Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Daniel

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZbl

  • A
    • Abbott 1738-1804, son of George and Sarah Abbott, married to Rachel Abbott in 1758
    • Abbott 1726-1786, son of Stephen and Hannah Frisbie
    • Abbott 1688-, son of George and Dorcas Graves, married to Hannah Chandler in 1711
    • Abbott ca 1584-1647, with Mary Mills
    • Abbott †1709, son of Daniel and Mary Mills, married to Margaret White in 1678
    • Abel 1706-, married to Sarah Crane in 1727
    • Abner, son of Robert and Luann Donna Ashbaugh
    • Adams 1780-1856, son of Aaron and Sarah Dodge
    • Adams 1768-1830, son of Joseph and Hannah Hall
    • Adams 1763-1827, son of Richard Saxton and Lucy Matson, with Lois Chamberlain
    • Adams 1752-1844, son of Isaac and Eleanor x, married to Deborah Cooley in 1790
    • Adams 1750-1832, son of Thomas and Mary Partridge, with Martha Watkins
    • Adams 1738-, son of Daniel and Lucy Saxton
    • Adams 1706-1779, son of Daniel and Thankful Shepard, married to Lucy Saxton in 1733
    • Adams 1685-1772, son of John and Deborah Partridge, with Sarah Sanford
    • Adams 1684-, son of Roger and Mary Baker
    • Adams 1682..1683-, son of Jacob and Anna Allen
    • Adams 1679-1721/, son of Samuel and Mary Meeker, married to Rebecca Cable in 1695
    • Adams 1679-1713, son of Daniel and Mary Phelps, married to Thankful Shepard in 1700
    • Adams 1652-1713, son of George and Frances Taylor, married to Mary Phelps in 1677
    • Adams, married to Keziah Brooks in 1743
    • Adams, with Rebecca x
    • Adams, with Deborah Rowley
    • Adee 1743-1820, married to Jemima Hobby
    • Adgate 1734-1764, son of Matthew and Hannah Hyde
    • Agenbroad 1801-1881, married to Rachel Williams in 1828
    • Aiken ca 1840-1880..1895, with Louisa M. Dana
    • Ainsworth 1757-1811, son of Daniel and Sarah Bugbee, with Olive Sprague
    • Ainsworth 1724-1810, son of Edward and Joanna Davis, married to Sarah Bugbee in 1748
    • Albaugh 1787-, son of Zachariah and Anna Margaretha Zurburcher
    • Albaugh 1771-1851, son of Johann Wilhelm and Magdalena Gearhardt, married to Senah Collins in 1800, Esther Ernest in 1823
    • Albee 1768-1839, son of Ebenezer and Esther Fish, married to Elisabeth Betsey May in 1791
    • Albrecht 1665-, son of Anna Maria Roesel, with Margareth x
    • Alcott 1728-1805, son of John and Deborah Blakeslee, married to Elizabeth Dutton in 1759
    • Alden 1720-1790, son of Daniel and Abigail Shaw, married to Jane Turner in 1746
    • Alden 1691-1767, son of Joseph and Hannah Dunham, married to Abigail Shaw in 1717
    • Alderman 1748-1824, son of Daniel and Abigail Harris, married to Sarah A. Newton in 1772
    • Alderman 1711-1785, son of Thomas and Mary Seagrave, married to Abigail Harris in 1740
    • Aldrich 1807-1880, son of Peter and Hannah Polhemus, married to Rachel Van Wagenen in 1826
    • Aldrich 1730-ca 1770, son of John and Hannah Smith, married to Anne Steere in 1752
    • Alexandrovich 1261-, son of Alexandre Nevski and Paraskeviya Aleksandra Briacheslavna, with Maria x
    • Alger 1727-1786, son of Israel and Susanna Snow
    • Allen 1777-1835, son of Daniel and Dorcas Dibble, married to Clarissa Dewey in 1801
    • Allen 1764-1834, son of Thomas Daniel and Elizabeth Bethel, married to Aletha Haile in 1788
    • Allen 1757-1811, son of John and Elizabeth Spooner, with Hannah Bassett
    • Allen 1744-1777, son of Daniel and Mary Grant, married to Dorcas Dibble in 1767
    • Allen 1742-1828, son of Daniel and Azubah Ladd, married to Mary Sumner in 1764
    • Allen 1729-1822, son of Joseph and Ruth Smith, married to Elizabeth Seabury in 1751
    • Allen 1717-1811, son of Timothy and Rachel Bushnell, married to Azubah Ladd in 1741
    • Allen 1706-, son of Daniel and Hannah Davis
    • Allen 1704-1788, son of Edward and Ann Coleman, with Elizabeth Bunker
    • Allen 1701-1747, son of Samuel and Mercy Wright, married to Mary Grant in 1737
    • Allen 1700-, son of Daniel and Bethshoa Hoxsie, with Elizabeth Hoxsie
    • Allen 1681-1759, son of Joseph and Hannah Sabin, married to Hannah Davis in 1705
    • Allen 1663-1728, son of George and Hannah x, married to Bethshoa Hoxsie in 1685
    • Allen 1659-1662, son of Daniel and Mary Wilder
    • Allen 1648-1717, son of John and Christian x, married to Mary Dexter in 1670
    • Allen 1634..1635-1705..1706, son of Walter and Rebecca Ward, married to Mary Wilder in 1658
    • Allen, married to Reva Shumway in 1810
    • Allen, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Bunker, with Phebe Folger
    • Allgar 1573-, son of William and Margaret Perye
    • Alling 1728-1821, son of Daniel and Rebecca Cooper, married to Parnel Smith in 1751
    • Alling 1688-1756, son of Samuel and Sarah Chidsey, married to Rebecca Cooper in 1712
    • Alvord, son of Thomas and Submit Bishop
    • Alward 1799-1875, son of Benjamin Franklin and Sarah Ayers, married to Mary Miller in 1818
    • Ames 1712-1778, son of John and Sarah Washburn, married to Hannah Keith in 1742
    • Ames 1688-1754, son of Daniel and Lydia Wheeler, with Mary Pease
    • Ames 1663-, son of Robert and Rebecca Blake, with Mary Case, Lydia Wheeler in 1683
    • Anderson ca 1765-1843, married to Charlotte Woodworth in 1793
    • Andersson 1782-, son of Anders Ala Andila and Caisa Johansdotter, with Caisa Mattsdotter
    • Andrews 1772-1848, son of Robert and Nancy Ann Blyth, married to Janet Williamson in 1809
    • Andrews 1748-1819, son of Daniel and Eunice Barnes, with Elizabeth Kelsey
    • Andrews 1720-, son of Daniel and Mabel Goffe, with Eunice Barnes
    • Andrews 1690-ca 1760, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Miles, married to Mehitable Cook in 1715, Deliverance Howe in 1732
    • Andrews 1672-1748, son of Daniel and Mary Peck, married to Mabel Goffe in 1707
    • Andrews 1650-1731, son of John and Mary Barnes, married to Mary Peck in 1671
    • Angell 1720-, son of Daniel and Hannah Winsor
    • Angell 1680-1760, son of John and Ruth Field, married to Hannah Winsor in 1702
    • Angle 1821-1906, son of Henry and Sarah Sally Robertson, married to Elizabeth Frances Perdue in 1844
    • Annis 1711-1790, son of Abraham and Hannah Badger, married to Catherine Thomas in 1732
    • Annyas, son of Aron Kassin and Gila Sullivan Mor, father of Gil
    • Anspach 1824-, son of John Jacob and Sarah Spohn
    • Anthony 1794-1862, son of Humphrey Hicks and Hannah Lapham, married to Lucy Read in 1817
    • Antrim 1721-1819, son of Thomas John Antram and Sarah Zelley, married to Susannah Weaver in 1748
    • Apple 1790-, married to Barbara Elizabeth Garrett in 1809
    • Appleford 1695-1738, son of Thomas and Mary le Strange, married to Elizabeth Pithouse in 1712
    • Applegate ca 1740-1812, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Morford, married to Elizabeth Harvey in 1762
    • Applegate 1652-1710, son of Bartholomew and Hannah Patrick, married to Rebecca Tilton in 1686
    • Appleton 1785-1849, son of Daniel and Lydia Ela, married to Hannah Adams in 1813
    • Appleton 1750-1828, son of Samuel and Mary Russell, married to Lydia Ela in 1775
    • Appleton 1720-1807, son of Oliver and Sarah Perkins
    • Appley 1675-1713, married to Abigail Swift in 1707
    • Arms 1719-1784, son of Daniel and Esther Smead, married to Mary Stebbins in 1743
    • Arms 1687-1753, son of William and Joanna Hawks, married to Esther Smead in 1716
    • Armstrong 1711-1787, son of Benjamin and Sarah Raymond, married to Mary Guile in 1733
    • Arnold 1774-1844, married to Catharine Fogelsong in 1796
    • Arnold ca 1741-ca 1782, son of Ephraim and Rachel Thayer, married to Jerusha Glover in 1763
    • Arnold 1731-, son of Gideon and Abigail Brainerd
    • Arnold 1699-1733, son of John and Mary Mowry, with Bathsheba Ballou
    • Arnold 1621-, with Elizabeth Osborne
    • Arnst 1785-, with Sophia Miles
    • Arquette 1888-1917, son of Charles Augustus and Phillimine Josephine Fritchie
    • Arrington 1774-1853, son of Samuel, married to Elizabeth McIver in 1802
    • Arter 1773-, son of Michael and Catherine Dillon
    • Artman 1824-1877, son of John and Anna Mary Klingensmith
    • Asbury 1762-1825, son of Thomas and Jane Jennings, married to Nancy L. Morris in 1790
    • Ashbaugh 1893-1919, son of William Henry and Mary Monteth Johnston Brant
    • Ashbaugh 1840-/1850, son of William and Susanna Beck
    • Ashbaugh 1839-, son of John and Eva Dorothea Whitling
    • Ashbaugh 1836-, son of Daniel and Anna Maria Best
    • Ashbaugh 1832-1862, son of John and Elizabeth Igo, married to Maria Larimer in 1854
    • Ashbaugh 1832-1925, son of Daniel, married to Mary Ann Warner in 1857, Lucy x
    • Ashbaugh 1822-1908, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Musser, married to Martha Black in 1853
    • Ashbaugh 1793-1870, son of Daniel and Veronica Leix, with Anna Maria Best
    • Ashbaugh 1791-1862, son of Frederick and Barbara Steiner, married to Anna Christina Little in 1838
    • Ashbaugh 1769-1852, son of John Martin and Eva Elizabeth Bek, married to Veronica Leix in 1792
    • Ashbaugh, son of Elmer Ellsworth and Sarah Agnes Wampler
    • Ashbaugh, son of Daniel George and Mary Elizabeth Lizzie Nichols
    • Ashby ca 1743-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Dean
    • Ashcraft 1698-1755, son of John and Mary Burrows, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1723
    • Ashcraft, son of James and Beatrice C. Morris, with Carol x
    • Ashley 1792-, son of Daniel and Olive Boardman
    • Ashley 1759-1826, son of Oliver and Abigail Noble, married to Olive Boardman in 1784
    • Ashley 1691-1726, son of Samuel and Sarah Kellogg, married to Thankful Hawks in 1718
    • Askew 1735-1816, son of John and Anne Strange, married to Mary Thomas in 1800
    • Atchley 1744-/1829, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Mary Martin, with Mary Russell
    • Atwater 1730-, son of Daniel and Abigail Tuttle, married to Sarah Harris in 1756, Lois Mansfield in 1761
    • Atwater 1694-1765, son of Samuel and Sarah Alling, married to Abigail Tuttle in 1717
    • Atwood 1804-, married to Sally L. Goward in 1829
    • Atwood 1739, married to Meriam Willey in 1764
    • Aurand 1814-1885, son of John and Elizabeth Rowe, married to Rebecca Frederick
    • Austin 1720-1804, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Hovey, married to Abigail Phelps in 1749
    • Avera 1808-1888, son of Moore and Elizabeth Ann Kingery, with Tabitha Cook
    • Averill 1717-1785, son of Isaac and Esther Walker, married to Lucy Cogswell in 1742
    • Avery 1818-1881, son of Alfred and Clarissa Smith, married to Elizabeth M. Carter in 1850
    • Avery 1766-1842, son of Daniel and Deborah Avery, married to Lydia Avery in 1790
    • Avery ca 1761-1841, son of Amos and Anne Edgerton, with Persis Porter
    • Avery 1740-1781, son of Benjamin and Thankful Avery, married to Deborah Avery in 1763
    • Avery /1699-1732, son of John and Abigail Chesebrough, father of Joseph
    • Axtell 1748-1826, son of Thomas and Hannah Goble, married to Ruth Tuttle in 1770
    • Axtell 1673-1735, son of Henry and Hannah Merriam, married to Thankful Pratt in 1702
    • Axtell 1640-1687, son of Daniel, married to Rebecca Holland in 1659
    • Axtell 1622-1660, son of William and Thomasine Cutler, father of Daniel
    • Ayer 1780-, son of Squire and Jerusha Edgerton
    • Ayer 1743-1805, son of William and Sarah Little, married to Sarah Adams in 1769
    • Ayer 1716-1764, son of John and Sarah Colt, married to Esther Champion in 1740
    • Aykroyd 1826-1915, son of Samuel and Nancy Ann Lyon, married to Martha Knight
  • B
    • Babb 1744-, son of James and Hannah x, father of Nathaniel
    • Babbitt 1770-1860, son of Daniel and Mary Close
    • Babbitt 1751, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Babbitt
    • Babbitt 1749-1830, son of Elkanah and Obedience Prindle, married to Mary Close in 1770, Rhoda Annis Cronk in 1795
    • Babcock 1796-1832, son of Elisha and Huldah Greene, with Mary Wilcox
    • Babcock 1784-1874, son of Daniel and Content Potter, married to Anna Almy in 1816
    • Babcock 1762-1846, son of Oliver and Anna Avery, married to Content Potter in 1784
    • Babcock 1755-, son of James and Mary Satterlee
    • Babcock 1753-, son of William and Mary Gates
    • Babcock 1699-1740, son of James and Elizabeth Saunders, married to Abigail Thompson in 1723
    • Backus ca 1775-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Hibbard, married to Elizabeth Cooper in 1797
    • Backus 1694-1695, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Edgerton
    • Bacon 1772-1817, son of Beriah and Sarah Smith, married to Anna Strong in 1795
    • Bacon 1738-1813, son of John and Mary x, married to Mary Baldwin in 1759
    • Bacon 1717-1785, son of Nathaniel and Patience Parker, married to Abigail Manning in 1737
    • Bacon 1702-1738, son of Andrew and Mehitable Wetmore, married to Hannah Beardsley in 1736
    • Bacon ca 1694-, son of John and Sarah Wetmore
    • Bacon 1660-1694, son of John and Rebecca Hall, married to Elizabeth Martin in 1685
    • Bacon 1643-1720, son of Daniel and Mary Read, married to Susannah Spencer in 1664
    • Bacon 1620..1626-1691, son of Michael and Alice Blowers, married to Mary Read in 1639
    • Badger 1698-1769, son of Nathaniel and Mary Lunt, married to Sarah Roath in 1719
    • Bagg 1668-1738, son of John and Hannah Burt, married to Hannah Phelps in 1693
    • Bailey 1904-1982, son of Prentice and Fannie C. Evans, married to Helen Rose Hesslein in 1936
    • Bailey 1714-1753, son of John and Sarah Butler, married to Deborah Skillings
    • Bailiff 1775-1831, son of Daniel and Sarah Thatcher, married to Martha Ferguson in 1796
    • Bailiff 1740-1776, married to Sarah Thatcher in 1763
    • Baker 1822-1901, son of John W. and Louisa Yingling, married to Catharine Howe
    • Baker 1822-1872, married to Cornelia Howland in 1844
    • Baker 1795-1874, married to Margaret Miller
    • Baker 1791-, son of William and Elizabeth Dunham
    • Baker 1753-1814, son of Henry and Phebe Hedges, married to Margaret Osborn in 1778
    • Baker 1745-1815, son of Samuel and Jerusha Davis, married to Elizabeth Crosby
    • Baker 1726-1800, son of Thomas and Martha Smith, married to Abigail Miller in 1756
    • Baker 1718-1780, son of Joseph and Isabel Sherman, married to Sarah Chase in 1740
    • Baker 1650-1713/, son of Francis and Isabel Twining, married to Elizabeth Holder Chase in 1674
    • Balch 1761-1835, son of Daniel and Hannah Clemens, married to Lucy Hodge in 1783
    • Balch 1735-1790, son of William and Rebecca Stone, married to Hannah Clemens in 1756
    • Baldwin ca 1878-, son of Minor and Elizabeth Tuttle
    • Baldwin ca 1829-, son of Jeremiah and Susan Brock
    • Baldwin ca 1821-, son of Thomas and Zerviah Crane
    • Baldwin ca 1808-, son of Amos and Sarah Crane
    • Baldwin 1803-1870, son of Moses and Mary Lambert, married to Mary J. x in 1826
    • Baldwin ca 1785-, son of Ezra and Abigail Clark
    • Baldwin 1781-, son of James and Susanna Vail
    • Baldwin 1777-1842, son of Elisha and Elizabeth Cornell
    • Baldwin 1771-1826, son of Moses and Rebecca Lee
    • Baldwin ca 1771-, son of Daniel and Anna x
    • Baldwin 1766-, son of Daniel and Theodosia Barker
    • Baldwin 1760-, son of Ezekiel and Sarah Baldwin
    • Baldwin 1759-, son of Daniel and Mercy Heaton
    • Baldwin 1754-, son of Daniel and Hannah Knight
    • Baldwin 1744-1822, married to Anna x in 1764
    • Baldwin ca 1742-1815, son of Stephen and Rebecca Ball, with Esther Porter
    • Baldwin 1735, son of John and Sarah Lawrence, father of Sally
    • Baldwin 1731-ca 1816, son of Daniel and Hannah Partridge, married to Hannah Knight in 1753
    • Baldwin 1731-1810, son of Daniel and Thankful Beach, married to Theodosia Barker in 1755
    • Baldwin 1730-1787, son of Caleb and Mehitabel Gunn
    • Baldwin /1725-1819, son of James and Miriam Northrup, married to Ann Toucey in 1752, Abigail Northrup in 1759
    • Baldwin 1713-1800, son of Daniel and Patience Stevens, married to Mercy Heaton in 1747
    • Baldwin 1705-1765, son of George and Deborah Rose, married to Thankful Beach in 1730
    • Baldwin 1705-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Knowlton, married to Hannah Partridge in 1730
    • Baldwin /1690-, son of Daniel and Sarah Camp
    • Baldwin /1689-, son of John and Ruth Botsford
    • Baldwin 1689-1777, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ward, married to Patience Stevens in 1712
    • Baldwin 1668-/1725, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Botsford, married to Sarah Camp in 1688
    • Baldwin 1659-1719, son of Henry and Phebe Richardson, married to Hannah Richardson in 1685
    • Baldwin /1644-, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Camp, married to Elizabeth Botsford in 1665
    • Baldwin 1630-, son of John and Dorothy x, married to Elizabeth Hine
    • Ball 1779-1841, married to Elizabeth Carroll in 1799
    • Ball 1773-1834, son of Joseph and Anna Harrison, married to Mehitable C. Baldwin in 1803
    • Ball 1763-1844, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Osborne, with Ann Jarvis
    • Ball 1745-1794, son of Daniel and Sarah Hackney, married to Elizabeth Osborne in 1763
    • Ball 1713-1784, son of Edward and Keziah Osborne, married to Sarah Hackney in 1739
    • Ball 1706-1736, son of Joseph B. and Hannah Harrison, married to Deborah Young in 1732
    • Ball 1683-, son of John and Sarah Bullard, married to Mary Earle in 1708
    • Ballard 1778-, son of Israel and Alice Fuller
    • Ballard 1728-1808, son of Jeremiah and Mary Dane, married to Ruth Holton in 1754
    • Ballou 1829-1906, son of Jesse and Susanna Fuller, married to Nancy C. Joyner in 1850
    • Ballou 1768-, son of James and Tamasin Cook
    • Ballou 1722-1801, son of Obadiah and Damaris Bartlett, married to Amie Brown in 1747
    • Balmer 1762-1858, married to Anna Bachman in 1808
    • Baltzly 1805-1879, son of John and Lucinda Clapper, married to Elizabeth Wildlepletch in 1828
    • Bankston 1733-1811, son of Lawrence and Rebecca Hendricks, married to Rachel Williamson
    • Banta 1787-1867, son of Cornelius and Mary Magdalene Shuck, married to Elisabeth LeCompte in 1814
    • Banta 1764-1827, son of Hendrick and Antjin Demaree, married to Anna Seever in 1784
    • Barber 1751-1776, son of Samuel and Tryphena Humphrey
    • Barber 1748-1842, son of Daniel and Deliverance Tefft, married to Charity Rathbone in 1769
    • Barber 1744-1817, son of Daniel and Naomi Barber, married to Susannah Willis in 1764
    • Barber 1732-1779, son of Thomas and Mercy Case, married to Martha Phelps in 1755
    • Barber 1719-1775, son of Joseph and Mary Loomis, married to Naomi Barber in 1741, Sarah Phelps in 1760
    • Barber 1715-1805, son of Moses and Susanna West, married to Deliverance Tefft in 1737
    • Barber 1712-1714, son of Joseph and Mary Loomis
    • Barker 1704-1748, son of Samuel and Agnis x, with Elizabeth Nicholas
    • Barker 1676-1752, son of Edward and Elizabeth Fowler, married to Keziah Moulthrop in 1701
    • Barksdale 1774, married to Susannah Ware
    • Barnes 1762-, son of Daniel and Dinah Pardee
    • Barnes 1736-1813, son of Daniel and Zerviah Eager, married to Martha Brigham in 1763, Sarah Stratton in 1769
    • Barnes 1735-, son of Thomas and Rebecca Cone, with Dinah Pardee
    • Barnes 1701-1775, son of John and Hannah Howe, married to Zerviah Eager in 1713
    • Barnes 1694-1763, son of Daniel and Mary Tappan, married to Abigail Heaton in 1724
    • Barnes 1659-1731, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Hardin, married to Mary Tappan in 1686
    • Barney 1771-1804, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Ackley, with Sarah Hitchcock
    • Barney 1749-, son of John and Sarah Luther
    • Barney 1697-1784, son of Joseph and Constance Davis, married to Alice Wheaton in 1727
    • Barnum 1761-1839, son of Matthew and Jane Dibble, married to Joanna Dibble in 1783
    • Barre 1773-1832, son of William and Catryntje Elizabeth Polhemus, married to Jane Denyse
    • Barrett 1827-, with Sarah x
    • Barstow 1744-1842, son of Samuel and Margaret Stockbridge, with Betty Tilden
    • Bartholomew 1741-1812, married to Elizabeth Catherine Signes in 1758
    • Bartholomew 1707-1777, son of Andrew and Hannah Frisbie, married to Elizabeth Spencer
    • Bartholomew, son of Daniel Ray and Sherlene Hall
    • Bartlett 1765-1813, son of Obadiah and Rebecca Adams, married to Hannah Woodbury in 1786
    • Bartlett 1705-1786, son of Daniel and Abigail Moulton, married to Sarah Tewksbury in 1760
    • Bartlett 1691-1764, son of Henry and Mary Bush, married to Martha Howe in 1716
    • Bartlett 1687-1769, son of Daniel and Sarah Meigs, married to Ann Collins in 1720
    • Bartlett 1682-1756, son of Richard and Hannah Emery, married to Abigail Moulton
    • Bartlett 1665-1747, son of George and Mary Crittenden, with Concurrence Crane, Sarah Meigs in 1687
    • Bascom 1703-1761, son of John and Thankful Webster, married to Elizabeth French in 1723, Mary Bliss in 1750
    • Baskett ca 1711-1749, son of Henry and Sarah Trigg, married to Mary Godbey in 1735
    • Bass 1821-1864, son of John and Sarah Fender, married to Elizabeth Jane Sheeks in 1840
    • Bassett 1743-, son of Robert and Eunice Clark
    • Bassett 1716-1786, son of John and Abigail Berry, married to Lydia Hood in 1736
    • Bassett, son of Abraham and Mehitable Street
    • Batchelder 1706-1751, son of John and Bethiah Woodbury, married to Abigail Butman in 1728
    • Bates 1827-1885, son of Francis M. and Rhoda Larabee
    • Bates 1800-1878, son of Stephen and Phoebe Nichols, married to Priscilla Cole in 1818
    • Bates 1793-1860, married to Mercy Hersey in 1822
    • Bates 1766-, son of Francis and Elizabeth Bissell
    • Bates 1715-, son of John and Sarah Smith
    • Baughman 1787-1864, married to Eva x in 1805
    • Bauman 1737-1816, married to Susanna Landis in 1762
    • Baxter 1792-1860, son of Daniel and Sarah White
    • Baxter 1758-1836, son of Daniel and Prudence Spear, married to Sarah White in 1787
    • Baxter /1730-1774, son of John and Mehitable Willard, married to Prudence Spear in 1755
    • Baxter ca 1619-, married to Elizabeth x in 1642
    • Baxter, with Emily Maria Shepardson
    • Bayles 1716-1800, son of Daniel and Sarah Ludlam, married to Joanna Lake in 1736
    • Bayles 1683-1752, son of John and Ruth Ruscoe, with Sarah Ludlam
    • Bayley, married to Mary Merrill in 1779
    • Beach 1755-1838, son of Zophar and Elizabeth Wadhams
    • Beach, married to Hester Curtis
    • Beal, with Leah Jane Shumway
    • Beall 1752-ca 1835, son of Samuel B. and Eleanor Brooke, married to Martha Payton Whiting in 1790
    • Beals 1753-1846, son of Thomas and Sarah Ancram, married to Susanna Jackson in 1775
    • Beals, son of Norman King and Alice G. Silva
    • Bean 1693-1745, son of Daniel and Mary Fifield, married to Ann Sanborn in 1718
    • Bean 1663-1718, son of John and Margaret Edwards, married to Mary Fifield in 1693
    • Beard, married to Susanna Dierdorff in 1821
    • Beardsley 1718, son of Daniel and Mary Bennett, married to Phoebe Crowfoot
    • Beardsley 1684-1766, son of Daniel and Ruth Goodwin, married to Mary Bennett in 1717
    • Beardsley 1671-1738, son of Samuel and Abigail Clark, married to Rebecca Jackson in 1695, Ann Seeley in 1704
    • Beardsley 1644-1730, son of William and Mary Harvey, married to Ruth Goodwin in 1680
    • Beare 1822-, son of John and Mary Sober, with Margaret Ashbaugh
    • Beatty 1780-, son of William and Mary Dorothea Grosch, with Ann Cox
    • Beaty 1767-, son of James and Ruhamah Sturges
    • Beaty, married to Alice Lenore Hawk in 1898
    • Beauvoir (de) 1633-1694, married to Marie de Havilland
    • Beck 1785-1859, son of John William and Susannah Driesbach, with Maria Elizabeth Shellhammer
    • Beckley ca 1863-, married to Mariah Matilda Freshwater in 1898
    • Beckley 1790-1846, son of Joseph and Jane Bosworth, married to Sally Camp in 1809
    • Beckwith 1849-, son of Amos Newall and Clara C. Lippitt
    • Beckwith 1783-1854, son of Amos and Susannah Truman
    • Beckwith 1720-1763, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Pember, married to Miriam Smith in 1740
    • Beckwith 1704-1762, son of James and Sarah Marvin, married to Miriam Smith in 1740
    • Beckwith 1699-1700, son of James and Sarah Marvin
    • Bedell 1765-1835, son of Elias and Phebe Pearsall, married to Mary Treadwell in 1787
    • Bedell ca 1646-1714/, son of Robert and Blanche King, married to Ann Powell in 1679
    • Bedell, son of James, with Mary Totten
    • Beebe 1770-1823, son of Martin and Dorcas Judson, with Sarah Brown
    • Beebe 1728-1814, son of Jonathan and Hannah Coley, with Hannah Beebe
    • Beebe 1716-1775, son of Samuel and Sarah Tubbs
    • Beecher 1800-, son of Hopestill and Abigail Rathbun
    • Beecher 1728-1796, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Mix, married to Esther Baldwin in 1752
    • Beeman 1793-1852, son of Daniel and Mary Bliss
    • Beeman 1756-1844, son of Daniel and Lydia Cogswell, married to Mary Bliss in 1779
    • Beeman 1721-1757, son of Thomas and Phoebe Parke, married to Lydia Cogswell in 1748
    • Beers 1726-1801, son of Ephraim and Susannah Meeker, married to Abigail Dyckman in 1760
    • Beers 1725-1789, son of Joseph and Sarah Clark, with Phebe Walker
    • Beery ca 1807-, son of Christian and Catherine Frank
    • Beets 1785-1849, son of George and Maria Eva Meister, married to Sarah Altum in 1807
    • Beinbrech 1721-1789, married to Anna Maria Conrad in 1741
    • Belden 1774-1829, son of Daniel and Ruth Sadler, married to Lydia Morgan in 1804
    • Belden 1773-1850, son of James and Dorcas Goodrich
    • Belden 1754-1808, son of Samuel and Mary Mitchell, married to Ruth Sadler in 1774
    • Belden ca 1750-, son of Asa and Amelia Butler
    • Belden 1727-1752, son of Samuel and Mary Spencer, married to Mary Miller in 1750
    • Belden 1702-1763, son of William and Margaret Arms, married to Esther Smith in 1727
    • Belden 1691-1771, son of Samuel and Hannah Hendee, married to Margaret Blinn in 1714
    • Belden 1670-1752, son of John and Lydia Standish, married to Elizabeth Burr
    • Belden 1648-1731, son of William and Thomasine Sherwood, married to Hepzibah Buell, Elizabeth Foote in 1670
    • Belknap 1730-1780, son of Joseph and Prudence Morris, father of Calvin
    • Bell ca 1903-, son of Henry and Annie x
    • Bell 1775-1844, son of William and Barbara Catherine Klingensmith, married to Elizabeth Betsy Ridenhour in 1810
    • Bell, son of John and Kathleen Shanley, with Robin x
    • Bellune, married to Mary Gause
    • Beman, with Abigail Ackley
    • Benedict 1814-1899, son of Cyrus and Hannah Barker
    • Benedict 1807-1891, son of William and Alice Hoag, married to Phebe Gidley in 1828
    • Benedict 1783-1834, son of Hezekiah and Huldah Hall, with Tryphena Allen
    • Benedict 1731-1776, son of Daniel and Sarah Hickok
    • Benedict 1722-1777, son of John and Dinah Bouton, married to Phoebe Gregory in 1751
    • Benedict 1705-1773, son of Daniel and Rebecca Taylor, married to Sarah Hickok in 1728
    • Benedict 1701, son of Thomas and Rachel Smith
    • Benedict 1682-1776, son of Daniel and Mary Marvin, married to Rebecca Taylor in 1702
    • Benedict 1649-ca 1717, son of Thomas and Mary Bridgham, married to Mary Marvin in 1676
    • Benezet 1723-1797, son of Jean Etienne and Judith de la Mejanelle, married to Elizabeth North in 1745
    • Benjamin 1714-1756, married to Phebe Augusta Guile in 1740
    • Benjamin 1660-1719, son of John and Lydia Allen, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1687
    • Bennett 1786-1882, son of Nathan and Huldah Barlow, married to Hannah Crawford in 1809
    • Bennett ca 1741-ca 1804, son of James and Tabitha Hubbell, married to Rhoda Hubbell in 1773
    • Bennett 1738-/1766, son of Samuel and Jane Clark
    • Bennett 1722-1815, son of Thomas and Jemima Harrington, married to Mercy Bennett
    • Bennett 1711-1788, son of Deliverance and Mary Bigg
    • Bennett 1684, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Rose
    • Bennett, son of Stanley Brereton and Kathleen Wright, father of Zachary Michael
    • Benton 1724-, son of Daniel and Mary Skinner, married to Mary Wheeler in 1747
    • Benton 1696-, son of Samuel and Sarah Chatterton, married to Mary Skinner
    • Benton 1638-1672, son of Edward and Alice Purden, married to Rachel Goodrich in 1658
    • Berkelo 1682-1705, married to Elizabeth Gerrits Blauvelt in 1700
    • Berkey 1796-1868, son of Samuel and Susan Taylor, married to Elizabeth Poorman
    • Berman 1921-2009, married to Anne Henderson in 1949, Christina Gyl Consuelo Roland in 2005
    • Bernoulli 1700-1782, son of Johann Jean and Dorothea Falkner
    • Bertsch 1842-1923, son of Christof and Magdalena Russell, married to Naatje Anna Sakkers in 1867
    • Besore 1774-, son of Daniel and Katherine Rudy
    • Besore 1733-1811, married to Katherine Rudy in 1756
    • Bestor 1759-1847, son of John Barstow and Judith Carpenter, married to Dorcas Hibbard in 1782
    • Betts 1806-1883, son of John Betz and Catherine Troxell, married to Mary Morrison in 1827
    • Betts 1772-1792, son of Samuel Comstock and Mary Taylor
    • Betts ca 1728-, son of Daniel and Sarah Comstock, with Eunice Taylor
    • Betts 1699-1783, son of Daniel and Deborah Taylor, married to Sarah Comstock
    • Betts 1657-1758, son of Thomas and Mary Raymond, married to Deborah Taylor in 1692
    • Bicknell 1783-, son of Moses and Huldah Field
    • Biddlecome 1798-1875, son of Richard and Ruth Irene Hendrick, married to Sarah Ann Pawley in 1822
    • Biddlecome 1725-1818, married to Ruth Tarbox in 1760
    • Bidwell 1717-1791, son of Samuel and Mary Barnes, married to Agnis Abbe
    • Bidwell 1709-1777, son of Daniel and Esther Buckland, married to Mary Ellsworth in 1735
    • Bidwell 1682-1765, son of Daniel and Elizabeth x, married to Esther Buckland
    • Bidwell 1655..1656-1719, son of John and Sarah Wilcox, with Dorothy x, Elizabeth x
    • Biebel, with Maria Knob
    • Bigelow 1842-1921, son of Nahum and Mary Gibbs, married to Clara Fredricka Ostensen in 1887
    • Bigelow 1697-1789, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Flagg, with Elizabeth Whitney
    • Bigelow 1650-ca 1715, son of John and Mary Warren, married to Abiel Pratt in 1688
    • Biggs ca 1726-1763, son of Ephraim and Hannah x, with Rhoda Casto
    • Billings 1752-1805, son of Daniel and Elisabeth Farrar, married to Anna Hunt in 1771
    • Billings 1749-1801, son of John and Elizabeth Page, married to Catherine Eldredge in 1779
    • Billings 1731-1798, son of Samuel and Hannah Warner, married to Mary Ruggles in 1758
    • Billings 1727-1755, son of Joseph and Annah Stratton, married to Elisabeth Farrar
    • Billings ca 1682-1755, son of Nathaniel and Jane Goodenow, married to Anna Parker in 1713
    • Bills 1740-1829, son of Gershom and Sarah Gardiner, married to Deborah Denman in 1764
    • Birdsall ca 1697-1738, son of Samuel and Mary Pratt, married to Johanna Hawxhurst in 1727
    • Birdsall, with Zada Hinman
    • Birge 1644-1698, son of Richard and Elizabeth Gaylord, married to Deborah Holcomb in 1668
    • Bishop 1827, married to Malissa Millican
    • Bishop ca 1810-, son of John Fitch and Lucy Goff
    • Bishop 1787-/1850, son of Solomon and Catherine Iler, married to Alice Wilkinson in 1818
    • Bishop 1696-, son of Stephen and Hannah Bartlett, with Sarah Stone
    • Bishop 1663-1751, son of John and Susannah Goldham, married to Hannah Bradley in 1688, Mary Hall in 1693
    • Bishop, with Esther Elizabeth Williams
    • Bissell 1721-1824, son of Thomas and Martha Loomis
    • Bissell 1694-1770, son of Daniel and Margaret Dewey, with Jerusha Fitch
    • Bissell 1663-1738, son of John and Isabel Mason, with Margaret Dewey
    • Bittinger 1804-1876, son of John Henry and Barbara Bauser, married to Phebe Wiland in 1829
    • Bixby 1713-, son of Mephiboseth and Mary Emmons
    • Bixby 1651-1717, son of Joseph and Sarah Wyatt, married to Hannah Chandler in 1674
    • Bixley 1762-, son of Richard and Mary Frost, married to Elizabeth Amey
    • Blachford 1681-1728, son of Daniel and Christabella Clare Barry, married to Mary Pinhorne in 1708
    • Blachford 1651-1720, son of Robert and Elizabeth Wright, married to Christabella Clare Barry in 1677
    • Black 1667-, son of Daniel and Faith Bridges, married to Sarah Adams in 1695
    • Black /1628-, married to Faith Bridges in 1660
    • Blackford 1720-1778, son of Daniel and Ruth Hull, father of Anne
    • Blackford 1682-1747, son of Samuel and Hannah Smalley, married to Ruth Hull in 1702
    • Blackstock 1795-1861, son of James Allen and Nancy Wilson, married to Martha Patsy Wright in 1815
    • Blair 1634-1704, son of Brice and Esther Peden, married to Janet Drummond in 1654
    • Blair, married to Hannah Moon in 1838
    • Blaisdell 1724-, son of Daniel and Naomi Tewksbury
    • Blaisdell 1702-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Jameson, married to Naomi Tewksbury in 1721
    • Blake, son of Bernard and Florence Susanna Freund
    • Blakeslee 1710-1751, son of John and Lydia Alcott, married to Miriam Hodge in 1731, Hannah x
    • Blaney ca 1844-1893, son of John and Jane x, with Sarah Barrett
    • Blankenship ca 1771-ca 1840, son of Daniel and Sally Clay, married to Sarah Rankins in 1802
    • Blankenship ca 1738-, son of James and Mary Eanes, married to Sally Clay in 1759
    • Blauvelt ca 1694-, son of Hendrick Gerritsen and Marritje Josephs Waldron, married to Dirckje Meyer in 1717
    • Blevins 1812-1883, married to Sarah Cory in 1830
    • Blevins ca 1712-ca 1771, son of William and Mary Ann Bunch, married to Sarah Sutton
    • Bliss 1898-2001, son of Howard Sweetser and Amy Blatchford
    • Bliss 1759-, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Colton
    • Bliss 1714-1764, son of Thomas and Hannah Cadwell, married to Phebe Walker in 1738
    • Bliss, son of Jonathan and Miriam Carpenter, with Dorothy Fuller
    • Bliven 1737-1803, son of James and Anna Rhodes, married to Hannah Greene in 1762
    • Blocher 1819-1906, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Roberts, married to Catherine Bollinger in 1841
    • Blodgett 1710-1793, son of Daniel and Mary Mallet, with Deborah Ellsworth
    • Blodgett 1685-1762, son of Samuel and Huldah Symonds, married to Mary Mallet in 1709
    • Blodgett 1631-1672, son of Thomas and Susan Sergan, married to Mary Butterfield in 1653, Sarah Underwood in 1669
    • Blood 1743-1778, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Blood, married to Priscilla Coggin in 1766
    • Blossom 1792-1814, son of Ezra and Mehitable Foster
    • Bly 1656-1724, father of Lydia
    • Boardman 1757-1833, son of Sherman and Sarah Bostwick
    • Boardman 1732-1812, son of Timothy and Hannah Crane, married to Eunice Belden in 1756
    • Boardman 1727-1777, son of Joshua and Sarah Stockwell, married to Sarah Cowler in 1750
    • Boardman 1687-1744, son of Daniel and Hannah Mary Wright, married to Jerusha Sherman in 1720
    • Boardman 1658-1724, son of Samuel and Mary Betts, married to Hannah Mary Wright in 1683
    • Boardman ca 1633-1708, son of Thomas and Margaret Offing, married to Hannah Hutchinson in 1662
    • Boatright 1762-1818, son of Daniel Boatwright and Sarah x, married to Margaret Braswell
    • Boatwright 1739-1798, son of Thomas and Margaret Dyer, married to Sarah x in 1758
    • Bockelenberg 1706-1777, married to Elizabeth Loret in 1731
    • Bodet, with Ann Sprong
    • Bodwell 1693-1787, son of Henry and Bethia Emery, married to Elizabeth Parker in 1717
    • Boger 1748-1832, married to Elizabeth Misenheimer
    • Bollinger 1857-1936, married to Mary Ann Stonerock in 1879
    • Bollinger 1810-1892, son of Daniel and Mary Moonshower, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1832
    • Bollinger 1780-/1850, son of Peter and Mary Bauman, married to Mary Moonshower
    • Bollinger 1728-1791, son of Hans Rudolph and Catharine Hammather, married to Elizabeth Maria Moore
    • Bond 1796-1839, son of Edward and Anna Huff, married to Mary Hussey in 1819
    • Bond, son of Paul and Maggie Ophelia Daniel, with X Moore
    • Booher 1795-, son of Daniel J. and Elizabeth x
    • Booher 1750-, son of Bartholomew and Margaret Combs
    • Boone 1847, son of Daniel and Susan Repp, married to Josephine Andrews in 1872
    • Boone 1845..1846-, son of Daniel and Mary Constance Philabert
    • Boone 1817, son of Abraham and Mary Ehrman, married to Susan Repp in 1841
    • Boone 1809-1880, son of Daniel Morgan and Sarah Griffin Lewis, married to Mary Constance Philabert in 1832
    • Boone 1796-1879, son of George and Martha Hazelrigg, married to Mahala Wells in 1817
    • Boone 1776..1777-, son of Jesse and Sarah McMahan
    • Boone 1734-1820, son of Squire and Sarah Morgan, married to Rebecca Bryan in 1756
    • Booth 1730-1814, son of Daniel and Eunice Bennett, with Huldah Thompson
    • Booth 1704-1777, son of Jonathan and Hester Galpin, married to Eunice Bennett in 1725
    • Borden, father of Ruth
    • Bordine ca 1834-1864, son of Jacob and Christina Marlatt
    • Borgen 1837-1898, son of Lars Andersen and Sybilla Hansdatter, married to Karen Christianson in 1860
    • Borth 1864-1926, son of Daniel and Margaretha Ost, married to Augustina Rosenberg
    • Borth 1837-1921, married to Frederike Wilhelmina Borchard in 1869
    • Borth 1825, son of Michael and Anna Dorothea Schneider, married to Margaretha Ost
    • Bostwick 1806-, son of Ezra and Martha Ketcham
    • Bostwick 1737-1826, son of Daniel and Hannah Hitchcock, married to Tamar Bostwick in 1769
    • Bostwick 1723-, son of Robert and Rachel Holmes, married to Lois Holmes
    • Bostwick 1708-1782, son of John and Abigail Walker, married to Hannah Hitchcock in 1736
    • Bottam 1763-1831, son of Daniel, married to Elizabeth Hyde in 1788
    • Bottam, father of Daniel
    • Botume 1820-1831, son of John and Sophia Hough
    • Boucher 1818-1883, son of David and Mary Eve Friedlien, married to Jane B. Parke in 1843
    • Boucher, son of Maurice and Sandra Sandy Garossino
    • Boughton ca 1795-1879, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Shute, with Mary Waring
    • Boughton 1743-, son of John and Mary Pettit
    • Boultinghouse 1795-1867, married to Sarah Brown in 1817
    • Bouton 1812-1889, son of Seth and Rheuama Waterbury, married to Sarah Stevens in 1835
    • Bouton 1740-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Betts
    • Bouton ca 1708-, son of John and Mercy Hickok
    • Bouton 1704..1705-, son of John and Mary Hayes, married to Elizabeth Robert in 1733
    • Bovet 1907-1992, son of Pierre Hermann Claude Felix and Amy Babut
    • Bowen 1870-, son of John Langley and Margaret Sweet
    • Bowen 1790, son of Smith and Mary Hand, married to Elizabeth Smith
    • Bowen 1719-1748, son of Daniel and Priscilla Vinton
    • Bowen 1689-1737, son of Obadiah and Abigail Bullock, married to Priscilla Vinton in 1716
    • Bowker 1767-1829, son of Silas and Esther Hobbs, with Azubah Gregory
    • Bowker 1731-1822, son of John and Hannah x
    • Bowling 1873-1954, son of David and Sarah Gray, married to Martha Bailey in 1894
    • Bowne, father of Maria
    • Box ca 1907, son of William Lewis and Bertha S. x
    • Box 1818-1897, with Sebella Cory
    • Boyden 1741-1813, son of Daniel and Mehitable Mann, married to Rebecca Barber in 1764
    • Boyden 1708-1782, son of Joseph and Rebecca Payne, married to Mehitable Mann in 1734
    • Boynton 1771-1837, son of William and Mary McLucas, with Mary Moore
    • Boynton 1692-/1756, son of Samuel and Hannah Switcher, with Jemima Brown
    • Brace /1731-, son of Daniel and Frances Edwards, married to Sarah Burleson in 1755
    • Brace /1708-, son of Stephen and Sarah Lane, married to Frances Edwards in 1730
    • Brackett 1750-, son of John and Miriam Thompson
    • Bradfield 1723-, with Alice Morgan
    • Bradley 1848-, married to Ellen Sullivan
    • Bradley 1739-1812, son of Daniel and Abigail Hand, married to Rebecca Berry in 1764
    • Bradley 1727-1821, son of Daniel and Mehitabel Hemingway, married to Abigail Hitchcock in 1747
    • Bradley 1710-1794, son of Abraham and Jane Leaming, married to Abigail Hand in 1734
    • Bradley 1709-1784, son of Joseph and Hannah Heath, married to Elizabeth Ayer in 1730
    • Bradley 1708-1773, son of Daniel and Sarah Bassett, married to Abigail Punchard in 1726
    • Bradley ca 1704-1765, son of Daniel and Abigail Jackson, married to Esther Burr in 1724
    • Bradley 1696-1780, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Danish, married to Mehitabel Hemingway in 1719
    • Bradley 1680-1688, son of Nathan and Esther Griswold
    • Bradley ca 1679-1723, son of Abraham and Hannah Thompson, married to Sarah Bassett in 1701
    • Bradley 1673-1713, son of Francis and Ruth Barlow, married to Abigail Jackson in 1697
    • Bradley ca 1638-1716, son of Daniel and Ann Perkins, married to Mary Williams in 1662
    • Bradley 1613-1689, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Atkinson, married to Ann Perkins in 1635
    • Bradley 1589-1641, married to Elizabeth Atkinson in 1607, Elizabeth Sheaffe in 1631
    • Bradley , married to Sarah Porter in 1762
    • Bradt 1734-, son of Anthony and Rebecca van der Heyden
    • Bradt 1730-/1734, son of Anthony and Rebecca van der Heyden
    • Bradt /1708-, son of Anthony and Willempie Teunise de Metselaer, married to Wyntie Bogardus in 1732
    • Bradt 1671..1672-1733, son of Barent Albertse and Susanna Dirkse Meyer, married to Elisabeth Lansing in 1697
    • Brainerd 1825-1833, son of Daniel and Maria Fox
    • Brainerd ca 1799-, son of Eli and Anne Strong
    • Brainerd 1787-, son of Daniel and Damaris Fox, married to Maria Fox in 1817
    • Brainerd 1767-, son of Daniel and Esther Brainerd
    • Brainerd 1755-1837, son of Daniel and Esther Gates, with Damaris Fox
    • Brainerd 1746-, son of Bezaleel and Elizabeth Warner, married to Ann Marsh in 1768
    • Brainerd 1744-1755, son of Daniel and Hannah Gates
    • Brainerd 1734-1798, son of Daniel and Mary Hurlbut, married to Esther Brainerd in 1752, Eunice Brooks in 1773
    • Brainerd 1722-1777, son of Daniel and Hannah Selden, married to Hannah Gates in 1743, Esther Gates in 1751, Prudence Gridley in 1771
    • Brainerd 1715-, son of Joshua and Mehitable Dudley
    • Brainerd 1707-, son of James and Deborah Dudley, married to Mary Hurlbut in 1733
