Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Elihu

ABCDEFGHJKLMNOPRSTWY

  • A
    • Akin 1720-1800, son of John and Hannah Sherman, married to Ruth Perry in 1744
    • Albertson 1720-1789, married to Jane Anderson in 1744
    • Allen 1739-1820, son of Daniel and Mary Grant, married to Abigail Dean in 1759
    • Alvord /1753-, son of Elisha and Hannah Goodsell
    • Anthony 1768-1853, son of David and Judith Hicks, married to Lydia Mason in 1789
    • Atkins ca 1745-, with Ruth Baldwin
    • Avery ca 1768-1830, son of Elihu and Thankful Avery, with Nancy Eldredge
    • Avery 1755-1779, son of Ebenezer and Lucy Latham, married to Thankful Avery
    • Avery 1707-1748, son of James and Mary Griswold
  • B
    • Babcock ca 1793-1845, son of Joseph and Hannah Ross, married to Celia Wilbur in 1814
    • Babcock ca 1756-, married to Rupha Rose in 1776
    • Baldwin 1744-, son of John and Margery Tyler
    • Baldwin /1731-1817, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Rogers, with Abigail Gunn
    • Baldwin, son of Seth and Rhoda Hull
    • Bartlett 1808-, son of Eliphalet, with Sarah B. Martin
    • Baxter 1749-1838, married to Tryphena Taylor in 1777
    • Beach 1758-1832, son of Zophar and Elizabeth Wadhams
    • Beaman 1846-1901, son of James and Lydia Helm, married to Jemima Jane Meek in 1868
    • Benson 1756-1804, son of Job and Mary Richardson, married to Hulda Brown in 1778
    • Billings 1761-1848, son of Ebenezer and Mary Matton, father of Fanny
    • Boardman ca 1824-, son of David G. and Sarah Powell
    • Brett 1681-1745, son of Elihu and Ann Turner, married to Susanna Edson in 1706
    • Brett /1650-1712, son of William and Margaret x, married to Ann Turner in 1678
    • Brown 1750-, son of Stephen and Ruth Ballou
  • C
    • Cary 1743-1813, son of Joseph and Anne Brett, married to Catherine North in 1762
    • Case 1790-1865, son of Reuben and Experience Nichols, married to Charlotte Palmer in 1814
    • Cass 1766-1854, married to Elizabeth Story in 1783
    • Chase 1743-1823, son of Elihu and Mary Swain, married to Sarah Gove in 1773
    • Chase 1705-1794, son of John and Abigail Chase, married to Mary Swain in 1730
    • Chauncey 1710-1791, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Judson, married to Mary Griswold in 1739
    • Chesebrough ca 1778-, son of Sylvester and Hannah Carpenter
    • Chesebrough 1769-1868, son of Elihu and Phebe Denison, married to Lydia Chesebrough in 1791
    • Chesebrough 1743-1781, son of Elihu and Esther Dennis, married to Phebe Denison in 1768
    • Chesebrough 1704-1769, son of Elihu and Hannah Miner, married to Esther Dennis in 1740
    • Chesebrough 1694-, son of Elisha and Marie Miner
    • Chesebrough 1668-1750, son of Elisha and Rebecca Palmer, married to Hannah Miner in 1698
    • Clark 1727-1815, son of Noah and Sarah Taintor, married to Elizabeth Kellogg in 1750
    • Clement 1801-1857, son of Samuel Pettibone Clemens and Ruth Hibbard, married to Samantha N. Reed
    • Cleveland 1781-1861, son of Ezra and Abigail Walbridge, with Lucretia Hotchkiss
    • Coffin 1783-1857, son of William and Esther Hunt, married to Jane Starbuck
    • Coleman 1737-1817, son of Jethro and Lydia Paddock, married to Elizabeth Macy in 1762
    • Coleman 1700-1789, son of John and Priscilla Starbuck, married to Jemima Barnard in 1720
