Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 DAvid, David

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZblx

  • A
    • Abbey 1787-1875, son of John Abbe and Dorothy Bugbee, married to Hannah Wood in 1812
    • Abbott 1828-1895, son of Israel and Phebe Pierce, married to Jane A. Phippen in 1848
    • Abbott 1770-1836, son of Nathaniel and Miriam Chandler
    • Abbott 1766-1847, son of David and Prudence Sheldon, married to Sarah Sally Parker in 1786
    • Abbott 1729-1798, son of Joshua and Dorcas Whiting
    • Abbott 1728-1798, son of David and Hannah Danforth, married to Prudence Sheldon in 1752
    • Abbott 1727-, son of Stephen and Hannah Frisbie
    • Abbott 1688-1753, son of Benjamin and Sarah Farnum, married to Hannah Danforth in 1717
    • Abel, with Elizabeth Rathbun
    • Abell 1722-1781, son of John and Rebecca Sluman, married to Alice Roberts
    • Abernathy 1790-1855/, son of Joseph and Ann Williams, married to Jane x in 1810
    • Abernathy 1770-, son of James and Elizabeth Cox
    • Abernathy 1725-1814, son of Robert and Mary Harwell, married to Martha Ann Turner in 1748
    • Abernathy 1690-1730, son of Robert and Christine Tillman
    • Abernathy ca 1660-, son of Robert and Sarah Cubisha
    • Acheson 1763-1829, son of Matthew Atchison and Jean Reed, married to Ann Acheson in 1787
    • Acker 1839, married to Sarah Keiser
    • Ackerman 1716-1760, son of Johannes and Jannetje Lozier, married to Annatje Tiebout
    • Ackerman 1694-1760, son of Lodowyck and Jannetje Bleyck, married to Martiie See in 1719
    • Ackerman 1684-1760, son of Abraham and Aeltie Van Laer
    • Ackerman 1681-1724/, son of David and Hillegond Ver Planck, married to Gerrebreght Romeyn in 1703
    • Ackerman 1646..1653-/1714, son of David and Elisabeth de Villiers, married to Hillegond Ver Planck in 1680
    • Ackerman ca 1615-ca 1662, married to Elisabeth de Villiers in 1641
    • Ackley 1730-, son of Samuel and Hannah Hungerford
    • Acuff /1790-, son of Jacob and Mary Ulrich, with Margaret Scheetz
    • Adair 1873-1939, married to Margaret Marie Wright in 1904
    • Adam 1788, son of David and Janet Anderson, married to Elisabeth Cuddie in 1817
    • Adam 1764-1856, married to Janet Anderson
    • Adam 1708, married to Janet Paterson in 1736
    • Adams ca 1857-, son of Isaac Keeaumoku and Keliiopunui Kalanikaukeha
    • Adams 1849-1878, son of Thomas and Margaret Elizabeth Ridenour
    • Adams 1836-, married to Elizabeth Lake
    • Adams 1802-1880, son of Henry and Hannah Smith, with Mary Simmons
    • Adams 1777-, son of Ephraim and Rebecca Sherwood
    • Adams 1766-1851, son of Benjamin and Mary Whitcomb, married to Rachel Williams in 1790
    • Adams 1754-1838, son of Samuel and Mary Jewett, married to Mary Woodman in 1778
    • Adams 1744-1831, son of Isaac and Mary Wood, married to Phoebe Spofford in 1773
    • Adams 1705-1768, married to Margaret Sarah Adams
    • Adams 1699-1759, son of Jonathan and Leah Gould, married to Dorcas Paine in 1723
    • Adams 1692-1753, son of Henry and Patience Ellis, married to Katherine Adams in 1718
    • Adams, married to Nina Church
    • Adams, with Magdalene x
    • Adams, married to Hannah Gannett in 1672
    • Adamson 1828-1900, son of David, father of Jane Amelia
    • Adamson 1796, son of John and Margaret Snadon, father of David
    • Adamson 1793-1828, son of Jonathan and Ruth Williams, married to Mary Anne Roberts in 1813
    • Adkins ca 1754-ca 1832, son of Jacob Oxford and Mary Adkins, married to X Judith in 1784, Sylvaneous Adkins in 1807
    • Adkins, married to Laura Leggett Linney
    • Adlington 1784-1838, son of David and Elizabeth Ashbury, married to Mary Clay in 1803
    • Adlington 1745-1816, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Sheldon, married to Elizabeth Ashbury in 1775
    • Agnew ca 1820-, with Elizabeth Erskine
    • Agnew 1743-1797, married to Mary Irwin
    • Aho, with Diane M. Rabine
    • Aiken 1833-1889, with Carolyn A. Jones
    • Ainsworth 1785-1861, son of Levin William and Nancy Anzolette Driggs, married to Elizabeth Polly Garrett in 1811
    • Akin 1689-1779, son of John and Mary Briggs, married to Sarah Allen in 1711
    • Akin ca 1669-, son of David and Mary x
    • Akin 1635..1640-1668..1671, with Mary x
    • Albaugh 1760-1838, son of Zachariah and Susannah x, married to Maria Magdalena Harter in 1782
    • Alden 1727-1809, son of Eleazer and Martha Shaw, married to Lucy Thomas in 1753
    • Alden 1717-1782, son of Benjamin and Hannah Brewster, married to Elizabeth Thorndike in 1750
    • Alden 1702-1763, son of John and Hannah White, married to Judith Padelford in 1727
    • Alden 1642..1646-1719, son of John and Priscilla Mullins, married to Mary Southworth in 1670
    • Alden, with Susan McCullough
    • Alderman 1749-1831, son of Daniel and Abigail Harris, married to Jemima Hall in 1773
    • Alderton 1789-1855, son of William and Margaret Edwards, married to Martha Custid in 1819
    • Aldrich ca 1842-, son of Russell and Susan Woodstock
    • Aldrich 1753-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Keeley
    • Aldrich 1711-1758, son of David and Hannah Capron, married to Sarah Benson in 1731
    • Aldrich 1685-1771, son of Jacob and Huldah Thayer, married to Hannah Capron in 1710
    • Aldridge ca 1839-1880/, son of Charles and Sarah Holden, father of Anna Mae
    • Alexander 1813-1881, married to Margaret Stickley in 1839
    • Alexander, married to Barbara Lee Bucholz
    • Allard 1746-1831, son of Henry and Sarah Rawlins, with Lydia Berry
    • Allee 1762-1835, married to Charity Delilah Bybee
    • Allen 1830-, son of Eli and Elizabeth McDonald
    • Allen 1826-, son of James Dickerson and Sarah Ann Hardy
    • Allen 1808-1872, son of Charles W. and Nancy Melton, married to Eliza Tapp in 1836
    • Allen 1800-1881, son of David and Abigail Goodnough, married to Anna Chamberlain in 1824
    • Allen 1796-1876, son of Silas and Esther Hastings, married to Eliza Graves in 1826
    • Allen 1785-1826, married to Sarah Walker
    • Allen ca 1774-, married to Amy Shreves in 1799
    • Allen 1772-1852, son of David and Rebecca Edith Thompson, married to Hannah West
    • Allen 1764-1833, son of David and Elizabeth Streeter, married to Abigail Goodnough in 1790
    • Allen 1745-1830, son of William John and Jane Warford, married to Elizabeth Frances Wright in 1789
    • Allen 1742-1795, son of Jedediah and Mary Chambless, married to Rebecca Edith Thompson in 1765
    • Allen 1739-1825, son of Nehemiah and Mary Parker, married to Elizabeth Streeter in 1763
    • Allen 1739-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Allen, married to Sarah Kent in 1767
    • Allen 1734-1789, son of Joseph and Mary Hulett, married to Miriam Parsons in 1754
    • Allen 1732-1791, son of John and Abigail Severance, married to Joanna Severance in 1755
    • Allen 1714-1760, son of Samuel and Abigail Webb, married to Elisabeth Hancock in 1736
    • Allen 1714-1777, son of Gideon and Anna Burr, married to Sarah Gold in 1739
    • Allen 1712-1786, son of David Richard and Sarah Hayward, married to Sarah Baker
    • Allen 1708-1760, married to Catherine Pintard
    • Allen 1707-1751, son of Benjamin and Hopestill Leonard, married to Hannah Padelford in 1731
    • Allen 1705-, son of Abel and Sarah x
    • Allen 1689-1735, married to Mary Powell in 1711
    • Allen 1683-, son of Joseph and Hannah Sabin
    • Allen 1659-1711, son of Daniel and Mary Wilder
    • Alling 1723-1794, son of Nathan and Hannah Todd, married to Patience Sanford in 1760
    • Allis 1720-1789, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Dudley, with Sarah Pendal
    • Allison 1796-1857, with Mary Ann Fairbanks
    • Allison 1740-1788, son of William, father of Margaret
    • Allison, with Joanne x
    • Alspach 1817-1875, son of Sebastian Bosch and Maria Christina Alspach, married to Mary A. Stouder in 1838
    • Altman 1860-, son of Jacob L. and Levicy Dowling
    • Alverson ca 1733-, son of William and Catherine x
    • Alverson ca 1705-, son of Japhet and Deliverance Reynolds
    • Alvord 1788-1870, son of Alexander and Abigail Stocking, with Anna Jacobs
    • Alvord 1753-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Sanford
    • Ambrose 1786-1860/, married to Susan Adams in 1800
    • Ames 1749-, son of Stephen and Jane Robbins
    • Ames 1726-1821, son of David and Mehitable Paine, married to Irena Waldo in 1754
    • Ames 1688-, son of John and Sarah Willis, married to Mehitable Paine in 1719, Mary Reynolds Snell in 1722
    • Amours (D') 1838-, son of Joseph and Adelaide Dubé, with Gracieuse Lemieux
    • Amsden 1793-1864, married to Rebeckah Peckham in 1818
    • Amstutz 1856-1946, son of Christian and Verena Neuenschwander, married to Anna Maria Spalling in 1878
    • Anderson 1744-1813, son of John and Mary Margaret Dallas, married to Irene Janes in 1766
    • Anderson 1743-1819, son of Jan and Elizabeth Demarest, married to Anna Demarest
    • Anderson ca 1710-ca 1791, son of Robert and Elizabeth Mary Overton, married to Elizabeth Mills in 1735
    • Anderson ca 1705-ca 1776, son of David and Jane x, married to Elizabeth Burras in 1720
    • Anderson 1696-, son of Thomas and Agnes Gannaway
    • Anderson ca 1665-, son of David and Elizabeth Neale, married to Jane x in 1695
    • Anderson 1640-/1679, son of John and Elizabeth Kennedy, married to Elizabeth Neale in 1659
    • Anderson ca 1631-/1679, married to Elizabeth Vaulx in 1659
    • Anderson, with Kathleen M. Concannon
    • Anderson, with Michelle Marie Preisen
    • Anderson, son of Peter and Sophia Spangle, with Mary x
    • Anderson, son of Michael Joseph and Betty Jordan
    • Andres 1918-2004, son of Isaac and Anna x, with Gladys Maynita Love
    • Andres, son of Bennett and Ellen Margaret Gorthey
    • Andrews ca 1718-1798, son of John and Martha Warner
    • Andrews 1643-1702, son of Thomas and Rebecca Moore, married to Sarah Porter in 1677
    • Andrews, with Harriet Stevenson
    • Andrus 1799-1827, son of Jean Baptiste and Anastasia Savoie, married to Marie Celeste Savoie in 1821
    • Ankrum, son of Morris Winslow and Joan Wheeler, married to Barbara x
    • Annand 1808-1883, son of John and Elizabeth McAfee, married to Margaret Taylor in 1833
    • Anspach 1800-1875, son of John Adam and Barbara Barrow, married to Sarah Zartman in 1819
    • Anstruther, son of Alexander and Elizabeth Price, married to Mary Donaldson
    • Anthony 1784-, son of David and Judith Hicks
    • Anthony 1747-1831, son of William and Alice Eddy, married to Judith Hicks in 1767
    • Appich 1801-1887, married to Caroline Bauch in 1854
    • Arbuthnott ca 1435-1470, son of Robert and Giles Ogilvie, married to Elizabeth Durham in 1448
    • Archer ca 1829-, son of Thomas and Hannah Tupper
    • Argo, son of Isaac M. and Laura May Ashbaugh
    • Armstrong 1797-1833, son of John and Rebekah Mueller, with Eleanor Scott
    • Armstrong 1781-1855, son of Hopestill and Lydia Ann Haynes, married to Rebecca Poole in 1800
    • Armstrong 1771-1850, son of Jesse and Alida Van Wormer, married to Isabella Dunn in 1795
    • Arnett 1812-1893, son of Reuben and Susan Kilgore, married to Lydia Gullett in 1837
    • Arnett 1755-1825, son of James and Susanna McGehee, married to Leticia Green in 1784, Sarah Landrum in 1788
    • Arnett 1690-1727, with Martha Bibb
    • Arnold, son of Lloyd Carlton and Evelyn Mary McNutt, married to Diana Lynne Risenhoover
    • Arnold, married to Latti Howe in 1830
    • Arrington, married to Julia x
    • sosa Ash 1779-1859, son of Johan Wilhelm and Elizabetha Dopp, with Nancy Spire
    • Ashbaugh 1904-1975, son of David Arthur and Jennie Berry
    • Ashbaugh 1887-1889, son of Samuel C. and Alzarah Spohn
    • Ashbaugh 1874-, son of Absolom and Mary Jane Boyer, with Addie J. Walford
    • Ashbaugh 1859-1925, son of John and Nancy Forsythe, married to Ellen Catherine Springer in 1884
    • Ashbaugh 1859-1866, son of David and Lydia Whitmire
    • Ashbaugh 1844-1860, son of Joseph and Margaret W. Ashton
    • Ashbaugh 1841-1916, son of Jesse and Catherine Stallsmith, married to Louisa Morris in 1868
    • Ashbaugh 1835-1916, son of Jacob and Anna Jane Thompson, married to Emma Ruhama Barker in 1862
    • Ashbaugh 1829-1903, son of George and Mary Ann Lauffer, married to Susan Hill in 1852
    • Ashbaugh 1823-ca 1868, son of Daniel, married to Lydia Whitmire in 1847
    • Ashbaugh 1821-1903, son of Frederick Oliver and Catherine Hagle, married to Sarah Catharine Kern in 1843
    • Ashbaugh 1809-1868, son of Joseph and Mary Leason Taylor, married to Mary Shirley in 1844
    • Ashbaugh 1800-1880, son of John and Catherine Miller, married to Mary Katherine Blosser in 1820, Anna Armentrout in 1843
    • Ashbaugh 1772-1834, son of Frederick and Sophia Sells, married to Catherine Shoptaugh in 1791, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick in 1813
    • Ashbaugh, son of Virgil J. and Elizabeth Bright, with Dorothy x
    • Ashbaugh, son of David Warren and Eleanor Bernice Kaiser
    • Ashby, married to Ami C. Rittenhouse
    • Ashby 1757-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Dean
    • Ashley 1764-ca 1845, son of David and Hannah Leonard, married to Olive Stevens in 1789
    • Ashley 1731-, son of Joseph and Mary Bidwell
    • Ashley 1727-1813, son of David and Mary Dewey, married to Hannah Leonard in 1758
    • Ashley 1692-1757, son of David and Mary Dewey, married to Mary Dewey in 1722
    • Ashley 1667-1744, son of David and Hannah Glover, married to Mary Dewey in 1688
    • Ashley 1642-1718, son of Robert and Mary Eddy, married to Hannah Glover in 1663
    • Ashrow, married to Eleanor Geisman
    • Asselin 1786-1859, son of Charles François and Marthe Abodance Loiseau, married to Therese da Silva in 1813
    • Astin, son of John Allen and Suzanne Hahn
    • Atwater 1801-1864, son of David and Rachel Hubbard, married to Harriet Norton in 1823
    • Atwater 1756-1803, son of David and Elizabeth Bassett, married to Rachel Hubbard in 1783
    • Atwater 1723-1806, son of Joshua and Anna Bradley, married to Elizabeth Bassett in 1746
    • Atwater 1683-1727, son of Jonathan and Ruth Peck, married to Tabitha Holt in 1718
    • Atwater 1650-, son of David and Damaris Sayre, with Joanna x
    • Atwater 1615-1692, son of John and Susan Narsin, married to Damaris Sayre in 1646
    • Atwood 1758-1836, son of Samuel and Peace Stewart, married to Susannah French
    • Aurandt 1818-1893, son of John and Rachel Kuhn, married to Elizabeth Kemp in 1839
    • Austin 1775-, son of Nathan and Sarah Merrill, married to Molly Cole in 1794
    • Austin 1732-1801, son of David and Rebecca Thompson, married to Mary Mix in 1752
    • Austin 1703-1759, son of David and Abigail Peck, married to Rebecca Thompson in 1730
    • Austin 1694-1748, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Potter, married to Dinah Wilkinson in 1730
    • Austin 1671-1713, son of John and Mercy Atwater, married to Abigail Peck in 1698
    • Auxy (d') 1357-1415, son of Jean and Catherine de Melun, married to Marguerite de la Tremoille in 1388
    • Avery 1826-1871, son of Moore and Rebecca Elizabeth Ann Kingery, married to Elizabeth Adrian Chandler in 1845
    • Avery 1804-, son of Abel and Temperance Avery
    • Avery 1799-1874, married to Nancy Kemp in 1826
    • Avery 1767-1790, son of James and Elizabeth Allyn
    • Avery 1764-1815, son of Samuel and Mary Barnes, married to Hannah Avery in 1787
    • Avery 1757-, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Denison, married to Sarah Palmer in 1781
    • Avery 1738-, son of William and Sarah Walker
    • Avery 1728-1781, son of James and Elizabeth Smith, married to Lydia Lord in 1763
    • Avery 1726-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Healy
    • Ayer 1702-, son of Samuel Ayers and Elizabeth x
    • Ayers 1842-1861, son of James and Margaret Woods
    • Ayers ca 1822-, son of Henry and Martha Mounts
    • Ayers 1812-1903, son of David and Mary Elizabeth Wells, married to Delilah Shellenberger
    • Ayers 1810-1842, son of Azariah and Mary x, married to Caroline Monroe in 1831
    • Ayers 1793-1881, son of Silas and Mary Byram, with Ann Moshell Smith
    • Ayers 1764-1819, son of Moses and Dorcas Cox, married to Mary Elizabeth Wells
    • Ayers 1711, son of Ebenezer Ayres and Dorcas Getchel, married to Janet Shaw in 1742
    • Aylesworth 1801-1887, son of Bowen and Hannah Perry, married to Nancy Sterling Fraser in 1825
  • B
    • Babbitt 1788-, son of William and Lydia Bishop
    • Babbitt ca 1766-1816, son of Elkanah and Rachel x, with Naomi x
    • Babbitt 1739-, son of Elkanah and Obedience Prindle
    • Babcock ca 1841-, son of David and Eliza Sayres
    • Babcock 1834-1899, son of Jesse and Maria Morgan, married to Sarah Strong in 1872
    • Babcock 1794-, son of David and Sarah Beardsley, with Eliza Sayres
    • Babcock 1760-1831, son of David and Sarah Perry, with Sarah Beardsley
    • Babcock 1745-1820, son of Ezekiel and Eunice Billings, married to Mary Hinckley
    • Babcock 1735, son of David and Dorcas Brown, with Sarah Perry
    • Babcock 1700-1783, son of George and Elizabeth Hall, married to Dorcas Brown in 1731
    • Babcock 1605-, son of David and Mary x
    • sosa Babcock 1580..1586-1640, with Mary x
    • Babineaux 1789-1829, son of Julien Joseph and Felicite Cormier, married to Marie Eloise Prejean in 1816
    • Babineaux 1771-1828, son of Louis Charles and Anne Guilbeaux, married to Osite Melancon in 1800
    • Bacon 1787-1846, son of Joseph and Sarah West, married to Margaretta Pryor in 1809
    • Bacon 1771-1817, son of Joseph and Abigail Holmes, married to Alice Parks in 1800
    • Bacon 1744-, son of Jonathan and Ruth Hartwell
    • Bacon 1741-, son of Jonathan and Ruth Hartwell
    • Bacon 1729-1809, son of John and Elizabeth Sayre, married to Mary Trotter in 1751
    • Badger 1777-1848, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1798
    • Badger 1725-1767, son of Daniel and Sarah Roath, married to Ann Modena in 1747
    • Badgley /1774-, son of Anthony and Anna Woodruff
    • Badgley 1749-1824, son of Anthony and Ruth Osborne, married to Rhoda Valentine in 1769
    • Baggerly 1804-1854, married to Emily Scott in 1834
    • Bagley 1714-1799, son of Orlando and Dorothy Harvey, married to Mary Huntington in 1735
    • Bailey 1804-1842, married to Louisiana Bledsoe in 1827
    • Bailey 1799-1879, married to Alice Wickersham in 1822
    • Bailey 1786-1867, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Bacon, married to Sarah Goodell in 1810
    • Bailey 1718-1803, son of David and Experience Putnam, married to Elizabeth Dole in 1737
    • Bailey 1707-1769, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Clark, married to Mary Hodgkins in 1727
    • Bailey 1687-/1722, son of Isaac and Sarah Emery, married to Experience Putnam in 1713
    • Bailey, son of Robert Stolte and Audrey Curtiss Johnson
    • Baillie ca 1510-1558, son of Alexander, with Margaret Rose
    • Baird 1754-1839, son of David and Sarah Compton, married to Lydia Tapscott in 1779
    • Baird 1710-1801, married to Sarah Compton in 1744
    • Baird, son of Allen and Julia Dykins
    • Baker 1819-1848, son of Josiah Jewett and Alice Fox, married to Elizabeth Minor in 1841
    • Baker 1816-1864, married to Catherine x
    • Baker 1798-1882, son of David and Rachel Hopkins, married to Thankful Rich in 1822
    • Baker 1766-1826, son of David and Deborah Rich, married to Rachel Hopkins in 1792
    • Baker 1766-1844, married to Susannah Sperry in 1801
    • Baker 1749-1838, son of Thomas Corbie and Dorothy Ann Davenport, married to Dorothy Wiseman in 1795
    • Baker 1746-1790, son of David and Thankful Baker, married to Jane Baker in 1767
    • Baker 1745-1804, son of Daniel and Sarah Chase, married to Peace Chase in 1767
    • Baker 1739-1818, son of Richard and Elizabeth Wetherell, married to Deborah Rich in 1764
    • Baker 1719-1768, son of John and Hannah Jones, married to Thankful Baker
    • Baker 1702-1729, son of Jonathan and Hannah Davis, married to Esther Conklin in 1725
    • Baker, with Candice Renee Shumway
    • Baldwin 1835-, son of David and Eliza Anne Devoe
    • Baldwin 1832-1863, son of Ezekiel and Nancy Matheny, married to Roxanna Enos in 1851
    • Baldwin 1825-, son of Jeremiah and Esther Maynard
    • Baldwin 1820-1822, son of Jude and Eleanor Watson
    • Baldwin 1814-1891, son of Samuel and Sarah Beard
    • Baldwin 1803-, son of Isaac and Hannah Caldwell
    • Baldwin 1801-, son of Peleg and Ann Terrill
    • Baldwin 1798-1836, son of David and Penelope Miller
    • Baldwin 1792-1815, son of Jesse and Hannah Tichenor
    • Baldwin 1792-, son of Jonathan and Patience Morris
    • Baldwin 1792-1876, son of Gabriel and Sarah Summers, married to Lavinia Wheeler in 1817, Eliza Anne Devoe in 1831
    • Baldwin 1787-ca 1878, son of Israel and X Chatterton
    • Baldwin 1783-1850, with Lucy Owsley
    • Baldwin 1779-, son of Gabriel and Rebecca Littell
    • Baldwin 1772-1806, son of Daniel and Theodosia Barker, married to Nancy Baldwin
    • Baldwin 1771-1771, son of Gabriel and Rebecca Littell
    • Baldwin ca 1770-, son of David and Sibbilah White, with Penelope Miller
    • Baldwin 1769-1769, son of Aaron and Sarah Frisbie
    • Baldwin 1769-1837, son of David and Parnell Clark, married to Mindwell Whitmore in 1790
    • Baldwin 1768-1841, son of Abiel and Mehitable Johnson
    • Baldwin 1768-, son of Jeremiah and Eunice Baldwin
    • Baldwin ca 1758-, married to Jennie Sweetland
    • Baldwin 1747-1810, son of David Silas and Eunice Dodd, with Sarah Harrison
    • Baldwin 1746-1819, son of David and Ann Mitchel, married to Ruth Gibbs in 1769
    • Baldwin 1741-, son of Theophilus and Sarah Lamb, married to Phebe Billings in 1763
    • Baldwin 1740-1808, son of Moses and Abigail Royce, married to Parnell Clark in 1764
    • Baldwin 1737-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wiswell
    • Baldwin 1735-, son of James and Mary Stowers, married to Sarah Tucker in 1774
    • Baldwin 1734-, son of Joseph and Esther Manning
    • Baldwin 1733-1818, son of David and Abigail Burr, married to Sibbilah White in 1763
    • Baldwin 1726-1789, son of Thomas and Abigail Baldwin
    • Baldwin 1717-1784, son of Samuel and Lydia Sperry, married to Ann Mitchel in 1741, Joanna Pangborn in 1751
    • Baldwin 1712-, son of David and Abigail Wilkinson
    • Baldwin 1708-, son of David and Abigail Wilkinson
    • Baldwin 1701-1784, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Grover, married to Abigail Burr in 1723
    • Baldwin 1696-1770, son of Henry and Abigail Fiske, married to Abigail Jennison in 1722
    • Baldwin 1685-1765, son of David and Mary Stream, married to Abigail Wilkinson in 1707
    • Baldwin 1651-1689, son of Joseph and Hannah Whitlock, married to Mary Stream in 1674
    • Baldwin, son of Sylvanus and Hannah x, with Mary x
    • Balfour 1503-1580, son of Alexander and Janet Wemyss, married to Katherine Abercrombie
    • Balfour 1484-1531, married to Agnes Forrester
    • Balfour 1275-1318, son of Michael, married to Isabella MacDuff
    • Balfour, son of Michael, father of Michael
    • Ball 1735-1811, son of George and Anna Taylor, married to Hannah Haynie
    • Ball 1726-, son of James and Mary x, with Elizabeth x
    • Ball †ca 1775, son of John, married to Sarah Dickens in 1754
    • Ballard 1750-1843, married to Mary Brock
    • Ballard, son of Humphrey and Hannah Broughton, married to Mary Russell in 1743
    • Ballew 1789-1878, son of Robert and Elizabeth Anne Alexander, married to Esther Connelly
    • Bancroft 1768-, son of David and Abigail Holmes
    • Bancroft 1718-1782, son of Raham and Abigail Eaton, married to Eunice Bancroft in 1740
    • Bancroft, married to Abigail Holmes in 1767
    • Bandy 1763, father of William
    • Bangs 1709-1802, son of Samuel and Mary Hinckley, married to Eunice Stone in 1731
    • Banta 1723-1782, son of Wiert and Mary Demarest, married to Aaltje Ackerman in 1745
    • Barber ca 1814-, with Huldah Pierce
    • Barber 1746-1783, son of Samuel and Tryphena Humphrey, married to Sarah Lawrence in 1769
    • Barber 1716-1801, son of David and Hannah Post, married to Abigail Newcomb in 1746
    • Barber 1710-, married to Elizabeth Dennestt
    • Barber 1686-1729, son of Samuel and Ruth Drake, married to Hannah Post in 1710
    • Barber, son of Richard E. and Mary Hanlon
    • Barclay 1682-1769, son of Robert and Christian Mollison, married to Anne Taylor in 1709
    • Barclay 1610-1686, son of David and Elizabeth Livingston, married to Katherine Gordon in 1647
    • Barclay 1580-/1655, son of Thomas, married to Elizabeth Livingston
    • Barclay 1355-1411, son of Alexander de Barclay and Katherine Keith, married to Catherine de Seton
    • Barclay ca 1335-1368, son of David and Margaret de Brechin, with Janet Keith
    • Barclay ca 1298-1351, with Margaret de Brechin
    • Barclay †1560, son of George and Marjory Auchterlony, married to Mary Rait
    • Barclay, son of Alasdair and Catherine Wishart, married to Janet Irvine
    • Barclay †1448, son of Alexander and Helen Graham, married to Elizabeth Strachan
    • Bardo ca 1825-, with Sarah J. Regal
    • Barker 1760-1810/, married to Rebecca Sewell Burditt in 1795
    • Barker 1749-1819, son of John and Rebecca Hoar, married to Eunice Sherman in 1772
    • Barker, with Pennsylvania Herendeen
    • Barkman 1855-1933, son of William H. and Rebecca Ann Srodes, with Sarah Jane Sloan
    • Barlow 1783-1867, son of Aaron and Priscilla Andrews, married to Sarah Hatch in 1804
    • Barlow, with Eleanor Ann Romney
    • Barnard 1819-1888, married to Mary Ann Phelps in 1848
    • Barnard 1752-1807, son of Peter and Anna Starbuck, married to Abigail Starbuck in 1771
    • Barnard 1752-1808, married to Dorothy Dolly Winchell
    • Barnes 1819-1866, son of Reuben and Abigail x, with Clarissa Norton
    • Barnes 1807-1886, married to Mary Marshall in 1835
    • Barnes 1729-1795, son of Ebenezer and Mehitabel Hancock, married to Hannah Clark in 1751
    • Barnes 1712-1779, son of Thomas and Mary Leek
    • Barnett 1776-1861, married to Levicy Hayes in 1819
    • Barney 1740-1826, son of Daniel and Alice Wheaton, married to Elizabeth Garnsey in 1759
    • Barnhardt ca 1823-, with Sabrina x
    • Barr 1750-1835, son of Robert and Mary Wills
    • Barr, married to Sarah Wasserman
    • Barrett 1835-, with Jane x
    • Barrett 1767, married to Jane Murrell
    • Barrett 1710-1793, son of Moses and Sarah Barrett, married to Abigail Spaulding in 1732
    • Barrett, with Harriett Hooks
    • Barrett, with Minerva J. Hooks
    • Barrick 1662-1725, son of David and Alice Townley, married to Charity Eale in 1684
    • Barrick 1640-1692/, married to Alice Townley in 1661
    • Barrows ca 1796-, son of Joseph and Ruth Eggleston
    • Barry ca 1605-, son of David and Elizabeth le Poer, married to Alice Boyle in 1621
    • Barry ca 1550-1617, with Ellen Roche
    • Barry , son of David and Ellen Roche, with Elizabeth le Poer
    • Bartlett 1778-, son of Samuel and Susanna Dunbar
    • Barton 1730-1772, married to Ruth Oldham in 1752
    • Bartram 1702-1768, married to Mabel Johnson in 1730
    • Bashore 1784-1863, son of Frederick and Mary Elizabeth Keister
    • Bassett 1749-1819, son of Samuel and Sarah Botsford
    • Bassett ca 1660-ca 1707, married to Marie Melancon in 1682
    • Batchelder 1673-1766, son of John and Sarah Goodell, married to Susanna Whipple in 1709
    • Bates 1820-1850, son of John Witt and Rhoda Evans, married to Rebecca C. Smith in 1842
    • Bates 1708-1772, son of John and Remember Ward, married to Hannah Lincoln in 1736
    • Bates 1702-, son of John and Elizabeth Lockwood
    • Bates 1698-1760, son of Caleb and Mary Lane, married to Patience Farrow in 1719
    • Bates 1684, son of Samuel and Lydia Lapham, married to Abigail Hallett in 1711
    • Bates, with Phebe x
    • Bates, with Abigail Sprague
    • Batsford, son of Harold B. and Pearl R. Twitchell
    • Baur, married to Nancy Kay Hogan
    • Baxter, married to Rhoda Lyon in 1750
    • Beach ca 1775-, son of Benjamin and Mercy Blatchley, married to Patty Beecher in 1805
    • Beach 1741-, son of Thomas and Lois Parker, married to Sarah Pardee in 1770
    • Beach 1723-1807, son of David and Hannah Sherman, married to Ruth Hawley in 1748
    • Beach 1692-1735, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Porter, with Hannah Sherman
    • Beal 1685-1767, son of Jacob and Mary Bisbee, married to Rebecca Stodder in 1710
    • Beals, son of Norman King and Alice G. Silva
    • Beam 1802-1852, son of Johannes Jacob and Anna Maria Myers, married to Elizabeth Settle in 1824, Elizabeth Cox in 1848
    • Beam, son of Carl and Edna Janes
    • Beaman 1776..1777-1840, son of Gamaliel and Prudence Wilder, married to Polly Carter in 1798
    • Beaman, married to Elizabeth Egbertson
    • Bean 1789-1834, son of John and Hannah Ames, married to Sarah Batchelder in 1813
    • Beard 1725-1812, son of James and Joanna Walker, with Anna Buckingham
    • Beardsley 1752-1825, son of Obadiah and Mercy Jackson, married to Louisa Cowles in 1778
    • Beardsley 1712-1782, son of Ephraim and Mehitable Osborne, with Sarah Welles
    • Beaton ca 1456-1505, son of John Bethune and Mary Boswell, married to Janet Duddingston in 1485
    • Beatty ca 1847-1921, son of Samuel William and Mary Jane Mott, married to Emily M. Brunner in 1868
    • Beaty 1871-1934, son of Jeremiah B. and Nancy Adeline Young, married to Amanda Isabell Reeser in 1890
    • Beaty 1817-1876, son of George and Lydia Ann Wilson, with Ava Collier
    • Beaver 1769-1825, son of Conrad Bieber and Maria Kneisley, married to Anne Strickler in 1799
    • Becker 1871-1929, son of Isaak and Sara Scharff, married to Anna Tuteur
    • Becker ca 1834-, son of John and Ann Eliza Leversee
    • Becker, son of Alton and Minnie x, father of Jason
    • Beckham, son of X and Eva Julia Knopf
    • Beckham, son of John and Alberta Marsh
    • Beckley 1772-1850, son of Joseph and Jane Bosworth, married to Polly Reed in 1796
    • Beckwith, married to Caroline Elizabeth Fuller in 1837
    • Bedell 1688-1759, son of Daniel and Ann Powell, married to Anne Runyon
    • Beebe ca 1793-, son of David and Rhoda Jackson
    • Beebe 1776-1832, son of Amon and Eunice Pease
    • Beebe 1768-1823, son of Martin and Dorcas Judson, with Rhoda Jackson
    • Beebe 1755-, son of David and Abigail Dibble
    • Beebe 1732-1814, son of John and Martha Culver, married to Abigail Dibble in 1752
    • Beebe †1832, son of Jonathan and Rachel Starr, with Sarah Beach
    • Beecher 1738-1805, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Sperry, married to Esther Hawley Lyman in 1775
    • Beers ca 1681-1743..1744, son of James and Elizabeth Osborn, with Ann x
    • Beery 1829-1869, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Beaver
    • Beery 1806-, son of Jacob and Mary Good
    • Belden 1802-, son of David and Lois Wolcott
    • Belden 1756-, son of Asa and Amelia Butler, married to Lois Wolcott in 1779
    • Belding 1718-1804, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Dickinson, with Thankful Graves
    • Belknap, with Lillie x
    • Bell 1827, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Ramey, married to Jane Didamy
    • Bell 1806-1855, son of David and Chloe Carpenter, married to Lucy Ann Blodgett
    • Bell 1785-1860, son of Mathew and Esther Clyde, married to Elizabeth Clyde in 1815
    • Bell 1768-1820, married to Chloe Carpenter
    • Bell 1760-1822, son of James and Helen Duncan, married to Isabella Swan
    • Bell 1722-1780, married to Florence Henderson
    • Bell 1716-1770, married to Judith Cary in 1744
    • Bell 1698-1744, son of David and Bethea Martin, married to Mary Frances Bostick in 1720
    • Bell 1676-1744, married to Bethea Martin
    • Bell, married to Malinda W. Bell in 1846
    • Bell, son of John and Kathleen Shanley
    • Bellows 1760-, son of Itshamar and Dorcas x
    • Bellows 1711-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Howe
    • Bemis /1727-1813, son of Phillip and Elizabeth Lawrence, married to Mary Molly Dunster in 1753
    • Benaderet , married to Esther Levy
    • Benchley 1755-1847, son of William and Deborah Arnold, married to Mehitable Eaton in 1780
    • Bender 1803-1881, married to Lydia Tawney in 1827
    • Benedict 1819-, son of Cyrus and Hannah Barker
    • Benedict 1760-, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Judd
    • Benge 1760-1854, son of Thomas and Susannah Lewis, married to Lucretia Lucinda Perry in 1783
    • Benjamin 1794-1883, son of Samuel and Tabitha Livermore, married to Catherine Stanwood in 1820
    • Benjamin ca 1735-1778, son of John and Abigail Wells, with Elizabeth Brown
    • Benjamin 1713-, son of David, father of James
    • Benjamin ca 1687-1734, son of Richard and Elizabeth Terry, father of David
    • Bennett 1825-1891, married to Helen Thomson in 1862
    • Bennett 1780-, son of Bezaleel and Rachel Barnes
    • Bennett 1761-1848, son of Moses and Joanna Knight, married to Abigail Chase in 1783, Selina Holmes
    • Bennett 1750-, son of Benjamin and Mary Lobdell
    • Bennett /1749-ca 1779, son of Jonathan and Martha Harris, married to Persis Cutting in 1773
    • Bennett ca 1744-1776, son of James and Tabitha Hubbell, married to Bethia Burton in 1764
    • Bennett 1712-1752, son of William and Jemima Nelson, married to Alice Donnell in 1734
    • Bennett 1626-1719, married to Mary Plummer in 1672, Rebecca Spencer in 1683
    • Benson 1821-1904, son of Alvah and Cynthia Vail, with Elsa Ann Curtis
    • Bent 1756-1832, son of David and Lucy Moore, married to Phebe Whittemore in 1775
    • Bent 1729-1798, son of David and Mary Drury, married to Lucy Moore in 1751
    • Bent 1691-1730, son of John and Martha Rice, married to Mary Drury in 1713
    • Bentley 1723-1792, married to Ann Baldwin in 1748
    • Benton, with Mary Hatch
    • Berdan 1766-1821, with Susanna Simmons
    • Berg 1781-1850, married to Elizabeth Henkle in 1802
    • Berman 1881, married to Minnie Siegel
    • Berman, son of Chaim and Esther x
    • Bernard 1714-1735, with Anne Hugenots
    • Bernatchez, son of Basile and Marguerite Boulet, married to Claire Celina Rochefort in 1857
    • Bernhardt 1898-, son of Rudolph David and Barbara Detzel
    • Bernhardt 1837-1909, married to Elizabeth Dietz
    • Berry 1775-1832, with Rebecca Vines
    • Berumen, son of Juan Marquez and Ruth x
    • Besore 1760-1844, son of Daniel and Katherine Rudy, married to Barbara Schnoderlie in 1789
    • Besore, with Deborah T. x
    • Besse 1743-, son of David and Dinah Muxom, with Jedidah Burgess
    • Besse 1718-1784, son of David and Mary Pray, married to Dinah Muxom in 1738, Experience Snow in 1769
    • Besse 1693-1738, son of Nehemiah and Mary Ransom, married to Mary Pray in 1717
    • Besse 1649-1676, son of Anthony and Jane Annable
    • Best 1830-1915, son of John Michael and Sarah A. Scheffer, married to Maria Elizabeth Mitchell in 1851
    • Bethune ca 1630-1718, son of Robert and Marion Inglis, with Ann Wardlaw
    • Bethune 1529-1592, son of David and Marion Ogilvie, married to Lucretia Bethune
    • Bethune ca 1494-1546, son of John and Elizabeth Monypenny, relationship with Marion Ogilvie
    • Betts 1857, married to Alice I. Rood
    • Betts 1693, son of James and Hannah Bouton, father of Elias
    • Beuthien, son of Harold Edgar and Mary Jane Cockran
    • Bibb 1758-1826, son of Charles and Elizabeth Woolfolk, married to Mary Chandler in 1789
    • Bibler 1843-1854, son of Christian and Susanna Curtis
    • Bibler 1842-1843, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Curtis
    • Bickmore 1768-, son of John and Anne Wadsworth, married to Margaret Dickey in 1793
    • Bidwell 1761-1798, son of Stephen and Rebecca Keeney, with Jerusha Kingsley
    • Bidwell 1720-1794, son of David and Mehitable Webster, married to Esther Lawrence
    • Bidwell 1687-1758, son of John and Sarah Welles, married to Mehitable Webster in 1714
    • Bierer 1821-1904, with Amanda Malvina Hitchcock
    • Bigelow 1732-1820, married to Patience Foote in 1762
    • Bigelow 1730-1810, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Whitney, married to Deborah Heywood in 1764
    • Bigelow 1706-1799, son of John and Hannah x, married to Editha Day in 1729, Mary Kellogg in 1746
    • Billings 1771-, son of Asahel and Elizabeth Robinson, with Elizabeth Perice
    • Bills, with Mercy Loomis
    • Binden, father of X
    • Bingham 1794-1871, son of Calvin and Lydia Denton
    • Bingham 1777-1817, son of Solomon and Rachel Moore, married to Hannah Chandler in 1802
    • Bingham 1714-1794, son of Abel and Elizabeth Mary Odell, married to Hannah Bingham in 1742
    • Binns 1815-1877, son of David and Margaret Holden, married to Rebecca Hall in 1841
    • Binns 1780-1849, married to Margaret Holden in 1803
    • Birch 1867-1955, married to Nancy Eldredge Garn in 1892
    • Birchard ca 1697-, married to Lydia Backus in 1720
    • Birdseye 1783-1866, son of Joseph and Dinah Blakeman, with Rebecca Curtis
    • Birdseye 1748-1825, son of John and Sarah x
    • Birney 1902-, son of George Russel and Kezia x
    • Birney /1890-, son of James White and Maggie J. McIlwaine
    • Birney 1862-1889, son of David and Isabella Edwards, married to Catherine Corr in 1881
    • Birney 1830-1896, married to Isabella Edwards in 1851
    • Bishop 1845-, son of Stephen and Mary A. Cunningham
    • Bishop 1813-1865, son of Jonathan and Rhoda de Board, married to Ursula Whited in 1836
    • Bishop 1802-1850, married to Eliza Dowden in 1824
    • Bishop 1772-, with Elizabeth Wolford
    • Bishop 1710-, son of David and Rebecca Hubbard
    • Bishop 1684-, married to Rebecca Hubbard in 1702
    • Bishop 1660-1683, son of John and Rebecca Kent, married to Mary Alger in 1679
    • Bishop, son of Jean W. and Catherine Sonheim
    • Bissell 1681-1733, son of Nathaniel and Mindwell Moore, married to Ruth Warner in 1703
    • Bittner 1778-, son of Heinrich and Dorothea Brallier
    • Bixby 1718-, son of Mephiboseth and Mary Emmons
    • Bixby 1687-1767, son of Daniel and Hannah Chandler, married to Abigail Butterfield in 1712
    • Black, with Janet Luse
    • Blackwell 1758-1841, married to Sarah Harris in 1780
    • Blair 1708-1804, married to Mary Howard in 1732
    • Blair, married to Eliza Garcken
    • Blair, son of Robert Noel and Jeannette Ann x
    • Blake 1820-, son of David and Lydia Daniels
    • Blake 1807-, son of David and Lydia Daniels
    • Blake 1799-1851, married to Mary Henry Sloan in 1821
    • Blake 1774-1860, son of James and Elizabeth Davis, married to Lydia Daniels in 1804
    • Blake 1742-1761, son of James and Sarah Pond
    • Blake 1725-1725, son of James and Ann Bullard
    • Blakeslee 1741-1823, son of Daniel and Miriam Hodge, married to Ann Woodruff in 1759
    • Blanton 1816-1900, father of Kate
    • Blanton 1766-1825, son of John and Hannah Anderson, married to Lucy Frances Johns
    • Blatchley 1689-1751, son of Moses and Susannah Bishop, married to Temperance Spencer in 1731
    • Bleakney 1745-1817, with Elizabeth x
    • Bledsoe 1794-1877, son of William and Judith Pratt, married to Elizabeth Graves in 1818
    • Bleecker 1749-, son of Jacobus and Abigail Lispenard
    • Bliem 1806-1882, married to Susan Boyer in 1828
    • Blinder, married to Mary Catherine Younglove
    • Blish 1732-1817, son of Tristram and Anne Fuller, married to Zeruiah Skinner
    • Blood 1765-1849, son of Ephraim and Mary x
    • Bloomberg 1855, married to Liza Wolon
    • Blowers 1830-, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Gifford
    • Blue ca 1800-, married to Zilpha Bohrer in 1823
    • Blue †1835, married to Phoebe Wallingford
    • Blum 1862-1940, with Nettie Levy
    • Boardman ca 1839-/1899, son of Benjamin P. and Jane Williams
    • Boardman 1758-1766, son of Sherman and Sarah Bostwick
    • Bodfish 1782-1862, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Childs, married to Betsy Nye in 1810
    • Bodycombe 1914, son of David Edward and Ellen Louisa Nellie Guard, married to Matilda L. Gorse in 1949
    • Boehm, son of John and Donna Mae Tiberi
    • Bogart, with Bethany Ann Barefield
    • Bogert 1776-1860, son of Cornelius and Catrina Westfall, with Mary Ann Kuykendall
    • Boice 1848-1884, son of John and Mary Ann Barzee, married to Eliza Handy in 1866
    • Boissaneau, with Flora Alice Osborn
    • Bolles †1781/, married to Lydia Kirby in 1754
    • Bolster 1782-1855, married to Sarah Cushman in 1805
    • sosa Bonbury (de) 1249-1322, son of Henry and Margery de Beeston, married to Agnes de Meschines
    • Bonney 1772-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Day
    • Booher 1815-, son of David and Barbara x
    • Booher 1781-1841, son of Martin and Catharine Hartmann, married to Barbara x in 1810
    • Bookout ca 1855-, son of Henry M. and Eliza Barnes
    • Boorda, son of Jeremy Michael and Bettie Moran
    • Booth 1698-1773, son of Joseph and Hannah Wilcoxson, married to Ann Mills in 1727
    • Boots, son of David and Teresa Lynn Easlick
    • Boots, with Teresa Lynn Easlick
    • Boozer 1801-1857, son of Heinrich and Elizabeth Senn, married to Elizabeth Marbut in 1822
    • Bordine 1820-, son of Jacob and Christina Marlatt, with Loretta Smith
    • Bostwick 1752-1818, son of Joseph and Betty Hurd, married to Currence Hurd in 1775
    • Bostwick 1743-1821, son of Benajah and Hannah Fiske, married to Hannah Hill in 1770
    • Bostwick 1721-1763, son of John and Mercy Bushnell, married to Mary Hinman in 1739
    • Bostwick 1692-1758, son of Zachariah and Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth MacKenzie in 1726
    • Boswell 1437-1493, son of David and Elizabeth Melville, married to Grisel Wemyss
    • Boswell 1411-1490, married to Elizabeth Melville in 1436
    • Boswell, son of Lawrence and Francis Pearl Bailey
    • Bosworth 1750-1809, son of David and Mary Strong, married to Mindwell Fitch
    • Bosworth 1746-1808, son of William and Sarah Farrand, married to Elizabeth Curtis in 1774
    • Bosworth 1718-1798, son of John and Elizabeth Toogood, married to Mary Strong in 1743
    • Bosworth 1699-, son of David and Mercy Sturtevant, married to Priscilla Shaw in 1720
    • Bosworth 1669-1747, son of Jonathan and Hannah Howland, married to Mercy Sturtevant in 1698
    • Botsford 1713-1796, son of Samuel and Hannah Smith
    • Boucher 1789-1868, son of Henry and Anna Maria Schumacher, married to Mary Eve Friedlien in 1814
    • Boughton 1803-1885/, son of John and Currence Downs, with Mary C. x, Anna Crofoot
    • Boughton 1754-1819, son of David and Deborah Knapp, married to Rachel Starr in 1777
    • Boughton 1726..1727-1791, son of Samuel Bouton and Ruth Waterbury, married to Deborah Knapp in 1748
    • Bourgeois 1754-, son of Michel and Marguerite Richard, married to Marie Madeleine Cormier in 1780
    • Bouton, son of John and Mercy Hickok, with Esther Avery
    • Bowen 1774-1848, son of David Davis and Sarah James, married to Mary Williams in 1794
    • Bowen 1740-1820, married to Hopestill Aldrich in 1764
    • Bowen 1712-1802, son of Moses and Rebecca Rees, with Hannah Davis
    • Bower, father of Alfred
    • Bowers 1779-1862, son of Jacob Adam and Catherine Myers, married to Esther Hole in 1808
    • Bowers, married to Elizabeth Boardman in 1846
    • Bowles ca 1730-1806, father of Jesse
    • Bowling ca 1842-, son of Russell and Julia Broughton, with Sarah Gray
    • Bowman 1813-1894, son of James Robert and Ann Graves, married to Mary A. Mouser in 1838
    • Boyd 1735-/1802, son of John and Margaret Long, married to Sibbel Taylor in 1770
    • Boyd †1831, son of John and Nancy Urie, married to Elizabeth Henderson in 1771
    • Boyden, married to Lucy Anna Scott in 1823
    • Boyes, son of Neil Sheffield and Betty Kay McDougall
    • Boyington, married to Anna Holbrook in 1776
    • Boyle 1666-1733, son of John and Marion Stewart, married to Jean Muir in 1695
    • Boynton ca 1834-, son of David and Thankful Burroughs
    • Boynton 1800-1866, son of David and Sarah Jones, with Sarah Prince, Thankful Burroughs
    • Boynton 1771-1853, son of John and Elizabeth Beaman, with Sarah Jones
    • Boynton 1749-1807, son of John and Anna Smith, with Anna Batchelder
    • Brace 1757-1840, son of Daniel and Sarah Burleson, married to Eunice Coy in 1778
    • Brackett 1837-1922, son of David and Olive J. Trueworthy, married to Harriet Ann Page in 1859
    • Brackett 1789-1871, son of Samuel and Mary Wentworth, married to Olive J. Trueworthy in 1832
    • Bradford 1748-1794, son of William and Mary Cleveland
    • Bradford 1690-1730, son of William and Mary Wood, married to Elizabeth Finney in 1714
    • Bradley 1791-1854, son of Aaron and Patience Todd, married to Beda Ives in 1813
    • Bradley 1753-1837, son of Timothy and Mercy Baldwin, married to Lydia Smith in 1778
    • Bradley 1728-1789, son of Samuel and Abigail Atwater, married to Elisabeth Sperry in 1756
    • Bradley 1708-1772, son of Joseph and Eleanor Jackson, married to Damaris Davis in 1731
    • Brainard 1718-1747, son of Hezekiah and Dorothy Hobart, married to Jerusha Edwards in 1747
    • Brainerd 1843-, son of Jeremiah and Laura Gates
    • Brainerd 1776-1856, son of Stephen and Rachel Day, with Micheal Terry Hale
    • Branch 1844-1912, married to Martha Ann Ross in 1867
    • Branham ca 1734-/1825, son of John Marmaduke and Rachel Webb, married to Frances Baskett in 1762
    • Branson 1706-1774, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Day, married to Mary Bullock
    • Brasfield ca 1735-1821/, son of George, father of George
    • Brauer, son of Robert and Marilyn Kott, with Brett x
    • Brault 1823-1883, son of Jean-Anselme and Marguerite Lanoue, married to Emilie Bourgeois in 1843
    • Brayton 1720-1792, son of Benjamin and Mary Butts, married to Deborah Borden in 1742
    • Brearley 1745-1790, son of David and Mary Clark
    • Brearley 1703-1785, son of John and Sarah Wood, married to Mary Clark in 1737
    • Brechin (de) 1268-1320, son of William and Elena Comyn, with Margaret de Bonkyl
    • Brecht 1719-1785, son of Johann Stephan and Anna Margaretha Ulrich, married to Sarah Caquelin
    • Breckenridge 1801-1865, son of George and Elisabeth Cowan, married to Hannah C. Gillespie in 1823
    • Brecount 1747-1810, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Coddington, married to Rhoda Clark
    • Breintnall 1655-1732, married to Jane Blanchard in 1683
    • Breitbart 1901-1983, son of Jacob and Sarah Schneider, with Ruth Esther Goldman
    • Brenneman 1826-, son of John and Elizabeth Beery
    • Brenneman 1805-1892, son of Abraham and Magdalena Shenk, married to Catharina Moyer in 1828
    • Brenneman 1798-1841, married to Elizabeth Ashbaugh in 1828
    • Brenneman 1754-1820, son of Melchior and Anna Good, married to Barbara Rhodes
    • Brewer 1798-1858, son of David and Deborah Hall, married to Lucretia Stewart in 1821
    • Brewer 1765-1825, son of David and Olive Allen, married to Deborah Hall in 1786
    • Brewer 1732-1814, son of John and Hannah Merriam, married to Olive Allen in 1757
    • Brewster 1753-ca 1836, son of James and Faith Ripley
    • Bridges, with Anne Majdalany
    • Briggs 1669-, son of Jonathan and Experience x
    • Brigham 1678-1750, son of Thomas and Mary Rice, married to Mary Leonard in 1709
    • Brillhart 1783-1861, son of Joseph and Esther Bixler, married to Catherine Lau in 1810
    • Brinkman, son of Walter John and Jeanette M. Blum
    • Briscoe ca 1847-, son of Richard and Sarah Wassom
    • Britton 1741-1833, son of Ebenezer and Tabitha Leonard, married to Lydia Leonard in 1766
    • Broadwell 1720-1772, son of Richard and Hannah Bonnell, married to Hester Coree
    • Brodie 1586-1623, son of David and Janet Hay, married to Catherine Dunbar
    • Brodie 1553-1626, with Janet Hay
    • Brodkey 1910-1976, married to Helen Friedman in 1931
    • Bronaugh 1650-1699, married to Mary Anna Sandidge
    • Brooks 1749-1840, son of Nathaniel and Submit Poulter, with Patience White
    • Brooks 1747-, son of David and Anne Sands, with Hannah Sands
    • Brooks 1719-1766, son of Benjamin and Mary Booth, with Anne Sands
    • Broomall 1773-1840, son of Daniel and Martha Talbot
    • Broomall ca 1730-, son of John and Anne Lewis
    • Brouwer 1707-1758/, son of Abraham and Leah Jansen Demarest, with Jannetje Hartje
    • Brown 1849-1920, married to Ellen Frances Hilliard in 1871
    • Brown 1804-1865, son of John and Elizabeth Hunsaker, married to Rebecca Ellis in 1829
    • Brown 1781-1850, son of Eleazer and Mary Bruen, married to Rachel Mandeville in 1806
    • Brown 1773-1859, with Rhoda Green
    • Brown 1765-, son of John and Mary Tuttle
    • Brown 1758-1828, son of James and Abigail Utley, married to Rachel Smith in 1780
    • Brown 1743-1830, son of Jonathan and Abigail x, married to Lydia Swetland in 1761
    • Brown 1741-1799, son of Daniel and Susanna Oldham, married to Sarah Hite in 1765
    • Brown 1741-1829, son of Stephen and Ruth Ballou, married to Sarah Peck in 1765
    • Brown 1739-, son of William and Patience Arnold
    • Brown 1727-1791, married to Isabella McClintock
    • Brown 1710-, son of Jonathan and Mindwell Loomis
    • Brown †/1757, son of William and Catherine x, married to Damaris x in 1710
    • Brown †1801, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Adams, married to Mindwell Cummins in 1755
    • Brown, married to Susanna Halstead in 1776
    • Brown, with Elizabeth M. x
    • Brown, son of Johnnie W. and Ruby Headrick
    • Brown, son of Lloyd E. and Thelma E. Morton, with Edythe Owens
    • Brown, son of X and Frances Louise Stephenson
    • Brown, father of Lisa
    • Brown, with Raula Kay Gunderson
    • Brownell 1725-1766, son of John and Mary Carr, married to Grace Church in 1748
    • Browning 1791-1839, son of Edmund Lloyd and Sarah Allen, married to Vashti Nastete West in 1811
    • Browning, married to Susan Nadene LaCock
    • Bruce 1651-1704, son of David and Marjory Young, married to Margaret MacKenzie in 1674
    • Bruce 1631-1673, son of Robert and Barbara Stewart, married to Marjory Young
    • Bruce 1495-, son of David and Jean Blackadder, with Margaret Alberdein
    • Bruce ca 1470-, son of David and Marion Herries, married to Jean Blackadder
    • Bruce ca 1447-1513, son of John and Elizabeth Stewart, with Marion Herries
    • Bruce ca 1390-1428, son of Robert and Annabelle Scrymgeour, with Jean Stewart
    • Bruce, son of Peter, father of Robert
    • Bruce, with Mary Bigelow
    • Bruce, with Melissa Hunter
    • Brumbach 1797-1833, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Rothgeb, married to Frutilda Bearnes in 1822
    • Brumbaugh 1776-, son of Johann Jacob and Mary Elizabeth Angle
    • Brumfield 1795..1800-, son of Joseph and Ann Street, with Margaret Chessor
    • Brumfield 1761-1849, son of Soloman and Sarah Evans, married to Patience Tallman in 1786
    • Brundage ca 1700-, son of David, father of Solomon
    • Brundage 1697-1767, son of Daniel and Mary Galpin, with Hannah Flewiller
    • Brundage 1672-1726, son of John and Hannah Hunt, father of David
    • Brunner ca 1849-, son of John Harvey and Susannah McManigle
    • Brunson 1775-1830, son of David and Susan Johnson, married to Sarah Richbourg
    • Brunson 1715-1785, son of Isaac and Margaret Oldys, married to Susan Johnson
    • Bryan 1757-1837, son of James and Rebecca Enochs, with Mary Power
    • Bryan 1757-1837, married to Mary Poor in 1791
    • Bryant 1822-, son of Joseph and Melinda Watson, married to Mary Fuller Pond in 1845, Emeline E. Hunt in 1878
    • Bryant ca 1761-1841, son of Jacob and Abigail Newton, married to Abigail Eddy in 1784
    • Bryant 1707-1802, son of David and Hannah Stover, married to Hannah Turner in 1728
    • Bryant 1687-, son of Stephen and Mehitable Lucas, married to Elizabeth Bourne in 1712
    • Bryant 1684-1731, son of John and Mary Battelle, married to Hannah Stover in 1705
    • Bryson 1838, son of Archibald and Henrietta Rosa Davis, married to Elizabeth Border in 1859
    • Bryson 1776-1854, married to Elizabeth Kearns
    • Buchanan 1749-1818, son of James and Mary Reside, married to Susannah Weir
    • Buchanan, son of William Henry Harrison
    • Buchanan, son of Douglas Lee and Patricia Larr
    • Buck ca 1745-1816, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Scott, married to Catherine Mary Cashman in 1781
    • Buck 1739-1810, son of Samuel and Rebecca Rachel Roberts, married to Anna Russell in 1758
    • Buck 1667-ca 1728, son of Emanuel and Mary Kirby, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1690
    • Buckingham 1823-1892, son of Beale and Rachel Condon, married to Eliza Brodbeck
    • Bucklin, married to Martha Comstock in 1786
    • Buckman 1726-1794, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Lamson, married to Naomi Norcut in 1749
    • Bucknam 1726-1749, son of Joses and Phebe Tuttle, with Esther Sprague
    • Bucknam 1702-, son of Joses and Hannah Peabody
    • Buell 1679-1749, son of Samuel and Deborah Griswold, married to Phebe Fenner in 1701
    • Bufford, married to Ann Noel in 1794
    • Buffum 1743-1829, son of Joseph and Margaret Osborne, married to Waite Wilkinson in 1767
    • Bull 1651-1719, son of Thomas and Susannah Worthington, with Hannah Chapman
    • Bullard 1741-1811, son of Benjamin and Judith Hill, married to Hopestill Taft in 1766
    • Bullen 1750-, son of John and Abigail Green
    • Bullen 1733-1801, son of David and Abigail Dana, married to Isabel Bartlett
    • Bullen 1694-1756, son of John and Judith Fisher, married to Abigail Dana in 1718
    • Bullock 1851-1936, son of Richard and Rachel Hutchinson, with Laura Earl Campbell
    • Bullock ca 1775-, son of Leonard Henley and Susannah Martin, married to Ruth x
    • Bullock 1715-1774, son of Richard and Ann Henley, married to Elizabeth Hood
    • Bunce 1757-1799, son of John and Anna Bunce, married to Mary Hotchkiss in 1780
    • Bunch 1759-1834, son of David and Mary O. Hughson, married to Judith Bunch in 1780
    • Bunch 1722-1776, son of John and Rebecca Harrison, married to Mary O. Hughson in 1745
    • Bundy, daughter of David Ammon and Margaret Bodel Jensen
    • Bundy 1812-1875, son of Ephraim and Abigail Shurtleff, with Marilla Brace
    • Bunker 1824-, son of Peleg and Hannah Benedict
    • Bunker 1808-, son of Isaac and Mary Smith
    • Bunker 1715..1716-, son of Benjamin and Deborah Paddock
    • Bunnell 1764-1816, son of Stephen and Mariah Daniels, married to Elizabeth Price in 1796
    • Bunnell, with Anna Hawkins
    • Burchard 1719-1810, son of Joseph Birchard and Elizabeth Lambert, married to Dorothy Stewart in 1743
    • Burdick 1710-1776, son of Benjamin and Mary Reynolds, married to Mary Thompson in 1733
    • Burditt 1799-, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Loveland
    • Burditt 1761-, son of Samuel and Esther Pratt
    • Burger 1763-1825, married to Catherine Hefner in 1791
    • Burgess, son of Samuel G. and Jane K. Menzel, with Naida x
    • Burhans 1774-1834, son of Petrus and Annetje Cypher, married to Elizabeth Flagler in 1798
    • Burhans, son of James B. and Norma Rosenzweig
    • Burke, with Mary Rollins
    • Burleson 1755-1832, son of John and Sarah Eliza Bird, married to Ursula Weatherford in 1774
    • Burlingame 1706-1755, son of John and Mary Lippitt, with Mary Brown
    • Burlock 1768-1820, son of Job and Esther DeForest
    • Burnham 1826-1903, son of John and Ruth Trumbull, married to Mary Catherine Bradford in 1871
    • Burnham 1766-1850, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Harmon, married to Margaret Van Deusen in 1793
    • Burnham 1698-1741, son of William and Elizabeth Loomis
    • Burpee 1752-, son of Jeremiah and Mary Saunders
    • Burr 1791-, son of Cadwell and Eunice Wood
    • Burr 1769-, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Porter
    • Burr 1727, son of David and Sarah Turner
    • Burr 1703-1769, son of Simon and Mary Lazell, married to Sarah Turner in 1725
    • Burr ca 1691-, son of John and Sarah Fitch
    • Burr †1821, son of Daniel and Abigail Sherwood, with Fanny x
    • Burroughs 1750-, son of Simon and Lydia Porter
    • Burroughs 1747-1838, with Hannah Blodgett
    • Burt 1760-1828, son of Benjamin and Anna Blaine, with Hannah Bennett
    • Burt 1759-1832, son of Bartholomew and Abigail Ellis, married to Silence Tilley
    • Burt 1723-, son of David and Sarah Phelps, with Anna Wright
    • Burt 1709-1777, son of David and Martha Hale, married to Sarah Colton in 1732
    • Burt 1691-1754, son of Henry and Mary Thayer, married to Sarah Phelps in 1714
    • Burt 1668-1735, son of Nathaniel and Rebecca Sikes, married to Martha Hale in 1706
    • Burt 1629-1690, son of Henry and Eulalia March, married to Mary Holton in 1655
    • Burt 1626-1721, married to Agnes Robertstone in 1646
    • Burton 1792-1880, son of John Pleasant and Susannah Stamper, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1812
    • Burton 1759-1822, son of John and Rebecca Gage
    • Bush 1810-1873, married to Henrietta Berlin in 1828
    • Bush 1753-, son of Jotham and Hepzibah Keyes
    • Bush 1733-1797, son of Justus and Ann Hayes, married to Sarah Isaacs
    • Bush 1721-1801, son of Ebenezer and Mary Miriam Taylor
    • Bush 1678-, son of Samuel and Mary Goodenow
    • Bushman 1799-1879, son of John and Barbara Fishell
    • Bushong 1767-1827, son of Hans Philip and Anna Eva Hergard, with Mariah Elizabeth Akard
    • Bushong, son of David and Mariah Elizabeth Akard
    • Bushy, son of Sellwood Carter and Margaret Mary Foley
    • Buster, son of John and Jane Beattie, with Rebecca West
    • Butler 1783-, son of Thomas and Ann Dalrymple
    • Butler 1772-, son of Matthew and Hannah Palmer
    • Butler 1762-1842, son of Stephen and Sarah Rossiter, married to Chloe Jones
    • Butler ca 1758-, son of George and Desire Dimick, with Olive Henry
    • Butler 1751-, son of Gideon and Zerviah Ensign
    • Butler ca 1740-, son of David and Hannah Cook
    • Butler 1720-, son of Gershom and Mary Deming, married to Hannah Cook in 1738
    • Butler 1699-1769, son of Thomas and Jemima Daggett, married to Anna Hatch in 1725
    • Buttolph ca 1747-, with Anna Holmes
    • Buttolph 1709-1783, son of David and Mary Buck, married to Mary Holcombe in 1731
    • Buttolph 1669-1717, son of John and Hannah Gardner, married to Mary Buck in 1694
    • Butts, father of John D.
