Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Albert

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWZl

  • A
    • Abbaticchio 1870-, son of Arcangulo and Mary x
    • Ackerman 1725-1801, son of Gerrit Abramse and Jannetje Van Voorhees, married to Rachel Van Winkle in 1748
    • Adams 1807-1868, son of Alpheus and Achsa Partridge, with Mary C. Daniels, Sophronia Heald in 1833, Susan D. White in 1851
    • Adams, married to Isabelle DeWolfe
    • Albertson 1854-1946, son of Oliver and Mary Morris, married to Thursa Little in 1879
    • Albertson 1642-1701, married to Mary Gosbey in 1668
    • Allen, with Harriet Fowler
    • Allen, married to Emeretta Shumway in 1865
    • Amstutz 1888-1947, son of David and Anna Maria Spalling, married to Fanny Luginbuhl in 1910
    • Anderson ca 1877-ca 1940, married to Lucinda Cain
    • Angell 1839-, son of Solomon and Eunice Clark Young
    • Archer 1831-, son of Thomas and Hannah Tupper
    • Arney, son of Charlie and Sidney Etta Sells
    • Artman, with Kathryn Shepherd
    • Ashbaugh 1889-1917, son of James Frederick and Isabella McGruer, with Annie x
    • Ashbaugh 1887-, son of John B. and Emeline Cummins
    • Ashbaugh 1862-, son of Ephraim A. and Sarah Jane Howell
    • Ashbaugh 1850/-, son of John L. and Laura Sarah Shellhammer
    • Ashbaugh ca 1844-/1850, son of Nimrod and Helen Logan
    • Atwood 1815-1862, son of Lemuel and Saba Shurtleff, married to Rhoda True Merrill in 1841
    • Augustine, with Emily Eastman
    • Averill 1818-1818, son of Samuel and Christabel Kibbey
    • Ayers, son of Azariah and Abigail Alexander, with Emma Lewis
    • Ayres, with X Thankful
  • B
    • Baas 1895-1970, son of Jacob Dirk and Gertrude Katherine Jongewaard, married to Frances Jemima Cook in 1923
    • Babbitt, son of Arthur H. and Lucy Nixon, married to Beverly Lorraine Riley
    • Babcock 1814-1884, son of Charles and Tacy Langworthy
    • Babcock 1809-/1814, son of Joshua and Clarissa Crandall
    • Babcock, married to Eulla Maude L. Handy in 1894
    • Babin ca 1850-, son of Alfred and Julie Letourneau Boisvin
    • Bacon, married to Ophelia Pixley in 1879
    • Baldwin 1898-, son of Edward Jules and Weltha Etta Shufelt
    • Baldwin 1832-1866, son of Zebulon and Betsy Clark, with Nellie Aspinwall
    • Baldwin ca 1815-, son of Rune R. and Calista Kingsbury
    • Ballou, with Ann Janett Peck
    • Balsam, with Lillian Weinstein
    • Bank, married to Stura x
    • Bannister 1838-1914, son of Hiram and Mary Dodge Taft Buxton, married to Eliza Field Livermore in 1860
    • Banta 1728-1810, son of Hendrick and Geertruy Terhune, married to Magdalena Van Voorhees in 1756
    • Barney ca 1894-, son of John and Catherine McNamara
    • Barron 1848..1849-, son of John and Tamson R. x
    • Bass 1907-1968, married to Fannie Schwartz
    • Bates 1823-1891, son of Caleb and Rachel Willington, married to Tryphena Raymond in 1854
    • Bavaria (of) 1528-1579, son of Wilhelm von Wittlesbach and Maria von Zaehringen, married to Anna Habsburg in 1546
    • Bayardo 1908-1928, son of Francisco and Lotti Miramontes
    • Bayes 1876-1963, son of John Bays and Elizabeth Ann Talbot, married to Laura Alice Beeman in 1898
    • Beach 1802-, son of Samuel Ufford and Mary Tuttle, with Hannah Hotchkiss
    • Beam 1903-, son of William Parker and Mary Susan Smith, with Katherine McCloud
    • Beans 1869-, son of Silas Hough and Mary Livezey
    • Belding ca 1848-, son of Samuel and Polly M. Handy
    • Belgique (de) 1875-1934, son of Philippe and Marie de Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen, married to Elisabeth de Baviere in 1900
    • Bellairs, with Suzanne Lanckriet
    • Beman 1811, married to Sarah Sheldon in 1837
    • Benedict 1809-1824, son of Aaron and Lovicy Webster
    • Bennett 1866-, son of Solomon and Ruth Araminta Wilcox
    • Benoit 1859-1945, married to Edolie Menard
    • Benson ca 1877-, married to Mary C. Allen in 1911
    • Benson, with Mary Eastman
    • Berne 1877-1973, married to Lucille Ida Kroger in 1923
    • Berwanger, with Clara Strouse
    • Bessey 1826-1900, son of Dunham and Azuba Beebe, married to Jemima Melvina Gary in 1849
    • Betzel, with Margaret Dewey
    • Birdsall ca 1776-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Akin
    • Bisbee 1829-1909, son of Darius and Margaret Welch, married to Laura Fedelia Nichols in 1852
    • Blacas (de) 1268, son of Boniface and Ayceline de Moustiers, married to Beatrix de Justas
    • Blaszczyk, married to Mary Bielesch
    • Bliss 1807-, son of Charles and Hannah Bliss
    • Blunt 1863-1934, son of George and Hannah Dallow, married to Emily Emma Davies in 1888
    • Boehner †1878, with Winfred Hanily
    • Bogert 1832-1917, son of Albert and Elizabeth Van Voorhees, married to Christina Christie in 1859
    • Bogert 1811-1859, son of Albert and Jane Kip, married to Elizabeth Van Voorhees in 1830
    • Bogert 1776-1861, son of Johannes and Rebecca Demarest, married to Jane Kip in 1798
    • Bogert 1715-1782, son of Cornelius and Willemtje Voorhees, married to Sara Demarest in 1743
    • Bogert 1686-1736, son of Jan and Angenite Stryker, married to Martha Bertholf in 1713
    • Bois (du), son of Ferry and Laurentia Appourcheaux.
