Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Andrew

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZ

  • A
    • Abel, married to Delilah Williams
    • Abell 1717-, son of Benjamin and Lydia Hazen
    • Abshire, with Katie Lynn Wodke
    • Adams 1759-1822, son of John and Mary Hunt, married to Molly Morse in 1780, Betsy Chapin in 1790
    • Ah Yee, son of William and Mary Catherine Kahakukaalani Kealakai
    • Alden ca 1684-/1777, son of Jonathan and Abigail Hallett, married to Lydia Stanford in 1714
    • Alden, married to Silence Fobes
    • Aldrin, son of Edwin Eugene and Joan Archer
    • Alexander 1716-1784, son of Elias and Sophia Alexander, father of Ezra
    • Alexander 1708-1788, son of Alexander, married to Katherine Stuart Thompson in 1737
    • Alexander 1648-1692..1700, son of William and Catherine x, married to Ann Taylor
    • Alexander ca 1524-, son of Alexander and Elizabeth Douglas, with Catherine Graham
    • Alger 1610-ca 1675, son of Arthur and Agnes x, married to Agnes x
    • sosa Algur 1693, son of Nathaniel, with Mary Doolittle
    • Allen 1861-1933, married to Blanch Jennie Fry in 1891
    • Allen ca 1859-, son of John B. and Jane B. Sweeney
    • Allen 1850-, son of Millington and Jincy Pruitt
    • Allen 1798-, son of John and Elizabeth Boswell, with Mary Miller
    • Allen 1782-1866, son of Jude and Sarah Philbrick, married to Eunice Miner in 1806
    • Allen 1613-1690, married to Faith Ingalls in 1648
    • Allison 1802-1892, married to Jannet Richey in 1829
    • Allison 1772-1840, married to Catherine Hill
    • Allison 1721-1780, son of James and Rebecca Howard, married to Ann Simonton in 1740
    • Allred ca 1848-ca 1851, son of Samuel Thompson and Anna Bunch
    • Alsworth 1752-1842, son of Benjamin and Margaret Ralston, with Elizabeth Wallace
    • Amonette 1690-1763, married to Jeane Morisset
    • Anderson 1893-1975, son of Aad and Thalethe Wallem, married to Ada Eleanor Sulem
    • Anderson 1755-1848, son of James and Lydia Meek, married to Anne Bealmear in 1778
    • Andrews 1756-1834, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Dunbar, married to Mary Moss in 1780
    • Andrews 1719-1792, son of Joseph and Abigail Payne, married to Esther Royce in 1740, Elizabeth Dunbar in 1751
    • Andrzejewski 1905, son of Stanislaw and Helen x, married to Christina Sekulska in 1924
    • Apple 1745-1815, son of Wilhelm and Anna Maria Saltzgeber, married to Elizabeth Catherine Palm in 1766
    • Arbuthnott, son of Robert and Mariota Scrymgeour, married to Elizabeth Strachan
    • Archer 1558-1629, married to Margaret Raleigh
    • Archer, father of Thomas
    • Argue, with Ann Cherry
    • Armstrong 1764-1847, son of Robert, married to Elizabeth x
    • Armstrong, son of Raymond
    • Arnot 1574-1620, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Crawford, married to Margaret Cunniingham in 1602
    • Arnot 1541, married to Elizabeth Crawford
    • Aseltine 1785-1834, son of Coenraedt Keller and Maria Houghtaling, married to Candace Cheney
    • Ashbaugh 1842-1847, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Davis
    • Ashbaugh 1827-/1893, son of William and Catherine Helms, married to Emaline Ann Arter in 1853, Martha A. Bronker in 1870
    • Ashbaugh 1820..1821-, son of Frederick and Martha Denny, married to Elizabeth M. Butler in 1847
    • Ashbaugh 1815-1873, son of Andrew and Margaret Winterode
    • Ashbaugh 1810..1815-/1870, son of Frederick and Barbara Steiner, married to Mary Igo in 1835
    • Ashbaugh 1810-1893, son of Alexander and Maria VanTine, married to Mary Jones in 1833
    • Ashbaugh 1808-, son of Jacob and Mary Buchanan
    • Ashbaugh 1805-1888, son of John and Catherine Miller, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1839
    • Ashbaugh 1802-1872, son of Andrew and Rachel Wilkins, married to Margaret McMillan in 1832
    • Ashbaugh 1797-1871/, son of Henry and Susannah Rummel, father of John L.
    • Ashbaugh 1779-1852, son of Johannes and Catherine Merck, married to Hester Ray in 1807
    • Ashbaugh 1775-1823, son of Frederick and Sophia Sells, married to Rachel Wilkins in 1796, Nancy Shields in 1810, Isabel Shields in 1814
    • Ashbaugh 1772-1842, son of Andrew and Maria Artemesia Kuntz, married to Margaret Winterode in 1799
    • Ashbaugh 1738..1741-1814, son of Johann Heinrich Eschbach and Maria Elisabetha Merck, married to Maria Artemesia Kuntz in 1758
    • sosa Astley (de) 1243-1301, son of Thomas and Joan de Bois, married to Sybil x in 1275
    • Aurand, with Catherine E. Owens
    • Aure 1857-, married to Carrie Simonson in 1878
    • Avery /1732-1774, son of Nathaniel and Rachel Desire Yeomans
    • Aylmer 1613-, son of Gerald and Julia Nugent, with Ellen Butler
  • B
    • Babcock 1803-1860, son of Charles and Tacy Langworthy
    • Backus 1776-1838, son of Delucena and Electa Mallory, married to Elizabeth Rodman in 1796
    • Bacon 1666-1723, son of Nathaniel and Ann Miller, married to Mehitable Wetmore
    • Bailey 1774-1828, son of Benjamin Thomas and Frances Hayman, married to Lucy Gorman in 1817
    • Bailey 1750-1805, son of Joseph and Lois Stanley, married to Lois Porter
    • Baird 1812-1868, married to Mahalah Roelofson Kimball in 1848
    • Baker 1867-1895, son of Jewett D. and Abbie Ann Hayden
    • Baker 1749-1815, son of James, married to Elizabeth Avent
    • Baker 1692-1781, son of Robert and Susannah Packer, married to Mary Agnes Mollie Bolling
    • Baker 1604-1650, son of Alexander and Frances Grigg Pendleton, father of John
    • Baldorser 1752-1811, son of Georg Christoph Knoertzer and Anna Margaretha Opp, married to Eva Hahn in 1785
    • Baldwin 1817-1817, son of Daniel M. and Hannah Stanton
    • Baldwin 1780-1820, son of John and Sarah Denison
    • Baldwin 1724-, son of Timothy and Zerviah Johnson
    • Balfour 1776-1825, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Todd Dayton
    • Balfour 1737-1782, son of Andrew and Margaret Robertson, married to Elizabeth Todd Dayton in 1774
    • Balfour 1700-1781, son of John Andrew and Isabel Arroll, married to Margaret Robertson in 1737
    • Balfour, son of Michael and Janet Ogilvy, married to Janet Bruce
    • Bangston, with Bula Johnston
    • Barbee 1716-1795, son of Thomas and Margaret Williams, married to Jane Dulaney in 1748
    • Barbee /1655-1699, son of Richard and Mary Catlett, married to Sarah Elizabeth Mason in 1688
    • Barclay ca 1738-, son of Andrew and Helena Roosevelt
    • Barclay 1719-1775, son of Thomas and Anna Dorothea Drauyer, married to Helena Roosevelt in 1737
    • Barksdale 1901-1972, son of Thomas and Anna Catherine Ferber, with Emma Tiemeier
    • Barnard 1767-1843, son of Jonathan and Mary Coffin, married to Deborah Giles in 1789
    • Barney 1849-, son of Patrick and Marguerite Quigley
    • Barnhouse 1805-1886, son of Henry and Anna Maria Baker, married to Elizabeth Amos in 1825
    • Barnhouse 1805-1886, son of John and Rachel Baker, married to Phoebe Clayton in 1831
    • Barr 1740-1815, son of William, married to Jane Hamilton in 1766
    • Barron 1617-, with Mary Ewens
    • Barrows 1748-1809, son of James and Mary Coffin, married to Sarah Perkins in 1771
    • Barry 1787-1860, son of Andrew and Margaret Catherine Kate Moore, married to Sarah Patillo Harrison in 1815
    • Barry ca 1780-, with Margaret Stapleton
    • Barry 1752-1802, married to Keziah Smithson
    • Barry 1746-1811, son of John Henry and Catherine Porter, married to Margaret Catherine Kate Moore
    • Barry 1695-1766, married to X Hamilton in 1713
    • Bartholomew 1783-1849, son of Andrew and Rachel Royce
    • Bartholomew 1745-1821, son of Andrew and Sarah Catlin, married to Sarah Wiard in 1768
    • Bartholomew 1744-1818, son of Joseph and Mary Sexton, with Sarah Hubbell, Rachel Royce in 1773
    • Bartholomew 1714-1776, son of Andrew and Hannah Frisbie, married to Sarah Catlin in 1737
    • Bartholomew 1670-1752..1755, son of William and Mary Johnson, married to Hannah Frisbie in 1698
    • Bartleson 1657-1691, married to Catherina Kuckow
    • Barton 1736-1813, son of Anthony and Mary Dyer, married to Desire Reed in 1760
    • Barton 1675-1723, son of Benjamin and Susanna Gorton, married to Rebecca Law in 1702
    • Barton 1497-1549, married to Anne Stanley
    • Bass 1756-1791, son of Richard and Sarah McKinnie, married to Christian Scull
    • Bass 1698-1770, son of Richard and Mary Burwell, married to Elizabeth Smith
    • Bates 1787-1877, son of Christian and Eve x, married to Hannah Homan in 1813
    • Bates 1735-1800, married to Elizabeth Green in 1758
    • Baxes, son of Spiros Andrew and X Kirkish
    • Baxter, with Frances Scott
    • Bay 1718-1768, married to Sarah Hall in 1753
    • Bayard 1762-1832, son of John Bubenheim and Margaret Hodge, married to Sarah Pettit
    • Beach 1769-1849, married to Elizabeth Bradley in 1792
    • Beal 1686-1762, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Lane, married to Rachel Bates in 1715
    • Beard 1786-1826, son of Andrew and Susannah Rogers, married to Nancy Camp in 1811
    • Beard †1838, son of Benjamin and Abigail Clark, married to Susannah Rogers in 1779
    • Beardsley 1714-1781, son of John and Deborah Hull, married to Sarah Squire in 1744
    • Beattie 1888-1967, son of William and Elizabeth Scott Leslie, married to Alice Geneva Lamphiear in 1915
    • Beattie 1763-1844, son of William and Janet Anderson, married to Jane Thomson in 1793
    • Beattie 1699-1762, married to Isabel Atchison
    • Beattie, married to Martha A. x
    • Beaty 1808..1809-, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Cooper
    • Beaty 1758..1760-1836, son of William and Mary Margaret Montgomery, married to Elizabeth Cooper
    • Beaucage 1875-, son of François Pierre and Louise Ann Flanigan
    • sosa Beauchamp (de) ca 1160-1214, son of William and Joan de St. Valery, married to Eva de Grey in 1198
    • Beck †1795, with Lucy Clark
    • Beeman 1769-1861, son of John and Elizabeth Drinkwater
    • Belcher 1736-1811, son of Samuel and Sarah Brown, married to Abigail Burt in 1769
    • Belcher 1671-, son of Andrew and Sarah Gilbert, with Mary Sands
    • Belcher 1647-1717, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Danforth, married to Sarah Gilbert in 1670
    • Belcher ca 1614-1680, son of Thomas and Ann Solme, married to Elizabeth Danforth in 1639
    • Bell 1646, married to Grissel Hay
    • Belles 1830-1906, relationship with Mary Amanda Cole
    • Benedict 1772-1853, son of Nathaniel and Anah Raymond, married to Sally Brown
    • Bennett 1684-1718, son of Anthony and Abigail Somes, married to Bethiah Carter in 1713
    • Benton ca 1653-1704, son of Andrew and Hannah Stocking, married to Martha Spencer in 1676
    • Benton 1639-1714, son of Edward and Alice Purden, married to Elizabeth Relph in 1664
    • Benton 1620-1683, son of John and Mary Southernwood, married to Hannah Stocking in 1649, Anne Cole in 1673
    • Benton 1565-1623, son of Edward and Joanne Halloway, married to Mary x in 1585
    • Bentz, with Caroline Goke
    • Berkebile 1801-1865, son of Andrew and Anna Catherine Shaffer, married to Christena Whetstone in 1819
    • Berkebile 1760-1832, son of Andrew and Anna Catherine Katzwinckel, married to Anna Catherine Shaffer
    • Berkebile 1715-1773, married to Anna Catherine Katzwinckel
    • Bernges, with Marie Elna Thomsen
    • Bertinelli, with Adelia x
    • Berumen, son of Jesus and Aurelia Marquez
    • Betts 1806-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Birch
    • Betts 1782-, son of Andrew and Anna Kathrine Sherbondy
    • Betts 1749-1805, married to Anna Kathrine Sherbondy in 1775
    • Beverly 1808-ca 1859, son of Stephen and Lucy Thornhill, married to Malinda Stewart in 1830
    • Bibler 1826-1851, son of Jacob and Susannah Haus, married to Margaret A. Harman in 1848
    • Bickel, with Mary Heckathorn
    • Bigelow 1764-1834, son of Charles and Lucy Bennett, married to Sarah Fassett in 1785
    • Billings 1794-1880, son of Daniel and Catherine Eldredge, married to Abby Sheldon in 1823
    • Billings 1743-1808, with Cornelia Livingston
    • Bingham 1879-1933, son of Sanford and Agnes Ann Fife, married to Adele Child in 1898
    • Bird 1702-1750, son of Andrew and Marie Broucard, married to Magdalene Jones in 1723
    • Bird 1673-1723, son of Andrew and Hannah Deming, married to Marie Broucard
    • Bird 1640-1693, married to Hannah Deming in 1664
    • Birkin, son of David Leslie and Judy Mary Gamble
    • Bishop 1764-1848, son of Epnetus and Rebecca Scofield, married to Lois Rusco in 1787
    • Bishop 1696-1753, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Knowles, married to Mary Crissey in 1734
    • Blackburn 1728-1785, with Virginia Ann Wilson
    • Blair ca 1743-, with Euphemia Aird
    • Blake 1803-, son of Samuel and Hannah Wilkinson
    • Blake 1773-, son of Andrew and Hannah Brintnall
    • Blake 1734-1783, son of Isaac and Esther Barnard, married to Hannah Brintnall in 1763
    • Blake 1661-1755, son of John and Bridget x, married to Sarah Stevens in 1696
