Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Abner

ABCDEFGHJKLMNOPRSTUVW

  • A
    • Abbe 1758-1805, son of Isaac and Eunice Church, married to Sarah Swetland in 1782
    • Alden 1785-1870, son of Israel and Lucy Markham, married to Phebe Wade in 1810
    • Aldrich 1790-1844, son of Abner and Martha x, father of Dorothy Dolly
    • Aldrich 1745-1826, son of Jonathan and Eunice Peck, married to Martha x
    • Allison 1769-1827, married to Ann Campbell in 1795
    • Ames 1766-1833, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Parker
    • Arms 1731-, son of Daniel and Esther Smead
    • Armstrong 1714-, son of Joseph and Lydia Worth, married to Abiel Gross in 1741
    • Avery 1720-1805, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Cooke, with Eunice Hall
    • Avery 1712-/1771, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Bill, married to Amy Fox in 1740
  • B
    • Babb 1812-, son of Kellett and Rebecca Abercrombie
    • Babb 1793-1865, son of Philip and Elizabeth Humbert, married to Anna Crabtree in 1817
    • Babb 1763-1847, with Martha Kellett
    • Babcock 1706-, son of Return and Sarah Denison
    • Baldwin 1781-1863, son of Richard and Abiah Botsford, married to Eleanor Hotchkiss in 1805
    • Baldwin 1726-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Conger
    • Baldwin 1726-, son of David and Abigail Wilkinson
    • Baldwin 1720-, son of David and Abigail Wilkinson
    • Bane 1761-1846, son of William and Margaret Elizabeth Evans, married to Rachel Simmons in 1789
    • Barnard 1713-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Foster, married to Rachel Catlin in 1749
    • Barnum 1702..1703-, son of Richard and Mary Hurd, married to Rachel Wakeley in 1732
    • Bates 1777-1815, son of Abner and Sarah Tower, married to Mehitable Whitman in 1798
    • Bates 1740-1825, son of David and Hannah Lincoln, married to Sarah Tower in 1770
    • Beach 1832-1925, son of William Green and Polly Kellogg, married to Cynthia L. Dixon in 1861
    • Beach 1788-, son of Abner and Beulah Abernathy
    • Beach 1765-1840, son of Joseph and Keziah Johnson, married to Catherine Cook in 1789
    • Beach 1748-1788, son of Zophar and Elizabeth Wadhams, married to Beulah Abernathy in 1770
    • Beach 1708-1768, son of Benjamin and Mary Hitchcock, married to Sarah Harriman
    • Belden 1744-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Stedman, married to Mary Standish in 1771
    • Benedict 1823-, son of Abner and Nancy Farrand, with Catherine Knapp
    • Benedict 1805-1854, son of Joel Tyler and Currance Wheeler
    • Benedict 1781-1830, son of Abner and Lois Northrup, married to Nancy Farrand in 1802
    • Benedict 1740-1818, son of Peter and Agnes Tyler, married to Lois Northrup in 1771
    • Bernard 1738-, son of John and Mary Abney, married to Phoebe Perkins
    • Bingham, with Nabby x
    • Blaisdell 1752, son of Ebenezer and Lydia Webber, married to Mary Card
    • Bliss 1784-1851, son of Abner and Naomi Loveland
    • Bliss 1752-1812, son of Jonathan and Sybil Fox, married to Naomi Loveland in 1781
    • Blue, married to Eliza M. Doolittle in 1862
    • Boone 1773-1840/, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Warren, married to Isabella Elizabeth Ellis in 1803
    • Boothe 1781-1836, son of Isaac Abner and Nancy Freelove, married to Sarah Dobliken in 1803
    • Bozarth 1772-1818, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Borden, married to Frances Louise Means in 1796
    • Bradbury 1762-1834, son of Thomas and Mary Watkins, married to Sophia Tuttle in 1781
    • Bradford 1707-1784, son of Israel and Sarah Bartlett, married to Susannah Porter in 1733
    • Brainerd 1731-1786, son of Joshua and Mary Lord, with Elizabeth Champion, Elizabeth Burr in 1761
    • Brassfield 1828-1862, son of Abner and Lucinda Cinderella Gee, married to Melissa Smith in 1846
    • Brassfield 1808-1870, married to Lucinda Cinderella Gee in 1828
    • Breeding ca 1734-, son of Richard and Eleanor Cross, married to Ruth Powell in 1768
    • Briggs 1755-1841, son of Samuel and Mary Pixley, with Mariam Poole
    • Brockway 1754-, son of William and Hannah Clark
    • Brooks 1752-1834, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Green, married to Anna Hobart