    • Bolinger 1891-1932, with Thelma Irene Reeves
    • Borgmann, with Loretta Reding
    • Boudreau 1907-1982, son of Louis and Birdie Henry, married to Marguerite E. Johnson
    • Bouton 1856-, son of James B. and Phebe Wheeler
    • Bradish, with Ellen x
    • Brainard 1840-, son of Sidney Caleb and Eunice Harriet Emma Moore
    • Brainerd ca 1822-, son of Timothy and Wealthy Phelps
    • Bristol 1813-1891, married to Mary Brainerd
    • Brockett 1824-1875, son of Jared and Polly Robinson
    • Brooks ca 1844-1905, married to Hannah Hook in 1871
    • Brown 1891-1971, son of John Will and Mary Ottie Cummins, with Ella Birdine Chance
    • Brown, with Mary Blair Eaton
    • Bucklin 1807-1872, son of Rufus and Harriet Barrows, with Sarah Fish
    • Burderlin 1839-1920/, married to Malvina Behrens in 1870
    • Burdick 1823-1890, son of Matthew Tice and Barsheba Post, married to Emily M. Berrus in 1844
    • Burleigh, son of Abner and Cynthia x, with Louisa M. Alden
    • Butterfield 1853-, son of John and Sarah Hudson
    • Byers ca 1903-ca 1903, son of Charles Chamberlain and Hattie May Smith
    • Byom 1884-1949, son of Andreas Martin and Mari Johnsdatter, married to Johanne Hannah Getmundsdotter in 1913
  • C
    • Cake, with Loretta Haig
    • Cammann, with Sarah Tunison, Ellen Tunison
    • Camp, with Martha Barney
    • Carrier 1879, married to Dora Arsenault in 1913
    • Carter 1891-1949, son of William Aaron and Miriah Louisa Boyle
    • Carvalho, with Diana Lynn Johnson
    • Chapman ca 1849-, son of Lucious and Esther A. Cogshall
    • Chapman 1844-1896, son of Nathaniel and Ruth Tompkins
    • Chapman, with Eliza Jennett Perkins
    • Chapman, married to Lucy Sells in 1833
    • Chase, married to Laura O. Woodworth in 1844
    • Chesebro' 1833-, son of Albert G. and Phebe Eights Cobb
    • Childs, married to Martha L. Slate
    • Chittenden 1812-1852, son of Bethuel and Mary Lemira Dudley, married to Mary Hawley in 1842
    • Church 1812-1892, son of James and Abigail Brooks, married to Philena Sewall Pattee in 1837
    • Clark, with Grace Smith
    • Clark, son of Elihue S. and Malinda R. Riegel
    • Cloutier 1865-1935, son of Isedore and Mary Parent, with Angeline Brisson
    • Cochran 1898-, son of Garnett Howe and Lillie Mae Armstrong
    • Coffield, with Charlotta Givens
    • Coffin 1766-1819, son of William and Hepsibah Barney, married to Mary Polly Fay in 1785
    • Cole 1790-1878, son of Stephen and Lucy Deming, married to Mary Galpin in 1815
    • Coleman, married to Georgia Avery
    • Colmes 1862-, with Sophie Vilensky
    • Conklin, married to Eliza Rathbun in 1828
    • Conner 1834-1913, son of William R. and Mary Elizabeth Betsey Poff, married to Eleanor Iddings in 1854
    • Conrow ca 1868-, son of Hallett and Elvira Culver
    • Coombs ca 1844-, son of Albert Wilson and Sarah A. x
    • Copeland 1793-1860, with Maria Kingman
    • Covenhoven 1786-, son of Albert and Patience Covenhoven, married to Mary Shuyler Claver in 1812
    • Covenhoven 1743-1826, son of Peter and Willempie Van Voorhees, married to Patience Covenhoven in 1765
    • Cowles 1822-, son of Loren and Elizabeth Hulbert, married to Emeline Miranda Riche in 1848
    • Currier 1890-, son of Simeon Carignan and Mary Houle
  • D
    • Darling 1906-1995, son of Louis W. and Annie Robbins, with Emma Holybie
    • Dart 1810, son of Joshua and Frances Mallory, married to Sybil Peak
    • Daugherty ca 1865-, son of William and Eliza x
    • Day 1822-, son of Aaron and Judith S. Tarbox
    • Day 1819-1891, son of John and Sarah Ann Dexter, married to Lucinda Bartlett in 1858
    • DeJonge, with Helen Van Derwarf
    • Dehmlow 1856-1906, married to Mathilda Augusta Brandt in 1884
    • Deming 1842-1885, married to Margaret Alcena Williams in 1874
    • Dennie 1673-1708, married to Elizabeth Ann Wakeman
    • DiRenzo, with Ellen McDonald
    • Dobrenz 1884-1974, married to Esther Gertrude Livermore in 1919
    • Doll 1898-1990, married to Ruth x
    • Doolittle 1838-1901, son of Seth and Charlotte Josephine Davis, with Mary Elizabeth Best, Elizabeth Cross in 1876
