Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 ABraham, Abraham

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZlx

  • A
    • Abney 1702-1783/, son of Dannett and Mary Lee, married to Cassandra Meredith
    • Ackerman 1765-, son of Abraham A. and Anna Maria Bogert, married to Elisabeth Kronk in 1787
    • Ackerman 1702-/1762, son of Abraham and Aeltie Van Laer, married to Hendrickie Hopper in 1727
    • Ackerman 1659-1710, son of David and Elisabeth de Villiers, married to Aeltie Van Laer in 1683
    • Adams ca 1750-1845, son of Willoughby and Elizabeth Weeks, married to Celia Elizabeth Brooks
    • Adams 1715-1762, son of Abraham and Johanna Norton, married to Elizabeth Ely in 1744
    • Adams 1707-1738, son of Richard and Gertien Op den Graeff, married to Alse Op den Graeff
    • Adams 1687-1734, married to Barthia x
    • Adams 1687-1769, son of Jacob and Anna Allen, married to Johanna Norton in 1713, Anne Hayden in 1733
    • Adams 1676-1763, son of Abraham and Mary Pettingell, married to Anne Longfellow in 1703
    • Adams 1650-1729, son of Edward and Mary Patchen, married to Sarah Lockwood in 1674
    • Adams 1639-1714, son of Robert and Eleanor Wilmot, married to Mary Pettingell in 1670
    • Adams †/1816, married to Trifiana Weidner in 1743
    • Addams 1786-1849, son of Isaac and Maria Barbara Ruth, with Lydia Miller
    • Aldrich †1777, son of Noah and Sarah Fletcher, with Levina Taft
    • Alford ca 1787-/1854, son of John and Chloe Pope, married to Lenor Pippin in 1804
    • Allar 1765-1812, married to Tasa Sly
    • Allen 1794-1844, son of Reuben and Else Clebenger, married to Elizabeth Frakes in 1821
    • Allen 1750-1820, married to Elizabeth Dorman
    • Allen (van) 1818-1896, son of Frans and Catherine Ossman, with Olive Ransom
    • Alling ca 1663-/1736, son of Abraham and Mary x, with Mary Hawkhurst
    • Alling ca 1630-1711/, married to Mary x
    • Ambler 1724-, son of Abraham and Abigail Clason
    • Ambler 1693-1723, son of Abraham and Hannah Gold, married to Abigail Clason in 1717
    • Ambler 1666-/1697, son of Abraham and Mary Bates, married to Hannah Gold in 1692
    • Ambler 1642-1699..1700, son of Richard and Sarah x, married to Mary Bates in 1662
    • Ames 1731-, son of William and Elizabeth D. Jennings
    • Andrews 1717-, son of John and Martha Warner
    • Andrews 1710-, with Mabel Thomas
    • Andrews ca 1652-/1729, son of Francis and Anna Smith, married to Rebecca Carrington in 1672
    • Andrews 1648-1693, son of John and Mary Barnes, married to Sarah Porter
    • Andrews, with Mary Hills
    • Angell 1798-1851, son of Nehemiah and Anna Hill, with Susan Wood
    • Angell ca 1711-, married to Lydia Olney in 1733
    • Annis 1668-1738, son of Charles and Sarah Chase, married to Hannah Badger in 1692
    • Annis, son of Abraham and Hannah Badger
    • Anthony 1780-1796, son of David and Judith Hicks
    • Anthony 1696-ca 1780, son of William and Mary Coggeshall, married to Elizabeth Gray in 1717
    • Anthony 1650-1727, son of John and Susannah Potter, married to Alice Wardell in 1671
    • Archer 1814-1847, son of Michael and Rhoda Grandon, married to Mary Linn Sterritt in 1835
    • Aronson, with Brokhe Bas-Tsion Rozovsky
    • Arsenault 1702-, son of Pierre and Marie Marguerie Guerin, married to Marie-Josephe Savoie in 1751
    • Arsenault 1678-, son of Pierre and Marguerite Dugas, married to Jeanne Gaudet
    • Arter 1769-1850, son of Michael and Catherine Dillon, married to Magdaline Hahn in 1796
    • Artman 1820-, son of John and Anna Mary Klingensmith
    • Artman 1762-1814, son of Andreas Erdman and Anna Margaret Fredrick, with Margaret Sybilla Gongaware
    • Artman, with Deliah Riggle
    • Ashbaugh 1881-1942, son of William and Nellie Catherine Nihiser, married to Lulu Ethel Long in 1901
    • Ashbaugh 1852-1925, son of John Meak and Mary Catharine Artz, married to Sarah J. Asquith in 1877
    • Ashbaugh 1847-, son of Adam and Esther Beck
    • Ashley ca 1743-1824, son of William and Mercy Ashley, married to Phebe Tabor in 1767
    • Ashley 1682-/1759, son of David and Hannah Glover, married to Susanna White in 1703
    • Asselin 1833, son of David and Therese da Silva, married to Beatrice Cote
    • Atchley ca 1792-1853, son of Abraham and Alsey Wilhelm, married to Elizabeth Ann Styres in 1809, Nancy Cornett in 1850
    • Atchley 1759-ca 1843, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Mary Martin, with Alsey Wilhelm
    • Augur 1724-1798, son of John Robert and Elizabeth Bradley, married to Elizabeth Bradley in 1746
    • Avery 1754-, son of William and Sarah Walker
    • Avery 1744-, son of Abraham and Jane Hill
    • Avery 1691-1761, son of Thomas and Hannah Miner, married to Jane Hill, Sarah Copp in 1751
    • Ayers 1688, son of Thomas and Hannah Harrington, married to Mary Jackson in 1715
  • B
    • Babson 1761-, son of Joseph and Martha Somes, married to Ruth Lufkin in 1787
    • Bailey 1819-1904, married to Nancy Lowrey Caldwell in 1845
    • Baker 1900-1976, son of Louis Leib and Bertha Braindel
    • Baker 1681-1750, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Holder Chase, married to Mehitable Sherman
    • Baldwin 1815-1847, son of Beard and Sybil Clark
    • Baldwin ca 1778-, son of Josiah and Lydia Ogden
    • Baldwin 1754-1807, son of Michael and Lucy Dudley
    • Baldwin 1734-1823, son of Charles and Sarah Baldwin, married to Sarah Beard in 1768
    • Baldwin 1710..1712-, son of Zachariah and Sarah Merwin
    • Balliet 1684-1767, son of Jacob and Anna Francesca Fruibeau, married to Susanna Catharina Hahn in 1708
    • Ballou 1717-, son of John and Naomi Inman
    • Barber 1765-1854, son of Abraham and Sarah Ward, married to Hannah Higley in 1794
    • Barber 1746-1829, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Adams, married to Sarah Ward in 1764
    • Barden 1674-1729, son of William and Deborah Barker, married to Mary Booth in 1697
    • Barger 1785-1848, son of George and Hannah Boone, married to Mary Bowling in 1810
    • Barker 1821-1906, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Hazard, married to Sarah Wharton in 1842
    • Barnes 1777..1778-1850, son of John and Abigail Collins, married to Ruhamah Kennedy
    • Barnes 1733-1816, son of Daniel and Zerviah Eager, married to Mary Stevens in 1762
    • Barnes 1730-1794, son of Jacob and Juliana Whitley, with Martha Fort
    • Barnes 1710-1742, son of Thomas and Abigail Frost, married to Mary Hotchkiss in 1735
    • Barnes, married to Tempest Taylor in 1791
    • Barnum 1809-1856, son of Bethuel and Sarah Molineaux, married to Sarah Ingraham
    • Barrows 1714-1789, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Lyon, married to Abigail Streeter in 1739
    • Bartholomew 1733-ca 1776, son of Abraham and Hannah Page, married to Eunice Orvis in 1758
    • Bartholomew 1708-1798, son of Isaac and Rebecca Frisbie, married to Hannah Page in 1730
    • Bartlett 1759, son of Abraham and Submit Evarts, married to Malinda Camp
    • Bartlett 1734, son of Joseph and Mindwell Crittenden, married to Submit Evarts in 1758
    • Bartlett 1668-1731, son of George and Mary Crittenden, married to Mary Warner in 1693
    • Bass ca 1736-, with Rhoda Mitchell
    • Bassett 1753-1833, son of Samuel and Sarah Botsford
    • Bassett 1733-, son of Abraham and Mehitable Street
    • Bassett 1725, son of Samuel and Deborah Bennett, with Mary Miles
    • Bassett 1692-1775, son of Samuel and Mary Dickerman, married to Mehitable Street in 1720
    • Batchelder 1721-ca 1805, son of Jethro and Dorothy Sanborn, married to Sarah Hampton in 1743
    • Bateman 1774-1809, with Elizabeth Keeley
    • Bates 1810-1895, son of Selleck and Sarah x, married to Mary E. Wright in 1832
    • Bates †1806, son of John and Alice Shaw, married to Sarah Tower
    • Baxendale, with Mary x
    • Beal 1690-1749, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Lane, with Deborah Shaw
    • Beal, son of Abraham and Deborah Shaw, married to Bathsheba Shaw in 1740
    • Beam 1795-1849, son of Martin and Rebecca Morningstar, married to Margaret Seitz in 1819
    • Beam 1749-1814, son of Abraham and Barbara Herr, married to Esther Byers in 1770
    • Beam ca 1720-1799, son of Johannes Jacob Boehm and Barbara Kendig, married to Barbara Herr in 1764
    • Bean, married to Isabella Walker in 1809
    • Beardsley 1696-1775, son of John and Abigail Wakeley, with Esther Janes
    • Beaty ca 1790-, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Cooper
    • Beaver 1758-1824, married to Barbara Kauffman
    • Beckerman ca 1871-, married to Frances x in 1907
    • Beckley 1702-1784, son of Richard and Elizabeth Deming, with Martha Heart
    • Becraft 1750-1811, son of George Franklin, married to Abigail Rachel Shipley in 1777
    • Beekman 1739-1817, son of Gerardus and Catherine Van Dyke, with Ann Voorhees
    • Beers 1716-1781, with Sarah Glover
    • Beery 1824-1901, son of Joseph and Mary Brenneman, married to Mary Beery in 1844
    • Beery 1773-1845, son of Nicholas and Anna Maria Keller, married to Catherine Fast in 1802
    • Beery 1762-ca 1842, son of Abraham and Mary Elizabeth Gochenauer, married to Barbara Good in 1795
    • Beery 1736..1737-1799, son of Nicholas and Barbara Miller, married to Mary Elizabeth Gochenauer in 1760
    • Beidler 1730-1810, married to Barbara Huber
    • Belden 1775-, son of Phineas and Hannah Deming
    • Belknap 1660-ca 1729, son of Samuel and Sarah Jones, married to Elizabeth Ayer in 1690
    • Belknap /1589-1643, married to Mary Stallion in 1617
    • Bell ca 1588-1644, with Katherine Bullfinch
    • Bemis 1717-, son of John and Anna Livermore
    • Bemis 1621-, son of James and Anne Spray
    • Benedict 1746-1845, son of John and Elisabeth Luddington, married to Lydia Hoyt
    • Benedict 1721-1798, son of Abraham and Rebecca Knapp
    • Benedict 1681-ca 1776, son of Samuel and Rebecca Andrews, married to Rebecca Knapp in 1720, Sarah Hickok
    • Benner ca 1755-1821, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Van Amerongh, married to Barbara Hunsberger in 1777
    • Bennet ca 1707-, son of Abraham Adrianse and Jannetje Volkertszen
    • Bennett 1744-1824, son of Isaac and Marie Van Horn, married to Catherine Roberts in 1783
    • Bennett 1742-1795, son of Abraham and Silence Hickok, with Jerusha Wanzer
    • Bennett 1715-1790..1795, son of James and Deborah Adams, married to Silence Hickok in 1737
    • Bensusan 1893-1965, son of Mesod Abraham and Esther Benoliel, married to Magdalena Judith Amzelek Buzaglo
    • Berman, son of Henick and Chiveya Farberman
    • Bernstein, married to Anna Sinaf
    • Betts ca 1803-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Birch
    • Bevier ca 1713-1796, son of Samuel and Magdalena Blanchan, married to Margaretjen Elting in 1742
    • Bibbee 1780-1839, son of John Bybee and Elizabeth McCann, with Sarah Hutton
    • Bickford 1774-1858, son of John and Jemima Fernald, married to Charlotte Susannah Davis in 1797
    • Bidwell 1769-1842, son of David and Esther Lawrence, married to Clarissa Griggs in 1816
    • Bigelow, married to Abigail Bullard
    • Billingsley ca 1835-, with Jensie x
    • Bills 1801-1873, son of Thomas T. and Debra Ann Johnson, married to Harriet Johnson in 1824
    • Binder 1858-1920/, son of Jeffrey and X x, married to Melinda A. Churchill in 1874
    • Birckhead 1697-1755, son of Abraham and Rebecca Billingsley, married to Jane Carter in 1730
    • Birckhead 1671-1750, son of Abraham and Anne Harrison, married to Rebecca Billingsley in 1691
    • Birckhead 1635-1685, married to Anne Harrison in 1670
    • Birdsall †1800, son of John and Rebecca Elwell, father of Phoebe
    • Bishop 1684-, son of Stephen and Mercy Slauson
    • Bitner 1782-1841, married to Anna Barr in 1835
    • Blackman 1705-1788, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Church, with Elizabeth Whitaker
    • Blanchard ca 1667-, son of George and Elizabeth Hills
    • Blatchley 1787-1860, married to Jemima Marvin in 1821
    • Blauvelt 1800-1898, son of Hendrick and Margrietje Eckerson, married to Helena x in 1818
    • Blauvelt 1764-1838, son of Johannes and Helena Pullen, with Jane Mitchell Scott
    • Blauvelt, son of Daniel and Dirckje Meyer, married to Maria Hendricks in 1756
    • Bledsoe 1708-, son of Abraham and Katherine Ball, married to Sarah Clark
    • Bledsoe 1673-1753, son of George and Anne Jennings, married to Katherine Ball in 1702, Sarah Cave in 1723
    • Blish ca 1618-1683, with Anne Pratt, Hannah Williams
    • Bliss 1743-, son of Henry and Bethiah Spofford
    • Bliss 1735-1816, son of Abraham and Sarah Ormsbee
    • Bliss 1730-1730, son of Abraham and Sarah Ormsbee
    • Bliss 1697-1787, son of Samuel and Mary Kendrick, married to Sarah Ormsbee in 1728
    • Bloom 1795-1874, son of William and Mary Ann Mettler, married to Margery Scott Caldwell in 1817
    • Blosser 1828-1891, son of Jonas and Margaret Burkholder, married to Sarah Brunk in 1849
    • Blosser 1763-1836, son of John and Catherine Beery, married to Mary Shank in 1789, Elizabeth Carpenter in 1827
    • Blosser 1697-1759/, married to Anna Elizabeth Eby in 1718
    • Blue ca 1748-1818, son of John and Cattron Van Meter, married to Elizabeth Quick
    • Blun 1853-1881, son of Nathan and Wilhelmine Freudenberg
    • Blush 1737-, son of Abraham and Rebecca Fuller
    • Blush, married to Rebecca Fuller in 1736
    • Bly 1810-1886, son of John Eli and Charity Adams, married to Mary Ann Carman in 1835
    • Blystone 1817-1892, son of Isaac and Susannah Brookhauser, married to Rebecca Sherred in 1841
    • Blystone 1805-1880, son of Christian and Mary Brookhouser, married to Katharine Kinter in 1826
    • Blystone 1725..1728-1790, married to Christina Katrin Honning in 1773
    • Bodine 1693-1753, son of Jean and Marie Crocheron, with Adriantje Janse
    • Bois (du) 1685-1755, son of Abraham DuBois and Marguerite Deyo, with Marie le Seur
    • Bolinger, married to Joanna L. Rathbun in 1860
    • Boone 1779-1832, son of Jacob and Catherine x, married to Mary Ehrman in 1807
    • Borden 1785-, son of John and Patience Wilcox
    • Borden 1777-, son of George and Susannah Church
    • Borden ca 1733-ca 1769, son of Joseph and Abigail C. Russell, married to Ann Mumford in 1756
    • Borden 1690-1732, son of Matthew and Sarah Clayton, married to Elizabeth Wanton in 1713
    • Borden, with Martha Bagnall
    • Bordine 1819-, son of Jacob and Christina Marlatt, with Caroline Lott
    • Bostwick 1702-1776, son of Joseph and Ann Buss, married to Hannah Collins in 1732
    • Boswell, married to Hannah Marriah Dodge in 1877
    • Bosworth 1746-1824, married to Ann Blackwell in 1777
    • Boudrot 1657-ca 1701, son of Michel and Michelle Aucoin, married to Cécile Melancon in 1684
    • Bourg ca 1662-, son of Antoine and Antoinette Landry, married to Marie Brun in 1683
    • Bowden 1686-1751, married to Martha Wormwood in 1706
    • Bowdish 1723-1814, son of Joseph and Anna Ayres, married to Hannah Reynolds in 1745
    • Bowen 1794-1875, son of Jesse and Priscilla Bowen, married to Ruth Smith in 1817
    • Bowen ca 1740-ca 1800, son of Abraham and Sarah Young, married to X Truman in 1760
    • Bowen 1691..1699-ca 1762, married to Sarah Young in 1730
    • Boyer 1777-1846, married to Mary Ann Umberger in 1800
    • Brackett 1844-1930, married to Grace Dempster in 1874
    • Bradley 1772-1842, son of Abraham and Amy Hemingway, married to Mary Ball in 1792
    • Bradley 1741-1817, son of Zebulon and Elizabeth Hemingway, married to Amy Hemingway in 1762
    • Bradley 1720-1747, son of Abraham and Sarah Wilmot, with Lois Mansfield
    • Bradley 1702-1771, son of Abraham and Jane Leaming, married to Reliance Stone in 1730
    • Bradley 1693-1758, son of Abraham and Hannah Thompson, married to Sarah Wilmot in 1719
    • Bradley 1684-1754, son of Daniel and Mary Williams, married to Elizabeth Philbrick in 1705
    • Bradley 1675-1721, son of Stephen and Hannah Smith, married to Jane Leaming in 1697
    • Bradley 1650-1718, son of William and Alice Pritchard, married to Hannah Thompson in 1673
    • Bradshaw 1724-1775, son of Jonathan and Mary Watson, with Abigail Merriam
    • Brant 1780-1809, with Rebecca Sanford
    • Brasier 1744, son of Abraham and Elisabeth Dallij, married to Helena Kortright in 1758
    • Brasier 1705-1747, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Schouten, married to Elisabeth Dallij in 1734
    • Brasier 1668-1717, son of Henry Brazier and Susanna Spicer, married to Elizabeth Schouten in 1690
    • Brenneman 1744-1815, son of Melchior and Anna Good, married to Marie Reiff in 1769, Magdalena Shenk in 1788
    • Brewer, son of Jacob and Petronella de la Montayne, married to Sarah Stephenson
    • Brinckerhoff /1745-1823, son of Joris and Maria van Deursen, married to Dorothy Remsen in 1772
    • Brinsmade 1781-, son of Daniel and Mary Beebe
    • Brinsmade 1766-, son of Abraham and Mary Wheeler
    • Brinsmade 1764-/1766, son of Abraham and Mary Wheeler
    • Brinsmade 1725-, son of John and Abigail Wheeler
    • Brinsmade †1801, son of Daniel and Mercy x, married to Mary Wheeler
    • Bristol 1727-, son of Joseph and Sarah Smith, with Mehitable Nichols
    • Britten 1756-1798, son of Nathaniel Britton and Mary Fountain, married to Phebe Vanderbilt
    • Britton 1690, son of Nathaniel and Mary Stillwell, married to Sarah Stillwell
    • Brockett 1721-, son of Moses and Lydia Humiston
    • Brokaw 1823-, son of Joseph and Hannah Post
    • Brokaw ca 1793-, son of Richard and Rebecca Tunison
    • Brokaw ca 1684-1747, son of Bourgan Broucard and Catherine LaFevre, married to Marritje Davids in 1710
    • Bronson /1729-1802, son of Cornelius and Abigail Jackson, married to Abigail Hawley in 1760
    • Bronson 1697-, son of Cornelius and Abigail Upson Welton
    • Bronson 1673-, son of John and Hannah Scott
    • Bronson 1647-1719, son of John and Frances Hills, married to Hannah Griswold in 1674
    • Brooker 1705-1739, son of John and Mary Smith, married to Mary x
    • Brooks 1743-1805, son of Stephen and Hannah Barnes, married to Deborah Hungerford
    • Brooks 1702-1784, son of Thomas and Susannah Arnold, married to Martha Porter in 1727
    • Broomall 1801-, son of James and Hanah Dutton
    • Brouwer 1745-1828, son of Daniel Abrams and Marritje King, married to Sarah Van Orden
    • Brouwer 1675-1736, son of Pieter Adamse and Petronella Uldrickse Klein, married to Leah Jansen Demarest
    • Brown 1743-1798, son of Johann Stephan Christian Braun and Maria Eva Hamen, married to Mary Hardemon in 1769
    • Brown ca 1731-1785, son of Abraham and Margaret x, with Margaret Kirkham
    • Brown 1707-1749, married to Abigail Dike in 1730
    • Brown 1705-1746, married to Sarah Cory in 1731
    • Brown ca 1700-1784, with Margaret x
    • Brown 1672-1725, son of Abraham and Mary Potter, married to Leah Clayton in 1692
    • Brown 1671-1729, son of Jonathan and Mary Shattuck, married to Mary Hyde in 1693
    • Brown 1649-1733, son of Henry Browne and Abigail x, married to Elizabeth Shepherd in 1675
    • Brown ca 1644-1714, son of Nicholas, married to Mary Potter
    • Brown 1639-, son of Abraham Browne and Lydia Hodges, married to Mary Dix in 1662
    • Brown 1581-1650, with Lydia x
    • Browne 1730-1822, son of Joseph and Ann Dawson, married to Mary Trotter in 1754
    • Browne 1630-1690, married to Jane Skepper
    • Browne 1588-1650, married to Joan Shelton in 1619, Lydia Hodges
    • Browne †/1750, married to Sarah Corey in 1731
