Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Francis

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYltx

  • A
    • Abston 1700-1762, married to Susannah Evans
    • Adams 1884-, married to Emma Blanche Cheatham in 1910
    • Adams 1811-1883, son of Thomas and Barsheba Hartley, married to Charlotte Ogle in 1831
    • Adams 1677-1758, married to Mary Buck in 1704
    • Aldrich ca 1849-, son of Jairus C. and Lucy Ann Cressey
    • Aldridge 1730-1770, son of Nicholas William and Ursula x, married to Henrietta Prince
    • Alexander ca 1849-, son of Squire and Henrietta x
    • Alexander 1693-1760, son of Samuel and Mary Taylor, married to Jane Blair
    • Alexander 1654-1712, son of William and Catherine x
    • Allen 1671-1745, son of Robert and Hannah White, married to Hannah Jenkins
    • Allen ca 1625-1697..1698, married to Mary Barlow in 1662
    • Allred 1774-1828, son of Solomon and Mary Hays, with Rachel Allison
    • Allyn 1844-, son of Abijah and Catherine Hooper
    • Anderson 1840-1900, son of George H. and Mary Curnutt, with Lizzie x
    • Anderson 1818-1878, married to Elizabeth Allison in 1852
    • Anderson 1774-1839, with Jane McGary
    • Andrews 1820-1879, son of William and Sarah Kithcart, married to Nancy Rice in 1843
    • sosa Andrews 1623-1662, married to Anna Smith in 1641
    • Annesley /1710-1740, son of Francis and Elizabeth Martin
    • Annesley 1663-1750, son of Francis, with Elizabeth Martin
    • Annesley, son of Francis and Jane Stanhope, father of Francis
    • Annesley †1660, son of Robert and Beatrix Cornwall, married to Dorothy Phillips in 1608, Jane Stanhope in 1624
    • Appleton 1733-1816, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Sawyer, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1785
    • Armistead 1690-1719, son of John and Mary Browne, married to Sarah Smith in 1715
    • Armistead 1685..1693-1774, son of Ralph and Judith Robinson, with Mary Currell
    • Armstrong 1695-1783, son of Francis and Martha Gilly, with Deborah Lattimore
    • Armstrong ca 1648-1726, son of William and Mary Margaret Maguire, with Martha Gilly
    • Arnold 1670-1760, married to Rachel Arnold
    • Artis ca 1877-, son of Charles Henry and Sarah Esther Bivens
    • Asbury 1631-1682, with Mary Powell
    • Ashbaugh 1829-1893, son of Joseph and Mary Huffstudden, married to Nancy Shelburn in 1851
    • Ashton 1837-1898, son of Samuel and Mary Ann Gibbons, married to Mary Ann McDonald
    • Ashton 1796-1882, married to Elizabeth Mackinder in 1818
    • Attenborough 1777-1862, son of William and Mary Smedley, married to Mary Hallam in 1801
    • Attenborough 1687..1688-, son of John and Catherine Wilkinson, married to Ellen Bamford in 1712
    • Austin 1717-1782, son of Francis and Mary Borton, married to Deborah Sharp in 1748
    • Austin 1677-1723, married to Mary Borton in 1696
    • Austin 1644-1687, son of Thomas Alexander and Catherine Lambert, married to Elizabeth Bankes in 1668
    • Austin 1602-/1642, son of Richard Attnoke and Anne Agnes Howell, married to Isabella Bland in 1633
    • Avant 1670-1724, married to Mary Lujuan Williams
    • Awbrey 1685-1741, son of John and Jane Johnstone, married to Frances Tanner
    • Ayers ca 1832-, son of Henry and Martha Mounts, with Lucy E. Omstead
    • Ayscough 1509-1564, son of William and Elizabeth Wrottesley, married to Elizabeth Hansard in 1533
  • B
    • Backus, with Rebecca Cross
    • Bacon 1832-1920, son of Chauncy and Mary Glazier, married to Elizabeth Simpson in 1864
    • Bacon 1561-1626, son of Nicholas and Anne Cooke, married to Alice Barnham in 1606
    • Bacon 1522-1580, married to Barbara Jermyn
    • Bacon, son of Robert and Isabella Cage, with Ann Drury
    • Badgley, married to Elizabeth Lilly
    • Bailey 1745-, son of Samuel and Sarah Church
    • Baker 1764-1846, son of Maurice and Elizabeth Dorsey, married to Mary Magdeline Brandenburg in 1802
    • Baker 1713-/1756, son of Joseph and Isabel Sherman, with Elizabeth Buffington
    • Baker 1710-1770, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Berry, married to Susannah Baker in 1735
    • Baker 1611-1696, married to Isabel Twining in 1641
    • Baker, with Mary C. x
    • Balcom 1767-1850, son of Henry and Keziah Stow, married to Priscilla Kinney in 1797
    • Baldridge 1741-1835, son of John and Rebecca Clark, with Elizabeth Turrentine
    • Baldwin 1912-1916, son of David Nelson and Rena A. Hester
    • Baldwin 1880-1957, son of William James and Emeline Rebecca Adair, married to Clara Emogene Niles in 1902
    • Baldwin 1858-1860, son of Daniel Avery and Amanda Colgrove
    • Baldwin 1793-1872, son of Samuel and Lucy Leonard, married to Jane Lee in 1815
    • Baldwin 1782-1833, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Crane, married to Rebecca Jane Hill in 1803
    • Baldwin 1756-1817, son of William and Mary Winbush, married to Rhoda Jennings in 1775
    • Baldwin 1748-, son of Richard and Hannah Bryant
    • Baldwin ca 1720-1785, son of John and Elizabeth Lewis, married to Margaret Little in 1746
    • Baldwin 1667-1702, son of William and Mary Daves, married to Cicely Colbourne in 1691
    • Ball 1687-, son of Jonathan and Susannah Worthington
    • Ball 1675-, son of Samuel and Mary Graves, married to Martha Blakeman in 1699
    • Ball ca 1599-1648, son of William W. and Alice A. Waltham, married to Abigail Burt in 1644
    • Ballinger 1730..1733-1810, son of Edward and Mary Williams, married to Sarah Conner in 1754
    • Ballinger 1661-1740, married to Judith Prisfield
    • Balthrop 1789-1858 Francis Frank
    • Bamford 1666-, son of Francis and Lydia Pight, with Sarah x
    • Bamford ca 1630-, married to Lydia Pight
    • Bancroft 1793-1872, son of Anson and Miriam Elmer, married to Minerva Pritchard in 1816, Julia Ann Pinney in 1844, Jane Ann Wait in 1853
    • Barham 1576-ca 1646, son of Martin Barnham and Ursula Rudston, married to Elizabeth Lennard in 1598
    • Baring 1740-1810, son of Johann and Elizabeth Vowler, married to Harriet Herring in 1767
    • Barker 1762-1812, son of Robert and Jedidah Chase, married to Deborah Russell in 1786
    • Barker ca 1646-1720, son of Robert and Lucy Williams, married to Mary Lincoln
    • Barksdale 1903-1983, son of Thomas and Anna Catherine Ferber, with Lucy Brandenburg
    • sosa Barley 1500, son of Robert and Joan Skipwith, married to Dorothy Rich
    • Barnard 1719-1789, son of Joseph and Abigail Griswold, married to Lucretia Pinney in 1740
    • Barnard 1718-1800, son of Benjamin and Judith Gardner, married to Elizabeth Macy in 1741
    • Barnard 1617-1698, son of Bartholomew and Alice x, married to Hannah Marvin in 1644
    • Barnes 1784-, son of Asa and Abigail Rice
    • Barnes, with Jane McGannon
    • Barnham 1516-1576, with Alice Bradbridge
    • Barnhard †1592, son of John Barnard and Anne Wright
    • Barnum 1671-1736, son of Thomas and Hannah x, married to Deborah Hoyt in 1709
    • Barry 1630-1680, son of Francis and Christabel Batt, married to Clare Pope in 1654
    • Barry 1598-1670, married to Christabel Batt
    • Bartlett 1659-, son of Christopher and Mary x
    • Barton 1843-1916, son of Samuel and Anne Ladley, married to Eliza Briggs in 1867
    • Barttelot 1581-, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Gore
    • Bassett 1579-, son of Arthur and Eleanor Chichester
    • Batchelder 1712-1787, married to Maria Blake
    • Bates 1818-1884, son of Stephen and Celinda x, married to Harriet M. Harrington in 1836
    • Bates 1801-, son of Thomas and Zilpha Staples, married to Laura Miller in 1822
    • Bates 1759-1825, son of Francis and Elizabeth Bissell, married to Martha Bacon in 1779
    • Bates 1727-1803, son of Francis and Margaret Nicholas, married to Elizabeth Bissell in 1750
    • Bates 1705-1742, son of Francis and Mary Burges, married to Margaret Nicholas in 1721
    • Bates 1668-1742, son of Francis and Anne Oldham, married to Mary Burges
    • Bates /1627-1700, married to Anne Oldham in 1657
    • Baumer, father of Norbert
    • Baxter 1742-1808, son of Francis and Mary Maxwell, married to Sarah Ellsworth in 1764
    • Baxter 1711-1808, married to Mary Maxwell in 1739
    • Bayford 1567-1622, son of Richard and Jean Searle, married to Johan x in 1601
    • Bealmear 1736-1782, married to Elizabeth Brewer
    • Beals 1778, married to Dorothy Lane in 1807
    • Beaman 1725-1803, married to Mary Perkins
    • Beardsley 1750..1765-1828, father of Simon Birdsley
    • Beckstead 1773-1841, with Margaret Catharine Barclay
    • Bedingfield 1604-1643, son of Henry and Mary Daniel, father of Henry
    • Beeler 1808-1892, with William Irvin Betzer
    • Bell ca 1818, married to Martha W. Allison in 1845
    • Bell 1770..1771-1855, with Elizabeth Berry
    • Bell ca 1611-1690, with Rebecca x
    • Bellamy 1625, married to Mary Horne in 1640
    • Belrose ca 1818-1880/, with Margaret Leary
    • Benedict 1837-1850, son of George and Harriet Warwick
    • Bennett 1746-1829, son of Josiah and Susannah Bates, with Betsey Gardner
    • Bennett 1740-1825, son of William and Hannah Capwell, father of William
    • Bennett 1623-1655, married to Alice Walcott in 1648
    • Benson, son of Floyd and Lucy Maude Morse, with Dorothy Bartlett
    • Benton 1700-1769, son of Francis and Martha Cotton, married to Margaret Pipkin
    • Benton 1681-1728, married to Martha Cotton
    • Bergeron 1854-, with Mary Greto
    • Bernard 1558-1630, son of Francis and Alice Haselwood, with Mary Woolhouse
    • Bernard 1526-1602, son of John and Cecily Muscote, married to Alice Haselwood in 1557
    • Berry 1750-1816, married to Sarah Sally Sharp in 1775
    • Besson 1566-1635, son of Robert Beeston and Margaret Calverley, with Marcella Cunningham
    • Bettis ca 1695-, with Mary Evans
    • Billingslea 1790-1852, son of Samuel Billingsley and Mary Winston, married to Sarah Winston Turner in 1811
    • Billingsley 1734-1799, son of William and Mary Emily Sumner, married to Asenath Howell
    • Billingsley 1620-1695, son of John and Agatha x, married to Ann x in 1647, Susannah Ewen in 1662
    • Billingsley ca 1549-1623/, son of John and Frances Acton, married to Bridget Vernon in 1577
    • Billington 1676-1719..1724, son of Joseph and Grace Phillips, married to Abigail Churchill in 1702
    • Billington ca 1606-1684, son of John and Elinor x, married to Christiana Penn in 1634
    • Bird 1708-1797, married to Jane Littleton in 1724
    • Birdsall 1715, married to Elisabeth Fones
    • Bishop, with Margaret Reirano
    • Blackburne, with Jane Hartley
    • Blakely 1770-1857, married to Rachael Hardesty in 1802
    • Blakiston ca 1631-1713, son of Ralph and Margaret Fenwick, married to Anne Bowes in 1656
    • Blanchard /1784-1813, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Gardner, married to Mary Ann Cabot in 1808
    • Blanden 1718-1775, son of Francis and Elizabeth Hyde, married to Abigail Elizabeth Tozier in 1749
    • Blanden 1667-1754, married to Elizabeth Hyde in 1717
    • Bliss 1834-, son of Francis and Nancy J. Harrington
    • Bliss 1828-1874, son of William Chapin and Phebe Chapin
    • Bliss 1793-, son of Moses and Abiah Chapin, married to Nancy J. Harrington in 1824
    • Bloodgood, with Josephine Colt
    • Blount 1564..1567-1618, son of John and Joan Snead, with Margaret Hunbury
    • Boardman /1746-1792, son of John and Mary Ann Baker, with Mary Hodges
    • Bodine 1721-1778, son of Francis and Maria Dey, married to Abigail Borden
    • Bodine 1691-1750, son of Jean and Esther Bridon, married to Maria Dey
    • Boggs ca 1735-1812, son of Francis and Ann Hack, with Ruth Parker
    • Boggs 1709-, son of William and Alice x, with Ann Hack
    • Boggs 1702-1763, son of James and Rebecca Morey, married to Agnes x in 1720
    • Bond, son of Robert and Sarah x, with Elizabeth x
    • Bookout ca 1851-, son of Henry M. and Eliza Barnes
    • Borden 1717-1782, son of Richard and Mary Worthley, married to Mary x in 1740
    • Borden 1709..1710-1784, son of Francis and Mary x, married to Lydia Woolly in 1732
    • Borden 1680-1759, son of Francis and Jane Vickers, with Mary x
    • Borden /1628-, son of Richard and Joan Fowle, married to Jane Vickers in 1677
    • Borland 1691-1763, married to Jane Lindall in 1726
    • Boshaw, with Betsey x
    • Bostick ca 1844-1862, son of Austin and Sarah Ann Randolph
    • Bothwell 1482-, with Katherine Bellenden
    • Bourn 1730-1792, son of Francis Bourne and Charity Wheaton, with Elizabeth Stearns
    • Bourne 1693-1758, son of Jared and Elizabeth Brayton, married to Charity Wheaton in 1715
    • Bowes 1684-1749, with Rachel le Chevalier
    • Bowman 1662-1744, son of Francis and Martha Sherman, married to Lydia Stone in 1684
    • Bowman 1630-1687, son of Nathaniel and Anna x, married to Martha Sherman in 1661
    • Bowyer ca 1525-1581, son of Robert and Margaret x, married to Elizabeth Tillesworth
    • Boykin 1785-1839, son of Burwell and Elizabeth Whitaker, married to Mary Darrington James in 1810
    • Boykin 1745..1750-1824, son of Solomon and Ester x, father of Kinchen
    • Boykin ca 1722-ca 1792, son of Francis and Millicent Williams, with Catherine Bryant
    • Boykin ca 1700-1761, son of John and Ann Williamson, married to Millicent Williams in 1722
    • Boynton †1617, married to Dorothy Place
    • Bradley 1699-1786, son of Francis and Sarah Jackson, married to Mary Sturges in 1719
    • Bradley 1670-1716, son of Francis and Ruth Barlow, married to Sarah Jackson in 1698
    • Bradley ca 1625-1688, married to Ruth Barlow in 1657
    • Brady, with Rose FitzSimmons
    • Branch 1660-1717, son of George and Ann England, married to Elizabeth Norwood
    • Brayton 1797-1881, son of Borden and Mary Remington, married to Agnes Lake in 1821
    • Brayton 1718, son of Francis and Sarah Sherman, married to Hannah Freeborn in 1740
    • Brayton 1683-1740, son of Francis and Mary Fish, married to Sarah Sherman in 1717