    • Buxton, with Philadelphia Darling
    • Byard ca 1815, married to Mary Hart
    • Bybee ca 1736-1816, son of John and Sarah Giles, married to Nancy Ann Giles in 1762
    • Byers 1884-, son of Orin Gould and Elizabeth Mary Davis
    • Byington 1702-1763, son of John and Jane Westover, with Mercy Clark
    • Byler ca 1794-, son of John and Mary Detweiler, with Mary Hartzler
  • C
    • Cade ca 1840-, with Letitia Persons
    • Cadwallader 1719-1771, son of David and Mary Swaffer, married to Hannah Davis in 1743
    • Cadwallader 1694-1757, son of John and Sarah Ellin Roberts, married to Mary Swaffer in 1718
    • Cady 1777-, son of Jesse and Jerusha Chapin, with Abigail Chapin
    • Cady 1754-1844, son of Ebenezer and Prudence Palmer, married to Zilpha Waterman in 1779
    • Cady 1703-1788, son of Joseph and Sarah Davis, married to Hannah Whitmore in 1722
    • Cagle 1810-1850, son of David and Betty Stogner, married to Nancy x in 1828
    • Cagle 1784-1840, son of Henry and Elizabeth Wagoner, married to Betty Stogner in 1806
    • Cain 1750-1835, son of Nicholas and Catherine Mohn, married to Martha Custer in 1779
    • Caldwell 1835-, son of William and Elizabeth x
    • Caldwell 1727-1762, married to Grace Allison
    • Calkins 1736-, son of Samuel and Damaris Strong, married to Priscilla Burgess in 1757
    • Calkins 1639-1717, son of Hugh and Sarah Ann Eaton, married to Mary Bliss in 1672
    • Calkins, son of Elijah and Sarah x
    • Camenisch, with Sophia x
    • Camp 1782-1832, son of Israel and Bettie Hurlbutt, married to Theoda Elvira Bridgman in 1808
    • Camp 1778-, son of Luke and Rachel Landon
    • Camp 1775-1775, son of Luke and Rachel Landon
    • Camp 1737-1798, son of John and Mary Camp, with Mehitable Peck
    • Camp ca 1700-1782, son of Samuel and Lydia Ufford, married to Annie Sarah Kellogg in 1736
    • Campanall †1732, married to Mary Wilson in 1711
    • Campbell 1802-1879, son of John and Nancy x, married to Elizabeth McKinley in 1827
    • Campbell 1762-1813, son of Robert and Ann x, married to Janet Lockhart in 1785
    • Campbell 1760-1827, married to Deborah Eastman in 1784
    • Campbell 1758-, son of Robert and Mary Pierce, married to Lucy Laflin in 1779
    • Campbell ca 1740-, with Mary Hamilton
    • Campbell 1711-1769, married to Janet Robertson in 1732
    • Campbell ca 1710-1753, married to Jane Cunningham in 1740
    • Campbell 1706-1790, son of John and Grissel Hay, married to Mary Hamilton in 1735
    • Canfield 1812-1897, son of James and Susannah Blake, married to Ellizabeth Storey Depuy in 1843
    • Canfield 1778-1849, son of John and Deborah Norton
    • Canfield 1725-1806, son of Timothy and Keziah Ferris, married to Mary Northrup in 1745
    • Canfield 1721-1756, son of Israel and Sarah Johnson
    • Canfield 1712-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Hennery
    • Cannon 1702-1747, son of Edward and Sarah Dawley, married to Mary Frances Harper
    • Card 1781-1876, son of Elisha and Martha Williams
    • Cargill ca 1690-1748, son of David and Jennett Smith, married to Mary Abernethy in 1722
    • Cargill 1661-1734, son of John and Mary Anne x, married to Jennett Smith in 1680
    • Carleton 1704-ca 1759, son of Joseph and Abigail Osgood, married to Hannah Dwinell in 1755
    • Carley 1819-, son of Jabez and Mary Washburn
    • Carlisle, with Dorcas White
    • Carll 1842-1910, son of Lewis and Catherine Robinson, with Mary Louisa Appleford, Julia x
    • Carlock ca 1754-ca 1815, son of Frederick and Isabel x, married to Elizabeth Vance in 1780
    • Carlock 1674-1763, married to Anna x in 1714
    • Carmack 1817-, son of William and Maria Magdalena Blystone
    • Carmack ca 1751-1813, son of Arthur, married to Hannah LeCroy in 1775
    • Carmichael ca 1735-, with Jane x
    • Carnahan 1747-, with Agnes McGaughey
    • Carnegie 1753-1805, son of James and Christian Doig, married to Agnes Murray Elliot in 1783
    • Carnegie 1675-1729, son of David and Elizabeth Lindsay, married to Margaret Wemyss in 1697
    • Carnegie /1649-1708, son of Alexander and Margaret Arbuthnott, married to Catherine Primrose in 1663
    • Carnegie 1643-1688, son of David and Jean Maule, married to Elizabeth Lindsay in 1669
    • Carnegie /1617-1679, son of John and Magdalen Halyburton, married to Jean Maule in 1637
    • Carnegie 1596..1598-1633, son of David and Margaret Lindsay, married to Margaret Hamilton in 1613
    • Carnegie 1575-1658, son of David and Euphame Wemyss, married to Margaret Lindsay in 1595
    • Carnegie ca 1533-1598, son of Robert and Margaret Lunan, married to Euphame Wemyss in 1572
    • Carpenter 1803-1886, son of John and Ann Miller, married to Sarah Mundell in 1823
    • Carpenter 1759-1845, son of Uriah and Sarah Hayward, married to Azubah Allen in 1786
    • Carpenter 1701-1787, son of David and Rebecca Hunt, with Joanna Walker
    • Carpenter 1675-1701, son of Samuel and Sarah Readaway, with Rebecca Hunt
    • Carpenter 1647-1700, son of David and Elizabeth Weyborne, married to Sarah Hough in 1675
    • Carpenter 1629-1651, married to Elizabeth Weyborne
    • Carpenter, married to Elizabeth Cartwright
    • Carr 1817-, son of Jonathan and Macre Worthington
    • Carr 1807-, son of James and Elizabeth Kinner, married to Phebe Rock
    • Carr 1790-1875, son of John and Susannah Sloan, married to Elizabeth Greer in 1813
    • Carr 1789-1851, son of David and Hannah Michener
    • Carr ca 1777-1861, son of John and Elizabeth Linmire, married to Cassandra Burcham in 1806
    • Carr 1764-1845, married to Eunice Ewing
    • Carr ca 1759-1825, son of Jonathan and Deborah Robinson, married to Hannah Michener in 1777
    • Carradine 1936-2009, son of John and Ardanelle Abigail McCool, married to Donna Lee Becht, Linda Anne Gilbert, Gail Jensen, Barbara Hershey, Coco d'Este, Annie Bierman
    • Carrell, son of Bruce J., with Caroline x
    • Carrier 1810-1894, son of Elias and Elisabeth Porter, married to Ann Rosabell Tobey in 1833
    • Carrier 1776, son of Joseph and Deborah Kneeland, married to Elizabeth Betsy Howe
    • Carrier 1755-1828, son of Andrew and Rebecca Rockwell, married to Rebecca Huxford in 1778
    • Carson ca 1833-1881/, with Adeline Forder
    • Carson 1785-1852, son of John Caron and Sarah Morgan, married to Sarah Tilden Hynson in 1816
    • Carson ca 1772-1849, married to Mary Jane Burke in 1794
    • Cart 1775-1840, married to Susanna Margaret Meyers in 1796
    • Carter 1909, married to Evalyn M. Bennett
    • Carter 1826-1896, son of Isaac and Sarah White, married to Charity Edwards
    • Carver 1796-, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Edgerton, with Betsey Toby
    • Carver ca 1730-ca 1805, son of Samuel and Esther Church, married to Amy Filer in 1749
    • Carver 1713-1793, son of David and Hannah Dyer, married to Susannah x in 1739
    • Carver 1669-1727, son of John and Millicent Ford, married to Ruth Whitmarsh in 1696, Hannah Dyer in 1709
    • Carwithy ca 1604-1665, married to Grace Alcock in 1629
    • Cary 1734-, son of Jabez and Hannah Hendee
    • Cary 1699, son of David and Elizabeth Brackett
    • Cary 1658-1718, son of John and Elizabeth Godfrey, married to Elizabeth Brackett in 1687
    • Case, son of Edward Espenett and Patricia Ann Kahele
    • Caslett 1881-, son of Margaret x, with Mamie x
    • Cason 1813-, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Williams
    • Cass 1800-1854, son of Joel and Lydia Hicks
    • Castle 1725-1823, son of Samuel and Martha Seeley, married to Phebe Susan Sanford in 1745
    • Castleman 1786-1852, son of Johannes Lewis and Jemima Margaret Pearsall, married to Mary Ann Breckinridge in 1811, Virginia Harrison in 1824
    • Casto 1762-1817, son of William and Sarah Smith, with Amy Biggs
    • Casto 1758-1802, son of David and Phoebe Gandy, married to Margaret Province
    • Casto 1725-1770, son of William and Elizabeth Abbott, married to Phoebe Gandy in 1752
    • Catlett 1667-1710, son of Nicholas and Susannah Meriwether, married to Mary Bathurst
    • Causey 1804-1880, married to Elizabeth Hubbard
    • Cecil 1600-1643, son of Richard and Elizabeth Cope, with Elizabeth Egerton
    • Chadwell 1790-1872, son of John and Mary Allen, with Jane Johnson
    • Chaffee 1765-1835, son of Ezra and Jerusha Hurlburt, married to Anna Johnson
    • Chaffee 1680-1750, son of Nathaniel and Experience Bliss, married to Patience Atherton in 1708
    • Chaffin ca 1807-ca 1860, married to Nancy Brammer in 1826
    • Chaffin, son of Robert Mason
    • Chambers 1789-1838, son of William and Tar-Chee-See x, married to Rebecca McKinney in 1812
    • Chambers 1725-1809, married to Ann Gaston in 1744
    • Champion 1826-1871, son of David and Sally Duncan
    • Champion 1793-1873, son of Daniel and Ruth Harris, with Fanny Whipple, Sally Duncan
    • Chancellor ca 1812-1880, son of David and Margaret Phelps, married to Minerva Miller in 1835
    • Chancellor 1749-1839, son of Richard and Margaret x, married to Margaret Phelps in 1793
    • Chancey 1815-1891, with Frances Bush
    • Chandler ca 1770-, with Dorcas Meeker
    • Chandler 1712-1796, son of Joseph and Susannah Perrin, married to Mary Anna Allen in 1736
    • Chandler, with Miriam Simons
    • Chapin ca 1811-, son of Stephen and Lovina Humiston
    • Chapin 1755-1775, son of Noah and Mary Wright
    • Chapin 1745-1826, married to Ruth Seymour in 1776
    • Chapin 1710-1754, son of David and Sarah Stebbins, married to Rachel Lombard in 1739
    • Chapin 1706-1795, son of Ephraim and Margaret Torrey, married to Thankful Prior in 1728
    • Chapin 1682-1772, son of Japhet and Abelenah Coley, married to Sarah Stebbins in 1705
    • Chapin 1625-1672, son of Samuel and Cecily Penny, married to Lydia Crump in 1654
    • Chaplin 1714-1775, son of Jeremiah and Ann Kilbourne, married to Mary Bradstreet in 1737
    • Chapman 1752-1817, son of Samuel and Hannah York, married to Elizabeth Clark in 1773
    • Chapman 1719-1805, son of William and Mercy Stoddard, married to Patience Rouse in 1744
    • Chapman 1698-1775, son of Robert and Mary Stevens, married to Abigail Lee in 1723
    • Chapman 1692-1717, son of William and Hannah Lester
    • Chase ca 1794-1870, son of Lemuel and Amy Horton, married to Lucy Maxson in 1818
    • Chase 1781-1872, son of Thomas and Hannah Gove, married to Lydia Felch in 1807
    • Chase 1766-, son of Abraham and Mary Gorton
    • Chase 1752-1841, son of Benoni and Mary Rogers, married to Jemima Humes in 1771
    • Chase 1729, son of Joseph and Abigail Tucker
    • Chase 1710-1802, son of John and Lydia Challis, married to Sarah Emery in 1729
    • Chasteen, son of Keith and Janet Solberg
    • Chauncey 1714-1754, married to Anne Overman in 1733
    • Cheatham 1745-1833, son of James and X Tanner, father of Nancy
    • Cheney 1857-1926, son of Elam and Talitha Anne Garlick, married to Lodema Hutchings in 1878
    • Cheney 1778-, son of Isaac and Abiah Hunkins
    • Cheney, with Hulda Blake
    • Chesebrough 1796-, son of William and Mercy Goddard
    • Chesebrough 1743-, son of Jeremiah and Susanna Rossiter
    • Chester 1768-1861, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Otis, married to Prudence Fox in 1797
    • Chevis 1727-1793, married to Sarah Taliaferro
    • Chiasson 1781-1819, son of Germain and Marie Pitre, married to Celeste Cormier in 1803
    • Chichester ca 1785-, with Phebe Lockwood
    • Chichester ca 1658-ca 1712, son of James and Eunice Porter, married to Alice Bayley in 1698
    • Child 1787-1862, son of David and Ruth Brown, with Susannah Tinkham
    • Child 1764-1824, son of Elijah and Rachel Palmer, with Ruth Brown
    • Childs 1718-1760, son of Samuel and Hannah Barnard
    • Choate 1780-/1882, son of Christopher and Susannah Prudence Holstein, married to Judith Sevier in 1805
    • Chorna 1892-1983, son of Max and Sarah Sadie Weinstein, married to Dora Umansky in 1917, Helen Rubin in 1965
    • Chouinard 1827-1892, son of Pierre Benjamin and Marie Eulalie Caron, married to Marie Caron in 1847
    • Christian, married to Katherine Marie Helmond
    • Christie 1718-1781, son of James and Magdalena Demarest, married to Wijbregt Van Norden in 1741
    • Christner 1781-1850, son of Johannes and Veronica Schantz, married to Elizabeth Mishler
    • Christopher 1723-1784, married to Elizabeth Grigg in 1746
    • Chronister 1814-1891, son of Johannes and Christina Marie Lerew, married to Margaret Yohe
    • Church 1746-, son of Benjamin and Ruth Kellogg
    • Church 1715-1771..1778, son of Deliverance and Deborah King, married to Rachel Saverhill in 1749
    • Church 1692-1764, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Davis, married to Susannah Bennett in 1728
    • Church ca 1677-1717/, married to Mary Howe in 1710
    • Church 1657-1751, son of Garrett and Sarah Turville, married to Mary Howe in 1686
    • Churchill 1835-1863, married to Sarah Roosa
    • Churchill 1729-1812, son of David and Mary Magoon, married to Jane Ellis in 1749, Laurana McFarland in 1776
    • Churchill 1709-1785, son of William and Ruth Bryant, married to Mary Magoon in 1729
    • Churchill 1692-1782, son of Joseph and Mary Toucey, married to Dorothy Kilbourn in 1750
    • Churchill, with Zerviah Leach
    • Circle, married to Matilda Hainline in 1870
    • Clapp 1789-1866, married to Elizabeth Lawrence
    • Clark 1851-1914, with Hannah Ashbaugh
    • Clark 1829-, married to Charlotte Seeley in 1846
    • Clark 1805-, son of John and Sally Crockett
    • Clark 1747-1824, son of Ethan David and Mercy Adams, married to Elizabeth Kellogg in 1783
    • Clark ca 1737-1807, son of Jonathan and Hannah Potter, married to Sarah Winans in 1758
    • Clark 1725-1819, son of Samuel and Abigail Owen, married to Rachel Moore
    • Clark 1718-1772, son of Ephraim and Hester Belden, married to Sarah Hickok in 1741
    • Clark 1708-1773, son of William and Hannah Ayres, married to Sarah Sherwood
    • Clark 1705-, son of Samuel and Mary Brown, married to Hannah Woodruff in 1729
    • Clark 1705-1771, son of Solomon and Mary White, married to Mary Smith in 1728
    • Clark 1686-, son of Joseph and Damaris Francis, with Ruth Copeland
    • Clark 1680-1714, son of Joseph and Mary Allen, married to Mary Wheelock in 1703
    • Clark, married to Priscilla Ann Rathbone in 1819
    • Clark, married to Maria Hammond in 1717
    • Clarke 1799-1884, married to Eliza Swink Russell in 1825
    • Clarke 1785-1863, son of Samuel and Chloe Maxson
    • Clarkson 1726-1782, son of Daniel and Ann Margaret Freeman, married to Elizabeth French in 1749
    • Clarkson 1621-1686, with Elizabeth Kenrick
    • Clason 1738-1776, son of Stephen and Ruth June, with Hannah x
    • Clason 1711-1776, son of Stephen and Abigail Greene
    • Clason 1662-1721, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Periment, married to Mary Holmes in 1692
    • Claypool 1796-, son of David and Ann Dunbar, father of Hannah Harriet
    • Claypool 1762-1846, son of John and Rachel Eleanor Scott, with Ann Dunbar
    • Clayton 1838-1876, son of Richard and Phebe Emmons, married to Caroline E. White in 1860
    • Clayton 1661-1730, son of Richard and Margaret Fell, married to Amey Cooke in 1688
    • Cleland, married to Nancy Scott
    • Clemens ca 1795-1866, with Mary Magdalene Carbaugh
    • Clements 1744-1775, son of Nathaniel and Rachel Bailey, married to Susanna Emerson in 1770
    • Clifford ca 1799-, son of John and Rhoda Thresher, with Sarah Newell
    • Clinton, with Jolene Huntsman
    • Close 1812-, son of Joseph and Rachel Moffett
    • Clough 1758-1815, son of Elisha and Mary Welch, married to Hannah Winslow in 1783
    • Cloyd 1776-1848, son of Joseph and Mary Gordon, married to Sarah McGavock in 1811
    • Cloyd 1771-1852, son of John and Margaret Scott, married to Sarah Marshall in 1795
    • Cloyd ca 1710-1792, son of James, married to Margaret Campbell in 1726
    • Cluff 1795-1881, son of William Clough and Susannah Runnells, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1824
    • Coats ca 1797-/1870, son of James, married to Jane Tincy Lee in 1816
    • Cobb 1821-1887, son of Robert and Eleanor Nelly Greer, married to Harriet C. Gossett
    • Cobb 1765-1830, son of Edward and Elizabeth Bowers, married to Rebecca Clark
    • Cobb 1761-1824, son of Samuel and Hannah Bicknell, married to Hope Norris in 1782
    • Cobb 1760-1839, son of William and Sarah Stancil, married to Martha Bryant in 1788
    • Cobb 1748-1830, son of Thomas and Lydia Leonard, married to Eleanor Bradish in 1766
    • Cobb 1702-1751, son of John and Catherine Lay, with Dorothy Denison
    • Coble 1814-1890, son of David and Martha Bray Horn, with Penny Harward
    • Coble 1774-1842, with Martha Bray Horn
    • Coburn 1808-1895, son of Samuel and Mary x, with Sarah Morris
    • Cochenour 1808-1896, son of Daniel and Barbara Jordan, married to Hannah Neff in 1829
    • Cochran ca 1751-1832, married to Mary Aiken in 1775
    • Cockley 1836-1916, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Snyder, married to Anna Elizabeth Bishop
    • Coddington 1765-/1827, son of Joseph and Catharina van der Merken, married to Jannetje Middaugh in 1791
    • Coddington 1727-1787, son of John and Agnes Clarkson, married to Ann Stone in 1750
    • Coe 1716-1807, son of Joseph and Abigail Robinson, married to Hannah Camp in 1740
    • Coffin 1783-1845, son of Samuel and Mary Carr, married to Mary Kenworthy
    • Coffin 1777-1859, son of Seth and Susanna Barnard, married to Phebe Barnard in 1798
    • Coffin 1718-1804, son of Samuel and Miriam Gardner, married to Ruth Coleman in 1741
    • Coffman 1787-1838, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Kincaid, married to Susannah Bunch in 1813
    • Coffman 1777-1854, son of Johan Andrew Kauffman and Magdalena Barbara Martin, with Anna Elizabeth Bear
    • Cogdell 1753-ca 1803, son of George and Margaret Bell, with Anne x
    • Coit 1769-1849, son of Thomas and Mary Gardiner, married to Elizabeth Caulkins in 1797
    • Colbert 1861-/1910, married to Lulu Virginia Rabb in 1888
    • Colburn 1771-1852, son of Ebenezer and Mercy Everett, married to Rebecca Locke in 1798
    • Colden 1733-1784, son of Cadwallader and Alice Christie, married to Ann Willett in 1767
    • Cole 1791-1854, son of Samuel and Anna Rider, married to Mary Brady
    • Cole 1775-1830, married to Rachel Thrash
    • Cole 1770..1774-1831, father of Lucina M.
    • Cole 1723-1755, son of Hugh and Martha Luther, married to Anna Child in 1743
    • Cole 1691-1735, son of William and Hannah Snow, married to Jerusha Doane in 1725
    • Coleman 1836-1922, with Mary Jane Snyder
    • Coleman †1844, son of Younger and Sarah Morphew, with Elvira Hendrix
    • Collier 1795..1800-, father of Ava
    • Collins, son of Percy and Margaret Louise McIlvaine
    • Colson, with X Henderson
    • Colson, son of David and X Henderson, with Teresa L. Ashbaugh
    • Comden, married to Natalie x
    • Comey 1696-1800, son of John and Martha Munroe, married to Sarah Johnson in 1730
    • Comey ca 1635-1676, married to Elizabeth Harvey in 1661
    • Compton 1704-1789, son of John and Elizabeth Munday, married to Sara Van Sickle in 1725
    • Comstock 1748-, son of Abijah and Deborah Benedict
    • Comstock ca 1745-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Avery
    • Comstock 1704-1771, son of Samuel and Anne Inman, married to Deborah Brown in 1730
    • Comstock 1686-1768, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Arnold, father of Azariah
    • Conatser 1804-/1870, with Jenetta Beaty
    • Condit 1734-1777, son of Samuel and Mary Dodd, married to Joanna Williams in 1755
    • Conger 1760-1842, son of Enoch and Susannah Whitehead, married to Elizabeth Blue in 1786
    • Conger 1731-1792, son of David and Dorcas Oliver, married to Rachel Wilson in 1751
    • Conger 1707-ca 1747, son of Gershom and Ann Designey, married to Dorcas Oliver in 1731
    • Conklin ca 1810-1880/, married to Phebe Drake in 1852
    • Conklin 1800..1810-1842..1850, with Locena Wright
    • Conklin 1732-1824, son of Deliverance and Aeltje Storm, married to Margaret Dean
    • Connell ca 1818-, with Mary x
    • Conrad 1807-1856, married to Margaret Wilkinson
    • Conrad ca 1767-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Streypers, with Elizabeth x
    • Consolver, with Hannah Morrison
    • Converse 1761-1840, son of James and Sarah Pierce, married to Deborah Kenyon in 1782
    • Conway 1819..1822-, with Mary Quinn
    • Cook 1827..1828-, son of John and Susannah Rathbone
    • Cook 1799-1856, married to Charlotte Towse in 1821
    • Cook 1798-1843, married to Hannah Reighter in 1824
    • Cook 1755-1822, married to Millie x
    • Cook 1753-1813, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Campbell
    • Cook 1752-1841, with Mary Dey
    • Cook ca 1708-, son of Benjamin and Bridget Stevens
    • Cook 1701-1766, son of Henry and Mary Hall, married to Rebecca Wilson in 1723
    • Cook, son of James Whitney and X Holmes
    • Cooke †1850..1860, with Agnes B. Ritchie
    • Cool ca 1712-1756, son of William Leendertszen and Catherine DuBois, married to Eleanor Westfall in 1738
    • Cooley ca 1842-1863, son of James Samuel and Margaret x
    • Cooley 1815-1865, son of John and Selah Sarah Wright, married to Laurinda Aikin in 1838
    • Cooley 1733-1810/, son of David and Margaret Hitchcock, married to Sarah Mears in 1759
    • Cooley 1712-1793, son of Obadiah and Dorcas Hale, married to Margaret Hitchcock in 1732
    • Cooley , with Elizabeth Hebbert
    • Coolidge 1738-1788, son of David and Mary Mixer, married to Dorothy Stearns
    • Coolidge 1705-1772, son of Thomas and Sarah Eddy, married to Mary Mixer in 1736
    • Coon 1788-1841, son of Aaron and Susannah Kelly, married to Christian Finch in 1810
    • Coon 1735-1813..1814, son of Daniel MacCoon and Elizabeth Hall, married to Priscilla Lawton in 1768
    • Cooper 1789-1876, married to Lovisa Mack in 1820
    • Copeland 1783-1838, son of David and Jane Craig, married to Esther Williams in 1804
    • Copeland ca 1754-/1810, son of Henry and Ann Martin, father of Douglas
    • Copeland 1748-1824, son of David and Elizabeth Douglas, with Jane Craig
    • Copeland 1730-1799, son of Jesse and Lydia x, married to Elizabeth Douglas in 1747
    • Copeland 1720-1796, married to Deborah Van Buskirk in 1753
    • Copeland 1704-1750, son of William and Mary Bass, with Elizabeth Newcomb Bent
    • Copp 1750-1833, son of Jonathan and Sarah Dennis, married to Mary Spaulding in 1776
    • Copp 1739-1817, son of Jonathan and Esther Dow, married to Margaret Palmer in 1766
    • Copp /1635-1713, son of William and Judith Itchenor, married to Obedience Topliffe in 1660
    • Corbin 1745-ca 1823, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Scott, with Elizabeth Edgar
    • Corbin 1717-, son of John and Elizabeth Smith
    • Corbin 1684-1755, with Marie Jeanne Faveron
    • Corbin 1641-1684, married to Marie Parent in 1660
    • Corbin, with Mary Ann Fulkerson
    • Corey, son of Alfred A. and Amelia S. x
    • Coriell 1704-1779, son of Abraham and Anietje Van Court, married to Elsje Sleght in 1726
    • Corning 1705-1752, son of Samuel and Susanna Knowlton, married to Priscilla Thistle in 1726
    • Corson 1727-ca 1810, son of John and Susannah x, with Rebecca Godfrey
    • Cosby ca 1735-, son of David and Mary Garland Ann Overton, with Mary Johnson
    • Cosby ca 1705-/1770, son of Charles and Jane Meriwether, married to Mary Garland Ann Overton in 1725
    • Cossart 1743-1823, son of Francis and Margaretta Van Nest, married to Sarah Van Duyn in 1764
    • Cossart ca 1671-, son of Jacques and Lea Villeman, with Styntje Joris Van Hoorn
    • Côté 1853-1926, son of David Dario and Louise Eloise Ouellet, married to Marie-Philomene Corriveau in 1877
    • Cotterman 1802-, son of George and Eva Ridenour
    • Couch, son of George Warren and Rosetta Jenney Tripp, father of David R.
    • Coulter 1822-1897, son of John and Jane Waugh, married to Elizabeth Jane Harris in 1846
    • Coulton 1842-1904, married to Roseann Cassidy in 1878
    • Council 1757-1827, son of James and Joanna Willis, married to Celia Smith in 1783
    • Coupland ca 1749-, with Anne Bassett Harrison
    • Cowan /1800-1849, with Elizabeth P. x
    • Cowan 1762-1851, with Esther Smith
    • Cowden †1790, father of Jennet
    • Cowley, with Margaret Camlin
    • Cowpland 1722-, with Isabella Bell
    • Cox 1755-1832, son of Isaac and Olive Underwood, married to Mary Bailey
    • Cox ca 1740-, father of Jenny
    • Coy 1731-1805, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Read, married to Abigail Follett in 1756
    • Craddock 1792-1861, son of Bartholomew and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Ann Dendy in 1819
    • Craig 1923-1998, son of Samuel J. Krangel and Belle Shifrin, married to Anna Myrtle Swoyer in 1951
    • Craig 1733-1785, married to Eleanor Johnston in 1768
    • Crandall 1796-1881, son of Joseph S. and Rebecca Ann Sherman
    • Crandall 1795-1862, son of Pardon and Susannah Wells, married to Margaret Ann McBride in 1810
    • Crane 1801-, son of David Day and Hannah Cleveland
    • Crane 1748-1816, son of David and Elizabeth Rickets, married to Mary Reed
    • Crane 1742-1822, son of Stephen and Phebe x
    • Crane 1712, son of Daniel and Hannah Miller, married to Elizabeth Rickets
    • Crane 1693-1750, son of Jasper and Joanna Swaine, married to Mary x
    • Cranson 1750-1815, son of Elisha and Abigail Baldwin, married to Bathsheba Briggs in 1770, Sybil Baldwin
    • Cravy, son of Earl N. and Lillie Alice Flood, married to Mary C. Rocha
    • Craw 1757-1844, son of Jonathan and Keziah Moreys, with Sally Bingham
    • Crawford 1775-1839, married to Margaret Sarah Search in 1789
    • Crawford 1761-1825, married to Sarah Caldwell in 1791
    • Crawford ca 1740-1812, son of David, married to Mary Harrison in 1761, Lydia Lloyd in 1766
    • Crawford 1730-1787, son of John and Mary Duke, with Isabella Maine
    • Crawford ca 1710-1785, father of David
    • Crawford 1697-1766, son of David and Elizabeth Smith, married to Ann Anderson
    • Crawford 1662-/1762, son of David and Jane x, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1695
    • Crawford 1625-1689, married to Jane x in 1654
    • Creamer 1777-1865, married to Margaret Scoles in 1807
    • Creech, with Elsie Mae Gardner
    • Creekmore 1729-1787, married to Frances Ballentine
    • Cresse 1695-1791, married to Hannah Willets
    • Crews 1770-1833, son of David Milton and Ann McGehee, married to Sarah Burris Tribble in 1799
    • Crippen 1829-1830, daughter of Asa and Betsy Backer
    • Crippen 1817-, son of David and Nance x, with Jane x
    • Crippen 1787-, son of Ichabod and Mary Whiting, with Nance x
    • Crippen 1786-, son of Alpheus and Phebe Wilcox, with Lydia Brooks
    • Crippen 1785-1858, son of Roswell and Sarah Griffis, married to Elizabeth Worden in 1805, Saphronia x in 1842
    • Crippen 1747..1748-, son of Samuel and Keziah Algur, married to Electa Hopkins in 1769
    • Crippen, married to Rhoda Kellogg in 1778
    • Critchlow 1735-1811, son of James, married to Martha Leech
    • Crockett 1806-1876, son of James and Elizabeth Brackett, married to Lydia Young in 1830
    • Crockett 1780-1853, son of Joseph Louis and Elizabeth Kinley, with Susannah Travis
    • Crockett 1745-1815, son of Ephraim and Rebecca Frink, married to Sarah Thompson in 1768
    • Crockett 1727-1778, son of William David and Eliza Boulay, married to Elizabeth Hedge in 1749
    • Crofoot 1786-1865, son of James and Elizabeth Tuttle, married to Elizabeth Crofoot in 1806
    • Crofoot 1732-1802, son of David Crowfoot and Mary x, with Rachel x
    • Crosbie 1645-1717, married to Jane Hamilton
    • Crosby 1737-1816, son of David and Reliance Hopkins, with Bethia Paddock
    • Crosby 1709-1793, son of John and Hannah Bangs, married to Reliance Hopkins in 1735
    • Crosby 1703-/1759, son of Joseph and Sarah French, married to Sarah Foster in 1725
    • Crosby, son of Lindsay Harry and Barbara Frederickson
    • Cross 1964, married to Amber Rose Tamblyn in 2012
    • Crouch 1772-, son of Thomas Frink and Mary Buell
    • Crouch 1767-/1853, son of John and Margaret Bailey
    • Crowell 1757-1846, son of Samuel and Mary Pease, married to Elizabeth Emerson in 1781
    • Crowell 1723-, son of Thomas and Sarah x
    • Crowfoot 1706-1767, son of Daniel and Phoebe Lyon, with Mary x
    • Crowl, son of Michael Grauel and Barbara Young
    • Crowl, son of Michael and Mary Elizabeth Haines
    • Cuddeback 1811-1875, son of Jacob and Elizabeth DeWitt, married to Fannie W. Spaulding in 1843
    • Cudworth 1694-1777, son of James and Bethiah Betty Hatch, married to Abigail Josselyn in 1733
    • Culbertson ca 1850-, married to Rhoda Jane Larimer in 1870
    • Culbertson 1761-1796, married to Clara Browning in 1782
    • Culp 1838-1911, son of Christian and Elizabeth Good, with Nancy Brenneman
    • Culpepper 1768-1832, son of John and Agnes x, with Elizabeth Hogan
    • Culver ca 1844-, son of John and Isabel x
    • Culver 1764-1847, son of Nathaniel and Ruth Kilbourn, married to Catherine Callender in 1787
    • Culver 1758-1848, son of David and Mary Young, married to Abigail Elizabeth Mary Curtis in 1786
    • Culver 1738-1814, son of David, married to Mary Young in 1758
    • Culver 1716-1747, son of David, father of David
    • Culver 1680-1756, son of Gershom and Mary Ann Howell, father of David
    • Culver, father of Sarah
    • Cummings 1762-1826, son of Samuel and Eunice Bradstreet, married to Mehitable Cave in 1784
    • Cummings 1729, son of David and Anna x, married to Joanna Jones in 1743
    • Cummings 1698-1765, son of John and Susannah Towne, married to Anna x in 1728
    • Cunningham 1607-1691, son of Joseph and Nancy Blessington, married to Rachel Bruce in 1651
    • Curie 1597-, son of Pierre and Judith Jacquesson, married to Jeanne Megnin in 1630
    • Currie 1695-1771, married to Anne Campbell in 1720
    • Currier 1795-1872, son of David and Elizabeth Peabody, married to Alma Thompson in 1822
    • Currier 1756-1843, son of Caleb and Abigail Roberts, married to Elizabeth Peabody in 1780
    • Currier 1755-1823, son of Nathaniel and Susannah Morrill, married to Sarah Chase in 1781
    • Currier 1696, son of Richard and Dorothy Barnard, married to Keziah Colby in 1718
    • Curtin 1852-, son of David and Ellen Furlong, with Anna M. x
    • Curtin 1810-1856, son of Jeremiah and Johanna Cronin, married to Ellen Furlong in 1832
    • Curtis 1795-1869, son of Joshua and Sarah Phelps
    • Curtis 1746-/1777, son of David and Abigail Woodruff
    • Curtis 1745-1816, married to Sarah Isaacs in 1774
    • Curtis 1744-1823, son of Abel and Freelove Bartholomew, married to Elizabeth Hill in 1769
    • Curtis 1724-1782, son of James and Hannah Coe, married to Thankful Thompson in 1747
    • Curtis 1708-1790, son of Benjamin and Mary Sylvester, married to Bethiah Sprague in 1732
    • Curtis 1706-1776, son of David and Abigail Goodrich, married to Abigail Woodruff in 1738
    • Curtis 1682-1761, son of Benjamin and Esther Judson, married to Dinah Wakeley in 1719
    • Curtis 1682-1768, son of Joseph and Mercy Deming, married to Abigail Goodrich in 1706
    • Curtis, married to Mary Bosworth in 1754
    • Curtis, married to Judith Wright in 1763
    • Cushing 1768-1814, son of David and Sarah Loring, married to Freelove Brown in 1798
    • Cushing 1740-1821, son of Josiah and Mehitable King, married to Sarah Loring in 1763
    • Custer 1780-, son of George Ball and Susannah Long
    • Cutler 1737-1824, son of David and Lydia Belknap
    • Cutler 1730-1805, son of David and Mary Tidd, married to Dorcas Reed in 1751
    • Cutler 1705-1760, son of Thomas and Sarah Stone, married to Mary Tidd in 1726
    • Cutler 1703-1752, son of David and Abigail Leffingwell, married to Lydia Belknap in 1732
    • Cutler 1689-1730, son of Johannes and Mary Cowell, married to Ann Miller in 1724
    • Cutler 1670-1710, son of Thomas and Mary Verry, married to Abigail Leffingwell in 1700
    • Cutting 1742-1833, married to Keziah Parker in 1763
    • Cutting, married to Persis Bennett in 1793
    • Cutts 1830-, married to Harriet Hosford in 1855
  • D
    • Dale 1739-1806, son of William and Martha Dunlop, married to Arabella Campbell in 1777
    • Dalrymple 1709, son of Andrew and Dorothy Shepard, married to Susannah Ellison in 1750
    • Dalrymple 1660-1721, son of James and Margaret Ross, married to Janet Rocheid in 1691
    • Dalton 1752-1821, son of David and Hannah Goad, with Judith x
    • Dalton 1735..1740-ca 1820, son of Samuel and Nancy Ann Dandridge Redd, married to Susanna Davis in 1754
    • Dalton 1732-1802, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Phillips, married to Hannah Goad
    • Damon ca 1829-/1920, son of John Flint and Eliza Dow, with Hezediah Emeline Todd
    • Damon 1773-1848, son of Amos and Abigail Farrow, married to Susannah Torrey in 1796
    • Damon 1739-1816, son of David and Esther Gowling
    • Damon 1717-/1760, son of Experience and Ruth Low
    • Damon 1710-1778, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Flint, married to Esther Gowling in 1731
    • Dana 1760-1812, son of Phineas and Sarah Eaton, married to Rebecca Richards in 1784
    • Danforth 1752-1827, son of David and Joanna Shed, married to Elizabeth Pierce in 1775
    • Danforth 1727, son of Jacob and Rebecca Patten, married to Joanna Shed in 1750
    • Daniels 1710-1776, son of Eleazer and Mary Holbrook, married to Huldah Taft in 1737
    • Daniels 1698-1781, son of Joseph and Bethiah Breck, married to Magdalen Partridge
    • Daniels 1638..1640-ca 1685, married to Naomi Hull in 1656
    • Daniels, with Janet Susan Janik
    • Dann 1688..1693-, son of Francis and Elizabeth Clason, married to Hannah Lockwood in 1724, Mercy Scofield
    • Danner 1805-, son of David and Magdalena Elizabeth Stambaugh, with Barbara Leib
    • Danner 1778-1842, son of Heinrich and Elizabeth Kehr, with Magdalena Elizabeth Stambaugh
    • Dantzler 1778-1847, son of Hans Jacob and Elizabeth Barbara Carn, married to Elizabeth Miller
    • Darbyshire 1782-1874, father of John Darby
    • Darling 1761-1839, son of Samuel and Sarah Benson, married to Mercy Phillips in 1791
    • Darling 1753-1835, son of John and Hannah Healey, married to Molly Woods in 1793
    • Darling ca 1697-1741, son of Cornelius and Mary Friebury, married to Lydia Ware in 1723
    • Darling, with Abigail Dodge
    • Darnall 1705-1786, son of Abraham Joseph and Elizabeth Duncan, married to Mary x
    • Darnall 1680-1741, son of David and Margaret Morgan, married to Mary James in 1702
    • Darnall 1648-1702, son of Phillip and Mary Calvert, married to Margaret Morgan in 1677
    • Darrah 1765-, son of Robert and Jean McKeen, married to Sally Gillis in 1795
    • Davenport 1795-1887, son of Martin and Jane Browning, married to Dorothy Ann Baker in 1818
    • Davenport ca 1788-, son of David and Patience Mott
    • Davenport 1758-1810, son of John Squire and Elizabeth x, with Patience Mott
    • Davidman 1862-1910, married to Taube Matilda Ronner
    • Davidoff 1914, married to Mary Patricia Carlin
    • Davies 1880-1944, son of Edward and Mary Jones, married to Henrietta Margaret Ferguson in 1922
    • Davies, with Jane Jones
    • Davis 1837-1910, with Florence Amelia Ayers
    • Davis 1815-ca 1910, married to Harriet Davis
    • Davis 1815-1886, son of David and Ann Mercer, married to Sarah Woodruff Walker in 1838, Adeline Ellery Burr in 1883
    • Davis 1787-1814, son of Naylor and Jane Lyon, married to Ann Mercer in 1811
    • Davis 1775-1834, married to Mary Polly Caldwell
    • Davis 1766-, son of Nathan and Annie Gifford
    • Davis ca 1753-ca 1852, father of Dow
    • Davis 1743, son of James and Thankful Hinckley, married to Thankful Hinckley in 1761
    • Davis 1717-, son of Evan and Mary Jane Rees
    • Davis 1712-, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth x, with Ann Naylor
    • Davis ca 1702-1782, with Elizabeth x
    • Davis ca 1687-1770, son of Edward and Mary Rhodes, married to Anne x in 1710
    • Davol 1722-, son of William and Sarah Sisson
    • Dawson, father of Esli B.