    • Brainerd 1690-1728, son of Daniel and Susannah Ventres, married to Hannah Selden in 1715
    • Brainerd 1666-1743, son of Daniel and Hannah Spencer, married to Susannah Ventres in 1688
    • Brainerd ca 1641-1715, married to Hannah Spencer in 1663
    • Brainerd, son of Asahel and Lucretia Whitmore, with Maria x
    • Braley 1795-1850, son of Joseph and Lois Sanders, married to Catherine Faxon in 1809
    • Braman 1688-1753/, son of Thomas and Hannah Fisher, married to Rachael Campbell in 1714
    • Branch 1695-1782, son of Matthew and Frances Ware, married to Elizabeth Porter
    • Brant, married to Nancy Jane Sells in 1855
    • Brauw (de) 1693-1768, married to Hester Stavenisse in 1725
    • Breck 1758-, son of Elijah and Sarah Hill, with Patty Learned
    • Breckenridge 1769-1847, son of James and Mary Moore, with Hannah Lyman
    • Breece 1824-1893, married to Mary Ann Case
    • Breen ca 1858-1890, son of Jeremiah and Mary x, with Annetta Malinda Egan
    • Brenneman ca 1743-1810, married to Barbara Mennard in 1768
    • Brewer 1784-1869, son of John and Esther Doud
    • Brewer 1751-1830, son of Daniel and Ruth Strickland, married to Abigail Risley
    • Brewer 1731-1788, son of Daniel and Eleanor Goodale, married to Ruth Strickland in 1752
    • Brewer 1699-1773, son of Thomas and Sarah Keeney, married to Eleanor Goodale in 1718
    • Brewer 1668-1733, son of Daniel and Hannah Morrill, married to Catharine Chauncey in 1699
    • Brewer ca 1624-, son of Daniel and Joanna Morrill, married to Hannah Morrill in 1652
    • Brewer ca 1596-/1646, son of Thomas and Mary Ann Drake, married to Joanna Morrill in 1623
    • Brewer, with Elizabeth x
    • Brewster ca 1823-, son of John and Ann x, with Emeline Steele
    • Brewster /1747-, son of William and Priscilla Sampson
    • Brewster 1721-1812, son of Daniel and Mary Brewster, married to Anne Sell
    • Brewster 1694-1753, son of Daniel and Anna Jayne, married to Mary Brewster
    • Brewster 1687-1756, son of Daniel and Hannah Gager
    • Brewster 1667-1735, son of Benjamin and Ann Addis, married to Hannah Gager in 1686
    • Brewster 1662-1748, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Ludlow, married to Anna Jayne in 1693
    • Bridges 1713-1737, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Bragdon, married to Thankful Jellison in 1740
    • Bridwell 1775-1843, married to Rebecca Cromwell
    • Briggs 1856-1939, son of James Louis and Nancy A. Collins, with Alice Melissa Gray
    • Briggs 1731-, son of Benjamin and Susannah Spencer, married to Welthian Sweet in 1754
    • Briggs 1723-, son of Thomas and Mary Allen, with Mary Delano
    • Briggs ca 1709-1808, son of Benjamin and Sarah Allen, married to Deborah Veazie in 1734
    • Briggs 1685-1768, married to Elizabeth Newman in 1704
    • Briggs 1665-1730, son of John and Hannah Fisher, married to Lydia Almy Higby in 1693
    • Briggs 1665-, son of Thomas and Frances Fisher, married to Lydia x in 1754
    • Briggs, married to Hannah Hoiwe
    • Brinsmade 1784-1801, son of Daniel and Mary Beebe
    • Brinsmade 1752-1804, son of Abraham and Mary Wheeler, married to Mary Beebe in 1777
    • Brinsmade 1718-1793, son of Daniel and Mercy x, married to Rhoda Sherman in 1750
    • Brinsmade 1687-1757, son of Daniel and Sarah Kellogg, married to Mercy x in 1715
    • Brinsmade 1645-/1702, son of John Brimsmead and Mary Carter, married to Sarah Kellogg in 1683
    • Brinson 1653-1696, married to Frances Greenland in 1681
    • Bristol 1814-1877, son of Daniel and Mercy Andrus, married to Mary Ann Son
    • Bristol 1786-1848, son of Daniel and Chloe Washburn, married to Mercy Andrus
    • Bristol 1764-1800, son of John and Sarah Nearing, married to Chloe Washburn
    • Bristol 1709, married to Hannah Worrell
    • Bristol 1671-1728, son of Henry and Lydia Browne, married to Esther Sperry in 1697
    • Britton 1690-1736, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Powell, married to Apphia x
    • Britton 1676-1733, son of William and Maria Stillwell, married to Elizabeth Powell in 1699
    • Brock 1807-1845, son of John and Lydia Tuttle
    • Brodhead 1736-1809, son of Daniel and Hester Gerritse Wyngaart, married to Elizabeth DePuy in 1756
    • Brodhead 1693-1755, married to Hester Gerritse Wyngaart
    • Bromley 1809, married to Mary Ann Harrison in 1832
    • Bronson 1762-1836, with Hannah x
    • Bronson 1739-1824, son of Thomas and Susannah Southmayd
    • Brooks 1735, married to Mary Webster
    • Brooks 1678-, son of Gershom and Hannah Eccles, with Anna x
    • Brooks 1663-1733, son of Joshua and Hannah Mason, married to Anna Merriam in 1692
    • Broomall 1802-, son of James and Hanah Dutton
    • Broomall 1780-, son of Daniel and Martha Talbot
    • Broomall 1728-1817, son of John and Anne Lewis, married to Martha Talbot in 1754
    • Brophy ca 1908-1972, son of Edward William and Laura Mahoney, with Evelyn Lantz
    • Brown 1800-, son of Humphrey and Hannah Dodge
    • Brown 1795-, son of John and Sarah Bailey
    • Brown 1787-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Vaughn, married to Dorcas Arnold in 1817
    • Brown 1785-1834, married to Elizabeth Houser in 1806
    • Brown 1784-1853, son of Daniel and Hannah English, with Ruth Prindle
    • Brown 1777-, son of Eleazer and Mary Bruen
    • Brown 1767-1843, son of David and Sarah Hite, married to Rachel Hurford in 1824
    • Brown 1765-1815, son of Charles and Mercy Sweet
    • Brown 1761-, son of John and Lydia Barker
    • Brown 1760-1787, son of Thomas and Mary Osborn Ball
    • Brown 1756-1831, married to Susannah Bosserman
    • Brown 1754-, son of Daniel and Ann Brown
    • Brown 1748-, married to Dorcas Barnes in 1771
    • Brown 1743-1788, son of Eleazer and Sarah Rowe, married to Hannah English in 1770
    • Brown 1738-1806, son of Samuel and Joanna Loomis, with Elizabeth Curtiss
    • Brown 1729-1813, son of Benjamin and Sarah Gove, with Ruth Whittier
    • Brown 1728-1775, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Hyde, married to Sarah House
    • Brown 1725-, son of Daniel and Mary Breed, married to Abigail Crarey in 1753
    • Brown 1725-1803, son of Daniel and Sarah Mason, married to Elizabeth Wood in 1753
    • Brown 1723-, son of Esek and Mercy Carr, with Ann Brown
    • Brown 1717-, son of Daniel and Mary Sprague
    • Brown 1709-1786, son of Daniel and Frances Watson, married to Mary Havens in 1735
    • Brown 1709-, son of John and Elizabeth Loomis
    • Brown 1708-1791, son of William Jeanes and Hester Baker, married to Susanna Oldham in 1736
    • Brown 1699-1783, son of John and Sarah Dexter, married to Mehitable Sanford in 1725
    • Brown 1696-1771, son of Thomas and Hannah Collins, married to Mary Breed in 1721
    • Brown 1693-1767, son of James and Honour Clayton, married to Elizabeth Kirk in 1717
    • Brown 1691-1767, married to Susanna Scarlett in 1721
    • Brown ca 1689-1724, son of Daniel and Alice Harrington, with Mary Sprague
    • Brown 1686-1790, son of John and Anne Mason, married to Sarah Mason in 1711
    • Brown ca 1683-1726, son of Jeremiah and Mary Sherman, married to Frances Watson
    • Brown ca 1678-/1745, married to Elizabeth Coleman in 1704
    • Brown 1666-1732, son of John and Mary Burwell
    • Brown 1645-1707, son of Francis and Elizabeth Somerset, married to Sarah Jane Copeland
    • Brown ca 1638-1710, son of Chad and Elizabeth Sharparowe, married to Alice Harrington
    • Brown, father of Lucy
    • Broyles 1762-1847, son of Ziriakus and Mary Catherine Wilhoit, married to Mary Robinson in 1784
    • Bruce 1766-1854, married to Sallie Prenot
    • Bruce †1790, married to Bathsheba Bowker in 1732
    • Bruen 1736-, son of Obadiah and Dorcas Brown
    • Brumbaugh ca 1810-1870, married to Susan Wise in 1868
    • Brumley 1775-1861, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Oliver, married to Martha Patty Wilcoxson in 1796, Rachael Patterson in 1804
    • Brumley 1740-1796, married to Elizabeth Oliver
    • Brundage 1675-1730, son of John and Hannah Hunt, married to Mary Galpin in 1695, Mary Brown in 1706
    • Brunson 1703-1780, son of Samuel Bronson and Sarah Gibbs, married to Mary Peat in 1727
    • Brush 1744-1805, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Smith, married to Hannah Phillips in 1775
    • Brush, with Kelly Marie Redden
    • Bryan, with Mary T. Barbour
    • Bryan, father of Margaret
    • Bryant /1659-1701/, son of John and Elizabeth Wetherell, married to Dorothy x in 1688
    • Buck 1762-1843, son of Mathew and Elizabeth Fenno, married to Mary Hayford in 1782
    • Buck 1744-1808, son of Josiah and Ann Deming, with Sarah Saltonstall
    • Buck 1736, son of Enoch and Mary Beebe
    • Buckingham 1672-1725, son of Thomas and Hester Hosmer, married to Sarah Lee in 1693
    • Buckingham 1636-1712, son of Thomas and Hannah x, with Alice x
    • Budd 1722-1806, son of John and Mary Prudence Strang, with Mary Purdy
    • Budlong 1771-1853, son of Daniel and Sarah Rhodes
    • Budlong 1741-1778, son of Daniel and Rebecca Davis, married to Sarah Rhodes in 1770
    • Budlong 1720-1795, son of John and Isabel Potter, married to Rebecca Davis in 1740
    • Buell 1772-1772, son of Oliver and Sarah Edgerton
    • Buell 1721-1780, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Post
    • Buell 1698-1782, son of Samuel and Judith Stevens, married to Elizabeth Post in 1720
    • Bugbee 1733-1811, son of Samuel and Susanna Johnson, married to Sarah Dana in 1764
    • Bugbee 1703-1782, son of Edward and Abigail Holbrook, with Abigail Rice
    • Bulkeley 1744-1810, son of Gershom and Abigail Robbins, married to Dorothy Olmstead in 1764
    • Bulkeley 1689-1763, son of Joseph and Martha Beers, married to Hannah Bartram in 1717
    • Bulkley /1718-1797, son of Daniel Bulkeley and Hannah Bartram, married to Hannah Hill in 1759
    • Bull 1734-1813, son of Daniel and Hannah Wadsworth, married to Susannah Dickinson in 1756
    • Bull 1709-1776, son of Daniel and Mary Mygatt, married to Hannah Wadsworth in 1733
    • Bull 1677-1721, son of Joseph and Sarah Manning, married to Mary Mygatt
    • Bunce 1749-1823, son of Jacob and Martha x, father of James Avery Ludlow
    • Bunker 1696-/1765, son of William and Mary Macy, married to Priscilla Swain in 1721
    • Burbank 1707-1774, son of Eleazer and Lydia Gage, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1745
    • Burbridge 1837-1903, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Poling, married to Susan Virginia Pancake
    • Burdick 1792-1828, son of Daniel and Temperance Hall, married to Elizabeth Stillman in 1812
    • Burdick 1770-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Robinson
    • Burdick 1746-1780, son of Daniel and Martha Wilcox, married to Elizabeth Robinson in 1765
    • Burdick 1745-1808, son of William and Sarah Edwards, married to Temperance Hall in 1770
    • Burdick 1721-1799, son of Robert and Dorcas Lewis, married to Martha Wilcox in 1746
    • Burditt 1758-, son of Thomas and Ruth Chinery
    • Burditt 1733-, son of Thomas and Sarah Newhall
    • Buress, married to Orlena Shaw
    • Burford 1714-1787, son of Daniel and Sarah Miles, married to Mary Taylor in 1734
    • Burford 1684-/1756, married to Sarah Miles
    • Burger 1766-1845, married to Annie Snowberger in 1781
    • Burhans 1836-1913, son of Melanchton and Patti Septon, with Ermina Northway
    • Burhans 1815-, son of Henry and Lydia Churchill
    • Burhans 1770..1771-, with Anna Ruggles
    • Burlingame 1804-1895, son of Josiah and Martha Brewster, married to Lucy A. Briscoe in 1835, Anna Fast in 1860
    • Burlingame 1778-1824, son of Silas and Mehitable Fisk, married to Betsy Ludlow in 1797
    • Burnham 1717-1798, son of Eleazer and Lydia Waterman, married to Irene Tracy in 1743
    • Burnham 1700-/1756, son of Job and Abigail Harris, with Rebecca McKenney
    • Burr 1759-1827, son of Daniel and Amey Cheshire, married to Sarah Underhill in 1782
    • Burr ca 1736-ca 1790, son of Joseph and Damorom Sears, married to Amey Cheshire in 1758
    • Burr 1715-, son of Jehu and Hannah Steadman, married to Abigail Sherwood in 1737
    • Burr ca 1677-1722, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Ward, married to Abigail Stratton in 1705, Mary Jennings in 1710
    • Burr 1670-1748, son of Daniel and Abigail Brewster, married to Esther Perry in 1695
    • Burr ca 1660-1722, son of Jehu and Esther Ward, married to Mary Sherwood in 1686, Elizabeth Pinckney in 1694
    • Burr ca 1642-1695, son of Jehue and Elizabeth Cable, married to Abigail Brewster, Abigail Glover in 1678
    • Burritt 1735-1827, son of Stephen and Mary Dayton, married to Sarah Collins in 1756
    • Burrows 1766-1858, son of Silas and Mary Smith, married to Mary Avery in 1787
    • Burt 1776-1846, son of Daniel and Martha Bradner, married to Sarah Sally Foght in 1798
    • Burt 1740-1823, son of Daniel and Hannah Benedict, married to Martha Bradner in 1770
    • Burt 1731, son of John and Mary Sikes, married to Margaret Cooley in 1753
    • Burt 1716-1805, son of Benjamin and Sarah Belden, married to Hannah Benedict in 1737
    • Burt 1703-1771, son of John and Mary Lombard, married to Margaret Colton in 1727
    • Burwell 1754-1839, son of John and Esther Harpin, married to Abigail Pardee in 1784
    • Busby, married to Rona Burstein in 2008
    • Bush 1753-1840, son of Daniel David and Dorothy Taylor
    • Bush 1739-1801, son of John and Bridget Braxton, married to Elizabeth Toney in 1772
    • Bush 1689-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Lamb
    • Bush 1679-, son of Samuel and Mary Goodenow
    • Bush 1663-1668, son of Abraham and Martha Merryman
    • Bush 1659-, son of Randall John and Grace Saunders
    • Bushnell 1745-, son of William and Mary Bates
    • Bushnell ca 1741-1821, son of Lemuel and Ruth Webb, married to Tabitha Bull in 1760
    • Bushnell 1681-, son of Joseph and Mary Leffingwell, married to Hannah x in 1713
    • Buswell 1694-1756, son of Isaac and Anne Ordway, married to Sarah Eaton in 1726
    • Butcher 1794-1862, married to Connah Anderson
    • Butler ca 1792-, with Elizabeth Comstock
    • Butler 1724, married to Rachel Borden in 1745
    • Butler 1704-1780, son of Thomas and Abigail Shepard, married to Hannah Merrill in 1735
    • Butler 1645..1650-1692, son of Richard and Elizabeth Bigelow, married to Mabel Olmstead in 1679
    • Butler 1642-1717, married to Elizabeth Howes in 1665
    • Button 1724-ca 1786, son of Daniel and Anna Bell, married to Elizabeth Palmetter in 1744
    • Button 1687-1745, son of Matthias and Mary Neff, married to Anna Bell in 1716
    • Button 1654-1675, son of Matthias and Ann Teagle
    • Button ca 1635-, son of Matthias and Lettyce Teagle
    • Butts 1769-1817, son of Moses and Mary Greenman, with Isabel Gardner
    • Buxton 1718-, son of Anthony and Dorcas Gould
    • Buzzard 1810-1879, son of Conrad and Mary Oblinger, married to Elizabeth Griffith
    • Byers 1798-1826, married to Rebecca Leebrick in 1822
    • Byington 1711-1781, son of John and Jane Westover, married to Sarah Butler in 1734
  • C
    • Cable 1714-1761, son of John and Abigail Sherwood, married to Sarah Crane in 1739
    • Cadwell 1793-1864, son of John and Mary Keyes
    • Cadwell 1763-1850/, son of James
    • Cadwell 1733-1777, son of Daniel and Mary Warriner, married to Eunice Burt in 1757
    • Cadwell 1710-1791, son of Matthew and Abigail Beckley, married to Mary Warriner in 1732
    • Cady 1773-1859, son of Eleazar and Tryphena Beebe, married to Margaret Livingston in 1801
    • Cady 1738-1807, son of Uriah and Hannah Buswell, married to Mary Spaulding in 1762
    • Cady 1692-1767, son of Daniel and Mary Green, with Hannah Winter
    • Cady 1682-1744, son of James and Hannah Barron, married to Abigail Philbrick in 1707
    • Cady 1659-1736, son of Nicholas and Judith Knapp, married to Mary Green in 1683
    • Cain 1743-1806, son of Nicholas and Catherine Mohn, with Susannah Custer
    • Calkins 1776-, son of John and Rebecca Jewett
    • Calvert 1744-1781, son of Thomas and Sarah Williamson, married to Ann Houlston in 1765
    • Cameron 1886-1972, with Susan Walsh
    • Cameron ca 1852-, son of James and Elizabeth Brown, with Helen Bisset Harley
    • Cameron 1753, married to Susanna Clinton in 1788
    • Cameron 1685-1752, married to Anne Browne in 1720
    • Camp 1766-, son of Isaac and Jane Baldwin
    • Campbell 1842-/1905, son of Daniel and Jane Murphy
    • Campbell ca 1806-1871, son of Daniel and Maria McGillis, married to Jane Murphy in 1839
    • Campbell ca 1741-, with Elizabeth Coe
    • Campbell, with Maria McGillis
    • Candler 1695-1766, son of Thomas and Jane Tuite, married to Hannah Fiske
    • Cannon 1831, son of George and Amy Cannon, married to Margaret Peggy Miller
    • Cardinal 1692-1718, son of Pierre and Marie-Catherine Matou-Mathon-Labrie, married to Marie-Madeleine Gibeau-Poitevin in 1717
    • Carleton ca 1707-, son of John and Hannah Osgood
    • Carlisle 1738-1794, married to Lydia Conant in 1766
    • Carlisle, married to Louisa Glover
    • Carmody 1864-1952, son of John and Hannah Looney, with Katherine Eisenhut
    • Carpenter 1768-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Tyler
    • Carpenter 1747-1824, married to Chloe Lethbridge in 1769
    • Carpenter 1744-1803, son of Obadiah and Bethiah Lyon, married to Elizabeth Tyler in 1766
    • Carpenter 1712-1784, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Tefft, with Renewed Smith
    • Carpenter 1708-, son of Benjamin and Mary Barney
    • Carpenter 1669-1721, married to Bethia Bliss in 1695
    • Carr 1687-, son of Caleb and Deborah Sayles
    • Carrel 1745-1838, son of Daniel and Margaret Young, married to Jane Clutter in 1783
    • Carrel ca 1710-1785, married to Margaret Young in 1752
    • Carrell 1815-1899, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Arnwine, married to Keturah H. Burd in 1843
    • Carrell 1765-ca 1817, son of James and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Arnwine in 1809
    • Carrington 1743-1757, son of Riverius and Penelope Boardman
    • Carrington 1701-1736, son of Peter and Anna Wilmot, married to Hannah Tuttle in 1727
    • Carroll 1864..1865-, son of Anthony and Catherine x
    • Carroll 1730-1796, son of Daniel and Eleanor Darnall, married to Elizabeth Brooke
    • Carroll 1703-, son of Nathaniel and Priscilla Downing, married to Mary French in 1727
    • Carroll 1696-1751, married to Eleanor Darnall
    • Carswell 1774-1855, son of Nathaniel and Esther Henry, married to Elizabeth Safford in 1799
    • Carter 1811-1876, son of Richard and Sally Holmes, married to Mary Ann Meserve in 1836
    • Carter 1803-1887, son of Jabez and Rebecka Dowd
    • Carter 1746-, son of Robert and Winifred Lunsford, married to Anne Lemon in 1771
    • Carter 1724-, son of John and Sarah Nettleton
    • Carter 1719-1800, son of Ephraim and Martha Stevens, with Hannah Fowler
    • Carter ca 1701-ca 1759, son of Thomas and Arabella Bertrand Williamson, with Elizabeth Pannill
    • Carter, with Sally Sylvia Perry
    • Case 1695-, son of John and Sarah Holcomb, married to Penelope Buttolph in 1719
    • Casebeer 1800-1878, married to Sarah Ann Bogert in 1821
    • Cash 1739-1789, son of Samuel and Experience Baker, with Mary Tracy
    • Cassidy 1874, married to Lillian Elizabeth Fleming in 1895
    • Castle 1717-1777, son of Isaac and Joanna Richardson, married to Elizabeth Northrup in 1739
    • Castle, with Rachael Jones
    • Catlin 1716-, son of Benjamin and Margaret Kellogg, married to Dorcas Watson in 1743
    • Chadwick, father of Amelia Phedina
    • Chamberlain 1694-1774, son of Benjamin and Sarah Ball, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1718
    • Chambers 1773-1830, with Nancy Jane Kelley
    • Chamier 1696-1741, son of Daniel and Ann Francoise Huet, married to Susan de la Mejanelle in 1719
    • Chamier 1661-1698, son of Daniel and Madeleine Tranchin, married to Ann Francoise Huet in 1689
    • Chamier 1628-1676, son of Adrien and Madeleine Alard, married to Madeleine Tranchin in 1659
    • Chamier 1565-1621, father of Adrien
    • Champion 1792-1824, son of Daniel and Ruth Harris, with Nancy x
    • Champion 1761-1821, son of Ezra and Mary Bump, married to Ruth Harris in 1780
    • Champney 1669-, son of Daniel and Dorcas Bridge, with Bethiah Danforth
    • Champney 1645-1691, son of Richard and Jane x, married to Dorcas Bridge in 1665, Hepzibah Corlett Minot
    • Chandler 1820, son of Bailey and Mary Polly Ford, married to Sarah Ann Chandler in 1843
    • Chandler 1805-1866, married to Sarah Greene Campbell
    • Chandler 1735-1795, son of John and Tabitha Abbott, married to Sarah Merrill in 1757
    • Chandler 1729-, son of Joseph and Susannah Perrin, married to Violet Burnham in 1754
    • Chandler 1701-1785, son of Henry and Lydia Abbott, married to Sarah Keep in 1727
    • Chandler, with Hannah x
    • Chapin 1767-, son of George and Thankful Sikes
    • Chapin 1749-1762, son of George and Thankful Sikes
    • Chapman 1800-1884, son of John and Bethia Gardner
    • Chapman ca 1722-, son of Richard and Sarah Booth
    • Chapman , married to Rosenda Conant
    • Chase 1765-1847, son of John Lafayette and Deborah Wing, married to Elizabeth Mosher in 1786
    • Chase 1764-1840, son of Francis and Mary Perkins, married to Mary Mercy Comstock in 1815
    • Chase 1720-1796/, son of Phineas and Desire Wing, married to Hannah Tallman in 1740
    • Chase 1715-, son of Isaac and Hannah Berry, with Margaret x
    • Chase 1709-1799, son of Daniel and Sarah March, married to Hannah Tuttle in 1729
    • Chase 1702-1775, son of Daniel and Martha Kimball, married to Mary Carpenter in 1722, Elizabeth Collins in 1726
    • Chase 1685-1768, son of Moses and Anne Follansbee, married to Sarah March in 1707
    • Chase 1661-1706, son of Aquila and Anne Wheeler, married to Martha Kimball in 1683
    • Cheever 1696-1770, son of Richard and Abigail Milam, married to Mary Downes in 1717
    • Cheever ca 1620-, son of Richard and Katherine Williams, married to Esther x in 1645
    • Cheney 1699-1761, son of Daniel and Hannah Dustin, married to Sarah Littlefield in 1723
    • Cheney 1670-1755, son of Daniel and Sarah Bailey, married to Hannah Dustin in 1698
    • Cheney 1632..1634-1694, son of John and Martha Parrat, married to Sarah Bailey in 1665
    • Chesebrough 1795-, son of Elisha and Sarah Yaw
    • Chevigny-Durand ca 1708-, son of Jacques and Charlotte LeMaire, married to Marie-Rose Guertin in 1740
    • Chichester 1699-ca 1765, son of James and Elizabeth Davis, married to Abigail Bishop in 1722
    • Chickering ca 1727-, with Kezia Ellis
    • Chickering, son of Simon and Prudence Fiske
    • Child 1752-1829, son of Joshua and Grace Bemis, married to Phebe Parks
    • Child 1713-1776, son of Ephraim and Priscilla Harris, married to Ruth Curtis in 1747
    • Child 1709-1792, son of Daniel and Beriah Bemis, married to Mary Bright in 1729
    • Child /1676-1724, son of John and Mary Warren, married to Beriah Bemis in 1702
    • Childs 1764-1767, son of Josiah and Experience Read
    • Chipman ca 1764-1827, son of Thomas and Bethiah Fuller, married to Mercy Turner in 1793
    • Chitwood 1794-1857, son of James and Martha White, with Anna x
    • Chitwood 1760-, son of Richard and Winiford Winney Randolph, with Elizabeth Richardson
    • Christie 1725-1803, son of James and Magdalena Demarest, married to Fytje Demarest in 1745
    • Christman 1811-1856, son of John Henry and Anna Maria Roeder, married to Susanna Kerchner
    • Church, married to Hannah West in 1769
    • Churchill 1835-1920, son of Benjamin and Catherine Strater, married to Caroline Conant in 1856
    • Churchill 1792-1833, son of Joseph and Amy Stiles
    • Churchill 1778-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Curtis
    • Churchill 1738-, son of Samuel and Hannah Curtis
    • Churchill 1710-1770, son of Nathaniel and Mary Hurlbut, married to Abigail White in 1735
    • Claflin 1749-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Gifford Jeffords, married to Submit Page in 1772
    • Claflin 1702-1775, son of Daniel and Sarah Edwards, married to Rachel Pratt in 1726
    • Claflin 1674-1775, son of Robert and Joanna Warner, married to Sarah Edwards in 1701
    • Clapper 1828-1899, son of Henry and Sarah Moore, married to Mary Shenkle in 1850
    • Clark ca 1820-ca 1820, son of Harvey and Nancy Travis
    • Clark 1809-1870 Daniel Buck
    • Clark 1794-1869, married to Mary Nicholson in 1818
    • Clark 1794-, son of John and Sally Crockett
    • Clark 1760-1832, married to Lydia Towne in 1796
    • Clark 1744-1834, son of Daniel
    • Clark 1741-1782, son of Jonathan and Mercy Dewey, married to Rebecca Hunt in 1761
    • Clark 1737-1814, son of Daniel and Rebecca Ogden, married to Hannah Miller in 1761
    • Clark ca 1720-1792, with Hannah Dearborn
    • Clark 1720-1787, son of Joseph and Lydia Grinnell, married to Deborah Lewis
    • Clark 1716-1797, married to Lydia Thomas in 1732
    • Clark 1715-, son of Joseph and Mary Platt
    • Clark 1710..1720-ca 1756, son of John and Phebe x, with Abigail Shipman
    • Clark 1707-1758, son of Thomas and Hannah Norris, married to Rebecca Ogden
    • Clark 1704-, son of John and Mary Crow
    • Clark 1683-1732, son of Joseph and Ruth Spencer, married to Mary Tully in 1711
    • Clark 1683, son of Daniel and Mary x
    • Clark 1680-1725, son of John and Elizabeth White, married to Elizabeth Whitmore in 1705
    • Clark 1677-1741..1743, son of John and Mary Walker, married to Hannah Beecher in 1701
    • Clark 1676-1694, son of Joseph and Mary Allen
    • Clark 1658-1702/, son of Thomas and Ann Bishop, married to Mary x in 1680
    • Clark 1654-/1746, son of Daniel and Mary Newberry, married to Hannah Pratt in 1678
    • Clark 1647-, son of Joseph and Alice Fenn
    • Clark 1622-1710, married to Mary Newberry in 1644
    • Clarke 1724-, son of Samuel and Dorothy Bradstreet, married to Lucy Moulton in 1747
    • Clarke 1665-1748, son of Daniel and Mary Beane, married to Damaris Dorman in 1689
    • Clarke 1613..1615-1690, married to Mary Beane in 1640
    • Clarkson 1694-, son of Matthew and Catherine Van Schaick, with Ann Margaret Freeman
    • Clary 1710-, son of John and Elizabeth Haley, married to Eleanor Deveron
    • Clason ca 1667-, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Periment
    • Clay, with Sally Ann Goodwin
    • Clement 1736-, with Hannah Thorne
    • Clements 1655-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Fawne
    • Clements ca 1625-1680, son of Robert and Lydia Drummer
    • Clinard 1761-, son of Johann Philip Kleinert and Catharine Sauters, married to Maria Hinkle in 1787
    • Cline 1858-1925, son of Jonas and Mary Jane Sweet, married to Phildilla Fila Mallory in 1883
    • Cline, married to Charlotte Rathbun in 1875
    • Close 1767-1852, son of Samuel and Deborah Mead, married to Rachel Mead in 1794
    • Closson 1794-, son of Richard and Charity Shipman
    • Closson ca 1625-1702, with Elizabeth x
    • Clough 1764-1810, son of Benjamin and Meribah Ring, with Judith Greeley
    • Clough /1752-, son of Daniel and Sarah Baker
    • Clough 1718-1753, son of Samuel and Sarah Robie, married to Sarah Baker in 1740
    • Clyde 1683-1753, married to Esther Rankin
    • Clyde 1683-1753, married to Esther Rankin
    • Cobb 1792-1877, son of Samuel and Judith Peake, with Elizabeth Holbrook
    • Cobb 1744-1827, with Sarah Hill
    • Cobleigh 1746-, son of Eleazer and Phebe Headley, married to Esther Wheeler in 1767
    • Coburn 1678-1748..1750, son of Robert Colburn and Mary Bishop, married to Elizabeth Conant in 1700
    • Cochenour 1785-1854, son of Jacob Gochenauer and Elizabeth Rhodes, married to Barbara Jordan in 1807
    • Coddington 1743-, son of John and Agnes Clarkson
    • Cody 1777-1846, son of Joseph and Mary Parmenter, married to Hannah Manley in 1798
    • Coe 1801-1851, son of Moses and Sarah Howell, married to Mary Gladden in 1822
    • Coe 1731-1777, son of Samuel and Margaret Van Zandt, married to Sarah Palmer in 1754
    • Coe 1685-1722/, married to Sarah Moore
    • Coel, married to Rebecca Goldner
    • Coffey 1802-1847, married to Johanna Kissane in 1823
    • Coffin 1822-1863, son of David and Mary Kenworthy, married to Susanna Ellis in 1858
    • Coffin 1721-1789, son of Enoch and Beulah Eddy, married to Mary Harlock
    • Coffin ca 1704-1741, son of Peter and Ann Hunt, with Mary Blake
    • Coffin 1670-, son of Stephen and Mary Bunker
    • Cogdell 1779-1859, son of David and Anne x, with Penelope Sutton
    • Coggeshall 1704-1775, son of Daniel and Mary Mowry, married to Mary Wanton in 1726
    • Coggeshall 1665-1717, son of Joshua and Joan West, married to Mary Mowry in 1689
    • Cogswell 1792-1863, son of William and Mary Smith, married to Mercy Davis Randall in 1831
    • Cogswell 1780-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Allyn
    • Coit 1677-, son of Joseph and Martha Harris
    • Colburn 1689-1771, son of John and Experience Leland, married to Mary Spaulding in 1714
    • Colburn 1679, son of Thomas and Hannah Rolfe
    • Colburn 1654-1712, son of Edward Colburne and Hannah Rolfe, married to Sarah Blood in 1685
    • Colcord 1781-, son of Daniel and Dolly Clifford, with Mary Woodman
    • Colcord 1747-, son of Samuel and Mehitable Ladd, married to Dolly Clifford in 1779
    • Cole 1822-1900/, married to Elma Elliott in 1850
    • Cole ca 1760-1831, with Mary DuBose
    • Cole 1727-1819, son of Samuel and Rachel Salisbury, married to Amey Bowen in 1748
    • Cole 1701-ca 1785, son of Samuel and Mary Kingsbury, married to Elizabeth Belden in 1728
    • Cole 1666-, son of Daniel and Ruth Chandler
    • Cole ca 1656-1713, son of Job and Rebecca Collier, married to Mary Fuller in 1695
    • Cole 1635..1642-1692, son of Robert Coles and Mary Hawkhurst, married to Maher Gorton in 1659
    • Cole 1606..1613-1694, son of William James and Susan Bale, married to Ruth Chandler in 1643
    • Cole, father of Admiral Nelson
    • Coleman 1741-, son of Noah and Mercy Wright
    • Coleman 1720-1777, married to Elizabeth Unity Carroll
    • Coleman 1719-1772, with Elizabeth Mooers
    • Coleman 1700-1789, son of William and Faith Godfrey, married to Elizabeth Green
    • Coleman 1690-, son of Daniel and Patience Darby, married to Patience Elliott in 1713
    • Coleman 1662-1722, son of Robert and Elizabeth Grizzell, married to Patience Darby in 1687
    • Coleman †/1846, married to Mildred Parmelia Kennedy in 1834
    • Coley 1729-1800, son of Samuel and Eunice Whitehead, married to Sarah Sanford in 1754
    • Collier 1710-1744, son of Joseph and Sarah Forbes, married to Thankful Goodwin in 1736
    • Collins 1796, son of Daniel and Olive Gardner, married to Deborah Houseman
    • Collins 1762-1814, married to Olive Gardner in 1789
    • Collins 1744-1826, son of Oliver and Elizabeth Hall, married to Amy Bristol in 1766
    • Collins 1732-1819, son of Daniel and Alice Wyatt, married to Dorothy Wells in 1756, Anne x in 1787
    • Collins 1709..1710-1797, married to Alice Wyatt in 1730, Rebecca Prentice in 1754
    • Collins 1701-1751, son of John and Anna Leete, married to Lois Cornwall in 1715
    • Collins 1678-1745, son of Daniel and Sarah Tibbals, married to Ruth Wilkinson in 1699
    • Collins 1677-, married to Abigail Thompson in 1698
    • Collins 1675-, son of Samuel Edward and Mary Marvin
    • Collins ca 1648-ca 1690, son of Edward and Martha Baylie, married to Sarah Tibbals in 1677
    • Collins, married to Margaret x
    • Collins, father of Orra Ann
    • Colt ca 1831-, son of Daniel and Amelia Skinner
    • Colt 1794-, son of Benjamin and Polly Hopkins, married to Amelia Skinner in 1819
    • Coltrane 1780-1835, married to Sophia McGee
    • Colvin 1737-1788, son of Mason and Levinia Tool, married to Elizabeth Magdalene Hansbrough in 1763
    • Coman ca 1752-1839, son of Richard and Sarah Angell, married to Hannah Angell in 1776
    • Comstock ca 1845-, son of Samuel and Sophia Shipman
    • Comstock 1801-, son of Zachariah and Polly Wood
    • Comstock 1742-1816, son of Peter and Martha Avery, married to Mary Bishop in 1763
    • Comstock 1737-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Avery
    • Comstock 1713-ca 1787, son of Samuel and Martha Pratt, married to Anna Brockway in 1749
    • Comstock 1703-1768, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Prentice, married to Elizabeth Avery in 1731
    • Comstock 1693-1782, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Sarah Odell in 1713
    • Comstock /1671-1746, son of Daniel and Palatiah Elderkin, married to Elizabeth Prentice in 1700
    • Comstock 1664-1694, son of Christopher and Hannah Platt, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1692
    • Comstock 1630-1683, son of William Wethersfield and Elizabeth Daniel, married to Palatiah Elderkin in 1653
    • Conant 1744-1784, son of Jeremiah and Martha Packard, married to Joanna Washburn in 1767
    • Conant ca 1737-, son of Robert and Esther Prescott
    • Conant 1694-1751, son of John and Bethiah Mansfield, married to Lucy Dodge in 1716
    • Condit 1723-1785, son of Samuel and Mary Dodd, married to Ruth Harrison in 1748
    • Cone 1763-1786, son of Jonah and Elizabeth Gates, with Mary Otis
    • Cone 1755-1839, son of Jared and Ruth Newell, with Keziah Chapman
    • Cone 1733-1788, son of Daniel and Mary Barnes, with Dorothy Spencer
    • Cone 1700-ca 1756, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Hungerford, with Mary Spencer
    • Cone 1693-1776, son of Daniel and Mary Gates, married to Mary Barnes in 1718
    • Cone 1666-1725, son of Daniel and Mehitable Spencer, married to Mary Gates in 1693
    • Cone ca 1626-1706, married to Mehitable Spencer in 1660
    • Conger 1728-1785, son of Benjamin and Experience Ford, married to Mary A. Burch
    • Conklin 1765-1833, son of Daniel and Abigail Parsons, married to Isabella Lusk in 1796
    • Conklin 1737-1816, son of Henry and Mary Jones
    • Conklin 1719-1800, son of Anansias Conkling and Hannah Ludlam, with Abigail Davis, Abigail Parsons
    • Conkling 1794-1871, son of Daniel Conklin and Isabella Lusk, married to Harriet Hubbell in 1819
    • Conner 1736-1814, son of William and Sarah Rogers, married to Susan Adams
    • Conover 1874-1951, son of Daniel Sheldon and Catherine McCauley
    • Consalus, son of Manuel and Rymeria Quick
    • Converse 1816-, son of Alpheus and Polly Baldwin
    • Cook, son of Ivan Kenneth and Jean Carroll Hoag
    • Cook 1793, father of Harriet
    • Cook 1775-1860, married to Lydia Churchill in 1796
    • Cook 1775-, with Polly Kimball
    • Cook 1761-1809, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Pond, married to Elizabeth Porter in 1781
    • Cook 1732-, son of Daniel and Susanna Legg
    • Cook 1720-1791, son of Joseph and Eleanor Johnson, married to Elizabeth Pond in 1745
    • Cook 1703-1785, son of Nicholas and Joanna Rockwood, married to Susanna Legg in 1724
    • Cooke 1760-, son of Nicholas and Hannah Sabin
    • Cooke 1691-1737, son of John and Hannah Harris, married to Mary Power in 1714
    • Cooley 1765-1826, married to Mildred Ball in 1786
    • Cooley 1711-, son of Daniel and Jemina Clark, with Frances McIntyre
    • Cooley 1683-1773, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Wolcott, married to Jemina Clark in 1710
    • Cooley 1651-1726, son of Benjamin and Sarah Savage, married to Elizabeth Wolcott in 1680
    • Cooper 1788-, son of George Frederick and Dorothy Call, married to Mary Nancy Back in 1810
    • Coor ca 1754-, son of Arthur, with Jemima Porter
    • Corbett 1720-1761, son of Daniel and Sarah Jones, married to Mary Holbrook in 1741
    • Corbett 1693-1753, son of Robert and Abiel Twitchell, married to Sarah Jones in 1717
    • Corbin 1734-1734, son of Jabez and Hannah Peake
    • Cornell 1760-18534, son of William and Mary Quinby, married to Elisabeth Birdsall in 1781
    • Cornell 1757-1829, son of Daniel and Mary Vail, married to Zerviah Wise in 1779
    • Cornell 1723-1799, son of William and Mehitable Fish, married to Elizabeth Allen in 1744, Mary Huddleston
    • Cornell 1702-1769, son of Jacob and Hester Paine, married to Mary Vail in 1732
    • Cornwell 1688-, son of Jacob and Mary White
    • Corsi, son of Thomas M. and Susan x
    • Corson, with Rebecca Lawrason
    • Cortright 1729-1788, son of Hendrick Cornelissen and Jannetje Ennes
    • Corwin 1680-1747, son of Theophilus and Mary x, with Mary Ann Ramsey, Elizabeth Cleaves in 1723
    • Coy ca 1780-1816, married to Phebe DeWitt in 1801
    • Crabb ca 1776-, with Nancy Ann Gill
    • Craft, son of Clifford E. and June Marie Rathbun, married to Rose Damore
    • Craig ca 1698-1775, married to Margaret Bromfield in 1728
    • Crandall 1786-, son of Peter and Nancy Bliven
    • Crandall 1779-1857, son of Christopher and Permelia x, married to Susannah Pierce in 1799
    • Crane 1786-, son of Hezekiah and Rachel Hall, with Eunice Conant
    • Crane 1756-1813, son of Daniel and Hannah Stevens, married to Sylvia Merriam in 1782
    • Crane 1752-1832, son of Hezekiah and Tamesin Eldridge, married to Esther Fuller in 1776
    • Crane 1729-1739, son of John and Abigail Cross
    • Crane 1726-1784, son of Ebenezer and Anna Wilcox, married to Lydia Parker in 1752, Hannah Stevens in 1754, Elizabeth Isbell in 1759
    • Crane 1684-1747, son of John and Elizabeth Foote, married to Phebe Ward
    • Crane 1672-, son of Stephen and X Ogden, married to Hannah Miller
    • Crane, son of Stephen and Phebe x
    • Crawford 1539-1613, son of Lawrance and Helen Campbell, married to Annabella Campbell in 1565
    • Cremean 1777-1852, son of Curtis and Elizabeth Grayless, married to Lilley x in 1800
    • Cresap 1728-1798, son of Thomas and Hannah Johnson, married to Ruth Swearingen
    • Cressey 1730-1817, son of Daniel and Sarah Ingersoll, married to Eunice Morgan in 1754
    • Cressey 1698-1747, son of John and Sarah Gaines, married to Sarah Ingersoll in 1720
    • Crippen 1831-, son of David and Lydia Brooks
    • Crippen 1819-1887, son of David and Elizabeth Worden, married to Anna Hodges in 1840
    • Crippen 1795-1846, son of Roswell and Sarah Griffis, married to Moriah Cochran in 1818
    • Crippen 1794-1876, son of Ichabod and Mary Whiting, married to Charlotte Gale in 1815
    • Crippen 1786-1845, son of Silas and Elizabeth Waterman, married to Lovicy Taylor in 1806
    • Crippen 1778-, son of John
    • Crippen 1778-1855, son of David and Electa Hopkins
    • Crittenden 1696-1750, son of Abraham and Susannah Kirby, with Patience Bradley
    • Crocker 1725-1788, son of John and Mary Hinckley, married to Bathsheba Jenkins in 1766
    • Crocker 1682-1723, son of Daniel and Mary Bumpas, married to Margery Gresher in 1707
    • Crocker ca 1648-1692, son of Francis Crooker and Mary Gaunt, married to Sarah Balden in 1660, Mary Bumpas in 1682
    • Crofoot ca 1799-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Raymond
    • Crofut /1702-/1772, son of Daniel Crowfoot and Phoebe Lyon, with Avis Adams
    • Cromb 1652-1713, with Rachel Roberts
    • Crosby 1684-/1731, with Mary Routt
    • Crosby, with Agnes Foster Buchanan
    • Cross 1713-1796, son of Daniel and Desire Hall, married to Hannah Avery
    • Cross 1686-1775, son of Peter and Mary Wade, married to Desire Hall in 1712
    • Crossman , married to Alice Brett in 1778
    • Crow 1656-, son of John and Elizabeth Goodwin
    • Crowe 1794-1877, son of Reuben and Abigail Lee, with Elizabeth Cranford
    • Crowfoot 1669-1706, son of Joseph and Mary Hillier, married to Phoebe Lyon
    • Crowl, son of Michael and Mary Elizabeth Haines
    • Crowley ca 1854-1897, son of William and Julia Lynch
    • Crum 1827..1829-1919, with Rhoda Clay
    • Crum 1814-1864, married to Mary Madeline Williams in 1839
    • Crumb 1776-1859, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kenyon, married to Lucy Tefft in 1797
    • Crumb 1737-1816, son of William and Hannah Lewis, married to Elizabeth Kenyon in 1765
    • Crumb 1652-1713, married to Rachel Roberts in 1676
    • Crumbacher ca 1791-, son of John and Barbara Myers, married to Esther Oberholtzer in 1811
    • Crume 1680-1798, married to Elizabeth Brooks in 1720
    • Crump, son of Leonard Hale and Carolyn Mae Schwomeyer, married to Kamilla Buddemeier
    • Cryer 1826-1863, son of Honor and Rhoda West, married to Martha Jane Nelson in 1849
    • Culver 1750-1822, son of Samuel and Margaret Noble, married to Abigail Kellogg in 1778
    • Culver 1723-1786, son of Joshua and Catharine Street, married to Patience Johnson in 1746
    • Culver 1713-, son of Joseph and Mary Stark
    • Culver 1698-1734, son of Edward and Sarah Backus, married to Deborah Goodrich in 1724
    • Culver, son of James C. and Margaret French
    • Cummings 1803-1881, with Ruth Sprague
    • Cummings 1724-1812, son of Joseph and Abigail Estey, married to Mary Williams in 1746
    • Cummins 1804-1886, son of Moses and Elizabeth Garrett, married to Mary Elizabeth Adams in 1827
    • Cummins /1781-1819..1821, with Dorothy Copeland
    • Cunningham 1731-1798, married to Abigail Richmond in 1764
    • Currier 1692-1729, son of Thomas and Mary Osgood, married to Sarah Brown in 1717
    • Curry 1781-, son of Thomas and Sarah McCarthy
    • Curtis 1879-1929, married to Maude Hampton
    • Curtis 1789-1876, son of Elias and Anna Wieler, with Betsey Bowen
    • Curtis 1749-1827, son of Abner and Mary Chapman, married to Mary Andrews in 1773
    • Curtis ca 1698-, son of Isaac and Abigail Tuttle, married to Lettice Lottie Ward in 1727
    • Curtis 1695-1763, son of Daniel and Mary Jennings, married to Mary Curtis in 1736
    • Curtis 1652-, son of William and Mary Morris, married to Mary Jennings in 1694
    • Curtis, married to Mae Green
    • Curtiss 1781-1852, son of John and Mary Shelton, married to Elizabeth Pixley in 1810
    • Cushing 1686-1755, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Thaxter, married to Sarah Lincoln in 1711
    • Cushing 1648-1716, son of Daniel and Lydia Clark Gilman, married to Elizabeth Thaxter
    • Cushing /1619-1687, son of Matthew and Nazareth Pitcher, married to Lydia Clark Gilman in 1645, Elizabeth Jacob in 1691
    • Custer 1785-, son of George Ball and Catherine Leatherman
    • Cymbalak 1804-1870, son of Simeon and Maria Plaskon, married to Clara Brylinska in 1831
    • Cymbalak 1730, son of x, father of Iryna
  • D
    • Daggett 1738-1796, son of Elihu and Rebecca Stanley, married to Margaret Woodcock in 1763
    • Damon 1742-1788, son of Daniel and Judith Litchfield, married to Hannah Bowker in 1761