    • Corliss 1758-1844, son of John Moore and Lydia Sanborn, married to Sarah Gordon in 1784
    • Cornwall 1775-1840, son of Francis and Anna Sherman, married to Mary x in 1796
    • Crane 1726-1786, son of Elihu and Mary Plum, with Hannah Mix
    • Crane 1689-1732, son of Jasper and Joanna Swaine, with Mary Plum
    • Crockett ca 1646-1688/, son of Thomas and Ann Gunnison, married to Mary Winnock in 1668
    • Cronkite 1790-1867, married to Esther Disbrow in 1815, Deborah Ann Post in 1841
    • Crowell 1774-1851, son of Aaron and Abigail Brown, with Matilda Looker
  • D
    • Daggett 1710-1769, son of Mayhew and Joanna Biven, married to Rebecca Stanley in 1734
    • Davis 1769-1838, married to Polly Forbush
    • DeForest 1771-, son of Joseph and Susanna Mills
    • DeForest 1739-1806, son of David and Abigail Marvin, married to Rachel Lambert in 1761
    • Denison 1777-, son of Daniel and Katherine Avery
    • Denslow 1790-1868, son of Samuel and Hannah Pinney, married to Martha Winifred Chubbuck in 1820
    • Dickinson 1679-, son of Thomas and Hannah Crow, married to Lucy Deming in 1724
    • Dodge 1756-1830, son of Nathan and Abigail Graves, married to Lucretia Rogers in 1792
    • Dow ca 1700-, son of Joseph and Hannah Challis, with Mehitable Cilley
  • E
    • Eggleston ca 1734-1803, married to Elizabeth Olcott in 1772
  • F
    • Fasset 1789-1863, son of Reuben and Tamson Lawrence, married to Zerviah Wheaton in 1810
    • Fassett 1811-1881, son of Elihu Fasset and Zerviah Wheaton, married to Catherine Brong
    • Field 1784-1847, son of John and Sybil Allen, married to Elizabeth Betsey Stratton in 1812
    • Fuller 1750-1815, son of Nathan and Abigail Hinkley, married to Anne Pride in 1774
  • G
    • Geer, with Eliza Selden
    • Gifford 1762-1846, son of Benjamin and Abigail Wing, married to Deborah Allen in 1784
    • Gould 1799-1883, son of Elihu and Sarah Marvin
    • Gould 1769-1822, son of James and Elizabeth Chappell, married to Sarah Marvin in 1792
    • Granger 1767-1835, son of David and Sybil Lawrence, with Chloe Sage
    • Grant 1786-1841, son of Isaac and Hannah Tracy, married to Amy Marsh in 1809
    • Graves 1777-1848, son of Eliphalet and Anna Jones, with Nancy McKinney
    • Greene 1802-, son of Christopher and Deborah Ward
    • Griswold 1756-1812, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Hubbard, married to Mary Wolcott in 1776
    • Gunnison 1707, son of Elihu and Mary Rollins, married to Dorothy Emerson in 1738
    • Gunnison ca 1675-1752, son of Elihu and Martha Trickery, married to Mary Rollins in 1705
    • Gunnison 1649-, son of Hugh and Sarah Tilley, married to Martha Trickery in 1674
  • H
    • Hall 1771-1837, son of Enoch and Sarah Merrill, married to Roxanna Holcombe
    • Hall 1758-1794, son of Elihu and Catherine Orrick, married to Gertrude Covenhoven in 1780
    • Hall 1723-1790, son of Elihu and Elizabeth Harrison, married to Catherine Orrick in 1757
    • Hall 1692-1753, son of Elisha and Sarah Hooper, married to Elizabeth Harrison in 1722
    • Hambleton 1820-, son of John and Rachel Kinsey, with Minerva Andrew
    • Harrison, son of William and Experience Wood, married to Abigail Tiffany in 1767
    • Hawks ca 1829-, son of Samuel and Roby Jones
    • Hayes 1717-1751, son of John and Tamsen Wentworth