    • Day 1791-1828, son of Noah and Alice A. Whitney, married to Rhoda Wheelock in 1812
    • Day 1771-1826, son of Matthew and Mary Felle, with Elizabeth Lutz
    • Day /1765-, son of James and Elizabeth Bradstreet, married to Polly Adams in 1781
    • Day 1756-, son of David and Bathsheba Burch
    • Day 1732-, son of John and Abigail Bagg, married to Silence Day in 1758
    • Day ca 1710-1754, son of Samuel and Abigail Carter, with Susanna Broadwell
    • Day 1708-1785..1787, son of Robert and Elizabeth Dresser, married to Bathsheba Burch in 1734
    • Day 1703-1768, son of Nathaniel and Ruth Rowe, married to Ruth Whipple in 1727
    • sosa Day ca 1591-1650, son of Morgan and Maud Howell, married to Elizabeth x
    • Dayton ca 1732-1782, son of Henry and Abigail Norton, married to Anne Francis in 1760
    • Dayton 1704-1742, son of Abraham and Katherine Swayze, married to Eunice Brewster in 1729
    • DeBra ca 1814-, with Elizabeth x
    • DeForest 1828-, son of Charles and Catherine Burlock
    • DeForest /1758-, son of Jacob and Tryntje Bratt
    • DeForest /1755-, son of Marten and Tanneke Jannetje Winne
    • DeForest 1745-1783, son of Samuel and Abigail Peat, married to Hannah Lum in 1767
    • DeForest /1733-, son of David and Abigail Marvin
    • DeForest 1702-, son of David and Martha Blagge, married to Abigail Marvin in 1726
    • DeForest 1700-, son of Philip and Tryntie Kip, married to Abigail Van Alstyne in 1718
    • DeForest 1669-1721, son of Isaac and Sarah Du Trieux, married to Martha Blagge in 1696
    • DeForest 1663-/1669, son of Isaac and Sarah Du Trieux
    • DeForest 1659-/1663, son of Isaac and Sarah Du Trieux
    • DeForest 1608-, son of Jesse and Marie DuCloux
    • DeLong 1807-, son of Aaron and Mary Kierstead
    • DeLong 1790-1869, married to Catharine Clauser
    • DeWalt, son of Philip and Eva x
    • DeWeese 1783-1851, son of Samuel H. and Rachel White, married to Rhoda Chandler
    • Dearborn 1804-1805, son of Reuben and Elizabeth McCue
    • Decker 1802-1865, son of David and Jemima Decker, married to Eliza Ann Dunham in 1826
    • Decker 1774-1843, son of William Abraham and Molly x, married to Jemima Decker in 1796
    • Decker 1719-1820, son of John and Sarah Bennett, married to Eunice Place in 1746
    • Delamater 1701-, son of Abraham and Elsje Tappen, with Laurentia Tenbrook
    • Demarest 1761-1825, son of Jacobus J. and Catherine Lozier, with Margaret Demarest
    • Demarest 1731-1808, son of David and Catherina Van Houten, married to Lena Van Voorhees in 1760
    • Demarest 1699-1768, son of David and Sarah Bertholf, married to Maritie Lozier in 1721, Catherina Van Houten in 1729
    • Demarest 1681-1761, son of Samuel and Marie de Ruyne, married to Matie de Baun in 1705
    • Demarest 1676-ca 1759, son of David and Rachel Cresson, married to Sarah Bertholf in 1697
    • Demarest 1669-1706, son of Jean and Jacomina de Ruyne, with Antie Slot
    • Demarest 1651-1691, son of David and Marie Sohier, married to Rachel Cresson in 1675
    • Demarest ca 1620-1693, married to Marie Sohier in 1643
    • Deming 1781-1827, son of Jonathan and Alice Skinner, married to Abigail Champion in 1804
    • Deming 1709-1781, son of David and Mercy Bridgham, married to Mehitable Champion in 1740
    • Deming 1696-1771, son of Samuel and Sarah Buck, married to Martha Russell in 1725
    • Deming 1681-, son of David and Mary Belding, married to Mercy Bridgham in 1708
    • Deming 1652-1725, son of John and Honor Treat, married to Mary Belding in 1678
    • Demoss 1817-1853, son of William and Mary Patterson, with Elizabeth Cooper
    • Denison 1780-, son of David and Mary Babcock
    • Denison 1769-, son of Daniel and Katherine Avery
    • Denison 1761-, son of David and Keziah Smith, with Mary Babcock
    • Denison 1737-1808, son of George and Lucy Gallup, with Keziah Smith
    • Dennis 1793-, with Eliza Gifford
    • Denny ca 1744-, son of David and Margaret x
    • Denny 1705..1715-/1777, son of William and Margaret x, with Margaret x
    • Deshaies 1842-1919, son of Louis and Marguerite Bourbeau, married to Marie Marguerite Provencher in 1863
    • Desmond, married to Maryanne Elizabeth Trump
    • Devowe, father of Steven David
    • Dewey 1786-1827, son of Eleazer and Freelove Bourne, married to Polly Cole in 1808
    • Dewey 1781-1838, with Roxy Holmes
    • Dewey 1725-1813, son of David and Abigail Ashley, married to Rebecca Phelps in 1751
    • Dewey 1721-, son of Jabez and Deborah York, married to Deborah Tracy in 1741
    • Dewey 1700-1746, son of David and Sarah x, married to Abigail Ashley in 1724
    • Dewey 1676-1712, son of Israel and Abigail Drake, married to Sarah x in 1699
    • Dexter 1770-1838, son of Seth and Deborah Haskell, married to Mary Pitkin in 1796
    • Dexter 1723-, son of James and Hannah Wilkinson, married to Mary Tyler in 1749
    • Dibble 1675-1679, son of Israel and Elizabeth Hull
    • Dibble †1826, son of John and Sally Slason, with Margaret Smoke
    • Dickey 1747-1834, son of John and Martha McNeely, married to Mary Heslep in 1782
    • Dickinson 1705-1790, son of Thomas and Mary Loveland, with Mary Perrin
    • Dimick, son of Orson Orlando and Vivian Grace Miller
    • Dinsmore 1714-1784, son of Samuel and Hannah Carter, married to Elizabeth Kennedy
    • Dittman 1797-1872, with Susanna Ashbaugh
    • Dix 1818-1900, son of John and Hannah Tanner
    • Dix 1781-1834, son of Elijah and Margaret Clark, with Polly Main
    • Dixon 1788-1843, son of James C. and Miriam Hamilton, married to Lucinda Kellogg in 1809
    • Dixon 1583-1663, married to Margaret Robertson in 1617
    • Doak 1710-1787, son of James and Elizabeth x, with Mary x
    • Doak, son of Terry and Madeleine Irene Denton
    • Doane ca 1674-1748, son of John and Hannah Bangs, married to Dorothy Horton in 1701
    • Doane, son of David and Dorothy Horton, with Lydia x
    • Dockray 1778-, son of David and Esther Dillworth, married to Abigail Benson
    • Dockray 1732-, with Esther Dillworth
    • Dodd 1754-1829, with Abigail x
    • Dodd 1522-, son of John, with Katherine Manley
    • Dodd 1465-, with Anne Massey
    • Dodge 1848-1926, son of Daniel and Mary Harwood, married to Jennie Ann Steers in 1872
    • Dodge 1721-1756, son of Daniel and Joanna Burnham, married to Anna Low in 1741
    • Dodge 1719-1784, son of David Britain and Rebecca Yeomans, with Frances x
    • Dodson ca 1743-/1816, son of George and Margaret Dagood, with Elizabeth Dodson
    • Doig 1824-1902, son of Robert and Janet Miller, married to Elizabeth Reardon
    • Doig, with Magdalen Symmers
    • Domingue 1808-1880, married to Mary Burnell
    • Doolittle 1796-1870/, son of Jared and Abigail Bullen, with Electa C. Baker
    • Dorchester 1717-, son of James and Lydia Preston
    • Dorkings 1850-, married to Margaret Giles
    • Dormer 1812-1887, son of William and Mary Parrott, married to Mary Ann Hounslow in 1834
    • Dort 1793-1841, married to Mary Mack in 1813, Fanny Mack in 1828
    • Doty 1818-, son of David and Betsey Hollister
    • Doty 1766-1854, son of David and Hannah Southard, married to Betsey Hollister in 1800
    • Doty 1741-1817, son of Samuel and Zerviah Lovell, married to Hannah Southard in 1764
    • Doud 1695-1740, son of John and Mary Bartlett, married to Mary Cornwell in 1718
    • Doughty 1720-, son of James and Mary Robinson, married to Sarah Getchell in 1742
    • Douglas 1790-1868, son of John and Hannah Brown, married to Nancy Tennant in 1813
    • Douglas ca 1710-, son of John and Agnes Horn, married to Katherine Forbes
    • Douglas 1516-1557, son of George and Elizabeth Douglas, married to Margaret Hamilton in 1552
    • Douglas ca 1460-1526, son of John, with Janet Ogston
    • Dovel ca 1728-ca 1807, married to Barbara Blosser in 1750
    • Dow 1703-, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Perkins, married to Naomi Carr in 1753
    • Dow, with Sarah Florence Pierce
    • Dowling ca 1902-, son of Aaron and Martha Matilda Rowell
    • Dowling ca 1874-, son of Jonathan and Margaret Thompson
    • Dowling, son of Thomas Frank
    • Dowling, son of Thomas Lawrence and Mary Grace Sutton
    • Dowling, son of John William and Joyce Marie Spencer, with Kathy x
    • Downing 1678-1723, married to Susannah Roberts in 1701
    • Downing †/1910, with Alfaretta Wheeler
    • Downs ca 1743-, son of Ebenezer and Dinah Bristol
    • Downs, married to Sarah Day
    • Dows 1814-1890, son of Eleazer and Lydia Wright, with Margaret Esther Worcester
    • Drake 1912-1992, son of Cameron and Sarah Belle Pendleton, with Jeanette Pica
    • Drake 1836-1907, son of Benjamin and Sarah Gross, married to Keziah Anderson in 1888
    • Drake, married to Amaryllis Loomis in 1852
    • Drennan 1783-, son of John, married to Sarah Mary Robinson
    • Drew 1794-1795, son of John George and Catherine Field
    • Driggs 1754-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Strickland
    • Drinan 1872-, with Katherine Mulcahy
    • Drummond 1610-1692, son of John and Margaret Helen Leslie, married to Beatrix Graham in 1641
    • Drummond 1522-1571, son of Walter and Elizabeth Graham, married to Lilian Ruthven in 1543
    • Drummond †1485, son of William and Isobel Airth, married to Marion Cunningham
    • Drummond, son of Andrew and Janet Dickson, with Margaret Graham
    • Drury 1778-1854, son of John and Lydia Smith, married to Lois Young in 1805
    • Dryden ca 1500-, with Isabel Nicholson
    • DuBose 1756-1779, son of Isaac and Catherine Boisseau, married to Susannah Muncreeff in 1777
    • DuBose, son of David and Susannah Muncreeff, married to Clarissa James in 1803
    • DuCloux ca 1584-, son of Nicaise and Marie Aubertin
    • Dubois 1667-1715, son of Louis du Bois and Catherine Blanchan, married to Cornelia Vernooy in 1689
    • Dudley 1718-1807, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Buck, married to Mary Tallman in 1742
    • Dudley 1709-1797, son of Samuel and Abigail Rogers, married to Hannah Sibley
    • Dudley 1709-1780, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Kelsey
    • Dudley 1579-1646, son of Roger and Susanna Thorne, married to Joanna Arnold in 1604
    • Duffin, son of Laurel Arden and Winifred Ann Davenport
    • Dufour 1776-1842, son of Joseph and Marie-Josephe Autin, married to Charlotte Poitier
    • Duhl, married to Margaret Heimann
    • Dull, son of David Alexander and Susanne Ida Ashbaugh
    • Dulmage †1840, son of Jacob and Margaret Embury, married to Mary Jennings in 1770
    • Dumas 1730-1803, son of Benjamin and Frances Clark, married to Sarah Moorman in 1754
    • Dunbar 1711-1781, son of Peter and Sarah Thaxter, married to Susanna Hayward
    • Dunbar ca 1388-ca 1443, son of John and Marjorie Stewart, father of Margaret
    • Dunham 1836-1909, son of Jacob and Catherine Goodnight, married to Augusta Lavonia Bonecutter in 1860
    • Dunham 1804-1893, son of David and Martha Barclay, married to Mary Potter in 1836
    • Dunham 1770-, son of Abial and Ruth Cobb
    • Dunham 1762-, son of Benyew and Mary Heath, with Martha Barclay
    • Dunham 1762-1840, son of Elisha and Elizabeth Freeman, married to Eleanor Hollinshead in 1796, Hannah Brummage in 1802
    • Dunham 1741-1831, son of Micajah and Mary Davis, married to Tabitha Cooley
    • Dunham 1724-, son of David and Sarah Clifford, married to Priscilla Butler in 1761
    • Dunham 1723-1806, son of Jonathan and Jane Pyatt, married to Rebekah Dunn in 1750
    • Dunham 1704-1771, son of Nathaniel and Joanna Thornell, married to Esther Crane in 1730
    • Dunham 1703-1758, son of David and Mary Ilsley, married to Mary Freeman in 1724
    • Dunham 1698-1747, son of Gershom and Mary Clark, married to Sarah Clifford in 1723
    • Dunham 1674-ca 1751, son of Jonathan and Mary Bloomfield, married to Mary Ilsley in 1699
    • Dunn 1786-, son of David and Ann Custis, married to Susannah Bailey in 1811
    • Dunn 1762-1818, son of William and Sarah Kilpatrick, married to Ann Custis in 1782
    • Dunnell 1709-, son of Thomas and Dinah Brinsdell, with Kesiah Ramsdall
    • Dunning 1775-, son of Gideon and Mary Wells, with Susannah Colvin
    • Dunning 1753-1833, son of David and Hannah Mead, married to Mary Sterling in 1787
    • Dunning 1722-1777, son of John and Sarah Lambert, married to Hannah Mead in 1746
    • Dunning 1711-1783, son of Benjamin and Mary Seeley, married to Hannah Shepard in 1736
    • Dunning 1705-1793, son of Andrew and Susan Bond, married to Mary Todd in 1735
    • Dunster 1645-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Atkinson
    • Durant 1784-, married to Mary Ann Booth
    • Durfee 1823-1850, son of Wanton Halverson and Clarinda A. Gray
    • Durfee 1811-1880, son of Joseph and Ruth Almy
    • Durfee 1781-1876, son of David and Mary Gifford, married to Patience Cook in 1807
    • Durfee 1739-1824, son of David and Abigail Wing, married to Mary Gifford in 1760
    • Durfee 1699-1788, son of William and Ann x, married to Abigail Wing in 1726
    • Durie 1766-1843, son of Jan and Jannetie Peek, with Geertje Westervelt
    • Durkee 1741-1835, son of Robert and Hester Warren, married to Mary Warner in 1760
    • Dustin 1761, son of Jonathan and Ruth Perry, married to Rebacah Cross
    • Dustin 1745-1803, son of David and Elizabeth Morrill, married to Lydia Keniston in 1774
    • Dustin 1721-1784, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Watts, married to Elizabeth Morrill in 1743
    • Dutcher, with Jane Palmer
    • Dutton 1751-1825, son of Samuel and Martha Lane, married to Mary Polly Higgins in 1782
    • Dutton 1713, son of Thomas and Lucy Barnard
    • Dutton 1701-1774, son of Joseph and Mary Cutler, married to Lydia Cook in 1722, Sarah Abernathy in 1739
    • Duyster (de) 1679-1773, son of Johannes Willemszen and Grietje Cornelisen, married to Elizabeth Davenport in 1713
    • Dwight 1815-1866, son of John and Elizabeth Haddock, married to Sarah Humphrey in 1837
    • Dyer 1719-1752, son of Jonathan and Susannah Brown, married to Ruth Harding in 1741
  • E
    • Earhart 1818-1903, son of David and Catherine Elizabeth Altman, married to Mary Wells Patton in 1841
    • Earhart 1779-1848, son of Anthony Ehrhart and Elisabeth Urich, married to Catherine Elizabeth Altman in 1814
    • Earle ca 1728-1818, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Adams
    • Earle 1721-1766, son of William and Anna Howard, married to Martha Earle in 1743
    • Eastman 1770-1863, son of Benjamin and Mary Hitchcock
    • Eastman 1763-1824, son of Moses and Elizabeth Kimball, with Ruth Carter
    • Eastman 1720-1757, son of John and Huldah Kingsbury, married to Susannah Flanders in 1742
    • Eaton 1729-1803, son of James and Rachel Kimball, married to Deborah White in 1751
    • Eaton ca 1708-, son of Benjamin and Mary Coombs
    • Eaton 1706-1797, son of Thomas and Lydia Gay, with Bethiah Tiffany
    • Eaton 1683, son of John and Alice x
    • Eberhard 1783-1870, married to Susannah Rager
    • Eby 1783-, son of David Davis and Catherine Kurtz
    • Eby 1774-1864, son of George M. and Barbara Sensenig, father of Benjamin Washington
    • Eby 1701-, son of Theodorus Durst and Margaret Steiner, married to Maggie Davis in 1733
    • Eccles 1849-1912, with Bertha Marie Jensen
    • Eckenrod, son of X and Carol Lou Dunn
    • Eddleman 1766-1829, married to Elisabeth Adams in 1795
    • Eddy 1774-1840, son of Samuel and Anna Morton, married to Deborah Shaw in 1806
    • Edelstein, married to Ida Aren
    • Edgerton 1883-, son of Curtis W. and Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe
    • Edgerton 1854-1938, son of George Brigham and Nancy Matilda Thomas, married to Lottie Elizabeth Knickerbocker in 1876
    • Edgerton 1846-1848, son of Sidney P. and Lucy A. Clay
    • Edgerton 1817-1904, son of James and Anna Hall, married to Esther Ellyson in 1842
    • Edgerton 1815-1853, son of Jedediah and Sally Mary Spencer, married to Abigail Cottle Hurlbut in 1848
    • Edgerton 1784-, son of Simeon and Abiah Hough
    • Edgerton 1759-1845, son of John and Freelove Armstrong
    • Edgerton 1718-1771, son of Samuel and Alice Ripley, married to Silence Fales in 1744
    • Edgerton, son of Donald Joseph and Delores Froelich
    • Edie 1776, married to Dinah x
    • Edie †1754, father of William
    • Edmiston ca 1848-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Richardson
    • Edmiston 1762..1765-ca 1824, son of James and Margaret Ewing, married to Ann Brevard in 1787
    • Edmiston 1732-1765, son of David and Agnes Isabella Thompson, married to Jane Miller
    • Edmiston ca 1676-1751, married to Agnes Isabella Thompson in 1710
    • Edmonstone 1391-1426, son of John and Isabel Stewart, married to Agnes Maitland
    • Edmunds ca 1704-, married to Hannah x in 1729
    • Edmundson 1782-1824, son of David and Sarah Paxton, with Hannah Paxton
    • Edmundson 1750-1821, with Sarah Paxton
    • Edson 1722-1795, with Susanna Gannett
    • Edwards ca 1800-ca 1834, son of David and Ailcey Johnson, with Mary Harper
    • Edwards 1791-1869, son of Philip and Jerusha Pomeroy, married to Lorinda Marsh
    • Edwards ca 1791-, son of Eli and Hannah Wiltse
    • Edwards 1784-1829, son of Nathaniel and Mary Clapp, married to Peninnah Judd in 1807
    • Edwards ca 1775-1822..1830, son of David and Elizabeth x, married to Susanna Meeks in 1799
    • Edwards 1774-1828, son of David and Elizabeth Morris, married to Jane Osborne in 1818
    • Edwards 1770-1825, married to Rebecca Walton in 1791
    • Edwards 1758-1839, son of David and Catherine Wells, with Ailcey Johnson
    • Edwards /1755-ca 1822, with Elizabeth x
    • Edwards ca 1744-1782, son of John and Mary Stokes, married to Elizabeth Morris
    • Edwards ca 1733-1819, son of James and Allinor x, married to Catherine Wells in 1751
    • Edwards 1707-1795, son of Josiah and Mary Churchill, married to Mary Butler
    • Eger 1805-1862, married to Clara Binswanger in 1839
    • sosa Egerton (de) ca 1290-, son of Philip and Margaret Wrenbury, with Isabella Fullerhurst
    • sosa Egerton (de) ca 1230-, son of Philip and Katherine Anghard de Hulton, with Cicely de Thornton
    • Eggleston 1736-, son of John and Constant Hoskins
    • Eggleston 1708..1720-, son of Joseph and Sarah Mary Mott
    • Egure, with Sarah Navarrette
    • Elder 1760-1853, son of Joseph and Mary Matthews, married to Mary Hill Reade in 1785
    • Elder 1739-1813, son of James and Martha Cole, married to Margery Stewart
    • Elder 1710-1753, son of Robert and Eleanor Gillespie, married to Hannah Anderson in 1730
    • Ellington 1777-1802, son of David and Jerusha Fowlkes
    • Ellington 1763-1855, married to Dorothy Miller
    • Ellington 1757/-1814/, son of Jeremiah and Frances Fanny Jones
    • Ellington 1741-1820, son of David and Martha x, married to Jerusha Fowlkes in 1765, Jane Harrison in 1790
    • Ellington ca 1713-/1774, son of John and Sarah Sabrina Worsham, married to Martha x in 1735, Martha Ann Tucker in 1773
    • Elliot 1752-1793, son of John Elliott and Sarah Williams, married to Lucy Emery
    • Elliott 1781-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Chase
    • Elliott, son of Edwin Irvin and Josephine M. x
    • Ellis 1782-1852, with Sarah Jane Farmer
    • Ellis ca 1738-, with Beulah Newell
    • Ellis, married to Mary Dorothea Margaret Manners
    • Ellis, with Sarah x
    • Ellsworth, married to Huldah Pinney in 1832
    • Elmore 1730..1736-1783, son of Jonathan Elmer and Mary Pardee, married to Jemima Curtis in 1748
    • Elston 1738-1832, son of William, married to Fernita Line
    • Elwell 1728-1818, son of David and Sarah Mariner, married to Mary Grimes in 1752
    • Elwell 1703-1750, son of Eleazer and Emma Denning, married to Sarah Mariner in 1727
    • Ely 1767-1845, son of Thomas and Jane Elizabeth Smith, with Sarah Claypool
    • Embley 1771-1854, son of Robert Embly and Margaret Cook, with Margaret Runyan
    • Embly 1762-1765, son of Robert and Margaret Cook
    • Embury 1724-1807, son of Andreas Imberger and Margrath Ann Ruckle, married to Margaret Sleet in 1749
    • Emerson 1788-1832, son of Asa and Eunice Foster, married to Betsy Smith
    • Emerson 1777-, son of John and Mary Hyde, married to Mary Bickford in 1795
    • Emery 1682-, son of Jonathan and Mary Woodman
    • England 1822-1900, son of David and Jane Harper, with Martha Ann Moreland
    • England 1804-1887, son of Stephen and Anna Jane Harper, married to Margaret Higgins in 1823
    • England 1774-1838, son of David and Lucy Hodges, with Jane Harper
    • England 1754-1801, son of William and Elizabeth Lee, married to Lucy Hodges in 1772
    • English, with Mary Carson
    • Eno 1702-1745, son of James and Abigail Bissell, married to Mary Gillett in 1723
    • Ensign 1688-1759, son of David and Sarah Wilcox, married to Hannah Smith in 1709, Sarah Moody in 1726
    • Ensign 1644-1727, son of James and Sarah x, married to Mehitable Gunn in 1663, Sarah Wilcox in 1687
    • Ensminger 1710-1770, son of Philip and Margaretha Hoerth, with Maria Christina x
    • Enyeart 1728-1807, son of John and Mary Pieterson, with Elizabeth x
    • Epperson 1734-1799, married to Hannah Thompson in 1753
    • Erskine 1627-1671, son of Henry and Margaret Bellenden, with Anne Hope
    • Erwin 1808-1890, married to Sarah Rudy in 1830
    • Este, son of David K. and Lucy Singleton Harrison
    • Estes 1766-1853, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Inman, married to Azuba Hill
    • Evans 1808-1885, married to Ann Rees
    • Evans 1804-1833, son of Israel and Abigail Alexander, married to Mary Beck in 1826, Barbara Ann Ewell in 1841
    • Evans 1734-1802, son of David and Anne Lewis, married to Mary Van Deventer
    • Evans 1719-, married to Anna Weaver in 1745
    • Evans 1698-1763, married to Anne Lewis in 1727
    • Evans 1695-1734, with Anne Arden
    • Evans 1695-ca 1770, son of Manassah and Mary Collins, married to Jane Norton in 1723
    • Evans 1693-1754, son of Richard and Mary Church, married to Esther Hawkins
    • Evans 1633-1663, with Mary Clark
    • Evans, son of William and Susannah Clement, with Mary Harris
    • Evans, with Catrin Vaughan
    • Evans, father of Andrew
    • Evarts 1778-1829, son of Stephen and Nancy Graves, married to Susanna Crampton in 1801
    • Everett ca 1745-1775, son of Edward and Mary Allen, with Susannah Ralph
    • Everett, with Margaret Farra
    • Exline 1826-1913, son of Isaac and Margery Crouch, married to Sarah Hartley in 1849
    • Eyestone 1817-1863, son of Hans George Augenstein and Magthalena Tschons, married to Maria Ann McCain
    • Eymer ca 1785-, with Naomi Oviati
  • F
    • Fabrique, with Deborah Wooster
    • Fairbanks 1731-1731, son of Eleazer and Martha Bullard
    • Fairchild 1734-1807, son of Zechariah and Deborah Jackson Fairchild, married to Catharine Gregory in 1757
    • Fairchild, with Marian Bell
    • Falconer ca 1495-ca 1548, son of George, married to Mariot Dunbar in 1509
    • Fancher ca 1738-ca 1829, son of Richard and Martha Lacy, with Hannah x
    • Fannin 1800-1878, son of John David and Keziah x, married to Julia Matilda Jordan
    • Fanning 1759-1832, son of Achilles and Rose Anna x, married to Jane Scott Lockhart in 1777
    • Fanning 1725-1755, son of Bryant and Elizabeth Middleton
    • Farnham 1768-1814, son of Benjamin and Sarah Blaisdell, with Lois Lord
    • Farnham 1749-1814, son of Matthew and Dorothy Webber, married to Anna Wingate in 1778
    • Farnsworth 1809-1900, son of Robert Aram and Mary Kirkbride, married to Elizabeth Brewer in 1828
    • Farnsworth 1711-, son of Samuel and Mary Whitcomb, with Hannah Hastings
    • Farnum 1732-1788, son of John and Mary Wood, married to Leah Allen in 1757
    • Farrar 1750-1810, son of David and Sarah Pratt, married to Judith Stoddard in 1773
    • Farrar 1722-1799, son of Jonathan and Joanna Whiton, with Sarah Pratt
    • Farrington 1776-1855, son of Benjamin and Sarah Fuller, married to Susanna Fales in 1797
    • Fassett 1747-1810, son of John and Mary Woolley, married to Sabra Safford in 1778
    • Fast 1797-1882, son of Christian and Anna Barbara Mason, married to Elizabeth Biddinger in 1818
    • Faulkner 1808-1895, married to Rebecca Mahon in 1833
    • Fawcett 1818-1892, married to Elizabeth Inchbold Green in 1843
    • Fay 1679-1738, son of John and Susanna Shattuck, married to Sarah Larkin in 1699
    • Feillard 1570-1612, married to Mathurine Catherine Navarre in 1594
    • Felker ca 1787-, married to Sophia Jones in 1817
    • Felps 1769-1816, son of William and Elizabeth Jones, married to Falby Candler
    • Felt 1763-1810, son of Samuel and Mehitabel Buell, married to Esther Jenks in 1784
    • Felt 1743-, son of Samuel and Rachel Kibbe
    • Felton 1720-1777, son of Samuel and Sarah Goodell, married to Zerviah Howe in 1747
    • Fennel 1833-1902, son of John Michael and Margaret Ann Portzer, married to Eliza Call in 1854
    • Ferguson 1827-1880/, son of Stephen and Anne Pickle, married to Louisa Billingsley in 1852
    • Ferguson 1540-1598, married to Isabel Durham in 1561
    • Ferman, with Mary Gardner
    • Field 1728-1778, son of David and Ann Bishop, married to Anna Stone in 1755
    • Field 1697-1770, son of Ebenezer and Mary Dudley, married to Ann Bishop in 1720, Catherine Bishop, Abigail Tyler in 1742
    • Fierst, married to Anna Eleanor Seagraves
    • Figueroa 1877-1949, son of Plutarco and Teresa Cariosa, with Antonia Rodriguez
    • Findley 1761-1838, son of John and Mary Boyle, married to Janette Ritchey in 1800
    • Finley 1797, married to Jane Dismukes
    • Firman, with Lucy Cone
    • Fischer 1886-1953, married to Gertrude Metzler
    • Fish 1744-1795, son of John and Esther Johnson, married to Sybil Jennings
    • Fish 1734-1779, son of David and Jemima Tallman, with Lydia Dennis
    • Fish 1710-1781, son of Robert and Mary Hall, married to Jemima Tallman in 1730
    • Fish 1695-ca 1758, son of John and Margaret Stark, married to Grace Palmer in 1721
    • Fisher 1774-1850, son of Cornelius Fish and Mary Fish, married to Sylvia Hatch in 1796
    • Fisher ca 1769-, son of Daniel and Lucy Baker
    • Fisher 1759-1829, son of David and Abigail Lewis, married to Mehitable Hewins in 1781
    • Fisher ca 1735-1819, married to Lucy Baker in 1778
    • Fisher 1733-1812, son of David and Deborah Boyden, married to Abigail Lewis in 1758
    • Fisher 1705-1779, son of Eleazer and Mary Avery, married to Deborah Boyden in 1732, Elizabeth Talbot in 1770
    • Fisher, with Anna x
    • Fiske 1791-1875, son of Samuel and Rebecca Fiske, married to Laura Severance in 1814
    • Fiske 1769-1849, son of Jonathan and Hannah Reynolds, with Mary Greene
    • Fiske 1736, son of Robert and Mary Stimpson
    • Fiske 1697-1748, son of John and Abigail Parks, married to Elizabeth Durkee in 1723
    • Fiske 1650-1729, son of David and Lydia Cooper, married to Sarah Day in 1674
    • Fiske /1623-1709, son of David and Sarah Smythe, married to Lydia Cooper in 1646, Seaborn Wilson in 1655
    • Fiske 1601-1661/, son of Geoffrey and Mary Cooke, married to Sarah Smythe in 1620
    • FitzRandolph 1691-1773, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Manning, married to Sarah Molleson in 1712
    • Fitzgerald, son of Donald Gerald and Nan Hyslop
    • Fleming 1821-1882, son of Samuel and Mary Fleming, married to Frances Caylor in 1860
    • Fleming ca 1719-1814, son of Joseph, married to Sarah Loughead in 1755
    • sosa Fleming ca 1328-1388, son of Malcolm and Christian x, with Jean Barclay, Isabel de Strathechin
    • Fletcher 1726-1785, son of John and Mary Goble, married to Jerusha Elizabeth Wheeler in 1749
    • Fletcher 1717-1804, son of Samuel and Hannah Foster, married to Mary Butterfield in 1742
    • Flett 1817, son of Henry and Diana Steven, married to Margaret Miller in 1843
    • Flint ca 1682-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Johnson
    • Flint 1675-1736, son of Edward and Elizabeth Wenborn Hart, married to Ruth Flint in 1695
    • Flockhart, married to Charlotte Emma Mitchell-Henry
    • Flora 1759-1830, son of Joseph Jacob and Katherine Wilhelmina Zollinger, married to Eva Maria Breidinger
    • Florence 1834-, with Julia Ann McAfee
    • Florimbi, married to Nancy Simon
    • Flowers 1794..1795-, son of Anthony B. and Catherine Huddleston
    • Fluker 1732-1805, married to Jemima Oldham in 1757
    • Flynn, married to Jane Seymour
    • Flynn, married to Susan Cathryn Moore
    • Flynt 1810-1841, son of David and Mary Davis, married to Mary Ann Bailey in 1831
    • Flynt 1771-1849, son of Richard and Anne Perry, married to Mary Davis in 1795
    • Fogarty, son of Michael J. and Elizabeth A. Brown
    • Follett 1766-, son of Jonathan and Mary Frances Brown
    • Folsom 1770-, son of Daniel and Mary Moody
    • Fontenot 1876-1958, son of Leazy and Amellia Lormand, married to Azeline LeJeune in 1896
    • Foote 1773-1856, son of Joseph and Thankful Parcy, married to Anna Mott in 1808
    • Foote 1718-, son of Josiah and Sarah Welles
    • Foote 1707-1797, son of Daniel and Dorothy Blakeman, married to Meriam Eleanor Blakeslee in 1731
    • Forbes 1751-1789, married to Margaret Sterling in 1774
    • Forbes 1671-1729, son of James and Katharine Fothergill, married to Sarah Treat in 1694
    • Forbes ca 1478-, son of Patrick, with Elizabeth Panter
    • Forbush 1739-1819, son of David and Ruth Wood, married to Sarah Hayward in 1762
    • Forbush 1718-1803, son of John and Martha Bowker, married to Ruth Wood in 1737
    • Ford, with Sarah-Marie Patricia Ashbaugh
    • Forester, son of John Kenneth and Annabelle Hewitt, with Mary x
    • Forman 1745-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Lee, with Anna Marsh
    • Forman 1733-1812, son of Jonathan and Margaret Wyckoff
    • Forncrook, son of Donald and Martha Ruby Simmons
    • Forrester 1522-1547, son of James and Elizabeth Erskine, married to Elizabeth Sandilands
    • Fortney 1780-1851, son of David Emmet and Elizabeth Schonsin, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1800
    • Fosdick 1813-1892, son of David and Joan Skilton, married to Sarah Lawrence Woodbury in 1841
    • Fosdick 1786-1872, son of David and Mary Frothingham, married to Joan Skilton in 1810
    • Fosdick 1757-1812, son of James and Elizabeth Darling, married to Mary Frothingham in 1779
    • Foshee 1770-1844, son of Nathaniel and Mary Chastain, married to Lucy Ann Stewart
    • Foster 1816-, son of David Willis and Abigail Chaffee
    • Foster 1800, married to Ursula Woodford
    • Foster 1755-1844, married to Catharine Baldwin in 1781
    • Foster 1694-1759, son of Ephraim and Hannah Ames, married to Lydia Farnum in 1716
    • Foster 1679-1747, married to Mary Black in 1706
    • Foster 1679-1757, son of John and Esther Shaw, with Ann Boarn
    • Foster 1665-1748, son of John and Mary Tompkins, married to Hannah Buxton in 1687
    • Foulis ca 1635-1694, son of Henry and Maria Layton, married to Catherine Watkins
    • Foulk 1794-, son of Jacob Foulke and Margaret Snodgrass, married to Florence Mackey in 1819
    • Fouts ca 1870-, son of Merrill and Susan Mull
    • Fouts 1780-1854, son of Andrew and Rachel Merrill, with Lavina Tadlock
    • Fouts ca 1767-1817, son of John David and Anna Barbara Hahn, with Amelia Avery
    • Fowler 1780-, son of Mark and Miriam Sterling
    • Fowler 1728-1806, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Dusenberry, married to Deborah Haiight in 1747
    • Fowler 1726-1800, son of Samuel and Anne Buck, married to Lucretia Fosdick in 1767
    • Fowler 1695-1796, son of John and Ann Johnson, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1736
    • Fox, son of Charles V. and Kathlyn Rosalie Matthews
    • Fox 1828-1910, son of Jacob and Ann Sanders, married to Cathey Caroline Stoneman
    • Fox 1795-1832, son of Thomas and Patience Cannon, married to Ann Warland Gragg in 1824
    • Fox 1717-1758, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Merriam, with Mary Colburn
    • Fox ca 1695-/1746, son of Henry and Anne West, married to Elizabeth x in 1719
    • Fox 1646-1699, married to Hannah Ball in 1670
    • Fox, son of Robert W. and Beryl Williams
    • Fraad ca 1840, married to Johanna Aaronstamm in 1868
    • Frampton 1770-1847, son of William and Sarah Stehle, married to Hannah Lobaugh in 1802
    • Frampton 1752-, son of John and Elizabeth Critchfield
    • Franczyk, with Barbara Elizabeth McMahan
    • Franklin 1795-1875, son of Owen and Nancy Gore, married to Mary Lindsey in 1821
    • Franklin 1692-1739, son of Jonathan and Sarah Smith, married to Elizabeth Ayres in 1713
    • Frantz 1766-1815, son of Michael and Magdalena Zug, married to Marie Elizabeth Garst in 1790
    • Freeman 1821-ca 1896, son of James A. and Elizabeth Smith, married to Letitia Ann Freeman in 1845
    • Freeman ca 1658-/1733, son of Ralph and Katherine Lyon, married to Margaret Ingraham in 1683
    • Freer 1759-1847, son of Philippus and Catharina Scherp, married to Fytje Hollenbeck in 1783
    • French 1791-1872, son of Jeramiah and Hannah Ormsby, married to Sarah Ann Going in 1838
    • French 1755-1836, son of Abijah and Joanna Holbrook, married to Lydia Twitchell in 1778
    • French ca 1755-, with Hannah White
    • French 1698-, son of Stephen and Abigail Beal, married to Bathsheba Porter in 1729
    • Freshwater 1817-1901, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Hill, married to Anna McKitrick in 1840, Louisa Ashbaugh in 1854
    • Friedkin 1868-1937, son of Selig, married to Lena Cohen
    • Fries, with Dorothy Jane Anderson
    • Friesen 1942, son of Benjamin W. and Clara Portnoy
    • Frink 1774-1816, son of Andrew and Sarah Kimball, married to Martha Stanton in 1793
    • Frink ca 1770-, father of Hannah Clark
    • Frisbie 1750-1837, son of Elisha and Rachel Levi
    • Frost 1743-1826, son of John and Phebe Tillear, with Sarah Hyatt
    • Fry ca 1802-1884/, son of George and Mary Ann Johnston, married to Christina Adkins in 1820
    • Frye 1798-, son of James Gould and Mary Leavitt, married to Lydia Leavitt in 1821
    • Fudala, son of Joseph Ludwig and Veronica C. Hagen
    • Fudge 1756-1782, son of Johann and Kathrina Magart, married to Elizabeth Link
    • Fuller 1805-, son of Matthias and Thankful Smith
    • Fuller 1802-1862, son of David and Mary A. Hendley, with Susan Buford
    • Fuller 1785-1872, son of Joshua and Mary Brewer, married to Sarah Sally Phillips in 1806
    • Fuller 1782-, son of David and Elizabeth Pope, married to Mary A. Hendley in 1800
    • Fuller 1781-ca 1857, son of Noah and Elizabeth Bishop, married to Mary Curry in 1812
    • Fuller 1772-1846, son of John and Hannah Kimball
    • Fuller 1771-1772, son of Matthias and Lydia Blossom
    • Fuller 1764, son of David and Elizabeth Dean, married to Sarah Gay
    • Fuller 1760-, son of Joshua and Joanna Taylor
    • Fuller 1758-, son of Jacob and Anna Harris
    • Fuller /1757-, son of John and Hannah Kimball
    • Fuller 1754-, son of David and Mary Antizel
    • Fuller 1752-1830, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Vinson, married to Elizabeth Pope
    • Fuller 1751-, son of Joshua and Anna Stearns
    • Fuller 1744-1762, son of David and Hannah Fuller
    • Fuller 1741-1742, son of Josiah and Abigail Williams
    • Fuller 1734-1804, son of Young and Jerusha Beebe, married to Lois Hubbard in 1759
    • Fuller 1733-1771, son of Thomas and Mehitable Herring, married to Mary Antizel in 1753
    • Fuller 1731-1814, son of Jonathan and Hannah Peabody, married to Amy Jencks
    • Fuller 1731-1805, son of David and Elizabeth Everett, married to Elizabeth Dean
    • Fuller 1713-1774, son of John and Phebe Symonds, married to Hannah Fuller in 1741
    • Fuller 1709, son of David and Mary Ormsbee
    • Fuller 1704-1777, son of Thomas and Esther Fisher, married to Elizabeth Everett in 1730
    • Fuller 1667-1750, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wilmarth, married to Mary Ormsbee in 1691, Constance x in 1720
    • Fullmer 1803-1879, son of Peter and Susannah Zerfass, married to Rhoda Ann Marvin in 1831
    • Fulton 1811-1884, son of James and Elizabeth Cramer, married to Mary Margaret Knight
    • Fulton 1690-1745, son of Paul, father of John Samuel
    • Funck 1765-1833, son of Johannes Funk and Barbara Wismer, married to Catharine Godschalk in 1787
    • Furlow 1775-1832, married to Sarah Dawson in 1804
    • Furnier †1771, with Jeanne x
    • Furry 1745-1809, married to Mary Magdalen Gingerich in 1767
  • G
    • Gage 1849-1927, with Anna Sophia Scribner
    • Gage ca 1734-1805..1810, son of David and Abigail Burleson, married to Esther Shipman
    • Gage 1701-, married to Abigail Burleson in 1732
    • Gager 1784-1853, son of Jason and Lucy Peck, married to Polina Bingham in 1808
    • Gaines 1755-1822, son of David and Prudence Risley, married to Elizabeth Tubbs in 1774
    • Gaines 1732-1813, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth x, married to Prudence Risley in 1754
    • Gamber 1771..1780-1840/, son of Jacob and Margaret x, father of Jacob
    • Gamble 1682-, son of Solomon, with Magdelan Harper
    • Gamble, son of David and Magdelan Harper, father of George
    • Gamble, married to Kimberly Ashbaugh
    • Gandy 1722-1775, son of Thomas, married to Rebeckah x in 1739
    • Gardiner 1861-1927, son of David Lyon and Sarah Thompson
    • Gardiner 1784-1844, son of Abraham and Phebe Dayton, married to Juliana McLachlan in 1815
    • Gardiner 1777-1848, son of Richard and Sabra Conger, married to Rachel Ladner Goldsmith in 1800
    • Gardiner 1738-1774, son of John and Elizabeth Mulford, married to Jerusha Buell in 1766
    • Gardiner 1720-1798, son of Stephen and Amy Sherman, married to Jemima Gustin in 1744
    • Gardiner 1705-1748, son of David and Rachel Schellinger, married to Elizabeth Wickham in 1740
    • Gardiner 1690-1751, son of John and Mary King, married to Rachel Schellinger in 1713
    • Gardiner 1662-1732, son of David and Mary Leringman, married to Martha Youngs in 1685
    • Gardiner 1636-1689, son of Lionel and Mary Willemsen, married to Mary Leringman in 1657
    • Gardner 1795-1860, married to Cynthia Chase
    • Gardner 1781-1858, son of David and Elizabeth Dunbar
    • Gardner 1759-1841, son of David and Lydia Loring, married to Elizabeth Dunbar in 1778
    • Gardner 1734-1814, son of David and Patience Hobart, married to Lydia Loring in 1757
    • Gardner 1708-1798, son of Solomon and Anna Coffin, married to Mary Gardner in 1733
    • Gardner 1696-1780, son of Stephen and Sarah Warren, married to Patience Hobart in 1731
    • Garland 1723-1782, son of Edward and Elizabeth Terrell, married to Mary Cheadle in 1744
    • Garner 1818-1889, with Maria Dolly Durfee
    • Garner 1801-, son of Phillip and Anna Marie Barbara Byerly, married to Susan Graig in 1821
    • Garner 1768-1872, son of Phillip and Elizabeth Winkler, married to Sarah Jane Stephens in 1806
    • Garrett 1824-1908, son of Tyra and Temperance Lewis, married to Caroline Matilda Lewis
    • Garrett, son of David Livingston and Linda Joyce House
    • Gaskins 1745-1806, son of Thomas and Sarah Eustace, with Sarah Oxley
    • Gass 1732-1806, son of John and Margaret Cowan, married to Sarah Laura Peters
    • Gaston 1757-1830, son of Alexander and Mary Wilson, married to Eunice Loomis in 1781
    • Gates 1829-, son of Timothy and Susannah Gates
    • Gates 1774-, son of David and Anne Underwood
    • Gates /1774-, son of Jesse and Elizabeth Lord
    • Gates 1774-1775, son of Jonathan and Hepzibah Stone
    • Gates 1753-1793, son of Samuel and Rachel Hayes, with Jerusha Whitney
    • Gates 1750-1759, son of Stephen and Damaris Howe
    • Gates 1749, son of Zebediah and Sarah Woodmansee, with Anne Underwood
    • Gates 1738-1740, son of Joseph and Hannah Brainerd
    • Gates ca 1723-1808, son of Robert and Dorothea Parker, married to Anna Hale in 1771
    • Gates 1709-1795, son of Daniel and Rebecca Dutton, married to Hannah Hungerford in 1730
    • Gates ca 1670-, son of Stephen and Sarah Woodward
    • Gay 1728-1810, son of David and Hannah Talbot, married to Thankful Hayward in 1763
    • Gay 1707-1794, son of Timothy and Patience Lewis, married to Hannah Talbot in 1735
    • Gaylord 1770-1847, son of William and Eunice Hitchcock
    • Gee 1752-1810, son of James and Ann Jones, married to Agnes Hicks
    • Geer 1787-1835, son of Joseph and Lydia Palmer
    • Geilus 1851-1912, married to Wilhelmian x
    • Gelston 1744-1828, son of Maltby and Mary Pierson, married to Phebe Mitchell in 1769
    • Gentry 1724-1812, son of Nicholas and Mary Brooks, married to Sarah Johnson Estes in 1758
    • Gentry 1708-1764, son of Nicholas and Lucy Cornelius, married to Sarah Brooks
    • George 1814-1887, married to Ann Elizabeth Hereford in 1837
    • George 1709-, son of Nicholas and Mary Ann Fowler, father of John
    • George 1673-1726, son of David and Mary FitzSimmons, married to Sarah Catherine Elliott
    • George 1650-1679, son of John and Mary Jane Cole, married to Mary FitzSimmons
    • Georgia (of) 1225-1293, son of Ghias ad-Din and Rusudan of Georgia, married to Theodora Palaiologina
    • Gher 1801-1872, married to Sarah Tyson in 1822
    • Ghormley 1796-1857, son of Thomas and Judith Bonner, married to Margaret Beatty in 1820
    • Gibbs, with Ruth Woodruff
    • Gibson 1796-1860, married to Mary Sharp in 1819
    • Gibson ca 1700-, son of William and Hannah Phippen, married to Abigail Brinsmade in 1724
    • Giddings 1779-1853/, son of William and Lydia Noble
    • Giddings 1747-, son of Thomas and Mary Colt
    • Giesler 1816-1856, son of Adam and Anna Marie Davault, married to Nancy M. Gross in 1841
    • Gifford 1799-1825, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Hall
    • Gifford 1746-1790, son of Joseph and Mary Brayton, with Sarah x, Abigail Durfee in 1766
    • Gilbert 1765-1846, son of David and Elizabeth Gorham, with Meliscent Huggins
    • Gilbert 1725-1807, son of David and Experience Perkins, with Elizabeth Gorham
    • Gilbert 1706-1772, son of Thomas and Martha Barnes, married to Hannah Abbott in 1727
    • Gilbert 1700-1769, son of Matthew and Sarah Peck, married to Experience Perkins in 1724
    • Gildner, son of Peter and Catherine Straub
    • Giles 1739/-, son of Beriah and Mary Wyer, married to Love Bunker in 1802
    • Gill 1754-, son of Alexander and Mary Cole Claiborne, father of James
    • Gill, with Sarah Ogston
    • Gilmore 1754-1834, married to Lucy Baker in 1781
    • Glantz, with Bessie x
    • Glaspey 1799-1850, married to Charlotte Decker in 1828
    • Glasser 1799-1878, son of Jacob and Maria Susanna Luckenbill, married to Sarah Wink in 1834
    • Glatfelter 1825-1864, son of Casper and Elizabeth Sultzbach, married to Catherine Hare in 1858
    • Glaze 1820-1901, son of George W. and Elizabeth Sarah Lee, married to Selena Shelpman in 1842
    • Gleason ca 1691-, son of William and Abiah Bartlett
    • Glenn ca 1753-1816, married to Ann Nancy Brooks in 1783
    • Glenn, married to Helen Duett Brannen
    • Glenn, son of John Herschel and Anna Margaret Castor
    • Glick 1799-1880, married to Lydia Kistler in 1821
    • Glidden 1780-1848, son of Simeon and Rebecca Smith, married to Polly Hurd in 1811
    • Goddard 1786-1850, son of Asa and Lucy Goddard, married to Czarina White in 1807
    • Goddard 1730-1777, son of Edward and Hepzibah Hapgood, with Margaret Stone
    • Godfrey 1732-1813, son of David and Drucilla Baker, married to Elizabeth Harris in 1765
    • Godfrey 1709/-1790/, son of Moses and Deborah Cooke, married to Drucilla Baker in 1731
    • Gogh (van) 1697-ca 1740, married to Alida Vermeulen in 1716
    • Goin, son of Cecil Eugene and Sara Jane Ashbaugh
    • Golden 1760-1833, married to Deborah Wilson in 1786
    • Golladay 1759-1823, son of Jacob and Elinor x, married to Rebecca Hockman in 1785
    • Gonzales, son of Ralph and Mary Manqure, married to Erma Marie Truman
    • Good ca 1840-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Shearer
    • Good 1833-1894, son of Christian and Nancy Stoner, with Susanna Kingery
    • Good 1809-1868, son of Joseph C. and Magdalena Gamel, married to Susanna Beery in 1831, Lydia Beery in 1856
    • Goodale 1716-1765, son of David and Abigail Elliot, married to Lydia Putnam in 1737
    • Goodale 1689-1718, son of Zachariah Goodell and Elizabeth Beauchamp, married to Abigail Elliot in 1712
    • Goodbridge, married to Anna Robinson in 1788
    • Goodell 1720-1786, son of Thomas and Sarah Horrell, married to Anna Galley in 1747
    • Goodenough 1735-1814, son of David Goodenow and Dinah Fay, married to Abigail Rice in 1776
    • Goodenow 1704-1778, son of Samuel and Sarah Brigham, married to Dinah Fay in 1722
    • Goodhart 1956, son of Philip Carter and Valerie Forbes Winant, married to Lucy Kellaway
    • Goodman, with Dora Grisinsky
    • Goodnow, married to Latti Howe in 1824
    • Goodrich 1757-, son of Zebulon, married to Huldah Booth in 1783
    • Goodrich 1754-, son of Alpheus and Hepzibah Hubbard
    • Goodrich 1729, son of Josiah and Sarah Mix
    • Goodrich 1720-1777, son of William and Margaret Orvis, married to Martha Mudge in 1740
    • Goodrich 1699-1779, son of Ephraim and Sarah Treat, married to Sarah Edwards in 1729
    • Goodrich 1694-1785, son of David and Hannah Wright, married to Hepzibah Boardman in 1721
    • Goodrich 1667-1755, son of William Ephraim and Sarah Marvin, married to Hannah Wright in 1689, Prudence Churchill in 1698
    • Goodridge 1778-1850, son of Ebenezer and Beulah Child, married to Susan West in 1813
    • Goodridge 1716-1786, son of Philip and Mehitable Woodman, married to Elizabeth Martin in 1740
    • Goodridge, with Anne Robinson
    • Goodspeed 1745-, son of James and Elizabeth Fuller
    • Goodwin 1801-1805, son of Isaac Merrill and Rhoda Richards
    • Goodwin 1763-, son of Daniel and Sarah Hunt, married to Elizabeth Woodworth
    • Goodwin 1743-1822, son of Daniel and Elizabeh Bishop, married to Mehitable Jackson in 1765
    • Goodwin, son of Edwin Abiah and Anna Harwood
    • Goodwin, with Westa Beth Bledsoe
    • Gorcey 1921-1984, son of Bernard and Josephine Condon
    • Gordon ca 1795-1868, with Veronica Livingston
    • Gordon 1773-1849, married to Mary Jane Boyle
    • Gordon 1717-1787, son of Charles and Lydia Hampton, married to Rebecca Andrews in 1746
    • Gorsline 1802-1893, married to Clarissa Worden in 1828
    • Goss 1787-1855, son of Frederick R. and Sarah H. Elston, married to Abigail Crow in 1812
    • Goss, son of David A.
