Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Israel

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWY

  • A
    • Abbott 1896-, son of Myron and Lovisa Leavitt
    • Abbott 1791-1867, son of Israel and Alice Baker, married to Phebe Pierce in 1816
    • Abbott 1771-1840, son of Joseph and Mary Baker, married to Alice Baker in 1789
    • Adams 1708-1789, son of Sarah Adams, married to Tabitha Farnum in 1733
    • Adelsburg, with Emma Vertman
    • Alden 1747-1817, son of Noah and Johanna Mary Vaughn, married to Lucy Markham in 1765
    • Aldrich 1743-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Keeley
    • Alger 1725-1755, son of Israel and Susanna Snow, married to Abial Lathrop in 1747
    • Alger 1689-1762, son of Israel and Patience Hayward, married to Susanna Snow in 1717
    • Alger 1666-1726, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Packard, married to Patience Hayward in 1687
    • Allen 1745-1833, son of Obediah and Jemima Weeks, married to Thankful Greenwood in 1768
    • Arnold 1701-1743, son of Israel and Elizabeth Smith, married to Mary Rhodes in 1725
    • Arnold 1678-1753, son of Israel and Mary Barker, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1699
    • Arnold 1649-1716, son of Stephen and Sarah Smith, married to Mary Barker in 1677
    • Artman 1827-1910, son of John and Anna Mary Klingensmith, married to Catherine Hetta Crawford in 1848
    • Artz 1828..1829-, son of John C. and Sarah Lambert
    • Ashbaugh 1822-1899, son of John George and Mary Learn, married to Susan Townsend in 1846, Margaret Townsend in 1850
    • Ashley 1710-1758, son of David and Mary Dewey, married to Margaret Moseley in 1735
    • Avered 1651-1678, married to Abigail Morse
    • Averill 1713-1778, son of Job and Susanna Brown, married to Mary Kinney in 1735
    • Avery 1786..1787-1855, son of Thaddeus and Elizabeth Underhill, with Mary x
  • B
    • Bagg 1752-1838, son of Thomas and Margaret Root
    • Bailey 1708-1750, son of John and Abigail Clapp, married to Keziah Perry in 1730
    • Balch 1753-1827, son of Joshua and Joanna Williams
    • Balch 1751-, son of Veren and Sarah Taylor, with Sarah Arnold
    • Balch 1681-1758, son of John and Hannah Veren, married to Ruth Dodge in 1707
    • Baldwin 1839-1920, son of Isaac and Catharine Chesley, married to Chestina Buckland in 1863
    • Baldwin 1820-1846, son of Roswell and Martha Gaskill
    • Baldwin 1807-1874, son of Benjamin and Isabella Wright
    • Baldwin 1795-, son of Jabez and Hannah Tucker
    • Baldwin 1769-, son of Thomas and Deborah Vickery
    • Baldwin 1759-1846, son of Elnathan and Keziah x, married to Ann Mount Perrine in 1792
    • Baldwin ca 1754-1829, son of Israel and Lydia Frisbie, married to Elizabeth Hatch in 1775
    • Baldwin ca 1741-, son of Israel and Mary Curry, married to Jemima Perkins in 1796
    • Baldwin 1721-1767, son of Israel and Dinah Butler, married to Lydia Frisbie in 1744
    • Baldwin 1721-1805, son of Zachariah and Sarah Merwin, with X Chatterton
    • Baldwin 1719-1797, married to Hannah Welch in 1751
    • Baldwin 1694-1767, son of George and Deborah Rose, married to Dinah Butler in 1718
    • Baldwin ca 1690-, son of Joseph and Rebecca x, married to Mary Curry in 1736
    • Ball ca 1770-, son of Joseph and Rachel Tompkins, with Hannah Brown
    • Ballard 1776-, son of Israel and Alice Fuller
    • Ballard 1748-1810, son of John and Sarah Howe, married to Sarah Case in 1771, Alice Fuller in 1774
    • Barber 1825-, son of Isaac and Catherine Frances Sikes
    • Barlow 1842-1923, son of Israel and Elizabeth Haven
    • Barlow 1806-1883, son of Jonathan and Annis Gillett, married to Elizabeth Haven in 1840, Lucy Heap in 1855
    • Barnes 1682-, son of John and Mercy Betts
    • Barney 1701-1760, son of Israel and Elizabeth Barrett, married to Mercy Dring in 1724
    • Barney 1675-, son of Jacob and Anne Witt, married to Elizabeth Barrett in 1696
    • Barnum 1794-1892, son of Bethuel and Sarah Molineaux, married to Polly Ross in 1822
    • Barnum, son of Bethuel and Elizabeth Willey
    • Bartlett 1712-1754, son of Thomas and Sarah Webster, married to Love Hall
    • Beach 1740-1819, son of Israel and Hannah Burritt, with Lois Hawley
    • Beach 1707-1792, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Porter, married to Hannah Burritt in 1731
    • Beal 1749-1797..1798, married to Ruth Hayward in 1770
    • Beardsley 1721, son of Josiah and Mary Wetmore
    • Beardsley 1708-1791, son of Thomas and Sarah Denman, married to Elizabeth Blagge in 1730
    • Beare 1831-1895, son of John and Mary Sober, married to Susan Younkins in 1860
    • Benedict 1736-/1774, son of Abraham and Sarah Hickok, married to Margaret Weed in 1761
    • Birney 1815-1862, son of William Ebenezer and Elizabeth Letchworth
    • Birney, married to Martha Hedges in 1837
    • Blake 1683-1753, son of Timothy and Naomi Sleeper, married to Leah Naomi Smith
    • Blocker, with Rose Silverman
    • Boardman 1725-1763, son of Israel and Elizabeth Gibbs
    • Boardman 1697-1725, son of Daniel and Hannah Mary Wright, married to Elizabeth Gibbs in 1717
    • Bobo ca 1780-1840, son of Gabriel and Elizabeth Garner, with Margaret Graham
    • Boone 1780-1839, son of Jesse and Sarah McMahan
    • Boone 1759-1782, son of Daniel and Rebecca Bryan
    • Boone 1726-1756, son of Squire and Sarah Morgan, married to Mary S. Wharton in 1747
    • Booth /1750-, son of Alexander and Sybil Baldwin
    • Bowen 1802-1847, son of Nathaniel and Esther Sykes, married to Charlotte Louisa Durham in 1825
    • Bowen 1733-1819, son of Aaron and Experience Whitaker, married to Sarah Gorton in 1761
    • Bradford 1677-1760, son of William and Mary Wood, married to Sarah Bartlett in 1701
    • Bradley 1727-1739, son of Abraham and Sarah Wilmot
    • Brightman 1750-, son of Henry and Hannah Potter, married to Bethany Palmer in 1772
    • Bromley 1732-1822, son of William and Elizabeth Dewey, married to Ann Robbins in 1752
    • Bronson 1735-, son of Cornelius and Abigail Jackson
    • Brush 1846-1902, son of John and Martha Spencer Fausett, married to Alice Southwell in 1888
