Farrington in 1823
    • Smith 1766-1842, married to Olive Kellogg in 1795
    • Smith 1711-1790, son of Samuel and Anna Morris, married to Lydia Ball in 1736
    • Smith 1702-1757, married to Ruth Jackson in 1730
    • Sparks 1767-1824, son of Solomon and Sarah Thompson, married to Elizabeth Benge in 1794
    • Spaulding 1756-, son of Abel and Mary Anderson, married to Elizabeth Chase in 1780
    • Spaulding 1736-1819, son of Joseph and Mary Bates, with Susanna Thompson
    • Spaulding 1728-, son of Jonathan and Judah Billings, married to Mary Anderson in 1749
    • Sperry 1771-1827, son of Moses and Aene Dillah Beardsley, married to Lucina Matteson in 1794
    • Sperry 1700-1776, son of Daniel and Deborah Peck, married to Miriam Hotchkiss in 1730
    • Spicer 1760-1847, son of John and Mercy Chapman, married to Sarah Rose in 1818
    • Sprague 1794-1871, son of Abel and Phoebe Woodward, married to Tabitha Hazen in 1818
    • Sprague 1766-1842, son of Abel and Mercy Harvey, married to Phoebe Woodward in 1788
    • Sprague 1736-1781, son of Peleg and Hannah Marsh, married to Mercy Harvey in 1759
    • Stafford 1748-ca 1841, son of Amos and Experience Spaulding, married to Rebecca Short in 1770
    • Stanley 1777-1847, married to Rachel Rayl in 1798
    • Stannard 1784-, son of Abel and Phebe Stevens
    • Stannard 1752-1838, son of Lemuel and Ruth Grinnell, married to Phebe Stevens in 1774
    • Stanton 1748-1820, son of Jabez and Sarah Morse, with Olive Rude
    • Stark 1766-1836, son of Silas and Jerusha Hyde, married to Lydia Fletcher in 1790
    • Stedman 1785-1859, son of Alexander and Sarah Cushman, married to Sally Foster in 1811
    • Stilson ca 1765-, with Lois Booth
    • Stingley 1814-1877, married to Sarah Parvis in 1834
    • Stockwell 1708-1777, son of John and Elizabeth Weller, married to Sarah Selden in 1737
    • Stone 1742-1835, son of John and Elizabeth Farwell, with Lydia Whittaker
    • Stott 1805-1853, married to Margaret Hettie Wise in 1844
    • Stout †1767, son of James and Jemima x, with Williamampy Wycoff
    • Sweetser 1802-1845, son of Samuel and Hannah Moore, married to Elmira Jennison in 1833
  • T
    • Tanner 1762-1830, son of William and Deliverance Briggs, married to Lydia Sweet
    • Tanner 1740-ca 1802, son of Nathan and Mary Cottrell, with Phoebe Bent
    • Terrill 1752-1817, son of Daniel and Mary Baldwin, married to Jerusha Peet in 1774
    • Thayer, son of Zachariah and Abigail Seeley
    • Thompson, with Ruth Gridley
    • Torrey 1761-1843, son of Abel and Mary Jillson, married to Lydia Anderson in 1789
    • Torrey 1728-1815, son of Samuel and Bathsheba Ripley, married to Mary Jillson in 1752, Dinah Dodge in 1798
    • Trowbridge 1751-, son of Seth and Mary Hoyt, with Anne Mosier
    • Tryon 1734-1791, son of Thomas and Mary Andrews
    • Tryon ca 1682-1760, son of William and Mary Steele, married to Abiah Birdsey Hunnewell in 1703
    • Turcot 1631-1687, married to Marie Anne Isabelle Giroux in 1662
    • Turner 1797-1865, son of Abel and Olive White, married to Mary Turner in 1818
    • Turner 1756-1829, son of Samuel and Mary Stocker, married to Olive White in 1781
    • Tuttle 1757-1829, son of Abel and Dorcas Thomas, married to Sally Bishop in 1781
    • Tuttle 1728-1759, son of Aaron and Mary Munson, married to Dorcas Thomas in 1752
    • Tuttle ca 1716-ca 1786, son of William and Mary Abernathy
  • U
    • Upshur 1702-1753, son of Arthur and Sarah Browne, with Rachel Revell
  • W
    • Wait 1778-1852, son of Joel Waite and Deborah Blood, married to Olive Jane Palmer in 1797
    • Wakefield 1764-1836, son of Abel and Mary Anne Branson, married to Margaret Jenkins in 1782
    • Wakefield 1738-1815/, son of Abel and Mary Ann Ratcliff, married to Mary Anne Branson in 1763
    • Wakefield 1697-1772, son of Abel and Elizabeth Brooks, married to Mary Ann Ratcliff in 1720
    • Wakefield 1668-1731, son of Thomas and Anne Marler, married to Elizabeth Brooks in 1690
    • Walker 1790-ca 1839, married to Ruby Davis in 1811
    • Walker 1770-1811, son of Abel and Lois Read, married to Mary Snow in 1797
    • Walker 1736-1819, son of Caleb and Abigail Dean, married to Lois Read in 1763
    • Warner 1763-1837, son of Elijah and Submit Wells, married to Sarah Cook in 1786
    • Washburn 1799-1903, with Esther Pole
    • Washburn 1786-1827, son of Hope and Tabitha Ward, with Betsy Stickney
    • Waters ca 1767-, son of Abel and Hannah Wooster
    • Waters, married to Hannah Wooster in 1767
    • Webster 1737-1777, son of John and Mary Dewey
    • Weeks 1696-1782, married to Mary Ireland in 1738
    • West 1760-1805, son of Richard and Ann Milby, father of Nancy
    • Westfall /1696-1759, son of John Jurian and Marietje Jacobsen Cool, married to Anitjen Bogaert in 1717
    • Weston 1770-1860, married to Elizabeth Treadwell in 1796
    • Wheeler /1755-, son of Isaac and Sarah Darling
    • Wheeler 1735-1772, son of Jonathan and Abigail Wheeler
    • White 1747-1823, son of Nicholas and Sarah King, married to Rebecca Sollis in 1778
    • Whitney 1756-1807, son of Aaron and Alice Baker, married to Clarissa Dwight in 1783
    • Wilcox 1756-, son of Francis and Rachel Wilcox
    • Wilcoxson 1702-1784, son of Joseph and Hannah Kelsey, married to Martha Smith in 1726
    • Wilder 1778-, son of Moses and Eunice Forbush, with Grace Hosmer
    • Wilder 1758-1831, son of Jerahmeel and Sarah Clark, married to Relief Whitney in 1777
    • Willard 1763-1840, son of Lemuel and Hannah Haskell, married to Eleanor Bowles in 1797
    • Willey 1739-1810/, son of Abel and Patience Beckwith, married to Mercy Fowler in 1760
    • Willey 1710-1752, son of Abel and Hannah Bray, married to Patience Beckwith in 1739
    • Willey 1683-1752, son of John and Miriam Moore, married to Hannah Bray in 1703
    • Winningham ca 1790-, son of Richard
    • Woodbury 1731-1778, son of Humphrey and Abigail Bray, married to Jerusha Day in 1755
    • Wright 1695-, son of Abel and Rebecca Terry, with Rebecca x
    • Wright 1664-1745, son of Abel and Martha Ketcherel, married to Rebecca Terry in 1691
    • Wright 1631-1725, married to Martha Ketcherel in 1659