    • Dowling 1899, son of Charles Henry and Catherine T. Brennan
    • Doyen 1874-, son of François-Constant and Julia Mandois, married to Céleste Alexandrine Bouron in 1901
    • Dracup 1882-1931, son of Nathaniel and Emma Cooper, married to Lily Midgley in 1904
    • Dressell 1859..1860-, son of George and Margaret x
    • Dunford 1820, married to Ann Eliza Perkins in 1841
    • Dunham 1855..1857-, son of James and Matilda Lowe
    • Dwelle ca 1870-, son of Charles Warren and Laverna Catherine Stone
    • Dwelle 1811-1865, son of Asa and Elizabeth Wager, with Mary Gilchrest Warren
  • E
    • Earhart 1830..1831-, with Martha Goode
    • Easthope 1884-1925, son of Henry and Agnes Harris, married to Elizabeth Ann Booher in 1907
    • Eastman 1858-, son of George Porter and Nancy A. Patchen
    • Edison 1871-1932, married to Georgia Anna Sumner in 1907
    • Edmondson 1807-1886, married to Sarah Ligon in 1828
    • Eikstad 1895-, son of Fred and Mary L. Brewer
    • Einstein 1879-1955, son of Hermann and Pauline Koch, married to Mileva Maric in 1903, Elsa Einstein in 1919
    • Ellenwood ca 1876-, son of George W. and Lucy A. Morgan
    • Emhoff 1904-1969, son of Isadore and Mary Bloch, married to Anna Mandel
    • England 1848-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Jesse
    • Erdman 1838-1918, son of Isaiah and Catherine Gangwere, married to Sarah Agnes Pinney in 1865
    • Erickson 1881-1958, son of Charles and Johanna x
    • Eubanks, with Minnie Lee Evans
    • Evenson, married to Leona Blanche Snyder
  • F
    • Failer 1871..1872-, son of Lewis and Rosina x
    • Fairfax 1802-1835, son of Thomas and Margaret Herbert, married to Caroline Elizabeth Snowden in 1828
    • Ferris 1833, son of Elijah and Jane Russell, married to Mary Anderson in 1858
    • Fishback 1867-1900, married to Irene Lykins
    • Flaten, son of Gilbert S. and Ida Davidson, with Audrey Glenda Kvien
    • Fleming 1830-1880/, son of Theodore and Nancy Ainsley
    • Flint 1873-1905/, son of Henry and Esther Ann Sharp, with Martha Lurinda Walsh
    • Ford, son of Edsel Bryant and Cynthia Layne Neskow
    • Forster 1902-1976, married to Louise Elizabeth Gordon in 1933
    • Franklin 1897-1953, son of James Walter and Charlotte Jane Beaty, married to Roxie Ann Sells in 1918
    • Fredericks 1858-1932, son of Isaac and Johannah Solomon, married to Jennie Kaufman in 1885
    • Frey 1788-, with Margaretha Aydt
    • Friend 1868-, son of Luke Foster and Rose Alice McCall
    • Fuller ca 1877-, son of Albert Clark and Florence Adelaid McClure
  • G
    • Gable 1859-, son of Thomas and Tabitha Stainbrook
    • Gallup 1834-1897, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Sally Walden, married to Margaret Elizabeth Warner in 1856
    • Gamble ca 1846-, son of Israel and Fanny x
    • Gammon 1898-1943, son of Percy and Margaret Elizabeth Rutherford, with Mabel Irene Fountain
    • Gardner 1839-, son of Walter Pinkham and Elmira Cross
    • Garner 1896-1943, married to Lessie Rodgers
    • Gauthier, son of Louis and Josette la Force, with Therese Houde
    • Gerstle, with Jeanette Guggenheim
    • Gillett, married to Gertrude Livermore in 1882
    • Gillette ca 1852-, son of Isaac Newton and Anna Maria Cooper
    • Goff 1812-1890, son of Sylvester and Rebecca Bliss, with Ruth Hunt
    • Gorz 1922-1997, son of X Mrozinski
    • Gower 1845-, son of Cornelius Norton and Abigail Hawes
    • Green 1830-, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Lombard
    • Gregory 1802-1855, son of Elijah and Abi Seth, married to Elizabeth Tuttle in 1828, Charlotte Ann Stillwell in 1852
    • sosa Gresley (de) ca 1126-1174, married to Matilda Agnes FitzNigel in 1049
    • sosa Gresley (de) †ca 1182, son of Albert and Matilda Agnes FitzNigel, with Isabel Basset
    • Griffith, son of Charles H. and Mary J. Bartley
    • Grossman 1843-, with Anna Buck
    • Guggenheim 1838-1919, married to Adaline Rineheimer in 1866
    • Guinsbeck, with Elizabeth A. Weston
  • H
    • Hackbarth 1853-, son of Carl Gottlieb Wilhelm and Albertine Ulrike Kiepert, married to Fredericka Henke in 1883
    • Hale ca 1830-, married to Rebecca Russell in 1859