    • Blake 1613, son of Robert and Catherine Darcy, married to Elizabeth Blake
    • Blake, son of Dominick and Jane Darcy, married to Sibella Blake in 1723
    • Blanchard 1728-1787, son of John and Mary Joline, married to Mehitabel Arnett
    • Bleecker 1759-, son of Jacobus and Abigail Lispenard
    • Bobulinski, son of Stephen Alex and Pamela Beth Moore
    • Boehner 1892-1971, son of Henry and Dorothea Toepfer, married to Emma Leingruber in 1919
    • Bogan 1755-1825, married to Nancy Deacon in 1799
    • Bogdan 1891-, married to Catherine x in 1915
    • Boggs 1773-1845, son of John and Elizabeth Johnston
    • Boggs 1705-1765, son of Alexander and Jean x, married to Ann Patton in 1730
    • Bohonon 1709-1803, married to Tabitha Flanders in 1736
    • Borden 1816-, son of Perry and Lavinia Fuller, married to Eunice Jane Laird in 1850
    • Borden, son of George Atwood and Mary Jane Grotte
    • Boreman 1601-1655, son of Andrew and Sarah Ann Halswell, married to Ann Halswell in 1625
    • Boreman †1647, with Sarah Ann Halswell
    • Bostwick 1832-1833, son of Gerritt and Revera Allen
    • Bostwick 1778-1838, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Northrop, with Lucretia Sanderson
    • Bostwick 1778-, son of Andrew and Abigail Welton
    • Bostwick 1771-1844, son of Joseph and Mary Roberts
    • Bostwick 1754-1830, son of Isaac, married to Abigail Welton in 1775
    • Boswell, with Mary Elizabeth Chaney
    • Bourn 1722-1777, son of Francis and Charity Wheaton, married to Phebe Richardson in 1744
    • Bourne 1720-1790, son of John and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Jane Morton in 1740
    • Boyd 1770-1856, married to Polly Howard
    • Boyd ca 1745-, married to Mary Buchanan in 1769
    • Boyes, son of James Malcolm and Lee Tennant
    • Bradford 1717-1798, son of William and Grace Eliot, married to Hannah Goffe in 1757
    • Bradley 1753-1832, son of Gershom and Jane Dimon, married to Ruth Wakeman in 1793
    • Bradley 1723-, son of Benjamin and Martha Tuttle
    • Bradshaw 1819-, married to Martha Ann Brewster in 1846
    • Brady 1788-, with Julia x
    • Brady, with Elizabeth Hawn
    • Bragaw, with Eleanor Wiltse
    • Bratcher 1847, married to Emma Cowen
    • sosa Brereton ca 1440-1495..1500, son of William and Philippa Hulse, married to Agnes de Leigh in 1463, Margaret Lawson
    • Bresee 1798, son of Nicholas and Charity Hopkins, married to Mary Ann Thomas in 1834
    • Brewer 1842-1855, son of Andrew Jackson and Jane x
    • Brewster 1847-1926, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Whitt, married to Arkansas Cravens
    • Brink 1774-, son of Jan and Margaret Burhans
    • Bromfield 1741-1807, son of Stephen and Margaret Paterson, married to Mary Parchment in 1785
    • Broughton 1648-1745, son of Richard and Anne Agard, married to Anne Overton in 1667
    • Brown 1724-1789, married to Anna Grant
    • Brown 1706-1783, son of James and Mary Harris
    • Brown 1619-1710, father of Joshua
    • Browning 1862-, married to Helen Mar Pratt in 1900
    • Browning, with Sarah Ann Bolling
    • Bruce 1605-1671, son of Andrew and Isobel Sinclair, married to Ursula Mowat
    • Bruce 1570-1645, son of Laurence and Elizabeth Gray, married to Isobel Sinclair
    • Brugger 1855-1916, married to Augusta Dora Schumacher in 1879
    • Brugh 1782-, son of Jacob and Sophia Trimmer, with Mary Deado
    • Buchanan 1734-1786, married to Susanna Lawson in 1760
    • Buchanan ca 1394-, son of John and Janet de Lany, with Marion Lockhart
    • Buchanan , son of Walter, father of Patrick
    • Buchanan, son of William and Jean x
    • Buck 1793-1890, son of Israel and Phebe Benedict
    • Buckelew 1731-1805, son of Samuel and Mary Campbell, with Sarah Parker
    • Buckingham 1846-, son of Sheldon and Delia Maria Baldwin
    • Buckmaster 1567-, married to Marie Roberts in 1587
    • Bulkley 1789-1867, son of Eleazer and Mary Ogden, married to Sarah Dimon in 1815
    • Bullman 1763-1833, son of Joseph and Mary Baird, with Elizabeth Wick
    • Burditt 1789-, son of Samuel and Mary Wheeler
    • Bures (de) 1477-1524, son of William and Joan Markham, married to Alice Smythe in 1496
    • Bures (de) 1362-1402, son of Andrew and Alice Spencer, married to Catherine Chiltren
    • Bures (de) 1335-1376, son of Andrew and Alice de Reydon, married to Alice Spencer
    • Bures (de) 1302-1360, son of Robert and Alice de Acton, married to Alice de Reydon in 1326
    • Burke 1881-1960, son of Anthony and Bridget McMahon
    • Burkhart 1834-, with Frances Davis
    • Burkle, son of Ronald Wayne and Janet E. Steeper
    • Burleigh 1657-1717, married to Mary Conant in 1681
    • Burnett ca 1850-, son of John Greenberry and Letitia Ann Godsey
    • Burns 1849-1929, married to Margaret Gray
    • Burr 1696-1763, son of John and Elizabeth Hanford, married to Sarah Sturges in 1719
    • Burritt 1741-1836, married to Eunice Weller in 1763
    • Burt †1754, son of William and Sarah Trotter, married to Isabella Wilson in 1730
    • Bush 1805-1874, son of Andrew D. M. Busch and Elizabeth Sell, married to Mary Ann Baugh in 1835
    • Bush 1762-1839, father of Andrew Jeremiah
    • Bushman 1789-1858, son of John and Barbara Fishell
    • Buterbaugh 1853-1943, son of John Elias and Elizabeth Learn, with Hannah Houck
    • Butterfield 1854-1936, married to Ella Student
    • Butterfield, son of David C. and Cora M. Fuller
    • Buttitta 1889-1977, married to Petrina Crupi
    • Buttram 1768-1820, son of William and Margaret Peggy Willis, married to Tabias Katon in 1798
    • Buxton 1784-1869, son of Enos and Mary Dodge, married to Susanna Chase in 1803
    • Byerly 1763-1851, son of Hans Andreas Andrew and Phoebe Gulden, married to Anna Christina Fruit
    • Byers 1805-1885, married to Margaret Baird
    • Byers, father of William
  • C
    • Cabot 1750-ca 1791, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Higginson, married to Lydia Dodge in 1773
    • Cabot 1749-1750, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Higginson
    • Caddell 1732-1825, son of Andrew and Margaret English, married to Jean Henderson
    • Caddell 1701-1766, married to Margaret English
    • Caldwell 1691-1757, son of Joseph Alexander and Jane McGhie, married to Martha Ann Stewart in 1718
    • Caldwell 1675-1751, son of John and Jane Willis, married to Margaret Traine
    • Calvert-Jones, son of David John and Karina Rosen
    • Campbell 1840-, with Margaret McGuire
    • Campbell 1710-1797, son of Hugh and Mary Patterson, married to Ruth Stebbins in 1738
    • Campbell 1609..1619-1689, son of Hugh and Mary Graham, with Annabel Hamilton, Mary Rich
    • Canfield, with Eunice Brister Fairchild
    • Cannata, son of Michael Robert Cannata
    • Cantley, with Frances Melanie Hamilton
    • Capehart, son of A. Dale and Victoria Susan Brammell
    • Capuano 1914-1994, son of Michele and Sabina Solimine, married to Rita Marie Garvey in 1942
    • Carnegie 1870-1947, son of Thomas Morrison and Lucy Ackerman Coleman, married to Bertha Sherlock in 1900
    • Carnegie 1835-1919, son of William and Margaret Morrison, married to Louise A. Whitfield in 1887
    • Carnegie 1769-1839, son of James and Charlotte x, married to Elizabeth Thom in 1792
    • Carre 1621, son of George Kerr and Katherine Gardiner, married to Margaret Maxwell in 1649
    • Carrier 1769-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Sears
    • Carrier 1706-1776, son of Andrew and Mary Adams, married to Rebecca Rockwell in 1735
    • Carrier 1677-1749, son of Thomas and Martha Allen, married to Mary Adams in 1705
    • Carrington 1459-1521, son of William and Alice Carrington, with Emma Meadowcroft
    • Carroll 1867..1868-, son of Anthony and Catherine x
    • Carson 1756-1841, son of William and Eleanor McDuff, with Temperance Young
    • Cathy, son of Daniel Truett and Rhonda x
    • Chapman 1754-1827, son of Andrew and Hannah Smith, married to Anna York in 1780
    • Chapman 1719-1794, son of John and Sarah Brown, married to Hannah Smith in 1745
    • Chapman 1686-, son of John and Elizabeth Beaumont
    • Chapman 1678-, son of John and Elizabeth Beaumont
    • Chase 1804-1851, married to Sarah Maria Etheridge in 1830
    • Chew ca 1770-1827, son of James and Mary Caldwell, married to Ann Barthos in 1797
    • Christie 1775-1855, married to Rachel Hughes
    • Chunn 1768-ca 1846, son of Zachariah and Deborah Turner, with Sarah Short Massie
    • Chunn 1702-1756, married to Sarah Davis in 1728
    • Clark 1826-1907, son of Cephas Dodd and Mary Moody, married to Mary Gosnell in 1853
    • Clark 1638..1639-1706, son of Thomas and Susanna Ring, married to Mehitable Scottow in 1671
    • Clark, son of Terry Lyn and Shirley Ellen Gallios
    • Clement ca 1852-, son of William and Ann Stuart, with Annie McGregor
    • Clow 1771-1823, son of Johannes Clauw and Bethshebe Huyck, married to Catherine Truax in 1797
    • Cochenour, married to Susannah Bibler in 1839
    • Cocke 1756-1822, married to Penelope Ward in 1782
    • Coe 1657-1714/, son of John and Hannah Sherwood, married to Deborah Lyon
    • Coffman 1760-1845, son of Johan Andrew Kauffman and Magdalena Barbara Martin, with Elizabeth Kincaid
    • Cohoe ca 1786-, son of Ambrose and Deborah Heacock, with Lydia Wasley
    • Collins 1775-1846, son of Thomas, married to Margaret Jennings in 1796
    • Collins 1726-1818, married to Mary Saunders in 1748
    • Collins 1721-1805, son of Jonathan and Susanna Walker, married to Margery Paine
    • Collins 1710-1773, son of Andrew and Mary Truitt, married to Elizabeth x
    • Collins 1685-1729, married to Mary Truitt
    • Collins, with Margaret Doyle
    • Colton 1772-1844, son of Andrew and Hannah Bliss
    • Colton 1743-1808, son of Isaac and Esther Marshfield, married to Hannah Bliss in 1767
    • Colville 1756-1851, son of James Colvill and Mary Wann, father of Elizabeth
    • Comings 1785-1854, son of Benjamin and Mary Cooper, married to Betsey Jewett in 1809
    • Comings 1761-1775, son of Samuel and Sarah Spaulding
    • Comstock 1786-, son of Moses and Elizabeth Seymour, married to Rhoda Kellogg in 1815
    • Conatser 1844-, son of David and Jenetta Beaty
    • Connors, with Catherine McNally
    • Conrow 1700-1775, son of Isaac Conarroe and Sarah Darling, married to Rebecca Arnold in 1727
    • Cook 1736-1814, son of Thomas and Sarah Burt, married to Ruth Bigelow in 1759
    • Cook ca 1660-1718, married to Phebe Lowell in 1685
    • Cooperider 1791-1864, son of John and Charlotte Bach, married to Susanna Brown in 1815
    • Corbet 1521-1578, son of Roger and Anne Windsor, married to Jane Needham in 1541
    • Corbin 1715-, son of John and Elizabeth Smith
    • Corn 1701-1768, father of Elizabeth
    • Cornelison 1763-1852, son of Cornelius and Delihla x, with Mary Marsh
    • Costner 1773-1867, son of Andrew, married to Sallie Smith
    • Costner 1755-, son of George Adam Kestner and Anna Maria Kraus, father of Andrew
    • Cowan ca 1742-/1789, married to Ann x in 1763
    • Cowee 1701-1775, married to Jane Clark in 1726
    • Coy 1844-, with Mary Emma Edgerton
    • Craig 1694-1763, married to Lydia x
    • Craighead 1830-1900, married to Sarah J. Drennan in 1857
    • Crew 1701-1786, son of John and Sarah Gatley, married to Hannah Ellyson in 1720
    • Crockett ca 1745-1821, son of Samuel and Esther Thompson, married to Sarah Elliott in 1771
    • Crook 1838-, son of Anderson and Margaret Ashbaugh
    • Crooks 1803-1897, son of Andrew and Mary Martin, married to Sarah Mary Arnold in 1824
    • Crooks 1772-1859, married to Mary Martin
    • Crouch 1750-1780, son of John and Margaret Bailey
    • Crowe 1804-1885, married to Elvira Hahn in 1830
    • Cummings 1777-1863, son of Elisha and Jemima Marsten, married to Hannah Crawford in 1801
    • Cunningham 1660-1726, son of James, married to Elizabeth Nichols
    • Curry 1794-1865, son of Andrew, married to Mary Williams in 1814
    • Curry 1750-, son of Robert Addison and Elizabeth McCombe, father of Andrew
    • Curtis 1757-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Curtis
    • Cuscaden 1772-1844, with Eleanor Kirk
  • D
    • Dalrymple 1684-1762, son of David and Janet Rocheid, married to Dorothy Shepard in 1708
    • Dancan, married to Sarah Elizabeth McKinley in 1867
    • Daniels 1780-1863, son of Pelatiah and Abigail Williams
    • Darby 1707-1783, son of John Derby and Deborah Conant, married to Elizabeth Patch in 1728
    • Daubeney 1653-1734, son of George and Judith Bryant, married to Sarah Blackall in 1686
    • Davidson 1887..1888-, married to Nannie x in 1915
    • Davidson 1812-1886, married to Mary Wilson
    • Davidson 1749-1828, married to Elizabeth Bradley in 1774
    • Davidson 1673-1720, son of Andrew and Margaret Johnstone, married to Helen Brown in 1697
    • Davidson 1652, son of Robert and Marion Robison, married to Margaret Johnstone
    • Davidson, son of Andrew and Nannie x
    • Davis 1689-1753, son of Andrew and Mary Bailey, married to Sarah Baker in 1707
    • Davis 1650-1719, son of Robert and Anne Kingman, married to Mary Bailey