    • Brooks 1740-1747, son of Benjamin and Sarah Heywood
    • Brown 1769-1822, son of Abijah and Sarah Stearns, married to Desire Kinne in 1788
    • Brown 1714-1790, son of Thomas and Mercy Hayward, married to Dorcas Greenwood in 1748
    • Brown 1690-1742, son of Ephraim and Sarah Ring, married to Mary Morse in 1713
    • Bryant 1777-1872, married to Sarah Surber
    • Buckman ca 1793-1870, married to Polly Perkins in 1814
    • Burleigh, with Cynthia x
    • Burnham 1771-1818, son of Appleton and Mary Wolcott
    • Burnham 1766-/1770, son of Appleton and Mary Wolcott
    • Burnham 1755-1843, son of Elisha and Sarah Olmstead, married to Elizabeth Rockwell in 1779
    • Bushnell 1737-1823, son of Josiah and Martha Jones, married to Rachel Chapman in 1765
  • C
    • Calkins ca 1751-, son of John and Abigail Northrup
    • Canfield /1769-1798, son of Abraham and Sarah Seeley
    • Cantrell 1793-1890, son of William and Elizabeth Ann Page, married to Mary Nelson Maxey in 1820
    • Carpenter, with Abigail Hughes
    • Cary 1760-, son of Joseph and Phebe Mack
    • Chaffin 1819-1869, son of Joseph and Nancy N. Fox, married to Elizabeth Young in 1838
    • Chaffin ca 1765-ca 1830, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Jenny Cox in 1789
    • Chapin 1722-1783, son of Henry and Esther Bliss, married to Abigail Warner in 1742
    • Chapman 1772-1851, son of Isaac and Mary Bradford, with Olive Fisher
    • Chase 1793-1875, son of Edmund and Esther Merrill
    • Chase 1784-1829, son of Timothy and Sarah Simmons, married to Amy Scott in 1808
    • Chase 1784-1816, son of Amos and Emma Elden, with Abigail Hooper
    • Chase 1780-1851, son of Holder and Freeborn Dennis, married to Deborah Chase in 1803
    • Chase 1742-ca 1812, son of Timothy and Leah Robbins, married to Hannah Lawson in 1762
    • Chenault 1773-1851, son of William and Susannah Walker, married to Mary Margaret Ferguson in 1798
    • Claflin 1738, son of Joshua and Mary Davidson, married to Hannah Rockwood in 1763
    • Clapp 1738-1800, son of Roger and Ann Munn, with Mercy Rust
    • Clark 1796-1876, son of Abner and Betsey Bill
    • Clark 1765-1843, son of Silas and Abigail White, married to Betsey Bill in 1789
    • Clement 1758-1831, son of James and Anna Kimball, with Amy Lowell
    • Colby ca 1764-, son of Enoch and Abigail Blaisdell, married to Ruth Cheney in 1788
    • Cole 1754-1825, son of Markus and Phebe Scoville, married to Lydia Freeman in 1785
    • Colton 1753-1758, son of Abner and Margaret Burt
    • Colton /1727-1797, son of Isaac and Esther Marshfield, married to Margaret Burt in 1751
    • Comstock 1727-1811, son of John and Mary Elizabeth Colt, married to Eunice Goodspeed in 1751
    • Cook 1800-1849, son of Abner and Susanna Matteson, with Catherine Hamilton Nichols
    • Cook 1768-1852, son of Constant and Isabel Devol, with Susanna Matteson
    • Cooley 1825-1900, son of Elias and Sarah Alden, married to Floretta White Baker in 1852
    • Cooley 1752-1832, son of David and Margaret Hitchcock, married to Maria Chapin in 1783
    • Cottle 1749-, son of Isaac and Mary Clark
    • Crane 1794-, son of David Day and Hannah Cleveland
    • Crane 1782-, son of Theophilus and Mary Ward
    • Crane ca 1765-, son of Eleazer and Susan Day
    • Cranson 1768-, son of Elisha and Abigail Baldwin, married to Abigail Rogers in 1789
    • Crooker, father of Lucy
    • Crosby 1744-1813, son of David and Reliance Hopkins, married to Ruth Foster
    • Cunningham, with Elizabeth Welch
    • Currier 1775-1864, son of Abner and Sarah L. Chase, married to Anna Blood in 1798
    • Currier 1745-1792, married to Sarah L. Chase in 1770
    • Currin 1810-, son of James and Lucy Frazier, married to Phoebe Blackwell in 1831
    • Curtis 1776-1827, with Mary Osborn
    • Curtis 1732-1779, son of Josiah and Mary Judson, married to Mary Botsford in 1762
    • Curtis 1719-1799, son of Joseph and Martha Collins, married to Mary Chapman in 1738, Mary Jane Wadsworth in 1782
    • Cutler 1707-1751, son of Thomas and Tabitha Rice, married to Anna Haynes in 1735
  • D
    • Darling 1747-1748, son of Ebenezer and Mary Hakes, with Hannah Carpenter
    • Davis 1818-1842, son of Abner and Martha Dean, married to Sarah A. Drake
    • Davis 1754-1841, son of Jonathan and Joanna Wormwood, with Esther Young