    • Hall ca 1871-1939, son of Adam and Nannie Bozarth, with Agnes Miller
    • Hamblin, son of Jacob Vernon and Rachel Judd
    • Hankins, son of John W. and Pearl Estelle Dowling
    • Hanson, married to Ellen Frances Ralph in 1912
    • Hart 1852-1919, son of Charles Elliot and Mary Ellen Blackwell, married to Hannah Lucinda Crownover in 1879
    • Hatch 1869-, son of Lorenzo Hill and Alice Hanson
    • Hatfield 1829-1906, son of Levi and Rachel Watkins, married to Jane Dyer in 1848
    • Hawkins, father of Edward Monroe
    • Heberlig ca 1909, son of John Willis and Nellie G. Bolen
    • Henley 1845-1919, son of Jabez Hubbard and Margaret S. Holloway, married to Eleanor Louise Coffin in 1869
    • Hensler, son of Alfred and Florence Marsh
    • Henson 1820-1885, son of Andrew and Sarah Roach, married to Estacia Stacy Bounds in 1847
    • Herter 1871-1950, son of Christian and Mary Miles, with Adele McGinnis
    • Hess 1848-1929, son of Ezekial and Lottie Degginer, married to Rosa Wollman in 1880
    • Hilts 1818-1877, married to Eva Hilts in 1846
    • Holmes 1891-, son of Frank A. and Lucretia M. Jones, married to Ellen Lucille Robinson in 1921
    • Hooglandt †1785, son of Hermanus and Adreat Stotehuff, father of Hermanus
    • Hopkins 1807-, son of Archibald and Mary Curtis
    • Hornstein 1913-1981, married to Carol Bertha Toplitz in 1973
    • Houdashelt 1856-1903, married to Louisa Adams in 1878
    • Houghtaling 1805-1889, son of Wilhelmus and Engeltie Slingerland, with Elizabeth Mott
    • Hovey-King, son of Albert and Nellie Peniston
    • Hovey-King, with Nellie Peniston
    • Howe 1849-1934, son of Luke Albert and Priscilla Gage, married to Emma A. Scofield in 1873
    • Howell 1904-1974, son of Clark and Annie Comer, married to Caro du Bignon Henry in 1930
    • Howland 1799-, son of John and Grace Avery
    • Hudson 1868-, with Kathryn Pond
    • Hulse 1817-1858, son of James and Joanna Benjamin, married to Clarissa Jane Wines in 1838
    • Hunsaker, married to Dorothy E. Deroner
    • Hussey 1755-1833, son of Christopher and Mary Coffin, married to Rebecca Shove in 1785
  • I
    • Iverson, son of Albert Henry and Lorraine Grace Davis
  • J
    • Jenckes 1809-, son of Job and Sarah Aldrich
    • Johnson 1890-1933, married to Anna J. Bunn in 1927
    • Johnson 1852-, son of William Patterson and Sarah Geddings McDonough
    • Johnson, with Georgia Smetherman
    • Jones 1886-1921, son of Josephus Martin Bryce Bose and Margaret Flemon Hill
    • Jongewaard 1825-1912, married to Jenneke Muilenburg in 1851
  • K
    • Kaiser, with Clara Rissman
    • Kastner 1910, son of Paul Peter and Anna Marie Reichert
    • Keach 1844-, son of Richard and Elizabeth M. Freels, with Susan M. Long
    • Kennedy 1881-1917, married to Florence Irene Brandon in 1910
    • King, married to Cornelia Holroyd Winslow in 1831
    • Kinney ca 1847-, son of Hart Smith and Mary F. x
    • Knapp 1825-1864, son of Silas and Lydia Ackerman, married to Rozina Frances Shepard in 1849
    • Knight 1899-1977, son of Fewel Mixon and Selenah Fulton
    • Knoll, with Caroline Hoppe
    • Koch, married to Christena x
    • Koelsch ca 1887-, with Clara Abbie Lapham
    • Kowalsky 1881-, son of Julius Kowalski and Matilda x
    • Kramer 1867-, with Annie Wolf
    • Krueger 1885-1995, son of Carl Charles and Pauline Wilhelmine Boelter, married to Ella Plamann in 1906
    • Kunuiakea 1853-1903, son of Kalani Kauikeaouli Kamehameha and Jane Napua-I-Kaumakani Young, with Mary Beers
  • L
    • Lacy 1887-1973, son of Andrew Jackson and Mary Jane Beaty
    • Lalonde 1719-1795, son of Guillaume and Marie Magdeleine Allen, married to Angelique Monpetit in 1746
    • Lamb 1776-, married to Rachel Newby
    • Lambrecht 1851-1912, with Matilda Plath
    • Lang 1877-1935, son of Gothleib and Louise Werden, married to Matilda Camenisch in 1907
    • Larsen, with Else Marie x
    • Larson 1869-1931, married to Hilda Olson
    • Lastovka 1864-1920, son of Van and Marie x, married to Josephine Krizova in 1884
    • Latimer ca 1784-, son of George and Hannah Loomis, father of John F.