    • Davison 1695-1725, son of Daniel and Sarah Dodge, married to Rebecca Chesebrough in 1723
    • De Veaux ca 1760-1812, son of Andrew and Emma Rutledge, married to Anna Maria Verplank in 1797
    • De Veaux ca 1703-, son of James and Louisa Barnwell, married to Emma Rutledge in 1753
    • DeMoss 1753-1842, son of Charles Demoss and Frances Charles, married to Elizabeth Cotton
    • DeTar 1797-1861, son of Jacob and Mary Huckleberry, married to Elizabeth Seigfried in 1819
    • Deardorff, son of Jacob Irvine and Rebecca H. Harter
    • Deis, with Christian Miller
    • Denison 1781-, son of Beebe and Prudence Holmes
    • Denison 1761-, son of John and Abigail Avery
    • Denison 1742-, son of William and Prudence Denison
    • Denison 1703-1727, son of Robert and Joanna Stanton
    • Dew 1650-1714, son of Andrew and Ann Duncombe, married to Flora Price
    • Dew 1625-1660, married to Ann Duncombe
    • Dewing 1683-1745, son of Andrew and Dorothy Hyde, married to Abigail Fisher in 1709
    • Dewing 1656-1718, son of Andrew and Ann Donstall, married to Dorothy Hyde in 1682
    • Dewing ca 1620-1677, married to Ann Donstall in 1652
    • Dexter 1751-1816, son of Samuel and Hannah Sigourney
    • Dickey 1774-1837, son of William David and Eleanor Wilson, married to Elizabeth Betsey Lancaster in 1797
    • Dienst 1830-1898, married to Caroline Schwendner in 1854
    • Dierdorff 1760-1846, son of Anthony Deardorff and Anna Marie Yager, with Margaret March
    • Dishon 1832-, son of Francis and Clara Adams
    • Dobrzynski 1908-2000, son of Valentine and Katherine Pietras, married to Frances Strzok
    • Dodds 1826-1890, married to Matila Bogle
    • Dodge 1771-1858, son of Andrew and Mary Rindge, married to Sarah Sally Bowers in 1798
    • Dodge 1740-1808, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Dodge, married to Mary Rindge in 1761
    • Dodge 1703-1740, son of Andrew and Hannah Fiske, with Lydia Bridgeman
    • Dodge 1676-1747, son of John and Sarah x, married to Hannah Fiske in 1696, Sarah Andrews
    • Dole 1872-, son of James L. and Lucretia T. Daggett
    • Donahoe, with Sarah Ann Walker
    • Donahue, son of John R. and Miranda Learn, with Belle Ferrier
    • Donaldson 1768-1817, son of William and Mary Sweeney, married to Isabella Carmichael in 1794
    • Dorcas 1816-1889, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Regina Miller in 1840
    • Doschka 1896-1983, son of John and Katchaina Kasella
    • sosa Douglas (de) ca 1232-1259/, son of Archibald and Margaret de Crawford, father of William Douglas
    • Dowling ca 1832-, with Margaret Mahar
    • Downer 1726-1819, son of Andrew and Sarah Lazell, married to Mary Brown in 1755
    • Downer 1697-, son of Joseph and Hannah Grafton, with Sarah Lazell
    • Downer 1672-, son of Joseph and Mary Knight
    • Doyle 1818-1894, son of John and Charlotte Burch, married to Sarah Martz in 1841
    • Doyle, with Mary x
    • Drake 1775-1843, son of John and Hannah Tisdale, married to Hannah Morse in 1802
    • Drake 1684-1743, son of George and Mary Oliver, married to Hannah FitzRandolph in 1705
    • Drew 1778-, son of Jedediah and Abigail Esther Whitehouse
    • Drummond 1672-1746, son of Thomas, married to Helen Mathison
    • Drummond ca 1490-, son of William and Isabel Campbell, with Janet Dunning
    • Drummond, son of Andrew and Janet Dunning, with Janet Dickson
    • DuBose ca 1751-ca 1806, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Sinclair, married to Elizabeth Mims in 1775
    • DuBose ca 1711-1787, son of Isaac and Suzanne Couillandeau, married to Elizabeth Sinclair in 1730
    • Dudgeon 1780-/1851, married to Janet Adam in 1803
    • Duncan 1741, married to Elizabeth Gourlay
    • Dunlevy 1795-1879, son of Anthony and Mary Crawford, married to Sarah Jackman in 1816
    • Dunlevy 1734-/1790, with Mary Barton
    • Dunning 1745-1804, son of James and Martha Lithgow, married to Margaret Miller in 1768
    • Dunning 1736-1800, son of David and Mary Todd, married to Elizabeth Dunlap in 1768
    • Dunning 1727-1808, son of William and Deborah Donnell, married to Hannah Shepherd in 1751
    • Dunning 1664-1735, married to Susan Bond in 1690
    • Durand 1734-1826, son of Andrew and Jane Andrews, married to Eunice Hotchkiss
    • Durand 1702-1791, son of John and Elizabeth Bryant, with Jane Andrews
    • Durkee 1715-1761, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ford, married to Mary Bartholomew
    • Dyson, married to Florence May Dowling in 1908
  • E
    • Easterson 1887-1974, son of Jorgen and Sonova Sarah x, married to Mathilda C. Nelson in 1913
    • Edgerton 1854-1914, son of Clarence and Mary Maria Clark, married to Rheriamy Clementine Westover in 1875, Celia P. Goodwin in 1881
    • Edgerton 1769-, son of Sims and Lucretia Horsford
    • Edgerton 1753-1768, son of Joshua and Ruth Kingsbury
    • Edmunds 1639-1695, married to Mary Harrington in 1675
    • Ehrenberg 1926-2010, son of Hans and Else Anna Zimmerman, with Clemency Miles
    • Ekbergh, with Mary Jandro
    • Eliot 1683-1748, son of Andrew and Mercy Shattuck, with Mary Herrick
    • Eliot 1651-, son of Andrew and Grace Woodier, married to Mercy Shattuck in 1680
    • Eliot 1627-, married to Grace Woodier in 1649
    • Ellenwood 1706-1778, son of Benjamin Ellingwood and Mary Bath, married to Elizabeth Wallis in 1728
    • Ellenwood, son of John M. and Sarah Middaugh
    • Elliot 1728-1797, father of Agnes Murray
    • Elliott 1770-1824, son of Wyllys and Abigail Ward, married to Catherine Hill
    • Elliott 1627-1704, son of William and Emma x, married to Mary Vivion in 1654
    • Elswick 1801-1875, son of Stephen and Charity Nester, married to Elizabeth Cassel
    • Embury 1758-1844, son of David and Margaret Sleet, with Jane Bell
    • Emerick 1747-1838, married to Christina Heller in 1780
    • Englis 1752-1832, married to Rachel Moore in 1786
    • Eubanks, son of W. Scott and Gail Campbell, with Ashley Glenn
    • Evans 1759-1840, son of David, married to Elizabeth Fain in 1781
    • Evans 1708-1788, married to Mary Richardson in 1730
    • Everett 1741-1813, son of Ebenezer and Joanna Stevens, married to Mary Smith in 1763
    • Everhart 1821-1892, married to Carolina Leonard
    • Ewart, with Agnes Grierson
  • F
    • Fairchild /1716-1798, son of Alexander and Deborah Jackson, with Mary x
    • Fancher 1771-1855, son of Nathaniel and Dorothy x, married to Lydia Stevens in 1788
    • Farmer 1771-1861, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Metcalf, married to Mary Elizabeth Pankey in 1797
    • Farrar 1766-1832, son of James and Cynthia Miller, married to Margaret Moore in 1785
    • Fearn, married to Christian Ross
    • Fennelly 1810-1860, with Melinda Smallidge
    • Ferebee, with Jane x
    • Ferguson, married to Tanner Elle Schneider in 2016
    • Fernung 1864-, son of Andrew and Margaret x
    • Fernung ca 1835-, with Margaret x
    • Ferrell 1812-1885, with Eliza x
    • Fetler, with Jane Colburn Rathbun
    • Fife 1874-1915, married to Hulda Elvira Francis in 1898
    • Finlay 1483-1547, married to Janet Hay in 1523
    • Finley ca 1714-1780, son of Michael Lauder and Ann O'Neill, married to Catherine Paull in 1754
    • Firestone, son of Brooks and Catherine Boulton
    • Fitch, son of Andrew and Susan Lynne Gebo
    • Fitch, with Susan Lynne Gebo
    • Fleming 1879..1880-, son of John K. and Narcissa E. x
    • Fleming 1767-1831, son of Matthew and Mary Fleming, married to Jane Fleming
    • Fletcher 1919-1997, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Dorthea Camp, married to Virginia Merle Moffett in 1941, Ann Burford in 1977
    • Fletcher 1895-1977, son of Andrew and Jean Landels Drummond, married to Elizabeth Dorthea Camp
    • Fletcher 1863-1925, married to Jean Landels Drummond
    • Fletcher 1680-1720/, with Mary Wilson
    • Flock 1787-1844, married to Sarah Lane in 1812
    • Ford 1752-1837, son of Andrew and Sarah Shaw, married to Sarah Beal in 1778
    • Ford 1721-1790, son of Andrew and Mercy Reed, married to Sarah Shaw in 1742
    • Ford 1682-1750, son of Andrew and Abiah Pierce, married to Mercy Reed in 1706
    • Ford 1650-1725, son of Andrew and Ellen Lovell, married to Abiah Pierce in 1681
    • Ford 1632-, son of John, married to Ellen Lovell in 1650
    • Ford, son of Harold Eugene and Michelle Roberts
    • Forgach 1886-1953, son of Andreas and Erzsebet Rusznak, married to Maria Mencel
    • Form, married to Jordana Brewster in 2007
    • Forman 1732-1815, son of Aaron and Ursula Craig, married to Anna Maria Dill in 1754
    • Foster 1712-1786, married to Margaret Carson
    • Foster 1696-1762, son of Abraham and Esther Foster, married to Mary Smith in 1725
    • Foster 1682-, son of Bartholomew and Hannah Very
    • Foster 1640-1697, son of Andrew and Ann Alcock, married to Mary Russ in 1662
    • Foster ca 1600-1685, married to Ann Alcock in 1640
    • Fouts 1751-1834, son of Johann Michael Pfautz and Eva Katarina Werner, with Rachel Merrill
    • Fouts 1749-1816, son of Theobald David Pfautz and Caterina Spengel, married to Elizabeth Garren in 1770
    • Fox 1857-1914, married to Esther Agnes Hellem in 1881
    • Fraser ca 1521-1563, son of Andrew and Margaret Forbes, married to Margaret Irvine in 1540
    • Fraser ca 1495-1549, married to Margaret Forbes in 1519
    • sosa Fraser 1277-1332, son of Andrew and Beatrix le Cheyne, married to Mary Bruce in 1310
    • sosa Fraser ca 1250-ca 1308, son of Richard, with Beatrix le Cheyne
    • Frederick 1914-1983, married to Iris C. Sullivan
    • Friend 1811-, son of Jesse and Catharine Mast
    • Friend 1797-1876, son of Joseph and Sarah Mary Sally Green, married to Sarah Nancy Harden in 1817
    • Friend 1709-1793, son of Johannes Nilsson and Anna Coleman, married to Josepha Elizabeth Drake in 1757
    • Frink 1760-1832, son of Andrew and Sarah Kimball, with Esther Parke
    • Frink 1730-1806, son of Jedidiah and Lucy Stanton, married to Sarah Kimball in 1758
    • Frink 1724-1764, son of Samuel and Margaret Wheeler
    • Fugate 1833-ca 1875, son of Jonathan and Leticia Wells, married to Margaret Miller in 1855
    • Fuller ca 1852-1913, son of Joseph A. and Hannah x, married to Hattie Murray in 1878
    • Fuller 1828-1834, son of Silas and Mary Sweetser
    • Fuller 1790-1872, son of Andrew and Hannah Smith, married to Hannah M. Cheney in 1821
    • Fuller 1747-1782, son of David and Hannah Fuller
    • Fuller 1743-1831, son of Benjamin and Mary Fuller, married to Mary Putnam in 1767, Hannah Smith in 1778
    • Fuller 1734-/1743, son of Benjamin and Mary Fuller
    • Fuller 1718, son of John and Phebe Symonds
    • Fulton 1820-1903, married to Sarah Brewer
  • G
    • Galer 1775-, son of Andrew and Christenah x, married to Ruth Allen in 1800
    • Galer 1740, married to Christenah x
    • Gamble ca 1805-, son of John and Elizabeth Rathbone, with Ann x
    • Gardner 1752/-, son of Timothy and Mary Myrick, with Lucinda Barnard
    • Gardner ca 1699-1782, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Coffin, married to Mary Gorham in 1721
    • Gardner 1642-1690, son of Thomas and Lucy Smith, married to Sarah Mason in 1668
    • Gates 1728-, son of Zebediah and Jerusha Geer, married to Olive Starkweather in 1751
    • Geddes, with Agnes Cuff
    • Gedney 1528-1591, son of John and Isabell Grantham, married to Dorothy Skipwith
    • Gerrish 1724-, son of Timothy and Sarah Elliot
    • sosa Gibson 1442-1503, married to Margaret Stirling
    • Gibson, son of Peter Hutton Red and Ann Patricia Reilly
    • Gilbert 1846-1924, son of John C. and Elizabeth Patton, married to Mary Lee Parsons in 1882
    • Gillespie 1668-1721, son of Robert and Barbara Lundy
    • Gillis 1810-1890, married to Annie MacDonald
    • Gilmore 1764-, son of Andrew and Abigail Dunbar, married to Hannah Makepeace in 1787
    • Gilmore 1727-1806, son of James and Thankful Terrill, married to Abigail Dunbar in 1752
    • Gilson 1636-1698, married to Beheathland Bernard in 1664
    • Giltner 1782-, son of Andrew and Catharina x, with Christina Dengler
    • Giltner 1760-1810, son of John Francis and Anna Catharina Weber, with Catharina x, Anna Maria Reichner
    • Glassell 1793-1873, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Taylor, married to Susan Thompson Thornton in 1825
    • Glassell 1738-1827, with Elizabeth Taylor
    • Glassell †1901, with Lucy Toland
    • Glaze 1751-1828, son of Erhardt Leonard and Eve Seltriech Bromsey, married to Mary Elizabeth Minier
    • Glen 1839-1914, son of John and Margaret Armstrong, married to Ann Craig in 1861
    • Glidden 1737-1805, son of Jonathan and Margaret Bean, married to Maria x in 1763
    • Goblisch ca 1853-, with Mary Baumgardner
    • Godfrey ca 1670-1736, son of Benjamin and Mary Piggot, married to Elizabeth Garretson in 1698
    • Godsey 1806-1863, son of X, married to Elizabeth Sells in 1836
    • Goff 1818-1887, son of Edward and Elizabeth Thurman, married to Zearilda Jane Williams
    • Gohlman, married to Lurena Adelaide Seymour in 1872
