Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Jacob

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZbdx

  • A
    • Abbott 1795-1877, married to Catherine Boone
    • Acker 1756-1813, son of Peter and Anna Steiner, married to Christiana Anna Graybill in 1784
    • Ackley 1764-1840, married to Phoebe Jenkins in 1784
    • Acuff /1760-, with Mary Ulrich
    • Adams 1821-1897, son of Jacob and Rachel x, married to Martha Ellen Marker
    • Adams 1799-1858, son of Aaron and Sarah Dodge
    • Adams 1772-1860, son of John and Catherine Waggoner, married to Rachel x in 1801
    • Adams 1735-1807, married to Mary Peake in 1748
    • Adams 1703-, son of Jacob and Mercy Gillett
    • Adams 1685-1756, son of Jacob and Anna Allen, married to Mercy Gillett in 1702
    • Adams 1651-1717, son of Robert and Eleanor Wilmot, married to Anna Allen in 1677
    • Adams 1647-, son of Robert and Eleanor Wilmot
    • Adkins 1802-1859, son of Jacob and Phoebe Bradshaw, married to Dicy Adkins in 1822
    • Adkins ca 1761-1857, son of Jacob Oxford and Mary Adkins, married to Phoebe Bradshaw in 1791
    • Adkins ca 1725-ca 1791, son of William and Elizabeth Parker, married to Judah x in 1759
    • Adler 1852-1890, son of Christopher and Margaretha Kramer
    • Adsit 1801-1881, son of Jacob and Hannah Hale, married to Mary Ann Strait in 1837
    • Adsit 1778-1857, son of Samuel and Phoebe Purdy, married to Hannah Hale in 1800
    • Agee 1756-1837, son of James and Mary Elizabeth Ford, married to Elizabeth Garrett in 1798
    • Ainsworth 1743-1828, son of Thomas and Dorothy Kellogg, married to Mercy Abbott in 1771
    • Albaugh 1785-1858, son of David and Maria Magdalena Harter, married to Mary Eller in 1811
    • Albright 1765..1770-1840, son of Felix Albrecht and Anna Maria Dorothea Segrist, married to Catherine Brungart in 1795
    • Albright 1753-1793, son of Johann Christian Albrecht and Elizabeth Gertrude Rick, father of John
    • Albright 1748-/1825, son of Jacob Friedrich Albrecht and Sophia Catherine Welder, married to Sarah Wolf in 1776
    • Alderton 1803..1807-1877, son of William and Margaret Edwards, with Sarah Largent
    • Aldrich 1711-1753, son of Jacob and Margery Hayward, married to Mary Fletcher in 1732
    • Aldrich 1710-, son of Seth and Deborah Hayward
    • Aldrich 1686-1746, son of Peter and Mehitabel Swayze, with Bethia Evans
    • Aldrich 1677-1678, son of John and Sarah Thompson
    • Aldrich 1676-1753, son of Jacob and Huldah Thayer, married to Margery Hayward in 1699
    • Aldrich 1652-1695, son of George and Katherine Seald, married to Huldah Thayer in 1675
    • Alguire 1769-1853, married to Catherine Vrooman in 1797
    • Allemann 1685-1763, married to Anna Maria Balliet
    • Allen 1739-1777, son of Jacob and Abigail Kingman, married to Abigail Bailey in 1762
    • Allen 1702-, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Scott, married to Abigail Kingman in 1730
    • Allen 1653-1702, son of Hope and Rachel Knight, married to Elizabeth Clifford
    • Allen, with Prudence Baldwin
    • Allen, with Mercy x
    • Allen (van) 1713-, son of Stephanus Van Alen and Maria Muller, with Rachel Quackenbush
    • Allentharp 1742-/1793, son of John and Mary Ann Sebastian, with Elizabeth x
    • Alperovitz 1799, married to Ida Sarah Dinnerstein
    • Althar, married to Susannah Fleshman in 1795
    • Altland 1765-1847, son of John Philip and Anna Maria Schneider, with Salome Dierdorff
    • Ambrose 1727..1730-1779..1783, son of Mathias and Elizabeth Wilhide, with Anna Catherine Kaempe
    • Ames 1703-1755, son of John and Priscilla Kimball, with Ruth Shattuck
    • Ames 1677-, son of Robert and Rebecca Blake
    • Amidon 1764-1838, son of Henry and Sarah Doubleday, married to Hannah Pool in 1793
    • Anderson 1665, son of David and Elizabeth Neale, married to Seth Harrison
    • Anderson, father of Kjesten Jacobs
    • Andersson 1777-, son of Anders Ala Andila and Caisa Johansdotter
    • Andila, son of Jacob and Anna Clemetsdotter
    • Andila, with Anna Clemetsdotter
    • Andres 1855..1857-1945, with Nahame Faga
    • Andres 1816-1893, with Margaretha Wagner
    • Andrews 1760-1823, son of Abraham and Mary Hills, with Mary Gardner
    • Andrews 1723-, son of Samuel and Abigail Tyler
    • Angeny 1740-1807, married to Elizabeth Wismer in 1762
    • Anjorrant 1566-1648, son of Regnault and Genevieve Aubelin, married to Marie Favre in 1595
    • Anspach 1819-, son of John Jacob and Sarah Spohn
    • Anthonuy 1759-1844, with Deborah x
    • Anthony 1693-1772, son of Abraham and Alice Wardell, married to Hope Durfee in 1713
    • Antrikin 1857-, married to Catherine Owens in 1876
    • App 1795-, son of Matthias and Elizabeth Buck
    • Appel 1838-1919, married to Henrietta Schermer in 1864
    • Applegate 1766-1851, son of Jacob D. and Esther Irons, married to Margaret Luker in 1796
    • Applegate 1735-1798, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Parent, married to Catherine Manlees in 1763
    • Ard 1773-1850, son of John James and Sarah McHenry, with Sarah x
    • Arendt 1783-1849, son of Peter and Marie Catharine Euler, married to Magdalena Gilbert in 1805
    • Arndt, married to Anna Maria Kershner in 1836
    • Arner 1789-1838, son of Johannes and Catharina Diebert, married to Anna Maria Driesbach in 1814
    • Arney 1728-1782, son of Frederick and Anna Maria x, married to Anna Ursula Kron in 1748
    • Arnold 1749-1827, son of Samuel and Phebe Ford, married to Elizabeth Tuthill in 1770
    • Arnold 1745-, son of Gideon and Abigail Brainerd
    • Arter 1849-1930, son of Michael and Susannah Erb, married to Anna Maria Sparks in 1871
    • Artman 1832-1878, son of John and Anna Mary Klingensmith
    • Artman ca 1785-, son of Abraham and Margaret Sybilla Gongaware
    • Ashbaugh 1848-1914, son of David and Anna Armentrout, married to Matilda Spohn in 1883
    • Ashbaugh ca 1840-, son of Robert William and Miriam Stirratt
    • Ashbaugh 1815-1869, son of Joseph and Mary Leason Taylor, married to Cassandra Overstreet in 1838
    • Ashbaugh 1813-, son of Frederick and Mary Elizabeth Musser, married to Catherine Spohn in 1839
    • Ashbaugh ca 1808-1808, son of Jacob and Mary Buchanan
    • Ashbaugh 1808..1809-, son of Henry and Susannah Rummel, married to Anna Jane Thompson in 1828
    • Ashbaugh 1800-1880/, son of Daniel and Veronica Leix, married to Elizabeth Jackson in 1835
    • Ashbaugh ca 1793-, son of Adam and Eva Elizabetha Steiner
    • Ashbaugh ca 1777-1851, son of Jacob and Sarah Boyer, married to Mary Buchanan in 1802
    • Ashbaugh ca 1770-, son of Johannes and Catherine Merck, married to Mary Ann Minehart in 1815
    • Ashbaugh ca 1737-1813, son of Johannes Eschbach and Anna Elizabeth Antes, married to Sarah Boyer in 1767
    • Ashcraft ca 1764-/1827, son of Ichabod and Rachel Stewart, with Elizabeth Ellis
    • Ashley 1732-1736, son of Ezekiel and Hannah Griswold
    • Ashley 1697-/1727, son of Samuel and Sarah Kellogg
    • Auger, son of Chris and Valerie Romney
    • Aughe 1765-1819, married to Lydia Jefferis in 1788
    • Aurand 1794-1871, married to Sophia Poling in 1820
    • Auslander 1825-1873, married to Leah Belmont
    • Autry 1829..1830-, son of William A. and Mary Campbell, with Eliza x
    • Avery 1721-1792, son of Christopher and Prudence Payson, married to Sylvia Eddy in 1753
    • Axelrod 1862, son of Abram and Frade Serkodesh, married to Racheal Levy in 1893
    • Axon 1770-1810, with Ann Bee
    • Aye 1761-1839, married to Anna Dutro in 1780
    • Ayer 1710-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth x
    • Ayers 1799, married to Sedonia C. Sellman in 1811
  • B
    • Babbitt 1769-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Ingell