    • Damon 1716-1788, son of Daniel and Bathsheba Sylvester, married to Judith Litchfield in 1741
    • Damon 1688-1733, son of Zachariah and Martha Woodworth, married to Bathsheba Sylvester in 1712, Jemima Stetson in 1721
    • Dampier 1757-1847, married to Elizabeth Pitts in 1776
    • Dana 1778-1848, son of John Winchester and Hannah Putnam, married to Persis Brown in 1804
    • Dana /1664-1749, son of Richard and Anne Bullard, married to Naomi Croswell in 1691
    • Darling 1851-1941, son of Socrates James and Louranie Jones, married to Carolyn Orchard in 1876
    • Darling 1711-1760, son of John Flanders and Mary Page, married to Susannah Webster in 1733
    • Darling 1709-, son of Daniel and Lydia Cook
    • Darling 1682-1745, son of Denice and Hannah Francis, with Lydia Cook
    • Darling 1661..1662-ca 1729, son of George and Katherine Mower, married to Sarah Bean in 1690
    • Dart 1691-1771, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Douglas, married to Jemimah Shaler in 1719
    • Dart 1666-1738, son of Richard and Bethia Roe, married to Elizabeth Douglas in 1686
    • Dauchy 1752-1807, son of Vivus and Hannah Sherwood, married to Lois Northrup in 1778
    • Davenport 1760-1808, father of Nancy
    • Davidson 1752-1832, married to Sarah White in 1783
    • Davis 1803-1877, son of Daniel and Margaret Chapin, with Marcia Chase
    • Davis 1793-1849, married to Sarah Thomas in 1819
    • Davis 1786-1867, with Margaret Ralston
    • Davis 1780-, son of Cornelius and Keziah Davis, with Elizabeth Butts
    • Davis 1768-, married to Margaret Chapin in 1798
    • Davis 1762-1835, son of Daniel and Mehitable Lothrop, married to Lois Freeman in 1786
    • Davis 1736-1817, son of Daniel and Esther Barney, married to Patience Barney in 1756
    • Davis 1734-1826, married to Mary x in 1758
    • Davis ca 1725-, with Sarah Benedict
    • Davis 1719-1786, son of Samuel and Mary Chamberlain, with Tamar Towne
    • Davis 1713-1799, son of Joseph and Hannah Cobb, married to Mehitable Lothrop in 1739
    • Davis 1710-, married to Ruth Wooster in 1738
    • Davis 1701-1764, son of Daniel and Mary Hubbard, married to Lydia Ames in 1727
    • Davis 1697-1773, son of Elisha and Grace Shaw, married to Esther Barney in 1729
    • Davis 1673-1742, son of Samuel and Mary Meddowes, married to Mary Hubbard in 1699
    • Davis, married to Charlotte Ann Davis in 1859
    • Davis †1811, with Elizabeth M. Pate
    • Davis, son of Petrus and Theodosia Ferris
    • Davison 1686-, son of Daniel and Abigail Coffin
    • Davison ca 1662-1703, son of Daniel and Margaret Low, married to Sarah Dodge in 1685
    • Davison 1651-1717, son of Nicholas and Joanna Hodges, married to Abigail Coffin in 1673
    • Davison 1630-1693, married to Margaret Low in 1657
    • Dawley 1752-1826, son of Daniel and Hannah Sweet, married to Hannah Sprague in 1779
    • Dawley 1720-1764, son of John and Lydia Armstrong, married to Hannah Sweet in 1744
    • Day 1872-1933, son of Thomas and Charlotte Ann Clark, married to Janette Warner in 1894
    • Day 1814-1900, son of Luther and Mary Van Kirk
    • Day 1792-, son of Artemas and Bethany Axtell
    • Day 1749-, son of Benjamin and Eunice Morgan, with Abi Granger
    • Day 1720-1800, son of John and Ruth Puffer, married to Susanna Hutchinson in 1752
    • Day ca 1708-1760, son of Paul and Phoebe Brown, married to Mary March in 1727
    • Dayton ca 1723-1815, son of Daniel and Mary Parsons, married to Rachel Miller in 1754
    • Dayton 1693..1694-1762, son of Samuel, married to Mary Parsons in 1722
    • De La O, with Desiree Erlin Malone
    • DeForest 1771-, son of Elijah and Sarah Hubbell, married to Phoebe Ufford in 1795
    • DeWalt ca 1799-1893, son of Philip and Eva x, married to Elizabeth Swigart in 1825
    • DeWeese 1775-1848, son of Joseph and Phebe Brodhead, married to Mary Ann Cartter in 1802
    • Dean 1739-1821, son of Josiah and Thankful Thomas, married to Elizabeth Pease in 1768
    • Dean 1735-1789, married to Mary Bowers
    • Dean 1669-1725, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Fuller
    • Deardorff, son of Jacob Irvine and Rebecca H. Harter
    • Dearinger 1790-1858, son of Jacob H. and Elizabeth Hendricks, married to Frances Ann Veach in 1821
    • Decker /1737-, son of Thomas and Janneken Van Inwegen, married to Blandina Vredenburg in 1756
    • Dee, son of X and Sharon Ann Ashbaugh
    • Dees ca 1777-1817, son of Daniel and Elizabeth x, with Nancy x
    • Dees 1740-1802, son of Emanuel and Elizabeth x, with Elizabeth x
    • Delaney ca 1832-, son of James and Anne x
    • Delozier 1786-1852, son of Daniel and Nancy Ann Elder, married to Eliza Providence Burgoon in 1804
    • Delozier 1750-1818, son of John and Charity Clements, married to Nancy Ann Elder in 1774
    • Delozier ca 1685-1776/, married to Mary Cable in 1706
    • Demarest 1685-1767, son of David and Rachel Cresson, married to Rebecka de Groot in 1707
    • Deming 1762-1846, son of Timothy and Susannah French, married to Olive Marks in 1783
    • Deming 1709-1748, son of Jonathan and Abigail Filer, with Mehitable Russell
    • Deming 1705-, son of Thomas and Mary Williams, married to Eunice Williams in 1735
    • Denison ca 1785-1785, son of Daniel and Dorothy Denison
    • Denison 1758-, son of Daniel and Katherine Avery
    • Denison 1745-1802, son of Daniel and Esther Wheeler, married to Elizabeth Andrus in 1768
    • Denison 1742-1808, son of Beebe and Sarah Avery, married to Dorothy Denison in 1770
    • Denison 1737-/1742, son of Beebe and Sarah Avery
    • Denison 1730-1793, son of Daniel and Rachel Starr, married to Katherine Avery in 1756
    • Denison 1727-, son of Daniel and Mehitable Foster
    • Denison 1720-1776, son of Daniel and Mary Stanton, married to Esther Wheeler in 1742
    • Denison 1703-, son of George and Mary Wetherell, married to Rachel Starr in 1726
    • Denison 1693-1756, son of John and Anne Mason, married to Mehitable Foster in 1722
    • Denison 1680-1747, son of John Boradell and Phebe Lay, married to Mary Stanton in 1703
    • Denison 1612-1682, son of William and Margaret Chandler, married to Patience Dudley in 1632
    • Denner, married to Elizabeth Whelihan in 1890
    • Denney, son of Samuel Denny and Elizabeth Henshaw, with Nancy Watson
    • Denny 1694-1760, married to Rebecca Jones in 1722
    • Denton 1757-1826, son of Gilbert and Elizabeth Denton, married to Martha Bidlack in 1783
    • Denton 1704-1750, son of Samuel and Deborah Wood, married to Sarah Everett
    • Denton 1685-1752, son of Daniel and Deborah Leonard, married to Hannah Seaman in 1707
    • Denton ca 1661-, son of Daniel and Abigail Stevenson, with Deborah Leonard
    • Denton 1626-1703, son of Richard and Helen Windebank, married to Abigail Stevenson in 1659, Hannah Leonard in 1676
    • Deshon 1754-, son of Henry and Bathsheba Rogers, with Sarah Packwood
    • Deshon 1725-, son of Daniel and Ruth Christophers
    • Deshon 1697-1781, married to Ruth Christophers in 1724
    • Deskin 1761-1831, with Keziah Hughes
    • Deskins 1728-, married to Sarah Roark in 1752
    • Devine 1887-, son of Daniel and Isabella x, married to Julia Lynch in 1910
    • Devine 1856-1915, son of Patrick and Mary Curley, married to Isabella x in 1881
    • Devol †1793, son of Jonathan and Priscilla Allen, married to Elizabeth Jennings in 1768
    • Dewey 1812-1816, son of Henry and Mary Harmon
    • Dewey 1801-, son of Timothy and Asenath Sexton
    • Dewey 1731-1816, son of John and Experience Woodward, married to Temperance Bailey in 1753
    • Dewey 1707-1786, son of Daniel and Catharine Beckley, with Rebecca Curtis
    • Dewey 1678-1716, son of Jedediah and Sarah Orton, married to Catharine Beckley in 1706
    • Dewing 1721-1758, son of Jonathan and Tabitha Learned, married to Hannah Bond in 1753
    • DiNanno, son of Stephen J. and Georgene H. x, with Claire Wagner
    • Dibble 1765-1864, son of John and Esther MacQuaver, with Louise Pomeroy
    • Dierdorff ca 1738-1786, son of Peter and Mary Ahard
    • Dillard 1786-1875, son of Osborne, married to Leodocia x in 1813
    • Dillon 1713-1805, son of Luke and Susannah Garrett, married to Lydia Wright
    • Dimmick 1753-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Elizabeth Keyes
    • Dimock 1740-1822, son of Samuel and Hannah Davis, married to Thankful Merriman in 1762
    • Dimock 1736-1805, son of Shubael and Priscilla Hovey, married to Deborah Bailey in 1767
    • Dimon †1808, son of John and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Lois Bradley in 1770
    • Dion, son of Adhémar Charles and Marie-Thérèse Tanguay
    • Dionne 1932-1995, son of Oliva Edouard and Elzire Legros
    • Diser 1826-1900, with Mary Shafer
    • Diskin 1654-1698, married to Joanna Barker
    • Disney 1529-1587, son of Richard and Margaret Hussey, married to Mary Katherine Molyneux in 1566
    • Dix 1827, married to Sarepta Ann White in 1851
    • Doane 1687-1743, son of Daniel and Mehitable Twining, married to Ann Baynes in 1716
    • Doane ca 1667-1743, son of Daniel and Constant Snow, married to Mehitable Twining in 1686
    • Doane 1636-1712, son of John and Anne x, married to Constant Snow in 1666, Hepzibah Cole in 1682
    • Dobell 1806-1888, married to Laura Douglas Hubble in 1835
    • Dodd 1745-1824, son of Stephen and Deborah Brown, married to Charity Freeman in 1768
    • Dodd ca 1680-ca 1767, son of Daniel and Phebe Brown, married to Sarah Alling in 1717
    • Dodd 1679-1748, son of Stephen and Sarah Stevens, married to Elizabeth Riggs in 1702
    • Dodd ca 1649-ca 1712, son of Daniel and Mary Wheeler, married to Phebe Brown in 1679
    • Dodd 1625-1656, married to Mary Wheeler in 1646
    • Dodge 1850-1920, son of Daniel and Mary Harwood, married to Emma Burkett, Jennie Miller in 1898
    • Dodge 1822-, son of Jonathan and Margaret Atherton
    • Dodge 1820, son of Daniel, married to Mary Harwood in 1845
    • Dodge ca 1812-, son of Oliver William and Elizabeth Latimer
    • Dodge 1794-1880, son of Abner and Lois Somes, married to Prudence Wells
    • Dodge 1787-1870, son of Oliver and Abigail Harris, married to Mehitable Bennett in 1809
    • Dodge 1786-1852, son of Nathaniel and Anne Hill, married to Esther Brown in 1812
    • Dodge 1777-1850..1855, married to Synthia Ames
    • Dodge 1777-1833, son of Thomas and Ruth Giddings, married to Hannah Upton in 1799
    • Dodge 1764-1841, son of Samuel and Helena Amerman, married to Ann Dabney Terrell in 1796
    • Dodge 1757-, son of Jonathan Elihu and Mercy Williams
    • Dodge 1752-, son of Joshua and Mary Dodge
    • Dodge 1751-1752, son of James and Mary Balch
    • Dodge 1747-, son of Joshua and Mary Dodge
    • Dodge 1745-, son of Francis and Sarah Dodge
    • Dodge 1744-1835, son of Daniel and Jerusha Herrick
    • Dodge 1729-1821, son of John and Elizabeth Stebbins, with Mary Brown
    • Dodge 1727-, son of David Britain and Rebecca Yeomans, married to Ruth Worden in 1756
    • Dodge 1710-1756, son of Daniel and Joanna Burnham, married to Jerusha Herrick in 1731
    • Dodge 1677-1740, son of Richard and Mary Eaton, married to Joanna Burnham in 1706
    • Dole 1808-1878, son of Wigglesworth and Elizabeth Haskell, married to Emily Hoyt Ballard in 1840, Charlotte Close Knapp in 1846
    • Dollfus 1797-1870, son of Daniel de Jean and Marie Mieg, married to Caroline Ausset in 1820
    • Doner 1807-1876, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Musser, with Susan Gaman
    • Doner 1781-1853, son of Abraham and Magdalena Landis, married to Elizabeth Musser in 1799
    • Donnell 1755-1835, son of Robert and Mary x
    • Donovan 1751-1812, son of Daniel and Johannah Arnold, married to Elizabeth Coveney in 1778
    • Donovan 1718-1808, married to Johannah Arnold in 1748
    • Doolittle 1768-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Johnson
    • Doolittle 1741-1808, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Dayton, married to Rebecca Johnson in 1762, Abigail Johnson in 1774
    • Doolittle 1706-1791, son of Daniel and Hannah Cornwall, married to Elizabeth Dayton in 1733
    • Doolittle 1675-1755, son of Abraham and Abigail Moss, married to Hannah Cornwall in 1698
    • Dorney 1713-1780, son of Johannes and Eva Schneider, married to Catherine Elizabeth Jarrett in 1743
    • Doughty 1703-1778, son of Jacob and Amy Whitehead, married to Ann Stevenson
    • Douglas 1752-1823, son of Robert and Sarah Edgecombe
    • Douglas 1713-1794, son of Thomas and Hannah Sperry, married to Lois Calkins in 1739
    • Dow 1825-1915, married to Angeline Snedecor in 1851
    • Dow 1738-1816, son of Benjamin and X Sias, with Catherine Lyford
    • Dow 1723-, son of Ebenezer and Martha Harris
    • Dowdy †1800..1810, son of Thomas and Lucy Hubbard, married to Winnepey x
    • Dowling 1890-, son of John Henry and Sallie Marie Hommel
    • Dowling 1869, son of Richard and Mary Vaughan
    • Dowling 1852-, son of Levi and Ann x
    • Dowling 1833-1850, son of Edward and Mary Demory
    • Dowling 1832-1913, son of X
    • Dowling 1796-1840, son of Daniel, married to Mary Ann Sherman
    • Dowling 1781-1861, married to Hannah Loxton in 1807
    • Dowling ca 1777-, son of Daniel and Rachel Thompson, married to Catherine McCabe in 1802
    • Dowling ca 1740-1791..1792, married to Rachel Thompson in 1776
    • Downard 1784-1857, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Barbary, with Elizabeth Work
    • Downing, father of Mehitable
    • Downs 1728-, son of Ebenezer and Dinah Bristol
    • Downs 1674-ca 1765, son of John and Mary Caffinch, father of Abigail
    • Doxtator 1798-1873, son of Cornelius and Jennia Skenandoah, with Elizabeth Silas
    • Dragoo 1809-, son of Belteshazzar and Rebecca Austin, with Abigail Poe
    • Drake 1777-1840, son of Daniel and Lois Reed
    • Drake 1743-1810, son of Daniel and Bethiah Cobb, married to Lois Reed in 1764
    • Drake 1733-1798, married to Phebe Axtell in 1759
    • Drake ca 1708-/1750, son of William and Sarah Nash, married to Bethiah Cobb
    • Draper 1665-, son of James and Miriam Stansfield, with Elizabeth Brackett
    • Dresser 1703-1789, son of Samuel and Mary Burpee, married to Mary Pemberton in 1730
    • Drew 1780-, son of Jedediah and Abigail Esther Whitehouse
    • Driggs 1721-1758, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Martin, married to Elizabeth Strickland in 1740
    • Driskill 1732-1813, married to Anne Womack in 1763
    • Droddy, with Elizabeth x
    • DuCloux 1570-, son of Nicaise and Marie Aubertin
    • DuPrie 1598-, married to Marie Lescaillet in 1619
    • Dubois ca 1684-1752, son of Isaac and Maria Hasbrouck, married to Marytjen Lefevre in 1713
    • Ducruet, son of Henri and Maguy Barbero, with Stéphanie Marie Elisabeth Grimaldi
    • Dudley 1754-, son of Daniel and Susanna Chatfield
    • Dudley 1719-1811, son of Daniel and Deborah Buell, married to Susanna Chatfield in 1741
    • Dudley 1707-1760, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Buck, married to Mary Hurd in 1747
    • Dudley 1680-1767, son of William and Mary Roe, married to Deborah Buell in 1714
    • Duff ca 1775-1855, son of Shadrack and Deborah Dixon, married to Nancy Ann Allison in 1795, Elizabeth Roe in 1851
    • Dugger 1690-1776, married to Mary Scarborough
    • Dulany 1722-1797, son of Daniel and Rebecca Smith, with Rebecca Tasker
    • Dulany 1685-1753, with Rebecca Smith
    • Dumire, son of Rhinehart and Louisa x, with Delia x
    • Dunbar ca 1752-1825, son of Samuel and Martha Gross, married to Phillippa Damon in 1781
    • Dunbar 1733-1794, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Cole
    • Dunham 1874-1884, son of John Stephen and Cornelia Freelove Mosher
    • Dunham 1789-, son of Abial and Polly Bishop
    • Dunham 1786-1869, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Betsy Holmes, married to Pamelia Davis in 1807
    • Dunham 1779-1854, son of Solomon and Bathsheba Macomber, with Deborah Macomber
    • Dunham 1724-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Mary x, father of Mary
    • Dunham 1715-1739, son of David and Mary Insley
    • Dunham ca 1713-1768/, son of Jonathan and Mary Spencer, father of Silas
    • Dunham 1711-1797, son of Daniel and Rebecca Norton, married to Sarah Huxford in 1739
    • Dunham 1677-1741, son of Jonathan and Mary Cobb, married to Rebecca Norton in 1706
    • Dunham 1675-, son of Daniel and Mehitable Hayward
    • Dunham 1656-, son of Jonathan and Mary Delano
    • Dunham ca 1650-, son of John and Abigail Ballou, married to Mehitable Hayward in 1668
    • Dunham †1822, son of Daniel and Sarah Huxford, married to Anne Moseley in 1767
    • Dunham, son of Edmund and Dinah FitzRandolph, married to Elizabeth Martin in 1749
    • Dunn 1830-1886, son of Joseph and Jane Martin
    • Dunn, with Bridget Carney
    • Dunning 1768-1802, son of David and Hannah Mead, married to Hannah Keeler in 1786
    • Dupree 1768-1846, married to Sarah Ellington in 1789
    • Durkee 1856-1935, son of John Baker and Laura Lee Wheeler, with Anna K. Downs
    • Dustin 1820-1892, son of John Knight and Sally Kendall Thompson, married to Elmira E. Pauly in 1854
    • Dutton 1737-, son of Benjamin and Mary Cone
    • Duval 1944-2013, married to Hanne Karin Bayer in 1978
    • Duval 1706-1777, son of Daniel and Philadelphia DuBois, married to Mary Thompson
    • Duval 1665-1717, married to Philadelphia DuBois
    • Dwight 1699-, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Partridge
    • Dye 1714, son of John and Rememberance Potter, married to Mary Merithew in 1734
    • Dyer 1762-/1802, son of Judah and Anna Harding, married to Hannah Knowles in 1791
    • Dyer 1749-, married to Sarah Northway in 1769
    • Dyer †1817, son of William and Elizabeth Small, married to Ruth Cash in 1777
  • E
    • Eames 1721-1772, son of Daniel and Abigail Harnden, with Sarah Hay
    • Eames 1718-, son of Samuel and Patience Twitchell
    • Eames 1697-1781, son of Samuel and Mary Death, married to Abigail Harnden in 1720
    • Earhart 1822-, son of David and Catherine Elizabeth Altman
    • Earl 1804-/1850, son of Benjamin and Dorcas Benedict
    • Earle 1729..1730-1818, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Adams, with Mehitable Watson
    • Eash 1781-1848, married to Maria Schlabach in 1804
    • Easley 1755-1831, son of Roderick and Elizabeth Weldon, married to Elizabeth Finch
    • Easley 1751..1754-1833, son of Warham and Nancy Ann Woodson
    • Easley ca 1720-1786, son of John and Mary Anne Benskine, married to Ann Elizabeth David in 1749
    • Eastman 1829-1875, son of Ezekiel Joseph and Abigail Copp, married to Eliza J. Nichols in 1848
    • Eastman 1753-, son of Obadiah and Judith Barnard
    • Eaton 1762-, with Nancy Chester
    • Eaton 1638-1695, son of William and Martha Jenkins, married to Mary x in 1664
    • Eby 1773-1820, son of John and Rebecca Hershey, married to Catherine Brech in 1809
    • Eccles 1646-1688, son of Gilbert and Elizabeth Ker, married to Sarah Moore in 1670
    • Eckenrode 1794-1864, son of George and Anna Maria Neuer, married to Margaret Rebecca Eckenroth
    • Edge 1837, son of Daniel and Ann Wilkinson, married to Mary Ann Austin
    • Edge 1806, married to Ann Wilkinson in 1828
    • Edgerton 1813-1874, son of Reuben and Anna Lathrop, married to Sarah Skinner Starr in 1839
    • Edgerton 1778-1811, son of Daniel and Mary Cobb, married to Sarah Lathrop in 1801
    • Edgerton 1768-1835, son of Daniel and Mary Douglas
    • Edgerton 1747-1825, son of Hezekiah and Freelove Hilliard, married to Sarah Griggs in 1771, Mary Cobb in 1777
    • Edgerton 1737-1783, son of John and Phebe Harris, with Mary Douglas
    • Edgerton 1725-1726, son of Samuel and Alice Ripley
    • Edgerton, son of Donald Joseph and Delores Froelich
    • Edmonds 1628-1688, married to Mary Sprague in 1662
    • Edson 1741-1816, son of Joseph and Abigail Forrest, married to Olive Fuller in 1765
    • Edwards ca 1793-1864, married to Julia Wells in 1820
    • Edwards 1786-1850, son of Martin and Celia Garner, married to Lavinea Dickey in 1810
    • Edwards 1778-1850, son of Jonathan and Hannah Miller, with Mehetabel Sanford
    • Edwards 1748-1814, son of Daniel and Hannah Fuller, married to Mehitable x in 1768
    • Edwards 1705-1757, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Moore, married to Hannah Fuller in 1725
    • Edwards 1701-, son of Richard and Mary Talcott, with Sarah Hooker
    • Edwards 1673-1756, son of Thomas and Mary Burch, married to Elizabeth Moore in 1701
    • Egan 1943, married to Claire x
    • Egbert, father of Elizabeth
    • Eggleston 1827-1906, son of Silas and Lucy Barrows
    • Eiler 1775-1850, married to Barbara Stutsman Cripe in 1805
    • Einstein 1690..1699-, son of Moyses
    • Eldred 1768-1806, son of James and Lucy Reynolds, married to Mary Phillips in 1790
    • Eldred 1760-1809, son of Thomas and Phebe May Weeden, married to Rebecca Steadman in 1779
    • Eldred 1659-1726, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Miller, married to Mary Phillips in 1687
    • Eldredge 1863-1935, married to Lola Gay Kimball in 1887
    • Eldredge 1746-1814, son of William Eldred and Abigail Fish, married to Cynthia x
    • Eldredge 1746-1814, son of Mulford and Abiel Purington
    • Eldredge 1740-1789, son of Daniel and Sarah Chipman, with Betsey Turner
    • Eldredge 1718-1748, son of Daniel and Abigail Fish, married to Sarah Chipman in 1739
    • Eldredge 1690-1737, son of Daniel Eldred and Mary Phillips, married to Abigail Fish in 1711
    • Ellenwood 1782-, married to Esther x in 1804
    • Eller 1785-1863, son of Henry and Fronica Grabill, married to Elizabeth Siler
    • Elliot 1792-1868, son of David and Lucy Emery, married to Abigail Greeley in 1818
    • Elliott 1774-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Chase
    • Elliott 1665-1731/, son of Daniel, married to Hannah Cloyes in 1687
    • Elliott 1636..1640-, father of Daniel
    • Elliott †/1939, with Sidney Wynkoop
    • Ellis, father of Mary Isabel
    • Elmer 1741-1775, son of Daniel and Abigail Lawrence, married to Mary Shaw in 1761
    • Elmer 1715-1761, son of Daniel and Margaret Parsons, married to Abigail Lawrence in 1738
    • Elmer 1689-1755, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Garrett, married to Margaret Parsons in 1713
    • Ely ca 1693-1776, with Ruth Wells
    • Emery 1731-, son of Daniel and Mary Lord, married to Sarah Shackley in 1751
    • Emery 1730-1819, son of Zachariah and Sarah Burge, married to Jane Ames
    • Emery 1697-1779, son of Daniel and Margaret Gowen, married to Mary Lord in 1720
    • Emery 1667-1722, son of James and Elizabeth Nock, married to Margaret Gowen in 1695
    • Emery, married to Elizabeth Brackett in 1779
    • Emmons 1732-1816, son of Samuel and Ruth Cone, married to Mary Cone in 1761
    • Emmons 1722-, married to Hannah Millett in 1743
    • Emory, married to Elizabeth Hahn in 1828
    • England 1824-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Ann Sparks, married to Rebecca Jesse in 1843
    • English 1826-1905, son of John and Elizabeth Miller, married to Frances Miller in 1855
    • Eno 1780-1860, son of Samuel and Mercy Gillett, with Chloe Mills
    • Epley 1774-1845, married to Catherine Keebler in 1808
    • Epperson 1811-1887, son of William and Nancy Clay, married to Elethe Bowman in 1836
    • Eppes 1710-1773, son of Daniel and Hannah Hicks, married to Hannah Prescott in 1737
    • Eppes 1679-1764, son of Daniel and Martha Boardman, married to Hannah Hicks in 1705
    • Eppes 1649-1722, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Symonds, married to Martha Boardman in 1672
    • Eppes 1621-1693, son of Daniel and Martha Reade, married to Elizabeth Symonds in 1644
    • Eppes 1598..1600-1630, married to Martha Reade in 1621
    • Epps 1671-1753, son of John Eppes and Mary Kent, with Mary Jordan
    • Ermel, married to Christena Pershing in 1781
    • Essoyan 1945-/1953, son of Roy Karekin and Sandra Sadie x
    • Estabrook 1705-1799, son of Daniel and Abigail Flint, married to Hannah Wright
    • Estabrook 1676-1735, son of Joseph and Mary Mason, married to Abigail Flint in 1701
    • Estey, with Rebecca x
    • Etheridge 1784-1859, son of James and Sarah Ruff, married to Abigail Hinckley in 1808
    • Etter 1750-1803, son of Gerhard and Catherine Banga, married to Mary Magdalena Rein in 1781
    • Evans 1829-1909, son of Daniel and Rachel Bumgarner, married to Elizabeth Hineman
    • Evans 1826-1913, married to Isabel Engle in 1848
    • Evans 1790-1863, son of Walter and Barbara Bargar, married to Rachel Bumgarner
    • Evans, son of Aubrey M. and Mary Adams Doolittle
    • Evarts ca 1632-1692, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Rebecca Doud in 1664
    • Evarts, son of William and Marilyn Sayle
    • Everett 1714-1792, son of Israel and Sarah Culver, married to Elizabeth Steele in 1747
    • Eyer 1837-1903, with Nancy Bennett
  • F
    • Fahler 1816-1899, married to Maria Anna Klinefelter in 1835
    • Fahnestock 1737-1801, son of Johann Diedrich and Anna Margaretta Wirth, married to Eleanor Leas in 1764
    • Fairbanks 1723-1759, son of Jonathan and Lydia Holbrook, married to Submit Fairbanks in 1747
    • Fairchild 1831-, son of Grandison and Nancy Harris
    • Fairchild 1804-1881, son of Daniel and Mary Buttle, married to Rebecca Smalley Whittlesey in 1845
    • Fairchild 1762-1831, son of Moses and Susannah Bosworth, married to Mary Buttle in 1784
    • Fairchild 1748-1804, son of Daniel and Hepzibah Lewis, married to Hannah Brinsmade in 1771
    • Fairchild 1719-1807, son of Timothy and Sarah Thompson, married to Hepzibah Lewis in 1743
    • Fairfield 1725-1797, son of Daniel and Remember Stevens, married to Mary Moore in 1746
    • Fairfield 1702-, son of Walter and Sarah Adams, married to Remember Stevens in 1723
    • Fairfield 1601-, married to Elizabeth x in 1639
    • Fancher 1755-1780..1781, son of John and Eunice Bouton, married to Esther Seymour in 1776
    • Fargo 1737-1790, son of Aaron and Sarah Stoddard, married to Elizabeth Kelley in 1759
    • Farnham 1820-, son of Stephen and Hannah Baldwin
    • Farnham ca 1813-1896, married to Caroline Sawyer in 1840
    • Farnsworth 1686, son of Thomas and Susannah Smith
    • Farnum 1719-1776, son of Daniel and Hannah Bragdon, with Sybil Angier
    • Farnum 1691, son of Ralph and Sarah Sterling, married to Hannah Bragdon in 1718
    • Farr 1744-1798, son of Daniel and Leah x, married to Lucretia Walton in 1766
    • Farr ca 1717-1774, son of Samuel and Hannah Whitney, married to Leah x in 1742, Mary Bennett in 1760
    • Farrand 1764-1829, son of Bethuel Clinton and Rhoda Smith, married to Phebe Plum in 1785
    • Farrand 1726-, son of Samuel and Sarah Wheeler
    • Farrar 1696-, son of George and Mary Howe
    • Farrell 1694-1736, with Elizabeth x
    • Farrington 1793-1873, son of John and Cynthia Hawes, married to Charlotte Rogers in 1817
    • Farrington 1710-1764, son of Edward and Martha Browne, married to Elizabeth Putnam in 1731
    • Farrington 1664-1718, son of John and Mary Bullard, married to Abigail Fisher in 1691
    • Farwell 1740-1815, son of Daniel and Mary Moor, married to Sybil Page in 1763
    • Farwell 1717-1808, son of Joseph and Hannah Colburn, married to Mary Moor in 1739
    • Fast 1832-1899, son of Abraham Levi and Mary Jane Ginter, married to Andora O. Keyser in 1852
    • Faust ca 1781-, married to Sarah Milling in 1800
    • Fay 1752-1810, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Spooner, married to Mary Paige in 1778
    • Fay 1728-1815, son of James and Lydia Child, married to Elizabeth Spooner in 1749
    • Felch 1668-1752, son of Henry and Hannah Sargent, with Hepsibah Curtis
    • Felkey 1826-1910, son of Daniel and Mary Rouse, married to Floniedes Brooks in 1845
    • Felkey ca 1784-1830, with Mary Rouse
    • Felton 1729-1819, son of Daniel and Sarah Stevens, married to Sarah Martin in 1751
    • Felton 1687-1760, son of Nathaniel and Ann Horne, married to Sarah Stevens in 1732
    • Fenton 1722..1725-, father of Elizabeth
    • Ferguson †ca 1676, married to Mary x
    • Ferree 1802-1890, son of Daniel and Priscilla Ward, with Lydia Elliott
    • Ferree 1760-1803, son of Solomon and Rebekkah x, with Priscilla Ward
    • Ferree 1676-1762, son of Daniel and Mary Warrenbuer, married to Anna Marie Leininger
    • Ferree 1647-1708, married to Mary Warrenbuer
    • Ferris 1817, married to Julia A. x
    • Ferris, with Maria Marshall
    • Fetterman 1814, son of Johann Michael and Catherine Meisel, married to Rachel Bowers in 1845
    • Ficetola 1916-1985 Daniel Fuzzy
    • Fickle 1732-1819, son of Michael and Margaret Slaymaker, married to Hester Westenhaver in 1751
    • Field 1742-1783, son of Samuel and Bethiah Johnson, married to Bathsheba Isbell in 1764
    • Field 1723-1802, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Cooley, married to Sarah Wells in 1753
    • Field 1690-, son of Zachariah and Sarah Thornton, father of George
    • Field 1663-/1720, son of Abraham and Mary Ironmonger, married to Mary Allday in 1720
    • Field ca 1646-, son of John and Ruth Fairbanks
    • Filak, with Maria Czuchta
    • Finch 1694-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Hemingway, married to Rebekah Bartholomew in 1724
    • Finch 1649-1730, son of Heneage and Elizabeth Harvey, married to Essex Rich in 1674, Anne Hatton in 1685
    • sosa Finch ca 1585-1667, son of Abraham and Dorothy Mounton, married to Mary x in 1660
    • Fish 1735-1809, son of Daniel and Mary Tallman, married to Barbara Bowen in 1760
    • Fish 1707-1786, son of Robert and Mary Hall, married to Mary Tallman in 1730
    • Fish 1655..1657-1723, son of Thomas and Mary Sherman, married to Abigail Mumford in 1682
    • Fisher 1764-, son of Henry and Susanna Vincent, with Lurana Fish
    • Fisher 1757-1820, with Sarah Peck
    • Fisher 1730-1774, son of Benjamin and Anne Cowell, married to Lucy Baker in 1762
    • Fisher 1722-1799, son of Eleazer and Rachel x, married to Mercy Fisher in 1741
    • Fisher 1650-1713, son of Daniel and Abigail Marriott, married to Mary Fuller in 1675
    • Fisher ca 1638-1707, son of Anthony and Mary Buckingham, married to Hannah Hill in 1662
    • Fisher ca 1618-1683, son of Anthony and Mary Anne Fiske, married to Abigail Marriott in 1641
    • Fisk 1750-1815, son of Isaac and Lydia Whitney, married to Susanna Thurston in 1772
    • Fiske 1748-1839, son of Daniel and Deliverance Brown, married to Elizabeth A. Morse in 1781
    • Fiske 1709-1778, son of Nathan and Sarah Coolidge, married to Deliverance Brown in 1743
    • Fiske 1693-1761, son of Samuel and Phebe Reddington, married to Sarah Fuller in 1717
    • Fiske ca 1686-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Bartram
    • Fitch 1709-1755, son of Daniel and Mary Sherwood, married to Sarah Sherwood in 1732
    • Fitch 1692-1752, son of James and Alice Bradford, married to Anna Cook in 1719
    • Fitch 1665-1711, son of James and Priscilla Mason, married to Mary Sherwood in 1698
    • Fitzgerald 1682-1762, father of Mary
    • Flagg 1774-1848, son of William and Lydia Child, married to Phebe Sibel Stevens in 1798
    • Flagler 1780-, son of Peter and Maria Ostrom, with Maria Frear, Sally Ward
    • Flanders 1675-1735, son of Stephen and Abigail Carter, married to Sarah Jane Colby in 1700
    • Fleming ca 1842-, son of Horace and Sophia Pearce
    • Flensburgh 1754-/1830, son of Johannes M. and Cornelia Houghtaling, married to Catharina Houghtaling in 1779
    • Fletcher, married to Elizabeth Dole in 1805
    • Flint 1786-1848, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Martin, married to Sally Whiting in 1808
    • Flint 1761-1841, son of Nathaniel and Mary Jennings Hovey, with Elizabeth Martin
    • Floyd 1702-1748, son of Daniel and Mary Hallowell, married to Margaret Jenkins in 1726
    • Floyd 1675-1749, son of John and Sarah Doolittle, married to Mary Hallowell in 1697
    • Flynn 1833-1875, son of James and Catherine Sullivan, married to Elizabeth Craddock in 1855
    • Fobes 1742-1814, son of Joshua and Esther Porter, married to Hannah Standish in 1769
    • Fogg 1694-1782, son of Daniel and Hannah Libby, married to Anne Hanscom in 1775
    • Fogg 1660-1755, son of Samuel and Anne Shaw, married to Hannah Libby in 1683
    • Folsom 1766-, son of Daniel and Mary Moody
    • Folsom 1739-1817, son of Daniel, married to Mary Moody in 1764
    • Folsom 1704-1754, son of Abraham and Anne Chase, father of Daniel
    • Foote 1776-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Margaret Woodcock
    • Foote 1744-1825, son of Daniel and Margaret Parsons, with Elizabeth Margaret Woodcock
    • Foote 1734-1797, son of Daniel and Sarah Thompson, married to Mary Ingraham in 1755
    • Foote 1724-, son of Daniel and Mary Collyer
    • Foote 1717-1790, son of Jehiel and Susannah x, married to Sarah Whitney in 1746
    • Foote 1716-, son of Daniel and Dorothy Blakeman, married to Sarah Moger in 1745
    • Foote 1716-1801, son of Nathaniel and Ann Clark, married to Margaret Parsons in 1743
    • Foote 1701-1742, son of Joseph and Abigail Johnson, married to Sarah Thompson in 1726
    • Foote 1689-1740, son of Samuel and Mary Merrick, married to Mary Collyer in 1718
    • Foote 1682-1755, son of Daniel and Sarah Chapin, married to Dorothy Blakeman in 1704, Abigail Allen in 1722
    • Foote 1652-1709, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Smith, married to Sarah Chapin in 1680
    • Forbush 1710-1780, son of Jonathan and Hannah Holloway, married to Abigail Seaver in 1734
    • Forbush 1663-1744, son of Daniel and Rebecca Perriman, married to Dorothy Pray
    • Forbush ca 1620-1687, son of x Forbes, married to Rebecca Perriman in 1660, Deborah Rediat in 1681
    • Forbush, with Molly Cranson
    • Force 1799-1884, son of Timothy and Lydia Darrah
    • Ford 1896-1896, son of John Augustine Feeney and Barbara Curren
    • Forney ca 1842-, son of Joseph and Susanna Footler
    • Forney ca 1812-ca 1872, son of Christian and Sarah Meese
    • Forry 1775-, son of John and Margaret Beery, married to Anna Mary Kindig
    • Fortney ca 1752-1818, son of Jean Henry Fortineaux and Catherine Charity Berger, married to Barbara Pickenpaugh in 1781
    • Fortune 1884-1968, with Anna Belle Strother
    • Fosburgh 1834-1904, son of Ira and Almira Jane Force
    • Foss 1817-, son of Richard and Molly Tuttle, with Mary D. Jones
    • Fossellmann ca 1770-1810, son of Philip Peter and Anna Katharina Hess, married to Maria Christiana Weitzel in 1795
    • Foster 1744-1824, son of Nathan and Hannah Standish
    • Foster 1705-1752, son of Abraham and Mary Robinson, married to Hannah Clark in 1725
    • Foster 1676-1744, son of Joseph and Abigail x, married to Lydia Wood in 1710
    • Foster 1670-1753, son of Isaac and Mary Jackson, married to Mary Dresser in 1696
    • Foster, with Mehitabel Peters
    • Fowler 1768-, son of Ezekiel and Meriam Webster, married to Annie Swett in 1791
    • Fowler 1763-1808, married to Elizabeth Roath
    • Fowler 1686-1776, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Bartlett
    • Fox ca 1812-, with Sarah M. x
    • Fox 1784-1848, son of Titus and Elizabeth Wright, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1803
    • Fox 1769-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Gates, with Mary Landon
    • Fox 1766-1820, son of Elisha and Anna Fitch, married to Lucy Angel in 1791
    • Fox 1722-1801, son of Isaac and Mary Jones, married to Hannah Burr in 1747, Elizabeth Gates in 1761
    • Francis 1759-1850, married to Rachel Trachy in 1782
    • Francis, with Abigail Lathrop
    • Franklin 1771-1829, son of Samuel Lemuel and Sarah Barney, married to Ruth Rounds in 1794
    • Fraser, son of William and Mary Chisholm, with Catherine Munn
    • Freeman 1715-1788, son of Stephen and Hannah x, married to Martha Moore in 1743
    • Freeman, with Mary Gates
    • Freer ca 1743-/1784, son of Isaac and Marytje Deyo, married to Annatje Deyo in 1765
    • French 1753-, son of Alexander and Susanna Crane, married to Mary Damon
    • French 1715-1775, son of Stephen and Abigail Beal, married to Mary Lane in 1744
    • French 1708-1783, son of Joseph and Abigail Brown, married to Sarah Gould in 1730
    • French 1689-1735, son of Hugh and Margaret Gaines, with Elizabeth Peyton
    • French †1771, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Peyton, with Penelope Manley
    • Frey 1864, married to Nora A. Stone in 1883
    • Friedkin 1888-1959, son of David and Lena Cohen
    • Friend, with Lavina Fosnaught
    • Frink 1802-, son of Zachariah and Mercy Frink
    • Frink 1754-, son of Zachariah and Abigail Kinne, married to Lydia Mulkin in 1770
    • Frost ca 1650-1707, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Barlow
    • Frost 1613-1682, son of William and Joyce Barker, married to Elizabeth Barlow in 1639
    • Fuller 1846-, son of Jeremiah and Eunice L. Pike, married to Myra L. Tufts in 1876
    • Fuller 1801-1801, son of Daniel and Sally Etsey
    • Fuller 1784-, son of Nathan and Phebe Harris
    • Fuller 1778-1849, son of Jonathan and Sybil Meacham, with Sarah Wilkinson
    • Fuller 1777-, son of Israel and Eunice Williams
    • Fuller 1775-1843, son of Aaron and Sarah Holt
    • Fuller 1773-, son of Daniel and Hannah Bowers, married to Mary Brown in 1801, Susannah Ames in 1806
    • Fuller 1770-1855, son of Archelaus and Betsey Dale, married to Sally Etsey in 1798
    • Fuller 1769-, son of Oliver and Alice Ransom
    • Fuller 1761-ca 1853, son of Thomas and Hannah Priest, married to Betty Daily in 1782
    • Fuller 1741-, son of Jacob and Anna Harris
    • Fuller 1740-1829, son of Benjamin and Mary Fuller, married to Hannah Bowers in 1770
    • Fuller 1732-/1740, son of Benjamin and Mary Fuller
    • Fuller 1732-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Woodward
    • Fuller 1732-1790, son of Daniel and Lucy Goodrich, married to Lois Nye in 1755
    • Fuller 1732, son of Matthias and Mary Cone, with Mehitable Cone, Eunice Andrews
    • Fuller 1724-1806, son of Nathaniel and Mary Potter, with Katherine Pinder
    • Fuller 1702-1767/, son of Daniel and Mary Ormsby, with Mehitable Broughton
    • Fuller 1699-1758, son of Thomas and Esther Fisher, married to Lucy Goodrich in 1723, Mary Edgerton in 1742
    • Fuller 1669-1758, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wilmarth, married to Mary Ormsby
    • Fuller, married to Lydia Fuller in 1756
    • Fulton 1843-1901, son of Horatio Sparburn and Gilley James, married to Pulcherry Southerland in 1875
    • Furbush 1664-1745, son of William and Christian x
  • G
    • Gage 1708-1775, son of Daniel and Martha Burbank, married to Ruth Kimball in 1736
    • Gage 1676-1748, son of Daniel and Sarah Kimball, married to Martha Burbank in 1698
    • Gage 1639-1705, son of John and Amee Wilford, married to Sarah Kimball in 1675
    • Gaines 1696-1782, son of Bernard and Martha Taylor, married to Elizabeth Mary Gaines in 1718
    • Gaines 1614-1682, son of Thomas, with Margaret Bernard
    • Gale ca 1820-, son of John and Nancy Sanborn
    • Gale 1676-1743, son of Bartholomew and Mary Bacon, with Rebekah Swett
    • Galivan, son of Donald G. and Eileen F. Schraub, with Beth x
    • Galley, with Roberta Grace Peterson
    • Gallup 1790-1860, son of John and Hannah Denison
    • Galusha 1751-1808, son of Jacob and Mary Norton, with Elizabeth Sweet
    • Galusha 1688-1778, son of Daniel and Hannah Gould, married to Sarah Warren in 1710
    • Galusha 1652-1706, married to Hannah Gould in 1676
    • Gano ca 1681-1763, son of Stephen and Susannah Usselton, married to Sarah Britton in 1715
    • Garcia 1898-, son of Anastacio and Adelaida Montoya
    • Gard 1710-1777, son of Joseph and Mary Ball, married to Elizabeth Ann Johnson in 1737
    • Gardner 1767-1824, son of Job and Hannah Britton, married to Mercy Burtch in 1787
    • Gardner ca 1730-/1755, son of Joseph Gardiner and Hannah Briggs, married to Anna Allerton in 1748
    • Gardner 1709-1759, son of John and Elizabeth Weld, married to Anna Putnam in 1734
    • Gardner 1709-1755, son of Stephen Gardiner and Amy Sherman, married to Bathsheba Smith in 1735
    • Garen 1829..1830-, son of Daniel and Nancy x, with Sarah x
    • Garen 1788..1789-1850/, with Nancy x
    • Garfield 1683-, son of Samuel and Mary Benfield
    • Garfield 1670-/1683, son of Samuel and Mary Benfield
    • Garrett 1612-1687, with Mary Usher
    • Garwood 1710-1784, son of Thomas and Margaret Hancock, married to Susannah Collins in 1736
    • Gates /1803-/1806, son of Aaron and Ruth Beman
    • Gates 1789-1846, son of Jeremiah and Mary Chapel
    • Gates ca 1780-, son of Isaac and Prudence French, married to Hannah Wheeler, Nancy Shaw in 1824
    • Gates 1777-, son of Daniel and Anne White
    • Gates 1768-1774, son of Daniel and Zipporah Fuller
    • Gates 1767-, son of Josiah and Lydia Marvin, with Sarah Moore
    • Gates 1761-, son of Paul and Mehitable Rogers
    • Gates 1744-1832, son of Nehemiah and Elizabeth Barker, married to Zipporah Leonard in 1767, Milcah Ludden in 1794
    • Gates 1739-1788, son of Joshua and Lydia Brainerd, married to Zipporah Fuller in 1740
    • Gates 1738-1777, son of Daniel and Lydia Fuller, married to Anne White in 1770
    • Gates 1730-, son of Zebediah and Jerusha Geer
    • Gates 1727-1740, son of Daniel and Sarah Cone
    • Gates 1707-, son of Thomas and Margaret Geer, married to Mercy Heald
    • Gates 1706-1776, son of Daniel and Rebecca Dutton, married to Lydia Fuller in 1729
    • Gates 1695-1759, son of Thomas and Hannah Spencer Brainerd, married to Sarah Cone in 1723
    • Gates 1685-1759, son of Stephen and Sarah Woodward, married to Anna Eveleth in 1714
    • Gates 1680-1761, son of George and Sarah Olmstead, married to Rebecca Dutton in 1749
    • Gaudin 1739-1809, son of Jacques-Philippe and Anne-Marie Bergeron, married to Ludivine Martin in 1765
    • Gaunt 1688-1721, son of Hananiah and Dorothy Butler, married to Hannah Shourds
    • Gaven, married to Joyce M. Simpson in 1973
    • Gay 1749-1812, with Sarah Kelley
    • Gaylord 1779-1862, son of Peter and Sarah Hartwell, with Rosanna Seeley
    • Gaylord 1753-1774, son of Benjamin and Tryal Morehouse
    • Geer ca 1830-, married to Experience Almeda Lamb in 1845
    • Geer 1807-, son of Daniel and Charlotte Harvey
    • Geer 1778-1816, son of Joseph and Lydia Palmer, married to Charlotte Harvey in 1806
    • Geer 1673-1749, son of George and Sarah Allyn, married to Hannah x in 1700