    • Goin, son of Bruce Lee and Joan Irene Ashbaugh, with Rochelle x
    • Goodwin 1751-1821, married to Hannah Stackpole in 1776
    • Goodyear 1702-1781, son of John and Abigail Gibbard, with Jane Gilbert, Esther Morris in 1740
    • Graham 1723-1807, married to Submit Davenport in 1752
    • Grant 1735-1809, son of James and Sarah Joy, married to Elizabeth Dunton in 1767
    • Gray 1883-1944, married to Klea Grant Muir in 1905
    • Gray 1736-1811, son of Andrew and Phoebe Chandler, married to Elizabeth Bucknam in 1764
    • Gray 1707-1757, son of John and Susanna Clark, married to Phoebe Chandler in 1731
    • Gray ca 1390-1469/, son of Andrew and Janet de Mortimer, married to Elizabeth Wemyss in 1418
    • sosa Gray 1355-1441, married to Janet de Mortimer in 1377
    • Gray †/1441, with Elizabeth Buchanan
    • Graybeal 1808-1900, married to Rebecca Lewis
    • Greece (of) 1882-1944, son of George and Olga Konstantinovna, married to Alice Elizabeth Julia Marie of Battenberg in 1903
    • Greeley 1646-1736, son of Andrew and Mary Moyse, married to Sarah Brown in 1673
    • Greeley 1617..1620-1697, married to Mary Moyse in 1643
    • Gregg 1763-1846, son of William and Margaret Jackman, married to Nancy Santee
    • Grey ca 1446-, son of Patrick and Annabella Forbes, with Elizabeth Stewart, Janet Keith
    • Grimm 1718-1801, married to Margaret Witstock in 1746
    • Grinder 1825-1913, son of Andrew and Catherine Reed, with Catherine x, Charlotte Adams in 1851
    • Grinder ca 1822-, father of Charlotte
    • Grinder 1798-1874, with Catherine Reed
    • Griscom ca 1654-1694, son of Jack and Grizzle Morris, married to Sarah Dole in 1684
    • Grover 1735-, married to Kerenhappuck Newell in 1758
    • Guchopulos, with Mary Mazis
    • Gunsolus 1815-1909, son of Cornelius and Isabella Embury, with Hannah Eliza Yeager
    • Gylette 1623-, son of William and Habiatha Pye
  • H
    • Haddock ca 1742-1793, son of John and Liscom Taylor, married to Elizabeth Hicks in 1762
    • Hagar, son of Sam Roy Sammy and Betsy Berardi
    • Haggerty, married to Elizabeth Anderson
    • Hahn 1782-, son of Adam and Magdalena x
    • Hajnes, with Marella Zampolli
    • Hale, with Sabra Rosetta Dowling
    • Haley 1677-1725, son of Andrew and Deborah Wilson, married to Mary Scammon
    • Haley 1648-/1697, married to Deborah Wilson
    • Haliburton 1694-1745, married to Abigail Otis in 1730
    • Hall 1665-1756, son of Edward and Hester Thayer, married to Susannah Capen in 1691
    • Haller 1839-1929, son of Johannes and Anna M. Kohler, married to Electa L. Elmer in 1862
    • Hallett 1615-1683, son of Andrew and Mary Reeves, with Anne Berse
    • Hallett ca 1585-1647, son of William and Elizabeth Phippen, with Mary Reeves
    • Hamilton 1741-1835, son of Archibald and Frances Calhoun, married to June McGarron in 1765, Sarah Roberts
    • Hamilton 1706-1783, married to Martha Kincaid
    • Hamilton 1694-1762, with Ester x
    • Hamilton ca 1610-1672, son of Robert, father of David
    • Hamilton ca 1548-, son of Matthew and Jean Muirhead, with Jonet Crocket
    • Hampton 1713-1805, son of Noah and Sarah Marie Wright, married to Sarah Kuykendall, Catherine Elizabeth Hyder in 1749
    • Hampton 1698-1748, married to Mary Cory in 1721
    • Hanna ca 1704-1759, married to Elizabeth x in 1726
    • Hardee 1731-1818, son of John and Susannah Tyson, married to Everilla Vines
    • Hardy 1851-, son of Adrian and Lavisa Carroll
    • Harper 1699-1755, with Mary Anne Pierson
    • Harris 1635-1686, son of William and Susannah x, married to Mary Tew in 1670
    • Harrison 1714-1773, son of William and Hannah Christopher, with Jane Dillard
    • Harrison 1687-1753, son of Andrew and Eleanor Long, married to Elizabeth Battaile in 1710
    • Harrison 1685-1730, son of James and Elizabeth Pigg, married to Mary Lovell
    • Harrison 1648-1718, with Eleanor Long
    • Hart 1754-1832, married to Elizabeth Leake in 1786
    • Hartsfield 1713-1761, married to Sarah Lynn
    • Harvey, with Lathana Dowling
    • Harwood ca 1743-, son of John and Mary Powers
    • Hasell 1729-1763, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ashby, married to Sarah Wigfall in 1751
    • Hatch /1633-, son of William and Jane Young
    • Hathaway 1788-, son of Simon and Eunice Wing
    • Hatsell ca 1862-, son of William Fuller and Rebecca S. Piggot
    • Haugen 1877-, with Josephine Borslie
    • Haverstock 1822-1878, married to Magdalena Arendt in 1851
    • Hawk 1825-1903, son of Leonard and Margaret Ridenour
    • Hawkins, son of John Edward Jack and Doreen Mary Beadle
    • Hawley 1732-1801, son of Jehiel and Sarah Dunning, married to Ann Hard in 1757
    • Hay 1611-/1672, son of George and Elizabeth Cheyne, with Margaret Kinnaird
    • Hay 1531-1585, son of George and Margaret Robertson, married to Jean Hay in 1552, Agnes Sinclair in 1581
    • Hayhurst 1825-1887, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Price, married to Sabra Higginbotham in 1846
    • Haynes 1790-1878, married to Anna Maria Dumm in 1812
    • Haynes 1718-1753, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Martha Jones, married to Annie Eaton
    • Hazen 1766-1829, son of Joseph and Olive Stoddard, with Polly Drake
    • Hazen 1764-1836, son of Moses and Elizabeth Merrill, with Sally Hamblin
    • Heath 1756-, son of John and Jane Lake
    • Heath 1698-1765, son of Andrew and Mammie x, with Mary x
    • Heath 1695-1745, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Barrett, married to Mary Petit
    • Heath 1675-1730, married to Mammie x in 1697
    • Heath 1667-1720, married to Elizabeth Barrett in 1689
    • Helms 1830-1915, with Susan Fullilove
    • Helwig, son of Michael Dean and Caroline T. Douglas
    • Henry 1811-1882, married to Margaret Creighton in 1843
    • Henson 1796-1884, son of John Calvin and Mary Polly Lewis, married to Sarah Roach in 1819
    • Herrera ca 1889, married to Margarita Maggie Montez
    • Herrick 1772-1840, son of Andrew and Sarah Goodwin, married to Sarah Gray in 1800
    • Herrick 1742-1812, married to Sarah Goodwin in 1763
    • Herries †1513, son of Herbert and Mariot Carlyle, with Nicola Home
    • Hershey ca 1729-1799, son of Christian Schnebeli and Barbara Bomberger, with Elizabeth x
    • Hershey 1702-1792, son of Christian and Adelheid Stauffer, married to Mary Catherine Schnebele
    • Hershey 1698-1754, son of Hans Andrew and Anna Geunder, married to Mary Miller
    • Hidden 1622-1701, married to Sarah Houston in 1654
    • Hill 1744, son of Benjamin and Mary Neal, married to Judith Gerrish in 1766
    • Hill ca 1732-ca 1810, with Catherine Horton
    • Hilton 1685-1749, married to Judith Swann
    • Hine 1770..1773-1856, son of Samuel and Patience Hotchkiss, married to Abigail Prince in 1796
    • Hine ca 1751-1843, son of Jonathan and Sarah Baldwin
    • Hinman 1712-1750, son of Andrew and Mary Noble, married to Mabel Stiles in 1734
    • Hinman 1690-1750, son of Titus and Hannah Coe, married to Mary Noble in 1711
    • Hite 1758-1819, son of Andrew, with Anna Taylor
    • Hite ca 1724-, father of Abraham J.
    • Hixson, son of Joseph and Susannah Stringfield, with Anna Davis
    • Hoagland 1780-1843, son of Amos and Mary Titus, married to Mary Carman in 1804
    • Hodge 1753-1835, son of Andrew and Jane McCulloch, married to Anne Ledyard in 1781
    • Hodge 1713-1789, married to Jane McCulloch in 1739
    • Hofacre 1844-1928, son of George Hoffacker and Elizabeth Kendel, married to Mary Agnes Ott in 1863
    • Hoffner 1831-1898, married to Sarah M. Hutchinson in 1858
    • Hogmire 1814-1856, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Baum, father of Jane Rhoda
    • Hollister ca 1787-, son of Josiah R. and Patience Naomi Bidwell
    • Holtz 1911-1977, son of Leo Charles and Janet Genevieve Haggerty, married to Annemarie J. Tychonievich
    • Hoover 1793-1868, son of Andrew Fouts and Elizabeth Waymire, married to Gulielma Ratcliff
    • Hoover 1723-1782, son of Gregor Jonas Huber and Anna Maria Kruetzer, married to Anna Margaret Catherine Pfautz in 1745
    • Hoover, son of Allan Henry and Margaret Coberly, with Jean Williams, X Talman
    • Hoover, son of David and Cathy Brown
    • Horne ca 1864-, with Maren x
    • Horner 1775-1876, son of David and Mary Love, married to Margaret Marshall in 1821
    • Hosler 1895-, son of Alexander and Minnie Mae Edgerton
    • Hough 1749-, son of Ephraim and Hannah Royce
    • Hough 1747-, son of Ephraim and Hannah Royce
    • Howe 1816-, son of Thomas and Sally Miles
    • Hubbell 1706-1777, son of James and Patience Summers, married to Sarah Parruck in 1725, Mary Welles in 1736
    • Hudson 1798-1882, with Rachel Gipson
    • Huggins 1791-1841, son of William and Jane Crow, married to Lucinda Riggs
    • Hull 1754-1824, son of Zephaniah and Hannah Doolittle
    • Hull 1726-1774, son of Caleb and Mercy Benham, married to Lowly Cook in 1750
    • Hull 1698, son of Joseph and Mary Nichols
    • Hull 1685-, son of John and Mary Beach
    • sosa Hungary (of) 1176-1235, son of Bela and Agnes de Chatillon, with Yolande de Courtenay, Gertrude of Merania
    • Hunter ca 1711-1764/, married to Jane Pleasants in 1725
    • Hunter 1695-1770, son of James and Janet Ferguson, married to Grizel Maxwell in 1734
    • Huntley 1757-1859, son of Elisha and Mary Walbridge, married to Abiah Wilson in 1810
    • Hutter 1833-1909, son of John Baptist and Eva Margaretha Malterer
    • Hyde 1788-1854, married to Artimesia Ashley in 1813
    • Hynes 1750-1800, married to Elizabeth Warford
    • Hyslop 1884-1920, son of Simon and Rebecca Ashbaugh, with Phoebe Ann Smith
  • I
    • Isbell ca 1830-1857, with Susan Catherine Tomlinson
  • J
    • Jack, father of Hannah
    • Jackson 1834-1906, son of Andrew and Sarah Yorke, married to Amy Rich in 1885
    • Jackson 1818-1885, son of William W. and Nancy Jane Ford, married to Catherine Lay in 1838
    • Jackson 1809-1865, son of Severn Donelson and Elizabeth Rucker, married to Sarah Yorke in 1831
    • Jackson 1767-1845, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Hutchison, married to Rachel Donelson in 1791
    • Jackson ca 1730-1767, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Vance, married to Elizabeth Hutchison
    • Jackson, son of Andrew and Marion Cauklin, with Lola Kapps, Carolyn x in 1955
    • Jackson, son of Andrew and Amy Rich, married to Marion Cauklin in 1913
    • Jacobs 1932-2013, son of Andrew, married to Martha Elizabeth Ludwig in 1976
    • Jacobs 1906-1992, father of Andrew
    • Jamison 1827-1889, married to Mary Keyes
    • Jeffrey ca 1745-, with Agnes Armstrong
    • Jenks ca 1825-, son of George and Catherine x
    • Jenne †/1891, with Eliza A. Kent
    • Jensen 1929-1929, son of John and Abigail Christina Abbott
    • Job 1650-1722, married to Elizabeth Vernon in 1692
    • Johns 1818-1894, son of William C. and Hannah Cornelison, married to Mary P. Kennedy in 1839
    • Johnson 1918-1989, son of Martin and Clara Helene Knudtson
    • Johnson 1852-1879, son of Andrew and Eliza McCardle, married to Kate May Rumough in 1875
    • Johnson ca 1850-, son of Peter, married to Mary Elizabeth Cunningham in 1875
    • Johnson 1836-, son of William Patterson and Sarah Geddings McDonough
    • Johnson 1820-1899, son of James H. and Clarissa Crippen, with Sophia Jane Jenkins
    • Johnson 1808-1875, son of Jacob and Mary McDonough, married to Eliza McCardle in 1827
    • Johnson ca 1784-, son of Andrew William and Elise Black
    • Johnson 1695-1757, son of James and Elizabeth Peters, married to Hannah Chandler in 1723
    • Johnson, married to Anna Guldbrandson
    • Johnstone 1694-1762, son of John and Euphemia Scott, married to Catherine Van Cortlandt
    • Johnstone 1470-, son of Gilbert and Agnes Elphinstone, father of Mariota
    • Jones 1743-1802, married to Catherine Bray
    • Joyce, with Elizabeth King
    • Judde 1492-1558, son of John and Margaret Chiche, married to Mary Mathew in 1552
    • Judson 1771-1834, son of Micah and Esther Leavenworth, married to Deborah Harris in 1794
  • K
    • Karmer ca 1720-, with Catherine x
    • Kauffman ca 1750-ca 1836, son of Christian and Barbara Gochenour, with Mary Herr
    • Kauffman 1726-1785, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Brubaker, married to Veronica Bar
    • Keenon, with Lina Eddins
    • Keim, son of Josef Konrad and Kathleen L. Stelmaszek
    • Keith ca 1375-1448, son of John and Mariot le Cheyne, with Janet x
    • Kellogg 1784-, son of Stephen and Lydia Bouton
    • Kelly 1813-, married to Isabella Wilkinson in 1857
    • Kennedy 1892-1942/, with Mary Moriarty
    • Kennedy 1797-1858, son of John and Ann Nancy Pendleton, married to Mary Ann Riddle Lane in 1822
    • Kennedy 1752-1834, married to Rachel Penny in 1784
    • Kennedy 1729-1788, married to Amee Wentworth in 1752
    • Ker ca 1486-1525, son of Robert and Christian Rutherford, married to Agnes Crichton
    • Ker ca 1480-1545, son of Thomas and Margaret Ker, married to Janet Home in 1501