    • Brush 1730-1779, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Lewis, with Taphath Sexton
    • Buck 1762-1807, son of John and Elizabeth Judd, married to Phebe Benedict in 1783
    • Buckalew 1820-, son of John and Martha A. x, with Sarah x, Elizabeth x
    • Bullock 1661-, son of Richard and Elizabeth Billington
    • Bunker 1889-ca 1889, son of Edward and Mary Mathieson McQuarrie
    • Bunnell /1787-1860, son of Israel and Jemima Dowd
    • Bunnell /1782-1785, son of Israel and Jemima Dowd
    • Bunnell 1747-1813, son of Ebenezer and Lydia Clark, married to Jemima Dowd in 1770
    • Bunnell 1715-1781, son of Israel and Hope Smith, married to Sarah Mallory in 1739
    • Bunnell 1689-1757, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Mallory, married to Hope Smith in 1710
    • Burditt 1792-, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Loveland
    • Burgess, with Samuel Bissell
    • Burnley 1715..1725-1790..1791, son of John and Phoebe Davies, married to Hannah Terrell in 1748
    • Burr 1767-, son of Samuel and Jerusha Stevens
    • Burr 1755-1826, son of Jonathan and Martha Cudworth, married to Hannah Ames in 1779
    • Butler 1696-/1757, son of Thomas and Jemima Daggett, married to Elizabeth Blossom in 1725
  • C
    • Calkins 1766-1848, son of David and Priscilla Burgess, married to Mary Griggs in 1845
    • Camp 1756-1840, son of Israel and Anna Hine, married to Bettie Hurlbutt in 1778
    • Camp 1723-1778, son of John and Phoebe Canfield, married to Ann Talcott in 1747
    • Camp 1722-1804, son of Enos and Martha Baldwin, married to Anna Hine in 1748
    • Canfield 1776-1854, son of Benjamin and Keziah Morris, married to Lucy West in 1804
    • Canfield 1761-, son of Israel and Mary Sackett
    • Canfield 1759-1841, son of Abraham and Sarah Seeley
    • Canfield 1733-1818, son of Azariah and Mary Baldwin, married to Mary Sackett in 1758
    • Canfield 1728-1754, son of Israel and Sarah Johnson
    • Canfield 1684-1744, son of Thomas and Rebecca Atkinson, with Sarah Johnson
    • Carman 1800-1848, son of Adam and Hanna Dean, married to Charity Lockwood Curry in 1822
    • Caswell 1727-, son of Job and Lydia Peckham
    • Caulkins 1731-, son of John and Katherine Foster, married to Sarah Hoadley in 1752
    • Champion 1726-1815, son of Henry and Mehitable Rowley, married to Mehitable Fuller in 1756
    • Chapman 1826-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth x, with Sarah x
    • Chase 1760-/1800, son of Anthony and Catherine Sewell, married to Matilda Butterworth in 1787
    • Chase 1716, son of Benjamin and Mercy Simmons, married to Wealthy Keen in 1741
    • Chatell 1883-1973, son of Joseph S. and Alphonsine Audon, married to Marie Louise Fontaine in 1905
    • Chauncey 1693-1737, son of Charles and Sarah Wolcott, married to Martha Wakeman in 1721
    • Chauncey 1644-1703, son of Charles and Catherine Eyre, married to Mary Nichols in 1667
    • Cheever /1662-1706, son of Daniel and Esther x, married to Bridget Woodhead in 1690
    • Chittenden 1651-, son of Isaac and Martha Vinal
    • Churchill ca 1728-, son of Josiah and Jemima Hamlin, married to Hannah O'Hanlan
    • Citkowitz, married to Caroline Blackwood in 1959
    • Clapp 1796-, son of Israel and Lucy Palmer, with Betsy Swain
    • Clapp 1764-1854, son of Charles and Dorcas Wright, married to Lucy Palmer in 1780
    • Clark 1826-, son of Harvey and Nancy Travis
    • Clark ca 1800-1825, son of Israel and Mary Kendall
    • Clark 1757-1827, son of Israel and Esther Wilson, married to Mary Kendall in 1787
    • Clark 1734-1811, son of Aaron and Susanna Wade, married to Esther Wilson in 1756
    • Clark 1714, son of Samuel and Mary Brown, married to Mehitable Ingham in 1743
    • Clifford 1647-, son of John and Sarah Godfrey, married to Ann Smith in 1680
    • Cole 1772-1850, son of Eleazer and Eunice Cole
    • Cole 1712-1792, son of Israel and Mary Emery, married to Remember Burgess in 1735
    • Cole 1709-1787, son of Benjamin and Hannah Eddy, married to Susannah Wheaton in 1733
    • Cole 1675-1746, son of Israel and Mary Paine, with Elizabeth x, Mary Emery in 1709
    • Cole 1652-1724, son of Daniel and Ruth Chandler, married to Mary Paine in 1679
    • Conkey 1756-1812, son of Alexander and Sarah Maklem, married to Anna Sophia Etter in 1778
    • Conro 1847-, son of William J. and Sophia x
    • Cook 1692-, son of Samuel and Mary Mallory, married to Elizabeth Clark in 1717
    • Cooley 1717-1775, son of Samuel and Mary Clark, married to Deborah Leonard in 1735
    • Coverdale ca 1710-, son of Richard and Elizabeth x
    • Cowing 1664-1717, son of John and Rebecca x, married to Hannah Litchfield in 1690
    • Crane 1671-1707, son of Benjamin and Mary Backus, married to Lydia Wright in 1695
    • Craw 1790-, son of Israel and Mary Perry
    • Craw 1764-, married to Mary Perry in 1789
    • Crediford 1828, married to Sarah F. Perkins
    • Crossett 1759-, son of Archibald and Sarah Savage, married to Martha Hamilton in 1788
    • Cudworth 1713-1762, son of Israel and Hannah Knight, married to Mary Merritt in 1736
    • Cudworth 1706-1741, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Joy, married to Martha Bailey in 1734
    • Cudworth 1683-1717, son of Jonathan and Sarah Jackson, married to Hannah Knight in 1710
    • Cudworth 1641-1727, son of James and Mary Sarah Goodman, father of Mary
    • Culver ca 1841-, son of John and Isabel x
    • Curtis 1716-1795, son of Stephen and Sarah Miner, married to Martha Eunice Towner in 1738
    • Curtis 1668-1774, son of Israel and Rebecca Beardsley, married to Mary Morehouse in 1695
    • Curtis 1644-1704, son of John and Elizabeth Welles, married to Rebecca Beardsley in 1665
  • D
    • Damon 1749-1790, son of Israel and Sarah Merritt, married to Zerviah Wattles in 1769
    • Damon 1719-1768, son of Ichabod and Judith Peakes, married to Sarah Merritt in 1746
    • Dansky ca 1875-, with Becky Chorna
    • Davey 1818-1869, with Harriet Kilbourne
    • Davis 1817, married to Mary Jane Kessler in 1842