    • Brayton 1648..1651-1718, son of Francis and Mary Fish, married to Mary Fish in 1671
    • Brayton 1612-1692, married to Mary Fish
    • Breck 1821-1894, son of James and Martha Burr, married to Mary Ann Tomlinson in 1872
    • Breckenridge 1759-1811, son of William and Agness Sinclair
    • Breckenridge 1725-1807, son of James and Sarah x
    • Bremar 1720-1760, married to Martha Laurens in 1739
    • Bressie ca 1694-1762, son of William, with Elizabeth Wiggs
    • Bretagne (de) 1433-1488, with Marguerite of Brittany
    • Brewster 1795, son of Samuel and Lois Diament, married to Sarah Kelsey in 1822
    • Brewster 1709-1768, son of Daniel and Anna Jayne, married to Rebecca Cook in 1758
    • Brewster 1598..1600-1657, son of Francis and Elizabeth Snelling, married to Lucretia Jones in 1617, Susannah Bunning in 1626
    • Brewster 1561-1632, son of Humphrey and Alice Foster, with Elizabeth Snelling
    • Brice ca 1703-1764/, son of William and Ann x, with Sarah Lawson
    • Brichler ca 1826-, married to Philomina Mueller in 1847
    • Bridgeman 1713-1740, son of Orlando and Susanna Dashwood
    • Brittan 1797-1883, married to Louisa Gates in 1827
    • Britton 1703-1768, son of Francoise Bretaigne and Elizabeth Sealy, married to Ann Hyrne
    • Brock 1750..1760-1828/, with Katherine x
    • Brock 1666-1715, married to Sarah Hobart
    • Brocklebank 1694-1746, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Platts, married to Mary Cheney in 1719
    • Bromley ca 1555-ca 1592, son of George and Jane Waterton, with Joyce Leighton
    • Brooke, son of Robert and Mary Mainwaring
    • Brooks 1824-1891, married to Louise Winsor in 1854
    • Broughton †1590/, son of Thomas and Mary Roos, with Ellen Kinnersley
    • Brown 1716, son of Thomas and Ann Chute, married to Mercy Lowell in 1741
    • Brown 1710-1758, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Coleman, married to Mary Foster
    • Brown 1679-1741, son of Samuel and Mercy Tuttle, married to Hannah Alling in 1705
    • Brown /1630-1707/, married to Martha Wombrey in 1657
    • Brown ca 1628-1687, married to Martha Chapman in 1657
    • Brown 1596-1682, son of Anthony Maria Browne and Jane Sackville, married to Elizabeth Somerset in 1637
    • Browne 1632-1691, son of Thomas and Mary x, married to Mary Johnson in 1653
    • Browne ca 1610-1668, son of Francis, married to Mary Edwards in 1636
    • Browne ca 1576-1626, father of William
    • Browning 1724-1761, son of Francis and Elizabeth Lloyd, married to Frances Norman in 1741
    • Browning 1686-1775, married to Elizabeth Lloyd in 1723
    • Browning, with Sarah Sword
    • Brudenell 1645-1698, son of Robert and Anne Savage, married to Frances Saville in 1688
    • Bryan 1840-1911, married to Elizabeth McKillip in 1865
    • Bryan ca 1630-ca 1694, son of William Smith and Catherine Morgan, with Sarah Brinker
    • Bryan 1549-, son of Francis and Joan FitzGerald, with Ann Smith
    • Bryan 1490-, son of Thomas and Margaret Bourchier, with Joan FitzGerald
    • Buckelew 1640-, son of William, with Martha x
    • Buckwalter 1665-1723, with Mary Mellinger
    • Budlong ca 1641-1675, married to Rebecca Lippitt
    • Buller 1746-1800, son of James and Jane Bathurst, married to Susanna Yarde in 1763
    • Buller 1603-1677, son of Richard and Alice Hayward, married to Thomasin Honywood in 1625
    • Buller 1545-1616, son of Richard and Margaret Jane Trethruffe, with Thomasine Williams
    • Bunker 1738-1815, son of Clement and Rebeckah Drew, married to Elizabeth Jennings in 1776
    • Burch 1791-1856, son of Walter and Theresa Hagan, married to Elizabeth Hill in 1812
    • Burch 1745-1819, son of Francis, married to Penelope Jane Vermillion in 1783
    • Burch 1724, son of Francis and Allee Owen, father of Francis
    • Burch 1694-, married to Allee Owen in 1720
    • Burdick 1865-, son of Jonathan Truman and Emily Frances Sherman
    • Burdick 1765-1834, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Robinson
    • Burr, son of Frank and Nellie Corrigan
    • Burr, son of Philo and Sarah B. Babbitt
    • Burrill ca 1628-1704, son of George and Mary Cooper, with Elizabeth x
    • Burritt, son of Wakeman and Grace Burr, with Phebe Parrin
    • Burton /1560-1630, son of Edward and Ann Madocks, with Judith Allen
    • Bushnell 1697-1790, son of John and Rebecca Cole, married to Mary Scranton in 1725
    • Bushnell 1650-1697, son of William and Rebecca Chapman, married to Hannah Seymour in 1675
    • Bushnell /1634-, son of Edmond and Martha Hallor
    • Bushnell 1609-1681, son of Francis and Ferris Quenell, married to Marie Grombridge in 1631
    • Bushnell 1580..1583-1646, son of John and Margery x, married to Ferris Quenell in 1605
  • C
    • Cabot 1825-1905, son of Frederick and Marianne A. Cabot, with Mary Louisa Higginson
    • Cabot 1757-1832, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Higginson, married to Anna Clarke in 1780
    • Cabot 1752-1811, son of Marston and Mary Dwight
    • Cabot 1717-1786, son of John and Anna Orne, married to Mary Fitch in 1745
    • Cahoon 1805-1858, son of Silvanus and Rachel Ellis, married to Diadama Small in 1826
    • Cairns 1866-, son of John and Rebecca Turner, married to Mary McManus
    • Calley 1700-1728, son of John and Susanna Stacy, married to Lydia Burrill in 1722
    • Canning 1904-1973, married to Mary Alberta Porter in 1948
    • Carew 1500-, son of Richard and Malyn Oxenbridge
    • Carnes 1788-1860, son of John and Abigail Nabby Wainwright, married to Emma E. Osgood in 1829
    • Carr 1696-1753, son of Nicholas and Rebecca Nicholson, married to Hannah Weeden in 1720
    • Carroll 1717-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Elliot, married to Sarah Lambert in 1742
    • Carroll, father of Hannah
    • Carter ca 1905-1982, father of Mary Theresa
    • Carter 1824-1887, married to Mary Ann Moran in 1854
    • Carter Francis Bub
    • Cary 1648-1718, son of John and Elizabeth Godfrey, married to Hannah Brett in 1676
    • Cash 1805-, son of Robert Howard and Sarah Gillespie
    • Casteel ca 1763-1833, son of Edmund and Rebecca Jane Williams, married to Mary Peck in 1785
    • Catlett 1777-1836, son of Reuben and Elizabeth Frigh, married to Elizabeth Munday Robinson in 1801
    • Cave 1502-1583, son of Richard and Margaret Saxby, married to Margaret Lisle
    • Cavendish 1618-1650, son of Henry and Bridget Willoughby, with Dorothy Broughton
    • Chads ca 1670-1713, married to Grace Stanfield in 1695
    • Chaffin 1730, son of Robert Chafen and Abigail Davis
    • Chamberlain ca 1621-, son of Francis and Agnes Haiden
    • Chamberlain ca 1580-, married to Agnes Haiden in 1613
    • Chaney 1743-1840, with Mary Donaldson
    • Chapman 1850-1919, son of Richard Benjamin and Amanda Cynthia Backus, married to Mary Lockwood Brewster in 1877
    • Charlton, father of Elizabeth
    • Charteris 1772-1853, son of Francis W. and Susan Tracy-Keck, with Margaret Campbell
    • Charteris 1675-1732, married to Helen Swinton in 1702
    • Chase 1738-1802, son of Joseph and Miriam Coffin, married to Naomi Gardner in 1764
    • Chase 1726-1791, son of Philip and Mary Follansbee, married to Mary Perkins in 1760
    • Chase 1715-1806, son of Samuel and Hannah Emery, married to Sarah Pike in 1737
    • Chickering 1606-1658, son of Henry and Mary Austin, married to Anne Fiske in 1630
    • Choate 1701-1777, son of Thomas and Mary Varney, married to Hannah Perkins in 1727
    • Claiborne 1839-, son of Ferdinand Leigh and Courtney Ann Terrell
    • Clark 1783-1865, married to Abigail Kimball in 1805
    • Clark 1779-1864, married to Sarah Hicks in 1798
    • Clark 1748-1810/, son of John and Ann Paulett, married to Nancy Walker in 1769
    • Clark ca 1725-1799, son of Francis and Cordelia Langford, married to Christiana Stone in 1746
    • Clark 1679-1770, son of Micajah and Sally Ann Moorman, married to Cordelia Langford in 1704
    • Clarke 1713-1713, son of Francis and Deborah Gedney
    • Clarke ca 1676-1727, married to Deborah Gedney in 1701
    • Clay 1567-1644, son of Thomas, married to Edith Hawley in 1605
    • Clements 1696-1738, married to Lydia Hatchett
    • Cleves (of) 1516-1561, son of Charles and Marie Albret, married to Marguerite de Bourbon in 1538
    • Clifford 1584-1589, son of George and Margaret Russell
    • Clifford 1559-1641, son of Henry and Anna d'Acre, married to Grisold Hughes
    • Clinkscales ca 1738-1837, son of Adam and Ann Bucher, married to Mary Franklin in 1770, Mary Carpenter in 1786
    • Clovile 1516-1562, son of William and Mary Carew, with Ann Thirkill
    • Coad 1798-1856, son of Francis and Synobia Spargo, married to Jane Tregerthen in 1821
    • Coad 1759-1822, son of William and Jemima Trengove, married to Synobia Spargo in 1785
    • Coan, married to Jean Elizabeth Scott
    • Codrington 1512-1557, son of William and Mary Teste, with Margaret Shipman
    • Coffin 1798-1850, son of Adam and Anna Barnard, married to Susannah Stanton in 1824
    • Coffin 1706-/1735, son of John and Hope Gardner, married to Theodate Gorham in 1727
    • Cogswell 1701-1774, son of John and Hannah Goodhue, with Elizabeth x
    • Cokayne 1499-1538, son of Thomas and Barbara FitzHerbert, married to Dorothy Marrow
    • Cole ca 1779-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Petty, married to Mary Harrison Hammer in 1802
    • Colegrove 1698-ca 1759, son of Francis and Anna x, married to Hannah Bailey in 1719
    • Colegrove 1663-1725..1729, married to Anna x in 1685
    • Coleman 1750-1813, son of Richard and Ann Covington, married to Elizabeth Davis
    • Collins 1635-1720, married to Sarah Mayham in 1663, Mary Budd in 1686
    • Colton 1810-, son of Levi and Freelove Chandler
    • Combs 1650-1700, married to Mary Hunt
    • Constable 1592-1647, with Alice Agnes Wentworth
    • Conway 1722-1761, son of Francis and Rebecca Catlett, married to Sarah Lucy Taliaferro in 1744
    • Conway 1696-1733, son of Edwin and Elizabeth Thornton, married to Rebecca Catlett in 1717
    • Cooke 1696-1724, son of Francis and Elizabeth Latham, married to Ruth Sylvester in 1719
    • Cooke 1663-1746, son of Jacob and Damaris Hopkins, married to Elizabeth Latham in 1687
    • Cooke 1582..1583-1663, married to Hester Mahieu in 1603
    • Coombs 1634-1687, son of John and Sarah Priest, married to Deborah Morton in 1672, Mary Barker
    • Cooper 1740-1777, son of John Gilbert and Lucretia Richards, married to Elizabeth Arnold in 1769
    • Cooper 1726-1802, married to Anne Abbott
    • Coote 1555-1588, son of John and Margaret Drury, with Anne Bourhier
    • Cope 1847-1889, married to Ruth Howell in 1864
    • Copp 1850..1851-, with Emma Margaret Kern
    • Corbin 1760/-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth C. Scott
    • Cornwall 1750-1804, son of John and Hannah Knapp, with Anna Sherman
    • Cossart 1717-1795, son of David and Styntje Joris Van Hoorn, married to Margaretta Van Nest in 1738
    • Courtenay 1576-1638, son of William and Elizabeth Manners, married to Elizabeth Seymour
    • Cressett, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Cornwall, married to Martha Wilford
    • Crooker ca 1687-1750/, son of Jonathan and Mary Burroughs, married to Patience Childs in 1724
    • Crooker 1620..1624-1700..1701, married to Mary Gaunt in 1647
    • Crosby 1716-1777, son of Simon and Abigail Kidder, married to Sarah Richardson in 1739
    • Croteau, son of Henry Elie and Ernestine Lillian Lebrun
    • Crum 1848-1921, son of Joseph B. and Elizabeth Braherling, married to Elizabeth M. Noll in 1874
    • Culpeper 1538-1591, son of William and Cicely Dingeley Barrett, married to Joan Pordage in 1574
    • Cunningham 1841..1842-1911, with Eliud Sells
    • Curson 1552-1610, son of Vincent Curzon and Elizabeth Corbet, married to Ann Southcote in 1574
    • Curtis 1743-1826, son of William, married to Elizabeth Betsey Robbins in 1768
    • Curtis 1743-, son of William and Mehitable Amidon, with Elizabeth Robbins
    • Curtis 1705-1739, son of Francis and Hannah Bosworth, married to Elizabeth Barnes in 1731
    • Curtis 1696-1753, son of John and Charity May, married to Sarah Ransom in 1720
    • Curtis 1679-1739, son of Francis and Hannah Smith, married to Hannah Bosworth in 1700
    • Curtis 1650-1717, son of Zacheus and Johanna Cooper, married to Hannah Smith in 1671
    • Curtis, son of Oscar Perkins and Adeline Bell Huntoon
    • Curtiss 1650-1717, married to Hannah Smith in 1671
    • Curzon ca 1524-, son of Richard and Eleanor de la Pole, with Eleanor Vernon
    • Curzon, son of George, with Isabel Symonds
    • Cusack, married to Margaret Tracey
    • Cushman 1781, son of Robert and Martha Delano, married to Betsey McKenney in 1803
    • Cutting 1728-1812, son of Jonas and Dinah Smith, married to Thankful Warren in 1750
    • Cypert 1750-1839, married to Abigail Johnson in 1780
  • D
    • Dade ca 1690-, son of Francis and Frances Townshend
    • Dade 1661-1694, son of Francis and Beheathland Bernard, married to Frances Townshend in 1684
    • Dade 1621-1663, married to Beheathland Bernard in 1652
    • Dana 1798-1848, son of Anderson and Sarah Stevens, married to Sophie Coe Whitcomb in 1819
    • Dana 1771-1847, son of George and Elizabeth Park, married to Hulda Root in 1796
    • Dana 1743-1811, son of Richard and Lydia Trowbridge, married to Elizabeth Ellery in 1773
    • Dana 1737-1813, son of Benjamin and Anne Francis
    • Dandridge 1744-, son of John and Frances Orlando Jones
    • Dane 1656-1738, son of Francis and Elizabeth Ingalls, married to Hannah Poor in 1681
    • Dane 1615-1696, son of John, with Elizabeth Ingalls
    • Daniel 1559, son of Edmond and Margaret West, married to Margaret Martin in 1583
    • Dann 1727-1765, son of John and Deborah Green, married to Mary Brown in 1749
    • Dann ca 1704-1706, son of Francis and Elizabeth Clason