    • LeCrone 1835..1836-, son of Christian and Catherine Sprinkle
    • Leavitt, son of Bradbury and Nancy Paul
    • Leavitt, son of George and Nancy Minerva Earl
    • Lee, married to Agnes Marie O'Carroll
    • Leeb 1850-1936, married to Emma Louise Philpot
    • Leonard ca 1806-, with Abigail Bunnell
    • Lévesque 1900-1979, son of Montezuma and Marie Aimee Lévesque, married to Jeanne LaBrecque in 1925
    • Lewallen 1888-, son of Daniel Morgan and Evaline Stephens
    • Littlejohn 1868-1947, married to Ella Mabel Sinclair in 1894
    • Lockwood 1829-ca 1876, married to Roxanna P. Francher in 1850
    • Lockwood 1802-, son of Stephen and Sarah Ingersoll
    • Lodge 1852-1931, son of Edwin Albert and Emma B. Kissane, married to Louise Freeman in 1875
    • Loeb, with Rose Guggenheim
    • Long 1846-, with Susie Ingalls
    • Lowe 1676-1739, son of Laurens Jansen and Maritje Aldertse Roosa, married to Susannah Delameter in 1702
    • Lucas 1812-1872, son of Eber and Eunice Woolworth, married to Catherine Teeple Robinson in 1836
    • Luckinbill 1856-1944, son of Peter and Mary Ann Dixon, married to Catharine Ann Timmons in 1885
    • Lunstrum 1860-1936, with Frances Rebecca See
  • M
    • Main ca 1869-, son of Lodi and Ellen x
    • Majdalany, son of Phillippe and Marie Abou-nasr, with Leila Chammas
    • Mannari 1918-1998, son of Giovanni and Isabella Tomei
    • Mapes 1827-1905, son of Heil Smith and Freelove Josephine Pierce, married to Elizabeth Berry in 1853
    • Maraman 1916-1917, son of Grover Cleveland and Mary Ellen Cundiff
    • Marek 1836-1909, married to Anna Vones
    • Marinacci 1914-1991, married to Helen Patella
    • Marrenner ca 1882-, son of Joseph Borden and Catherine Rebecca Harrigan
    • Mathers 1882-1942, son of William T. and Mary x
    • Mayhew 1903-1974, son of Joseph and Margaret Lenaway, with Nettie Margaret Paison
    • McClure ca 1852-, married to Mary Ann Whittle in 1873
    • McCurry ca 1871-, son of Harbin Wilburn and Elizabeth Edna Creekmore
    • McEnelly 1874-, son of George A. and Jane Booth
    • McGregor 1865-, married to Lucy Maria Northrop in 1891
    • McHenry 1876..1877-, son of Andrew Jackson and Susanna Litten, married to Amanda C. Allen in 1900
    • McMahan 1855-1927, son of Willis H. and Caroline Spurgeon, married to Hester Mary McNabb in 1876
    • McMullen, married to Mary E. Wilcox in 1878
    • McNaughton ca 1867-, son of William and Esther Ann Langworthy
    • Mecklenburg (von) 1318-1379, son of Henry and Anna of Saxe-Wittenberg, married to Euphemia of Sweden
    • Merrill 1848-1936, son of John and Margaret Guthrie, married to Fannie L. Kershner in 1879
    • Merrill 1815-1873, son of Valentine and Lydia Sisson, married to Margaret Ann Richardson in 1836
    • Metelits 1900-1981, son of Max and Lena Tucker, with Mollie x
    • Milstead 1822-1891, son of John and Nancy Butler, married to Martha Ingram in 1849
    • Mitchell 1896-1970, with Rose Louise Romney
    • Moat 1869-, son of Mathew and Elinor Helen Barhydt
    • Mori 1874-, married to Annie Burri in 1894
    • Morissette, married to Emma Dion
    • Morsberg (de) 1080-1125, married to Mathilde de Bar
    • Myers 1835, married to Mary Ann Cox
  • N
    • sosa Namur (de) ca 1027-1102, son of Albert and Rogelinde de Lorraine, married to Ida von Sachsen
    • sosa Namur (de) 997-1063, son of Adalbert and Ermengarde de Lorraine, with Rogelinde de Lorraine
    • Narum 1879-, son of John C. and Karine x
    • Neckers 1873-1958, son of Albert John and Johanna Warnshuis, married to Jennie Wassink in 1898, Hattie Dunnewold in 1904
    • Nelson 1862-1926, married to Ella Nevada Parrish in 1889
    • Nettleton ca 1845-, with Emily A. Manville
    • Neuschaefer 1821..1822-, with Amelia x
    • Newcom 1898-1978, with Bertha Forsyth
    • Newman †1890, with Caroline Dewitt
    • Nichols 1820-1861..1862, son of Warren and Abby x, with Belinda Jane Lee
    • Nicolson 1862-1935, son of Charles and Agnes Cecelia Fagan, married to Sarah Frances Barrett in 1883
    • Norman 1891-1963, son of Thomas Jefferson and Malinda Elmira Kelley, married to Zella May Allen
    • Norwood 1867-, son of Albert and Mary B. Mitchell, married to Cara Mehitable Spencer in 1907
    • Norwood 1823-/1892, son of Abraham and Nancy x, with Mary B. Mitchell
  • O
    • Oatman ca 1840-, son of Reuben Bates and Sarah M. Safford
    • Odom 1826-, married to Louisa Cole