    • Davis, married to Martha Dean
    • Davol 1772-1851, son of Pardon and Priscilla Read, with Mary Durfee
    • Day 1752-1794, son of Jonathan and Bethiah Everett, married to Mary Wilson in 1779
    • Deatherage 1773-1839, son of George and Nancy Johnson, married to Elizabeth Morrison
    • Dewey 1722-1777, son of Jedediah and Rebecca Williams, married to Rhoda Noble in 1750
    • Dickinson 1724-1799, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Frary, with Sarah Smith
    • Dobbins 1762-1844, married to Mary Kirk in 1795
    • Dodge 1765-1843, son of Abner and Lydia Pride, married to Lois Somes in 1791
    • Dodge 1742-1831, son of Jonah and Mary Edwards, married to Lydia Pride in 1764
    • Dole 1672-1740, son of Richard and Hannah Rolfe, with Sarah Belcher
    • Doubleday 1819-1893, son of Ulysses Freeman and Hester Donnelly, married to Mary Hewitt in 1852
    • Doubleday 1757-ca 1812, son of Elisha and Hannah Bayley, married to X Huntley in 1786, Mercy Freeman in 1791
    • Duell 1799-1884, married to Perlena Avery in 1821
    • Dunagan 1773-1852, son of Joseph and Sarah x, married to Delilah Gordon
    • Dunham 1773-1822, son of Obadiah and Lucy Gillett, married to Candace Irons in 1799
    • Durnal 1805-1875, son of Samuel and Rebecca Hall, married to Delilah Triplett Roszell in 1830
    • Dwelle 1805-1888, son of Abner and Miriam Martin, with Electa Carrie Lawrence
    • Dwelle 1758-1826, son of Abner Dwelley and Elizabeth Brown, with Miriam Martin
    • Dwelley 1733-1803, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth House, with Elizabeth Brown
  • E
    • Edwards 1815-1891, son of Enoch and Sarah Adams, married to Sarah Jane Nelson
    • Ellsworth 1857-1936, son of Edmund Lovell and Mary Ann Jones
    • Ely 1747-, son of Samuel and Hannah Marsh, with Bridget Brockway
    • Ely 1738-ca 1781, son of Abner and Sarah Lamb, with Sarah Ferguson
    • Ely 1711-1772, son of John and Mercy Bliss, with Sarah Lamb, Desire Warner in 1744
    • Evans 1760-1816, married to Rachal Murphy
    • Evarts 1730-1796, son of Jeremiah and Jerusha Blinn, married to Susannah Scoville in 1760
    • Everett 1760-1852, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Steele, married to Jedidah Bronson in 1786
    • Everts, with Susanna Schofield
  • F
    • Fairchild 1736-, son of Caleb and Anne Sherwood
    • Farnham 1766-1844, son of Abner and Elizabeth Wilcoxson, married to Rebecca Redfield in 1801
    • Farnham 1735-1791, son of Peter and Marcy Wright, married to Elizabeth Wilcoxson in 1759
    • Farrar 1768-1841, married to Catherine Carter in 1791
    • Ferdon 1817-, son of Zachariah and Affa Seeley
    • Few 1773-1854, with Ruth Kerns
    • Field 1754-1792, son of William and Waite Westcott, married to Rebecca Paine in 1779
    • Fisher 1834-1889, son of Abner and Sarah Airs Fisher, with Elizabeth Ann Andrews
    • Fisher 1799-1858, son of Joseph and Thankful Fisher, with Sarah Airs Fisher
    • Fitch 1703-1798, son of Jeremiah and Ruth Clara Gifford, married to Ruth Rose in 1736
    • Flanders 1757-1843, son of Richard and Mary Fowler, married to Sarah Chandler in 1773
    • Flewellen 1760-1815, son of William and Elizabeth Holloway, married to Nancy Ann Lane
    • Flint 1840-1928, son of Cyrus and Sarah Eymer, married to Mary Sophronia Gregory in 1866
    • Flint 1826-1878, son of Abner and Anna West
    • Flint 1783-1866, son of Ephraim and Cynthia Warren, married to Anna West in 1806
    • Forbes 1772-, son of Absalom and Martha Hall
    • Forbes 1727-1767, son of William Fobes and Thankful Dwelley, married to Phebe Leach in 1749
    • Fowler 1705-, with Sarah Flanders
    • Fox 1824, son of Hezekiah and Roxalana Parker, married to Mariah Warner
    • French 1757-, son of John and Elizabeth Robinson
    • French 1699-1788, son of John and Elizabeth Bill, married to Sarah Sluman in 1723
    • Fuller 1769-1858, son of John, married to Elizabeth Hosick in 1792
    • Fuller 1759-, son of Elisha and Esther Fuller
    • Fuller 1737-, son of John and Penelope Toola
  • G
    • Gardner 1823-, son of Abner and Jane F. Babb
    • Gardner 1793-1874, son of Abner and Submit Wilder, married to Jane F. Babb in 1825
    • Gardner 1765-1850, son of David and Lydia Loring, married to Submit Wilder in 1787