    • Davis 1728-1788, son of Nathan and Mary Davis, married to Sarah Dresser in 1754
    • DeForest 1617-, son of Jesse and Marie DuCloux
    • Dean ca 1720-1775, son of Israel and Ruth Jones, married to Hannah Barrows in 1751
    • Dean 1685-1719, son of John and Sarah Edson, married to Katherine Bird in 1704
    • Dean 1685-1760, son of Benjamin and Sarah Williams, married to Ruth Jones in 1710
    • Dewey 1735-1796, married to Mary Pixley in 1761
    • Dewey 1713-1773, son of Thomas and Abigail Dewey, married to Lydia Moseley in 1734
    • Dewey 1693-1773, son of Israel and Lydia Holdridge, married to Margaret x
    • Dewey 1686-1727, son of Thomas and Constant Hawes, with Sarah Root
    • Dewey 1673-1730, son of Israel and Abigail Drake, married to Lydia Holdridge
    • Dewey 1645-1678, son of Thomas and Frances Randall, married to Abigail Drake in 1668
    • Diamond ca 1665-1716, son of John and Eleanor Raynes, married to Abigail Prowse in 1690
    • Dibble 1637-1697, son of Thomas and Mary Grant, married to Elizabeth Hull in 1661
    • Dimmock 1712-1788, son of Timothy and Abigail Doane, married to Elizabeth Follett
    • Doane 1797-1885, son of Israel and Leah Pennington, with Sarah Thomas
    • Doane 1770-1848, son of Israel and Rachel Vickers, with Leah Pennington
    • Doane 1729-, son of Israel and Esther Dillon, with Rachel Vickers
    • Doane 1699-ca 1797, son of Daniel and Mehitable Twining, married to Esther Dillon in 1724
    • Doane ca 1672-1740/, son of Daniel and Constant Snow, married to Ruth Freeman
    • Dodge 1760-1806, son of John and Lydia Rogers, married to Nancy Ann Hunter
    • Dodge /1689-1745, son of Israel and Hannah x, married to Rachel x in 1711
    • Dodge ca 1646-1724..1730, son of Tristram and Anne Mansfield, married to Hannah x in 1680
    • Dodge, son of John and Ann Keen
    • Douglass 1777-1864, son of Domini and Mary Warner, married to Lucy Brooks in 1801
    • Dow 1826-, son of Israel and Abigail Cram
    • Dow 1800-1883, son of Israel and Olive Abbott, married to Abigail Cram in 1823
    • Dow 1761-1823, son of Joseph and Naomi Carr, married to Olive Abbott in 1784
    • Downs ca 1800-1870/, son of Richard and Rachael x
    • Dunham 1741-1828, son of Sylvanus and Rebeckah Crocker, married to Hannah Whitney in 1760
    • Dunham 1689-1726, son of Eleazer and Bathsheba Whiston, married to Joanna Rickard in 1713
    • Dwight 1770-1860, son of Joseph and Lydia Dewey, married to Susannah Gerry in 1789
    • Dwinnell, with Eunice Davis
  • E
    • Eastwood 1718-1794, son of John and Lydia Thorpe, married to Mary Elizabeth Green
    • Edmiston ca 1839-, son of Joseph and Cynthia Nelson
    • Ela 1711-1753, son of Samuel and Hannah Clark, married to Tirzah Ordway in 1740
    • Ela ca 1637-1700, married to Abigail Bosworth in 1680
    • Evans 1770-1851, married to Abigail Alexander in 1802
    • Everett 1719-, son of Richard and Mary Fuller
    • Everett 1681-1751, son of John and Elizabeth Pepper, married to Sarah Culver in 1710
  • F
    • Fearing 1682-1754, son of Israel and Elizabeth Wilder, married to Martha Gibbs in 1722
    • Fearing 1644-1693, son of John and Margaret Hawks, married to Elizabeth Wilder in 1673
    • Folsom 1724-1772, son of Israel and Rachel Berry, married to Keziah Shute in 1739
    • Folsom 1672-1749, son of Samuel and Mary Robie, married to Rachel Berry in 1713, Sarah Drake in 1739
    • Folsom 1646-1677, son of John and Mary Gilman
    • Foote 1713-1785, son of Nathaniel and Ann Clark, with Elizabeth Kimberly
    • Foote 1674-, son of Robert and Sarah Potter
    • Fox 1753-1828, son of Ephraim and Mary Sanford, married to Elizabeth Porter in 1786
    • Freeman 1791-, son of Henry and Mary Bloodgood, married to Anne Voorhees in 1814
    • Freeman, with Mary E. Lamb
    • Fridman 1829-1883, married to Sarah Wittstein
    • Frisbie 1709-1787, son of John and Susanna Henbury, with Elizabeth Grannis
    • Fuller 1748-, son of Nathan and Abigail Hinkley, married to Eunice Williams in 1776
    • Futterman 1848-1928, married to Celia Lebelsky in 1875
  • G
    • Gamble ca 1819-, son of John and Elizabeth Rathbone, with Fanny x
    • Gant 1768-1848, son of Israel Gaunt and Lucretia x, married to Lucretia Yatman in 1790
    • Gates 1756..1774-, son of Simon and Prudence Billings, with Ruth Eunice Gates, Elizabeth Gardiner
    • Gaunt 1737-1818, son of Zachariah and Hannah Allen, married to Lucretia x
    • Gaunt 1670-1699, son of Zachariah and Hannah x, married to Hannah Colemand in 1690
    • Gaunt ca 1644-, son of Peter and Lydia Hampton
    • Geer 1740-1809, son of John and Zerviah Geer, married to Thankful Killam
    • Gibbs 1706-1780, son of John and Sarah Cutler, married to Mary Hamilton in 1727
    • Gillette 1748-1749, son of Israel and Mercy Coleman
    • Gillette 1722-1796, son of Samuel and Mary Chappell, married to Mercy Coleman in 1747
    • Gilman 1721, married to Abigail Morrison in 1743
    • Gilman 1698-ca 1768, son of Jeremiah and Mary Wiggin, married to Ruth Abigail Sanborn in 1739
    • Gilman, son of Caleb and Susanna Folsom, with Sarah x
    • Goble †1856, married to Elizabeth Major
    • Gorton 1729-1807, son of Israel and Freelove Burlingame
    • Gorton 1694-1778, son of Othniel and Mercy Burlingame, married to Freelove Burlingame in 1724
    • Graves 1740-1812, son of Ebenezer and Miriam Isbell, married to Rebecca Dudley
    • Green 1771-1841, son of Joshua Greene and Mary Maxson, married to Elizabeth Tefft
    • Green ca 1705-/1791, son of Israel, father of Anna
    • Green ca 1686-ca 1779, son of Edward and Mary Tibbets, father of Israel
    • Greenleaf 1734-1824, son of Daniel and Silence Nichols, married to Prudence Whitcomb in 1754
  • H
    • Hale 1759-1841, son of Benjamin and Mary Taylor, married to Esther Taylor in 1782
    • Hamilton 1775-1855, son of Alexander and Nancy Brown, married to Jane Stevenson
    • Hamlin 1652-1729, son of James and Anne Scott, married to Abigail x in 1676
    • Handley, married to Rachel Gillett in 1824
    • Harding 1650-1712, son of Stephen and Bridget Estance, married to Lydia Preble in 1673, Sarah Albee in 1696