    • Broyles 1762-1823, son of Nicholas and Dorothea Cristler, married to Hannah Scott
    • Brubaker 1760-1822, married to Anna Hottel in 1783
    • Bruen ca 1746-, son of Obadiah and Hannah Wood
    • Brugh 1781-1853, son of Hermanus and Christina Deardorff, with Elizabeth Trout
    • Brumbaugh 1770-, son of Conrad and Esther Sells, with Catherine Reem
    • Brun 1680-1713, son of Sebastien and Huguette Bourg, with Marie Anne Pellerin
    • Bryant 1700-1746, son of Abraham, with Sarah Frinks
    • Bryant 1640..1647-1720, married to Mary Kendall in 1664
    • Buck 1792-1863, son of Christian and Catherine x, married to Mary Spanogle in 1817
    • Buckle /1714-, son of Christopher and Sarah Wessel
    • Buckles ca 1736-ca 1777, son of Robert and Ann Brown, married to Mary McEvars in 1765
    • Buckwalter 1740-1819, son of Theodorus and Barbara Landis, with Barbara Newcomer
    • Buckwalter /1726-1820, son of Joseph and Magdalena Fritz, with Maria Landis
    • Buell 1734-ca 1815, son of John and Freedom Strong, married to Sarah Stone in 1759
    • Bull 1740-1820, son of Isaac and Rebecca Browning, married to Abigail Paine in 1760
    • Bumbarger ca 1788-1858/, with Elizabeth Yost
    • Bundy 1859-1946, son of Isaac and Sarah Susannah Vest, married to Ella Anderson in 1882
    • Bunnell ca 1755-, son of Jarius and Abigail Page
    • Burbank 1739-1808, son of Abraham and Mehitable Dwight, with Bethia Cushing, Sarah Pomeroy in 1770
    • Burbank 1703-1767, son of John and Mary Granger, married to Mehitable Dwight in 1728
    • Burdick 1737-, son of Samuel Hubbard and Avis Maxson, with Amy Brown
    • Burger, with Elizabeth Whetstone
    • Burhans ca 1692-/1771, son of Jan Jacobsen and Helena Traphagen, married to Annatje Oosterhoudt in 1729
    • Burkholder ca 1692-1776, married to Barbara Kendig in 1729
    • Burrell 1729-1798, married to Mary Austin in 1754
    • Burton 1694-1758, son of Abraham and Ann Featherstone, married to Mary Bevill
    • Burton 1669-1738, son of Thomas and Susanna Hatcher, married to Ann Featherstone in 1691
    • Bush /1789-1859, son of John and Mary Phillips, married to Sarah Sells in 1818
    • Bush 1654-1683, son of Abraham and Martha Merryman
    • Bush 1622-1687, son of John and Elizabeth Stokes, married to Martha Merryman in 1645, Ann Alexander in 1669
    • Bushman 1767-1852, son of John Henry and Maria Barbara Trout, married to Esther Franks in 1788
    • Bushnell 1744-1824, son of Stephen and Temperance Warren, married to Mary Ensign in 1770
    • Bussing 1724-1798, son of Harman, with Elizabeth Mesier
    • Butterfield, with Jemima Averill
    • Butterworth 1622-, son of Henry and Mary Lanbotham, father of Ann
    • Butts ca 1750-1822, son of Abraham and Mary Lake, married to Lucy Cornell in 1774
    • Butts 1704-1774, son of Moses and Alice Lake, married to Mary Lake in 1735
    • Buys 1746-1819, son of Pieter and Rachel Ostrander, married to Mary Cowan
    • Buys 1691-1766, son of Jan and Elisabeth de Groot, married to Rachel Ter Bosch in 1713
    • Byam 1680-1774, son of Abraham and Mary Ony, married to Mary Fiske in 1708
    • Byam 1644-1732, married to Mary Ony in 1689
    • Byham 1714-, married to Mary Barnes in 1758
    • Byler 1769-1826, son of Jacob Beiler and Catherine Gisch, married to Nancy C. Love in 1795
  • C
    • Cable 1729-1805, son of Philip and Maria V. Brady, married to Mary Magdalena Brede
    • Cadmus 1789-1837, son of John and Phebe Crane, father of Moses
    • Cadwallader 1705-, son of John and Mary Cassel
    • Cadwell, son of Edward and Deborah Bunce
    • Calkins ca 1761-1833, son of Simon and Ruth Alger
    • Camp /1720-1805, son of John and Phoebe Canfield, with Martha Parsons
    • Canfield /1767-1811, son of Abraham and Sarah Seeley
    • Canfield 1759-1789, son of Joseph and Sarah Stilson, married to Mabel Johnson in 1784
    • Canfield 1731..1732-1789, son of Israel and Sarah Johnson, with Sarah Seeley
    • Canfield /1688-1772, son of Thomas and Rebecca Atkinson, married to Ruth Washburn in 1717
    • Carmack 1815-, son of William and Maria Magdalena Blystone
    • Carpenter 1842-1933, son of Michael and Mary J. Boor, married to Dianna Beal in 1868
    • Carr 1804..1806-1838..1850, son of John and Frances Sells, with Elizabeth x
    • Case 1720-1800, son of Bartholomew and Mary Humphrey, married to Rachel Case in 1740
    • Cassell 1756-1844, married to Catherine Lingenfelter in 1782
    • Chaite, son of Joseph and Shayna Fradah Jenny Potashnick, married to Molly Root
    • Chalker 1699-1783, son of Abraham and Deborah Barber, married to Jemima Grinnell in 1724
    • Chalker 1655-1731, son of Alexander and Katherine Post, married to Deborah Barber in 1691
    • Chamberlain 1720-, son of Abraham and Mary Shed
    • Chamberlain 1693-/1739, son of John and Deborah Jaquith, married to Mary Shed in 1718
    • Chambers 1827-, married to Susanna x in 1846
    • Champion 1805-, son of Daniel and Ruth Harris
    • Chaney 1760-1848, son of Jacob and Sarah Midkiff, married to Mary Elizabeth Cheatham in 1787
    • Chapman 1747, son of John and Sarah Booth
    • Chapman †1755, son of John and Jane Saddler, married to Susanna Olden in 1715
    • Chase 1819-1903, son of Benjamin and Sarah Sprague, married to Catharine Reed in 1844
    • Chase 1748-, son of Abraham and Mary Gorton
    • Chase 1720-1795, son of Joseph and Abigail Tucker, married to Susannah Burlingame in 1741, Mary Gorton in 1743
    • Chase ca 1694-/1770, son of John and Lydia Challis, married to Ruth Morse in 1716
    • Chase 1683-1763, son of Isaac and Mary Tilton, with Mercy Nickerson
    • Chase 1652-1738, son of William and Elizabeth Holder, married to Elizabeth Henry in 1692
    • Chase 1652-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Philbrick
    • Cheever ca 1622-1669, son of Richard and Katherine Williams
    • Chiasson 1703-1763, son of Gabriel and Marie Josephe Savoie, married to Marie Poirier in 1724
    • Childers 1622-1681, son of William and Anne Ramsden, married to Jane Howard in 1643
    • Childress ca 1756-/1791, married to Susanna Lax in 1781
    • Childress 1681-1763, son of Abraham and Annie Pugh, married to Elizabeth Cannon in 1724
    • Childress 1655-1693, son of Abraham Childers and Jane Howard, married to Annie Pugh in 1675, Annie Pugh
    • Childs 1732-, son of Joshua and Sarah Stearns
    • Chism 1795-, son of James and Barbary x
    • Chittenden 1751-1848, married to Lydia Baldwin in 1785
    • Choate 1732-1800, son of Francis and Hannah Perkins, married to Sarah Potter in 1756
    • Chrisman 1773-1822, with Susanna x
    • Chrisman 1733-1799, son of Jacob and Magdalena Hite, married to Keziah Stephens in 1758
    • Clark 1762-1836, son of Thomas and Sybil Smith, married to Mehitable Peck in 1782
    • Clark 1751-1831, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Brown
    • Clark 1705-1763, son of Jacob and Ethalannah Burton, with Elizabeth Brown
    • Clark 1699-1789, son of Samuel and Mary Brown, married to Martha Tyler in 1721
    • Clark 1648-1694, married to Deliverance Drew
    • Clark †/1676, with Sarah Kinsey
    • Clarke ca 1718-, son of Thomas and Grace Greenwell, with Eleanor Heard
    • Clarke 1627-1678, son of John and Sarah Davis, with Bridget x
    • Clemens 1769-, son of James and Hannah Walton
    • Clemens 1718..1725-1785, son of Ezekiel Clements and Christina Castwell, married to Catherine x in 1746
    • Clements 1657-/1715, son of Robert and Elizabeth Fawne, married to Hannah Gove in 1683
    • Clements ca 1622-1677, son of Robert and Lydia Drummer, married to Elizabeth Williams
    • Clevenger 1734-1824, son of George and Deliverance Horner, married to Mary Pittman in 1760
    • Close 1762-1841, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Peck, married to Mary Hubbard in 1783
    • Cocke 1690-1760, son of Stephen, married to Mary Batte
    • Cody 1701-, son of Phillippe Lescaude and Martha le Brocq
    • Coffin 1857-1930, son of Daniel Tompkins and Jane Louisa Davis, married to Adelia Aldrich in 1877
    • Coffin 1789-1870, son of Edward and Sybil Tappen, married to Anna Fishbeck in 1812
    • Coffman 1763-ca 1840, with Ann Thursby
    • Coggeshall 1683-1758, son of John and Mary Hedge
    • Colby 1720-1809, son of Thomas and Frances Willoughby, married to Elizabeth Blaisdell in 1741
    • Colby 1683-, son of Isaac and Martha Parratt
    • Colby ca 1679-, son of Thomas and Hannah Rowell
    • Cole 1636-1697, son of Isaac and Joanna x, married to Rebecca x in 1662, Sarah Davis in 1670
    • Colladay 1766-1848, son of William and Hannah Pastorius, married to Hannah Rakestraw in 1790
    • Collins 1772-1855, son of Abraham and Sarah Harris, with Experience Baker
    • Collins 1746-1816, son of Abraham and Hannah x, with Sarah Harris
    • Collins 1724-1811, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Weare, with Hannah x
    • Colson ca 1695-1750, son of Jacob and Mary Davis, married to Sarah Ford in 1720
    • Colt 1692-1717, son of Abraham and Hannah Loomis, married to Susannah Risley in 1713
    • Colt 1666-1734, son of John and Hester Edwards, married to Hannah Loomis in 1690
    • Comeaux 1679-1747, son of Pierre and Marie Jeanne Bourg, married to Marguerite Marie Pitre in 1701
    • Compton 1772-1856, son of Abraham and Mary Carhart, married to Lucy Berry in 1798
    • Compton 1735-1779, son of Isseltyne and Aaltjie Blaaw, married to Mary Carhart in 1771
    • Conatser 1846-1903, son of David and Jenetta Beaty, with Ibby x
    • Conklin 1752-, son of John and Wyntje Van Tassel, with Anna Hilliker
    • Conklin 1737-ca 1809, son of John and Annetje Storm, married to Sarah Carpenter in 1761
    • Conwell, son of John and Elizabeth Davenport
    • Cooke 1665..1669-1748, married to Martha Clayton in 1689
    • Cool 1670-1733, son of Lambert Cornellisson, married to Helletje Janse Van Woggelum
    • Cooper /1728-1812, son of Obadiah and Cornelia Gardenier, with Catharina Ostrander
    • Corbin 1722-1793, son of Edward and Jane Wilkinson, married to Rachael Marshall in 1766
    • Corey 1683-1740, son of John and Mary Cornish, married to Alice Braddock in 1706
    • Corey 1641-1702, son of John and Ann Salmon, married to Margaret Christophers
    • Cortright 1741-/1787, son of Hendrick Cornelissen and Jannetje Ennes
    • Countryman 1773-1843, son of Johannes and Rachel Pickard, married to Anna Cathrina Crounse in 1791
    • Covalt 1714-1780, son of Abraham Colt and Susannah Risley, married to Elizabeth Gustin in 1736
    • Cowgill 1690-, son of Ralph and Sarah Blackshaw, married to Dorothy Turner in 1725
    • Coy 1719-1795, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Read, married to Abigail Pease in 1742
    • Cozzens 1685-, son of Abraham and Mary Eames, married to Abigail Wilkinson in 1709
    • Cozzens /1663-1729, married to Mary Eames in 1684
    • Crabtree ca 1801-1860/, son of James and Elizabeth Stanley, married to Alice Burris in 1829
    • Crandall 1802-1803, son of Bailey and Hannah Burdick
    • Crane 1713-1756, son of Abraham and Hannah Griswold, married to Rebecca Hurlbut in 1738
    • Crane 1668-1713, son of Benjamin and Mary Backus, married to Hannah Griswold
    • Crenshaw 1751-1807, married to Nancy Hester in 1771
    • Creson 1717-1791, son of Joshua Cresson and Catherine Browder, married to Mary Williams
    • Crittenden 1662-1725, son of Abraham and Susanna Greigson, married to Susannah Kirby in 1686
    • Crittenden 1635..1639-1694, son of Abraham and Elizabeth x, married to Susanna Greigson in 1661
    • Crittenden 1600..1610-, married to Elizabeth x in 1622
    • Crooks ca 1802-, son of James and Nancy Blue
    • Crossley, son of John, father of Aaron
    • Crow 1747-1844, married to Rachel Craven in 1777
    • Crowder 1730-1826, son of Abraham and Frances Tucker, married to Frances Tucker
    • Crowder 1698-1786, son of Bartholomew and Elizabeth Herbert, married to Frances Tucker
    • Crumbacher 1744-1795, son of Hans Grumbacher and Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth Frick
    • Crumpacker 1767-1859, son of Ulrich and Barbara Light, married to Mary Rife in 1792
    • Cryder 1775-1840, son of Martin and Catherine Schmutz, married to Sophia Leah Larrick in 1800
    • Cuddeback /1716-1796, son of Jacob and Margaret Provoost, married to Hesther Swartwout in 1751
    • Cuddeback †1817, son of William and Jemima Elting, with Esther Gumaer
    • Culver 1779-1852, son of John and Phebe Foster
    • Cumberbatch 1754-1796, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Trent, married to Mary Cumberbatch Sober in 1784
    • Cumberbatch 1726-1785, son of Edward Carleton and Ann Cumberbatch, with Elizabeth Trent
    • Cumberbatch 1685-1750, son of Joshua and Ann Barlow, with Ann Mission
    • Cummings 1690-1755, son of Abraham and Sarah Wright, married to Mary Richardson in 1716
    • Cummings 1663-1707, son of John and Sarah Howlett, married to Sarah Wright in 1687
    • Cunard 1756-1824, son of Samuel Conrad, married to Margaret Murphy in 1783
    • Curiel 1545-1609, son of Jacob Duarte Nuñes da Costa and Gracia Nuñes Vitoria, married to Sara Maria Curiel da Fonseca Ramires in 1572
    • Curtiss 1701-1779, son of Josiah Curtis and Mary Beach, married to Elizabeth Welles in 1725
    • Cyrus 1781-1860, son of Jesse and Frances Smith, married to Sarah Jane Blue in 1808
  • D
    • Dafoe 1755-1815, married to Katreen Diamond in 1776
    • Dale 1690-1740, son of Reuben and Elizabeth Simmonds, married to Winifred Southern in 1714
    • Danforth 1809..1810-, married to Charlotte Goldsbury in 1843, Hannah Kennerd in 1859
    • Dansie 1662-1746, son of Nicholas and Sarah Bettes, married to Ursula Mayhew in 1696
    • Darlington 1757-, son of Thomas and Hannah Britton
    • Darlington 1723-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Hillborn
    • Darlington 1690-1776, son of Job and Mary Nield, married to Elizabeth Hillborn in 1716
    • Darst 1725-1772, son of Abraham Jacob Derst and Anna Elizabeth Walter, married to Mary Victoria McCarty
    • Daughenbaugh, married to Mary DeWalt in 1833
    • Davenport 1774-1843, son of Nathaniel and Margaret Lyon, married to Mary Sarver in 1803
    • Davenport 1715-1789, son of John and Elizabeth Morris, married to Elizabeth Huntington in 1750
    • Davis 1770-, son of Silas and Elizabeth Marble, married to Rebecca Wilbur
    • Dawes 1675-1730, married to Edith Ellis in 1700
    • Dawson 1795-1872, married to Mary Barton
    • Dawson 1787-1830, son of Isaac and Sybel Reeves, married to Phebe Van Camp in 1804
    • Day 1885-1962, son of Ira Alfred and Polly Ann Noakes, married to Margaret Tatton in 1906
    • Day 1712-1791, son of John and Grace Spencer, married to Irena Foote in 1740
    • Dayton ca 1653-1726/, son of Samuel and Wilhelmina Montauk, with Mary Beardsley, Katherine Swayze in 1697
    • DeForest ca 1769-1842, son of Simon and Mary McGinnis, with Elizabeth Bowman
    • DeForest 1703, son of Philip and Tryntie Kip, married to Rebecca Symonse Van Antwerpen in 1732
    • DeGraff 1718-1775, son of Jan and Marijtje Maria Peacock, married to Marretjen Van Wagenen in 1741
    • DeGraff /1695-1774, son of Moses de Graff and Hester Delamater, married to Elisabeth Parmentier
    • DeLoach ca 1780-1856/, son of Hardy and Elizabeth Hart, married to Elizabeth Rowe in 1804
    • DeWitt ca 1831-, son of Solomon Coy and Nancy Fowler, married to July Adkins in 1857
    • DeWitt ca 1791-1845, son of Henry and Ann Orr, married to Elizabeth Atherton in 1811
    • DeWitt ca 1781-, son of X and Nancy Sells
    • DeWitt 1764-1853, son of Abraham, married to Catherine Shipman in 1784
    • DeWitt 1757-1845, son of Jan Lucas and Anna Maria DeWitt, married to Catharina Dietrich
    • DeWitt 1725-1783, son of Paulus and Catherine Johnson, father of Abraham
    • Decker /1736-, son of Laurens and Christine Vosburg, with Anne Brusee
    • Decker, father of Benjamin
    • Degroff 1777-, son of John and Maritje Grier, married to Johanna Haltzhart
    • Delamater 1707-, son of Abraham and Elsje Tappen
    • Delamater /1693-1771, son of Isaac and Cornelia Everts, married to Catherine Benson in 1718
    • Delamater 1656-1734, son of Claude le Maistre and Hester du Bois, married to Ceelitie Vernoy in 1683, Elsje Tappen in 1693
    • Delameter /1689-, son of Jan Delamater and Ruth Waldron, married to Sarah Bogart in 1711
    • Demott 1751-1834, son of Michael DeMott and Miriam Dorland, with Christina VanAllen
    • Dennis ca 1712-1782, son of John and Ann Brayton, with Mercy Ellis
    • Densmore 1753-1839, son of Abraham and Lydia Johnson, with Love Leeman
    • Densmore 1728-1779, son of Thomas and Hannah Whitaker, married to Lydia Johnson in 1752
    • Denton 1738-1827, son of Abraham and Mary Odell, married to Mourning Hogg
    • Denton 1700-1774, son of Abraham and Martha Thorne, married to Mary Odell in 1725
    • Denton 1675-1729, son of Samuel and Mary Smith, married to Martha Thorne in 1699
    • Detweiler 1799-, son of Jacob and Maria Margaretha Harley
    • Dew 1718-1805, son of John and Elizabeth Bryant, married to Mary x, Elizabeth Hickman in 1763
    • Deyo ca 1710-1777, son of Abraham and Elsje Klaarwater, married to Elizabeth Dubois in 1735
    • Deyo 1676-1725, son of Pierre and Agatha Nickol, married to Elsje Klaarwater in 1702
    • Dibble 1742-/1784, son of Abraham and Dorothy Hayes, married to Phoebe Cossitt
    • Dibble 1711-, son of Abraham and Hannah Hosford
    • Dibble 1697-1785, son of Benjamin and Mary Benjamin, married to Dorothy Hayes in 1720
    • Dibble 1684-1737, son of Thomas and Mary Tucker, married to Hannah Hosford in 1709
    • Dibble 1616-1690, son of Robert and Frances Goody, married to Lydia Tefft in 1639
    • Dickerman 1673-1748, son of Abraham and Mary Cooper, married to Elizabeth Glover
    • Dickerman ca 1634-1711, son of Thomas and Eleanor Whittington, married to Mary Cooper
    • Dierdorff 1731-1801, son of Heinrich and Anna Catrina Fahnestock, married to Magdalene Bollinger in 1750
    • Dion 1799-1885, married to Marguertie Villaire
    • Ditto 1718-1794, son of James and Christiana x, married to Mary Bowles in 1738
    • Dodge 1760-1836, son of Jonah and Mary Edwards, father of Reuben
    • Dodge 1740-1786, son of William and Rebecca Appleton, with Abigail Cogswell
    • Dodge 1738-, son of Daniel and Jerusha Herrick
    • Dodge 1728-1810, son of John and Ruth White, married to Elizabeth Warren in 1754
    • Doll 1781-1828, married to Anna Ross
    • Done 1853-1937, son of John and Sarah Barker, married to Louisa Mathilde Haag in 1900
    • Doner 1732-1790, son of X Dohner, married to Magdalena Landis in 1761
    • Doolittle 1792-, son of Daniel and Abigail Johnson
    • Doolittle 1684-1770, son of Abraham and Mercy Holt, married to Mary Lewis in 1710
    • Doolittle 1649-1732, son of Abraham and Joan Alling, married to Mercy Holt in 1680
    • Doolittle 1619..1620-1690, married to Joan Alling in 1645, Abigail Moss in 1663
    • Dorland 1709-, son of Gerret Dorlandt and Gertrude Marytje Van Nuys
    • Doud 1697-, son of John and Mary Bartlett
    • Dow 1714-1784, son of Josiah and Mary Purington, married to Phebe Green in 1735
    • Dow, son of Winthrop and Mary Dow, with Jane Adaline Steele
    • Dowle 1708-, son of William and Elizabeth Marketman, married to Susannah Grey in 1733
    • Downer 1737-, son of Joseph and Mary Sawyer
    • Drake 1784-1845, son of Stephen, married to Mathilda Tingley
    • Drake 1782-, son of Abraham and Mary Jenness