    • Gardner ca 1737-, married to Esther Sprague in 1763
    • Gates 1769-, son of Josiah and Lydia Marvin
    • Gee 1781-1795, son of Leuman and Betty Cate Bruce
    • Gee 1765-1777, son of Solomon and Martha Bingham
    • Gifford 1780-1862, son of Christopher and Deborah Howland, married to Thankful Dunham in 1802
    • Gilbert 1744-1820, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Dayton, with Martha Baxter
    • Gillett ca 1684-1762, son of Jeremiah and Rachel Kelsey, married to Mary Higginson in 1710
    • Goff 1721-1808, son of Anthony and Elizabeth Watts, married to Ruth Bailey in 1753
    • Goodell 1777-1825, married to Lucy Fuller in 1801
    • Goodspeed /1754-, son of James and Elizabeth Fuller
    • Granger 1735-1816, married to Experience King in 1764
    • Greenleaf 1718-1810, son of Nathaniel and Judith Coffin, married to Mary Gutterson in 1757
    • Greenwood 1781-, son of Joshua and Hannah Twitchell
    • Griffin 1816-, married to Talitha Thomerson in 1837
    • Grigg 1712-1787, son of William and Elizabeth Mitchell, married to Mary Ford in 1731
    • Grove 1874-1946, son of Peter Thompson and Carrie Christensen, married to Julia Amelia Schoenfeld in 1904
  • H
    • Hale 1700-1766, son of Joseph and Mary Watson, married to Keziah Smith in 1738
    • Hall 1802-1865, with Hannah Dyer
    • Hall 1726-, son of Barnabus and Mercy x, married to Mary Russ in 1747
    • Hampton 1723-1780, son of Andrew and Mary Cory, married to Rachel Webster in 1743
    • Hanks 1763-1846, son of John and Susannah Ann King, married to Mary Dale in 1787
    • Harbour 1730-1778, son of Thomas and Sara Witt, with Joyce Thornhill
    • Harriman 1699-1779, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Swan, married to Sarah Merrill in 1723
    • Harris 1711-1798, son of Abner and Elizabeth Lawrence, married to Deborah Marcy in 1736
    • Harris 1689-1745, son of Isaac and Mercy Latham, married to Elizabeth Lawrence in 1709
    • Harrold 1792-, son of Jacob and Mary Ballard
    • Hatfield 1781-1866, married to Mary Polly Yeary
    • Hathaway 1799-1834, son of Peleg and Sally Stevens, married to Sophrona Bishop in 1822
    • Hathaway 1758-1808, son of Phineas and Mehitable French, married to Marie Maillet in 1796
    • Hawks 1732-1777, son of John and Elizabeth Nims, married to Mary Smead in 1755
    • Hawley ca 1773-1819, son of Abner and Margaret Allen, married to Sarah Way in 1801
    • Hawley 1739-1825/, son of John and Rebecca x, married to Margaret Allen in 1760
    • Hazelton 1705-, son of John and Abigail Ross
    • Hicks 1777-1857, son of William and Mary Ann Meredith, married to Elizabeth Harris in 1800
    • Hill 1811-, son of Amos and Mercy Varney
    • Hills 1733-1822, son of Samuel and Hannah Turner, married to Mary Comstock in 1760
    • Hine 1809-1847, son of Andrew and Abigail Prince, married to Rebecca Hine in 1834
    • Hitchcock 1780-, son of Eli and Abigail Olds
    • Hitchcock 1758-, son of John and Bethiah Burt
    • Holbrook 1741-1788, son of William and Elizabeth Poole, married to Jerusha Vining in 1763
    • Holden 1722-1805, son of Joseph and Abigail Shattuck, married to Elisabeth Darby in 1752
    • Hollister, with Miriam Hurd
    • Hollowell ca 1796-, son of Luke and Phoebe Byrum, married to Mary Griffin in 1816
    • Hollowell ca 1734-/1802, son of Luke and Elizabeth Thompson, married to Sarah Rountree in 1754
    • Houghton 1776-1866, son of Abijah and Mary Sawyer
    • Hovey 1766-1842, son of Samuel and Abigail Cleveland, married to Lois Tucker in 1790
    • Howe 1765-1823, married to Anne Nancy Harrison in 1790
    • Howe 1762-, son of Abner and Mehitable Holton, married to Lydia Hutchinson in 1784
    • Howe 1731-1781, son of Nehemiah and Margaret Willard, married to Mehitable Holton in 1753
    • Hoyt 1714-1797, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Keeler, with Phebe Royce
    • Hoyt 1693-1748, son of William and Dorothy Colby, married to Mary Blaisdell in 1717
    • Hubbard 1759-1820, son of Samuel and Mary Stowe, married to Catherine Webster in 1784
    • Hubbard 1721-, son of George and Mehitable Miller
    • Hubbard 1715-, son of George and Mehitable Miller
    • Hughes 1815, son of John and Mary Nelson, married to Mary Olinger in 1834
    • Hunt 1791-1878, son of Jacob and Hannah Littlefield, married to Betsey Johnson in 1813