    • Babbitt ca 1715-1811, son of Elkanah and Mary Hathaway, married to Mary Harvey in 1737
    • Babcock 1797-1835, son of Thomas and Martha Davis
    • Back 1764-1840, married to Sarah Lloyd in 1785
    • Bacon 1849-1913, son of Charles and Amanda A. Ellis, with Sudie M. Cox
    • Bacon 1785-1866, son of Oliver and Rebecca Jewett, married to Betsey Sawyer in 1810
    • Bacon 1706-1787, son of Thomas and Hannah Fales, married to Mary Wood in 1749
    • Baer ca 1875-1938, son of Achille and Frances Fischl, married to Dora Bales in 1905
    • Baer, with Elisabeth x
    • Bagley, with Hannah Stanwood
    • Bailey 1729-, son of Jacob and Ruth Palmer
    • Bailey 1709-1776, son of John and Abigail Clapp, married to Ruth Palmer in 1729
    • Bailor 1755-1815, son of Jacob and Catherine Gish, with Maria Catherine Runkle
    • Bailor ca 1729-, with Catherine Gish
    • Bair 1758-1840, son of John Michael and Christina Treichler, married to Barbara Ball in 1781
    • Baisch, father of Rosina
    • Bakeman, with Ruth x
    • Baker 1844-1908, son of David and Catherine x, married to Julia Ann Blacker in 1869
    • Baker ca 1816-1889, son of Solomon and Easter Lyday, married to Elizabeth Blankenship in 1853
    • Baker ca 1795-ca 1847, married to Annie Sutter
    • Baker 1731-1794, son of George Peter and Leah Ferree, married to Anne Marie Magdelena Brecht in 1758
    • Baker 1726-1774, son of David and Esther Conklin, married to Mary Hinds
    • Baker 1688-1712, with Elizabeth Baker
    • Balck 1681-/1707, married to Sarah Van Tienhoven in 1699
    • Baldwin 1755-1828, son of John and Mary Binney, married to Hannah Hull in 1790
    • Baldwin 1746-1798, son of Israel and Lydia Frisbie
    • Baldwin 1733-1783, son of Zachariah and Rebecca Crane
    • Baldwin 1714..1719-, son of Zachariah and Sarah Merwin
    • Balliet 1778-1859, son of Johan Jacob and Maria Barbara Schneider, married to Maria Magdalena Knauss
    • Balliet 1642-1806, married to Anna Francesca Fruibeau
    • Bancroft 1762-, son of Thomas and Phebe Wardwell, married to Lydia Hayden in 1784
    • Bancroft 1723-1754, son of Samuel and Sarah Lamson, married to Hannah Parker in 1749
    • Bancroft 1664-1742, son of John and Mary Janney, married to Ruth Laurence in 1689
    • Bankert 1806-1888, with Lydia Yingling
    • Bankston 1767-1820, son of Jacob and Elsenor Cox, with Jemima x
    • Bankston ca 1740-ca 1817, son of Lawrence and Rebecca Hendricks, married to Elsenor Cox in 1753
    • Banta 1789-1861, son of Daniel and Anna Seever, married to Sarah Davidson Young in 1810
    • Banta 1702-ca 1772, son of Cornelius Epkese and Magdalena Demarest, married to Rachel Terhune in 1738
    • Barber ca 1735-, with Patience Lawrence
    • Barger 1745-1794, son of Casper and Margaret x, married to Elizabeth Hedrick in 1770
    • Barker 1778-1871, son of Robert and Sarah Folger, married to Elizabeth Hazard in 1801
    • Barker 1713-1783, son of Jacob and Margaret Tenney, married to Mary Spofford
    • Barker 1676-1725, son of Nathaniel and Mary Kilbourne, married to Margaret Tenney in 1701
    • Barnes 1712-1764, son of Edward and Sarah Pope, with Juliana Whitley
    • Barnes 1687-1729/, son of Joseph and Abigail Gibbs, married to Grace Bronson in 1711
    • Barnes, with Rebecca x
    • Barney 1743-1821, son of Jonathan and Anna Dean, married to Marcy Burt in 1770
    • Barney 1729-1757, son of Joseph and Joanna Martin, married to Ruth Burr in 1753
    • Barney ca 1723-1785, son of Jacob and Mary Danforth, married to Silence Blake in 1749
    • Barney 1695-1731, son of John and Mary Throop, married to Mary Danforth in 1716
    • Barney 1629-1693, son of Jacob and Elizabeth x, married to Anne Witt in 1660
    • Barney 1601-1673, with Elizabeth x
    • Barnhart ca 1765-, with Royena x
    • Barr 1723-1803, son of John Martin Baer and Anna Elizabeth Groff, married to Elizabeth Anna Brubaker, Anna Elisabeth Groff
    • Barrett 1842-1900/, with Polly Ann Dibble
    • Barrett, married to Rebecca Pierce in 1740
    • Barringer 1802-1865, married to Arminta Goodwin in 1826
    • Barry 1754-1831, married to Mary Disney in 1788
    • Barstow 1736-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Barden
    • Barthel ca 1840-, with Christina x
    • Bartlett 1764-1851, son of Joshua and Sarah Sally Badger, married to Lucretia Marshall in 1787
    • Bartlett 1672-1741, son of John and Sarah Aldrich, with Sarah Albee
    • Bartow 1782-1857, son of Theodosius and Jacomijntje Abramse, married to Eliza Field Blackwell in 1806
    • Basford 1646-1731, married to Elizabeth Clifford in 1684
    • Bash 1801-1885, son of John and Magdalena Lauffer, married to Rachael Learn
    • Bassham 1796..1797-1870/, with Sarah x
    • Batchelder /1748-1819, son of Abraham and Sarah Hampton, father of Lydia
    • Batchelor 1752-1827, son of Benjamin and Hannah Hale, married to Lois Rice in 1773
    • Bates 1800-, son of Thomas and Zilpha Staples, with Nancy x
    • Bauer 1814-1857, son of Andreas and Elizabeth Bechtel, married to Rebecca Margaret Bowman
    • Baughman 1748..1749-1808, son of Henry and Anna Maria Sager, married to Catherine Neff in 1774
    • Baughman 1696-ca 1782, married to Margaretha Schwizler in 1720
    • Bauman 1710-1770, son of Johann Adam and Susanna Catherine Dresch, married to Elisabeth Schmidt
    • Baumgartner 1836-1909, married to Anna Giesel in 1862
    • Bayardo, son of Manuel H. and Guadulupe Magallan
    • Beahm 1760-1820, son of Jacob Beam and Catherine Ann Steiner, married to Catherine Keedy
    • Beal 1642-, son of John and Nazareth Hobart, married to Mary Bisbee in 1679
    • Beals 1806-1890, with Elizabeth Bry
    • Beals 1783-1855, son of Daniel and Susanna Jackson, married to Mary Thornburgh in 1807
    • Beals 1766-1860, son of Bowater and Sarah Ann Cook, married to Mary Horton in 1792
    • Beam 1787-1843, son of Johannes Jacob and Anna Maria Myers, with Anna Maria Weller
    • Beam 1762-1838, married to Rachel McClure in 1796
    • Beam 1724-, son of Johannes Jacob Boehm and Barbara Kendig, married to Catherine Ann Steiner
    • Beans 1729-1807, son of William, with Sarah Hartley
    • Beck 1809-, son of Daniel and Maria Elizabeth Shellhammer, with Susan Ashbaugh
    • Beck ca 1739-1814/, son of Dewald and Catherine x, married to Mary Winkler in 1768
    • Becker, married to Cathrine Landenberg
    • Bedell 1709-, son of Robert and Anne Carr
    • Beedle 1785-1862, son of Joseph and Mary Meek, married to Elizabeth Benham in 1805, Sarah Dixon in 1832
    • Beeler 1816-1850, son of William L. and Margaret Hughes, married to Mary Martha Cragun in 1838
    • Beeler 1751-, son of Ulrich and Maria Elizabeth x
    • Beery 1847-ca 1847, son of Abraham and Mary Beery
    • Beery 1845-ca 1865, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Beaver
    • Beery 1832-1902, son of Samuel and Mary Moyer, married to Catharine Strohm in 1860
    • Beery 1803-1880, son of Jacob and Mary Good, married to Elizabeth Beaver in 1825, Elizabeth Culp in 1850
    • Beery 1769-1842, son of Abraham and Mary Elizabeth Gochenauer, married to Mary Good in 1800
    • Beery 1766-1842, son of Nicholas and Anna Maria Keller, married to Nancy Geil in 1795
    • Beidler 1708-1810, married to Anna Meyer in 1735
    • Beighley, son of Peter Samuel and Mary Elizabeth Hawk, father of Ruth Eleanor
    • Beiler 1737-1804, son of Jacob and Verena Joder, married to Catherine Gisch in 1762
    • Beiler 1687, married to Verena Joder
    • Bell 1795-1870, son of Joseph and Mary Houston, married to Laura Sedlitz Bartlett in 1822
    • Bellinger ca 1850-1902, son of Luther V. and Rebecca Redding, married to Rebecca Anna Irvin in 1870
    • Bender 1821-1895, married to Mary Ann Hahn