    • Drake 1745-1819, son of Abraham and Abigail Dearborn, married to Mary Jenness in 1767
    • Drake 1726-1805, son of Nathaniel and Jane Lunt, married to Martha Eaton in 1751
    • Drake 1715-1781, son of Abraham and Theodate Robie, married to Abigail Dearborn in 1742
    • Drake 1688-1767, son of Abraham and Sarah Hobbs, married to Theodate Robie in 1711
    • Drake 1654-1714, son of Abraham and Jane x, married to Sarah Hobbs in 1684
    • Drake ca 1621-1709/, son of Robert and Jane Gawton, with Jane x
    • Du Trieux 1632-, son of Phillipe Anton du Trieux and Susannah DuChesne
    • DuBois 1657-1731, son of Louis du Bois and Catherine Blanchan, married to Marguerite Deyo in 1681
    • Dudley, with Rebecca Winn
    • Dugas 1714-1771, son of Abraham and Marie Madeleine Landry, married to Marguerite Fougère in 1735
    • Dugas ca 1713-1773, son of Joseph and Marguerite Richard, married to Marguerite LeBlanc in 1748
    • Dugas ca 1677-, son of Martin and Marguerite Petipas, married to Marie Madeleine Landry in 1700
    • Dugas 1661-1720, son of Abraham and Marguerite Marie Doucet, married to Marie Jeanne Guilbault in 1685
    • Dugas ca 1618-/1698, married to Marguerite Marie Doucet in 1647
    • Dumbauld 1748-1825, son of Ernst Friedrich and Elizabeth Sarah Hagar, married to Catherine Boyer in 1777
    • Duncan ca 1820-, with Jane McDaniel
    • Dunning 1765-1842, son of Michael and Abiah Kimberly, married to Tryphena Jewett in 1784
    • Dupont 1699-1760, son of Abraham and Anne Faucherard, married to Jean Elizabeth DuPre
    • Dupont 1658-1720, son of Jean du Pont and Marie du Busc, married to Anne Faucherard in 1697
    • Durant 1709-1757, son of John and Elizabeth Jaquith, married to Rachel Manning in 1736
    • Durfee ca 1767-1810..1820, son of William and Patience Brown, married to Prudence Horton in 1785
    • Duryea 1685-1763, son of Joost and Magdalena LeFevre, married to Elizabeth Polhemus
    • Dyer ca 1763-, son of Peter and Dorothy Hayden
  • E
    • Eager 1670-1734, son of William and Ruth Hills, married to Lydia Woods in 1692
    • Eby 1779-1831, with Anna Fritz
    • Echols ca 1700-1749, son of John and Mary Cave, married to Sarah Hubbard in 1730
    • Eddins 1819-1868, son of Benjamin, with Elizabeth Neal
    • Eddins 1724-1801, son of William and Rebecca Firth, married to Catherine Towles in 1747
    • Edwards 1637-, son of John
    • Edwards, with Elvira Lucretia Randlett
    • Egbert 1765-1822, son of Teunis and Ann Ridgeway, married to Ann Martineau in 1789
    • Einstein 1808-1868, son of Rupert and Rebecka Obernauer, married to Helene Moos in 1839
    • Einstein 1718-1787, son of Leopold and Karoline x, with Magdalene x, Esther Jacob in 1760
    • Einstein ca 1700-, son of Moyses, father of Joseph
    • Eisiminger 1828-1906, married to Susannah Thomas
    • Ellington 1793-1878, son of David and Dorothy Miller, married to Rachel Wells
    • Elliott ca 1863-, son of Simeon Newton P. and Martha E. Gilmore
    • Elliott 1780-1848, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Betty Beeson, married to Jean Alexander
    • Elliott 1725-1808, son of John and Amanda Smith, married to Priscilla Foulke in 1745
    • Ellis 1775-, son of Benjamin and Rachel Presnell
    • Elston ca 1694-1750, son of William and Elizabeth Cole, with Martha Lee
    • Elstone, married to Martha Spencer
    • Elwell 1710-1730, son of John and Mary Lambert
    • Emans 1670-1742, son of Jan and Sara Jansen Van Salee, married to Rebecca Stillwell in 1693
    • Embich 1794-1831, son of Johan Frederich and Anna Margaret Schindel, with Susanna Wunderlich
    • Emerson 1799-1850, son of Elias and Phebe Hayward, with Mary Bentley Eaton
    • Endsley 1802-, married to Elizabeth Francis Sherron in 1828
    • Enloe 1770-1841/, son of Enoch and Agnes Sprucebanks, married to Sarah Edgerton in 1795
    • Enloes 1733-1808, son of Abraham and Mary Deason, married to Jemima Elliott in 1754
    • Enloes 1707-1758, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Silverthorne, married to Mary Deason in 1730
    • Enloes ca 1678-1709, son of Hendrick and Christiana Wright, with Elizabeth Silverthorne
    • Ensor 1727-1797, son of John and Elizabeth Cole, married to Mary Merryman in 1750
    • Eps (van) 1764-, son of Abraham and Susanna Glen, with Sarah Underhill
    • Eps (van) 1720-1775, with Susanna Glen
    • Errington †1677, with Rebecca Cutter
    • Estep 1776-1849, son of Thomas and Lenora Susannah Holmes, married to Hannah Humphreys in 1798
    • Estes 1728-1788, son of Elisha and Mary Ann Stone, married to Keziah Ferguson in 1758
    • Estes 1717-1780, son of Abraham and Ann Watkins, married to Anne Clark
    • Estes 1697-1759, son of Abraham and Barbara Brock, married to Ann Watkins, Elizabeth Jeeter in 1740
    • Estes 1647-1720, son of Sylvester and Ellen Martin, married to Barbara Brock in 1682
  • F
    • Fackler, son of Hans George and Susannah x, with Elizabeth Houack
    • Fairchild 1747-1813, son of Stephen and Eunice Fairchild, with Hannah Stone
    • Farberman 1882-1967, son of Velvel and Zisha Libba, with Anna x
    • Farberman, son of Zelig and Bertha x, with Celia x
    • Farr 1730-1810, son of Samuel and Hannah Whitney, married to Rachel Foskett in 1754
    • Farrow ca 1690-1740, son of Abraham and Margaret x, married to Sybil Whitledge
    • Farrow 1668..1673-/1730, son of X, married to Margaret x in 1691
    • Farwell 1743-1829, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Moors, married to Priscilla Thurston in 1770
    • Faust 1715-1781, son of Melchoir and Anna Elizabeth Huben, married to Sarah Catherine Mack
    • Fernald 1719-, son of Thomas and Mary Thompson, married to Mary Trickey in 1742
    • Ferree 1715-1775, married to Elizabeth Elting in 1735
    • Feuchtwanger, son of Nellie Sunstein, with Florence Simon
    • Field 1690-1774, son of Daniel and Mary Allday, married to Elizabeth Withers in 1723
    • Field 1661-1699, son of Abraham and Mary Ironmonger, married to Ellenor x
    • Field 1636-1674, son of Henry and Alice x, married to Mary Ironmonger in 1661
    • Fields ca 1753-ca 1820, married to Johanna Peck in 1778
    • Filkins 1702, son of Henry and Catherine Vonck
    • Finch 1665-1716, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Bassett, married to Martha Couch in 1695
    • Finch ca 1610-1637, son of Daniel, married to Dorothy Moulton in 1637
    • sosa Finch ca 1565-1637, with Dorothy Mounton
    • Fincham, with Caroline Shaffer
    • Finney 1772-1843, son of Jonathan and Phebe Phelps, with Huldah Gifford
    • Fischer, married to Lillian Newman in 1915
    • Fiset 1635-1700, married to Denise Savard in 1664
    • Fisk 1762-1827, son of Jonathan Fiske and Barbara Brown, married to Elizabeth Betsey Arnold in 1787
    • Fiske 1780-1830, son of Robert and Elizabeth Jones, with Artimeta Hurd
    • Fitts ca 1656-1714, son of Abraham and Sarah Thompson, with Mary Ross
    • Fitts 1630-1693, married to Sarah Thompson in 1655
    • Fleischer, married to Ludmila Hartmann
    • Flora 1776-1858, son of Jacob and Nancy Oberholtzer, married to Nancy Overholt in 1797
    • Follett 1671-1724, son of Robert and Persis Black, married to Sarah Callam in 1697
    • Folsom 1784-, son of Daniel and Mary Moody
    • Folsom 1744-1811, son of Abraham and Sarah Folsom, married to Hannah Folsom in 1765
    • Folsom 1715-1799, son of Abraham and Anne Chase, married to Sarah Folsom in 1741
    • Folsom ca 1678-1739, son of John and Abigail Perkins, married to Anne Chase in 1703
    • Foner 1886-, with Mary x
    • Ford 1748-1832, son of William and Ann Baldwin
    • Fornander 1812-1887, son of Anders Foenander and Karin Foenander, with Alanakapu Kinau
    • Forney 1779-1856, son of Abraham and Susannah Shryer, married to Mary Jane Curtis in 1802
    • Forney 1747-1824, son of Johann Nicholas and Maria Magdalena x, married to Susannah Shryer in 1768
    • Forrest 1717-1793, son of Abraham and Judith Billups, married to Judith x in 1739
    • Forrest 1675-1759, son of John and Anne Long, married to Judith Billups
    • Forrest, with Elizabeth Dudley
    • Fortin 1785, son of Jean François and Marie Pelagie Catherine Boily, married to Marie Judith Tremblay
    • Foster 1828-1877, son of Christian and Mary Grove, married to Lydia A. Swope in 1849
    • Foster 1769-1859, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth Howell, married to Patience Woodhull in 1793
    • Foster 1702-1784, son of John and Hannah Abbott, married to Elizabeth Moore in 1727
    • Foster 1696-/1767, son of Abraham and Mary Robinson
    • Foster 1677-1753, son of Andrew and Mary Russ, married to Mary Johnson in 1703
    • Foster 1667-1720, son of Jacob and Abigail Lord, married to Abigail Parsons in 1699
    • Foster 1659-1741, son of Abraham and Lydia Burbank, married to Mary Robinson in 1693
    • Foster 1648-1723, son of Andrew and Ann Alcock, married to Esther Foster in 1681
    • Foster ca 1622-1711, son of Reginald and Judith Wignol, married to Lydia Burbank
    • Fowler 1725-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Hubbard
    • Fowler 1683-1754, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Bartlett, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1720
    • Fowler 1652-1719, son of John and Mary Hubbard, married to Elizabeth Bartlett in 1677
    • Fox 1774-1866, son of Abraham and Lydia Kneeland, married to Elizabeth Goodman in 1800
    • Fox 1748-1777, son of Abraham and Eunice Rollo, married to Lydia Kneeland in 1771
    • Fox 1717-1812, son of Abraham and Dorothy Hollister, married to Eunice Rollo in 1744
    • Fox 1692-1777, son of Richard and Beriah Smith, married to Dorothy Hollister in 1716
    • Fox, with Rebecca Rathbun
    • Francisco 1751-1826, son of Johannis and Aeltje Doremus, married to Hester Vandercook in 1773
    • Francisco 1695-, son of John and Lysbeth Gertje, with Elizabeth Stegh
    • Franklin, with Ann Townsend
    • Frantz 1825-1900, son of John and Anna Maria Klingensmith, married to Catherine Manners in 1850
    • Frantz 1729-1779, son of Peter Hirsch and Maria Anna Hahn, married to Catherine Doris Williams in 1761
    • Freeman 1871-1948, married to Rose Meyerhoff
    • Freer 1668-1719, son of Hugo and Jannetje Wibou, married to Aaghe Willemse Tietsoort in 1694
    • Freer, son of Abraham and Aaghe Willemse Tietsoort, married to Jannetje DeGraff
    • Friend 1754-1829, son of Charles and Nancy Simpson, with Elizabeth Howard
    • Frisbie 1705-1795, son of Caleb and Hannah Rose, father of Abraham Frisby
    • Frisby 1750-1810, son of Abraham, married to Tamar Shaw
    • Frisby 1730-1795, son of Abraham Frisbie, father of Abraham
    • Frye †1807, son of Benjamin and Anna Christena Markley, married to Agnes Ann Young in 1749
    • Fulford 1659-1730, married to Phebe Clark in 1693
    • Fulkerson ca 1750-ca 1813, son of Dirck Volkertson and Eleanor Sharp, with Elizabeth Black
    • Fulkerson 1746-1818, son of Joseph and Aeltje Rapalje
    • Fuller 1773-, son of Matthias and Lydia Blossom
    • Fuller 1735-1807, son of Joseph and Lydia Day, married to Lydia Gillett in 1762
    • Funkhouser 1746-1825, married to Elizabeth Rosena Brodbeck in 1773
    • Futterman 1874-, with Fannie Martin
  • G
    • Gale 1784-1862, son of Elisha and Mary Singletary, married to Clarissa Bancroft in 1808
    • Gale 1700-1779, son of Abraham and Rachel Parkhurst, married to Esther Cunningham in 1720
    • Gale 1674-1743, son of Abraham and Sarah Fiske, married to Rachel Parkhurst in 1699
    • Gale 1643-1718, son of Richard and Mary Castle, married to Sarah Fiske in 1673
    • Galtney 1770-1823, son of Benjamin and Hannah Earhart, married to Nancy Ann Killian in 1797
    • Garant 1819-1866, married to Marie Desanges Gagnon in 1845
    • Gardiner 1763-1796, son of Abraham and Mary Smith, with Phebe Dayton
    • Gardiner 1721-1782, son of David and Rachel Schellinger, married to Mary Smith in 1745
    • Garges 1779-1859, son of William and Jacobina Sashenbach, married to Elizabeth Landis
    • Garrison 1804-1894, son of Oliver and Catherine Mahala Schuyler Kingsland, with Mary Clement
    • Garrison 1749-1804, son of Abraham and Marcy Hartshorne, married to Lydia Wilson
    • Garrison 1683-1766, son of Jacob and Christiana Cresson, married to Marcy Hartshorne
    • Gates 1813-, son of Ebenezer and Sally Washburn
    • Geller 1870, married to Eva Boxer
    • Gerber 1769-1840, married to Magdalena Yoder in 1792
    • Gibbs, son of Thomas and Sarah Woolcott, married to Keziah Atwood in 1688
    • Gibson 1735-1813, son of Abraham and Mary Wheeler, with Esther Fox
    • Gibson 1701-1740, son of Timothy and Rebecca Gates, married to Mary Wheeler in 1724
    • Gibson, father of Ruth
    • Gilbert 1748-1807, son of Moses and Sarah Gilbert, married to Bethiah Bliss in 1773
    • Gillette 1705-1736, son of Eliphalet and Mary Wheeler, married to Abigail Prindle in 1730
    • Gilliom 1811-1877, father of Isaac
    • Gish 1825-1880/, son of Abraham, married to Elizabeth Irene Irwin in 1859
    • Gish ca 1804-, son of George Kuhns and Susanna Groff, father of Abraham
    • Gish 1769-1858, son of Christian and Catharina Sophia Houk, with Rosannah Painter
    • Gish 1735..1745-1789, son of Johann Mathias Gisch and Katherine Bauer, married to Susanna Kuhns in 1768
    • Gitlitz, married to Hanah Kosofny
    • Glassberg 1863-1942, married to Frajda Mindla Mlynarz
    • Glaze 1818-1848, son of Abraham and Sarah Owens, married to Mary Kirkendall in 1840
    • Glaze 1792-1846, son of Andrew and Mary Elizabeth Minier, married to Sarah Owens in 1815
    • Glen 1694-, son of Johannes Alexanderse and Dievertje Wendell, with Maria Teller
    • Goad 1740-1816, son of John and Ann Isham, married to Anne Ayers in 1764
    • Goad 1710-1779, son of Abraham and Katherine Williams, married to Joannah Wheatley in 1730
    • Goad 1667-1734, son of John and Ann x, married to Katherine Williams in 1692
    • Godbold 1765-1815, son of James and Mourning Elizabeth Baker
    • Goff 1797-1860, married to Elizabeth Bradish
    • Golden 1780-1866, son of William and Christiann Hartman, married to Sarah Houghton in 1806
    • Goldenthal 1868-, son of Ida Lang, with Rebecca Mendelowitz Sufrin
    • Goode 1771-1860, son of Joseph and Martha Redford, married to Barbara x
    • Goodrich 1793-, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Lobdell
    • Goodwin 1699-1771, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Porter, married to Mary Bird in 1726
    • Goss ca 1812-1880/, son of Richard and Henrietta van der Warp, with Mary x
    • Goss 1759-1847, married to Elizabeth Emenheiser in 1791
    • Graaf (de) 1688-1731, son of Claas and Elisabeth Willemse Brouwer, married to Rebecca de Groot in 1725
    • Grad 1845, son of Eliyahu Faivel and Rebecca Hanna x, married to Chaya Sperling
    • Granger 1729-1754, married to Anna Huxley in 1750
    • Granger 1704-1728, son of Samuel and Esther Hanchett
    • Granger 1673-1754, son of Lancelot and Joanna Adams
    • Grant, with Sarah Morton
    • Graves 1691-1777, son of Samuel and Sarah Colton, married to Thankful Bardwell in 1717
    • Graves 1684-1747, son of Abraham and Anna Haywood, with Sarah Perkins
    • Graves ca 1649-1729, son of Mark and Amy x, married to Anna Haywood in 1677, Sarah Dunton in 1705
    • Gray 1714-1791, son of William and Hannah Scarlet, married to Lydia Calley in 1742
    • Grebel, married to Martha K. x
    • Green ca 1645-1718, son of Henry and Mary x, married to Esther Swett in 1668
    • Green, with Dora Smith
    • Green, with Martha Armistead
    • Greene 1736-, son of Rufus and Martha Russell, married to Eleanor Langford in 1763
    • Gregg 1745-1802, son of William and Ann Wamsley, married to Mary Heald in 1769
    • Gregory 1759-1820, married to Sarah Hawkins
    • Gregory 1704-, son of Daniel MacGregor and Elizabeth Robinson, married to Susanna Whitney in 1736
    • Greineisen 1578-1656, son of Johannes and Barbara Geude, married to Anna Elisabeth Seltzer in 1612
    • Grey 1655-1727, married to Marguerite Louys in 1677
    • Gridley 1742-1827, son of Samuel and Rebecca Chamberlin, married to Theodosia Phoebe Hoisington in 1768
    • Griffith 1829-1898, son of Thomas Taylor and Rachel O. Matthews, with Ellen M. Gent
    • Griffith 1746-1771, son of Isaac and Mary Ann Burson, married to Mary Moore in 1771
    • Griffith 1680-1760, son of Howell and Gwendolyn Anne x, with Hannah Lester
    • Griswold 1788-1865, son of Abiel and Huldah Pinney, married to Cornelia Humphrey in 1788
    • Griswold 1774-, son of Manus and Chloe Parmelee, with Betsey Strickland
    • Groening 1866-1949, son of Franz and Katharina Loewen, married to Aganetha Klassen in 1888
    • Groening 1832-1862, son of Abraham and Anna Wiens, married to Anna Baerg in 1856
    • Groening 1808-1834, married to Anna Wiens in 1831
    • Groff 1803-1838, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Eshelman, married to Lydia Esbenshade in 1827
    • Groome ca 1692-1772, married to Elizabeth Purcell in 1723
    • Groot 1711-, son of Abraham Symons de Groot and Hesterje Harmanse Visscher, married to Willempje Dunbar in 1736
    • Grose 1784-1854, son of Daniel Gross and Sarah Landes, married to Susanna Funck in 1810
    • Grovesteen, with Eleanora Champion
    • Grubbs 1827-1868, with Margaret Barnharde
    • Guggenheim, son of Schaul Akiba and Lea Sara Kallstatt, father of Bila
    • Guirard de Montarnal (de) 1560-1628, married to Isabelle du Bousquet de Balsa in 1604
    • Gum 1779-, son of Norton and Eleanor McElwain
    • Guthrie ca 1765-, married to Keziah Mallory in 1783
  • H
    • Haas 1847-1921, married to Frances Koshland in 1886
    • Hadley 1759-1814, son of John and Deborah Temple, married to Eunice Eveleth in 1781
    • Hahn 1817-, son of Michael and Magdalena x, with Ann C. x
    • Hainline 1806-1855, son of Abraham H. and Elizabeth Moslander
    • Hallenbeck 1708-1804, son of Willem Janse and Fytje Dirkse Van Vechten, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1726
    • Halstead 1570-1612, son of Lawrence and Hester Chamberlain, married to Susanna Whitley in 1596
    • Hammer 1771-1850, son of Abraham and Rachel Meeting, married to Catherine Trogdon in 1792
    • Hammer ca 1730-1821, son of John Johannes and Jane Andrews, married to Rachel Meeting in 1755
    • Hammerstein, with Berthe x
    • Hand 1675-1715, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Whittier, married to Elizabeth Corson in 1699
    • Hanford /1750-, son of Samuel and Dinah Comstock
    • Hanks ca 1744-1793, son of Luke and Elizabeth Glascock, married to Sarah Harper
    • Hanks 1743-1784, son of Luke and Elizabeth Dale, married to Jemima Million
    • Hapgood 1752-1819, son of Ephraim and Rebecca Gibson, married to Mary Merriam in 1783
    • Harbison 1830-1901, son of John Glasebrook and Elizabeth LeFever, married to Mary Jane Breckenridge in 1855
    • Hardenburgh 1706-1771, son of Johannes Hardenbergh and Catharyn Rutsen, married to Maria Hasbrouck in 1752
    • Hardiman †1698, married to Dyana Thomas in 1681
    • Harding 1808-1876, son of Aaron Moore and Hannah Hollett, married to Lydia Ann Hardin in 1829
    • Harding 1759-1821, son of Henry and Mary Shaw, married to Esther Bond in 1780
    • Harding 1754-1818, son of John and Sarah Mary Moss, with Sarah Moore
    • Harding 1740-1815, son of Abraham and Anna Dolson, married to Huldah Tryon in 1762
    • Harding 1720-1806, son of Stephen and Sarah Elizabeth Knight, married to Anna Dolson in 1741
    • Harding 1683-1741, son of John and Elizabeth Adams, married to Mary Partridge in 1706