    • sosa Dann 1659..1660-1724, son of John and Mary x, married to Elizabeth Clason in 1685
    • Danvers 1565-1631, married to Elizabeth Skeavington
    • Darling ca 1832-, son of Jacob Walling and Mary x
    • Darwin 1848-1925, son of Charles Robert and Emma Wedgwood, married to Ellen Wordsworth Crofts in 1883
    • Dashwood 1658-1724, son of Francis and Alice Sleigh, with Mary Jennings
    • Dashwood ca 1613-1683, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Sweeting, married to Alice Sleigh in 1638
    • Davenport 1816-, son of Asher and Demis Loomis
    • Davenport 1650-1695, son of Richard and Elizabeth Hathorne, married to Ann Snelling in 1672
    • Davis 1722-1778, son of Thomas and Mary Pierpont, married to Ann Hammond
    • Davis 1687-1753, son of Francis and Mary Wells, married to Joanna Ordway in 1716
    • Davis 1652-1710, son of Francis and Gertrude Emerson, married to Mary Taylor in 1673, Mary Wells in 1680
    • Davis 1626-1709, married to Gertrude Emerson in 1650
    • Davis, with Rebecca Goff
    • Dawson, married to Ellen J. Lynch
    • Day 1831-, son of Nathaniel and Eunice Boobar
    • DeGeneres 1892-, son of Alfred George and Julia E. Bellieu
    • DeWolf ca 1762-, son of Mark Anthony and Abigail Potter
    • Delafield 1841-, son of Edward and Julia Floyd, married to Katherine Van Rensselaer in 1870
    • Deming 1739-1819, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Francis, married to Mary Camp in 1762
    • Dempsey ca 1792-/1880, with Jane Brakey
    • Denison, with Mary x
    • Denman /1560-ca 1599, with Anne Blount
    • Dibble 1818-1913, son of Nathan and Catherine Burnette, married to Bersheba Dyer in 1841
    • Dimond, with Elizabeth Norwood
    • Dishon 1804-, married to Clara Adams in 1832
    • Dixon, son of X and Gracie Flint
    • Dodge 1853, son of Daniel and Mary Harwood
    • Dodge 1730-, son of Francis and Sarah Dodge
    • Dodge 1703-/1766, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Goodhue, married to Sarah Dodge in 1739
    • Dolan 1868-1934, son of Patrick and Catharine x, married to Anna Kelly in 1892
    • Dorsey 1673-1749, son of Edward and Sarah Wyatt, married to Elizabeth Baker
    • Doubleday ca 1770-, father of Elizabeth Lloyd
    • Doublet, with Constantia van der Beck
    • Doughty 1593-1683, with Bridget Stone
    • Dow 1876-1950, son of James and Katherine Stewart, with Ellen Sarah McLean
    • Dow 1600-, son of Henry and Elizabeth March
    • Downing 1778-1826, son of William and Rebecca Cromwell, with Jane Dunlap
    • Downing 1726-1814, married to Susanna Wells in 1752
    • Dowse 1625-1680, married to Katherine x
    • Dowse ca 1571-1648, with Elizabeth Paulett
    • Doyen 1730-1799, son of Francis and Abigail Whitaker, married to Martha Fife
    • Doyen 1701-1774, married to Abigail Whitaker in 1726
    • Drake 1792-, son of Francis and Catherine Tobias
    • Drake 1785-, son of Abraham and Mary Jenness
    • Drake 1755-1836, son of Joseph, with Catherine Tobias
    • Drake 1731, son of Francis and Mary Davis, married to Polly Fuller in 1751
    • Drake 1711, married to Mary Davis in 1730
    • Drake 1615-1687, son of Robert and Jane Gawton, married to Mary Walker in 1650
    • Drake 1588-1637, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Gregory, married to Joan Strode in 1615
    • Drake ca 1540-1596, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Mylwaye
    • Draper 1806-, married to Hannah Otis
    • Drew 1742-, son of George and Susanna Drew, with Frances x
    • Drew 1738-1824, son of Joseph and Tamsen Drew
    • Drew 1686-, son of John and Catherine Haydon, with Rebecca Baines
    • Drew 1682-1717, son of John and Sarah Delano Field, married to Ann Wingate in 1713
    • Drew 1648-1694, son of William and Elizabeth Matthews, with Lydia Bickford
    • Drew †1641, with Susanna Knowles
    • Drew †1734, son of John and Margaret Naylor, with Rebecca Pomeroy
    • Drinkard 1755-1835, married to Sarah Ellington in 1788
    • Duckenfield 1747-, married to Maria Marriott
    • Dudley 1706-1777, son of Samuel and Abigail Rogers, married to Sibyle Leland in 1732
    • Dudley ca 1684-, son of Francis and Sarah Wheeler
    • Dudley ca 1678-/1684, son of Francis and Sarah Wheeler
    • Dudley 1635..1640-1703..1705, married to Sarah Wheeler in 1665
    • Dudman 1840-1908, married to Mary Bult in 1860
    • Dunne 1867-1882, son of Michael and Catherine O'Donnell
    • Dunnington 1665-1734, married to Margaret Beck in 1697
    • Durgin 1675-1735, married to Sarah Marston in 1702
    • Durrant 1618-1678, with Elizabeth Nichols
    • Dutart 1817, married to Ann Muse
    • Dwight 1808-, son of James and Mary Sanford, married to Catherine Waters Yates in 1830
    • Dworkowski, daughter of Boleslaw and Cecylia Kurowski
    • Dye, son of Francis J. and Beverly Jean Hargreaves, with Kathy Morris, Melody Carter, Denise Ramos
  • E
    • Eager 1738-1810, son of Bazaleel and Persis Ward, married to Sarah Fairbanks in 1768
    • Earpe 1560-1646, father of John
    • Eaton ca 1700-1749, son of Benjamin and Mary Coombs, married to Thankful Alden in 1727
    • sosa Eaton /1596-/1633, son of John and Dorothy Smith, married to Sarah x in 1617, Dorothy x in 1622, Christiana Penn in 1625
    • Eaton ca 1583-/1605, with Sophia Hollister
    • Elder 1755-1809, son of William and Jacoba Clemintina Livers, married to Catherine Spalding in 1783
    • Elliot ca 1688-, son of Francis and Anna Nichols, with Jerusha Walcott
    • Elliot 1661-1712, married to Anna Nichols in 1686
    • Elliot /1615-1677, son of Bennett and Lettice Alger, married to Mary Saunders in 1639
    • Elliott 1759-1838, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Edmunds
    • Elliott 1749-/1759, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Edmunds
    • Elliott 1723-, son of John and Hannah Waldron
    • Elliott 1700-1731, married to Mary Saunders
    • Ellis /1734-ca 1803, son of Ebenezer and Charity Swain, with Sarah Mooers
    • England 1609-1677, with Sarah x
    • Eppes 1894-, son of Francis and Alberta R. Wharton, father of Alberta
    • Eppes 1887-, son of Robert Francis and Martha Rebecca Whitehead
    • Eppes 1874-1875, son of Nicholas Ware and Susan Branch Bradford
    • Eppes 1865-, son of Thomas Jefferson and Theodosia Burr Bellemy, married to Alberta R. Wharton in 1892
    • Eppes 1859-1921, son of William Eston and Emily Bancroft, married to Mary Margaret Bancroft in 1881
    • Eppes 1835-ca 1835, son of Francis and Mary Elizabeth Cleland Randolph
    • Eppes 1801-1881, son of John Wayles and Mary Jefferson, married to Mary Elizabeth Cleland Randolph in 1822, Susan Margaret Ware in 1837
    • Eppes 1746..1747-1808, son of Richard and Martha Bolling, married to Elizabeth Wayles in 1769
    • Eppes 1740-1802, son of Daniel and Hannah Prescott, married to Mary Frost in 1764
    • Eppes 1696-1759, son of William and Elizabeth Hamlin, married to Sarah Hamlin in 1727
    • Eppes 1683..1686-1734, son of Francis and Ann Isham, with Sarah Kennon
    • Eppes 1659-1719, son of Francis and X Wells, married to Ann Isham
    • Eppes 1627-1678, son of Francis and Marie Pawlett, married to X Wells in 1650, Elizabeth Littlebury in 1661
    • Eppes 1597-1656, son of John Epes and Thomazine Fisher, married to Marie Pawlett in 1625
    • Eppes, son of Francis
    • Erwin 1740-, married to Elizabeth Clements
    • Exum 1671-1753, son of William and Jane Willis, married to Mary x
  • F
    • Fairman 1872-1950, son of Francis Elliot and Sarah E. Marsh, married to Sarah Ellen Hepler in 1901
    • Fane 1640-1691, son of Francis and Elizabeth West, married to Hannah Rushworth in 1663
    • Fane 1611-1681, son of Francis and Mary Mildmay, with Elizabeth West
    • Fane 1580-1629, son of Thomas and Mary Neville, married to Mary Mildmay in 1598
    • Farwell 1791-, son of Elisha and Sarah Parker
    • Faulkner 1651-1732, son of Edmund and Dorothy Raymond, married to Abigail Dane in 1675
    • Fenton 1696-1781, son of Robert and Dorothy Farrar, married to Ann Berry in 1716
    • Ferrin 1853-, married to Helen Kelley in 1873
    • Fidler ca 1759-1803, son of X, married to Sarah Stringer in 1779
    • Fielding 1794-1842, son of Moses and Milly Mazzeen, married to Rachel Commenwas Hoscott in 1821
    • Filkins 1703-, son of Henry and Catherine Vonck
    • Fillmore 1801-, son of Septa and Eunice Edgerton
    • Finch 1581-1673, son of Henry and Ursula Thwaites, married to Elizabeth Joice Midmore
    • Fincher 1626-1684, married to Mary Achelly in 1678
    • Fisher 1723-1800, married to Rachel Wickersham in 1753
    • Flanders 1792-1861, son of Ezekiel and Betsey Rowell, married to Elizabeth S. Chandler in 1818
    • Flansburg 1842-1919, son of William and Eliza Ann Lester, married to Lucinda G. Lester in 1863
    • Fleetwood 1617-, son of Paul and Jane Argall, with Mary Foster
    • Fleetwood 1555-, son of Thomas and Barbara Andrews
    • Fleming ca 1876-, son of Thomas and Mary F. x
    • Fletcher 1818-1854, son of Thomas and Orpha Fletcher, married to Esther Bathsheba Wright in 1839
    • Fletcher 1626-1704, son of Robert and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1656
    • Flournoy 1687-1773, son of Jacob and Martha Morel, married to Mary Baugh in 1712, Mary Ann Gibson in 1734
    • Folger 1799-, son of Mayhew and Mary Joy
    • Folger 1750/-, son of William and Ruth Coffin
    • Foljambe 1590-1640, son of Francis and Frances Burdett, married to Elizabeth Wray in 1613
    • Foljambe 1541-1600, son of James and Constance Littlejohn, married to Frances Burdett
    • Foote 1753-, son of Richard and Katharine Fossaker
    • Ford 1881-1953, son of John Augustine Feeney and Barbara Curren, married to Elsie Van Name, Mary Armstrong
    • Forney 1842-1921, son of Samuel and Mary x, married to Mary Elizabeth Jobe in 1867
    • Fortescue 1563-1624, son of John and Cecily Ashfield, married to Grace Manners in 1589
    • Foster 1688-, son of Bartholomew and Hannah Very
    • Fowke †1575, son of John and Anne Bradshaw, with Jane Raynsford
    • Fowle 1572-/1632, son of Thomas and Margery x, with Elizabeth x
    • Fox, with Dorothy Scroggins
    • Foxley 1590-, son of Francis and Mary Dryden
    • Foxley 1556-/1617, son of John and Margaret Jocelyn, with Mary Dryden
    • Frame 1878-1978, married to Rachel Avice Johnson in 1900
    • France (of) 1544-1560, son of Henry and Catherine de Medici, married to Mary of Scotland in 1558
    • France (of) 1494-1547, son of Charles de Valois and Louise of Savoy, married to Claude of France in 1513
    • Francisco 1784-1848, son of John and Sarah Mandeville, married to Leventie Van Ness in 1814
    • Franklin 1689-1733, married to Mary Yates in 1707
    • French 1678-1751, son of Francis and Lydia Bunnell, married to Anna Bowers in 1703
    • French 1625-1691, son of William and Elizabeth Symmes, married to Lydia Bunnell in 1661
    • French, with Anna Bowers
    • Freund 1893-1978, son of Martin H. and Helena May
    • Fudala, son of Joseph Ludwig and Veronica C. Hagen
    • Fugate 1776-ca 1850, son of Randolph and Charity Young, married to Caledonia Bocock
    • Fugate ca 1731-1781, son of Josiah and Mary Martin, married to Agnes Vance
    • Fulford, son of Francis and Anne Chichester, with Ellen Edgecombe
    • Fulford, with Anne Chichester
    • Fulham 1669-1758, married to Sarah Livermore in 1691
    • Furnier 1836-, son of David William and Eliza Jane Hornback
  • G
    • Gaines ca 1760-/1786, son of David and Prudence Risley, married to Olive Smalley in 1783
    • Gaines 1728-/1776, son of Richard and Catherine Madison, with Dorothy Boswell
    • Gallup /1625-/1625, son of John and Christabel Brushett
    • Galton 1822-1911, son of Samuel Tertius and Frances Anne Violetta Darwin, with Louisa Jane Butler
    • Garden 1791-, son of William and Elizabeth Logie, married to Helen Young in 1822
    • Gardner 1736-1814, son of John and Mary Baxter, married to Sarah Gibson in 1762
    • Gardner 1653-, son of John Garnet and Mary Arnold
    • Garity 1908, son of Emmet Owin and Ethel Mary Olwell
    • Garrett ca 1692-1731, married to Sarah Mills in 1723
    • Garton 1540-, son of William and Ursula Stapley, father of Elizabeth
    • Gartrell 1698-1765, son of John R. and Jane Johnson, with Mary Carr
    • Gascoigne ca 1531-1622, son of Henry and X Gournay, with Elizabeth Singleton
    • Gates 1814-1846, son of Delphos and Sally Howe
    • George 1675-1735, son of James and Sarah Jordan, married to Sarah Hadlock
    • Gerdes 1907, son of Frederick and Alena x
    • Gildart 1758-1814, married to Sophia Stark in 1792
    • Gill ca 1776-, with Elizabeth Brown
    • Giltner 1828..1829-, son of John Francis and Christina Meyer
    • Giltner 1770-1849, son of Bernhardt and Catharina Margaretta Lichtenwallner, married to Anna Elizabeth Boyer in 1785
    • Girdler 1636-1692, married to Deborah Ambrose Gale in 1665
    • Gleason 1817-, son of Phineas and Catherine DeWolf
    • Gloyd 1847-1921, married to Mary Hubbard
    • Godfrey 1600-1669, son of Edward and Elizabeth Oliver, with Elizabeth Hall
    • Godolphin 1678-1766, son of Sidney and Margaret Blagge, with Henrietta Churchill
    • Godolphin 1656, son of Francis and Elizabeth Gayer, married to Elizabeth x in 1687
    • Godolphin 1629-1672, son of William and Ruth Lamb, married to Elizabeth Gayer
    • Godolphin 1605-1667, son of William and Tomasine Sidney, married to Dorothy Berkeley in 1634
    • Godolphin 1540-1605, son of Thomas and Catherine Bonython, married to Margaret Killigrew in 1562
    • Goff ca 1849-, son of Arabet and Mary Ann Jones
    • Goldwyn, son of Samuel and Jennifer Howard
    • Goodhue 1767-1839, son of Francis and Lucy Wells, married to Mary Ann Brown in 1794
    • Goodhue 1735-1810, son of Francis and Sarah Fowler, married to Lucy Wells in 1776
    • Goodhue 1710-1799, son of Joseph and Abigail Low, married to Sarah Fowler in 1731
    • Goodman 1876-, father of Leslie F.