    • Hunt 1768-1841, son of Jonathan and Hannah Pomeroy, married to Sarah Root in 1793, Eunice Clark in 1830
    • Hunt 1734-1759, son of Jonathan and Thankful Strong
    • Huntington 1724-1816, son of Caleb and Lydia Griswold, with Mary Wightman
    • Hutton ca 1765-ca 1848, son of William and Deborah Todd, married to Margaret Maxwell in 1802
    • Hyde 1706-, son of Thomas and Mary Backus
    • Hyde, with Mary Bailey
    • Hynes 1792-1833, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Warford, married to Lucinda Lindsey
  • J
    • Johnson 1783-1872, son of Abner and Anna Delano, with Mary Quimby
    • Johnson 1759-1828, with Anna Delano
    • Johnson 1738-1817, son of Abner and Charity Dayton, married to Lydia Bunnell in 1773
    • Johnson 1737-, son of Isaac and Abigail Leland, married to Miriam Jones in 1761
    • Johnson 1702-1757, son of Jacob and Abigail Hitchcock, married to Charity Dayton in 1726
    • Jones 1784..1790-/1877, married to Rebecca Hamilton in 1810
    • June 1722-1722, son of Peter and Mary Clason
  • K
    • Kelley 1783-, son of Robert and Lydia Marr
    • Kellogg 1747-1812, son of Moses and Mary Sheldon, married to Phebe Westover in 1770
    • Kellogg 1745-, son of Abner and Lydia Otis
    • Kellogg ca 1716-1754, son of Nathaniel and Margaret Belden, married to Lydia Otis in 1740
    • Kelsey 1724-, son of Joseph and Hannah Hayden, with Ann Chatfield
    • Keyes 1738-1819, married to Mary Shed in 1763
    • Kilham 1720-, son of John Killam and Sarah Rose
    • Kimball 1712-1752, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Eaton, married to Dinah Barnard in 1734
    • Kirtland 1745-1834, son of Philip and Lydia Marvin, married to Mercy Pratt in 1770
    • Knight 1857-1946, son of George H. and Mary Knox, married to Alice J. Skelham
    • Knowlton 1756-1784, son of Ebenezer, married to Elizabeth Bailey in 1780
  • L
    • Ladd 1740-, son of David and Mary Waters, with Abigail Perkins
    • Laycock 1770-1837, son of Joseph and Susan Lovey, married to Hannah Eddy in 1790
    • Lee 1726-, son of William and Mary Griffin, married to Elizabeth Lee in 1747
    • Lee 1721-1725, son of William and Mary Griffin
    • Lee 1713-1781, son of Henry and Rebecca Heywood, married to Sarah Merrick in 1744
    • Leggett 1709-1762, with Prudence x
    • Lewis 1821-1886, with Joanna Grimes
    • Lewis, with Pearl Godsey
    • Libby 1766-1843, son of Stephen and Margaret Miller, married to Anna Harding in 1789
    • Lincoln 1780-1857, son of Stephen and Lydia Foster, married to Rebecca Smith in 1805
    • Lincoln 1766-1826, son of Nathan and Martha Fearing
    • Livermore 1777-1857, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Hitchcock
    • Lockett 1743-1790, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Judith Townes, married to Ann Phoebe Marshall
    • Loomis 1796-ca 1811, son of Roger and Isabella Sheldon
    • Loomis 1768-, son of Roger and Priscilla Baker, with Hannah Beman
    • Loomis 1737-1816, son of Roger and Elizabeth Loomis, married to Martha Thayer in 1764
    • Loomis 1727-1809, son of Aaron and Deborah Eggleston, married to Sarah Grant in 1757
    • Lord 1760-1821, son of Abner and Temperance Colt, married to Phebe Denison Ely in 1801
    • Lord 1733-1790, son of Thomas and Esther Marvin, married to Temperance Colt in 1757
    • Loring 1742-1789, son of Solomon and Sarah Wilder
    • Lowell 1740-1802, son of Abner and Lydia Purington, with Sarah Webber
    • Lowell 1711-, son of Gideon and Miriam Swett, with Lydia Purington
    • Lukens 1758-1813, son of Joseph and Sarah Powell
    • Lull 1757-1832, son of James and Beulah Reed, with Anne Billings
    • Lyman 1701-1774, son of John and Abigail Holton, married to Sarah Allis in 1739
  • M
    • Mack 1734-1762, son of Orlando and Damaris Dutton
    • Macom 1793-1857, married to Elizabeth Vaughn
    • Mallory 1723-1804, son of Thomas and Hannah Minor, married to Susanna Walker in 1747
    • Marshall 1727-, son of Samuel and Abigail Phelps, married to Hannah Marshall in 1759
    • Mason 1766-1841, son of Nathan and Mehitabel Carpenter, married to Priscilla Gallup in 1790
    • Massey 1805-1845, married to Nancy Alexander
    • Mather 1783-, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Matson
