Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Hezekiah

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUWx

  • A
    • Abbe 1785-1858, son of Hezekiah and Martha Manning, married to Betsy Fuller in 1810
    • Abbe 1755-1841, son of Richard and Mary Huntington, married to Martha Manning in 1777
    • Abel 1800-, son of Hezekiah and Eunice Bill, married to Mary Ann Bill in 1834
    • Abel 1770-1854, son of Hezekiah and Zerviah Edgerton, with Eunice Bill
    • Abel 1741-1832, son of Samuel Abell and Lydia Gifford, married to Zerviah Edgerton in 1768
    • Ackley ca 1733-1783/, son of Benjamin and Experience Crippen, married to Abigail Doane in 1756
    • Adkins ca 1852-, son of Elijah and Mallisa McComas
    • Adkins 1800-, son of Little Berry and Nancy Ann Adkins
    • Adkins ca 1800-, son of Hezekiah and Mary Levon, with Lavina x
    • Adkins 1759-1842, son of Parker Vincent and Mary x, married to Mary Levon in 1784
    • Agard 1753-, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Damon, married to Sabra Smedley
    • Agard 1722-1757, son of John and Mehitable Hall, married to Abigail Damon in 1751
    • Alexander 1721-1801, son of James and Margaret McNitt, married to Mary Sample in 1752
    • Allen 1777-1846, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Bartlett, with Nancy Paine
    • Allen 1767-1821, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth May, with Elizabeth Lathrop
    • Allen 1739-1807, son of Joseph and Mary Hulett, with Abigail Bartlett
    • Allen 1730-1794, son of Joseph and Sarah May, married to Elizabeth May in 1763
    • Allen 1692-1775, son of Joseph and Hannah Sabin, with Mary Draper
    • Andrews 1731-1796, son of Daniel and Mabel Goffe, married to Anna Stedman in 1757
    • Andrus 1784, married to Zilpha Manchester
    • Applegate ca 1863-, son of George James Monroe and Martha Jane Sparks
    • Applegate 1753-ca 1830, son of Thomas and Sarah x, married to Sarah Brittain in 1782
    • Atwood 1786-, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Heath, with Chloe Ann Rowley
    • Atwood 1764-, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Hunn, with Lydia Heath
    • Atwood 1727-, son of Josiah and Bathsheba Lattimore, with Abigail Hunn
    • Avery 1795-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Cordelia Williamson
  • B
    • Balch 1686-1745, son of Thomas and Agnes Somerville, married to Martha Margaret Bloomer in 1707
    • Baldwin ca 1812-1853, son of Hezekiah and Mary Ann Hine, married to Harriet Stow in 1827
    • Baldwin 1775-1858, son of Joshua and Abigail Beard, married to Mary Ann Hine in 1798
    • Baldwin 1756-1831, son of Sylvanus and Mary French
    • Baldwin 1747-1747, son of Sylvanus and Mary French
    • Baldwin 1725-, son of Josiah and Mary Pierson
    • Baldwin 1710, son of Josiah and Mary Pierson
    • Baldwin 1703-, son of Josiah and Mary Pierson
    • Ballard 1682-1751, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Phelps, married to Rebecca Davis in 1713
    • Barber 1763-1810, son of Daniel and Sarah Phelps, married to Hulda Frisbie
    • Barnard 1743-ca 1768, married to Lydia Hussey in 1765
    • Barney 1761-1763, son of Joseph and Louise Martin
    • Barstow 1791-, son of Hezekiah and Olive Bradford
    • Barstow 1784-1787, son of Hezekiah and Olive Bradford
    • Barstow 1755-1826, son of John and Elizabeth Newcomb, married to Olive Bradford in 1776
    • Bartholomew 1823-, son of Noyes Dana and Elizabeth Hall
    • Bartholomew 1796-1852, son of Andrew and Rachel Royce
    • Bassett 1745-, son of William and Mabel Goodyear
    • Bayles 1757-1835, son of Daniel and Joanna Lake, married to Jane Evans in 1778
    • Beach †1804, son of John and Rebecca Berry, married to Mary Shelton in 1782
    • Bearse 1754-, son of James and Mary Bumpas
    • Beebe 1790-1840, son of Martin and Tryall Vaughan, married to Sarah Boyer in 1811
    • Beebe 1711-, son of Samuel and Sarah Tubbs
    • Beecher 1753-1797, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Alling, married to Lydia Hotchkiss in 1774
    • Belden 1729-, son of Gideon and Elizabeth Seymour
    • Benedict 1754-1831, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Judd, married to Huldah Hall in 1777
    • Benedict ca 1716-1807, son of James and Mary Andrews, with Hannah Judd
    • Bicknell 1785-1876, son of Peter and Hannah Kent, married to Hannah Carpenter in 1812
    • Bierce 1720-, son of Shubael Bearse and Thankful Ford, married to Deborah Sturtevant in 1752
    • Bigelow, son of Timothy and Abigail Olcott
    • Bissell 1737-1831, son of John and Hannah Watson, married to Sabra Trumbull
    • Blake 1703-1745, son of Moses and Abigail Smith, married to Joanna Fellows in 1724
    • Bonham 1745-1826, married to Elizabeth Ann McGufford
    • Bonham ca 1741-, son of Nehemiah and Elizabeth Martin, married to Mary Cordry in 1762
    • Bonham 1701-1763/, son of Hezekiah and Mary Bishop, with Martha Runyon
    • Bonham 1667-1739, son of Nicholas and Hannah Fuller, married to Mary Dunn in 1690, Mary Bishop in 1700
    • Boone 1735-, son of George and Deborah Howell
    • Boughton 1752-1793, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Pennoyer, with Huldah Wilson
    • Boughton 1725-1798, son of Eleazer Bouton and Elizabeth Seymour, married to Abigail Pennoyer in 1749