    • Goodwin, with Elizabeth Grey
    • Gould ca 1622-1676, married to Rose x in 1648
    • Gower 1655-1691, married to Anne Clarke in 1678
    • Graham 1803-1828, with Eleanor O'Rourke
    • Grant ca 1778-1856, married to Ann Gates in 1811
    • Grant 1643-1718, married to Susanna Coombs in 1668
    • Graves 1679-1746, son of Francis and Jane x, married to Ann Reynolds in 1699
    • Graves ca 1630-/1691, son of Thomas and Katherine Croshaw, married to Jane x in 1678
    • Greco, married to Lauren Michael Holly
    • Green 1694-1761, son of Francis B. and Elizabeth Giles, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1711
    • Green †1759, son of Leonard and Prudence Cooper, with Charity x
    • Greville 1719-1773, son of William and Mary Thynne, married to Elizabeth Hamilton in 1742
    • Greville 1667-1710, son of Fulke and Sarah Dashwood, with Anne Wilmot
    • Greville 1638-1658, son of Robert and Catherine Russell
    • Grey 1620-1667, son of Thomas and Margaret Annis Valentine, married to Alice Mooreman in 1638
    • Griffin 1803-1870, son of Josiah and Dorothy Gates
    • Griffin 1802-1852, son of George and Lydia Butler
    • Grimes 1841-1893 Francis Frank
    • Grinnell 1821-, son of Cornelius and Elizabeth Tallman Russell
    • Grinnell 1820-, son of Cornelius and Elizabeth Tallman Russell
    • Griswold 1741-1822, son of Francis and Jerusha Thrall, with Chloe Colton
    • Griswold 1719-1796, son of Francis and Abigail Colton, married to Jerusha Thrall in 1739
    • Griswold 1691-1760, son of Samuel and Susannah Huntington, married to Elizabeth Loomis in 1714, Abigail Bingham in 1721
    • Griswold 1683-1760, son of Joseph and Mary Gaylord, married to Abigail Colton in 1703
    • Griswold 1635-1704, son of Edward and Margaret Hicks, with Mary Post, Mary Tracy in 1652
    • Griswold 1610-1652, son of George and Dorothy James, married to Mary x in 1636
    • Guckian 1822-1886, son of Thomas, married to Margaret McWeeny
    • Guiteau 1736-1814, son of Francis and Mary Tyler, with Anne Hodge
    • Guiteau 1690-1760, son of Francois and Marthe Guidon, married to Mary Tyler in 1714
    • Gunn 1866..1867-, son of Patrick and Mary Ferigan
    • Gunn 1836..1837-, son of Patrick and Ann Rooney
    • Gurnee 1734-1822, son of Francois and Susanne Anna Sicard, married to Eleanor Pursell in 1782
    • Gurney 1628-1662, son of Francis and Anne Browning, married to Anne Browning
    • Gurney 1581, son of Henry and Ellen Blennerhassett, married to Anne Browning
  • H
    • Haile ca 1705-1780, son of John and Mary Fullerton, married to Adara Meador in 1730
    • Hall 1797-1837, married to Thomas Morris
    • Hall 1705-, son of Francis and Margaret Stites, with Ann Seeley
    • Hall 1676-/1758, son of Isaac and Lydia Knapp, married to Margaret Stites in 1702
    • Hall 1607..1608-, with Elizabeth Thompson
    • Hall 1517-1533, son of Francis and Elizabeth Wingfield, married to Ursula Sherrington
    • Hall 1476-1534, with Elizabeth Wingfield
    • Halley, with Anne x
    • Hamant 1625-1692, married to Sarah Gleason
    • Hamblin 1805, married to Martha Ellington
    • Hamilton 1800-1869, son of Francis and Rebecca Reynell, married to Isabella Fisher in 1823
    • Hamilton †1847, son of James and Hannah Phillips, married to Rebecca Reynell in 1797
    • Hampton 1853-1914, married to Elizabeth Mary Ann Blackmore
    • Hampton 1798-1831/, son of Joseph and Mary Hathaway, with Catherine x
    • Hampton 1690-1747, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bridle, married to Elizabeth Neville
    • Hanmer 1709-1790, son of John Francis and Hannah King, married to Elizabeth Curtis in 1731
    • Happer 1848-1923, married to Emily Foster
    • Harbison ca 1750-, married to Hannah Hannum in 1777
    • Hardenbrook 1799-1864, son of Lodwick and Elizabeth Waldron, with Nancy Kelley
    • Hardesty 1734-1802, son of Francis and Alice Brown, married to Susannah Denune
    • Hardesty 1707-1742, son of Francis and Ruth Beard, with Alice Brown
    • Hardesty 1671-1734, married to Mary Wyatt in 1698, Ruth Beard in 1703, Dorcas Linthicum in 1719
    • Hardiman 1717-1763, son of Francis and Sarah Taylor, married to Mary Tucker
    • Hardiman ca 1688-1741, son of John and Mary Eppes, married to Sarah Taylor in 1711
    • Harding ca 1657-/1742, with Catharina Van Hoesen
    • Harmer 1811, married to Charlotte Sevenoaks in 1830
    • Harmon ca 1592-1634, with Sarah Martin
    • Harrell 1695-1763, son of John and Ann Smith, with Mary Benton
    • Harrington 1912-1993, son of Joseph William and Amelia Rose Patrie
    • Harris, with Eunice Holden
    • Harrison 1796, married to Malinda Varnell
    • Hart ca 1846-, son of Thomas and Bridget Morgan
    • Hartman 1900-1950, with Dorothy Lawrence
    • Harwell 1757-1828, son of Samuel and Abigail Anne Jackson, married to Elizabeth Loftin in 1786
    • Haselden 1470-1522, son of John and Elizabeth Cheyne, married to Elizabeth Calthorpe in 1494
    • Hastings 1729-1789, son of Theophilus and Selina Shirley
    • Hastings 1560-1595, son of George and Dorothy Port, married to Sarah Harrington in 1586
    • Hastings 1514-1559, son of George and Anne Stafford, married to Katherine Pole in 1532
    • Hatmaker 1765-1840, married to Hannah Sharp
    • Hatton 1744-, with Margaret Manning
    • Hawkes 1844-, son of William and Mary x, married to Frances Charlotte White
    • Hawley 1840-1919, son of William Rayley and Malana Sales, married to Maryett Gibson in 1867
    • Hawley 1711-1799, son of Samuel and Bethia Booth, with Ann Clark
    • Hay 1564-1631, son of Andrew and Jean Hay, married to Elizabeth Douglas in 1590
    • Hayden 1628-1694, with Thomasine Butler
    • Hayes 1879-, son of J. Edward and Ann x
    • Haynes ca 1665-1717, son of William and Margery White, married to Elizabeth Hooper in 1695
    • Heckleton ca 1628-, married to Joanna Wakeman in 1661
    • Hegeman 1688-1747, son of Hendricus and Ariaentje Bloedgoedt, married to Antje Ruwaert in 1709
    • Hendrick ca 1678-1733, son of Francis Hennery, with Martha Howe
    • sosa Hennery ca 1645-, father of Mary
    • Henry 1799-, son of Robert B. and Sarah Bellows
    • Hepburn, son of Patrick and Marion Adamson, married to Katherine Swinton
    • Herbert ca 1667-1719, son of Richard and Florentia Herbert, married to Dorothy Oldbury in 1702
    • Herbert, son of Mathew and Margaret Foxe, with Abigail Garton
    • Heron 1830-1885, married to Margaret Catherine Melia
    • Herr 1748-1810, son of John and Esther Neff, married to Fannie Barr
    • Herrick ca 1764-1820..1830, with Miriam Tubbs
    • Hester 1767-1848, son of Robert and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Hodgson in 1794
    • Hester ca 1712-1778/, son of Robert H. and Rachel McAllister, with Agnes Elizabeth x
    • Hester 1650-1720, married to Elizabeth Agnes Garland
    • Hewitt 1816-1867, son of Amos and Sarah Reynolds, with Mary Ann Snow
    • Hickman 1708-1792, son of Benjamin and Ann Buffington, married to Ann Marshall in 1737
    • Hickman ca 1643-1685, married to Elizabeth x in 1664
    • Higgins ca 1610-ca 1660, with Mary Taberer
    • Higginson /1586-1630, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Ann Herbert
    • Hill ca 1730-, with Mildred Dobbins
    • Hoar ca 1825-, son of Lawrence and Polly Myers, with Sarah Wilsey
    • Hodgman 1808-1864, son of Oliver and Pamela Thompson, married to Mary Burns Fletcher in 1834
    • Hogg 1574-, father of Jane
    • Hogle 1767-1839, son of Francis and Sarah Jane Young, married to Mary Babcock in 1788
    • Hogle 1740-1798, married to Sarah Jane Young in 1760
    • Holland 1719-1746, married to Cordelia Knight in 1744
    • Hollister 1733-1770, son of Charles Frederick and Prudence Francis, married to Elizabeth McKee in 1752
    • Holmes 1676-1726, married to Rebecca Wharff in 1693
    • Holmes 1610-1687, married to Mary Bittain in 1631
    • Holmes ca 1600-1675, father of Stephen
    • Hooke 1635-1695, married to Mary Maverick in 1660
    • Hooper 1611-1642, married to Julian Holway in 1642
    • Hope ca 1650, with Christian Palfreyman
    • Hopkins ca 1720-1780, son of Joseph and Martha Whaley, married to Mary Mercy Joslin in 1743
    • Hopkinson 1737-1791, son of Thomas and Mary Baldwin Johnson, married to Ann Nancy Borden in 1768
    • Horswell 1663-1717, married to Mary Canterbury in 1690
    • Houchins 1735-1805, son of Edward and Hannah Aner, married to Joyce Clements in 1758
    • Howard 1707-1749, son of Henry and Elizabeth Moss, with Diana Hillsman
    • Howard 1643-1695, son of Charles and Frances Courthope, married to Philadelphia Pelham in 1673
    • Howard 1634-1722, son of Henry Frederick and Elizabeth Stuart, with Mary Chowan
    • Howard 1585-1651, son of Francis and Frances Gouldwell, married to Jane Monson in 1604
    • Howard 1538-1600, son of William and Margaret Gamage, married to Frances Gouldwell in 1578
    • Howe 1814-, son of Thomas and Sally Miles
    • Howe 1756-1760, son of Edward and Lois Maynard
    • Howell 1762-1834, son of John, married to Susannah Stone in 1780
    • Howland 1787-1834, son of Joseph and Mehitable Wilbur
    • Hudson 1618-1700, with Mary x
    • Huger 1751-1800, son of Daniel and Anne LeJau, father of Emily
    • Hull, married to Arlene Mattern
    • Hume 1730..1731-1813, son of George and Elizabeth Proctor, married to Elizabeth Duncan in 1763
    • Hunt 1816-1893, son of John and Letitia Gillan, married to Chastina Scott in 1846
    • Hunter 1817-, son of Samuel and Clarissa Shumway
    • Hunter 1792-1865, son of John and Jean Ferguson, married to Elizabeth Christina Tulloh in 1823
    • Hunter 1761-1840, married to Jane Wright in 1787
    • Hurlbut 1802-, son of John and Hannah Millet
    • Hutchins ca 1640-/1698, married to Elizabeth Burrage in 1679
    • Hutchinson ca 1630-1702, son of Thomas and Ann Brown, married to Mary Cushman in 1679
  • I
    • Illum 1911-1992, married to Jane Avis Crosby in 1944
    • Ingalls 1731-1795, son of Francis and Lydia Ingalls
    • Ingalls 1694-/1759, son of Henry and Abigail Emery, married to Lydia Ingalls in 1719
    • Ingoldsby †1634, son of Richard and Winifred Greenway, with Dorothy Saunders
    • Inman 1681-1776, son of Edward and Elizabeth Bennett, married to Rose Bull in 1708, Susannah Bartlett in 1719
    • Ironmonger 1659-, son of William and Elizabeth Jones, with Elizabeth Gaines
    • Ironmonger 1633-, son of Samuel and Bridget Corderoy, with Elizabeth Gaines
    • Irwin 1730-, with Judith Weaver
    • Isherwood 1747-1828, married to Elizabeth Catherine Grimes in 1775
  • J
    • Jackson 1714-1782, married to Sarah Sallie Tyler
    • James 1677-1717, son of Charles and Ann Collins, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1703
    • James 1655-1721, married to Mary Sherwood in 1685
    • James ca 1628-1684, son of Phillip and Jane Davenport, married to Elizabeth Hyland in 1657
    • James, with Mary Harris
    • Jarvis 1622-1704, married to Anna Gascoigne
    • Jaycox, married to Mary Wiltsie in 1756
    • Jenness 1715-1784, son of Richard and Mary Dow, married to Sarah Garland in 1740
    • Jenness 1634-1716, married to Hannah Swain in 1669
    • Jernigan 1829-1901, son of Joseph Jefferson and Caroline Dixon, married to Adelia Anice Cobb in 1853
    • Jerningham 1648-1730, son of Henry and Mary Hall, married to Anne Blount
    • Jesmer 1839-1895 Francis Frank
    • Jessup 1569-, son of Richard and Anne Swyft, with Frances White
    • Jett 1736-1791, son of Peter and Rebecca Ann Bowen, married to Barsheba Porch in 1784
    • Jett 1690-1741, son of John and Elizabeth Frances Triplett
    • Jett 1683-1774, son of William and Elizabeth Hoskins, married to Sarah Saxton
    • Jewett 1664-1751, son of Ezekial and Faith Parratt, with Sarah Hardy
    • Jodrell 1723-1756, son of Francis and Hannah Asheton, married to Jane Butterworth in 1750
    • Jodrell 1689-1757, married to Hannah Asheton in 1713
    • Johnson 1847-, son of Robert Ward and Sarah Frances Smith
    • Johnson 1750-1781, married to Margaret Seawright
    • Jones 1778-1851, son of Francis and Rachel Mote, married to Mary McDonald
    • Jones 1753-1783, son of Francis and Sarah Jane Jones, married to Rachel Mote in 1775
    • Jones 1725-1814, son of Francis and Jane Wallis, married to Sarah Jane Jones
    • Jones 1697-1755, son of Francis and Mary Tignal, married to Mary Elizabeth Ridley
    • Jones 1690-1739, son of Francis and Rachel Newton, married to Jane Wallis in 1729
    • Jones 1670-1728/, married to Mary Tignal
    • Jones 1663-1742, married to Rachel Newton in 1687
    • Jones 1639-1713, married to Susannah Willix in 1669
    • Jordan ca 1614-1678, married to Jane Wilson in 1635
    • Joy 1739-1822, son of David and Sarah Gardner, with Phebe Folger
    • Joyner 1753-1811, son of William and Hannah Bowker, married to Lydia Lester in 1780
  • K
    • Keam 1828, married to Mary x
    • Keene 1814-1892, son of Anderson and Elizabeth Rollans, married to Luticia Walls in 1865
    • Keet ca 1665-, married to Hannah French
    • Kellogg 1849-, son of Oliver Hazard Perry and Harriet Hansbraugh
    • Kellogg 1828-1849, son of Elam and Elizabeth Dole
    • Kelly 1830-1883 Francis Frank
    • Kendall 1682-1735, son of John and Elizabeth Comey, married to Abigail x
    • Kendall 1612..1620-1708, son of John and Elizabeth Sacherell, married to Mary Tidd in 1644
    • Kerr, with Hanna Thornhill
    • Kershner 1886-, son of Oregon and Anna Eliza McEldowney
    • Kershner 1845..1846-, son of Henry A. and Harriet M. x, married to Maria Allen in 1873