    • Gelineau 1694-1763, son of Francois Gelinaud and Marguerite Menard, married to Marguerite Patenotre in 1720
    • Genong, son of Jesse Genung, with Anna Nichols
    • Getts 1856-1915, with Emma Mueller
    • Gibbs ca 1802-, married to Elmira Baldwin in 1838
    • Gibbs 1751-, son of Joseph and Hannah Howe
    • Gibson, son of Peter Hutton Red and Ann Patricia Reilly
    • Giddings 1734-1816, son of Daniel and Mary Butler, married to Sarah Lord in 1757
    • Giddings ca 1704-1771, son of William and Sarah Hutchings, married to Mary Butler in 1726
    • Gifford 1721-, son of Timothy and Hannah Tompkins, with Anne Howland
    • Gilbert †1824, married to Lucy Barnes in 1754
    • Giles ca 1682-1769/, son of Mark, with Eunice x
    • Gill 1734-1793, son of Daniel and Hannah Kingsley, married to Mercy Whitford in 1760
    • Gill 1706-, married to Hannah Kingsley in 1731
    • Gillett 1781-1824, son of Daniel and Amy Palmer, married to Edith Bates in 1805
    • Gillett 1748-1837, son of John and Elizabeth Drake, married to Amy Palmer in 1769
    • Gillett 1678-1753, son of Cornelius and Priscilla Kelsey, married to Mary Eno in 1703
    • Gillis 1770-, married to Nancy Patterson in 1793
    • Gilman 1705-1797, son of Jacob and Mary Ladd, married to Hannah Colcord in 1730
    • Gilman 1702-1780, son of Nicholas and Sarah Clark
    • Gilman 1652-, son of Edward and Elizabeth Smith
    • Gilson 1736-, son of Joseph and Mary Shed
    • Giverson, with Ruth Wells
    • Glatfelter 1835-1921, son of Daniel and Catharine Kling, married to Anna Margaret Wiest in 1860
    • Glatfelter 1796-1880, son of Henry George and Anna Margaret Heilman, married to Catharine Kling in 1818
    • Gleason 1715-, son of James and Mary Barrett
    • Glover 1787-, son of Christopher and Sarah Benedict
    • Glover 1744-1830, son of John and Elizabeth Bennett
    • Goble 1698-1750, son of Daniel and Sarah Houghton, father of John
    • Goble 1669-1733, son of Daniel and Hannah Brewer, married to Sarah Houghton in 1698
    • Goble 1641-1676, son of Thomas and Alice Brookman, married to Hannah Brewer in 1664
    • Goddard 1783-1841, son of Levi and Mary Goddard, married to Percy Amanda Pettibone in 1807
    • Goddard 1697-1764, son of Henry and Mary Howland, married to Mary Tripp in 1717
    • Goddard 1646-1702, son of Daniel, with Ann x
    • Goddard 1608-, son of Richard and Anne Danvers, father of Nicholas
    • Goddard, son of Edward and Hepzibah Hapgood
    • Goff 1754-, son of Abner and Ruth Bailey, married to Lucy x in 1775
    • Goldthwaite ca 1766-1852, son of Joseph and Mary Goldthwaite, married to Lucy Colton in 1790
    • Gonzales, with Janine Shumway
    • Good 1823/-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Shearer
    • Goodan 1781-1857, son of Daniel and Elisabeth Wheeler, married to Sarah Williams in 1805
    • Goodan 1750-1808, married to Elisabeth Wheeler
    • Gooden 1780-1845, son of Christopher and Katharine Shaw, with Katherine Campbell
    • Goodenow 1726-1818, son of David and Dinah Fay, married to Martha Bannister in 1746
    • Goodhart, son of Philip Carter and Valerie Forbes Winant
    • Goodrich 1752-1826, son of Joshua and Hannah Bliss, married to Bethiah Shepard in 1779
    • Goodrich 1752-, son of Samuel and Dorothy Treat
    • Goodrich 1670-, with Mary Ordway
    • Goodricke 1558-1624, son of Thomas and Alice Alston, married to Elizabeth Wrenn in 1578
    • Goodwin 1736-1823, son of Daniel and Elizabeh Bishop, married to Sarah Hunt in 1762
    • Goodwin 1711-1788, son of Richard and Hannah Major, married to Elizabeh Bishop in 1734
    • Goodwin 1650-1726, son of Daniel and Margaret Spencer, married to Amy Thompson in 1682
    • Goodwin ca 1620-1713, with Margaret Spencer, Sarah Saunders
    • Gookin /1612-1686, son of Daniel and Mary Byrd, married to Mary Dolling in 1639
    • Gookin /1582-1633, son of John and Catherine Denne, married to Mary Byrd in 1608
    • Gordon 1682-/1732, son of Alexander and Mary Lissen, married to Margaret Harriman in 1708
    • Gordon-Levitt 1974-2010, son of Dennis Richard Levitt and Jane Ellen Gordon
    • Gore ca 1791-1880/, son of Joseph and Sarah Simmons, with Mary Ann Best
    • Gore 1777-1839, son of Daniel and Mary Park, married to Clarinda Capron in 1800
    • Gore 1746-1809, son of Obadiah and Hannah Park, married to Mary Park in 1766
    • Gorham 1749-1836, son of Ichabod and Sarah Barlow
    • Gorham 1717-, son of Joseph and Abigail Lockwood
    • Gorsuch /1568-1638, son of William and Avice Hillson, married to Alice Hall in 1599
    • Gott 1646-1687, son of Charles and Gift Palmer, married to Mary Elizabeth Morris in 1665
    • Gould ca 1798-ca 1847, married to Nancy Shaw in 1819
    • Gould 1696-1765, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Mott, married to Mary Brown in 1719
    • Gould 1688-1788, son of Daniel and Dorcas Belcher, married to Susanna Pearson in 1710
    • Gould 1655-1697, son of John and Joanna x, married to Dorcas Belcher in 1676
    • Gould 1625-1716, son of Jeremiah and Priscilla Grover, married to Waite Coggeshall in 1651
    • Goulden ca 1782-1862, with Charlotte x
    • Gove †1843, son of Daniel and Rebecca Hunt, married to Miriam Cartland in 1773
    • Gove †1761, son of John and Ruth Johnson, married to Rebecca Hunt in 1746
    • Gowing 1692-1756, son of Daniel and Sarah Streeter, married to Mary Sollare in 1709
    • Gowing 1688-1764, son of John and Johanna Darling, married to Esther Damon in 1710
    • Gowing 1657-1694, son of Robert and Elizabeth Brock, married to Sarah Streeter in 1691
    • Graber, married to Catherine Eicher
    • Graham 1795-1870/, married to Nancy Rose x
    • Grandin 1723-1790, son of Daniel and Mary Throckmorton, married to Sarah Throckmorton in 1749
    • Grandin 1694-1739, with Mary Throckmorton
    • Granger 1740-1800/, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Olds, married to Joanna Watson in 1760
    • Granger 1710-1757, married to Elizabeth Olds in 1733
    • Grant 1771-, son of Joseph and Susannah Gaskill
    • Grant ca 1680-, son of Peter and Joanna Ingersoll
    • Graves 1798-1861, son of Daniel and Lois Rice, married to Almira Loomis Rogers in 1826
    • Graves 1772-1838, son of Boston Sebastian and Sarah Efland, married to Sophia Clapp in 1795
    • Graves 1769-1849, son of Nathan and Leonard Scott, married to Lois Rice in 1792
    • Graves 1728-1793, son of Benjamin and Mary Warner, with Mariah Mattoon
    • Graves 1704-1782, son of Joseph and Margaret Wilcoxson, married to Elizabeth Stevens
    • Graves 1697-1756, son of John and Sarah White, married to Thankful Smead in 1724
    • Graves 1664-, son of John and Mary Smith
    • Gray 1792-1847, son of Deliverance and Tamer Halsted Koen, married to Nancy Pewitt in 1810
    • Gray 1785-1867, son of Daniel and Sarah Harris, married to Naomi Thomas
    • Gray 1756-1830, son of John and Catherine Gardner, married to Sarah Harris in 1783
    • Gray 1749-1843, married to Phebe Butler in 1775
    • Gray 1726-, son of Alexander and Elizabeth Thompson, with Mary Walker
    • Green 1892-1956, son of Tzalel Greenblatt and x Blockoff, married to Dora Grinovsky
    • Green 1790-1843, with Orpha George
    • Green 1778-1854, with Nancy Crumb
    • Green 1769-1813, son of Daniel and Hannah x
    • Green 1681, son of Henry and Esther Haase, married to Mary Bucknam in 1708
    • Green, with Hannah x
    • Greenawalt 1824-1900, son of Christopher and Hannah x, with Hannah Blackburn Newlin
    • Greene 1747-1778, with Elizabeth Babcock
    • Greene 1647-1730, son of John and Joan Beggarly, married to Rebecca Barrow in 1689
    • Greenland 1659-1679, son of John and Lydia Call, married to Elizabeth Ballantine
    • Greenleaf 1771-1858, son of Calvin and Becke Whitcomb, with Sarah Townsend
    • Greenleaf 1753-1839, son of David and Sarah Lamson, with Polly Bridges
    • Greenleaf 1732-1777, son of Daniel and Silence Nichols, married to Anna Burrell in 1763
    • Greenleaf 1702-1795, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Gookin, married to Silence Nichols in 1726
    • Greenleaf 1690-1729, son of John and Elizabeth Hills, married to Sarah Moody in 1710
    • Greenleaf 1679-1763, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Gerrish, married to Elizabeth Gookin in 1701
    • Greenleaf 1657, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Coffin
    • Greeno, married to Elizabeth Little in 1762
    • Greenwood 1704-, son of John and Hannah Trowbridge, married to Sarah Adams in 1728
    • Gregory 1774-1855, son of Daniel and Esther Hickok
    • Gregory ca 1762-, son of Daniel and Charity Hawley, married to Eunice Benedict in 1783
    • Gregory 1742-1821, son of Matthew and Hannah Benedict, married to Esther Hickok in 1763
    • Gregory 1731-1786, son of John and Hannah Cornell, with Charity Hawley
    • Gridley 1711-, son of Samuel and Mary Humphrey, married to Mary Woodruff in 1733
    • Griffin 1877, son of Daniel and Eldora May Nichols, married to Rosanna O'Neil in 1912
    • Griffin 1819, son of Benjamin and Nancy Perly, married to Eldora May Nichols in 1867
    • Griffin 1711-1799, son of Shemuel and Mary Gage, married to Beulah Bailey in 1735
    • Griffing 1736-1822, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Landon, with Martha Case
    • Griffis ca 1765-, son of Daniel and Abigail Bennett, married to Tabitha Crippen in 1790
    • Griffis 1737-, son of Thomas and Sarah Borden, married to Abigail Bennett in 1755
    • Griffith 1726-1814, son of Samuel and Eleanor Estey, married to Mary Edwards in 1749, Mary Aldrich
    • Griggs 1689..1690-/1757, son of John and Martha Lake, with Jacomyntie Gulick
    • Grinnell 1721-, son of Richard and Patience Emery, married to Grace Palmer in 1741
    • Grinnell /1666-1740, son of Daniel and Mary Wardell, married to Lydia Peabody in 1682
    • Grinnell 1636-1703, son of Matthew and Rose French, married to Mary Wardell in 1667
    • Griswold 1812-1845, son of Elisha and Ann Shoemaker, married to Lucinda Beidelman
    • Griswold 1762-1836, son of John and Mary Ward, married to Hannah Lenthal Ames in 1786
    • Griswold 1733..1734-, son of Benjamin and Abigail Norton
    • Griswold 1728-, son of Joseph and Temperance Lay
    • Griswold 1721-1785, son of Daniel and Jerusha Stevens, married to Mary Bushnell in 1750
    • Griswold 1696-1737, son of John and Bathsheba North, married to Jerusha Stevens in 1722
    • Griswold 1683-1738, son of Daniel and Mindwell Bissell, married to Sarah White in 1716
    • Griswold 1656-1728, son of George and Mary Holcomb, married to Mindwell Bissell in 1679
    • Groff 1714-1772, son of Johann Christian and Susanna Kendig, with Mary x
    • Gross 1748-1790, married to Sarah Landis in 1771
    • Grosvenor 1750-1834, son of Ebenezer and Lucy Cheney, married to Deborah Hall in 1776
    • Groves ca 1812-, son of William Lemon and Elizabeth Stinson
    • Grubb 1772-1856, married to Anna Maria Armentrout in 1808
    • Grummon, with Mary Waters Edgerton
    • Guggenheim 1856-1930, son of Meyer and Barbara Myers, with Florence Shloss
    • Guild 1736-1795, son of John and Phebe Mann, with Phebe Dickinson
    • Guile 1821-1914, son of William and Christiana Yonker
    • Guile ca 1780-, son of Daniel and Mary Hewitt
    • Guile 1758-1810, son of William and Frances Palmer, married to Mary Hewitt in 1780
    • Guile 1697-ca 1787, son of Ephraim and Martha Bradley, married to Joanna Heath in 1726
    • Gunn 1730-1764, son of Daniel and Hester Griswold
    • Gunn 1687-1712, son of John and Mary Williams, married to Hester Griswold in 1712
    • Guptill 1749-1815, son of Thomas and Mary x, married to Sarah Mary Morrill in 1773
    • Guth 1799-, son of Peter and Catharine Sterner, with Anna Maria Hummel
  • H
    • Haberstich ca 1869-1946, son of X, married to Elizabeth J. Whittenberger in 1889
    • Hackett, son of Richard L. and Vickie Tharp
    • Haight 1688-1772, son of John and Elizabeth Sherwood, with Elizabeth Norton
    • Hall 1777-1862, son of John and Damaris Everett, married to Desire Dickinson in 1802
    • Hall 1722-1774, married to Priscilla Paddock in 1746
    • Hall 1718-1790, son of William and Lydia Chittenden, married to Joanna Tyler in 1742
    • Hall 1699-1768, son of Joseph and Hannah Miller, married to Lydia Gray in 1721, Sarah Haugh in 1741
    • Hall 1672-1709, married to Jane French in 1697
    • Hall, with Mary Rutherford
    • Halloran, married to Catherine x
    • Hallowell 1754-, son of William and Agnes Shoemaker
    • Halsey 1669-1719, son of Isaac and Mary Barnes, married to Mary Farlow
    • Halsey 1630-1682, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Jemima Woodhull in 1668
    • Halstead 1704-1775, married to Patience Barnes
    • Hamilton 1794-1870, son of Asa and Abigail Seymore Baldwin
    • Hamilton 1671-1738, married to Mary Smith in 1693
    • Hamlin 1755-1809, son of nathanial and Lucretia Ranney, married to Ruth Ward in 1779
    • Hammon 1820-1895, son of Daniel and Sylvia Talbot, married to Adeline Fisher in 1847
    • Hammon 1801-1871, married to Mary Magdalena Richard
    • Hammon 1777-1846, son of Thomas and Alice Stone, married to Sylvia Talbot in 1800
    • Hammond 1778-1814, son of Eleazer and Mehitable Benton, married to Jerusha Stiles in 1802
    • Hammond 1727-1777, son of John and Margaret Wilson, married to Lucy Jones in 1751
    • Hammond 1692-1763, son of John and Jane Bell, married to Mary Elliott in 1712
    • Hancock, with Rachel Porter
    • Hand 1740-1777, son of Nehemiah and Lydia x, married to Marie Cole
    • Hanford 1797-, son of Abijah and Hannah Warren
    • Hank †1821, married to Mary Masterson in 1792
    • Hanrahan 1777-1861, married to Ellen Flynn
    • Hanson 1745-1823, son of Daniel and Mary Bickford, married to Hannah Hielss
    • Hanson 1718-1775, son of John and Elizabeth Meader, married to Mary Bickford
    • Harbaugh 1883-1884, son of Del Fletcher and Margaret Cummings
    • Harbaugh 1791-, son of Leonard and Rebecca Rineback
    • Harbaugh †1862, son of John and Rebecca Rush, married to Phebe Skinner in 1842
    • Harding 1778-, son of Nathan and Thankful Clark, with Betsey Strong
    • Haring 1720-1806, son of Abraham Janse and Dirckje Tallman, with Elizabeth Polhemus
    • Haring 1704-1784, son of Cornelius Janse and Catalyntje Vlierboom, married to Margrietje Banta in 1726
    • Harless 1758-1834, son of Johan Matin and Anna Catherina Lingel, married to Elizabeth Nash in 1787
    • Harmon 1747-1805, son of Simeon and Mercy Spencer, married to Lucretia Dewey in 1770
    • Harper 1753-1831, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1788
    • Harper 1735-ca 1811, son of Andrew and Mary Anne Pierson, married to Rachel Colman in 1758
    • Harr, with Elizabeth Ross
    • Harrington 1774-1827, married to Elizabeth DeWolf in 1795
    • Harrington 1748-1801, son of Jonathan and Sarah Foster, with Sarah Sally Carpenter
    • Harrington 1684-1724, son of Daniel and Sarah Whitney, married to Elizabeth Warren in 1705
    • Harrington 1657-1728, son of Robert and Susannah George, married to Sarah Whitney in 1681
    • Harris 1948-1948, son of Raymond and Patricia A. Twombly
    • Harris 1770-, married to Elizabeth Harper
    • Harris 1726-1819, son of Gibson and Phebe Denison, married to Prudence Rogers in 1752
    • Harris 1705-1747, married to Mary Hutchins in 1729
    • Harris ca 1705-1774/, son of Walter and Mary Hollister
    • Harris 1700-1791, son of John and Grace Searle, married to Mary Bullard in 1728, Lydia Hill
    • Harris 1688-1755, son of Daniel and Abigail Barnes, married to Abigail Merriman
    • Harris 1653-1735, son of Daniel and Mary Weld, married to Abigail Barnes in 1680
    • Harris 1652-1733, son of Robert and Elizabeth Boughey, married to Joanna Brewer in 1682
    • Harris 1615..1626-1701, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Williams, married to Mary Weld in 1648
    • Harrison 1828-, son of Jabez and Mary Baldwin
    • Harrison 1701-1770, son of Isaiah and Abigail Smith, married to Margaret Cravens in 1724
    • Harrison 1694-1752, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Frisbie, married to Hannah Hoadley in 1720
    • Harrison 1661-1738, son of Richard and Sarah Hubbard, married to Abigail Ball in 1698
    • Harrold 1782-1829..1830, son of John George and Anna Barbara Altman, married to Catherine Rhodes in 1810
    • Hart 1707-, son of Stephen and Sarah Cowles, with Abigail Thompson
    • Harter 1795-1864, son of George and Mary Kitterman, with Susanna Landis
    • Hartford 1774-, son of Nicholas and Abigail Brackett, with Mary Livermore
    • Harthorn, married to Abigail Shumway in 1834
    • Hartwell 1762-1838, son of Solomon and Abigail Davis, married to Elizabeth Keyes in 1786
    • Hartwell 1708-1745, son of William and Ruth Hosmer, married to Sarah Wilson in 1734
    • Harvey 1587-1649, son of Thomas and Joan Halke, with Elizabeth Kynnersley
    • Hasbrouck 1694-1759, son of Abraham and Maria Deyo, married to Wyntje Deyo in 1734
    • Haskell 1688-1768, son of Joseph and Mary Graves, married to Sarah Haskell in 1716
    • Haskins 1697-1755, son of Richard and Mary Tisdale, married to Mehitable Badger in 1718
    • Hastings 1732-, son of Daniel and Sarah Ball, with Priscilla Reyes
    • Hastings 1702-1777, son of Samuel and Sarah Coolidge, married to Sarah Ball in 1724
    • Hathaway 1800-1849, son of Abner and Marie Maillet, married to Mary Bright
    • Hathorne /1731-1796, son of Joseph and Sarah Bowditch, married to Rachel Phelps in 1756
    • Hauser 1775-1814, son of Michael Josephus and Anna Kunigunda Fiscus, married to Elizabeth Boeckel in 1799
    • Hauser, with Andrea Michelle Dengerud
    • Havens ca 1710-, son of Daniel and Christian Fleming, married to Jane Fleming in 1735
    • Havens ca 1680-1740, son of John and Anna Stannard, married to Christian Fleming
    • Hawes 1733-1815, son of Benjamin and Abigail Fisher, married to Lois Mann in 1757
    • Hawes 1711-, son of Daniel and Beriah Mann, married to Abiah Braman in 1756
    • Hawes 1685-1763, son of Daniel and Abigail Gay, married to Beriah Mann in 1710
    • Hawes 1652-1739, son of Edmond and Eleanor Lombard, married to Abigail Gay in 1677
    • Hawkins ca 1738-1823, son of Jeriah and Amey Olney, with Thankful Bennett
    • Hawkins 1727-, son of Daniel and Anna Wooster, married to Elizabeth Hale in 1748
    • Hawkins, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Gunn, married to Anna Wooster in 1726
    • Hawley ca 1854-, son of Nelson and Julia Ann Stickney
    • Hawley ca 1746-, married to Eunice Sprague in 1780
    • Hawley 1725-, son of Henry and Mary Pickett, married to Anne Salmon in 1752
    • Hawley 1684-1750, son of Ephraim and Sarah Welles, married to Elizabeth Brinsmade
    • Haws 1745-/1800, married to Lois Reynolds in 1766
    • Hayden 1780-1873, son of John and Charity Gard, married to Hannah Shacklett
    • Hayden 1742-1815, son of Daniel and Esther Moore, married to Tirzah Zerviah Loomis in 1767
    • Hayden 1703-ca 1790, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Gibbs, married to Esther Moore in 1735
    • Hayden 1666-1759, son of Daniel and Hannah Wilcoxson, married to Elizabeth Gibbs in 1700
    • Hayden 1640-1712, son of William and Sarah Birdseye, married to Hannah Wilcoxson in 1663
    • Hayes 1798-, with Catherine Masterson
    • Hayes 1723-1807, son of Ichabod and Abigail Eueins
    • Hayes 1686-1756, son of George and Abigail Dibble, married to Sarah Lee in 1721
    • Hayford 1690-1764, son of John Heiford and Abigail Atkins, married to Deliverance Bolles in 1733
    • Haymore 1819-1900, son of Daniel and Mary Chockley, with Martha Ann Hall
    • Haymore 1778-1850, son of John William and Virginia White, with Mary Chockley
    • Haynes 1695-1776, son of Peter and Elizabeth Rice, married to Lydia Russell in 1728
    • Hays 1733-, married to Jane Van Cleve in 1775
    • Hayward 1749-1793, son of Daniel and Martha Smith, married to Ellen Davis in 1766
    • Hayward 1723-1798, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Warfield, married to Martha Smith
    • Hazelton 1747-, son of John and Jane Wood
    • Hazelton 1708-, son of John and Abigail Ross
    • Hazelwood ca 1855-, with Evie x
    • Hazen 1724-1788, son of John and Mercy Bradstreet, married to Rachel Critchfield in 1755
    • Head 1812-1905, son of James E., with Fannie Rathbun
    • Head 1765-1840, son of Jonathan and Ruth Little, married to Hannah Davenport in 1787
    • Heasley 1779-1849, son of Heinrich Haussli and Maria Barbara x, married to Anna Maria Uber in 1802
    • Heath 1768-1846, son of Peter and Abigail Crawford, married to Judith George in 1797
    • Heaton 1843-1907, son of William and Mary Hedge, married to Ella M. Hoover
    • Heberlig 1812-1894, son of Rudolph
    • Heffernan 1791-/1859, son of X, married to Mary Prendergast in 1816
    • Hefner 1778-1835, son of Frederick and Barbara Whisenhunt, married to Elizabeth Mackey in 1805
    • Heller 1782-1870, married to Barbara Nause
    • Helm 1758-1836, son of Peter and Elizabeth Consalus, married to Sarah Roosa in 1778
    • Helman 1789-1859, son of John Daniel and Elizabeth Sell, with Elizabeth Wible
    • Hemingway 1745-1838, son of Daniel and Ruth Bigelow, married to Mary Carroll in 1770
    • Hemingway ca 1732-1815, son of Ichabod and Margaret Brown, with Margaret Bellows
    • Hemingway 1719-1794, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Winch, married to Ruth Bigelow in 1743
    • Henchman 1623-1685, son of Richard and Anna Newberry, married to Sarah Woodward in 1651
    • Henderson 1775-1825, married to Sarah Sallie McBride in 1796
    • Hendrick 1643-1663, son of Daniel Henry and Dorothy M. Pike
    • Hendricks 1776-1846, son of Abraham and Ann Jamison
    • Hendricks 1775-1847, son of Daniel and Jane Buckles
    • Hendricks 1745-1787, son of James and Priscilla Darling Pettit, married to Jane Buckles in 1763
    • Hendricks ca 1726-ca 1796, son of Henry, father of Abraham
    • Hendrickson 1736-, son of William and Maria Langstreet, with Catharine Van Brunt
    • Hendrickson 1673-, married to Tryntje Van Dyke in 1696
    • Hendrix 1764-1837, son of John Hendrick and Martha Barrett, married to Lydia Phelps in 1788
    • Henshaw 1701-1781, son of Joshua and Mary Webster, married to Elizabeth Allen Bass in 1724
    • Henshaw 1644-, son of William and Katherine Houghton
    • Hensley ca 1773-, son of Christopher and Catherine x, father of Elijah
    • Henson 1705-1750, married to Sarah Aspinall in 1729
    • Herrera, with Michelle Morris
    • Herrick 1771-, son of William and Mary Wallis
    • Herrick /1751-, son of Samuel and Prudence Haskell, married to Ruth Avery in 1774
    • Herrick 1708-, son of Samuel and Mehitabel Woodward, with Elizabeth Rust
    • Herring 1807-1841, son of Enoch and Margaret Anders, with Nancy Ann Robinson
    • Hessler 1861-1921, son of John and Rachel Regina Knies
    • Hewitt 1845-1924, married to Mary King in 1876
    • Hewitt 1791-1843, son of Asa and Mary Newton
    • Hewitt 1677-, married to Amy x in 1701
    • Hewlett 1719-1778, son of Daniel and Sarah Jackson, married to Elizabeth Dusenberry in 1737
    • Hewlett 1681-1757, son of George and Mary Bayles, married to Sarah Jackson
    • Heyward 1720-1777, son of Thomas and Hester Taylor, married to Jane Elizabeth Gignilliat
    • Heywood 1694-1773, son of John and Priscilla x, married to Hannah Ward in 1718
    • Hibbard 1728-1762/, son of John and Dorothy Graves, with Ruth Huse
    • Hibberd 1673-1740, married to Rachael Bonsall in 1697
    • Hickok 1742-1826, son of Thomas and Miriam Hawkins
    • Hicks 1867-, son of Joseph and Nancy F. Downs, married to Sarah Elizabeth Voiles in 1884
    • Hicks ca 1780-1832, son of Simeon and Molly Barney, married to Sally Z. Tinkham in 1703
    • Hicks ca 1750-ca 1830, son of Amos and Mary Frances Bugg, with Martha x
    • Hicks 1693-1735, son of Robert and Winifred Evans, married to Edith Fonville in 1716
    • Hicks 1661-1746, son of Daniel and Rebecca Hanmer, married to Sarah Edmunds in 1695
    • Hicks 1655-, son of Zachariah and Elizabeth Sill
    • Hicks 1630..1635-ca 1693, son of Thomas and Margaret West, married to Rebecca Hanmer in 1659
    • Hicks 1621-, son of Robert and Margaret Winslow
    • Hieber 1800..1801-1860/, with Magdalena Failer
    • Hiers 1789-1873, son of Jacob and Mary Catherine Howard, married to Rebecca Nancy Hunter in 1816
    • Hiester 1747-1804, son of Daniel and Catharine Schuler, married to Rosanna Hager in 1770
    • Hiester 1713-1795, son of Johann Jost and Anna Catherine Closs, married to Catharine Schuler in 1742
    • Higbee 1776-1838, son of Edward and Mary Wilson, with Beulah Hollinshead
    • Higbee 1743-, son of Daniel and Mary Ives
    • Higbee 1711-1762, son of Edward Higby and Rebecca Wheeler, married to Mary Ives in 1742, Christiana Loomis in 1757
    • Higgins 1770..1774-1830..1832, married to Mary Daggett in 1794
    • Highsmith ca 1831-ca 1864, son of David and Annis Highsmith, married to Mary Margaret Jones in 1854
    • Highsmith 1778-, son of Thomas and Sarah Woods, married to Susanna Highsmith
    • Highsmith 1756-1825, son of Daniel and Lucretia Parker, married to Elizabeth Stancil in 1790
    • Highsmith 1737-1807, son of Daniel and Ann Beck, married to Lucretia Parker in 1755
    • Highsmith ca 1710-ca 1771, son of Bartholomew and Ellinor Powell, married to Ann Beck in 1735
    • Higley 1737-1812, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Filer, married to Ruth Higley in 1767
    • Hildreth 1824-1844..1845, son of Osmi and Jane Stark, with Sophia Washburn
    • Hildreth 1798-1814, son of Edward and Sarah Farr
    • Hildreth 1783-1858, son of James and Esther Fletcher, married to Clarissa Tyler in 1814
    • Hill 1793-1880, son of John Jacob and Hannah Hausknecht, married to Catherine Kummerer in 1815
    • Hill 1761-1826, son of James and Sarah Coffin, married to Elizabeth Burleigh
    • Hill 1755-1814, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Pulsipher, married to Mercy Hayward in 1776
    • Hill 1724-/1768, son of Daniel and Ruth x, married to Elizabeth Pulsipher in 1751
    • Hill 1710-1792, married to Elizabeth Eddy in 1733
    • Hill 1675-ca 1750, son of Ralph and Martha Toothaker, with Ruth x
    • Hill, married to Audrey Faith Perry in 1988
    • Hillman ca 1720-1763, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ashbrook, married to Abigail Nicholson in 1744
    • Hillman 1696-1755, son of John and Margaret Collins, with Elizabeth Ashbrook
    • Hine 1749-1835, son of Daniel and Mary Bronson, married to Lydia Beecher in 1769
    • Hine 1707-, son of Samuel and Abigail Miles, married to Mary Bronson in 1737
    • Hisle 1820-1890, son of Benjamin and Mary Ann Chouse, married to Nancy Amanda Vaughn in 1840
    • Hitchcock ca 1795-, with Martha Thayer
    • Hitchcock 1751, son of Jonathan and Miriam Mallory, married to Deborah Ketchum in 1777
    • Hitchcock 1708-1761, son of Nathaniel and Rebecca Morris, married to Abigail Chidsey in 1729
    • Hoag 1761-1809, son of Moses and Alice Tripp, married to Phebe Mosher in 1784
    • Hoag 1718-1790, son of Benjamin and Esther Swett, married to Susanna Jones in 1743
    • Hoar ca 1680-1773, son of Daniel and Mary Stratton, married to Sarah Jones in 1705
    • Hoar 1650-1742, son of John Hoare and Alice Lisle, married to Mary Stratton in 1677
    • Hobart 1737, son of Peter and Desire Copeland
    • Hobart 1708, son of John and Margaret Hulling, married to Zerviah Miner in 1729
    • Hobart 1650-1708, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Elmer, with Elizabeth Warren, Patience Jones in 1704
    • Hoch 1755-1835, married to Maria Catharina Scharadin
    • Hochstetler 1775-1845, son of John and Catherine Hertzler, married to Barbara Mast in 1796
    • Hodge 1760-, son of Abel and Rebecca Trowbridge
    • Hodges 1754-1829, with Rachel Rich
    • Hodgkins 1690-1773, son of Thomas and Abigail Hovey, married to Abigail Hunt in 1714
    • Hodgman, father of William Daniel
    • Hoff 1747-1802, son of Dirck Richard and Cornelia Sebring, married to Laura Simria Titus in 1769
    • Hogan ca 1855-1910/, son of Dennis and Bridget Horan
    • Holbrook 1785-, son of Ichabod and Elizabeth Niles, married to Sally Richards in 1807
    • Holbrook 1729-1807, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Clark, with Esther Hall
    • Holbrook 1699-1775, son of Eleazer and Sarah Pond, married to Elizabeth Clark in 1722
    • Holbrook †1719, son of John and Elizabeth Hemingway, married to Abigail Craft in 1698
    • Holden 1713-1755, son of James and Hannah Adams, married to Rachel Richardson in 1736
    • Holden, with Harriet Hutchinson
    • Hole 1730-1814, son of Jacob and Barbara x, with Phoebe Clarke
    • Holeman ca 1700-ca 1770, married to Elizabeth Cartley in 1720
    • Holifield 1753-1834, son of Ralph and Jemima Horn, with Mary Pye
    • Holland, father of Dennis
    • Hollingshead 1791-1863, son of Daniel and Elizabeth x, married to Margaret McConnell in 1811
    • Hollingshead 1766-1825, with Elizabeth x
    • Hollis 1748-ca 1816, with Susanna x
    • Hollister 1700-, son of Stephen and Abigail Treat
    • Hollopeter 1816-1889, son of Matthias and Zilpha x, married to Sarah Morton
    • Holly, married to Abigail Clason in 1717
    • Holman ca 1782-, married to Phebe Fuller in 1804
    • Holmes ca 1822-, son of Eliakim and Jane Robinson
    • Holmes ca 1700-, married to Mary Moss in 1729
    • Holmes †1871, married to Catherine Loomis in 1859
    • Holt 1803-1853, son of Philemon and Desire Smith, married to Ann Eve Siebold in 1838
    • Holt 1767-, son of Daniel and Anna Hitchcock, married to Hannah Holt in 1789
    • Holt 1744-1828, son of Daniel and Anna Smith, married to Anna Hitchcock in 1765
    • Holt 1738-1811, son of William and Sarah Way, married to Mary Pierpont in 1762
    • Holt 1726-, son of Humphrey and Abigail Fifield, married to Mehitable Holt in 1748
    • Holt 1711-1756, son of Joseph and Abigail Hemingway, married to Anna Smith in 1736
    • Hooker 1679-1742, son of Samuel and Mary Willet, married to Sarah Stanley in 1707
    • Hoopes 1781-1854, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Bane, married to Lydia Broomall in 1804
    • Hoopes 1738-1809, son of Nathan and Margaret Williamson, married to Elizabeth Bane in 1762
    • Hoopes 1709-1790, son of Daniel and Jane Worrilow, married to Alice Taylor in 1731
    • Hoopes /1672-1749, son of Joshua and Ann Perkes, married to Jane Worrilow in 1696
    • Hoover 1823-1905, son of Henry and Margaretha Smith, married to Mary Kryder in 1847
    • Hoover 1788-1845, son of Joseph Huber and Anna Myer, married to Mary Huber
    • Hoover ca 1756-1819, son of Andrew and Anna Margaret Catherine Pfautz
    • Hopkins 1843-1930, married to Amanda Earnest in 1867
    • Hopkins 1734-, son of Timothy and Mary Judd, with Susanna Saunders
    • Hopkins 1732-1776, son of Ebenezer and Susannah Messenger, married to Thankful Kellogg
    • Hopkins 1695-1766, son of Ichabod and Sarah Cole, with Amy Weeks
    • Horn †1814, with Judith Buswell
    • Hornback 1790-, married to Elizabeth Fulkerson in 1809
    • Horne 1689-, son of John and Mary Ham
    • Horry, with Harriott Pinckney
    • Horton 1796-1860, son of Isaac and Mary Ann Green, married to Mary Polly East
    • Horton 1692-1777, son of John and Rachel Hoyt, married to Esther Lane in 1724
    • Horton 1661-1716, married to Martha Timms
    • Hosford 1695-1777, son of Timothy and Hannah Palmer, married to Elizabeth Stannard in 1721
    • Hosler 1890-, son of Alexander and Minnie Mae Edgerton
    • Hoss , with Mollie Barr
    • Hotchkiss 1772-1851, son of Daniel and Sarah Smith, married to Lucy Todd
    • Hotchkiss 1744-1827, son of Daniel and Mamre Cook, married to Sarah Smith
    • Hotchkiss 1728-1807, son of Joseph and Thankful Stone, married to Eunice Doolittle in 1752
    • Hotchkiss 1721-1807, son of Daniel and Susannah Bradley, married to Mamre Cook in 1743
    • Hotchkiss 1687-1733, son of Daniel and Esther Sperry, married to Susannah Bradley in 1712
    • Hotchkiss 1657-1712, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Cleaverly, married to Esther Sperry in 1683
    • Hottel 1764-1823, son of Johan Carl and Barbara Funk, married to Mary Beidler in 1786
    • Houck, son of Timothy Earl and Wendy Susan Wittle
    • Hough 1794-1845, married to Elizabeth Sullivan in 1825
    • Hough 1752-1820, with Lydia Edgerton
    • Hough 1693-1751, son of John and Hannah Worthington, married to Elizabeth Dudley
    • Houghton 1802-1869, son of James and Mary Polly Hall, married to Lydia Cutler
    • Houghton 1793-, son of Daniel and Susannah Price
    • Houghton 1768-1826, son of Nehemiah and Eunice Curtis, married to Susannah Price in 1787
    • Houghton 1692-1764, son of Jonas and Mary Burbeen, married to Lydia Bruce in 1713
    • Hourihan 1867-1960, son of John and Mary Reagan, married to Ellen McCarthy in 1898
    • Hovey 1774, son of Daniel and Keziah Randall, married to Jannetje Goes in 1797
    • Hovey 1741-1776, son of Daniel and Mehitable Bridges, married to Content Ramsdell
    • Hovey 1736-1798, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Slapp, married to Keziah Randall in 1763
    • Hovey 1710-1785, son of James and Deborah Barlow, married to Elizabeth Slapp in 1732
    • Hovey 1702-1758, son of Daniel and Mercy x, married to Mehitable Bridges
    • Hovey 1701-1772/, son of Thomas and Martha Balch, married to Ruth Tyler in 1742
    • Hovey ca 1672-1742, son of James and Priscilla Warner, married to Mercy x
    • Hovey 1641..1642-1695, son of Daniel and Rebecca Andrews, married to Esther Treadwell in 1666
    • Hovey 1618-1692, son of Richard and Rebecca Thomasine Franklin, married to Rebecca Andrews in 1641
    • Howard 1805-, son of William and Phebe Fuller
    • Howard 1791-, son of William and Phebe Fuller
    • Howard 1785-1787, son of William and Phebe Fuller
    • Howard 1754-, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Estey
    • Howard 1699-1779, son of Ephraim and Mary Keith, married to Damaris Williams in 1723
    • Howard †1777, with Rachel Latimer
    • Howard, son of Blair and Joan Strong
    • Howe 1764-1838, son of Joseph and Grace Rice, married to Eunice Bucknam in 1788
    • Howe 1759-, son of Daniel and Anna Robbins
    • Howe 1758-1838, son of Joseph and Eleanor Dunbar, married to Nancy Heavin in 1790
    • Howe 1730-1810, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Anna Robbins in 1755, Susannah Drury in 1780
    • Howe 1727-1750, son of Daniel and Esther Cloyes, married to Eunice Taylor in 1748
    • Howe 1692-1740, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kerley
    • Howe 1689-1757, son of Samuel and Sarah Leavitt, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1716
    • Howe 1681-1768, son of Josiah and Mary Haynes, married to Esther Cloyes in 1725
    • Howe 1677-1705, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Curtis, married to Margaret Andrews in 1705
    • Howe 1658-1718, son of Abraham and Hannah Ward, married to Elizabeth Kerley in 1686
    • Howe 1580-1592, son of William and Mary Newman
    • Howell ca 1753-1830, son of John and Elizabeth Yerkes, married to Elizabeth Yerkes in 1773
    • Howell ca 1711-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Elsie Reading
    • Howell 1688-1733, son of Daniel and Hannah Lakin, married to Elizabeth Elsie Reading in 1710
    • Howell 1680-1732, son of Richard and Elizabeth Halsey, with Mary x
    • Howell ca 1663-1739, married to Hannah Lakin in 1686
    • Howell †1732, married to Mary Bonham in 1712
    • Howes 1810-1875, son of Mark and Susannah Alden
    • Howes, son of Thomas and Content Smith, with Elizabeth Doane
    • Howland ca 1661-1723, son of Zoeth and Abigail October, married to Mary Sampson in 1694
    • Howlett 1727-, son of Samuel and Martha Chapman
    • Hoyt 1808-, son of Daniel and Molly Codman, married to Lucy Kimball in 1831
    • Hoyt 1783-1848, son of George and Rhoda Blaisdell, with Molly Codman
    • Hoyt 1756-1824, son of Comfort and Anna Beach, married to Anne Gunn in 1779
    • Hoyt 1744-1829, son of Daniel and Judith Carr, married to Mary Bartlett
    • Hoyt 1715-1757, son of Benjamin and Hannah Pillsbury, married to Judith Carr in 1736
    • Hoyt 1689-1743, son of John and Elizabeth Challis, married to Sarah Rowell in 1710
    • Hoyt 1681-/1764, son of Zerubbabel and Hannah Knapp, married to Elizabeth Keeler in 1702, Sarah Benedict in 1748
    • Hubbard 1776-1855, married to Elizabeth Betsey Manire in 1801
    • Hubbard 1772-1856, son of Edmund and Margaret Gaylord, married to Asenath Bardwell in 1803
    • Hubbard 1772-1776, son of Jonathan and Esther Starr
    • Hubbard 1731-1765, son of Daniel and Diana Ward, married to Deborah Hopson in 1757
    • Hubbard 1729-1825, son of Daniel and Temperance Shailer, married to Eunice Clark in 1761
    • Hubbard 1725-1805, son of Daniel and Dorothy Dakin, with Elizabeth Lynde
    • Hubbard ca 1713-1777, son of John and Ruth x, married to Naomi Root in 1736
    • Hubbard 1710-, son of John and Mary Phillips
    • Hubbard 1706-, son of John and Mabel Russell, married to Martha Coit in 1731
    • Hubbard 1701-1755, son of Daniel and Susannah Bailey, married to Temperance Shailer in 1727
    • Hubbard 1699-1779, son of Isaac and Anna Warner, with Mary Gunn
    • Hubbard 1697-1751, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Crittenden, married to Thankful Stone in 1728, Diana Ward in 1730
    • Hubbard 1694-1784, son of Jonathan and Hannah Rice, married to Dorothy Dakin in 1717
    • Hubbard 1673-1756, son of Daniel and Mary Clark, married to Susannah Bailey in 1697
    • Hubbard 1666-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Jordan, married to Elizabeth Crittenden in 1691
    • Hubbard 1661-1744, son of John and Mary Merriam, married to Esther Rice in 1683
    • Hubbard 1645-1704, son of George and Elizabeth Watts, with Mary Clark, Sarah Cornwall in 1675
    • Hubbard /1644-1720, son of George and Mary Anna Bishop, married to Elizabeth Jordan in 1664
    • Hubbard, with Esther Beach
    • Huddleston, with Rachel Martin
    • Hudson 1677-1750, son of Daniel and Mary Maynard, married to Mary Orcutt in 1697
    • Hudson 1651-1731, son of Daniel and Joanna White, married to Mary Maynard in 1674
    • Hudson 1631-1697, son of Daniel and Anna Josselyn, married to Joanna White
    • Hudson ca 1585-, married to Anna Josselyn in 1616
    • Huff 1711-1793, son of Daniel Hough and Elizabeth Dudley, married to Ann Pike in 1760
    • Huffman 1796-1860, son of Michael and Sally Carnes, married to Margaret Tetrick in 1817
    • Hufford 1795-1858, son of Casper and Catharine Stihl, married to Nancy Anna Welty in 1817
    • Hufford †ca 1818, son of Christian and Elizabeth Keim, married to Elizabeth Cassell in 1779
    • Huger 1742-1799, son of Daniel and Mary Cordes, married to Sabrina Elliott in 1772
    • Huger 1688-1754, son of Daniel and Marguerite Perdriau, married to Mary Cordes in 1741, Anne LeJau in 1749
    • Huger 1651-1711, son of Jean and Anne Rufin, with Marguerite Perdriau
    • Huger ca 1585-, with Mary Bichet
    • Hughes 1781-1840, married to Rachel Le Sourd in 1807
    • Hughes 1744-1818, married to Rebecca Lux
    • Hughes 1689-1758, married to Frances Gresham in 1711
    • Hugo 1724-1754, son of Daniel and Anna Roussouw, married to Margaretha Joubert in 1745
    • Hugo 1664-1725, married to Anna Roussouw in 1705
    • Hull 1714-1744, son of Joseph and Prudence x, married to Abigail Wickham in 1739
    • Hull ca 1699-ca 1743, son of Joseph and Hannah Stapley, married to Mary Quincy in 1730
    • Humber, father of John
    • Humiston 1727-1798, son of Ebenezer and Grace Blakeslee
    • Humiston 1721-1767, son of James and Sarah Atwater, with Lydia Parker
    • Humphrey, son of Steve and Laurie Anne Leedom
    • Hungerford ca 1762, son of Nathaniel Austin and Rachel Cone
    • Hunt 1824-1852, son of Isaac Laning and Hannah Adaga Lincoln
    • Hunt 1794-1860, son of James Arthur, married to Charlotte Smith in 1816
    • Hunt 1786-1842, son of Jonathan and Aisley Berry, married to Agnes Bailey in 1813
    • Hunt 1776-1849, son of John and Charity Elizabeth Hunt, married to Elizabeth Coates in 1798
    • Hunt 1729-1806, son of Ralph and Elizabeth Osborn, married to Elenor Van Cleve in 1762
    • Hunt 1723-1789, son of John and Margaret Moore, married to Susannah Greene in 1751
    • Hunt 1687-1738, son of Ephraim and Rebecca x, married to Dorothy Ballard
    • Hunt, with Hannah Miller
    • Huntington 1763-1824, son of Nathan and Mary Mason, married to Merial Tracy in 1786
    • Huntington 1711-, son of Daniel and Abigail Bingham, married to Rebecca Huntington in 1746
    • Huntington 1676-1741, son of Simon and Sarah Clark, married to Abigail Bingham in 1706
    • Hurd 1764-, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Allen
    • Hurd 1696-1768, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Pickett Lane, married to Rachel Smith in 1719
    • Hurlbut 1709-1736, son of John and Rebecca Warner, married to Esther Hamlin in 1729
    • Hussey 1712-1750, son of Sylvanus and Abigail Brown, married to Sarah Gorham in 1734
    • Hussey, son of William and Phebe Hanson, married to Margaret Garland in 1786
    • Hutchins 1632-ca 1707, son of John and Frances Alcock, with Eleanor x, Sarah Cushman in 1695
    • Hutchinson 1795-, son of Amasa and Elizabeth A. Mack, married to Susannah Ebey in 1822
    • Hutchinson 1779-1846, son of Daniel, married to Polly Morey
    • Hutchinson 1750-ca 1820, son of Ezra and Elizabeth Chapman, father of Daniel
    • Hutt 1630-/1674, married to Temperance Gerrard in 1669
    • Hutton 1837-1901, married to Felicia D. Forbes in 1869
    • Hutton 1578-1664, married to Rebecca Bevin Grayu
    • Hyde 1782-1841, son of Daniel and Mary Hyde
    • Hyde 1756-1831, son of Walter and Sarah Bissell, married to Mary Hyde in 1780
    • Hyde 1700-1771, son of John and Rachel Rumsey, married to Deborah Perry in 1724
    • Hyde 1694-1770, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Caulkins, married to Abigail Wattles in 1718
  • I
    • Ide 1739-, son of Daniel and Hannah Carpenter
    • Ide 1701-1753, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Cooper, married to Hannah Carpenter in 1724
    • Igo 1807-1894, son of Daniel Igou and Margaret Bails, married to Mary M. Huston in 1846
    • Igou 1776-1849, married to Margaret Bails in 1800
    • Ingalls 1782-, son of William and Susannah Pearson
    • Ingalls 1714, son of Moses and Maria Hoyt
    • Ingersoll 1798-1874, son of John Nelson and Martha Jane Bull