    • Ker ca 1425-ca 1481, son of Andrew and Mary Herries, married to Margery Douglas
    • Ker 1406-1481, son of Andrew, married to Margaret Tweedie in 1436
    • Ker ca 1397-1444, son of Robert, married to Mary Herries in 1416
    • Ker 1377, son of Robert, father of Andrew
    • Kern, with Teresa Wingert
    • Kerr 1570-, son of George, father of Robert
    • Kerr ca 1562-1631, son of Thomas and Janet Kirkaldy, married to Anna Stewart in 1584
    • Kerr 1522-, son of George, father of George
    • Kerr, son of James, father of George
    • Kiff 1796-1888, with Rebecca Wardell
    • Kilbourne †ca 1500, son of Richard
    • Killian 1771-1828, son of Andrew and X Jonas, married to Mary Ann Sloop in 1797
    • Killian ca 1735-/1785, son of Andreas and Magalena Margaretha Fischer, married to X Jonas in 1762
    • Kimball 1858-1924, son of Heber Chase and Ann Alice Gheen, married to Olive Woolley in 1882
    • Kimball 1727-, son of Richard and Sarah Burleigh
    • Kimball 1725, son of Samuel and Eunice Chadwick, married to Rebecca Watson in 1753
    • Kiner ca 1852-, with Clara W. x
    • Kinnear, with Elizabeth x
    • Kirgues 1845-1929, married to Matilda Aldrich in 1876
    • Kirk 1841-1920, son of Robert and Sarah Reid, married to Margaret Ellison in 1874
    • Kittredge 1849-, son of Jerome and Elizabeth Tuttle
    • Klingensmith 1754-1800, son of Johann Philip and Anna Maria Elizabeth Kepple, with Agnes Baum Klingensmith
    • Knowles /1592-, son of William and Grace Clavell
    • Knowlton 1721-/1777, son of John and Abigail Batchelder, married to Abigail Stone in 1741
    • Koeck 1863-/1902, married to Frances Eichler
    • Kohl 1850-1925, son of George and Rosena Birckel, married to Eva Schwalbach in 1879
    • Kopera, with Caroline x
    • Kruzel 1838, married to Josephine x
    • Kuhn 1880-1934/, son of Jacob and Mary Schmidt, married to Lulu x in 1902
  • L
    • Lair 1749-1826, married to Frances Elizabeth Hubbard
    • Lake 1741-1813, son of David and Abigail Booth, married to Elizabeth Wilcoxson in 1762
    • Lamb 1850-1891, son of Andrew Jackson and Elizabeth Sager, married to Mary Ellen Humes in 1876
    • Lamb 1801-1862, married to Susanna Lincoln in 1826
    • Lane 1790-1854, son of Joshua and Sarah Hill, married to Elizabeth Connelly in 1819
    • Lane 1646-1727, son of Andrew and Tryphena Eames, married to Elizabeth Eames in 1672
    • sosa Lane /1620-1675, son of William and Agnes Farnsworth, married to Tryphena Eames in 1639
    • Langworthy ca 1675-ca 1720, son of Andrew and Rachel Hubbard, married to Patience Brownell in 1700
    • Langworthy ca 1630-1690..1692, married to Rachel Hubbard in 1658
    • Lanza, son of Michael P. and Marsha x
    • Lapham, son of Lewis H. and Joan Brooke Reeves, with Caroline Mulroney
    • Larson 1878-1948, married to Alma Cecelia Swanson
    • Lasiewicz, married to Diana Elizabeth Shumway in 2009
    • Lastinger 1778-1837, son of John Michael and Anna Barbara Huber, married to Mary Parker in 1803
    • Laswell ca 1743-1810/, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Slater, father of John
    • Lathrop 1772-1833, son of Andrew and Abigail Fish, married to Sybil Downer in 1797
    • Lathrop 1728-1803, son of William and Sarah Huntington, married to Abigail Fish in 1763
    • Lau 1751-1822, son of Peter and Susanna Ness, with Elizabeth x
    • Lauren, son of Ralph and Ricky Anne Low-Beer
    • Law 1853, married to Agnes Stevenson
    • Lawson 1795-1856, with Martha Patricia Jennings
    • LeBaron, son of Ervil Morrell and Lorna Chynoweth
    • LeBarre 1781-1871, with Margaret Marr
    • Learn 1850-/1880, son of Peter and Lucinda Cook
    • Learn 1809-1884, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Ashbaugh, married to Catharine Fluke in 1830
    • Learn 1764-1807, married to Susannah Yockey in 1784
    • Ledbetter 1874-, son of James Knox Polk and Armilda Shepard
    • Lee 1770-1850, son of Stephen and Anne Poor, married to Margaret Peggy Daniels in 1798
    • Leete 1641-1702, son of William and Anne Payne, married to Elizabeth Jordan in 1669
    • Legg 1792-/1846, married to Catherine Tremper in 1820
    • Leland 1853-1920, son of Joseph and Mary Teigne, with Katharine Miller
    • Leonard 1719-1805, son of Moses and Hannah Woods, married to Hannah Pierce in 1758
    • Leslie 1527-1611, son of George and Agnes Somerville, married to Grizel Hamilton in 1547
    • Leslie ca 1440-1486, son of George and Christina Haliburton, with Elizabeth Sinclair
    • Leslie ca 1390-1420, son of Hamelin and Ann Maxwell, with Isabel Mortimer
    • Leslie ca 1290-/1324, son of Norman and Elizabeth Leith, with Maria de Abernethy
    • Lester 1726-1777, son of Andrew and Lydia Starkweather, married to Priscilla Stevens in 1748
    • Lester 1693-1751, son of Timothy and Rachel x, married to Lydia Starkweather in 1714
    • Lester 1644-1708, son of Andrew and Barbara x, with Sarah Clarke, Hannah Bradley
    • Lester 1600..1618-1669, married to Barbara x in 1642, Hannah Brooks in 1661
    • Letterman 1830-, son of John Leatherman and Mary x
    • Levine, son of George and Gretchen Gager
    • Levitz, son of Abraham Samuel and Frances Lee Labelle DeWade, with Cynthia Ann x
    • Levkulich ca 1897-, son of X
    • Lewis 1812-1887, son of Andrew and Anne Nickell, married to Eliza Maddox in 1831
    • Lewis 1783-, son of Benjamin and Susanna Nickell, married to Anne Nickell in 1805
    • Lewis 1758-1844, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Ann Givens, married to Eliza Madison in 1778
    • Lewis 1720-1781, son of John and Margaret Linn, married to Elizabeth Ann Givens in 1749
    • Lewis 1648-1700, with Mary Colquhoun
    • Lewis, son of David Sloan and Dorothy Sharpe
    • Lindholm, with Louisa x
    • Linn ca 1700-ca 1800, son of Andrew, with Rachel Crowe
    • Linn ca 1671-1701/, son of Andrew, father of Andrew
    • Linn ca 1650-1733, son of Andrew and Ann Blair, father of Andrew
    • Linn ca 1610-ca 1684, with Ann Blair
    • Linz 1849-1928, married to Anna Streitz in 1884
    • Liptak 1898, married to Mary Sotak
    • Littell 1725-1795, son of Anthony and Mary Ladner, married to Mary Molly Stewart
    • Little 1847-1939, with Margaret McKnight
    • Little, married to Dora A. Roberts in 1878
    • Livingston 1730-1815, married to Elizabeth Groff in 1750
    • Lockridge 1730-1791, married to Jane Graham in 1761
    • Loehr 1893-, son of John and Anna Martha Dorothea Ernstina Schmidt
    • Long 1904-, son of Andy and Ellen Shropshire
    • Long 1825-1880, married to Jane Nevan in 1849
    • Longwell, father of Sarah
    • Loomis /1766-1853, son of Stephen and Mary Mumford
    • Lord 1755-, son of John and Hannah Rogers
    • Lovell 1668-/1727, son of John and Jane Hatch, married to Hannah Magoon in 1689, Lydia Conant in 1712
    • Lowden 1668-, son of John and Sarah Stephenson
    • Lowrance 1748-1812, son of John and Mary Perkins, married to Hannah Adams in 1775
    • Lucas 1752-1830, son of Edward and Elizabeth Corn, married to Nancy Gower
    • Luttrell 1493-1538, son of Hugh and Margaret Hill, married to Margaret Wyndham in 1514
    • Luttrell, married to Elizabeth de Courtenay in 1359
    • Lyda, with Mary Davis
    • Lyday 1804-1849, son of Henry and Mary Williams
    • Lyday 1733..1737-1816, son of Johann Andreas and Elisabetha Hasslerin, married to Mary Davis in 1770
    • Lydick ca 1869-, son of Jacob Harrison and Frances Mock
    • Lykins 1737-1780, son of Peter Lykens and Sarah Jones, married to Ann Gerrad
    • Lyle 1367-, with Catherine Boyd
    • Lynne †1684/, father of Anne
  • M
    • MacFarlane 1544-1718, son of Duncan and Catherine Colquhoun, married to Agnes Maxwell
    • MacFarlane 1496-1544, married to Margaret Cunningham
    • MacIntosh ca 1688-, son of Robert and X Gordon, married to Helen Fleming in 1714
    • MacLeish 1838-1928, son of Archibald and Agnes Lindsay, married to Marie Louise Little in 1881, Anna Martha Hillard in 1888
    • Mace ca 1709-1790, married to Deborah Moulton in 1733
    • Madden 1794-1880, married to Elizabeth Porter
    • Mahle, married to Alice Hannauer in 1933
    • Main 1723-1802, married to Fear Holmes in 1744
    • Maklem 1703-1783, married to Isabel Mills
    • Mann 1739-1818, married to Rachel Egnor in 1760
    • Manning, married to Mary Dillion
    • Mansfield 1739-1831, son of Andrew and Mary Newhall, married to Mary Mudge in 1763
    • Mansfield 1715-1752, son of Andrew and Sarah Breed, married to Mary Newhall in 1737
    • Mansfield 1692-1730, son of Daniel and Hannah Johnson, with Sarah Breed
    • Mansfield 1623-1683, son of Robert and Elizabeth Townsend, married to Bethia Gedney in 1645
    • Mansfield, son of Samuel and Sarah Ann Barsham
    • Marie ca 1817-, married to Mary Lavitha Thomas in 1846
    • Markle 1835-, son of Andrew and June x
    • Markle 1811-1885, with June x
    • Martin, married to Hannah Dow in 1807
    • Martin, with Margaret Allison
    • Masterson 1861-1935, son of John and Anna Carragher, married to Anna Catherine Snyder in 1921
    • May 1766-1836, with Catherine Tibbins
    • Mayes, with Mary Rutherford
    • McArthur 1864-1943, son of Robert and Agnes Neilson, with Jessie McInnes
    • McCalley 1824-1891, father of Agnes
    • McCartney, with Phoebe McGlaughlin
    • McCausland 1816-1880, son of Alexander and Sarah Nash, married to Hannah McDaniel in 1843
    • McCausland 1760-1782, son of Henry and Elizabeth Wayman, married to Keziah Berry in 1783
    • McClelland 1726-1815, married to Margaret Mary McKnight
    • McClure ca 1713-1789, married to Eleanor Wright in 1742
    • McCluskey 1877..1878-, son of Thomas and Jane Bachler
    • McComb 1777-1858, married to Zylphia Watkins in 1813
    • McConnell 1730-1782, married to Sarah Huston in 1760
    • McCormick 1784-1845, son of John and Sarah Sloan, married to Anne Campbell in 1809
    • McDaniel ca 1854-, son of James Wallace and Elizabeth Ann Maze
    • McDaniel 1815-, married to Catharine Gardner
    • McDaniels, married to Eliza Vaughan in 1839
    • McDonald 1854-1912, son of Alexander and Sarah Sells
    • McDonough 1865-, son of Patrick and Julia Lydon, married to Mary Bricher in 1890
    • McDonough 1788-, son of Andrew C. and Sarah Elizabeth Patterson
    • McDonough /1729-ca 1787, with Mary x
    • McEathron, married to Kimberly Dawn Ashbaugh in 2003
    • McEldowney 1808-1884, son of Robert, married to Matilda Shaffer in 1830
    • McElvain 1753-1797, son of Robert and Mary Duffield, married to Margaret Workman in 1778
    • McFarland 1690-1761, with Rebecca Gray
    • McGrue 1760-1823, son of Alexander McGrew and Martha Kirk, married to Hannah Rust in 1782
    • McIntire 1798-1876, son of Alexander and Elizabeth McBride, married to Rebecca Bogan in 1841
    • McKay 1736-1804, son of Robert and Patience Job, married to Jane Ridgeway in 1760
    • McKee 1691-1765, married to Jerusha Vose in 1723
    • McKenzie 1771-1815..1819, married to Elizabeth Stevenson in 1798
    • McKnight 1770..1780-1843..1849, father of Oza Collins
    • McMillan 1802-1838, son of Alexander and Margaret McMIllan, married to Mary Littleford in 1828
    • McNitt 1751-1824, son of Alexander and Elizabeth Maklem, married to Abigail Harmon in 1771
    • McNitt 1751-1778, son of Bernard and Jean Clark
    • McNutt 1771, son of Andrew McNitt and Abigail Harmon, married to Lydia Barnes
    • McQuiston 1790-1867, son of William and Ann Murdock, married to Sarah Hemphill in 1814
    • McQuiston 1763-1830, son of Hugh and Martha Meel
    • Meacham, with Sarah Wood
    • Meade, with Mary Latham
    • Meadows 1822, son of William and Mary Ann Polly Howard, married to Susan Holley in 1839
    • Means 1789-1875, son of Andrew and Nancy Gray, with Sarah Ware Hensley
    • Means 1740-1826, son of John and Elizabeth Clark, married to Nancy Gray in 1775
    • Mellick 1811-, married to Elizabeth Dunn Ayres in 1841
    • Mellon 1785-1845, married to Rebecca Wauchob in 1812
    • Menzel, son of James Norton and Sharon Anderson
    • Mercer 1404-1473, son of Michael and Elizabeth Stewart, with Margaret Drummond
    • Mercer 1330-1390, with Joneta Barclay
    • Merrell 1752-1835, son of Benjamin Merrill and Jemima Smith, married to Rachel Wiseman
    • Merring 1808-, son of John Mering and Maryanne Coss
    • Merritt 1778-1866, son of Caleb and Deborah Lyon, with Charlotte Whelpley
    • Mershon 1706-1793, son of Henry and Hannah Houghton, married to Francina Anderson in 1730
    • Meserve ca 1777-, married to Eunice x in 1803
    • Messenger ca 1615-/1681, son of Andrew and Sara x, with Rachel x
    • Messenger ca 1588-1639/, married to Sara x in 1610
    • Messersmith 1813-1895, son of Peter and Dorothy Lilley, married to Charlotte Sells in 1839
    • Metzler ca 1854-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth x
    • Mezzo, married to Rose Evansco
    • Miller 1969, married to Eden Sonja Jane Riegel in 2007
    • Miller 1816-1898, married to Judith Ann Ritter in 1840
    • Miller 1810..1816-1871, married to Orinda Rathbone Eldridge in 1848
    • Miller 1799-1869, married to Catherine Munro