    • Ketner 1748-1831, son of Johann Heinrich and Justina Catarina Brossman, married to Elizabeth Muller in 1771
    • Ketner 1747-1831, son of Heinrich Adam and Katherine Baur, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1771
    • Key 1731-1770, son of Philip and Susanna Barton Gardiner, with Anne Arnold Ross
    • Keyes 1771-1851, son of Thomas Nicholas and Mary Temple, married to Temperance Sanders in 1801
    • Keyes 1749-1798, son of Humphrey and Marcella Wade, married to Ann Penner in 1775
    • Kidder 1742-1814, son of Francis and Elizabeth Hill, married to Mary Chase in 1763
    • Kidder 1703-1763, son of Enoch and Mary Heywood, married to Elizabeth Hill in 1730
    • Kidder 1692-1724, son of Samuel and Sarah Griggs, married to Mary Prentice in 1717
    • Kiernan 1849..1850-, son of John and Mary x
    • King 1697-1727, married to Margaret Sprigg in 1717
    • King, with Mary Patrick
    • Kinloch 1755-1826, son of Francis, with Martha Henrietta Rutledge
    • Kinloch, married to Mildred Walker in 1781
    • Kinloch, father of Francis
    • Kirby 1738-1799, son of John and Joanna Owen, married to Elizabeth Davis
    • Kirchner 1829-1903, son of Jacob and Eva Katrina Mullen, with Eva Catherine Miller
    • Kittredge 1706-1753, son of John and Hannah French, married to Lydia Phillips
    • Knapp 1782-1826, son of Samuel and Mercy Holt, married to Amelia Benedict in 1817
    • Knapp 1765-1834, son of Joshua and Abigail Bostwick, married to Abigail Jarvis in 1783
    • sosa Knollys 1511..1514-1596, son of Robert and Lettice Peniston, married to Mary Catherine Carey in 1539
    • Krafft 1808-1885, with Catherine Margerite Westerman
  • L
    • Lalonde 1854- Francis Frank
    • Lamb 1689-1774, married to Rosamond Beck in 1714
    • Lambert 1582-1647, married to Jane Barker in 1630
    • Landrum 1739-1817, son of James and Rachel Ramsey, married to Sarah Wren
    • Lane 1872..1873-1895/, son of Felix and Lucinda A. Ashbaugh
    • Lane 1842-1903, son of Hugh and Rosa O'Neil, married to Margaret Ellen Haig in 1895
    • Lascelles 1744-1799, son of Edward and Frances Ball, married to Anne Catley
    • Lascelles 1612-1667, son of William and Elizabeth Wadeson, married to Frances St. Quintin in 1626
    • Latimer 1790-, son of Hallam and Mercy Dodge
    • Lattimore 1800-1857, son of John and Isabelle Carson, married to Catherine Lattimore
    • Lauzau 1810-1887, son of François Lauzon and Charlotte St Germain, with Ellen Margaret Dooley
    • Lavoi, with Arleen Margaret Roue
    • Lawler, married to Anna May Schaal
    • LeBaron 1668-1704, married to Mary Wilder in 1695
    • LeMaster ca 1793-1858, son of Eleazer and Machell Tackett, married to Eleanor Jayne in 1813
    • Leake 1512-, son of John and Margaret Fox, with Frances Swift
    • Leathe 1729-1759, son of John and Elinor Floyd, married to Esther Richardson in 1751
    • Leathe 1684-1732, son of Francis and Mary Rolfe, married to Sarah Floyd in 1713
    • Leathe ca 1657-1738, married to Mary Rolfe
    • Ledbetter ca 1653-/1743, son of Henry and Mary House, married to Martha Jones in 1677
    • Lee 1811-1866, with Jane Vail Johnson
    • Lee 1680-1754/, son of Richard Henry and Letitia Corbin, with Mary Barnell
    • Lee, married to Annabella Toft
    • Lee †1727, son of Harry, with Mary Barnell
    • Leigh ca 1595-1653, with Audrey Boteler
    • Leigh 1565-1625, son of William and Frances Harrington, married to Elizabeth Egerton
    • Leke †1665, married to Anne Cary in 1607
    • Lemmon 1895-1984, son of John Uhler and Agnes Hanafin, with Frances x
    • Lennard 1619-1662, son of Richard and Elizabeth Throckmorton, married to Elizabeth Bayning in 1641
    • Leveson-Gower 1800-1857, son of George Granville and Elizabeth Gordon, married to Harriet Catherine Greville in 1822
    • Lewis 1754-1835, son of Edward and Mary Bressie, with Elizabeth Hester
    • Lewis 1737-1776, son of David and Abiah Flagg, married to Tryphena Jane x in 1761
    • Lewis 1713-1803, married to Elizabeth Annesly in 1745
    • Lewis †1814, son of Francis and Elizabeth Annesly, married to Elizabeth Ludlow in 1779
    • Libby 1761-1847, son of Peter and Ruth Libby, married to Lucy Moulton in 1784
    • Liberty 1800, married to Harriette x
    • Lincoln 1775-, son of Uriah and Mary Lincoln
    • Lincoln 1723-1762, son of Hezekiah and Mary Horswell, married to Sarah Hobart
    • Lindsley ca 1622-ca 1704, married to Susanna Culpeper in 1655
    • Littlefield /1636-1675, son of Francis and Jane Hill, married to Meribah Wardwell in 1653
    • Littlefield 1619-1713, son of Edmund and Annis Austin, with Jane Hill, Rebecca Rust in 1648
    • Littlefield ca 1565-1618, married to Mary E. French in 1591, Annis x in 1606
    • Locke ca 1722-1796, with Anne Brandon
    • Lockhart 1785-, father of Jane
    • Lodge ca 1740-, son of John and Elizabeth Metcalfe, father of Giles
    • Lodge †1826, son of John and Elizabeth Ellerton
    • Lodge, father of John
    • Lodge, son of Giles and Abigail Harris Langdon
    • Logsdon ca 1872-, son of Harrison V. and Nancy E. Caswell, married to Laura Oldham in 1895
    • Lokier, father of Catherine
    • London 1800-, son of George and Sarah Sally Ade
    • Longworth ca 1660-, father of Thomas
    • Loom, with Mary Bishop
    • Lorraine (of) 1517-1545, son of Antoine de Lorraine and Renée de Montpensier de Bourbon, married to Christina of Denmark in 1541
    • Loud 1700-1774, son of Francis and Sarah Bickford, married to Honor Prince in 1722
    • Loud 1649-1726, married to Sarah Bickford
    • Loughton 1759-, son of Francis and Mary Wainwright, married to Elizabeth Spencer in 1786
    • Loughton 1718-, son of John and Elizabeth Wright, married to Mary Wainwright in 1745
    • Lovejoy 1734-1818, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Austin, married to Mary Bancroft in 1765
    • Lovelace ca 1644-1684, son of William, father of William
    • Lovett ca 1792-ca 1873, with Evalina Burris
    • Lovett 1555-1594, married to Anne Crispe
    • Lowe 1520-, son of Thomas and Anne Reynes, married to Thomasine Farrington in 1552
    • Lowery 1888-1955, with Eleanore Dolan
    • Lupton 1813-1884, son of William and Ann Darnton, married to Frances Elizabeth Greenhow in 1847
    • Lupton 1658-1717, married to Ester Midgeley in 1688
    • Luscomb 1684-1760, married to Elizabeth Crossman
    • Lyford 1645-1727, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1671, Rebecca Dudley in 1681
  • M
    • Mabury 1665-1714, married to Elizabeth Gilliam in 1685
    • MacWilliams 1921-1977, son of Charles Nelson and Amanda Katherine Kohl
    • Macy 1715-1793, son of Thomas and Deborah Coffin, married to Judith Coffin in 1738
    • Macy 1657-1658, son of Thomas and Sarah Hopcott
    • Madison 1753-, son of James and Eleanor Rose Nellie Conway
    • Magan 1791-1841, son of Thomas and Catherine Brabazon, married to Margaret Strong Hussey in 1812
    • Magan 1729-, with Mary Esmonde
    • Maitland 1836-1901, son of Francis and Harriet Carpenter, married to Ann Jane Chapman in 1861
    • Maitland 1811-1842, son of Francis and Ann Wright, with Harriet Carpenter
    • Maitland 1784-1824, son of John and Rebecca Dunston Wright, married to Ann Wright in 1806
    • Major 1756-1835, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Jones, with Margaret Porter
    • Malbone /1790-1791, son of Francis and Freelove Sophia Tweedy
    • Malbone 1787-/1789, son of Francis and Freelove Sophia Tweedy
    • Malbone 1759-1809, son of Francis and Margaret Saunders, married to Freelove Sophia Tweedy in 1780
    • Malbone 1727-1785, son of Reodolphus and Mary Richardson, with Margaret Saunders
    • Malone 1760-1841, son of Richard and Rebecca Hartley, married to Elizabeth Rogers in 1788
    • Mangold, married to Eleanor Magdalene Bandini
    • Manners 1578-1632, son of John and Elizabeth Charlton, married to Frances Knyvett in 1604
    • Mannock 1529-1590, son of William and Audrey Allington, married to Mary Fitch
    • Marbury 1676-1733, son of Francis and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Tabitha Greene, Frances Heard in 1714
    • Marbury 1637-1701, son of Eusebius and Frances Quarles, married to Elizabeth x
    • Marbury 1555-, son of William and Agnes Lenton, married to Bridget Dryden
    • March, married to Maria Hamilton
    • Marshall 1752-, son of David and Anna Haight, married to Deborah Dean in 1773
    • Marvin 1828-1905, son of Francis Ingraham and Mary Hill, married to Amelia St. John in 1851
    • Mason 1584-1648, son of Francis, married to Alice Gayney in 1624
    • Mason 1566-1621, father of Francis
    • Masterson 1856, married to Ellen O'Reilly
    • Mathews 1632-1674, son of Samuel and Mary Frances Hinton, with Mary Frances Baldwin
    • Matteson 1680-1750, son of Henry and Hannah Parsons, married to Sarah Nichols in 1700
    • Matthews 1598-1648, married to Thomasine Channon in 1622
    • Mauldin ca 1665-1733, son of Francis and Mary x, married to Bridget Bellaine in 1708
    • Mauldin 1638..1639-1710, son of Francis and Grace Bennett, with Mary x
    • Mauldin ca 1600-1644, with Katherine Sutton, Grace Bennett
    • McCaghy, with Bridget Barney
    • McClure 1802-1874, son of Francis and Margaret McClure, married to Rebecca Criswell in 1822
    • McClure 1740-1843, married to Margaret McClure in 1782
    • McCormick, married to Margaret Fox
    • McCormick, with Rebecca Easton
    • McCown 1773-1819, son of James and Jane Patton, with Nancy Swinney
    • McCown 1710-, with Margaret Patterson
    • McDonald 1909-1986, with Alba P. Santoro
    • McDonald, son of Francis and Alba P. Santoro
    • McDonough 1846-1904 Francis Frank
    • McGraw 1835-1926 Francis Frank
    • McHenry ca 1868-/1880, son of James H. and Elizabeth Barlow
    • McKiernan 1812-, son of Joseph and Julia Ann Smith
    • McKiernan, son of Hugh and Alma Woeckener
    • McMahon, with Marien x
    • McSloy 1858-1933, son of Michael and Mary McSloy, married to Harriet Louise Miller in 1887
    • Meadows 1754-1836, son of Francis and Mary Kesiah Bell, married to Frances Bush in 1797
    • Meadows 1734-1820, son of Thomas and Ann Bourne, married to Mary Kesiah Bell in 1758
    • Meeks, with Dorcas x
    • Meloy ca 1820-, son of X, with Susan x
    • Melton 1772-1841, with Sarah Fowler
    • Menotti, son of Francis J. Phelan, married to Malinda Fitler Murphy
    • Meriwether 1737-1803, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Thornton, married to Martha Gaines Jameson in 1760
    • Meriwether ca 1670-/1713, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Woodhouse, married to Mary Bathurst in 1696
    • Merrick, father of Elizabeth
    • Merrifield 1710-1753, son of William and Margaret Frost, married to Content Billington in 1734
    • Merring 1843- Francis Frank
    • Michaud 1778-1832, son of François and Marie Anne Landry, married to Marie-Victoire Plourde in 1821
    • Mitchell 1812-1894 Francis Frank
    • Molyneux 1656-1741, married to Diana Howe
    • Monfort 1746-1825, son of Jan Monfoort and Kniertje Marston, with Geertruid Banta
    • Moodie, with Margaret Stewart
    • Moody 1769-1821, son of Henry and Elizabeth Marshall, married to Martha Patsy Vaughan in 1789
    • Moore 1782-, son of Francis and Phebe Preston, with Sarah Cheever
    • Moore 1741-1833, son of Francis and Abigail Boylston, with Phebe Preston
    • Moore 1731-1771, married to Frances Foote in 1764
    • Moore 1710-1783, son of Richard and Martha Bowman, with Abigail Boylston
    • Moore 1706-1796, son of Francis and Ann Harbin, married to Elizabeth Harbin in 1724
    • Moore 1660-1718, married to Ann Harbin in 1708
    • Moore 1592-1671, son of Enoch and Catherine Norreys, married to Catherine Monford
    • Moore, with Lois Hegele
    • Moran, with Emily Baldwin
    • Moreland 1734-1796, married to Ann Hubbard
    • Morley ca 1477-ca 1553, son of John and Margaret de Southworth, with Margaret Beckensall
    • Morris, with Alfreda Lawrence
    • Morris 1858..1859-, son of William and Eliza J. Swink
    • Morse, married to Mary Morse in 1723
    • Moulton 1796-, son of Noah and Priscilla Barron
    • Mouton 1772, son of Francois and Marie Charles Duroseau, married to Catherine Navarre in 1809
    • Muldoon 1810-1866, with Lucy x
    • Muncy 1630-1675, with Hannah Adams
    • Mundy 1683-1720, married to Anna Noel in 1713
    • Munn 1626, son of Thomas and Mercy Gilbert, married to Sarah Lancaster
    • Munn, with Sarah Wickham
    • Munson 1824..1827-1906, son of Charles and Mabel Beach, married to Sarah Augusta Willcox in 1850
    • Murray 1845-1900, son of William and Maria Frances Kelly, married to Sarah Winefrede Holmes in 1873
    • Musser 1814-1879, son of Theobald Henry and Sarah Christina Binckley
    • Myrick 1695-1776, married to Rebecca Middleton
  • N
    • Nalle 1740-1816, son of John and Mary Brown, married to Ann Gatewood in 1762
    • Napier 1758-1823, son of William and Mary Anne Cathcart, married to Maria Margaret Clavering in 1784
    • Napier 1549, son of Archibald and Janet Bothwell, married to Margaret Mowbray in 1586
    • Nardi (di) 1846-1915, married to Mary Donato in 1867
    • Nash 1659-1713, with Elizabeth x, Mary Purchase in 1697
    • Needham 1748-1832, son of John and Anne Hurleston, married to Anne Fisher in 1787
    • Nelson 1909-1959, married to Estelle Rathbun in 1948
    • Nelson 1767-1833, son of Thomas and Lucy Grymes, married to Lucy Page in 1792
    • Nelson 1675-1720, son of Thomas and Ann Lambert, married to Mercy Roy in 1702