    • Harrington 1779-/1841, son of Israel and Mehitable Shippee, married to Elizabeth x in 1806
    • Harrington †1825, son of Joseph and Mary Shippee, married to Mehitable Shippee in 1759
    • Harris 1805-1875, married to Lucy Lavina Coy
    • Harris 1776-1855, with Betsey Mead
    • Hatch 1667-1740, son of Walter and Elizabeth Holbrook, married to Elizabeth Hatch in 1699
    • Hawks 1764-, son of Gershom and Thankful Corse, with Mary Mitchell
    • Hazen 1701-1784, son of Edward and Jane Pickard
    • Heald 1795-, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Spaulding
    • Heald 1736-1815, son of John and Mary Hale, married to Susannah Robbins in 1760
    • Heald 1660-1738, son of John and Dorothy Royle, married to Martha Wright in 1685
    • Heermance 1761-, son of Wilhelmus Heermans and Antje Kniffen, married to Lena Hallenbeck
    • Hendrick 1653-1700, son of Daniel Henry and Dorothy M. Pike, married to Sarah Gutterson in 1688
    • Henry 1817-1893, son of John William and Elizabeth Dodson, married to Catharine Foust in 1840
    • Herrick 1720-, son of Timothy and Tabitha Hewitt
    • Hewitt 1691-1779, son of Benjamin and Marie Ellen Fanning, married to Anna Breed in 1713
    • Hibbard /1759-/1837, son of Daniel and Ruth Huse, with Abigail Smith
    • Hicks 1770-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Bacon
    • Hicks 1734-1813, son of Benjamin and Anne Ormsbee, married to Elizabeth Bowen in 1762
    • Higgins 1728-1790, son of Israel and Ruth Brown, with Hannah Arnold
    • Higgins 1706-1788, son of Samuel and Hannah Cole, married to Ruth Brown in 1727
    • Hildreth 1791-1859, son of Israel and Susannah Hale, married to Dorothy Jones in 1813
    • Hildreth ca 1756-1839, son of Elijah and Susanna Merrill, married to Susannah Hale in 1781
    • Hill 1647-, daughter of John and Frances Tilden
    • Hirst 1799, son of David and Ann Smith, married to Catharine Branson in 1823
    • Hobart 1722-1796, son of Shubael and Martha Prescott, married to Anna Lawrence in 1747
    • Hobart 1642-1731, son of Peter and Rebecca Peck, married to Sarah Wetherell in 1668
    • Hodgdon 1697-1780, son of Israel and Ann Wingate, married to Hannah Hanson in 1725
    • Hodgdon ca 1673-1750, son of Israel and Ann Thompson, married to Ann Wingate in 1697
    • Hodgdon /1646-1675/, son of Nicholas Hodsdon and Esther Wines, married to Ann Thompson in 1671
    • Holbrook 1649..1650-1680, son of Richard and Agnes x, married to Mary Welch in 1677
    • Holdridge, with Elizabeth Pixley
    • Holly 1697-1749, son of Elisha and Martha Holmes, married to Sarah Cross in 1724
    • Holmes 1768-1802, son of Reuben and Ruth Wood, married to Sarah Hannah Judd in 1789
    • Holmes 1642-, son of William and Elizabeth Madden
    • Holton 1720-1776, son of Benjamin and Lydia Leach, married to Sibbela Towne in 1741
    • Honeywell 1784-1850, son of Mathias and Esther Smith, with Judith Spicer
    • Honeywell 1654-1719, son of Roger Hunnewell and Bridget Gray, with Mary Spofford
    • Houghton 1748-1815, son of Simeon and Jerusha Taylor, married to Mary Ann Eliott in 1787
    • Houghton 1698-1777, son of Jacob and Rebecca Whitcomb, married to Martha Wheelock in 1723
    • Houghton, with Alice Campbell
    • Howe 1762-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Haynes, married to Sally Moore in 1786
    • Howe 1716, son of Israel and Mercy Warner
    • Howe 1712-1748, son of David and Hepzibah Death, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1740
    • Howe 1692-1740, son of Abraham and Sarah Peabody, married to Mercy Warner in 1714
    • Howe 1644-1715, son of Abraham and Elizabeth x, married to Ann Hillard
    • Hoyt 1853-1853, son of Israel and Clarissa Amanda Miller
    • Hoyt 1828-1883, son of James and Beulah Sabin, married to Clarissa Amanda Miller in 1848, Hannah Elizabeth Cook in 1855, Evaline Miller in 1867, Bertha Sumner Fackrell in 1880
    • Hoyt 1678-1713, son of Thomas and Mary Brown, married to Grace Taprill in 1707
    • Hubbard 1724-1817, son of Isaac and Christine Gunn, married to Abigail Smith in 1748
    • Hurlburt 1780-1888, son of Titus and Sarah Leonard, married to Mary Andrews in 1802
    • Hurlbut /1740-, son of Moses and Rebecca Warner
    • Huston 1805-1846, married to Elizabeth Harshman
    • Hutchinson 1708-1776, son of Ambrose and Ruth Leach, married to Mary Burton in 1736, Phebe Augusta Guile in 1756
  • I
    • Ivins 1815-1897, son of Caleb and Edith Ridgeway, married to Ann Lowrie in 1844
  • J
    • Jennings 1776-1860, son of Israel and Charity Freeman, married to Mary Waters in 1800
    • Jennings 1745-1830, married to Charity Freeman in 1775
    • Jennison 1713-1782, son of Peter and Jane x, married to Mary Heywood in 1738
    • Johns 1822-1897, married to Lydia Ann Johns in 1849
    • Johnson ca 1822-, married to Susannah Garrison Smith in 1853
    • Johnson 1760-1835, son of John and Anstress Newton, married to Elizabeth x in 1785
    • Johnson 1705-1747, son of Jacob and Abigail Hitchcock, married to Sarah Miles in 1732
    • Jones 1775-1847, son of Thomas and Susanna Adams
    • Jones 1716-1798, son of Thomas and Mary Meacham, married to Jemima Clark in 1744
    • Jordan 1745-1792, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Woodbury, with Susanna Jordan
    • Jordan 1712-, son of Jedediah and Faith Flye, with Joanna Thorndike
    • Joslin 1719-1800, son of Israel Joslyn and Sarah Bailey, married to Mary Brown in 1739
    • Joslin 1692-1761, son of Nathaniel and Hester Morse, married to Sarah Cleveland in 1719
    • Joslyn 1693-1761, son of Hercules Josselyn and Mary Lambert, married to Sarah Bailey in 1718
  • K
    • Katzenellenbogen 1788-1868, son of Ephraim and Merka x, married to Sarah x
    • Keith 1800-1860/, son of Chandler and Love Wheeler Dinsmore, with Annie D. Ober
    • Keith 1744-1808, son of Israel and Bettie Chandler, married to Abigail Leonard in 1767
    • Keith 1719-1748, son of John and Hannah Washburn, married to Bettie Chandler in 1740
    • Kellogg 1722-1784, son of Jonathan and Ann Newton
    • Keyes 1760-1841, son of Cyprian and Martha Bush