    • Matthews 1712-1777, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Hotchkiss, married to Lois Hotchkiss in 1735
    • McDonald 1805-1866, son of Abner and Mary Davis, married to Elizabeth Newkirk in 1825
    • McDonald 1764-1845, son of James Smith and Mary Jones, married to Mary Davis in 1789
    • Mead 1756-1813, with Amelia Root
    • Mercer 1787-1832, son of Robert and Elizabeth Brown, married to Agnes Brand in 1815
    • Merrifield 1766-1798, married to Olive Plimpton in 1790
    • Messenger ca 1803-, son of Abner and Abigail Pike
    • Messenger 1760-1845, son of Isaac and Hannah Alford, married to Abigail Pike in 1782
    • Miles 1792-1856, son of Jacob and Nancy Rice, married to Delilah Graves in 1819
    • Miller ca 1845-1900, son of Orien and Lucretia Smead
    • Mitchell 1789-1840, son of John and Margaret Teter, married to Dorcas Lawson in 1812
    • Mitchell 1738-, son of Joseph and Mary Allis, married to Abigail Warren in 1761
    • Mitchell 1738-1825, son of Jonathan and Lydia Howe, married to Esther Johnson in 1763
    • Moon 1799-1886, son of Benajah and Sarah Gould Silver, with Emily Millington
    • Moon 1775-1834, son of Thomas and Mary x
    • Morrill 1741-1829, son of Abner and Lydia Greeley, married to Sarah Hoyt in 1766
    • Morrill 1709-1766, son of Ezekiel and Abigail Wadleigh, married to Lydia Greeley in 1731
    • Morse 1756-1840, son of Abner and Anna Church, married to Elizabeth Saunders in 1774
    • Morse 1731-1803, son of Obadiah and Mercy Walker, married to Anna Church in 1756
    • Moseley 1725-1725, son of Abner and Elizabeth Lyman
    • Moseley 1699-1766, son of Joseph and Abigail Root, with Elizabeth Lyman
    • Mosley †/1771, married to Elizabeth Lyman in 1722
    • Mundell 1800-1852, son of Abner M. and Mary Barnhill, with Delilah McCoy
    • Munger 1731, son of Joseph and Miriam Pond, father of Joseph
    • Munson 1736-, son of Caleb and Abigail Brockett, with Azubah Bronson
  • N
    • Nanny 1829-1900, son of James M. and Jane Gibson, with Nancy Jane Owens
    • Nash 1775-1823, son of John Hinton and Elizabeth Fisher, married to Matilda Penn in 1792
    • Nash 1757-ca 1837, son of Jonathan and Mary Hawley, with Hannah Dickenson
    • Neal ca 1762-, married to Barbara Reel in 1795
    • Needham 1771-1821, son of Jasper and Deborah Fuller, married to Elizabeth Mead in 1794
    • Nelson 1748-1816, son of William and Elisabeth Howland, married to Joanna Holmes in 1769
    • Newman 1748-1826, son of Daniel and Sarah Hoyt, married to Mercy Dodge in 1774
    • Newton 1859-1934, son of John and Parthena Currin, with Hattie Beatrice Currin
    • Newton 1737, son of Abner and Vashti Eager, married to Susannah Harrington
    • Newton 1708-1750, son of Thomas and Record Ward, married to Vashti Eager in 1731
  • O
    • Osborne 1810-1890, son of Joseph and Margaret Wolfcale, married to Abigail Allison in 1839
    • Owens, with Rachel Elliott
  • P
    • Page 1748-1832, son of Shubael and Hannah Dow, married to Abigail Moulton in 1785
    • Paine 1722, son of Thomas and Thankful Cobb, married to Jane Doane in 1743
    • Parmelee 1734-1808, son of Nehemiah and Hannah Hull, married to Lucy Buell in 1757
    • Peake 1788-1858, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Baylis, with Jeanette x
    • Perry 1715-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wheeler, with Sarah Leavenworth
    • Perry 1703-1745, son of Benjamin and Dinah Swift, married to Joanna Gibbs in 1726
    • Phillips 1737-1813, son of Richard and Hannah Anderson, married to Elizabeth Susanah Montague in 1757
    • Pinney 1749-1804, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Butler, married to Ruth Gillett in 1773
    • Porter ca 1732-1775, son of William and Abigail Andrews, married to Anna x
    • Porter 1718-1793, son of Nicholas and Bathseba Reed, married to Jane Chessman in 1744
    • Potter ca 1840-, son of Jabez King and Dolly x
    • Potter 1736-1834, son of Nathaniel and Zervia Cudworth, married to Patience Macomber in 1757
    • Powers, with Sarah Porter
    • Pratt 1736-1776, son of Ebenezer and Tabitha Crane, married to Margaret Humphrey in 1758
    • Pratt 1734-1795, son of David and Joanna Allen, married to Martha Byram in 1764
    • Prosser ca 1803-, son of Ichabod and Sarah Downer