    • Harding 1656-1694, son of Stephen and Bridget Estance, with Deborah Gardner
    • Harding 1655-1741, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Adams, married to Sarah Merryfield, Mary Mason in 1677
    • Harding /1619-1655, son of John and Marie Greene, married to Elizabeth Adams in 1640
    • Harger 1745-, son of Ephraim and Mary Humphrey, married to Mary Clinton in 1766
    • Harger 1735-, son of Ephraim and Mary Humphrey
    • Harger 1677-, son of Jabez and Margaret Tomlinson, married to Hannah Riggs in 1703
    • Hargis 1763-1827, son of Abraham Lea and Elizabeth Nalley, married to Elizabeth Annie Kilgore in 1782
    • Harrell ca 1710-1755, with Mary Guin
    • Harrington 1759-1811, son of John and Sarah Barnard, with Anna Russell
    • Harrington 1758-1847, son of Paul and Thankful Webster, married to Electa Galusha
    • Harrington 1622-1677, son of Robert and Ann Clinton, married to Rebecca Cutler in 1649
    • Harris ca 1709-, son of Walter and Mary Hollister
    • Harrison 1814-1888, son of Zebulon Abraham and Mary Tallman, married to Delila Rhodes in 1836
    • Harrison ca 1681-1732, son of Benjamin and Mary Plumb, married to Hannah Ogden in 1721
    • Harshman 1809-1880, son of Peter and Elizabeth Burres, married to Lucinda Kesling in 1828
    • Hart 1839-1905, son of James and Amelia Shaffer, married to Euphemia Sparks in 1866
    • Hasbrouck 1707-1791, son of Joseph H. and Elsie Schoonmaker, married to Catrina Bruyn in 1739
    • Hasbrouck ca 1650-1717, son of Jean and Esther x, married to Maria Deyo in 1676
    • Hatfield 1720-, with Anne Fowler
    • Hatfield 1670-1706, son of Matthias and Maria Melyn, with Phoebe Ogden
    • Hathaway 1775-1863, son of Nathan and Hannah x, married to Margaret Meloy in 1806
    • Hathaway 1755-1831, son of Abraham and Abigail Woods, married to Sarah Goble in 1780
    • Hathaway 1710-1787, son of Abraham and Sarah Chase, married to Abigail Woods in 1735
    • Hathaway 1685-1754, son of Abraham and Rebecca Wilbore, married to Sarah Chase in 1710
    • Hathaway 1652-1725, son of John and Martha Shepard, married to Rebecca Wilbore in 1684
    • Hawk 1832-1850, son of Leonard and Margaret Ridenour
    • Hawkins 1828, son of Abraham and Sarah x, married to Susanna Smith in 1847
    • Hawkins 1810-, son of Abraham and Chloe Tuttle, with Betsey Bronson
    • Hawkins 1798-1872, married to Sarah x
    • Hawkins 1786-1875, son of Abraham and Lydia Bucklin, married to Silence Matilda Wilbur in 1810
    • Hawkins ca 1786-, son of David and Hannah Durand, married to Chloe Tuttle in 1810
    • Hawkins 1760-1849, son of Zephainiah and Mary Marble, married to Lydia Bucklin in 1780
    • Hawkins 1758-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Bassett
    • Hawkins ca 1731-, son of Joseph and Mary Smith, married to Mary Crawford in 1762
    • Hawkins 1725-ca 1793, son of Moses and Ann Smith, married to Elizabeth Bassett in 1748
    • Hawley 1719-1743, son of Nathan and Silence Mallory, with Hannah Brinsmade
    • Hayes 1758-1851, son of Freegift and Mary Sherwood, married to Elizabeth Ruscoe in 1778
    • Hazeltine 1684-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Langhorne
    • Hazeltine 1648-1711, son of Robert and Ann Wood, married to Elizabeth Langhorne in 1699
    • Hedge 1638-, son of William
    • Hegland ca 1871-, with Emma Trytten
    • Helman 1825-1907, son of Abraham and Maria Catherine Dreisbach
    • Helman 1788-1837, son of Christian and Rosina Hubler, married to Maria Catherine Dreisbach in 1812
    • Hemingway 1727-1796, son of Abraham and Sarah Talmadge, married to Mercy Tuttle in 1746
    • Hemingway 1677-1752, son of Samuel and Sarah Cooper, married to Sarah Talmadge in 1713
    • Henckel 1749-1815, son of John Justus and Maria Magdalene Eschmann, married to Mary Catherine Miller in 1769
    • Henderson ca 1805-, father of Eli
    • Hendrick 1663-, son of Daniel Henry and Mary Broughton
    • Hendricks 1785-1851, son of Abraham and Ann Jamison
    • Hendricks 1765..1766-1848, son of Hendrick Hendrickson and Sarah Thompson, married to Charlotte Hinton in 1787
    • Hendricks 1750-1819, son of Daniel, married to Ann Jamison in 1771
    • Hendrickson 1773-1841, son of Hendrick and Joanna Hubbard, married to Elizabeth Ludlam in 1797
    • Hensley ca 1825-/1870, son of Elijah and Mary Giddens, married to Jane Ball in 1848
    • Herr 1700-1785, son of Abraham and Anna Bär, married to Anna Katarina Miller
    • Herr 1660-/1725, son of Hans and Barbara Kendig, married to Anna Bär in 1698
    • Hershey ca 1737-1811, son of Christian and Esther Egli, with Elizabeth Landis
    • Hess 1786-1858, married to Sarah Litz
    • Hester 1736-1779, son of Robert and Barbara Cooke, with Ann Ragland
    • Hewes 1766-, son of Abraham and Lucy Jennison
    • Hewes ca 1742-, married to Lucy Jennison in 1766
    • Hickok 1727-1777, son of Samuel and Mary Hopkins, married to Jemima Foote in 1748
    • Hickok 1704-, son of William and Rebecca Andrews
    • Hickox 1766-, son of Abraham Hickok and Jemima Foote, with Tamar Tuttle
    • Hickox 1753-, son of Abraham Hickok and Jemima Foote
    • Hicks ca 1746-, son of Nehemiah and Philizanna Hitchcock
    • Higgins 1666-1757, married to Sarah Middlebrook
    • High ca 1765-ca 1792, with Eva Christina Dale
    • Hill 1789-1855, son of William and Mary Rittenhouse, married to Catharine Gibson in 1807
    • Hill ca 1740-1817, son of Isaac and Esther Hester Stone, married to Hannah Ferris in 1770
    • Hill ca 1740-, son of James and Lois Upham
    • Hill ca 1688-1754, married to Prudence Hancock in 1718
    • Hill 1643-1713, son of Abraham and Sarah Long, married to Hannah Stowers in 1666
    • Hill 1615-1669, married to Sarah Long in 1639
    • Hill, father of Naomi
    • Hills 1656-, son of William and Mary Warner
    • Hills 1615-1669, son of George and Mary Symonds, married to Sarah Long in 1640
    • Hiner 1778-1853, son of John Martin Heiner and Mary Magdalene Dierdorff, married to Christina Boblett in 1801
    • Hite 1781-, son of Abraham J. and Hannah Blosser
    • Hoadley /1730-1788, son of William and Mary Harrison, married to Abigail Blackstone in 1750
    • Hoadley ca 1672-1748, son of William and Mary Bullard, married to Elizabeth Maltby
    • Hoagland ca 1781-, son of Abraham and Priscilla Anderson
    • Hoagland /1760-, son of James and Margaret x, married to Priscilla Anderson in 1788
    • Hobbs 1720-1786, son of Abraham and Susannah Abbott, married to Mary Brown in 1738
    • Hobbs 1685-, son of Jonathon and Rebecca x, married to Susannah Abbott in 1719
    • Hockman 1756-1813..1814, son of Jacob and Mary Denlinger, married to Catherine Funk in 1780
    • Hodge ca 1758-1808, son of John and Mary x, with Mary Miles
    • Hodgkin 1704-1770, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hill, married to Hannah Maltby in 1729
    • Hoffman 1854-, married to Rebecca x
    • Holdeman 1834-, son of Christian and Christiana Buzzard
    • Holden 1762-, son of Thomas and Ruth Baker, married to Sally x in 1781
    • Holder 1810-1853, married to Druscilla Hargrove in 1828
    • Holland 1715-1800, son of Capell and Katherine Eldridge, married to Asenath Spires in 1752
    • Holland 1615-1650, father of Isabella
    • Hollander 1860-1927, son of Carl Benjamin and Barbara Sara Menken, married to Rosa Stern
    • Hollingsworth 1749, son of Isaac and Rachel Parkins, with Sarah x
    • Hollingsworth 1686-1748, son of Thomas and Margaret Calvert, married to Ann Robinson in 1710
    • Hollis 1793-, son of Daniel and Susanna x, married to Ada Goodrich in 1816
    • Hollister 1705-, son of John and Abiah Hollister
    • Holman 1675-1717, son of Abraham and Sarah Pitts, married to Sarah Jane Moon
    • Holman ca 1672-1729, son of Jeremiah and Mercy Pratt, married to Susanna Tarbell in 1697
    • Holman 1635-1714, son of William and Winifred Henchman, married to Sarah Pitts in 1662
    • Holmes 1683-1753, married to Mary Morrison
    • Holmes 1638..1640-1722, son of William and Elizabeth Madden, with Elizabeth Arnold
    • Hoopes 1713-1795, son of Daniel and Jane Worrilow, married to Mary Williamson in 1733
    • Horn, married to Anna Maria Helper
    • Hornbeck, with Hannah Cleaver
    • Horning 1764-1845, son of Peter Ludwig and Isabella Richardson, married to Margaret Mary Jones in 1792
    • Horton 1722-1816, son of John and Ann Balston, married to Martha Williams in 1746
    • Horton 1722-1816, married to Martha Williams in 1746
    • Hostetter 1723-1796, son of Jacob and Anna Kreider, married to Catherine Long
    • Hotchkiss 1694-1725, son of Joshua and Hannah Tuttle, married to Deborah Thomas in 1714
    • Houck 1805, married to Elizabeth Meesmer in 1821
    • Houghtaling 1786-1861, son of Abraham and Catrina Price, with Sally Price
    • Houghtaling 1742, son of Wilhelmus Philip and Blandina Kierstede, married to Catharina Hasbrouck
    • Houghtaling, son of Johannes John and Jannetje Kool, with Catrina Price
    • Houghton 1771-, son of Elijah and Mercy Whitney
    • Howard 1760-1795, son of Abraham and Jane Allen, married to Lydia Stewart in 1782
    • Howard 1725-1782, son of Phillip and Mary Ann Child, married to Jane Allen in 1759
    • Howe 1767-, son of Samuel and Susanna Catherine Fickes, with Anne Smith
    • Howe 1730-1770, son of Abraham and Rachel Rice, married to Lydia Stowe in 1755
    • Howe 1709-1700, son of Josiah and Sarah Bigelow, married to Martha Potter in 1757
    • Howe 1698-1781, son of Joseph and Dorothy Martin, married to Rachel Rice in 1724
    • Howe 1689-, son of Isaac and Deborah Howe
    • Howe 1686-1770, son of Abraham and Sarah Peabody, married to Hepzibah Andrews in 1712
    • Howe 1670-1704, son of Abraham and Hannah Ward, married to Mary Howe in 1695
    • Howe 1649-1718, son of James and Elizabeth Dane, married to Sarah Peabody in 1678
    • Howe 1635-, married to Hannah Ward in 1657
    • Howe 1628-1683, son of Abraham and Elizabeth x, married to Alice Mattocks in 1653
    • Howe 1598..1600-1676, son of Robert How and Elizabeth Griffin, with Elizabeth x
    • Howell 1683-1742, son of Abraham and Abigail White, with Patience Foster
    • Howell 1653-1712, son of John and Susanna Mitchell, married to Abigail White in 1682
    • Howell, son of Charles and Deborah Jessup, with Abigail Freeman
    • Howland 1789-1846, son of Consider and Elizabeth Hall, with Sarah Margaret Townsend
    • Howland 1675-1747, son of Samuel and Mary Sampson, married to Anne Rouse in 1700
    • Hoyt 1770-1822, son of Thaddeus and Hannah Holmes, married to Sarah Ann Knapp in 1803
    • Hoyt 1724-1788, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Keeler, married to Dorothy Keeler in 1750
    • Hoyt 1704-1788, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Jagger, married to Hannah Bates in 1729
    • Hubbard 1766-1800, son of Abraham and Hannah Hedges, with Rachel Scranton
    • Hubbard 1729-1786, son of Abraham and Abigail Rose, with Sarah Jenkins
    • Hubbard 1729-, son of John and Patience Chittenden, married to Hannah Hedges in 1763
    • Hubbard 1705-1780, son of William and Hannah Mead, with Abigail Rose
    • Huber 1754-1814, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Reist, with Barbara H. Eshleman
    • Huddleston, married to Leah Bowyer
    • Hudson 1750-1829, son of Samuel and Mary Mulford, father of Henry
    • Huffman 1806-, married to Rebecca Shoptaugh in 1826
    • Hufford 1788-1859, son of Casper and Catharine Stihl, married to Elizabeth Plank in 1813
    • Hughs, father of Sarah
    • Humphrey, with Huldah Baldwin
    • Hunsaker 1812-1889, son of Jacob and Polly Luce, married to Harriet Vernitia Beckstead in 1850
    • Hunsaker 1752-1834, son of Johann Abraham and Katharine Meyer, married to Elizabeth Catherine Zirkle
    • Hunsberger 1764-1841, son of Abraham and Esther Tyson, with Magdalene x
    • Hunsberger ca 1720-1783, son of Jacob and Susannah Benner, with Esther Tyson
    • Hunter 1771-, son of John and Barbara Bowman
    • Hurd 1724-1810, son of Daniel and Rachel Smith, married to Mary Wilcox in 1753
    • Hurlbut /1750-, son of Moses and Rebecca Warner
    • Hyde 1713-1757, son of James and Mary Utter, with Experience Adams
  • I
    • Illges 1830-1915, married to Mary Lou Barnettt in 1880
    • Ingram 1721-1817, son of Abraham and Eleanor Harney, married to Rhoda Collins in 1739
    • Ingram 1684-1747, son of James and Mary Askew, married to Eleanor Harney in 1710
    • Inman 1712..1713-, son of Edward and Mary Malavery, married to Sarah Bartlett in 1736
    • Inskeep 1712-1780, son of John and Mary x, married to Sarah Ward in 1740
    • Ireland 1713-1799, son of Abraham and Abigail Durant, with Anna Bird
    • Ireland 1672-1753, son of William and Abigail Greenland, married to Abigail Durant in 1697
    • Iverson 1685, father of Sarah
    • Iverson 1586-1655, with Rebecca Gifford
    • Iveson 1610-1672, with Joan x
  • J
    • Jackson 1726-1791, son of Ebenezer and Esther Abbott, married to Eleanor Bumpas in 1750
    • Jackson 1655-1740, son of John and Margaret Taft, married to Elizabeth Briscoe in 1679
    • Jackson 1654-1734, married to Margaret Hicks
    • sosa Jackson 1623-1714, son of John and Abigail x, married to Remember Morton in 1657
    • Jacobs 1869, married to Wilhelmina Van Neuren in 1892
    • Jacobus 1825-, son of Nicholas and Mary Peer
    • Jacobuse 1704-1791, married to Evatje Kip
    • Janssen, son of Theodore Janssen de Heez, married to Henriette Manigault
    • Janszen, with Tryntjen Hendrickse Kip
    • Jaquith 1760-1808, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Hill, married to Elizabeth Betty Stevens in 1787
    • Jaquith 1728-1802, son of Abraham and Hannah Farley, married to Elizabeth Hill in 1755
    • Jaquith 1701-1790, son of Abraham and Sarah Jones, married to Hannah Farley in 1727
    • Jaquith 1673-1753, son of Abraham and Mary Adford, married to Sarah Jones in 1700
    • Jaquith 1644-1679, son of Abraham and Ann Jordan, married to Mary Adford in 1671
    • Jaquith 1610-1676, married to Ann Jordan in 1643
    • Jarvis 1739-1813, son of Samuel and Naomi Brush
    • Jennings 1750-1838, son of Zachariah and Sarah Morehouse, married to Charity Risden in 1772
    • Jewett 1634-1694, son of William and Ann Field, married to Anne Allen in 1661
    • Job 1702-1750, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Vernon, married to Elizabeth McKay in 1739
    • Johns 1718, son of Isaac and Anne Galloway, married to Elizabeth Hance in 1740
    • Johnson ca 1780-, son of Jesse and Ruth Paul, with Cathy Voorhees
    • Johnson 1775-1881, married to Jane Daniels McKinney
    • Johnson ca 1759-1803, son of Abraham and Mary Wolcott
    • Johnson 1721-, son of Abraham and Sarah Gilbert, married to Mary Wolcott in 1752
    • Johnson 1715-, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Tomlinson, with Miriam Peet
    • Johnson 1694-1775, married to Sarah Gilbert in 1716
    • Jonas 1801-1864, son of Benjamin and Annie Ezekiel, married to Louisa Block in 1829
    • Jones 1793-1884, son of Jonathan and Sarah Rachel Boring, married to Sarah Ann Taylor in 1820
    • Jones 1730-1805, son of David and Elizabeth Hassell, married to Lydia Hanson
    • Jones 1708-1792, son of John and Sarah Lobdell, with Keziah Whitney
    • Jones ca 1659-1735, son of Abraham and Sarah Whitman, married to Naomi Foster in 1689
    • Jones 1628..1630-, son of Thomas and Ann Greenwood, married to Sarah Whitman in 1656
    • Jordan 1638-1702, married to Antoinette Lyons in 1665
    • Joslen 1736, son of Thomas, married to Naomi Arnold in 1758
    • Josselyn 1619-1670, son of Thomas and Rebecca Marlowe, married to Beatrice Hampson in 1642
    • Joyce 1640-1725, married to Jane Bashaw in 1658
    • Joyner 1696-1792, son of Abraham and Ann Dawson, married to Sarah Dawson
    • Joyner 1680-1728, son of William and Mary Boddie, married to Ann Dawson
    • Jurckse ca 1726-1755, son of Johannes and Rachel Willemse, married to Engeltje Storm in 1750
  • K
    • Kaminsky 1868-1948, son of Louis and Chana Esther Sereisky, married to Bertha Rachel Silverstone
    • Kanouse 1802-1872, married to Elizabeth Faus
    • Kassin, son of Raphael
    • Katz, married to Esther Faulkenfalk
    • Keefauver 1847-1921, son of Nicholas and Nancy Dicey Bacon, married to Deborah Bacon in 1868
    • Keener 1717-1795, son of Casper and Anna Barbara x, with Julianna Martin
    • Keith, father of Ann
    • Keller 1800-1882, son of Henry and Margaret Snapp, married to Lydia Hottel in 1823
    • Keller 1797-1852, married to Mary Barbara Roush in 1819
    • Keller ca 1784-1854, married to Sarah Hinkle in 1809
    • Keller 1765-1852, married to Susanna Maurer in 1791
    • Kellogg 1720-1805, son of Isaac and Mary Webster, married to Sarah Marsh in 1747
    • Kellogg 1692-, son of Samuel and Sarah Merrill
    • Kendig 1742-1789, son of John Jacob and Alice Wade, married to Mary Weaver
    • Kensinger 1730-1813, married to Maria Catherina Schaffer
    • Kenyon 1696-1750, married to Elizabeth Waddington
    • Kern 1786-1858, son of Adam and Catherine Riblin, with Susan Wilson
    • Kern 1690-/1737, with Catharine x
    • Kersey, father of Sarah Esther
    • Kessel 1869-1941, married to Ruth Rasher
    • Kilbourn 1675-, son of John and Sarah Bronson, married to Sarah Goodrich in 1699
    • Kilbourne 1691-1770, son of John and Susannah Hills, married to Sarah Mitchell in 1712, Mary Tudor in 1720
    • Killian 1814-1892, son of Abraham and Elisabet Mueller
    • Killian 1770-1823, son of John and Ann Elizabeth x, married to Barbara Hildebrand
    • Killian 1769, married to Elisabet Mueller
    • Kimball 1775-, son of Reuben and Hannah Annis, married to Esther x in 1795
    • Kimball 1677-1708, son of Benjamin and Mercy Hazeltine, married to Mary Green in 1700
    • Kimball, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Eaton, married to Mary Pike in 1747
    • Kimber 1791-1852, son of Isaac and Rebecca Rogers, married to Susanna Hough in 1813
    • Kimberly 1702-1742, son of Abraham and Abigail Fitch, married to Abigail Adams in 1725
    • Kimberly 1675-/1727, son of Abraham and Hannah Preston, married to Abigail Fitch in 1696
    • Kimberly ca 1630-/1680, son of Thomas and Alice Atwood, married to Hannah Preston in 1655
    • Kimble 1788-1868, son of William and Elizabeth Cole, married to Elizabeth Vanderhoof in 1805
    • King 1804-1888, son of Abraham and Catherine Siever, married to Phoebe Rickenbach in 1828
    • King 1767-1841, son of Samuel Koenig and Anna Yoder, married to Catherine Siever in 1795
    • King 1694-1737, son of Harmanus Koning and Marritie Andries, married to Susannah DeForest in 1716
    • Kinsey 1787-1872, son of Henry A. and Eva Wampler, with Mary Magdalena Wagner
    • Kip 1658-/1720, son of Jacob Hendricksen and Maria de la Montagne, married to Catalyntje de Lannoy in 1697
    • Kip, son of Isaac Hendricksen and Catalyntje Hendrick Snyder, with Geesie Vander Heyden
    • Kirby 1730-1796, son of Roger and Martha x, married to Eunice Starkweather in 1756
    • Kirstein 1850-1929, son of Joel Meyer and Celia x, with Marietta Goodman
    • Kissinger 1818-1899, son of Meyer Loeb and Schoenlein David-Stahl, married to Fanny Stern
    • Kitchell 1679-1741, son of Samuel and Grace Pierson, married to Sarah Bruen in 1700
    • Kite 1685-1748, son of James and Mary Warner, married to Mary Peters in 1708
    • Kittle 1731-1816, son of Richard and Rachel Van Etten, married to Christina Westfall