    • Hiatt 1855-1898, son of Elihu and Rebecca Courter, married to Sarah Elizabeth Lucas in 1884
    • Hiatt 1818-1872, son of Reuben and Mary Stout, married to Rebecca Courter in 1840
    • Horton, with Keturia Rowe
    • Hotchkiss 1741-1835, son of Joel, married to Lydia Robinson
    • Howe 1784-, son of Squire and Martha Field
    • Hubbard 1786-, son of Micah and Content Guernsey
    • Hubbard 1737-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Sill
    • Hungerford ca 1776-1837, son of Nathaniel Austin and Rachel Cone
    • Huntley 1743-1836, son of David and Mary Tinker, married to Naomi Brockway in 1776
    • Hyde 1742-1829, son of Daniel and Deborah Perry, married to Sarah Wheeler in 1770
  • J
    • Johnson 1802-, married to Anna Chaffee in 1824
    • Johnson, father of Elinor
    • Judson 1732-, son of James and Martha Lewis
  • K
    • Kellogg 1855-, son of Nathaniel and Caroline Turner, married to Samantha Williamson in 1878
    • Kellogg 1848-1848, son of Miles and Elizabeth Smith
    • Kellogg 1784-1867, son of Seth and Eunice Judd, with Phebe Gray
    • Kent 1757-1813, son of Elihu and Rebecca Kellogg, married to Elizabeth Fitch
    • Kent 1733-1814, son of Samuel and Abiah Dwight, married to Rebecca Kellogg
    • Ketcham 1714-1809, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Wakeley, married to Sarah St. John in 1734
    • Ketchum 1794-1865, son of David and Sally Knickerbocker, with Abigail Darling
    • Kidwell 1844-1906, son of Harrison and Elizabeth Jane Coyle, married to Syntha Lavina Scrivner in 1867
  • L
    • Lawrence 1727-1815, son of Daniel and Mercy Abbe, married to Phebe Wilson in 1756
    • Lewis 1761-, with Clarinda Stanley
    • Lindley ca 1728-, son of Elihu and Keziah Blackford
    • Lindley 1694..1700-1762, son of Ebenezer Lindsley and Eleanor x, with Keziah Blackford
    • Lyman 1741-, son of Aaron and Eunice Dwight
    • Lyman, with Polly Forbes
  • M
    • Marshall 1765-1810, son of David and Naomi Griswold
    • Marvin 1752-1798, son of Elisha and Catherine Mather
    • Marvin 1719-1803, son of John and Mary Beers, with Abigail Yelverton
    • Mason 1722-1800, son of Elisha and Deborah Boomer, married to Lois Ingalls in 1744
    • Millikan 1785-1864, son of William and Eleanor Smith, with Mary Nancy Hurst
    • Minor 1745-1821, son of Elihu and Keziah Willey
    • Minor /1722-1807, son of William and Sarah Beckwith, with Keziah Willey
    • Minor 1716-1719, son of William and Sarah Beckwith
    • Minor 1715-, son of Clement and Martha Mould
    • Mix ca 1776-1807, son of Elisha and Mehitabel Beecher, married to Nancy Atwater in 1801
    • Moss 1759-1845, son of John and Sarah Salmon, with Eunice Riggs Scott
    • Moss 1731-, son of Isaac and Hannah Royce
    • Mott 1789-1842, son of Adam and Anna Cyrena Gleason
  • N
    • Nixon 1860-, son of George and Margaret Ann Trimmer
  • O
    • Owings, with Mary Ravillon Hall
  • P
    • Palmer 1699-1764, son of Jonas and Elizabeth Kendrick, married to Abigail Robinson in 1725
    • Parsons 1719-1785, son of Ebenezer and Mercy Stebbins, married to Sarah Edwards in 1750
    • Parsons 1684-1730, married to Ruth Wilson in 1709
    • Penniman 1781-, son of Elihu and Ruth Torrey, married to Sarah Thayer in 1808
    • Penniman ca 1751-1835, son of William and Ruth Thayer, married to Ruth Torrey in 1777