    • Ingersoll 1749-1814, son of Daniel and Martha Briggs, with Hannah x
    • Ingersoll 1716-1765, married to Martha Briggs in 1741
    • Ingersoll 1705-1791, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Champion, married to Sarah Elizabeth x
    • Ingersoll 1680-1760, son of John and Jane Ireland, married to Elizabeth Champion
    • Inskeep 1773-1853, son of James and Hope Collins, married to Rachael Pusey in 1797
    • Isgrig, with Margaret Cole
    • Isham 1835-1881, son of Franklin Hull and Rebecca Spaulding, married to Frances Deborah Witters in 1862
    • Isham 1779-1831, son of Daniel and Rhoda Lord, with Hannah Hull
    • Isham 1751-1841, son of Joshua and Abigail Crocker, with Rhoda Lord
  • J
    • Jackman 1725-1794, son of James and Mary French, married to Eleanor Merrill in 1753
    • Jackson 1751, son of Ebenezer and Lydia Crippen
    • Jackson 1725-1756, son of Jonathan and Martha Frizzell, married to Mary Barber in 1751
    • Jacobus 1828-1833, son of Nicholas and Mary Peer
    • Jacoby 1783-ca 1873, married to Susan Neiman in 1796
    • Jaggers 1753-1808, married to Hester Hitchcock in 1778
    • James 1816-1900, son of Alvah W. and Rebecca Hodges, married to Malinda Martha Pate in 1837
    • James 1764-, son of Joseph and Mary Field
    • James 1750-1817, married to Susannah Bealert in 1772
    • James ca 1730-, son of Philip and Elizabeth Thomas
    • James ca 1596-, son of John and Alice Ingoldsby
    • Jaques 1667-1775, son of Henry and Anna Knight, with Susanna x
    • Jarrett 1764-1834, son of Isaac and Catherina Wetzel, married to Maria Catharine Laudenschlager
    • Jarrett 1725-, son of John, married to Cheaterene x
    • Jaudon ca 1687-, son of Elie and Sarah Bertonneau, married to Judith Madelaine Videau in 1707
    • Jefferson 1772-1830, married to Elizabeth Jones in 1794
    • Jenckes 1739-, son of Daniel and Joanna Scott
    • Jenckes 1702-1789, son of Daniel and Catherine Balcom, married to Mercy Sprague in 1727
    • Jenckes 1701-1774, son of Ebenezer and Mary Butterworth, married to Joanna Scott in 1724
    • Jenckes 1663-ca 1736, son of Joseph and Esther Ballard, married to Catherine Balcom in 1602
    • Jenifer 1723-1790, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Mason
    • Jenifer 1695-1729, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Michael, married to Elizabeth Mason in 1719
    • Jenifer 1672-1730, son of Daniel and Anne Toft, married to Elizabeth Michael in 1692
    • Jenifer 1637-1693, married to Anne Toft in 1671
    • Jester 1756-1840, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Davis, with Elizabeth Mitton
    • Jester 1722-1759, son of Thomas and Sarah Miskell, married to Elizabeth Davis
    • Jewett 1681-1727, son of John and Elizabeth Howe, married to Elizabeth Hopkinson in 1701
    • Jimenez, with Stephanie Kristen Ashbaugh
    • Johnson 1850-1942, married to Mary Jane Sapp
    • Johnson 1789-1863, son of Bailey and Hannah Moffett, married to Elizabeth Ward in 1813
    • Johnson 1772-1776, son of Daniel and Betsey Lee
    • Johnson 1767-1835, son of Joseph and Alice Spivey, married to Elizabeth Higgs in 1789
    • Johnson 1756-1820, married to Rachael Kendrick
    • Johnson 1754-/1813, son of William and Elizabeth Hutcheson, married to Mary Morton in 1776
    • Johnson 1747-1777, son of Daniel and Betty Latham, married to Betsey Lee in 1770
    • Johnson 1746-, son of David and Susanna Willis
    • Johnson 1726-, son of Daniel and Betty Latham
    • Johnson ca 1720-, son of Joseph and Sarah Doliver, with Elizabeth Berry
    • Johnson 1710-, son of Daniel and Abigail Leek, married to Jane Richardson in 1747
    • Johnson 1700-1785, son of Isaac and Abigail Leavitt, married to Betty Latham in 1726
    • Johnson /1699-ca 1754, son of Michael and Sarah Watson, married to Agnes x in 1720
    • Johnson 1680-1715, married to Frances Foy Kilbourne
    • Johnson 1672-1758, son of Isaac and Mary Harris, married to Abigail Leek in 1707
    • Johnson, son of Thomas and Rachel Ordway, married to Susanna Bixby
    • Johnson, son of John and Hannah Parmalee
    • Johnston 1783-1816, married to Sarah Bush in 1806
    • Jonas 1822-1865, son of John and Euphronia Frances Lohr, married to Adaline Hanks in 1849
    • Jones ca 1898-, son of Daniel and Rose Iman, married to Rosa M. Thiel in 1924
    • Jones 1843-, with Mary x
    • Jones 1813, married to Eliza Ann Paul in 1857
    • Jones 1810-, with Utella Clair Campbell
    • Jones 1755-1847, son of Amasa and Hope Lord, married to Olive Tinker in 1781
    • Jones 1740-1830, married to Elizabeth Beard
    • Jones 1712-, married to Miriam Barnes in 1733
    • Jones 1697-1760, son of Samuel and Deborah Sanford, married to Hannah Stannard in 1716
    • Jones 1693-1740, son of Josiah and Abigail Barnes, married to Mary Worthington in 1720
    • Jones, with Rose Iman
    • Jones, son of Mark and Roberta R. Ashbaugh
    • Jopling 1752-1819, son of Thomas Joplin and Hannah Freeman, married to Nancy x
    • Joubert 1759-1823, son of Pieter Jacobus and Margaretha du Toit, married to Louisa Jacoba Krige in 1782
    • Joyner 1785-1840, son of Thomas and Margaret x, married to Alice Ingram in 1809
    • Judd 1751-1805, son of Daniel and Lydia Jones, married to Mehitabel Clark in 1771
    • Judd 1724-1807, son of Jonathan and Hannah Diggens, married to Lydia Jones
    • Judd 1675-, son of William and Mary Steele
    • Judson 1702-1766, son of John and Mary Tudor, married to Abigail Warner
    • Judson, married to Sarah Curtiss in 1752
    • Junkins ca 1677-1749, son of Robert and Sarah Smyth, married to Eleanor Came
    • Justice 1800-1874, son of Zachariah and Nancy Matthews, married to Martha Harrison Bedee Ragsdale in 1821
    • Justice 1745-1833, married to Elizabeth Waddell
  • K
    • Kaatz 1830-, married to Caroline Bethke in 1859
    • Kaminker 1930-1998, son of Louis, with X Ruben
    • Kane 1752-1781/, married to Susannah Light in 1775
    • Kassin, son of Yehuda Diogo, father of Eliyahu
    • Kauffman 1773-1853, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Zug, married to Sarah Yoder in 1799
    • Kautz 1789-1866, married to Sarah Miller in 1821
    • Kaylor 1828-1908, married to Priscilla Arrie Page in 1850
    • Keeler 1730-1803, son of Daniel and Hannah Whitney, married to Mary Lamson in 1753
    • Keeler 1695-1764, son of John and Mehitable Rockwell
    • Keeler 1682-1763, son of John and Mehitable Rockwell, married to Hannah Whitney
    • Keith 1784-, son of William and Sarah Allen
    • Keith 1739-1829, son of Alexander and Dellie x, married to Elizabeth Liddell
    • Keith 1725-1803, son of John and Hannah Washburn, married to Elisabeth Conant in 1745
    • Keith 1716, son of Josiah and Mary Lathrop, married to Johanna Manley in 1738
    • Keller 1806-1894, married to Mourning Thursby Coffman in 1837
    • Keller 1802-1878, with Louisa Mayer
    • Keller, son of John C. and Patrice M. Buttitta
    • Kelley 1796-1857, with Sallie Eastman
    • Kelley 1755-, married to Sally Clifton
    • Kellison 1793-1867, son of Daniel and Mary Tharps, married to Susan Jacox in 1813
    • Kellison 1778-1797, married to Mary Tharps
    • Kellogg 1879-, son of Anderson and Dolly Caroline McBrien
    • Kellogg 1828-, son of Ziba and Margaret Arnold
    • Kellogg 1827-, son of Daniel Newton and Sarah Newton
    • Kellogg 1821-1866, son of Elihu and Phebe Gray, married to Almira Longwell in 1842
    • Kellogg 1817-ca 1890, son of Daniel and Abigail Pickett
    • Kellogg ca 1812-, son of Elnathan and Sarah Fuller
    • Kellogg 1800-, son of Ebenezer and Martha Northrup, married to Sophia Hitchcock in 1824
    • Kellogg 1800-, son of Daniel and Mary Kellogg
    • Kellogg 1795-1878, son of Elijah and Sarah Jones
    • Kellogg 1774-1848, son of Daniel and Rhoda Callender, married to Mary Kellogg in 1797
    • Kellogg 1774-1794, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Boalt
    • Kellogg 1773-, son of Jonathan and Susanna Chichester
    • Kellogg 1770-1838, son of Ezra and Anne Judd, married to Abigail Pickett in 1791, Rhoda Swatt in 1810
    • Kellogg 1766-, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Wright
    • Kellogg 1759-, son of Daniel and Jerusha Kellogg
    • Kellogg 1752-1826, son of Daniel and Esther Smith, married to Mercy Eastman in 1778
    • Kellogg 1746-1775, son of Daniel and Hannah Noble, married to Rhoda Callender in 1771
    • Kellogg 1730-1775, son of Daniel and Deborah Moore, married to Jerusha Kellogg in 1758
    • Kellogg 1729-1753, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Curtis
    • Kellogg 1727-1817, son of Daniel and Eunice Jarvis, married to Hannah Fairchild in 1751, Elizabeth Boalt
    • Kellogg 1720-, son of Joseph and Abigail Miller, with Ann Dewey
    • Kellogg 1717-1799, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Preston, married to Esther Smith in 1751
    • Kellogg 1707-1773, son of Samuel and Sarah Merrill, married to Deborah Moore in 1729
    • Kellogg 1704-1756, son of Stephen and Lydia Belden, with Hannah Noble
    • Kellogg 1698-1762, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Preston, married to Eunice Jarvis in 1724
    • Kellogg 1671-/1709, son of Daniel and Bridget Bouton, married to Elizabeth Preston in 1697
    • Kellogg 1630-1688, son of Martin and Prudence Bird, married to Bridget Bouton in 1655
    • Kelly 1750-1841, father of Rebecca
    • Kelsey 1749-1822/, son of James and Eunice Andrews, married to Ann x in 1766
    • Kelsey 1728-1819, son of Daniel and Abigail Hurd, married to Jemima Turner in 1753
    • Kelsey 1698-1751, son of John and Phebe Crane, married to Abigail Hurd in 1728
    • Kelsey 1682-1752, son of Stephen and Hannah Ingersoll, married to Eunice Jarvis
    • Kelsey 1677-1751, son of Daniel and Mary Stevens, married to Sarah Graves in 1705
    • Kelsey 1650-1727, son of William and Bethia Hopkins, married to Mary Stevens in 1672, Jane Chalker in 1690
    • Kendig 1777-1847, son of Martin and Maria Eva Brenneman, married to Margaret Fisher in 1797
    • Kennedy 1757-1814, married to Sarah Rawlings
    • Kennedy 1743-1792, son of John and Janette Ferguson, with Lucretia Whipple
    • Kenney ca 1760-, married to Sarah Fletcher in 1781
    • Kenrick 1736-1736, son of John and Sarah Hamilton
    • Kenshalo 1780-1872, with Ann Volk Shoik
    • Kent 1853-, son of Daniel Waldo and Harriet Newelll Grosvenor, married to Goergia Ella Tyler in 1878, Hattie May Leland
    • Kent 1778-1853, son of Jacob and Abigail Barnes
    • Kent 1777-, son of Ebenezer and Esther Stone, married to Ruth Watson in 1805
    • Kent 1758-1835, son of Cephas and Hannah Spencer, married to Abigail Sikes in 1780
    • Kent 1747-1750, son of Noah and Deliverance Granger
    • Kent 1704-1774, son of Samuel and Esther Hosford, married to Hannah Steele in 1726
    • Kent, son of Daniel and Hannah Steele
    • Kent , father of Joanna
    • Keough 1844-1887, married to Ann Murray
    • Kephart 1746-1822, married to Elziabeth Kelly
    • Kepple 1823-1897, son of Johannes and Anna Catharine Thorne, married to Anna Mary Artman in 1849
    • Kerrigan 1838-1917, son of Michael and Catherine O'Hara, married to Mary Maguire
    • Kerschner 1802-1807, son of John and Anna Maria Leinbach
    • Kerschner 1801-1860, son of John and Catherine Roth, married to Anna Maria Emerick
    • Kerschner, son of Jonathan and Mary Ann x
    • Kershner 1895-, son of Oregon and Anna Eliza McEldowney
    • Kershner 1860-, son of Benjamin Franklin and Eliza L. Southmayd
    • Kershner 1826-, son of Jacob and Magdalena Wachtel
    • Kershner 1798-1851, son of Philip and Christiana Ridenour, with Nancy x
    • Kershner 1769-, son of John and Anna Maria Hix
    • Ketcham /1742-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ketcham
    • Keyes 1731-1814, son of Moses and Susannah Stratton, married to Abigail Proctor in 1754
    • Kibbe ca 1856-, son of Erskine and Eliza C. Wood
    • Kibbe 1720-1810, son of James and Hannah Kelsey, married to Mary Pratt in 1741
    • Kilbourn 1705-1774/, son of Ebenezer and Grace Bulkeley, with Mary Stephens
    • Kilham 1619-1700, son of Austin and Alice Gorball, married to Mary Safford in 1648
    • Killian 1793-1876, son of Daniel and Osley Baker, with Mary Elizabeth Bost
    • Killian 1764-1861, son of Andrew and X Jonas, married to Arminta x
    • Killian 1757-, son of Andreas and Mary Cline, with Osley Baker
    • Killion ca 1827-/1870, son of Goodwin and Jane Tharp, married to Sara Elizabeth Nesbitt in 1848
    • Kimball 1870-, son of Daniel and Adelaide Bachi Snow
    • Kimball 1827-1870, son of Daniel and Louisa Keith, married to Adelaide Bachi Snow in 1859
    • Kimball 1814-, son of Daniel and Betsey Gage
    • Kimball 1810-1888, son of David Tenney and Dolly Varnum Coburn, married to Mary Ann Ames in 1842
    • Kimball 1807-, son of Solomon Farnham and Anna Spaulding
    • Kimball 1794-1874, son of Leonard and Patty Baird, married to Louisa Keith in 1825
    • Kimball 1778-1862, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Tenney, married to Betsey Gage in 1808
    • Kimball 1757-, son of Thomas and Mary Ingalls
    • Kimball 1747-1800, son of Nathaniel and Dorothy Tenney, married to Elizabeth Tenney in 1769
    • Kimball 1734-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Rindge, married to Abigail Wood in 1767
    • Kimball 1720, son of Samuel and Sarah Spofford
    • Kimball 1710-, son of Thomas and Hannah Porter
    • Kincaid ca 1846-, with Cynthia Caswell
    • Kincheloe 1784-1855, son of John and Mildred Milly Butler, married to Sarah Jackson in 1806, Eleanor Tunison in 1835
    • Kincheloe 1723-1785, son of John and Elizabeth Canterbury, married to Elizabeth Wickliffe in 1745
    • King 1830-1912, son of Daniel and Dinah Judith Valentine, married to Mary Green in 1855
    • King 1799-1848, son of Stephen and Mary Palmer, married to Dinah Judith Valentine in 1821
    • King 1750-, son of John and Susannah Cowgill
    • King 1749-1815, married to Hannah Lord
    • King 1602-1672, married to Elizabeth Guy in 1624
    • Kingery 1808-1896, son of Samuel and Eve Catherine Spong, married to Nancy Sifrit
    • Kingery 1805-1874, son of John and Anna Richardson, with Susanna Ryder Hoover
    • Kingsbury 1767-1845, son of Moses and Sarah Fuller
    • Kingsbury 1760-1809, son of Amasa and Elizabeth Shumway, married to Abigail Barnard in 1785
    • Kingsbury 1724-1760, son of Joseph and Ruth Denison, married to Abigail Bushnell Barstow in 1747
    • Kingsley 1751-, son of Samuel and Jemima Parsons
    • Kingsley 1746-, son of Moses and Mary Parsons
    • Kinne 1736-1809, son of Jacob and Judith Cogswell, married to Huldah Cogswell in 1758
    • Kinne, with Nancy McCullouch
    • Kinney 1759-1847, son of Joseph and Jemima Newcomb, with Mary Sprague
    • Kinney 1705-1780, son of Daniel and Mary Richards, married to Elizabeth Stockwell in 1721
    • Kinney 1682-1766, married to Mary Richards in 1705
    • Kinnicutt 1735-1817, son of John and Anne Eddy, married to Hannah Kent in 1758
    • Kinsey 1776-1865, with Anne Nydegger
    • Kirk 1733-1821, with Anna Knight
    • Kirkendall 1787-1849, son of Henry and Hulda Jones, married to Sarah Campbell in 1813
    • Kirkland 1725-, son of Daniel and Mary Perkins, with Lydia Perkins, Abigail Knight in 1785
    • Kirkland 1701-1773, son of John Kirtland and Lydia Pratt, married to Mary Perkins in 1723
    • Kiser ca 1800-, with Eliza J. Foreman
    • Kissam 1669-1752, son of John Ockesson and Susannah Thorne, with Elizabeth Combs
    • Kittredge 1697-1781, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Lockett, married to Ruth Shed in 1724
    • Kittredge 1670-1741, son of John and Mary Littlefield, married to Elizabeth Lockett in 1694
    • Knapp 1763-1842, son of Joshua and Abigail Bostwick, married to Lucy Gray in 1782
    • Knapp 1733-, son of Moses and Elizabeth Ogden
    • Knauss 1726-1792, son of Johann Ludwig and Anna Margaretha Goerlach, married to Salome Miller
    • Knight /1792-1868, son of Johann Peter Knecht and Eva x, married to Hannah Reichert in 1818
    • Knight 1697-1782, son of Giles and Mary English, married to Esther Carver in 1728
    • Knight 1695, married to Martha Pattishall in 1734
    • Knotts 1848, son of William and Rachael Kemp, married to Eveline x
    • Knowles ca 1679-/1729, son of William and Alice Fish, married to Hannah Hazard in 1721
    • Knowlton 1726-1795, son of Robert and Hannah Robinson, married to Zerviah Watkins in 1745
    • Knowlton 1693-, son of Joseph and Mary Wilson
    • Knowlton, with Elizabeth Farnham
    • Koblak 1874-1926, married to Emma M. Snyder in 1912
    • Koen 1720..1725-1800, married to Mary Grace x in 1744
    • Koenig 1795-1848, married to Susanna Kieffer
    • sosa Kolarik †1677, married to Katerina x
    • Kott, son of Paul L. and Donna Gallinger, with Vicky x
    • Kottke 1894-, son of Julius and Mary x
    • Krebill, with Elsa Gertrude Fett
    • Kreider 1799-1868, son of Frederick Peter and Catherine Caty Leinbach, married to Maria Louisa Lehnert
    • Krider ca 1744-1836, married to Catherine Berger in 1765
    • Kroninger 1754-/1795, son of Leonard Groninger and Elizabeth Swartz, married to Anna Maria Schwartz
    • Kuykendall 1722-1791, son of Pieter Van Kuykendall and Femmetje Decker, married to Elisabeth Van Aken in 1748
  • L
    • LaRouche, son of Lyndon Hermyle and Janice Neuberger
    • Lacey 1766-, son of Ebenezer and Freelove Canfield
    • Ladd 1710-1768, son of Daniel and Susannah Hartshorn, married to Mehitable Roberts in 1733
    • Ladd 1705-ca 1758, son of Nathaniel and Catherine Gilman
    • Ladd 1687-1770, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Gilman, married to Mehitable Philbrick in 1712
    • Ladd 1676-1751, son of Samuel and Martha Corliss, married to Susannah Hartshorn in 1701
    • Ladd 1642-1728, son of Daniel and Ann Moore, married to Lydia Singletary in 1668
    • Ladd 1613-1693, son of Nathaniel and Margaret Denwood, married to Ann Moore in 1639
    • Lake ca 1722-, son of David and Mary Wilcox
    • Lake 1662-1727, son of John and Anne Spicer, married to Alice Stillwell in 1682
    • Lalonde, son of Jerome Philip Jerry and Catherine Rose Haley
    • Lamb 1779-1853, son of Ebenezer and Mary White, married to Augusta Towne in 1807
    • Lamb ca 1703-1783, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Hempstead, married to Zerviah Button in 1727
    • Lamb 1666-1691, son of John and Joanna Chapin, married to Elizabeth Atchinson in 1690
    • Lammot 1782-1877, with Susan Parham Beck
    • Lamoreaux 1695-1769, son of Andre and Sasanne LaTour, married to Jeanne Masse in 1719
    • Lancaster 1747-, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Staples, married to Mehitable Clifford in 1775
    • Lancaster 1693-1780, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hoyt, married to Damarias Gould in 1714
    • Landon 1719-1773, son of Daniel and Dorothy Holdridge, married to Ruhumah Gehildren
    • Landon 1712-1790, son of James and Mary Vail, married to Martha Youngs in 1736
    • Landon 1693-1746, son of Nathan and Hannah Bishop, married to Dorothy Holdridge in 1718
    • Landon 1640..1650-1689, son of John Langdon, with Ann Lobdell
    • Landrum, son of Patrick and Esther Boulware
    • Lane ca 1700-1775, son of Joseph and Mercy x, married to Mary Hyatt in 1721
    • Lane 1670-1737, son of George and Mercy Banks
    • Langstaff ca 1612-, son of James Langstaffe, with Elizabeth x
    • Lanning 1713-1772, son of Robert, married to Frances Furman in 1733
    • Lanphere 1734-1782, son of Daniel and Catharine Prosser, married to Eunice Wise in 1758
    • Lanphere 1707-/1788, son of John and Ruth Leatherwood, married to Catharine Prosser in 1730
    • Lanterman 1883-1957, son of Daniel P. and Ida Elizabeth Beardslee, married to Iva Blanche Hilfiger in 1905
    • Lanterman 1785-1839, son of Daniel and Mary Derenberger, married to Mary Shriner
    • Lanterman 1745-1825, son of Johan Peter and Elizabeth Peterson, married to Mary Derenberger in 1778
    • Larimer 1825-, son of Robert and Margaret Ray
    • Larned 1799-1801, son of William and Sarah Smith
    • Larrabee, father of Hannah Wheeler
    • Lascelles 1655-1734, son of Francis and Frances St. Quintin, married to Mary Lascelles in 1702
    • Lathrop ca 1765-, married to Esther Gaylord in 1821
    • Lathrop 1746-1837, son of Daniel and Rhoda Willis, married to Hannah Howard in 1764
    • Lathrop 1721-1818, son of Samuel and Abial Lazell, married to Rhoda Willis in 1744
    • Lattimore 1775-1833, son of John and Jemima Stockton
    • Lattimore 1750-1831, son of John Daniel and Isabel Frazier, married to Anne Stockton in 1793
    • Lauffer 1801-1887, son of John S. and Susanna Kemerer, married to Margaret Dible in 1827
    • Lavoie 1949, son of Athanase and Therese Legrare
    • Lawrence 1748-1808, son of Daniel and Rachel Kingsbury, married to Violette Dean in 1782
    • Lawrence 1702-1790, son of Daniel and Sarah Counts, married to Rachel Kingsbury in 1725
    • Lawrence 1686-1747, married to Mercy Abbe in 1731
    • Lawrence 1680-1777, son of Enoch and Ruth Whitney, married to Sarah Counts in 1704, Sarah Williams
    • Lawrence, with Sarah Williams
    • Lawton 1667-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Mott, with Ruth x
    • Lawton 1639-1719, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Salisbury, married to Rebecca Mott in 1662
    • Lay 1712-1782, son of Robert and Mary Grinnell, married to Anne Bull in 1738
    • LeBlanc 1626-ca 1697, married to Francoise Gaudet in 1650
    • LeCron 1712-1769, son of Johan George, married to Maria Margaretha Thomas
    • LeFevre 1713-1781, son of Isaac and Catherine Ferree, married to Mary Catherine Kerr
    • LeMaster 1820-, son of Francis and Eleanor Jayne, married to Katherine Sayler in 1856
    • LeRoy 1799-1885, son of Herman and Hannah Cornell, married to Elizabeth Susan Fish in 1826
    • LeRoy 1761-1791, son of Jacob and Cornelia Rutgers
    • LeRoy 1755-1756, son of Jacob and Cornelia Rutgers
    • LeRoy 1690-1772, son of Pierre and Marie Sevenhoven, married to Ingenatia VandenBergh in 1722
    • Leach 1767-, son of Manassah and Lydia Minor, married to Ruth Chapel in 1787
    • Learned 1768-, son of Moses and Ruth Hill
    • Learned 1767-1862, son of John and Mary White, married to Eunice Austin in 1791
    • Leary ca 1848-, son of John and Julia x
    • Leatherman 1821-, son of Daniel and Christina Warrenfeltz
    • Leatherman 1819-1899, son of Christian and Barbara Hostetler, married to Margaret Elizabeth Lewis in 1851
    • Leatherman 1799..1800-1880, son of John and Catherine Miller, married to Sophia Schwalley in 1822
    • Leatherman 1797-1859, son of Godfrey and Mary Anne Recher, married to Christina Warrenfeltz in 1818
    • Leatherman ca 1753-1799, son of Hans Daniel and Catherine Boyer
    • Leatherman, son of Johann Nicholas and Anna Maria Elizabeth Elder
    • Leavitt /1767-1809, son of Daniel and Abigail Dennett, married to Hannah Boynton in 1792
    • Leavitt 1736-1829, son of Joseph and Bethia Bragdon, married to Abigail Dennett in 1765
    • Leavitt, son of Bradbury and Nancy Paul
    • Ledbetter 1757-1827, son of Henry and Edy Clark, with Nancy Wheeler
    • Lee 1762-1803, son of Benjamin and Mary Dorr, with Lydia Ann Eliot
    • Lee 1750-1803, married to Margaret Buckman in 1774
    • Leeds 1652-1720, son of Thomas and Mary Cartwright, married to Dorothy Young in 1683
    • Leete 1709-1772, son of Pelatiah and Abigail Fowler, married to Rhoda Stone in 1738
    • Lefevre 1725-1800, son of Isaac and Maria Freer, married to Catherine Cantine in 1751
    • Leffingwell 1752-1778, son of Samuel and Hannah Buck, married to Elizabeth Whiting in 1772
    • Leffingwell 1690-1738/, son of Nathaniel and Mary Smith, married to Sarah Bill in 1711
    • Leher, married to Katherine Hale
    • Lehman 1742-1804, married to Susanna Shelly
    • Lehman, married to Mary Miller
    • Leigh 1762-1823, son of Ichabod and Ann Stout, with Phebe Walters
    • Leland, with Sybella Eames
    • Lenox, married to Janet Anderson
    • Leonard 1839-1917, son of James and Mary Rude, married to Mary Elizabeth Cotrell in 1861
    • Leonard 1806-1865, son of John and Magdaline Long, married to Elizabeth Blackburn in 1826
    • Leonard 1789-1849, son of Valentine and Anna Catherine Sauer, married to Catherine Waggoner
    • Leonard 1781-1813, son of Daniel and Eleanor Ripley, married to Nancy Jean Fenn in 1805
    • Leonard 1773-1842, son of Jacob and Rhoda Wheeler, married to Mehitable Hicks in 1794
    • Leonard 1753-1804, son of Samuel and Lydia Stanton, married to Mary Starkweather in 1774
    • Leonard 1747-1824, son of Daniel and Penelope Leonard, married to Eleanor Ripley
    • Leonard 1718-1760, son of George and Christian George, married to Ruth Harlan in 1740
    • Leonard 1713-1783, son of John and Sarah Dickinson, married to Penelope Leonard in 1739
    • Lester 1699-, son of Daniel and Mary Wells, married to Sarah Brown in 1721
    • Lester 1676-, son of Daniel and Hannah Fox, with Mary Wells
    • Lester 1642-, son of Andrew and Barbara x, married to Hannah Fox in 1669
    • Levan 1705-1777, son of Daniel and Marie Beau, married to Susanna Siegfried
    • Levan 1675-, married to Marie Beau in 1697
    • Levitch 1902-1980, son of Morris and Hannah Werstein, married to Rachel Brodsky
    • Lewallen 1790-1850, married to Elizabeth Layne
    • Lewis 1780..1790-1847..1850, married to Elizabeth Vanderpool in 1820
    • Lewis 1745-1809, son of Jonathan and Sarah Barber, married to Mary Sweet in 1780
    • Lewis 1714-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Hawkes, married to Sarah Bisbee in 1736
    • Lewis 1705-1740, son of Daniel and Mary Maxson, married to Martha Prosser in 1730
    • Lewis 1691-1774, son of William and Sarah Moore, married to Mary Strong in 1718
    • Lewis 1685-, son of John and Hannah Lincoln, with Elizabeth Hawkes
    • Lewis ca 1668-1721, son of John and Mary Button, married to Mary Maxson in 1693
    • Libby 1715-1804, son of Benjamin and Sarah Stone, married to Abigail Nason in 1742
    • Lichty 1825-, son of David and Catherine Bittner
    • Light 1806-1881, son of Adam and Anna Maria Diddee, married to Anna Maria Heller in 1828
    • Light 1767-1846, son of John and Catherine x, with Susannah Stewart
    • Lightfoot 1720-1755, married to Alitia Algar in 1740
    • Lillibridge 1799-, son of Thomas and Nancy Partridge
    • Limbaugh ca 1914-1919, son of Roscoe Cameron and Josie Ann Miller
    • Lincoln 1764-1838, son of Isaac and Experience Willis, married to Abigail Haynes in 1789
    • Lincoln 1720-1772, son of Daniel and Abigail Nichols, with Mary Shores
    • Lincoln 1686-1768, son of Samuel and Catherine x, married to Susannah x in 1718
    • Lincoln 1662-1724, son of Daniel and Susanna x, married to Sarah Nichols in 1687, Elizabeth Whitcomb in 1711
    • Lincoln /1652-1732, son of Samuel and Martha Lyford, married to Elizabeth Lincoln in 1677
    • Lincoln 1619-, son of Edward and Bridget Gilman, married to Susanna x in 1654
    • Lincoln, son of John, with Abigail Nichols
    • Lindsley 1839-, son of Agur and Mary Worden
    • Lindsley 1700-1777, son of John and Mary Riggs, married to Grace Kitchell
    • Lineberger 1785, son of William and Jane Cush, married to Charlotte Ann Clemons
    • Lineberger 1775, son of Peter, married to Mary Cook in 1821
    • Lines 1766-1837, son of Joseph and Phebe Baldwin
    • Lingenfelter 1737-1806, son of Johann George and Eva Magdalene Degan, married to Anna Cathrine x
    • Linthicum 1770-1849, son of Richard and Mary Sherwood, father of Solomon
    • Lipe 1765-1858, son of Ulrich Leib and Elizabeth Huber, married to Elizabeth Dougharty in 1801
    • Lippington 1659-1694, married to Hannah Bonham in 1677
    • Litteral 1768-1809, son of Samuel Luttrell and Deanna Shumate, married to Abigail Smith Bayless in 1785
    • Little 1856-1934, son of James and Mary Gambill, married to Mariah Gabbard in 1877
    • Little 1731-1775, with Annie Mary Lewis
    • Little 1692-1777, son of Joseph and Mary Coffin, married to Abia Clements in 1712
    • Littlefield 1769-1833, son of Daniel and Sarah Mott, married to Eleanor Rathbun in 1793
    • Littlefield 1737, son of Nathaniel and Margaret Mitchell, married to Sarah Mott in 1761
    • Littlefield 1712-1800, son of Edmund and Bethiah Waldo, married to Rebecca Williams in 1732
    • Livermore 1783-1846, with Desiree Mead
    • Livermore 1776-1869, son of Jonas and Sarah Ward, married to Betsey Parker in 1801
    • Livermore 1771-1813, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Hitchcock
    • Livermore 1746-1804, son of Edmund and Rebecca Benjamin, married to Elizabeth Hitchcock in 1768
    • Livermore 1678-1727, son of John and Hannah Grout, married to Mehitable Norcross in 1707
    • Livermore 1675-1720, son of Samuel and Hannah Bridge, married to Mary Coolidge in 1697
    • Livermore, son of Daniel and Mehitable Norcross, married to Mary Southgate in 1732
    • Livermore, with Clara L. Howland
    • Livezey 1752-, son of Jonathan and Catherine Thomas, married to Margery Croasdale in 1778
    • Livingston †1743, son of Samuel, married to Margaret McDonald
    • Llewellyn 1641-1712, with Jane Stith, Mary Burke
    • Lobdell 1805-1882, son of Joshua and Jane Yaw
    • Lobdell 1794-, son of Simon and Grace Pomeroy
    • Lobdell 1757-, son of John and Ruth Sherwood
    • Lobdell 1740-1783, son of Joshua and Mary Reynolds
    • Lockwood 1703-/1776, son of Daniel and Charity Clements, married to Sarah Clason
    • Lockwood ca 1669-/1699, son of Daniel and Abigail Sherwood, married to Abigail Burr in 1693
    • Lockwood 1668-/1774, son of Edmund and Hannah Scott, married to Charity Clements in 1702
    • Lockwood 1641-/1691, son of Robert and Susannah Norman, married to Abigail Sherwood in 1668
    • Lombard 1732-1795, son of Ebenezer and Rachel Loomis
    • Long 1828-1870, son of Robert and Hannah Legge, married to Jemima Rhodes
    • Long 1677-1741, father of Solomon
    • Longbottom 1695-1758, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Lamb, married to Mercy Caswell in 1723
    • Longbottom 1658-1732, son of James and Isabel Hoult, married to Elizabeth Lamb in 1692
    • Longstreth 1732-1803, son of Bartholomew and Ann Dawson, married to Grace Michener in 1753
    • Loomis 1838-1862, son of Samuel and Christina Ann Swartz, married to Sarah Ann Hosford in 1860
    • Loomis 1798-1833, son of Russell and Lydia Huntington, married to Eliza Beech in 1822
    • Loomis 1787-1868, son of Israel and Sarah Adams
    • Loomis 1768-ca 1847, son of Solomon and Mary Dart, married to Sarah Olmstead in 1805
    • Loomis 1765-1835, son of Daniel and Mary Sprague, with Mary Hubbard
    • Loomis 1756-, son of Ichabod and Dorothy Loomis, with Anna Phelps
    • Loomis 1747-, son of John and Mindwell Smith
    • Loomis 1739-1807, son of Israel and Esther Hunt, married to Mary Sprague in 1762
    • Loomis 1735-1790, son of Daniel and Hannah Wetherell, married to Alice Chamberlain in 1756
    • Loomis 1713-, son of Joseph and Sarah Bissell
    • Loomis 1710-1758, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Barber, married to Sarah Eno in 1736
    • Loomis 1709-1784, son of Samuel and Elizabeth White, married to Hannah Wetherell in 1731
    • Loomis 1682-1754, son of Daniel and Mary Ellsworth, married to Elizabeth Barber in 1709
    • Loomis 1657-1740, son of John and Elizabeth Ann Scott, married to Mary Ellsworth in 1680, Hannah Mills in 1713
    • Loper 1797-1878, son of Uriah and Rebecca Roberts, with Lucy Rutty
    • Lord 1795-1868, son of Daniel and Phoebe Crary, married to Susan DeForest in 1818
    • Lord 1774-1845, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Lord, married to Phoebe Crary in 1792
    • Lord 1766-1834, son of Daniel and Lydia Chapman, married to Jane Hyde in 1789
    • Lord 1744-1764, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Palmer, with Elizabeth Lord
    • Lord 1726-1785, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Emmons, married to Lydia Chapman in 1751
    • Lord 1703-1744, son of Thomas and Mary Lee, married to Elizabeth Palmer in 1743
    • Loring 1777-1864, son of John and Elizabeth Howe, married to Catherine Maynard in 1805
    • Loring 1751-1831, son of Benjamin and Anna Alden, married to Mary Thayer in 1778
    • Lotz, with Anne Morrow Graham
    • Loud 1769-1840, son of William and Lucy Vining
    • Lovejoy 1776-1833, son of Francis and Mary Bancroft, married to Elizabeth Gordon Pattee
    • Lovejoy 1739-1795, son of Benjamin and Sarah Whitmore, married to Prudence Cady in 1757
    • Lovell 1869, son of William and Ellen Roache
    • Lovering 1700-ca 1767, son of John and Hannah Kilham, married to Mary Cilley in 1724, Mary Smith in 1728
    • Lovett 1680-1748, son of James and Hannah Tyler, married to Abigail Sprague in 1710
    • Lovett ca 1608-1691, son of James and Jane x, married to Joanna Blott in 1645
    • Low ca 1676-1723, son of John and Elizabeth Howland
    • Lowery, with Mary Ann Milam
    • Lowrance 1765-1826, son of Peter and Mary Elizabeth Bridges, married to Priscilla Massey in 1789
    • Lowrance 1713-, son of Johannes and Anna Margaretha Heilliger
    • Lucy 1592-1627, son of Timothy and Susanna Fanshawe, married to Abigail x in 1617
    • Lunt 1641-1702, son of Henry and Ann x, married to Hannah Coker in 1664, Mary Cutting in 1679
    • Lusardi 1832-, son of Giuseppo and Louisa Callegari, with Clementine Ferrari
    • Luttrell †1943, son of Jack and Ellen Delay
    • Lyman 1794-, son of Daniel and Mary Wanton
    • Lyman 1756-1830, son of Thomas and Ann x, married to Mary Wanton in 1782
    • Lyman 1718-1788, son of Benjamin and Thankful Pomeroy, married to Sarah Whiting in 1748
    • Lyman 1704, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Reynolds
    • Lyncker 1529-1598, son of Daniel and Apollonia Orth, married to Ursula Weigel in 1578
    • Lyncker 1504-1587, married to Apollonia Orth in 1528
    • Lyon 1763-1854, married to Gift Watson
    • Lyon 1756-, son of James and Martha Smith, with Elizabeth Sherwood
    • Lyon 1725-1785, son of Benjamin and Mary Condit, married to Eunice FitzRandolph
    • Lyon ca 1723-1796, son of Thomas and Hannah Meeker, married to Eunice Stephens in 1752
    • Lyon 1712-1793, son of John and Hannah Cooper, married to Mary Alcott in 1736
    • Lyon 1702-1767, son of William and Deborah Colburn, married to Priscilla W. Morse in 1726
    • Lysons, with Sarah Hardy
  • M
    • MacCoon 1696-1768/, son of John MacCoone and Anne Larkin, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1720
    • MacCoon 1668-1746, son of John MacCoone and Sarah Ford, married to Sarah Place in 1705
    • MacDonald 1869-1924, son of Charles McDonald and Jeanette Anna Johnson, married to Anna May Wright in 1893
    • MacFarland †1869, with Jane Shiland
    • MacGregor 1672-, married to Elizabeth Robinson in 1693
    • MacKintosh †1802, with Catherine MacKenzie
    • MacNee 1838-1893, married to Anna Maria Irwin in 1865
    • MacNeill 1719-1774, married to Margaret McTavish
    • MacPherson 1880, married to Johanna Fehrmann
    • MacRea, married to Annie x
    • Mace 1711-1793, married to Priscilla Annis in 1735
    • Mack 1770-, son of Solomon and Lydia Gates, married to Sally Ball in 1799
    • Mack 1750-, son of John Jack and Isabella Brown, married to Agnes Nancy Holmes in 1770
    • Mack 1727-, son of Orlando and Damaris Dutton
    • Mack †1830, son of Orlando and Lucy Baldwin, married to Electa Jane Morehouse in 1825
    • Mackey 1630-1711, married to Sarah Wilson in 1662
    • Mackey, with Dorothy Billings
    • Maddox 1824-, son of John and Mary x
    • Mahar ca 1839-, son of Gregory and Margaret x
    • Mahoney 1873-1875, son of Humphrey Charles and Joanna L. Kennedy
    • Mahoney, with Mary x
    • Mallory 1687-/1760, son of Thomas and Mary Umberfield, married to Abigail Trowbridge in 1715
    • Malone ca 1725-1815, son of Drury and X Isham, married to Elizabeth Staples in 1758
    • Malone 1696-1795, son of Nathaniel Burwell and Mary Wynne, married to Sarah Sullivan in 1738
    • Malone ca 1642-1704, married to Mary Harrison in 1699
    • Maloney 1816, married to Louisa Howder
    • Maltby 1793-1886, son of Benjamin and Abigail Munger, married to Esther G. Topping in 1818
    • Maltby 1742-1779, son of Daniel and Mary Harrison, married to Margaret Munson in 1763
    • Maltby 1715-1776, son of Daniel and Esther Moss, married to Mary Harrison in 1736
    • Maltby 1679-1731, son of William and Rachel Williamson, married to Esther Moss in 1702
    • Manley †1802, with Desire Sumner
    • Mann ca 1747-, with Phebe Sprague
    • Manning 1776-1859, son of Joseph and Martha Drake, married to Mary Burden
    • Mansfield 1779-1870, son of Andrew and Mary Mudge, married to Esther Williams in 1810
    • Mansfield 1669-1728, son of Andrew and Bethia Gedney, with Hannah Johnson, Margaret Ruck in 1715
    • Mansfield †1788, son of Moses and Margaret Prout
    • Mansfield †1758, son of Daniel and Hannah Johnson, married to Joanna Burrage in 1710
    • Mansur 1767-1832, son of John and Ruth Varnum, married to Nancy Davis in 1798
    • Mantle, son of Mickey Charles and Merlyn Louise Johnson
    • Mara, son of Timothy Christopher and Kathleen Mcnulty Rooney
    • Marais 1698-1767, son of Charles and Anne des Ruelles, married to Aletta Rossouw in 1720
    • Marble 1692-1756, son of Samuel and Rebecca Andrews, married to Esther Putnam in 1721
    • Marble, son of Samuel and Rebecca Williams
    • Marker ca 1845-, son of Michael and Nancy Davis
    • Markham 1704-1786, son of Daniel and Deborah Meacham, married to Patience Miller in 1729, Thankful Heath
    • Markham /1671-1760, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Whitmore, married to Deborah Meacham in 1700
    • Markham /1641-1713, son of James and Martha Collins, married to Elizabeth Whitmore in 1669, Patience Harris in 1677
    • Markham ca 1588-1680, son of Robert and Anne Warburton, with Priscilla Graves
    • Marley, son of David Nesta Ziggy and Orly Agai
    • Marrow 1741-1812, son of Daniel and Anna Youngman, married to Elizabeth Harding in 1759
    • Marrow 1705-1749, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Stimson, married to Anna Youngman in 1738
    • Marrow 1662-1740, married to Elizabeth Stimson in 1696
    • Marrs 1772-1813, son of William Marr and Isabel Hamilton, married to Martha Freeman in 1800
    • Marsden 1827-1879, son of Henry and Ann Roper, married to Ellen Wesley in 1850
    • Marsh 1810-1855, son of Enoch and Phebe Allen, married to Anne Elizabeth Bazel in 1831
    • Marsh 1764-, son of Joseph and Lydia Bennett
    • Marsh 1705-1756, son of John and Elizabeth Clarke, married to Mary Rolfe in 1730
    • Marsh ca 1653-1723, son of John and Anne Webster, married to Hannah Lewis in 1676
    • Marsh, married to Asenath Woodruff in 1798
    • Marshall 1768-1829, with Mary Peabody
    • Marshall 1702-1775, son of John and Annabella Toft, married to Sarah Wallop
    • Marston 1708-1757, son of Simon and Hannah Carr, with Sarah Clough
    • Martin, with Margaret Frances Dowling
    • Martinez Fernandez 1896-1943, married to Guadalupe Nieves Miranda
    • Martling 1737-1788, son of Abraham and Rachel De Veaux, married to Maritie Van Wert in 1758
    • Marvin 1846-1905, son of Alanson and Olive Brown
    • Marvin 1742, son of Daniel and Phebe Welch, with Cornelia Schoonhoven
    • Marvin 1701-ca 1770, son of Reinold and Phebe Lee, with Phebe Welch
    • Mascraft ca 1637-/1703, married to Mary Gorton in 1665
    • Mason 1727-1798, son of John and Elizabeth Harrison, with Elizabeth Ann Wingfield
    • Mason 1698-1742, son of John and Elizabeth Hammond, married to Experience Newcomb in 1717
    • Mason 1674-1705, son of Daniel and Margaret Denison, married to Dorothy Hobart in 1704
    • Mason 1652-1737, son of John and Anne Rosamond Peck, married to Margaret Denison in 1674, Rebecca Hobart in 1679
    • Massaro 1924-1991, son of Nick and Josephine Giacomo, with Albina Pagini
    • Mast 1821-1891, son of John Kurtz and Elizabeth Kurtz, married to Elizabeth Zook in 1842
    • Masters 1790-1862, with Lucy x
    • Mather 1774-1856, son of Jehoida and Eunice Miller, married to Susanna Onderdonk
    • Mather 1771-, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Matson
    • Mather ca 1757-, son of Increase and Anna Brown
    • Mathewson 1683-1751, son of James and Hannah Field, with Esther Ann Inman
    • Mathis 1723-1764, son of John and Alice Andrews, married to Sophia Gaunt in 1743
    • Matthews 1697-1755, son of John and Mary Johnson, married to Eunice Morse in 1724
    • Mattocks ca 1730-1770/, married to Prudence x
    • Maule 1753-1810, son of Thomas and Zillah Walker, married to Hannah Brown in 1776
    • Maupin 1700-1788, son of Gabriel and Marie Hersent, married to Margare Via in 1719
    • Maurer 1790-1855, with Sarah Anders
    • Maverick /1585-1585, son of Peter and Dorothy Tucke
    • Maxon 1765-1844, son of Daniel Maxson and Borredell Ross, married to Catharina Kuntz in 1795
    • Maxson 1793-1828, son of Elisha and Rebecca Wilcox, with Jane Cole
    • Maxson 1739-1812, son of John and Thankful Randall, married to Borredell Ross in 1762
    • May 1838-1909, son of David and Mary Ann Martin, married to Martha Cohagen in 1863
    • May 1819-1888, son of Jacob and Christiana Sell, married to Sarah Ann Fanhill in 1850, Mary McKinley in 1859, Cynthia Kelty in 1871
    • May 1794-1878, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Dorscheimer
    • May 1756-1820, son of Johann Leonhardt and Anna Christina Schuch, married to Elizabeth Dorscheimer in 1789
    • Maynard 1742-1783, son of Moses and Lois Stone
    • Mayo, with Sarah Howes
    • Mays 1640-1721, married to Mary Catherine Putnam
    • McAfee 1800-, son of William and Salome Grammes, married to Hannah Bigler
    • McAfee 1791-1878, son of Dudley, married to Elizabeth Hughson in 1824, Rebecca Jones in 1833
    • McAfee 1746-, with Sarah Powell
    • McAllister †1815, with Mary Patterson
    • McBride 1766-1823, son of Samuel and Margaret Brown, married to Abigail Mead
    • McCaffrey 1873-1908, married to Katherine Q. Learned in 1905
    • McCaig 1819-1855, married to Elizabeth Reid in 1842
    • McCall 1797-1859, son of Dougal and Mary McColl, married to Miriam Beck in 1828
    • McCann 1838-1925, son of Stephen Smith and Sarah Hughs, married to Zelphia Johnston in 1855
    • McCann 1816-1890, son of Arthur and Barbary Smith, married to Margaret LaPointe in 1838
    • McCann ca 1794-1856/, with Sarah Sill, Joanna Bull in 1852
    • McCarthy 1854-1899, married to Anne Marie Smith in 1888