    • Klaarwater 1699-1782, son of Jacob and Mary Deyo, married to Elizabeth Schoonmaker in 1738
    • Klein, father of Rebecca
    • Kleks 1930, married to Rozlyn Masur
    • Klingensmith 1828-, son of John Michael and Susan Myers
    • Knapp 1822-1868, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Drake, married to Mary Louisa Selleck in 1861
    • Knapp ca 1788-1865, son of Phineas J. and Rebecca Westfall, with Elizabeth Drake
    • Knapp 1727-1810, son of Ezra and Sarah Adams, married to Martha Comstock in 1757
    • Knickerbocker 1796-1869, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Winne
    • Knickerbocker 1733-1809, son of John and Jacomynthe Freer, with Jerusha Tupper
    • Knight 1834, son of Asa and Hannah Mudge, married to Julia Baker in 1859
    • Knisely 1778-1841, married to Rachel Wolf
    • Knowlton 1756-1829, married to Anna Taylor in 1777
    • Knowlton 1731-1812, son of Joseph and Abigail Poland, married to Comfort Holman in 1758
    • Knowlton 1726-1760, married to Elizabeth Wise in 1750
    • Knowlton 1703-1768, son of Thomas and Margery Goodhue, married to Martha Lamson in 1734
    • Knowlton 1698, son of Nathaniel and Deborah Jewett, married to Mary Smith in 1722
    • Knowlton 1678-, son of Joseph and Mary Wilson
    • Kohler, married to Anna Margadantin in 1789
    • Kolonista 1855, married to Rachel Ellen x
    • Königsbacher 1802-1887, son of Salomon Aron Königsbach and Sprinze Merchingen, with Ernestine Esther Löwenthal
    • Koppelberger 1844..1845-, son of Abel and Elizabeth x
    • Koppelberger 1787..1788-1850/, with Elizabeth x
    • Krass 1857-1920, married to Mary Dubinsky in 1887
    • Kronkright 1778-1850/, married to Anna x in 1798
    • Kummerer ca 1766-1851, son of Jacob Friedrick and Mary Miller, with Elizabeh Froning
    • Kuntz 1752-1841, son of Christopher and Marya Houghtaling, married to Ann Hagerman in 1772
    • Kurtz 1753-1831, son of Abraham and Barbara Bollinger, married to Barbara Ritter in 1775
    • Kurtz ca 1720-1782, son of Johann Jacob and Anna Catharina Kinzle, married to Barbara Bollinger in 1747
    • Kuykendall 1719-1812, son of Cornelius and Marretjie Westfall, married to Elizabeth Burleson in 1743
  • L
    • Lake 1717-1796, son of Thomas and Eleanor Elender, married to Elizabeth Leacy
    • Lakerman ca 1661-1734, married to Catherine Crocheron
    • Lakin 1722-1796, son of Abraham and Martha Lee, married to Sarah Hook in 1744
    • Lakin ca 1677-1745, son of William and Elizabeth Simmons, married to Martha Lee in 1717
    • Lambert 1765-, son of Christopher, married to Mary Harrow in 1789
    • Landes 1725-1791, son of Banjamin and Marie Landeau, married to Magdalena Oberholtzer
    • Landis 1840-1907, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Reiff, married to Sabina Garges
    • Landis 1810-1881, son of Jacob and Susanna Detweiler, married to Elizabeth Reiff
    • Landry 1712-ca 1786, son of Abraham and Marie Guilbault, married to Isabel Elizabeth LeBlanc in 1732, Marguerite LeBlanc in 1752
    • Landry 1697-1755, son of Germain and Marie Madeleine Melancon, married to Marie-Isabelle Blanchard in 1720
    • Landry 1678-1740, son of René and Marie Bernard, married to Marie Guilbault in 1701
    • Lane 1816-1881, married to Delila Williams in 1836
    • Lane 1783-1869, son of Corbin and Frances Fanny Proctor, married to Catherine Wolfe in 1802
    • Lanning 1792-1871, son of Richard and Anna Inskeep, married to Nancy Edwards in 1814
    • Lannoy (de) ca 1615-, son of Jean and Marie le Mahieu, with Maritie Lubberts
    • Largent 1778-1820, son of John and Christina Catherine Ross, with Anne x
    • Larimer ca 1824-1854, son of Robert and Margaret Ray, married to Jane Beck in 1844
    • Latshaw 1739-1814, married to Ann Bechtel in 1765
    • Lay /1701-1785, with Sarah Grimes
    • LeFever 1776-1838, married to Mary Brock in 1795
    • LeMaster ca 1713-ca 1778, son of Richard and Martha Dennis, married to Martha Kerrick in 1740
    • LeMaster 1637-1722, with Elizabeth Alice Cooksey
    • Leatherman 1812-1891, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Hostetler, married to Hester French in 1854
    • Lebelsky, with Rosie Klein
    • Leman, with Elizabeth Hastings
    • Lent 1745-, son of William and Lea Cranklie, married to Maria de Rondie in 1768
    • Lequier, son of Jan and Rachel Dirckse Volkertszen
    • Leroe 1705, married to Annatie Berdan in 1736
    • Lethbridge /1682-1774, son of Abraham and Mary Finch, married to Hannah Hamick in 1704
    • Lethbridge /1642-, son of John and Joan Leight, married to Mary Finch in 1675
    • Levan 1815-1891, son of Solomon and Mary Magdalena Balliet, married to Hannah Stroh in 1836
    • Lewis 1752-1838, son of Abraham and Rebecca Chesebrough, married to Thankful Lewis in 1776
    • Lewis 1724-/1790, son of Joseph and Mary Wilcox, married to Rebecca Chesebrough in 1745
    • Lewis, married to Rachel Humphrey in 1834
    • Lewis †1820, with Hester Francis
    • Libby ca 1750-1829, son of Joseph and Margaret Abbott, with Hannah Copp
    • Libby ca 1689-/1767, son of Anthony and Sarah Drake, married to Sabrina Philbrick in 1713
    • Lincoln 1873-1890, son of Robert Todd and Mary Eunice Harlan
    • Lincoln 1809-1865 Abraham Honest Abe
    • Lincoln 1795-1852, son of Mordecai and Mary Mudd
    • Lincoln 1790-1864, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Oaves
    • Lincoln 1744-1786, son of John and Rebecca Ann Flowers, married to Bathsheba Herring in 1770
    • Lincoln 1736-1806, son of Mordecai and Mary Robeson, married to Anne Boone in 1760
    • Lincoln ca 1712-, son of Abraham and Rebecca x
    • Lincoln 1689-1745, son of Mordecai and Sarah Jones, married to Rebecca x in 1708
    • Lindsey 1750-1837, son of Thomas and Mary Frost, married to Elizabeth Frost in 1783
    • Linsky 1857, married to Rebecca Novach
    • Linville 1768-1840, son of Thomas and Hannah Scarlett Morgan, married to Mary Margaret Ridge
    • Lippman, with Franziska Kantor
    • Liston 1734-1796, son of Edmund and Sarah Richardson, married to Elizabeth Redman in 1759
    • Little ca 1727-1759, son of Anthony Littell and Mary Ladner, with Mary Aken
    • Littlehale 1725-1811, son of John and Hannah Colburn, married to Mary Stearns in 1744
    • Livermore 1749-1826, son of Daniel and Mary Southgate, married to Hepzibah Williams in 1772
    • Lobdell 1801-1867, son of Abraham and Sarah Kennard
    • Lobdell 1789-1868, son of Joshua and Jane Pounce
    • Lobdell 1765-1823, son of Joshua and Sarah Scott, married to Sarah Kennard in 1798
    • Lockwood 1701-1747, son of Abraham and Sarah Westcott, married to Mary Carr
    • Lockwood ca 1698-, son of John and Deborah Gilbert
    • Lockwood 1670-1747, son of Gershom and Ann Millington, married to Sarah Westcott in 1693
    • Logan 1809-1888, son of Levi and Mary Van Voorhees, married to Hulda Harding in 1831
    • Logsdon 1863-, son of Harrison and Eliza Jane Dennis
    • London 1899-1977, married to Rebecca Lasker
    • Longanecker 1811-1863, son of David and Mary Love, married to Mary Stokes
    • Longbottom 1603-1643, son of Samuel and Isabel Inghame, married to Elizabeth Wood
    • Look 1799-1880, with Elizabeth x
    • Loomis 1721-1791, son of Ezekiel and Mary Temple, with Hannah x
    • Loomis 1696-1779/, son of Daniel and Mary Ellsworth
    • Lord /1722-1777, son of Abraham and Margaret Gowen, married to Phebe Heard in 1743
    • Lord 1706-1753, son of Robert and Elizabeth x
    • Lord 1699-1779, son of Nathan and Martha Tozier, married to Margaret Gowen in 1717
    • Losee 1715-1766, married to Anna Dorland in 1734
    • Lott 1670-, son of Pieter and Gertrude Lamberts, married to Classje Dircksen Langestraet in 1695
    • Loudon ca 1824-, son of Charles and Eleanor Ellen Sells, married to Martha Davis in 1850
    • Louw 1683-1758, son of Pieter Cornelius and Elizabeth Blanchan, married to Jannetje Lesier in 1707
    • Lowell 1774-1851, son of Moses and Sarah Sally Bradbury, married to Salley Inman in 1800
    • Lower 1838-1908, son of Amos Stackhouse and Drucilla Jackson, married to Alice Ann Thornley in 1885
    • Lower 1776-1841, son of John Matthias and Anna Catharine Grau, married to Susanna Stackhouse in 1799
    • Lucas ca 1767-/1805, son of Abraham and Sarah x
    • Lucas ca 1747-, son of Aaron, with Sarah x
    • Lucas /1736, son of Frantz Jacob and Jannetje Auten
    • Luce ca 1745-ca 1811, son of Eleazer and Ann Merry, married to Abagail Look
    • Luther 1778-1846, son of John Michael and Elizabeth Auman, married to Mary Ann Charles in 1802
    • Lyday 1775-1852, son of Andrew and Mary Davis, with Sarah Athelenda Weese
  • M
    • Mabie 1705-, son of Casper Pieterszen and Lysbeth Schuermans, married to Silvia Coquillet
    • Macy 1779-1844, son of Abraham and Priscilla Bunker, with Elizabeth Coleman
    • Macy 1739-1820, son of Abraham and Anna Worth, married to Priscilla Bunker in 1761
    • Macy 1715-1746, son of Richard and Deborah Pinkham, married to Anna Worth in 1738
    • Mandel, married to Sarah x
    • Marchant 1816-1881, married to Lydia Lidiard Johnson in 1837
    • Marcy ca 1760-, son of Israel and Abigail Fuller, married to Ursula Stone in 1783
    • Marlett 1680-1778, son of Abraham and Christance Billiou, married to Maria Elizabeth Ephraim
    • Marlett 1656-1715, married to Christance Billiou
    • Marsh /1764-ca 1831, married to Hannah Holum in 1787
    • Marshall 1669-1767, married to Mary Hunt in 1694
    • Martin 1729-1811, married to Lydia Weldon in 1752
    • Martin 1680-1713, son of Samuel and Abigail Norton, married to Sarah x in 1722
    • Martin 1616-1673, son of Abraham and Marguerite Langlois, married to Sarah Auchinleck in 1645
    • Martin 1589-1664, with Marguerite Langlois
    • Martling 1788-1866, son of David and Chrstina Martling, married to Esther Whelpley in 1808
    • Martling 1742-1830, son of Abraham and Jannitje Ackerman, married to Maria Couwenhoven in 1765
    • Martling 1719-1786, son of Abraham and Rachel De Veaux, married to Jannitje Ackerman in 1739
    • Martling 1693-1761, married to Rachel De Veaux in 1715
    • Marvin 1800-1846, son of Samuel and Anna Berry, married to Mary Butterfield in 1828
    • Masters 1667-1713, son of Nathaniel and Ruth Pickworth, married to Abigail Kilham in 1691
    • Matteson 1719-, son of Hezekiah and Margaret Westcott, married to Freelove Phillips in 1740
    • Matthews, father of Anne
    • Mattison 1752-1819, son of Abraham Matteson and Freelove Phillips, with Martha x
    • Maury 1731-1784, son of Matthew and Mary Anne Fontaine, married to Susanna Poindexter in 1759
    • Maust 1793-1885, son of Jacob and Anna L. x, with Magdalena Longnecker
    • Maxson 1821-1850, son of Daniel and Jane Cole, married to Nancy Sherwood in 1844
    • Mayfield 1754-1827, son of Robert and Sarah Egger, married to Margaret Dorcus Bishop in 1776
    • Mayfield 1720-1808, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Bell, married to Mary Ann White
    • Mayfield 1679-1778, son of Robert and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Bell
    • Mazur 1850, married to Mara x
    • McKinney 1806-1880, son of Abraham and Eleanor Louisa Prather, married to Anne Clark Brownlee in 1827
    • McKinney 1775-1825, son of Charles Clinton and Marianne Chastain, married to Eleanor Louisa Prather in 1795
    • Meacham 1753-, with Lydia Standish
    • Mebie 1695-, son of Jan Pieterse and Anna Pieterse Borsboom, married to Annatje Vedder in 1718
    • Meek 1823-1857, married to Mary Ann Lugenbeel in 1846
    • Meeker ca 1738-1776, son of David and Elizabeth Marsh, married to Elizabeth Tichenor in 1759
    • Meeker 1717-1781, son of Daniel and Mary Burr
    • Mellowes ca 1570-/1639, married to Martha Bulkeley in 1596
    • Mellows 1605-/1616, son of Abraham Mellowes and Martha Bulkeley
    • Melyn /1635-, son of Cornelis and Johanne Adriaens
    • Mendenhall 1766-1833, son of Aaron and Mary Woodward, married to Elizabeth Wells in 1798
    • Meredith 1810, married to Hester Swaim in 1830
    • Mericle 1847-1847, son of Solomon and Catherine Blosser
    • Merriam 1734-1797, son of Jonas and Abigail Locke
    • Merrill 1672-1722, son of Abraham and Abigail Webster, married to Abigail Bartlett in 1696
    • Merrill 1670-1747, son of John and Sarah Margaret Watson, married to Prudence Kellogg in 1699
    • Merrill /1637-1722, son of Nathaniel and Susanna Wilterton, married to Abigail Webster in 1659
    • Meserole 1725-1805, son of John and Elizabeth Praa, with Martje Symense
    • Messersmith 1839-, son of Andrew and Charlotte Sells
    • Méthot 1644-1706, married to Marie Madeleine Mezeray
    • Meyer ca 1770-, son of Rudolph and Anna Lichty, with Elizabeth Light
    • Meyer ca 1752-, son of Peter and Magdalena x
    • Mezvinsky 1894-1982, married to Fannie Grundman in 1921
    • Michaux 1608-1667, with Marie Godin
    • Michaux †1717, son of Jacob and Anne Severin, married to Susanne Rochette in 1692
    • Middaugh /1749-1818/, son of Joris Jorisse Middagh and Jannetje Delamater, married to Dorothea x in 1771
    • Middaugh /1718, son of Jan Aertsen Middagh and Geertje Teunisse Klearwater, married to Lena Van Aken in 1741
    • Miller 1787-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Masterson
    • Miller 1780-1849, son of Peter and Mary Stutzman, married to Maria Saylor in 1800
    • Miller 1766-1831, son of Samuel and Mary Magdalena Wiley, married to Elizabeth Brumbach
    • Miller 1766-1821, son of Christian Daniel and Veronica Anna Mishler, married to Anna Hochstetler in 1784
    • Miller ca 1757-, with Elizabeth x
    • Miller 1741-1821, son of Christian Daniel and Barbara Mischler, married to Anna Elizabeth Miller in 1765
    • Miller 1729-1767, father of John
    • Miller 1702-1765, son of Abraham and Hannah Clapp, married to Sarah Danks in 1726
    • Miller 1672-1727, married to Hannah Clapp in 1700
    • Milstead 1784-, son of Aaron, father of Martha
    • Miracle 1809-1885, son of John and Margaret Berhurum, married to Fannie Wilder
    • Mitchell 1761-1856, son of Abraham Thomas and Mary Piffets, married to Lucy Wilson in 1782
    • Mitchell 1710-1788, married to Sarah Robins in 1724
    • Mocatta 1803-, son of Daniel and Ann Goldsmid, married to Evelina Montefiore in 1825
    • Monk 1787-ca 1850, with Abigail Taft
    • Montague 1727-1778, son of Abraham and Charlotte Latane, married to Elizabeth Corrie
    • Montague 1701-1740, son of William and Lettice Weeks, married to Charlotte Latane in 1723
    • Montanye ca 1757-1828, son of John and Sarah Miller, married to Margaret Henderson in 1779
    • Montefiore 1788-1824, son of Joseph Elias and Rachel Lumbrozo Mocatta, with Henriette Rothschild
    • Montross ca 1773-1846, son of Jacob and X Cromeline, married to Mary Delmater in 1797
    • Moody ca 1802-, with Catherine Bender
    • Moody, with Sarah Kellogg
    • Moon ca 1752-1826, son of James and Mary Straight
    • Moore 1749-1823, son of Samuel and Deborah Butterfield, married to Esther Walker in 1772
    • Moore 1667-1706, married to Priscilla Poor in 1687
    • Moors 1692-1780, married to Elizabeh Gilson in 1717
    • Moredock 1670-1700, with Anna Elizabeth Watts
    • Morehead, with Susan Miller
    • Morehouse /1763-1816, son of Gideon and Eunice Sturges, married to Mary Taylor in 1785
    • Morehouse 1700-1761, son of Daniel and Hannah Adams, married to Elizabeth Patterson in 1722
    • Morgan ca 1750-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Whitmore
    • Morrill 1671-1731, son of Isaac and Phebe Gill, married to Elizabeth Sargent in 1695
    • Morrill 1652-ca 1697, son of Abraham and Sarah Clements, married to Sarah Bradbury in 1688
    • Morrill 1615-1662, son of Isaac and Joan Childe, married to Sarah Clements in 1645
    • Morris 1830-1900, married to Fannie Blankenstein
    • Morton 1804-, son of Daniel and Sophronia Smith, married to Lovisa Doolittle in 1835
    • Morton 1762-1839, son of Benjamin and Mary Dexter, married to Phebe Langford in 1782
    • Morton 1703-, son of Abraham and Sarah Kellogg
    • Morton 1676-1765, son of Richard and Ruth Edwards, married to Sarah Kellogg in 1701
    • Moser 1767-/1805, son of Conrad and Anna x, with Magdalena Leatherman
    • Mott 1766-1801, son of William and Jerusha Nash, married to Elizabeth Barber
    • Moulton ca 1720-ca 1791, married to Sarah Norris
    • Mouser 1781-1831, son of Johannes and Anna Maria Honsinger, married to Mary Lamb in 1802
    • Moyer 1780..1790-, with Catharina LeFevre
    • Mudge 1753-1833, son of Abraham and Anna Gray, with Phebe Valentine
    • Mudge 1728-1804, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Skinner, with Anna Gray
    • Mudgett 1790-1871, son of Jeremiah and Molly Hilton, married to Judeth B. Grant in 1808
    • Mullenax 1786-1848, son of James and Mary Elizabeth Arbogast, married to Mary Hannah Coil in 1805
    • Mullinax 1790-1848, son of Matthew and Ruth Kennemore, married to Malinda Butler
    • Muzzey ca 1570-, married to Hester x in 1598
    • Myers, with Deborah Tunison
  • N
    • Nabors 1740-1815, with Eleanor Jane Boyd
    • Nagel †1818, with Anna Maria May
    • Nash 1757-ca 1821, son of William Colley and Agnes Kolb, with Mary Hockman
    • Nash 1718-1801, son of John and Abigail Blakeslee, married to Rhoda Keeler in 1738
    • Naylor 1825-1864, son of Abraham and Cherry Louvine, married to Patience Honeycutt in 1845
    • Naylor 1798-1870, son of Abraham and Anne Lee, married to Cherry Louvine
    • Naylor 1771-1857, married to Anne Lee
    • Neimy 1857-1926, son of Abdul, married to Hannah Matsuk
    • Nelles 1794-1862, son of John and Delilah x, married to Mary House in 1815
    • Nelson 1736-1784, married to Toby Patterson in 1756
    • Newell 1626-1694, son of Abraham and Frances Foote, married to Susanna Rand in 1651
    • Newell 1581-1672, married to Frances Foote in 1619
    • Newkirk 1724-ca 1790, son of Barent and Rebecca Van Buntschoten, with Keziah Shipman
    • Newton 1863-1912, son of John T. and Matilda Smith, married to Margaret Graham in 1893
    • Newton 1715-1779, son of Abraham and Rachel Newton, married to Sarah Graves in 1735
    • Newton 1691-/1742, son of Daniel and Susanna Morse, married to Rachel Newton in 1709
    • Nichols 1662-1735, son of Caleb and Anne Ward, married to Rachel Kellogg in 1684
    • Nimoy 1851-, married to Bessie Katz
    • Nordyke 1803-1874, son of Israel and Mary Elmore, married to Henrietta Penelope Anthony in 1825
    • Nordyke 1736-1825, son of Stephen Henry and Rebecca Perkins, married to Mary Rogers in 1761
    • Norris 1843-1933, son of William Roland and Mary Elizabeth Jones, married to Sarah Rebecca Lawrence in 1877
    • Norris 1739-1800, son of Benjamin and Sarah Whitaker, married to Rebecca Kitely
    • Norrish, married to Jane Mullins
    • Northrop 1770-1857, son of Thomas and Joanna Leach, married to Jane Bradley in 1798
    • Northrop 1738-1829, son of Thomas and Abigail Terrill, with Martha Waters
    • Northrup 1747-1808, son of Abraham and Abigail x, married to Anna Doolittle in 1770
    • Northrup 1722-1798, son of Joseph and Susanna Roberts, married to Abigail x in 1745
    • Norton 1739, son of John and Mary Morgan, married to Mehitable Doolittle in 1766
    • Norwood, with Nancy x
    • Nott 1695-1756, son of John and Patience Miller, married to Phebe Topping in 1722
    • Noxon 1774-1842, son of Bartholomew and Ann Losee, married to Maria Shoeffer in 1795
    • Nurse 1732-1793, son of John and Bathsheba Rugg, married to Zerviah Morse in 1753
  • O
    • Oberholtzer 1739-, son of Jacob and Barbara Fretz