    • Miller ca 1710-1776, father of Sarah
    • Miller 1695-1790, married to Mary Phillips
    • Miller ca 1675-, with Rebecca x
    • Millett 1681-1718, son of Nathaniel and Ann Lester, married to Bethia Day in 1707
    • Mills 1805-1887, with Fanny Champion
    • Mills 1704-1749, son of Zachariah and Abigail Clark, married to Sarah Morehouse
    • Milne 1836-1918, married to Jane Stringer in 1856
    • Minard, married to Phebe Minor in 1748
    • Mitchell 1828-/1897, married to Sophia Augusta Fairbanks in 1852
    • Mitchell 1756..1760-1805/, married to Margaret Snody in 1775
    • Mitchell 1693-1757, son of Andrew and Abigail Atwood, married to Hannah Ayer in 1720
    • Mitchell ca 1656-1736, son of Thomas and Mary Moulton, married to Abigail Atwood in 1686
    • Mitchell, with Martha Perkins
    • Mitchell, son of X, with Mary McGowan
    • Moak 1818-1877, son of Andrew and Catherine Dominey, married to Polly Anne Roberts
    • Moak 1782-1855, son of Jacob and Mary Magee, married to Catherine Dominey in 1803
    • Mock 1780-1864, son of Rudolph Mauck and Catherine Ulrich, married to Margaret Rush in 1799
    • Monroe ca 1755-, son of Spence and Elizabeth Jones
    • Monroe 1749-1815, son of William and Rachel Piper, with Anne Bell
    • Monroe 1685/-1735, son of Andrew and Eleanor Spence, married to Christian Tyler
    • Monroe 1661-1714, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Alexander, married to Eleanor Spence in 1685
    • Monroe 1632-1668, son of David and Agnes Munro, married to Elizabeth Alexander in 1652
    • Montgomery 1829..1830-, married to America Ashbaugh in 1857
    • Montgomery ca 1813-, with Mary VanDeventer
    • Moon 1812-, son of James and Abigail Stafford
    • Moore 1674-1752, son of Andrew and Sarah Phelps, married to Mary Sanders in 1698
    • Moore 1649-1719, son of John and Abigail Pinney, married to Sarah Phelps in 1671
    • Moorman 1689-1756, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Micajah Simpson, with Sarah Clark, Susannah Reynolds in 1714
    • More 1825-1915, son of David and Elizabeth Gould
    • Morr 1794-1857, son of John George and Anna Catherine Dieffenbach, married to Elizabeth Stover in 1816
    • Morr 1727-1801, married to Catharina Elisabetha Renninger in 1755
    • Morris 1850-1853, son of Jacob and Mary Ann Merring
    • Morrison ca 1655-ca 1703, married to Sarah Jones in 1687
    • Muir 1763-1855, with Anna Green
    • Muller, married to Karyn Anne Garossino
    • Mumford ca 1743-1750, son of Andrew and Mary Moorehead
    • Mumford ca 1714-1782, married to Mary Moorehead in 1732
    • Munro 1492-1522, son of Andrew, married to Euffem Dunbar
    • Munro 1440-1501, son of John, father of Andrew
    • Murphy 1823-1862, married to Judith Rutherford in 1842
    • Murray ca 1597-1644, with Elizabeth Carnegie
    • Murray 1510-1572, son of John and Isobel Hoppar, married to Grizel Bethune in 1552
    • Murray 1460-1524/, son of William and Margaret Gray, married to Margaret Barclay in 1495
    • Murtagh ca 1811-1890, married to Ann Doyle
    • Myrick 1741-1782, son of Thomas Merrick and Martha McClure, married to Priscilla Libby
  • N
    • Nance 1777-1853, married to Ann Norris
    • Neal 1701-1758, son of Andrew and Catherine Furbush, married to Dorcas Allen Johnson in 1724
    • Neal 1664-1739, son of John and Joanna Searle, married to Catherine Furbush in 1694
    • Nelson, father of George Waldemar
    • sosa Neville (de) 1228-1295, son of Jollan and Maude de Beauchamp, with Alice x
    • Newcomb 1747-1828, son of Eddy and Abigail English, with Jerusha Bigelow
    • Newcomb ca 1680-1748, son of Simon and Deborah Lathrop, married to Mercy Oldham in 1708
    • Newcomb 1642-1706, son of Andrew and Marie x, married to Sarah x in 1661, Ann Bayes in 1675
    • Newcomb ca 1618-1686, married to Marie x in 1639
    • Newell 1693-1740, son of John and Hannah Hurry, with Abigail Sweetser
    • Newell 1672-1685, son of John and Hannah Larkin
    • Newell 1616-1663, with Mary Pitt
    • Newhall, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Potter
    • Newman, son of Stephen and Sarah Maltby
    • Newton 1690-1690, son of Moses and Joanna Larkin
    • Newton 1666-1691, son of Moses and Joanna Larkin
    • Nickell 1804-1859, son of Thomas and Jean Reaburn, married to Rachel Kash in 1824
    • Noel 1754-, son of John and Margaret x
    • Noel ca 1735-, son of Joseph
    • Noel ca 1552-1607, with Mabel Harrington
    • Northrop 1812-1883, son of Hezekiah and Huldah Johnson, married to Betsey Peck in 1834
    • Norton 1841-, son of David B. and Eliza x
    • Norton 1763-, married to Damaris Dunham in 1787
    • Norwood 1634-1700, son of John and Anne Harrington, married to Elizabeth Howard
    • Noye, son of Leslie and Doreen x
    • Nygren 1870-1957, married to Hilda Wickstrom in 1897
  • O
    • O'Keefe, father of Hannah
    • Ober 1799-1861, son of Andrew and Susannah Gale, married to Sarah Smith in 1824
    • Ober 1763-1832, son of Richard and Lydia Chapman, married to Susannah Gale in 1798
    • Ogilvy, son of Alexander and Janet Gray, married to Marjory Glen
    • Ohler †1911, married to Mary Ann x
    • Oliver 1746-, son of Peter and Mary Clarke
    • Olsen, married to Lois Garrett
    • Osborn 1765-, son of Abraham and Eunice Johnson, with Sarah Chatfield
    • Osuna, son of Andrés and Alma Joy Hussey
    • Overturf, married to Elizabeth Barbara Fuchs
    • Owens ca 1835-1864, son of George W. Owen and Sarah Guinn, married to Julia Ann Beaty in 1857
    • Owens, with Mary S. Sprague
  • P
    • Pack 1852-, son of Isaac and Jemima Border
    • Page, son of James and Yung Mi x, with Ivy x
    • Palmer 1807-, son of Robert and Eunice Humphrey
    • Palmer 1738-, son of Nathan and Phebe Billings, married to Hannah Palmer in 1778
    • Pancake 1730-1793, son of Jost Pannekuch and Maria Agnes Godtschalk, married to Elisabeth Ronningern in 1759
    • Park, son of Gabriel Kigoni and Isabella Moniz Lindinha
    • Parker 1693-1776, son of John and Deliverance Dodge, married to Sarah Whitney in 1720
    • Parks 1808-, with Amy Ainsworth
    • Patterson /1807-, son of James and Sarah Edie
    • Patterson 1778-1849, son of James and Martha Boyd, married to Susanna Trotter in 1810
    • Patterson 1659-1746, married to Elizabeth Peet in 1691
    • Patterson, with Mary Elliott
    • Paul, married to Priscilla Boswell in 1789
    • Pauley 1790-1867, son of Edward and Mary Agnes Mullins, married to Phoebe Hazelett in 1812
    • Paxton ca 1730-1792, son of Nathaniel and Hannah x, father of James
    • Payne ca 1796-1870..1880, son of Willis Andrew, with Susanna Weavil
    • Peabody 1760-1839, son of Daniel and Phoebe Foster, married to Hannah Beadle in 1790
    • Peabody 1748-1812, son of John and Mary Chadwick, married to Mary Morse in 1788
    • Peacock 1692-1746, son of Samuel and Mary Stringfellow, married to Ann Humphreys
    • Pearce 1743-1811, son of James and Sarah Van Horn, married to Mercy x, Elizabeth Van Meter in 1764
    • Pearce †1801, son of John and Elizabeth Brouwer
    • Peck 1800-, son of Luther and Annis Coller, married to Polly Hudson in 1824, Electa Gunn in 1833, Betsey Fenn in 1858
    • Peercy ca 1870-, son of Sherrod W. and Caroline Privett
    • Peirce 1814-, son of Andrew and Betsey Wentworth, with Rebecca W. Dunaway, Mary F. Gilman
    • Peirce 1792-1850, son of Andrew and Lucy Davis, married to Betsey Wentworth in 1811
    • Peirce 1761-1809, son of Benjamin Pierce, married to Lucy Davis in 1786
    • Pember 1774-1846, son of Andrew and Jemima Ashley, married to Jane Conkrite
    • Pember 1753-1810, son of John and Irene Wood, married to Jemima Ashley
    • Pember 1738-, son of John and Mary Hyde
    • Penniman, son of Peter and Huldah x
    • Pennington 1745-1800, son of Benajah and Elizabeth Humphries, married to Rachel Jones
    • Pepperell 1681-1714, son of William and Margery Bray, married to Jane Eliot in 1707
    • Perrin, son of Warren and Mary Lenny Broussard
    • Peters 1634-1713, married to Mercy Beamsley in 1659
    • Peters, with Sally Taft
    • Petersen ca 1811-1888, with Anna Marie Hansen
    • Peterson 1861, married to Hilda Lundstrom
    • Peterson 1852-1910, with Bertha Swanson
    • Peterson 1845-1924, married to Louise Margaret Smith in 1885
    • Peterson 1793-1860, son of Hezekiah and Mary Ann Hamel, married to Martha Murdock in 1813
    • Pettigrew 1769-1854, married to Ruth Ross
    • Pettit 1752-1819, son of Jonathan and Deborah Robbins, with Sarah Smith
    • Phillippe 1839-1929, son of John and Magedelina Wisely, with Jane Margaret Hackler
    • Phillips ca 1837-, son of Joseph and Lucretia Selby
    • Phillips 1810, married to Isabella Bryce in 1836
    • Phillips 1773-, son of Andrew and Lettice Fernald, married to Thankful Ames in 1795
    • Phillips 1748-1830, married to Lettice Fernald in 1771
    • Phillips 1664-1716..1717, son of Andrew and Jane Cookworthy, with Sarah Smith
    • Phillips 1632-, son of Richard and Alice Pugsley, married to Jane Cookworthy in 1662
    • Pickens 1779-1838, son of Andrew and Rebecca Floride Calhoun, married to Susannah Smith Wilkinson
    • Pickens 1753-1844, son of John and Eleanor Kerr, married to Margaret Gillespie
    • Pickens 1739-1817, son of Andrew and Anne Davis, married to Rebecca Floride Calhoun in 1765
    • Pickens ca 1695-1756, son of William and Margaret Pike, married to Anne Davis in 1730
    • Pickett 1834-1920, son of Thomas Ebenezer and Anna Catharine Smith, married to Mary Ann McLaren in 1858
    • Pierce 1809-1888, son of Lewis Pearce and Cassandra Pennick, married to Sarah Nicholson in 1833
    • Pinkham 1746-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Austin
    • Pitcher ca 1621-1661, married to Margaret Russell in 1641
    • Pixley ca 1830-, son of Merchant and Dordana x
    • Polk 1792-1850, son of Thomas and Mary Shelby, married to Colon Caraway in 1817
    • Pollard ca 1821-1874, son of Jonathan and Seneth Salsbury, married to Susan Vanpelt in 1845, Catherine Coder in 1849, Susanna Ashbaugh in 1853
    • Poore, with Agnes C. Ronstadt
    • Porter 1773-1853, son of Robert William and Margaret Lindsey, married to Mary Martha Gleaves
    • Porter 1734-1821, son of Andrew and Eleanor Ewing, with Margaret Jane Ewing
    • Porter, married to Eleanor Ewing
    • Porter, father of Elizabeth Rittenhouse
    • Powell 1835-1858, son of Moses and Nancy Agnes McElvain, married to Mary Jane Tetrick in 1854
    • Power ca 1720-ca 1807, married to Lois Emons in 1740
    • Powers ca 1756-, with Sarah Carter
    • Pratt 1539-1599, son of Thomas and Joan Tabor, with Ellen Marsh
    • Presley 1749..1754-1855, son of Andreas Preslar and Sarah Lee, married to Elizabeth x
    • Proudfoot 1728-1807, married to Sarah Wallace in 1759
    • Putnam 1767-1834, married to Anna Elizabeth Lenhart in 1790
    • Putnam 1755-1809, son of William and Elizabeth Putnam, married to Jerusha Clapp in 1790
  • Q
    • Quick 1752..1755-, son of Aaron, married to Sally Scott
  • R
    • Ralston ca 1795-, son of John and Sarah x
    • Ralston 1753-1827, married to Sophia Waltemyer in 1785
    • Rankin †/1678, with Martha Merry
    • Rash 1751-1838, son of John and Micah Wilson, married to Mary x
    • Rathbun 1850-/1860, son of Daniel and Armenia Birch
    • Rathbun 1808-1836, son of Benjamin and Mary Carter, married to Lavina Peck in 1830
    • Rauch 1833..1834-, with Elizabeh x
    • Read 1674, son of Andrew Reade and Elizabeth Coleman, married to Susanna Halbert
    • Reade 1636-1698, son of George and Margery x, married to Elizabeth Coleman in 1672
    • Reade 1536-1623, son of Richard, married to Alice Cooke in 1565
    • Redding †/1864, married to Lydia Miles in 1860
    • Reed ca 1845-, son of Frederick and Eleanor x
    • Reid 1694-1765, with Helen Forman
    • Relyea 1821-, son of David P. and Maria Ward
    • Rench 1732-1792, son of Peter and Margaretha Stull, married to Elizabeth Price
    • Reynolds 1851-1890, with Mary Ann Lamb
    • Richardson 1709-1796, son of Andrew and Hannah Jefts, married to Elizabeth Winn in 1733
    • Richardson 1678-1752, son of Thomas and Mary Stevenson, married to Hannah Jefts in 1702
    • Rickards, father of Anne
    • Riggs 1680-1772/, son of Thomas and Mary Millett, married to Mary Richardson in 1703
    • Ring 1696-1744, son of Eleazar and Mary Shaw, married to Zeruiah Standish in 1724
    • Ring ca 1618-1692, married to Deborah Hopkins in 1646
    • Ritchie, with Helen x
    • Roane 1710-ca 1768, son of Charles and Frances Bartelott, married to Margaret Walker in 1749
    • Robe 1702-1792, son of Andrew and Sarah Barber, father of Abigail
    • Robe 1662-1735, married to Abigail Hall in 1690, Sarah Barber in 1701
    • Robeson 1763-1845, son of Thomas and Jane Simmons, married to Rosamond Dennis in 1791
    • Robeson 1653-1720, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Shepherd, married to Maria Helm in 1685
    • Robeson 1617-1694, married to Elizabeth Shepherd
    • Robinson 1710-, son of Abraham and Sarah York
    • Robinson 1679-1742, son of Abraham and Mary Haraden, married to Rebecca Ingersoll in 1704