    • McCarthy 1679-1724, son of Dennis and Elizabeth Billington, married to Ann Lee in 1719
    • McCarty 1758-1801, son of Daniel and Sinah Ball, married to Sarah Eilbeck Mason in 1778
    • McCarty 1726-1791, son of Dennis and Sarah Ball, married to Sinah Ball in 1748
    • McCarty †1724, son of Dennis and Elizabeth Billington, married to Sarah Elizabeth Pope in 1698
    • McCauley 1823-1903, married to Martha Porterfield in 1849
    • McCloskey, son of Michael and Eileen Galivan
    • McClure, with Mary Folmsbee
    • McCord 1802-, son of Robert W. and Rachel Ellen English
    • McCoy 1765-1823, son of Daniel W. and Margaret Park, married to Eliza Ryle in 1783
    • McCoy, son of John and Mary McGowan, married to Abigail Lyon Ayer
    • McCray ca 1745-1819, married to Sarah Nodding
    • McCurdy 1677-1747, son of Pethric and Margaret Stewart, married to Margaret Laughlin in 1694
    • McCurry ca 1868-, son of Harbin Wilburn and Elizabeth Edna Creekmore
    • McDaniel ca 1832-1870/, son of John and Sarah x, with Mary Ann Claiborn
    • McDaniel 1690-1745, with Anne x
    • McDermott 1855-, with Ellen x
    • McDonald 1759-1822, with Sophia A. Graham
    • McDonald, son of Henry Graham and Isabella Roberts
    • McDougal 1822-1869, son of Malcolm and Flora Thompson, married to Margaret Simpson McRae
    • McDowell 1763-1806, son of John and Hannah DePuy, married to Ruth Drake
    • McEathron 1763-1835, married to Mary Beach
    • McFarland 1731-1817, son of Andrew and Rebecca Gray, married to Sarah Barber in 1752
    • McGee 1831-1899, son of Joseph and Mary Polly Powers, married to Nancy Jemema Kelly
    • McGregory ca 1688-, with Sarah Brownson
    • McGuire 1843-, son of John M. and Mary Worthington, married to Roetta Vandament in 1864
    • McHenry 1755-1824, son of John and Susannah McNeal, married to Mary Polly Stevens in 1775
    • McIntire 1783-1867, son of Daniel and Susanna Simpson, married to Mary O. Staples in 1809
    • McIntire 1748-1823, son of Daniel and Mercy Junkins, married to Susanna Simpson in 1774
    • McIntire 1717-1787, son of John and Susanna Rowland, married to Mercy Junkins in 1741
    • McKay 1778-1865, son of Alexander and Mary Sackett, married to Lydia Edwards in 1804
    • McKee 1713-1775, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Cady, married to Abigail Howe
    • McKeehan 1817-1894, son of Daniel and Lavina Clevenger, married to Julia x in 1840
    • McKeehan 1773-1830, son of Samuel and Elizabeth x, married to Lavina Clevenger in 1803
    • McKeen 1778-1844, son of David and Margaret McPherson, married to Sarah Libby in 1799
    • McKenney 1706-1758, son of Robert and Rebecca Sparks, married to Mary Hall in 1732
    • McKenzie 1755-1833, married to Rebecca Sarah Dotson
    • McKinney 1740-1809, son of Daniel and Margaret Coffey, married to Mercy Blatchley in 1762
    • McKinney 1717-1809, son of Mordecai and Mary Sebring, married to Margaret Coffey
    • McLaurin 1774-1837, son of John and Mary x, married to Catherine McIntyre in 1800
    • McLaurin ca 1730-, son of John, father of Laughlin
    • McLean 1762-1843, son of William and Mary Stalker, married to Anna Elizabeth Marsteller in 1791
    • McLeod, with Frances E. Dowling
    • McLester 1763-1836, with Mary x
    • McMaster 1913, son of Daniel Howard and Lottie Miller
    • McMaster, with Kate Sheckron
    • McMath 1740-1819, father of James
    • McMillan 1723-1780, married to Elmyra x
    • McMillian 1776-1863, married to Jenette Brown Chestnut in 1806
    • McNabb, with Olive Maria Rathbun
    • McNamara 1908-1992, son of Patrick and Margaret Howland, with Winifred Gielen
    • McNitt 1817-, son of James J. and Ruth Gates
    • McPherson 1760-1842, son of William and Phoebe Passmore, married to Mary Evans
    • McPherson ca 1722-ca 1789, son of Daniel and Ruth Shires, married to Mary Richardson in 1745
    • McPherson 1701-1740, married to Elizabeth Nevitt
    • McPherson ca 1682-1755, son of John and Isobell McIntosh, married to Ruth Shires in 1712
    • McRae 1753-1829, son of John and Elizabeth McKenzie, married to Margaret McDuffie in 1779
    • McRaney 1803, married to Harriet Campbell in 1843
    • McVicker, with Margaret V. Smith
    • Meacham 1703-, son of Jeremiah and Deborah Brown
    • Mead 1835-1916, son of James and Phebe Cunningham, married to Lucinda Davis in 1856
    • Meader 1698-1751, son of Nathaniel and Eleanor Hall, married to Elizabeth B. Allen in 1727
    • Meadows 1577-1659, son of William and Agnes x, with Elizabeth Smith
    • Meech 1757-1821, son of Hezekiah and Sybil Brewster, with Zerviah Witter
    • Meech /1699-ca 1756, son of John and Hannah Yeomans, married to Amie Wilcox in 1727
    • Meeker 1714-, son of Daniel and Mary Burr
    • Meeker ca 1712-ca 1760, son of Thomas and Mary Ball Fox, married to Susannah Winans in 1730
    • Meeker 1686-1754, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ogden, married to Mary Burr in 1705
    • Meeker 1654-1716, son of Robert and Susan Tuberfield, with Elizabeth Ogden, Elizabeth Smith in 1697
    • Mekusett 1690-, married to Rachel Thayer in 1716
    • Melloy 1840-, married to Sarah Catherine Ashbaugh in 1873
    • Melville 1827-1912, married to Mary Ann Leckie
    • Melvin 1708-ca 1786, with Jane Thomas
    • Mendoza (de) 1685-1755, father of Aaron Mendoza
    • Menter, son of Paul William and Mary Louise Cook, with Deborah Brunk
    • Mercer 1714-1807, son of Thomas and Hannah Taylor, married to Rebecca Townsend in 1735
    • Merchant 1721-1744, son of Jabez and Mary Butman, married to Hannah Woodbury
    • Meredith 1874-1951, son of Meredith and Gwendolyn Reese, with Cora Louise Wolfley
    • Merrill 1794-1823, son of Daniel and Olive Record, married to Appey Miers Pumpelly in 1821
    • Merrill 1790-, son of Jared and Abigail Phelps
    • Merrill 1776-1856, son of Daniel and Mercy Moses, married to Phebe Shepherd in 1799
    • Merrill 1775-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Wyatt
    • Merrill 1767, son of Daniel and Anna x, married to Olive Record in 1792
    • Merrill 1758-, son of Gad and Mary Skinner
    • Merrill 1754-1776, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Butler, married to Mercy Moses in 1774
    • Merrill 1729-, with Eunice Fellows
    • Merrill 1723-1809, son of Moses and Mary Clough, married to Elizabeth Clough in 1744, Anna x in 1764
    • Merrill 1711-, son of Stephen and Mary Carr, married to Hannah Hoyt in 1736
    • Merrill 1701-, son of Thomas and Hannah Parmalee
    • Merrill 1673-1750, son of John and Sarah Margaret Watson, married to Susanna Pratt in 1697
    • Merrill 1671-/1725, son of Daniel and Sarah Clough, married to Esther Chase in 1694
    • Merrill 1642-1717, son of Nathaniel and Susanna Wilterton, married to Sarah Clough in 1667
    • Merritt 1800-, son of Jeremiah and Bethany Green, married to Margaret Relyea in 1845
    • Merwin 1746-1820, son of Miles and Mary Talcott, married to Rebecca Seward in 1769
    • Merwin 1713-1790, son of Daniel and Joanna Stevens, with Mehitable Twiss
    • Merwin /1691-1761, son of Samuel and Sarah Wooding, with Joanna Stevens, Elizabeth x in 1730
    • Merwin 1687-1766, son of Miles and Hannah Wilmot, married to Sarah Botsford in 1710
    • Meserve 1715-1803, son of Clement and Elizabeth Jones, married to Mehitable Bragdon in 1737
    • Meserve 1679-1756/, son of Clement and Elizabeth x, with Deborah Otis
    • Messenger 1735-1811, son of Henry and Esther Cheever, married to Mary Brastow in 1763
    • Messenger 1683-1784, son of Samuel and Susannah Mills, married to Lydia Royce in 1703
    • Metcalf, with Mary Cone
    • Mettup, with Bethiah Beers
    • Michael 1774-1853, son of Baltsher and Ann Osborn, with Martha Horner
    • Middlebrook, son of Michael and Abiah Summers
    • Midler 1947, son of Fred and Ruth Schindel
    • Mildred 1769-1827, son of Daniel and Lydia Daniel, married to Elizabeth Harman in 1790
    • Mildred 1731-1788, married to Lydia Daniel in 1756
    • Miles 1747-1808, son of John and Martha Smith, with Mary Mallett
    • Miles 1683-1711, son of John and Mary Alsop, with Sarah Newton
    • Millard 1713-1798, son of Ephraim and Experience White, married to Hannah Thayer in 1735
    • Miller ca 1863-, son of Samuel M. and Annie Buechley
    • Miller 1820-1874, son of John and Mary Crill
    • Miller 1803-1883, married to Lydia Eikenberry in 1825
    • Miller 1782-1848, son of Henry Jonathan and Rachel Flory
    • Miller 1778-1862, married to Catherine Rowland Funk in 1802
    • Miller 1763-1839, son of Timothy and Hannah Stratton, married to Elizabeth Betsey Jones in 1792
    • Miller 1761-1855, son of Jacob and Priscilla Clark, married to Rebecca Ray
    • Miller 1755-1822, with Elizabeth Ulrich
    • Miller 1680-1769, son of John and Elizabeth Deming, married to Elizabeth Ludman in 1700
    • Miller 1591..1595-, father of Elizabeth
    • Millikin 1779-1849, son of James Milliken and Dorothy McFarland, married to Joan Minor in 1801
    • Mills 1773-1835, married to Mary Potter Dunbar in 1796
    • Miner 1749-1816, son of Charles and Mary Wheeler, married to Mercy Denison in 1769
    • Miner, with Lucy Howard
    • Minier 1749-1822, son of Johann Georg and Maria Elisabeth Strunk, with Mary Shafer
    • Minor 1737-, son of Clement and Abigail Turner
    • Minor 1735-1791, son of Peter and Judith Squire, with Abigail x
    • Mitchell 1790-1850, son of Laban and Elizabeth Freeborn, married to Eliza Hussey in 1810
    • Mitchell 1718-1775, married to Mary Caldwell
    • Mitchell 1666-1746, son of David and Sarah Wheeler, married to Susanna Sherman
    • Mitchell, married to Clarissa Jane Barnhardt in 1881
    • Mitchell, married to Susannah Pearce in 1803
    • Mix 1685-1780, son of Daniel and Ruth Rockwell, married to Lydia Everest in 1712
    • Mix 1653-1720, son of Thomas and Rebecca Turner, married to Ruth Rockwell in 1678
    • Mocatta 1774-1865, son of Abraham Lumbrozo and Esther Lamego, married to Ann Goldsmid in 1800
    • Monn 1798-1863, son of John and Susannah Secrist, with Anna Maria Walter
    • Moody 1755-, son of Joseph and Sarah Kellogg
    • Moon 1809-1885, son of James and Abigail Stafford
    • Moon 1740-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Deake
    • Moore 1803-1887, married to Hannah Kinsey in 1824
    • Moore 1774-1842, with Deborah Poling
    • Moore 1768-1851, married to Margaretta Wilson in 1799
    • Moore 1751-1833, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Brotherton, married to Rebecca Kerenhappuch in 1772
    • Moore 1716-1794, son of Daniel and Mary Whitney, married to Elizabeth White in 1743
    • Moore 1711-1757, son of John and Hope Robbins, married to Elizabeth Brotherton
    • Moore ca 1709-1791, son of Joseph and Hannah Dimon, with Anna Sayre
    • Moore 1687-1773, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Loker, married to Mary Whitney in 1709
    • Moore ca 1676-1767, with Elizabeth Sclater
    • Moore, with Dolly x
    • Moran ca 1937-1978, with Gregg Sherwood
    • Morehouse 1678-1739, son of Samuel and Rebecca Odell, married to Hannah Adams in 1698
    • Morgan 1756-, son of Timothy and Deborah Leeds
    • Morgan 1754-1781, son of Daniel and Abigail Morgan, married to Abigail Jones in 1781
    • Morgan 1722-1802, son of Pelatiah and Lydia Bird, married to Abigail Morgan in 1751
    • Morgan 1712-1773, son of James and Bridget x, married to Elizabeth Gates in 1730
    • Morgan 1695-1776/, son of James and Susanna Hannah Rogers, married to Mary Wells in 1757
    • Moriarty 1799-1891, married to Ellen Coffey
    • Morrell 1825-, son of David and Anna Ayers
    • Morrill 1796-1852, with Persis Preston
    • Morrill 1741-, son of Paul and Martha Worthen
    • Morris 1842-1904, son of William and Jane Knight, married to Elizabeth Rixon in 1866
    • Morris 1764-1855, son of William Drury and Sarah Venners, married to Abbalony Murden in 1784, Nancy C. Key in 1822
    • Morris 1723-1784, son of Daniel and Hannah Mary Riggs, married to Hannah Armstrong in 1742
    • Morris 1715..1740-, with Ann Polk
    • Morris 1702-1784, son of John and Sarah Rose Crane, married to Hannah Mary Riggs
    • Morris ca 1696-/1767, with Tabitha x
    • Morris, son of Rufus Park and Mary Carol Schultz
    • Morrison ca 1668-1736..1737, married to Hannah Griffin in 1691
    • Morrow 1705-1780, son of Alexander and Grace Smith, married to Diana White in 1729
    • Morse 1772-1842, son of Abner and Anna Church, married to Jane Woodbury in 1797
    • Morse 1765-, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Nurse
    • Morse 1755-1824, son of Benjamin and Mary James, married to Mary Gibbs in 1781
    • Morse ca 1750-, with Sarah Prentice
    • Morse 1745-1826, son of Benjamin, married to Miriam Hoyt in 1766
    • Morse 1735-1808, son of Paul and Sarah Sheffield, married to Ruth Morse in 1758
    • Morse 1726-1800/, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Morse, married to Anne Carpenter in 1749
    • Morse 1707-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sawtelle
    • Morse 1699-1734, son of Daniel and Susanna Holbrook, with Esther Clapp
    • Morse 1697-1743/, son of William and Sarah Merrill, married to Elizabeth Morse in 1720
    • Morse 1672-1719, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Barber, married to Susanna Holbrook in 1696
    • Morse 1641-1702, son of Daniel and Lydia Fisher, married to Elizabeth Barber in 1669
    • Morse 1613..1614-1688, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Jasper, married to Lydia Fisher in 1638
    • Morton 1800-1865, son of Elisha and Bathshuah Lombard, married to Lavina Chase in 1828
    • Morton 1773-, married to Elizabeth Babbitt in 1798
    • Morton 1756-1827, son of Daniel and Esther Bardswell, married to Sophronia Smith in 1793
    • Morton 1720-1786, son of Abraham and Sarah Kellogg, married to Esther Bardswell in 1743, Eleanor Waite in 1765
    • Moseley 1786-1851, son of Pliny and Abigail Chapman, married to Lydia Noble in 1804
    • Moseley 1714-1778, son of Consider and Elizabeth Bancroft, married to Anna Abbott
    • Moser 1814-1889, married to Elziabeth Hunsicker
    • Mosher 1678-1751, son of Hugh and Rebecca Maxson, married to Elizabeth Mary Edwards in 1705
    • Moss ca 1740-1822, son of John and Sarah Salmon, married to Rebecca Munson in 1776
    • Moss 1717-, son of Solomon and Ruth Peck
    • Moulton 1699-, son of Daniel and Mary x, with Phebe Philbrick
    • Moulton 1672-1717, son of John and Lydia Taylor, with Mary x
    • Moulton ca 1641-/1671, son of Thomas and Martha Savage
    • Mountz 1812-1881, married to Barbara Weaver in 1830
    • Moyer 1832-1892, married to Sarah Jane Cook in 1852
    • Mueller 1705-1792, married to Maria Elizabeth Beeler
    • Muir 1804-1885, married to Ann Gilrye in 1833
    • Mullet, married to Susanna Ashbaugh in 1854
    • Munger 1725-1805, son of Jonathan and Sarah Graves, married to Eunice Barnes in 1753
    • Munroe 1744-1808, son of Jedediah and Abigail Loring, with Abigail Parker
    • Munroe 1673-1734, son of William and Mary Ball, married to Dority x in 1716
    • Murchison 1759-1843, married to Margaret McCaskill
    • Murdock †1823, with Alice Southworth
    • Murphree 1778-1854, son of Daniel and Mary Bullard, married to Sarah Ellis
    • Murphree 1747-ca 1783, son of Daniel and Sarah Dempsey, married to Mary Bullard in 1773
    • Murphree 1715-1769, married to Sarah Dempsey
    • Murphy 1763-1840, son of Richard Daniel and Keziah Terry, with Keria x
    • Murphy, married to Jeanne-d'Arc Nault
    • Murphy, with Mary Lyons
    • Murray 1859-, son of Angus and Henrietta McDonald, married to Delia Martin in 1882
    • Murray 1853-1917, married to Cynthia Baird in 1873
    • Murray 1814-1873, with Phidelia P. Reynolds
    • Murray 1692-1716, with Mary Sperry
    • Murtagh 1844-, son of Andrew and Ann Doyle
    • Myers 1812-1874, with Rhuma Ward
    • Myers ca 1791-1845, married to Elizabeth Simonds in 1818
  • N
    • Nance 1745-1802, son of Daniel and Mary x, married to Patience Wynne in 1770
    • Nance 1706..1708-1784, son of Daniel and Elizabeth x, married to Mary x in 1727
    • Nance ca 1690-, son of William and Mary Tinsley, married to Elizabeth x in 1705
    • Nardin, with Marie Madeleine Duvernoy
    • Nash ca 1878-, married to Kizzie Boganey in 1902
    • Nash 1767-1804, son of James and Tamara Bates, with Rosinda Porter
    • Nash 1742-1743, son of Peter and Mary Noyes
    • Nash 1736-, son of Benjamin and Ann Smith, married to Rebecca Wiswell in 1756
    • Nash 1715-1790, son of Daniel and Experience Clark, married to Martha Welles in 1750
    • Nash 1706-1791, son of John and Elizabeth Kellogg, with Abigail x
    • Nash 1676-1760, son of Timothy and Rebecca Stone, married to Experience Clark in 1710
    • Nashold 1862-, married to Jane Swain in 1890
    • Natividad Duenez, son of Juan Natividad Ontiveros and Ramona Duenez Renteria, relationship with Ofelia Lucia Sanchez
    • Neal 1785-1864, son of Walter and Winifred Wood, married to Lydia Sayre in 1810
    • Neal 1720-1800, son of John and Elizabeth Hungerford, with Mary Dodson Heuton
    • Needham 1729-, son of Daniel and Isabella Armstrong, married to Hannah Allen in 1751
    • Needham 1703-1803, son of Matthew and Margaret x, married to Isabella Armstrong in 1728
    • Neff 1725-, son of Henry and Barbara x, married to Christina Erb in 1757
    • Neier 1804-1888, married to Elizabeth Harmon
    • Nein 1781-1845, married to Mary Kerling in 1804
    • Newcomb 1808-1875, married to Mary Ann Thomas
    • Newcomb 1756-1832, son of Zaccheus and Sarah Tobias, married to Elizabeth Wallace in 1789
    • Newcomb 1729-1789/, son of Obadiah and Abigail x, married to Elizabeth May in 1754
    • Newell 1700-1731, son of Samuel and Mary Hart, with Ruth McLean
    • Newhall 1771-1829, son of Michael and Joanna Collins, married to Lettice Johnson in 1793
    • Newhall 1691-1752, son of Joseph and Susanna Farrar, married to Mary Breed in 1713
    • Newhall 1685-1760, son of Thomas and Rebecca Greene, with Sarah Fosdick
    • Newhard 1788-1874, son of Michael and Mary Barbara Meyer, married to Maria Catherine Dreisbach in 1838
    • Newman ca 1772-, married to Sarah Peck in 1792
    • Newman 1708-1760, son of John and Abigail Waterbury, married to Sarah Hoyt in 1735
    • Newton 1810-1881, son of Daniel and Polly Bell, married to Sarah Burdick in 1832
    • Newton 1786-1854, son of Daniel and Hannah Burdick, married to Polly Bell in 1808
    • Newton 1761-1794, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Eggleston, married to Hannah Burdick in 1783
    • Newton 1749-1831, son of Ezekiel and Tirzah Newton, married to Mary Rice in 1770
    • Newton 1655-1739, son of Richard and Ann Loker, married to Susanna Morse in 1679
    • Ney 1812-1871, married to Elisabeth Berger
    • Nichols 1778-1865, with Hannah Bennett
    • Nichols 1772-1850, son of Joseph and Sarah Hemingway, married to Sally Nash in 1800, Elizabeth Knapp in 1806
    • Nichols 1770-, married to Mary Alexander in 1807
    • Nichols 1754-, son of George Wood and Susanna Hickok
    • Nichols, with Abigail Beal
    • Nickerson 1736-, son of Elisha and Desire Nickerson
    • Niles 1712-1790, son of John and Margaret Nash, married to Mercy Smith in 1734
    • Nims 1730-1806, son of John and Elizabeth Hull, married to Charity Childs in 1757
    • Nixon, married to Sarah Eleanor Grafton
    • Noble 1776-1830, son of David and Abigail Bennett, with Esther Belden Wolcott
    • Noble 1721-1757, son of David and Lydia Forward, married to Mary Gaylord in 1743
    • Noble 1700-1799, son of James and Ruth x, married to Rebecca Stebbins in 1731
    • Noe 1715-1777, son of John and Elizabeth Damaris Girard, with Sarah Hodgson
    • Noel 1757-, son of Peter and Margaret x
    • Noel ca 1733-, son of Joseph
    • Norcross 1777-, son of Daniel and Abigail Chapin
    • Norcross 1745-1825, son of William and Lydia Wheeler, married to Thankful Sawyer in 1770
    • Norcross 1743-1805, son of Peter and Elizabeth Benjamin, married to Abigail Chapin in 1765
    • Norman 1790-, son of James and Ruth Roberts
    • North 1794-1890, son of John Daniel and Catherine Eckert, married to Rebecca Givens in 1813
    • North 1745-1808, son of Robert and Mary Dodge, married to Catherine Haber
    • Northrup ca 1757-ca 1792, son of Rouse and Sarah Congdon
    • Northrup 1738-1811, son of Nicholas and Freelove Eldred
    • Northrup 1664-1728, son of Joseph and Mary Norton, married to Sarah Haughton in 1690
    • Norton 1736-1799, son of Joseph and Prudence Osborn, married to Elizabeth Howe in 1762
    • Norton 1733-1813, son of Daniel and Sarah Bradley, married to Sarah Stone in 1756
    • Norton 1707-1789, son of Thomas and Rachel Starr, married to Sarah Bradley
    • Nowlin, son of Douglas Steven and Andrea Mazzella
    • Noyes 1744, son of Sylvanus and Phebe Chase, married to Mehitable Hunt in 1767
    • Noyes 1703-1765, son of Daniel and Judith Knight, married to Abigail Tappan in 1728
    • Noyes 1673-1716, son of John and Mary Poor, married to Judith Knight in 1702
    • Nunnally 1640-, married to Elizabeth Wren
    • Nutting 1756-1836, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Corey, married to Molly Lawrence in 1780
    • Nutting 1716-1765, son of Daniel and Hannah Green, married to Elizabeth Corey
    • Nutting 1691-1756/, son of John and Mary Lakin, married to Hannah Green
  • O
    • O'Brien 1752-1835, son of David and Margaret Evans, married to Elenor Leman
    • O'Canny 1662-1716, married to Elizabeth English
    • O'Clare, with Vera McMeine
    • O'Connell 1846-, married to Elizabeth E. x in 1873
    • O'Connor, son of Michael and Christina Willows
    • O'Donnell, with Jane x
    • O'Donnell, son of Edward Joseph and Roseann Teresa Murtha
    • O'Leary, with Etta Clark
    • O'Neill, married to Cheryl Lynn Boone in 1975
    • O'Rear 1759-1848, son of John and Sarah Starkey, married to Susan Gooch
    • O'Rear 1710-1737, son of John and Mary Peck, married to Esther Thorne
    • O'Shea, married to Mary Johnson in 1816
    • Oakes 1760-1838, son of Jonathan and Sarah Wheeler, married to Morning Glagg in 1783
    • Oaks 1829-, son of James and Mary Anne Dowling
    • Ogden ca 1782-, son of George, married to Mary Sapp in 1798
    • Ogden 1763-1835, son of John and Phebe Howard, married to Phebe Lindsley in 1789
    • Ogden 1735-1819, son of Daniel and Mercy Marshall, married to Helena Schouten in 1756
    • Ogden 1705-1790, son of Richard Taylor and Elizabeth Church, married to Mercy Marshall in 1734
    • Oglesby 1758-1833, son of Elisha and Hannah Hobbs, married to Elizabeth Betsy Hollis
    • Olds 1781, son of Daniel and Sarah Russell
    • Olds 1759-1836, son of James and Sarah Kingsley, married to Lois Stanley in 1780
    • Olds 1750, son of Daniel and Sarah Linsley, married to Sarah Russell in 1772
    • Olds 1726-1784, son of Robert and Mindwell Wright, married to Sarah Linsley in 1748
    • Olds 1703-1724, son of Robert and Elizabeth Atchison
    • Olinger 1782-1840, son of Johann Jacob and Mary Magdalena Sohns, married to Maria Magdalena Zirkle
    • Oliver 1744-, son of Peter and Mary Clarke
    • Oliver 1664-1732, son of Peter and Sarah Newgate, married to Elizabeth Belcher in 1696
    • Oliver /1623-1637, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x
    • Olmstead 1731-1806, son of Richard and Mary Betts, married to Elizabeth Northrup in 1753
    • Olmstead 1701-1781, son of Thomas and Hannah Mix, with Mary Caldwell
    • Olmstead 1682-/1749, son of John and Mary Benedict, married to Hannah Ketcham in 1711
    • Olmstead, with Amy Taylor
    • Oneth 1863-1922, son of Johannes and Rebecca Alspach, married to Cora Dell McKittrick in 1887
    • Oplinger 1790-1850, with Susanna Walb
    • Orcutt 1764-1842, son of Daniel and Lydia Cushman, married to Betsey Wood in 1795
    • Orcutt 1734-1801, son of David and Susanna Packard, married to Lydia Cushman in 1755
    • Ormsbee 1723-, son of Daniel and Ruth Ripley, with Keziah Cummings
    • Ormsbee 1690-ca 1766, son of Thomas and Mary Fitch, married to Ruth Ripley in 1718
    • Orsborn 1776-1869, married to Mary Leich
    • Osborn 1797-1881, son of David and Ann Benedict
    • Osborn 1715-1791, son of Joseph and Experience Tolles, married to Obedience Smith in 1737
    • Osborn 1665-1713, son of Thomas Osborne and Mary Bond, married to Elizabeth Hand
    • Osborn, with Drusilla Benedict
    • Osgood 1703-1767, son of William and Hannah Colby, married to Hannah Morrill in 1726
    • Osmond, son of Aaron Virl and Nancy Felt
    • Oswald 1739-1805, married to Susannah Catharina Everett in 1764
    • Owen 1831-1910, son of Daniel and Deborah Sprague
    • Owen 1782-, married to Deborah Sprague in 1828
    • Owen 1659-1732..1735, son of William and Elizabeth Davis, married to Hannah Lincoln in 1689
    • Oxenbridge 1576-1642, son of John and Mary x, married to Katherine Harby in 1601
  • P
    • Packard 1742, son of Abiel and Sarah Ames, married to Hannah Perkins in 1765
    • Packard 1682-ca 1730, son of Samuel and Elizabeth M. Lathrop, married to Mary Harris in 1713
    • Paddock 1707-ca 1743, son of Nathaniel and Ann Bunker, married to Susanna Gorham in 1729
    • Page 1796-1890, married to Sabrina Clement in 1821
    • Page 1791-1868, married to Sarah Cassel in 1819
    • Page 1780-1872, son of Timothy and Abigail Hoadley, married to Lucinda Frost in 1804
    • Page ca 1722-, married to Dinah Baldwin in 1749
    • Page 1701-1762, married to Mary Drane
    • Page 1683-1766, son of George and Sarah Linsley, married to Hannah Johnson in 1710
    • Paine 1719..1730-1785, son of Jonathan and Mary Scammon
    • Paine 1716-1785, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mayo, married to Elizabeth Thatcher in 1741
    • Paine, with Leah Smith
    • Painter 1801-1880/, with Esther Graushaar
    • Palma 1915-, married to Rosalia Keller
    • Palmer 1829-, son of Daniel and Betsey Jewett, with Jemima S. x
    • Palmer 1783-1877, son of Asa and Mary Kingsbury, married to Betsey Jewett in 1808
    • Palmer 1780-1844, son of Othniel and Silence Stevens, with Enfield Lent
    • Palmer 1712-, son of John and Mary Stickney
    • Palmer 1704-1772, son of Daniel and Margaret Smith, with Mary Palmer
    • Palmer 1672-1762, son of Nehemiah and Hannah Lord Stanton, married to Margaret Smith in 1700
    • Pardee ca 1780-, son of Samuel and Lydia Smith
    • Pardee 1706-1764, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Payne, married to Lydia Porter in 1734
    • Parent, with Abigail Weeks
    • Park, son of Gabriel Kigoni and Isabella Moniz Lindinha
    • Parke 1758-1836, son of Joseph and Amity Cady, married to Esther Ranney in 1779
    • Parke 1719-1777, with Anna Chapman
    • Parke ca 1719-, son of Joseph and Mary Smith
    • Parker ca 1762-, with Hannah Morgan
    • Parker 1750-/1818, son of Nathaniel and Ann Clayton, with Sarah MacKintosh
    • Parker 1735-1809, son of David and Mary Hawes, married to Mercy Jenkins in 1767
    • Parker 1670-1728, son of Robert and Patience Cobb, married to Mary Lombard in 1689
    • Parker 1667-1694, son of John and Mary Fairfield, with Anne Errington
    • Parkhurst 1787-1819, son of John and Sarah Bullard, married to Alma Allen in 1817
    • Parkman 1794-, son of Samuel and Sarah Rogers
    • Parkman 1743-1824, son of Gideon and Mary Vining, married to Hannah House in 1766
    • Parks ca 1712-1800, son of Richard and Elizabeth Billings, with Hannah Maynard
    • Parsons ca 1834-, son of Hiram and X Irene
    • Parsons 1744-, son of Moses and Hannah Stebbins, with Mary King
    • Pasour 1793-1861, son of George and Hannah Hoyle, married to Susanna Kiser in 1814
    • Pastorius 1717-1754, son of Johann Samuel and Hannah Lukens, married to Sarah Shoemaker in 1742
    • Patchen 1728-1816, son of Jacob Patchin and Abigail Cable, married to Martha Hubbell in 1749
    • Paulus 1807-1902, married to Louisiana Treon in 1828
    • Payne 1784-1860, son of William and Susannah Richards, married to Elizabeth Hooe Winter in 1805
    • Payne ca 1770-ca 1839, son of Robert and Rachel Lord, married to Nancy x in 1790
    • Payne 1768-1833, son of William and Ruth Lewis, with Julia Keith
    • Peabody 1728-, son of Cornet Francis and Dorothy Perkins, married to Phoebe Foster in 1750
    • Peake 1745-1834, son of John and Lucy Gregg, with Mary Haldeman
    • Pearce 1670-1731, married to Elizabeth Tucker in 1693
    • Pearsall ca 1661-, son of Daniel and Emma Bassett, father of Samuel
    • Pearsall ca 1638-/1703, son of Henry and Anne Pankhurst, married to Emma Bassett in 1677
    • Pease 1816-1897, son of George and Betsey Green
    • Pease 1754-1811, son of Daniel and Hannah Jones, married to Kesiah Dean in 1778
    • Pease 1718-1798, son of Daniel and Abigail Hutchinson, married to Hannah Jones in 1749
    • Pease 1692-1756/, son of Robert and Abigail Randall, married to Abigail Hutchinson in 1717
    • Peaslee 1700-1780, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hastings, married to Rebecca Kelly in 1724
    • Peck 1723-1750, son of Daniel and Sarah Paine, with Hopewell Dexter
    • Peck 1690-1750, son of Jathniel and Sarah Smith, with Sarah Paine
    • Peck, with Mehitable Harvey
    • Peckham ca 1780-1862, son of Braddock and Rebecca Johnson, married to Elizabeth Brock in 1808
    • Peckham 1776-1850, son of Joseph and Susannah Mumford, married to Elizabeth Almy in 1802
    • Peckham 1758-1852, son of Benjamin and Virtue Shepard, married to Prudence Vars in 1789
    • Peckham 1726-1827/, son of Daniel and Mary Ross, with Mary Beecher
    • Peckham 1711-1797, son of Joseph and Waite Gould, married to Comfort Coggeshall in 1734
    • Peckham 1692-1773/, son of Thomas and Hannah Weeden, married to Mary Ross
    • Pegram 1721-1777, son of Daniel and Sara Hunt Foese, married to Frances Macon in 1739
    • Pegram 1689..1692-1726, son of George, with Sara Hunt Foese
    • Pelphrey ca 1842-ca 1869, son of William A. and Mary Lemaster, married to Lavina Preston in 1861
    • Pelphrey 1798-1831, son of William and Nancy Hannah Crabtree, married to Lydia Elizabeth Wheeler in 1819
    • Pennington 1694-1776, married to Elizabeth Michener in 1724
    • Pepper 1761-1826, son of Stephen and Lucy Bennett, married to Sarah Leach in 1783
    • Percival /1770-1843, son of Rowland and Sibbel Fuller, married to Prudence Southmayd in 1796
    • Perdue 1786-1857, son of Meshack and Eleanor Dillon, married to Prudence Ward in 1804
    • Perey ca 1650-, father of Anne
    • Perey ca 1620-, father of Anne
    • Perkins 1748-, son of Timothy and Susanna Washburn
    • Perkins 1697-, son of Tobiah and Sarah Denison
    • Perkins ca 1695-1782, with Ann x
    • Perkins 1689-1760, son of David and Deliverance Bliss, married to Martha Elcock in 1714
    • Perrin 1710-1740, son of Daniel and Abigail Carpenter, with Sarah Hunt
    • Perrin 1682-1754, son of John and Mary Polley, married to Abigail Carpenter in 1705
    • Perrin ca 1642-1719/, married to Maria Thorell in 1666
    • Perrin 1642-1719, with Elizabeth x
    • Perrin, with Rebecca x
    • Perrine 1762-1833, son of James and Neeltje Stoothoff, married to Lydia Cheeseman
    • Perrine ca 1672-1748, son of Daniel Perrin and Maria Thorell, married to Maria Martin in 1699
    • Perron 1638-1678, son of François and Jeanne Suire, married to Louise Gargotine in 1664
    • Perry 1807-1880, son of Daniel and Sarah Whitmore, with Elise Fuller
    • Perry 1792-1801, son of Daniel and Sarah Whitmore
    • Perry 1785-1841, son of Absalom and Marvel Stiles
    • Perry 1784-, married to Mary Henderson in 1804
    • Perry 1767-1855, son of Amos and Patience Eames, married to Sarah Whitmore in 1816
    • Perry 1710-1778, son of Israel and Rebecca Wilmarth, married to Mary Walker in 1739
    • Perry, with Mary Newton
    • Pershing 1814-1844, son of Daniel and Christena Milliron
    • Pershing 1810-1851, son of Conrad and Maria Aultman
    • Pershing 1769-1838, son of Frederick and Maria Elizabeth Weygandt, married to Christena Milliron in 1796
    • Peters 1945-1946, son of William Wesley and Svetlana Milanoff Hinzenberg
    • Peters ca 1857-, son of Robert and Margaret Bryan
    • Peterson ca 1765-, son of Harpert Lamberts and Margaret Griggs
    • Petrie 1807-1871, son of John Joseph and Gertrude Shaeffer, married to Christina Butterfield in 1840
    • Petrie 1721-1782, son of Johann Jost and Cordeli Demuth, married to Elizabeth Catherine Folts
    • Pettingell 1732-1760, son of Obadiah and Martha Hovey, married to Sarah Gannett in 1755
    • Pettingell 1680-1726, son of Samuel and Sarah Poor, married to Mary Stickney in 1699, Esther French
    • Pettingill 1705-ca 1755, son of Daniel Pettingell and Mary Stickney, married to Abigail Leonard in 1728
    • Pettit 1785-1865, son of William and Sarah Birdsall, married to Margaret Russell in 1805
    • Pettit 1747-1831, son of William and Charity Stevenson, with Martha x
    • Petty 1792-1876, son of Zachariah and Nancy Anne Dodson, married to Elizabeth Murphey in 1819
    • Phelps 1794-, with Harriet Emerson
    • Phelps 1707-1792, son of Joseph and Abigail Bissell, married to Damaris Loomis in 1745
    • Phelps 1701-1777, son of William and Hannah Hayden, with Mindwell Buckland
    • Phelps 1696-1780, son of Joseph and Sarah Hosford, married to Sarah Strong in 1726
    • Phelps 1681-, son of Isaac and Ann Gaylord
    • Phelps 1669-, son of Isaac and Ann Gaylord
    • Philbrick 1740-1780, son of Joseph and Abigail Locke, married to Abigail Marden in 1762
    • Philip, son of Oliver Norris and Maria Ifill
    • Phillips 1799-1888, son of John S. and Esther Waring, married to Anna Maria Hermance
    • Phillips ca 1780-, married to Hannah Head in 1801
    • Phillips ca 1760-/1840, father of Permelia
    • Phillips 1752-1812, son of Nathaniel and Joanna White, married to Abigail Thomas in 1797
    • Phillips 1740-1787, son of Joseph and Ruth Towne, married to Rachel Nichols in 1763
    • Phillips ca 1712-1791..1796, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Malavery, married to Hannah Bull in 1732
    • Phillips 1650, son of Zerobabel and Ann Cooper, married to Martha Owens
    • Phoenix 1737-1812, son of Alexander and Lysbeth Burger, married to Elizabeth Platt in 1772
    • Phoenix, son of Alexander and Cornelia x, with Anna Lewis Phillips
    • Pickard 1795-1878, son of Jeremiah and Mehitable Dresser, married to Susanna Harvey in 1818
    • Pickering 1786-1843, son of William and Barbara Woodley, married to Hannah Dunlap in 1808
    • Pickett 1809-1883, son of Daniel and Sarah Cole
    • Pickett 1783-1855, son of Samuel and Phoebe Finch
    • Pickett 1771-1854, married to Elisabeth Franks Ingersoll in 1805
    • Pickett 1768-1855, son of Daniel and Sarah Comstock, married to Sarah Cole in 1792
    • Pickett 1742-1769, son of Daniel and Margaret Beardsley, married to Sarah Comstock in 1767
    • Pickett 1719-1794, son of Thomas and Miriam Blakeslee, married to Margaret Beardsley in 1741
    • Pickett ca 1652-1712, son of John and Margaret Metcalfe, married to Mary Ufford in 1683
    • Pierce 1795-1861, son of Joseph and Freelove Wood, married to Susannah Round Pierce in 1819
    • Pierce 1746-1840, son of Mial and Patience Martin, married to Mary Hicks in 1773
    • Pierce 1719-, son of John and Elizabeth Smith
    • Pierce 1714-1795, son of Daniel and Dinah Holt, married to Sarah Buck in 1741
    • Pierce 1676-1754, son of John and Deborah Converse, married to Dinah Holt in 1705
    • Pierce 1666-/1723, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Shed, with Abigail x
    • Pierce 1639-1723, son of Anthony and Anne x, married to Elizabeth Shed in 1660
    • Pierce 1638-1704, son of Daniel and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Milward in 1660
    • Pierce ca 1611-1677, married to Sarah x in 1637
    • Pike 1774-, son of John and Mehitabel Hayward
    • Pillsbury 1711-1760, son of Daniel and Sarah Allen, married to Sarah Clements in 1735
    • Pillsbury 1707-, son of Moses and Abigail Rolfe
    • Pillsbury 1678-1748, son of Job and Katherine Gavett, married to Sarah Allen in 1703
    • Pinel 1820-1907, son of Philippe and Modeste Paquet, married to Marthe Duguay in 1852
    • Pinkham 1697-, son of Richard and Mary Coffin
    • Pinney 1793-1861, son of Daniel and Huldah Rockwell
    • Pinney 1766-1825, son of Noah and Elizabeth Brown, with Huldah Rockwell
    • Pinter, son of Harold and Ada Brand Thomson
    • Pitman 1803-, with Comfort Hatfield
    • Pittenger 1796-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Selover
    • Pittenger 1690-1796, son of Richard and Sycha Hendrickson, with Elizabeth Amy Biggs
    • Pixley ca 1775-, son of William and Rachael Hannum, married to Nancy Willis in 1896
    • Plimpton 1781-1851, son of Elijah and Mary Pond, married to Rosealana Goodale in 1802
    • Plimpton 1721-1777, son of John and Susannah Draper, married to Deborah Smith
    • Plummer 1741-1792, son of David and Anna Barber, married to Mary Davis in 1763
    • Plummer 1692-1776, son of Ephraim and Hannah Jaques, married to Sarah Wentworth in 1719
    • Points 1843..1845-1905, son of William Thomas and Margaret Franks, married to Nancy A. Franks in 1866
    • Poirier 1717-1774, son of Daniel and Catherine Viger, with Josette Bouthiller
    • Poirier 1668-1732, son of Jean and Marie Langlois, married to Catherine Viger in 1694
    • Polhemus ca 1758-1832, son of John and Elizabeth Ward, married to Annetje Meyer in 1782
    • Polhemus ca 1706-1763, son of Johannes and Annetje Ten Eyck, married to Margaret Albertse Kouwenhoven in 1731
    • Polhemus /1695-1753, son of Daniel and Neeltje Cornelise Vanderveer, married to Cornelia Sebring in 1719
    • Polhemus ca 1662-/1730, son of Johannes Theodorus and Catherine Van Werven, married to Neeltje Cornelise Vanderveer in 1685
    • Poling 1857-, son of Jonas and Susannah Barnes, married to Julia N. x in 1879
    • Poling 1808-1890, son of William R. and Anna Poling, married to Mariah Spohn in 1828
    • Pomeroy 1798-, son of William and Eleanor Root
    • Pomeroy 1762-1834, son of Noah and Temperance French, married to Mary Loveland in 1789
    • Pomeroy 1750-1777, son of Daniel and Naomi Kibbe, married to Eunice Grant in 1772
    • Pomeroy 1740-1834, son of Noah and Abigail Remington, with Lois x
    • Pomeroy /1736-1808, son of Daniel and Mary Clapp, with Sarah Kent
    • Pomeroy 1727-1785, son of Noah and Elizabeth Sterling, married to Naomi Kibbe in 1749
    • Pomeroy 1709-1775, son of Ebenezer and Sarah King, married to Mary Clapp in 1736, Rachel Moseley in 1736
    • Pond 1725-1783, son of Philip and Thankful Frisbie, married to Mehitable Munson in 1750
    • Pond 1627-1698, son of Robert and Mary x, married to Abigail Shepard in 1652, Ann Edwards in 1661
    • Poor 1700-, son of Henry and Abigail Hale
    • Poor 1689-1772, son of Daniel and Mehitable Osgood, married to Dorothy Kimball in 1711
    • Poor 1656-1735, son of Daniel and Mary Farnum, married to Mehitable Osgood in 1688
    • Poor ca 1624-1689, son of Daniel, married to Mary Farnum in 1650
    • Poor 1590-, father of John
    • Porter 1731-1851, son of Daniel and Hannah Hopkins, married to Anna Clark in 1789
    • Porter 1699-1772, son of Daniel and Deborah Holcomb, married to Hannah Hopkins in 1728
    • Porter 1681-1724, son of John and Joanna Gaylord, married to Mindwell Alexander in 1707
    • Porter 1652-1727, son of Robert and Mary Scott, married to Deborah Holcomb in 1695
    • Porter ca 1628-ca 1690, son of John and Anna Rose White, married to Mary x in 1650
    • Potter ca 1723-1774, son of Daniel and Rachael Alden
    • Potter 1718-1773, son of Daniel and Mary Ray, married to Martha Ives in 1740
    • Potter ca 1692-1747, son of Samuel and Mary Langstaff, married to Rachael Alden in 1722
    • Potter 1689-1761, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Hawes, married to Mary Ray in 1714
    • Pound 1751-1834, son of Elijah and Elizabeth Smith
    • Powers 1669-1730, son of Walter L. and Trial G. Shepard, married to Elizabeth Whitcomb in 1702, Martha Bates in 1711
    • Pratt 1808-, son of Jeremiah and Jennet Pratt
    • Pratt 1798-1874, son of Peter and Olive Short, with Lucretia Cook
    • Pratt ca 1749-, son of Daniel and Mary Pitkin
    • Pratt 1741-1778, son of Solomon and Sarah Johnson, married to Mary Patten in 1766
    • Pratt 1734-1806, son of Daniel and Mary Swift, married to Abigail Bigelow in 1755
    • Pratt 1726-1754/, son of Daniel and Deborah Hawes
    • Pratt 1720-1720, son of Daniel and Deborah Hawes
    • Pratt 1718-, son of Daniel and Mercy Doty, married to Deborah Pratt in 1745
    • Pratt 1711-1791, son of Jonathan and Mary Benton, married to Mary Pitkin in 1746
    • Pratt 1710-1795, son of Joseph and Sarah Collier, married to Mary Swift in 1733
    • Pratt 1688-1750, son of Aaron and Sarah Pratt, married to Deborah Hawes in 1719
    • Pratt 1687, son of Thomas and Lydia Parmenter, married to Elizabeth Rice in 1723
    • Pratt 1681-/1758, son of John and Mary Andrews, married to Mercy Doty in 1713
    • Pratt ca 1680-1739, son of Benjamin and Persis Dunham, married to Mary Washburn in 1706
    • Pratt ca 1656-, son of Daniel and Hannah Ruth Warner, married to Elizabeth Lee
    • Pratt 1639-1691, son of John and Elizabeth Tucker, married to Hannah Ruth Warner in 1664
    • Predmore 1760-1815, son of Daniel Pridmore and Eleanor Duer, married to Sarah Elizabeth Case in 1774
    • Prescott 1797-, son of Stephen and Anna Sanborn, married to Cynthia Farwell in 1836
    • Prescott 1766-, son of Micah and Abigail Brown, married to Mary Towle in 1792
    • Presnell 1748-1830, son of Jacob and Martha x, with Martha x
    • Preston 1806-1855, son of Alexander Truesdale and Mary Durkee, with Hannah Slack
    • Preston 1715-1772, son of James and Sarah Scott, married to Ann Grafton in 1736
    • Preston 1693-1752, son of Daniel and Abigail Jackson, with Mary Pierce
    • Preston 1649-1726, son of Daniel and Mary x, married to Abigail Jackson in 1673
    • Preston 1621..1622-1707, son of William and Elizabeth Sale, married to Mary x in 1644
    • Price 1779-1868, married to Salome Fairchild in 1802
    • Price 1723-1804, married to Johanna Weicker in 1746
    • Price ca 1648-1692, son of John and Jane Wall, with Susanna Carter
    • Price, married to Julia Castle
    • Price, with Elizabeth Hussey
    • Pridmore 1732-1810, son of Benjamin and Hannah Mellott, married to Eleanor Duer
    • Priest 1746-1835, son of John and Hannah Livermore, married to Betsey Dupree in 1773
    • Priest 1686-1723, son of John and Rachel Garfield, with Elizabeth x
    • Priest, father of Lucy B.