    • Putnam 1798-1878, son of William Abner and Mary Cook Mitchell, married to Hanie Amanda Ashley in 1818
  • R
    • Rathbun ca 1802-, son of Daniel and Dorothy Stocking
    • Rathbun 1785-1869, son of Ezra and Silence Philips, married to Betsey x in 1805
    • Rawson 1721-1794, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Hayward, married to Mary Allen in 1745
    • Read 1754-1822, son of John and Hannah Holcomb, married to Mary Polly Spring in 1783
    • Reeve 1740-, son of Abner and Mary Landon
    • Reeve 1708-1798, son of Thomas and Bethiah Horton, with Mary Landon, Deborah Topping, Phebe Foster
    • Remington 1820-1900, son of Thomas and Alice Grinnell, married to Eliza A. Bennett in 1863
    • Rice 1769-1854, son of Asa and Miriam Wheeler
    • Rice 1768-1792, son of Abner and Experience Shephard, married to Lois Tiffany in 1792
    • Rice 1732-, son of Charles and Rachel Wheeler, married to Martha Daniel in 1752
    • Rice 1726-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Taylor, married to Experience Shephard in 1754
    • Riggs 1782-1806, son of Abner and Phoebe Rowland
    • Riggs 1760-1818, son of John and Abigail Peet, married to Phoebe Rowland in 1780
    • Ripley 1781-1850, son of Perez and Parnel Sturtevant, married to Anna Cornell in 1806
    • Robinson 1770-, son of Abner and Mehitable Palmer
    • Robinson 1738-1815, son of Peter and Ruth Fuller, married to Mehitable Palmer in 1763
    • Rockwell 1744-1813, son of Daniel and Margaret Loomis, married to Sarah Kellogg in 1770
    • Rodgers, with Rebecca Chambers
    • Roebuck 1795-1872, son of James and Selina x, married to Naomi Thompson in 1821
    • Root 1757-1758, son of Joseph and Ann Bancroft
    • Royce 1773-1853, son of Jonathan and Sarah Marvin, married to Hannah Lovell in 1795
  • S
    • Sayre 1779-, son of Daniel and Lydia Burt, married to Hannah Scott
    • Seeley 1768-1841, son of Abner and Hannah Thayer, married to Eunice Smith in 1790
    • Seeley 1739-1819, son of Joseph and Thankful Bartlett, married to Hannah Thayer in 1759
    • Sheldon 1721-1752, son of Ebenezer and Thankful Barnard, married to Lucy Bardwell in 1745
    • Shipman 1790-1859, son of Abner and Margery Avery, married to Orinda Felt in 1816
    • Shipman 1759-1832, son of William and Hannah x, married to Margery Avery in 1778
    • Slade 1792-1879, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Robinson, married to Sarah Sherman in 1829
    • Smalley 1750-1831, married to Nancy Murray in 1774
    • Smalley 1743-1809, son of Andrew Bird and Agnes Coriell, married to Catharine Emans in 1772
    • Smead 1784-1865, son of Samuel and Mary Hawks, married to Julia Kellogg in 1821
    • Smith 1756-1828, married to x x
    • Smith 1713-1777, married to Sarah Ramsey in 1736
    • Smith, with Esther Bull
    • Spencer 1738-/1818, son of Phineas and Martha Stevens, father of Doratha
    • Spofford 1705-1777, son of John and Dorcas Hopkinson, married to Sarah Coleman in 1734
    • Spradlin 1766-, son of John and Rhoda Meador, with Sarah Adkinson
    • Stanford 1747-1821, son of Caleb and Ruth Cozzens, married to Jemima Green in 1768, Sarah Mackentire in 1800
    • Stebbins 1804-1894, son of Abner and Abigail Bacon, with Sarah J. Fuller
    • Stebbins 1757-1846, son of Abner and Martha Smith, married to Abigail Bacon in 1785
    • Stebbins 1755-1836, son of Joseph and Thankful Belding, married to Mindwell Marsh
    • Stebbins 1724-1810, son of Thomas and Mary Munn, married to Martha Smith in 1751
    • Stetson 1771-1846, son of Abner and Deborah Stetson, married to Susanna Day in 1794
    • Stetson 1712-1805, son of Samuel and Elizabeth x, married to Deborah Stetson in 1762
    • Stevens 1804-, with Lois Nichols
    • Stevens 1799-1881, with Susan Cleveland
    • Stone 1795-1871, married to Janette Langston
    • Stow 1705-1783, son of Samuel and Sarah Snow, with Mary Stow
    • Strong 1780-, son of Ozias and Susanna West
    • Sutton 1788-, son of James and Martha Elizabeth Brown
  • T
    • Tatum 1781, son of Joseph, married to Catherine Rogers in 1813
    • Tewksbury 1709-, son of Henry and Hannah x
    • Thurber 1772-1815, son of Jonathan and Lydia Kingsley, with Lois Pickering
    • Thurston 1698-1775, son of James and Mary Pearson, married to Jerusha Sarah Gilman