    • Bennett 1691, son of Edward and Margery Willis, married to Esther Webb in 1718
    • Bennett 1651-1686, son of Henry and Lydia Perkins, with Sarah x
    • Bensel, with Sarah Milliken
    • Benson 1743-, son of Job and Mary Richardson, with Mary Meech
    • Benson 1734-1817, son of Jacob and Judah Tinklam, married to Lydia Thompson in 1760
    • Benson 1710-1801, son of Jacob and Experience Bryant, married to Judah Tinklam in 1736
    • Benson ca 1670-/1747, son of John and Elizabeth Marsh, married to Experience Bryant in 1711
    • Benton 1760-1843, son of Daniel and Mary Wheeler, married to Sarah Ladd in 1789
    • Benton 1729-1807, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Hinsdale, married to Hannah Slade in 1698
    • Benton 1698-1761, son of Samuel and Sarah Chatterton, married to Elizabeth Hinsdale in 1728
    • Bergen 1719-1781, son of Frederick and Geerytje Vechte, with Margaret Lane
    • Bergen /1653-1738, son of Hans and Sara Rapalje, married to Elsie Lubbertsen in 1677
    • Berkebile 1799-1891, son of Jacob and Catherine Baker, married to Mary Susanna Kyle in 1822
    • Berkebile 1775-1844, son of William and Elizabeth Boehm, married to Catherine Baker
    • Berkey 1811-1889, son of Jacob and Barbara Miller, with Anna Mary Custer
    • Berkey 1766-1862, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Blough, with Barbara Miller
    • Berkey ca 1738-1805, son of Christian and Catherine Saylor, married to Elizabeth Blough in 1755
    • Berkey ca 1711-1763, son of Leonard Burgi and Anna Catherine Facesh, with Elizabeth Mischler
    • Berlin †1846, married to Susanna Brinker
    • Berman, son of Chaim and Esther x
    • Bernoulli 1654-1705 Jacob Jacques
    • Bernoulli 1530-1582, married to Francina Cocx in 1559
    • Berrier 1794-1857, son of George and Susannah Sauer, married to Catherine Kellar in 1816
    • Berry 1789-1874, son of Jacob and Christine Garman, with Elizabeth A. Herring
    • Berry 1756-ca 1818, son of Peter and Anna Margaret Cabler, married to Christine Garman in 1779
    • Berry †1812, married to Lavina Cutler in 1800
    • Bertholf 1808-, son of John and Maria Bogert
    • Bethany 1774-1831, with X Higgins
    • Bethke, son of Younger, married to Anna Christina Frederich in 1777
    • Bibler 1842-1880, son of Christian and Susanna Curtis, married to Celestia Hoils in 1864, Sarah Wilson Crouch in 1869
    • Bibler 1822-1851, son of Jacob and Susannah Haus, married to Elizabeth Curtis in 1842
    • Bibler 1790-1855, son of Jacob and Catherine Hite, married to Susannah Haus in 1810
    • Bibler 1755-1821, married to Catherine Hite in 1775
    • Bickel 1754-1822, son of Ludwig Adam and Barbara Schweinhart, married to Elizabeth Schidtler
    • Biel 1747-1795/, with Maria Barbara Gerringer
    • Bigelow 1717-1800, son of Thomas and Mary Livermore, with Susanna Mead
    • Bigelow †1858, father of Catherine Scollay
    • Bigler 1752-1829, son of Marcus Mark and Maria Catherine Lease, married to Hannah Booher in 1779
    • Bingham 1834-, son of Erastus Willard and Lucinda Gates
    • Binkley ca 1773-1838, son of Johann Christian and Catharina Barbara Licklider
    • Bintz, with Anna x
    • Bischoff 1837-1874, married to Maria Jensen in 1862
    • Bishop 1773-1823, married to Eve Poisal in 1794
    • Bishop 1718-1784, married to Margaret Church
    • Bissett 1796-, son of Robert-François Bessett and Marie Fonteneau-DesMoulins, with Sarah Enochs
    • Black 1785, married to Margaret Sellers in 1810
    • Blackman 1721-1810, son of Adam and Ruth Beecher, married to Jemima Gilbert in 1746
    • Blackwell 1717-1780, son of Jacob and Mary Hallett, with Frances Sackett, Lydia Hallett in 1755
    • Blackwell 1692-1744, son of Robert and Mary Manningham, married to Mary Hallett in 1711
    • Blair 1767-1862, son of Jacob, with Margaret Walker
    • Blair 1740-, father of Jacob
    • Blaisdell 1787-1857, son of William A. and Lydia Robbins, married to Martha Patty Wheeler in 1809
    • Blaisdell 1782-1841, son of Jacob and Ruth Morse, married to Elizabeth Weaver
    • Blaisdell 1754-1831, son of Enoch and Mary Satterlee, married to Ruth Morse in 1778
    • Blaisdell 1731-, son of Daniel and Naomi Tewksbury
    • Blake 1815-, son of Joseph and Olive x
    • Blake 1775-, son of Andrew and Hannah Brintnall, married to Olive Harding in 1798
    • Blakeslee 1706-1767, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Lupton, married to Elizabeth Barnes in 1730
    • Blakeway ca 1583-1618/, with Katherine More
    • Blanchard 1724, son of Benjamin and Mary Abbott, married to Rebecca Lawrence
    • Blanchard, married to Mary Hazelton in 1814
    • Blazer 1834-1913, married to Christiana Grebe
    • Bledsoe 1762-1834, son of Jacob and Lomhannah Terrell, married to Sarah Sally Moore
    • Bledsoe 1724-1817, son of Abraham and Sarah Cave, married to Lomhannah Terrell in 1750
    • Blinken, married to Rose Finkelstein
    • Bliss 1785-1854, son of Jacob
    • Bliss 1739-1813, son of Abraham and Sarah Ormsbee, married to Mary Sherlock in 1790
    • Block, father of Eleazer
    • Bloss †1874, son of x, with Christina x
    • Blosser ca 1806-1860, son of George and Rebecca Garrison
    • Blosser 1778-1834, son of Peter and Magdalene Bear, married to Magdalena Shank in 1804
    • Blosser ca 1773-, son of John and Catherine Beery
    • Blough 1736-1810, son of Christian and Elizabeth Gastelli, married to Anna Marie Kauffman in 1756
    • Blount 1726-1789, son of Thomas and Anne Elizabeth Reading, with Barbara Gray
    • Blount 1690-1765, son of Thomas and Mary Perry, married to Joanna Spruill in 1746
    • Blum, son of Jeffery and Caridad x
    • Blystone 1820-1900, son of Isaac and Susannah Brookhauser
    • Blystone 1812-, son of Christian and Mary Brookhouser, married to Clarissa F. Rockwell in 1832
    • Boatwright 1765-1836, son of William and Mary Elbert, father of William Henry
    • Bock 1824-1892, married to Eva x in 1854
    • Boehm 1720-1804, son of Rudolph and Elisabeth Bachman, married to Barbara Fredligh
    • Boehm 1668-1759, married to Anna Maria Scherer in 1688
    • Boelter /1824-/1924, with Anna Knaack
    • Bogaert 1723-1777, son of Gysbert and Marretje Bergen, with Ann Stryker, Catrina Albertse
    • Bogart 1772-1823, son of Gilbert and Metje Brokaw, married to Mary Brokaw in 1792
    • Bogart 1687-1725, son of Jacob Corneliszen Bogaert and Jannetje Quackenbush, with Catalyntje Schuyler
    • Bohrer 1764-1837, son of Peter and Maria Margaret Lautenslager, married to Abigail Aumiller
    • Bois (du) 1719-1794, son of Barent and Jacomgntje du Bois, with Yonica Niewkirk
    • Bois (du) 1661-1745, son of Louis and Catherine Blanchan, with Lysbeth Varnoye, Gerritje Nieukirk in 1690
    • Bolen ca 1792-1859, married to Nancy Johns in 1814
    • Bomberger 1806-1888, son of John and Catharine Schaeffer, with Sallie Endress
    • Bonham 1749-1786, son of Jacob and Polly Warford, with Nancy Mason
    • Bonham ca 1743-, son of Amariah and Mary Drake
    • Bonham 1726-1798, son of Hezekiah and Martha Runyon, married to Polly Warford in 1748
    • Booe 1741-1815, married to Eva Catherine Kuhn, Eve Hainline
    • Booher 1794-, son of Casper and Phoebe Shaver, with Mary Booher
    • Booher 1777-1845, son of John Henry and Barbara Barnett
    • Boone 1822-1862, son of William and Penelope x, with Sarah Theresa Davison
    • Boone 1740-1814, son of Johann Diel Bohne and Anna Maria Dicker, married to Catherine x
    • Boone 1735-1780, son of Squire and Sarah Morgan
    • Bordine 1832-, son of Jacob and Christina Marlatt, married to Lucy Ann Smith in 1857
    • Bordine 1765-1836, son of Nicholas and Dinah Van Leuwe, married to Christina Marlatt
    • Borst 1724-1782, son of Jacob Henri and Maria Barbara Bellinger, married to Anna Elizabeth Reinhardt in 1748