    • Bowen 1682-1761, son of Obadiah and Abigail Bullock, married to Elizabeth Randall in 1706
    • Bradford 1692-, son of William and Mary Wood, married to Mary Chandler in 1714
    • Bradley 1731-1777, son of Abraham and Sarah Wilmot, married to Eunice Johnson in 1756
    • Brainard 1681-1727, son of Daniel Brainerd and Hannah Spencer, married to Dorothy Hobart in 1707
    • Branson 1765-1829, son of Absalom and Jemima Lorton, married to Agnes Pready in 1789
    • Brickhouse †1792, with Mary Smith
    • Brockett 1727-1797, son of Benjamin and Lydia Elcock
    • Brooks 1791-1882, son of James and Lydia King, with Hannah Johnson
    • Brown 1841-1917, son of Calloway and Sarah West, married to Mary A. x in 1864
    • Brown 1824-, son of George and Rebecca x, with Amanda Smith
    • Brown 1785-ca 1845, son of Joseph and Sarah Elizabeth Dent, married to Jane Bandy in 1807
    • Brown 1774-1846, son of Hezekiah and Ann Stubblefield, married to Ruth Casteel in 1806
    • Brown 1738-1821, son of James and Elizabeth Poole, married to Ann Stubblefield
    • Brown 1734-1777, son of Samuel and Joanna Loomis, married to Rachel Prindle in 1758
    • Brown 1732-, son of Samuel and Joanna Loomis
    • Brown 1725-, son of Daniel and Mary Sprague, married to Sarah Tefft
    • Brownson 1699-1752, son of Samuel Bronson and Sarah Gibbs, married to Abiah Baldwin in 1727
    • Buell 1759-, son of Oliver and Sarah Edgerton
    • Bunker, with Lydia Ellinwood
    • Bunnell 1702-1764, son of Hezekiah and Ruth Plumb, married to Esther Bristol in 1726
    • Bunnell 1681-1729, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Mallory, married to Ruth Plumb
    • Bushnell 1717-1795, son of William and Katherine Jordan, married to Jemima Chalker in 1747
    • Bussey 1750-1796, son of Charles and Mary Hayes, married to Amy Harriet Sullivan
    • Bussey 1655-1715, son of George and Anne Keene, married to Susannah Taylor
    • Butler 1708-1786, son of James and Hannah Edwards, with Rebecca Standish
  • C
    • Calkins, son of Elijah and Sarah x
    • Camp 1767-, son of Luke and Rachel Landon
    • Camp 1755-1757, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Northrop
    • Camp 1723-1774, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Clark, married to Sarah Northrop in 1752
    • Camp 1700-1791, son of Samuel and Rebecca Atkinson, married to Lydia Clark in 1722
    • Carpenter 1724-ca 1809, son of Jotham and Desire Martin, married to Phebe Bowen in 1745
    • Chaffee 1731-1819, son of Hezekiah and Mary Toogood, married to Lydia Griswold in 1730
    • Chaffee 1706-1731, son of John and Sarah Hills, married to Mary Toogood in 1727
    • Chaney, married to Paulina Frances Goad in 1860
    • Chapman 1726-, son of Samuel and Dinah Hatch
    • Chase 1692-1738, son of William and Hannah Sherman, married to Jael Pierce in 1717
    • Clark 1723-ca 1776, son of George and Mary Coley, married to Mary Peck in 1747
    • Clark 1710-1759, son of Samuel and Mary Brown, married to Abi Curtis in 1735
    • Cogswell 1709-1806, son of Samuel and Anne Mason, married to Susanna Bailey in 1730
    • Cole 1732-1801, son of Hezekiah and Ruth Luther, married to Patience Hill in 1758
    • Cole, son of John and Mary Lewis, married to Ruth Luther in 1728
    • Coleman †1832, son of Phineas and Nancy Richardson, with Eliza Perry
    • Coley 1742-1791, son of John and Mercy Gregory, with Sarah Morehouse
    • Collier 1728-1768, son of Hezekiah and Hepzibah Wadsworth, married to Jennett Evans
    • Collier 1707-1763, son of Joseph and Sarah Forbes, married to Hepzibah Wadsworth
    • Collins 1739-ca 1828, son of Hezekiah and Catherine Hosena Gifford, with Rhonda Ricketson
    • Collins 1707-1775, with Catherine Hosena Gifford
    • Cook ca 1728-, son of Joshua and Patience Doane
    • Cooke 1762-1797, son of Nicholas and Hannah Sabin
    • Corliss 1815-1907, son of Ephraim and Abigail Goff, married to Lydia Rounds in 1845
    • Crane 1751-1813, son of Hezekiah and Tamesin Eldridge, with Rachel Hall
    • Crane 1725-, son of John and Abigail Cross, married to Tamesin Eldridge
    • Crane 1721-1805, son of John and Prudence Belden, married to Rachel Rockwell in 1746
    • Crosby 1732-1817, son of William and Hannah Ross, married to Anna Whiting in 1754, Lucy Kittredge
    • Curtis 1708-1771, son of Daniel and Mary Jennings, married to Mehitabel Hubbell
    • Cushing 1703-1790, son of Matthew B. and Deborah Jacob, married to Lydia Jones in 1726
    • Cutler 1706-1792, son of John and Hannah Snow, with Susanna Clark
    • Cutting, married to Mary Hager
  • D
    • Davis 1855-1929, son of Benjamin and Emily Cleveland, married to Ellen Pratt
    • Davis 1825-1891, son of Amos and Susanna Leib, married to Sarah Reynolds in 1851
    • Davis 1760-1829, son of Samuel, married to Amelia Johnson in 1780
    • Day 1801-1873, son of Ballard and Sylvia Mayfield, married to Elizabeth Brock in 1821
    • DeForest ca 1726-, son of David and Abigail Marvin
    • Deckard 1822-1889, son of Jacob and Sallie Hildenborg, with Barsheba Ann Pennington
    • Dickerman 1754-1815, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Bassett, with Hannah Royce
    • Dickinson 1645-1707, son of Nathaniel and Anna Gull, married to Abigail Blakeman in 1679
    • Doane 1747-1808, son of Joseph and Mary Doane, married to Mary Arey