    • Gottsegen 1874-1946, son of Samuel and Jennie Berger, married to Lena Kauffman
    • Gould 1797-1869, son of Eli and Bernice Johnson, married to Sarah Green in 1820
    • Gould 1778-1857, son of David and Mary Brewster
    • Gould 1745-1824, son of Job and Sarah Prindle, married to Mary Brewster in 1772
    • Gould /1728-1808, son of Onesimus Gold and Eunice Hubbell, married to Abigail Hill in 1754
    • Gould, father of Margaret J.
    • Graham 1805-1881, married to Betsy Smith
    • Graham †ca 1586, son of William and Katherine Bethune, married to Margaret Ogilvy in 1549
    • Graham †/1530, son of Robert and Elizabeth Douglas, with Jean Graham
    • Granger 1719-1789, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Allen, married to Sybil Lawrence in 1746
    • Grant 1816-1868, married to Mary Ann Hyde in 1843
    • Grant 1778-, son of Ambrose and Hannah Mason
    • Grant 1761-, son of John Raymond and Anne Allen
    • Grant, with Olive Nowell
    • Grant, with Jemima Wolcott
    • Graves 1835-1912, son of David and Betsy Hewlett, married to Mary x
    • Graves 1786-1876, son of Issaichar and Jemima Young, married to Betsy Hewlett
    • Graves 1766-, married to Phebe Stockwell in 1792
    • Graves 1742-1813, son of James and Sarah Roberts, married to Ruth Wadleigh in 1768
    • Graves 1725-1779, son of David and Prudence Willard, married to Temperance Dudley in 1749
    • Graves 1701-1726, son of John and Elizabeth Foote, married to Prudence Willard in 1725
    • Graves 1693-1781, son of Samuel and Sarah Colton, married to Abigail Bardwell in 1720
    • Green 1779-, son of Daniel and Hannah x
    • Greenberg 1883-1930/, married to Sarah Schwartz in 1906
    • Greenblatt, son of Izadore and Aliza Waitzman
    • Greenburg, married to Jennifer Salt
    • Greene 1866-1899, married to Emma Sullivant Rodgers in 1889
    • Greene 1762-, son of Joseph and Phebe Langford
    • Greene 1760-1834, son of David and Elizabeth Watson, married to Sarah Allen
    • Greene 1728-1789, son of David and Mary Knowles, married to Elizabeth Watson
    • Greene 1710-1775, son of John and Mary Allen, married to Alice Hall in 1724
    • Greene 1701-1757, son of David and Mary Slocum, married to Mary Knowles in 1724
    • Greene 1677-1761, son of James and Elizabeth Anthony, married to Mary Slocum in 1698, Sarah Barber in 1706
    • Greenfield 1883-1964, son of Mordechai Benjamin Marcus and Esther Leah Nesoto, married to Rose Mednick
    • Greenhill ca 1719-1772, son of Paschal and Elizabeth Hickman, married to Catherine Claiborne in 1740
    • Greenleaf 1737-, son of Daniel and Silence Nichols
    • Greenleaf 1721-1785, son of Daniel and Sarah Moody, married to Sarah Lamson in 1751
    • Greenspan, married to Anna x
    • Greenwald, married to Lucy Kate Kate Jackson
    • Greer 1760-1855, married to Margaret McCombs
    • Gregg 1816-1880, son of Joseph and Jane Moore, with Harriet Atwood Todd
    • Gregg 1630-1689, married to Jessie Stewart
    • Gregory 1772-, son of Daniel and Charity Hawley
    • Griffin, married to Sarah Ann Abigail Wild in 1855
    • Griffin †1786, with Hannah Stout
    • Griffis 1758-1839, son of Daniel and Abigail Bennett
    • Griffis 1731-1750, son of Thomas and Sarah Borden
    • Griffith 1765-ca 1851, son of Lemuel and Elizabeth Potter, married to Lydia Coates
    • Griffith 1710-1788, with Hannah x
    • Griffith, married to Elizabeth Witt
    • Grimberg, married to Betsy Gills
    • Grimes, with Rhoda Canard
    • Grinstead ca 1763-, son of John and Elizabeth Grinstead
    • Griswold 1701-1760, son of Daniel and Mindwell Bissell, married to Huldah Brown in 1731
    • Griswold 1693-, son of Michael and Elizabeth Burnham, with Siberance Gibornaie Francis
    • Groesbeck 1692-1763, son of Willem Claes and Gertrury Davidetse Schuyler, married to Maria Vanderpool in 1724
    • Groff 1721-1784, son of Johann Christian and Susanna Kendig, married to Barbara Myer
    • Grose 1816-1885, son of Abraham and Susanna Funck, married to Anna Margaret Bauers in 1840
    • Gross 1764-1828, son of Jacob and Dorothy Sabina x, married to Jane Sanders in 1813
    • Grossnickle 1828-1918, son of Peter and Sophia Brown, married to Sarah Catherine Ashbaugh in 1884
    • Gumley 1825-1901, married to Mary Elizabeth Burrell in 1860
    • Guthrie 1413-1475, married to Janet Stewart in 1438
    • Gutierrez, married to Patrica Anita Mendoza
    • Gwin 1742-1822, son of Robert and Jean Kinkaid, married to Jane Carlile
  • H
    • Hackney 1794-1873, son of William and Elizabeth Ann Timmerman, married to Magdalene Diefendorf in 1833
    • Hadden 1773-1856, married to Ann Aspinwall in 1809
    • Hager 1900-1984, married to Marcella I. Rich in 1926
    • Hager 1771, married to Charity Hooper in 1796
    • Hager ca 1740-ca 1747, son of Jonathon and Anna Elizabeth Kirschner
    • Hager 1739/-, son of David and Katerina Kirschner
    • Hager ca 1712-ca 1769, son of Johannes Heinrich and Catharina Echer, with Katerina Kirschner
    • Haig 1751, married to Margaret Cochran
    • Haight 1748-1836, son of David and Abigail Purdy, married to Elizabeth Wetmore
    • Haight 1701-1797, married to Abigail Purdy
    • Hainline 1884-1970, son of Henry and Catherine Ashbaugh, with Mildred Kettler
    • Hainline 1834-1916, son of George and Mary Hustard
    • Halbstein 1881-1948, with Judith Edna Hershoff
    • Halbstein, son of Bernard M. and Anna Jean Alcorn
    • Hale 1753-1815, son of David and Hannah Warriner, married to Ruth Pease in 1774
    • Hale 1731-1795, son of John and Abigail Gleason, married to Hannah Warriner in 1753
    • Halfhill, son of John W. and Sara Charlotte Hargreaves
    • Hall 1805-1847, son of William and Elizabeth Stephenson, married to Maria Pickenpaugh in 1831
    • Hall 1804-1863, son of Anthony and Ruth Butler, married to Anna Johnson
    • Hall 1779-1845, son of Henry, married to Hannah Phillips in 1818
    • Hall 1771-, son of Samuel and Lois Alvord
    • Hall 1758-1809, son of John and Esther Hubbard, married to Hannah Crowell in 1785
    • Hall ca 1755-1835, with Polly x
    • Hall ca 1740-1814..1815, son of William and Anna Bott, with Rachel Underwood
    • Hall 1739-1831, married to Hannah Davis in 1764
    • Hall 1732-1802, son of Matthew and Sarah Mary Scarborough, married to Deborah Fell in 1758
    • Hall 1725-, son of James and Sarah Williams
    • Hall 1724-1774, son of Daniel and Lydia Gray, married to Tamsen Sears in 1746
    • Hall 1723-1748, son of James and Rachel MacCoone, with Judith Wilbur
    • Hall 1714-1794, son of Joseph and Sarah Kimball, married to Naomi Gage in 1737
    • Hall 1705-ca 1755, son of Jonathan and Dinah Andrews, married to Alice x in 1730
    • Hall 1704-1789, son of Joseph and Hannah Miller, married to Elizabeth Prescott in 1731
    • Hall 1693-, son of David and Sarah Rockwell
    • Hall 1652-1727, son of John and Jane Woolen, married to Sarah Rockwell in 1676
    • Hall, with Olive Smead
    • Halliburton 1727-1767, married to Amey Humphries in 1752
    • Halpern ca 1868-, with Rose Farberman
    • Halstead 1750-1805, son of David and Patience Barnes, married to Naomi Cromwell in 1772
    • Halstead 1704-1775, son of Jonas and Abiah Williams, married to Patience Barnes
    • Hames 1811..1812-1895, married to Margaret Francisco in 1839
    • Hamilton 1770-1819, son of John and Mercy Cornish
    • Hamilton 1697-1781, son of William and Mercy Berry, married to Anne Wright in 1727
    • Hamilton ca 1640-1691, son of Andrew, with Anna Jackson
    • Hamilton 1521-1590, son of John and Janet Stuart, married to Maria Campbell
    • Hamilton 1396-1476, son of Iain John and Jacoba Douglas, father of John
    • Hamilton ca 1386-1436, son of Walter, with Agnes Cambuskeith
    • Hamilton 1335-/1392, son of David de Hamilton and Margaret MacTaggart, with Janet Keith
    • Hamilton, son of Pierpont Morgan and Marie Louise Blair
    • Hamilton (de) 1310-1374, with Margaret MacTaggart
    • Hammer, married to Charlotte Jay
    • Hammers 1818-1879, son of John Peter Hammer and Sarah Pearce, married to Catherine Cassandra Jacoby in 1837
    • Hammond 1784-1862, son of John and Hannah Tubbs, with Mary Tubbs
    • Hammond 1690-1765, son of Thomas and Sarah Pickard, with Mary Platts
    • Hamrick 1781-1869, son of Samuel and Mary Hamrick, married to Sarah McSwain in 1804
    • Hanchett 1743-1819, son of John and Mary Sheldon, married to Deborah Sheldon in 1765
    • Hanford 1786-, son of Stephen and Phebe Fitch
    • Hanford 1785-, son of Moses and Mercy Kellogg
    • Hankins 1786-1838, son of Richard and Sarah Watson, married to Jane Elizabeth Clevenger in 1808
    • Hanks 1826-1906, son of Peter and Rachel Hayes, married to Catharine Forry in 1850
    • sosa Hanmer ca 1329-1387, with Agnes verch Llewellyn
    • Harbaugh 1834-1902, son of John and Matilda Brown
    • Harbaugh 1808-1880, son of John and Elizabeth Winters, married to Susanna Brown in 1831
    • Harbaugh 1787-, son of Leonard and Rebecca Rineback
    • Harbaugh 1786-1860, son of Casper Johann and Mary Elisbabetha Cramer
    • Harbaugh, son of Donald Bruce and Ursula Hanselman
    • Harbour 1764-1854, son of Elisha and Prudence Pusey, married to Mary Spurlock in 1787
    • Harbour ca 1758-1846, son of Abner and Joyce Thornhill, married to Esther Cronk in 1783
    • Hardie 1606, son of John Glen and Margaret Bellenden, married to Elizabeth Whyt in 1636
    • Hardin, son of James and Ann Winchester, with Karen Qualkenbash
    • Hardin, father of Jane
    • Hardin, son of Danny and Angela Gail Hellard
    • Hardy 1776-1849, son of David and Rebecca Manning, married to Hannah Hardy in 1799
    • Hardy 1750-1845, son of James and Hannah Bailey, married to Rebecca Manning in 1771
    • Hare 1765-1838, married to Avis Mallory
    • Harper 1761-1831, married to Mary North
    • Harraman 1746..1756-1845/, married to Elizabeth Adams in 1773
    • Harriman 1748-1825, son of Joseph and Abigail Dow, married to Sarah Morse in 1769
    • Harrington 1719-1795, son of David and Mary Garfield
    • Harrington 1687-1756, son of Daniel and Sarah Whitney, married to Mary Garfield in 1718
    • Harris 1847, son of James and Sarah Mansell, married to Sarah Elizabeth Payne
    • Harris 1778-1845, son of David and Rebecca Woods, married to Hannah Cutts in 1801
    • Harris 1771-1841, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Bonner, with Ann Varick, Tabitha Iams
    • Harris 1752-1830, son of John and Deborah Guild, married to Rebecca Woods in 1775
    • Harris 1745-1823, son of John and Mary Tinsley, married to Elizabeth Rich in 1760
    • Harris 1734-1780, son of Robert and Lemander Smith
    • Harris 1714-1797, with Mary Jenckes, Martha Jenckes in 1749
    • Harris 1706-1775, son of William and Mary Giles, with Jane Harrison
    • Harris, with Mary Dunham
    • Harrison 1753-1812, son of Ephraim and Hannah Sanford
    • Harrison 1703-1767, son of Thomas and Margaret Stent, married to Mary Wooster in 1729
    • Harrison 1693-1776/, son of Joseph and Dorcas Ward, father of Jabez
    • Harrold ca 1779-1836, married to Rebecca Bair in 1812
    • Harry 1678-1760, married to Lydia Powell in 1699
    • Hart 1839-1915, son of Henry and Elisabeth Miller, married to Hannah Burnham Goodrich in 1861
    • Hart ca 1732-1791, son of Thomas and Susanna Rice, with Susanna Nunn
    • Hartman 1837-1906, with Elizabeth Learn
    • Hartshorn 1787-, son of Fisher and Zerviah Boyden, married to Elizabeth Gillin in 1810
    • Hartshorn 1717-, son of David and Abigail Hibbard
    • Hartshorn 1688-1779, son of David and Rebecca Batchelder, with Abigail Hibbard
    • Hartshorn 1657-1738, son of Thomas Hartshorne and Susannah Buck, married to Rebecca Batchelder in 1683
    • Hartzler 1768-1855, son of John Hertzler and Veronica Yoder, with Mary Yoder
    • Harum, son of Robert L. and Dorothy Erickson
    • Harvey 1817-1884, son of William and Ruth Hadley, married to Mary Hadley in 1837
    • Harvey 1726-1815, son of Joseph and Dorothy Barnard, married to Judith Chase in 1747
    • Harvey ca 1709-, son of William and Hopestill Briggs
    • Harvey, with Katie Fox
    • Harville 1754-1817, married to Mary Womack
    • Harward 1828-1880, son of Jacob Myrick and Milea Yates, with Mary Elizabeth Broadway
    • Harwood 1720-1752, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Twiss, married to Elizabeth Stearns
    • Harwood 1668-1744, son of John and Emma x, married to Mary Walcott in 1701
    • Hatch 1742-1827, son of Peter and Mehitable Rowley, married to Temperance Coleman in 1768
    • Hatch 1707-, son of Israel and Elizabeth Hatch, married to Elizabeth Chittenden in 1731
    • Haven 1734-1805, son of Nathaniel and Hepzebah Rugg, married to Abigail Prentice in 1761
    • Haviland 1785-1862, son of Roger and Hannah Wing, married to Rosetta Lapham in 1804, Anna Hoag in 1810
    • Hawes 1740-1803, son of David and Elizabeth Cobb, married to Anna Bray in 1766
    • Hawes 1707-1752, son of Joseph and Mary Howes, married to Elizabeth Cobb in 1736
    • Hawk 1820-1895, son of Leonard and Margaret Ridenour
    • Hawkins 1814-, son of Abraham and Chloe Tuttle, with Elizabeth Stoddard
    • Hawkins ca 1789-, son of David and Hannah Durand
    • Hawkins 1763-1814, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Bassett, married to Hannah Durand in 1781
    • Hawkins 1725-, married to Isabelle Whishaw
    • Hawley 1715-, son of Henry and Mary Pickett, married to Ruth Chapman in 1746
    • Hawthorne 1824-1899, son of John and Martha Boggs, married to Margaret E. Major in 1849
    • Haxton 1640-1680, married to Ann Fenimore
    • Hay 1787-1852, married to Susan Jane Sheppard in 1812
    • Hay 1669, father of Helen
    • Hay 1400..1410-/1478, son of William and Alicia Haye, with Elizabeth Douglas
    • Hayball, married to Season Hubley
    • Hayden 1715-1772, son of Ebenezer and Mindwell Griswold, married to Dorothy Allyn in 1737
    • Hayes 1835-1862, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Lambert, married to Evaline W. Snyder in 1853
    • Hayes 1782-1857, son of Melchior Malachi and Anna Elizabeth Tritt, married to Elizabeth Pelagie LaLue in 1804
    • Hayes 1728-1785, married to Ann Bailey in 1752
    • Hayhurst 1764-1840, son of James and Ann Nancy Spencer, married to Sarah Warner in 1787
    • Haynes 1808-1883, son of James and Mary Hood, married to Lucy Ann Canfield in 1830
    • Haynes 1756-1827, son of David and Mary Burt, with Eunice King
    • Haynes 1731-1757, married to Mary Burt in 1756
    • Haynes 1670-1755, son of John and Dorothy Noyes, married to Tabitha Stone
    • Haynes, with Julia Lucille Walling
    • Hays 1772-1848, son of Ephraim and Mary Sarah Terrill, married to Mary French in 1796
    • Hays 1717-1792, married to Mary x in 1744
    • Hays, with Isabella x
    • Hays, married to Mary A. Tracy in 1860
    • Hayward 1743-, son of John and Anne Carpenter, with Priscilla Knowlton
    • Hazeltine 1644..1645-1717, son of Robert and Ann Wood, married to Mary Jewett in 1667
    • Headley 1886-1957, married to Marguritha Paulina Matie Paulsen in 1910
    • Heaps 1818-, son of Edward and Margaret Wilcox, with Jane Greenhough
    • Heart 1580-1672, married to Jean Mowat in 1613
    • Heath 1768..1769-1855, son of Bartholomew and Mehitable Crippen
    • Heath ca 1763-, son of John and Jane Lake, married to Hannah Howell in 1804
    • Heath 1706-1770, son of James and Mary Bradley, married to Ann Staples in 1732
    • Heath 1699-, son of John and Hannah Haines
    • Heaton, with Sinia x
    • Heberlig 1848..1849-, son of John C. and Margaret Mowery
    • Heffington 1777-1858, son of Thomas, married to Dorothea Lowe in 1802
    • Hefner, son of Hugh Marston and Mildred Williams
    • Heinkel, son of Robert A. and Kathleen Jo Cohagen, with Shelly x
    • Hembree 1728-1809, son of William, married to Elizabeth Jane Coleman in 1744
    • Henderson, with Maria Quick
    • Henderson, with Mary Ann Cowie
    • Henderson, with Theodoshia Stewart
    • sosa Hendower, with Margaret Isabel Plantagenet
    • Hendricks 1806-/1858, son of David and Sarah Sally Major, married to Mary Ann Major in 1836
    • Hendricks 1777-1856, son of James and Jane x, married to Sarah Sally Major in 1797, Susan Mullenax in 1813
    • Hendrickson 1892-1970, son of Ole and Karen Odegard, married to Amelia Caroline Krampitz in 1922
    • Henry ca 1828-, son of David and Lucinda Ellis
    • Henry 1797-, married to Rebecca Arnett in 1820
    • Henry 1782-1850, son of David and Louisa Willard, with Lucinda Ellis
    • Henry 1758-, son of William and Mary Harper
    • Henry 1753-1846, son of Hugh and Mary Donelson, with Priscilla Earhart
    • Henry, with Louisa Willard
    • Henshaw 1744-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Allen Bass, with Mary Sargent
    • Henton 1750-1779, son of John and Esther Evans, married to Mary Van Meter in 1773
    • Hentzel, married to Melinda Suzanne Sevenbergen
    • Hepburn ca 1440-/1514, son of Alexander, with Christian Sandilands
    • Herndon ca 1740-1811/, son of Richard, married to Frances Pierce
    • Herndon 1712-1795, son of Edward and Mary Elizabeth Waller, married to Mary Lewis
    • Herr 1740-1834, son of Christian and Barbara Hershey, married to Christiana Martin
    • Herrick 1730, son of Hewett and Abigail Wheeler, married to Mary x
    • Herries 1436-1495, son of Iain and Marion Somerville, with Margaret Crichton
    • Herriot †1756, with Ursula Furman
    • Herrold 1845-1918, son of Daniel Rhodes and Harriet Herrold, married to Priscilla Ashbaugh in 1865
    • Herrold 1815-1899, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Armitage, married to Mary Catherine Dorr in 1836
    • Hess 1797-, son of Peter and Sarah Barrass, married to Juliette Kellogg in 1822
    • Hibbard 1738-1817, son of Jonathan and Sarah Hulett, married to Leah Cronkhite in 1768
    • Hibbard 1716-1800, son of Robert and Mary Reed, married to Dorcas Terry in 1763
    • Hickman 1826-1911, married to Caroline Frederick Stivers
    • Hickox 1806-1883, son of Gideon and Betsey x, married to Nancy x
    • Hickox 1798-1887, son of Reuben and Elizabeth Sickles, married to Sarah Altman in 1828
    • Hickox 1772-1850, son of John and Eunice Warner, with Adah Baldwin
    • Hicks, with Nancy Scott
    • Higgins 1761-1842, son of Cornelius and Sarah Hawes, married to Eunice Gilbert in 1788
    • Higgins 1706-1771, son of Richard and Sarah Hamlin, married to Mercy Twining in 1727
    • High 1725-1794, son of John Thomas and Mary Alsobrook, married to Susannah Westmoreland
    • Highsmith 1802-1860, son of Isaac and Edith x, married to Annis Highsmith in 1825
    • Higley 1712-, son of Brewster and Hester Holcombe
    • Hiken 1880-1937, son of Yichiel Chaiken and Genia bat Esel, married to Chena Jennie Kaputkin in 1904
    • Hiler ca 1838-, married to Lucinda Reams in 1861
    • Hill 1695-1745, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Breck, married to Sarah Thayer in 1716
    • Hillard 1678-1749, son of William and Deborah Warren, married to Joanna Andrews in 1699, Susanna Luther in 1717
    • Hilles 1755-1820, married to Dinah Milhous in 1780
    • Hills 1724-1785, son of David and Ann Pitkin, married to Mary Pitkin
    • Hills 1716-1790, son of Joseph and Abigail Curtis, married to Anna Leete in 1744
    • Hills 1702-1758, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Hale, married to Ann Pitkin in 1722
    • Hinckley 1821-1917, married to May Scott in 1851
    • Hinckley 1786-1845, son of Wyatt and Lucy Randall
    • Hinckley 1776-1863, son of Timothy and Mary Goodspeed, with Hannah Merchant
    • Hinckley 1741-1742, son of Samuel and Mary Wyatt
    • Hine ca 1763-1851, son of David and Amy Wilmot, with Jane Hotchkiss
    • Hine 1745-1818, son of George and Elizabeth Morris, married to Susannah Newton in 1764
    • Hine 1732-1795, son of Stephen and Thankful Lines, with Amy Wilmot
    • Hines 1719-1793, son of William and Elizabeth Gross, married to Sarah Christian Edmunds in 1742
    • Hinkle 1855-1920, son of George Washington and Martha J. Cottrell, married to Mary Houk in 1878
    • Hinman ca 1755-, married to Elizabeth Baldwin in 1785
    • Hinman 1737-1790/, son of Andrew and Mabel Stiles, married to Mary Hinman in 1759
    • Hirst 1771-1839, married to Ann Smith in 1795
    • Hitchborn, married to Catherine x
    • Hitchcock 1773-1847, son of David and Lydia Parmelee, married to Sarah Swan in 1799
    • Hitchcock 1753-1829, son of Jonathan and Abigail Beecher
    • Hitchcock 1751-1829, son of Peter and Hannah Smith, married to Lois Cook in 1771
    • Hitchcock 1745-1784..1790, son of Thomas and Abigail Downs, married to Lydia Parmelee in 1769
    • Hitchcock 1679-1762, son of John Calvin and Hannah Chapin, married to Elizabeth Mighill in 1705
    • Hite 1909-1976, son of Lark and Teil Sells
    • Hoadley 1806-1873, son of David and Rachel Beecher, married to Mary Hotchkiss in 1829, Elizabeth Crannel Tappen in 1838
    • Hoadley 1774-1839, son of Lemuel and Urania Mallory, with Rachel Beecher
    • Hoadley /1748-, son of William and Sarah Frisbie
    • Hoag 1712-1785, son of Jonathan and Martha Goodwin, married to Keziah Jenkins in 1734
    • Hoar ca 1825-, with Sarah Hall Peckham
    • Hoar 1698-, son of Daniel and Mary Stratton
    • Hobart 1722-1799, son of Peter and Sarah Scripture, married to Sarah Parker
    • Hobart 1651-1717, son of Peter and Elizabeth Ibrook, married to Joanna Quincy in 1680
    • Hobbs 1783-1852, married to Cloe Hunt in 1804
    • Hobby 1741-1812, son of Joseph and Sarah Knapp, married to Sarah Knapp in 1760
    • Hobson 1767-1854, son of Stephen and Anne Barnes, married to Hannah Brown in 1807
    • Hodges 1786-, son of David and Lydia Hodges
    • Hodges 1752-, son of Jonathan and Deborah Newcomb, married to Lydia Hodges in 1783
    • Hodges, married to Nancy Ann James in 1799
    • Hodsdon 1776-1851, son of Thomas and Margaret Goodwin, married to Jane Frogg in 1804
    • Hoffa, son of James Phillip and Virginia x
    • Hoffman, married to Carla Nathanson
    • Hogue ca 1784-, son of Robert and Mary Jackson
    • Holady, son of Cameron and Christie Kelly
    • Holbrook 1782-1866, son of James and Rhoda Vinton
    • Holbrook 1774-1844, son of Abner and Jerusha Vining, married to Hannah Holbrook in 1800
    • Holbrook 1747-1818, son of David and Mary Hayden
    • Holbrook 1717-1782, son of David and Mary Pettee, married to Mary Hayden in 1741
    • Holbrook 1690-/1778, son of Ichabod and Sarah Turner, married to Mary Pettee in 1716
    • Holbrook, son of Harold Rowe Hal and Ruby Johnson
    • Holcomb 1713-1777, son of Joshua and Mary Hoskins, married to Philura Hallenbeck in 1759
    • Holcombe 1696-1784, son of Nathaniel and Martha Buell, married to Mehitable Buttolph in 1722
    • Holden 1738-1803, son of John and Sarah Davis
    • Holden, with Sarah x
    • Hole 1770-1854, son of Charles and Mary McGinnis, with Anna Howell
    • Hollister 1681-1753, son of John and Sarah Goodrich, married to Charity x
    • Holloway 1664-1732, son of James and Ann x, married to Elizabeth Frances Matthews
    • Holloway †1789, son of David and Elizabeth Frances Matthews, with Frances x
    • Holman, father of Betsey
    • Holmes 1753-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Jordan
    • Holmes 1721-1779, son of David and Bathsheba Sanford, married to Mehitable Mayhew in 1743, Temperance Bishop in 1761
    • Holmes ca 1692-1745, son of John and Hannah Newell, married to Bathsheba Sanford in 1720
    • Holmes 1680-1734, son of John and Rachel Waterbury, married to Ruth Westcott
    • Holmes †1666, married to Joan x in 1659
    • Holmes, with Sophronia Root
    • Holmes, son of Samuel Spelman and Eleanor Smoot
    • Holt 1792-1882, son of William and Lucy Saunders, with Juliette White
    • Holt 1764-1837, son of John and Edith White, married to Elizabeth Paxton in 1794
    • Holt 1708-1747, son of Oliver and Hannah Russell, married to Sarah Russell in 1732
    • Holt 1681-1749, son of John M. and Ann Crawford, married to Margaret Dibdall
    • Holton 1829-1865, son of John and Sarah x, married to Cynthia Atkinson
    • Home 1643-1707, son of John and Mary Dundas, married to Jean Hepburn
    • Home 1586-1650, son of George and Jean Haldane, married to Margaret Hume in 1607
    • Home 1520..1526-1574, son of David and Alison Douglas, with Mariota Johnstone
    • Home 1498-1524, son of David and Isobel Hoppringle, with Alison Douglas
    • Home 1457-1513, son of George and Mariot St. Clair, married to Isobel Hoppringle
    • Home ca 1405-/1450, son of David and Alicia Douglas, married to Elizabeth Carmichael in 1432
    • Home ca 1382-, son of John and Nicola Pepdin, with Alicia Douglas
    • Homer 1599, married to Susannah Carroll
    • Honeywell 1730-, son of Richard and Mary x, with Rebecca Rice
    • Honts 1811-1876, married to Mary Good in 1831
    • Hooker 1771-1847, married to Sarah Pixley in 1814
    • Hooley 1800-1873, son of Christian and Elizabeth Mast, with Mary Hertzler
    • Hooper 1750-1829, married to Deborah Keith in 1777
    • Hoover 1755-1828, son of Johann Adam and Catherine Kramer, with Elizabeth Wiles
    • Hoover, son of X and Beverly Ann Breedon, with Cathy Brown
    • Hopkins 1798-1862, son of Eldridge and Elizabeth Betsy Walden, married to Frances Crump Rust in 1819
    • Hopkins 1780-1860, son of William and Hannah Plummer, married to Esther Trask in 1810
    • Hopkins 1713-1783, son of James and Jean Thompson, married to Sarah Polk in 1734
    • Hopps 1886-, son of Edgar and Eunice x
    • Hornby 1779, son of John and Mary x, married to Jennet Mayoh
    • Horner 1739-1804, married to Mary Love in 1760
    • Horton 1772..1775-1842, with Elizabeth Smith
    • Horton 1744-1813, son of David and Mary Warner, married to Temperance Owens in 1773
    • Horton 1735-1813, son of David and Elizabeth Swayze, married to Mehitable Terry in 1760
    • Horton 1729-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Parsons
    • Horton 1724-1784, son of John and Elizabeth Lee, married to Ann x
    • Horton 1724-1776, son of Barnabas and Mary Swayze, married to Mary Warner in 1744, Phebe Vail in 1763
    • Horton 1701-1746, son of Thomas and Hannah Garnsey, married to Judith Chase in 1722
    • Horton 1697-1766, son of David, married to Elizabeth Swayze in 1719
    • Horton 1679-1752, son of Thomas and Sarah Harmon, married to Mary Babcock in 1702
    • Horton ca 1672-1749, son of Caleb and Abigail Hallock, married to Mary Horton in 1707
    • Horton 1654-ca 1707, son of Joseph and Jane Budd, married to Esther King
    • Hosley 1765-1836, son of James and Sarah Shed, with Elizabeth Chase
    • Hoss, son of Daniel and Mollie Barr, with Nellie Trout, Martha Plummer
    • Hotchkiss ca 1794-, with Temperance Johnson
    • Hotchkiss 1754-1823, son of Solomon and Eleanor Perkins, married to Lydia Beecher in 1777, Abigail Atwater in 1788
    • Hottel 1783-1861, son of David and Margaret Ringer, married to Susannah Brubaker in 1803
    • Hottel 1753-1787, son of Johann George Jerick and Elisabetha Catharina Pigot, married to Margaret Ringer
    • Hough 1723-1798, son of John and Hannah Denison, married to Desire Clark in 1748, Jemima Baldwin in 1764
    • Houghtaling 1821-, son of William and Catharine Moon, with Sophia Feaster
    • Houghtaling 1791-1874, son of Storm and Martha Watson, married to Mary Huyck in 1814
    • Houghtaling 1786-, son of Storm and Martha Watson
    • Houghtaling, son of William and Catharine Cornic
    • Houghtland ca 1833-1902, son of Nicholas Houghtaling and Isabell x, with Ellen Coates
    • Houghton 1752-, son of John and Mary Goddard
    • Householder 1825-1896, married to Mary Catherine Fry in 1849
    • Houseman 1728-1794, married to Mary Merchant in 1794
    • Howard 1751-1810, son of Nathan and Lucy Minor, married to Phebe Morgan
    • Howard 1728-1760, son of David and Bethia Leonard, married to Keziah Ames in 1751
    • Howard ca 1707-, son of Allen, father of Drury
    • Howard 1703-1751, son of Ephraim and Mary Keith, married to Bethia Leonard in 1727
    • Howard ca 1664-, son of Cornelius and Elizabeth Gorsuch, married to Elizabeth Allen in 1684
    • Howe 1800-1862, son of Aaron Brown and Mary Copp, married to Rebecca McKinney in 1838
    • Howe 1761-1847, with Eunice Crapo
    • Howe 1744-, son of Peter and Thankful Howe
    • Howe 1720-1795, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Waterbury, married to Rebeckah Whiting in 1745
    • Howe 1717-1802, son of David and Hepzibah Death, married to Abigail Hubbard in 1742
    • Howe 1700-/1745, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kerley, married to Mary Reed in 1733
    • Howe 1695-1768, son of Israel and Ann Hillard, married to Silence Humphrey in 1720
    • Howe 1674-1759, son of Samuel and Martha Bent, married to Hepzibah Death in 1701
    • Howell 1809-1814, son of Jeremiah Brown and Martha Brown
    • Howell 1747-1824, son of Aaron and Sarah x, married to Mary Rhodes Brown in 1770
    • Howell 1736-1778, married to Mary Douglas in 1763
    • Howell 1705-1775, son of Daniel and Mary x, with Mary Baker
    • Howell, with Mary Murrow
    • Howes 1698-1781, son of Jonathan and Sarah x, married to Hannah Paddock in 1729
    • Howland 1734-1778, son of Thomas and Content Howland, married to Zerviah Russell in 1753
    • Hoyt 1743-1822, son of David and Rebecca Allis, with Sarah Fowler
    • Hoyt 1722-1754, son of Samuel and Hannah Tuttle, married to Rebecca Allis in 1742
    • Hoyt 1710-1789, son of Caleb and Mehitable Keeler, married to Ruth Lockwood in 1735
    • Hoyt ca 1710-ca 1803, son of John and Hannah Drake, father of Nathan
    • Hoyt 1676-, son of David and Sarah Wells, married to Mary Edwards in 1699
    • Hoyt 1651-1704, son of Nicholas and Susanna Joyse, married to Sarah Wells in 1673, Mary Wilson in 1680, Abigail Cook in 1691
    • Hubbard 1841-1841, son of Levi and Rebecca Brown
    • Hubbard 1785-1861, son of David and Jemima Chamberlain, married to Jerusha Hollister in 1824
    • Hubbard 1758-1806, son of Jonathan and Sarah Smith, married to Jemima Chamberlain in 1783
    • Hubbard 1755-, son of Samuel and Mary Stowe
    • Hubbard 1730-, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Johnson
    • Hubbard 1722-1760, son of David and Prudence Goodrich, married to Abigail Olcott in 1748
    • Hubbard 1711-1787, son of Isaac and Anna Warner, with Miriam Cooley
    • Hubbard 1684..1685-1760, son of John and Mary x, married to Prudence Goodrich in 1720
    • Hubbard, with Mildred Gray
    • Hubbell 1711-1753, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Burr, married to Martha Middlebrook in 1738
    • Hubbell 1698-1753, son of Samuel and Temperance Nichols, married to Eunice Sanford in 1726
    • Hubbell, married to Sally Watson Raymond in 1825
    • Hudson 1823-1892, son of Solomon and Thirza Farr
    • Hudson 1820-, with Mary x
    • Huestis 1683-1758, son of Robert and Elizabeth Buxton, married to Mary Haight in 1711
    • Huey, married to Mary Shirley
    • Hughson 1789-1833, son of Caleb and Anna Conklin, married to Catherine Buck in 1814
    • Hull 1745-1830, son of Joseph and Susannah Stelle, married to Margaret x in 1773
    • Humphrey 1726-1814, son of Samuel and Lydia North, with Lucy Marshall
    • Humphrey 1720-1795, married to Nancy Agnes Huston in 1749
    • Humphrey †/1818, with Jane Taylor
    • Humphrey †/1870, with Hannah Davies
    • Humphreys 1753-1839, married to Martha Word in 1791
    • Hungerford 1774-1838, son of Jonas and Elizabeth Pardy, married to Jemimah Scott in 1804
    • Hungerford 1738-, son of David and Sarah Moss
    • Hungerford 1710-1758, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Smith, married to Sarah Moss in 1736
    • Hunt 1754-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Parsons
    • Hunt, with Sarah Roy
    • Hunter 1803-1873, son of William and Jane Steel, married to Catherine Kate Scholes in 1823
    • Hunter 1802-1886, son of Andrew and Mary Stockton, married to Maria Indiana Kinzie
    • Hunter 1761-1829, son of David and Martha Smyth McIlhenny, married to Elizabeth Pendleton in 1791
    • Hunter 1731-1776, son of David and Elizabeth Dunbar, married to Martha Smyth McIlhenny
    • Hunter 1685-1776, son of Hugh and Isabella Elizabeth Semple, married to Elizabeth Dunbar in 1702
    • Hunter, with Rosemary Zella Ashbaugh
    • sosa Huntingdon (of) 1144-1219, son of Henry of Scotland and Adelaide de Warenne, married to Maud de Meschines in 1190
    • Huntington 1790-1850/, son of James and Rebecca Rose Densmore, with Lucretia Plumley
    • Huntington 1745-1812, son of John and Mehitabel Metcalf, with Elizabeth Foote
    • Huntington 1697-1771, son of Joseph and Rebecca Adgate, married to Mary Mason in 1725
    • Huntley ca 1717-1745, son of David and Mary Munsell, married to Mary Tinker in 1742
    • Huntley 1688-1738, son of Aaron and Mary Champion, married to Mary Munsell in 1716
    • Hurd 1784-, son of Nathan and Ruth Labaree
    • Hurd 1701-1753, son of John and Abigail Wallis, married to Abigail Curtis in 1723
    • Hurd, married to Barbara Ann Dowling
    • Hurlburt, son of Joseph F. and Darlene Louise Ashbaugh
    • Hurlbut 1716-1807, son of David and Mary Savage, married to Ruth Belden in 1736
    • Hurlbut 1688-1773, son of John and Mary Deming, married to Mary Savage in 1709
    • Hurley 1732-1812, son of Edward and Frances Horseman, married to Sarah Branson in 1757
    • Husted 1719-1787, son of David and Johanna Brundage
    • Husted ca 1685-1776, son of Joseph and Sarah Seymour, married to Johanna Brundage in 1718
    • Huston ca 1810-, son of John and Drusilla Dickerson
    • Hutchins 1720-1794, son of William and Tabitha Perry, married to Jerusha Pearce in 1746
    • Hutchins 1710-, son of John and Sarah Page
    • Hyatt 1828-1888, married to Jane Strode
    • Hyde 1768-1845, son of George and Elizabeth Poole, married to Elizabeth x
    • Hyde /1719, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Caulkins
    • Hyde 1712-1785, son of Richard and Elizabeth Evans, married to Mary Wilkins
    • Hyde, with Marion Hope Ashbaugh
    • Hyland ca 1844-, with Mary Jane Schoonmaker
    • Hynde, married to Mary Ann Grant
    • Hyslop 1875-1954, son of Simon and Rebecca Ashbaugh, with Clara Salmon
  • I
    • Ingalls 1754-1824, son of Joseph and Sarah Abbott, married to Lodema Lee
    • Ingersoll 1797-1875, son of David and Abigail Sawyer, married to Sarah D. Adams in 1819
    • Ingersoll 1773-1844, son of David, married to Abigail Sawyer in 1796
    • Ingersoll 1759-1839, son of William and Lydia Ingersoll, married to Sarah Parsons in 1781
    • Ingersoll 1750-ca 1774, son of David, father of David
    • Ingersoll 1736-, son of Moses and Catherine Van Slyck
    • Ingersoll 1724-1774, son of David and Mary Sargent, father of David
    • Ingersoll 1699-1773, son of Thomas and Sarah Ashley, married to Lydia Child
    • Ingersoll 1695-ca 1730, son of Samuel and Judith Maddiver, married to Mary Sargent in 1718
    • Ingleby 1544-1617, son of William and Anne Mallory, married to Anne Neville
    • Inman 1780, married to Margaret Blodgett
    • Inman 1755-1778, son of Elijah and Susannah Inman, married to Jane x
    • Irish 1801-1857, son of Charles and Mary Bailey, married to Edna Richards in 1827
    • Irish 1737-1818, son of John and Thankful Wilbore, married to Susannah Brownell in 1763
    • Irish 1735-1807, son of Jesse and Mary Allebee, married to Anna Alice Potter in 1758
    • Irish ca 1674-1748, son of John and Elizabeth Thurston, married to Martha Nelson in 1699
    • Isaacs, married to Ann West
    • Isaacson 1854, married to Irene Lena Ida Feinstock
    • Isham 1766-1849/, son of Timothy and Rebecca Fuller, married to Thankful Hooker in 1791
    • Ives 1740-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Moss, married to Eunice Gillett in 1761
  • J
    • Jacacks 1764-, married to Mary Thorne
    • Jackson 1793-1848, married to Jane Carlock in 1818
    • Jackson 1730-1811, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Vance, married to Elizabeth Reed in 1753
    • Jackson 1721-1790, son of Jonathan and Martha Frizzell, married to Hannah Graton in 1750
    • Jacob 1664-1748, son of John and Mary Russell, married to Sarah Cushing in 1689
    • Jacobs 1849-1920/, married to Adelaide Raphael in 1869
    • Jacobs 1709-1758, son of Joseph and Sarah Lindsey, married to Mary Ann Owen in 1736
    • Jacobs, with Lynn H. Oliansky, Diana Tymochko
    • Jagger 1846-1906, son of John and Abigail Scholes, married to Sidwell Elizabeth Ingram in 1879
    • Janes 1753-1845, son of John William and Martha Paine, with Elizabeth Gaines
    • Janke, son of Elmer Robert and Nellie L. Colligan
    • Jardine 1776-1827, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Johnstone, married to Rachel Johnstone in 1806
    • Jarratt ca 1758-1802, son of Archelaus and Elizabeth Mims, married to Anna Wade in 1780
    • Jenkins ca 1796-, married to Eliza Dunham in 1839
    • Jenkins 1714-1792, son of Edward and Martha Damon, married to Elizabeth Merritt in 1741
    • Jenks 1768-, son of Lawrence and Susannah Battles, married to Rebecca Barnes in 1789
    • Jenner 1663-1709, son of Thomas and Rebecca Trerice, married to Mabel Russell in 1688
    • Jenness 1797-1880, married to Rebecca Davidson in 1825
    • Jenney 1776-1834, son of Job and Hannah Dexter, married to Deborah Perry in 1803
    • Jennings ca 1793-, with Eliza Bangs
    • Jennings 1781-1850, with Frances Howerton
    • Jennings 1742-1794, son of Henry and Mary Margaret Hosmer, married to Sarah Cushman in 1763
    • Jernigan 1730-1795, son of George and Hannah Pherabe, married to Alice x
    • Jernigan ca 1720-1783, son of David and Patience Reilly, married to Alice Page
    • Jernigan 1694-1779, son of John and Temperance Moore, married to Patience Reilly
    • Jewell 1730-, son of John and Eunice x, married to Mary x in 1750
    • Jewell 1713-1798, son of Samuel and Sarah Ring, married to Elizabeth Low in 1735
    • Jewett 1736-1780, son of Nathan and Deborah Lord, married to Sarah Selden in 1757
    • Jewett 1714-1771, son of Stephen and Priscilla Jewett, married to Elizabeth Beaman in 1739
    • Jewett, with Anna Rathbone
    • Jicka, son of John Charles and Nellie Frances Allnutt, with Brenda R. Morgan
    • Jilson, married to Polly Carley in 1828
    • Johnson 1830-, son of Eliza Martha Jameson, married to Ellen Williamson
    • Johnson 1828-1900, son of James and Susan Miers, married to Nancy Caroline Hopkins in 1856
    • Johnson 1776-1870, son of Simon and Rebecca Mercer, married to Edith Cummings
    • Johnson ca 1765-1834, married to Martha Hardeman in 1790
    • Johnson 1741-1812, son of Henry and Abigail Hubbard
    • Johnson 1724-1785, son of David and Rebecca Washburn, married to Susanna Willis in 1743, Parnell Packard in 1751
    • Johnson 1692-1773, son of Isaac and Abigail Leavitt, married to Rebecca Washburn in 1719
    • Johnson 1660-1702, married to Priscilla McLaflin
    • Johnson ca 1637-1725, son of Thomas and Helen Pennington
    • Johnson †1781, son of John and Lucretia Elizabeth Massie, married to Mary Woody in 1735
    • Johnson, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Holeman, married to Polly Burch in 1792
    • Johnson, father of Phebe
    • Johnson, with Sophia Sells
    • Johnston 1757-1777, married to Ann Robertson in 1772
    • Johnston 1720-1786, married to Annie Abbott in 1751
    • Jones ca 1874-, son of John H. and Mary Griffiths
    • Jones 1823-1895, with Margaret Gillies
    • Jones 1773-1852, father of Mary Ellen
    • Jones 1752-1802, married to Eustacia Floyd
    • Jones ca 1748-, father of Martha
    • Jones 1700-1780, son of James and Rebecca Blight, married to Elizabeth Hassell
    • Jones 1689-, with Sarah Boyden
    • Jones 1677-1762, married to Elizabeth x in 1700
    • Jones ca 1653-, married to Susanna Howell in 1681
    • Jones ca 1638-, married to Sarah Topliffe in 1659
    • Jones, married to Mary Ann Townsend
    • Jones, with Polly Strong
    • Jones, married to Mary Smith Fuller in 1845
    • Jones, with Ursula Wynwood
    • Jones, son of Glenn and Helen Myrl Carter
    • Jones, with Olive Felts
    • Jones, married to Elizabeth Mast in 1805
    • Jordan 1798-, son of Samuel and Rachel Humphrey
    • Joy, son of Harold Oliver and Doris Kate Buxton, married to Montserrat Morancho Saumench
    • Joy 1738-, son of Simon and Hannah Humphrey, married to Margaret White in 1769, Lydia Blanchard in 1810
    • Joy 1703-1787, married to Sarah Gardner in 1733
    • Joy 1693-1739, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Andrews, married to Ruth Ford in 1718
    • Judson 1743-1823, son of Daniel and Abigail Warner, married to Amy Hine in 1779
    • Judson 1693-1761, son of James and Rebecca Welles, married to Phebe Stiles in 1713
    • Justice, son of David Christopher and Nicole Foster
  • K
    • Kahn 1801-1875, married to Gertrude Caroline Meiss
    • Kamahameha 1828-1835, son of Mataio Kekuanao'a and Elizabeth Kina'u
    • Kamaka'eha 1836-1891, son of Caesar Kaluaiku Kapa'akea and Analea Keohokalole, married to Esther Kapi'Olani Napelakapuokaka'e in 1863
    • Kanzer 1908, married to Betty Rosenberg
    • Kassin, son of Raphael
    • Katz, with Esther x
    • Katzenellenbogen 1685-1756, son of Yehezkel and Esther Yaffe Sirkis, married to Hasha bat Shalom Za'k
    • Kauffman 1747-1815, son of Michael Joseph and Barbara Haldiman, married to Sarah Anna Lionberger
    • Kauffman 1716-1779, married to Elizabeth Strickler
    • Kawananakoa 1868-1908, son of David Kahalepouli Piikoi and Victoria Kuhio Kinoike Kekaulike, married to Abigail Wahi'Ika'Ahu'Ula Campbell in 1902
    • Keas 1740-1788, married to Margaret x
    • Keeler 1753-1843, son of John and Sarah Pardee, married to Sarah Bearse in 1784
    • Keeler 1692-1776, son of John and Mehitable Rockwell, married to Mary St. John in 1721
    • Keener 1810-1893, son of Adam and Mary Finger, married to Elizabeth J. Kelley in 1837
    • Kegley, with Mary E. Totten
    • Keith 1728-1812, son of Joseph and Susanna Field, married to Charity Kingman in 1772
    • Keller 1788-1837, married to Mary Fairfax Moore
    • Kelley 1788-1853, son of Anthony and Reliance Gage, with Rebecca Howes Bangs
    • Kellogg 1821-, son of Erastus and Elizabeth Ellis
    • Kellogg 1803-, son of Seth and Jerusha White
    • Kellogg 1801-1869, son of Shirley and Elizabeth Crandall, married to Mary Ann Daily in 1832
    • Kellogg 1750-1774, son of David and Elizabeth Jones
    • Kellogg 1744-, son of David and Judith Raymond
    • Kellogg 1744-, son of Abner and Lydia Otis
    • Kellogg 1721-1776, son of Samuel and Mary Ashley, married to Elizabeth Jones in 1747
    • Kellogg 1715-1745, son of Joseph and Mary Lyon, married to Judith Raymond in 1734
    • Kelsey 1706-1794, son of Daniel and Sarah Graves, married to Mary Platts in 1734
    • Keltner, married to Felicia Phyllis Ferina
    • Kendall 1746-1825, son of Amos and Mary Hart, married to Prudence Hartwell in 1777
    • Kennedy 1781-1847, married to Mary Kile McClure in 1817
    • Kennedy 1748-1833, son of Robert and Sarah Morgan, married to Eunice Lester in 1771
    • Kennedy 1462..1463-1513, son of John and Elizabeth Montgomery, with Agnes Borthwick
    • Kennedy, father of Annie M.