    • Kibbe 1704-1792, son of Edward and Dorothy Phelps, married to Sarah Horton in 1725
    • Kibbe, with Ruth Wood
    • Kirkpatrick ca 1829-, son of Israel R. and Maria Ward
    • Knapp 1705-1783, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Seymour, married to Mary Lyon
    • Knapp, with Sally Stanton
  • L
    • Lake, with Mary Warner
    • Lakoff, married to Sarah Malish
    • Lathrop 1686-1758, son of Israel and Rebecca Bliss, married to Mary Fellows in 1710
    • Lathrop 1659-1733, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Scudder, married to Rebecca Bliss in 1686
    • Lauer 1869-, with Sophia Hertanu
    • Lazell 1671-1755, son of John and Elizabeth Gates, married to Rachel Lincoln in 1698
    • Learn 1846-1927, son of Peter and Lucinda Cook, married to Amelia Ann Kime in 1869
    • Leasure 1832-1926, son of John and Nancy Jane Morris, married to Sarah Ann Dooley
    • Leatherman 1819-1880, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Hostetler, married to Louisa Conner in 1845
    • Leavitt 1680-1757, son of Israel and Lydia Jackson, married to Mary Bates in 1716
    • sosa Leavitt 1648-1696, son of John and Sarah Gilman, married to Lydia Jackson in 1677
    • Lewis, father of Nathaniel
    • Linnell 1782-1874, son of Samuel and Anna York, married to Desire York
    • Logsdon 1832-1906, son of William K. and Maria Reams, married to Mary Jane Caswell in 1856
    • Long 1817-1886, son of John and Susanna Grimes, married to Catharine Sink in 1845
    • Longacre 1725-1784, son of Peter and Barbara Nilsdotter Friend, married to Susanna Justice in 1754
    • Loomis 1804-, son of John and Elizabeth Standish
    • Loomis 1779-1829, son of Israel and Sarah Adams, married to Lydia Sprague in 1806
    • Loomis 1767-1845, son of Israel and Rebecca Bingham, with Catherine Mattison
    • Loomis 1754-1834, son of Zachariah and Hulda Jones, married to Sarah Adams in 1778
    • Loomis 1753-ca 1800, son of Benoni and Mary Mercy Marsh, with Ruth Risley
    • Loomis 1742-1825, son of Israel and Esther Hunt, married to Rebecca Bingham in 1765
    • Loomis 1715-1801, son of John and Martha Osborne, married to Esther Hunt in 1737, Mary Marsh in 1747
    • Loomis 1705-1781, son of Stephen and Esther Colt, with Sarah Simons
    • Loring 1682-1772, son of John and Rachel Wheatley, married to Mary Hayman in 1709
    • Loveland ca 1732-ca 1825, son of Thomas and Naomi Wickham, married to Dinah Loveland in 1755
    • Luce 1605-, married to Remember Munson in 1627
  • M
    • Mann 1807-1870/, with Annis Audrey Burlingame
    • March 1683-, son of George and Mary Folsom, married to Mary Hall in 1703
    • Marcy 1717-1792, son of John and Experience Colburn, married to Abigail Fuller in 1742
    • Markham 1735, son of Israel and Anne Spencer
    • Markham 1707-1763, son of Daniel and Deborah Meacham, married to Anne Spencer in 1733
    • Mathis †1815, son of Daniel and Sophia Gaunt, married to Ann Cato
    • Maule 1778-1828, son of Daniel and Hannah Brown, with Ann Garrigues
    • May 1679-1729, son of Edward and Hannah King, married to Elizabeth Barber in 1700
    • Mayfield, with Martha Ann Pruitt
    • Mayo 1700-1771, son of Thomas and Barbara Knowles, married to Mercy Rider in 1724
    • McBee 1824-1890, son of George Henry and Martha Willis, married to Rachel Delaney Hamilton in 1855
    • McBee 1760-1861, son of William and Abigail Hubbard, with Nancy Hale
    • Meacham 1676-, son of Isaac and Deborah Browning
    • Mead 1741-1805, son of Jabez and Abigail Eveleth, married to Lydia Cutler in 1770
    • Mead 1733, son of Israel and Hannah Bennett, married to Sarah Ann Brown in 1786
    • Mead 1708-1780, son of Joseph and Sarah Reynolds, married to Hannah Bennett
    • Meadows 1756-1827, son of Francis and Mary Kesiah Bell, married to Barbara Green in 1778
    • Mendoza 1811-1897, son of Mordechai and Zipporah Sophia Levy, married to Bilha Elizabeth Leser in 1833
    • Merrill ca 1752-1816, son of Israel and Abigail Cadwell
    • Merrill 1716-1784, son of Daniel and Susanna Pratt, married to Abigail Cadwell in 1741
    • Merriman 1732-, son of Israel and Comfort Benham
    • Merriman 1721-, son of Israel and Comfort Benham
    • Merriman 1694-1753/, son of John and Elizabeth Peck, married to Comfort Benham in 1715
    • Meyer 1855-1905, married to Maria J. M. Kier in 1884
    • Miller 1789-1872, with Rachael Kitch
    • Mills 1760-, son of Samuel and Abigail Cowles
    • Mills 1754-1818, son of Jacob and Mary Hawkins, married to Martha Smith in 1778
    • Miner ca 1653-, son of William and Sarah Batting
    • Miner, son of Clement, with Elizabeth Jones
    • Molineaux, son of John and Susana x, with Charity Baxter
    • Moore 1765-1825, son of Israel and Nancy Strong, married to Elizabeth Wallace in 1795
    • Moore 1734-1807, son of Oliver and Abigail Houghton, married to Catharine Sawyer in 1760
    • Moore 1724-, son of Daniel and Mary Whitney
    • Moore 1713-1782, married to Nancy Strong in 1762
    • Morey 1763-1848, son of Reuben and Sarah Eustis, married to Sarah Follett in 1785
    • Morgan 1757-1816, son of William and Temperance Avery, with Elizabeth Brewster
    • Morrill 1698-1739, son of Jacob and Susanna Whittier, married to Mary Adams in 1720
    • Mullinax 1749..1755-, son of William M. and Jean M. Coverdale
    • Munson 1701-1754, son of Theophilis and Esther Mix, married to Elizabeth Bishop, Margaret Mansfield in 1744
    • Mylar 1816-1884, son of James and Henrietta Jett, married to Mary Walters in 1837
  • N
    • Nash 1811-, son of John and Deborah Cushing, with Deborah Clapp Briggs
    • Newton 1694-1745, son of James and Mary Hubbell, married to Hannah Butler in 1715
    • Nichols ca 1768-ca 1828, son of David and Annis Hurlbut, with Lydia Mills
    • Nichols ca 1650-1734, son of Thomas and Rebecca Josselyn, married to Mary Shaw in 1679, Mary Sumner in 1689
    • Noble 1703-1759, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Dewey, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1739
    • Nordyke 1764-1827..1829, son of Abraham and Mary Rogers, married to Mary Elmore in 1789
  • O