    • Doane 1712-1760, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Snow, married to Thankful Bickford in 1731
    • Doane 1672-1752, son of Ephraim and Mercy Knowles, married to Hannah Snow in 1691, Mary Smith in 1717
    • Dodge 1690-, son of Tristram and Dorcas Dickens, married to Patience Rathbone in 1717
    • Dunckley /1708-1772, son of Nathaniel and Mary French, married to Damaris Wilson in 1734
    • Dunham 1798..1799-/1870, married to Elizabeth Ham in 1820
    • Dunham 1791-1865, son of Samuel and Martha Wright
    • Dunham 1779-1862, son of Hezekiah and Rebeckah x, married to Betsey Burroughs in 1803
    • Dunham 1745-1810, son of Samuel and Elizabeth x, married to Mary David
    • Dunham 1734-1824, son of Jethro and Mehitable Vincent, married to Jane Stewart in 1761, Rebeckah x in 1776
    • Dunham ca 1693-1738, son of Jonathan and Esther Norton, married to Jane Pease in 1718
    • Dunn 1744-1807, son of Hezekiah and Mercy Martin, married to Rachel Williams in 1772
    • Dunn 1716-1769, son of Joseph and Hannah Drake, married to Mercy Martin in 1738
  • E
    • Eastman ca 1782-1840..1850, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Porter, married to Mary x
    • Eastman 1748-1831, son of Joseph and Phebe Hendrick, married to Hannah Porter in 1774
    • Eastman 1716, son of Peter and Mehitable Root
    • Edgerton 1790/-, son of Hezekiah and Marcia Brigham, married to Polly Codman in 1815
    • Edgerton 1769-1843, son of Hezekiah and Bethiah Peck, married to Marcia Brigham in 1789, Sina Maxwell
    • Edgerton 1743-1816, son of Hezekiah and Ann Abell, married to Bethiah Peck in 1763
    • Edgerton 1706-1776, son of Joseph and Experience Pratt, married to Ann Abell in 1734, Freelove Hilliard in 1746
    • Egerton, with Mary Hitchborn
    • Eldredge 1795-1845, son of Micah and Ann Hanks
    • Eldredge 1744-1806, son of Mulford and Abiel Purington
    • Ellington 1792-, son of David and Jane Harrison
    • Ellington 1751-1793, son of David and Martha Fowlkes, married to Ridley Ann Bruce in 1776
    • Elwell 1670-/1719, son of Joseph and Mary Dutch, married to Elizabeth Phoenix in 1692
    • Eyton 1444-, son of Nicholas and Katherine Talbot, father of Lucia
  • F
    • Fairchild /1717-, son of Caleb and Anne Sherwood
    • Farley 1760-1808, son of Stewart and Mary Burton, married to Martha Burton
    • Felton 1789-, married to Rebecca Padgett
    • Fightmaster 1865-1940, son of William Henry and Mary Jane Skinner, with Dorothy Wilson
    • Finley 1803-1885, son of James and Eunice Bonham, married to Elizabeth Helvey in 1828
    • Fisk 1775-1839, son of Moses and Hulda Wilbur, married to Rhoda Walker in 1795
    • Fiske 1756-, son of Asa and Elisabeth Knight
    • Fiske 1704-1778, son of Benjamin and Abigail Bowen, married to Hannah Sterry in 1731
    • Fitch, with Jerusha Burr
    • Fletcher 1704-1754, son of Hezekiah and Mary Wood, with Susanna x
    • Fletcher 1672-1722, son of Francis and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Mary Wood in 1703
    • Ford 1687-1721, son of Andrew and Abiah Pierce, married to Ruth Whitmarsh in 1712
    • Fox 1809-1879, son of Daniel Milton and Nancy Bowman, married to Roxalana Parker in 1828
    • Frisbie 1738-1817, son of Ebenezer and Silence Brockett
    • Fuller 1725-1799, son of James and Abigail Yeomans
  • G
    • Gardner 1782-1820, son of Gideon and Hannah Barnard, married to Rebecca Barrett in 1807
    • Gardner 1737-1760, son of David and Mary Gardner, married to Sarah Folger in 1758
    • Gay 1786-1869, son of Ebenezer and Susannah Russell, married to Anna Gleason in 1810
    • Gay 1724-, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth Fuller in 1746
    • Gay 1700-1774, son of Timothy and Patience Lewis
    • Gay 1694-1758, son of John and Rebecca Bacon, married to Elizabeth x in 1723
    • Gay 1640-1669, son of John and Joanna Hooker
    • Gaylord 1769-1851, married to Pamela Hyde in 1792
    • Gibbs 1715-, son of Matthew and Sarah Page
    • Gidley 1664-1697, married to Annis Bradstreet
    • Goddard 1732-, son of Edward and Hepzibah Hapgood
    • Gold 1731-1790, son of Hezekiah and Mary Ruggles, married to Sarah Sedgwick in 1758
    • Gold 1694-1761, son of Nathan and Hannah Talcott, married to Mary Ruggles in 1723
    • Goodrich, married to Anne Southmayd in 1788
    • Goodwin 1692-, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Porter
    • Gorham 1732-1806, son of Josiah and Priscilla Sears, with Abigail Sturgess
    • Gorham 1725-1790, son of Isaac and Hannah Miles, married to Abigail Dickerman
    • Gorton 1736-, son of Samuel and Freelove Mason
    • Gorton, son of Samuel and Susanna Burton, with Avis Carr
    • Grace, father of Ann
    • Grant 1830-, son of Alexander and Mary Elizabeth Montgomery
    • Green 1784-1840, son of Benjamin and Sarah Lombard, married to Lydia Lombard in 1807
    • Green 1764-1812, son of Hezekiah and Alice Leavens, with Ruth Bussey
    • Green 1733-1826, son of Henry and Judith Guile, married to Alice Leavens in 1755
    • Gregory 1777-1842, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Benedict, with Hannah Gardner
    • Gregory 1752-1834, son of John and Mary Smith, married to Abigail Benedict in 1776
    • Gridley 1732-1816, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Newell, married to Abigail Peck in 1754