    • Bossart 1808-1894, married to Eleanor LeMaster in 1843
    • Bosworth 1701-1761/, son of John and Sarah x
    • Bottom ca 1773-1841, son of William and Mary Sweeney, married to Mary Bridges in 1805
    • Bouverie (de) /1694-1761, married to Mary Clarke
    • Bowcock, with Sarah Nelson Barksdale
    • Bowen 1656-, son of Obadiah and Mary Clifton
    • Bowers ca 1834-, son of Jacob and Philapena x, married to Susannah Shellhart in 1856
    • Bowers 1815-1900, son of Jacob and Sophia Anna Fried, married to Sarah Hoffman in 1839
    • Bowers ca 1802-, with Philapena x
    • Bowers 1773-1854, married to Sophia Anna Fried in 1790
    • Bowker, son of Jonathan and Emma Dench
    • Bowman 1791-1874, son of Jacob and Mary Fox, with Sally Rockwell
    • Bowman 1763-1847, son of Simon and Mary Magadline Easter, married to Isabelle Lowry in 1788
    • Bowman 1759-1845, son of George Adam and Ann Mary Conrad, married to Mary Fox in 1786
    • Bowman 1738-1815, son of Jacob and Elizabeth x, with Elizabeth x
    • Bowman 1722-1770, son of Wendell and Anna x, married to Varena x in 1745
    • Bowman 1707-/1770, with Elizabeth x
    • Bowron 1803-1883, son of Jacob and Mary Fox, married to Mary Matilda Kellogg in 1848
    • Bowron 1775-, with Mary Fox
    • Boyer /1826-, son of Jacob and Magdalene Dreisbach
    • Boyer 1820-1891, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Lauck, married to Martha Jane Kirby in 1846
    • Boyer 1783-1852, son of Johannes and Anna Maria Lerch, married to Magdalene Dreisbach in 1808
    • Boyer 1782-1836, married to Elizabeth Lauck in 1805
    • Boyette 1755-ca 1844, with Lydia Thompson
    • Boynton 1818-1838, son of Moses and Hannah Lund
    • Boynton 1756-1775, son of John and Ruth Jewett
    • Boynton 1749-1749, son of John and Ruth Jewett
    • Brackett 1860..1864-, married to Rosa Belle Maish in 1882
    • Brackett 1760-1829, son of Joshua and Anne Libby
    • Brackett 1737-1737, son of Samuel and Sarah Emery
    • Bradbury 1729-, son of Thomas and Sarah Merrill
    • Bradbury 1710-/1797, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Stockman, married to Abigail Eaton in 1733
    • Bradbury 1677-1718, son of William and Rebecca Wheelwright, married to Elizabeth Stockman in 1698
    • Bradford 1813-1891, son of William, married to Margaret Elizabeth Burgess in 1833
    • Bradford 1777-1837, son of Benston and x Custis, married to Margaret Bell in 1806
    • Bradt, married to Cattherine Brooks
    • Bragonier 1772-1842, married to Elizabeth Hedrick in 1794
    • Brandegee 1729-, with Abigail Dunham
    • Braselton 1749-1835, son of John Brazelton and Mary Matilda Bridget Crawford, married to Hannah Green
    • Braswell 1738-1823, son of William and Margaret x, with Mary x
    • Brazelton 1770-1852, son of William and Sarah Rachel Shepard, married to Rachel Armstrong in 1795
    • Bream 1771-1835, son of Henry, married to Maria Catharine Pfleiger
    • Breitbart 1874-1956, with Sarah Schneider
    • Brenneman 1796-1865, son of Abraham and Magdalena Shenk, with Mary Beery, Caroline Ogden
    • Brenneman 1753-1838, with Anna Mayer
    • Brewer ca 1801-1880/, with Jerusha Westover
    • Brewer ca 1774-/1841, married to Delilah Zane in 1798
    • Brewer 1684-, son of Jacobus Adamse Brouwer and Annetje Wilhelmse Bogardus, married to Petronella de la Montayne in 1709
    • Brewster 1742-1823, son of Peter and Mary Lee, with Delia Taylor
    • Briggs 1745-1818, son of George and Sarah Wilkinson, married to Sarah Cheney in 1767
    • Briggs ca 1742-, married to Freegift Saunders in 1767
    • Briggs 1739-, son of Seth and Hannah Whitaker
    • Brinckerhoff 1714-1758, son of Derick Abramse and Aeltje Van Kouwenhoven, married to Elizabeth Van Lent in 1738
    • Brinker 1727-1798, son of Andreas and Regula Hester Herter, married to Susannah Hinkle in 1755
    • Brinkerhoff 1639-, son of Joris Dircksen Brinckerhoff and Susannah Dubbels
    • Bronson 1818-, son of Chester A. and Amy Bacon, married to Lucy Wheeler
    • Bronson 1641-1708, son of John and Frances Hills, married to Mary Andrews in 1688
    • Broomall 1768-, son of Daniel and Martha Talbot
    • Brouwer /1721-1806, son of Adolphus Nicolaes and Jannitje Ferdon, married to Elyse Hickok in 1747
    • Brown 1862-1941, married to Eva Brown
    • Brown 1779-1854, son of Henry and Marie Salome, married to Elizabeth Ulery in 1800
    • Brown 1775-1843, son of Abraham and Mary Hardemon, married to Catherine Roseman in 1802
    • Brown 1735-, son of John and Hannah Elwell
    • Brown 1726-1793, son of Nathaniel and Anna Brush, married to Hannah Webb in 1755
    • Brown 1653-1740, son of John and Sarah Walker, married to Sarah Brookings in 1682
    • Brown †1769, son of Nathaniel and Judith Perkins, with Sarah Burnham
    • Browning 1839-1864, son of John S. and Martha Ann O'Neal
    • Browning ca 1730-1776, son of Francis and Elizabeth Lloyd, married to Elizabeth Bywaters in 1758
    • Brownstein 1895..1896-, married to Esther Lupinski in 1920
    • Brubaker 1799-1863, son of Henry and Elizabeth Christina Flora, married to Susanna Grisso in 1820
    • Brubaker 1716-1773, son of Hans and Mary Nissley, married to Maria Anna Hostetler
    • Bruchmann 1830-1915, married to Christina Scherer
    • Brugh 1807-1859, son of Andrew and Mary Deado, with Lydia Spangler
    • Brugh 1752-1828, son of Hermanus and Agnes Cathrina Meinhardt, with Sophia Trimmer
    • Brumbaugh 1765-, son of Johann Jacob and Mary Elizabeth Angle
    • Bruns, son of Brian and Jennifer x
    • Brush 1669-1731, son of Thomas and Rebecca Conkling, married to Mary Rogers
    • Bryant 1811-1869, son of James Richardson and Elizabeth Gemima Dillard, married to Julia Ann Scroggins
    • Bryant 1714-1781, son of David and Hannah Stover, married to Abigail Newton in 1744
    • Buck 1732, son of Enoch and Mary Beebe
    • Buckle /1688-, son of Christopher and Sarah Foster
    • Bucknam 1727-, son of Joses and Phebe Tuttle
    • Bucknam 1709-, son of Joses and Hannah Peabody
    • Buckwalter 1694-1761, son of Francis and Mary Mellinger, married to Anna Maria x in 1719
    • Buddinger, with Julie Ann Huffman
    • Budinger 1877-1939, son of Jacob and Annie Becker, married to Selma Krull in 1906
    • Budinger 1842-1907, with Annie Becker
    • Buhr 1805-1848, married to Maria Neufeld in 1828
    • Bull 1757-ca 1803, son of Edmund and Susannah Lyon, with Sarah Love
    • Bull 1756-1830, son of John and Hannah Ruff, married to Elizabeth Walker in 1784
    • Bull 1731-1798, son of Jacob and Rachel Warden, married to Renis Bussey in 1752
    • Bull 1683..1686-1756, married to Rachel Warden in 1716
    • Bullard 1642-, son of George and Beatrice Hall
    • Bumpas 1644-1720, son of Edward and Hannah Annable, married to Elizabeth Banks in 1677
    • Bunce ca 1715-, son of John and Abigail Sanford, married to Martha x in 1740
    • Bunn 1864-1926, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Jane Ferguson, married to Mildred Jeffress in 1913
    • Bunn 1830-1909, married to Lydia Greene in 1861
    • Bunn 1814-1897, son of Henry and Mary Elizabeth Sigler, married to Elizabeth Jane Ferguson in 1851
    • Bunn 1770-1850, son of John and Elizabeth Baer, married to Jane Scott
    • Bunn 1736-1808, son of Matthew and Esther x, married to Maria Elizabetha Hohenschilt
    • Burdg 1783-1862, son of Jacob and Judith Smith, with Miriam Mathews
    • Burdg 1743-/1797, son of Joseph Burdge and Sarah Morris, with Judith Smith
    • Burdick 1776-1842, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Tanner, married to Mary Elizabeth West in 1801
    • Burditt 1707, son of Thomas and Mary Sargent
    • Burge ca 1761-, son of Samuel, with Mary Minor