    • Prigmore 1779-1859, son of Joseph and Keziah Moore, married to Nancy Smith in 1805
    • Prindle 1709-1773, son of Samuel and Dorothy Plumb, married to Phebe Fed in 1737
    • Prior 1667-1754, son of Humphrey and Ann Osborn, married to Sarah Eggleston in 1692
    • Proctor †1775, married to Susanna Hill in 1727
    • Proctor, with Hannah Parker
    • Pruitt 1700-1755, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hawker, married to Elizabeth Harrison in 1734
    • Puckett 1779-1835, son of Thomas and Mary Taylor, with Celia Hill
    • Pugh 1782-1843, married to Martha Harris in 1803
    • Pugsley 1852-1907, with Helen Wilson Guptill
    • Pulsipher 1801-1843, son of David and Terza Newton, married to Clarissa Norton
    • Purcell 1754-1814, son of Thomas and Mary Van Hook, married to Margaret Smith
    • Purdy 1683-1768..1769, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Ogden, married to Anna Brown in 1710
    • Purdy ca 1682-1731, son of Francis and Mary Lane, married to Phebe Horton in 1705
    • Purdy ca 1652-, son of Francis and Mary Elizabeth Brundage, father of Elizabeth
    • Purington 1700-1764, son of James and Lydia Mussey, married to Sarah Osborn in 1726
    • Putnam 1774, son of Israel, married to Susannah Putnam in 1797
    • Putnam 1759-1831, son of Israel and Hannah Pope, married to Catherine Hutchinson in 1782
    • Putnam 1739-, son of Isaac and Anna Fuller
    • Putnam 1721-1773, son of Daniel and Rebecca Putnam, married to Hannah Ingalls in 1744
    • Putnam 1696-1759, son of Benjamin and Sarah Elizabeth Tarrant, married to Rebecca Putnam in 1717
    • Pyle 1694-1736, son of Robert and Ann Stovey, married to Mary Chamberlain in 1717
  • Q
    • Quick 1817-1817, son of Aaron and Nancy Vann
    • Quick 1782-1847, son of Benjamin and Lydia Lovett
    • Quick /1767-, son of Jacobus and Anna Osterhout
    • Quimby 1778-1858, son of Moses and Bathsheba Pell, married to Deborah Powell in 1798
    • Quinby 1837-1918, married to Julia Vail in 1875
    • Quincy 1650-1690, son of Edmund and Joana Hoare, married to Anna Shepard in 1682
  • R
    • Ralph 1664-1723, son of Daniel and Mary Gardiner, married to Mary Bing in 1682
    • Ralph 1640-1665, son of Daniel and Catherine Hall, married to Mary Gardiner
    • Ralph 1620-1688, married to Catherine Hall in 1641
    • Ralston 1791..1792-, son of John and Sarah x, with Rebecca x
    • Ramey 1789-1837..1850, son of William and Eleanor McCarty, married to Nancy Pelphrey in 1807
    • Ramey 1743-1806, son of James and Elizabeth Sanders, married to Rachel Johnston in 1775
    • Ramey ca 1717-1763, son of William Byron and Catherine Asbury, married to Darcus Brickey in 1743
    • Ramsdell 1649-, son of Joseph and Rachel Eaton, father of Thomas
    • Ramsey 1794-1870, son of Richard and Elizabeth Wiseman, married to Elizabeth Wiseman in 1820
    • Rand 1777-1851, son of Joshua and Ruth Seavey, married to Dorothy Seavey in 1801
    • Rand 1742-1811, son of Solomon and Deborah Dodge, married to Susannah Hemingway in 1767
    • Rand 1686-1751, son of Zachariah and Hannah Ivory, married to Mary Keyes in 1720
    • Randall 1782-1867, married to Abigail Leavitt in 1804
    • Ranney 1753-1833, son of Ephraim and Silence Wilcox, married to Eunice Guile in 1779
    • Ranney 1707-1758, son of Joseph and Mary Starr, married to Esther Stow in 1730
    • Ransom 1760-, son of Matthew and Sarah Way
    • Rapalje 1650-1725, son of Joris Jansen and Catalyntje Trico, married to Sarah Klock in 1674
    • Ratcliffe 1886-1971, son of Daniel and Sarah Ann Goodall, married to Nellie Elizabeth Pitts in 1930
    • Ratcliffe 1850-1931, son of Benjamin and Mary Broom, married to Sarah Ann Goodall in 1883
    • Rathbone 1760-, son of John Rathbun and Olive Perkins
    • Rathbone 1755-, son of John and Content Brown
    • Rathbun ca 1840-, son of Nelson and Louisa Gaylord
    • Rathbun 1830-, son of Benjamin and Sabrina Pierce, with Sarah Ann Garner
    • Rathbun 1829-1862, son of Solomon and Hannah Quimby, married to Duelanna Wheeler in 1851
    • Rathbun 1788-, son of Simeon and Avis Hamilton
    • Rathbun 1787-1861, son of William and Sarah Green, married to Armenia Birch in 1822
    • Rathbun 1781-ca 1848, son of Amos and Humility Randall, married to Sarah Inglis in 1809
    • Rathbun 1774-1824, son of Benjamin and Huldah Williams, married to Dorothy Stocking in 1795
    • Rathbun 1759-1808, son of Daniel and Sarah Higby, married to Ann Redington in 1789
    • Rathbun 1754-, son of Valentine Wightman and Tabitha Brown
    • Rathbun 1753..1755-, son of John and Elizabeth Dawley
    • Rathbun 1743-1760, son of Benjamin and Mary Cahoone
    • Rathbun 1731-1759, son of John Rathbone and Patience Fish, married to Mary Foster in 1758
    • Rathbun 1731-1823, son of Joshua and Mary Wightman, married to Sarah Higby in 1758
    • Rathbun 1706-1789, son of William and Sarah Mott, married to Thankful Higgins in 1740
    • Rawlings 1682, son of Nicholas and Rebecca Long, married to Sarah Barton in 1708
    • Rawson 1771-1824, son of Silas and Abigail Chapin, married to Polly Strong in 1796
    • Raymond 1747-1830, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Blackmer, married to Lucy Richmond in 1773
    • Raymond 1717-ca 1763, son of William and Deborah Balch, married to Elizabeth Blackmer in 1741
    • Raymond 1691-1745, son of William and Mary Kettle, married to Abigail Balch in 1716
    • Rea 1740-1803, son of Daniel and Hannah Tuckerman, married to Rachel Johnston in 1764
    • Rea 1712-1798, son of Daniel and Rebecca Griggs, married to Hannah Tuckerman in 1734
    • Rea 1682-1746, son of Daniel and Hepzibah Peabody, married to Rebecca Griggs in 1710
    • Rea 1654-1715, son of Joshua and Sarah Waters, married to Hepzibah Peabody in 1678
    • Read 1754-1838, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Betty Barney, married to Susanna Richardson
    • Read 1743-, son of Ichabod and Elizabeth Chaffee, married to Bebee Peck in 1765
    • Read 1737-1790, son of Jonathan and Hannah Hanson, with Lydia Belding
    • Read 1680-1740, son of Daniel and Hannah Peck, married to Elizabeth Bosworth in 1707, Elizabeth Ide in 1715
    • Read 1655-1710, son of John and Sarah Lessie, married to Hannah Peck in 1677
    • Read, son of William and Mary Emme, married to Hannah Small
    • Reading 1727-1768, son of John and Mary Ryerson, married to Euphemia Sands Reid in 1755
    • Reasor 1782-1849, son of Peter and Anna Griffitts, married to Susannah Jackson in 1810
    • Reck, son of Daniel Charles and Patricia Dale Dixon
    • Rector 1735..1738-1814, son of John and Anna Catherine Fishbach, married to Nancy Ann Oldham in 1760
    • Reddington 1739-1779, son of Daniel and Philadelphia Peabody, married to Esther Brown in 1761
    • Reddington 1726-1760, son of Jacob and Elisabeth Hubbard, married to Hannah Haynes in 1751
    • Reddington 1687-1750, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Davison, married to Philadelphia Peabody in 1722
    • Reddington 1657-1732, son of John and Mary Gould, married to Elizabeth Davison in 1681
    • Redfield 1764-, son of Daniel and Margaret Crane, married to Jerusha Wright in 1785
    • Redfield 1728-1788, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Graves, married to Margaret Crane in 1749
    • Redfield 1707-1758, son of Theophilus and Priscilla Grinnell, married to Elizabeth Graves in 1727
    • Reed 1861-, son of Winkfield and Clara Hicks
    • Reed 1721-1795, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kellogg
    • Reed 1714-, with Elizabeth Pease
    • Reed 1700-1741, son of Daniel and Sarah Johnson, married to Mary Converse in 1722
    • Reed 1697-1775, son of John and Elizabeth Tuttle, with Elizabeth Kellogg
    • Reed 1667-1744, son of Ralph Reade and Mary Pierce, married to Sarah Johnson in 1699
    • Reed, with Mary Bell
    • Rees ca 1670-, with Elizabeth x
    • Rees, married to Eliza Jane Lear in 1864
    • Regan 1626-1687, married to Elizabeth x in 1660
    • Remington 1785-11865, son of Uriah and Sallie Canfield, married to Nancy Rich
    • Remington 1763..1764-1850/, son of Joshua and Ruth Clay
    • Remington 1731-1777, son of Daniel and Sarah Winchell, married to Elizabeth Hastings in 1761
    • Remington 1705-1750, son of John and Hannah Hale, married to Sarah Winchell in 1730
    • Remington ca 1692-ca 1786, son of Thomas and Mary Allen, married to Ann Gorton in 1723
    • Remington 1661-1690..1700, son of John and Abigail Acie, married to Sarah Parker in 1685
    • Rench 1769-1831, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Price, married to Elizabeth Shaffer
    • Repp 1779-1866, son of Heinrich and Elizabeth Eller, married to Elizabeth Reddick in 1804
    • Resseguie 1760-1825, son of Alexander and Thankful Belden, with Mary Monroe
    • Rex 1755-1835, son of George Michael and Anna Marie Margaretha Knauss, married to Elisabeth Arner in 1774
    • Reynolds 1786-1863, son of George and Freelove Northrup
    • Reynolds 1786-, son of Stephen and Abigail Cotterell
    • Reynolds 1739-1790, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Briggs, married to Elizabeth Birdsall
    • Reynolds, married to Mary Daniel
    • Rhoads 1790-1867, with Barbara Cockrum
    • Rhoads 1755-1838, son of Heinrich and Katherina Rinehart, married to Eva Faust in 1777, Elizabeth Newman in 1794
    • Riblet 1794-1866, married to Catherine Haflich in 1814
    • Rice 1753-1795, son of Jabez and Miriam Morse, married to Lucy Darling in 1778
    • Rice 1704-1729, son of James and Sarah Stone, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1725
    • Rice ca 1686-, son of Thomas and Mary Withers
    • Rice 1684-1734, son of Daniel and Bethiah Ward, married to Elizabeth Taylor in 1713
    • Rice 1655-1737, son of Edward and Agnes Bent, married to Bethiah Ward in 1681
    • Rice ca 1632-, son of Edmund and Thomasine Frost
    • Rice, son of Scott D. and Susan M. Grassl
    • Rich 1892-1974, son of Daniel and Ella B. Lehman
    • Rich 1857-1947, son of Joseph and Catherine Rich, married to Ella B. Lehman in 1883
    • Richards, married to Mary Curtis Holbrook
    • Richards, with Lucinda x
    • Richardson 1809-, son of Jonathan and Rhoda Thompson
    • Richardson 1761-1820, married to Nancy Townsend
    • Richardson 1691-1749, son of Stephen and Abigail Wyman, with Joanna Whittemore
    • Richardson 1685-1747, son of John and Rebecca Clark, married to Hannah Underwood in 1709
    • Rickard 1820-, son of Israel and Lucy Kinney
    • Riddle ca 1876-, son of Eli Asbury and Sarah Ann McKinnon
    • Ridenour 1850-, son of David and Sarah Shauver
    • Ridenour 1836-, son of Samuel and Catharine Harshbarger
    • Ridenour 1836-, son of George and Catherine Hilbert, married to Eliza J. x in 1866
    • Ridenour 1832-1879, son of David and Elizabeth Easterday
    • Ridenour 1799-1859, son of David and Margretta Wiles, married to Susannah Shauver in 1820, Mary Magdalene Sherretts in 1850
    • Ridenour 1799-1874, son of Daniel and Barbara Kershner, married to Elizabeth Brewer in 1821
    • Ridenour 1773-1848, son of Mathias and Eva x, married to Barbara Kershner in 1798
    • Ridenour 1721, son of Nicholas and Anna Magdalena Arnett
    • Ridenour, son of Benjamin and Anna Maria Shaffer, married to Sarah Bean in 1830
    • Rider 1788-1870, son of John and Antje Van Nostrand, married to Hepsibeth Higbee in 1808
    • Rider 1683-1754, son of William and Hannah Lovett, married to Esther x
    • Rigby 1757-/1845, son of James and Hannah Brown, with Abigail Baker
    • Rilee ca 1755-, with Elizabeth x
    • Rindge /1721-1800, son of Daniel and Martha Caldwell, married to Mary Kimball in 1745
    • Rindge 1687-/1729, son of Roger and Sarah Shatswell, married to Martha Caldwell in 1715
    • Rindge ca 1654-1738, son of Daniel and Mary Kinsman, married to Hannah Perkins in 1683, Hannah Rust
    • Rindge ca 1626-/1662, married to Mary Kinsman in 1650
    • Rinehart, with Charlotte x
    • Ringe, married to Sarah Palmer
    • Risher 1792-1880, son of John Peter and Suzanne Roush, married to Sarah Cready in 1812
    • Risher 1735-1825, son of Peter Reisher and Susannah x, married to Catherine Harshbarger
    • Risler 1654-1732, son of Jean and Elisabeth Weiss, married to Anna Hartmann in 1678
    • Risler 1600-1667, married to Wybrand Engelmann in 1627
    • Ritter 1692-1743, married to Lydia Bailey in 1715
    • Roach 1792-1850, son of X, married to Amy Sprague in 1824
    • Roath 1681-1737, son of Robert and Sara Saxton, married to Elizabeth Andrews
    • Robb 1819-1852, son of Patrick and Charity McKinlay
    • Robbins 1818-1881, married to Barbara Bradley
    • Robbins 1806-1870, son of George and Abigail x, with Charity Houghtalen Huftale
    • Robbins 1666-1763, son of Daniel and Hope Potter, married to Mary Frances Parker in 1691
    • Robbins 1645-1714, married to Hope Potter in 1663
    • Roberdeau 1727-1795, son of Isaac and Mary Cunningham, married to Mary Bostwick in 1761
    • Roberts ca 1804-, son of James and Margaret Woods
    • Roberts 1791-, son of Jonathan and Prudence Willard, with Mary Haskell
    • Roberts 1728-1785/, son of Daniel and Eunice Cornwall, married to Ruth Clark in 1751
    • Roberts 1720-, son of Daniel and Martha Heath, with Meribah Davis
    • Roberts 1701-1755, son of Ephraim and Dorothy Hendrick, with Martha Heath
    • Roberts 1701-1776, son of Samuel and Mercy Blake, married to Eunice Cornwall in 1726
    • Robertson 1694-1748, son of John and Susannh Merrick, married to Lydia Lee in 1719
    • Robinette 1764-1842, son of Samuel and Mary Fickle
    • Robinson 1809-1883, son of Curtis and Rhoda Barnes, married to Lucy Howe in 1834
    • Robinson 1758-1833, son of Daniel and Abigail Curtis, with Elizabeth Cowdrey
    • Robinson 1756-1834, son of Jonathan and Lucretia Thorpe, married to Esther Nichols in 1776
    • Robinson ca 1738-, son of John and Mary Irish
    • Robinson 1725-1810, son of David and Rebecca Miller, with Abigail Curtis
    • Robinson 1708-1765, son of George and Mary Mason, married to Patience Wilson
    • Roche, with Agnes Steckel
    • Rockefeller 1795-, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Sipperly
    • Rockwell 1787-, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Stearns
    • Rockwell 1746-, son of Daniel and Margaret Loomis, married to Esther Bingham in 1769
    • Rockwell 1707-1775, son of John and Anne Skinner, married to Margaret Loomis in 1733
    • Roderick 1768-1822, son of Johan George Rothrock and Elizabeth Roemig, married to Elisabeth Long in 1784
    • Rodman 1747-1799, son of Samuel and Penelope Holloway, married to Elizabeth Woodbridge in 1774
    • Rogers 1706-1782, son of Daniel and Sarah Appleton, married to Elizabeth Ruggles in 1739
    • Rogers 1667-1722, son of John and Elizabeth Denison, married to Sarah Appleton
    • Rogers ca 1667-ca 1772, son of Samuel and Mary Stanton, married to Grace Williams in 1702
    • Rogers, with Charity Freeman
    • Rogers †1752, with Hannah Scarburgh Wise
    • Roherty 1834..1835-, son of X, with Mary x
    • Rohrer, married to Lucinda Caroline Fisher in 1869
    • Rolfe 1649-1748, son of Daniel and Hannah Bradstreet, married to Mary Knight in 1677
    • Rolfe 1619..1621-1654, son of Robert P. and Joan Isles, married to Hannah Bradstreet in 1650
    • Romeyn ca 1692-1753/, son of Claes Kuyper Janse and Styntie Albertse Terhune, married to Marities Jurianse Westervelt in 1716
    • Romigh 1788-1862, with Eliza Slaughter
    • Rooney, son of Daniel Milton and Patricia Regan, with Allison x
    • Root 1790-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Kingsbury
    • Root 1781-, son of Moses and Sarah Tremaine, with Elizabeth Burrell
    • Root 1715-1763, son of Daniel and Mehitable Taylor, married to Hannah Cocke in 1745
    • Root 1710-1756, son of John and Mary Leonard, married to Meriam Langdon in 1742
    • Root 1684-, son of Jacob and Mary Frary, married to Mehitable Taylor in 1714
    • Root, son of Daniel and Hannah Cocke
    • Roper 1760-, son of Daniel and Sarah Greenwood
    • Roper 1730-1821, son of Ephraim and Sybilla Moore, married to Sarah Greenwood in 1756
    • Roper, with Martha Gregory
    • Rose 1796-1880, son of Benjamin and Jane Guene, married to Mary Grandy in 1818
    • Rose ca 1729-, son of Daniel and Hepsabeth Mott
    • Rose 1710-, son of Daniel and Mary Foote, married to Hepsabeth Mott in 1726
    • Rose 1705-1746, son of Jonathan and Abigail Barker, married to Hannah Williams in 1733
    • Rose 1701-1760, son of John and Mary Dodge, married to Hepsabeth Mott in 1726
    • Rose 1667-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Goodrich, married to Mary Foote in 1706
    • Rose ca 1631-1696, son of Robert and Margery Evered, married to Elizabeth Goodrich in 1664
    • Rose, son of John and Phebe Ives
    • Rosenberger ca 1715-/1771, son of Henry and Barbara x, with Fronica x
    • Rosenkrans 1773-1848, son of Daniel and Catryntje Cool, married to Thankful Wilcox in 1793
    • Rosenkrans 1737-1781, son of Jacobus and Sarah Decker, married to Catryntje Cool in 1765
    • Ross 1769-1838, son of Perrin and Mercy Otis, married to Jane Hancock in 1790
    • Ross 1736-, son of Joseph and Sarah Utley
    • Ross 1663-1725, son of George and Constance Little, married to Abigail Alling
    • Rossouw 1735-1783, son of Pierre Pieter and Maria Retief, married to Elizabeth Joubert in 1758
    • Rothrock 1794-1880, son of Philip and Eva Elizabeth Weller, married to Anna Margaret Boekel in 1820
    • Rounds 1850-1902, son of Daniel and Catherine Ann Fisher, married to Emma Delight Lawrence in 1869
    • Rounds 1827-1900, son of Reuben and Lucy Kellogg, married to Catherine Ann Fisher in 1846
    • Rousseau 1634-1683, married to Marie Retief in 1658
    • Royalty 1726, married to Margaret Tyler in 1755
    • Royce 1693-1759, son of John and Sarah Perigo, married to Mary x in 1720
    • Royce 1682-, son of Jonathan and Deborah Caulkins
    • Royce, with Aurelia Dowd
    • Rudgers 1774-1845, son of Daniel and Sarah Wygant, married to Nancy Purdy in 1799
    • Rudgers 1748-, married to Sarah Wygant in 1773
    • Rudyard ca 1722-1798, son of John and Deborah Smith, with Elsie Smith
    • Rugg 1779-, son of Daniel and Sarah Bancroft
    • Rugg 1751-1834, son of Jonathan and Hannah Walkup, married to Sarah Bancroft in 1774
    • Rugg 1714-1792, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Priest, married to Sarah Wilder in 1741
    • Rugg 1678-1758, son of John and Hannah Prescott, married to Elizabeth Priest in 1704
    • Rugg, with Philena Dole Kellogg
    • Russell 1770-1851, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Grover, with Polly Chubbuck
    • Russell 1732-1759, son of Daniel and Lydia Stillman, married to Rebecca Stow in 1755
    • Russell 1708/-1776, son of Daniel and Deborah Macy, with Content Norton
    • Russell 1702-1764, son of Noadiah and Mary Hamlin, married to Lydia Stillman in 1728
    • Russell 1691-1737, son of Phillip and Mary Church, married to Jerusha Dickinson in 1713
    • Russell 1685, son of James and Abigail Curwen, married to Rebecca Chambers in 1711
    • Russell ca 1680-1766, married to Deborah Macy in 1708
    • Russell ca 1642-ca 1679, son of Richard and Maud Pitt, married to Mehitable Willis in 1676
    • Rust, son of Nathaniel and Mary Atchison, with Anna White
    • Rust, son of Jonathan and Anne Lyman, with Elizabeth Williams
    • Rutan 1747-1793, son of Peter and Sarah Thompson, father of Sarah
    • Ruychou 1640-1679, married to Catherine Vanderbeek in 1661
    • Ryan 1832-, with Catherine Kenney
  • S
    • Sabin ca 1676-1755, son of Nehemiah and Sarah Elizabeth Fuller, married to Abigail Abbe in 1701
    • Sackett 1793-1879, son of Lemuel and Annie Frances x, married to Nancy Fulton in 1816
    • Sackett 1790-1823, son of Stephen and Eunice Emma Ross, married to Tryphena Loomis
    • Sackett 1734-1824, son of Daniel and Mary Weller, married to Mehitabel Cadwell in 1786
    • Sackett 1693-1776, son of John and Deborah Filley, married to Mary Weller in 1732
    • Saffold 1746-1830, son of William and Temperance Shore, married to Jenny Hemphill
    • Salisbury 1748-1768, son of Daniel and Anne Haile, father of Annie
    • Salisbury 1714-1809, son of William and Mary Ormsbee, with Anne Haile
    • Sampson 1764-, son of Nathaniel and Martha Perkins
    • Sanborn 1797-1878, son of Benajah and Huldah Smith, married to Harriet Ladd in 1822
    • Sanborn 1762-1789, son of Daniel and Lucy Hobbs
    • Sanborn 1731-1800, son of Daniel and Catherine Rollins, married to Lucy Hobbs in 1751
    • Sanborn 1728-1812, son of Abraham and Dorothy Smith, married to Anna Tilton in 1748
    • Sanborn 1708-1782, son of William and Elizabeth Dearborn, married to Abigail Prescott in 1731
    • Sanborn 1702-1798, son of John and Sarah Philbrick, married to Catherine Rollins in 1725
    • Sanchez, son of Robert and Lori Smith
    • Sanders 1809-1864, son of William and Amelia Williams
    • Sanders 1765-, son of Daniel and Joanna Barney
    • Sanders 1738-1819, son of Jacob and Anne Barney, married to Joanna Barney in 1759
    • Sanders ca 1723-, father of Joshua
    • Sanders 1686-, son of John and Hannah x, married to Sarah Metcalf in 1715
    • Sanderson 1795-, married to Sarah Burke in 1820
    • Sanford 1797-1870, son of Strong and Temperance Hotchkiss, married to Phebe Burnham in 1824
    • Sanford 1729, son of Ezekiel and Desire Warner
    • Sanford 1711-1757, son of Samuel and Esther Baldwin
    • Sanger 1773, son of Samuel and Grace Harrington, married to Amy Carter in 1808
    • Sanger 1740-1807, son of Richard and Deborah Rider, married to Olive Hooker in 1761
    • Sapp 1775-, son of George John and Christiana Texter, married to Mary Robeson in 1796
    • Sargent 1813-1884, son of John and Harriet Taft, married to Frances Ann Lockhart in 1847
    • Sargent †1806, married to Mary Turner in 1763
    • Sartwell 1704-, son of Zachariah Sawtelle and Mary Blood, married to Esther Heald in 1726
    • Satterlee 1771-, son of Benedict and Rachel Park, with Louisa Lovice Wright Loomis
    • Saunders 1815-1854, son of Thomas Clarke and Sarah Rogers, married to Emily Fenner in 1848
    • Saunders 1717-1798, son of John and Silence Belcher, married to Mary Stotts in 1740
    • Saunders 1632-, son of Martin and Rachel x
    • Savage 1762-, married to Sarah Parish in 1787
    • Savage 1742-1812, married to Abiah Eells in 1777
    • Sawyer 1775-1819, son of Thomas and Sarah Ross, married to Theodosia Boughton in 1794
    • Sawyer 1683-1714..1716, son of William and Sarah Littlefield, with Sarah x
    • Saxman 1807-, son of Mathias and Maria Magdalena Knight
    • Saxton ca 1777-, son of George and Sarah Harlan
    • Sayre 1808-1888, son of Calvin and Mary Dickerson, with Musidora Morgan
    • Sayre 1760-1824, son of David and Hannah Frazee, married to Sarah Hall
    • Sayre 1743-1823, son of Joseph and Sarah Tillit, with Lydia Burt
    • Sayre 1726-1777, son of Daniel and Phebe Rayner, with Margaret Sturges
    • Sayre ca 1698-1760, son of Samuel, married to Rebecca Bond in 1735
    • Sayre ca 1686-1763, son of Daniel and Mary Clark, married to Phebe Rayner in 1711
    • Sayre 1673-1723, son of Joseph and Martha x, father of John
    • Sayre 1666-1748, son of Daniel and Hannah Foster, with Mary Clark, Sarah Lyon in 1690
    • Sayre ca 1633-1708, son of Thomas and Margaret Aldrich, married to Hannah Foster in 1657
    • Scanlon 1858-1908, married to Anna Feen
    • Schall 1806-1882, son of Michael and Anna Catherine Hine, married to Rebecca Heilman in 1832
    • Schlumberger 1788-, son of Pierre and Anne Catherine Hartmann, married to Anne Catherine Bourcart in 1813
    • Schoonmaker 1751-1826, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth DePuy, married to Anna McDowell in 1776
    • Schoonmaker /1736-1790/, son of Jochem and Lydia Rosenkrans, married to Mayke Slecht in 1771
    • Schoonmaker 1729-1773, son of Benjamin and Catharine DePuy, married to Anna Prys
    • Schoonmaker /1713-, son of Jochem Hendricksen and Anna Hussey, married to Magdalena Jansen in 1733
    • Schriver 1821-1907, son of Abraham Sherwood and Eunice Hillman, married to Martha Maxon in 1844
    • Schuy 1703-1777, married to Maria Martha Schilling in 1725
    • Schwenk 1804-1859, son of Daniel and Catherine Schantz, married to Maria Stettler in 1825
    • Schwenk 1761-1836, son of George and Veronica Merckle, married to Catherine Schantz in 1802
    • Scofield ca 1678-1745, son of Daniel and Abigail Merwin, married to Hannah Hoyt in 1701
    • Scofield ca 1650-1714, son of Daniel and Sarah Youngs, married to Abigail Merwin in 1670
    • Scofield ca 1612-1670, son of Alexander and Mary Norton, married to Sarah Youngs in 1645
    • Scott 1837-, son of M. William and Mary Ann Riblet, with Nancy Jane Lindley
    • Scott 1821-, son of Daniel and Sarah Dunlap
    • Scott 1807-, son of Thaddeus and Margaret Burt
    • Scott 1791-1794, son of William and Susannah Stewart
    • Scott 1782-, son of Simeon and Lucy Hickox
    • Scott ca 1781-1860, son of Daniel and Lois Hurd, married to Keziah Martin in 1803
    • Scott 1780-1867, son of Gideon and Anna Burt, married to Sarah Dunlap in 1805
    • Scott 1759-1842, son of William and Abigail Belden, married to Esther Gilbert in 1794, Esther Hickok in 1803
    • Scott 1757-1762, son of Zebulon and Elizabeth Warner
    • Scott 1744-1829, son of Jonathan and Thankful Hitchcock, married to Lois Hurd in 1780
    • Scott 1730-/1759, married to Anne Randolph in 1751
    • Scott 1680-1745, son of Daniel and Jane Johnson, married to Elizabeth Whitaker in 1702
    • Scott 1655-1723, married to Jane Johnson in 1678
    • Scoville 1768-1841, son of Asa and Lois Warner, with Millicent Scott
    • Scranton, married to Thankful Eldredge in 1744
    • Scribner 1776-1872, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Taylor, with Hannah Kneeland
    • Scribner 1718-1802, son of Edward and Abigail Leavitt, with Elizabeth Taylor
    • Seal, married to Catherine Miller in 1836
    • Seamans 1789-1864, married to Letitia Round in 1809
    • Seamans 1742-1802, son of John and Priscilla Wood
    • Searing 1706-1789, son of James and Sarah x, married to Sarah Coe in 1730
    • Searle ca 1625-1670, married to Deliverance Tyng
    • Sears 1712-1761, son of Daniel and Sarah Howes, married to Fear Freeman in 1745
    • Sears 1710-1771, son of Paul and Mercy Freeman, married to Mercy Snow in 1736
    • Sears 1682-1756, son of Paul and Deborah Willard, married to Sarah Howes in 1709
    • Secord 1698-1765, son of Daniel Sicard and Catherine Woertman, married to Catherine Mabie in 1723
    • Seeger, son of Pete and Toshi-Aline Ota
    • Seegmiller 1836-1899, son of Johann Adam Seegmuller and Anna Marie Eva Knechtel, married to Ellen Sailor Smith in 1861
    • Seeley 1773-1852, son of Samuel and Sarah Silliman, with Ruth Silliman
    • Seeley 1763-1840, son of David, married to Phoebe Fulkerson in 1789
    • Seeley /1751-1807, son of Hezekiah and Joanna Beardsley, married to Phoebe Wood in 1785
    • Seiler 1775-1850, son of Daniel and Sarah Buechly, married to Mary Simmons in 1807
    • Seiler 1749-1839, son of Daniel and Joanna x, married to Sarah Buechly in 1772
    • Seiler 1707-1778, son of Joseph Jacob, married to Joanna x in 1735
    • Seitz 1791-1864, son of Lewis and Anna Beery, married to Catharine Beery in 1832
    • Selby 1695-, son of William and Mary Lacy, married to Rebeccah Annable
    • Selby 1640-, son of Reginold and Elizabeth Dore, married to Elizabeth Cunningham
    • Sell 1868-, son of Abraham Burger and Emelia Susannah Gruber
    • Sell 1784-1874, son of Jacob and Christina Hes-Zohn
    • Selleck 1840-, son of Myron and Sarah Blin
    • Selleck 1758-1813, son of Bethel and Ruth Brinsmade, married to Eleanor Goff in 1789
    • Selleck, son of Robert Dean and Martha Jagger
    • Selover 1744-1812, son of Isaac and Sietje Pittenger, married to Geertji Gulick in 1765
    • Severance 1701-1748, son of Ebenezer and Mary x, married to Rebekah Jones in 1733
    • Seward 1758-1794, son of Isaac Samuel and Mary Phoebe Gorham, married to Mary Skellinger in 1782
    • Sexton 1700-1792, son of Joseph and Hannah Wright, married to Mary Douglas in 1734
    • Sexton 1658-1710, son of George and Katharine Bird, married to Sarah Bancroft in 1680
    • Seymour 1748-, son of Stephen Titus and Mehitable Hickok, married to Abigail Livingston in 1772
    • Seymour 1730-1815, son of Daniel and Mabel Bigelow, married to Lydia King
    • Seymour 1703, son of Matthew and Sarah Hayes, married to Ann Betts
    • Seymour 1698-1769, son of John and Elizabeth Webster, married to Mabel Bigelow in 1727
    • Shank 1846-1908, son of Daniel M. and Nancy Shank, married to Catharine Grose in 1869
    • Shannon, with Ann Tunison
    • Shannon, with Joyce Burwell
    • Sharp 1785-1870, son of Thomas and Mary Treadwell
    • Sharpless 1745-1822, son of Joseph and Mary Pyle, with Elizabeth Dicks
    • Shaw 1813-1882, son of Daniel and Mehitable Gilman, married to Ann Foster Hutchins in 1841
    • Shaw 1811-1900, son of Jonathan and Abigail Tapley, married to Elizabeth Rockwell in 1862
    • Shaw 1784-1852, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Staples, married to Mehitable Gilman in 1811
    • Shaw 1776-, son of Nathaniel and Deborah Sampson
    • Shaw 1765-1850, son of John and Mary Burrell
    • Shaw 1742-1830, son of Zachariah and Sarah Packard, married to Olive Lillie in 1770
    • Shaw ca 1742-1798, son of Nathaniel and Temperance Harris
    • Shaw ca 1730-1789/, son of Comfort and Ruth Lanphere, married to Mary Gardner in 1753
    • Shaw 1714-1757, son of Thomas and Bethiah Ormsbee, married to Jemima Hodges in 1739
    • Shaw ca 1690-, son of X and Deborah Fuller
    • Shaw 1681-1743, son of Daniel and Ruth Williams, married to Hopestill Elliott
    • Shaw 1649-1702, son of Thomas and Mary x, married to Ruth Williams in 1678
    • Shaw, son of Hilliard and Jemima Nancy Green, married to Mary Marden in 1787
    • Shaw, son of John and Mercy Vermette, married to Elizabeth Staples in 1778
    • Shawhan 1738-1791, married to Margaret Fry Bell in 1762
    • Shays ca 1745-, married to Abigail Gilbert in 1772
    • Shea, with Patricia Stephanie Stokes
    • Shed 1746-1820, son of Daniel and Mary Tarbell, married to Lucy Nutting
    • Shed 1715-1791, son of Daniel and Abigail Pattin, married to Mary Tarbell in 1740
    • Shed 1713, son of Daniel and Rebecca Dutton
    • Shed 1692-1723, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Bowers, married to Abigail Pattin
    • Shed 1673-1715, son of Daniel and Ruth Moore, married to Rebecca Dutton in 1706
    • Shed 1649-1690, son of Daniel and Mary Gurney, married to Ruth Moore in 1670
    • Shed 1620-1708, married to Mary Gurney in 1646, Elizabeth x in 1659
    • Sheldon 1753-1796, son of Ephraim and Lydia Gowing
    • Sheldon 1715-1798, son of Jonathan and Mary Southwell, married to Mary Harmon in 1737
    • Sheldon 1691-1764, son of Timothy and Sarah Balcom, married to Christiana Arnold
    • Shellhammer 1822-, son of Philip and Elizabeth Silvis, married to Elizabeth Smail in 1843
    • Shellhammer 1790-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Catharina x
    • Shelor †1847, married to Mary Wickham
    • Shelton 1737-1813, son of Samuel and Abigail Nichols, married to Mehitable Shelton in 1760
    • Shelton 1729-1809, son of Ralph and Mary Jane Crispin, married to Lettice Young in 1750
    • Shelton 1700-1773, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Welles, married to Mary Hubbell in 1727
    • Shelton 1668-1728, son of James and Mary Jane Bathurst, married to Elizabeth Welles in 1692
    • Shelton, son of Thaddeus and Esther Hollister, married to Mary French in 1692
    • Shepard 1687-1744, son of Daniel and Mary Brice, married to Mary Sherman in 1718
    • Shepard 1659-1734, son of John and Sarah Goble, married to Mary Brice in 1686
    • Shepardson 1699-1770, son of John and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Mary Washburn in 1728
    • Shepardson 1669-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Call
    • Shepardson 1640-1723, son of Daniel and Joanna x, married to Elizabeth Call in 1668
    • Shepardson ca 1612-1644, married to Joanna x in 1636
    • Shepherd 1730-1810, son of Daniel Shepard and Mary Sherman, married to Ruth Russell in 1758
    • Shepherd, with Elizabeth Pernell
    • Sherlock 1851-, son of James and Maria Ashbaugh
    • Sherman 1743-1823, son of Jonathan and Susannah Butler
    • Sherman 1735-1829, son of Daniel and Susannah Earle, with Rebecca Palmer
    • Sherman 1721-1799, son of John and Emma Preston, married to Mindwell Taylor in 1744
    • Sherman 1706-1804, son of Thomas and Lydia Wilcox, married to Susannah Earle in 1715
    • Sherman ca 1669-1741, son of Samuel and Mary Titherton, married to Rebecca Wheeler in 1694
    • Sherman 1668-1729, son of Daniel and Abiah Street, married to Mary Bassett in 1702
    • Sherman 1662-1732, son of Peleg and Elizabeth Lawton, with Sarah Jenney
    • Sherman 1642-1716, son of John and Abigail Gibbs, married to Abiah Street in 1664
    • Sherwin 1781-1855, son of Daniel and Abigail Manning, married to Mary Harris in 1808
    • Sherwin 1757-1834, son of Daniel and Susanna Proctor, married to Abigail Manning in 1781
    • Sherwin 1729-1804, son of Ebenezer and Hepzibah Cole, married to Susanna Proctor in 1756
    • Sherwood 1761-1828, son of Daniel and Abigail Andrews, married to Catherine Burr in 1787
    • Sherwood 1735-1819, son of Daniel and Martha Hull, married to Abigail Andrews in 1760
    • Sherwood 1710-/1761, son of Thomas and Abigail Darling, with Anna Walker
    • Sherwood 1709-1767, married to Elizabeth Rice
    • Sherwood 1708-1784, son of Samuel, married to Martha Hull in 1731
    • Sherwood 1677-1749, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Jackson, married to Ruth Elizabeth Bradley in 1711
    • Shields ca 1814-1875, married to Jane Rinn
    • Shields, with Elizabeth x
    • Shine ca 1690-ca 1757, married to Elizabeth Green in 1715
    • Shine, with Anna Harvey
    • Shinn 1781-1851, son of Clement and Ruth Bates, married to Mary Whiteman in 1801
    • Shipman ca 1715-1798, married to Elizabeth Burleson in 1740
    • Shipp 1784..1790-, son of Daniel and Sarah x
    • Shipp 1757-/1814, son of Josiah and Nancy Ann Cox, with Sarah x
    • Shirey 1783-1820, son of Philip Scheurer and Anna Elizabeth Keim, married to Susanna Shoup
    • Shirk 1814..1815-, married to Mary Saull in 1837
    • Shirley 1717-1768, son of John and Jane Price, married to Martha Reeves in 1738
    • Short 1782-1846, married to Margaret Hinson
    • Shotwell 1659-1732, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Webster, married to Elizabeth Kimes in 1691
    • Shourds 1734-1778, son of Samuel and Sarah Harrison, married to Christiana Ballengee
    • Showalter 1738-1822, son of Jacob and Maria Saunders, with Margaret Saunders
    • Shrieve 1658-/1737, son of Thomas Shreve and Martha x, married to Jane Sutton in 1688
    • Shroyer 1818-1896, son of Daniel and Rachael Brittian, married to Harriet Crawford
    • Shroyer 1781-1865, son of Johann Jacob and Mary Margaret Elizabeth Fisher, married to Rachael Brittian
    • Shumway 1780-1848, son of Ebenezer and Comfort White, married to Olive Howe in 1803
    • Shutt 1839-, son of Johannes and Christina Wilti
    • Sicard ca 1672-1740, son of Ambroise and Marie Perron, married to Catherine Woertman in 1696
    • Sickles 1805-1852, married to Mary Taylor
    • Sickles 1744-1815, son of Zacharias and Sarah Sheers, married to Rebecca Mariah Bradley
    • Silliman 1722-1773, son of Robert and Ruth Treadwell, married to Sarah Burr in 1746
    • Silliman 1662-/1697, son of Daniel and Abigail Cole, married to Abigail Thankful Ogden in 1687
    • Silliman 1621-1690, married to Abigail Cole in 1661
    • Sills 1677, son of Stephen and Hannah Doney, married to Letitia Brandon
    • Silver 1729-1777, son of Thomas and Mary Packer, married to Susanna Austin in 1750
    • Simon, son of Ron and Maryan Barbara Mulholland
    • Simonds 1722-1794, son of Daniel and Susanna Wilson, married to Martha Page Bowers in 1750
    • Simonds 1693-1776, son of Joseph Symonds and Mary Tidd, married to Abigail Smith in 1716
    • Simonds 1689-1732, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Heywood, married to Susanna Wilson
    • Simpkins 1648-1699, son of Vincent and Mary Ackerly, with Elizabeth Holmes
    • Simpson 1827-, son of Moses and Permelia Wyatt
    • Skinner 1828-1862, son of Isaac W. and Mary Hascall
    • Skinner 1808-1873, son of Joseph and Lois Train
    • Skinner 1743-1841, son of John and Mary Blake, married to Abigail Briggs in 1770
    • Skinner 1733-1813, son of Joseph and Martha Kinne, with Lille Healy Richardson
    • Skinner 1728-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Hitchcock
    • Skinner 1705-1787, son of John and Sarah Porter, with Elizabeth Hitchcock
    • Slade †1753/, married to Persiana Way in 1742
    • Slate 1708-1789, son of William and Elizabeth Abbe, married to Mary A. Sabin in 1731
    • Slauson †1878, with Minerva St. John
    • Slay 1795-1871, son of Daniel and Mary Roberson, married to Mary Ann Brock in 1824
    • Slay 1763-1810, son of Thomas Julius and Frances Anne Ricketts, married to Mary Roberson
    • Sledge 1731-1791, son of John and Mary Rebecca Ivey, married to Winifred House
    • Slinkard 1786-1838, son of Jacob and Catharine Hahn, married to Hannah Kinder
    • Smail 1855-, son of Joseph and Lavina Sarah Ashbaugh
    • Small 1759-1843, son of John and Priscilla Strout, with Phebe Coffin
    • Small 1670..1674-1729/, son of Francis and Elizabeth Leighton, married to Abigail Snow in 1694
    • Smiley 1785-, with Elizabeth Shank
    • Smith 1895-ca 1895, son of John Francis and Mary Lawler
    • Smith 1846-1932, son of William and Eliza Huger
    • Smith 1834-1906, married to Eleanor Kincaid in 1854
    • Smith 1808-, son of Ezekiel and Abigail Reed
    • Smith 1792-1872, married to Laura White in 1814
    • Smith ca 1788-, son of Titus and Martha Belden
    • Smith 1788-1865, married to Esther Schmuck in 1813
    • Smith 1788-1865, son of Benjamin and Lydia Gates, married to Mary Woodward
    • Smith 1770-, son of Daniel and Ruhamah Cutter
    • Smith 1768-1850, son of Ananias and Elizabeth Sweezey, with Hannah Moger
    • Smith 1766-1827, son of Daniel and Sarah Raper, married to Hannah Coates in 1790
    • Smith 1763-1846, son of John and Patience Pratt, married to Prudence Wood in 1787
    • Smith 1748-1835, son of Dow and Keziah Barker, married to Thankful Smith
    • Smith 1745-1836, son of Samuel and Hannah Page, married to Ruhamah Cutter in 1769
    • Smith ca 1745-, married to Joanna Sherman in 1769
    • Smith 1743-1791, married to Pleasant Chauncey
    • Smith 1729-1799, son of Robert and Elizabeth Bacon, married to Sarah Raper in 1759
    • Smith 1727-1783, son of Samuel and Anna Morris, with Hannah Atwater
    • Smith 1725-1788, son of Noah and Mary Johnson, married to Anna Kent in 1748
    • Smith 1723-1797, son of Elisha and Experience Mowry, married to Mary Smith in 1743
    • Smith ca 1720-, son of William, with Lydia Youngs
    • Smith 1711-1771, married to Grace Fessenden in 1742
    • Smith 1710-1757, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Smith, married to Susannah Newton in 1729
    • Smith 1706-1762, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Wilkinson, married to Sarah Johnson
    • Smith 1706-1749, son of Henry and Deborah Pratt, married to Mary Mason in 1728
    • Smith 1700-1741, son of John and Susanna Chesley, married to Thankful Billings in 1724
    • Smith 1700-1795, son of Joseph and Anne Fuller, married to Abigail Jones in 1726
    • Smith ca 1697-1752, son of Nicholas and Mary Gordon, married to Rebecca Emery in 1719
    • Smith 1697-, son of Benjamin and Mercy Angell, married to Dorcas Harris in 1726
    • Smith 1693-1771, son of Joseph and Lydia Bristol, married to Abigail Alling in 1715
    • Smith 1692-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Kellogg
    • Smith 1676-1758, son of Christophe and Elizabeth Sayle, married to Mary Wentworth
    • Smith 1672-1755, son of Richard and Hannah Cheney, married to Deborah Wilcomb in 1722
    • Smith 1672-1740, son of Nehemiah and Lydia Winchester, married to Sarah Graves in 1709
    • Smith 1672-1724, son of Daniel and Esther Chickering, married to Abigail Preston in 1696
    • Smith 1670-1747, son of John and Mary Eldredge, married to Lydia Sargent in 1716
    • Smith 1665-1742, married to Mary Murfin in 1695
    • Smith ca 1656-/1715, son of Richard and Sarah Folger, married to Ruth Tooker in 1671
    • Smith 1648-1740, son of Henry and Hannah Gorges, married to Hannah Knapp in 1679
    • Smith /1647-1720, son of Ralph and Elizabeth Hobart, married to Mary Young in 1676
    • Smith 1642-1681, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Rogers, married to Mary Grant in 1668
    • Smith 1634..1635-/1692, son of Henry and Judith Cooper, married to Esther Chickering in 1659
    • Smith 1624-1660, married to Elizabeth Rogers
    • Smith, son of Alan and Teresa Macilquham
    • Smith, son of Daniel and Dorothy Elaine Morris
    • Smith, with Dorothy Elaine Morris
    • Smith, married to Anne Newton in 1737
    • Smith, son of Jim D. and Charaldine Morgan, with Anna x
    • Smith, with Hannah Avery
    • Smoak 1809-1887, son of William G. and Elizabeth Griffith, married to Jane Delaney Syphrett
    • Smoot 1784-1843, son of William and Nancy Jenifer, married to Mary Anderson
    • Snider 1808-1890, son of John and Mary Hopkins, married to Barbara Weaver in 1828
    • Snider 1772-1866, with Mary Harshberger
    • Snow 1700, son of Daniel and Rachel Jones, married to Mary Barney in 1721
    • Snow 1674-1717, son of Samuel and Sarah Wilson, married to Rachel Jones in 1696
    • Snow, son of Richard and Annis Barrat
    • Snyder 1780-1824, son of John and Anna Margaret Lawall, married to Elizabeth Hertzel in 1803
    • Sober 1798-1883, son of George B. and Anna Margaret Artman, married to Elizabeth Speicher in 1818
    • Sokolowski, son of Chester and Donna L. Needleman
    • Solt 1726-1791, son of Johann Heinrich Soltz and Anna Elizabeth Grissel, married to Anna Catherine Shaffer in 1752
    • Sonheim, son of X
    • South 1801-1876, married to Letitia Willshire in 1823
    • Southmayd 1815-1822, daughter of Samuel B. and Martha Rathbone
    • Southmayd 1785-1832, son of John and Ruth Baker, married to Susan Knight in 1813
    • Southmayd 1763-, son of Daniel and Hannah Tryon, married to Olive Fairchild in 1803
    • sosa Southmayd 1753-1830, son of Daniel and Hannah Brown, married to Susannah Nichols in 1773
    • Southmayd 1738-1828, son of Joseph and Abiah Douglas, married to Hannah Tryon in 1760
    • sosa Southmayd 1717-1754, son of John and Susanna Ward, married to Hannah Brown in 1749
    • Southmayd 1687-1703, son of William and Margaret Allyn
    • Southmead 1613-1650, son of William and Jone x
    • Southwick 1721-1804, son of Daniel and Jane Bogue, married to Ruth Mussey in 1742
    • Southwick 1705-1776, son of Lawrence and Tamson Buffum, married to Ruth Shove in 1730
    • Southwick 1671-1732, son of Daniel and Esther Boyce, married to Jane Bogue in 1698
    • Southwick 1637-1718, son of Lawrence and Casandra Burnell, married to Esther Boyce in 1663
    • Southwick, married to Shawn Ora Engemann in 1980
    • Spangler 1772-1861, son of Philip Casper and Anna Margaret Salome Dinkel, married to Nancy Dictum in 1794
    • Sparks ca 1790-, son of Walter and Phoebe x
    • Sparks 1763-, son of Richard and Johannah Applegate
    • Spaulding 1802-1866, son of Asa and Lucy York
    • Spaulding 1757-, son of Jedediah and Mary Howe
    • Spayd 1827-, with Maria Bomberger
    • Speissegger 1700, father of John Daniel
    • Spelling, son of Dave and Pearl Wald
    • Spelman 1738-, son of Thomas and Sarah Hickok
    • Spencer 1805-1852, with Indiana Territory Parker
    • Spencer 1764-1844, son of Peter and Elizabeth Ruth Emmons, married to Chloe Wilson in 1788
    • Spencer 1732-1804, son of Daniel and Abigail Clark, married to Eunice Bailey in 1761
    • Spencer 1704-1772, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Mascraft, married to Elizabeth Stiles in 1726
    • Spencer 1694-1769, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Bailey, married to Abigail Clark in 1730
    • Sperry 1769-1812, son of Moses and Aene Dillah Beardsley, married to Desire Owen Case
    • Sperry 1698-1768, son of Daniel and Deborah Peck, married to Abigail Ives in 1724
    • Sperry 1665-1750, son of Richard and Denise Goodyear, married to Deborah Peck in 1694
    • Spike 1759-1844, married to Rosanna Fuller in 1780
    • Spiker 1810-, with Caroline Elizabeth Ashbaugh
    • Spink ca 1812-1877, son of Daniel and Mary Brown, married to Harriet Brown in 1847
    • Spink 1776-1852, son of John and Judah Weeden, with Mary Brown
    • Spinning 1661-1690, son of Humphrey and Abigail Hubbard
    • Spooner 1765-1824, son of Shearjashib and Sarah Whipple
    • Spooner †1797, son of Samuel and Experience Wing, married to Elizabeth Ruggles in 1728
    • Sprague 1823-1861, son of Silas and Sarah Crofoot, married to Fanny x in 1849
    • Sprague 1816-1848, son of David and Diadamia Draper
    • Sprague 1789-, son of James and Persis Huse
    • Sprague ca 1771-1814, son of Samuel and Jerusha x, married to Betsey Porter in 1793
    • Sprague 1739-1826, son of John and Judith Green, married to Selah Wadsworth in 1763
    • Sprague ca 1729-, son of Richard and Mary Whipple
    • Sprague 1717-1797, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Wilder
    • Sprague 1713-ca 1788, son of Ebenezer and Mary Mann, married to Hannah Brown
    • Spriggs 1773-1846, with Sarah Throckmorton
    • Spring, married to Emily Loomis in 1833
    • Sprinkle 1805-1874, son of Daniel and Christina Meyers, married to Nancy Allman in 1834
    • Sprinkle ca 1744-1821, son of William Sprenkle and Anna Catharina Ehrhardt, with Christina Meyers
    • Squire 1801-1871, son of Solomon and Sarah Moulton
    • Squire 1751-1814, son of Daniel and Abigail Osborn
    • Squire ca 1722-1755, son of Samuel and Mary Silliman, married to Abigail Osborn in 1746
    • Squire 1686-1783, son of John and Sarah Francis, married to Deliverance Wilson in 1710
    • St. John 1748-1813, son of Samuel and Sarah Wallace
    • St. John 1737-1781, son of Daniel and Mary Benedict, married to Ruth Benedict in 1759
    • St. John 1717-1806, son of Samuel and Rebecca Olmstead, married to Sarah Patterson in 1752
    • St. John ca 1715-1802, son of Daniel and Grace Sherman, with Mary Mills
    • St. John 1699-1761, son of James and Mary Comstock, with Mary Benedict
    • St. John 1693-1757, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Comstock, with Grace Sherman
    • Stahl 1788-1874, son of Henry Eugene and Rosina Stemple, married to Margaret Nancy Fox in 1809
    • Stambaugh 1810-1891, son of Michael and Catherine Wentz, married to Lydia Thoman in 1835
    • Stanbury 1786-1843, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Snell, with Elizabeth Funk
    • Stanbury 1761-1795, with Elizabeth Snell
    • Stanchfield 1820-1908, son of William and Sally Canwell
    • Staniford /1717-1757, son of Thomas and Hannah Rindge, married to Mary Burnham in 1742
    • Stanton 1708-1775, son of John and Mary Starkweather, married to Dinah Galusha in 1737
    • Stanton 1685-1769, son of Samuel and Boradell Denison, married to Mary Chesebrough in 1712
    • Stanton 1648-1687, son of Thomas and Anna Lord
    • Stark 1786-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Frink
    • Stark 1775-, son of Aaron and Margaret Stocker
    • Stark 1762-1800, son of Daniel and Jemima Culver, married to Elizabeth Frink in 1785
    • Stark 1743-1810/, son of Jonathan and Sarah Laycock, married to Elizabeth Wells in 1766
    • Stark 1725-1787, son of Daniel and Sarah Culver, married to Jemima Culver in 1750
    • Stark 1699-1758, son of William and Elizabeth Shaw, married to Sarah Culver in 1724
    • Starkweather 1722, son of Thomas and Patience x, married to Mary Geer in 1746
    • Starr ca 1814-, son of Michael and Catherine Cook
    • Starr 1779-, son of Daniel and Mabel Bowe
    • Starr 1759-1809, son of Joseph and Priscilla Roper, married to Rachel Buell in 1784
    • Starr 1750-1827, son of William and Sarah Roberts, married to Mabel Bowe in 1773
    • Starr 1712-1767, son of Benjamin and Lydia Latham, married to Elizabeth Hempstead in 1735
    • Starr 1701-1752, son of Joseph and Abigail Baldwin, married to Esther Southmayd in 1724
    • Stauffer 1685-1740, son of Christian Galle and Maria Barbara Brubacher, with Magdalena Krehbiel
    • Stauffer 1666-1735, son of Hans Daniel and Barbara Neukommet Galli, married to Veronica x in 1704
    • Stauffer 1611-, son of Daniel and Anna Muller, married to Verena Stalder in 1631
    • Stauffer 1586-, son of Andreas and Barbara Oplinger, married to Anna Muller in 1605
    • Stearns 1765-1805, son of Daniel and Hannah Fuller, with Betsey Haggar
    • Stearns 1732-, son of Zachariah and Sarah Sanford
    • Stearns 1729-1779, son of George and Hannah Sanderson, married to Hannah Fuller in 1755
    • Stebbins ca 1639-ca 1727, son of John and Margaret x, married to Bethiah Rebecca Comstock in 1675
    • Steele 1697-1788, son of Samuel and Mercy Bradford, married to Mary Hopkins in 1725
    • Steele 1645-, son of John and Mercy Warner
    • Steele ca 1628-, son of John and Rachel Talcott
    • Stephens 1753-1842, married to Susannah Zug
    • Stephenson ca 1851-1917, married to Phoebe Crust in 1876
    • Sterling 1702-, son of Daniel and Mary Marvin
    • Sterling 1673-1747, son of William and Elizabeth Sawtelle, married to Mary Marvin in 1699
    • Sterling, married to Jedidah Gates in 1792
    • Stetson 1900-, son of Charles Hazen and Harriet Crampton
    • Stevens 1784-1867, son of William and Molly Ricker, with Mahala Smith
    • Stevens 1746-1810, son of Samuel and Lucy Barnes
    • Stevens 1740-1811, son of Otho and Abigail Kent, married to Hannah Hills in 1761
    • Stevens 1711-1751, son of Thomas and Sarah Adams, married to Judith Webb in 1733
    • Stevens 1701-1784, son of Josiah and Sarah Hubbell, married to Esther Chatfield in 1725
    • Stevenson 1737-1827, son of John and Mary Tipton, married to Ruth Stevenson
    • Stewart 1967, son of Patrick and Sheila Falconer
    • Stewart 1800-, son of John and Deborah Baldwin
    • Stewart 1784..1785-1841, son of Elijah, with Frances Black
    • Stewart 1758-, son of Daniel and Mary Ireland, with Rachel Kemp
    • Stewart 1734-1802, son of Solomon and Martha Farrington, with Mary Ireland
    • Stewart 1731-1800, son of Alexander and Margaret Robinson, married to Phebe Lee Chapman in 1762
    • Stewart 1711-1778, son of John and Margaret Foster, with Jane Vincent
    • Stewart 1697-1747, son of James and Sarah Waite, married to Prudence Parker in 1726
    • Stewart 1636-1703, married to Mary Adams
    • Stewart ca 1636-1703, with Mary Elizabeth Newkirk
    • Stewart, married to Persis Witt in 1718
    • Stewart, with Jane Darrah
    • Stewart, with Susannah Oswald
    • Stickney 1804-, son of William and Anna Smith, married to Ursula Marie Beede in 1839
    • Stickney 1802-, son of Daniel and Abigail Webster, with Sally Otis
    • Stickney 1762-1824, son of Jonathan and Sarah Webster, married to Abigail Webster in 1786
    • Stier 1772-1845, son of Jacob and Margaret Barbara Mullerin, married to Nancy Catherine Curry