    • Ober 1726-1800, son of John and Mary Tuck, married to Mary Pitman in 1744
    • Olmstead 1605-, son of Richard and Frances Slany, with Grezell Campion
    • Osmun 1844-1919, married to Clarissa Louise Gerry in 1865
  • P
    • Packard 1680-, son of Zacheus and Sarah Howard, married to Hannah Crossman in 1701
    • Packard 1646-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Eliza x, with Hannah x
    • Parent 1800-1866, son of Solomon and Abigail Saunders
    • Parshall 1736-1827, son of Israel and Bethia Case, married to Ruth Howell in 1753
    • Parshall 1708-1744/, son of Israel and Joanna Swayze, married to Bethia Case in 1732
    • Parshall 1680-1738, son of James and Elizabeth Gardiner, married to Joanna Swayze in 1702
    • Pasnos, married to Esther Perkovitz
    • Payne /1689-, son of John and Abigail Brockett
    • Pease 1725-1802, son of Israel and Sarah Booth
    • Pease 1702-1771, son of Isaac and Mindwell Osborn, married to Sarah Booth in 1725
    • Peck 1773, son of Israel Winchester and Keziah Barney, married to Mehitabel Wheeler
    • Peck 1697-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Smith, married to Elizabeth Thomas in 1746
    • Peck /1644-1723, son of Joseph and Hannah Cooper, married to Bethia Bosworth in 1670
    • Pemberton 1715-, son of Israel and Rachel Read, married to Sarah Kirkbride in 1737
    • Pemberton 1684-1754, son of Phineas and Phoebe Harrison, with Rachel Read
    • Perley 1738-1813, son of Thomas and Eunice Putnam, married to Elizabeth Moores
    • Perry 1803-, son of Absalom and Marvel Stiles
    • Perry 1682-/1752, son of Samuel and Mary Millard, married to Rebecca Wilmarth in 1706
    • Petty 1692-1763, son of Edward and Abigail Topping, married to Hannah x
    • Phelps 1757-1841, son of Israel and Priscilla Jones, married to Sarah Higby in 1779
    • Phelps 1733-, son of Israel and Hannah Bement, married to Priscilla Jones in 1754
    • Phelps 1706-1746, son of Israel and Mary Pease, married to Hannah Bement in 1731
    • Phelps 1681-1726/, son of Jacob and Dorothy Ingersoll, married to Mary Pease in 1703, Rachel Clark in 1713
    • Phillips 1816-1902, son of John Henry and Rachel Phillips
    • Pickens ca 1693-ca 1749, son of William and Margaret Pike, married to Margaret Ann Davis
    • Pierce 1685-1732, son of Joseph and Martha Brayton
    • Pond 1702-, son of John and Judith x, married to Dorcas Clark in 1732
    • Porter 1683-1729, son of Israel and Elizabeth Hathorne, married to Sarah Putnam in 1706
    • Porter 1642-1706, son of John and Mary Endecott, married to Elizabeth Hathorne in 1672
    • Poses, married to Fannie x
    • Potter, son of Isaac and Abigail Bebout
    • Presnell 1788-1886, son of Stephen and Ruth Lamb, married to Melinda West in 1819
    • Proctor 1708-1755, son of Gershom and Sarah Whitacre, married to Sarah Raymond in 1735
    • Putnam 1813-, son of Israel and Ruth Walton
    • Putnam 1797-1847, son of Aaron and Phebe Farnum, married to Mary Hawkes in 1820
    • Putnam 1776-1845, son of Stephen and Olive Varnum, married to Ruth Walton in 1811
    • Putnam 1755, son of David and Betty Dale, father of Daniel
    • Putnam 1740-1812, son of Israel and Hannah Pope, married to Sarah Waldo in 1764
    • Putnam 1718-1790, son of Joseph W. and Elizabeth Porter, married to Hannah Pope in 1739
    • Putnam, son of Eleazer and Sarah Fuller
  • R
    • Randall 1751-1829, son of Miles and Abigail Runnells, married to Sarah Chesley in 1768
    • Read 1657-1732, son of John and Sarah Lessie, married to Rebecca Ruggles in 1684
    • Reade 1641..1642-1711, son of George William and Mabel Kendall, married to Mary Kendall
    • Reed 1687-, son of Israel Reade and Mary Kendall, married to Hannah Wyman in 1717
    • Reno ca 1877-, son of Joseph and Elisabeth Perreault
    • Reyna, son of Francisco V. and Elvira Rosas, with Maria Victoria Nuno
    • Richardson 1677-, son of Thomas and Mary Senior, married to Hannah Woodruff in 1697
    • Richardson 1534-, son of Thomas and Mary Margaret Beeston, father of Nicholas
    • Richardson, married to Experience Scott in 1736
    • Rickard 1800-1898, son of Calvin and Lois Peirce
    • Rickard 1787-, son of Israel and Voadicea Weston, married to Lucy Kinney
    • Rickard 1757-, son of Samuel and Zerviah Bumpus, married to Voadicea Weston in 1781
    • Robertson 1699-1760, son of Nicholas and Sarah Ann Marks, with Sarah Williams
    • Robeson 1688-1774, son of Andrew and Maria Helm, married to Christina Lykins in 1712
    • Robinson 1818-1857, married to Susannah Roper in 1838
    • Robinson 1770-, son of Aaron and Mercy Pearce
    • Robinson 1695-1775, son of Peter and Mary Manter, married to Sarah Sabin in 1724
    • Robinson /1651-, son of Isaac and Mary Faunce, father of Jacob
    • Root 1757-, son of Israel and Abigail Noble
    • Root 1728-1809, son of Joshua and Margaret Gilbert, with Abigail Noble
    • Rowland ca 1698, son of Israel and Elizabeth Turney, with Sarah Williams
    • Rowland 1668-/1720, son of Henry and Rebecca x, married to Elizabeth Turney
    • Rowley 1733-, son of Elnathan and Abigail Cone
    • Rudolph 1825-, married to Louisa Catherine Greene in 1850
    • Rust 1747-1830, son of Samuel and Anna Proctor, married to Jerusha Woodbury in 1774
    • Rust 1679-1759, son of Israel and Rebecca Clark, married to Sarah North in 1704
    • Rust 1643..1645-1712, son of Henry and Hannah x, with Rebecca Clark
  • S
    • Sabin 1749-1827, son of Israel and Chloe Fuller, married to Beulah Albee in 1770
    • Sabin 1730-1761, son of Josiah and Mary Gay, married to Avis Bennett in 1748
    • Sabin 1701-1761, son of Israel and Mary Ormsbee, with Chloe Fuller
    • Sabin 1673-1760, son of Samuel and Mary Billington, married to Mary Ormsbee in 1696
    • Sawyer 1739-1821, son of Josiah and Mary Ordway, married to Miriam Clough in 1774
    • Sawyer, with Anna Thompson
    • Sayles 1725-1801, son of Richard and Mercy Phillips, married to Mercy Whipple in 1748
    • Schiff 1898, son of Haskel and Mollie Höflich
    • Scott 1736, son of Jonathan and Thankful Hitchcock
    • Scroggy, with Martha x