    • Burgess ca 1782-, son of Gideon and Dorcas Thornton
    • Burgess 1717-1768, son of Thomas and Martha Wilbore, married to Susannah Williston in 1739
    • Burgess 1712-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hopkins
    • Burgess 1680-, son of John and Mary Worden
    • Burgess 1632-, son of Thomas and Dorothy Phippen, married to Mary Nye in 1660
    • Burgess, with Ruth Wood
    • Burghardt 1766-1832 Jacob Jake
    • Burgoon 1747-1838, son of Johannes Jacobus and Elizabeth Goode Calloway, married to Prudence Ann Baker
    • Burleigh 1720-1776/, son of John and Mary Eastman, with Abigail x
    • Burner 1724-1790, married to Magdalena Bumgardner in 1750
    • Burnet 1779-1853, son of William and Mary Camp, with Rebecca Wallace
    • Burnham 1782-1805, son of Elijah and Abina Bowen
    • Burnham 1682-1773, son of John and Elizabeth Wells, married to Mehitable Perkins in 1704
    • Burruss 1714-1778, son of Jacob and Mary Bibb, married to Martha Harris in 1739
    • Burruss 1681-1755, married to Mary Bibb
    • Burstein, married to Anna Kaplan
    • Burton 1688-1770, son of Isaac and Hannah x, married to Mary Herrick in 1729
    • Burton, with Martha Caine
    • Bush 1788-1853, with Harriet Mather
    • Bushman 1795-1860, son of John and Barbara Fishell, married to Martha Halstead in 1815
    • Bushman ca 1771-1825, son of John Henry and Maria Barbara Trout, with Catherine McDaniel
    • Bushong, son of David and Mariah Elizabeth Akard
    • Butcher 1786-1864, married to Hannah Abigail Beverly in 1812, Arta Dotson in 1821
    • Butler 1718-, son of John and Elizabeth Wilson
    • Butterfield 1783-1847, son of James Acton and Catherine Harriet Runyan, married to Polly Frederick
    • Butterfield 1689-1725, son of Joseph and Lydia Ballard, married to Phebe Foster in 1713
    • Buys 1664-1690, son of Jan Cornelius and Femmetje Seales, with Marietta Joris Jacobsen
    • Byerly 1799-1855, son of John Francis and Magdalene Harmon
    • Byerly 1762-1858, son of Hans Andreas Andrew and Phoebe Gulden, married to Anna Elizabeth Harmon
  • C
    • Cadwallader 1735-, son of Jacob and Magdelen Lukens Conrad, with Phebe Radcliffe
    • Cadwallader 1713-1779, son of John and Mary Cassel, married to Magdelen Lukens Conrad in 1733
    • Cadwell 1709-1765, son of Edward and Deborah Bunce, with Ann Osborn
    • Cagle 1770-1838, son of John and Mary x, married to Catherine x
    • Cagle 1755-1845, son of David Johan Theobald, father of Charles
    • Caldwell 1810, married to Mary Ann Patch in 1833
    • Cale 1791-1885, married to Rachel Jenkins in 1819
    • Cale, with Rebecca x
    • Campbell 1800-1881, son of Roelof and Elizabeth Stewart, married to Elizabeth Struble in 1821
    • Campbell 1750-1846, son of William and Elizabeth Demaree, married to Aeltje Westervelt in 1774
    • Canfield 1765-1838, son of Abraham and Sarah Seeley
    • Carle 1707-1769, married to Rebecca Stites
    • Carman 1785-1870, son of Jacob and Rachel Weeks, married to Mahala Golden
    • Carman 1747-1814, son of Adam and Philadelphia Titus, with Rachel Weeks
    • Carper 1800-1833, son of William and Margaret Ritter, with Margaret Ann Windle
    • Carper 1748-1829, son of Nikolaus and Margaretha Barbara Marsteller, married to Mary Ester Peck
    • Carr 1772-1826, married to Margaret Mallow in 1796
    • Carr 1754-1836, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Maxfield, with Elizabeth Hart
    • Carter 1769-1851, married to Tryphena Dayton
    • Carter 1745-1831, son of Jacob and Mary Barnes, married to Mary Hitchcock in 1767
    • Carter 1716-1796, son of Jacob and Dorcas Tyler, married to Mary Barnes in 1744
    • Carter 1714-1797, son of Moore and Jane Kindred, married to Sarah Hannah Middleton in 1735
    • Carter 1708-1781, son of Joseph and Sarah Robinette, married to Hannah Roman in 1741
    • Carter ca 1677-, son of John, married to Dorcas Tyler in 1712
    • Carver ca 1666-, son of X
    • Carver †1760, with Sarah Townsend
    • Case 1702-1763, son of Joseph and Anna Eno, married to Abigail Barber in 1728
    • Cassel 1786-1878, son of Valentine and Mary Margaretha Wilfong, with Nancy McLaughlin
    • Cassel 1717-1789, son of Peter and Catherine Elizabeth Hubert, married to Sowege Pekoi Shawnee in 1736
    • Castle 1749-1848, son of Jacob Cassel and Sowege Pekoi Shawnee, married to Mary Shane in 1769
    • Castner 1717-1765, son of Johannis Georgius and Naomi Hepburn, married to Eliza Jane Hann
    • Casto 1828-1905, son of Jonathan and Magdalene Wetherholt, married to Celia B. Winter in 1854
    • Catlin 1727-1802, son of Benjamin and Margaret Kellogg, married to Hannah Phelps in 1756
    • Caylor, with Nancy Chitwood
    • Cayton 1741-1808, married to Margaret Huffman
    • Cechota 1867-1953, married to Mary Tumpach in 1889
    • Chamberlain 1692-1771, son of Jacob and Experience French, married to Susanna Stone
    • Chamberlain 1686-1761, son of Jacob and Mary Child, married to Sarah Payson in 1711
    • Chamberlain 1657-1712, son of William and Rebecca Shelly Addington, married to Experience French
    • Chamberlain 1657-1712, son of Edmund and Mary Turner, married to Mary Child in 1684
    • Chancellor 1853-1929, son of Levi and Delilah Beatty
    • Chancellor 1823-, son of Mary Heath
    • Chandler 1781-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Walton, with Fanny Walton
    • Chaney 1827-1878, son of John and Elizabeth Blair, with Anna Hutchins
    • Chaney ca 1713-1801, son of Charles Cheney and Anne Jones, married to Sarah Midkiff
    • Chapin 1762-1835, son of John and Rhoda Albee, with Hannah Brooks
    • Chargo, with Catherine Herring
    • Charles 1707-1776, married to Mary Davis
    • Chase 1790-1856, son of Aquila and Anna Moulton, married to Elizabeth Sprague
    • Chase ca 1728-, son of Phineas and Desire Wing
    • Chase 1690..1695-1754, son of John and Lydia Challis, with Johanna Davis
    • Chase 1647-1734, son of William and Elizabeth Holder, married to Mary Hall
    • Cheever 1794-1876, son of Joseph and Sarah Low, married to Lydia Sweetser in 1818
    • Chipman 1695-1741, son of Samuel and Sarah Cobb, married to Abigail Fuller in 1721, Bethia Thomas in 1724
    • Chrisman ca 1731-1809, son of Jacob and Magdalena Hite, married to Magdalena McDonald in 1757
    • Chrisman 1706-1778, married to Magdalena Hite in 1730
    • Clapper 1768-1811, son of Emanuel Hermanus and Catherine Kephart, married to Eleanor Buzzard
    • Clark 1803..1804-, with Celia x
    • Clark 1785-1860, son of Jonathan and Aeltje Westfall, married to Sarah Webb
    • Clark 1668-1754, son of Abraham Clarke and Bridget x, with Ethalannah Burton
    • Clark, with Alice Davie
    • Clemens 1704-1782, son of Gerhard and Anna Reiff, married to Barbara Clemmer
    • Clement 1678-1739, son of James and Jane Rawlin, married to Ann Harrison
    • Clements 1709-1759, son of Ezekiel and Mary Rosamond McAtee, married to Mary Campbell
    • Clemmer, with Susannah Blosser
    • Cleveland ca 1750-1818/, son of William and Rachel Warren, with Charity Parmley
    • Cleyck, with Sarah Puten
    • Clifford 1803-, son of Isaac, with Sally x
    • Clifford 1714-1790, son of Zachariah and Mehitable Smith, married to Elizabeth Locke in 1750
    • Clifford 1679-1715, married to Elizabeth Mayhew in 1700
    • Clinard 1756-1840, son of Johann Philip Kleinert and Catharine Sauters, married to Katherine Hinkle
    • Cline 1811-, married to Mary Ann Wheeler in 1830
    • Cline, with Nancy Fuller
    • Cloete 1738-1801, married to Johanna Catharina Kruger in 1759
    • Close 1805-1860, son of Joseph and Rachel Moffett, married to Margaret Frye in 1830
    • Closson ca 1780-, son of Richard and Charity Shipman