    • Stiles 1799-, son of Aaron and Abigail Cahoon, with Nancy Washburne
    • Stiles 1732-, son of Isaac and Mary Brooks, with Amy Hillyer
    • Stillwell 1746-1839, son of William and Jane Stringham
    • Stillwell /1721-, son of John and Elizabeth Perrin
    • Stillwell 1702-1760, son of Richard and Maria Goulding, married to Catherine Larzelere in 1736
    • Stillwell 1653-ca 1720, son of Nicholas and Ann van Dyke, married to Mary Mott in 1677
    • Stinchcombe 1735-1811, son of Nicholas and Sarah x, married to Sarah Guest in 1762
    • Stocker 1815-, son of Amos and Mary Day
    • Stocking 1794-1868, son of Elijah and Mary Sage, married to Mary Pease in 1817
    • Stockton 1818-1883, son of Daniel and Susannah Sherer, married to Elizabeth Franklin in 1824
    • Stockton 1751-, son of Thomas and Rachel Allen, married to Susannah Sherer in 1798
    • Stockton 1705-1763, son of John and Mary Leeds, married to Hannah Fisher in 1728
    • Stodder 1668-, son of Daniel and Abigail Lane, married to Elizabeth Ballard in 1692
    • Stodder 1632-, son of John and Anna x, married to Abigail Lane in 1665
    • Stone 1759-1845, son of William and Hannah x
    • Stone 1750-1834, with Penelope Sperry
    • Stone 1690-, son of Daniel and Patience Goodwin, with Sarah Jenkins
    • Stone 1679-1762, son of Daniel and Joanna Parker, married to Thankful Withington in 1711
    • Stone 1679-1713, son of Nathaniel and Remember Corning, married to Hannah Woodbury in 1703
    • Stone 1668-1702, son of Daniel and Mary Moore, married to Patience Brown in 1692
    • Stone 1651-1730, son of David and Dorcas x, relationship with Joanna Parker
    • Stone 1644-, son of John and Anne Rogers, married to Mary Moore in 1667
    • Stone 1643-1713/, married to Patience Goodwin in 1670
    • Stone 1620-, son of Gregory and Margaret Garrard, with Mary x
    • Stonebrook 1817-1891, married to Margaret A. Myers in 1852
    • Stones 1743-, son of Oliver and Jane Tonge, married to Ann Mather in 1769
    • Stones, son of James and Mary Morris, married to Alicia Tonge in 1712
    • Stookey 1773-1835, married to Barbara Whetstone in 1797
    • Storrs, father of Selima
    • Story 1749-1821, son of Stephen and Elisabeth Story, married to Ruth Burnham in 1772
    • Stover ca 1838-, son of John William and Nancy Harper
    • Stover 1826-1864, son of William Ward and Sarah Murray Drake, married to Mary Johnson in 1852
    • Stover 1780-1862, son of Daniel, with Mary Hannah x
    • Stover 1775-1849, married to Phoebe Ward in 1794
    • Stover 1750-1822, son of Abraham and Sarah Vollmer, father of Daniel
    • Stowe 1750-, son of Eliakim and Lydia Miller
    • Stowe 1749-, son of Jonathan and Abiah Sage
    • Strang 1661-1706, married to Charlotte Hubert LeMaistre in 1680
    • Stratton, with Martha Fuller
    • Stringer ca 1702-1789, son of John and Margaret x, married to Hannah Batchelder in 1737
    • Stringer 1653..1661-1687, son of Edward, father of John
    • Strong 1749-1805, son of Noah and Mary Stebbins, married to Tryphosa Bush in 1781
    • Strong 1719-1806, son of Stephen and Abigail Buell, married to Esther Chappell in 1751
    • Strunk 1775-1851, married to Abigail Margaret Cox, Honor Pennington
    • Stubbs 1722-1808, son of Thomas and Mary Minor, married to Ruth Gilpin in 1751
    • Studebaker 1856-, son of Jesse and Priscilla Agenbroad, married to Mary Beasley in 1878
    • Stull, married to Mary Beatty in 1789
    • Sturdivant 1665-1730, son of John and Sarah Hallom, married to Judith Thweatt
    • Sturges 1718-1773, son of Peter and Hannah Jennings, married to Mary Beers in 1741
    • Sturgis ca 1731-1788, married to Jane Bratton in 1749
    • Sturm 1798-1880, son of Jacob Hubert and Catherine Froschauer, married to Elizabeth Martin in 1821
    • Stutzman 1763-1837, son of Johann Jacob and Barbara Yoder, married to Elizabeth Kern in 1800
    • Sublett 1794-1836, son of William and Ann Judith Ford, married to Julia Ann Oakley in 1822
    • Sullivan ca 1711-1778/, son of Owen and Elizabeth Claiborne, married to Mary Outlaw in 1731
    • Sullivan, married to Mary x
    • Sullivan, with Margaret McCarthy
    • Sumner 1780-1809, son of Daniel and Lucy Cook
    • Sumner 1759-1838, son of Hezekiah and Desire Higgins, married to Lucy Cook in 1779, Hannah Watson
    • Sumner 1755, son of Josiah and Ann Stone, married to Prudence Haven in 1783
    • Sumner 1714-, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Bidwell
    • Sumner 1688-, son of William and Hannah Henchman
    • Sunderland 1805-1841, married to Lucinda Washburn in 1824
    • Sunderland 1670-1733, with Elizabeth Sheldon
    • Sutton 1681-1761, son of William and Damaris Bishop, with Patience Martin
    • Sutton 1639-, son of George and Sarah Tilden, married to Mary Cole in 1667
    • Swain ca 1634-1691, married to Dorcas Rose in 1653
    • Swan 1754-1829, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Wedge, married to Huldah Parmelee in 1775
    • Swan, married to Elizabeth Tufts in 1787
    • Swayze 1756-1843, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Pitney, married to Bethiah Horton in 1779
    • Swearingen 1772-1839, son of John and Jane Catherine Jennie Barkley, married to Lydia Peters in 1795
    • Swearingen 1755-, son of Thomas B. and Mary Baker
    • Sweeney 1859-1939..1940, son of Miles George and Mary McGlen, married to Virginia Nestle in 1890
    • Sweet 1692-1774, son of Daniel and Eleanor Carpenter, married to Naomi Hunt in 1724
    • Sweet ca 1681-1732, son of Phillip and Elizabeth x
    • Sweet 1658-1732, son of John and Elizabeth Jeffrey, married to Eleanor Carpenter
    • Sweetser 1764-, son of Samuel and Lydia Hawkes
    • Swett 1706-1744, son of Moses and Mary Hussey, married to Hannah Cass in 1730
    • Swezey 1778-1847, son of Daniel and Sarah Beal, married to Clarissa Sperry in 1805
    • Swezey 1753-1825, son of Christopher and Julia Davis, married to Sarah Beal
    • Swope 1810-1898, son of Jacob and Dorothy Weller, married to Rebecca Hampshire in 1830
  • T
    • Taft 1778-, son of Seth and Jemima Angell
    • Taft 1715-1761, son of Daniel and Lydia Chapin, married to Hopestill White
    • Taft 1677-1761, son of Robert and Sarah Simpson, married to Lydia Chapin in 1706
    • Talbot 1738-1783/, son of Joseph and Mary Birckhead, with Elizabeth Ward
    • Tallman 1789-, son of Douwe and Rachel Haring, with Sarah Oblinus
    • Talmadge 1711-1791, son of Robert and Abigail Peck, married to Mary Thompson in 1738
    • Targer 1605-1659, married to Marie-Louise Martin in 1630
    • Tatum ca 1840-, son of James and Catharine x
    • Taylor 1882-1959, son of Daniel and Mary Ellen Wilder, married to Mary Ellen McAllister in 1901
    • Taylor 1825-1901, son of James and Sarah Adams, married to Mary Ellen Wilder in 1877
    • Taylor ca 1807-ca 1874, son of Daniel, with Amanda Barnes
    • Taylor 1781-1861, married to Sarah Delona Strickland
    • Taylor ca 1775-1840..1850, father of Daniel
    • Taylor 1722-1815, son of Ebenezer and Mary Lothrop, married to Elizabeth Joyce in 1746
    • Taylor 1714-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Benedict
    • Taylor 1690-, son of William and Mary Cheever, married to Sarah Willis in 1713
    • Taylor 1676-1770, son of Thomas and Rebecca Ketcham, married to Elizabeth Benedict in 1696, Mary Benedict in 1704, Elizabeth Bouton in 1742
    • Taylor 1665-1744, son of Thomas and Mary x
    • Taylor, married to Catherine Kate McCarthy
    • Taylor, married to Amanda Griffin in 1850
    • Taylor, with Sallie McCrumbie
    • Taylor, married to Sarah Pixley in 1765
    • Taylor, with Martha x
    • Taylor, with Elizabeth Ayers
    • Teague 1720-1783, son of Daniel and Sarah Pray, married to Elizabeth Lane in 1740
    • Teague 1696-1776, married to Sarah Pray in 1719
    • Tennant 1685..1691-1770, son of Alexander and Prudence x, married to Ann Greene in 1709
    • Tenney 1756-1812, son of Samuel and Sarah Tyler, married to Lucy Shattuck in 1786
    • Tenney 1721-1812, son of Daniel and Priscilla Wood, married to Rebecca Dickinson in 1742
    • Tenney 1702-1751, son of Samuel and Sarah Boynton, married to Ann Coleman in 1733
    • Tenney 1689-1756, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Stickney, married to Priscilla Wood in 1711
    • Tenney 1653-1728/, son of Thomas and Ann Mighill, married to Elizabeth Stickney in 1680
    • Terrill 1720-1800, son of Daniel and Zerviah Canfield, married to Mary Baldwin in 1739
    • Terrill 1707-1793, son of Thomas and Mary Hampton, married to Catherine Craig
    • Terrill 1687-1750, son of Daniel and Mary Fitch, married to Zerviah Canfield in 1716
    • Terrill 1659-1727, son of Roger and Abigail Ufford, married to Mary Fitch in 1687, Abigail Bristol in 1712
    • Terry ca 1736-1814, son of James and Mary Corwin, married to Rachel Youngs in 1756
    • Terry 1711-, son of Thomas and Ruth Havens
    • Terry 1641-1706, son of Thomas and Marie Bigge, married to Sarah Moore in 1685
    • Tetherly 1691-, son of William and Mary Robie
    • Tetreau 1674-1748, son of Louis and Marie Noelle Landeau, married to Marie-Catherine Charron in 1695
    • Tew 1816-1864, son of Daniel and Sarah Gilbert, married to Isabella Fann
    • Tew ca 1782-1860, son of Daniel and Jean Williams, married to Sarah Gilbert in 1803
    • Tew ca 1745-ca 1785, son of Robert and Eliza Cameron, with Jean Williams
    • Tewksbury, with Mary Brown
    • Thatcher 1765-, son of Joseph and Abigail Hawes
    • Thayer 1721-1825, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Thompson, with Ruth Clark
    • Thayer 1710-1756, son of Ebenezer and Martha Thompson
    • Thayer 1686-1787, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Hayden, with Elizabeth Thompson
    • Theron 1918-1978, son of Charles Jabobus and Wilhelmina Maria Stoffberg, married to Elizabeth Johanna Bettie Beets in 1947
    • Thomas 1776-1830, with Nancy Ann Morehead
    • Thomas 1763-1846, son of Nathan and Hepzibah Farr, married to Eunice Barrett in 1786
    • Thomas 1754, married to Sarah Chandler in 1776
    • Thomas 1750-1806, son of Joseph and Sarah Estes
    • Thomas 1744-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth King
    • Thomas ca 1710-1795, son of Daniel and Eunice Brown, married to Sarah Brown in 1735
    • Thomas 1676-1764, son of Daniel and Rebecca Thompson, married to Eunice Brown in 1702
    • Thomas 1675-1742, married to Ann Dyer
    • Thomas 1669-ca 1733, married to Experience Tilden in 1698
    • Thomas 1644-1694, son of John and Tabitha x, married to Rebecca Thompson in 1669
    • Thompson 1818-1900, son of James Anderson and Anna Curry, married to Louisa Hancock in 1839
    • Thompson 1738-1794, married to Jamima Portlock in 1763
    • Thompson ca 1696-1754, married to Sarah Bronson in 1727
    • Thompson 1685-1766, son of John and Rebecca Daniel, married to Mary Ball in 1716
    • Thompson, married to Lydia Bonnell
    • Thorne 1726-1765, married to Mary Frost in 1752
    • sosa Threisbach 1623-1685, son of Johan Treisbach and Elisabeth Hain, with Catharina Benfer
    • Threlkeld 1774-1832, son of Benjamin and Ann Booth, married to Delilah Nichols in 1796
    • Throop 1740-1796, son of Daniel and Susanna Carey, married to Rachel Terry in 1760
    • Throop 1715-1771, son of Daniel and Deborah Church, married to Susanna Carey in 1737
    • Throop 1670-1737, son of William and Mary Chapman, married to Deborah Macey in 1698, Deborah Church in 1713
    • Throop, with Polly Balcom
    • Thurston 1722-1785, son of Daniel and Deborah Pond, married to Elizabeth Whiting in 1743
    • Thurston 1695-1738, son of Thomas and Esther Clark, married to Deborah Pond in 1720
    • Thurston 1661-1739, son of Daniel and Anne Pell, married to Mary Dresser in 1688
    • Thurston 1631-1693, son of John and Margaret Buck, married to Anne Pell in 1655
    • Tichenor 1742-1804, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Burgess, married to Elizabeth Catherine Wade in 1757
    • Tichenor ca 1704-1776, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Baldwin, married to Susanna Guerin in 1736
    • Tichenor 1656-1728, son of Martin and Mary Charles, married to Elizabeth Baldwin in 1690
    • Tiffany 1833-1875, son of Curtis and Diana Thair, with Sophronia Miller
    • Tiffany 1768-1855, son of Samuel and Abigail Curtis, married to Zeruah Labode in 1796, Prudence Whiting
    • Tiffany 1738-1817, son of James and Elizabeth Allen, with Mary Woodcock
    • Tilden /1584-, son of John and Patience Casslen
    • Till 1789-1838, married to Rosana Hungerpillar
    • Tillotson 1795-1857, son of Thomas and Eunice Canfield, with Louisa Laura Sage
    • Tillotson 1721-1798, son of Morris John and Mary Gilead, married to Mindwell Hosford in 1742
    • Tilton 1680-1722, son of Daniel and Mehitable Sanborn, married to Elizabeth Hill in 1708
    • Tilton 1646-1715, son of William and Susanna Hayes, married to Mehitable Sanborn in 1669
    • Titcomb 1691-1758, son of William and Anne Cottle, married to Ann Wingate in 1718
    • Titherton ca 1641-1709, son of Daniel and Jane x, father of Sarah
    • Titherton ca 1617-/1661, married to Jane x in 1639
    • Titus 1762-1826, son of Henry and Sarah Birdsall, married to Amy Willets in 1780
    • Tobias 1854-/1900, with Lovina Baer
    • Tobias 1765-, son of Christian and Catharine Filkins
    • Todd 1777-, son of Daniel and Eunice Hitchcock
    • Todd 1751-1797, son of Daniel and Sybil Carrington, married to Eunice Hitchcock in 1775
    • Todd 1725-1801, son of Daniel and Desire Tuttle, married to Sybil Carrington in 1748
    • Todd 1686-1724, son of Samuel and Mary Bradley, married to Desire Tuttle in 1721
    • Toffey 1740-1815, son of John and Hannah Hewlett, married to Phebe Kirby
    • Tolles 1780-1846, son of Daniel and Ruth Briscoe, with Mary Hine
    • Tolles 1748-1829, son of Daniel and Thankful Smith, married to Ruth Briscoe in 1773
    • Tolles 1705-1782, son of Henry and Dorothy Thomas, married to Thankful Smith
    • Tolleson 1740-1821, son of John Jesse and Elizabeth Polly Smith, married to Hannah Harris
    • Tolman 1712-1785, son of Daniel and Sarah Humphrey, married to Mary Leeds in 1735
    • Tolman 1679-1761, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Sarah Humphrey in 1708
    • Tomlinson 1815-1870, with Susan Everett
    • Tomlinson ca 1765-, with Rachel Moss
    • Tomlinson 1759-, son of John and Deborah Bassett, with Deborah Bassett
    • Toogood 1738-, son of Samuel and Anne Bowerman
    • Torrey 1766-, son of Daniel and Keziah Stockbridge, married to Tabitha Dudley in 1791
    • Torrey 1737-1795, married to Keziah Stockbridge in 1761
    • Torrez, son of Daniel and X Castillo
    • Torrez, son of Benicio and Mable Nail, with X Castillo
    • Tosh 1664-1706, son of William and Jael Sullivan, married to Margery Acres in 1686
    • Tower ca 1794-, son of Jonathan and Tirzah Dimmock, married to Thirza Whitmarsh in 1816
    • Tower ca 1690-, married to Sarah Lincoln in 1716
    • Tower, with Therza Whitmarsh
    • Towle 1833-, son of Joses and Paulina Bradford, married to Sarah M. Cushman in 1869
    • Towle 1779-1831, son of Jonathan and Miriam Marston, married to Mary Ladd in 1807
    • Towles ca 1730-/1763, son of Kendall and Rebecca Lee, married to Patience x in 1752
    • Towne 1768-, son of Isaac and Huldah Pratt
    • Townsend 1718-, son of Robert and Judith Birdsall, father of Isaac
    • Townsend 1685-, son of Daniel and Susannah Forman, father of Charles
    • Townsend 1685-1724, son of James and Jane Rudduck, with Freelove Dickinson
    • Townsend ca 1663-1702, son of John and Elizabeth Montgomery, with Susannah Forman
    • Townshend 1829-, married to Artemissa L. Baldwin in 1887
    • Tracy 1730-1822, son of Jedediah and Mary Safford, married to Mary Kennedy in 1755
    • Trammell 1709-1777, son of John and Mary Gerrard Hutt
    • Trammell 1670-, son of Thomas and Alice Mary Williams
    • Trask 1751-1837, son of Josiah and Anna Putnam, father of Lazarus
    • Travis ca 1669-ca 1696, son of William and Sarah West, married to Susannah King in 1690
    • Treisbach 1580/-, son of Georg
    • Trelegan 1643-1687, married to Audrey Nicholas
    • Tremain 1758-, son of John and Elizabeth Sexton
    • Tremains 1795-1855, with Sarah Welch
    • Trigg 1713-1769, son of Abraham and Judith Clarke, married to Mary Poole
    • Trigg ca 1650-1716, married to Susannah Theodocia Johns, Mary x in 1687
    • Tripp 1823-1906, son of Gideon and Susannah Harden, with Miranda Ruggles
    • sosa Tritton 1585-1614, with Alice Goldhatch
    • Trompeter, with Mary Eleanor Guess
    • Tropf, son of Lawrence M. and Alison Nye
    • Troup 1834-1907, married to Louisa Shirey
    • Trowbridge 1726-1792, son of Daniel and Sarah Seymour, married to Deborah Burritt in 1756
    • Trowbridge 1703-1752, son of Thomas and Mary Winston, married to Mehitable Brown in 1731
    • Trowbridge 1701-, son of James and Mary Belden, married to Sarah Seymour in 1725
    • Trueblood 1734-1792, son of John and Sarah Albertson, married to Mary Morris in 1757
    • Truman 1766-1832, son of Daniel and Deborah Dennis, married to Amelia Thompson
    • Truman 1717-, son of Joseph and Mary Shapley, married to Deborah Dennis in 1741
    • Tubbs 1739-1814, son of Joseph and Mary Lawrence
    • Tucker 1825, married to Dinah x
    • Tucker 1760-1823, married to Lydia Crabtree in 1786
    • Tucker ca 1746-1812, son of John and Mary Jennings, with Elizabeth x
    • Tucker 1724-1793, son of Robert and Martha Eppes, with Elizabeth Clay
    • Tucker 1684-1739, son of Robert and Elizabeth Coleman, with Elizabeth x
    • Turell 1646-, son of Daniel and Lydia Blott, married to Hannah Barrell in 1671
    • Turell 1620..1622-, married to Lydia Blott in 1646, Mary Colburn in 1659
    • Turner 1796-, married to Anna Arnold Key in 1829
    • Turner ca 1628-1699/, son of Humphrey and Lydia Gamer, married to Hannah Randall in 1666
    • Tuthill ca 1743-1800, son of Daniel and Susannah Helme, married to Anna Strong in 1766
    • Tuthill ca 1721-1761, son of James Marvin and Rachel Brown, married to Susannah Helme in 1742
    • Tuthill 1712-1768, son of Daniel and Mehitable Horton, married to Sarah Comstock in 1728, Mehitable Budd in 1733
    • Tuthill 1679-1762, son of John and Deliverance King, married to Mehitable Horton in 1705
    • Tuthill /1640-, son of Henry and Bridget x
    • Tuttle 1826-, son of Joseph and Mary Rose
    • Tuttle 1801-1874, son of Joseph and Hannah Lucy
    • Tuttle 1797-1876, son of Aaron and Rebecca Wooster, with Sally Platt
    • Tuttle 1795-, son of Jeheil and Abigail Woodruth
    • Tuttle 1786-, son of Pelatiah and Betsy Swaddle
    • Tuttle 1781-, son of Daniel and Concurrence Tuttle
    • Tuttle 1775-1775, son of Daniel and Concurrence Tuttle
    • Tuttle 1766-1829, son of Benjamin and Mary Turell, married to Mary F. Mason in 1788
    • Tuttle 1757-1842, son of Daniel Tuthill and Mehitable Budd, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1781
    • Tuttle 1749-1807, son of Joel and Rebecca Rowe, married to Amy Grannis in 1785
    • Tuttle 1747-ca 1816, son of Daniel and Phoebe Beach
    • Tuttle 1744, son of Jehiel and Hannah Hull
    • Tuttle 1743-1813, son of Isaac and Mary Warner, married to Concurrence Tuttle in 1775
    • Tuttle ca 1729-1755, son of Daniel Tuthill and Sarah Comstock, married to Thankful Bliss in 1754
    • Tuttle 1725-1805, son of Timothy and Cecelia Moore, married to Jemima Johnson in 1747
    • Tuttle 1722-1790, son of William and Mary Abernathy, married to Phoebe Beach in 1742
    • Tuttle 1680-1747, son of Simon and Abigail Beach, married to Ruth Howe in 1716
    • Tuttle 1664-1700, son of John and Catharine Lane, with Hannah Sanford
    • Tuttle, son of Kevin Wayne and Deborah Chapman
    • Twining 1713-1762, son of Thomas and Margarita Route, married to Mary Little in 1745
    • Twining 1623-1697, son of Thomas and Anne Poole, married to Hester Kitson in 1668
    • Twiss, son of Peter Twist and Anne Callum, married to Mary Aborn in 1714
    • Twist, son of Daniel Twiss and Mary Aborn, married to Lydia Callum in 1737
    • Twitchell 1781-1844, son of Gershom and Prudence Adams
    • Tyler 1799-1882, son of Daniel and Sarah Edwards, married to Emily Lee in 1832
    • Tyler 1758-1845, son of Nelson Charles and Elizabeth Wade, married to Sarah Cash in 1783
    • Tyler 1750-1832, son of Daniel and Mehitable Shurtleff, married to Mehitable Putnam in 1771, Sarah Edwards in 1790
    • Tyler 1701-1802, son of Daniel and Anna Geer, married to Mehitable Shurtleff in 1742
    • Tyler 1673-ca 1734, son of Hopestill and Mary Lovett, married to Anna Geer in 1700
    • Tyree ca 1803-1888, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Hill, married to Sarah Burnham in 1824
    • Tyree 1771-1833, married to Elizabeth Hill in 1800
    • Tyson 1750-1795, son of Derrick and Susanna Thomas
  • U
    • Ulm, with Jane Hatton
    • Ulrich ca 1726-, son of Stephen
    • Underhill, with Sarah Townsend
    • Underwood 1744-1779, son of Nehemiah and Anna Marcy, married to Experience Kingsley in 1769
    • Updike 1814-, son of Daniel and Ruth Heaton, with Penelope Johnson
    • Updike 1761-1844, son of John and Sarah Farnsworth, married to Ruth Heaton in 1799
    • Upshaw ca 1880, son of Jonas and Minerva Grant, with Jeanette Brown
    • Upton 1796-1888, son of William and Mary Morse, married to Electa Randall
    • Utz, with Mary Danner
  • V
    • Vail 1697-1747, son of John and Grace Braddock, married to Hannah Griffin in 1717
    • Van Antwerp 1794-1874, son of Harmanus and Cynthia Ryan, married to Mary Rulison in 1834
    • Van Antwerp ca 1747-1822, son of Gerrit and Eva Abramse Mabie, married to Dirkje Winne in 1766
    • Van Antwerpen ca 1688-/1746, son of Daniel Janse and Maria Groot, with Ariaantje Veeder, Sara Janse Van Eps in 1705
    • Van Auken 1735-1818, son of Abraham and Jannetje DeWitt, married to Lea Kittle in 1753
    • Van Brunt 1887-1963, son of Rulef J. and Ella Messerole Schenck, married to Jessie Dowling in 1913
    • Van Brunt 1826-1889, son of Jaques and Ann Barre, married to Mary Childs Bergen in 1847
    • Van Deusen, son of Robert and Cloah Althizer, married to Lora Bagley
    • Van Dyke 1861-, son of Aaron and Laura x
    • Van Orman 1800-1893, son of Isaac and Hannah Brown, with Maria x
    • Van Pelt 1719-1748, son of Johannes and Marijtje Perrin, father of Mary Ann
    • Van Voorhees 1749-1782, son of Cornelius and Altje Williamsen Kouwenhoven, married to Sarah Gordon in 1771
    • Van Voorhees 1701-, son of Cornelius and Antje Rapalje, married to Femmetje Bennet in 1724
    • Varner 1744-1781, married to Ann Chester in 1766
    • Varney 1726-1802, son of Stephen and Mercy Hanson, married to Martha Clark in 1762
    • Vaughan 1817-1885, son of Jonah and Rebecca Pearce Morton, married to Maria Marble in 1839
    • Vaughan 1768-1846, son of Jabez and Lois Soule, married to Martha Raymond in 1791
    • Vaughan 1747-1808, son of David and Dinah Baker
    • Vaughan 1721-1786, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Shurtleff, married to Abigail Ransom in 1744
    • Vaughan 1712-1812, son of Jabez and Deborah Bennett, married to Sarah Cushman in 1717
    • Vaughan 1655-1730, son of George and Elizabeth Hinksman
    • Vaulx ca 1750-1815, son of James and Mary x, married to Catherine Clements in 1772
    • Vernon 1643-1715, married to Anne Hutchinson in 1679
    • Verrill 1781-1852, married to Eunice Cordwell in 1800
    • Very ca 1757-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Giles
    • Very ca 1743-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Giles
    • Very 1718-, son of Benjamin and Jemima Newhall
    • Vestal 1761-1822, son of David and Sarah Chamness, married to Mary Piggott in 1782
    • Vigneault, son of Jean-Francois and Mariette Méthot
    • Voir (de) 1721, son of Cornelius and Lena Westfall, married to Lydia Westfall in 1748
    • Voll, married to Cecilia Alexandra Peck in 2001
    • Vosburgh 1798-1836, married to Laura Baldwin in 1818
  • W
    • Wade 1788-1877, son of Robert and Rebecca Rountree, married to Sally Pendleton in 1812
    • Waggoner 1775-1833, son of Jacob and Catherine Younts, married to Eva Lopp
    • Waianuhea, with Kailikea x
    • Wainwright ca 1700-ca 1786, son of Thomas and Patience Chambers, with Jedidah Elizabeth West
    • Wait ca 1760-, married to Huldah Gates in 1796, Dolly Gates
    • Waite 1786-, son of Richard and Lucy Marvin Griswold
    • Waite 1751-1784, son of Richard and Elizabeth Marvin
    • Waite 1744-, son of Samuel and Mary Fippen, married to Abigail Read in 1770
    • Wakely 1637-1676, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x
    • Waldo 1762-1864, son of Zacheus and Tabitha Kingsbury
    • Waldo 1744-1825, son of Shubael and Abigail Allen, married to Hannah Carlton in 1943
    • Waldo 1724-1808, son of Cornelius and Faith Savage
    • Waldo 1657-1737, son of Cornelius and Hannah Cogswell, married to Susanna Adams in 1683
    • Walker 1820-1862, married to Rebecca Jane Miller in 1841
    • Walker 1792-1878, son of Charles and Susanna Gannaway, married to Unity Bell in 1818
    • Walker 1759-, son of Phineas and Beulah Clapp, with Sybil Roper
    • Walker 1710-1757, son of Daniel and Dorothy Manning, married to Hannah Wood in 1745
    • Walker 1706-, son of Philip and Sarah x, married to Mary Perry in 1729
    • Walker 1700-1777, son of Edward and Elizabeth Dean, married to Mary Goss in 1728
    • Walker 1694-1772, son of Lewis and Mary Morris, married to Lydia Barnard
    • Walker 1674-1755, son of Thomas and Mary Stone, married to Dorothy Manning in 1709
    • Walker 1640-1702, married to Alice Major in 1662
    • Walker, son of William and Betsey Burroughs
    • Wallis /1821-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Holman, married to Eliza B. Sampson in 1844
    • Wallis 1746, son of Daniel and Hannah Cressey
    • Wallis 1729, son of Daniel and Hannah Cressey
    • Wallis 1701-1774, son of Caleb and Sarah Stone, married to Hannah Cressey in 1725
    • Walton 1778-1861, son of Samuel and Mary Mace, married to Nancy Brown in 1801
    • Walton ca 1660-1719, son of William and Alice Martin, married to Mary Lamb in 1688
    • Waltz 1741-1822, married to Anna Elizabeth Kramer
    • Ward 1867-, son of Daniel and Catherine Monaghan
    • Ward 1833-1920, son of John and Rose Sheridan, married to Catherine Monaghan in 1857
    • Ward 1832-1898, son of James Edwin and Mary Elizabeth Propst, married to Mary Eleanor Morris in 1855
    • Ward 1785-, married to Lydia Grover in 1812
    • Ward 1776-1877, son of Benjamin and Celia Stewart, married to Anna Curtis in 1800
    • Ward 1739-1826, son of Benjamin and Missy x, married to Elizabeth Bowling in 1767
    • Ward 1704-, son of William and Abigail Collins
    • Ward 1700-, son of Obadiah and Joanna Mixer
    • Ware 1755-1819, son of Josiah and Dorothy Dewing, married to Abigail Newell in 1784
    • Warfield 1783-1867, son of Benjamin and Ariana Dorsey, married to Ann Mactier in 1819
    • Warlick 1738-1790, son of Johann Daniel and Maria Margaretha Marsteller, married to Barbara Whisenhunt
    • Warner 1766-, son of Jabez and Hannah Brainerd
    • Warner 1748-1801, son of William and Elizabeth Mitchell, married to Hannah Adams in 1768
    • Warner 1744-1776, son of John and Jemima Hurd, married to Ann Stoddard in 1765
    • Warner 1741-1829, son of Daniel and Anne Pember, with Hannah Russell
    • Warner 1741-, son of Benjamin and Silence Hurd
    • Warner 1740-1778, son of Daniel and Bethiah Jennings, married to Catherina Edmonds
    • Warner 1736-1736, son of John and Jemima Hurd
    • Warner 1720-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Scott
    • Warner 1719-1801, son of John and Tabitha Abbe, married to Anne Pember
    • Warner 1717-1804, son of Mark and Lydia Phelps, married to Jemima Wright in 1746
    • Warner 1714-1762, son of Ichabod and Mary Metcalf, married to Bethiah Jennings in 1739
    • Warner 1693-1770, son of Daniel and Mary Hubbard, married to Elizabeth Adams in 1719
    • Warner 1680-/1750, son of William and Hannah Robbins, married to Mary Boardman in 1706
    • Warner 1678-1711, son of Isaac and Sarah Boltwood, married to Sarah Golding in 1704
    • Warner 1672-1764, son of Daniel and Sarah Dane, married to Dorcas Adams in 1700
    • Warner 1671-1713, son of Daniel and Sarah Roe, married to Mary Andrews in 1693, Joanna Richardson in 1710
    • Warner 1666-1754, son of Daniel and Mary Gernor, married to Mary Hubbard in 1688
    • Warner 1643-, with Sarah Roe
    • Warner 1642-1696, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Denne, married to Sarah Dane in 1668
    • Warner ca 1642-1692, son of Andrew and Mary Humphrey, married to Mary Gernor in 1661, Martha Boltwood in 1674
    • Warner 1617-1688, son of William and Abigail Baker, married to Elizabeth Denne in 1641
    • Warner, with Sarah Hill
    • Warren 1760-, son of Jonas and Lydia Herrington
    • Warren 1717-, son of Daniel and Hannah Bigelow
    • Warren 1713-1796, son of Joshua and Rebecca Church, married to Martha Coolidge in 1733
    • Warren ca 1689-, son of John and Mary Brown, married to Rebecca Garfield in 1711, Mary Wetherby in 1727
    • Warren 1686-/1733, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Whitney, married to Hannah Bigelow in 1711, Mehitable Garfield in 1717
    • Warren 1653-1713, son of Daniel and Mary Barron, married to Elizabeth Whitney in 1678
    • Warren 1628-ca 1682, son of John and Margaret Fowler Bayly, married to Mary Barron in 1650
    • Washburn 1779-1813, son of Daniel and Phylena Matthews, married to Nancy Ann Wright in 1803
    • Washburn 1754-1841, son of Richard and Amy Birdsall, married to Phylena Matthews in 1778
    • Washburn 1726-1809, son of Miles and Susanna Perry, married to Patience Washburn in 1750
    • Waterbury 1764-1847, son of Daniel and Ann Boughton, married to Mary Stevens in 1786
    • Waterbury 1741-1798, son of David and Mary Bouton, relationship with Ann Boughton in 1761
    • Waterman 1780-1858, son of Elisha and Mary Vaughan, with Mary Young
    • Waterman 1701-1773, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Allyn, married to Mary Gifford
    • Waters 1682-, son of James and Mary Stalworthie, married to Mary Cloyes in 1704
    • Watkins ca 1870-ca 1905, married to Charlotte Smith in 1890
    • Watson 1864-1946, son of Venony and Catharine Maria Showers, with Ruth A. Oberlee
    • Wattles 1761-1839, son of Mason and Hannah Sluman, married to Cyntha Williams in 1791
    • Watts 1704-1760, married to Elizabeth Mason in 1726
    • Way 1688-1768, son of Thomas and Ann Lester, married to Abigail Griffin in 1710
    • Weatherhead 1815-1865, son of John and Achsah Whipple, married to Susan Emeline Clark
    • Weatherhead 1717-1794, son of Joseph and Mary Jenckes, married to Susanna Gould in 1740
    • Weaver ca 1864-, son of George and Katherine x
    • Weaver 1733-ca 1801, son of Thomas and Eleanor Womack, father of Sarah
    • Weaver 1728-1808, son of Clement and Mary Wickes, married to Sarah Langford in 1749
    • Webb 1743-1817, son of Zebulon and Judith Hayward, married to Hannah Buck in 1781
    • Webb 1661-1716, with Elizabeth Somner
    • Webster 1892-, with Gladys Smith
    • Webster 1806-1849, son of Jacob and Lovina Hemingway
    • Webster 1782-1852, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Eastman, married to Grace Fletcher in 1808, Caroline Bayard LeRoy in 1829
    • Webster 1761-1802, son of James and Hannah Woodmansee, married to Anna Clark in 1785
    • Webster 1750-1833, with Mary Vardiman
    • Webster 1748-, son of Josiah and Hannah Hutchinson
    • Webster 1731-1782, son of Daniel and Miriam Cooke, married to Azubah Judd in 1760
    • Webster 1730-1813, son of Noah and Katherine Newcomb, married to Hannah Vosburgh in 1754
    • Webster 1729-/1748, son of Josiah and Hannah Hutchinson
    • Webster 1716-1752, son of John and Sarah Greeley, married to Abigail Ring in 1739
    • Webster 1693-1765, son of John and Sarah Mygatt, married to Miriam Cooke in 1718
    • Weed 1823-1865, son of Jacob and Rhoda Wood, with Sary Ann Coon, Lydia A. Sands
    • Weed 1685-1776, son of Daniel and Ruth Woods, married to Elizabeth Scofield in 1707
    • Weed 1652-1697, son of Jonas and Mary Hoyt, married to Ruth Woods in 1673
    • Weeden 1720-/1756, son of John and Mercy Carr, married to Martha Potter in 1753
    • Weeden 1696-1785, son of John and Jane Underwood, married to Joanna Slocum in 1720
    • Weeks 1655-1697, son of Francis Weekes and Elizabeth Luther, married to Mary Alling in 1690
    • Weeks †ca 1829, with Ann Eliza x
    • Weisiger 1763-1829, son of Daniel and Mary Bell, married to Lucy Price in 1791
    • Weisiger /1735-/1784, son of Daniel, married to Mary Bell in 1760
    • Weisiger 1720-1758, father of Daniel
    • Welch 1775-, son of Caleb and Lydia Wells
    • Weld ca 1680-, son of Daniel and Mary Hinsdale, married to Mary Warriner in 1711
    • Weld 1642-1690, son of Joseph and Barbara Clapp, married to Mary Hinsdale in 1664, Bethiah Michelson
    • Weld 1586-1666, son of Edmund and Amye Brewster, married to Ann x in 1647
    • Weld, with Elizabeth Starr
    • Welker 1812-1887, son of John N. and Elizabeth Gaumer, married to Sabra Critchfield in 1840
    • Weller 1770-1842, son of Philip and Juliana Wottring, with Maria Magdalena Matthews
    • Weller 1754-, son of Johann Jacob and Maria Barbara Wilheit
    • Weller, father of Johann Jacob
    • Welles 1735-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Merrill
    • Wells 1795-, son of Henry and Mary Hulse
    • Wells 1774-1867, son of Robert and Abigail Jefferds, married to Susanna Sweetser
    • Wells 1773-1826, son of Joshua and Experience Dickinson, married to Catherine Chapin in 1813
    • Wells 1731-1793, son of Daniel and Mary Goldsmith, with Joanna Youngs
    • Wells 1709-1790, son of Nathaniel and Mary Crandall, married to Sarah Williams in 1729
    • Wells 1702-1761, son of Joshua and Hannah Tuthill, married to Mary Goldsmith, Hannah Vail in 1740
    • Welty 1800-1865, son of Johannes John and Catherine Weaver, married to Catharine Slothower in 1824
    • Wendt, son of George Robert and Mary Bernadette Birkett
    • Wentworth 1715-1747, son of John and Sarah Hunking
    • West 1780-1809, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Tracy, married to Anna Gates in 1804
    • West 1749-1834, son of Pelatiah and Elizabeth Lathrop, married to Elizabeth Tracy in 1774
    • Westcott 1643-1702, son of Richard and Joanna Sanford, married to Abigail Gaylord
    • Westfall 1733-1810, son of Johannes and Appolonia Kortrecht, married to Anne x
    • Westfall 1723-1799, son of Jurian and Maria Cuddeback, married to Maria Westbrook in 1748
    • Wetherbee 1814-1883, son of Edward and Susanna Hapgood, married to Clarissa Jones in 1836
    • Wetherell 1630-1719, son of William and Mary Fisher, married to Grace Brewster in 1659
    • Wetmore 1730, son of Daniel and Dorothy Hale, married to Hannah Center in 1755
    • Wetmore 1703-1789, son of Samuel and Mary Bacon, married to Dorothy Hale in 1725
    • Whealey 1798-1880, son of Benjamin and Catharine x, married to Adriann Doxsey in 1826
    • Wheeler 1803-1888, married to Rachel Blanding Murray
    • Wheeler 1794-, son of Oliver and Hepsibah Munroe
    • Wheeler 1771-, son of Edward and Thankful Crippen
    • Wheeler 1704-, son of John and Elizabeth Wells
    • Wheeler, with Diantha Bliss
    • Whelpley ca 1732-1782, son of Jonathan and Martha Pennoyer, married to Ann Ferris
    • Whetstone 1822-1901, son of Daniel and Mary Magdalene Brill, married to Evaline Fowler in 1846
    • Whetstone 1781-1858, married to Mary Magdalene Brill in 1808
    • Whetstone 1775..1777-1828, son of Daniel and Maria Bund, with Mary x
    • Whetstone 1750-1837, son of Peter and Anna Ursula Heilig, with Maria Bund
    • Whipple 1779-1839, son of Daniel and Deborah Hildreth, married to Mary Tiffany in 1804
    • Whipple 1749-1798, son of Abraham and Mary Jones, married to Deborah Hildreth
    • Whipple 1716-1782, son of Daniel and Mary x, married to Mary Razee in 1743
    • Whipple 1698-1789, son of Thomas and Abigail Jenckes, with Mary Smith
    • Whipple 1698-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Eddy, married to Anne Hough in 1746
    • Whipple 1688-1768, son of Eleazer and Alice Angell, married to Mary x in 1715, Anne Chamberlain in 1735
    • White 1821-, son of Thomas and Mary Denton, married to Cynthia Little in 1842
    • White ca 1775-1847, married to Eunice Stanley in 1800
    • White 1745-1777, son of Stephen and Thankful Cutler, married to Mary Brewer in 1773
    • White 1726-1805, son of Daniel and Elizabeth White, married to Submit Morton in 1754
    • White 1718-, son of Daniel and Alice Cook
    • White 1698-1786, son of Daniel and Sarah Bissell, married to Elizabeth White in 1726
    • White 1683-1758, son of Daniel and Susannah Mould, married to Alice Cook in 1709
    • White 1679-1748, married to Sally Bowling in 1716
    • White 1671-1725, son of Daniel and Sarah Crow, married to Sarah Bissell in 1693, Ann Bissell in 1704, Elizabeth Bliss in 1710
    • White 1668-1738, son of John and Elizabeth Goble, married to Mary Winter in 1694
    • White 1662-1739, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Bunce, married to Susannah Mould in 1683
    • White ca 1649-1724, son of Peregrine and Sarah Bassett, married to Hannah Hunt in 1674
    • White 1633..1638-1713, son of John and Mary Leavitt, married to Sarah Crow in 1661
    • Whitehead 1641-1703, son of Daniel and Joanne Skidmore, married to Abigail Stevenson in 1672
    • Whitehead 1603-1668, with Joanne Skidmore
    • Whitener 1750-1833, son of George Henry and Maria Katharina Mull, married to Mary Elizabeth Wilfong in 1784
    • Whiting 1768-1855, son of William Bradford and Anna Lathrop, married to Elizabeth Powers
    • Whiting 1733-1807, son of Jonathan and Anna Bullard, married to Mehitable Haven in 1761
    • Whitlock, married to Polly Ann Crofoot in 1809
    • Whitman 1765-1834, son of Zachariah and Elizabeth Gates, married to Sarah Kast in 1792
    • Whitmarsh 1738, son of Daniel and Susannah Winslow, married to Lovina Chase in 1763
    • Whitmarsh 1712-, son of Samuel and Hannah Pratt, married to Susannah Winslow in 1737
    • Whitmer 1803-1872, son of Christian Witmer and Ann Lehman, married to Nancy Lehman
    • Whitmore 1713-, son of Francis and Mary Cornwell
    • Whitmore 1702-1768, son of Thomas and Mary Waters, married to Dorcas Converse in 1723
    • Whitney 1749-1805, son of Daniel and Dorothy Goss, married to Sarah Durant in 1778
    • Whitney 1746-, son of Daniel and Thankful Allen
    • Whitney 1726-, son of Joseph and Rebecca Barge, married to Hannah Hildreth in 1746
    • Whitney 1720-1809, son of Henry and Elizabeth Olmstead, married to Thankful Burt in 1741
    • Whitney 1720-1782, son of Richard and Hannah Whitcomb, married to Dorothy Goss in 1744
    • Whitney 1710-1779, son of Jonathan and Sarah Hapgood, married to Thankful Allen
    • Whittemore 1784-, son of Samuel and Rhoda Fosdick
    • Whittemore 1745-, son of Daniel and Jane Appleton
    • Whittemore 1716-1772, son of Daniel and Mary Turell, married to Jane Appleton in 1738
    • Whittemore 1690-1757..1771, son of Daniel and Lydia Bassett, married to Mary Turell in 1715
    • Whittemore 1685-, son of John and Mary Miller
    • Whittemore 1663-1756, son of Daniel and Mary Mellen, married to Lydia Bassett in 1688
    • Whittemore /1633-1683, son of Thomas and Hannah Chawkley, married to Mary Mellen in 1662
    • Whittenberger 1818-, son of J. George and Catharine x
    • Wickham, married to Diane McNamara in 1959
    • Wicks 1787-1880, son of Moses and Jemima Secor, married to Sarah Newins in 1817
    • Wicom 1665-1724/, son of Daniel and Mary Smith, married to Sarah Hazen in 1690
    • Wicom ca 1635-1700, married to Mary Smith in 1658
    • Wiese 1831-1905, married to Anna Elisabeth Krueger in 1862
    • Wight 1793-1864, son of Daniel and Mary Puffer, married to Roxanna Kingsbury in 1815
    • Wight 1753-1800, son of Peter and Mary Barber, married to Mary Puffer in 1781
    • Wight 1680-1744, son of Ephraim and Lydia Morse, married to Lydia Eastee in 1721
    • Wight 1656-1719, son of Henry and Jane Goodenow, married to Hannah Dewing in 1686
    • Wightman 1797-1879, son of George and Wait Sweet, married to Charlotte Chase
    • Wightman 1766-, son of George and Elizabeth Waite
    • Wightman ca 1760-1811, son of Valentine and Abigail Brown
    • Wightman 1736-1751, son of Daniel and Katherine Westcott
    • Wightman 1728-1815, son of George and Mary Clark, married to Damaris Waite in 1757
    • Wightman 1703-1753, son of Valentine and Susannah Holmes, married to Katherine Westcott in 1725
    • Wightman 1668-1750, son of George and Elizabeth Updyke, married to Catherine Holmes in 1696
    • Wightman ca 1629-, son of John and Ruth x
    • Wilbor 1701-1764, son of Benjamin Wilbore and Mary Kinnicutt, married to Sarah Fish in 1725
    • Wilbore 1666-1741, son of William and Martha Holmes, married to Ann Barney in 1692
    • Wilcox 1772-, son of William and Lucy Case, with Esther Merrett
    • Wilcox 1759-, son of John and Mary Cook, married to Elizabeth Burrington in 1785
    • Wilcox 1741-1776, son of Daniel and Sarah White, with Susannah Porter
    • Wilcox 1727, son of Josiah and Patience Borden Chase
    • Wilcox 1715-1789, son of Samuel and Hannah Sage, married to Sarah White in 1738
    • Wilcox 1702-1758, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Lane, married to Hannah Buell in 1731
    • Wilcox 1701, son of John and Rebecca x
    • Wilcox ca 1680-1720, son of Daniel and Hannah Cook, married to Sarah Hort in 1702
    • Wilcox 1661..1672-1743/, son of Stephen and Hannah Hazard, married to Mary Wordell in 1697
    • Wilcox 1656..1657-1702, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Cooke, married to Hannah Cook in 1680
    • Wilcox 1632-1702, son of Edward and Susan Thompson, married to Elizabeth Cooke in 1661
    • Wilcox 1565-1605, married to Isabel x in 1588
    • Wilcox, father of Patience
    • Wilcoxson 1836-1901, son of Meredith and Malinda Lenderman, married to Mary Jane Patterson in 1859
    • Wilcoxson 1775-1853, son of William Bryan and Nancy Ann Sparks, married to Fanny x
    • Wilcoxson 1755-1837, son of John and Sarah Cassandra Boone, married to Sarah Faulkner in 1780
    • Wilcoxson 1717, son of William and Elizabeth Wilson
    • Wilkes 1765-1823, son of John and Patience Crenshaw, with Elizabeth Craig
    • Wilkins 1735-1770, son of Daniel and Mary Hutchinson, married to Lucy Bradford in 1749
    • Wilkins 1693-1743, son of Benjamin and Priscilla Baxter, married to Mary Hutchinson in 1721
    • Wilkinson, married to Sophia Jane Rowell in 1877
    • Willard 1719-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Whitney, with Elizabeth Manning Bailey
    • Willard 1717-, son of Henry and Sarah Nutting
    • Willard 1658-1708, son of Simon and Mary Dunster, married to Hannah Cutler in 1683, Mary Mills in 1693
    • Williams 1782-1874, son of Jacob and Joanna Dean Williams, married to Abigail Maynard in 1805, Eliza J. Whitney in 1850
    • Williams 1771-1860, son of David and Mindwell Sage, married to Lovina Hovey in 1794
    • Williams 1762-, son of Daniel and Esther Avery, with Lucretia Willard
    • Williams 1747-1802, son of Edward and Sibilla Davis, married to Mary Humphrey in 1722
    • Williams 1743-1782, son of Daniel and Rebecca Hunt, married to Rhoda Lathrop in 1763
    • Williams 1730..1735-1793, with Ann Echols
    • Williams 1728-1818, son of David and Experience Bailey, married to Esther Avery in 1756
    • Williams 1718-1782, with Rebecca Hunt
    • Williams 1717-1794, son of Edward and Eleanor Lawrence, married to Jane Garrett Oldman in 1746
    • Williams 1710-1754, son of James and Sarah Richardson, married to Mary Lewis in 1732
    • Williams 1695-1771, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Hyde, married to Hannah Holbrook in 1724
    • Williams /1695-, son of William and Sarah Olcott
    • Williams 1641-1712, son of Roger and Mary Barnard, with Nancy Clarke, Rebecca Rhodes in 1676
    • Williams, with Mary x
    • Williams, with Julia Judson
    • Williams, with Elizabeth Sumner
    • Williamson 1690-, son of Daniel and Mary Smith, with Hannah x
    • Williamson 1665-1727, married to Mary Smith in 1685
    • Willis 1732-1814, son of John and Patience Hayward
    • Wills 1689-1760, son of John and Hope Delafosse, married to Elizabeth Woolston in 1714
    • Wills 1658-1727, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Olive Frampton, married to Margaret Newbold in 1686
    • Wills 1633-1698, married to Elizabeth Olive Frampton in 1655
    • Willsea 1745-1832, married to Rebecca Brown in 1769
    • Wilson 1773-1844, married to Ann Scrutton in 1796
    • Wilson †1827..1828, father of Nathaniel
    • Wilton, with Mary Miller
    • Winchell 1736-1808, son of Hezekiah and Mary Cole, married to Lois Curtis in 1755
    • Winchester 1652-1701, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Stedman, married to Hannah Robbins
    • Winchester 1596-1677, son of George and Annis Mann, married to Elizabeth Stedman
    • Wing 1665-ca 1738, son of Daniel and Hannah Swift, married to Deborah Dillingham in 1686
    • Wing ca 1617-1698, son of John and Deborah Batchelder, married to Hannah Swift in 1642, Anna Ewer in 1665
    • Winget ca 1763-1846, married to Phoebe Clutter in 1783
    • Winne 1720-, son of Pieter Danielse and Rachel Van Alen, married to Jannetje DeForest in 1744
    • Winne ca 1690-, son of Pieter and Jane Albertsz, with Dirkje Van Ness
    • Winston 1690-1780, son of John and Elizabeth Daniel, married to Abigail Hotchkiss in 1721
    • Winterode 1824-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Shively
    • Wirth, married to Barbary Wood in 1879
    • Wise 1769-1834, married to Isabella McKinley in 1792
    • Wise, with Mary Kathryn Rowe
    • Wolcott 1676-, son of Simon and Martha Pitkin
    • Wolff 1805-1905, married to Rebecca Schener in 1842
    • Wood 1818-1900..1910, son of Jesse and Mary Wells, married to Malinda x in 1845, Nancy Jane Prince in 1868
    • Wood 1800-1892, son of Henry and Elizabeth DeMille, married to Mary Elizabeth Snider in 1824, Penina Shropshire Cotten in 1846, Emma Maria Ellis in 1853
    • Wood 1766-1834, son of Samuel and Rebecca Weeks, married to Sarah Avery in 1787
    • Wood 1751-1829, son of Daniel and Mary Monroe, with Welthea Monroe
    • Wood 1738-1762, son of Edward and Susanna Schott, married to Margaret Turner in 1762
    • Wood 1729-1773, son of Jonathan and Peace Davis, married to Susanna Chase in 1752
    • Wood 1720-1755, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ricketson, married to Mary Wady in 1743
    • Wood 1714-, son of Josiah and Mary Felt, married to Lydia Dorchester in 1735
    • Wood ca 1682-1758, son of William and Martha Earle, married to Elizabeth Ricketson in 1705
    • Wood 1649-1714, son of Daniel and Mary Foster, married to Sarah Andrews in 1674
    • Wood ca 1615-/1649, married to Mary Foster in 1646
    • Wood †1808, son of Samuel and Sarah Cornell, with Mary Monroe
    • Woodruff ca 1746-, married to Rebecca Belden in 1775
    • Woodruff 1696-1785, son of Samuel and Rebecca Clark, married to Lydia Smith in 1719
    • Woods 1725..1745-1805, with Elizabeth x
    • Woodward 1714-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Greeley
    • Woodward 1684-1752, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Dana, married to Thankful Gates in 1701
    • Woodward 1681-1749, son of John and Rebecca Robbins, married to Elizabeth Greeley in 1704
    • Woodward 1653-1713, son of George and Mary White, married to Elizabeth Dana in 1679
    • Woodward, with Lydia Edgerton
    • Woodworth 1773-ca 1846, son of Solomon and Hannah Dewey, married to Deborah Freeman West in 1794
    • Woolsey 1755-, son of Henry and Abigail Lyon, with Anna Halstead
    • Woolsey 1726-, son of Richard and Sarah Fowler
    • Woolsey, son of Robert James and Suzanne Haley
    • Wooster 1729-1807, son of Thomas and Sarah Hawkins, married to Sarah Hawkins in 1780
    • Worden ca 1700-, son of Samuel and Rose Holley, father of Peleg
    • Worley 1785-1857, son of James and Susannah Jones, married to Charity Scholes in 1810
    • Worley 1726-1803, son of Francis and Charity Ruth Ragan, married to Maria Susannah Cley Pennington
    • Worrell 1852-1917, son of Wesley and Sarah Dunkin, married to Josephine Johnson in 1875
    • Worsham 1690-1727, son of John and Phebe Frances Robertson, married to Judith Archer
    • Worth 1739-1830, son of Joseph and Lydia Gorham, married to Eunice Hussey in 1764
    • Worthington 1698-1784, son of William and Mehitable Graves, married to Elizabeth Loomis in 1720
    • Wright 1857-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Caroline Sharpe
    • Wright 1809-1884, married to Matilda Kay in 1819, Elizabeth Caroline Sharpe in 1844
    • Wright 1790-1861, son of Daniel and Sarah Freeman, married to Catharine Reeder in 1818
    • Wright 1778-1873, son of Simeon and Freelove Martha Foote, with Ruth Todd
    • Wright 1757-1832, son of Benoni and Eliza Smith, with Sarah Freeman
    • Wright 1723-1794, son of James and Bethia Camp, married to Lucy Stevens in 1752
    • Wright 1718-1781, son of John and Sarah Pemberton, married to Rachel Horton
    • Wright 1697-ca 1769, son of Benjamin and Thankful Taylor, married to Margaret Judd in 1718
    • Wright 1674-1764, son of James and Dorcas Weed, married to Eleanor Benton in 1705
    • Wright, with Eunice Loomis
    • Wyatt 1743-, son of Samuel and Mehitable Jewett
    • Wyman 1754-1832, son of Abraham and Dorothy Hadley Call, married to Ruth Sears Wing in 1778
    • Wynns 1765-1813, son of Watkin William and Mary Ann Van Pelt, married to Lavinia Outlaw
  • Y
    • Yager 1779-, son of John and Mary Margaret Wilhoit
    • Yarnall 1727-1805, son of Amos and Mary Ashbridge, married to Ann James in 1747
    • Yarnall 1703-, son of Francis and Hannah Baker
    • Yarnell 1736-1819, son of Joseph Yarnall and Mary James, father of Aaron James
    • Yerian 1843-1921, son of George Yarian and Mary May, married to Catherine Sprinkle in 1867
    • Yoder 1777-1854, son of John and Magdalena Stutzman, married to Barbara Yoder in 1807
    • Yoder, son of Hans and Anna Rosina Ledee
    • Yoder, father of Veronica Frances
    • Yordy 1780-1849, son of Christian and Barbara Kingery, married to Elizabeth Thomas in 1807
    • Young ca 1827-, with Matilda Rauland
    • Young 1789-1880, married to Lydia Cutting in 1815
    • Young 1761-1850, son of Henry and Marytje Litcher, married to Dorcas Conger in 1790
    • Young 1711-1751, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sleeper, with Hannah Lovering
    • Youngs 1748-1809, son of Daniel and Hannah Underhill, married to Susanna Kelsey in 1769
    • Youngs 1718-1784, married to Hannah Underhill in 1746
    • Youngs 1712-1755, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Moore, married to Mary Penny in 1732
    • Yount 1748-1836, son of Jacob and Dorothea Schuck, married to Anna Maria Hauer in 1773
  • Z
    • Zacharias, son of George and Catherine Kerschner
    • Zeller, with Elizabeth B. Fouke
    • Zilliox 1860-1932, married to Tabitha Artz in 1884
    • Zimmerman 1834-, son of Reuben and Susan Brinker
    • Zwilling 1844-1918, son of Henry and Julia Ann Howald, married to Alda B. Miller in 1885, Susannah A. Milne in 1899
  • b
    • ben Shephatiah -990, son of Shephatiah ben David, father of Nathan ben Daniel
  • l