    • Seeley 1758-1831, son of Nathaniel and Jemima Collins, married to Millicent Strong in 1775
    • Sells ca 1815-1880/, son of Peter and Margaret Lane, married to Mary Butler in 1837
    • Seward 1795-1869, son of John and Mary Butler, married to Margaret Slayback in 1817
    • Seward 1773-1779, son of John and Mary Swayze
    • Shaw 1697-1746, son of Israel and Mercy Ruth Tallman, married to Abigail Palmer in 1721
    • Shaw 1660-1711, son of Anthony and Alice Stannard, married to Mercy Ruth Tallman in 1689
    • Sheldon 1715-1791, son of Ebenezer and Mary Hunt, married to Naomi Warner in 1741
    • Shinn 1812-, son of Daniel and Mary Whiteman, married to Mary Ann Hood in 1835
    • Shipman ca 1731-1817, son of Joseph and Ruth Hungerford, with Jane Wheeler
    • Shippee 1755-1832, son of Peter and Zerviah Harrington, married to Rhoda Bass in 1785
    • Slater 1782-1865, son of Joseph and Lois King, married to Susannah Gage in 1808
    • Slauson 1758-1835, son of Eleazer and Sarah Raymond, married to Mary DeForest in 1783
    • Slauson 1727-1756, son of Eliphalet and Mercy Bouton
    • Smith 1765-1816, son of Jordan and Sarah Boyington, married to Margaret Northrup
    • Smith 1759-1810, son of Daniel and Anna Kent
    • Smith 1742-1832, son of John and Deborah Barden, married to Mary Bates in 1763
    • Smith ca 1740-, son of Noah and Mary Johnson
    • Smith 1739-1811, son of John and Elizabeth Smith, married to Abigail Chandler in 1761
    • Smith 1723-1798, son of Joseph and Rachel Randall, married to Abigail Ford in 1746
    • Smith 1680-1706, son of John and Rebecca Marston, married to Sarah Libby in 1701
    • Smith 1671-, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Holdridge, with Hannah Philbrick
    • Smith 1649-1676, son of Robert and Susanna x
    • Smith, son of Joseph and Lydia Gardiner, married to Elizabeth Arnold in 1718
    • Smith, with Mary Ballou
    • Sprague ca 1718-, son of Matthew and Sarah Fearing
    • Standish 1748-1824/, son of Israel and Content Ellis
    • Standish 1748-1823..1824, son of Israel and Content Ellis, married to Lydia Smith in 1774
    • Standish 1738-1806, son of Miles and Jerusha Fuller, married to Elizabeth Partridge in 1765
    • Standish 1722-1802, son of Samuel and Deborah Gates, married to Content Ellis in 1746
    • Standish 1721-1802, son of Israel and Elizabeth Richards, married to Content Ellis in 1746, Dorcas Bellows in 1760
    • Standish 1675-1730, son of Josiah and Sarah Allen, married to Elizabeth Richards in 1704
    • Stebbins 1812-1866, son of Ralph and Submit Sanderson, married to Dorothy Allis in 1837
    • Stevens 1708-1752/, son of James and Hannah Barnes, married to Lydia Kelsey in 1732
    • Stevens 1701-1771, son of Jacob and Hannah Whipple, married to Hannah Rice
    • Stiles 1740-, son of Israel and Hannah Hall, with Anna Johnson
    • Stiles 1719-1794, son of John and Mary Osborn, married to Martha Rockwell
    • Stiles 1716-/1791, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Cary, married to Hannah Hall in 1735
    • Stoddard 1732-1794, son of Eliakim and Joanna Curtis, married to Elizabeth Reed in 1759
    • Stone 1749-1808, son of John and Elizabeth Stone
    • Stoughton 1603-1649, son of Thomas and Katherine Montpeson, with Elizabeth Knight
    • Stowell 1765-1832, son of Israel and Mary Butler, married to Anna Knapp in 1797
    • Stowell 1734-1801, son of Israel and Sarah Cheney, married to Mary Butler in 1764
    • Stowell 1703-1776, son of Israel and Abigail Fuller, married to Sarah Cheney in 1729
    • Stowell 1670-1725, son of Samuel and Mary Farrow, married to Abigail Fuller in 1704
    • Swayze 1753-1844, son of Israel and Mary Pitney, married to Abigail Coleman in 1776
    • Swayze 1720-1774, son of Samuel and Penelope Horton, married to Mary Pitney, Elizabeth Seward in 1755
    • Sylvester 1747-/1800, son of Israel and Deliverance Smith, married to Margaret Bowker in 1770
    • Sylvester ca 1717-1812, son of Zebulon and Mary Turner, married to Deliverance Smith in 1743
    • Sylvester 1674-, son of Israel and Martha Bryant, married to Ruth Turner in 1701
    • Sylvester 1646-1727, son of Richard and Naomi Torrey, with Martha Bryant
  • T
    • Taft 1699-1753, son of Robert and Elizabeth Woodward, married to Mercy Aldrich in 1717
    • Taylor 1789-1863, married to Thirza Plum in 1812
    • Taylor 1778-1855, with Rhoda Harmon
    • Taylor 1733-1796, son of Joseph and Joanna Ashley, married to Esther King
    • Taylor 1710-1779, son of John and Esther Greene, with Rachel Wheeler
    • Thayer 1668-, son of Ferdinando and Huldah Hayward
    • Thomas ca 1760-, son of Nathan and Hepzibah Farr
    • Thomas 1685-1767, son of Daniel and Rebecca Thompson, married to Sarah Humphreville
    • Thomas 1670-1755, son of John and Sarah Pitney, married to Bethiah Sherman in 1698
    • Thompson 1805-1864, son of Israel and Mary Vancil, married to Mary Sevier in 1836
    • Thompson 1772-1846, son of Archibald and Mary Elswick, with Mary Vancil
    • Thorndike 1755-1832, son of Andrew and Anna Morgan, with Mercy Trask
    • Thornell, with Hannah Hall
    • Thurston 1734-1790, son of John and Grace x, married to Christiana Pangborn
    • Tillotson 1636, son of Robert and Mary Dobson, married to Mary Maud
    • Towne 1736-1813, son of Israel and Grace Gardner, married to Lydia Hopkins in 1760
    • Towne 1705-1791, son of Joseph and Margaret Case, married to Grace Gardner in 1729
    • Towne 1684-1771, son of John and Mary Smith, married to Susanna Haven in 1714
    • Townsend 1742-1832, son of John and Sarah Wright, married to Phebe Weeks in 1771
    • Trask 1786-, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Wallis
    • Trowbridge 1722-1795, son of Isaac and Ruth Perry, married to Mary Johnson in 1747
    • Tupper 1666-1744..1745, son of Thomas and Martha Mayhew, with Elizabeth Gifford, Elizabeth Bacon in 1704
    • Turner 1798-/1852, married to Catherine Stice in 1816
    • Turner 1743, son of Israel and Abigail Holmes, married to Elizabeth Betty Hall in 1778
    • Turner 1707-, married to Deborah Lincoln in 1741