    • Neville 1553-1623, son of Edward and Catherine Brome, married to Mary Lewkenor
    • New 1735-1796, son of William and Priscilla Sampson, married to Sarah Tuley
    • Newby 1695-1744, son of Gabriel and Mary Tomes, with Huldah Hunnicutt
    • Newcomb ca 1605-1692, married to Rachel Brackett in 1630
    • Newport 1619-1708, son of Richard and Rachel Leveson, married to Diana Russell in 1642
    • Newport 1555-1622, with Beatrix Lacon
    • Newton 1764-1816, son of Micah and Mary Howe
    • Newton 1751-1830, son of Gershom and Mercy Temple, with Eleanor Woodward
    • Nichols 1676-, son of Isaac and Mary Alsop Baldwin
    • Nichols 1611-1660, son of Francis and Frances Wymarke
    • sosa Nichols /1575-1650, son of John and Joan Goodwith, married to Frances Wymarke in 1599, Anne Wines in 1649
    • Nicholson 1758-1803, son of Ambrose and Margaret Hills, married to Deborah Loveland
    • Nixon ca 1829-, son of Francis and Ann Kennedy
    • Nixon ca 1788-, son of George and Sara Seeds, married to Ann Kennedy in 1817
    • Noel 1849-1936 Francis Frank
    • Norris 1579-1622, son of William Norreys and Elizabeth Morrison, with Bridget de Vere
    • North 1704-1790, married to Lucy Montagu in 1728
    • Norton ca 1590-1667, son of William and Dionisia Cholmeley, married to Mary Houghton in 1627
    • Norton, with Lydia Davis
    • Norwood 1636-1709, married to Elizabeth Coldam in 1663
    • Nunn 1752-1815, son of William and Elizabeth Loftin, married to Marcy Rice in 1774
    • Nunn 1714-1745, son of Francis and Naomi Barrett, married to Isabella Loftin in 1739
    • Nunn 1687-1738, married to Naomi Barrett
    • Nurse 1660-1715, son of Francis and Rebecca Towne, married to Sarah Tarbell in 1684
    • Nurse 1618-1695, married to Rebecca Towne in 1644
    • Nyman, son of James and Barbara Cervenka
  • O
    • O'Connell ca 1823-, with Agnes Weir
    • O'Connor 1884, married to Susan C. Gay in 1904
    • O'Neil 1857-1878, son of Nicholas and Sarah Moran
    • Olds 1776, son of Daniel and Sarah Russell, married to Sarah L. x
    • Olmstead ca 1851-, son of William Moses and Julia Anne Utter
    • Osbaldeston 1623-, married to Cecilia Morley
    • Osborne 1777-1850, son of Francis Godolphin and Amelia Darcy
    • Osborne 1770-, son of George and Annatje Hannah Westfall
  • P
    • Pace 1718-1791, son of Richard and Sarah Woodlief, married to Ann Biggins
    • Padgett ca 1716-1795, son of Francis and Mary Diskin, married to Ruth Diskin
    • Padgett 1678-1745, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Veale, married to Mary Diskin
    • Page 1780-1849, son of John and Frances Fannie Burwell, father of Aurolette Elizabeth
    • Page 1724-1802, son of Joseph and Sarah Moulton, married to Mary Marston
    • Page 1676-/1755, son of Francis and Meribah Smith, married to Hannah Nudd in 1698
    • Page ca 1657-1692, son of John and Alice Luckens, with Mary Digges
    • Page 1633-1706, son of Robert and Lucy Warde, married to Meribah Smith in 1669
    • Page ca 1594-1679, with Isabel Wyatt
    • Palmer 1861-1905, son of Marcellus and Mary Lovina Butts, married to Jane Anzonettie Buckrell in 1884
    • Palmer 1730-1773, son of Francis and Elizabeth Brocklebank, married to Rebecca Dresser in 1761
    • Palmer 1694-1778, son of Francis and Ann Jewett, married to Elizabeth Brocklebank in 1724
    • Palmer 1657-1733, with Elizabeth Hunt, Ann Jewett in 1690
    • Palmes 1557-, son of Francis and Margaret Corbet, married to Mary Hadnall
    • Palmes 1521-1567, son of Brian and Isabel Lindley, married to Margaret Corbet in 1542
    • Pargiter 1572-1661, son of Robert and Margaret Samwell, married to Abigail Willoughby in 1596
    • Paris ca 1875-, father of Frank
    • Parker ca 1763-ca 1830, son of John and Ivy Sessums, married to Sara P. Regan in 1797
    • Parker 1692-1746, son of Thomas and Jane Early, with Elizabeth Thomas
    • Parkman 1823-1893, son of Francis and Caroline Hall, married to Catherine Scollay Bigelow in 1850
    • Parkman 1788-1852, son of Samuel and Sarah Rogers, married to Caroline Hall in 1822
    • Parratt 1614-1656, with Elizabeth Northend
    • Parris 1727-1800, son of John and Jane Neville, married to Elizabeth Arnell in 1752
    • Parrott 1670-1713, married to Frances Johnson
    • Parsons ca 1608-1668, son of William and Elisabeth Laney, married to Sarah Faircloth in 1632
    • Patten 1837-1908, son of Noah and Mary Ann Case, with Mariana Sophronia Pomeroy
    • Patton 1789-1848, son of William and Margaret Eberhart, married to Malinda Thurmond in 1810
    • Payne 1863-, son of Jason H. and Angelina W. Hawks
    • Payne 1769-1837, son of William and Anne Jett, married to Martha Ferguson in 1790
    • Peabody 1831-1910, son of Francis and Martha Endicott, married to Helen Bloodgood in 1856
    • Peabody 1801-1867, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Smith, married to Martha Endicott in 1823
    • Peabody 1761-1842, son of Bimsley and Ruth Marston, married to Lucy Masury
    • Peabody 1721-1771, son of Stephen and Hannah Swan, married to Mary Brown in 1742
    • Peabody 1715-1797, son of Francis and Dorothy Perkins, married to Margaret Knight in 1739
    • Peabody 1694-1769, son of Isaac and Sarah Estes, married to Dorothy Perkins in 1715
    • Peabody 1612..1614-1698, son of John and Isabel Harper, married to Lydia x in 1638, Mary Foster in 1650
    • Pearson, with Alice Siddall
    • Peck 1811-, son of Nicholas and Sarah Gorham, married to Frances Augustine in 1858
    • Peddle 1747-1817, married to Grace Mary Mercer in 1780
    • Penn ca 1582-, married to Mary Sutton-Dudley in 1613
    • Perkins 1672-1703, son of Jacob and Sarah Wainwright, married to Elizabeth Eveleth in 1696
    • Persons 1697-1758, married to Mary Turner
    • Pethyjohns 1740-1828, son of John and Mary Carpenter, married to Sarah Trist in 1761
    • Peyton 1724-1808, son of Valentine and Frances Barnes Harrison, married to Frances Dade in 1755
    • Peyton ca 1444-, son of Thomas de Peyton and Margaret Bernard, with Elizabeth Brooke
    • Phelps 1772-1836, son of Joseph and Ruth French, married to Hannah Dunklee in 1802
    • Phelps 1719-1758, son of Samuel and Hannah Dane, married to Phebe Holt in 1742
    • Phillips ca 1791-, son of John and Elizabeth Chase
    • Phillips 1720-, son of John and Sarah West, married to Demis Aylesworth in 1745
    • Phillips 1599-, son of John and Margaret Peter, with Joan x
    • Pierce 1672-1728, son of Joseph and Martha Brayton
    • Pierrepont 1455-1495, son of Henry and Thomasin Melton, married to Margaret Burden in 1485
    • Piles 1660-/1727, father of James
    • Pittman ca 1644-, son of Thomas and Frances x
    • Pixley 1835-1905, son of William and Laura White, with Sarah Orinda Gunn, Julia E. Walker in 1861
    • Pixley 1810-, son of James and Mercy Pittsley, with Lucinda Downing
    • Pixley 1775-1843, son of Robert and Sarah Trask, with Deborah Simmons
    • Pixley ca 1772-, son of Joseph and Hannah Raymond, married to Lynda Ryder in 1793
    • Pixley ca 1762-, son of Francis and Hannah Trask, married to Lynda Ryder in 1793
    • Pixley 1731-/1790, son of Robert Alexander and Hannah Paul, married to Hannah Trask in 1756
    • Place 1615-1655, son of William and Margaret Parker, married to Ann Williams in 1637
    • Pledge ca 1744-/1784, son of William T. and Elizabeth Betsy Donahoo, married to Elizabeth Poindexter in 1766
    • Plowden ca 1562-1652, son of Edmund and Katherine Sheldon, with Mary Fermor
    • Plowden, son of Francis and Mary Fermor, with Elizabeth Butter
    • Plumb ca 1834-1891, with Harriet A. Willaman
    • Plummer 1594-1673, married to Ruth Palmer in 1619
    • Pollard 1721-1771, son of George T. and Ellen Ann Hackley, married to Elizabeth Phelps in 1746
    • Polniaszek, son of Joannis and Anna Marianna Skrzynecki, married to Agnes Milucik
    • Pope 1610-1671, married to Margaret Porter in 1653
    • Popham 1646-1674, son of Alexander and Leatitia Carre, married to Helena Rogers
    • Popham 1573-1644, son of John and Amy Games, with Ann Gardiner Dudley
    • Porterfield 1785-1833, married to Melinda Morgan in 1815
    • Posey ca 1760-1833, son of John, married to Malinda Foshee
    • Posey ca 1730-ca 1787, son of Francis and Ann Clark, married to Mildred Millie Farr
    • Posey 1702-1774, son of Benjamin and Mary Bayne, with Ann Clark
    • Posey 1615-1654, married to Elizabeth Humphrey in 1645
    • Poteet 1667-1707, son of Francis and Mary Elizabeth Carroway, with Lucy x
    • Poteet 1643-/1692, with Mary Elizabeth Carroway
    • Potter 1872-1959, son of Henry M. and Sarah Emma Bentley
    • Powers, with Elizabeth Cummings
    • Poythress ca 1632-/1688, son of Francis and Mary Frances Sloman, married to Rebecca Coggin in 1668
    • Poythress 1609-1652/, son of Joshua and Anne Peachy, with Mary Frances Sloman
    • Prideaux 1619-, son of John and Abigail Nicholl, married to Prudence x
    • Pridgen 1760-1840, son of William and Sarah Elizabeth Taylor, married to Mary Sykes in 1790
    • Pridgen 1680-1740, married to Mary Fleming
    • Prince 1739-1790, married to Sarah Bounds in 1756
    • Pryn 1790-1860, married to Jane Elizabeth Melville in 1829
    • Purdy 1697-1760, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Ogden, with Abigail Williams
    • Purdy 1676-1724, son of Francis and Mary Lane, married to Sarah Brown
    • Purdy 1650-1722..1725, son of Francis and Mary Elizabeth Brundage, married to Mary Lane in 1675
    • Purdy 1620-1653, married to Mary Elizabeth Brundage in 1642
  • Q
    • Quarles /1718-1787, married to Frances Loomis in 1741
    • Quarles 1592-1644, son of James and Joan Dalton, married to Ursula Woodgate in 1618
    • Quick 1812-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Moore Pearson
  • R
    • Raby, married to Catharine x
    • Rajskub 1886-1951, son of Melichar and Barbara Hycina, married to Theresa x
    • Raley 1816-1892, son of John Basil and Elizabeth Spalding, married to Susan Ann Raley in 1852
    • Ramsey, with Winifred Landrum
    • Rand 1616-1691, married to Christina Ault
    • Randall 1670-ca 1703, married to Henrietta x in 1700
    • Ranney 1753-1804, son of George and Hannah Sage, married to Rachel Hall in 1773
    • Rathbun 1876-1981, son of William Wallace and Harriet Robinson
    • Rawdon 1754-1826, son of John and Elizabeth Hastings, married to Flora Campbell in 1804
    • Rawlings 1716-1794, married to Luranah Tucker
    • Raynes ca 1625-/1706, married to Eleanor x in 1647
    • Reade 1650, son of George and Elizabeth Martiau, married to Jane Cheesman
    • Reade 1536-1590, son of Richard and Agnes Hamby, father of Elizabeth
    • Redford 1626-1693, with Ann Lawrence
    • Reel 1830, married to Frances McIntyre
    • Regan 1662-1724..1727, son of Daniel and Elizabeth x, married to Jane Gross in 1690
    • Register 1809-1874, son of Josiah and Abigail Costin, with Sarah Johnson
    • Relyea 1849-, son of George Adam and Adaline Hurst, with Madilla x
    • Rethrop ca 1640-, son of Francis and Elizabeth x, married to Mary x
    • Rethrop 1617-, married to Elizabeth x
    • Reynolds ca 1716-, son of Peter and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Fones in 1739
    • Reynolds 1689-1768, son of Francis and Elizabeth Greene, married to Mary Greene in 1708
    • Reynolds 1662-1722, son of James and Deborah Jordan, married to Elizabeth Greene in 1690
    • Reynolds, with Elizabeth Acton
    • Rhodes 1588-1645, son of John and Frances Constable, with Elizabeth Lascelles
    • Rickard ca 1889-, son of Frank Weston and Mary Brown
    • Riggs ca 1634-1664, son of John and Mary Hopgood, with Bridgett x
    • Roberts 1629-1703, married to Anne Polke in 1688
    • Robinson 1765-1840, son of William and Agnes Smith, with Mary Terrill
    • Robinson 1740-, son of Edward and Martha x, married to Sarah Nichols in 1757
    • sosa Robinson 1680/-1762/, son of Edward and Margarett Hall, married to Elizabeth Lawton in 1712
    • Roche †1669, son of Edward Roche Fitzmaurice FitzEdmund, with Jane Coppinger
    • Rochefort 1896-, daughter of Jean Baptiste and Catherine Connolly
    • Rockefeller 1845-1847, son of William Avery and Eliza Davison
    • Rockett ca 1716-, son of Baldwin and Anne Ware
    • Rodman 1827-1914, married to Elizabeth Hussey in 1853
    • Rogers /1673-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Dunscombe
    • Rogers ca 1669-, son of George and Anne Atkins
    • Rogers, son of Ephraim Kassin and X Rodriguez, with Rebecca Kassin
    • Rooke 1634-, married to Ann Bownis in 1662
    • Rosier 1756-1805, married to Maria Antonia Jarroz
    • Rountree 1649-1723, son of John and Jane Hardy, married to Sarah Coleman in 1671
    • Rowan 1802-1880, with Effy Cummins
    • Rummel 1817-, son of Henry and Margaret Shields
    • Runyon 1709-, son of John Vincent and Ann Elizabeth Dunn, with Hannah Severance
    • Russell 1739-1767, son of John and Gertrude Leveson-Gower, married to Elisabeth van Keppel in 1764
    • Russell 1593-1641, son of William and Elizabeth Long, married to Catherine Brydges in 1609
    • sosa Russell 1553..1555-1585, son of Francis and Margaret St. John, married to Juliana Forster in 1571
    • sosa Russell 1527-1585, son of John and Anne Sapcote, married to Margaret St. John in 1546
    • Russell, father of Elizabeth
  • S
    • Sage 1778-, son of Francis and Mary St. John
    • Sage 1754-, son of Lewis Samuel and Deborah Ranney, with Mary St. John
    • Sage 1732-, son of John and Mary Hall
    • Saltus, with Anna Brennick Lloyd