    • Robinson, married to Emmer Jones
    • Robinson, son of Fraser C. and Lavaughn D. Johnson
    • Roby ca 1668-, father of Mary
    • Roeder 1794-1887, son of Peter and Elizabeth Froschauer, married to Catherine Peters in 1818
    • Rogers 1792-1878, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Rogers
    • Rogers 1759-1792, son of Thomas and Sarah Fitch, married to Elizabeth Rogers in 1788
    • Rogowski, son of Leonard and Anna Mary Kopera
    • Roland ca 1778-, with Anna Marsh
    • Rollo ca 1643-, son of James and Mary Campbell, with Margaret Balfour
    • Roseboom 1781-1867, son of Hendrick and Rachel Smalley, married to Elizabeth Pancake in 1805
    • Ross 1618-1678, son of George and Margaret McCulloch, married to Mary Fraser
    • Rowen, married to Elizabeth Dow in 1726
    • Rowland 1720-1780, son of John and Elizabeth Hampton, married to Ruth Norman in 1742
    • Rowles 1810-1871..1879, married to Sarah Elizabeth Carter in 1842
    • Roy 1986 Andrew Drew
    • Ruck, married to Ellen Munn in 1574
    • Rudd 1739-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Backus
    • Rush 1816-1874, married to Abalena Gillooly
    • Russell 1739-1803, married to Elizabeth White in 1762
    • Rutledge 1740-1772, son of John and Sarah Hext
    • Rynders 1830..1831-, son of Andrew and Sarah Miner, married to Agnes Jones in 1851
    • Rynders 1798-1889, son of John and Elizabeth Rhodes, married to Sarah Miner in 1822, Elizabeth Arnett in 1844, Arena A. Beasley in 1849, Lorena Arnett in 1866, Sarah Anna Ashbaugh in 1875
    • Rynders, son of Andrew and Arena A. Beasley
  • S
    • Sager, married to Carole Bayer in 1970
    • Saks 1847-1912, son of William and Helena x, married to Jennie Rohr in 1879
    • Saltzgeber 1708-1769, married to Anna Maria Zeller in 1728
    • Sanders 1818-1874, married to Nancy Jefferson Wnslett in 1852
    • Sandlin ca 1820-1911, married to Joyce Sandlin
    • Sandusky 1780-1836, son of James and Mary Ball Brown
    • Sandusky 1705-1768, son of Antoni Sadowski and Mary Bird, with Catherine Innskeep
    • Sanford 1673-1747, son of Andrew and Mary Botsford, married to Hannah Raymond in 1695, Elizabeth Sherwood in 1713
    • Sanford ca 1643-/1705, son of Andrew and Mary x, married to Mary Botsford
    • Sanford /1617-/1684, son of Ezekiel and Rose Warner, married to Mary x in 1643
    • Sargent 1729-1807, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Haskell, married to Hannah Marshall in 1750
    • Sargent 1655-1691, son of William and Abigail Clark
    • Sargent 1600-/1688, son of William and Elizabeth Stevens, married to Mary Wathen in 1623
    • Schall 1813-, son of George and Catherine Riggle
    • Schnebele 1751-1813, son of John Jacob and Barbara Eberle, married to Susannah Funk in 1775
    • Schoonmaker 1847-1926, son of Levi Van Buren and Hannah Relyea Nichols, married to Mary Hanna Rogers in 1873
    • Schwarz 1820, married to Elizabeth Barbara Stahl
    • Scott 1857-1935, son of Jonathan Hampton, with Evelyn Brooks
    • Scott ca 1814-1888, with Mary Mills
    • Scott ca 1809-1870/, son of William and Elizabeth McCoy, married to Margaret Pinson in 1830
    • sosa Scott 1410-1474, son of Robert and Priscilla Smith, married to Mary Jane Kelley
    • Sealy 1597-/1665, father of Richard Cilley
    • Searle ca 1632-, son of Andrew and Mary Green
    • Searle 1606..1614-1690, son of Andrew and x x, married to Mary Green in 1629
    • Searle, son of John and Agnes Parker, with x x
    • Seaver 1736-/1772, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Boylston
    • Seaver 1705-ca 1772, son of John and Sarah Gardner, married to Elizabeth Boylston in 1736
    • Seawright 1750-1816, son of Andrew and Mary Eleanor Dickson, father of Jane
    • Seawright ca 1712-ca 1777, son of William and Esther Thompson, married to Mary Eleanor Dickson
    • Sebring 1800-1880, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Smalley
    • Seitz 1779-1835, son of Johannes and Catharine Rupp, with Catharine Klinefelter
    • Sell ca 1835-, son of John and Rebecca Werstlea
    • Sell 1805-1864, son of Nicholas and Mary Gallagher, married to Catherine Sarah Bilbee in 1828
    • Sell 1799-/1845, son of Solomon and Anna Maria Orner
    • Selleck 1849-1892, son of Christopher Columbus and Maryett C. Ganson, married to Jennie Lottie Barber in 1886
    • Sells 1877-1926, son of John and Louisa x, married to Mollie Dennis in 1903
    • Sells ca 1855-, with Mary Elizabeth Owens
    • Sells ca 1846-, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Stanfield
    • Sells 1817-, son of Abraham and Phoebe Hart
    • Sells ca 1776-/1854, son of Solomon and Margaret Ashbaugh, married to Rebecca x in 1790
    • Senft 1764-1844, with Julian Leschner
    • Seton ca 1744-1794, with Margaret Seton
    • Seymour 1734-1773, son of Samuel and Mary Lyon, married to Sarah Crissey in 1756
    • Shafer ca 1898-, son of Freeman Edwin and Laura Belle Fetter Johnson
    • Shaffer 1811, married to Sarah Cain
    • Shale, with Sarah Shafer
    • Shaner 1749-1806, son of Melchior Schoener and Anna Maria Geiger, married to Julianna Reifschneider in 1771
    • Shank 1776-1852, son of John and Mary Magdalena Kauffman, married to Elziabeth Musselman
    • Sharkey 1906-1969, son of James and Bridget McGarry, married to Una Lorraine Horn in 1935
    • Shearer 1864-1944, son of James Traill and Eliza Graham, married to Edith Mary Fisher in 1899
    • Shearer, son of William and Dianne Ashbaugh
    • Sheets, son of Jacob and Rebecca Ashbaugh
    • Sherfey 1821-1876, married to Elizabeth E. Crouch in 1843
    • Sherk 1795-1883, son of Johannes Shirk and Barbara Berg, with Mary Elizabeth Stoner
    • Sherman †1809, son of David and Abiah Wheeler, with Betsey Lake
    • Sherman, with Victoria Anne Tully
    • Sherred ca 1820-, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Mowry, with Mary Blystone
    • Sherred ca 1790-, with Elizabeth Mowry
    • Sherrill, father of Catherine
    • Sherwood 1738-1824, son of Joseph and Rachel x, married to Martha Currey in 1756
    • Sherwood 1721-1767, son of Samuel and Rebecca Burr, married to Mary Angevine in 1754
    • Sherwood 1716-1761, son of David and Sarah Meeker
    • Shields 1743-1812, with Polly Ann Bishop
    • Shirk 1753-1829, son of Casper and Magdalena Barbara Foulck, married to Martha Hamilton in 1781
    • Shoptaugh ca 1771-, son of John, married to Elizabeth Curtsinger in 1793
    • Short 1789-1877, with Leanthe Thomas
    • Shriver 1762-1847, son of David and Rebecca Ferree, married to Elizabeth Shultz in 1786
    • Shuck 1733-1803, married to Margaret x in 1754
    • Shumway 1887-1975, son of Spencer David and Elizabeth Staples Baker, married to Helene Hunt in 1912
    • Sigourney 1673-1748, married to Mary Germaine in 1696
    • Sill 1778-1856, son of Andrew and Helena Talcott Dorr
    • Sill 1745-1835, son of Andrew and Phebe Mather, married to Helena Talcott Dorr in 1773
    • Sill 1715-, son of Zachariah and Elisabeth Mather, married to Phebe Mather in 1744
    • Simonton 1708-1794, married to Elizabeth Cobb in 1734
    • Simpson 1876-1959, son of Henry Lewis and Sarah M. Atkins, married to Emma Kelder in 1899
    • Simpson 1830-1883, son of Thomas and Caroline Badger, married to Eliza J. Caldwell in 1861, Almeda Fulton in 1863
    • Simpson 1772-1842, son of X, married to Jane Simpson in 1797
    • Simpson 1731-1799, married to Agnes Eyers
    • Simpson ca 1690-, son of Andrew, with Alice x
    • Simpson ca 1663-1744, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Clark, married to Elizabeth Greene in 1702
    • Skelton, son of Andy and Debra Menard
    • Smith 1836-1895, son of James and Ann Anderson
    • Smith 1823-1908, married to Jane Cummings in 1851
    • Smith 1780-1858, married to Nancy Elizabeth Robard in 1818
    • Smith 1780-1858, son of Andrew and Nancy Ann Kennedy, with Nancy Elizabeth Rogers
    • Smith 1745-1790, married to Janet Little
    • Smith 1734-1819, son of Andrew and Anna Mershon, with Sarah J. Hart
    • Smith 1718-1773, son of John and Hannah Rebecca Catherine Anderson, married to Annata McGuire in 1742
    • Smith 1709-1794, son of Andrew and Sarah Stout, with Anna Mershon
    • Smith 1689-/1767, son of Andrew and Olive Foster, married to Sarah Stout
    • Smith 1670-1727, son of Nicholas and Mary Tibbals, married to Sarah Tomlinson in 1696
    • Smith ca 1652-1704/, married to Olive Foster in 1674
    • Smith 1650-1704, son of Andrew, married to Olive Pitt in 1673
    • Smith 1648-1723/, son of Francis and Agnes x, married to Mary Bundy in 1673
    • Smith 1619-1671, father of Andrew
    • Smith, with Nancy Ann Kennedy
    • Smothers, son of Richard Remick and Denby Franklin
    • Snyder 1774-1846, son of Jacob and Anna Catharine Sones, married to Mary Magdalena Linn in 1795
    • Soderna, married to Julie Lucas
    • Solme 1550..1560-, father of Ann
    • Soper 1830-1865, son of Isaac and Almena x, married to Sarah Brundage in 1853
    • Sotak, married to Mary x
    • Southmayd, son of Alan W. and Shirley Ann Kerslake, married to Lynne Burns
    • Sparks 1777-1856, son of Benjamin and Rachel Pearce, with Nancy x
    • Spaulding 1701-, son of Andrew and Abigail Warren
    • Spaulding 1678-1753, son of Andrew and Hannah Jefts, married to Abigail Warren in 1701
    • Spaulding 1652-1713, son of Edward and Rachel Needham, married to Hannah Jefts in 1674
    • Speer 1731-1820, son of Henry Thomas and Jane Callaway, married to Elizabeth Gentry
    • Speer 1660-1753, with Jean x
    • Spies 1878-1907, son of August Wilhelm and Nickolena Rosine Nielson, married to Marie Bailey in 1902
    • Spinney ca 1700-, son of John and Mary Diamond, married to Abigail Wingate in 1726
    • Spottiswoode /1787-1866, son of John and Margaret Penelope Strahan, with Mary Longman
    • Spradley 1774-1790, son of Andrew Bryant and Jane Dillard, father of Mary Jane
    • Spradley 1717-1790, son of Andrew Spradling and Elizabeth Chaddock, married to Frances Scott
    • Spradling 1689-1730, son of Andrew and Anne x, married to Elizabeth Chaddock in 1709
    • Spradling 1652-1730, married to Anne x in 1677
    • Sprague 1847-ca 1905, son of Elias and Sarah Larkey
    • Sprague ca 1751-, son of Silas and Hannah Binney
    • Sproul 1842-1913, married to Adeline Alexander in 1868
    • Squire ca 1560-, son of William and Margaret Mar
    • Stanley 1796-ca 1840, married to Sarah Caine in 1810
    • Stanley, with X Hatcher
    • Steele 1800-1885, son of Edmond and Rebecca Beard, married to Delilah Wells in 1821
    • Steelman 1719-1772, son of Andrew and Judith Alison Olson, married to Hannah Ingersoll in 1747
    • Steelman 1691-1735, married to Judith Alison Olson
    • Stein 1945, married to Lynn Forester in 1983
    • Stemen 1825-1904, son of Peter and Mary Magdalene Polly Blosser, married to Jane Sawmiller in 1848
    • Stephens ca 1877-1930/, with Maude x
    • Stevens 1771-1817, son of Safford and Hannah Wells, with Phoebe Lawrence
    • Stevens 1709-1770, son of Thomas and Mary Hall, married to Esther Safford in 1735
    • Stevens, father of Desire
    • Stevenson 1747-1816, married to Susanna Bells Gordon
    • Stevenson ca 1652-, son of Andrew and Jane Alcock
    • Stevenson 1604-1675, married to Jane Alcock in 1635
    • Stewart, son of George and Ethel Gilbert, married to Martha Helen Kostyra in 1961, Robyn Whitney Fairclough in 1993
    • Stewart ca 1672-1715, son of Robert and Anne Moore, married to Eleanor Dallway
    • Stewart ca 1560-, son of Andrew and Margaret Stewart, married to Margaret Kennedy in 1587
    • Stewart 1540-/1578, son of Andrew and Agnes Cunningham, married to Margaret Stewart in 1567
    • Stewart 1521/-, son of Andrew and Margaret Hamilton, married to Agnes Cunningham in 1533
    • Stewart 1490-1548, son of Andrew and Margaret Kennedy, married to Margaret Hamilton in 1515
    • Stewart 1470-1513, son of Alexander, with Margaret Kennedy
    • Stewart ca 1283-, son of James and Egidia Giles de Burgh, father of Alexander
    • Stice 1770-1817, son of Charles and Caty x, married to Nancy Green Wilson in 1789
    • Stickney 1701-1743, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Chute, married to Sarah Anderson in 1727
    • Stickney 1667-1717, son of Amos and Sarah Morse, married to Elizabeth Chute in 1693
    • Stiles 1776-, son of John and Betsey Olds
    • Stinson 1650-1721, son of Andrew and Jane x, with Abigail Sweetwater
    • Stinson ca 1610-1683, with Jane x
    • Stitt 1828-1916, son of Samuel and Sophia Hessel-Gesser, with Sydney Stivenson
    • Stitt ca 1788-, son of William and Elizabeth Straley
    • Stone 1792-1879, son of Josiah and Lois Bennett, with Aurelia Crandall
    • Stout 1856-1931, son of George and Jane Shank, married to Almira N. Lindsley in 1878
    • Stout ca 1796-, with Mary x
    • Stout †1781, son of Jonathan and Anna Bollen, married to Catherine Simpson in 1729
    • Stover 1852-1893, son of Burrell and Leanza Williams, married to Mary Lucinda West in 1871