    • Clute 1698-, son of Frederick and Francyntje Dumont, married to Maria Brouwer in 1727
    • Clute 1682-, son of Johannes and Bata Van Slichtenhorst, married to Geertruy Van Vranken in 1707
    • Clute, father of Johannes
    • Clutter 1755-, with C. E. McElivie
    • Cobb 1783-1854, son of John and Anna White, with Mary Torrey
    • Cockley 1801-1882, married to Elizabeth Snyder
    • Cockrell 1811, married to Sarah Ann Carpenter in 1841
    • Coffin 1885-1963, son of Abraham and Adelia Aldrich, with Elgia Lawrence
    • Coffin 1764-1828, son of William and Hepsibah Barney, married to Eliza Norton in 1785
    • Coffman, with Catherine Bear Krause
    • Cogan ca 1851-1952, son of Phillip and Margaret Hoover, married to Mary A. Butz in 1877, Mary Ann Smith in 1880
    • Cogan 1832-1910, son of Jacob and Lydia Sells, married to Angeline Clark in 1855
    • Cogan 1785..1795-, son of John and Catherine x, married to Lydia Sells in 1813, Betsey Lain in 1844
    • Cogswell 1727-1805, son of William and Mary Cogswell, married to Elisabeth Eveleth in 1748
    • Cohen, married to Sarah x
    • Colby 1791-, son of Nathan and Sarah Barnard
    • Colby 1772-, son of Jacob and Sarah Merrill
    • Colby 1739-1813..1816, son of Zaccheus and Mary Eastman, married to Sarah Merrill in 1764
    • Colby 1688-1739, son of Thomas and Hannah Rowell, married to Hannah Hunt, Elizabeth Elliott in 1724
    • Cole 1795-1871, son of Jacob and Sarah Gorton, married to Arvilla Nichols in 1828
    • Cole 1775-1849, son of Jacob and Rachel Resse- Hurse, married to Sarah Gorton in 1794
    • Cole †1846, with Rachel Resse- Hurse
    • Coleman 1748-1828, with Sarah McCulloch
    • Coletti ca 1852-, father of Concetta Katherine
    • Collins 1775-1836, married to Lucy Hendricks
    • Collins 1772-1847, son of Jacob and Mary Ellsworth, with Phebe Stuthard
    • Collins 1740..1749-, son of John and Jane Major, with Mary Ellsworth
    • Colson ca 1668-1727, son of John and Susannah Hicks, married to Mary Davis in 1692
    • Colton /1739-1769, son of Isaac and Esther Marshfield, married to Rachel Marshfield in 1764
    • Colton /1733-1734, son of Isaac and Esther Marshfield
    • Colyer 1740-, son of John Collier and Magdalena Quackenbush, married to Maretje Van Alstyne in 1761
    • Comer 1827-1911, son of Jacob Len and Elizabeth Anna Meadows, with Anna Elizabeth Meadows
    • Comfort 1860-1925, son of Edmund and Delilah Conklin, married to Lavinia Belle Person in 1887
    • Comfort 1812-, son of Edward and Lavinia Morgan, married to Zilla Ann McCann in 1835
    • Commings 1717-1814, married to Mary Marble in 1740
    • Compton 1681-1753, son of William and Mary Bowne, married to Elizabeth Rhea
    • Conkle 1790-1855, son of Johan Michael Kunkle and Eva Maria Kobel, married to Betsey Weaver in 1814
    • Conklin 1787-1875, son of Abraham and Anna Hilliker, married to Orra Payne in 1818
    • Conkling 1668-1715, son of Jacob and Mary Youngs, married to Abigail Case in 1706
    • Conkling 1640-1697, son of John and Elizabeth Allsaebrook, married to Mary Youngs in 1667
    • Conrow 1805-, with Sarah Jane Hathaway
    • Cook ca 1761-/1830, son of Jacob Koch and Anna Maria x, married to Maria Barbara Ziegel in 1781
    • Cook 1706-1800, son of Josiah and Mary Godfrey, married to Mercy Young in 1730
    • Cooke 1725-1808, son of Jacob and Phebe Hall, married to Phebe Lindley in 1750
    • Cooke 1691-1753, son of Jacob and Lydia Miller, married to Phebe Hall in 1716
    • Cooke 1652-1747, son of Jacob and Damaris Hopkins, married to Lydia Miller in 1681
    • Cooke ca 1618-1674, son of Francis and Hester Mahieu, married to Damaris Hopkins in 1646, Elizabeth Lettice in 1669
    • Cool 1726-1787, son of Barent Theunisen and Christina Doolhagen, married to Sara Demarest in 1753
    • Cool 1703-1735, son of Leendert and Annetjen Decker, with Sarah Davenport
    • Cooley 1847-, son of Jacob and Theodocia Reynolds, married to Emeline x in 1868
    • Cooley ca 1809-/1880, with Theodocia Reynolds
    • Coon 1807-1835, married to Anna Hubbard in 1830
    • Cooper 1878..1879-, son of William and Gertrude Ashbaugh
    • Cooper ca 1822-, married to Ann Jane Underwood in 1850
    • Cooper 1811-1895, son of Thomas Council, married to Catherine Beaty in 1840
    • Cooperider 1805-1883, son of John and Charlotte Bach, married to Elizabeth Swinehart in 1833
    • Copeland 1750-1815, son of Benjamin and Anne Ralston, with Ann Henton
    • Corey 1754-1837, son of John and Hannah Smith, married to Matilda Walker in 1779
    • Corey 1707-, son of John and Elizabeth Griggs
    • Corey 1688-, son of Thomas and Abigail Gould
    • Corey 1645-1706, married to Ann Tuthill
    • Corfman 1838-, son of Conrad and Mary Riegel
    • Corley 1786-, married to Margaret Brown in 1811
    • Corlies 1715-1767, son of George and Deborah Hance, married to Sarah White in 1737
    • Cornell 1669-1758, son of Richard and Elizabeth Jessup, married to Hester Paine in 1698
    • Cornwell 1682-1767, son of Jacob and Mary White
    • Cornwell 1681-1681, son of Jacob and Mary White
    • Cornwell 1646-1708, son of William Cornwall and Mary Bull, married to Mary White
    • Corson 1760-, son of Jacob and Charity Stillwell, married to Sarah Johnson in 1797
    • Corson ca 1719-1803, son of Jacob and Naomi x, married to Charity Stillwell in 1750
    • Corson ca 1687-/1756, son of John and Mary Eliase Daws, with Naomi x
    • Cossart 1701-1772, son of Anthony and Elizabeth Tymensen Valentine, married to Anna Cox
    • Cottrell 1753-1808, married to Rhoda Powell
    • Coulson 1754-1811, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Payne, married to Elizabeth Jennings
    • Councilman, married to Polly Gates in 1820
    • Countryman 1765-1803, son of George and Rachel Milhaus, married to Mary Elizabeth Sweitzer in 1788
    • Countryman 1716, son of Johannes Frederick and Maria Barbara Simon, father of George
    • Countryman, son of George Henry and Anna Marie Barbara Ridenour, with Margaretha Meyer
    • Courtright 1775-1826, son of Jacob Kortright and Femmete Phoebe Dennemarken, married to Susannah Hegelin
    • Covert 1787-1869, son of Luke and Cornelia Van Zandt
    • Cowgill 1710-1735, son of Ralph and Susanna Pancoast
    • Cox 1870-, with Sara x
    • Cox 1765-1838, son of Benjamin and Martha Garretson, married to Hannah Elizabeth Moffett
    • Cox 1725-1798, son of Charles Jacob and Elizabeth Merryman, married to Elizabeth Gain in 1744
    • Cozad 1723-1812, son of Jacob Cossart and Anna Cox, married to Elizabeth Sutton
    • Cozart 1790-1858, married to Nancy Johnston in 1812
    • Cozzens 1692-, son of Abraham and Mary Eames
    • Crabtree ca 1802-1855, son of John and Jemima Cook, married to Elizabeth Travis in 1820
    • Crabtree 1760-1846, son of William and Hannah Lyon Whitaker, married to Mary Price in 1786
    • Craig 1869-1956, son of James A. and Narcissa Rape, married to Mary Carolyn Carrie Achenbach in 1905
    • Craig 1749-1800, married to Mary West in 1767
    • Cramblett 1751-1837, son of Jacob Cramlick and Amelia x, married to Eliza Chambers in 1779
    • Cramer 1832-1896, with Lucinda Dias
    • Cramlick /1721-1800, married to Amelia x in 1745
    • Crapsey 1767-1832, son of Hans Uldrich Krebser and Anna Maria Schalen, married to Anna Griffith in 1786
    • Craver ca 1780-, with Elizabeth Leatherman
    • Crispel 1762-, son of Petrus and Leah Roosa, married to Maria Schoonmaker in 1787
    • Crispin 1751-1848, son of Joshua, married to Ann Chubb in 1781
    • Criteser 1809-1880, son of John and Mary Wyckoff, married to Nancy Gartin in 1831
    • Croes, with Charlotte Christiana Feigart
    • Croninger 1809-1900, son of Joseph and Barbara Speace, married to Sarah Ann Dodge in 1832