    • Sampson ca 1665-/1744, married to Bridget Beaslet
    • Sanders 1782-1860, son of Francis and Charity x, married to Rachel Sanders in 1801
    • Sanders 1748-1783, son of John and Miriam Symons, married to Charity x
    • Sanders ca 1715-ca 1760, son of Lewis Henry and Eleanor O'Daniel, married to Catherine Nimrod in 1730
    • Satursee, with Cynthia Stevens
    • Savage ca 1528-1575, son of Christopher and Anne Lygon, with Anne Sheldon
    • Sawyer 1681-1756, son of William and Sarah Littlefield, married to Elizabeth Treadwell in 1705
    • Sawyer 1658-, son of William and Ruth Bitfield
    • Sayre 1628-1698, son of Thomas and Margaret Aldrich, married to Sarah Wheeler
    • Sayre 1560-1645, son of William and Elizabeth Squire, married to Elizabeth Atkins in 1591
    • Schmitz, son of Albert R. and Marion Myrtle Wischow, with X Freund
    • Schober 1881-1963, with Aurelia Gruenwald
    • Schumacher, with Laurina Kraus
    • Scott 1720-1750, son of Francis William and Jane Douglas, married to Caroline Campbell in 1742
    • Scott 1645-1712, married to Henrietta Kerr in 1673
    • Scott 1626-1651, son of Walter and Mary Hay, married to Margaret Leslie in 1646
    • Searle 1652-1722, married to Joan Phillips in 1674
    • Sears 1830-1854, son of John and Almira Gould
    • Sedgwick 1621-, son of William and Elizabeth Howe
    • Selby 1576-, married to Frances Wright
    • Sells 1873..1874-, son of William Henry Harrison and Caroline Delila Wright
    • Selman 1754-1833, son of Francis and Love Harris, married to Hesther Tugwell in 1778
    • Selman 1724, married to Love Harris
    • Semple ca 1622-, son of Hugh and Elizabeth Hay, married to Isabel Seton in 1640
    • Settle 1682-1766, son of Francis and Elizabeth Williams, father of Joel
    • Settle 1661-1701, son of Francis and Elizabeth Bruce, married to Elizabeth Williams in 1681
    • Settle 1622..1623-1707, married to Elizabeth Bruce in 1658
    • Seymour 1726-1799, son of Edward and Mary Webb, married to Catherine Payne in 1749
    • Seymour 1718-1794, son of Francis and Charlotte Shorter, married to Isabella FitzRoy in 1741
    • Seymour 1697-1761, son of Edward and Laetitia Popham, married to Elizabeth Popham in 1728
    • Seymour 1679-1732, son of Edward and Letitia Popham, married to Charlotte Shorter in 1716
    • Seymour 1590-1664, son of Edward Beauchamp and Honora Rogers, with Frances Pryne
    • Shackelford 1738-1785, son of Henry, married to Eunice Terry
    • Shackelford 1664-1726, son of Roger and Mary Palmer, married to Sarah Lewis in 1704
    • Shackleford ca 1664-1726, son of Roger Shackelford and Mary Palmer, married to Sarah Virginia Lewis in 1687
    • Shadduck 1857-1928, son of Swasy Fletcher and Mary Electa Bosworth, married to Ada Delia Carr in 1872
    • Shallus 1774-1821, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Melchior, married to Ann Peters in 1800
    • Shaughnessy 1892-, son of Francis M. O'Shaughnessy and Alice x
    • Shaw 1748-1785, son of Francis and Sarah Burt, married to Hannah Nickels
    • Shaw 1721-1784, son of Thomas and Sarah Gyles, married to Sarah Burt in 1747
    • Shea 1900-1900, son of William and Hannah Hughes
    • Sheeran 1862-1904, son of X, married to Emma O'Brien in 1889
    • Sheldon, with Mercy Brace
    • Sherwood ca 1620-/1667, with Bridget Head
    • Shinn 1668-, son of John and Jane Garwood
    • Shirley 1515-1571, son of Ralph and Jane Sheffield, married to Dorothy Gifford
    • Shroudenback ca 1817-, with Magdalen x
    • Sibley 1662-1708, son of Francis and Martha Tidd, married to Mary Field
    • Sibley 1626, married to Martha Tidd
    • Simmons, with Watey Carroll
    • Simpson 1720-1804, with Thomasine Worthington
    • Sims 1770-1833, son of John and Rebecca x, married to Ann Taylor in 1792
    • Sinclair /1811-1893, married to Janet Wemyss Oag in 1832
    • Sinclair 1790-1846, married to Elizabeth McHutchison
    • Skinner 1670-, son of Richard and Susanna Poulain, married to Ann x in 1702
    • Slaughter ca 1701-1766, son of Robert and Frances Ann Jones, married to Anne Lightfoot in 1729
    • Slaughter ca 1653-1719, son of Francis and Elizabeth Underwood, married to Margaret Hudson in 1679
    • Slaughter 1630-1657, married to Elizabeth Underwood in 1652
    • Slingsby 1522-1600, son of Thomas and Joan Mallory, with Mary Percy
    • Smales 1758-1829, son of Francis and Jane Lancaster, married to Ann Radcliffe in 1784
    • Smales 1719-1786, son of Francis and Elizabeth Eden, married to Jane Lancaster in 1756
    • Smales 1678-1730, son of Matthew and Anne Smithson, married to Elizabeth Eden
    • Small 1719-1794, son of Samuel and Isabel Dyer, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1750
    • Small ca 1659-1709..1710, son of Francis and Elizabeth Leighton, with Elizabeth Hicks
    • Small 1625-1714, married to Elizabeth Leighton in 1650
    • Smalley 1744-1818, son of Joseph and Jemima Ordway, married to Sarah Hutchinson in 1767
    • Smedley 1565-, father of John
    • Smietanka 1842-, married to Johanna Kadow
    • Smith 1836-1924, married to Elmina Eaton in 1870
    • Smith 1823-1908, son of George and Mehitable Clifford
    • Smith 1804-1874, married to Ursula Hagan in 1836
    • Smith 1764-1846, with Joanna Speed
    • Smith 1715-1771, son of William and Elizabeth Ballard, with Elizabeth Waddy
    • Smith 1658-1744, son of John and Catherine Morrill, married to Ruth Maverick in 1680
    • Smith 1657-1739, son of Richard and Joanna Quarles, married to Mary Westcott
    • Smith 1620-1710, married to Anne Norman in 1639
    • Smith 1606-1679, married to Agnes x
    • Smith ca 1597-1651, with Alice x
    • Smith 1570-1629, son of George and Anne Giffard, married to Alicia Laycocke in 1593, Anne Markham in 1596
    • Smith 1516-1605, married to Mary Moreton in 1537
    • Smith, with Alice x
    • Smith, son of Chine Bailey and Nancy Davis
    • Smith, with Joyce Eleanor Jones
    • Smith, son of Joseph and Myrtle Lalonde
    • Smoots ca 1860-, son of Harrison and Sarah Ann Cline
    • Snow 1742-1795, son of Abraham and Abigail Fenton, married to Elizabeth Lee in 1766
    • Somerset ca 1533-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Browne
    • Southwell ca 1496-1550, son of Richard and Amy Wichingham, with Dorothy Tendring
    • Sowerby 1635-1679, son of James, with Katherine Vinson
    • Spain (of) 1822-1902, son of Francisco de Paula and Luisa Carlotta of Bourbon, married to Isabella of Spain in 1846
    • Spalding 1800-, son of Basil and Theresa Brawner
    • Spaulton 1778-1851, married to Sabra Hutchinson in 1802
    • Spinke 1679-1719, son of Henry and Eleanor Edwards, with Elizabeth Shircliffe
    • Spitzer 1868-, son of Lewis Amiss and Elizabeth Hardin Easterday
    • Spofford 1665-, son of John and Elizabeth Scott
    • Sprague ca 1590-1676, son of X, married to Lydia Ann Archer in 1621
    • Squire ca 1559-, son of William and Margaret Mar
    • St. John 1922-1977, son of Leroy C. and Viola H. Carr
    • Stanfield 1642-1692, married to Grace Achelly in 1665
    • Stanton 1808-1878, son of Thomas and Betsy Willet Corning, with Sybil Osborn
    • Statham 1771-1856, married to Catherine Goddard in 1797
    • Stebbins 1703-1772, son of Benjamin and Martha Blakeman
    • Stefflet, with Mary Adeline Sprague
    • Steinhafel 1906, son of Gustav August and Pauline Emerich
    • Stemen 1786-, son of Christian Stehman and Hannah Bear
    • Sterne 1729-1804, son of Francis and Dorothy Smith, married to Ann Sanders
    • Sterne 1700-1747, son of Francis and Mary Cammack, married to Dorothy Smith
    • Sterne 1638-1734, married to Mary Cammack
    • Stevens 1794-1794, son of Samuel and Sarah Epps
    • Stevens 1749-1829, son of Samuel and Lucy Barnes
    • Stevens 1641-1699, son of Francis and Sarah Besbeech, married to Elizabeth Brooks in 1662
    • Stevens ca 1620-, married to Sarah Besbeech in 1639
    • Stevenson 1778-1847, married to Mary Ford in 1800
    • Stiles /1682-1748, son of Benjamin and Abigail Rogers, married to Mary Johnson in 1709
    • Stiles 1602-1665, son of Thomas Stylles, father of Joy
    • Stillman 1785-1838, son of Nathaniel and Martha Hanmer, married to Harriet Robbins in 1806
    • Stockley 1615-1656, son of John, married to Joane Hall
    • Stockley 1540-1590, son of John and Joan Leigh, married to Ann Bagwell
    • Stone 1821-1851, married to Sarah Jane Wells in 1845
    • Stone 1791-, son of Oliver and Lydia Price
    • Stonor 1563-1637, son of Francis and Cecily Chamberlain, married to Martha Southcote
    • Stonor †1575, son of John and Isabella Agard, married to Cecily Chamberlain
    • Stonor, with Eliza Peel
    • Stoughton 1531-1557, son of Edward and Mary Exhurst, with Agnes Tringall
    • Stout 1920-1997, son of Robert Samuel and Jessie x
    • Strader 1752-1792, son of Johann Heinrich and Anna Margaret Stauffer, married to Ann McLain
    • Stratton 1593-1641, son of Thomas and Dorothy Nicholls, married to Joanne Button in 1625
    • Street 1724-, married to Elizabeth Wheaton
    • Stretchleigh, with Alice Strode
    • Strong 1770-, son of Ozias and Susanna West
    • Strother 1700-1751, son of William and Margaret Thornton, married to Susannah Dabney in 1721
    • Stubbs 1724-1767, son of John and Mildred Smith, with Martha Haynes
    • Sturgill 1755-1807, son of James Stodgill and Ann Callaway, married to Rebecca Hash in 1776
    • Sturtevant 1711-1770, son of James and Susanna Cooke, married to Mary Ann Holmes in 1734, Mercy Allen in 1750
    • Stuttard †1822, son of Ellis and Ann Hartley, with Ann Mitchell
    • Sutton 1552-1584, son of Richard and Elizabeth Bothe, with Ellen Molyneux
    • Swain 1621-, son of Richard and Elizabeth Basselle
    • Swan 1787-1878, with Susannah Linton
    • Swanson, married to Susanna Plummer
    • Swayne 1665-1721, married to Elizabeth Milton in 1688
    • Sword ca 1800-, son of Francis Browning and Sarah Sword, married to Susan Clark in 1823
  • T
    • Taff ca 1820-, with Mary Connolly
    • Talbot 1623-1667, son of John and Mary Fortescue, married to Anne Conyers
    • Talbot ca 1500-1560, son of George and Anne Hastings, married to Mary d'Acre in 1523
    • Talbot †/1590, son of George and Gertrude Manners, married to Anne Herbert in 1562
    • Taliaferro 1743-1815, son of Francis and Elizabeth Hay, married to Jane Champe Taliaferro
    • Taliaferro ca 1709-1758, son of Lawrence and Sarah Alice Thornton, married to Elizabeth Hay in 1730
    • Taliaferro ca 1654-1710, son of Robert and Katherine Dedman, married to Elizabeth Catlett
    • Taliaferro 1589-1647, son of Bartolomeo and Joane Lane, married to Marion Bennett Haie in 1614
    • Tamblyn 1729-1785, son of Thomas and Joan Auger, married to Elizabeth Bunt in 1761
    • Tanfield 1496-1558, son of William and Isabell Stavely, married to Bridget Cave in 1514
    • Tanner 1708-1777, son of William and Elizabeth Colegrove, married to Elizabeth Sheldon in 1750
    • Tanner ca 1634-, father of William
    • Taylor 1815, father of John
    • Taylor 1767-ca 1850, son of Francis, married to Martha Thorp in 1785
    • Taylor 1739-1811/, son of George and Hannah Groom, father of Francis
    • Taylor 1730-1769, son of James and Alice Thornton, married to Mildred Ann Craddock
    • Taylor 1705-1774, married to Elizabeth Rice Teasley
    • Taylor, married to Nona Hazlehurst McAdoo
    • Teague 1764, son of William Abel and Eleanor Simonson, married to Rachel x
    • Tennille 1719-1779, son of France and Elizabeth Meeks, married to Margaret Sinclair in 1740
    • Test 1698-1779, married to Susan Elizabeth Bacon in 1724
    • Tewkesbury 1822-, married to Mary Perry in 1845
    • Thomas ca 1700-1756, with Jeanette Winning
    • Thompson 1887-1964, married to Nora Poncey in 1905
    • Thompson †1758, father of Elizabeth
    • Thomson, married to Mary Bumpas in 1769
    • Thorne ca 1556-1601, married to Jane Cavendish
    • Thornton 1737-1795, son of Francis and Frances Gregory, married to Ann Thompson in 1759
    • Thornton 1725-1784, son of Anthony and Winifred Presley, with Sarah FitzHugh
    • Thornton ca 1704-1749, son of Francis and Mary Taliaferro, married to Frances Gregory in 1736
    • Thornton 1682-1736, son of Francis and Alice Savage, married to Mary Taliaferro in 1703
    • Thornton 1651-1726, son of William and Elizabeth Rowland, married to Alice Savage in 1674
    • Thornton 1498-1566, son of Robert and Jane Layton, married to Joan de Lovier
    • Threet, daughter of Dewey and Edith Elsie Hill, married to Matthew Winningham
    • Throckmorton 1641-1680, son of Robert and Mary Smith, married to Anne Monson
    • Throckmorton ca 1543-1617, son of Michael and Agnes Hide, married to Judith Tracy
    • Thurlow ca 1630-1703, son of Richard and Jane Booth, married to Anne Morse in 1655
    • Thursby 1470-1535, married to Mary Neville in 1519
    • Timberlake 1758-1830, son of Richard and Mary Curd, married to Nancy Poindexter in 1779
    • Timberlake ca 1712-1762, son of Francis and Sarah Austin, married to Judith Lawson in 1730
    • Timberlake 1687-1727, son of James Joseph and Elizabeth Dowse, married to Sarah Austin
    • Tomes 1813-1898, married to Eleanor Hadden in 1845
    • Tomes 1672-1729, son of Francis and Priscilla Nicholson, married to Margaret Bogue in 1696
    • Tomes 1633-1712, son of John and Amy Blower, married to Priscilla Nicholson
    • Townley 1575..1576-1616, son of Edmund and Catherine Curson, married to Catherine Forster in 1611
    • Tracy 1690-1755, son of Jonathan and Mary Griswold, married to Elizabeth Parish in 1714