    • Kennedy, with Jane Wilson
    • Kennison 1736-1852, son of Samuel Kenniston and Ruth Rundlett, married to Delilah x in 1763
    • Kensinger 1802-1867, son of Daniel Lewis and Ann Maria Brumbaugh, married to Barbara Smith
    • Kent 1812-1890, son of Jacob and Jane Winslow
    • Kent 1782, son of Noah and Lois Warren, married to Huldah Leach
    • Kenworthy 1745-1835, married to Tamar Comer in 1772
    • Kenyon 1724-1781, son of David and Mary Rogers, married to Mary Potter in 1751
    • Kenyon ca 1693-1772, son of John and Anna Mumford, married to Mary Rogers
    • Kenyon, with Sarah Allen
    • Kepford 1804-1894, with Mary Bortel
    • Kepple 1818-, with Magdalena Hawk
    • Ker, father of Madelina Selina
    • Kermer, son of Hendrick and Annetje Thomasse Mingael, with Deborah Berry
    • Kern /1822-, son of Jacob and Asanath Tuttle
    • Kerns, with Victoria x
    • Kerr 1795-, married to Jane McComb in 1805
    • Kerr 1787-1872, son of David and Jane Black, married to Rachel Moore in 1808
    • Kerr 1759-1804, married to Jane Black
    • Kershner 1845-, son of Martin and Rebecca x
    • Kershner 1827-, son of Martin and Mary Magdalena Moser
    • Kershner 1824-1904, son of Daniel and Nancy x, with Elizabeth x
    • Kershner 1808-1842, son of Jacob and Magdalena Wachtel, married to Susanna Householder in 1832
    • Kershner 1804-, son of John George and Margaret Flenner
    • Kershner 1800-1825, son of Philip and Christiana Ridenour
    • Kershner 1780-/1804, son of John and Anna Mary Flenner
    • Kershner 1771, son of David and Elizabeth Maria Ohlinger
    • Kershner 1748-1816, son of Johann Martin and Margaretha x, married to Elizabeth Maria Ohlinger in 1770
    • Ketcham 1747-1790, son of Joshua and Jerusha Whitman, married to Mary Mabbett in 1775
    • Ketcham 1695-1753, son of John and Elizabeth Weekes, married to Jane Richardson in 1715
    • Ketchum 1764..1765-1855, son of Epenetus Ketcham and Elizabeth Smith, with Sally Knickerbocker
    • Keyes 1781-1857, son of Cyprian and Martha Bush
    • Keyes 1757-1775, son of Cyprian and Martha Bush
    • Kidder, with Betsey Fuller
    • Kilbourn 1727-1758, son of Josiah and Ruth Warner
    • Kilbourn 1689-1775, son of Samuel Kilbourne and Mary Foster, married to Ruth Fiske in 1731
    • Kilbourne 1724-, son of John and Mercy Day
    • Killian 1765/-, son of Leonard and Mary Margaret x
    • Kimball 1847-, son of Heber Chase and Sarah Ann Whitney
    • Kimball 1802-1873, married to Caroline Langdon Whittemore in 1857
    • Kimball 1794-1874, son of Leonard and Patty Baird
    • Kimball 1700-1745, son of David and Elizabeth Gage, married to Mary Wilson in 1730
    • Kimball 1700-1776, son of John and Sarah Goodhue, married to Sarah Pride in 1726
    • Kimball 1671-1743, son of Benjamin and Mercy Hazeltine, married to Elizabeth Gage in 1693, Ruth Whitmore in 1717
    • Kimbell 1751-/1840, son of Benjamin Ansell and Mary Ransom, married to Mary Bell in 1780
    • Kimble 1805-1884, married to Rachel Thornburgh
    • Kincaid 1683-1779, son of James and Marion Boyd, married to Isabella x
    • King 1681-1730, son of John and Sarah Holton, married to Abigail Sackett in 1701
    • King, married to Paula x
    • King †1827, son of Thomas and Jemima Miller
    • King, son of David and Sandra Kay Lindsay
    • King, with Sandra Kay Lindsay
    • Kingman 1733-1805, son of David and Mary Hayward, married to Abigail Hall in 1752
    • Kingman 1708-1769, son of John and Bethiah Newcomb, married to Mary Hayward in 1731
    • Kingsley 1836-, son of Jonathan and Mary Drew
    • Kingsley 1798-, son of Stephen and Rebecca Bidwell
    • Kingsley 1782-1866, son of David and Zeruah Cole, married to Olive Peck in 1811
    • Kingsley 1737-1830, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth Thomas, married to Zeruah Cole in 1767
    • Kininmouth, father of William David
    • Kinkade 1802, married to Sarah E. McWhirter
    • Kirby 1740-/1832, son of Ichabod and Rachel Allen, with Martha Soule
    • Kirk 1813-1894, married to Margaret Hannah in 1839
    • Kirkpatrick 1837-1904, with Elizabeth Harmon Schall
    • Kirkpatrick 1823-, son of Israel R. and Maria Ward
    • Kirkpatrick 1723-1814, married to Mary McEowen in 1748
    • Kissinger 1860-1947, son of Abraham and Fanny Stern, married to Celine Karoline Zeilberger
    • Kissinger, son of Heinz Alfred Henry and Ann Fleisher
    • Kitchell 1723-1753, son of Abraham and Sarah Bruen, married to Ruth Tuttle
    • Kitzmiller 1799-1895, son of Martin and Mary Elizabeth Devault, married to Elizabeth Hughes in 1821
    • Klinesmith 1820-1906, with Elizabeth Emiline Young
    • Klingensmith 1827-, son of John Michael and Susan Myers
    • Klingensmith 1824-1881, son of John Peter and Catherine Margaretha Klingensmith, married to Catherine Shotts in 1848
    • Knapp ca 1747-ca 1830, son of David and Patience Rhodes, married to Miriam Remington in 1785
    • Knapp 1738-, son of Moses and Elizabeth Ogden
    • Knapp 1737-, son of Samuel and Sarah Hoyt, with Abigail Benedict
    • Knapp 1717-1773, son of John and Mary Whitney, married to Sarah Bartlett in 1741, Mehitable Baldwin in 1759
    • Knapp 1712-1795, son of Moses and Ganda Adams, married to Anna Mallory in 1736
    • Knapp 1709-1774, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Butler, married to Rachel Close in 1735
    • Knapp 1700..1714-ca 1780, married to Patience Rhodes in 1735
    • Knapp, married to Vickie Lee Mott
    • Knauss, with Pamela Ann Williams
    • Knight 1812-1891, son of James and Catherine King, married to Catherine Crossen
    • Knight 1770-, son of Benjamin and Isabel Wood
    • Knight 1746-1817, son of David and Abigail Hutchins
    • Knight 1721-1804, son of David and Abigail Crane, married to Abigail Hutchins in 1743, Jeane Wightman in 1757, Mary Hall in 1789
    • Knight 1693-1769, son of David and Sarah Backus, married to Abigail Crane in 1718
    • Knight 1668-1744, son of Richard and Sarah Rogers, married to Sarah Backus in 1691
    • Knight, married to Julie Ellen Nimoy
    • Knopfelmacher 1783-1867, son of Salomon and Friedl Paula Tauber, married to Ceclilia x in 1803
    • Knox 1765, son of Zachariah and Judith Pitman, married to Molly Hanson in 1792
    • Knox 1695-1737, son of John and Isobel Mack, with Isobel Hepburn
    • Knutson 1838-, son of Christian and Jane Morris, married to Mary Wallace
    • Kolb 1720-1786, son of Henry Schumacher and Barbara Fretz, with Anna Oberholtzer
    • Komnenos ca 1184-, son of Manuel and Rusudan Bagrationi
    • Kott 1887-1890, son of William and Anna Schilling
    • Kott, son of J. Wesley and Caroline Johnson
    • Kott, son of Paul L. and Donna Gallinger
    • Kreider 1779-1844, son of Jacob and Eva Schultz, married to Gertrude Miller in 1802
    • Kribs 1783-1842, married to Maria Barbara Weidman in 1802
    • Kudrow 1892-1936, with Gertrude Farberman
    • Kunz 1855-1916, son of Johannes and Rosina Knutti, married to Maren Sophie Nielsen in 1888
  • L
    • LaGasse 1832, son of Eloi Mignier Lagace and Marie Luce Chasse, married to Cesarie Michaud in 1863
    • Lacey 1752-1806, son of Ebenezer and Freelove Canfield
    • Lacy ca 1707-, son of John and Ruth Wakeley, with Hannah Booth
    • Ladd 1689-1751, son of Samuel and Martha Corliss, married to Hepzibah Hazen in 1716, Mary Waters in 1719
    • Lain 1791-1870, son of William and Keziah Mather
    • Laing 1714-, married to Mary Thorne in 1741
    • Laird 1780..1781-, son of Jacob and Jane Johnston, married to Ann Law in 1805
    • Lake 1705-/1776, son of Joel and Sarah Bailey, with Sarah Craw
    • Lake 1693-1774, son of Thomas and Sarah Peat, married to Abigail Booth in 1725
    • Lake 1679-1767, son of David and Sarah Earle, married to Mary Wilcox in 1700
    • Lake 1659-1709, married to Sarah Earle in 1677
    • Lamb 1755-, son of James and Hannah Allyn
    • Lamb ca 1750-1814, married to Jemima Rice in 1773
    • Lamb 1745-1823, son of Joshua and Sarah Wilson, married to Sarah Clark in 1767
    • Lamb 1739-1814, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Richardson, married to Mary Howe in 1760
    • Lamb 1693-1759, son of Ebenezer and Mary Armstrong, married to Esther Smith in 1720
    • Lambert 1735-, son of John and Mary x, with Mary x
    • Lamont 1824-, married to Elmery L. Leatherman in 1859
    • Lampson 1794-, son of David and Sarah Bliss
    • Lampson 1765-1823, son of Solomon Lamson and Lois Virgin, married to Sarah Bliss in 1790
    • Landis 1741-1825, son of John and Margaret Naas, married to Anna Amelia Holl in 1778
    • Landon 1741-1817, son of David and Mary Osborne, married to Chloe Buell in 1766
    • Landon 1718-1804, son of James and Mary Vail, married to Mary Osborne, Thankful Dickinson
    • Landrum, son of Patrick and Esther Boulware
    • Landry 1806-1878, son of Jean Baptiste and Cecile Vienneau, married to Marie Robichaud
    • Lane 1810-, son of Nathan and Mary Walton
    • Lane 1750-1825, son of David and Abigail Lane, married to Sarah Hannah Merchant in 1772
    • Lane 1736-1779, son of David and Mary Dean, married to Jemima Drake
    • Lane 1722-1777, son of John and Mary Riggs, married to Abigail Lane in 1743
    • Lane 1706-1799, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hall, married to Mary Dean in 1733
    • Laney, with Marguretta Eleanora Earl
    • Lang 1786-1840, married to Zilphia Fouraker in 1829
    • Lang, with Alice Jette
    • Langford 1870-, son of Noah Dudley and Angelina D. Shipman
    • Lanier 1782-1840, son of David and Mary Hicks, with Mary Reamy
    • Lanier ca 1747-/1806, son of Lemuel and Mary Elizabeth Peebles, married to Mary Hicks in 1772
    • Lardner, son of Ringgold Wilmer and Ellis Abbott, married to Frances Chaney
    • Larimer ca 1837-, son of John and Rachel Smith
    • Larkin 1787-1852, son of David and Sarah Utter, married to Lois Eggleston
    • Larkin 1753-1839, son of David and Mary Knowles, married to Sarah Utter in 1778
    • Larkin 1719-1811, son of Edward and Mary Cottrell, with Mary Knowles
    • Lastinger 1773-ca 1840, son of John Michael and Anna Barbara Huber, father of William
    • Lathrop 1723-1787, son of John and Ann Thatcher, married to Clarinda Delano in 1747
    • Latimer 1779-, son of Hallam and Mercy Dodge
    • Lauren 1971, son of Ralph and Ricky Anne Low-Beer, married to Lauren Pierce Bush in 2011
    • Lavis 1801, married to Mary Wilson
    • Lawler 1811-, son of Dennis and Elizabeth Reede
    • Lawrence 1835-1892, married to Agnes Gleason in 1860
    • Lawrence 1785-1822, son of Martin and Sarah Puffer, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1807
    • Lawrence 1750-1804, son of James and Elizabeth Ritchie, married to Judith Ann McKinney in 1793
    • Lawrence 1748-1834, married to Abigail Burch in 1777
    • Lawrence 1737-1809, son of John and Mary Woodbury, married to Sybil Sterry in 1763
    • Lawrence 1732-, son of Jeremiah and Olive Wheeler, married to Sarah Tubbs in 1756
    • Lawrence 1714-1791, son of Joseph and Mehitable Tilton, married to Anna Gordon
    • Lawrence 1683-1754, married to Rachel Bacon in 1729
    • Lawrence 1663-1732, son of Jonathan and Sarah Buckminster, married to Sarah Whittemore in 1701
    • Lawrence 1660-1699, married to Eleanor Ellis in 1685
    • Lawrence 1643-1710, married to Mary Taylor
    • Lawrence, married to Sammie Jacqueline Jackie Joseph
    • Lawrence, son of Wesley and Muriel Mitchell-Henry
    • Lawrence †1815, son of Thomas and Abigail Britton, with Sarah Ellis
    • Lawson 1770-1825, son of John and Sarah Tinsley, married to Susan Sukey Bethel in 1799
    • Lawson ca 1767-, son of David and Frances x
    • Lawson ca 1730-, son of David and Ann Harvey
    • Lawson 1721-1774, son of John and Mary Dew, married to Frances x in 1757
    • Lawson 1717-1795, son of David and Martha Chase, married to Penelope Samson in 1736
    • Lawson ca 1710-1803, son of Jonas and Elizabeth x, married to Ann Harvey in 1730
    • Lawson 1694-1748, married to Eleanor Smith in 1716
    • Lawson 1684-1755, married to Martha Chase in 1716
    • Lay 1804-1839, son of Elijah and Penelope Nolan, married to Epsey Landrum in 1823
    • Layman 1844..1845-, son of Alfred and Elizabeth x, married to Delila E. McCormack in 1865
    • Layne 1806-1840, son of Robert and Mary Polly Chapman, with Lucinda Bybee
    • Layton, with Helena Van Wekkelen
    • LeBaron 1740-1818, son of James and Martha Benson, married to Martha Chatfield in 1764
    • LeBaron, son of Ervil Morrell and Rosemary Barlow
    • LeBarre 1807-1874, son of Andrew and Margaret Marr, father of Franklin Farmer
    • LeMare, father of Thomas Lamar
    • LeMoine ca 1810-, son of Bartheleme Hus-LeMoine and Marie Ursule Blette, married to Francoise Pelletier in 1839
    • LeSueur 1703-1771, married to Elizabeth Chastain
    • Lean 1908-1991, married to Sandra Cooke
    • Lear, son of William Powell Bill and Moya Marie Olsen
    • Learn 1839-1845, son of Jacob A. and Sarah Rodkey
    • Learn 1827-1839, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Ashbaugh
    • Learned 1771-ca 1856, son of Moses and Ruth Lawson, married to Azuba Fairbanks in 1792
    • Learned 1711-1754, son of Thomas and Mary Mason, with Sarah Mixer
    • Leatherman 1858-1934, son of Samuel and Nancy Agnes Watters, with Mary Ellen Gibson
    • Leavenworth 1769-, son of Asa and Submit Scott
    • Leavitt, married to Rose Arianna McGowan
    • Leavitt 1791-1879, son of David and Lucy Clark, married to Maria Clarissa Lewis in 1814
    • Leavitt 1758-1807, son of David and Rebecca Camp, married to Lucy Clark
    • Leavitt 1722-1808, son of David and Mary Griswold, married to Rebecca Camp in 1748
    • Leavitt 1691-1754, son of Josiah and Margaret Johnson, with Mary Griswold
    • Leavitt, son of Nehemiah and Mary Sleeper
    • Lee, son of Daulton Bradley and Anne Lee Clarke
    • Lee 1753-1821, son of Arthur Ferney and Elizabeth Haynes, married to Elizabeth Crafts
    • Lee ca 1693-1748, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth Clement in 1713
    • Lee 1674-1759, son of John and Mary Hart, married to Lydia Strong in 1695
    • Lee, son of William James Edwards and Jacquelyn Carroll Shelton
    • Leggett 1789-1861, with Jennie Gallion
    • Lehew 1754-1839, son of Peter and Frances Allen, married to Elizabeth Smith
    • Lehman, son of Henry and Rosa Wolf
    • Lehman, with Elizabeth Brandenburg
    • Leib 1795-1852, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Seitz, married to Barbara Leslie in 1820
    • Leister 1780-, son of William David Lister and Elizabeth Ritchey, married to Mary Isabella Ritchey in 1810
    • Leiter 1847-1853, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Ridenour
    • Leland 1758-1831, son of Phineas and Sarah Warren, married to Mary Rawson in 1779
    • Leonard ca 1862-, son of Solomon Guthrie and Mary Wood
    • Leonard ca 1811-/1853, son of Joseph and Rachel Logan, married to Sarah Boler in 1833
    • Leonard 1734-1813, son of Joseph and Mary Packard, with Mary Hall
    • Lepage, with Brandi Fuddy
    • Leslie 1601-1682, son of Patrick and Jean Stewart, married to Jean Yorke
    • Leslie 1486-1534, son of James and Elizabeth Seton, father of Alexander
    • Leslie †1694, son of David and Jean Yorke, married to Elizabeth Stewart in 1670
    • Lester, son of Charles and Barbara x, with X Coffey
    • Letourneau 1642-1709, married to Françoise Chapelain in 1664
    • Levi 1728-, married to Margaretha Antes Ashbaugh in 1761
    • Levy, son of Michael and Nichole M. Faustino
    • Lewis 1804-, married to Sarah Ann Hardesty in 1845
    • Lewis 1780-1861, son of David and Elizabeth Benham, married to Almira Caulkins in 1803
    • Lewis 1758-1791, married to Mary Marchant
    • Lewis 1756-1831, son of John and Amy Ruth Smith, married to Elizabeth Benham in 1773
    • Lewis 1747-1822, married to Ann Beeson in 1768
    • Lewis 1711, son of Ebenezer and Anna Lothrop, married to Abiah Flagg in 1739
    • Lewis 1700-1783, son of James and Sarah Babcock, married to Rebecca Larkin in 1735
    • Lewis ca 1689, married to Phebe Baldwin
    • Lewis 1685-1778, son of John and Isabella Miller, married to Anne Elizabeth Betty Terrell in 1717, Mary McGrath in 1753
    • Lewis 1667-1718, son of John and Mary Button, married to Elizabeth Babcock in 1699
    • Lewis, with Phebe Crowell
    • Lewis †1816, married to Anna Burrows in 1785
    • Lewis, married to Mary Elizabeth Hawkins in 1788
    • Libby 1690-1763, son of David and Eleanor x, married to Esther Hanscom in 1720
    • Libby 1657-1736, son of John and Mary x, married to Eleanor x in 1681
    • Lichine 1910-1972, son of David Lichtenstein and Anna x
    • Lichtenstein ca 1880-, son of Khaim and Eïda Roubinovna, with Anna x
    • Lichty 1832-1912, son of John Calvin and Elizabeth Fike, married to Elisabeth Keim
    • Lichty 1804-1881, son of Christian and Maria Miller, with Catherine Bittner
    • Lieb, son of Cassius
    • Lierley 1856, married to Emma Adams in 1891
    • Lietz , with Lynal Dee Suzett Harshfield
    • Lilley 1821-1871, son of John and Clementina Shumway
    • Lilley 1773-1815, with Mary Stockwell
    • Lillibridge 1784-1835, son of John and Lydia Wilcox, with Betsey Gates
    • Lillie 1742-1827, son of Samuel and Mehitable Bacon, married to Huldah Blodgett in 1771
    • Lillie 1712-1774, son of Samuel and Hannah Boutwell, married to Anna Chase in 1736
    • Limbaugh, son of Rush Hudson and Mildred Caroline Armstrong, married to Lisa x
    • Lincoln 1779-, son of Isaac and Experience Willis, married to Hannah Stone in 1805
    • Lincoln 1769-/1779, son of Isaac and Experience Willis
    • Lincoln 1767-1825, son of David and Elizabeth Fearing
    • Lincoln 1765-1765, son of David and Elizabeth Fearing
    • Lincoln 1750-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Asten
    • Lincoln 1734-1814, son of David and Mary Hersey, married to Elizabeth Fearing in 1760
    • Lincoln 1695-1756, son of David and Margaret Lincoln, married to Mary Hersey in 1734
    • Lincoln 1667-, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Hawkes, with Margaret Lincoln
    • Linderman 1762-, son of Johann Jacob and Catherine MacLean, married to Margaret Traver in 1793
    • Lindley 1912-1995, with Clona Maye Wells
    • Lindsay ca 1550-1610, son of David and Catherine Campbell, married to Helen Lindsay in 1570
    • Lindsay 1532-1613, son of Alexander and Rachel Barclay, married to Joneta Ramsey
    • Lindsay ca 1527-1574, son of Alexander and Janet Sinclair, married to Margaret Bethune in 1546
    • Lindsay ca 1503-1558, son of Walter and Elizabeth Erskine, married to Catherine Campbell in 1549
    • Lindsay ca 1476-1542, son of Alexander and Isabel Campbell, with Elizabeth Hay, Isobel Lundy in 1520
    • Lindsay 1455-1527, son of Walter and Isabel Levington, married to Katherine Fotheringham in 1479
    • Lindsay 1405-, son of Alexander and Marjory Dunbar, with Margaret Ogilvy
    • sosa Lindsay 1359..1360-1407, son of Alexander and Catherine Stirling, married to Elizabeth Stewart
    • Lindsay †1641, with Sophia Seton
    • sosa Lindsay (de) ca 1299-/1355, son of Alexander and Alice Stewart, married to Maria de Abernethy in 1324
    • sosa Lindsay (de) 1235-1268, son of David, with Margaret de Lindsay
    • sosa Lindsay (de) ca 1203-, son of Walter, father of David
    • Lindsey 1603-1667, son of Jerome Lindsay and Margaret Colville, father of Robert
    • Lindsey, with Esther x
    • Lindt, son of David C. and Kimberly Ann Etter
    • Linekin 1763-1838, son of Benjamin and Mary x, married to Elinor Farnham in 1787
    • Lines 1723, son of Benjamin and Esther Sturges, married to Mary Chason in 1747
    • Link ca 1802, married to Harriet x
    • Linnell 1627-1688, son of Robert and Jemimah Howes, married to Hannah Shelley in 1653
    • Linsley ca 1746-, married to Lois Palmer in 1768
    • Linson, son of Vern, with Valerie Duderstadt
    • Linville 1769-1811, son of Richard and Mary Elizabeth Nelson, married to Dorothy Farr
    • Lipchitz, married to Mary Berkowitz
    • Lippincott 1732-1762, son of David and Rebecca Stockton, married to Rebecca Davis in 1755
    • Lippincott 1704-1762, son of Richard and Mary White, married to Rebecca Stockton in 1731
    • Littell 1718-1790, son of Samuel and Lydia Bonnell, married to Susannah Craig
    • Little 1811-1897, married to Nancy Thomas in 1833
    • Little 1767-1812, son of James and Isabella Hamilton, married to Charity Adair
    • Little 1760-1825, son of Stephen and Judith Bayley, married to Abigail Noyes in 1785
    • Little 1681-1779, son of Ephraim and Mary Sturtevant, with Elizabeth Southworth
    • Littlefield 1809-1867, son of Frost and Dolly Farnham, married to Phebe Tracy in 1831
    • Littlefield 1696-1760, son of David and Mary Hill, married to Sarah Sawyer in 1726
    • Littlefield ca 1670-/1751, son of Francis and Meribah Wardwell, married to Mary Hill in 1694
    • Littlejohn 1841-1924, son of William and Janet Bentley, married to Jane Crombie in 1872
    • Livezey 1697-1750, son of Jonathan and Rachel Taylor, married to Rebecca Hinkson in 1721
    • Livingston 1757-1843, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Groff, married to Anna S. Mishler in 1793
    • Livingston 1660-, son of David and Magdalen Durham, married to Magdalene Mann in 1679
    • Livingston 1627, son of James and Arbella Young, married to Magdalen Durham in 1650
    • Livingston 1579-1625, son of John and Margaret Colville, married to Barbara Forrester
    • Lloyd 1549-1593, son of Meredith and Jonet Conwy, married to Ales Lloyd
    • Lloyd, son of Elisau ap Gruffydd and Margaret ferch Jenkyn, married to Gwenhwyfar Lloyd
    • Loague ca 1844-, son of Michael and Hannah Ashbaugh
    • Lobdell 1739-1809, son of Samuel and Rebecca St. John, married to Phebe Burt in 1759
    • Lobdell ca 1739-, son of Joshua and Eunice Olmstead
    • Lockard 1760-1788, son of David and Mary x
    • Lockard ca 1725-1813, son of David, married to Mary x in 1755
    • Lockard ca 1700-1789, father of David
    • Locke 1735-1810, son of Jonathan and Sarah Haines, married to Hannah Lovering in 1758
    • Lockwood 1811-1885, married to Phebe B. Tuttle in 1846
    • Lockwood 1782-1857, son of James and Abigail DeForest, married to Mary Kellogg in 1810
    • Lockwood 1778-1818, son of David and Martha Hickok, married to Sally Lockwood in 1800
    • Lockwood 1760-1841, son of David, married to Sarah Closson in 1780
    • Lockwood ca 1740-, son of Samuel and Mary x, father of David
    • Lockwood 1738-1789, son of Joseph and Rebecca Rogers, married to Martha Hickok in 1777
    • Loepp 1841-1893, married to Minna Renata Ortmann
    • Logan /1715-1774, married to Martha Dudgeon
    • Logan 1706-1757, married to Jane Loyall McKinley in 1739
    • Logan, son of Jake R. and Georgia Williams
    • Logsdon 1807-1874, son of John and Patience Arnold, married to Rebecca Uhl
    • Lollar 1767-1807, married to Phebe Dunham in 1792
    • Lombard 1689-, son of David and Margaret Filley
    • Lombard 1650-1715, son of John and Joan Pritchard, married to Margaret Filley in 1675
    • Londerholm, with Susan Carol Pinney
    • Long 1800-1874, married to Anne Mills
    • Long 1751-1831, son of David and Martha Woodward, married to Hannah Holloway in 1779
    • Long 1718-1784, son of John and Sarah Jane Rawlings, married to Martha Woodward in 1744
    • Longanecker 1786, son of Christian and Margaretta Pennypacker, married to Mary Love
    • Longbottom ca 1720, son of David and Sarah Newby, father of Joseph
    • Longbottom 1717-1785, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Lamb, married to Lucy Reed in 1745
    • Longbottom 1685-1749, son of Samuel and Grace Kershew, married to Sarah Newby
    • Longwell 1781-1870, son of David and Mary Sarah Tyler, married to Mehitable Carver in 1806
    • Longwell 1737-1815, son of John and Susannah Clason, married to Mary Sarah Tyler in 1771
    • Loomis 1789-1814, son of Israel and Sarah Adams
    • Loomis 1738-1806, son of John and Mindwell Smith, married to Susanna Britton in 1760
    • Loomis 1719-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Barber
    • Loomis 1694-, son of David and Lydia Marsh, married to Elizabeth Harman in 1715
    • Loomis 1668-1752, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Moore, married to Lydia Marsh in 1692
    • Loomis 1665-1665, son of John and Elizabeth Ann Scott
    • Looney 1795-1861, son of Robert Wright and Mary Elizabeth Quinn, married to Isabella Lawton in 1813
    • López, married to Guadalupe Lupe Rodríguez
    • Lord ca 1715-, with Lydia Lee
    • Lord 1709-, son of William and Mary x, married to Elizabeth Hutchins in 1731
    • Loring 1822-1895, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Betsy Wadsworth, married to Mary H. Stodder in 1847
    • Loring 1756-1838, son of Otis and Sarah Lewis, married to Mary Crosby in 1782
    • Loring 1714-, son of Benjamin and Anna Vickery, married to Hannah Vickery in 1733
    • Loring 1704-1750, son of David and Elizabeth Otis, married to Sarah Beal in 1729
    • Loring 1671-1752, son of Thomas and Hannah Jacob, married to Elizabeth Otis in 1699
    • Loud 1761-1855, son of William and Lucy Vining
    • Louden 1825-1918, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Barge, married to Lydia Ann Wesner
    • Lough, married to Martha Smith
    • Loveall 1773-1850, son of Jonathan and Vianna Stevens, married to Katharine Nigh in 1799
    • Lovejoy 1715-1819, son of Henry and Sarah Farnum, married to Elizabeth Chandler in 1741
    • Lovett 1750-1830, with Esther Johnson
    • Low 1754-1797, son of David and Abigail Choate, married to Hannah Haskell in 1778
    • Low 1728-1782, son of David and Susanna Low, married to Abigail Choate in 1752
    • Low /1715-/1777, son of Job and Mary Wormwood, married to Sarah Mathews in 1743
    • Low 1701-1771, son of David and Mary Lamb, married to Susanna Low in 1724
    • Low 1667-1746, son of Thomas and Martha Boreman, married to Mary Lamb in 1699
    • Lowe 1800-1866, son of Joseph and Mary Polly Sawyer, married to Louisa Adeline Messenger in 1823
    • Lowe 1787-1852, son of Isaac and Sarah Mitchell, married to Elizabeth B. Vickers in 1807
    • Lowell 1746-1836, son of David and Mary Blood, married to Phebe x
    • Lowell 1715-1779, son of John and Mary Davis, married to Mary Blood in 1745
    • Lowery, son of Robert G. and Carole F. x
    • Lucas 1745-, son of Thomas and Mary Allen, married to Sarah Stanley in 1767
    • Luce 1806-1891, son of David and Hannah Hall, with Ellen McGrannahan
    • Luce 1771-1852, son of Shubael and Eleanor Swayze, with Hannah Hall
    • Luce 1705-1771/, son of Eleazer and Sarah Wines, married to Jemima Corwin in 1725, Mary Brown in 1736
    • Ludwig, son of Lloyd K. and Susie I. Osborn, with Dolores Jean Burgess
    • Luker 1843-, son of John Craig and Caroline Ellen White
    • Luker 1758-1846, married to Elizabeth Van Kirk in 1780
    • Lundy 1533-1585, married to Lilias Oliphant in 1561
    • Lunt 1745-1782, son of Johnson and Joanna Beale, married to Susanna Wells in 1765
    • Luse 1783-1866, son of William and Martha Norcross, with Achia Smith
    • Luse ca 1738-1806, son of David Luce and Mary Brown, with Charity x
    • Luther 1737-, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Boomer
    • Luther 1734, son of Esek and Patience Chase, married to Anne Eastabrook in 1756
    • Lyle 1715-1745, son of Robert and Ann Janet Locke, married to Mary Blair in 1735
    • Lyman 1806-, son of Jesse and Jerusha Hunt
    • Lynchiz, married to Sarah Perlitch
    • Lyon 1740-1787, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Mead, with Freelove Forman
    • Lyon 1709-1772, son of Thomas and Abigail Ogden, married to Martha Stedwell in 1730
    • Lyon 1675-1743, son of David and Jean Graham, married to Katherine Ross in 1704
    • Lyon 1658-1703, son of John and Margaret x, married to Jean Graham
  • M
    • MacGill 1558-1607, son of David and Elizabeth Forrester, married to Marie Sinclair in 1583
    • MacGill 1532-1596, son of James and Helen Wardlaw, married to Elizabeth Forrester in 1557
    • MacQuaver, with Abigail Parke
    • Mack 1778-1854, son of David and Mary Talcott, married to Mary Reynolds Ely in 1812
    • Mack 1750-1845, son of Elisha and Mary Ellis, married to Mary Talcott in 1774
    • Mackelfresh 1658-1711, married to Alice Jones in 1694
    • Mackie 1750, married to Anna Tennant in 1771
    • Mackley 1835-1914, son of Michael and Bridget Ashbaugh, married to Elizabeth Ann Hann in 1861
    • Macy 1714-1778, son of John and Judith Worth, married to Dinah Gardner in 1739
    • Madden 1828-1877, son of W. Henry and Sarah Pinson, married to America Elizabeth Langston in 1858
    • Maggard ca 1803-ca 1890, son of Samuel and Rebecca Robinson, with Susan Harrison
    • Maggard 1718-1775, son of Hans Johan and Margaret Benz, married to Margaret Mauck in 1741
    • Magoun 1703-1787, son of Elias and Hannah MacFarland, with Rachel Soule
    • Mahon 1744-1813, married to Sarah Daugherty
    • Mahoney, married to Isabella J. Pixley in 1874
    • Mahurin 1755-1812, son of David and Anna x, married to Thankful Howes in 1786
    • Mahurin 1726-1813, son of Hugh and Mary Snell, married to Anna x in 1749, Ruth Dunbar in 1776
    • Main 1761-1830, son of Peter and Mary Eggleston, married to Ruth Collins in 1788
    • Mains 1772-1841, married to Rachel Howder in 1804
    • Mainwaring 1741-1804, son of William and Rebecca Gager, with Martha Saltonstall
    • Makgill 1665-1717, son of James and Janet Crichton, married to Janet Craig in 1693
    • Makgill 1601-1635, married to Elizabeth Ruthven in 1629
    • Malapert (de) †1589, son of Louis and Jeanne Heldewier, with Marie Badoer
    • Malecki, son of John and Doris Joyce Ashbaugh
    • Mallory, father of Frances
    • Malpas (de) 1341-1430, son of David and Catherine de Egerton, married to Katherine Bickerton
    • Malpas (de) 1285-1349, married to Catherine de Egerton
    • sosa Malpas (de) 1205, son of William and Beatrix de Mohaut, married to Constance verch Gwenwynwyn
    • sosa Malpas (de) 1145, son of William and Tanghurst de Chester, married to Margrett Eynion
    • Maltby 1727-1767, son of Jonathan and Sarah Potter, married to Sarah Holly in 1749
    • Mandeville 1746-1824, son of Hendrick and Elizabeth Vreeland, married to Mary Coerter in 1763
    • Mandeville 1681-1722/, son of Hendrick Jillizen and X School, married to Maria Van Hoeson in 1700
    • Manley 1786-1863, married to Mary Brown in 1808
    • Manners 1709-1783, son of Joseph, married to Mary Stephens in 1734
    • Manning 1759-1816, son of David and Anne Hamilton, married to Anne Jackson in 1788
    • Manning 1727-1807, son of Samuel and Irene Ripley, married to Anne Hamilton in 1751
    • Mansel 1597-, son of Edward and Mary Mordant, married to Lucy Webster
    • Mansfield 1623-1672, son of David Mansel and Lucy Webster, father of William
    • Mantle, son of Mickey Charles and Merlyn Louise Johnson
    • Maple 1772-, son of Benjamin and Isabella x
    • Maple ca 1731-1807/, son of Benjamin and Sarah Clare Lee, married to Mary Johnson
    • Marble 1773-, son of John and Hannah Olds
    • Marble 1704-1785, son of Gershom and Waitstill Elmes, married to Abagail Joy in 1728
    • Marcus, son of Stephen Howard Steve and Joan Glassplegel
    • Markham 1913-1983, with Olive Dehn
    • Markham 1700-, married to Susanna Cracraft in 1720
    • Marr 1743-1805, son of Lawrence and Esther x, married to Sarah Holden in 1764
    • Marsh 1847-1926, married to Hattie M. Demming in 1887
    • Marsh 1784-1869, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Webster, married to Rachel Osborn in 1825
    • Marsh 1708-1769, son of John and Elizabeth Clarke, married to Mary Lee in 1738
    • Marsh 1697-1777, son of John and Lydia Emerson, married to Mary Moody in 1722
    • Marshall 1854-1907, son of Robert and Helen Patterson, married to Janette Louise Arthur in 1878
    • Marshall 1754-1821, son of Joseph and Mary Peden, married to Sarah Graham in 1786
    • Marshall 1728-1776, son of David and Sarah Phelps, married to Naomi Griswold in 1756
    • Marshall 1707-1759, son of John and Abigail Banks, married to Anna Haight in 1734
    • Marshall 1672-, married to Sarah Phelps in 1721
    • Marshall 1661-1694, son of Samuel and Mary Wilton, married to Abigail Phelps in 1686
    • Martin 1808-1883, son of William and Phebe Larimer
    • Martin 1763-1844, married to Nancy Mathews
    • Martin 1745-1805, son of William and Margaret x, married to Grizella McMeen in 1770, Jane Leech in 1781
    • Martin 1734-1779, son of James and Elizabeth Crawford, with Mary Mann
    • Martin 1719-, son of George and Isabel Beedle
    • Martineau /1726-1768, son of David and Elizabeth Finch, married to Sarah Meadows
    • Martineau 1697-1729, son of Gaston and Marie Pierre, married to Elizabeth Finch in 1721
    • Martling 1754-1827, son of Abraham and Jannitje Ackerman, married to Chrstina Martling
    • Martz, son of Edward Henry and Pauline x
    • Marvin 1764-1841, son of Joseph and Catherine St. John, married to Deborah Baldwin in 1801
    • Marvin 1759-1840, son of David and Hannah Gregory, married to Abigail Fitch
    • Marvin 1711-1779, son of John and Mary Beers, married to Hannah Gregory in 1732
    • Mason 1798-1837, son of Benjamin and Olive Fish, married to Temperance Palmer in 1821
    • Mason 1789-, son of David and Sarah Lee
    • Mason 1758-, son of James and Mary Cornell, married to Sarah Lee in 1779
    • Mason 1726-1794, married to Hannah Symmes in 1751
    • Mason 1682-, son of James and Helen Flint, with Mary Isdale
    • Massey 1566-1623, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Middleton, with Dorothy Leigh
    • Masterson ca 1821-, son of John and Mary Ann Hardin
    • Masterson 1793-1844, son of John and Katurah Catherine Hathaway
    • Matlock ca 1728-1785, son of William and Elizabeth Witt, married to Margaret Rice in 1751
    • Matson 1813-, son of Reuben and Lois Collins
    • Matteson 1709-, son of Joseph and Rachel Weaver, with Sarah Corey
    • Matthews 1769-1818, married to Margaret MacDill
    • Maxson 1802-, son of Paul and Susannah Stillman
    • Maxson 1788-1865, son of Asa and Lois Stillman
    • Maxson 1787-1827, son of Jonathan and Mary Magdalen Burdge, married to Sarah Kinsey in 1814
    • Maxson 1782-/1865, son of Silas and Sarah Clarke, with Polly Brown
    • Maxson 1766-1839, son of David and Abigail Greenman, married to Sarah Greenman in 1793
    • Maxson 1729-1786, son of John and Thankful Randall, married to Abigail Greenman in 1748
    • May 1849-1921, son of David and Mary Ann Martin, married to Mildred Sarah Kirks in 1881
    • May 1823-, son of Jacob and Christiana Sell
    • May 1811-1876, son of Daniel and Tacy x, married to Mary Ann Martin in 1837
    • May, married to Therese Ann Rutherford
    • Maynard 1806-, son of William and Elizabeth Edwards
    • Maynard 1716-, son of David and Hulda Treadway, married to Elizabeth Maynard in 1747
    • Maynard 1705-1757, son of David and Hannah Waite, married to Ann Oakes in 1737
    • Maynard 1687-1761, son of Zechariah and Hannah Goodrich, married to Hulda Treadway in 1713
    • Maynard 1669-1757, son of John and Mary Gates, with Hannah Waite
    • Mazerolle 1826-1908, son of Jean and Victoire Marie Godin, married to Margaret Godin in 1865
    • McAllister 1704-1750, son of Angus and Margaret Boyle, married to Eleanor Wilson in 1729
    • McAnally 1796-1894, son of John and Jemima Jackson, married to Nancy Taylor in 1822
    • McCandlish 1843-, son of George Black and Margaret B. Ashbaugh
    • McCann 1819-1910, son of Daniel and Sarah Sill, married to Lucinda Dutton in 1839
    • McCartney 1796-1885, son of Robert and Elizabeth Mathieson, married to Margaret Allison in 1817
    • McClanahan 1732-, son of Elijah and Amy Ewing, married to Isabella Snodgrass in 1757
    • McClean 1825-, son of Joseph and Nancy Salter
    • McClure 1700..1710-/1762, married to Martha Glenn in 1730
    • McClure, father of Marguerite
    • McConoughey 1731-1805, son of David and Margaret Crawford, married to Anna Carnahan in 1758
    • McConoughey ca 1710-1765, married to Margaret Crawford
    • McCord 1797-, son of Robert W. and Rachel Ellen English
    • McCord 1766-1833, son of John and Martha Kennedy, married to Esther Berry in 1795
    • McCord ca 1712-1758, son of William and Martha Ann Sawyer, father of John
    • McCorkle 1832-1891, with Elizabeth Coughenour
    • McCormack 1799-, son of David and Elizabeth Stovall, with Celia Whitt
    • McCormack, with Elizabeth Stovall
    • McCormick ca 1841-, son of Absalom and Elizabeth Ashbaugh
    • McCreight, married to Catherine Franklin
    • McCulloch 1772-1842, son of Alexander and Jennet Cowden, with Miranda Messenger
    • McCulloch 1682-1721, married to Christian MacLeod in 1716
    • McDermid, married to Bessie K. Buck in 1911
    • McDermott, with Doreen x
    • McDonald, married to Susan x
    • McFadden 1764-1835, son of John and Ruth x, married to Mary Elliott in 1786
    • McGee 1763-1857, son of David, married to Mary Cook in 1793
    • McGee 1739-ca 1814, son of Ralph and Anna Clanton, father of David
    • McGowan 1750-1816, married to Sarah Thompson Hatfield
    • McInturff 1762-1845, son of John and Maria Rosina Kern, married to Nancy Nichols in 1786
    • McKay, with Elizabeth x
    • McKeen 1749-1824, son of James and Elizabeth Dinsmore, married to Margaret McPherson in 1772
    • McKenney 1739-1799, married to Abigail Hearl
    • McKenzie, with Isabella Gunn
    • McKinley 1755-1835, son of John and Margaret Rachael Stewart, married to Sarah Gray in 1780
    • McKoy ca 1809-, father of Duncan
    • McLaughlin 1797-1855, married to Phoebe Gillett in 1830
    • McManus, son of Willis Calvin and Clara Woodruff
    • McMichael 1784-1853, son of George and Elizabeth McNaught, with Janet McMillan
    • McMillin 1825-, with Nancy x
    • McNabb 1755-1826, son of Baptist and Katren Gray, married to Elizabeth Taylor in 1778
    • McNair 1774-1836, with Delilah Amelia Vann
    • McNair, with Margaret McCurdy
    • McNitt 1731-/1790, son of Bernard and Jean Clark, married to Martha Patrick in 1756
    • McQuiddy 1730-1785, married to Mary Todd in 1755
    • McQuiston 1802-1870, son of Hugh and Margaret Gaston, married to Elizabeth Jane McDill in 1824
    • McQuiston 1735-1823, son of William and Nancy Walker, married to Betsey Brown in 1758
    • McRoberts 1805-1870, son of David and Martha B. Olds, married to Rebecca M. Abbott in 1827
    • McRoberts 1782-1831, son of John and Lucy Bradford, married to Martha B. Olds in 1803
    • McWethey ca 1698-, son of David and Elizabeth Osborne, married to Abigail Parke in 1722
    • McWethey 1678-1756, son of James and Experience x, with Elizabeth Osborne
    • Mdivani 1907-1984, son of Zakhari and Elizabeth Sabalewska, married to Mae Murray in 1926, Virginia Sinclair
    • Meacham 1877-1879, son of Samuel Morrison and Elizabeth Emma Baldwin
    • Meacham 1815-1850, son of Elam and Mary Williams
    • Mead 1808-, son of Joseph and Abigail Waterhouse, with Zullah Genong
    • Mead 1784-1870, married to Ann Brown in 1813
    • Mead 1770-1842, son of Matthew and Phebe Whelpley, married to Rachel Bouton in 1795
    • Mead 1702-1766, married to Sarah Close in 1731
    • Mead 1678, son of David and Hannah Warren, married to Hannah Smith in 1707
    • Mead 1671-1726, son of John and Hannah Potter, with Abigail Leane
    • Mead 1650-1711, son of Gabriel Meade and Johanna Bates, married to Hannah Warren in 1675
    • Meade 1710-1757, son of Andrew and Mary Latham, married to Susan Everard in 1731
    • Medsker 1787-1844, married to Rebecca Margaret Smith in 1809
    • Meeker 1734-1819, son of Joseph and Anna Seward, married to Sarah Johnson
    • Meeker ca 1714-1787, son of John and Hannah Ogden, married to Elizabeth Marsh in 1737
    • Meleski, married to Lynda J. Sliwinski
    • Melville 1660-1728, son of George and Catherine Leslie, with Anne Wemyss
    • Melville †1802, son of Alexander and Mary Erskine, married to Wilhelmina Nesbit in 1747
    • Mendoza, with Martha Clara Velvick
    • Menser 1783-, father of Isaac
    • Menzies 1377-1449, married to Marjory Sinclair in 1397
    • Mercer 1742-1832, son of Daniel and Rebecca Townsend, married to Sarah Buckingham in 1765
    • Meriwether 1689-1744, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Crawford, married to Ann Holmes in 1713
    • Merriam 1735-1824, son of Thomas and Tabitha Stone, with Martha Conant
    • Merrill 1824-1901, son of Jesse, married to Martha Rankin in 1849
    • Merrill 1798-1850, son of Jesse and Priscilla Hazen Kimball
    • Merrill 1768-1859, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Wyatt, married to Sarah H. Lee in 1806
    • Merrill 1735-1811, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Bailey, married to Mary Watson
    • Merrill 1728-1821, son of Nathaniel and Esther Warner, married to Esther Howe in 1761
    • Merrill 1677, son of Abraham and Abigail Webster
    • Merrimoon 1742-1825, son of John and Hannah Peebles, married to Elizabeth Patterson in 1768
    • Merry 1741-1815, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Stewart, married to Eunice Chase in 1756
    • Merwin 1746-1826, son of Joseph and Margaret Fowler, married to Tamesin Comstock in 1771
    • Merwin 1716-1792, son of John and Hannah Platt, married to Mary Noble in 1742
    • Messenger 1760-1811, son of Nathaniel and Eleanor Griffin, married to Hannah Higley in 1780
    • Middlebrook /1715-1790, son of John and Elizabeth Bispham, with Abiah Sherwood
    • Middlebrook 1704-1780, son of Joseph and Deborah x, married to Elizabeth x in 1724
    • Milard ca 1800-, with Celia Hicks
    • Miles 1811-, son of David and Mary Carrington, married to Martha Pond Baldwin in 1848
    • Miles 1775-1852, son of David and Diana Moore, married to Mary Carrington in 1801
    • Miles 1745-1800, son of John and Martha Smith, with Diana Moore
    • Miles ca 1731-1772, married to Concurrence Tuttle
    • Miles 1731-1772, son of Stephen and Susanna Baldwin, married to Hannah Gunn in 1751
    • Miles 1730, son of Thomas and Catherine Ann Poteet, married to Elizabeth x
    • Milk 1720-1770, son of Job and Abigail Davol, married to Rebecca Lawton in 1745
    • Millard 1769-1826, son of James and Winyfred Harman, married to Sarah Gray in 1791
    • Miller 1909-1992, with Mildred Frances Anne Baba Hedrick
    • Miller 1872-1929, married to Hinda Heilig
    • Miller 1805-1867, son of Frederick and Mary Elizabeth Peery, with Sarah Smith
    • Miller 1793-1872, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Masterson, married to Margaret Honaker in 1813
    • Miller 1781-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ulrich
    • Miller 1779-1853, son of John and Veronica Yoder, married to Elisabeth Troyer in 1804
    • Miller 1765-1814, married to Marie Elizabeth Wise in 1785
    • Miller 1758-1845, son of Phillip Jacob and Magdalena Rochette Maugans, married to Magdalena Abigail Maugans in 1783
    • Miller 1736-1808, son of Thomas and Sarah Meekins, married to Anner x in 1754
    • Miller 1718-1787, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ross, married to Sarah Elizabeth Walker
    • Miller 1718-, son of Benjamin and Mercy Bassett
    • Miller 1676-, married to Hannah Jones in 1701
    • Miller, married to Maria Leiper
    • Milliman 1816-1875, married to Thetis Sisson
    • Milling 1745-1778, married to Sarah Burney in 1773
    • Millington ca 1715-1809, son of John and Martha Reeve, married to Mary Wright in 1740
    • Milne 1842..1843-, son of Grace x, married to Margaret Merrill in 1867
    • Mims 1700-1781, son of Thomas and Amelia Ann Martin, married to Agnes Weldy in 1746
    • Minardi, son of David Antone and Merri Alley, with Shannon Marie Walsh
    • Minge 1746-1789, son of John and Rebecca Collier, married to Christiana Shields
    • Minor 1752-1799, son of Elihu and Keziah Willey
    • Minto, with Cedella Marley
    • Miscavige 1960, son of Ronald Thomas and Loretta Ann Gidaro, married to Michele Diane Shelly Barnett
    • Mitchell 1802-1842, married to Elizabeth Cross in 1834
    • Mitchell 1787-1841, son of David and Ann Anderson
    • Mitchell 1760-1836, son of Samuel and Margaret Alexander, married to Martha Black in 1782
    • Mitchell ca 1760-1831, son of David and Elizabeth Woods, married to Ann Anderson in 1782
    • Mitchell 1748-1810, son of Mathias and Hannah Preston, married to Sarah Pierce in 1775
    • Mitchell 1734-, son of X, with Elizabeth Woods
    • Mitchell ca 1681-1757, with Jean McClellan
    • Mitchell 1619-1686, son of Matthew and Susan Butterfield, married to Sarah Wheeler in 1650
    • Mitchell, married to Philomela Smith
    • Mixter 1781-1834, with Hannah Bronson
    • Mizell 1757-1822, son of William and Sarah Smithwick, married to Sarah Carter
    • Mizener 1774-1830, son of Conrad Misener and Elizabeth x, married to Jenett Logan
    • Moffat 1810-1887, married to Susanna Lundie Muir
    • Moffitt 1785-1854, son of William and Mary Davis, married to Rachel Cox
    • Molinaer 1719-1787, son of Willem Molenaer and Gertrude Springsteen, married to Catharina Meserole
    • Moneypenny 1532-1600, son of David Monypenny and Margaret Leslie, married to Elizabeth Dischingon
    • Monn 1766-1807, son of George Conrad and Anna Maria x, with Mary Rock
    • Monroe 1741-1818, son of Amos, married to Rachel Squier in 1768
    • Monroe 1680-1755, son of William Munroe and Mary Ball, married to Deborah Howe in 1702
    • Monroe 1665-1733, son of Hugh Munro, married to Elizabeth Ted in 1690
    • Monroe 1595-1648/, son of George Munroe and Euphemia Monroe, married to Agnes Munro in 1620
    • Montefiore 1715-1783, son of Judah Rafael and Sarah de Medina Mendoza, married to Leah x
    • Montgomery 1698-1732, married to Mary Law
    • Montgomery †1791, son of Robert and Louise Desaix Crockett, married to Elizabeth Scott
    • Monypenny 1512-1578, son of William and Jonet x, married to Margaret Leslie
    • Monypenny ca 1442-/1489, son of Thomas and Margaret Wemyss, married to Jonet Boswell
    • Moody 1711-, son of Samuel and Sarah Lane, married to Miriam Smith in 1738
    • Moody 1710-1763, son of Clement and Sarah Clark, married to Mary Gilman in 1733
    • Moon 1803-1877, son of Benajah and Sarah Gould Silver
    • Moon 1788-1870, son of Thomas and Mary x
    • Moore 1794-1856, son of James A. and Mary Erringhart, married to Mary H. Nelson in 1822
    • Moore 1769-1846, son of Anthony and Margaret Copeland, with Elizabeth Smith
    • Moore 1768-1812, son of David and Mary Mapes, with Marion Butler
    • Moore 1736-, son of William and Mary Elwell, married to Bethiah Cole in 1758
    • Moore 1734-1805, son of David and Hepzibah Wilmot, with Mary Mapes
    • Moore 1721-1805, son of John and Mercy Easton, married to Mary Barber in 1745
    • Moore 1713-1789, son of Thomas and Jane Mott, with Hepzibah Wilmot
    • Moore, married to Martha Celestia Hathaway in 1884
    • Moorehead 1799-1873, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Sproul, married to Margaret Henderson in 1822
    • More 1786-1873, son of John and Elizabeth Taylor, married to Elizabeth Gould
    • Morehead ca 1575-1642, son of David Muirhead and Grissell Marchalls, with Anna Hardrett
    • Morehouse 1689-1733, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Knowles, married to Hannah Bowers in 1728
    • Morelock 1790-1841, son of George and Elizabeth Bachman, married to Judith Stacy in 1817
    • Morgan ca 1855-, son of David and Anne Shoebottom
    • Morgan 1822-1910, married to Anne Shoebottom in 1851
    • Morgan 1758-, son of Timothy and Deborah Leeds
    • Morgan 1721-1813, son of Morgan and Catherine Garretson, married to Sarah Stevens in 1745
    • Morgan 1679-, father of Evan
    • Morgan 1648-1731, son of Miles and Prudence Gilbert, married to Mary Clark in 1672
    • Morgan, with Lois Crippen
    • Morley 1760-1815, son of Abel and Mary Miller, married to Hannah Lynde Griswold in 1786
    • Morrell 1777-1851, son of David and Sarah Lewis, married to Anna Ayers in 1801
    • Morrell 1740-1816, son of Peter and Sarah Peaslee, married to Sarah Lewis in 1766
    • Morrill 1781-1814, son of Paul and Dorothy Blunt, married to Deborah Thrasher in 1802
    • Morris, with Dorothy Philpot
    • Morris, with Lois Loomis
    • Morrison 1862-1903, son of Isaac and Christina Hartman, married to Levina Myers in 1878
    • Morrow 1738-/1811, with Martha Brashear
    • Morrow 1692-1780, married to Mary Church
    • Morrow 1635-1693, married to Hannah Ivey
    • Morse 1746-1802, son of Moses and Ann Sawyer, married to Abigail Bailey in 1770
    • Morse 1709-1790, son of David and Experience Sabin, married to Jerusha Smith
    • Morse 1707-, son of Jonathan and Anna Barden
    • Morse 1683-1771, son of Ezra and Joanna Hoare, married to Experience Sabin in 1705
    • Morse, with Ida Helen McKinley
    • Mortimer, son of Stanley Grafton and Kathleen Lanier Harriman
    • Moseley 1704-1768, son of Joseph and Abigail Root, married to Margaret Dewey in 1729
    • Mosher 1809-, son of David, father of Merrit P.