    • Cronkheit 1737-1796, son of Theunis and Antje Van Tassel, married to Anna Ferguson in 1755
    • Cronkhite 1728, married to Margaret Richard
    • Crooks 1815, married to Nancy M. Roberts
    • Crossthwaite 1730-1807, married to Mary Brockman in 1764
    • Crouse 1768-1840, married to Sarah Edwards
    • Crowell 1797-1885, son of Samuel and Margaret Sell, with Rachel Crowell
    • Crowl, son of Michael Grauel and Barbara Young
    • Crowl, son of Michael and Mary Elizabeth Haines
    • Crowninshield 1770-1808, son of George and Mary Derby, married to Sarah Gardner in 1796
    • Crum ca 1788-1857, son of John and Catherine Oldhance, with Ann Nancy Kedore
    • Cuddeback 1789-1852, son of Abraham A. and Janneke DeWitt, with Elizabeth DeWitt
    • Cuddeback ca 1670-1767/, son of James Caudebec, married to Margaret Provoost in 1695
    • Culp 1801..1802-, with Margaret Stallsmith
    • Culp 1786-1831, son of Henry and Dorotha x, married to Mary Lamb in 1807
    • Culp 1782-1860, married to Nancy Bowen in 1814
    • Cummings ca 1871-, son of James and Amanda x
    • Cummings 1700-1762, married to Elizabeth Eddy in 1736
    • Cummings 1695-1776, son of Abraham and Sarah Wright, with Eleanor x
    • Cummings, with Mary Franklin
    • Cummins 1700-1762, married to Huldah Coolidge in 1733
    • Currier 1749-, son of Samuel and Hannah Morrill, with Hannah Morrill
    • Currier 1701-1742, son of Samuel and Dorothy Foote, married to Mary Barnard in 1724
    • Curtis, son of James and Nancy Mast, with Hannah Mast
    • Cushing 1695-1777, son of Matthew and Jael Jacob, married to Mary Chauncey in 1739
    • Cushman 1720-1796, son of Samuel and Fear Corser, married to Elizabeth Read in 1741
    • Custer 1790-, son of Emanuel and Anna Maria Fedele
    • Custer 1782-1830, son of George Ball and Susannah Long, married to Elizabeth Leatherman in 1805
    • Custer 1750, son of Arnold and Bridget Strauder
    • Cutler 1778-1865, son of Benjamin and Mary Cozad, with Nancy Ann Rowan
  • D
    • Daily, with Sarah Converse
    • Damon 1746-1821, son of David and Esther Gowling
    • Dana 1721-1794, son of Jacob and Abigail Adams, married to Patience x in 1746
    • Dana 1699-1791, son of Jacob and Patience Sabin, married to Abigail Adams in 1720
    • Dana 1655-1698, son of Richard and Anne Bullard, married to Patience Sabin in 1673
    • Dana, married to Martha Smith in 1756
    • Danforth 1698-1754, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Parker, married to Rebecca Patten in 1719
    • Danner 1793-1844, son of Philip and Margaret Muhlheim, married to Anna M. Slusser in 1822
    • Danner 1781-1835, married to Katherine Cullers in 1806
    • Danner 1727-, son of Michael and Anna Bend, with Elizabeth Bechtol
    • Dantz 1812-1892, married to Harriett Love
    • Davenport 1732-1792, son of Humphrey and Elizabeth Hyler, married to Wyntje Van der Hoef in 1763
    • Davis 1797-1880/, married to Betsey Biggerstaff in 1815
    • Davis 1795-1865, son of Benjamin and Hannah Hannum, married to Mary Stuart Kearr in 1818
    • Davis ca 1793-, son of Jacob and Deborah Tuttle
    • Davis 1792-1859, son of John and Hannah Hall, married to Anna Davis in 1815
    • Davis 1769-1828, son of Jacob and Mary S. Davis, married to Prudence S. Maxson in 1787
    • Davis ca 1760-, with Deborah Tuttle
    • Davis 1748-1793, son of James and Judith Maxson, married to Mary S. Davis in 1769
    • Davis 1741-1814, son of Edward and Abigail Learned, married to Rebecca Davis in 1765
    • Davis 1640-1685, married to Elizabeth Bennett in 1661
    • Dayton 1657-1705, son of Samuel and Wilhelmina Montauk, married to Ruth Diament
    • De Veaux ca 1664-, son of Nicolas de Veaux and Susanne Francois, married to Caroline Hunt in 1705
    • DeForest 1791-, son of Peter and Piertje Van Alstyne
    • DeForest /1737-, son of David and Abigail Van Alstyne, married to Tryntje Bratt in 1756
    • DeGraw, with Sophia Dutton
    • DeTar 1827-1886, son of Phillip and Catherine Seigfried, married to Elizabeth Anna Thomas in 1855
    • DeTar 1741-1818, married to Mary Huckleberry in 1785
    • DeWalt 1798-1877, son of Philip and Eva x, married to Catherine Lentz in 1825
    • DeWitt ca 1790-1863, son of Henry and Ann Orr, married to Mary Ann Joseph in 1820
    • DeWitt 1785-1859, son of Henry and Hannah Dean
    • DeWitt 1736-1802, son of Jacob and Heyltje Van Campen, married to Lea Cortright in 1759
    • DeWitt 1691-1748, son of Andries and Jannetje Myndertse, married to Heyltje Van Campen
    • DeWitt 1670-1753/, son of Tjerck Claessen Nicholas and Barbara Andriesse Luycazsen, married to Grietje Vernooy in 1696
    • DeWitt 1616-, father of William
    • DeWitt 1589-, son of Jan and Jacomina Van Barestijne
    • Dean 1747-1831, son of Jonathan and Susannah West, married to Nancy Loveall
    • Deaner 1836-1911, married to Elizabeth Fahler in 1858
    • Deardorff 1858-1935, son of Silas and Cynthia Ann Hamilton
    • Deardorff 1781-1856, son of Peter and Christina Anna Swyer, married to Elizabeth Lesh in 1811
    • Dearinger 1787-1873, son of Michael and Catharine Cogville, married to Nancy Cook in 1815
    • Deck 1814-1882, married to Fannie Jane Wilson
    • Deck, married to Mary Kemm in 1872
    • Deckard 1791-1878, son of Johannes Jacob and Mary Elizabeth Vance, with Sallie Hildenborg
    • Decker /1671-ca 1761, son of Jan Gerritsen and Grietjen Hendrick Westercamp, married to Annetje Cortright in 1695
    • Degroff 1837, son of Jacob and Maria Moore, married to Catherine A. Cook
    • Degroff 1814-1900, son of Abraham and Johanna Haltzhart, married to Maria Moore
    • Dehm, son of Michael J. and Elizabeth Terese Beier
    • Delameter 1762-1828, son of John and Maria Kipp, married to Elizabeth Dorr in 1786
    • Delk 1820-, son of Robert and Nancy Hutto, married to Elizabeth S. Chitty in 1860
    • Delker 1835-1902, married to Christiana Brimier in 1864
    • Dellinger 1750-1831, son of Johan Valentine and Magdalena x, married to Sarah Smothers
    • Demarest 1723-, son of Benjamin and Elisabeth de Groot, father of Johannes
    • Deming 1757-, son of Moses and Sarah Chloe Norton
    • Deming 1689-1771, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Gilbert, married to Dinah Churchill in 1709
    • Deming 1670-, son of John and Mary Mygatt, married to Elizabeth Edwards in 1695
    • Denea 1834-1897, married to Katherine Winter in 1855
    • Dengler, with Anna Margaretha Catharina Frantz
    • Dennie ca 1828-, with Eva Schaffer
    • Dennis 1720-, son of John and Elinor x
    • Dennis 1691-1754, son of Samuel and Increase Lippincott, with Clemence Woodward
    • Denton 1760-1839, married to Mary French in 1784
    • Derrick 1785-1849, son of Jacob and Cristenah Eyhinger, with Barbara Catherine Nichols
    • Derrick ca 1784-1852, son of John Melchior and Anna Barbara Kelly, with Nancy Anna Meetze
    • Derrick 1762-1829, son of Jacob, married to Cristenah Eyhinger in 1783
    • Derrick 1733-, son of Davie, father of Jacob
    • Derrick, with Rachel Force
    • Detweiler 1790-1868, son of Christian and Barbara Fisher, married to Elizabeth Hartzler in 1815
    • Detweiler 1789-, son of Jacob and Maria Margaretha Harley
    • Detweiler 1755-1815, son of Johannes and Anna Reiff, with Maria Margaretha Harley
    • Detweiler ca 1713-1786, son of Hans Gregorius and Anna Susanna Reiff, married to Neltjen Kolb in 1738
    • Detweiler ca 1710-, married to Frene Berk in 1727
    • Detzel 1840, married to Regina Kollman
    • Deusler 1768-1841, son of Jacob and Anna x, with Elizabeth Smith
    • Deusler 1730-, son of Hans Duesler and Cathrina x, with Anna x
    • Dierdorff 1790-1868, son of Andrew and Margaret March, with Rebecca Leas
    • Dietrich 1783-1833, son of Johann Friederich and Maria Magdalena Schneider, married to Dorothea DeRohne in 1803