    • Tracy, married to Mary Donnelly
    • Tresham 1566-1605, son of Thomas and Muriel Throckmorton, married to Anne Tufton
    • Triplett ca 1744-ca 1797, son of Francis Marion and Elizabeth Brown, married to Rachel Brack
    • Triplett 1710-1767, son of William and Isabella Miller, married to Mildred Edrington in 1737
    • Triplett 1672-1704, son of Francis and Abigail Hughes Nichols, married to Mary Elizabeth Browne in 1701
    • Triplett ca 1634-1701, son of Thomas and Elizabeth George, married to Abigail Hughes Nichols in 1664
    • Tripp /1614-/1675, son of John and Isabel Moyses, married to Elizabeth Green in 1641, Jane Foster in 1673
    • Tucker ca 1622-, son of George and Elizabeth Sedley
    • Tunstall 1569-, son of Francis and Elizabeth Radcliffe
    • Tunstall 1531-1587, son of Marmaduke and Mary Scargill, married to Elizabeth Radcliffe in 1558
    • Turpin 1759-1835, son of Beauchamp and Mary Cannon, married to Nancy Ann Smith in 1788
    • Tuttle 1826-, son of Caleb Atwater and Sally Read
    • Twysden 1648-1721, son of Thomas and Jane Tomlinson, married to Rebecca Lemon in 1677
    • Tyler 1687-1723, son of Henry and Elizabeth Chiles, married to Sarah Rebecca Walker in 1710
    • Tyler 1672-, son of Peter and Deborah Swayne
    • Tyler ca 1651-1712, son of Roger and Ann Eaton, married to Sarah Page in 1691
  • U
    • Underwood 1866-1937, son of Francis Marion and Mary E. Bailey, married to Maude Urler Throckmorton in 1889
    • Upton 1671-, son of John and Eleanor Stewart
    • Usselton ca 1630-, married to Sarah Barnes in 1655
    • Utterback, married to Effie Holsapple in 1888
  • V
    • Van Buren 1728-1815, son of Barent and Maria Winne, with Johanna Van Slyck
    • Vanderburg 1893-1937, son of Henry and Annie Lena Davison, with Geneva Lyman
    • Vanderburg, son of Francis and Geneva Lyman
    • Vannoy 1692-1774, son of John and Rachel Cornwall, with Catherine Anderson
    • Veal 1758-1809, son of Carnaby and Frances Scott, married to Martha Milstead
    • Vernon ca 1637-1677, son of Francis and Ann Smithes
    • Vernon, son of Ralph and Elizabeth Moreton, with Ann Smithes
    • Very, son of Thomas and Hannah Giles
    • Vincent, with Mary Howard
  • W
    • Wade 1731-1810, married to Sarah Nelson in 1763
    • Wainwright 1664-1711, son of Francis and Philippa Sewell, with Sarah Whipple
    • Wainwright 1623-1692, married to Philippa Sewell
    • Waite ca 1482-, son of Alexander and Ellinor Pitt
    • Waite ca 1451-, son of Thomas and Jane Greene, married to Alice Balam in 1481
    • Wakeman 1565-1626, son of John and Joan Spencer Beauchamp, married to Anne Goode in 1589
    • Walker 1836, married to Ellen Pursell
    • Walker 1764-1806, son of Thomas and Mildred Thornton, married to Jane Byrd Nelson in 1798
    • Walker ca 1664-ca 1720, son of Francis and Elizabeth Soule, married to Anne Wells in 1682
    • Walker ca 1640-/1702, married to Elizabeth Soule in 1667
    • Wall 1767-1854, married to Sarah Grigsby in 1879
    • Walshe 1534-1596, son of John Michael and Margery Blount, married to Anne Cornwall
    • Walsingham 1530-1590, son of William and Joyce Denny, with Ursula St. Barbe
    • Walther 1862-1889, son of Anthony M. and Mary Magdalene Gayman, married to Mary A. Sebastian in 1889
    • Walton, with Lois White
    • Ward 1872-, son of Daniel and Catherine Monaghan
    • Warde /1579-, married to Susanna Browne in 1603
    • Ware /1693-, son of Jacob and Susannah Adams
    • Warren 1619-1693, son of William and Ann Becker, married to Elizabeth Broadrib
    • Washburn 1772-1846, son of Jacob and Mercy Pool, married to Polly Watson in 1806
    • Wasley ca 1751-1831, son of Francis and Phebe Bunting, with Hannah Scott
    • Wasley ca 1722-, married to Phebe Bunting in 1749
    • Wasserman 1873- Francis Frank
    • Watkins 1745-1826, son of Thomas and Frances Ann Anderson, married to Agnes Anne Woodson in 1765
    • Watts 1755-1808, son of James and Ann Walker, with Jane Means
    • Watts ca 1695-1754, son of Edward, with Ann x
    • Wayland 1745-1806, married to Keziah Gibson
    • Weakland 1836-1864, son of George and Mary Elnora McKinney
    • Weeden 1773-1837, son of John and Elephal Woodman, married to Lydia Reynolds in 1804
    • Weeden 1709-1798, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Clarke, with Mary Weeden
    • Weekes 1616-1687/, son of Francis and Wilmot Coffin, married to Elizabeth Luther in 1639
    • Weekes 1590-1637, son of Simon and Mary Stukeley, married to Wilmot Coffin in 1617
    • Weeks 1734-1771, son of John and Dinah Keyes, married to Thankful Stevens in 1757
    • Weeks 1660-1715, son of Abraham and Millicent Wyatt, married to Mary Elizabeth Prescott in 1676
    • Welch 1803-, son of John and Sarah x, married to Eliza Evans in 1826
    • Welch, with Margaret Crease Stackpole
    • Wells 1851-1898, son of John Bronk and Almira Warner, married to Frances Rebecca Dutt in 1876
    • Wells 1795-1899, son of Abraham and Angelica Van Buren
    • Wells 1737-1769, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Howard, married to Anne Tevis in 1757
    • Wells 1698-1747, married to Temperance Cary
    • Wemyss-Charteris 1796-1883, son of Francis Charteris and Margaret Campbell, married to Louisa Bingham in 1817
    • West 1788-1869, married to Fannie Chapman in 1819
    • West 1788-1847, married to Mary Berkamshaw
    • West 1765-1820, married to Hannah Edgerton in 1789
    • West 1735-1803, son of William and Jane Tanner, married to Mary Lawton in 1757
    • West 1733-1817, married to Catherine x
    • West 1711-1786, son of Francis and Sarah Meakins, married to Mary Sheldon
    • West 1704..1714-1796, son of Thomas and Agnes Frances, married to Susanna Littlepage in 1733, Jane Cole in 1766
    • West 1669-1731, son of Samuel and Tryphosa Partridge, married to Mercy Miner in 1696
    • West ca 1660-1724/, son of Francis John and Susanna Soule, married to Sarah Meakins in 1699
    • West 1606-1692, son of Francis and Margaret Salisbury, married to Margaret Reeves in 1639
    • West 1586-1629, son of Thomas Leighton and Anne Knollys, with Margaret Salisbury
    • Wheat 1738-, son of Francis and Sarah x, with Elizabeth Ball
    • Wheat 1700-/1774, son of John and Sarah Perdue, with Sarah x
    • Whipple 1705-1787, son of Jonathan and Frances Edwards, married to Abigail Lamson in 1727
    • Whited ca 1765-/1841, married to Sarah Ann Debord in 1792
    • Whitmore 1714-1794, son of John and Mary Lane, with Mary Hall
    • Whitmore 1700-1743, son of Francis and Mary Cornwell, married to Sarah Prior in 1723
    • Whitmore 1696-1750, son of Thomas and Mary Waters, married to Elizabeth Bassett in 1725
    • Whitmore 1678-1771, son of John and Rachel Elliot, married to Anna Pierce in 1699
    • Whitmore 1675-, son of Francis and Hannah Harris, married to Mary Cornwell in 1698
    • Whitmore 1650-1700, son of Francis and Isabel Parke, married to Hannah Harris in 1674
    • Whitmore 1625-1685, son of John and Hannah Jessop, married to Isabel Parke in 1648, Margaret Harty in 1666
    • Whitney, son of Eli and Henrietta Frances Edwards
    • Wickersham /1636-, son of Richard and Elizabeth Evans
    • Wilcox 1798-1864, son of Reuben and Hannah Johnson
    • Wilcox 1758-1847, son of Francis and Rachel Wilcox, married to Martha Patty Worden in 1770
    • Wilcox 1748-, son of Edward and Esther Amy Sheffield
    • Wilcox 1717-1790, son of Francis and Abigail Graves, married to Rachel Wilcox in 1741
    • Wilcox 1687-1765, son of Samuel and Abigail Whitmore, married to Abigail Graves in 1711
    • Wilcox /1598-, son of Daniel and Isabel x
    • Wilkerson, with Alice McLaughlin
    • Wilkey 1907-1971, son of James T. and Edna Roberts
    • Wilkins 1921-1921, son of Fred Carter and Bertha Belle Bachelor
    • Wilkinson 1839, son of John and Elisabeth Hampson, married to Ann Houghton
    • Wilkinson ca 1763-1791, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Slann, married to Susannah x in 1784
    • Wilkinson ca 1708-ca 1762, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Morton, married to Margaret Arden in 1729
    • Wilkinson 1703-1738, married to Mary Cary
    • Wilkinson ca 1640-ca 1728, son of Francis and Margaret Wormeley, father of Christopher
    • Wilkinson 1636-, son of Roger and Ann x, with Mary x
    • Wilkinson ca 1615-ca 1677, married to Margaret Wormeley in 1635
    • Wilkinson 1591-, son of Roger and Margery x, father of Roger
    • Willard ca 1866-, son of Ashbel and Harriet E. Chamberlain
    • Willard 1774-1850, married to Sally Northrup
    • Willett 1693-, son of Andrew and Anne Coddington
    • Williams ca 1869-, son of Fredric and Sarana Christ
    • Williams 1798-1869, son of Jacob and Joanna Dean Williams, married to Nancy Hayward in 1818
    • Williamson 1662-1743, son of Robert and Joan Allen, married to Ann Exum
    • Willis 1724-1782, son of Francis and Anne Rich
    • Willis 1718-, son of Henry and Anne Alexander
    • Willis ca 1690-ca 1749, son of Francis and Sarah Lewis, married to Anne Rich
    • Willis 1658-ca 1719, with Sarah Lewis
    • Willoughby 1612..1614-1671, son of William and Elizabeth Locke, married to Sarah Taylor in 1638, Margaret Locke
    • Willoughby 1547-1596, son of Henry and Anne Grey, married to Elizabeth Lyttleton
    • Wilson 1830-1912, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Carter, married to Sara Matilda Byrd in 1851
    • Wilson 1774-, son of Edward and Lucy Francis
    • Wilson 1690-1765, son of John and Johanna Carter, married to Patience x
    • Wingfield, son of Edward and Anne Cromwell
    • Winkler 1745-1802, son of Ludwig and Catherina Dietz, married to Marie Catherine Bott
    • Winslow 1819-1862, son of Joshua and Sarah Stark, married to Mary Sophia Nelson in 1846
    • Winter ca 1664-1700, son of William
    • Winters, with Mary Gecks
    • Wolryche ca 1630, son of Thomas and Ursula Ottley, married to Elizabeth Wrottesley
    • Wolryche 1567, married to Margaret Bromley in 1597
    • Woods 1742-, son of Jonathan and Betty Thomas
    • Woods ca 1685-, married to Sarah Barden in 1710
    • Woods 1670-1746, married to Sarah Harden in 1709
    • Woodward 1713-1776, with Winifred Martin
    • Worcester ca 1665-1717, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Parratt, married to Mary Cheney in 1690
    • Worley 1700-1768, son of Francis and Mary Bracey, married to Charity Ruth Ragan in 1724
    • Worley 1670-1726, married to Mary Bracey in 1693
    • Worsham 1700-1764, son of Charles and Elizabeth Archer, married to Mollie Campbell
    • Wortley 1616-, son of Francis and Grace Brounkard, father of Anne Newcomen
    • Wortley ca 1587-, son of Richard and Elizabeth Boughton, with Grace Brounkard
    • Wortley 1530..1534-1583, son of Thomas and Margaret Saville, married to Mary Swift in 1558
    • Wright 1752-1808, son of Joseph H. and Frances Isabel Hunter, married to Lucinda Jones in 1787
    • Wright 1709-1742, son of John and Dorothy Aubrey, married to Ann Massey in 1737
    • Wright ca 1700-1766, married to Mary Hawkins
    • Wright 1656..1659-1713, son of Richard and Anne Mottrom, married to Ann Pope Washington in 1679
    • Wright 1606..1609-1639, son of Edward and Mary Wiggins, married to Dorothy x in 1628
    • Wright 1602-1665, son of Francis and Grace Beckwith, married to Ann Merriton in 1626
    • Wright ca 1574-ca 1651, married to Grace Beckwith in 1595
    • Wroughton 1541-1595, son of William and Eleanor Lewknor, married to Margaret Georgina Stowe
    • Wyatt 1735-1800, son of John and Rachel Park, married to Elizabeth Bostick
    • Wyatt 1680-1732, son of Conquest and Sarah Sallie Pate, married to Elizabeth Anne Kennon
    • Wycliffe ca 1534-, son of William and Dorothy Place, married to Jane Rokeby
    • Wyman ca 1654-, son of Francis and Abigail Reade
    • Wyman /1618-1699, son of Francis and Elizabeth Richardson, married to Abigail Reade in 1650
    • Wyman 1592-1658, son of Thomas and Joan Cressal, married to Elizabeth Richardson in 1617
  • Y
    • Yarde 1704-1750, married to Elizabeth Northleigh in 1729
    • Yarde-Buller 1767-1833, son of Francis Buller and Susanna Yarde, married to Eliza Lydia Holliday in 1793
    • Yarnall 1719-1769/, son of Peter and Alice Worrilow, married to Mary Lincoln in 1742
    • Yarnall 1694-, son of Francis and Hannah Baker
    • Yarnall 1655-1721, son of John and Sarah x, married to Hannah Baker in 1686
    • Yates 1548-1587..1588, son of Thomas and Frances White, married to Jane Tichborne in 1569
    • Yeardley ca 1605-, son of George and Temperance Flowerdew, married to Sarah Offley in 1647
    • Yonge 1682-1748, son of William and Dorothy Hartopp, married to Elizabeth Richmand in 1708
    • Yonge 1460-1533, son of William and Margaret Eyton, married to Anne Charlton in 1477
    • Young ca 1834-, with Mary Jane Argue
    • Youngman 1659-1712, married to Ann Fisher in 1685
    • Youree ca 1784-1853, son of Francis and Elizabeth Isabella Hart, with Susanna McSpadden
    • Youree 1763-1825, married to Elizabeth Isabella Hart in 1779
  • l
    • sosa le Cheyne ca 1275-1345, son of Reginald and Mary de Moravia, with Isabel Comyn
  • t
    • the Two Sicilies (of) 1827-1892, son of Francis and Maria Isabella of Spain, married to Maria Isabella of Tuscany in 1850
    • the Two Sicilies (of) 1777-1830, son of Ferdinand of the Two Sililies and Maria Carolina of Austria, married to Klementine of Austria in 1797, Maria Isabella of Spain in 1802
  • x
    • x, with Joseph Neher