    • Oelschlaeger, with Mary Harrison Reisinger
    • Oliansky ca 1908, with Florence x
    • Olson 1882-1923, with Sophia Inga Swanson
    • Opdyck 1685-1752, son of Johannes Lourensen and Trijntje x, married to Elizabeth Temes
    • Opdyke 1750-1790, married to Martha Hendrickson
    • Opsahl, married to Signe Johnson
    • Orth 1844-1918, son of Joseph and Barbara x, married to Mary Englerth in 1867
    • Otten 1884-1963, son of John and Ida A. Ketchum, with Dora Belle Champion
    • Outman 1821-1904, son of Jonah and Orenda Isham, married to Almira Tiffany in 1856
  • P
    • Pain 1920-1983, son of Alberto and Concepcion Araisa, married to Gloria Margaret Garcia in 1946
    • Palmer 1831-1887, son of Joseph and Abigail Wilson, married to Martha Anne Newell in 1863
    • Pange, with Ella Alvira Bennett
    • Parenteau, son of William Joseph and Violet Mae x, with Barbara x
    • Parsons, with Clarissa Judson
    • Pattee ca 1849-, son of William H. and Mary x, married to Alma Jane Woodbury in 1879
    • Pauley ca 1888-1940, son of Richard Marian and Mary Jane Sheets, married to Margaret Grandison in 1913
    • Pawling 1750-1837, son of Levi and Helena Burhans, married to Grietjen Ten Eyck in 1782
    • Peckham 1861-1943, son of Benjamin and Sarah Ann Sprague
    • Peckham 1845-1852, son of Benjamin and Sarah Ann Sprague
    • Peckham 1840-1906, son of Gideon Barker and Charlotte Peckham, with Charlotte Brightman
    • Pedersen 1903-1962, with Dorothy Flora Sauerbrey
    • Perry 1852-1852, son of Ira and Joanna Bullard
    • Phillips 1904-, son of Charley Jackson and Ada x
    • Pierson 1863-, son of Joseph and Virginia Lamoureaux
    • Pike 1849-, son of Nelson
    • Pixley 1816-1893, son of Ira and Sarah Adams, with Harriet Hoyt
    • Pixley, son of Robert C. and Elizabeth O. Blanchard
    • Plimpton 1817-1890, son of Elijah and Sallie Pettee, married to Eliza Morse in 1840
    • Poore, married to Sallie Dunnaway
    • Pope ca 1851-, son of John C. and Sarah Brookes
    • Powell 1868-1934, son of William Addison and Maria Young, married to Dora Estelle Cumbaa in 1896
    • Prey, married to Cynnetta Middaugh
    • Price, with Mary McShea
    • Probyn, with Lucy Belle Harding
    • Prussia (of) 1490-1568, married to Dorothea of Denmark in 1526
    • Pumper 1825-1884, married to Maria Skluzackova in 1860
  • R
    • Ralls 1871-1950, married to Ellen Jane Fulkerson in 1906
    • Raplere 1850-, married to Margaret Agnes Dunn in 1892
    • Rathbone 1841-1865, son of Joel and Emeline W. Munn
    • Ray, son of Vern Avon and Maria x
    • Remillard ca 1810-/1870, son of Francois Hyacinthe and Charlotte Esther Lamoureux, with Therese Solange Marchesseau
    • Reynolds 1851-, married to Almira Louise Hackett in 1875
    • Reynolds 1799-1887, son of Gamaliel and Mary Smith, married to Maria Culver Sumner in 1822
    • Rich 1884-1969, son of Daniel and Ella B. Lehman, married to Elizabeth Ingold in 1906
    • Richardson 1867-1948, son of Leonard and Ann Richardson, married to Margaret Hughes Van Cooten in 1893
    • Ritter 1892-, son of Thomas Lafayette and Emma Virginia Bailey
    • Robbins, married to Ella Mae Carley
    • Robins 1869-1930, married to Alice Maud Healy in 1895
    • Rockwell 1891-, son of Samuel Hollister and Ella M. Neal
    • Roden, married to Minnie Irene Newman
    • Rodman 1878-, son of William Fred and Emilia Lenk
    • Rodriguez, married to Laura Louviere
    • Romeyn 1686-1733, son of Claes Kuyper Janse and Styntie Albertse Terhune, married to Jannetje Roelofae Westervelt in 1709
    • Romney 1871-1900, son of George and Vilate Ellen Douglas, married to Anna Maria Fack in 1895
    • Root, with Huldah Cartwright
    • Rorer ca 1818-1898, son of John Cutter and Anna Engel, married to Catharine S. Graeff in 1842
    • Ross, with Faye Gibbs
    • Roy ca 1868-, son of Joseph and Julia A. Castenape
    • Russell 1838, married to Sophia Maria Bradgate in 1863
  • S
    • Sanchez, with Elvina May Dietz
    • Saxe-Coburg (of) 1819-1861, son of Ernest Anton Charles Louis and Louise of Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg, married to Victoria of the United Kingdom in 1840
    • Scarfe 1880, son of James South and Ellen Scarfe, married to Emily L. South in 1907
    • Schaefer, married to Natalia Kozlowski
    • Schenkel, married to Lyda Jane Hughes
    • Schiappa, with Giulia Porreca
    • Schlossberg 1878-1957, son of Dave and Annie x, married to Bessie Kirstein in 1902