    • Mosher, father of David
    • Moss 1746-1813, son of David and Mindwell Doolittle, married to Eunice Hall in 1767, Statira Baldwin in 1776
    • Moss 1746-1795, married to Catherine Ann Price
    • Moss 1716-, son of Solomon and Ruth Peck, married to Mindwell Doolittle in 1737
    • Mote 1733-1817, married to Dorcas Nichols in 1752
    • Moulton 1805-1852, son of James and Abigail Knowles
    • Moulton 1790-, son of Noah and Priscilla Barron
    • Moulton 1789-1869, son of David and Mary Batchelder, with Sally Burnham
    • Moulton 1760-1838, son of John and Mary Marston, married to Dorothy Moulton in 1794
    • Moulton 1754-1835, son of Ephraim and Mehitable Godfrey, with Mary Batchelder
    • Moulton 1715-, son of David and Sarah Leavitt
    • Moulton 1678..1679-, son of John and Lydia Taylor, married to Sarah Leavitt in 1710
    • Mouser 1802-1835, son of George and Mary Smith, married to Margaret Best in 1820
    • Moyer ca 1810-, son of George and Catherine Fry, married to Ruth Veneman in 1836
    • Mueller, son of Fred and Irene x
    • Muirhead 1556-, son of David, married to Grissell Marchalls in 1574
    • Muirhead ca 1535-, son of James and Janet Baillie, father of David
    • Mull 1785-1850, son of Henry and Elizabeth Fox, married to Elizabeth Burkett
    • Mullins ca 1798-1877, son of James Booker and Mary Bench, married to Virginia Jane Short in 1820
    • Mumford 1731-1806, son of Thomas and Abigail Chesebrough, married to Rebecca Saltonstall in 1758
    • Mumma ca 1727-1791, son of Leonard and Juliana x, with Ann Barbara Kuffman
    • Munn 1765-, son of John and Margaret x, with Mary Thomas
    • Munro 1784-, son of Squire and Mary Daggett
    • Munson 1848, son of Charles H. and Julia Ann Bishop
    • Munson 1718-1811, son of John and Esther Clark, married to Abigail Potter in 1740
    • Mure 1400, father of Gilchrist
    • Murphy 1770-1843, son of William and Sarah Barton, married to Rachel Bacon in 1791
    • Murray 1727-1796, son of David and Anne Stewart, married to Louisa Cathcart in 1766
    • Murray 1689-1748, son of David and Marjory Scott, married to Anne Stewart in 1726
    • Murray /1668-1731, son of David and Jean Carnegie, with Marjory Scott
    • Murray /1639-1668, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Carnegie, married to Jean Carnegie in 1659
    • Murray 1594-1653, married to Lillias Fleming
    • Murray 1472-1509, son of William and Mary Keith, married to Margaret Pitcairn
    • Murray 1393-1451..1452, son of David and Isabel Stewart, married to Margaret Colquhoun
    • Murray 1363-, married to Isabel Stewart
    • Musick 1752-1792, son of Elexious and Nancy Roy, married to Anna McKinney in 1781
    • Musselman ca 1750-, married to Barbara Neff in 1773
    • Musser 1809-1904, son of Theobald Henry and Sarah Christina Binckley
    • Muxham 1741-1783/, son of Samuel Muxom and Elizabeth Gibbs, married to Rebecca Besse in 1767
  • N
    • Nance †1780, son of John Webb and Martha Ann May, married to Mary Crenshaw
    • Nash 1751-1775, son of Peter and Mary Noyes
    • Nash 1736-, son of David and Deborah Torrey
    • Nash 1713-, son of John and Mary Kingman, married to Deborah Torrey in 1733
    • Natherson 1720-1805, married to Sarah Layton in 1741
    • Ndesandjo, son of Barack Hussein Obama and Ruth Beatrice Baker
    • Neal 1746-1820, son of William and Anna Barnes, married to Mary Beecher in 1769
    • Neely 1765..1770-ca 1816, son of James and Ann Wallace, married to Elizabeth Van Dyke in 1792
    • Nellis 1809-1867, son of John George and Catharine Folts, married to Barbara Small in 1829
    • Nelson 1790-1851..1854, married to Nancy Dixon in 1824
    • Nelson 1737-1825, with Isabel Craig
    • Nelson 1718-1807, son of Joseph and Hannah Brocklebank, married to Mary Atwood in 1740
    • Neuburger 1808-1884, married to Judith Einstein in 1844
    • Nevins ca 1721-, married to Lois Patch in 1746
    • Nevins ca 1715-1757, son of Samuel and Martha x, married to Mary Lathrop in 1746
    • Nevius 1702-1775, son of Peter and Jannetje Schenck, with Margaret Van Voorhees
    • Newhart 1840-1918, married to Caroline Marcy in 1865
    • Newman 1664-, son of Samuel and Bathsheba Chickering, married to Hannah Kendrick in 1696
    • Newsom 1731-1768, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Crafford, married to Mary Barham in 1755
    • Newton 1819, married to Mary Letitia Roby in 1843
    • Newton 1671-1702, son of Moses and Joanna Larkin
    • Nicholas 1767-, married to Wilhelmina Knowles
    • Nichols 1757-1812, son of David and Hannah Clarke, with Susannah Lydia Sheldon
    • Nichols 1746-1813, son of Ephraim and Rebecca Gold, married to Hannah Alvord in 1768
    • Nichols 1744-1832, son of Joseph and Phebe Smith, married to Annis Hurlbut in 1767
    • Nichols 1741-1791, son of John and Joanna Nichols, married to Rebecca Burnap in 1763
    • Nichols 1734-, son of David and Sarah Eggleston
    • Nichols 1732-, son of John and Rachel Browell, with Hannah Clarke
    • Nichols 1709-1756, son of Thomas and Jane Jameson, married to Hannah Gaskill in 1730
    • Nichols 1709..1710-1799, son of Robert and Mary Case, married to Sarah Eggleston in 1732
    • Nicholson 1740-1805, married to Rhoda Whitehead in 1761
    • Niles 1700-, son of John and Catherine x
    • Nimmo 1741-1806, married to Ann Pittman Gaines
    • Niven 1942, son of James David Graham David and Primula Susan Rollo, married to Barbara Lee Bucholz in 1993
    • Noble 1790-1874, son of David and Susannah Emmons, with Rebecca Portwood
    • Noble ca 1750-1797, married to Susannah Emmons in 1784
    • Noble 1744-1803, son of Daniel and Mary Gaylord, with Abigail Bennett
    • Noble 1732-1776, son of David and Abigail Loomis, married to Ruth Noble in 1753
    • Noble 1709-1761, son of James and Catharine Higley, married to Abigail Loomis in 1731
    • Noble 1696-/1760, son of John and Mary Goodman, married to Lydia Forward in 1720, Susannah Sherman in 1722
    • Nofzinger, with Mary Lentz
    • Nordstrom 1881-, son of Charles and Ann Peterson
    • Norman 1800-1865, son of Henry Bennett and Ruth Abney, married to Mary Saunders
    • Northee 1709-, son of John Northey and Sarah Hill, married to Miriam Bassett in 1732
    • Northrup 1746-, son of Amos and Anna Baldwin
    • Northrup ca 1714-, son of David and Susanna Congdon, with Margaret Watson
    • Northrup 1701-, son of Daniel and Sarah Haughton, married to Rebecca Downs in 1722
    • Northrup ca 1667-1725, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Harrington, married to Susanna Congdon in 1699
    • Norton 1796-1860, son of David and Sophia Melissa Fensier, married to Elizabeth Benefield in 1820
    • Norton 1773-1860, son of Ozias and Miriam Frisbie, married to Dinah Welton in 1791
    • Norton 1773-, son of John and Mary x, married to Sophia Melissa Fensier in 1786
    • Norton 1771-1850/, son of David and Lois Ferguson, with Phoebe Hendrix
    • Norton 1753-1829, son of David and Anna Bronson, with Lois Ferguson
    • Norton 1730-1802, son of Joseph and Mary Champion, married to Submit Benton in 1752
    • Norton 1727-1768, son of Samuel and Dinah Birdseye, married to Anna Bronson in 1752
    • Norton 1721-, son of Samuel and Dinah Birdseye
    • Nott, son of Frederick Dickson
    • Nowels 1798-1859, son of James and Mary Fugate, married to Mary Ann Sweazy in 1835
    • Nowlin 1775-, son of Bryan Ward and Lucy Wade
    • Nowlin ca 1747-, son of James Edmund and Martha Collins
    • Nudd 1780-1858, son of Simon and Elizabeth Hook, with Abigail Emery
    • Nutt 1779-1845, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Dickey, married to Elizabeth Mitchell in 1802
    • Nutter 1769-1851, with Ruth Cottle
    • Nutting 1745-1818, son of Jonathan and Isabel Blood, married to Dinah Carpenter in 1773
    • Nutting 1691-, son of John and Mary Lakin
    • Nye 1738-1816, son of David and Elizabeth Briggs, married to Desire Thatcher in 1771
    • Nye 1706-1796, son of Jonathan and Patience Burgess, married to Elizabeth Briggs in 1733
  • O
    • O'Brien 1725-1796, married to Margaret Evans
    • O'Killey 1672-ca 1697, son of David and Jane Powell, married to Anna Bills in 1692
    • O'Killey 1645..1650-, married to Jane Powell in 1670
    • O'Mara, son of Jason and Jean Paige Turco
    • O'Neill, married to Bridget Shearer
    • Oatman 1772-, son of Samuel and Hannah Wooster, married to Betty Clough in 1800
    • Ogden 1770-1835, son of Joseph and Rhoda Baker, married to Polly Quigley
    • Ogden 1760-1828, son of David and Jane Sturges, with Sarah Perry
    • Ogden 1727-1776, son of David and Abigail Osborn, married to Jane Sturges in 1750
    • Ogden 1712-1767, son of David and Elizabeth Miller, married to Millicent Lane
    • Ogden 1712-1777, son of Thomas and Dinah x, married to Anne Burwell
    • Ogden 1707-1798, son of Josiah and Catharine Hardenbroeck, married to Gertrude Gouverneur
    • Ogden 1705..1707-1760, son of John and Sarah Diament, married to Hannah Norton in 1726
    • Ogden 1695-1768, son of David and Abigail Sherwood, married to Abigail Osborn in 1724
    • Ogden 1678-1734, son of David and Elizabeth Swaine, married to Abigail Hammond in 1695
    • Ogden 1674-1766, son of John and Anne Richardson, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1694
    • Ogden 1668-1715, son of Richard and Mary Hall, with Abigail Sherwood
    • Ogden 1655-1705, married to Martha Houlston in 1686
    • Ogden 1639-1692, son of John and Jane Bond, married to Elizabeth Swaine in 1674
    • Ogden, with Rebecca Frey
    • Ogilvy 1785-1849, son of Walter and Jean Ogilvy, married to Clementina Drummond in 1812
    • Ogilvy 1465-1526, son of John, father of John
    • Ogilvy †1717, son of James and Helen Ogilvy, married to Grizel Lyon
    • Ogle, son of Alexander and Mary Beatty, with Nancy Smith
    • Ogletree, married to Laura Ann Locklear
    • Ohrnstein 1903-, son of Jacob and Esther x
    • Oldham 1775-1857, son of David and Rebecca Chandler, married to Deborah Barker in 1798
    • Oldham 1741-1834, son of Isaac and Mary Stetson, married to Rebecca Chandler in 1772
    • Olds 1823-1909, son of Luther and Dorcas Young, married to Martha D. Lamb in 1859
    • Oliver 1748-1827, son of John and Mary Shortwell, married to Jane Marshall in 1773
    • Oliver 1719-1814, son of David and Hannah Stacy, married to Agnes Campbell in 1754
    • Oliver 1695-1767, son of David and Sarah Pedrick, married to Hannah Stacy in 1716
    • Oliver ca 1670-, married to Sarah Pedrick
    • Oliver †1838, married to Sarah Loveridge
    • Olmstead 1748-, son of Nathan and Millicent Goodrich
    • Olmsted 1822-1861, son of Timothy and Eunice Page
    • Olson, son of Henry John and Evelyn Bertha Bergstrom
    • Olyphant, son of John Kensett and Adele Sloane Hammond, married to Pamela Moore
    • Olyphant 1720-1804, married to Ann Vernon in 1785
    • Opatoshu 1918-1996, son of Joseph, married to Lillian Weinberg
    • Orcutt 1708, son of William and Hannah Smith, married to Susanna Packard in 1733
    • Orr 1855-1911, son of John and Christina Littlejohn, married to Elisabeth Anna Anderson in 1890
    • Orr 1783-1860, son of David and Susannah Dicks, married to Nancy Ann Pyron in 1808
    • Orr 1750, son of Nathan James and Mildred Greenwood, married to Susannah Dicks in 1777
    • Orr †/1920, with Margaret Melville
    • Orvis 1697-1760, son of Roger and Miriam Henderson, married to Hannah Gaylord in 1718
    • Osborn 1812-1852, married to Permelia Warner
    • Osborn 1807-1893, son of David and Mary Harrah
    • Osborn 1806-1876, son of David and Ann Benedict
    • Osborn 1790-1884, son of Josiah and Hannah Scott
    • Osborn 1771-1807, son of John and Elizabeth Betty Claypool, married to Mary Harrah in 1798
    • Osborn 1770-1849, son of Paul and Abigail Chase, married to Ann Benedict in 1797
    • Osborn 1730-1776, married to Mary Elizabeth Hunting
    • Osborn /1707-1772, son of David and Dorothy Bulkeley, with Mindwell Sherwood
    • Osborn 1700-1750, son of Richard and Sarah Andrews, married to Rachel Keeler in 1726
    • Osborn ca 1686-1727, son of John and Sarah Bennett, with Dorothy Bulkeley
    • Osborn 1645-1679, son of Richard and Mary Barnard, married to Abigail Pinckney in 1669
    • Osborne 1784-1867, son of James, father of Lucretia
    • Osgood 1698-1771, son of Hooker and Dorothy Woodman, married to Eunice Carter in 1724
    • Otis 1800-, son of Nathaniel and Martha Gates
    • Otis 1743-1825, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Little, with Mary Day
    • Overly 1826-, son of Christopher and Catherine Hout
    • Overmyer 1821-1894, son of Jacob and Catherine Binkley, married to Elizabeth Gahn in 1852
    • Overmyer 1801-1874, son of John Peter Overmire and Mary Eva Hennig, married to Elizabeth Harnet in 1824
    • Overton ca 1838-, son of John and Susan B. Hagler
    • Overton 1765-1836, son of John and Mary Elizabeth Winston, married to Lavina Jarvis
    • Owen 1763-1838, married to Martha Armstrong in 1782
    • Owen 1459-1535, married to Alice Blount
    • Owens 1797-1863, married to Jane Roberts in 1823
    • Oxford 1802-1864, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth White, with Susannah Turner
  • P
    • Packard 1799-, son of Noah and Molly Hamlin
    • Packard 1713-1785, son of David and Hannah Ames, married to Mehitable Richards in 1736
    • Packard 1687-1755, son of Zacheus and Sarah Howard, married to Hannah Ames in 1712
    • Paddock 1734-1794, son of David and Mary Foster, married to Miriam Belden in 1762
    • Paddock 1705-1772, son of Zachariah and Bethiah Hall, married to Mary Foster in 1727
    • Page ca 1747-, son of Jonathan and Lydia x, with Eunice x, Elizabeth Seeley
    • Page 1744, son of Abraham and Mary x
    • Page 1707-1779, son of Samuel and Sarah Lawrence, married to Priscilla Boynton in 1735
    • Page 1703-1785, son of Christopher and Abigail Tilton, married to Ruth Dearborn in 1728
    • Page, married to Elsie Sumner in 1806
    • Page, with Elizabeth x
    • Paine 1729-1805, married to Lydia Johnson in 1759
    • Palmer 1781-1870, married to Delilah Van Sickle in 1801
    • Palmer 1750..1754-, son of Abraham and Abigail Bull, with Rebecca Traver
    • Palmer 1717-, son of Thomas and Sarah Davis, married to Hannah Lawrence in 1740
    • Pancake 1807-1897, son of David and Sarah Cole, married to Elizabeth Bishop in 1829
    • Pancake 1766-1816, son of Joseph and Catharine Drub, with Sarah Cole
    • Pannill 1772-1803, son of William and Sally Ann Morton, married to Bethenia Letcher
    • Pannill ca 1743-, son of William and Sarah Bailey
    • Pardee, with Martha Bouton
    • Parenteau, son of William Joseph and Violet Mae x, with Kelly x
    • Park 1763-, married to Agnes Urie in 1786
    • Park, with Lauren Ritchay
    • Parker 1699-1788, son of Daniel and Mary Lombard, married to Mary Hawes in 1732
    • Parker, with Sarah Kellogg
    • Parker, son of Chauncey and Nancy Tripp, with Hannah Chesebrough
    • Parkhurst ca 1746-1778, son of Samuel and Esther Baldwin
    • Parks 1803-1890, son of David and Diana Woodcock, with Cynthia Varty
    • Parks 1773-1851, son of James and Mary x, married to Diana Woodcock in 1792
    • Parlin 1703-1757, son of John and Mary Hartwell, married to Sarah Wood in 1726
    • Parmalee, with Grace Saville
    • Parmelee 1784-1870, son of David and Parnell Handy, married to Diana Chittenden in 1818
    • Parmelee 1759-1814, son of Joseph and Abigail Crittenden, married to Parnell Handy in 1783
    • Parmelee 1699-1753, son of Joshua and Elsie Edwards, with Patience Kirkham
    • Parmenter 1685-1743, son of Benjamin and Thomasine Rice, married to Abigail Brewer in 1712
    • Parrish 1739-1792, son of Humphrey and Mary Morton Hamilton, married to Judith Holland
    • Parrish 1711..1714-1792, son of Humphrey and Mary Walker, father of Anne
    • Parshall 1737-, son of David and Sybil White, with Elizabeth Sweezy
    • Parshall 1706-ca 1760, son of David and Mary Gardiner, married to Sybil White in 1736
    • Parshall 1683-, son of James and Elizabeth Gardiner, married to Mary Gardiner in 1704
    • Parsons 1825-1891, son of Simeon and Elizabeth Campbell, married to Elizabeth Dillander in 1847
    • Parsons 1791-1880, son of John and Louisa Edmunds, married to Jane Pettigrew in 1817
    • Parsons 1735-1820, son of Ithamar and Sarah Curtis, married to Rebecca Robinson in 1765
    • Parsons 1732-1803, married to Mary Pease
    • Parsons 1728-1755, son of Benjamin and Martha Bliss, married to Bethiah Bishop in 1750
    • Parsons 1680-1743, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Strong, married to Sarah Stebbins in 1707
    • Partlow ca 1839-, son of David and Hanna Hester York, married to Annie Elisabeth Anderson in 1875
    • Partlow ca 1804-/1880, with Hanna Hester York
    • Patchen †1792, son of Samuel and Margaret Morehouse, with Elizabeth Hull
    • Pate ca 1780-ca 1868, son of James and Elizabeth Jernigan, married to Feraby Boyett in 1813
    • Patrick 1711-1781, with Mary Hawkins
    • Pattee 1744-, son of Benjamin and Patience Collins
    • Patten ca 1858-, married to Hattie Mae Mancier in 1882
    • Patterson 1824-1876, son of John and Margaret x, married to Sarah Ann Jeffers in 1842
    • Patterson ca 1764-ca 1852, married to Charity Watterson Simmons in 1793, Ruth Camp in 1825
    • Patterson 1685-1744, married to Elizabeth New in 1698
    • Pauley ca 1762-1847, son of David and Agnes Adkins, married to Elizabeth Justice
    • Pauley 1733-1785, son of Edward Polley and Mary Pillsbury, married to Agnes Adkins in 1757
    • Paxman 1828-1906, son of George and Ann Alice Wilson, with Elizabeth Ann x
    • Payne 1770-1815, married to Elizabeth Nosseman in 1801
    • Payne 1749-1825, son of Thomas and Joanna Naughty, married to Submit Hotchkiss in 1775
    • Payne, married to Frances Folsom Dell
    • Peabody 1823-1873, son of Paul Tenney and Eleanor Thompson, married to Mary A. Grosvenor in 1846
    • Peabody 1764-1832, son of David and Phebe Andrews, married to Eunice Cross
    • Peabody 1736-1806, son of John and Mary Chadwick, married to Phebe Andrews in 1759
    • Peabody 1678-1726, son of John and Hannah Andrews, married to Sarah Pope
    • Peake 1782-1860, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Baylis, married to Eleanor Wells in 1806
    • Pearce 1831-, son of David and Elizabeth Hughes
    • Pearce 1736-1818, son of David and Susanna Stevens, married to Bethiah Ingersoll in 1759
    • Pearce 1713-1759, married to Susanna Stevens in 1736
    • Pearce, son of Lewis and Cassandra Pennick, with Elizabeth Hughes
    • Pearl 1868-1905, married to Mindel Pearl Minnie Cosmandel
    • Pearson 1785-, married to Hulda Churchill in 1811
    • Pearson, father of Mary Gardiner
    • Pease 1815-1890, married to Electa Tuttle in 1861
    • Pease 1729-1814, son of Israel and Sarah Booth
    • Pease 1698-1758, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Booth, married to Elizabeth x in 1737
    • Pease 1651-1734, son of John and Mary Browning, father of Benjamin
    • Peasley 1713-1800, son of John Peaslee and Mary Martin, married to Rachel Straw in 1742
    • Peck 1887-1969, son of George Wilbur and Annie Fitzgerald, with Kathryn E. Bransfield
    • Peck 1769-1840, son of Solomon and Esther Wiswold
    • Peck 1720-, son of Joseph and Susannah Griffin, with Abigail Southworth
    • Peck 1694-1756, son of Samuel and Ruth Ferris, married to Elizabeth Smith
    • Peckham 1815-, son of David and Judith King, with Frances J. x
    • Peckham 1772-1851, son of David and Elizabeth Handy, married to Judith King in 1799
    • Peckham 1748-1748, son of Caleb and Mary Spooner
    • Peckham 1744-1825, son of David and Dorothy Robinson, married to Elizabeth Handy in 1770
    • Peckham 1722-/1749, son of Philip and Jane Blackwell, married to Dorothy Robinson in 1743
    • Peebles 1720-1796, son of David and Ann Mabury, married to Elizabeth Betty Cooke in 1749
    • Peebles 1683-1726, son of William and Judith Drayton, married to Ann Mabury in 1702
    • Peek 1756-1809, son of George and Elizabeth Spencer, married to Jane Martin in 1779
    • Peele 1751-1803, son of Robert and Elizabeth Edgerton, married to Priscilla Fletcher in 1794
    • Peet 1698-1761, son of John and Mary Morehouse, married to Mary Titherton in 1719, Thankful Whipper in 1739
    • Peirce 1796-1861, son of Andrew and Lucy Davis
    • Pendarves 1512-1585, married to Mary Sperron in 1537
    • Pendergrass, son of Mark and Lisa G. Eggleston, with Wendy x
    • Pennington 1685-1735, son of John and Mary Pollard, married to Alice Winstanley in 1708
    • Pennington, with Pat Upson
    • Pennoyer 1734-, son of Reuben and Penelope Reynolds, married to Sarah Davenport in 1760, Margaret Birdell in 1772
    • Penoyer 1799-1846, son of Jacob Pennoyer and Alice Hoyt Crocker, with Lavinia Sutherland
    • Penrod 1815-1872, son of Lewis and Polly Beggs, married to Temperance Keller in 1832
    • Pense 1777-, married to Barbara Ruffner in 1803
    • Perceval ca 1498-1533, with Alice de la More
    • Perkins 1827-1914, son of David and Asenath H. Batchelder, married to Hannah Sawyer Dunn in 1858
    • Perkins 1801-1851, son of John and Joanna Elkins, married to Asenath H. Batchelder in 1825
    • Perkins 1773-1857, married to Susanna Shepard in 1794
    • Perkins 1767-1854, son of John and Hepzibah Griswold, married to Sarah Ferrier
    • Perkins 1722-1776, son of Daniel and Martha Elcock, married to Lydia Bradley in 1747
    • Perkins 1677-/1737, son of David and Elizabeth Browne, married to Martha Howard in 1699
    • Perkins 1656-1732, son of Edward and Elizabeth Butcher, married to Deliverance Bliss in 1682
    • Perkins 1654-1736, son of Abraham and Mary Wyeth, married to Elizabeth Browne in 1676
    • Perley 1702-1787, son of Samuel and Abigail Cummings
    • Perrin 1739-1825, son of Daniel and Sarah Hunt, with Abigail Cooper
    • Perry 1826-, son of Thomas
    • Perry 1758, married to Elizabeth Millard
    • Perry 1747-, son of Micah and Grace Sturges
    • Perry ca 1743-1840/, with Nancy Hamilton
    • Perry 1741-1826, son of Eliakim and Sarah Joy, married to Anna Bliss in 1764
    • Perry 1719-1806, son of Israel and Rebecca Wilmarth, married to Margaret Dryer in 1744
    • Perry 1706-1792, son of Joseph and Martha Lovett, married to Mary Tyler in 1734
    • Perry 1686-1716, son of Thomas and Susanna Whiston, married to Rebecca Smith in 1711
    • Perry, with Natalie Ray Shumway
    • Peter 1778-1812, son of Robert and Elizabeth Scott, with Sarah Johns
    • Peterkin 1718-/1787, son of David and Mary x, with Mary Magdalin Warner
    • Peterkin 1679/-1735, son of James and Ann x, with Mary x
    • Peters, with Cora Lou Hanes
    • Pettee 1744-, son of Samuel and Mary Coney
    • Pettengill 1796, son of David and Mary Young, married to Lydia George in 1817
    • Pettengill 1771-1843, son of Nathaniel and Jane Crow, married to Mary Young in 1794
    • Pettibone 1756-, son of Jacob and Jemima Cornish
    • Pettit 1855-, son of Charles and Sarah Dunmead, with Mary Ann Goodwin
    • Pettit ca 1823-, son of Amos and Elizabeth Jenkins, with Elizabeth x
    • Peugeot 1683-1751, son of Abraham and Perrenone Gravonnet, married to Anne Charlotte Grey in 1733
    • Peyre 1689-1734, married to Judith Boisseau
    • Phelps 1793-1861, son of David and Temperance Willey, married to Nancy Miller
    • Phelps 1780-1870, son of Philip and Catherine Moss, married to Mary Polly Woolridge in 1804
    • Phelps 1762, son of David and Mary x
    • Phelps 1759-1835, son of David and Abigail Griswold
    • Phelps 1757-1852, son of John and Abigail x, married to Temperance Willey in 1784
    • Phelps 1735-1783, son of Abel and Jerusha Phelps, married to Tryphena Phelps in 1757
    • Phelps 1734-, son of Thomas and Ann Brown
    • Phelps 1734-1811, son of David and Abigail Pettibone, married to Abigail Griswold
    • Phelps 1723, son of Ephraim and Sarah Owen, married to Mary x
    • Phelps 1716-1803, son of Israel and Rachel Clark, married to Margaret Colton in 1737
    • Phelps 1710-1760, son of Joseph and Mary Case, married to Abigail Pettibone in 1731
    • Phelps, with Alberta Mallette
    • Phillips 1826-1905, son of Thomas W. and Hannah Phillips, married to Mahala Sumner in 1846
    • Phillips 1784-1860, son of Joseph Philips and Mary Hall, married to Psyche Hultz
    • Phillips /1750-1790, father of Nancy Ann
    • Phillips ca 1702-ca 1797, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Malavery, married to Ruth Benson in 1727
    • Phippen 1646-1703, son of Joseph and Dorcas Wood, married to Ann Cromwell in 1672
    • Phippen 1585-1650, son of Robert and Cecily Jordan, married to Sarah Pinckney in 1617
    • Phlaum, son of Michael and Barbara Ashbaugh, with Nancy Olmeda
    • Pickelsimer 1789-1850, son of Henry and Elizabeth Biffle, married to Nancy Rogers in 1815
    • Pierce 1779-1847, married to Sylvina Peckham in 1805
    • Pierce 1771-, son of David and Sarah Whitney
    • Pierce 1760-1816, son of Ebenezer and Mary Stowe
    • Pierce 1742-1821, son of Daniel and Sarah Buck, married to Sarah Whitney in 1763
    • Pierce 1704-1746, son of Ephraim and Mary Whitney, married to Elizabeth Bowers in 1725
    • Pierce †/1831, father of Elizabeth Margaret
    • Pierson 1799-1848, son of David and Anna Botsford, married to Rowene Dakin in 1822
    • Pierson 1770-1812, married to Anna Botsford in 1791
    • Pierson 1688-, son of Henry and Susanna Howell, with Elizabeth White
    • Pike 1726-, son of Onesiphorus and Mary Sanderson
    • Pillsbury 1737-, son of Josiah and Sarah Kelly, married to Anna x in 1761
    • Pineo 1747-1832, son of Peter and Elizabeth Sampson, married to Rebecca West in 1767
    • Pisar 1899-1942, married to Helena Suchowolska
    • Pitcairn 1496-1592, son of Henry and Egidia Melville, married to Elizabeth Durie
    • Pitcairn, with Mary Henderson
    • Pitts 1774-1840, son of John and Mary Hendry, married to Virginia Jane Neal in 1794
    • Pitts, with Christiana Waldrop
    • Pixley ca 1795, son of Asa and Olive Bingham
    • Pixley 1764-1799, son of David and Lois Whittelsey
    • Pixley 1762-1829, son of William and Betty Judson, married to Martha Whiting in 1782
    • Pixley ca 1742-1751, son of Peter and Mary Nichols
    • Pixley 1741-1807, son of David and Abigail Cooper, married to Lois Whittelsey in 1763, Lydia Patterson
    • Pixley 1714-/1795, son of Joseph and Abigail Clark, married to Abigail Cooper in 1738
    • Pixley 1704-1742, son of William Lawrence and Grace Mitchell
    • Plantier (du), son of Daniel Toscan and Marie-Christine Barrault
    • Playfair 1692-1731, son of Patrick and Janet Donaldson, married to Anne Donaldson
    • Pletcher ca 1772-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Yoder, married to Catherine Kent in 1796
    • Plotkin, married to Pauline Packrose
    • Plumb 1786-1872, son of Daniel and Esther x, married to Henrietta Dorothea Bruckner in 1817
    • Plummer 1696-1748, son of Joseph and Hannah Jewett, married to Anna Barber in 1737
    • Plunkett, with Dianne Tremper
    • Poe 1784-1811, son of David and Elizabeth Carnes, married to Elizabeth Arnold in 1805
    • Poe ca 1742-1816, son of John and Jane McBride, with Elizabeth Carnes
    • Poe 1645-1742, married to Sarah Clifford in 1699
    • Poer 1765-1834, son of David and Sarah Sallie Sanders, married to Frances Madison in 1800
    • Poer 1744-1808, married to Sarah Sallie Sanders
    • Poitevint, married to Michelle Vicki Graham
    • Polk 1721-1778, son of William and Margaret Taylor, married to Betsy Gillis
    • Pollack, married to Rebecca Miller
    • Pollok /1470-1543..1546, son of Charles and Margaret Stewart, with Marion Stewart
    • Pomeroy, with Ermina Shumway
    • Pond 1690-1775, son of John and Hannah Hill, married to Sarah Richardson
    • Pool 1791-1865, married to Lavina Hampton in 1814
    • Poplin 1818..1828-, with Millie Simpson
    • Porter 1768-, son of Ebenezer Smith and Lydia Cummings
    • Porter ca 1765-, with Sarah Collins
    • Porter 1755-1798, married to Flora Brownfield
    • Porter 1685-1767, son of John and Joanna Gaylord, married to Anne Phelps in 1707
    • Posey 1781-1856, son of Prior and Jenette Luckett, married to Peachey Powell in 1805
    • Potter 1793-1851, son of David and Elizabeth Vaughan, married to Charlotte Osborne in 1817
    • Potter 1763-1846, son of Abel and Hannah Slocum, married to Phoebe Susan Potter
    • Potter 1760-1838, son of John and Phoebe Arnold, married to Elizabeth Vaughan in 1785
    • Potter 1721-1801, son of William and Mary Brownell, with Susannah Barber
    • Potter 1685-1738, son of Samuel and Joannah Wood, married to Mary Merriam in 1710
    • Potts ca 1700-1768, son of Jonas and Mary x, married to Ann Nancy Roberts in 1736
    • Potts ca 1670-1730, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Baset, married to Alice Croasdale in 1694
    • Pound 1790-1871, son of Elijah and Isabella Sharp, married to Ann Hance in 1811
    • Povich, son of Shirley Lewis and Eta Frimeta Friedman, married to Constance Tobriner
    • Powell 1838-1918, son of William and Jenet Bowen, married to Margaret Q. Greely in 1885
    • Powell 1818-1890, son of David and Johanna Parry, married to Martha Ann Cox in 1838
    • Powell ca 1775-/1830, married to Johanna Parry in 1815
    • Powell 1770-1823, son of James and Nancy Ann Bailey, married to Lydia Newport in 1795
    • Powell 1725-1810, married to Laetitia Clark in 1761
    • Powell 1718-1768, son of Joseph and Joanna Miles, married to Elizabeth Chalfant in 1739
    • Power 1790-1840, married to Susannah Moon in 1807
    • Powers 1860-, son of Andrew Reed and Mary Jane Howard
    • Powers ca 1858-, son of Charles Edward and Hannah Dean
    • Powers, married to Bridget Ryan
    • Poyner 1800-1826, married to Elizabeth Lee Williamson in 1825
    • Pratt 1790-, son of David and Hannah Rockwell
    • Pratt 1779-1850, son of Paul and Jael Bennett, with Elizabeth Hackett
    • Pratt 1762-1844, son of Silas and Elizabeth Chamberlain, married to Hannah Rockwell in 1785
    • Pratt 1756-, son of Joseph and Jane Davies
    • Pratt 1745-1827, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Betty Bicknell, married to Rebecca Chandler in 1771
    • Pratt 1738, son of Micah and Marah Gale, married to Sarah Shumway in 1760
    • Pratt 1702-, son of Eleazer and Hannah Cannedy
    • Pratt 1702-1777, son of David and Rachel x, married to Sarah Claflin in 1724
    • Pratt ca 1700-1790, son of Joseph and Sarah Benson, married to Joanna Allen in 1722
    • Pratt 1688-1771, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Peck, married to Sarah Chalker in 1717
    • Pratt ca 1675-ca 1731, son of Thomas and Susannah Gleason, with Rachel x, Sarah Bancroft in 1704
    • Pratt, married to Mercy Upham in 1734
    • Preble 1730-/1810, son of Zebulon and Hannah Welch, married to Mary Junkins in 1757
    • Prescott 1846-, son of Daniel and Cynthia Farwell
    • Prescott 1728-1779, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Farnsworth, married to Abigail Wright in 1752
    • Presley 1772-1852, son of Andrew and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Tucker
    • Pressler, married to Lisa Marie Henson
    • Pressly 1760-1834, married to Ann Edmiston in 1784
    • Preston ca 1703-/1755, son of Jacob and Sarah Wilson, married to Elizabeth Martin in 1726
    • Prewitt 1791-1873, son of Anthony and Susanna Gholson, with Nancy Turner
    • Prewitt 1726-1780, son of Richard and Frances Murrell, with Jane Parrott
    • Price ca 1764-1806/, married to Susannah Matthews in 1784
    • Price 1744-1815, son of John Michael and Margaret Killian, with Hannah x
    • Primrose 1520-/1574, son of Henry, married to Janet Blaw in 1553
    • Prince 1811-, son of David and Rebecca Shumway
    • Prince 1809-/1811, son of David and Rebecca Shumway
    • Prince 1774-, married to Rebecca Shumway in 1799
    • Prince ca 1749-1827, with Sarah Gunn
    • Prince 1702-1737, son of James and Sarah Rea, with Phebe Fuller
    • Pringle ca 1675-, with Susan Merriweather
    • Pritchard 1810-, son of David and Anna Hitchcock
    • Pritchard 1775-1838, son of David and Ruth Smith, married to Anna Hitchcock in 1797
    • Pritchard 1737-ca 1829, son of James and Elizabeth Johnston, married to Ruth Smith in 1757
    • Proudfit 1770-1830, son of Andrew Proudfoot and Sarah Wallace, married to Sarah Patterson in 1798
    • Prouty 1716-1767, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Merritt, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1739
    • Provoost 1645-1720, son of David and Margaretta Gillis ten Waert, married to Tryntie Catherine Laurens in 1668
    • Provoost 1608-1657, married to Margaretta Gillis ten Waert in 1637
    • Provost /1689-1760, son of Jonathan and Catharine van der Veen, married to Christina Praa in 1715
    • Pruyn 1771-1843, son of Casparus and Catherine Groesbeck, with Hibertje Lansing
    • Przybylski, with Dorothy Hottenroth
    • Puckett 1746, son of Peter and Ann Morris, married to Frances Butler in 1771
    • Pugh 1761-1822, married to Sarah Greer in 1784
    • Pulsifer 1743, son of David and Hannah Brown, married to Anne Kellson in 1766
    • Pulsifer 1716-1783, son of Jonathan Pulsipher and Sarah Loud, married to Hannah Brown in 1742
    • Pulsipher 1776-1832, son of John and Elizabeth Dutton, married to Terza Newton in 1799
    • Pulsipher 1731-1832, son of David and Mary Maxwell, married to Hannah Pulsipher in 1762
    • Pulsipher 1708-1775, son of David and Susanna Loude, married to Elizabeth Stowell in 1740
    • Pulsipher 1701-1791, son of John and Joanna Kent, married to Mary Maxwell in 1723
    • Pulsipher 1685-ca 1720, son of Benedict and Susanna Waters, married to Susanna Loude
    • Punderson 1686-1731, son of John and Damaris Atwater, married to Sarah Alling in 1716
    • Purcell ca 1660-1692, with Belinda Braithwaite
    • Purdy 1780-1850, married to Elizabeth Wood
    • Purple 1729, son of Richard and Hannah Crane
    • Purser 1797-1832, son of John and Susannah Cuthbertson, married to Anna Mullis
    • Putnam 1808-1892, son of David and Elizabeth Perkins, married to Hannah Munson in 1833
    • Putnam 1769-1856, son of Israel and Sarah Waldo, married to Elizabeth Perkins in 1798
    • Putnam 1707-1768, son of Joseph W. and Elizabeth Porter, married to Rebecca Perley in 1728, Betty Dale in 1754
    • Putney, with Mary Chapman Wyche
    • Pyle, son of Denver Dell and Marilee Lenore Carpenter
  • Q
    • Quabius 1864-, son of David and Rosine Reimelt, married to Katherine Johansen in 1884
    • Quabius 1827-1890, married to Rosine Reimelt
    • Quackenbush 1702-1773, son of Pieter Johannes and Neeltje Marinus, married to Annatje Scott in 1723
    • Quattlebaum 1795-1844, son of Peter and Ann Catherine Cappleman, married to Jane Harmon in 1816
    • Quattrone, with Peggy Dulany Rockefeller
    • Quick ca 1785-1850/, son of Andrew and Sally Scott, married to Jane DeWitt in 1804
  • R
    • Rabinowitz 1834-1891, son of Moses and Chaika ben David, married to Rivke Miriam Chaver
    • Rainsford 1644-1691, son of Edward and Elizabeth x, married to Hannah Griggs in 1683
    • Ralston ca 1793-, son of James and Mary x
    • Ralston 1792-1862, son of John and Ann Ralston, married to Hannah Barr in 1810
    • Ramsay 1749-1815, son of James Ramsey and Jane Montgomery, married to Sabina Ellis in 1775, Frances Witherspoon in 1783, Martha Laurens in 1787
    • Ramsay ca 1534-, son of William and Margaret Strachan, married to Katherine Carnegie in 1576
    • Ramsey 1646-, son of James, with Jonet Euen
    • Ramsour 1733-1785, son of Johannes Deitrich and Cadrina Katherine Heyl, married to Mary Magdalene Warlick in 1759
    • Rand ca 1746-1854, son of John and Isabel Martin, with Keziah Heard
    • Randall 1719-1784, son of Stephen and Abigail Sabin, married to Keziah Davison in 1739
    • Rankin 1877-1966, son of James and Margaret Jane Cash, married to Mary Etta Craig in 1900
    • Ranney 1769-1812, son of Nathaniel and Prudence Willard, father of Mary
    • Rathbone 1833-, son of Clarendon Bates and Mary Shumway Wilson, married to Elizabeth Culp in 1864
    • Rathbone 1763-1823, son of John and Content Brown, married to Nancy Wales in 1789
    • Rathbun 1828-, son of Thomas and Lucinda Austin
    • Rathbun 1768-1850, son of Edmund and Mercy Carpenter, married to Alice Lewis in 1796
    • Rathbun, with Patience Wilson
    • Raudenbusch 1720-1790/, son of Hans Michael and Anna Catherina Vogler, father of David Raudenbush
    • Raudenbush ca 1775-, son of David Raudenbusch, married to Anna Maria Kepner in 1799
    • Rawlings 1815, married to Sarah Karr in 1852
    • Rawlins, married to Judith Ellen Riedel
    • Rawlins, with Margaret Helen Dartnell
    • Rawson 1714-1790, son of David and Mary Gulliver, married to Mary Dyer in 1741
    • Rawson 1683-1752, son of William and Ann Glover, married to Mary Gulliver in 1710
    • Rayfiel 1923-2011, son of Leo Frederick and Flora Marks, married to Lila F. Paris, Lois Maureen Stapleton in 1963, Lynne Schwarzenbek
    • Raymond 1730-1771, son of Abraham and Mercy x, married to Bethiah Newcomb in 1756
    • Raymore 1766-1843, son of Thomas and Mary Molly Howe, married to Lydia Dyer in 1796
    • Raynor 1706-1796, son of Jonathan and Irene Herrick, married to Hannah Ford
    • Read ca 1737-1809, son of William and Mary x, married to Ann Diantha Rogers in 1759
    • Record 1750-1832, son of Ebenezer and Joanna Bowles, married to Abigail Damon in 1781
    • Redman ca 1822-1897, with Elizabeth Bruce
    • Reed 1833-1874, son of William and Hannah Leech, married to Elizabeth Peasley Osborn in 1860
    • Reed 1770-1843, married to Catherine x
    • Reed 1747-1824, son of David and Jennie Culbertson, with Margaret May
    • Reed 1710, son of Philip and Thankful Dill, married to Lois Pierce
    • Reed 1692-1760, married to Jennie Culbertson
    • Rees 1689-1752, with Mary x
    • Rees 1655-1706, married to Elinor Lloyed in 1670
    • Rees-Williams 1903-1976, son of William Reese Williams and Jennet David, married to Alice Alexandra Constance Wills
    • Reese 1832-1900, son of Henry and Tracy Wells, married to Elzima H. Taylor in 1863
    • Reese 1707-1787, married to Susan Polk in 1738
    • Reeves 1793-1871, married to Clarissa Mary James in 1817
    • Regester 1690-1751, married to Lydia Yarnall
    • Reich, son of Hersch Nojech and Sima Sarah Rubenstein, married to Henrietta Fetner
    • Reid 1740, married to Honora Verge in 1765
    • Reily ca 1823-, son of Barnabus Dighton and Sarah Gold, with Bridget x
    • Relyea 1858..1859-, son of George Adam and Adaline Hurst
    • Relyea /1710-1810, son of Dennis Ariens and Jeanne Elizabeth Leroy, married to Annetje Reynersche Rynders
    • Remington ca 1846-, son of Joseph and Lydia Gilbert
    • Remington ca 1668-, son of John and Abigail Acie
    • Remington †ca 1834, son of Joseph and Innocent Lake, married to Mary Sheldon in 1767
    • Reszkowski, with Amanda Madar
    • Reynolds 1761-1853, son of James and Judith Lockwood, married to Sarah Sally Galloway in 1783
    • Reynolds 1734-1816, son of William and Deborah Greene, married to Hannah Maxson in 1757
    • Reynolds ca 1708-ca 1750, son of David and Penelope Wright, married to Mary x
    • Reynolds 1687-1745, son of John and Judith Palmer, married to Penelope Wright in 1708
    • Rice 1863-1938, son of Frederick Allyn and Charlotte Maria Baldwin, married to Martha Lawson Botts in 1886
    • Rice 1790-1867, son of David and Sarah Bates, with Patty Hall
    • Rice 1780-1847, son of David and Eunice Fuller Cowan, married to Mary Buys in 1801
    • Rice 1779-1830, son of Elijah and Relief Williams, married to Hannah Thompson Bangs in 1807
    • Rice 1768-1827, son of David and Silence Walker, married to Sarah Bates in 1787