    • Ogden 1775-1846, son of Abraham and Sarah Frances Ludlow, married to Mary Barnwell in 1803
    • Ogden 1771-1825, son of John and Phebe Howard, married to Abigail Weed in 1802
    • Ogden 1743-1798, son of David and Gertrude Gouverneur, married to Sarah Frances Ludlow in 1767
    • Oldaker 1776-1850, married to Elizabeth Garrett in 1803
    • Olney ca 1731-, son of William and Alice Dexter
    • Op Den Graeff 1651-/1731, son of Isaac and Margriet Greitjen Peiters, with Trintje Jansen
    • Ordway, son of Aaron and Susanna Johnson, with Sally Wright
    • Osborn 1807-1853, son of Paul and Eunice Peaslee, married to Anna Currier Peasley in 1830
    • Osborn 1784-1868, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Pintard Allen, with Jane Forman
    • Osborn 1763-, son of Abraham and Eunice Johnson
    • Osborn 1760-1838, son of Nicholas and Margaret Cunnard
    • Osborn 1752-1835, married to Elizabeth Pintard Allen in 1773
    • Osborn 1737-1813, son of Daniel and Obedience Smith, married to Eunice Johnson in 1762
    • Otto 1773-1853, son of Wilhelm Johannes and Maria Veronica Verena, with Anna Christina Hersh
    • Ouderkerk 1701-, son of Isaac and Mayken Van Ness
    • Ouderkerk 1684-, son of Janse and Annatje x
    • Ouellet 1807-1888, son of Jean Baptiste and Marie Louise Bérubé, married to Marie Marcelline Dumont in 1833
    • Overall 1774-1844, son of John Froman and Elizabeth Ann Waters
    • Overstake 1794..1799-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Winkle, married to Louisa Faulkner in 1824, Elizabeth Osbourn in 1843
    • Owens ca 1812-, with Rachel Bright
  • P
    • Packard 1803-, son of Cyrus and Johannah Griswold
    • Packard 1749-1835, son of David and Mehitable Richards, married to Freelove Dyer in 1774
    • Page 1761-1799, son of Samuel and Sarah Cummings, married to Charlotte Belding in 1786
    • Page 1683-1752, son of Benjamin and Marie Whittier, married to Judith Worthen in 1708
    • Page, married to Mary x
    • Paine 1722-1801, son of Abraham and Ruth Adams, married to Rebekah Freeman in 1743
    • Paine 1691-1770, son of Elisha Payne and Rebecca Doane, married to Ruth Adams in 1717
    • Palmer 1748-, son of Abraham and Abigail Bull
    • Palmer 1732-1796, son of Joseph and Martha Knapp, married to Rachel Reynolds in 1747
    • Palmer 1723-, son of William and Rachel Fowler, married to Abigail Bull in 1747
    • Palmer 1705-, son of William and Mary Tyler
    • Parker 1811-, son of John and Sarah Sandusky
    • Parker 1719-1775, son of Samuel and Sarah Goodsell, with Damaris Abernathy
    • Parker 1687-1762, son of Abraham and Martha Livermore, married to Elizabeth Bradstreet in 1711
    • Parker 1652-1732, son of Abraham and Rose Whitlock, married to Martha Livermore in 1682
    • Parker 1619-1685, son of John and Joanne Drake, married to Rose Whitlock in 1644
    • Parmelee 1692-1752, son of Isaac Parmalee and Elizabeth Highland, married to Mary Bishop in 1715
    • Parrish 1804-, with Anna Evans
    • Parsons 1809-1884, son of James and Nancy Rust, married to Emily Parsons in 1834
    • Passmore 1764-1854, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Martin, married to Susanna Peirce in 1796
    • Patch 1795-1843, married to Susan Jewett in 1818
    • Patch 1649-1680, married to Eunice Frayle
    • Patterson 1808..1809-1865, married to Elizabeth Young in 1837
    • Paxson 1749-1839, son of Thomas and Sarah Harvey, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1775
    • Peacock 1732-1790, son of Samuel and Matilda Tilsey Cicily
    • Peacock 1689-, son of Samuel and Mary Stringfellow
    • Pearce 1722-1799, son of Samuel Pierce and Hannah Brown, married to Mary Proctor in 1744
    • Pease 1695-1750, son of Isaac and Mindwell Osborn, married to Abigail Warriner in 1733
    • Pease 1662-1735, son of John and Mary Goodell
    • Peavyhouse 1741-1810, son of Johann George Biebinghause and Anna Margaret Hunseker, married to Catherina Pevehouse in 1775, Rebecca York in 1789
    • Peeples 1690-ca 1782, son of William Peebles and Elizabeth Hamlin, father of William
    • Peersen /1709-, son of Jan and Annetje Post, married to Catharina Schoonmaker
    • Peery 1784-, son of Phillip and Elizabeth Dilling, married to Mary Leffel in 1807
    • Pence 1820-1897, son of George C. and Sarah Windle, married to Nancy Bucklew in 1841
    • Penn 1743-1801, son of George and Ann Fleming, married to Ruth Stovall
    • Pennington 1775-1825, son of Andrew and Rachel Jones, married to Margaret Peggy Lewis
    • Pennington 1694-/1756, son of Abraham and Mary Elton, married to Katrina Weister in 1714
    • Pennington 1669-1710, son of Henry and Eliza Jane Mumford, married to Mary Elizabeth Atkey
    • Pennington 1660..1670-ca 1733, with Mary Elton
    • Perkins 1735-1804, son of Matthew and Mary Brewer, married to Mary Sanborn in 1756
    • Perkins 1708-1786, son of Abraham and Abigail Dodge
    • Perkins 1685-, son of Abraham and Hannah Beamsley
    • Perkins 1683-1746, son of David and Elizabeth Brown, married to Tabitha Niles in 1708
    • Perkins 1671-1732/, son of Isaac and Hannah Knight, married to Abigail Dodge in 1701
    • Perkins 1640-1722, son of John and Elizabeth Eveleth, married to Hannah Beamsley in 1661
    • Perkins 1639-1677, son of Abraham and Mary Wyeth, married to Elizabeth Sleeper in 1668
    • Perkins ca 1613-1683, son of Isaac and Alice x, married to Mary Wyeth in 1638
    • Perry 1770-, with Mary x
    • Pershing 1803-1888, son of Conrad and Maria Aultman
    • Pershing 1796-1880, son of Daniel and Christena Milliron
    • Pershing ca 1770-, son of Frederick and Maria Elizabeth Weygandt
    • Pettingill 1704-, son of Matthew and Johanna French, married to Anna French in 1727
    • Peugeot 1635-1721, son of Jean and Cathin Mercier, with Perrenone Gravonnet
    • Phelps 1730-, son of Thomas and Ann Brown
    • Phelps 1641-1727, son of George and Phillury Randall, married to Mary H. Penney in 1665
    • Phenix 1690-1750, son of Alexander, married to Mary Harris
    • Phillips 1817-1893, son of Henry and Catherine Dunlap, married to Rachel Carter in 1841
    • Phillips 1801-1863, son of John Isaac and Bethia Wells
    • Pickering 1838-1931, son of William and Martha Cowan, married to Lydia Beam in 1859
    • Pickering 1776-1833, son of William and Barbara Woodley, with Ann Looker
    • Pierce ca 1661-1734, married to Isabel Witherspoon in 1686
    • Pierce 1638-1718, son of Abraham and Rebecca x, married to Hannah Baker
    • Pierce 1605-1673, married to Rebecca x in 1638
    • Pierson 1707-, son of Abraham and Sarah Tomlinson, married to Susanna Wooster in 1731
    • Pierson ca 1680-1752, son of Abraham and Abigail Clark, married to Mary Sheather in 1709, Sarah Rossiter in 1716
    • Pierson 1680-1758, son of Stephen and Mary Tomlinson, married to Sarah Tomlinson in 1711
    • Pierson 1675-1756, son of Thomas and Mary Brown, married to Hannah Thurston
    • Pierson 1640..1641-1707, son of Abraham and Abigail Mitchell, married to Abigail Clark in 1673
    • Pierson 1613..1614-1678, son of Abraham and Mary Drake, married to Abigail Mitchell in 1639
    • Pierson 1590-1650, married to Mary Drake in 1607, Christina Johnson in 1615
    • Pinhorne 1650-1740, son of John and Elizabeth Daye, married to Susan x
    • Pinney 1735-1813, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Butler, with Sarah Clark
    • Pinney 1709-1780, son of Nathaniel and Martha Thrall, married to Elizabeth Butler in 1734
    • Pittenger 1796-1863, son of Hendrick and Mary Selover, married to Jane McEwen in 1819
    • Pittenger 1794-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Selover
    • Pittenger ca 1740-1802/, son of Hendrick and Marytje Lowe, married to Margrietje Gano in 1769
    • Pittsley, son of Francis Pixley and Lynda Ryder, married to Mary Pixley in 1811
    • Place 1800-, son of John and Lydia Wilcox, with Nabbie Rathbone
    • Platt 1746..1756-1824, son of John and Rebecca Dennis, married to Elizabeth Stout in 1778
    • Pointer 1850-1936, son of Paul and Matilda Pointer, married to Mariah Harding in 1871
    • Poirier 1725-1766, son of Michel and Anne Madeleine Bourgeois, married to Agnes Belliveau in 1761
    • Polhemus 1702-1756, son of Daniel and Neeltje Cornelise Vanderveer, married to Antje Albertse Van Kouwenhoven
    • Pont (du) 1572-1640, son of Jehan and Guillemine Briere, married to Marie Cossart
    • Poor 1725-1792, son of Thomas and Susannah Estes, married to Judith Gardener in 1756
    • Poor, married to Martha Poor in 1811
    • Post ca 1756-1805, son of Jan and Maria Schoonmaker, married to Theodosia Schoonmaker in 1780
    • Post 1742-1825, son of Abraham and Sara Ryer, married to Jannetje Jersey in 1771
    • Post ca 1708-1779, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Van Dansich, married to Sara Ryer in 1738
    • Post ca 1708-, son of Jan and Cornelia Martinsen Ysselsteyn, with Mareitje Schut
    • Post 1698-1775/, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Stevens, married to Elizabeth Barnes in 1726
    • Post 1669-1747..1748, son of Abraham and Mary Jordan, married to Elizabeth Stevens in 1692
    • Post 1627..1640-ca 1691, son of Stephen and Ellen Panton, married to Mary Jordan in 1663
    • Post 1566-1639, son of Panwell van der Post and Susannah Van Gelder, with Ann Hunter
    • Post, son of Jan Jansen and Jannetje Francois Lesueur, married to Elizabeth Van Dansich in 1704
    • Potashnick 1891, son of Abraham and Liba Rifka Chodesh, married to Molly Root
    • Potashnick, married to Liba Rifka Chodesh
    • Potter 1837-1913, son of Isaac and Mary Houston, married to Sarah Wright in 1869
    • Potter 1745-1834, son of John M. and Hannah Sarah Tidwell, married to Lydia Stewart in 1778, Alice Goodell
    • Powelson ca 1838-, son of X, with Julia x
    • Powers 1743-1832, married to Phoebe Winans in 1765
    • Pratt 1746-, son of Joseph and Jane Davies
    • Pratt 1740-ca 1801, son of Micah and Marah Gale, married to Mary Barton in 1760
    • Pratt 1732-1797, son of David and Sarah Chalker, married to Rachel Jones in 1758
    • Preble 1603-1663, son of Robert Prebble and Johanne Andrews, married to Judith Tilden in 1640
    • Prescott 1717-1789, son of John and Abigail Marston, married to Sarah Clifford in 1741
    • Presnell 1750-, son of Jacob and Martha x
    • Pruitt 1774-1830, son of Richard Prewitt and Frances Sandridge, married to Rebecca Branson in 1793
    • Purdum 1832-1863, son of Samuel and Rebecca Doll, married to Mary Ann Foster in 1853
    • Purdy 1774-1861, son of Obadiah and Hannah Smith, married to Hannah Fowler in 1800
  • Q
    • Quick 1732-1805, son of Theunis and Annetje Hogelandt, with Maghtel Veghte, Charity Bergen in 1771
    • Quintanilla 1939, son of Abraham and Maria Teresa Calderon, married to Marcella Ofelia Samora in 1963
    • Quintanilla 1912-1997, son of Eulogio Longorio Quintanilla and Dolores Gonzales, married to Maria Teresa Calderon
  • R
    • Ramey 1782-1850, son of Robert and X Green, married to Ann Massie in 1800, Rebecca Romine in 1812
    • Rapalje 1739, son of John and Marritje Van Lent, married to Neeltje Bragaw in 1764
    • Rathbone 1709-1740, son of Samuel and Patience Coggeshall
    • Ray ca 1824-ca 1878, son of Thomas and Lydia Raudenbusch, with Hannah Haines
    • Ray ca 1785-, son of Hester Ray, married to Elizabeth Ashbaugh in 1808, Sarah Larimore in 1815
    • Raymond 1757-1830, son of David and Bethiah Newcomb, married to Elizabeth Gray in 1783
    • Raymond ca 1707-ca 1769, son of Thomas and Sarah Andrews, with Mercy x
    • Razor 1756..1758-, son of Peter and Margaret x, married to Elizabeth Witcher in 1782
    • Ream 1749-1817, married to Elizabeth Neidig in 1767
    • Redd 1825-, with Elizabeth Poling
    • Reddington 1617-1687, son of Thomas and Anna Pereye, married to Margaret Gould
    • Redgrave 1676-1728, married to Margaret Blay
    • Redwood 1708-1788, son of Abraham and Mehitable Langford, with Martha Coggeshall
    • Redwood /1665-1728, married to Mehitable Langford, Patience Howland in 1716
    • Reed 1751-1815, son of Abraham and Hannah Bell, married to Thankful Weed in 1773
    • Reed 1723-1810, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kellogg, married to Hannah Bell in 1750
    • Reeder 1752-1831, son of Charles Biles and Eleanor Merrick, married to Elizabeth Lee in 1780
    • Regier 1850-1922, son of Johann and Susanna Quiring, married to Sara Hildebrand in 1875
    • Reiff ca 1696-1763, son of Joseph and Anna Hitz, married to Barbara Moyer in 1722
    • Reimer 1896-1965, with Inez Nellie Kendall
    • Remick 1696-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Freeman
    • Remick 1667-ca 1705, son of Christian and Hannah x, married to Elizabeth Freeman in 1693
    • Remsen 1667-1752, son of Rem Jansen Vanderbeeck and Jannetje Rapalje, married to Anna Aertsen Middagh
    • Rex 1735-1793, son of Hans Jorg and Margaretha Barbara Grothausen, married to Anne Bastian in 1739
    • Rexroat 1836-1917, son of Jacob and Susan Sells, married to Mary Florence Cavender in 1862
    • Reynard 1794-1840, married to Margaret Ort in 1825
    • Reynolds 1781-1838, son of Moses, married to Mary Harbour in 1809
    • Rhinehart †ca 1777, with Barbara Sower
    • Rhodes 1744-1797, married to Mary Priscilla Gough in 1767
    • Rice 1725-1807, son of Abraham and Patience Eames, married to Susanna Wilds in 1747
    • Rice 1709-1786, son of Peter and Rebecca Howe, married to Percis Robinson in 1736
    • Rice 1697-1777, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Patience Eames in 1721
    • Richardson 1833-1900/, son of Edward and Catherine Wiant, married to Sarah Croy in 1857
    • Richardson, married to Mary Harding in 1810
    • Rickman 1777-, son of John and Sarah x, with Roseanna Barbee
    • Ricks 1674-1746, son of Isaac and Katherine x, married to Mary Belson
    • Rideout ca 1675-ca 1724, married to Mary x in 1702, Jemima Davis in 1714
    • Ridgely 1765-1811, son of Charles Greenberry and Mary Wynkoop, married to Hester Harris in 1788
    • Riebeeck (van) 1653-1713, son of Jan Anthoniszoon and Maria de la Quellerie, with Elisabeth van Oosten
    • Riegel 1791-1854, son of Johannes and Christina Bauer, with Mary Sippy
    • Riffe 1765-1798, son of Peter Reiff and Anna Maria Werblin, married to Rebecca Southerland
    • Ripley 1624-1683, son of William and Katherine Elizabeth Banks, married to Mary Farnsworth
    • Risher ca 1771-1852, son of Daniel and Catherine Harshbarger, with Elizabeth Mowrey
    • Roberts 1745-1820, with Desire Rogers
    • Roberts ca 1664-, with Sarah x
    • Roberts ca 1652-1731, son of Giles and Alice Sheldon, married to Sarah Burnap
    • Robinson /1704-, son of Abraham and Sarah York, married to Lydia Day in 1728
    • Robinson 1677-1724, son of Abraham and Mary Haraden, married to Sarah York in 1703
    • Robinson 1642-1724, married to Mary Haraden in 1668
    • Rockwell 1809-, son of Simmons and Rathana Roosevelt
    • Rockwell 1749-1818, son of John and Elizabeth Keeler, married to Esther Riggs in 1769
    • Rodd, with Mani Sand
    • Roosa 1721-, son of Evert and Tryntje Van Etten, with Elizabeth Rutsen
    • Roosa 1718-1788, son of Aldert Janse and Rebecca Schepmoes, married to Elizabeth Rutsen in 1744
    • Root 1859, married to Fannie x
    • Root 1735-1817, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Vosburgh, married to Rachel Messenger in 1759
    • Rose 1803-1884, son of Abraham and Rachel Haws, married to Catherine Victoria Nicholson in 1830
    • Rose 1766-1838, son of Samuel and Sarah Reynolds, married to Rachel Haws in 1791
    • Rosecrans 1779-1862, son of Johannes and Maria Roosa, married to Susan Patrick
    • Rosenberger ca 1817-, son of Abraham and Margaret Detweiler
    • Rosenberger 1808-1893, son of Jacob and Maria Detweiler, married to Rebecca Eby in 1834
    • Rosenberger 1788-, son of David and Anna Funk, with Margaret Detweiler
    • Rosenthal, married to Rose Schotz
    • Rosenthal, with Rosa Sachs
    • Rubinstein, married to Fannie Litwisky
    • Rugg 1710-1710, son of Jonathan and Sarah Newton
    • Rundle ca 1716-1799, with Mercy Reynolds
    • Runnels 1718-1804, son of John and Hannah Clark, married to Hannah Smith in 1744
    • Rushing 1742-1805, son of William and Mary Paul, with Sarah Mariah Meador
    • Russ 1713-1761, son of Joseph and Priscilla Moore, married to Hannah Owen in 1738
    • Russell 1784-1872, son of John Abraham and Sarah Adams, married to Mercy Kenyon
    • Russell 1750-1839, son of John and Hannah Foster, married to Sarah Swan in 1775
    • Russell 1706-1770, son of Joseph and Mary Tucker, married to Dinah Allen in 1728
    • Rutan 1776-1843, son of Abraham, married to Margaret Ennis in 1799
    • Rutan 1724-1792, son of Peter Abraham and Geertruy Vanderhoef, father of Abraham
    • Rutton 1567-1608, married to Susanna Vanlent in 1586
    • Rycken 1615-1688, married to Grietje Hendricks
    • Rykiss , married to Bessie Pesia Malamed
  • S
    • Sailors 1713-1758, with Elizabeth DuBois
    • Sampson 1648-1725, son of Abraham and Lora Standish, married to Lorah Standish
    • Sampson 1593..1614-ca 1686, son of Laurence and Mary Shabery, married to Lora Standish in 1646, Esther Nash in 1654
    • Sanborn 1744-1820, son of Daniel and Abigail Prescott, married to Deborah Wilson in 1768
    • Sanborn 1696-1757, son of Joseph and Mary Gove, married to Dorothy Smith in 1718
    • Sandifer 1738-1781, married to Johanna Branch
    • Sandusky 1793-1866, son of James and Mary Ball Brown
    • Santee, son of Elias and Sarah Fordney, father of Johannes Christopher
    • Saunders ca 1690-1755, son of William and Mary Hall, married to Judith Pritlow in 1716
    • Savage 1831-1907, son of Philander and Sybil Fuller, married to Esther Mariah Beach in 1846
    • Savage ca 1759-, son of James and Mary Lord Hilton, married to Patience Young in 1783
    • Savage 1706-/1766, married to Mary Barnes in 1737
    • Sawkin 1560-1610, married to Alice Mary Conley
    • Schaeffer 1754-1820, with Sarah Armstrong
    • Schellenger 1710-1759, son of Cornelius and Lydia Talmage, married to Jane Taylor in 1737
    • Schellinger 1748-1821, son of William and Prudence Prude, married to Jane Johnson in 1769
    • Schellinger 1715-, son of William and Phebe Topping
    • Schellinger 1659-1712, son of Jacob and Cornelia Melyn, married to Joanna Hedges in 1688
    • Schermerhorn 1721-, with Clara Peek
    • Schmidt 1771-1854, married to Elizabeth Jacquet
    • Schmidt, married to Sophia x
    • Schoenly 1812-1895, son of Jacob and Hannah Bierbauer, married to Maria Catharina Moyer in 1835
    • Scholle 1817-1880, son of X, with Babette x
    • Schoonmaker 1813-1879, son of David and Sarah Valkenburgh
    • Schoonmaker 1752-1815, son of Cornelis Barentsen and Ariaantje Hoornbeck, with Sarah Adriance
    • Schriver 1846-1911, son of Daniel and Martha Maxon, married to Rebecca Grant in 1871
    • Schulefand †1950, married to Sabina x
    • Schumer 1856-1922, son of Kalmen and Yetta Margulies, married to Edith Ida Weisman
    • Schumer, son of Jacob and Minnie Schachner, married to Selma Rosen
    • Schutt 1682-1739, son of William Jansen and Gritie Jacobs, married to Geerthen Hendricks Kortrecht in 1714
    • Schwenk 1759-1843, son of George and Veronica Merckle, married to Fronica Bauer
    • Scofield 1727-1787, son of Samuel and Hannah Weed, married to Lois Weed in 1752
    • Scott 1750-1753, son of John and Eunice Griffin
    • Scott 1739-1750, son of John and Eunice Griffin