    • Todd 1769-1789, son of Abner and Mary Tuttle
    • Todd 1738-1805, son of Ithamar and Hannah Blakeslee, married to Mary Tuttle in 1762
    • Torrey 1794-, son of Abner and Susanna Hobart
    • Torrey ca 1767-1809, son of Abner and Lydia Beal, married to Susanna Hobart in 1793
    • Torrey 1763-, son of Abel and Mary Jillson
    • Torrey 1736-1826, son of Jonathan and Deborah Shaw, married to Lydia Beal in 1758
    • Tremain 1803-, son of Abner and Mary McLallen
    • Tremain 1761-1823, son of John and Elizabeth Sexton, married to Mary McLallen in 1785
    • Tubbs 1725-1775/, son of Isaac and Martha Smith, married to Lucretia Daniels in 1742
    • Turner, with Elizabeth Baker
    • Tuttle ca 1819-ca 1819, son of Reuben and Ruth Kimball
    • Tuttle 1811-, son of Ephraim and Lois Hitchcock
    • Tyler 1708-1777, son of John and Annie Messenger, married to Hannah Stevens in 1741
  • U
    • Udell 1795-, son of Lionel and Hannah Gardner
    • Udell 1773-, son of Lionel and Jane Burtch
    • Ustick 1798-1836, son of John and Rachel Brown, married to Sarah Hall in 1820
  • V
    • Vance 1759-1819, son of Matthew and Anne Jones, married to Susannah Howard
    • Viets 1747-1826, son of John and Lois Phelps, with Mary Viets
    • Vining 1734-1734, son of Benjamin and Hannah Pratt
  • W
    • Wakeley, with Ruth A. x
    • Waldo 1775-1856, son of Edward and Jerusha Thompson, married to Sally Goss in 1796
    • Ward ca 1796-, married to Margaret Peckham in 1822
    • Ward 1760-, son of James and Anne Crane
    • Warren 1736-, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Seaverns
    • Waters 1758-1838, son of Abner and Lydia Root, married to Phebe Holcomb in 1782
    • Waters 1729-1778, married to Lydia Root in 1752
    • Watson 1764-1824, married to Elizabeth Boulton in 1791
    • Wease ca 1832-, with Mary Elizabeth Payne
    • Weaver, with Susan Peckman
    • Webb 1733-, son of Zebulon and Judith Hayward
    • Wells 1801-1861, son of Henry and Mary Hulse, married to Orpha Smith in 1825
    • Wells 1765-, son of Abner and Mary Case
    • Wells 1737-1797, married to Mary Case in 1758
    • West 1737-1828, son of Samuel and Sarah Delano, married to Mary Hatch in 1760
    • West 1683-1756, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Thomas, married to Jane Looke in 1707
    • Weston 1796-1866, married to Cynthia Hunt in 1818
    • Weston 1764-1830, son of James and Abigail Dunham, married to Sally Thurston in 1788
    • Wheelock 1735-1790, son of Joseph and Abigail Manning, married to Mary Brown in 1758
    • Whipple 1822-1893, son of Jesse and Pearcy Anna Streeter
    • White, with Jerusha Thompson
    • Whitehead ca 1779-, son of Onesimus and Rebecca Condit
    • Whittier 1734-1776/, son of Abner and Jemima Davis, married to Elizabeth Dow in 1754
    • Whittier 1695-1756, son of John and Mary Hoyt, married to Jemima Davis in 1726
    • Whittlesey 1746-1821, son of Eliphalet and Dorothy Kellogg, married to Ruth Wadsworth in 1787
    • Wilcox 1761-1829, son of William and Elizabeth Horswell, married to Comfort Brownell in 1779
    • Wilder 1725-, son of Josiah and Prudence Keyes, married to Eunice Osgood in 1750
    • Wilkes 1766-1839, son of Thomas and Mary Conyers, married to Martha Crider
    • Williams 1803-1865, son of Joseph and Mary Kent, married to Rachel Kent
    • Williford 1748-1812, son of Richard and Mary Ella Barnes, married to Martha Patsy Jenkins
    • Wilson 1780-, son of Abner and Dorcas Catlin, with Elmira x
    • Wilson 1744-1824, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Brooks, married to Anne Sherwood in 1768
    • Wilson 1743-, son of John and Abigail Stevens, married to Dorcas Catlin in 1764
    • Winslow 1732-1803, with Elizabeth Hathaway
    • Witt 1722-1785, married to Rhoda Ann Churchill
    • Wood ca 1747-ca 1854, father of Phoebe
    • Wood 1744-1821, son of Thomas and Dinah Perry, married to Elizabeth Betsey Cross in 1769
    • Woodward 1762-1840, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Perkins, married to Eunice Fuller in 1795
    • Woodworth 1797-, son of Lemuel and Lydia Winter, married to Betsy Judson in 1821, Eliza Artman
    • Woodworth 1724-1809, son of Joseph and Ann Manchester, married to Hannah Dyer in 1748
    • Wright ca 1842-, son of James M. and Margaret x