    • Rice 1759-, son of David and Silence Walker
    • Rice 1757-1825, son of David and Love Moore, married to Abigail Newton in 1785
    • Rice 1752-, son of Ashur and Tabitha Rice
    • Rice 1752-1814, son of David Royce and Lydia Heath, married to Eunice Fuller Cowan in 1773
    • Rice 1729..1730-1805, son of David and Elizabeth x, married to Silence Walker in 1752
    • Rice 1717-1801, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Taylor, married to Love Moore in 1755
    • Rice 1709, son of William and Elizabeth Hayes, married to Mary Howlett
    • Rice 1700..1710-, with Elizabeth x
    • Rice 1682-1770, son of Thomas and Ann Marcy Hewes, married to Susannah May Searcy
    • Rice 1659-1723, son of Henry and Elizabeth Moore, married to Hannah Walker in 1687
    • Rich 1795-, son of David and Hannah Knowles, married to Hitta Cummings Simonds in 1822
    • Rich 1768-1819, son of Matthias and Sarah Paine, married to Abigail Nabby Smith in 1794
    • Rich 1753-, son of Obadiah and Mary Crowell, married to Hannah Knowles in 1779
    • Rich 1695-1748, son of Nicholas and Abigail Greene, married to Elizabeth Merriam in 1716
    • Richards 1822-1914, son of Michael David and Charity Hubbard, married to Rebecca Groves
    • Richards 1767-1844, son of Nathan and Mehitable x, married to Eleanor Stanley in 1803
    • Richards 1703, son of David and Elizabeth Raymond, married to Elizabeth Edgecomb in 1733
    • Richards 1673-1752, son of John and Lydia Stocking, married to Elizabeth Raymond in 1698
    • Richards, son of Donald Bryant and Joan M. Chesney
    • Richardson 1853..1854-, son of David and Sarah Sells
    • Richardson 1818-1893, married to Sarah Sells in 1842
    • Richardson 1785-1882, married to Edna Herston
    • Richardson 1763-1849, married to Mary Dearborn in 1790
    • Richardson ca 1757-, with Eunice Wood
    • Richardson 1731-1773, son of Josiah and Lydia Colburn, with Elizabeth Colburn
    • Richardson 1700-1770, son of Samuel and Sarah Hayward, married to Esther Ward in 1724, Remember Ward in 1726
    • Richardson 1678-1748, son of Isaac and Deborah Fuller, married to Hannah Putnam in 1702
    • Richardson, son of Alonzo and Henrietta Bryan
    • Ricketts 1735-, son of Thomas and Mary Fisher
    • Ricks 1871-, son of Thomas Edwin and Ruth Caroline Dille
    • Ridenour 1849-, son of John and Susannah Hilbert
    • Ridenour 1847-1847, son of Daniel and Susannah Shauver
    • Ridenour 1829-, son of Samuel and Catharine Harshbarger
    • Ridenour 1802-1874, son of David and Margretta Wiles, married to Sarah Shauver in 1824
    • Ridenour 1793-1849, son of Jacob and Susanna Stemple, married to Elizabeth Easterday in 1817
    • Ridenour 1782-ca 1863, son of Lewis Ludwig and Maria Rosina Barbara Pflueger
    • Ridenour 1775-, son of John Nicholas and Christina Walthers
    • Ridenour 1775-1854, son of Mathias and Anna Eva Waldi, married to Margretta Wiles in 1795
    • Rideout 1779-1860, son of James and Mary Blakmon, married to Kezia Wood in 1801
    • Rider 1716-1801, son of Jonathan Ryder and Mary Berwick, married to Olive Arey in 1751
    • Ridgway 1741-1794, son of Joseph Ridgeway and Hannah Allen, married to Jane Burr in 1762
    • Riffe 1752-, son of Peter Reiff and Anna Maria Werblin, married to Nellie Fleet
    • Riggle, with Mary Jane Crawford
    • Riggs 1749-1837, son of Timothy and Sarah Dunkham, married to Miriam Wright
    • Ripley 1823-, son of John Bartlett and Mary Sprague
    • Ripley 1808-, son of David and Orra Bliss
    • Ripley 1761-, with Orra Bliss
    • Ripley 1744-1803, son of John and Meribah Lee, married to Priscilla Dunbar in 1765
    • Ripley 1697-1781, son of Joshua and Hannah Bradford, married to Lydia Cary in 1720
    • Risher 1774-1822, son of Daniel and Catherine Harshbarger, with Anna Springer
    • Risley 1824-1868, son of Eli and Susanna Wilson, married to Sarah Ann Roberts in 1849
    • Risley 1710-1799, son of Samuel and Rebecca Gaines, married to Naomi Strickland
    • Ritchay, son of Michael Gordon and Renae Marie Brellenthin
    • Riva, son of William and Maria Elisabetha Sieber
    • Roach 1794-1859/, married to Jane Hampton in 1814
    • Robards, son of Jason Nelson and Eleanor Pittman
    • Robb, married to Christina Birrell in 1832
    • Robbins 1783-1858, son of Jonathan and Sarah Jewett, married to Elizabeth Burrill in 1805
    • Robbins 1717-1799, son of John and Hannah Clark, married to Catherine Tyler in 1742
    • Roberts 1800-1856, son of David and Elizabeth Collins, married to Lovina Poole in 1819
    • Roberts 1788-, son of James and Margaret Woods
    • Roberts 1760-1857, married to Elizabeth Collins in 1799
    • Roberts ca 1727-1778, son of William and Mary Vaughn
    • Roberts 1684-1763, son of David and Joanna Brooks, married to Rachel Pierce in 1745
    • Roberts 1656-1724, son of Giles and Alice Sheldon, married to Joanna Brooks in 1678
    • Roberts, son of Charles Patrick Pat and Franki Fann
    • Robertson 1814-1898, with Anna Eliza Harwood
    • Robertson 1710-1782, son of David and Margaret Sunter, married to Margaret Lessels
    • Robertson 1678, son of Alexander and Isabel Bell, married to Margaret Sunter
    • Robinson 1908, son of Albert R. and Laura Martin
    • Robinson 1786-1853, son of Benjamin and Mary Margaret Wilkinson, married to Sarah Wamsley in 1809
    • Robinson 1786-1842, son of Daniel and Esther Nichols, married to Polly Reeves in 1822
    • Robinson 1775-, son of Edward and Susannah Rathbun
    • Robinson 1762-1809, son of Timothy and Catherine Rose, married to Catharine Coe in 1786
    • Robinson ca 1710-, son of Edward and Joanna Irish
    • Robinson 1694-1780, son of David and Abigail Kirby, married to Rebecca Miller in 1720
    • Robinson 1660-1747, son of Thomas and Mary Woodey, married to Abigail Kirby in 1689, Mary Atwater
    • Robinson 1649-, married to Sarah Taylor in 1680, Mary Bean in 1721
    • Robinson, son of Jack Roosevelt Jackie and Rachel Anetta Isum
    • Roche 1791-1865, son of David and Frances Maunsell, married to Frances Vandeleur in 1825
    • Roche ca 1508-ca 1581, with Ellen Butler
    • Roche ca 1324-, son of Ralph and Elizabeth de Clare, with Anne Fleming
    • Roche, son of George and Mary Mills Bindon, with Bridget Winthrop
    • Roche †1830, son of David and Bridget Winthrop, with Frances Maunsell
    • Rockefeller 1915-2017, son of John Davison and Abigail Greene Abby Aldrich, married to Margaret McGrath in 1940
    • Rockefeller 1759-, son of Johann Peter and Mary Bellis
    • Rockefeller, son of David and Margaret McGrath, with Diana Newell-Rowan
    • Rockwell 1709-, son of John and Anne Skinner, married to Margaret Van Horne in 1736
    • Rockwell 1708-1788, son of Jonathan and Abigail Canfield, married to Elizabeth Hyatt in 1731
    • Rockwell, with Mary Polly Case
    • Rockwell, with Sharon L. Johnson
    • Rockwell †1816, son of David and Elizabeth Hyatt, with Mary Atherton
    • Roe 1695-1767, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Jones, married to Deborah Alsop
    • Roe 1640-1707, married to Mary Pearsal in 1665
    • Rogers 1775-1858, married to Mary Stubblefield in 1801
    • Rogers 1729-1803, son of Josiah and Lydia Goodsell, married to Eunice Byington in 1748
    • Rogers 1719-1803, son of Jonathan and Judith Maxson, married to Grace Lester in 1744
    • Rolston ca 1734-ca 1802, son of William and Eleanor x, married to Anne Bolling
    • Romer 1823-, son of David and Mabel Kellogg
    • Romer ca 1787-, with Mabel Kellogg
    • Romney, son of David Smellie and Daisy Rolapp
    • Rood 1818-1891, son of Josiah Foster and Abigail Alden Howes, married to Alzina Virtue Pixley in 1847
    • Rood 1688-1739, son of Thomas and Hannah Benham, married to Joanna Park in 1710
    • Rose 1910-1990, married to Martha Raye in 1938, Judy Garland in 1941, Betty Bartholomew
    • Rose 1818-1872, married to Sarah x
    • Rose 1783-1857, son of Jesse and Susannah Smith, with Sarah Parshall
    • Rose 1721-1781, with Hannah Parr
    • Rose 1709-1795, son of Jonathan and Abigail Hale, married to Elizabeth Fowler in 1734
    • Rose 1599-1654, son of John and Helen Rose, married to Elizabeth MacIntosh
    • Rosenberger 1809-, son of Abraham and Margaret Detweiler
    • Rosenberger 1749-/1821, son of Daniel and Fronica x, married to Anna Funk in 1766
    • Ross 1891-1958, married to Flosina Corinth Herminston
    • Ross ca 1812-1894, with Johanna Campbell
    • Ross 1798-1873, married to Rosanna Prunty in 1835
    • Ross 1783-1863, son of John and Lois Taylor, married to Sarah Taylor in 1806
    • Ross 1776-1826, married to Zerviah Sprague in 1804
    • Ross ca 1735-/1766, son of George and Joanna Ogden, married to Rachel Stymets in 1761
    • Ross ca 1708-1753, son of George Aeneas and Joanna Williams
    • Ross 1680-1752, son of John and Mary Barret, married to Sarah Covell in 1715
    • Ross 1644-1710, son of Andrew and Mary Fraser, married to Margaret Stronach in 1681
    • Ross 1619-1678, son of David and Annabella Catherine Murray, married to Mary Fraser
    • Ross 1582-1632, son of George and Marion Campbell, married to Annabella Catherine Murray in 1607
    • Ross, son of George Frederick and Betty Jean Trudgen, with Lizabeth Stephens
    • Rosser 1741-1790, son of John and Elizabeth Leftwich, married to Nancy Ann Young in 1758
    • Rouse 1806-1869, son of Paul and Lucretia x, with Ann Squires
    • Rouse 1791, married to Nancy Turner in 1811
    • Routh, with Judy Stella Haecker
    • Rowe 1830-1909, son of Jacob and Elizabeth x, with Sarah Mumper
    • Rowe, with Mary x
    • Rowell 1758-, son of Benjamin
    • Rowland 1824-1895, married to Eliza Frances Ward
    • Rowles 1832-1877, son of William and Maria Stuart, married to Mary Holliday in 1856
    • Rowley 1755-1830, son of Moses and Mary x, married to Ann Bemsley
    • Roy 1831-ca 1903, son of Noel and Eugenie Menard, married to Adeline Istre in 1859
    • Roy 1810-1897, son of Charles François and Felicite Quirion, married to Elisabeth Rodrigue in 1830
    • Royce 1729-1820, son of Moses and Hannah Beebe, married to Lydia Heath in 1749
    • Royce 1703-1759, son of John and Sarah Perigo, married to Hannah Hall in 1732
    • Royce 1682-, son of Jonathan and Deborah Caulkins
    • Royster, son of William and Prudence Watkins, with Elizabeth Sampson
    • Rozier 1782-1870, son of Shadrack and Pembrock Powers, married to Anna Wilson in 1812
    • Rozier 1690-1760, son of David and Sarah Sherwood, married to Ann Marriott
    • Rozier ca 1669-/1698, son of John and Mary Williamson, married to Sarah Sherwood in 1684
    • Ruble 1743-1808, son of Ulrich and Jane Burson, married to Sarah Malin
    • Ruf, son of Gerhard Kurt and Sherry Lynne Bailey, with X Giffen
    • Rugg, married to Thankful Davis in 1746
    • Ruggles 1783-, son of Benjamin and Mary Smith
    • Ruggles 1759-1777, son of Lazarus and Hannah Bostwick
    • Rugh 1825-1894, son of Solomon Adam and Maria Catharina Baker, married to Sarah Black in 1847
    • Rulon 1752, son of Joel and Geertruy Stevense, married to Mercy Rebecca Soper in 1767
    • Rummel 1810-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Sell
    • Rumph 1725-1782, son of Christian and Mary Anna x, with Mary Ann Pendarvis
    • Rusco 1723-1815, son of Ammi Ruhama and Penelope Foster, married to Jemima Scudder in 1749
    • Russell 1775-1839, son of Seth and Abigail Meader, married to Elizabeth Shadwell in 1795
    • Russell 1767-1850, son of Matthew and Jane McIntyre, with Frances Mary Rogers
    • Russell 1726-, son of David and Hannah Brown, married to Elizabeth Bradford in 1745
    • Russell 1715-1773, son of David and Susannah x, married to Anna Carpenter in 1736
    • Russell 1700-1785, son of David and Abigail Winter, married to Hannah Brown in 1724, Mary Clark in 1731
    • Russell 1679-1744, son of John and Elizabeth Fiske, married to Abigail Winter in 1712
    • Russell ca 1673-1752, son of James and Mabel Haynes, married to Susannah x in 1713
    • Russell, with Mary Ann Daniel
    • Ruxton 1825-1903, with Nancy Smith
  • S
    • Sabin 1807-1882, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Joslin, married to Elizabeth Dorwart in 1832
    • Sackett 1794-1849, son of Almeron and Rachel White, married to Margaret Voyles
    • Sage 1703-1798, son of John and Hannah Starr, married to Bathsheba Judd in 1728
    • Sage 1665-1712, son of David and Elizabeth Kirby, married to Mary Coultman in 1693
    • Sage 1638..1639-1703, son of John and Elizabeth Randall, married to Elizabeth Kirby in 1664, Mary Wiley in 1670
    • Salisbury 1738-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Whipple, father of Richard
    • Salsgiver ca 1822-/1858, married to Rebecca A. Dow in 1844
    • Salter, with Luella Belle Ashbaugh
    • Salyer ca 1800-1864..1870, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Rose Stapleton, married to Sarah x
    • Sampson 1685-1772, son of Caleb and Mercy Standish, married to Mary Chaffin in 1712
    • Sanborn 1809-1885, son of David and Sarah Sally Copp, married to Frances Follette Cressey in 1829
    • Sanborn 1783-1847, son of Josiah Bungy and Lucy Swain, married to Sarah Sally Copp in 1803
    • Sanborn 1702-1777, son of Joseph and Mary Gove, married to Abigail Glidden in 1726
    • Sanders 1775-1815, son of Moses and Sarah Sallie Hamilton, married to Mary Allred in 1802
    • Sanders 1716-1777, son of John and Hannah Dutton, married to Abigail Snow in 1743
    • Sanderson 1715-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Fiske
    • Sanford 1760-1811, son of Joseph and Mehitable Clark
    • Sanford 1742-, son of Samuel and Deborah Clark
    • Sanford 1738-, son of Samuel and Deborah Clark
    • Sanford 1737-1810, son of David and Rachel Strong, married to Bathsheba Ingersoll in 1757
    • Sanford 1737-, son of David and Patience Burroughs, married to Mary Silliman in 1764
    • Sanford 1711-1767, son of Thomas and Hannah Stevens, married to Patience Burroughs in 1736
    • Sanford 1709-1751, son of Samuel and Hannah Baldwin, married to Rachel Strong in 1730
    • Sanford 1708-1708, son of Samuel and Hannah Baldwin
    • Sanford, with Caroline Baldwin
    • Sanger 1712-1755, son of Richard and Elizabeth Morse, married to Bathsheba Pratt in 1736
    • Sanger 1671-, son of Richard and Mary Reynolds, married to Patience Benjamin
    • Sargent 1737-1808, son of David and Mary Goodwin, married to Jane Eastman in 1758
    • Sargent 1696-1767, son of Philip and Mary Tewksbury, married to Mary Goodwin in 1721
    • Sargent, son of Joseph and Hannah Bucknam
    • Sassoon 1792-1864, with Hannah Joseph, Flora Hayim
    • Satterfield 1820-1857, son of John and Sarah Rountree, married to Rebecca Ann Gresham
    • Saunders 1794-1850, son of David and Lockey Leftwich, with Angelina Warwick
    • Saunders 1761-1845, with Lockey Leftwich
    • Savard 1861, son of Theophile and Madeleine Duchene, married to Laure Dallaire in 1887
    • Sawtelle 1702-1784, son of Zachariah and Mary Blood, with Elizabeth Keyes
    • Sawyer 1808-1884, son of David and Rebecca Crockett, married to Adaline Dunham in 1839
    • Sawyer 1775-1862, son of Abel and Sarah Wheeler, married to Rebecca Crockett in 1804
    • Sawyer 1760-1832, son of Francis and Elizabeth Richardson, married to Judith Harris in 1787
    • Sawyer 1715, married to Hepzibath Davis in 1737
    • Sawyer 1686-1728, son of John and Sarah Poor, married to Eleanor Frost in 1711
    • Sayre 1762-1856, son of David and Hannah Frazee, married to Sarah Little
    • Sayre 1736-1826, son of Daniel and Rebecca Bond, married to Hannah Frazee in 1758
    • Sayre 1696-1742, son of David and Rebecca Butcher, married to Ruth Abbott
    • Sayre 1670-1744, son of Daniel and Hannah Foster, married to Rebecca Butcher
    • Scaff 1894-1918, son of William Littleton and Melsena Jefferson, married to Octavia Garnet Weaver in 1916
    • Scarfe 1815, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bennett, married to Sarah Tyler in 1841
    • Scearcy, with Mary Rosengren
    • Schall 1834-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Heilman
    • Scheff 1881-1970, son of Selig Schiff and Augusta Katz, married to Pauline Lebens
    • Schick 1755, son of Yitzchak Eizek and x Popper, married to Genendel x
    • Schindel 1884, married to Fannie Goldberger
    • Schmehl, with Jean Johns
    • Schoen, married to Margaret DesJardins
    • Schoenbrun, married to Helen Louise Dolan
    • Scholefield 1736-1791, son of John and Ann Lenoir, married to Rachel Greaves in 1763
    • Schoonmaker 1805-, son of David and Sarah Valkenburgh
    • Schoonmaker 1778-1857, son of Edward and Elizabeth Whitaker, married to Sarah Valkenburgh in 1794
    • Schryver ca 1723-1813, married to Rebecca Pawling in 1748
    • Schueller, son of Robert and Bernice Vandeboom, with Debra Thill
    • Schuyler 1692-, son of Abraham Davidste and Geertruy Ten Broeck, married to Anna Bratt in 1720, Maria Hansen in 1725
    • Schuyler 1688-1762, son of Pieter and Alida van Slichtenhorst, married to Margaretha Van Slyk
    • sosa Scotland (of) 1084-1153, son of Malcolm and Margaret of Scotland, married to Maud of Huntingdon in 1113
    • Scott 1826-1924, son of Owen, married to Elizabeth Ann Cullison in 1858
    • Scott 1793-1850, with Elizabeth Coombs
    • Scott 1785-1855, son of James and Lucretia Olmstead, with Betsey Burr
    • Scott 1781-1855, son of John and Ruth Wetherell, married to Sarah Marsh in 1804
    • Scott 1768-1846, son of James and Elizabeth Archer Osborne, married to Rachel Walker in 1807
    • Scott 1752-1809, son of David and Hannah Smith
    • Scott 1748-, son of William and Rachel Scott
    • Scott 1743..1744-ca 1828, with Elizabeth Harrison
    • Scott 1726-1809, son of James and Hannah Hyatt, married to Hannah Smith in 1751
    • Scott 1701-1785, son of David and Sarah Richards, married to Hannah Hickok in 1735
    • sosa Scott 1678-1760, with Mary Stanley
    • Scott ca 1669-1727, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Sarah Richards in 1698
    • Scott ca 1437-1492, with Janet Douglas
    • Scott, son of Harry and Madge King, with Mildred Lois Jensen
    • Scott, son of X and Jemima Harriet McEldowney
    • Scott, married to Mary Shoptaugh in 1853
    • Scribner 1858-1859, son of David L. and Mary Taylor
    • Scribner 1858-ca 1858, son of David L. and Mary Taylor
    • Scribner 1780-1863, son of Samuel and Abigail Hill, with Betsey Hibbard
    • Scruggs 1849-1933, son of Ellis and Elizabeth Kennedy, married to Sarah Green in 1873
    • Scrymgeour Wedderburn 1912-1944, son of Henry and Edith Moffat, married to Patricia Katherine Montagu-Douglas-Scott in 1943
    • Scudder 1690-1749..1751, son of David, married to Mary x
    • Scudder 1658-1698, son of Henry and Catherine Estey, father of David
    • Seale 1745-1820, son of David and Jael Glendenning, married to Isabella Figg in 1770
    • Seale 1694-1755, son of Anthony and Dorothy Hughes, married to Jael Glendenning in 1724
    • Sealy 1780-1860, son of Tobias and Sarah Canady, married to Sarah Sally Gray
    • Seaman 1709, son of David and Temperance Williams, married to Mary Willets in 1737
    • Seaman ca 1664-1732, son of Jonathan and Jane Moore, married to Temperance Williams
    • Sears 1852-, son of David and Emily Esther Hoyt
    • Sears 1822-1874, son of David and Miriam Clarke Mason, married to Emily Esther Hoyt in 1849
    • Sears 1787-1871, son of David and Ann Winthrop, married to Miriam Clarke Mason in 1809
    • Sears 1783-1849, son of William James and Charity Slagel, married to Catherine Coffman in 1809
    • Sears 1752-1816, son of Daniel and Fear Freeman, married to Ann Winthrop in 1786
    • Sears 1731-, son of James and Desire Tobey
    • Seavey 1790-1865, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Knight, married to Waitey Jameson in 1815
    • See 1842-1904, son of Joseph and Mary Ann Bailey, married to Mary Ann Law in 1863
    • See 1777-1863, son of David and Maritie Van Wert, with Rebecca x
    • See ca 1767-/1820, son of Abraham and Margritje Gravenstein, with Catherine Schumacher
    • See 1754-1812, son of Joost and Esther Gardenier, married to Magdalena Snyder in 1781
    • See 1751-1810/, son of David and Rachel Gardenier, married to Maritie Van Wert in 1770
    • See /1714-ca 1785, son of Jacobus and Catherine Storm, married to Rachel Gardenier in 1742
    • Seeley 1775-1855, married to Isabel Smith
    • Seeley 1762-, son of David and Sybil x
    • Seeley 1757-1835, son of Nehemiah and Abigail Guire, married to Martha Patty Hubbell in 1780
    • Seeley 1754-1802, son of Enos and Naomi Petty, married to Mary Marselis in 1781
    • Seeley 1750-1790/, son of Justus and Elizabeth Gibbs
    • Seeley ca 1744-ca 1840, son of Charles and Mary Horton, father of Daniel
    • Seeley 1731-, son of John and Martha Benjamin, married to Sybil x in 1752
    • Seeley 1707-/1757, son of John and Rebecca Sanford, married to Tamar Ward
    • Segal ca 1888-1966, with Pauline Chorna
    • Seigler, with Rebecca Cook
    • Sell 1804-1865, son of Nicholas and Mary Gallagher, with Rachel Groseclose
    • Sell 1788..1789-1835, son of Jacob and Christina Hes-Zohn
    • Selleck 1700-1750, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Lockwood, married to Mercy Waterbury in 1722
    • Selleck ca 1612-1654, married to Susanna Kibbe in 1636
    • Sellers 1757-1813, son of John and Susanna Gibson, married to Rachel Coleman in 1779
    • Sells 1909, son of Lewis Henry and Molly H. Nelson
    • Sells 1872-, son of Henry and Nancy Jane Cravens
    • Sells 1845..1846-1913, son of David and Eleanor Ann Hill, married to Rachael McDonnell in 1873
    • Sells 1800-1872, son of John, married to Eleanor Ann Hill in 1826
    • Sells, son of Ronnie Dean and Peggy Jean Carlson, with Susan Barnfield
    • Sells, son of Samuel Riley and Ellen Wiley
    • Sensabaugh 1770, son of Johannes, married to Nancy Shanks
    • Sessions 1790-1850, son of David and Rachel Stevens, married to Patty Bartlett in 1812
    • Sessions 1749-1824, son of David and Mary Langsford, married to Rachel Stevens in 1785
    • Sessions 1718-1756, son of Samuel and Mary Cox, married to Mary Langsford in 1743
    • Seward 1714-1801, son of William and Damaris Punderson, married to Elizabeth Bushnell in 1744
    • Seymour 1769-1806, son of Jared and Deliverance Skinner, married to Nancy Nichols in 1793
    • Seymour 1750-1796, son of Stephen Titus and Mehitable Hickok, married to Avhsah Welton
    • Seymour 1748-, son of John and Hannah Ensign
    • Seymour ca 1660-, son of Florentius and Ruth Paynter, father of Susannah
    • Shaffer 1769-1854, married to Catherine Faust
    • Shapely ca 1674-1737, married to Hepzebah French in 1704
    • Shatto 1810-1889, son of Solomon and Maria Elizabeth Shade, married to Rebecca Duncan in 1839
    • Shattuck 1758-1840, son of Robert and Ruhamah Cook, married to Dorothy Alcott in 1789
    • Shattuck 1713-1774, married to Dorothy Varnum
    • Shaw, son of Peter Shaw Pullen and Mercia Lydia Squires
    • Shaw 1796-1860, married to Nancy Speer Andrews in 1819
    • Shaw ca 1788-, son of David and Jane Ekin, married to Margaret Long McCutchen in 1825
    • Shaw 1761-1834, son of Samuel and Sarah Elizabeth Lowry, married to Jane Ekin in 1788
    • Shaw 1738-1812, son of David and Mary Blackwood, married to Dorcas Quinton in 1764
    • Shaw 1691-1775, son of David, married to Mary Blackwood in 1719
    • Shaw 1676-1760, father of David
    • Shealy 1807-1879, with Sally Lindler
    • Shearer, father of Althera L.
    • Shearer, father of Theresa
    • Shears 1839-1893, married to Sarah Ellen Brown in 1859, Mary J. Uptegraft
    • Sheffield, son of Mark Edwin and Helen Rhoda Clark
    • Shelby 1765-1829, son of Reece and Mary Blair, married to Eleanor x
    • Shelby 1763-1822, with Sarah Bledsoe
    • Sheley 1750-1823, married to Mary Hurst
    • Shepard 1710-1752, son of Samuel and Elinor Whitney, married to Mehitable Spaulding in 1732
    • Sheppard, son of Hansel Davis and June Cynthia Dowling, father of Stacie A.
    • Sherman 1805-1882, son of David and Hannah Slocum
    • Sherman 1793-1860, son of Andrew and Betsey Lake, with Tamar Beebe
    • Sherman 1786-1865, son of David and Hannah Sherman, married to Hannah Slocum in 1805
    • Sherman 1750-1829, son of Daniel and Susannah Earle, married to Hannah Sherman in 1775
    • Sherman 1748-1822, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Lawton, married to Abigail Slade in 1770
    • Sherman ca 1741-1829, son of Jacob and Margaret Faunce, married to Lydia Staples in 1763
    • Sherman 1724-1805, son of Matthew and Hannah Seeley, married to Abiah Wheeler in 1750
    • Sherman 1692-1752, son of Matthew and Hannah Bulkeley, married to Dinah Royce in 1718
    • Sherman 1680-1761, son of Edmund and Dorcas Jane Hicks, married to Abigail Hathaway in 1710
    • Sherman 1665-1753, son of Samuel and Sarah Mitchell, married to Mercy Wheeler in 1690
    • Sherwood 1723-, son of David and Sarah Meeker, married to Eunice Cable in 1749
    • Sherwood 1718-1722, son of David and Sarah Meeker
    • Sherwood 1685..1686-1759, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Jackson, married to Sarah Meeker in 1709
    • Shields 1752-1841, married to Elizabeth Henry in 1781
    • Shields, son of Benjamin and Michelle Lorene White
    • Shippee 1702-1741/, son of David and Hannah x, married to Mehitable Matthews in 1733
    • Shippee 1674-1741, son of David and Margaret Scranton, married to Hannah x in 1700
    • Shippee ca 1639-1718/, son of Thomas and Grace x, married to Margaret Scranton in 1664
    • Shire, married to Talia Rose Coppola, Didi Conn
    • Shiverick 1726-1811, son of Thomas and Martha Robinson, married to Martha Robinson in 1752
    • Shoaf 1797-1849, son of Christian and Anna Christianna Zinck, married to Susannah Livengood in 1826
    • Shoemaker 1842-1929, married to Mary Helen Houghtaling in 1866
    • Shoemaker 1800-1875, son of Adam and Nancy Zubar, married to Elizabeth Baker in 1822, Catherine Eisenhower
    • Shoffner ca 1788-1860/, married to Mary Plunkett in 1812
    • Shoup 1808-1886, son of Henry and Barbara Amanda Fluck, married to Abigail Evans in 1834
    • Shoup 1791-1835, son of Sebastian Joseph and Mary Magdalena Dilts, married to Hannah Shoe in 1822
    • Showers 1851-1928, son of Michael and Hannah McPherson, married to Ida Catherine Weishuhn in 1878
    • Shriver 1808-1882, son of Johann Georg and Mary Magdelina Pollock, married to Rebecca Scott in 1833
    • Shriver 1735-1826, married to Rebecca Ferree in 1761
    • Shuford 1761-1828, son of Johannes Martin and Mary Clare Conrad, married to Mary Elizabeth Ramsour in 1789
    • Shumway 1779-1858, son of Joseph and Bathsheba Owen, with Hannah Bundy
    • Shumway 1775-1849, son of David and Rhoda Eddy
    • Shumway 1742-1818, son of David and Esther Hoar, married to Rhoda Eddy in 1770
    • Shumway 1705-1796, son of Peter and Mariah Smith, married to Esther Hoar in 1736, Alice Ainsworth in 1751
    • Shurtleff 1703-1784, son of Abiel and Lydia Barnes, married to Bethiah Lucas in 1731
    • Sidnam 1845-1929, married to Almida x in 1866
    • Sigmund, son of Paul and Barbara Boggs
    • Sill 1733-1813, son of John and Phebe Fithin, married to Sarah Griswold in 1767
    • Simmons 1791, married to Mary Cole in 1808
    • Simmons, son of Donald William and Patricia Kimble
    • Simpson 1803, son of Christopher and Mary Carr, married to Martha Copenhaver in 1830
    • Simpson 1803-, son of Peter Ryan and Elizabeth Cunningham, married to Jane Rose in 1823
    • Simpson, married to Debbie Sue Young
    • Sinclair 1901-1987, son of Upton Beall and Meta H. Fuller, married to Jean Weidman
    • Sinton 1808-1900, son of John and Mary McDonnell, married to Jane Ellison
    • Skahan 1905, son of Edward and Margaret Dunn
    • Skea, married to Isabella Lundie in 1875
    • Skinner 1764-1845, married to Abi Whie
    • Skinner 1743-, son of Aaron and Eunice Taintor
    • Skinner, with Bridget Y. Cottrill
    • Slater ca 1713-1783, son of Joshua and Ellen Haslam, married to Rebecca Dawson in 1742
    • Slawson 1712-1747, son of Jonathan Slauson and Rose Stevens, married to Eunice Scofield in 1735
    • Slay 1788-1867, son of Nathan and Martha Ann Sumrall, married to Mary Summerall
    • Sleeper 1780-1871, son of Thomas and Mary Davis, married to Betsey Seavey in 1798
    • Sleeper 1721-1780, son of Moses and Margaret Sanborn, with Ruth Jenness
    • Sliger ca 1808-, son of David and Margaret Stafford
    • Sliger /1776-1832, married to Margaret Stafford in 1797, Kitty McDaniel in 1819
    • Sloan ca 1825-, son of William and Isabelle Clark
    • Sloan 1787-1834, son of David and Susan Major, with Nancy Ann Trimmier
    • Sloan ca 1753-1826, son of William and Elizabeth x, married to Susan Major in 1784
    • Sloan 1723-1785, son of John William and Mary Moore, married to Margaret Jones in 1759
    • Sloane, with Audra Ann Bates
    • Slocum 1827-1915, son of Solomon and Lucy Rhinevault, married to Harriet Ann Whitley in 1847
    • Sluman 1715-, son of Thomas and Sarah Pratt
    • Smalley 1829..1830-, son of James and Sarah Osgood
    • Smalley, with Mercy Clark
    • Smalling, with Elizabeth Robinson
    • Smart 1846-1909, son of David and Margaret Mill, married to Catherine Cameron in 1875
    • Smart 1821, married to Margaret Mill in 1856
    • Smead 1732-1806, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Barnard, married to Mary Hastings in 1751
    • Smeckens, with April Lynn Rush
    • Smellie 1839-1912, married to Mary Jane Anderson in 1862
    • Smink 1880-1931, son of Henry and Anna Catherine Kauffman, father of Marion W.
    • Smith 1809-1880, married to Sarah Shoup in 1836
    • Smith 1786..1787-1858, son of George William and Charlotte Lou Cooper, married to Martha Albertson in 1805
    • Smith 1782-1844, married to Margaret Crooks in 1809
    • Smith 1781-1880, son of Stephen and Maria Elizabeth Straub, married to Sarah Lane in 1809
    • Smith ca 1779-1848, married to Sarah McLean in 1828
    • Smith ca 1779-, son of David and Huldah Beecher
    • Smith 1778-1857, son of Peter and Marie Elizabeth Coble, married to Margaret Annette Peggy Shoffner in 1803
    • Smith 1770-1845, son of John Smythe and Elizabeth Ogden, married to Elizabeth Gooding
    • Smith 1767-1850, son of Henry and Alice Hill, married to Isabelle Duncanson in 1784
    • Smith 1766-1813, son of Moses and Diantha Briggs, married to Deborah Alden in 1793
    • Smith ca 1762-/1790, married to Rebekah Stevens in 1781
    • Smith 1761-1823, son of David and Sarah Ruggles, married to Chloe Hughson in 1783
    • Smith 1761-1806, son of Henry and Amy x, married to Barsheba Harrington in 1790
    • Smith 1760-1840, married to Eunice Thurston in 1786
    • Smith ca 1756-1841, son of Ebenezer and Jane Clark, with Mary Sanford
    • Smith 1755-1825, son of Evi and Mary Woodward, married to Hannah Smith
    • Smith 1754-, son of Daniel and Lydia Youngs, married to Hannah Wheeler in 1778
    • Smith 1753-1805, son of Charles and Bersheba Bartholomew, married to Mary Bateman in 1780
    • Smith 1747-, son of Ebenezer and Lucy Polley, married to Ruth Hitchcock in 1769
    • Smith 1747-1809, son of Titus and Mehitable Trowbridge, married to Huldah Beecher in 1771
    • Smith 1746-1795, married to Chairty Whitfield in 1771
    • Smith 1741-1804, son of David and Sarah Deming, married to Mary Marden in 1765
    • Smith 1740-1790, son of Cooley and Sarah Burnham, married to Mary Alexander in 1764
    • Smith ca 1740-ca 1775, son of David and Dinah Thomas, married to Rachel Bristol
    • Smith ca 1735-, married to Sarah Hester
    • Smith 1727-1783, son of Jesse R. and Sarah Higgins, married to Sarah Ruggles in 1746
    • Smith ca 1720-1795, son of David and Sarah Higgins, married to Sarah Hamlin
    • Smith 1720-1803, married to Ann Bryant in 1742
    • Smith 1718-/1793, son of Thomas and Hannah Camp
    • Smith 1718-1742, son of Joseph and Hannah Hale, married to Dinah Thomas in 1739
    • Smith 1714-1799, married to Jean Starbuck
    • Smith 1707-1771, son of Luke and Mary Crow, married to Hannah Willard in 1740
    • Smith 1706-, son of James and Mary Crane
    • Smith 1705-1777, married to Martha Freeman in 1729
    • Smith 1703, son of Israel and Sarah Libby, married to Sarah Deming
    • Smith 1701-1756, son of Simon and Elizabeth Wells, married to Dorothy Brainard in 1729
    • Smith 1699-1753, son of Edward and Sarah Allen, married to Experience Chapin in 1726
    • Smith 1691-1734, son of Thomas and Mary Vickery, married to Sarah Higgins in 1718
    • Smith 1680-1755, son of William and Jane Wilberfoss, married to Elizabeth Stevenson
    • Smith, married to Priscilla Adams
    • Smith, married to Charlotte Dunham in 1781
    • Smith, married to Susannah Howes in 1819
    • Smith, son of Elizabeth Montgomery, married to June L. Wilcox
    • Smith, son of Jim D. and Charaldine Morgan
    • Smithson, with Betty Williams
    • Snediker 1819-1883, son of Isaac Snedeker and Mary x, married to Nancy Jane Minnich in 1839
    • Snelling, son of T. D. and Corda Dowling
    • Snider 1796-1869, married to Rachael Gholson in 1819
    • Snodgrass 1805-1882, son of John and Jean Long, married to Elizabeth Emiline Walker in 1827
    • Snodgrass 1790-1865, son of James and Mary Ann Long, married to Minerva Brown in 1833
    • Snodgrass 1783-1864, son of William and Mary Elder, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1808
    • Snodgrass 1725-/1814, son of William and Catherine Jane Patterson, married to Margaret Glenn
    • Snyder 1819, son of John George and Catharine Bartholomew, married to Mary Snyder
    • Sohr, married to Rae Ohrnstein
    • Sorency 1764-1845, son of David, married to Susannah Brown in 1798
    • Sorency 1735-1825, with Ann Nancy West
    • Soule 1777-1847, son of Benjamin and Mehitabel Bonney, married to Sarah Allen in 1804
    • Southwick 1714-1804, son of Lawrence and Tamson Buffum, married to Hannah x
    • Sovelenko, son of Albert Jacob and Mary Joann Williams
    • Sparhawk 1756-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sibley
    • Sparks, son of Charles G. and Eva Russell
    • Spaulding 1802-1885, son of Jonathan and Margaret Stuntz, married to Nancy Randall in 1827
    • Spaulding 1772-1860, son of Timothy and Lucy Skillion, married to Martha Cary in 1797
    • Spaulding 1728-1803, son of Eleazer and Abigail Kingsbury, married to Elizabeth Barrett in 1753
    • Spaulding 1717-, son of Andrew and Abigail Warren
    • Spear 1699-1725, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Holman, married to Bethiah Farrow in 1725
    • Speck 1807-ca 1860, with Hester x
    • Speer, son of Chester T. and Loretta Joan Bradshaw, with Christina x
    • Spellman ca 1853-, son of Bartholomew and Bridgett x
    • Spence ca 1758-1839, married to Mary Ann McElyea in 1782
    • Spencer 1748-, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Gates
    • Spencer, son of David Mackley and Deloris Amelia Lapetina
    • Spencer, married to Margaret Miller
    • Spencer, married to Marilla Warren in 1881
    • Sperry 1814-1823, son of David and Rebecca Rockwell
    • Sperry 1778-1846, son of David and Sarah Peck, married to Elizabeth Bruce in 1802, Rebecca Rockwell in 1807
    • Sperry 1741-1804, son of Daniel and Abigail Ives, married to Sarah Peck in 1766
    • Sperry 1722-1804, son of John and Priscilla Hotchkiss, married to Abigail Perkins in 1746
    • Spitler 1842-, son of John and Susannah Raub
    • Spofford /1738-, son of David and Hannah Cheney, with Elizabeth Griffin
    • Spofford 1710-1760, son of Jonathan and Jemima Freethy, married to Hannah Cheney in 1735
    • Spohn 1838-1909, son of Eli and Catherine Ricketts, married to Eliza Jane McCullough in 1864
    • Spowart 1772, son of David and Jean Brown, married to Helen Spoward in 1797
    • Spowart 1746-1803, son of David and Grizel Simpson, married to Jean Brown in 1771
    • Spowart 1716-1765, married to Grizel Simpson
    • Spradlin 1816-, married to Mary Ann Bell in 1836
    • Sprague 1854-, son of Sylvester and Elizabeth Gray
    • Sprague 1850-1915, son of Seaman and Mary Powers DeVol
    • Sprague 1843-1870, son of Rollin and Adeline Lovicy Cooper
    • Sprague 1811-1873, son of David and Diadamia Draper
    • Sprague 1783-1866, son of Frederick and Rebecca Nichols, married to Diadamia Draper
    • Sprague 1742-1789, son of Peleg and Hannah Marsh, married to Lydia Lamb in 1764
    • Sprague 1731-1821, son of David and Experience Crandall, married to Amey Sweet in 1752
    • Sprague 1707-1777, son of David and Sarah Jordan, with Experience Crandall
    • Sprague 1683-1773, son of William and Deborah Lane, married to Sarah Jordan in 1706
    • Sprake 1763-, son of Nicholas and Sarah Walker, married to Polly Patterson in 1793
    • Springer 1845-, son of Abraham and Rebecca Mohler, married to Margaret Ashbaugh in 1868
    • Springsteen 1697-1763, son of Casper Joosten and Maria Storm, married to Antje Van Letten in 1718
    • Sprong ca 1674-1731..1739, son of Johannes and Annetje Sodelaers, with Rachel Volkertszen
    • Squire 1770-, son of John and Millicent Scott
    • Squire 1739-1804, son of Samuel and Abigail x, married to Huldah Bishop in 1761
    • St. John 1783, son of Jonathan and Ruhama Beers, married to Lucinda Taylor
    • St. John 1738, son of Nathan and Hannah Seymour, married to Mary Smith in 1762
    • St. John 1730-1796, son of Benjamin and Mary Trowbridge, married to Jemima Pennoyer in 1758
    • Stabler, son of X and Helen Byrd
    • Stafford 1705-1791, son of Josiah and Sarah Lake, married to Lydia Davol in 1737
    • Standish 1723-1795, son of Thomas and Mary Carver, with Hannah Magoun
    • Standley, son of Paul and Maxine x
    • Stanford 1817-1868, married to Mary A. Miller
    • Stanford ca 1679-1754, son of Thomas and Sarah Crouch, married to Lydia Morse in 1712
    • Stanford, with Elaine Tussing
    • Stanley 1717-, son of Samuel and Mary Kenney, married to Sarah Butters in 1746
    • Stansberry 1784-ca 1855, married to Rachel Holeman in 1806
    • Stansbury 1832-ca 1904, son of William and Malinda Stansberry, married to Margaret Kirkpatrick Yandell in 1858
    • Stanton 1720-1790, son of John and Mary Starkweather, married to Sarah Kimball in 1755
    • Staples 1757-1831, son of Nathan and Jemima Comstock, married to Sylvia Ballou in 1774
    • Staples 1723-1781, son of John and Kezia Norman, married to Christina Ford
    • Stark 1760-, son of Zephaniah and Hannah Edgerton
    • Stark ca 1726-, son of Daniel and Sarah Culver
    • Starkey 1775-1845, with Levina Woodcock
    • Starkey 1774-1830, son of Enoch and Elizabeth Blackinton, married to Margaret Ruperts
    • Starr 1738-1813, son of Thomas and Thankful Griswold, married to Ruth Moore in 1759
    • Starr 1724-1810, son of Benjamin and Eunice Taylor, married to Abigail Beebe in 1747
    • Starrett 1763-1839, married to Mary Molly Langdell in 1788
    • Stearns 1757-1836, son of David and Hannah Burnell, married to Susanna Beals in 1782
    • Stearns 1749-1826, son of Jonathan and Beulah Chadwick, married to Joanna Adams in 1790
    • Stearns 1748-, son of Eleazer and Abigail x
    • Stearns 1744, son of David and Ruth Hubbard
    • Stearns 1729-1788, son of Ebenezer and Martha Burnap, married to Hannah Burnell in 1756
    • Stearns 1709-1761, son of John and Abigail Fiske, married to Ruth Hubbard in 1736
    • Stearns, son of Charles Leslie and Marinda Deliah Knight
    • Stebbins 1741-1816, son of John and Hannah Allen, married to Rhoda Sheldon in 1765
    • Stebbins, son of Henry Lee and Doreen M. Bowles
    • Steedley 1760-, married to Catherine Eason
    • Steedly 1799, son of David Steedley and Catherine Eason, married to Martha Patty Smith
    • Steele 1793-1858, son of James and Elizabeth Mahaffey, father of David D.