    • Straub 1770-ca 1826, son of Johann Pieter and Catharina Elisabetha Armin, with Barbara x
    • Stuart, with Nancy Wayman
    • Stuart, son of Arthur
    • Sturges 1776-, son of Andrew and Abigail Finch
    • Sturges 1741-1809, son of Samuel and Ann Burr, married to Abigail Finch in 1767
    • Susskind, son of David Howard and Phyllis Briskin
    • Sutherland 1820-1908, son of Andrew and Flora MacInnis, married to Catherine McVicar
    • Sutherland 1782-1836, married to Flora MacInnis in 1803
    • Sutherland 1776-1836, son of Peter and Carol Bush, married to Naomi Cooley in 1807
    • Swallows 1760-1843, married to Catherine Kinder in 1785
    • Swenson ca 1638-1694, with Catherine x
    • Sydenstricker 1813-1892, married to Frances S. Coffman in 1834
    • Symmes 1704-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Blowers, with Hannah Bridge
  • T
    • Taber 1831-1896, son of Helam and Catherine Francis, with Sarah Frances Chadderdon
    • Talcott 1797-1883, son of George and Abigail Goodrich, married to Harriet Randolph Hackley in 1832
    • Tarter, with Alpha J. Hounshell
    • Taylor 1795-1859, married to Charlotte Matheny in 1819
    • Taylor 1731..1733-1787, married to Elizabeth Wilson in 1755
    • Taylor 1629-1742, son of Robert and Patience Margaret Palmer, married to Hester Ann Hitchcock in 1655
    • Tedrow 1836-1905, son of David and Drewsila Lockwood, married to Clarissa Bennett
    • Ten Eyck 1743-, son of Matthew and Neeltje Tunison
    • Ten Eyck †1842, son of Abraham and Sarah Tunison, married to Mary Ten Eyck in 1790
    • Tenbrook 1819..1820-, married to Emma Smallwood in 1866
    • Thomas ca 1837-, son of Conrad and Mary x
    • Thomas 1806-1888, son of Zadock and Chloe Rickard, married to Elvira Brown in 1833
    • Thompson 1745-1801, married to Christina Creegers in 1780
    • Thompson ca 1742-, father of George
    • Thorndike 1719-1761, son of Paul and Mary Batchelder, with Anna Morgan
    • Thorpe 1826, son of Asa and Jemima Mitchell, married to Hila Leonard in 1848
    • Todd 1702-1791, son of John and Rose Cornell, married to Elizabeth McDowell in 1737
    • Tompkins 1839-, son of Chalkley W. and Alice x, married to Grace Smick in 1873
    • Tone 1742-1820, son of John and Margaret Harvey, married to Rachel Lewis in 1766
    • Toothaker 1679-1760, son of Roger and Mary Allen, married to Abigail White in 1707
    • Townsend 1642-1692, son of Thomas and Mary Newgate, married to Abigail Collins in 1678
    • Tracy 1721-1807, son of Jeremiah and Mary Witter, married to Ruth Smith in 1743
    • Tribble 1741-1822, married to Sarah Ann Burris in 1768
    • Trimmer 1753-1832, son of Andreas and Susanna Houshell, married to Susannah Landis in 1775
    • Trowbridge, with Elzina Printess
    • Trumbo 1743-1827, son of Hans Jacob and Mary Dorthea Custer, married to Margaretha Katherine Harness in 1768
    • Tryon 1856-1902, son of Jeremiah and Rebecca Jane Bounds, father of Tell
    • Tuck 1833-1917, son of John and Julia Dunn, married to Maria Lynch in 1865
    • Tucker 1681-1765, son of John and Keziah Austin, married to Hannah Mayo in 1707
    • Tuttle 1761-1818, son of James and Mary Allen
    • Tuttle 1739-1824, son of Isaac and Mary Warner, with Lydia Sturgis
    • Tuttle 1702-1751, son of Thomas and Mary Sanford, married to Eunice Sherman in 1726
    • Tuttle 1695-1783, son of Daniel and Hannah Sanford, with Ann Woodruff
  • U
    • Unanue 1967, son of Joseph Andrew and Carmen Ana Casal, married to Marie Ellen O'Mara in 2010
    • Uncapher 1782-1826, son of Philip Ungerfehr and Mary Mowery, married to Barbara Millen in 1807
    • Upton, married to Catherine Elise Cate Blanchett in 1997
    • Upton ca 1848-, with Kitty Ann Caswell
  • V
    • Van Buskirk 1695-, son of Laurens and Hendrickje Vander Linde, married to Jacquemyntie Demarest in 1717
    • Van Every 1798-1873, married to Nancy Lucinda Van Sellas in 1819
    • Van Tuyl 1751-1826, son of Otto and Trijntje Boskerck, married to Marie Bogart in 1773
    • Vance ca 1666-1740..1750, son of John and Elizabeth Williamson, married to Jane Hoge
    • Vandee, with Harriet Houghtaling
    • Vanslyke 1825-1903, with Margaret Smith
    • Varney 1800-1878, son of John and Elizabeth Hunter, married to Sarah Sallie Stafford in 1820
    • Viney ca 1712-1782, married to Susannah Linder
    • Voorhees ca 1820-, married to Eliza A. Northrup in 1842
  • W
    • Wade ca 1670-1740, son of Edward and Mary Hampton, father of Joseph
    • Wager /1720-/1788, son of Charles and Sarah Edes, married to Elizabeth Dickerson in 1743
    • Wager ca 1665-/1717, married to Elizabeth Allen in 1689
    • Walker 1728-, son of William and Ann Young, married to Sarah Doane in 1754
    • Wallace 1848-, with Elmira x
    • Wallace 1778-1826, married to Ellen Eleanor Jones in 1798
    • Wallace 1712-1785, son of Peter and Elizabeth Woods, married to Margaret Woods in 1731
    • Wallace, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Jane Farrell
    • Wallingford 1600..1603-1633, son of John and Sarah Gore, with Sara G. Poore
    • Wallwork 1846-1910, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Hartshorn, married to Ann Crompton in 1866
    • Walton 1796-1894, son of Andrew and Olive Warfield, married to Sarah Jacobs in 1816
    • Walton 1769-1824, married to Olive Warfield in 1791
    • Ward 1832, son of Eli and Letitia Stephens, married to Serenia Hamby
    • Ward 1727-1799, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Fowler, married to Diana Hubbard in 1750
    • Ward 1695-, son of Andrew and Deborah Joy, with Elizabeth Fowler
    • Ward ca 1669-1756, son of Andrew and Tyral Meigs, married to Deborah Joy in 1691
    • Ward 1642..1643-1691, son of Andrew and Hester Sherman, married to Tyral Meigs in 1668
    • sosa Ward ca 1597-1659, son of Richard and Anne Guiville, married to Hester Sherman in 1628
    • Warner 1762-1841, son of Eleazer and Elizabeth Kirtland, with Rachel Crocker
    • Warner 1703-1751, son of Andrew and Ruth Clark, married to Sarah Graves in 1724
    • Warner 1673-1732, son of Isaac and Sarah Boltwood, married to Deborah Leffingwell in 1696
    • Warner 1667-1697, son of Daniel and Mary Gernor, married to Ruth Clark in 1692, Hannah Brackett in 1706
    • Warner 1628..1632-, son of Andrew and Mary Humphrey, married to Rebecca Fletcher in 1653
    • Warner 1594..1595-1684, son of John and Mary Purchase, married to Mary Humphrey in 1624
    • Wassom 1821-1892, son of Andrew and Hester Erwin, married to Mary Jane Wassom in 1855
    • Wassom 1798-1881, son of Jacob Wassum and Hannah x, married to Hester Erwin in 1819
    • Waterman 1725-1812, son of Resolved and Lydia Mathewson, married to Margarette Foster
    • Watkins 1806-, married to Chloe Wilcox in 1830
    • Watkins 1766-1849, son of James and Esther Whitney, married to Abigail Stanley
    • Watkins 1707-1805, son of Andrew and Mary Streeter, married to Thankful Cook in 1730
    • Watkins ca 1675, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Griffin, married to Mary Streeter in 1701
    • Watkins 1636-1710, married to Elizabeth Griffin
    • Watson 1810-1876, married to Susan Todd in 1862
    • Wayman ca 1852-, son of Thomas and Harriett Hobbs
    • Weatherwax 1817-, son of Alexander Andrew and Ruth Sterns
    • Weatherwax 1805-1881, son of Andrew and Alida Vandercook, with Anna Rowland, Fannie x
    • Weatherwax 1768-1849, son of Alexander and Jannetje Van Bremen, married to Alida Vandercook in 1790
    • Weatherwax, with Lillian G. Pixley
    • Webster 1710, son of John and Sarah Greeley, married to Prudence Locke in 1742
    • Weiland 1875-1943, married to Emma Barbara Kramer in 1904
    • Wemple 1768-1813, son of Andries Myndertse and Helena Wemple Bradt, married to Catalyntia Van Alstyne in 1796
    • West 1826-, married to Louisa Shutt in 1847
    • West 1812-, son of Williston and Susannah Bosworth
    • Westmoreland 1800-1877, son of Thomas and Hannah House, married to Temperance Johnson in 1822
    • Wheaton 1746-1814, son of Andrew and Lydia Carpenter, married to Avis Ormsbee in 1766
    • Wheaton 1721-1796, son of Robert and Susannah Salisbury, married to Lydia Carpenter in 1745
    • Wheeler ca 1843-, son of John Harrison and Nancy Woods
    • Wheeler 1698, son of Ephraim and Sarah Sherwood
    • Whiesenhunt 1800-1887, married to Hannah Bundy in 1819
    • White 1812-1871, married to Jane Cassels in 1842
    • White 1797-1836, married to Judith Cox in 1822
    • White 1735-1807, son of Benjamin and Catherine Rees, married to Amy Palmer in 1758
    • White 1721-1770, son of Andrew and Mary x, married to Lydia Conant in 1744, Dorothy Lamb in 1763
    • White 1700-1790, son of Andrew and Sarah Sanderson, married to Jane Dix in 1722
    • White 1694-1770, son of Philip and Deborah Mansfield, with Mary x
    • White ca 1669-1742, son of John and Frances Jackson, married to Sarah Sanderson in 1695
    • Whitefield 1654-1711, son of Thomas and Susanna x, with Mary x
    • Whitelaw, married to Margaret Boyle in 1775
    • Whiteman 1795-1882, with Eleanor x
    • Whitney 1754-1818, son of Abraham and Tabitha Allen, married to Lucy Miles in 1787
    • Wiggin 1672-1756, son of Andrew and Hannah Bradstreet, married to Abigail Follett in 1697
    • Wiggin 1635-1709, son of Thomas and Katherine Whiting, married to Hannah Bradstreet in 1659
    • Wik 1861-1931, son of Nels Larson and Thea x, with Olava Longseth
    • Wilder 1831-1918, son of Sampson and Anna Estep, married to Elizabeth Bull in 1848
    • Wilding, son of Christopher Edward and Judith Aileen Getty
    • Willett 1655-1712, son of Thomas Willet and Mary Brown, married to Anne Coddington in 1682
    • Willett, married to Susannah Holbrook
    • Williford 1645-, with Bridgette x
    • Wills 1806-1882, with Eliza Bredy
    • Wilson 1829-1888, married to Martha Ann Keithley in 1852
    • Wilson ca 1782-, married to Amelia Glasgow in 1804
    • Wilson 1777-1843, married to Mary Patton in 1798
    • Wilson 1777-1841, son of Edward and Lucy Francis
    • Wilson ca 1740-1804, married to Lilias Porter in 1761
    • Wilson 1696-1751, son of Andrew and Hannah Williams, married to Sarah Sherman in 1722
    • Wilson 1670-/1722, son of Robert and Deborah Jane Stevenson, married to Hannah Williams in 1696
    • Winchester 1723-1793, son of Amariah and Sarah Seaver, married to Joanna Williams in 1750
    • Windsor (de) 1467-1543, son of Thomas Windsor and Elizabeth Andrews, married to Elizabeth Blount in 1486
    • Wineinger 1745-1832, married to Catherine Dunkelberger
    • Winslow, with Elizabeth Rousmaniere
    • Winter ca 1691-1760, son of William and Hannah Grover, married to Harriett Wood in 1710, Alice Lippitt in 1724
    • Winton 1719-1761, son of John and Susanna Adams, married to Martha Gilbert
    • Wise 1748-, son of Adam and X Murillis, with Sarah Hartman
    • Wise, married to Mary Shick
    • Wistrand, with Jennie Jensen
    • Wolfe, with Eva Krebs
    • Woodberry, married to Hannah Trask in 1819
    • Woodbury 1691-1757, son of Andrew and Emma Eliott, married to Joanna Dodge in 1736
    • Woodbury ca 1665-, son of Nicholas and Ann Palgrave, with Emma Eliott
    • Woodbury 1622-1665, son of William and Elizabeth Patch, with Mary Cockerill
    • Woodley ca 1640-ca 1720, with Elizabeth Hill Harrison
    • Woodley, with Ann Barclift
    • Woodruff 1787-1849, son of Andrew and Miranda Orton, with Rebecca Barnes
    • Woodruff 1758-1847, son of Samuel and Anne Nettleton, married to Miranda Orton in 1777
    • Woods 1690-1756, married to Sarah Hawkins
    • Woolum 1765-1818, married to Ursula Woodard in 1789
    • Woolverton ca 1750-ca 1812, son of Joel and Elizabeth Robbins, married to Sarah Ann Stone in 1780
    • Woy 1745-1831, son of John Van Wie and Maria Wendell, married to Maria Margreth Werner in 1780
    • Wright ca 1752-1806, with Ruth Sinclair
    • Wright 1748-1816, son of William and Esther Montgomery, married to Lucy Childers in 1778
    • Wright, son of Houston and Kellie Worley
    • Wyeth, son of Nathaniel Convers and Caroline Ashton Pyle
  • Y
    • Yandell ca 1738-ca 1810, son of Henry and Agnes Mears, father of James
    • Yeatman 1735-1809, son of Thomas and Sarah Bennett, with Sarah Painter
    • Yeats, married to Elizabeth Leslie in 1748
    • Yerkins 1826, son of Anthony and Nancy Springer
    • York ca 1798-, son of Harmanus Yorks and Sarah Turner, with Jane Martin
    • Young 1806-1847, son of John and Jerusha Patrick, married to Edith Edna Smith in 1825
    • Young 1717-1802, married to Joanna Spencer in 1755
    • Yount 1774-ca 1836, son of Johannes Jundt and Anna Elizabeth Zimmerman, with Mary Pope
  • Z
    • Ziegler 1798-1880, son of Christopher and Susannah Shelly, married to Nancy Anna Ziegler
    • Ziegler 1748-1786, son of Christopher and Deborah Pawling, married to Ann Porter
    • Zollinger 1797-1868, married to Elisabeth Rummel
    • Zubar †1821, with Maria Bachman
    • Zug 1795-1824, son of Joseph and Barbara Eby, married to Margaret Mishler in 1820
    • Zumwalt 1698-1764, married to Anna Catharina Margaretha Jacob in 1728, Anna Regina Fite in 1743