    • Schmidt 1886-1958, married to Louise Yort in 1921
    • Schmidt 1843-1918, son of Edward Ferdinand and Maria Helena Oberle, married to Anna M. Geis
    • Schmidt, married to Geraldine Louretta Cartwright
    • Scholle ca 1860-, son of William and Rose x
    • Schoonmaker 1817-1893, son of Moses and Marytie Van Keuren, married to Hannah Titus Dunn in 1843
    • Schultz 1963, married to Susan Coyne
    • Schwalb 1893-, son of Robert Mishka and Rosa Elefante
    • Schweitzer 1875-1965, son of Louis Théophile and Adèle Schilinger, married to Hélène Bresslau in 1912
    • Scott 1812-, son of David and Betsey Burr
    • Scribner 1855-1933, son of Henry and Catherine Lydia Saunders, with Almaretta Saunders
    • Seaker, with Mary Louise McCullough
    • Sears 1814-1881, son of Abraham and Electa A. Blodgett
    • Seeley 1832-, son of Ebenezer and Harriet Sanford
    • Selleck 1802-1868, son of Samuel and Olive Andrews, married to Celina Morgan in 1829
    • Sells 1860-1891, son of James and Susan Emma Pearse, married to Jessie Mae Meredith in 1890
    • Sessions 1844-, son of Jeremiah and Mary Dewey, married to Julia Clarissa Hadley in 1871
    • Sevcik 1878-, son of Josef and Magdalena Pichova, married to Anna Zelenkova
    • Shaw 1811-1868, son of Daniel and Mehitable Gilman, with Betsey Cornforth
    • Sheeler ca 1855-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Kaldenbaugh
    • Shepherd 1824-1891, son of Eliphalet Hull Shepard and Mary Kellogg, married to Cynthia Lucretia Wheaton in 1846
    • Sherman 1815-1884, son of Job and Alice Anthony, married to Sarah Catherine Marble in 1841
    • Shipp 1827-1906, son of John Wiley and Nancy Shaver, married to Mahala Jane Pile in 1846
    • Shortell, with Ruth Donovan
    • Shumway 1824-1903, son of Amos and Patience Adams
    • Shutt 1865..1866-, son of Michael and Sarah Ashbaugh
    • Shutt, son of John T. and Mary Bittenbanner
    • Siersberg (von) 1218, married to Irmentrud von Saarwerden
    • Silva (de) 1847, married to Lillian Ivers Austin in 1876
    • Simmons †1846, married to Elizabeth Bettie Kimbrough
    • Slingerland, son of Teunis and Cornelia Kip, with Christina Van Vranken
    • Smith 1876-1962, married to Emily Vass in 1890
    • Smith 1854-1931, married to Emma Jane Butler in 1886
    • Smith 1841-1925, with Sarah McEldowney
    • Smith ca 1840-, married to Rosilla Metcalf in 1863
    • Socher 1912-1981, son of Benjamin and Goldie Socher, married to Mary Papel
    • Sonnenfeld, son of Arthur and Anni Lichtenstein, married to Portia B. Leys, Noel Riley Fitch
    • Sorre, married to Suzanne Georgette Annabella Charpentier
    • Southmayd 1805-1870, son of Timothy and Rebecca Walker Bull, married to Harriet Learned Southmayd in 1844
    • Spaeth 1907-1974, married to Virginia LaMarque in 1930
    • Spangenberg 1848-1904, with Katherine Henkel
    • Spearman ca 1840-1865, son of Elijah and Sidney Cotton
    • Speiden ca 1869-, son of Edgar and Lucy Ledbetter
    • Sprague 1843-, son of Harry and Jeanette Scott
    • Sprague ca 1823-1884, son of Enos and Lydia Birdsall, with Mariah E. x
    • Spring 1880-1970, son of Rudolph and Emma Stonebrook, married to Isa Bell Haugh in 1907
    • Spurlock 1863-1952, son of James D. Byers and Mary Carpenter, married to Rebecca S. Hager in 1890
    • Stanford ca 1909, son of Edmond Dennis and Mary Agnes Hyland
    • Stanley 1830..1831-, son of Benjamin C. and Ruth Mack
    • Statham 1913-1972, son of Charles Edward and Priscilla Godber, married to Doris May Hill in 1937
    • Stearns 1889-, son of George Daniel and Agnes Kinney
    • Stearns 1872..1873-, son of Joseph S. and Kate J. x
    • Stigerwalt, son of Conrad and Mary E. Barkman
    • Stoll, with Lena Golden
    • Stover, son of William and Anetta Stigerwalt
    • Straus 1884-, son of Gustav Carl and Clementine Kupfer, with Catherine McGuire
    • Stricker 1853-, son of Albert William and Mary Dye
    • Sutherland 1861, with Julie Fisher Ring
    • Swanson, son of William and Louise Ayers
    • Sweat 1877-1946, son of George Hyrum and Emeline Meacham
  • T
    • Terhune 1704-1756, son of Jan Albertse and Elizabeth Bertholf, married to Marritje Pouluse in 1723
    • Terhune 1615..1619-1685, married to Geertje Denyse in 1648
    • Terry 1888-, son of Jesse M. and Hannah Ellen West
    • Thalheimer 1912-1985, son of Albert and Florette Meyer, married to Helen Ann Foster