    • Gridley 1701-1776, son of Samuel and Mary Humphrey, married to Sarah Newell in 1731
    • Griswold 1773-1834, son of Noah and Azubah Strong, married to Mary Thrall in 1798
    • Guy 1743-1811, son of Samuel and Rebecca Kelly, married to Rebecca Cummings in 1765
  • H
    • Hall ca 1780-1850/, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Parsons, with Esther Lewis
    • Hall 1741-1820, married to Dorcas Peckham
    • Hall 1730-1810..1820, son of Edward and Hannah Fisher, married to Deborah Daniels in 1749
    • Ham ca 1846-, son of Cephus K. and Elizabeth M. Parks
    • Hamlet 1722-, son of Joseph and Susannah Cutler, married to Mehitable Greeley in 1744
    • Hand 1730-1800, son of Nehemiah and Lydia x, father of Robert
    • Hapgood 1757-1818, son of Ephraim and Rebecca Gibson, married to Dorcas Whitcomb in 1777
    • Hapgood 1699-1768, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Ward, married to Sarah Whitney in 1724
    • Hargrove 1748-1833, son of Howell and Elizabeth x, married to Susannah Murphy in 1772
    • Harrington ca 1745-1800/, son of Hezekiah and Judith Alderman, married to Phoebe Hill
    • Harrington 1717-1761, relationship with Judith Alderman
    • Harris 1798-, married to Susannah Masterson in 1838
    • Hart 1684-1752, son of Thomas and Ruth Hawkins, married to Martha Beckley in 1710
    • Hatch 1843-, son of Jeremiah and Louisa Pool Alexander
    • Hawes 1688-1777, son of Daniel and Abigail Gay, married to Esther Ware in 1718
    • Hawkins 1740-1818, son of Joseph and Mary Smith, with Abigail Pratt
    • Hayes 1720-1791, son of John and Tamsen Wentworth
    • Hayward 1719-1802, son of Samuel and Hannah Thomson, married to Easther Green in 1744
    • Heath 1759-1823, son of Bartholomew and Mehitable Crippen, with Dorothy McLean
    • Henley 1580, father of Richard
    • Hewett 1800-1880, son of William L. and Nancy x, married to Mary Ann Simmons
    • Hilty 1845-1925, son of George M. and Maria Piper Whitmore, married to Mary Jane Kerr in 1869
    • Hine 1734-1807, son of William and Elizabeth Hollingsworth, married to Eunice Bristol in 1757
    • Hoar 1711, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Brightman, married to Deborah Barker in 1738
    • Hoar 1678-1728, son of Hezekiah and Rebekah x, married to Sarah Brightman in 1702
    • Hoar ca 1608-ca 1693, son of Barnard Hore and Mary Channon, married to Rebekah x in 1653
    • Hodgkins 1757-, son of Hezekiah and Ruth Kimball
    • Hodgkins 1728-1776, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Harris, with Ruth Kimball
    • Hodgkins 1699-, son of Christopher and Tabitha Howard, with Sarah Harris
    • Hodgkins ca 1665-, son of William and Grace Dutch
    • Holcomb 1726-1794, son of Joshua and Mary Griffin, married to Susanna Alderman in 1748
    • Holmes 1713-1813, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Roberts, married to Elizabeth Finch in 1754
    • Hooker 1717-1796, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Curtis, with Elizabeth Stone
    • Hooker 1688-1756, son of John and Abigail Stanley, with Abigail Curtis
    • Horton 1714-1787, son of John and Mehitable Garnsey, married to Mary Martin in 1735
    • Horton, with Naomi Snow
    • Hotchkiss 1729-1761, married to Sarah Bradley in 1751
    • Houghtaling 1769-, son of Teunis and Elizabeth Beekman
    • Howard 1698-1772, son of William and Martha Hodgkins, married to Sarah Newman in 1730
    • Howe 1775-1838, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Beers, married to Sarah Townsend in 1800
    • Howe 1741-1775, son of Sampson and Sarah Sabin, with Hannah Beers
    • Howe 1690-1719, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kerley, married to Elizabeth Tainter in 1715
    • Howell 1709-1784, son of Hezekiah and Phebe Halsey, with Susannah Sayre
    • Howell 1677-1714, married to Phebe Halsey in 1702
    • Hubbard 1742-, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Wetmore
    • Hubbard 1742-, son of Hezekiah and Ruth Center, with Esther Foster
    • Hubbard 1719-1776, son of George and Mehitable Miller, married to Ruth Center in 1739
    • Hubbell 1793-, married to Jane Maria Hawkins in 1816
    • Huntington 1728-1807, son of David and Mary Mason, married to Submit Murdock in 1754
    • Hurlbut 1705-, son of Nathan and Mary Blinn
    • Hutchinson 1786-1852, son of Ebenezer and Phebe Sawtelle, married to Rachel Ann Gould in 1807
    • Hutchinson 1752-1851, with Rebecca Johnson
    • Hyatt, with Mary Burchfield
  • I
    • Ingraham 1755-1826, son of James and Martha Brewer, married to Sarah Cone in 1773
  • J
    • Jackson 1736-1771, son of Joseph and Martha x, married to Elizabeth Pamplin in 1761
    • Jarvis 1746-1838, son of Samuel and Naomi Brush
    • Jenness 1675-ca 1745, son of Francis and Hannah Swain, married to Ann Folsom in 1697
    • Jolliff 1830-, with Nancy Buchanan
    • Jones 1789-1855, married to Elizabeth McGowan in 1814
    • Jones 1735-1774, with Mary Ann Sowell
    • Jones 1715-, son of Caleb and Rachel Clark, married to Ann Dibble in 1734
    • Joslyn 1797-1865, son of Hezekiah and Chloe Hall, with Helen Leslie
    • Joslyn 1757-1836, son of Gideon and Sarah Merrill, with Chloe Hall
  • K
    • Keene 1702-1770, son of Josiah and Lydia Bradford Baker, with Alice Howland
    • Kelsey 1683-, son of Daniel and Mary Stevens