    • Stein, son of Adolph and Catherine x
    • Stephen 1841-1924, married to Jessie Anderson in 1865
    • Stephens 1829-1906, married to Nancy Hill
    • Stephens 1791-1879, son of Daniel and Susannah Zug, married to Lydia Lynn Waggoner in 1822
    • Stephens ca 1775-1848, son of Thomas Grainger and Sarah Miller, with Sarah Long
    • Sterling 1771-, son of Abijah and Eunice Sherwood, with Deborah Strong
    • Stern 1824-1874, married to Fannie Strauss
    • Stevens 1820-1899, son of David and Lydia Fletcher, married to Rosetta Asenath Taylor in 1847
    • Stevens 1772-, son of Josiah and Mary Lawrence, married to Lydia Fletcher in 1818
    • Stevens 1755-1845, son of Jonathan and Jemima Blackman, married to Eleanor Fulton in 1781
    • Stevens 1736-1820, son of Thomas and Remember Baldwin, with Ruth Benton
    • Stewart 1814-1877, with Lydia Moon
    • Stewart 1810-1891, son of James and Isabel Todd, married to Adelia Smith in 1839
    • Stewart 1785-1871, with Elizabeth Larison
    • Stewart ca 1761-, son of John and Susannah Fulkerson
    • Stewart 1725-1807, son of Samuel and Lydia Harrison, married to Elizabeth McQueen
    • Stewart ca 1460-/1520, son of William and Janet Mowbray, married to Christian Erskine
    • Stewart ca 1406-/1444, son of Robert and Jonet MacDougall, married to Margaret Dundas
    • Stewart 1356..1359-, son of Robert and Euphemia de Ros, with Eupheme Lindsay
    • Stewart ca 1290-, with Christina de Brus
    • Stickney 1789-, son of Daniel and Abigail Webster, with Catharine Torance
    • Stickney 1736-1785, son of Samuel and Susannah Perley, married to Elizabeth Chapman in 1756
    • Stickney 1703-1771, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Chute, married to Mary Adams in 1734
    • Stiles 1741-, son of Isaac and Sarah x
    • Stillman 1787-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Maxson
    • Stillman 1762-1830, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Deming, married to Prudence Hurlbut in 1787
    • Stillwell 1755-, son of Nicholas and Sarah Hand
    • Stinson 1788-1870, son of John and Jean Stinson, married to Rachel Wilson Young in 1814
    • Stivel, married to Virginia Vallejo Garcia
    • Stiven, married to Agnes Cuff in 1919
    • Stockbridge 1713-1788, son of Joseph and Margaret Turner, married to Jane Reed in 1747
    • Stocking, with Abigail Spencer
    • Stockwell 1764-1841, son of Levi and Winche Karner, married to Lucy Mills
    • Stockwell /1723-/1750, son of David and Marcey Emmons, married to Rebecca McClellan in 1745
    • Stockwell 1695-1784, son of William and Sarah Lambert, married to Marcey Emmons in 1718
    • Stoddard 1754-1838, son of David and Joanna Kingsley, married to Sarah French in 1775
    • Stoddard 1737-1820, son of Elisha and Rebecca Curtis, with Elizabeth Reed
    • Stoddard 1726-1777, son of Eleazer and Susanna Hall, married to Joanna Kingsley
    • Stoepfel, with Patricia Tussing
    • Stokes 1738-1797, son of David and Sarah Montfort
    • Stokes 1734..1735-/1784, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Margaret Dupree
    • Stokes 1707-1794, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Montfort in 1734
    • Stone, married to Carol Jean Vogelman
    • Stone 1768-1861, son of Abel and Lydia Whittaker, married to Ruth Kenyon in 1795
    • Stone 1701-1758, son of Nathaniel and Mary Balch, married to Elisabeth Corning
    • Stone 1701-1773, son of Thomas and Martha Jane Hoskins, married to Elizabeth Jenfer
    • Stone 1672-1750, son of Simon and Mary Whipple, married to Mary Rice in 1710
    • Stone 1646-1737, son of John and Anne Rogers, married to Susanna May in 1675
    • Stone 1622-1703, son of Gregory and Margaret Garrard, married to Dorcas x in 1649
    • Stone 1617-1625, son of Simon and Joane Clark
    • Stone ca 1540-1625, son of Simon and Agnes x, with Elizabeth Hewitt, Ursula x in 1585
    • Stonebraker 1814-1865, son of John Dietrich and Rebecca Mohr, married to Eloise Elsa Ann Holmes in 1833
    • Stonehill 1797-1858, married to Susan Ream in 1822
    • Storm 1661-1743, son of Dirck and Maria Pieterse Monfoort, married to Esther See in 1694
    • Story ca 1835, married to Joanna Dunn
    • Stout 1888-1967, son of Andrew and Almira N. Lindsley
    • Stout 1719-1781, son of James and Catherine Simpson, with Sarah Higgins
    • Stout 1706-1788, son of Jonathan and Anna Bollen, married to Elizabeth Larrison
    • Stout 1667-1732, son of Richard and Penelope Prince, married to Rebecca Ashton in 1688
    • Stow 1736-1761, son of Thomas and Anne Wetherbee, with Lucy Lee
    • Stow 1729-1778..1782, son of Thomas and Hannah Johnson, married to Lucy Goodenow in 1754
    • Stowe 1797-1836, son of David and Sarah Green, married to Elizabeth Crosier in 1823
    • Stowe 1760-1836, son of David Stow and Lucy Goodenow, married to Sarah Green in 1784
    • Stowe 1735-, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Clarke, married to Mary x in 1756
    • Stowell 1693-/1763, son of David and Mary Stedman, married to Patience Harrington in 1716, Mary Dilloway in 1725, Mary Foster in 1733
    • Stowell 1660-1724, son of Samuel and Mary Farrow, married to Mary Champney in 1685, Mary Stedman in 1692
    • Stowell ca 1447-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Wadham, father of Thomas
    • Stranway ca 1790-, father of Eunice Jane
    • sosa Strathbogie (de) 1332-1369, son of David and Catherine de Beaumont, with Elizabeth de Ferrers
    • sosa Strathbogie (de) 1309-1335, son of David and Joan Comyn, with Catherine de Beaumont
    • sosa Strathbogie (de) 1290-1326, son of Iain and Margaret de Mar, married to Joan Comyn in 1307
    • sosa Strathbogie (de) 1240-1270, married to Isabella de Chilham in 1264
    • sosa Strathechin (de) 1321-, with Annabel x
    • Stratton ca 1715-, with Mary Elkington
    • Stratton, married to Dinah Wheeler in 1770
    • Straw 1790, married to Betsy Leavenworth in 1816
    • Street 1917-1971, married to Lois Andrews in 1946, Mary Elizabeth Hughes in 1948, Debra Paget
    • Strickland ca 1728-ca 1804, son of William and Martha Brown, married to Elizabeth Hunt in 1760
    • Strickland 1686-1734, son of John and Esther Smith, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1711
    • Strong 1870-1939, son of Noble Bennett and Emily Terrill, married to Alice L. Perkins in 1892
    • Strong 1803-1893, son of Eben and Mary Hine, married to Eunice Pickett in 1826
    • Strong 1736-1811, son of Samuel and Martha Stoughton, married to Sarah Warner in 1760
    • Strong 1724-, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth Webster
    • Strong 1704-1801, son of John and Mary Pinney, married to Thankful Loomis in 1732
    • Strong, married to Rachel Lequier in 1694
    • Strouse 1801-1880/, with Sarah x
    • Studebaker ca 1780-ca 1831, son of Jacob and Mary Snider, married to Mary Ulery in 1800
    • Studebaker 1741-/1831, son of Clement and Anna Catherine Melchers, with Magdalena Lehman
    • Sturdevant 1783-, son of Caleb and Miriam Howe
    • Sturgeon ca 1814-, son of Samuel D. and Nancy Rowen, married to Angelina Harris
    • Sturges 1796, married to Ruth Stever in 1817
    • Sturges 1694-, son of Joseph and Sarah Judson, with Hannah Osborn
    • Sturgis ca 1835-/1840, son of Daniel Bartlett and Susannah Jackson
    • Stutzman 1827-1898, son of Jacob and Sarah Marie Gerber, married to Sarah Mast in 1849
    • Styer 1765-, son of Jacob and Christina Spare, married to Elizabeth Gruber in 1797
    • Suagee 1850-1897, son of Wilson and Darkess Vann Ketcher, married to Louisa England in 1869
    • Sublett 1806-1880, son of William and Nancy Blackwell, married to Mary Ann Marshall in 1831
    • Sudduth 1620-1660, married to Marie Southwood
    • Sulik, son of David
    • Sulik, father of David
    • Sullivan, married to Linda J. Martin
    • Summers 1767-1846, married to Caterina Hare in 1794
    • Sutton ca 1838-, son of Henry and Catherine Ashbaugh
    • Sutton ca 1799-/1870, married to Mariah Hunt in 1829
    • Sutton 1775-1863, son of Benjamin and Molly Jacobs, married to Mercy Ann Salmon
    • Sutton 1766-1845, son of Abraham and Mary Chenoweth, married to Anchor Fox in 1788
    • Sutton 1703-1775, son of John and Elizabeth Conger, married to Elizabeth Cox, Sarah Trembley in 1745
    • Swain ca 1730-1782, son of Richard and Elizabeth Gardner, married to Martha Hussey in 1751
    • Swank 1780-1842, son of John and R. Sammet, married to Elizabeth Westfall in 1800
    • Swayze 1762-1838, son of Amos and Ida x, married to Alice Olive Milligan in 1792
    • Sweet 1801-1845, son of Joshua and Jemimah Davis, married to Lydia Russell in 1830
    • Sweezy 1773-1852, son of David and Abigail Wells, married to Mary Ann Vail in 1798
    • Sweezy 1747-1835, son of David and Elizabeth Clark, married to Abigail Wells in 1766
    • Sweezy 1720-1778, son of Richard Sweezey and Elizabeth Parshall, married to Elizabeth Clark in 1739
    • Swift, with Berecynthia Morse
    • Sykes 1848-, son of David Swan and Ruby Hammet Alden
    • Sylling, son of George and Elizabeth Helliwell
  • T
    • Taft 1763-1838, son of John and Rebecca Work, married to Eunice Allen in 1791
    • Talbot ca 1739-, son of Joseph and Ruth Reed, married to Margaret Winslow in 1781
    • Tanner 1801-1876, son of Matthew and Alcey Langley, married to Elizabeth Chamblee in 1823
    • Tanquary †1749, with Catherine Hamon
    • Tanzer 1857, married to Julia Spitz
    • Tappan 1752-1803, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marsh, married to Mary Sawyer in 1780
    • Tarbell 1732-1826, son of Thomas and Abigail Parker, married to Bathsheba Woods in 1757
    • Tarbox 1787-1861, son of David and Abigail Mack, married to Mary Burrows
    • Tarbox 1755, son of David and Abigail Taylor, married to Abigail Mack in 1775
    • Tarbox 1728-1810, son of Godfrey and Hannah Laughton, married to Abigail Taylor in 1754
    • Tarich, with Autumn Marie Meeks
    • Taylor 1842-1911, married to Celinda Myers
    • Taylor 1794..1796-ca 1883, married to Susanna Simpson in 1819
    • Taylor 1785-1805, son of Abraham and Sarah Cable
    • Taylor 1760-1805, son of Israel and Esther King, married to Anna Landon in 1786
    • Taylor 1736-1830, son of James Henry and Eleanor Smith, married to Mary Blevins
    • Taylor 1723-, married to Hezediah Wheeler in 1746
    • Taylor 1722-1780, son of John and Joanna Wilbore, married to Elizabeth Lawton in 1746, Elizabeth Gibbs
    • Taylor, son of Robert David and Delle Bacon
    • Taylor, with Phebe Angeline Sprague
    • Teague 1840-1922, son of Robert and Sarah Price, married to Susan D. Ruby in 1866
    • Teague, married to Joan x
    • Teat 1859-, son of George Evear and Martha J. Craddock
    • Tedford 1789-1826, married to Frances Doss
    • Tedrow 1802-1890, son of Reuben and Jane Leech, married to Drewsila Lockwood
    • Terrell 1693-1759, son of William and Martha Susannah Waters, married to Agatha Chiles in 1727
    • Terry 1854-1912, son of David Brewster and Louisa Wood, married to Ann Elizabeth Whealey
    • Terry ca 1783-1846, son of Stephen David and Anne Clement, married to Nancy Belcher Jordan in 1807
    • Terry 1765-1840, with X Reed
    • Tewksbury 1700-, son of John and Hannah Colby, with Anne Worthen
    • Thatcher 1767-, son of David and Abigail Russell
    • Thatcher 1729-1801, son of Judah and Sarah Crosby, married to Abigail Russell in 1754
    • Thatcher 1728-1728, son of Judah and Sarah Crosby
    • Thayer 1715-, son of Ebenezer and Martha Thompson
    • Thayer 1710, son of Josiah and Sarah Bass
    • Thayer 1701-1750, son of Thomas and Mary Poole, with Hannah Parks
    • Thayer 1700-1746, son of Cornelius and Abigail Hayden, married to Dorothy Blanchard in 1724
    • Thayer 1695-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Hayden, married to Elizabeth Thompson in 1718
    • Thayer 1694-, son of Josiah and Sarah Bass
    • Thayer 1677-, son of Ferdinando and Huldah Hayward
    • Thayer 1660-, son of Ferdinando and Huldah Hayward
    • Theobald 1825-1886, married to Rebecca Oswald in 1851
    • Theron 1796-1860, son of Pieter Wouter and Maria Johanna Moller, married to Elizabeth Rachel de Villiers in 1834
    • Theron 1748-1773, son of Pierre and Anna Maria du Plessis, married to Maria Susanna de Vos in 1769
    • Thindy, with Charity Culver
    • Thom 1790-, with Margaret x
    • Thomas ca 1848-, son of Isaac and Barbara Ann Harbaugh
    • Thomas 1792-1854, married to Lucy Widener in 1812
    • Thomas 1732-1769, married to Hannah Green
    • Thomas 1649..1650-1732..1733, son of David and Joanne Davis, married to Abigail Wood in 1675
    • sosa Thomas ca 1620-1689, son of David and Ann Ison, married to Joanne Davis
    • sosa Thomas 1594-1650, with Ann Ison
    • Thomas, with Stella x
    • Thomas, with Deborah Stelmaszek
    • Thompson 1825-1891, married to Frances A. Penney in 1845
    • Thompson ca 1804-1887, son of John Gaskill and Mildred Raines, with Mary Ellen Wyatt
    • Thompson 1795-, married to Nancy Otis Park in 1836
    • Thompson 1780-1861, son of Alexander and Hannah Baker
    • Thompson 1775-1847, son of Robert David and Catherine LeSueur, married to Mary Margaret Swope
    • Thompson 1773-1836, married to Elizabeth Tyler in 1797
    • Thompson 1740-ca 1811, son of George and Catherine Phillips, married to Elizabeth Brockman in 1784
    • Thompson 1731-1807, son of Gideon and Lydia Punderson, married to Hannah Griswold in 1766
    • Thompson ca 1712-, married to Mary Blackman in 1736
    • Thompson 1711-1757, son of David and Mercy Thayer, married to Susannah Darling in 1737
    • Thompson 1687-1750, married to Mercy Thayer in 1711
    • Thompson 1664, son of Alexander and Deliverance Haggett, married to Mary x
    • Thompson 1592-1638, married to Amyes Cole in 1613
    • Thompson, father of Mary
    • Thompson, with Leah Lewis
    • Thompson, with Amyas Colles
    • Thompson, father of Mary
    • Thomsen, with Collette Mitchell-Henry
    • Thomson 1763-1851, married to Ann Laurie in 1788
    • Thorp 1714-1787, son of Samuel and Margaret x, married to Naomi Williams in 1744
    • Thorpe 1734-1811, son of Moses and Lydia Luddington, married to Jehelia Bishop in 1757
    • Thrall 1749-1822, son of David and Jane Barber, married to Zulima Denslow
    • Thrall 1710-1772, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Hoskins, married to Jane Barber in 1738
    • Thurston 1726-1777, son of Daniel and Deborah Pond, married to Susanna Fairbanks in 1752
    • Thurston, with Mercy Cary
    • Tichenal ca 1763-ca 1853, son of Moses Tichenor and Margaret Jackson, with Mary Buckalew
    • Tiffany 1796-1875, son of Stephen and Mercy Hodges, married to Anna Eldredge in 1815
    • Tilden 1717-, son of David and Abigail Pitcher
    • Tilden 1711-, son of David and Abigail Pitcher
    • Tilden 1685-1741, son of Stephen and Hannah Little, married to Abigail Pitcher in 1711
    • Till, son of Donald Edward and Anne Marie McEldowney
    • Tillotson, son of John Leslie and Edith Mary Fletcher
    • Tillotson 1771, son of Abraham, married to Sarah Wells in 1791
    • Tillotson 1694-, son of Jonathan and Mary Jones, with Mary Morehouse
    • Tilton 1755-1848, son of David and Rebecca Greene, married to Eunice Quinby in 1777
    • Tilton 1735-1825, son of Josiah and Sarah Flanders, married to Jane Greeley in 1760
    • Tilton 1726-, son of David and Deborah Bachelder, married to Rebecca Greene in 1750
    • Tilton 1682-1729, son of Daniel and Mehitable Sanborn, married to Deborah Bachelder in 1708
    • Tinsley 1747-1828, son of Edward and Margaret Taylor, with Nancy McDaniel
    • Tisch, married to Anna x
    • Tittle 1768-1834, son of Anthony George and Mary Ann Higgins, married to Sarah Sally Hale in 1789
    • Titus ca 1765-, son of Onesimis and Hulda Curtis
    • Tobias 1860, married to Rachel Slutzky
    • Todd 1791-1852, son of John and Mary Ruble, married to Mary Martin in 1814
    • Todd 1746-1827, married to Rachel Kent in 1773
    • Tolbert 1826-1923, married to Abigail Sutton in 1868
    • Toler 1812-1896, son of Elisha and Anna Blankenship, married to Mary Polly Paynter in 1830
    • Toler 1763-1858, married to Sarah Blankenship
    • Tolman 1695-1745, son of Thomas and Experience Adams, married to Prudence Redman in 1725
    • Tomlinson 1767-1825, son of Abraham and Mary Gibson, married to Anna Camp in 1791
    • Tomlinson, with Phebe Miller
    • Tompkins 1647-, son of Micah and Mary Freeman
    • Toole 1743-1822, son of Edward and Mary Harrell, married to Talitha Yarborough
    • Toot †1792, with Catharine x
    • Torrey 1755-, son of Abel and Mary Jillson
    • Torrey 1743-1797, son of Stephen and Rachel Bates, married to Susannah Rogers in 1771
    • Torrey ca 1728-1783, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Tilden
    • Torrey 1717-1800, son of Jonathan and Lydia Green, married to Elizabeth Turner in 1740
    • Torrey 1687-1770, son of James and Elizabeth Rawlins, married to Hope Warren in 1710
    • Totman 1825-1894, son of Henry and Laura Brooks
    • Tower 1804-1879, son of Thomas and Polly McCoy, married to Fanny Spring in 1806
    • Towner 1859-, son of David Crosby and Philena Stevens, with Ada Hennessey
    • Townsend 1735-1802, son of John and Sarah Champion, married to Hannah Smith in 1767
    • Townsend 1691-1753, son of Andrew and Abigail Collins, married to Mabel Shippee in 1714
    • Townsend, with Eliza Gerry
    • Tracy 1755-1814, son of David and Abial Baker
    • Tracy 1721-1770, son of David and Sarah Parish, married to Eunice Ellis in 1744, Abial Baker in 1753
    • Tracy 1687-/1752, son of Jonathan and Mary Griswold, married to Sarah Parish in 1709
    • Traill 1677-1753, son of William and Barbara Balfour, married to Anna Hardie in 1713
    • Trammell 1793-1872, son of Dennis and Elizabeth Brassfield, married to Lucinda Holt in 1813
    • Trammell ca 1765-ca 1835, son of Philip and Jemima Grymes, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1790
    • Trask 1766-1823, son of Thomas and Lydia Sylvester, married to Mary Polly Davis in 1794
    • Trask 1764-1831, son of Samuel and Anna Bond, married to Abigail Putnam in 1808
    • Trask 1734-1793, son of Samuel and Hannah Stewart, married to Hannah Dodge Gove
    • Trask 1702-, son of Samuel and Susanna Woodbury
    • Treadway, with Sarah x
    • Treadwell 1732-1829, son of Benjamin and Mary Kimberly, married to Mary Coggeshall in 1756
    • Treadwell 1698-1727, son of Samuel and Martha Turney, married to Sarah x
    • Trentham, father of Giles Bernard
    • Tripp 1768-1828, son of Gideon and Amy Shippee, married to Mary Dickinson
    • Tripp 1758-1852, son of David and Hannah Waite, married to Lucy Tripp in 1779
    • Tripp 1721-, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Cudworth, married to Hannah Waite in 1744
    • Trowbridge 1771-, son of Samuel and Jane Ruble
    • Trowbridge 1709-1768, son of Joseph and Anne Sherwood, married to Lydia Holmes in 1735
    • Troxell 1734-1790, son of Peter and Julianna Caterina Deshler, married to Anna Elizabeth Saeger
    • Trufant 1705-, son of Morris and Mary Bicknell, with Mary Turner
    • Tryon 1841-, son of John and Mahala Jones
    • Tryon ca 1803-, son of David and Mary Wakeman Pierson
    • Tryon 1760-, son of Oliver and Deborah Mudge, married to Mary Wakeman Pierson in 1788
    • Tryon 1728-1808, son of David and Susanna Bevins, with Sarah Tryon
    • Tryon 1701-1772, son of David and Hannah Wadhams, with Susanna Bevins
    • Tryon 1672-1730, son of William and Mary Steele, married to Hannah Wadhams in 1698
    • Tuchman, married to Melissa Caulfield
    • Tucker 1872-1930, son of Andrew W. and Mary Catherine Garner
    • Tucker 1794-1847, son of Samuel and Anna Logan, married to Huldah Louise Fisk in 1824
    • Tullis 1735-1794, married to Katharine Robertson in 1758
    • Tunison ca 1862-, son of David King and Margaret Ann Sprague
    • Turner 1813-1898, married to Mariah Pinegar in 1832
    • Turner 1741-1774, son of Micah and Bethia Allen, married to Abigail White in 1763
    • Turner 1695-1757, son of Thomas and Hannah Jenkins, married to Sarah Howard in 1721
    • Turner 1670-1698, son of John and Anne James, with Elizabeth Stockbridge
    • Turney 1765-1829, son of Thomas and Martha Lyon, married to Parthenia Johnson
    • Tuttle 1820-1826, son of Ephraim and Lois Hitchcock
    • Tuttle 1811-1884, son of James and Sarah Clark
    • Tuttle 1809-1870, son of Luther Tuthill, married to Lucinda Cornwall in 1830
    • Tuttle ca 1806-, son of Joseph and Hannah Lucy
    • Tuttle 1801-ca 1848, son of Reuben and Polly Miner, with Nancy B. Morse
    • Tuttle 1786-1851, son of James and Hannah Osborne
    • Tuttle 1785-, son of Enos and Candace Hotchkiss
    • Tuttle 1775-1776, son of Nathan and Priscilla Hall, married to Polly Fisk in 1797
    • Tuttle 1769-1834, son of Jehiel and Charity Dayton
    • Tuttle 1769-1841, son of Amos and Mary Parks, married to Hannah Northrup in 1789, Nancy B. Peck in 1815
    • Tuttle 1768-1840, son of Solomon and Eunice Tuttle
    • Tuttle 1766-1847, son of Ebenezer and Charity Pennoyer, married to Sally Richards in 1789
    • Tuttle 1758-1828, son of James and Mary Allen
    • Tuttle 1742-1759, son of Abraham and Lydia Humiston
    • Tuttle 1731-1776, son of Jonathan and Sarah Burrill, married to Sarah Coe in 1748
    • Tuttle 1727..1730-/1763, son of David and Martha x, married to Elizabeth Hickok in 1754
    • Tuttle 1701-/1776, son of David and Mary Reed, with Martha x
    • sosa Tuttle 1668-/1752, son of John and Catharine Lane, married to Mary Reed in 1698
    • Tweed, with Mary Ross
    • Twitchell 1706-1706, son of Benoni and Hannah Allen
    • Tyler 1754-, son of Moses and Patience Ide
    • Tyler 1710-1805, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Walker, married to Martha Howard in 1736
    • Tyler 1707, son of John and Hannah Stent
    • Tyler, with Nancy x
  • U
    • Udall, son of Jesse Addison and Lela Lee, married to Wilda Louise Merrill
    • Udall 1829-1910, son of Jesse and Ann Drawbridge, married to Eliza King in 1850, Elizabeth Rowley in 1857, Rebecca May in 1864
    • Uldriksen 1844-1925, son of Uldrich Olsen and Berthe Nilsdatter, married to Berte Marie Olsdatter in 1866
    • Ullman 1874-1938, married to Jane Gordon in 1905
    • Underhill 1672-1708, son of John and Elizabeth Feake, married to Mary Wright in 1692
    • Unger 1851-, son of Samuel and Barbara Ridenour
    • Upham ca 1725-1749, son of Jonathan and Ruth Pease, married to Priscilla Worth in 1746
    • Upham 1702-, son of John and Abigail Hayward
    • Upton 1833-1914, son of Edward and Sydney Porter, married to Lucy Ann Bangham in 1857
    • Upton 1799, son of David and Hephzibah Flint, married to Eliza Mann in 1818
    • Upton 1772-1836, married to Hephzibah Flint in 1799
    • Upton, son of Donald and Jo Anna Myers
    • Urmston 1763-1821, son of Thomas and Anna Coon, married to Mary Enyart in 1789
    • Utley 1736-1810, son of Samuel and Hannah Frink, married to Delight Champlin in 1759
  • V
    • Vail 1763-1849, son of William and Phebe Vail, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1784
    • Vail 1744-1800, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Youngs
    • Vail 1740-1823, son of John and Margaret Laing, married to Phebe Jackson in 1766
    • Valentine 1745-1816, son of Samuel and Abigail Durfee, married to Hannah Hathaway in 1771
    • Vallance 1743-1802, married to Huldah Everest
    • Van Cleave 1787-1852, son of John and Rachel Demarest, married to Rachel Van Swearingen in 1809
    • Van Duyn ca 1709-ca 1795, son of Dennis Gerritse and Maria Huycken, with Ida Monfoort
    • Van Dyke 1800-1865/, son of Hendrick and Hannah Peggy Burchard
    • Van Hook 1725-1784, son of Aaron and Katharine Balck, married to Lucinda Bumpass
    • Van Matre 1805-1882, son of Joseph Van Meter and Mary Polly Jolly, married to Mariah Van Meter in 1823
    • Van Meter, with Hannah Cunningham
    • Van Ness /1746-1818, son of Willem and Gertrude Hogeboom, married to Cornelia Heermance in 1770
    • VanPool 1792-1862, son of John, married to Margaret Berger in 1813
    • Vance 1846..1847-, son of John W. and Sarah x
    • Vance 1840-1917, son of William and Sarah Heaton, married to Durinda Jeanette Barr in 1877
    • Vance 1824-1900/, son of David S. and Rebecca Smith, with Elizabeth x
    • Vance 1816-1886, son of Robert and Mary Carver, married to Elizabeth Rose in 1836
    • Vance 1792-1844, son of David and Priscilla Brank, married to Margaret Mira Baird in 1826
    • Vance 1745..1748-1813, son of Samuel and Sarah Colville, married to Priscilla Brank in 1775
    • Vance ca 1721-1768, son of David and Sarah x, married to Jennett Colville
    • Vance /1695-, son of Andrew and Jane Hoge, with Sarah x
    • Vance ca 1672-, son of John and Elizabeth Williamson
    • Vandegrift 1795-1860, son of Samuel, father of Robert Carson
    • Vandenbark 1803-1874, married to Hannah Mariah Nash in 1829
    • Vanderbelt ca 1802-1864, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Rodman, married to Mary Ann Nichols in 1829
    • Vanduyne 1842-, son of Peter and Mary Ann Davison
    • Vann 1800-1863, son of Avery and Margaret McSwain, married to Jennie Chambers in 1818, Martha N. McNair in 1828
    • Vannett 1810-1854, son of Peter Vanatta and Charity Fleet, married to Elizabeth Young in 1832
    • Varner 1788-1861, married to Susannah Hostettle
    • Vaughan 1825-1826, son of Frederick and Tryall Beebe
    • Vaughan 1778-1855, son of James and Jane Wightman, married to Anna Thompson in 1802
    • Vaughan 1775-1852, son of David and Lucy Featherstone, married to Mary Smith
    • Vaughan 1749-1818, married to Lucy Featherstone
    • Vaughan 1722-1804, son of Robert and Johanna Sweet, married to Sarah Cole in 1745
    • Vaughan 1704-/1761, son of John and Elizabeth Bull, married to Dinah Baker in 1726
    • Vaughan 1646-ca 1678, son of John and Gillian Touzar, married to Mary x in 1666
    • Vaughn 1730-1790, married to Susanna Nichols
    • Vaughn, with Sarah Cornell
    • Vawter 1720-1779, son of John and Margaret Noel, married to Mary Offill in 1754
    • Venters 1730-1796, married to Mary Hatch
    • Vestal 1761-1851, son of James and Mary Jay, married to Mary Longino in 1791
    • Vestal 1736-1819, son of William and Elizabeth Mercer, married to Sarah Chamness in 1759
    • Vestry 1797-1862, married to Mary Hammond in 1821
    • Vickery ca 1690-, son of Jonathan and Elisabeth Hudson
    • Vining 1778-1840, son of David and Esther Corthrell, married to Hannah Husted
    • Vining 1771-, son of David and Lydia Torrey
    • Vining 1753-1795, son of Elisha and Mary Leavitt, married to Esther Corthrell in 1774
    • Vining 1746-1752, son of Elisha and Mary Leavitt
    • Vining 1740-1830, son of Richard and Lydia Allen, married to Lydia Torrey in 1762
    • Vining, son of Robert, married to Orpha May Vining in 1923
    • Vinson 1742-1833, son of William and Elizabeth McAtee, married to Hannah Watkins in 1782
    • Vinson 1726-1814, married to Sally Francis
    • Vinton 1759-, son of David and Ruth Dorman, with Persis Newton
    • Vinton 1726-1791, son of Samuel and Elizabeth French, married to Ruth Dorman in 1747
    • Voorhees 1758-1841, son of Isaac and Helena Barkaloo, married to Eve Oakey in 1788
    • Voorhies 1795-1874, married to Elizabeth McBride in 1817
  • W
    • Waddle 1746-1817, married to Keziah DeHart in 1786
    • Wade 1775-, son of David and Agnes Hardy, with Charity Burford
    • Wade ca 1747-1802, son of Edward and Mary Clements, married to Agnes Hardy
    • Wade 1745-1831, son of Jeremiah and Charity Ballinger, married to Frances Simmons
    • Wade 1733..1739-1779, son of Robert and Elizabeth x, with Phebe Ball
    • Wadsworth 1767-1835, son of David and Elizabeth Whipple, married to Virtue Willard in 1789
    • Wadsworth 1741-1821, son of David and Hannah Paul, married to Elizabeth Whipple in 1764
    • Wadsworth 1719-1749, son of Recompense and Sarah Morey, married to Hannah Paul in 1740
    • Wagener 1770-1854, son of David and Susanna Umstadt, married to Rosannah Beidleman in 1796
    • Wagener 1736-1796, married to Susanna Umstadt in 1758
    • Wainwright 1750-1831, son of William and Sabra Johnson, married to Ruby Younglove in 1776
    • Waite 1805-1886, son of David and Rebecca Reed, married to Martha Lucy Smith in 1831
    • Waite 1780-, son of Richard and Lucy Marvin Griswold
    • Waite 1772-1837, son of Phineas and Sarah Pierce, married to Rebecca Reed in 1801
    • Waits ca 1778-1873, with Frances Brewer
    • Wakefield 1735-1788..1794, married to Mary Jane Wade in 1757
    • Walker 1802-1876, married to Katherine Smith
    • Walker 1699-1774, son of Alexander and Jane Freeman, married to Mary Munford
    • Walker ca 1681-1765, son of James and Bathsheba Brooks, married to Mary Pitts in 1703
    • Walker 1665-1780, with Margaret Paterson
    • Walkley 1786-1849, son of Solomon and Rebecca Hazelton, with Mary Hart, Lucy Starr in 1808
    • Wall ca 1787-, son of Byrd and Elizabeth Wade
    • Wall 1725-1789, son of John and Rebecca Anne Browne, married to Martha Scoggin in 1748
    • Wallace 1782-1819, married to Rebecca Bledsoe in 1807
    • Wallace, son of Charles and Alma x
    • Wallace, married to Amy Elizabeth Buse
    • Wallis, with Elizabeth Shortwell
    • Wamsley 1755-1849, son of John and Judith Dorcas, with Sarah Delay
    • Ward 1761-1822, son of Asahel and Esther Franklin, with Abigail Pray
    • Ward 1760-1809, son of Phineas and Eunice Cutting, married to Abigail Waters in 1785
    • Ward 1740..1751-1827, son of William and Jane Swain, married to Jane Cravens in 1772
    • Ward, with Elizabeth Tatlor
    • Ware, son of Harold Maskell Hal and Jessica Granville Smith
    • Ware 1798-1863, son of Benjamin and Huldah Wilcox, married to Mary Smith in 1826
    • Ware 1786, son of Joseph and Ann Lester, married to Cynthia Pitts
    • Warlick 1797, son of John and Mary Harmon, married to Catherine Murr in 1818
    • Warner 1893-1939, son of Benjamin Abraham and Pearl Leah Eichelbaum
    • Warner 1812-1866, married to Susan Angeline Hughes in 1840
    • Warner 1791, married to Harriet Benson in 1815
    • Warner 1748-1800, son of John and Rachel Burleson, married to Rebeckah Smith
    • Warner 1731-1794, son of Benjamin and Hannah Strong, with Abigail Harrison
    • Warner †1801, father of Sarah
    • Warnock, married to Catherine Adams in 1826
    • Warren 1809-1841..1845, son of John and Polly Langford
    • Warren 1799-1873, son of Aaron
    • Warren 1797-1871, son of Thomas and Margaret Miller, married to Sarah Jones in 1820
    • Warren 1791-, with Adeline Gilbert
    • Warren 1742-1834, son of Samuel and Tabitha Stone, married to Prudence Whipple in 1761
    • Warren 1717-, son of John and Lydia Fiske
    • Warren 1696-1738, son of Jacob and Sarah x, married to Patience Thomson in 1719
    • Warriner 1701, son of James and Sarah Alvord, married to Mary Sikes in 1738
    • Washburn ca 1809-, son of Joseph Washington and Eleanor Edgington
    • Washburn 1704-1777, son of Samuel and Abigail Leonard
    • Wass 1787-1870, son of Wilmot and Rebecca Jordan, married to Hadassah Nash in 1816
    • Waterbury 1773, son of Daniel and Ann Boughton
    • Waterbury 1735-1808, son of David and Mary Bouton, married to Prudence Smith in 1757, Martha Hoyt in 1761
    • Waterbury 1708-1760, son of David and Waitstill Green, married to Mary Bouton in 1730
    • Waterbury 1701-1785, son of David and Sarah Weed, married to Mary Sturges in 1722
    • Waterbury 1684-1710, son of John and Mary Wickes, married to Waitstill Green in 1707
    • Waterbury ca 1655-1706, son of John and Rose Lockwood, married to Sarah Newman in 1679, Sarah Weed in 1698
    • Waterman, with Mary M. Raymond
    • Watkins ca 1658-/1688, with Sarah Judson
    • Watkins 1599-1657, married to Honor Fleetwood in 1629
    • Watson 1831-1886, son of David and Margaret Higgin, married to Ann Ross in 1848
    • Watson 1812-1886, married to Eleanor Brown in 1851
    • Watson 1809-1877, married to Margaret Higgin in 1829
    • Watson ca 1690-1743, married to Mary Dudley in 1712
    • Watt 1791-1848, married to Jane Anderson in 1815
    • Way 1749-1818, son of David and Eunice Holt, married to Eunice Fenn in 1772
    • Way 1723-1750, son of David and Esther Russell, married to Eunice Holt in 1748
    • Way 1700-1783, son of Thomas and Ann Lester, married to Esther Russell in 1719
    • Weatherwax 1747-1811, son of Johan Andreas Wiederwachs and Johanna Edeli, married to Magdalena Zipperly in 1770
    • Weaver 1745-1811, son of Samuel and Francoise L'Orange, married to Masinbird Shoemaker in 1769
    • Webb 1758-1828, son of Epenetus and Deborah Ferris, married to Sarah Davenport in 1783
    • Webb, son of Carlyle Farr and Trilva Berenice Young
    • Webber 1785-1868, son of Samuel C. and Miriam Crocker, married to Frances Oliver in 1811
    • Webber 1754-1820, son of Gershom and Mercy Young, married to Alice Smith in 1775
    • Webber, son of William Edward and Bertha Clark, with Jessie Beattie
    • Weber 1881, married to Lizzie Mensch
    • Webster 1796-ca 1883, son of Jacob and Lovina Hemingway
    • Webster 1738-1824, son of Stephen and Rachel Stevens, married to Elizabeth Clough in 1761
    • Webster 1678-1732, son of Nicholas and Sarah Waterbury, married to Mercy Morehouse in 1706
    • Wedge 1678, son of Thomas and Deborah Stevens, married to Joanna Headle in 1723
    • Wedgwood 1652-, son of John and Mary Smart, married to Hannah Hobbs in 1683
    • Weed 1707-1784, son of Jonas and Sarah Waterbury, married to Mary Weed in 1733
    • Weeks 1771-1859, with Abigail Bond
    • Weeks 1769-1852, son of David and Eunice Rockwood, married to Polly Wilson in 1799
    • Weeks 1744-1827, son of Jonathan and Esther Wise, married to Ruth Page in 1770
    • Weeks 1740-1788, son of Thomas and Mary Hinckley, married to Eunice Rockwood in 1765
    • Weeks , son of David and Polly Wilson, with May Campbell
    • Weese 1771-1854, married to Catherine Rogers in 1793
    • Weidner 1741-, son of Hans Adam and Anna Marie Haass
    • Weimer 1766-1842, son of John and Susanna Ackerman, married to Christina Maria Frey in 1788
    • Weisgal 1932-2009, son of Meyer Wolfe and Shirley Hirshfeld, married to Florence Baum
    • Weller 1807-, son of Johann Daniel and Catherine Wilhide
    • Weller 1792-, son of Daniel and Maria Magdalena Matthews
    • Weller 1792-, son of Daniel P. and Anna Margaret Feiror, with Polly Matthis
    • Weller 1713-, son of Eleazer and Mary Moseley, with Hannah Root
    • Welles 1699-1742, son of John and Mary Judson, married to Mary Thompson in 1726
    • Welles, father of Charity
    • Wellman, with Rebecca Wilson
    • Wells 1855-1924, son of William and Mary Flury, married to Fanny Margaret Loveland in 1879
    • Wells ca 1823-, with Catharine Ashbaugh
    • Wells 1810-1842, son of Timothy and Almira Ruggles
    • Wells 1762-, son of Simeon and Lydia Knight
    • Wells 1700, married to Jane x
    • Wemyss 1678-1720, son of James and Margaret Charteris, married to Anne Douglas in 1697, Elisabeth St. Clair in 1716
    • Wemyss 1619-, married to Mary Wemyss in 1632
    • Wemyss 1610-1679, son of John Charteris and Jean Gray, married to Anna Jean Balfour in 1627, Margaret Leslie
    • Wemyss 1570-1624, son of David and Cecilia Ruthven, married to Margaret Colville in 1610
    • Wemyss 1536-1597, son of John and Margaret Otterburn, married to Cecilia Ruthven
    • Wemyss 1494-/1544, son of David and Isobel Lundie, married to Katherine Sinclair in 1511
    • Wemyss ca 1471-1513, son of John and Christian Abernethy, with Isobel Lundie
    • Wemyss ca 1392-ca 1430, son of John and Isabel Erskine, with Christian Douglas
    • Wenger 1565, son of Mathys and Benedikta x, married to Benedikta Schlegel
    • Wentworth 1804-1844, son of Levi and Charity Stiel, married to Anna Reeves in 1827
    • Wesson 1798-1871, son of Joel and Thankful Newton, married to Alice Goddard Howland in 1839
    • West 1813-1883, with Celinda Dibble
    • Westcott 1717-1806, son of John and Rose Holmes, married to Mary Slosson in 1739
    • Westcott 1711-1772, son of Ebenezer and Barbara Foster, married to Rachel Dare
    • Weston 1754-1836, son of David and Susanna Churchill, married to Keziah Eaton in 1778
    • Weston 1726-1805, son of John and Rebecca Peterson, married to Susanna Churchill in 1744
    • Wetherbee 1723-1795, son of David and Mercy Brown, with Agnes x
    • Wetherbee 1685/-1758, son of John and Lydia Moore, married to Mercy Brown in 1714
    • Wetmore 1728-, son of Daniel and Dorothy Hale, married to Sarah Stanton in 1756
    • Wetzstein, son of Lester Alfred and Emily Lois Kaiser
    • Wheeler 1808-1891, son of David and Lavinia Hill, with Augusta E. Whipple
    • Wheeler 1771-1795, son of Joseph and Mary Southwick, with Lavinia Hill
    • Wheeler 1744-1823, son of Joseph and Deborah Whitney
    • Wheeler 1738-1739, son of Joseph and Deborah Whitney
    • Wheeler 1707-1784, son of Edward and Sarah Merriam, with Sarah Merriam
    • Wheeler 1689-1774, son of John and Elizabeth Rowland, married to Esther Nichols in 1716
    • Wheeler 1624-1699/, son of John and Agnes Yeomans, married to Sarah Wythe in 1650
    • Wheeler, with Abiah Fairchild
    • Wheeler, father of Joseph William
    • Wheelock 1720-1789, son of Benjamin and Huldah Thayer, with Lydia White
    • Whelpley 1704-1770, son of Jonathan and Mary Darling, married to Elizabeth Gregory in 1725
    • Wherry 1717-1800, son of David and Mary Leonard, married to Margaret Mackey in 1762
    • Wherry 1670-1743, married to Mary Leonard in 1712
    • Whipple 1785-1837, son of Aaron and Matilda Cooper, with Sally Cutting
    • Whipple 1764-, son of Job and Ruth x, married to Lois Putnam in 1786
    • Whipple 1714-1766, son of Jeremiah and Deborah Bucklin, married to Martha Read in 1737
    • Whipple 1676-1710, son of David and Sarah Harrington, married to Margaret Angell
    • Whipple /1656-1710, son of John and Sarah Hutchinson, married to Sarah Harrington in 1675, Hannah Tower in 1677
    • Whitcomb 1710-1786, son of David and Mary Hayward, married to Elizabeth Betty White in 1730
    • Whitcomb 1668-1730, son of Josiah and Rebecca Waters, married to Mary Hayward in 1700
    • White ca 1859-, son of David Embly and Mary x
    • White ca 1851-, son of Stephen T. and Mary x
    • White 1811-, married to Anna Leatherman in 1835
    • White 1806-1897, married to Lucy Hollister Warner in 1837
    • White 1803, son of David and Thankful Maynard, married to Sarah C. Currier in 1828
    • White 1778-1855, son of Isaac and Sarah Vaughn, married to Sythia Shackleford in 1804
    • White 1777-1848, son of William and Lydia Goodale, married to Thankful Maynard in 1801
    • White 1767-1823, married to Persis Stow
    • White 1764-1831, son of William and Ruth Husted, with Hannah Merwin
    • White 1753-1793, son of Ezekiel and Abigail Blanchard, married to Martha Cottle in 1779
    • White 1710-, son of John and Hannah Welles
    • White 1710-, son of John and Sarah x
    • White, with Dorsia x
    • White, son of Earl Watson and Ruth Eileen Nichols
    • Whitford 1710-1751, son of Nicholas and Mary Carr, married to Sarah Casey in 1735
    • Whitford 1702-1743, son of Pasco and Lydia Bly, married to Mercy Wells in 1722
    • Whitlock ca 1650-/1722, son of John, married to Mary Sherwood
    • Whitman 1713-/1779, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Burnham, married to Joanna Fisher in 1735
    • Whitmer 1838-1926, son of Daniel and Nancy Lehman, married to Anna Nancy Otto in 1871
    • Whitney 1802-1881, married to Mercy Reed in 1825
    • Whitney 1746-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Jones, married to Rachel Rawson in 1767
    • Whitney 1732-ca 1790, son of Nathan and Lydia Young, married to Rebecca Robinson in 1761
    • Whitney 1721-1816, son of Joseph and Hannah Hoyt, married to Elizabeth Hyatt in 1741
    • Whitney 1716-1789, son of David and Elizabeth Warren, married to Mary Gunn in 1739
    • Whitney ca 1682-1769, son of Joshua and Abigail Tarbell, married to Elizabeth Warren in 1712
    • Whiton 1681-1747, son of Matthew and Deborah Pitts, married to Elisabeth Ripley in 1716
    • Whittaker, married to Mercy Hunt in 1707
    • Whittlesey 1787-, son of Joseph and Mary Camp
    • Whittlesey 1775-, son of Eliphalet and Comfort Waller, married to Rebecca Smalley in 1804
    • Whittlesey 1750-1825, son of Eliphalet and Dorothy Kellogg
    • Wickham 1785-1849, son of David and Mary Mosher, married to Louisa Hilliard in 1811
    • Wickham 1741-1819, son of John and Thankful Briggs, married to Mary Mosher
    • Wickliffe 1725, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Cullen, married to Jane Higdon
    • Wickliffe ca 1677-/1719, son of David and Mary Sisson, married to Elizabeth King
    • Wickliffe 1637-1693, son of David Wycliffe and Jane Eure, married to Mary Sisson in 1677
    • Wiggins 1722-1811, son of John and Mary x, married to Ruth Terry in 1744
    • Wight 1773-1825, son of John and Mabel Merrifield, married to Hepzibah Hixon in 1799
    • Wight 1718-1752, son of David and Sarah Day, married to Sarah Scott in 1745
    • Wight 1686-1743, son of Daniel and Hannah Dewing, married to Sarah Day in 1714
    • Wightman ca 1768-1832/, son of Valentine and Abigail Brown, married to Anne Brown in 1790
    • Wilbor 1740-1793, with Mary Kirby
    • Wilbur 1747-1819, son of Benjamin and Sarah Bush, married to Lois Peck in 1778
    • Wilcox ca 1828-, son of Jared and Celia Chesebrough
    • Wilcox 1780-, son of Peleg and Dinah Johnston
    • Wilcox 1764-, son of Nathan and Tabitha Prosser
    • Wilcox 1762-1828, son of William and Sarah Smith, married to Anna Baker in 1791
    • Wilcox 1748-1818, son of William and Thankful York, married to Mary Ann Shepard in 1777
    • Wilcox 1720-/1780, son of Stephen and Mercy Randall, married to Tabitha x in 1746
    • Wilcox, married to Elizabeth Cass in 1821
    • Wilcoxson 1742-1834, son of John and Sarah Cassandra Boone, married to Keziah Cope
    • Wilde, married to Joan Geraldine Bennett
    • Wilder 1740-1815, son of David and Anna Willard, married to Lucy Joslin in 1767
    • Wilder 1705-1776, son of Ebenezer and Mercy Houghton, married to Anna Willard in 1739
    • Wildermuth 1775-1846, son of William and Maria Barbara Ebling, father of David Clinton
    • Wiley 1796-1863, with Rebecca x
    • Wilkerson 1763-1832, married to Elizabeth King in 1787
    • Wilkey 1784-ca 1875, son of William Proffitt and Mary Wilkey, married to Catherine Childers in 1816
    • Wilkinson 1515-, son of John William and Mary Foster, married to Margaret Hawkins
    • Williams 1841-1841, son of Abraham Jefferson and Emma P. Trimble
    • Williams ca 1802-1840, son of Original and Elizabeth Kent, married to Mary Baker in 1820
    • Williams ca 1792-1849, married to Ann Rees in 1828
    • Williams 1780-1861, son of Benoni and Amie Bennett, married to Cynthia Williams in 1803
    • Williams 1775-1860, son of Jeremiah and Mary Ann Garst, married to Mary Elizabeth McGriff in 1801
    • Williams 1775-1835, son of Vincent and Elizabeth Van Meter, married to Margaret Kerns in 1811
    • Williams 1746, son of Gershom and Abigail Waldron, married to Anna Webster in 1771
    • Williams 1744-1838, son of David and Mehitable Rose, married to Mindwell Sage in 1767
    • Williams 1742-ca 1812, married to Tabitha Hardin in 1782
    • Williams 1739-1776, son of Robert and Ann Boykin, with Anne Hart
    • Williams 1719-1800, son of John and Mary Goad, married to Elizabeth Dana in 1743
    • Williams 1699-, son of Jacob and Sarah Gilbert, married to Mehitable Rose in 1729
    • Williams 1696-1752, son of Thomas and Ruth Bradley, married to Dorothy Sturges in 1719
    • Williams 1693-1762, son of Richard and Sarah Wheeler, married to Experience Bailey in 1721
    • Williams, married to Susan Bidwell
    • Williams, with Priscilla Shelby
    • Willis 1720-, son of Henry and Anne Alexander
    • Willis, son of David Andrew and Marlene K. Henze
    • Willock 1802-1854, son of David and Rachel McFarland, with Dorothy Ann Johnston
    • Willock 1765-1830, married to Rachel McFarland in 1793
    • Willoughby, with Anna Downs
    • Wills 1799-1868, married to Sally Ramsey in 1824
    • Wilsey 1806-1871, son of Abraham and Frances Davenport, married to Margaret Vrooman
    • Wilson 1811-1865, son of Jesse, with Sarah Raines
    • Wilson 1804-1884, married to Elizabeth Ann Crider in 1841
    • Wilson 1791-1860, son of Thomas and Margaret Patterson, married to Sarah Patterson in 1818
    • Wilson 1774-1851, married to Jane Wear in 1796
    • Wilson 1768-1863, son of James and Eleanor Hopkins
    • Wilson 1737-1810, son of David and Elizabeth Denwood
    • Wilson 1736-1811, married to Bathsheba Pease in 1785
    • Wilson 1721-1800, son of David and Grace Stackhouse, married to Deborah Stay
    • Wilson 1704-1750, son of Ephraim and Elizabeth Davis, married to Elizabeth Denwood in 1723
    • Wilson 1700-1750, married to Mary Ann Witherspoon
    • Wilson 1691-1768, son of Robert and Dinah Whitehead, married to Grace Stackhouse in 1719
    • Wilson 1685-1746, father of William
    • Wilson, married to Abigail Gillespie
    • Wilson, son of Michael Gregg
    • Wiltse 1775-1841, son of Thomas Cornel and Elizabeth Carey
    • Wimpey 1745-1811, son of John, married to Jerusha x
    • Winch 1714-1761/, son of John and Elizabeth Wilder, married to Naomi Gibbs in 1734
    • Winchell 1710-1758, son of David and Elizabeth Adams, married to Mary Trumbull in 1731
    • Winchell 1682-1731, son of David and Elizabeth Filley, married to Elizabeth Adams in 1709
    • Winchell /1643-1723, son of Robert and Mary Phelps, married to Elizabeth Filley in 1669
    • Wing 1735-1800, married to Sarah Perry in 1757
    • Winningham 1799-, son of Richard
    • Winters 1791-1844, married to Jane A. Rosbrough in 1818
    • Winton /1724-/1799, son of John and Susanna Adams, married to Elizabeth Squire in 1748
    • Wise 1829-, son of John and Eve Motz, married to Elizabeth Gebhart in 1858
    • Wise 1808-1881, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wolf
    • Wisel 1777-1844, son of David Wiswell and Elizabeth Grant, married to Julia Read in 1804
    • Wisner 1756-1840, son of Thomas and Jemima Jayne, married to Sarah Blaine in 1780, Deliverance Coates in 1828
    • Wisniewski, son of X, with Jennifer x
    • Wiswell 1738-1789, son of Ichabod and Mercy Brown, married to Elizabeth Grant in 1764
    • Witherspoon 1635-1675, son of James Alexander and Lucy Welch, with Elizabeth Gordon
    • Witherstine 1802-1864, son of Johannes Heinrich and Magdalena Margaret Kessler, married to Margaret Schell in 1823
    • Witkus, with Melissa Hite
    • Witt 1756-1818, son of John and Lucy Littlebury, married to Sarah Abney in 1770
    • Witter 1786-1857, son of Elijah and Elizabeth Story, married to Sarah Witter in 1810
    • Wolf 1844-1923, married to Laura Josephine Gile in 1867
    • Wolfe 1845-1922, son of John Wolf and Melvina Anspach, married to Mary E. Mowery in 1867
    • Wolff 1843, married to Rosa Wolfe in 1868
    • Wolgamot 1773-1843, son of Joseph and Juliana Ohlinger, married to Catherine Lemmon
    • Womack 1800-1886, son of Richard and Dicy Jane Hayeslain, married to Mildred Womack in 1827
    • Womack 1774-1854, son of David and Mildred Pryor, with Sarah Ann Norris
    • Womack ca 1735-/1804, son of Richard and Ann Childers, married to Mildred Pryor
    • Wood 1822-1865, with Mandana Haskins
    • Wood 1815-1854, son of David and Louisa Smith, married to Mary Day in 1840
    • Wood 1801-1882, son of Daniel and Sarah Avery
    • Wood 1773-, son of John and Mary Chapin, with Olive Allis
    • Wood 1764-1846, son of John and Hannah x, married to Louisa Smith in 1793
    • Wood 1764-, son of Daniel and Susanna Chase, with Rest Macomber
    • Wood 1748-1835, son of Obadiah and Esther Hayward, married to Mollie Farnum in 1768
    • Wood 1747-1796, with Catherine Hamilton Gregory
    • Wood 1746-1810, son of John and Sarah Thurber, married to Elizabeth Inman in 1767
    • Wood 1731-1809, son of David and Mary Child, married to Mary Baker in 1753
    • Wood 1703-1784, son of Thomas and Hannah Rider, married to Mary Child in 1730
    • Wood 1691-1756, son of Solomon and Mary Hazeltine, married to Elizabeth Farrington in 1714
    • Wood 1688-1738, married to Joanna Tilson in 1720
    • Wood 1677-1744, son of Daniel and Sarah Andrews, married to Mary Spofford in 1702
    • Wood 1651-1717, son of Henry and Abigail Jenney, married to Mary Barker in 1685
    • Wood, son of Jonathan B. and Rachel White
    • Woodburn 1745-1823, son of John and Maryann Taggart, married to Margaret Clark in 1776
    • Woodburn, son of Paul Eclare and Eloise E. Schneider
    • Woodbury 1796-1862, son of Ebenezer and Elisabeth Kelly
    • Woodcock 1791-1860, son of Nathan and Levina Goodenow
    • Woodcock 1771-1849, son of David and Abigail Holmes
    • Woodcock 1742-1790, son of Benjamin and Margaret White, married to Abigail Holmes in 1765
    • Wooding 1736-1797, son of Joseph and Sarah Dorman, married to Sarah Wooster in 1796
    • Woodmansee 1843-, son of John and Frances Hyson, with Anna Ehrman
    • Woodmansee 1711-1799, son of Thomas and Hannah Williams, married to Penelope Worden in 1744
    • Woodruff 1884-1916, son of Albert and Adaline Swain
    • Woodruff 1854-1912, son of Picket and Eliza Ann Margaret Humphries
    • Woodruff ca 1785-1826, son of Seth and Phebe Haines, father of Jane
    • Woodruff 1773-1845, son of David and Sabra Clark, married to Lavine Dare
    • Woodruff 1740-1825, son of Jonathan and Janet McGhie, married to Sabra Clark in 1765
    • Woodsum 1761, son of John and Mary Brackett, married to Abigail Hamilton
    • Woodward 1725-1822, son of Henry and Hannah Burroughs, married to Temperance Kilbourne in 1751
    • Woodworth 1738-1790/, son of David and Hannah Mary Gay, married to Sarah Burnham in 1762
    • Woodworth 1697, son of Isaac and Lydia Standlake, married to Hannah Mary Gay in 1724
    • Woodworth, son of Lemuel and Lydia Winter, with Orilla Clement
    • Woollard 1873-1936, son of Aaron and Hannah Werking, married to Augusta Claire Butterfield in 1904
    • Woolsey 1821-1893, son of Luther Smith and Keturah Tucker Bloomer
    • Woolsey 1764..1768-ca 1855, son of John and Chloe Peck, with Rebecca Thompson
    • Wooster /1778-, son of Joseph and Hannah Woodruff
    • Wooster 1774-1778, son of Joseph and Hannah Woodruff
    • Wooster 1762-, son of David and Ann Doolittle
    • Wooster 1756-1757, son of David and Mary Gunn
    • Wooster 1735-1812, son of Thomas and Sarah Hawkins, with Mary Gunn, Ann Doolittle in 1762
    • Wooster 1732-1808, with Lucy Crockett
    • Wooster 1660-1711, son of Edward and Dorothy Langdon, married to Mary Lobdell in 1703
    • Worden ca 1831-1867, son of Isaac and Martha Brown
    • Worden 1826-1915, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Allen, married to Lucretia Hogeboom in 1845
    • Worden 1786-1792, son of Pardon and Mary Haines
    • Workman 1804-1865, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Wyckoff, married to Lydia Ann Bilyeu in 1825
    • Workman 1803-1870, son of William and Catherine Garren, married to Ruth Blevins in 1831
    • Works 1811-1878, son of James and Penelope Toole, married to Margaret Taylor in 1845
    • Worley 1756-1842, married to Catherine Baker in 1786
    • Worst 1837-1921, son of Isaac and Susanna Eby, married to Lydia Ann Kinsey
    • Worth 1776-1844, son of Daniel and Eunice Hussey, married to Eunice Gardner in 1798
    • Worthington 1755-1818, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Welles, with Affa Gilbert
    • Wright 1797-1829, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ridgeway, married to Mary R. Griffith in 1822
    • Wright 1788-1881, son of David and Martha Hubbard, married to Abigail Goddard in 1814
    • Wright 1782-1867, married to Rebecca Andrews in 1804
    • Wright 1782..1792-, with Mary x
    • Wright ca 1766-, son of Samuel and Philena Bill
    • Wright 1756-1798, son of David and Hester Whittlesey, married to Martha Hubbard in 1786
    • Wright 1748-1824, son of David and Sarah Thorne, married to Elizabeth Cleaver in 1777
    • Wright 1747-1787, son of Jonathan and Sarah Elizabeth Yard, married to Sarah Belle McClain
    • Wright 1717-1761, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Hand, married to Hester Whittlesey in 1742
    • Wright 1706..1718-1791, son of Joshua and Rebecca Stacy, married to Sarah Thorne in 1743
    • Wright 1677-, son of Samuel and Mary Butler
    • Wright, with Deanna Mae Lee
    • Wright, with Isabel M. Morris
    • Wrisley 1739-1819, son of David Risley and Naomi Strickland, married to Hannah Severance in 1764
    • Wyatt 1745-, son of Samuel and Mehitable Jewett
    • Wycliffe ca 1610-ca 1643, son of Thomas and Mary Yonge, married to Jane Eure
    • Wyeth, son of Nathaniel Convers and Caroline Ashton Pyle
    • Wyman 1836-1883, son of Joseph and Almira Johnson
    • Wyman 1812-1883, son of Silas and Hannah Bowker, married to Lucinda Olin in 1840, Jane x in 1866
    • Wyman 1780-1870, son of Simeon and Thankful Curtis, married to Esther Page in 1804
    • Wyman 1762-1828, son of Joseph and Keziah Parker, married to Sarah Stedman in 1784
  • Y
    • Yale 1614-1690, son of Thomas and Anne Lloyd, with Ursula Knight
    • Yale ca 1558-/1626, son of John Wynn and Agnes Lloyd, married to Frances Lloyd in 1584
    • Yancey 1795-1840..1850, son of Jechonias and Mildred Wood, married to Mildred Walker Field in 1815
    • Yavornitzky, with Natalie Diane Cottrill
    • Yetter, with Rosamund Isabelle Stout
    • Yingling 1803-1870, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Baker, married to Mary Howe in 1827
    • Yoder 1774-1833, son of Yost and Mary Siever
    • Yoder 1767-, son of John and Anna Berkey
    • Yoder, son of Peter and Catherine x, with Maria x
    • Yoder †1842, son of Henry and Catherine Detweiler
    • Yonan 1888-1947, married to Martha B. x in 1910
    • Youmans 1834-1912, son of Eleazer and Marie Magdeline Leveque, married to Samantha Maybee in 1856
    • Young ca 1870-1937, son of John and Jean Lougheed, with Nellie Hyslop
    • Young 1805-, son of Samuel and Lydia Stutt
    • Young 1779-1848, son of David and Elizabeth Clark, with Sarah Colburn
    • Young 1775-1829, married to Mary Ann Hart in 1809
    • Young 1754-1796, married to Sarah Nancy Cruze in 1771
    • Young 1753-1825, son of Aaron and Abigail Dudley, with Elizabeth Clark
    • Young 1748-1829, son of Joseph and Abigail Holbrook
    • Young 1746-ca 1838, with Sarah Eastman
    • Young 1735-, son of John and Mary Martha Cock, married to Elizabeth Dampney in 1758
    • Young 1735-1775, married to Cornelia Bartlett in 1754
    • Young 1733-1827, son of David and Hannah Twining, married to Lydia Smith in 1754
    • Young 1721-1776, son of James and Jemima Blackmar, married to Jemima Blackmar in 1743
    • Young 1701-1741, son of David and Anne Doane, married to Hannah Twining in 1731
    • Young 1662-1745, son of John and Abigail Howland, married to Anne Doane in 1687
    • Young, son of Earl Charles and Ruth Anna x, with Glendora x
    • Young, married to Barbara Crates
    • Youngkin 1800-1874, son of Johann Heinrich and Anna Marie Overpeck, married to Susannah Jane Copp
    • Youngs 1720-1752, son of John and Anne Hallock, married to Bethiah Parshall in 1743
    • Yowell 1712-1781, son of Christoph and Eva Gottsaurin, married to Martha Tamblins
  • Z
    • Zachary 1714-1784, son of John and Eleanor Bashero, with Ann Crawford
    • Zeiger, married to Maria Krenitz
    • Zell 1750-, son of John and Margaret Jones, married to Elizabeth Roberts
    • Zellers 1805-1888, son of Jonas and Elizabeth x, married to Rosanna Elizabeth Lantz in 1828
    • Ziele 1708-1747, son of Peter Uziele and Cornelia Janse Damen, married to Engeltje Vrooman
    • Zike 1784-1838, son of Jacob and Katherine Lucinda Avey, married to Catherine Smith in 1815
    • Zinnemann, son of David Bartlett Tim and Margaret Elizabeth Chan
    • Zollars 1784-1866, son of Frederich Zoller and Agnes x, with Agnes Praker
    • Zuhars, son of Rudolph Carlton and Thelma Sells
    • Zumo, son of Anthony
    • Zwibel, son of Abraham and Rebecca Broder, with Ruth E. Weiss
  • b
    • ben Chaim, son of Chaim ben Yishai, father of Zechariah ben David
    • ben Eliezer -215, son of Eliezer ben Yehoshaphat, father of Shlomo HaZaken ben David
    • ben Uriah -495, son of Uriah ben Yehudah, father of Shlomo ben David
  • l
    • sosa la Haye (de) ca 1162-ca 1241, son of William de Haya and Eva de Pitmilly, with Helen de Strathearn
    • la Roche (de) 1290-, married to Joan de la Roche in 1315
    • sosa le Clerc ca 1190-1252/, son of William de Eccles and Beatrix le Meschin, with Catherine Vaughan
    • le Favour 1799-, married to Mary Ann Baldwin in 1824
  • x
    • x -1042--971, son of Jesse, married to Bathsheba x, Maacah bat Talmai, Abital bat Amiel