    • Turner 1706-1760, son of Japheth and Hannah Hatch, married to Abigail Holmes in 1730
    • Turner 1654-/1689, son of John and Anne James, married to Sarah Stockbridge in 1686
  • U
    • Underhill 1757-1825, son of Abraham and Dinah Willets, married to Mary Wright in 1777
    • Underhill 1731-1806, son of Nathaniel and Mary Hunt, married to Abigail Lispenard in 1761
  • V
    • Vail 1761-1822, son of Isaac and Lavinia Ketcham, with Eleanor DeLong
    • Van Gorder, with Mary Helen Rathbun
    • Vickery 1699-1739, son of George and Lucy Hodsdon, married to Lydia Burr in 1721
    • Vinal /1766-, son of Israel and Mercy Cushing, father of Sophia
    • Vinal ca 1725-1794, son of Israel and Elizabeth Booth, married to Mercy Cushing in 1760
    • Vinal 1698-, son of Jacob and Mary Cudworth, married to Elizabeth Booth in 1723
    • Vining 1799-1799, son of Israel and Abia Dunbar
    • Vining 1760-1840, son of Elisha and Mary Leavitt, married to Abia Dunbar in 1782
    • Vining 1748-1752, son of Elisha and Mary Leavitt
  • W
    • Wakeley 1699-1786, son of Jacob and Hannah Peet, married to Abigail x
    • Walker 1648-1719, son of Samuel and Anne Sheldon, married to Susannah Baldwin in 1671
    • Wallis 1787-, son of Bartholomew and Edith Wood
    • Ward 1736-1793, son of Lemuel and Hannah Canfield, married to Elizabeth Bonnell
    • Ward 1698-1779, married to Susannah Chew in 1728
    • Warner 1774-1837, with Eva B. Musser
    • Washburn 1813-1883, son of Israel and Martha Benjamin, married to Mary Maud Webster in 1841, Robina Napier Brown in 1876
    • Washburn 1784-1876, son of Israel and Abiah King, married to Martha Benjamin in 1812
    • Washburn 1755-1841, son of Israel and Leah Fobes, married to Abiah King in 1783
    • Washburn 1744-1747, son of Israel and Leah Fobes
    • Washburn 1718-1796, son of Israel and Waitstill Summer, married to Leah Fobes in 1739, Hannah Keith in 1789
    • Washburn 1683-ca 1719, son of Samuel and Deborah Packard, married to Waitstill Summer in 1708
    • Webster 1756-1838, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Hills, married to Mary Sophia Carpenter in 1781
    • Webster 1688-, son of John and Bridget Huggins, with Susanna Morrill
    • Webster 1687-, son of Nathan and Mary Hazeltine
    • Webster 1643..1644-1683, son of John and Mary Shatswell, married to Elizabeth Lunt in 1669
    • Weinstein 1872, married to Cecelia Haas
    • West 1829-, son of Alvah and Sally Benedict, married to Adeline Amanda Wright in 1862
    • Whipple 1678-1720, son of David and Hannah Tower, married to Mary Wilmarth in 1697
    • Whitcomb, with Mary Stodder
    • White 1732-1820, son of Israel and Mary Benedict, married to Phebe Sanford
    • White 1714-1759, son of James and Sarah Waring, married to Mary Benedict
    • Whiton 1754, married to Dorothy Crosby
    • Wightman ca 1765-, son of Valentine and Abigail Brown, married to Damaris Pendleton in 1790
    • Wilcox 1752-1805..1806, son of Israel and Martha Barnes, married to Anna Doud in 1787
    • Wilcox 1720-1788, son of Israel and Mary North, married to Martha Barnes in 1749
    • Wilcox 1680-1739, son of Israel and Sarah Savage, married to Mary North in 1717
    • Wilcox 1656-1689, son of John and Catherine Stoughton, married to Sarah Savage in 1678
    • Wilcoxson ca 1752-, son of John and Sarah Cassandra Boone
    • Wilkes 1722-1805, son of Israel and Sarah Heaton, with Elizabeth de Ponthieu
    • Wilkes ca 1689-ca 1761, with Sarah Heaton
    • Wilkie 1789-1861, married to Kesiah Pickard in 1811
    • Wilkinson 1711-1784, son of Samuel and Huldah Aldrich, married to Mary Aldrich in 1732
    • Williams 1799-1856, son of Israel and Priscilla Howard, married to Harriet Rockwood in 1823
    • Williams 1763-1807, son of David and Elizabeth Dana, married to Priscilla Howard in 1799
    • Williams 1757-, son of Joseph and Hannah Fuller
    • Williams 1709-1788, son of William and Christian Stoddard, with Sarah Chester
    • Winfrey 1718-1794, son of John and Frances Alford Hatcher, with Elizabeth Slaughter
    • Wofse 1886-1953, married to Anna Kurland
    • Wood 1714-1760, son of Israel and Edith Dodge, with Judith Tuck
    • Wood 1678-1743, son of Anthony and Mary Grover, married to Edith Dodge
    • Wood, son of Jonathan B. and Rachel White
    • Woodbury 1769-1843, son of Jonas and Sarah Harvey, married to Sarah Hilton in 1800
    • Woodbury 1759-1859, son of Israel and Elizabeth Raymond
    • Woodbury 1745-1831, son of Hugh and Jane Green
    • Woodbury 1726-1805, son of William and Martha Woodbury, married to Elizabeth Raymond in 1748, Hannah x in 1779
    • Woodbury 1694-/1725, son of William and Joanna Wheeler, with Mary Woodbury
    • Woodbury 1670-, son of Thomas and Hannah Dodge
    • Woodcock 1751-, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Brewster
    • Woodcock ca 1652-ca 1718, son of John and Sarah Curtis, married to Elizabeth Gatchell in 1682
    • Wooding ca 1731-1780, son of Samuel and Deborah Sperry, married to Lydia Bassett in 1754
    • Woodward 1740-1814, son of Israel and Abigail Beard, married to Abigail Stoddard in 1765
    • Woodward 1739-, son of Israel and Mary Sims, married to Anna Dunham in 1767
    • Woodward 1708-1797, son of Henry and Hannah Burroughs, married to Mary Sims in 1733
    • Woodward 1707-1799, son of John and Experience Baldwin, married to Abigail Beard in 1730
    • Woodward 1681-, son of John and Sarah Crossman
    • Woodward 1674-1762, son of Israel and Jane Godfrey, married to Bennet Eddy in 1698
    • Woodward 1645..1652-1674, son of Nathaniel and Mary Jackson, married to Jane Godfrey in 1670
    • Wooten 1804-1849, with Susan Jane Robinson Shaw
    • Wright 1766-1827, married to Frances Plunkell in 1791
    • Wyatt 1696-, son of Israel and Sarah Pratt
    • Wyatt 1668-1729, son of John and Mary Bronson, married to Sarah Pratt in 1690
  • Y
    • Young 1731-, son of Israel and Martha Bedell
    • Young 1728-, son of Israel and Martha Bedell
    • Young ca 1700-ca 1770, married to Martha Bedell in 1725
    • Youngs 1721-1786, son of Benjamin and Mercy Landon, married to Jemima Brown in 1755