    • Kershner 1818-1910, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Ridenour, with Eliza Johnson
    • Kibbe 1816-1897, son of Ebenezer and Judith Harrington
    • Kierstead 1765-1846, son of Samuel and Mary Johnson, married to Margaret Middleton in 1794
    • Kilbourn 1724-1763, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth Allyn, married to Mary Holmes in 1753
    • Kilbourn 1708-1785, son of John Kilbourne and Sarah Kimberly, married to Ann Clothier in 1728
    • Kilbourn 1700-1750, son of George and Abigail Atwood, married to Elizabeth Allyn in 1722
    • King 1755-1841, son of John and Elizabeth Fenner, with Mercy Thornton
    • King 1741-1829, son of Nehemiah and Abiah Hodges, married to Roxanna Danks in 1771
    • King 1675..1680-1740, son of Samuel and Experience Phillips, married to Sarah Reed in 1712
    • King ca 1663-/1690, son of John and Hester Bayley, with Mary Shaw
    • Kingsley 1699-1767, son of Jonathan and Mary Cole, married to Elizabeth Thomas in 1724
    • Kittredge 1793-1861, son of Solomon and Anna Kittredge, married to Rebecca Chapman in 1815
  • L
    • Lane 1738-, son of John and Experience Edgerton, married to Abigail Rutty in 1760
    • Lassiter 1760-1842, son of William L. and Keziah Walton, with Elizabeth Copeland
    • Lathrop 1742-, son of Jabez and Delight Otis, with Frances Raymond Calkins
    • Leavitt 1697-1768, son of Josiah and Margaret Johnson, married to Mary Beal
    • Lee 1736-1777, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Porter, married to Lydia Thompson in 1760
    • Lee 1697-1762, son of John and Elizabeth Loomis, married to Sarah Porter in 1728
    • Lincecum 1770-1839, son of Gideon and Miriam Bowie, with Sally Hickman
    • Lincoln 1748, son of Jacob and Abigail Mason, married to Hannah Simons
    • Lincoln 1729, son of Hezekiah and Mary Horswell
    • Lincoln 1681-1755, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Lincoln, married to Percilla Farrow in 1712, Mary Horswell in 1716
    • Lindsay, with Huldah Hills
    • Linthicum 1783-1837, son of Archibald and Nancy Mary Leeke, married to Mary Pearson in 1801
    • Linthicum 1723-1768, son of Thomas and Deborah Wayman, married to Sarah Bateman in 1749
    • Linthicum 1670-1721, son of Thomas and Jane Spurlock, married to Milcah Francis in 1697
    • Lockwood 1755-1817, son of Isaac and Ruth Whitney, married to Catherine Seymour in 1776
    • Loomis 1762-1833, son of Solomon and Mary Dart, with X Elsey
    • Loomis 1721-1746/, son of William and Martha Morley
    • Loomis 1697-1759/, son of Hezekiah and Mary Porter, married to Hephzibah Thatcher in 1724
    • sosa Loomis 1669-1758, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Moore, married to Mary Porter in 1690
    • Lore ca 1697-1770, son of Richard and Hannah x, married to Elizabeth Holmes in 1719
    • Lovejoy 1701-1751, son of Christopher and Sarah Russ, married to Hannah Austin in 1722
    • Luther 1676-1763, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Butterworth, married to Martha Gardner in 1704
    • Luther 1639..1640-1723, son of John and Elizabeth Turner, married to Elizabeth x, Sarah Butterworth in 1668
    • Luther, married to Patience Luther in 1726
    • Lyon 1698-, son of William and Phebe x, with Rachel Jackson
  • M
    • Mack 1728-, son of John and Love Bennett
    • Macomber 1851-, son of Joseph W. and Anna Eggleston
    • Manning 1721-1802, son of Samuel and Irene Ripley, married to Mary Webb in 1745
    • Maple ca 1770-, son of Benjamin and Isabella x
    • Marks, with Judith Hayward
    • Mason 1704-1738, son of Isaac and Hannah Myles, married to Rebecca Martin in 1730
    • Mason 1676-1726, son of Daniel and Margaret Denison, married to Ann Bingham in 1699
    • Massey 1722-1771, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth Gilbert Gulliver, married to Lydia Lewis
    • Massey 1656-1727, son of Edward and Alice Brathwaite, married to Elizabeth Gilbert Gulliver
    • Matteson 1714-1762, son of Henry and Judith Weaver, married to Mary Sweet in 1739
    • Matteson 1684-1752, son of Henry and Hannah Parsons, with Margaret Westcott
    • May 1735-1819, son of Elijah and Jane Whitaker, married to Elizabeth Carpenter in 1759
    • May 1696-1783, son of John and Prudence Bridge, married to Anna Stillman in 1721
    • McDougal 1767-1847, son of Alexander and Hannah Doane, married to Martha Mathis
    • Mead 1805-1860, son of Judah and Mehitable Rockwell, married to Lydia Dodge in 1828
    • Mead 1748-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Guernsey, father of Hannah
    • Meech 1734-1760/, son of Daniel and Amie Wilcox, married to Sybil Brewster in 1756
    • Meraugh 1674-1749, son of Dennis and Jane Penley, married to Sarah Mason
    • Merriam 1707-1803, son of Robert and Abigail Cutler, married to Prudence Pierce
    • Merrill ca 1750-, son of Israel and Abigail Cadwell
    • Merrill 1720-1760, son of Daniel and Susanna Pratt, married to Sarah Butler in 1746
    • Meyer, with Emma Danner
    • Middlebrook 1740-, son of Michael and Abiah Summers
    • Moberly 1771..1776-1848, married to Eliza Kidwell in 1796
    • Moberly, son of John Milton and Nancy Butler
    • Monroe 1717-1783, son of Joseph Munro and Mary Bowerman, married to Bridget Champlin in 1752