    • Thalheimer 1875-1941, son of Leon and Rebecca Holzman, married to Florette Meyer
    • Thayer 1843-, son of Joshua and Melinda Alden
    • Thomas, with Anne Marie Mercer
    • Thompson 1888-1965, son of Matt Sandford and Mary Elizabeth Wood, married to Mary Myrtle Smith
    • Thorndike 1860-1935, married to Mary Quincy Gould in 1895
    • Titcomb ca 1830-, son of Moses and Harriet S. x, married to Eliza W. Hill in 1854
    • Titsworth 1863-, son of Franklin and Adeline Browning, with Carolyn Fesler
    • Tomlinson 1912-1987, with Lucille Elsie Velvick
    • Trageny 1912, son of Joseph and Fannie x
    • Trebilcock 1857, married to Minnie Gribble in 1885
    • Tucker 1827-, with Mary Burnet
    • Turcotte 1860, married to Estella Myette
    • Tuttle 1817-1892, son of William R. and Mary Sanford, with Harriet E. Saxton
    • Tuttle 1815-1891, son of Joseph and Mary Rose
    • Tuttle 1712-1791, son of Joseph Tuthill and Elizabeth Gardiner, married to Lydia Conklin in 1738
  • U
    • Upp 1873-, son of Philip and Cornelia Nancy Sawyer
  • V
    • Vaincoth, son of Hubert, married to Elmira McCloud in 1902
    • Van Brunt 1830-, son of Albert and Mary Holmes
    • Van Brunt 1784-1857, son of Nicholas and Mary Wyckoff, married to Mary Holmes in 1813
    • Van Brunt 1720-1781, son of Rutgirt and Elizabeth Van Voorhees, with Jannetje Van Brunt
    • Van Voorhees 1669-1748, son of Coert and Marretje Gerretse Van Kouwenhoven, with Sarah Willemse Cornell
    • Vander Naillen, with Amy Shumway
    • Vedder 1730-1805, son of Johannes and Maria Janse Van der Vort, married to Hester van der Bogart in 1756
    • Vedder 1671-1753, son of Harmen Albertse, married to Maria Glen
    • sosa Vermandois (de) 915-988, son of Herbert and Hildebrante of France, married to Gerberge de Lorraine
    • Vining 1895-, son of William P. and Andora Lee
    • Visser 1859-1952, with Lydia G. Friezen
  • W
    • Walker ca 1900-/2007, son of Abraham and Mary Lou Ridley, married to Julia Dean Billingslea in 1925
    • Walker 1877-, married to Iola Ida Smith in 1963
    • Ward, with Christine O'Connell
    • Waterman 1815-1889, son of Jonathan and Sally Child
    • Watkins 1884-1942, married to Anna Dugan in 1905
    • Watson 1842-1924, married to Sally Davenport Wheeler in 1879
    • Watson 1824-1853, son of Robert and Lydia Watson, married to Martha Sprague in 1846
    • Watts 1846-, with Laura Ann Gardiner
    • Wedgwood 1862-, son of William Warren and Helen Easton
    • Weldon 1840-1895, son of John and Cynthia Lucinda Wood
    • Wells ca 1811-1860, son of Rice and Christene Berry, married to Artemesia Myrick in 1837
    • Wells, with Emma Jean Loretta Dietz
    • Westervelt 1833-1911, son of Ralph and Leah Harris Garrison, married to Mary E. x
    • Westervelt 1792, son of John A. and Rachael Ackerman
    • Westervelt 1754-1829, son of Roelof and Arienatje Romeyn, married to Maria Van Zaun in 1779
    • Westervelt 1706, son of Jurian and Cornelia Albertse Van Voorhees, married to Eillempjte Bogert in 1731
    • Wheeler 1847..1848-, son of Franklin G. and Minerva Bartholomew
    • Whitbeck /1725-, son of Andries and Engeltje Slingerlands, with Maria Matthews
    • White 1820-1915, son of John and Lucinda Riddle, married to Polly Stotts in 1842
    • Whitehead ca 1869-, married to Sarah Whitehill in 1907
    • Wilson 1886-, son of Oliver and Mary Ellen Fassett, with Florence Mayo
    • Wilson 1805-1866, son of Samuel and Betsey Mann
    • Wiltshire 1843-1909, married to Jane Lashane
    • Winslow 1802-1873, son of Jared and Lucy Culver, with Pluma Amelia Hill
    • Wise ca 1901, married to Luella Ingalls
    • Witherspoon 1869-, son of John and Emma Alphnia Lodge
    • Wood 1862-, son of John D. and Jane E. Burghdurf
    • Woodruff 1844-1919, son of Picket and Eliza Ann Margaret Humphries, married to Adaline Swain in 1866
    • Wright, with Ida Mary Sells
  • Z
    • Zabriskie ca 1707-/1777, son of Jan Albert and Elizabeth Romeyn, married to Annatje Kip in 1734
    • Zabriskie 1638-1711, married to Machtlet van der Linde in 1676
    • Zadow 1883, son of Gustav and Gusta Kaslich, married to Mabel McClintock in 1907
  • l
    • la Tour (de) ca 1193-1259, son of Albert and Marie d'Auvergne, married to Béatrix de Coligny in 1220
    • la Tour (de) ca 1165-1218, son of Albert and Alice de Savoie, with Marie d'Auvergne
    • sosa la Tour (de) ca 1128-/1202, son of Giraud and Marie x, with Alice de Savoie