    • Scott 1733-1796, son of Samuel and Sarah Chamberlain, married to Mehitable Davenport in 1756
    • Scott 1731-1732, son of Samuel and Mary Richards
    • Scott 1729-, son of Samuel and Mary Richards
    • Scott 1677-1760, son of Hugh and Jane Carruthers, married to Margaret McFarland in 1699
    • Scovill ca 1697-, father of Jemima
    • Scribner 1745-ca 1785, son of Abraham and Sarah Dean, married to Anna x in 1750
    • Scribner 1714-1806, son of Benjamin and Abigail x, married to Sarah Dean in 1744
    • Seaman ca 1760-, married to Lucinda Giddings in 1786
    • Sears 1783-1863, son of Sunderland and Mary Andrus, married to Elizabeth Ann Barnum in 1802, Electa A. Blodgett in 1813
    • Seay 1691-1764, son of Abraham and Mary Wilson, married to Naomi Loving in 1740
    • Seay 1655-1701, married to Mary Wilson in 1688
    • Sebring 1802-1846, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Smalley
    • Sebring 1773-1848, son of Abraham and Christina Sebring
    • Sebring 1738-1813, son of Leffert and Jannetje de Groot, married to Christina Sebring in 1766
    • Sedam 1838-1916, son of William Rycker and Sarah O'Neal, married to Sarah A. Elser in 1872
    • Sedgwick 1721-1797, son of Ebenezer and Prudence Merrill, married to Abi Brace in 1745
    • See /1716-1773/, son of Jacobus and Catherine Storm, married to Margritje Gravenstein in 1750
    • Seidel, married to Sarah Cohen
    • Seitz 1796-1882, son of Lewis and Anna Beery, married to Rebecca Hottel in 1817
    • Sell 1773-1824, son of Jacob and Christina Hes-Zohn, married to Barbara Palmer in 1800
    • Sell 1743-1813, son of John and Anna Maria Rudi, with Magdalene x
    • Sell 1715-1786, son of Hendrick Sellen and Margaret x, married to Louisa Charlotte Forney in 1742, Maria Johanna Zimmerman in 1751
    • Sells 1823..1824-, son of Charles and Ann Amanda Hutchinson
    • Sells 1820-1878, son of William and Elizabeth Fick, married to Mary Ann Sharon in 1845
    • Sells 1806-1885, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wolcott, married to Louisa Brown in 1826, Margaret J. Wambaugh in 1870
    • Sells 1805-1867, son of John and Margaret x, married to Hitabel Webster in 1829
    • Sells 1795-, son of Abraham and Mary Wilson
    • Sells ca 1794-1869, son of Anthony and Mary Anna Noel, married to Phoebe Hart in 1817
    • Sells ca 1780-/1850, son of Benjamin, married to Elizabeth Mayes in 1799
    • Sells 1773-1846, son of Solomon and Margaret Ashbaugh, married to Nancy Carr in 1799
    • Sells ca 1765-1838/, son of John, married to Eleanor x in 1795
    • Sells 1752..1756-1802/, son of Anthony and Catherine Yoder Schneider, married to Mary Wilson in 1775
    • Selover 1748-1828, son of Isaac and Sietje Pittenger, father of Sietje
    • Selover 1697-/1749, son of Isaac and Jannekan Van Wilkenhof, married to Sophia Schermerhorn in 1725
    • Sermalian , father of Sarma
    • Sevier ca 1829-1864, son of Valentine Smith and Elizabeth Arnett, married to Elizabeth Jane Ashbaugh in 1848
    • Sevier 1760-1841, son of Valentine and Joanna Goad, with Mary Little
    • Shalhoub , married to Halaly Helen Silah
    • Sharp 1796-1846, son of George and Margaret Elizabeth Ruddell, married to Margaret Custer in 1816
    • Sharp 1776-1817, married to Catherine Gray in 1802
    • Sharpe 1783-1831, father of Benjamin W. Sharp
    • Shaw 1808-1895, married to Jane Lawrenson in 1856
    • Shaw 1744-1813, son of Abraham and Joanna Hunt, married to Priscilla Beal in 1765
    • Shaw 1720-/1746, son of Joseph and Mary Blanchard, married to Joanna Hunt
    • Shaw 1684-1745, son of John and Hannah Whitmarsh, married to Amy Phillips in 1715
    • Shaw 1616/-1641/, son of Abraham and Bridget Best
    • Shaw 1589-ca 1638, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Longbotham, married to Bridget Best in 1616
    • Sheldon, with Clarissa Armstrong
    • Shellenberger 1789-1856, married to Dorothy Dolly Doyle in 1811
    • Shelly 1757-1856, married to Catherine Boyer
    • Shepard 1643-1716, son of Ralph and Thankful Lord, married to Judith Philbrook in 1672
    • Shepherd 1754-1822, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Marie Van Metre, married to Eleanor Strode in 1780
    • Sherman 1776-1852, son of Jonathan and Leah Merrihew
    • Sherman 1713-1773, son of Philip and Hannah Wilcox Smith
    • Sherman 1704-1773, son of Philip and Mary Anthony, married to Hannah Sherman in 1731
    • Shimer 1721-1804, son of Jacob Scheimer and Catherine Margret Papen, married to Magdalena Westbrook in 1749
    • Shipman 1695-1750, son of John and Martha Humphries, married to Ruth Butler in 1722
    • Shirk 1750-1829, son of Casper and Magdalena Barbara Foulck, married to Margaret Lentz
    • Shoemaker 1697-1753, son of George and Sarah Wall, married to Amelia Levering in 1722
    • Shotwell 1692-1757, son of John and Elizabeth Burton, married to Elizabeth Cowperthwaite in 1712
    • Shotwell 1624-1680, married to Elizabeth Webster in 1649
    • Showalter 1806-1898, son of Christian and Christina Anna Funkhouser, married to Frederica Christina Kile in 1826
    • Showalter 1791-1869, son of Henry Garver and Magdalena Halderman, married to Mary Magdalena Ronck in 1812
    • Shrout 1792-1856, married to Sarah B. Gardner in 1812
    • Shutter, with Anna Barbra Muller
    • Simmons 1811-1888, son of Henry and Susan Michael, married to Mary Mullenax in 1831
    • Simmons 1679-1749, son of John and Martha Shepherd, married to Ann Lee in 1707
    • Skinner 1755-1826, son of Abraham and Jemima Strong, married to Mary Ayres in 1788
    • Skinner 1731-1790, son of Abraham and Phebe Dickinson, married to Jemima Strong in 1750
    • Skinner 1718-1800, son of Abraham and Tabitha Hills, married to Anna Eames in 1739
    • Skinner 1700-1788, son of Abraham and Abigail Chamberlain, married to Phebe Dickinson in 1725
    • Skinner 1681-1776, son of Abraham and Hannah Lewis, married to Tabitha Hills in 1717
    • Skinner 1671-1743/, son of Thomas and Mary Pratt, married to Abigail Chamberlain in 1699
    • Skinner 1649-1726, son of Thomas and Mary Gooden, married to Hannah Lewis
    • Slater, married to Mary Denison in 1744
    • Slauson 1737-1829, son of Eliphalet and Mercy Bouton, married to Mary Weed in 1763
    • Slocum 1730-1795, son of Ebenezer and Bathsheba Hull, married to Abigail Smith in 1749
    • Smith 1822-1891, son of John David and Susannah Hitesman, married to Hannah Reichert
    • Smith 1788-1873, son of Peter and Catherine Stout, married to Edey Morgan in 1807
    • Smith 1750-1800, married to Johanna Bateman
    • Smith 1734-1809, son of William and Mary Prudence Seeley, married to Hannah Finn
    • Smith 1717-1806, married to Elizabeth Birchfield
    • Smith ca 1706-1782, son of John and Ruth Briscoe, with Amy Wetmore
    • Smith ca 1690-, with Elizabeth Pierce
    • Smith 1664-1740, son of John and Elizabeth Goodell, married to Mary Perkins in 1694
    • Smith 1647-1732, son of Abraham and Mary Pines, married to Margery x in 1668
    • Smith 1622-1696, son of William and Ellen Hill, with Mary Pines
    • Smith 1620-1683, married to Martha x
    • Smith, son of Josiah and Mary Oviatt
    • Smith †/1880, with Julia Amanda Austin
    • Snedeker 1734-1812, son of Gerret and Geertje Reyder, with Deliverance Lewis
    • Snow ca 1704-, son of Samuel and Abigail Jones, married to Abigail Fenton in 1729
    • Soblet 1648-1716, married to Susanne Brian in 1674
    • Somes 1732-1819, son of Abraham and Martha Emerson, married to Hannah Herrick in 1753
    • Somes 1707-1775, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Robinson, married to Martha Emerson in 1730
    • Southwick, with Sarah x
    • Soverhill 1716-1745, married to Jane Martha Williams in 1741
    • Soveril 1690-1746, married to Jemima Adams in 1715
    • Sparhawk 1774-1819, son of Ebenezer and Naomi Hill
    • Spencer 1792-1852, married to Diadema Crippen in 1812
    • Spencer 1732-1761, son of Abraham and Susannah Sharp, married to Susan Lucy Dickerson
    • Spencer 1700-1762, married to Susannah Sharp in 1725
    • Spencer 1602-1657, son of Thomas and Margaret Branthwaite, married to Judith Scrivener
    • Spickelmeir 1789-1870, married to Charity Howell in 1805
    • Spitler 1746-1830, son of Johannes and Mary Elizabeth Hayes, married to Mary Ann Strickler
    • Spoor 1701-1757, son of Johannes and Mary Singer, married to Gesje Bresie
    • Sprague 1862-1911, son of Ichabod and Melissa D. Knapp
    • Sprague 1766-1838, son of Abel and Mercy Harvey
    • Sprague 1764-1847, son of Anthony and Mary Dexter, married to Celestia Freelove Hubbell in 1791
    • Springer 1824-1900, son of Jacob and Keziah Fast, married to Rebecca Mohler in 1843
    • Staats 1750-1826, son of John Pietersen, married to Anna King
    • Staats 1665-1739, son of Abraham and Tryntje Gijssen, married to Elsje Wendell in 1696
    • Staats /1619-1683/, son of Isaac and Sara Lauwers, married to Tryntje Gijssen in 1641, Catrina Wesselse
    • Stafford 1711-1798, son of Josiah and Sarah Lake, married to Ruth Wood in 1739
    • Stainbrook 1747-1801, son of Jakob Steinbruch and Maria Margaretha Moser, married to Eve x
    • Stansfield 1574-1643, son of Lawrence, married to Maria Dean
    • Staples 1663-1707, son of Abraham and Mary Randall, married to Mehitable Hayward in 1688
    • Staples 1638-1703, son of John and Rebecca x, married to Mary Randall in 1660
    • Stapp ca 1646-1714, son of John and Mary Woodward, married to Dorothy Moss in 1685
    • Stauffer 1752-1826, son of Christian and Barbara Fellman Oberholtzer, married to Anna Nissley in 1772
    • Steadwell , son of Gabriel and Agnes Britt, with Rebecca Sheffield
    • Stearns 1757-1825, son of Jonathan and Beulah Chadwick, married to Esther Warren in 1780
    • Steenbergen (van) 1759-, son of Johannes and Helena Burhans
    • Steiner, married to Barbara Steiner
    • Stemen 1853-1946, son of Solomon and Lydia Beery, married to Amanda Jane Mandy Beery in 1874
    • Stemen 1827-1875, son of John and Catherine Mericle, married to Leah Beery in 1850
    • Stickney 1703-1783, son of Samuel and Mary Hazeltine, married to Abigail Hall in 1728
    • Still 1796-1867, son of Boaz and Mary Lyda, married to Martha Poage Moore in 1822
    • Stockbridge 1694-1746, son of John and Mary Godfrey, married to Mary Smith in 1716
    • Stocking 1754-1845, son of Joseph and Sarah Shepard, married to Abigail Smith
    • Stockwell ca 1766-, son of Abraham and Rachel Kinney, married to Vilate Gale in 1789
    • Stockwell 1738-1806, son of Ebenezer and Mary Singletary, married to Rachel Kinney in 1759
    • Stoker 1847-1912 Abraham Bram
    • Stonebraker 1835-1908, son of James W. and Nancy Bailey, married to Mary A. Polly Rinard
    • Stoner 1788-1861, son of Abraham and Anna Kauffman, with Barbara Rhodes
    • Stoner 1756-1829, son of John and Elizabeth Herr, with Anna Kauffman
    • Stoner ca 1704-/1741, son of Johannes Steiner and Barbara Meister, with Mary Leib
    • Stover 1720-1779..1780, son of Jacob and Sarah Boone, married to Sarah Vollmer
    • Strahan 1880-1957, son of Isaac Boaz and Amanda Lewis, married to Malonia Shankle
    • Stroud 1728-1812, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Hollingsworth, married to Lucretia Ogle in 1752
    • Strout 1785-1858, son of John and Lydia Cromwell, married to Keziah Strout in 1804
    • Stryker 1715-1777, son of Jan Pieterse and Margrietje Schenck, with Ida Ryder, Catrina Cornel in 1754
    • Studebaker 1820-, son of David and Mary Ulery
    • Sublett 1770-ca 1850, son of William and Susanna Allen, married to Polly Smith in 1790
    • Sublett 1726-1781, son of Pierre Louis Soblet and Marte Martain, married to Elizabeth Dupuy
    • Sutliffe 1610-1656/, with Sarah x
    • Swaim 1797-1836, son of Moses, married to Mary Vestal in 1818
    • Swart ca 1726-, son of Teunis Adam and Aaghie Van Vliet, married to Alida Van Steenbergen in 1757
    • Swartwout 1703-1778, son of Barnardus and Rachel Schepmoes, married to Tryntje Van Kleeck
    • Swartz 1829-1918, son of Henry and Sarah Beery
    • Swearingen 1796-1887, son of Daniel and Lydia Peters, with Elizabeth Low
    • Swits 1730-1814, son of Jacob and Helena DeWitt, married to Neeltje Van Antwerpen in 1749
  • T
    • Tanquary 1773-1858, son of Abraham and Wilhelmina Whittington, with Elizabeth Sadler
    • Tanquary 1745-, son of Abraham and Sarah Watson, with Wilhelmina Whittington
    • Tanquary 1713-1753, son of David and Catherine Hamon, with Sarah Watson
    • Tappan 1695-1764, son of Isaac and Mary March, married to Mary Ann Stone in 1718
    • Tappan /1606-1672, married to Susanna Taylor in 1632
    • Tawney 1826-1914, son of John and Christina Slusser
    • Taylor 1765-1839, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Gillette, married to Mary Stone in 1786
    • Taylor 1765-1813, son of Preserved and Ruth Hanford, married to Sarah Cable in 1784
    • Taylor 1683-1764, son of Edward and Mary Merrill, married to Mary Beetle in 1709
    • Taylor 1682-1754/, son of Abraham and Mary Whittaker, married to Sarah Pellet in 1706
    • Taylor 1656-1729, son of William and Mary Merriam, married to Mary Whittaker in 1681
    • Teagarden 1718-1783, son of Abraham and Anna Margaretha Albrecht, married to Mary Parker in 1743
    • Teagarden 1689-1753, married to Anna Margaretha Albrecht in 1715
    • Teague 1745-1795, son of Moses and Elizabeth Loftin, married to Hannah Brashier
    • Teague 1720-1771, son of William Abel and Isabella Elizabeth Pennington, married to Anna Permelia Brown
    • Teeter 1748-1827, married to Elizabeth Shively in 1772
    • Teitel, married to Ray Schiffman
    • Temple 1708-1798, son of Isaac and Martha Josselyn, married to Elizabeth Stratton in 1732
    • Temple 1652-1738, son of Richard and Joanna Shipley, married to Deborah Hadlock in 1673
    • Ten Broeck 1788-, son of Dirck and Cornelia Stuyvesant
    • Ten Broeck 1734-1810, son of Dirck and Margarita Cuyler, married to Elizabeth Van Rensselaer in 1763
    • Ten Eyck 1735-1817, son of Andries and Ariaanje Crispel, married to Sarah Tunison in 1760
    • Ten Eyck ca 1699-1747, son of Mattys and Jannetje Roosa, married to Jenneke Elmendorf in 1726
    • Teter 1768-1815, son of Paul and Rebecca Henckel, with Maria Kittle
    • Tetrick 1796-1838, son of Jacob and Catherine Anna Ginger, married to Anna Huffman in 1817
    • Thayer 1739-, son of Zachariah and Lydia Pray
    • Thayer ca 1717-1794, son of Nathaniel and Relief Hyde, married to Sarah Hunt in 1742
    • Thoman 1767-1832, son of Johan Jacob and Susanna Bowman, married to Elizabeth Levering Hinkle in 1804
    • Thomas 1700-1746, son of John and Mary Ford, married to Hannah Sutliff in 1727
    • Thomas, with Abigail Alden Stewart
    • Thompson /1723-, married to Mary Jenner in 1760
    • Thorne 1696-1765, son of Joseph and Mary Johanna Bowne, married to Mary Shotwell in 1717, Ann Laing in 1739
    • Thurlow 1743-1786, son of Thomas and Joanna Pike, married to Lydia Boynton in 1763
    • Tillotson 1726-1797, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Chamberlain, father of David
    • Tilton 1795..1796-1870, son of Benjamin and Hannah Batchelder, married to Rebecca Swett in 1816
    • Tilton 1702-, son of Abraham and Mary Jacobs
    • Tilton ca 1666-1756, son of Abraham and Mary Cram, married to Mary Jacobs in 1693
    • Tilton 1639-1728, son of William and Susanna Hayes, married to Mary Cram in 1665, Deliverance Littlefield in 1669
    • Tinney 1801-1886, with Elizabeth B. Stowe
    • Titsworth 1701-1755, son of Abraham William Tietsoort and Margrietje Mark, married to Geertruy Hoff in 1740
    • Todd 1710-1772, son of Jonah and Hannah Clark, married to Hannah Dickerman in 1727
    • Toit (du) 1581-1617, married to Isabeth du Pont
    • Tomlinson 1738-1816, son of Jonas and Mary Moss, married to Mary Gibson in 1760
    • Tomlinson ca 1681-1739, son of Jonas and Hannah x, married to Mary Perkins in 1711
    • Toppan 1684-, son of Jacob and Hannah Sewall, married to Esther Wigglesworth in 1713
    • Tourtellot †1762, married to Lydia Ballard
    • Tout ca 1752-ca 1826, married to Margaret x in 1772
    • Tower, married to Marcia Dunlap Lothrop in 1842
    • Townsend 1742, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Libby, married to Mary Edgecomb in 1777
    • Townsend 1717-1812, son of Abraham and Mary Eustis, married to Elizabeth Libby in 1745
    • Townsend 1682-1746, son of Samuel and Abigail Davis, married to Mary Eustis in 1708
    • Travis 1827-1914, son of Asa and Susannah Roderick, married to Ruth Ann Stoalabarger in 1853
    • Travis 1760, married to Sylvia Marsh in 1794
    • Trefethern †1794, married to Ann Stilson
    • Trigg 1742-1809, son of William and Mary Johns
    • Trigg 1684-1717, son of Daniel and Susannah Theodocia Johns, married to Judith Clarke in 1709
    • Tripp 1815-1870, son of Gideon and Susannah Harden, with Rachel x
    • Troutman 1785-1848, son of John Michael and Elizabeth Schroeder, married to Eleanor Magruder in 1807
    • Troxell 1772-1853, son of George and Catharine T. Derr, married to Catherine Derr
    • True 1721-1812, son of Benjamin and Judith Morrill, married to Sarah French
    • Truman 1735-1796, son of Richard and Elizabeth Fauntleroy, with Anne x
    • Truman ca 1735-1796, son of Richard and Mary Woodson, with Anne x
    • Trumbo 1860-1921, son of Ambrose and Chastine Gentlemen
    • Trumbo 1780-1865, son of George and Margaret Rockefeller Oats, married to Esther Dyer in 1810
    • Tucker 1729-1797, son of Abraham and Hanna Hull, married to Elizabeth Michener
    • Tucker 1718-, son of Henry and Phebe Barton, with Rebecca Russell
    • Tucker 1697-1776, son of Abraham and Hannah Mott, married to Hanna Hull in 1728
    • Tucker 1653-1725, son of Henry and Martha Barlow, married to Mary Slocum in 1679, Hannah Mott in 1690
    • Tunes 1661-, with Beatrix Boetzen Luckens
    • Tunison ca 1836-, son of Andrew Miller Wortman and Phoebe Winans
    • Tunison 1829-, son of Hardenburg and Sarah J. King
    • Tunison 1793-1865, son of Bernardus Lagrange and Lydia Teeple
    • Tunison 1766-1836, son of Cornelius and Anne Tunison
    • Tunison 1764-1841, son of Philip and Deborah de la Grange, married to Abigail Wortman in 1786, Elizabeth Wortman in 1808
    • Tunison 1727-1797, son of Cornelius and Rebecca Volkertson
    • Turner 1831-1891, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1843
    • Turner 1734-1796, son of Isaac and Mercy Potter, married to Rebecca Seeley
    • Turner 1718-1800, son of John and Hannah Penfield, married to Elizabeth Evarts in 1742
    • Tuttle 1788-1790, son of Stephen and Rhoda Coe
    • Tuttle 1786-, son of Jeheil
    • Tuttle 1750-1824, son of Joel and Rebecca Rowe
    • Tuttle ca 1732-, son of David and Martha x, with Lydia Benham
    • Tuttle 1722-1799, son of Caleb and Mary Hotchkiss, married to Lydia Humiston in 1741
    • Tyler 1712-1807, son of James and Mary Green, with Martha x
    • Tyson 1780-1851, son of John and Susanna OpDenGraeff, married to Elizabeth Ziegler
    • Tyson 1725-1775, son of Cornelius, married to Lucey Tyson Sugg
    • Tyson 1694-1781, son of Reynier and Maria x
  • U
    • Underhill 1716, son of Samuel and Hannah Willets, married to Dinah Willets in 1753
    • Underhill 1697-1750, son of Nathaniel and Mary Ferris, married to Hannah Cromwell
    • Underhill 1679-1713, son of John and Mary Jane Prior, married to Sarah Townsend in 1702
    • Updegraff 1704-1740, son of Isaac and Mary Bashilher, married to Elizabeth Evans