    • Moore 1696-1784, son of Benjamin and Dorothy Wright, married to Mary Haynes in 1725
    • Morgan 1773-, son of Zedekiah and Ruth Dart
    • Morse 1768-, son of Joshua and Unity Hawes, with Sarah Bigelow
    • Mosby 1686-1787, son of Edward and Sarah Woodson, married to Elizabeth Cox in 1735
    • Moss 1731-, son of Samuel and Susannah Hall
    • Myers 1819-1890, son of Frederick and Sarah Myers, married to Mary Elizabeth Hill in 1851
  • N
    • Newcomb 1747-1821, son of Peter and Hannah English, with Lydia Hunt
    • Newcomb 1693-1772, son of Simon and Deborah Lathrop, married to Jerusha Bradford in 1716
    • Newcomb, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Hunt, father of Matilda
    • Noble 1694-, son of Matthew and Hannah Dewey
    • North 1704-, son of Thomas and Hannah Woodford
    • Northrop 1780-1825, son of Nathaniel Northrup and Esther Gould, married to Huldah Johnson in 1804
    • Noyes 1772-1832, son of William and Elizabeth Gillette
  • O
    • O'Neal 1770-1845, son of Peter and Elizabeth Clark, married to Silvia Moore
    • Ober 1681-1739, son of Richard and Abigail Woodbury, married to Anna Morgan in 1702
    • Oden 1775-1848, with Mary Terrell
    • Olmstead 1750-, son of Nathan and Millicent Goodrich, married to Sarah Gale in 1778
    • Olney 1742-1800, son of Jeremiah and Susannah Brown, with Orpha J. Hawkins
    • Orton 1727-1790, son of Samuel and Abigail Smedley, married to Anna Sedgwick in 1745
  • P
    • Pack 1859-, son of Isaac and Jemima Border
    • Packard 1761-1849, son of Jacob and Dorothy Perkins, married to Mary Spring in 1796
    • Palmer 1809-1891, married to Lydia Ann Rathbun in 1838
    • Park 1806-1871, son of Robert and Anna Gibson
    • Park 1787-, son of Thomas Kinney and Rebecca Gibson
    • Park /1776-, son of Hezekiah and Martha Kinne
    • Park 1740-1776, son of Robert and Elizabeth Benjamin, married to Martha Kinne in 1760
    • Park ca 1695-1752, son of Robert and Mary Rose, married to Margaret Dyke in 1716
    • Parmelee 1737-1794, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Hopson, married to Elizabeth Cook in 1764
    • Parmelee 1711-1796, son of Joel and Abigail Andrews, married to Mehitable Hall in 1737
    • Parmelee, son of Job and Elizabeth Edwards, with Sarah Hopson
    • Pease 1732-, son of Israel and Sarah Booth, with Mary Crandall
    • Peck 1768-1854, son of Peleg and Phoebe Mason
    • Peck 1732-1775, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth Carder, married to Anne Skinner in 1755
    • Peck 1696-1753, son of Hezekiah and Deborah Cooper, married to Elizabeth Carder in 1726
    • Peck 1662-1723, son of Nicholas and Rebecca Bosworth, married to Deborah Cooper in 1686
    • Pendleton ca 1807-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Riley
    • Peterson 1760-1807/, married to Mary Ann Hamel in 1790
    • Phelps 1758-1822, son of Samuel and Anna Barber, with Mary x
    • Phelps 1677-1762, son of Isaac and Ann Gaylord, with Dorothy x
    • Pierpont 1712-1741, son of James and Mary Hooker, married to Lydia Hemmenway in 1736
    • Pixley ca 1849-, son of Merchant and Dordana x
    • Platt 1732-1801, son of Timothy and Margery Smith, married to Sarah Lord in 1756
    • Porter 1706-1759, son of Joseph and Hannah Buell, married to Mary Stoddard
    • Porter 1704-, son of Richard and Ruth Holcomb
    • Porter 1701-, son of Hezekiah and Mary Buell
    • Porter 1700-1701, son of Hezekiah and Mary Buell
    • Porter 1696, son of Richard and Ruth Holcomb
    • Porter 1687-1762, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Cowles, married to Sarah Wright in 1719
    • Porter 1673-1717, son of John and Mary Stanley, married to Mary Buell in 1699
    • Porter 1665-1752, son of Samuel and Hannah Stanley, married to Hannah Cowles in 1686, Esther Dickinson
    • Porter, with Hannah Warriner
    • Posey 1751-1847, son of John and Mary Perry, married to Susannah Harrison in 1779
    • Pratt 1734-1802, son of Hezekiah and Anna Kirtland, married to Abigail Pratt
    • Pratt 1701-1786, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Beaumont, married to Anna Kirtland
    • Prince, father of Deborah
    • Purington 1715-1765, son of Hezekiah and Mary Scammon, married to Mercy Bates in 1735, Susannah Holmes in 1762
    • Purington ca 1677-, son of John and Mary Barton, married to Mary Scammon in 1700
  • R
    • Raymond 1743-1824, son of Simeon and Hannah x, married to Lydia Lockwood in 1769
    • Reed 1744-1789, son of James and Ruth Ford, married to Deborah Tirrell in 1766
    • Reeves 1690-1770, son of Joseph Reeve and Abigail Homan, married to Jerusha Hallock in 1709
    • Reneau 1782-1851, son of John David and Elizabeth Debolt, married to Ruth Brimer in 1813
    • Rhodes ca 1660-1717, son of Christopher and Hannah Barbee, married to Elizabeth Nicholls in 1684
    • Rice 1765-1787, son of Asa and Miriam Wheeler
    • Rice 1756-1803, son of Oliver and Hannah Barrett, married to Mary Saunders in 1777
    • Rice 1739-1796, son of Thomas and Joyce x, with Mary Bullock
    • Rice 1719-1759, son of Luke and Rachel Stow, married to Mary Taylor in 1741
    • Rice 1694-1761, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Mary Haynes in 1719
    • Richardson 1754-1814, son of Amos and Ruth Stiles, with Olive Thompson
    • Riggs 1790-1875, son of Abner and Phoebe Rowland, married to Annie Rigby in 1809