    • Pettingill 1764-1843, son of Solomon and Zerviah Morgan, married to Susan Walworth in 1791
    • Phelps 1762-1801, son of John and Elizabeth Pinney
    • Phelps 1752-, son of Ashbel and Anna Pinney
    • Phinney 1749-, married to Mary Noyes in 1774
    • Pinney 1780-, son of Abraham and Sarah Clark, with Margaret Langford
    • Pond 1763-1846, son of Benjamin and Mary Park, with Jemima Cutler
    • Pond, with Rachel Fuller
    • Prentice 1712-, son of Joseph and Hannah Chesebrough
  • R
    • Rockwell ca 1808-1823, son of Elihu and Edith Moore
    • Rockwell 1778-1844, son of Abner and Sarah Kellogg, married to Chloe Gregory in 1805
    • Rockwell ca 1756-1852, son of Joseph and Anna Dodd, with Edith Moore
    • Root 1914-1997, son of Elihu and Alida Stryker
    • Root 1881-1967, son of Elihu and Clara Frances Wales, married to Alida Stryker in 1907
    • Root 1845-1937, son of Oren and Nancy Whitney Buttrick, married to Clara Frances Wales in 1878
    • Root 1779-1863, son of Orlando and Mary Worthington
    • Root ca 1772-1843, son of James and Lydia Robb, married to Achsah Pomeroy in 1800
    • Root ca 1741-1779, son of Simeon
    • Rowell 1693-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Wardwell
    • Ruggles 1774-, married to Rachel Bostwick in 1790
  • S
    • Sanders 1819-1864, son of William and Amelia Williams
    • Sanford 1759-1839, son of Elihu and Hannah Sanford, married to Sarah Thorpe in 1782
    • Sanford 1731-1807, son of David and Rachel Strong, married to Hannah Sanford in 1758
    • Sherman 1746-1817, son of Jabez and Jedidah Hawes, married to Elisabeth Claghorn in 1766
    • Spencer 1769-, son of Nathaniel and Abigail English
    • Spencer 1721-1784, son of Isaac and Mary Selden, married to Joanna Eaton in 1750
    • Starr 1736-1798, son of Samuel and Elizabeth DeJersey, married to Mary Birdseye in 1756
    • Stebbins 1763-, son of Josiah and Mary Howe
    • Stedman 1777-, son of Alexander and Sarah Cushman, married to Mary Gates in 1798
    • Stowe 1736-1812, son of Eliakim and Lydia Miller, married to Jemima Paine in 1760
    • Stuart 1788-1826, with Johanna Swayze
  • T
    • Tallman 1780-1867, son of William and Rhoda Akin, married to Lucretia Perkins in 1799
    • Thomas 1745-, son of John and Hannah Spofford, married to Hannah Strong in 1773
    • Thompson 1741-1783, son of William and Katharine Richardson, married to Desire Palmer in 1767
  • W
    • Walker 1782-, son of Joel and Rhoda Taft
    • Walker 1771-1779, son of Joel and Rhoda Taft
    • Ward 1757-1846, son of Obadiah and Esther White, married to Deborah Pratt in 1778
    • Wardwell 1642-1688/, son of William and Alice Pyce, married to Elizabeth Wade in 1665
    • Warner 1764-, son of Jesse and Mary Cooley
    • Webster, married to Hannah Pettit in 1790
    • Wilder 1760-1818, son of Jonathan and Zerviah Houghton, married to Prudence Manning in 1790
    • Williams 1726-1782, son of George and Joanna Bills, married to Ann Wady in 1750
    • Williams 1725-1779, son of Joseph and Susanna Lawrence, married to Desire Fish in 1747
    • Woodworth 1700-1780, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Clapp, married to Silence Stoughton in 1727
  • Y
    • Yale 1703-1745, son of Theophilus and Sarah Street, married to Judith Howe in 1732
    • Yale 1649-1721, son of David and Ursula Knight, married to Catherine Elford Hinmers in 1680