    • Updike 1782-1845, son of Abraham and Jannetje Vandervoort, married to Anna Wortman
    • Updike 1752-1827, son of John and Mary Bragaw, married to Jannetje Vandervoort in 1774
    • Upton 1729-1795, son of Joseph and Abigail Gray, married to Susanna Upton
    • Utter 1732-ca 1812, son of John and Elizabeth Pooler, married to Hannah White in 1759, Hannah Burdick in 1769
  • V
    • Vail 1742-1814, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Youngs
    • Van Aken 1720, son of Cornelis and Sarah Westbrook, married to Catrina Rosenkrans in 1748
    • Van Alstyne 1830-, son of Abraham and Isabella Dunlop, with Sarah Jane Terrell
    • Van Alstyne 1804-1881, son of James and Elsie Ten Eyck, married to Isabella Dunlop in 1828
    • Van Alstyne ca 1698-, son of Martin and Jannetje Bogaert
    • Van Alstyne ca 1650-1719..1750, son of Jan Martense and Dirckje Harmense, married to Agnietje Van Noorstrand in 1684, Marritje Van Deusen
    • Van Ambert, with Louisa Webster
    • Van Antwerpen 1725, son of Pieter D. and Engeltie Mebie, married to Margareta Collier in 1752
    • Van Arsdale 1747-, son of Philip and Hannah MacGnish
    • Van Arsdalen 1738-1805, son of Simon and Antje Dorland
    • Van Auken /1715-, son of Pieter and Rusjen Damen, with Rachel Van Etten
    • Van Auken 1699-1779, son of Marinus and Pieternella des Prez, married to Jannetje DeWitt in 1723
    • Van Buren 1807-1873, son of Martin and Hannah Hoes, married to Angelica Singleton in 1838
    • Van Buren /1788-, son of Abraham and Maria Goes
    • Van Buren 1736-1817, son of Martin and Dirckje Van Alstyne, married to Maria Goes in 1776
    • Van Campen 1698-1767, son of Jan Geritsen Van Kampen and Tjantje Janse Decker, married to Susanna DePuy in 1717
    • Van Deursen 1672-, son of Pieter Abrahamsen Van Deusen and Hester Webber, married to Lucretia Bogardus in 1704
    • Van Deusen 1755-1836, son of Phillip and Susanna Blanck, married to Cornelia Vredenburgh
    • Van Deusen 1689-1746, son of Melchior and Engeltje Van Schoonderwort, with Catharina Meyer
    • Van Doren 1776-1862, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Bowman, married to Mary Ann Bruner
    • Van Doren 1750-1823, son of John and Marretye Lott, married to Elizabeth Bowman
    • Van Dyke 1776-1854, son of Abraham and Ida Stryker, with Sarah Honeyman
    • Van Dyke 1753-1804, son of Jan and Gerretje Bergen, with Ida Stryker
    • Van Etten 1724-1784, son of Jacobus and Rebekka Roosa, married to Catherine Sara Van Steenburg in 1748
    • Van Gaasbeek 1679-1759, married to Sarah Bayard
    • Van Gelder, father of Susannah
    • Van Giesen 1728-, son of Andries and Martje Dirkje, married to Marytje Van Vorst in 1751
    • Van Gilder 1673-1730, son of Johannes Van Gelder and Tanneken Montenac, married to Catlyntje Post in 1695
    • Van Hooser 1756-1834, son of Valentine and Maria Barbara Zerwe, married to Mary Williams
    • Van Horn 1728-1806, son of Barent and Sara Smith, married to Eunice Sikes in 1750
    • Van Horne 1738-1810, son of Abraham and Annetje Couwenhoven, married to Gertrude Wyckoff in 1761
    • Van Horne 1698..1699-1759, son of Matthys Cornelissen and Sophie Adamse Brouwer, married to Annetje Couwenhoven in 1719
    • Van Keuren 1711-1776, son of Tjerck and Maritje Ten Eyck, married to Gerritje Newkerk in 1743
    • Van Kleeck 1800-1881, son of Hugo and Adriaentje Parmentier, married to Hanna Viele
    • Van Lent 1674-1746, married to Anna Catrina Meyer in 1698
    • Van Loon ca 1774-1838, son of Matthias, with Elizabeth Davenport
    • Van Meter 1786-1855, son of Jacob and Catherine Ann Crownover, with Sarah x
    • Van Meter 1751-1834, son of Abraham and Ruth Hedges, married to Elizabeth Burns in 1773
    • Van Meter ca 1721-1783, son of Jan Joosten Van Metre and Margaret Mollenauer, married to Ruth Hedges in 1742, Martha Wheeler in 1742
    • Van Meter 1700-1790, son of Joost Jansen and Sarah du Bois, married to Eliza x
    • Van Middleswaert 1723-1814, son of Teunis and Susanna Beeckman, married to Maria Griggs in 1744
    • Van Ornum 1774-, son of Lucas and Sarah Payne, with Sarah Ann Pratt
    • Van Salee 1608-, son of Jan Jansen and Margrietje Ziden, with Tawaya x
    • Van Steenbergen †/1744, son of Thomas Jansen and Maria Salome Adams Metselaer, married to Catharina Ploeg in 1728
    • Van Tricht 1645-1687, married to Elizabeth Teller
    • Van Tuyl 1714-1791, son of Isaac and Sarah Lakerman, married to Margrietje Wouter Van Pelt in 1738
    • Van Tuyl 1681-1735, son of Jan Otto Van Tuijl and Geertruijt Janse Van Lent, married to Femmetje Denyse
    • Van Valkenburg 1729-1798, son of Jacobus and Catharina Turk, married to Eva Van Vechten in 1755
    • Van Valkenburgh ca 1679-1730, son of Jochem Lambertse and Eva Hendrickse Vrooman, married to Catalyntje Schermerhorn in 1706
    • Van Vleck 1688-1742, son of Isaac and Catalyntje de Lannoy, married to Maria Kip in 1710
    • Van Voorhees 1742-1819, son of Abraham Janse and Styntie van der Voort, married to Catherine Doty in 1773
    • Van Voorhees 1699-1754, son of Cornelius and Antje Rapalje, married to Sara Remsen
    • Van Voorhis 1791-1868, son of Jerome Van Voorhees and Anna Townsend, married to Abbie Scofield in 1816
    • Van Wert ca 1710-, son of Gerret and Cathleen Conklin, married to Anna Mey in 1729
    • Van Wyck 1695-1756, son of Theodorus and Margaretia Brinckerhoff
    • Van der Heul, son of Johan and Jannetje Roosevelt
    • Vance 1822-1847, son of Benjamin and Hannah Sites, married to Elizabeth A. Swartz in 1842
    • Vanderbeek 1732-1817, son of Conradus and Agnietje Westervelt, married to Sara Ackerman
    • Vanderhoef 1764-1848, son of Jacob Cornelis and Marritje Outwater, married to Sophia Dunn
    • Vanderlyn 1781-, son of Jacobus and Hester Hoffman, married to Elizabeth Carman in 1802
    • Vanderpool 1766-1831, son of Wynant and Amy Kinman, married to Phoebe Isaacs in 1793
    • Vanderpool 1751-1794, son of Abraham and Rebecca Isaacs, married to Margaret Shepherd in 1774
    • Vanderpool 1709-ca 1778, son of Wynant Melgertse and Catherine de Hooges, married to Jannetje Weibling in 1734, Rebecca Isaacs in 1745
    • Vanderpool 1680-1778, son of Melgert Wynantsen and Arianntje Ver Planck, married to Antje Gerretsie Van den Bergh in 1713
    • Vandeventer 1753-1830, son of Isaac and Saartje Couwenhoven, married to Mary Susannah Jones in 1772
    • Vandeventer 1697-, son of Peter Jansen and Mayke Christianse Van Doren
    • Vandeventer ca 1691-, son of Peter Jansen and Mayke Christianse Van Doren
    • Varick 1692-1769, son of Jan Van Varick and Sarah Visboom, married to Anna Bertholf in 1718
    • Varner ca 1771-1850, son of Johannes Adam and Christina Rexrode, married to Elizabeth Peck in 1795
    • Varnum 1710-1760, son of John and Dorothy Prescott, married to Rebeckah Farley in 1748
    • Vaughn 1706-1763, married to Edith Gist
    • Venable ca 1757-1830, son of James and Judith Morton, married to Mary Morton in 1783
    • Venable 1725-1778, son of Abraham and Martha Davis, married to Elizabeth Michaux in 1751
    • Venable 1700-1768, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Lewis, married to Martha Davis in 1723
    • Venable ca 1680-, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1699
    • Vickers ca 1695-ca 1756, with Mary France
    • Villiers (de) 1707-1763, son of Jacques Jacob and Marguerite Gardiol, married to Johanna Lombard in 1737
    • Villiers (de) 1659-1720, son of Pierre and Elizabeth Sicault, married to Suzanne Gardiol in 1689
    • Villines 1777-1859, married to Nancy McKissack in 1800
    • Vining 1762-, son of John and Phebe Wynkoop
    • Volkertson 1739-1821, son of Volkert Derrickson Volkertszen and Dinah Aeltje Van Lieuvin
    • Voorhees 1730-, son of Minne Lucasse Van Voorhees and Antje Wyckoff, with Mary Van Dorn
    • Voorhees 1728-ca 1801, son of Lucas Janse Van Voorhees and Ida Van Arsdale, married to Geertje Lott in 1751
    • Vosburg ca 1760-1821, son of Jacob Vosburgh and Jannetje Van Valkenburgh, married to Chloe Wood in 1784, Lucy Baldwin in 1800
    • Vosburgh 1695-1737, son of Peter and Jannetje Barentse Meyndersen, married to Elizabeth Winne in 1726
    • Vosburgh 1680-1727, son of Jacob Abrahamse and Dorothea Van Alstyne, married to Claartje Bressie
    • Vredenburgh ca 1732-, son of Joost and Magdalena Nicholase Brouwer, with Rebecca Fowler
    • Vrooman 1759-1813, son of Johannes and Clara Van Slyck, married to Machtel Anne Visscher in 1790
  • W
    • Wadhams 1756-1834, son of Jonathan and Judith Howe, married to Tryphena Collins in 1778
    • Waight, with Phoebe Baynes
    • Wainscott 1735-1820, son of Richard and Mary Elizabeth Woolem, married to Catherine Elizabeth Kellum
    • Wake 1577-1657, married to Jane Baker
    • Waldron 1770-1834, son of Pieter and Maritie Ackerman, married to Mary Conklin in 1797
    • Walker 1736-1822, son of Daniel and Mary Goss, married to Jemima Lovell in 1766
    • Wall 1868-1926, son of William Madison and Elizabeth Penrod, married to Valerie Rogers in 1891
    • Wallach 1881-1969, son of Elias and Serkie Spiegel, married to Bertha Schorr
    • Walraith, with Marge x
    • Walters 1866-1931, son of Tzvi Getzel Warmwasser and Bina Bluma Hirshkowiz, married to Lillian Swartz in 1888
    • Walton ca 1739-1796, son of Jacob and Maria Beekman, married to Grace Williams
    • Wanshaer 1696-1784, married to Deborah Clason
    • Warford 1771-1860, married to Nancy Rebecca Skinner in 1790
    • Warner, father of Elizabeth
    • Warren 1674/-, son of William and Elizabeth Crow, with Experience Stevens
    • Warren 1606-1682, with Isabel x
    • Warrene (de) 1575-1654, father of Arthur Warren
    • Warshawski, married to Fagia Portugalov
    • Warwick 1738-1808, son of John and Agatha Buford, married to Amy Campbell
    • Washburn 1805-1886, married to Flora Clarinda Gleason in 1849
    • Washburn 1805-1886, son of Daniel and Nancy Ann Wright, married to Tamer Washburn in 1824
    • Washburn 1789-, son of Nathaniel and Christina Shaffer
    • Washburn ca 1725-1803, son of Gideon and Mary Perkins, married to Mary Weston in 1753
    • Washington 1752-1821, son of Edward
    • Waterhouse 1674-1750, son of Abraham and Rebecca Clark, married to Hannah Stark in 1697
    • Waterhouse 1644..1647-1718/, son of Jacob, married to Rebecca Clark in 1674
    • Watson 1789-1857, son of William and Rebecca Goodin, with Ann Adams
    • Watson 1661-1709, son of John and Rebecca Harrington, married to Mary Butterfield in 1688
    • Webster 1759-1829, son of Abraham and Margaret White, married to Mary Polly Jeffers in 1786
    • Webster 1736-1770, son of Noah and Katherine Newcomb, married to Margaret White in 1758
    • Webster, with Dorothy Seymour
    • Weed 1759-1843, son of Nathaniel and Marcy Waterbury, married to Naamah x
    • Weed 1707-1757, son of Abraham and Susannah Bell, married to Naomi Pond in 1728
    • Weed 1680-1711, son of Daniel and Ruth Woods, married to Susannah Bell in 1706
    • Weeks 1717-1791, son of Hobs and Mary Perrott
    • Weeks 1625-1689, married to Millicent Wyatt in 1650
    • Weldy 1827-, married to Nancy Yoder in 1849
    • Wellman 1643-1716, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x, with Elizabeth Cogswell
    • Wells 1844-, with Betty x
    • Wells /1790-, son of William and Catherine Bronk
    • Wells 1758-1826, son of James, married to Angelica Van Buren in 1791
    • Wells, married to Samantha Davis in 1825
    • Welty 1816-1875, son of John and Elizabeth Newcomer, married to Sarah Sallie Beery in 1839
    • Wendell 1678-1734, with Katrina DeKay
    • Wentz, with Charlotte Tyson
    • Westcott 1716-1791, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Clark, married to Elizabeth Kellum
    • Westfall 1755-1829, son of Petrus and Arriantje Rosenkrans, with Blandina Van Etten
    • Wheeler 1735-, son of Samuel and Mary Howe
    • Wheeler 1711-1795, son of Jonathan and Hannah Russell, married to Martha Blood in 1736, Hannah Woods in 1736
    • Wheeler 1659-1695, son of Richard and Sarah Prescott, with Tabitha Stone
    • Wheelwright 1757-1820, son of Jeremiah and Mary Davis, married to Rebecca Knight in 1780
    • Whinery 1764-1820, son of Patrick and Sarah Noblett, married to Martha Campbell in 1786
    • Whipple 1733-1819, son of Noah and Mary Dexter, married to Sarah Hopkins in 1761
    • Whipple ca 1709-1768, son of Thomas and Abigail Jenckes, married to Mary Jones in 1731
    • Whitaker 1702-1741, son of John and Catherine McComas, married to Ann Poteet in 1725
    • Whitaker 1656, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Simmons, married to Sarah Trask in 1694
    • Whitaker 1626-1701, married to Elizabeth Simmons in 1655
    • Whitmore, with Elizabeth Shafer
    • Whitney 1794-1815, son of Jacob and Esther Walcott
    • Whitney 1762-, son of Abraham and Anne Plumb
    • Whitney 1724-1818, son of Abraham and Mary Stone, married to Marcy Perry in 1745
    • Whitney 1716-1781, son of John and Sarah Cutting, married to Tabitha Allen in 1743
    • Whitney 1709-1784, son of Isaiah and Sarah Woodward, married to Sarah Whitney in 1738
    • Whitney 1692-1782, son of Moses and Sarah Knight, with Mary Stone
    • Whitney †1805, son of Joseph and Hannah Hoyt, married to Anne Plumb in 1750
    • Wightman 1761-ca 1826, son of Abraham and Susannah Stark, with Catherine Randall
    • Wightman 1711-1800, son of Valentine and Susannah Holmes, married to Susannah Stark in 1737
    • Wightman ca 1631-, son of John and Ruth x
    • Wilbur 1865-1917, son of Sylvester and Mahala B. Leach
    • Wilbur 1785-1874, son of Josiah and Lydia Reed, married to Anna Arnold in 1810
    • Wilcox ca 1728-1807, son of Jeffrey and Sarah Himes, with Martha Wilcox
    • Wilcox ca 1706-/1783, son of Thomas and Martha Hazard, married to Lydia Harrington in 1739
    • Wildman ca 1692-1761, son of Abraham and Abigail x, with Elizabeth Weed
    • Wildman 1674-1722, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Brooks, married to Abigail x
    • Wilkinson 1772-1816, son of John and Jane Chapman, married to Mary Twining in 1795
    • Willard 1726-1758, son of Abraham and Mary Sawyer, married to Mary Haskell in 1746
    • Willard 1699-1731, son of Henry and Abigail Temple, married to Mary Sawyer in 1723
    • Willey 1750-1841, son of Allen and Mehitable Richardson, with Susannah Beckwith
    • Williams 1727-ca 1784, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Breck, married to Anne Buckminster in 1780
    • Williams 1721-1776, married to Sarah Vesta in 1756
    • Williams 1695-1781, son of William and Elizabeth Larkin, married to Elizabeth Breck in 1725, Elisabeth Boardman in 1729
    • Williams 1680-1711..1712, son of Thomas and Joanna M. Hogg, married to Eunice Boardman in 1702
    • Williams 1626-1712, married to Joanna Ward in 1650
    • Williams, married to Tulsi Gabbard in 2015
    • Williams, married to Marie Colfax in 1832
    • Wilmerton 1826-1887, son of Abraham and Mary Polly Marter, married to Lucinda Hackney in 1850
    • Wilmerton 1794-1871, son of Paul F. and Rebecca Fenimore, married to Mary Polly Marter in 1816
    • Wimmer 1730-1803, son of Johann Abraham and Weintje Simonsen, married to Hannah Lemon
    • Wing 1721-1795, son of Edward and Sarah Tucker, married to Antrace Wood in 1741
    • Winn 1806-1885, son of Abraham and Julia A. Campbell, married to Abigail Jane Raynor
    • Winn 1790, married to Julia A. Campbell
    • Winner 1786-1850, son of James and Mary Parker, married to Rachel Warner in 1810
    • Winningham 1780..1790-, son of Richard, father of Margaret
    • Winston 1730-1822, son of Daniel and Abigail Hotchkiss, married to Lorina Cogswell
    • Wise 1835-1903, son of Benjamin and Rachel Chance, married to Lucinda Jones in 1856
    • Wiseman 1710-1755, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Quadling, with Susannah Hite
    • Wolf 1825-1899, married to Elizabeth Garey in 1849
    • Wolfe 1799-1881, married to Mary Martha Sterner in 1836
    • Wolff 1839-1944, son of Daniel and Rebecca Schener, married to Lydia Cohen in 1874
    • Wolsey, married to Susan Aylmer in 1772
    • Wolven 1770-1850, son of Johann Adam and Margretha Snyder, married to Annaatje Van Etten in 1789
    • Womack 1809-1878, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Jane Burton, married to Mathilda Golden Tillery
    • Womack 1782-1860, son of David and Mildred Pryor, married to Elizabeth Jane Burton in 1804
    • Womack 1708-1804, son of Thomas and Mary Farley, married to Elizabeth Stubblefield
    • Womack 1687, son of John and Mary Akin, father of Abraham
    • Womack ca 1668-ca 1745, son of Abraham and Sarah Worsham, married to Tabitha Jane Hudson in 1685
    • Womack 1645-1735, son of William and Mary Jane Allen, married to Sarah Somerscales, Sarah Worsham in 1661, Elizabeth Puckett
    • Womack †1800, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Stubblefield, married to Nancy Agnes Reed in 1787
    • Womack †1747, son of Abraham, married to Nancy Blanton
    • Wood ca 1814-/1870, son of John O. and Aveas Beard, married to Elizabeth Price in 1830
    • Wood 1806-1886, son of Henry and Elizabeth de Mille, with Permelia Spike
    • Wood 1684-1742, son of Abraham and Sarah Knight, married to Hannah Brown in 1708
    • Wood 1682-, son of John and Elizabeth Vinton
    • Wood 1656-1747, son of Michael and Mary Harlow, married to Sarah Knight in 1685
    • Woodcock 1831-1919, married to Melanie Bossuet
    • Wooden 1834-1910, son of John and Lucy Souther, married to Elizabeth Dorsey in 1858
    • Woodward 1687-1760, son of George and Lydia Brown, married to Sarah x in 1728
    • Woodward 1680-1744, married to Priscilla Ruley in 1715
    • Wooster, son of Edward and Tabitha Tomlinson, with Mary Walker
    • Wormser 1785-1860, son of Samuel Isaac and Elkele Simon Cahn, married to Gutele Heyman in 1811
    • Wortman 1753-1835, son of William and Margaret Field, married to Mary Gordon
    • Wright 1755-1833, with Naomi x
    • Wyckoff /1768-1830, son of Jacob Jan and Catlytie Jannetje x, with Isabella Dunham
    • Wyman 1728-1803, son of Thomas and Dorcas Baldwin, married to Dorothy Hadley Call
    • Wynkoop /1703-, son of Benjamin and Femmetje Van der Heul, with Esther Fisher
  • Y
    • Yarrington †1777, married to Eunice Bundy in 1770
    • Yingling 1755-1823, son of Johannes and Ann Margaretha Elenora Beuckert, with Elizabeth x
    • Yingling 1715-1799, son of Christian and Catherine x, married to Mary Engel
    • Yoder 1820-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Meyer
    • Yoder 1801-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Meyer
    • Yoder 1780-, son of Abraham and Maria Sell
    • Yoder 1747-1820, son of John and Anna Maria Bachman, with Maria Sell
    • Young 1756-, son of Nathaniel and Susanna LeMoyne, with Susannah Cummings
    • Yount 1757-1820, son of Jacob and Dorothea Schuck, married to Sarah Sally Jones
  • Z
    • Zabriskie 1799-1854, son of Christian and Elizabeth Morgan, married to Susannah Holt in 1818
    • Zerfass 1809-1855, son of Abraham and Hannah Knause
    • Zerfass 1772-1837, son of Johann Adam and Mary Elizabeth Shafer, married to Hannah Knause in 1802
    • Ziegler 1774-1836, son of John and Hannah Landis, married to Catherine Baugh
    • Zimmerman 1911-1968, son of Zigmond and Anna Greenstein, married to Beatrice Stone in 1934
    • Zug 1720-1802, son of Peter and Susannah x, father of Susanna Zook
    • Zwibel 1885-1964, with Rebecca Broder
  • l
  • x
    • sosa x , married to Hagar x, Sarah x