    • Ripley 1751, son of John and Meribah Lee
    • Ripley 1695-1779, son of Joshua and Hannah Bradford
    • Ripley 1693-1736, son of John and Jane Whitmarsh, married to Sarah Gardner in 1716
    • Roberts /1781-, son of Lemuel Noah and Ruth Charlotte Woodford, with Harriet King
    • Roberts 1685-1775, son of Zachariah and Mary Lawrence, with Sophia x
    • Robinson ca 1734-1798/, son of John and Tabitha Scruggs, with Judith x
    • Root ca 1746-, son of Hezekiah
    • Root 1714-1792, son of Hezekiah and Martha Bridgeman, father of Elisha
    • Root 1677-1766, son of Joseph and Hannah Haynes, married to Martha Bridgeman in 1713
    • Root 1650-1696, son of Thomas Roote and Elizabeth x, married to Mehitable Frary in 1682
    • Rowland 1759-1819, son of Thomas and Tamson Jacock, married to Grace Wildman in 1778
    • Russ 1772-1853, married to Ruth Wright in 1803
    • Russ, son of John and Deborah Osgood, with Deborah Wilson
    • Russell †1823, son of Nathan and Sarah x, with Lydia Grover
  • S
    • Sabin 1692-1762, son of John and Sarah Peck, married to Zerviah Hosmer in 1718
    • Sanford 1731-1798, son of Lemuel and Rebecca Squire, married to Hannah Hawley in 1755
    • Sawtelle 1725-1770/, son of Hezekiah and Joanna Wilson, married to Margaret Dodge in 1746
    • Sawtelle 1703-1779, son of Obadiah and Hannah Lawrence, married to Joanna Wilson in 1723
    • Schoonmaker ca 1843-, son of Levi and Jane Van Wagenen
    • Schoonmaker 1791-, son of Hendricus and Anna Sabina Wynkoop, with Maria Burnhans
    • Scott 1789-1876, son of James and Lucretia Olmstead, married to Laura O'Dell in 1818
    • Scott 1753-, son of William and Rachel Scott
    • Scoville 1779-1855, son of Elisha and Mary Warner, married to Catherine Brown in 1803
    • Scoville ca 1714-1753, son of Stephen and Sarah Champion, married to Mary Gates in 1740
    • Seals 1790-1864, son of Zachariah
    • Sears 1800-1873, son of Hezekiah and Roxana x
    • Sears ca 1770-/1819, son of James and Elizabeth Olmstead, married to Roxana x in 1798
    • Seeley 1728-1797, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Jackson, married to Joanna Beardsley in 1750
    • Seymour 1740-, son of John and Hannah Ensign
    • Shailer 1706-1752, son of Thomas and Katherine Clark, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1727
    • Sherwood 1777-, son of Eleazer and Mary Squire
    • Shipman 1785-1851, son of Edward and Elizabeth Merrill, with Hannah Rhoads
    • Shoptaugh 1780-, son of John, father of Miles Shoptaw
    • Singleton 1754-1825, father of Thomas C.
    • Skinner 1822-1902, son of John and Zilphia Ann Northcutt, married to Elizabeth Fields in 1845
    • Smith 1795-1863, son of David and Mary Sanford, married to Maria Beard in 1818
    • Smith 1765-1827, son of Paul and Mary King, married to Rebecca Minor in 1787
    • Smith 1755-1822, son of Thomas and Ada Raymond, married to Abigail Morehouse in 1776
    • Smith ca 1726-1800, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Tiffany, married to Eunice Morris in 1747
    • Smith 1714-1801, son of Samuel and Rebecca x, married to Sarah Hull in 1743
    • Spaulding 1719-, daughter of Eleazer and Abigail Kingsbury
    • Speake 1758-, son of Thomas and Sarah Lindsey
    • Spohn 1840-1880, son of Jacob J. and Margaret Hannah Hupp
    • Sprague ca 1801-1886, son of Joseph and Mary Aplin, with Elizabeth A. Moore
    • Sprague 1775-1847, son of Ebenezer and Lois Cross, with Abigail Jeffers
    • Sprague 1737-, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Smith
    • Sprague 1707-1740, son of Edward and Dorothy Lane, married to Elizabeth Avery in 1729
    • Sprague 1705-1785/, son of Jonathan and Bethiah Mann, married to Sarah Smith in 1725
    • St. John †1801, son of Benjamin and Eunice Hyatt, married to Mary Weed in 1774
    • Stocking, with Harriet Williams
    • Stoddard 1722-1826, son of Hezekiah and Lois Sylvester, married to Abigail Whiton in 1743
    • Stoddard 1678-1731, son of John Stodder and Hannah Bryant, with Lois Sylvester
    • Stone 1711-1771, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Waite, married to Ruth Howe in 1735
    • Stovall 1770-1814, married to Mary Owen in 1795
    • Stratton 1723-1800, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth Hawks, married to Mary Smith in 1750
    • Stratton 1689-1756, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Fletcher, married to Elizabeth Hawks in 1717
    • Sturges 1725-1792, son of Solomon and Abigail Bradley, married to Abigail Dimon in 1751
    • Sumner 1757-, son of Hezekiah and Desire Higgins
    • Sumner 1724-1802, son of William and Hannah Clark, married to Desire Higgins in 1744
    • Sumner 1682-1749, son of William and Hannah Henchman, married to Abigail Bidwell in 1703
  • T
    • Talbot 1773-1861, son of Samuel and Sarah Wells, married to Elizabeth Bass
    • Talcott 1739-1813, son of John and Sarah Parsons, married to Sarah Johnson in 1765
    • Talcott 1739-1824, son of Josiah and Dinah Wyatt, father of Dinah
    • Talcott 1685-1764, son of John and Mary Cooke, married to Jemima Parsons in 1711
    • Taylor 1699-1776, son of Elisha and Rebecca x, married to Mehitable Tobey in 1722
    • Terrell 1735-1767, son of John and Elizabeth Harrison, married to Phoebe Elizabeth Martin
    • Tew 1836-1912, son of John Wallace and Martha Wilkinson, married to Cynthia Matilda Tew in 1861
    • Thayer 1730-1781, son of Hezekiah and Christian Aspinwall, married to Mary Stetson in 1751
    • Thayer 1696-1774, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Hayden, married to Christian Aspinwall in 1729
    • Thompson 1828, son of Benjamin and Tabitha Leverett, married to Jane Smith
    • Thompson, son of Thomas and Hannah Rushmore, with Jane Ross
    • Tippett, with Armilda Taylor
    • Todd 1755-1836, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Frost, married to Mercy Holt in 1782
    • Todd 1728-1794, son of Caleb and Mary Ives, married to Lydia Frost in 1753
    • Tomlinson ca 1711-, son of John and Elizabeth Wooster, father of William
    • Tracy 1746-1827, son of Joseph and Mary Fuller, married to Eunice Rood in 1768
    • Tracy 1736-1817, son of John and Margaret Hyde, married to Elizabeth Pettis in 1759
    • Treadwell 1707-1761, married to Mehitable Fairchild in 1730
    • Treadwell 1707-, son of John and Abigail Miner
    • Tuttle 1810-1875, son of Eli and Mary Jacobs, with Caroline Potter
    • Tuttle 1749-1835, son of Jude and Lydia Atwater, married to Mary Turner in 1770
    • Tuttle 1743-1813, son of Enos and Martha Brockett, married to Lois Clark in 1769
    • Tuttle ca 1686-1753, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Howe, married to Martha Huthwitt in 1712
  • U
    • Usher 1734-1809, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Cleveland, married to Lydia Baker in 1757
    • Usher 1695-1750, son of Robert and Sarah Blanchard, married to Abigail Cleveland in 1728
    • Usher 1617-1676, son of Samuel and Mary Harwood, with Frances Smith
  • W
    • Wadsworth 1746-, son of Hezekiah and Lois Judd
    • Wadsworth 1722-1810, son of Nathaniel and Dorothy Ball, married to Lois Judd in 1744
    • Walker 1831-, son of Hazleton S., with Rose Ann DeLargy
    • Ward 1777-1777, son of Eneas and Rebecca Newton
    • Ward 1725-1802, son of Hezekiah and Abigail Perry, married to Hannah Bellows in 1749
    • Ward 1703-1777, son of William and Jane Cleveland, married to Abigail Perry in 1724, Sarah Greene in 1737
    • Warner 1736-1773, son of John and Mary Wilcox, married to Lois Penfield in 1759
    • Warner †1814, son of Benjamin and Rachel Sanford, married to Abiah Hitchcock in 1764
    • Weed 1715-1775, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Scofield, married to Mercy Seely in 1739
    • Weeks 1739-1819, son of William and Mary x, married to Ruth Cole in 1763
    • Welles 1725-1804, son of Robert and Sarah Wolcott, married to Mary Boardman in 1747
    • Wells 1738-1805, son of Ichabod and Mary Hall, married to Phebe Talcott in 1762
    • Wells, son of Agur and Mary Pixley
    • Wetherbee 1757-1823, son of Benjamin and Keziah Munroe, married to Lucy Hale in 1783
    • Wetherbee 1705-1754, son of John and Katharine Whitcomb, married to Huldah Martin in 1728
    • Whitcomb 1681-1732, son of Josiah and Rebecca Waters, married to Hannah Green
    • White 1682-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Green
    • Whiting 1755-, son of Charles and Honor Goodrich
    • Whitmore 1725-, son of Francis and Mary Cornwell
    • Whitney 1742-1827, son of Hezekiah and Margaret Harris, with Sarah Taylor
    • Whitney 1705-1790, son of Joseph and Hannah Hoyt, married to Margaret Harris in 1732
    • Wilcox 1822-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Ann x
    • Wilcox ca 1815-, married to Demerions West in 1839
    • Wilcox 1765-1823, son of Ezra and Rhoda Harris, married to Keziah Freeman in 1790
    • Wilcox 1704-1731, married to Sybil Rathbone in 1727
    • Willard 1768-, son of Hezekiah and Mary Winchell
    • Willard 1740-1797, son of Jonathan and Parthenia Peck, married to Mary Winchell in 1764
    • Willard /1717-, son of Hezekiah and Anna Wilder, married to Lydia Haskell in 1737
    • Willard 1684-1778, son of Henry and Mary Lakin, married to Anna Wilder in 1712
    • Williams 1780-1852, married to Nancy Reams
    • Willis 1751-1835, son of Joab and Martha Bolton, married to Abigail Healy
    • Willis ca 1747-1827, son of George and Mary Woodbridge, married to Amelia Dyer in 1785
    • Willis 1747-, married to Phebe Perry in 1772
    • Willis 1672-1741, son of Samuel and Ruth Haynes, married to Elizabeth Hobart in 1704
    • Winchell 1697-1760, son of Nathaniel and Mary Graves, married to Mary Cole in 1724
    • Windham 1797-1865, son of George and Mary Card, married to Mercy Spencer in 1817
    • Winslow 1771-1858, son of Job and Margaret Cooley, married to Martha Patty Sampson in 1796
    • Winslow 1763-1838, son of Samuel and Ruth Morrell, with Phoebe Doughty
    • Winslow 1713-1771, son of Richard and Hannah Luther, married to Elizabeth Paine in 1737
    • Wood 1794-1841, son of Daniel and Sarah Avery, married to Helimina Hoyt in 1815
    • Woodward 1763-1815, son of John and Ruth Curtis, married to Asenath Bradley in 1794
    • Woodworth 1670-1716, son of Thomas and Deborah Damon, married to Hannah Clapp in 1697
    • Wyman 1747-1803, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Reed, married to Abigail Frost in 1770
    • Wyman 1720-1814, son of Seth and Sarah Ross, married to Sarah Reed
  • x
    • x -732--678, son of Ahaz and Abijah x, married to Hephzi-bah x