    • Dietrich 1773-1819, with Anna Magdalena Hammon
    • Dillman 1745-1819, married to Margaret Lehman
    • Dilworth 1724-1809, son of Richard and Ann Marle, married to Elizabeth Nanna in 1750
    • Dingley 1727-1799, son of Jacob and Mary Holmes, married to Desire Phillips in 1748
    • Dingley 1703-1772, son of John and Sarah Porter, married to Mary Holmes in 1727
    • Dingley 1642-1691, son of John and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Newton in 1668
    • Dingman ca 1808-, married to Mahala D. Peck in 1835
    • Dively 1734-ca 1780, with Anna Maria x
    • Dix 1727-1790, son of Leonard and Abigail Gibbs
    • Dixon, son of Alex and Jeanine Elliott
    • Dockstader ca 1755-1832, son of Henry and Sarah x, with Lea x
    • Dodder, father of Henry
    • Dodge 1787-1869, son of William and Hannah Dodge Goldsmith, married to Rebeckah Lee in 1807
    • Dodge 1765-1814, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Crowell, married to Mary Corning in 1788
    • Dodge 1715-1792, son of William and Prudence Fairfield, married to Sarah Hubbard in 1736, Martha Perkins, Elizabeth Crowell in 1752
    • Doelger 1845-1896, son of Georg Joseph and Anne Mary Hoffman, with Louisa Woerner
    • Dolson 1800, married to Critty Hall
    • Dooley 1865-1934, son of Jacob and Margaret Wakefield, married to Hannah Christine Danielson in 1886
    • Dooley 1824-1867, son of Thomas Martin and Hannah Stader, married to Margaret Wakefield
    • Dooley ca 1755-1842, son of Henry B. and Martha Patty Anderson, married to Elizabeth Bush in 1779
    • Doolittle 1796-, son of Daniel and Abigail Johnson, married to Ester Tuttle in 1823
    • Doremus 1747-ca 1826, son of Cornelis Joris and Saartje Reyersen, married to Neeltje Pier in 1788
    • Dorman 1688-, son of Ephraim and Mary x
    • Doss 1762, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wright, father of Peter
    • Doubleday 1760-1833, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Phelps
    • Doughty 1671-1737, son of Elias and Sarah Frances Whitehead, with Amy Whitehead
    • Dow 1784-1864, son of Israel and Olive Abbott, married to Judith Bartlett in 1809
    • Dow 1781-1866, son of Moses and Fannie Molyneaux, married to Elizabeth Conger in 1808
    • Dow ca 1757-, son of Joseph and Naomi Carr
    • Dowd 1725-/1777, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Cornwell
    • Dowd 1692-1735, son of John Doud and Mary Bartlett, married to Elizabeth Cornwell in 1716
    • Downard 1775-1853, son of William Anderson and Mary McCarty, married to Mary Polly Glenn in 1800
    • Downhour 1792-1866, son of John and Margaret x, married to Elizabeth Binkley in 1814
    • Drake 1732-, son of John and Martha Oldfield, married to Helen x in 1757
    • Dreisbach 1794-1825, son of Jacob and Anna Margaret Bieber, married to Magdalena Bleam in 1818
    • Dreisbach 1759-1817, son of Simon and Maria Dorothea Dies, married to Anna Margaret Bieber in 1783
    • Du Trieux 1645-1709, son of Phillipe Anton du Trieux and Susannah DuChesne, with Lysbet Post
    • Duarte Nuñes da Costa 1514-1576, son of Fernão Lourenço Curiel y Guiomar da Costa and Filipa Nuñes, married to Gracia Nuñes Vitoria in 1531
    • Duck 1725-1796, son of Timothy and Sarah Bradford, married to Sarah Lee
    • Duckett 1714-1764, son of Richard and Charity Jacob, married to Sarah Odell
    • Duckworth 1780-1842, son of Jacob and Sarah Charity Rogers, married to Annie Welborn in 1802
    • Duckworth 1742-1787, son of Joseph and Esther Ong, married to Sarah Charity Rogers
    • Duffield 1744-1815, son of Jacob and Hannah Leech, married to Mary Addis in 1767
    • Duffield 1724-1774, son of Thomas and Phoebe Chamberlin, married to Hannah Leech in 1742
    • Dulmage 1775-1841, son of David and Mary Jennings, married to Sarah Huff in 1802
    • Dulmage ca 1717-1779, married to Margaret Embury in 1737
    • Dunham 1795-1865, son of Samuel and Hannah x, married to Catherine Goodnight in 1819
    • Dunham 1788-1881, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Denny, married to Catherine Shew in 1810
    • Dunham 1776-1794, son of Josiah and Experience Williams
    • Dunham 1767-1832, son of Azariah and Mary Ford, with Elizabeth Lawson
    • Dunham 1727-1779, son of Daniel and Rebecca Norton, married to Elizabeth Pettit in 1754
    • Dunham 1719..1720-, son of Hezekiah and Jane Pease
    • Dunkle 1810-, son of John S. and Elizabeth x, with Lovina Bobo
    • Dunnell 1839-, son of Jacob and Amey Dexter Brown
    • Dunnell 1811-1886, son of Jacob and Mary Lyman, married to Amey Dexter Brown in 1834
    • Dunnell 1783..1784-1837, son of Jacob and Margaret Pillsbury, married to Mary Lyman in 1808
    • Dunnell 1743-1791, son of David and Kesiah Ramsdall, with Margaret Pillsbury
    • Dunning 1771-, son of John and Mary Seeley
    • Dunning 1716-1770, son of Michael and Margaret Foster, with Keturah Conkling
    • Duryea 1686-1757..1758, son of Joost and Magdalena LeFevre, married to Catrina Polhemus in 1703
    • Duvall 1715-1796, son of Mareen and Elizabeth Jacob, married to Mary Bourne in 1740
    • Dyckman 1692-1774, son of Jan and Rebecca Waldron, married to Jannetje Kiersen in 1716
    • Dyer 1785-1872, son of Peter and Thankful Thayer, married to Mary Beal in 1809
    • Dykes 1840-, son of John Sanders and Dolly Gann
  • E
    • Eames 1699-, son of Samuel and Mary Death
    • Eastman 1765-1855, son of Jeremiah and Dorothy Carter, married to Mary Spalding in 1791
    • Eaton 1784-, married to Abigail Bradford in 1805
    • Eaton ca 1730-, son of Jacob and Mehitable Breed, married to Esther Colby in 1754
    • Eaton 1702-1768, son of William and Mary Swain, married to Mehitable Breed in 1727
    • Eaton 1642-, son of John and Abigail Gilson
    • Eberly 1715-1800, son of Michael Heinrich and Veronica Ulrich, married to Maria Huber
    • Eby 1698-, son of Theodorus Durst and Margaret Steiner
    • Eby ca 1633-1682..1683, married to Barbara Erb in 1660
    • Echols 1730-1783, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1753
    • Eck 1698-1748, married to Anna Maria Margaret Kilcher
    • Edge 1717..1718-1784, son of John and Mary Ann Smedley, married to Margaret Paul in 1746
    • Edge 1690-1720, son of John and Jane Smedley, married to Sarah Jones
    • Edgerton 1785-1843, son of Jedediah and Lucy Curtis, married to Mary Stoddard in 1803
    • Edgerton 1760-1845, son of Simeon and Abiah Hough, with Esther Reed
    • Edson 1722-1806, son of Benjamin and Joanna Orcutt, married to Elizabeth Packard in 1759
    • Edwards ca 1844-/1901, son of Richard and Elizabeth Saunders, with Susan Kidd
    • Edwards 1816-1871, son of Langhorn and Keziah Celia Falconbury, married to Eveline Rubarts in 1838
    • Edwards 1780, married to Matilda Jane Acree in 1815
    • Edwards 1729-1780, married to Effie Spier
    • Eells 1785-1876, son of Moses Comstock and Abigail Reed, married to Mary Polly Holliday
    • Egli 1823-1871, with Mary Ann Durhold
    • Egli 1784-1848, married to Catherine Caseman in 1829
    • Eichelberger 1648-1714, son of Johannes Hans and Elizabeth Gerber, married to Catharina Frank in 1678
    • Ela 1711-1752, son of John and Rachel Page, married to Edna Little in 1738
    • Eliot 1632-1693, son of Jacob and Margery x, married to Mary Powell in 1654
    • Eliot /1606-1651, son of Bennett Elliot and Lettice Alger, married to Margery x in 1632
    • Elliott 1760-1810, married to Sarah Duvall
    • Elliott 1752-1855, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Moore, married to Elizabeth Betty Beeson
    • Elliott 1725-1784, married to Elizabeth Moore
    • Elliott, married to Mehitable Cook
    • Ellis 1764..1766-, son of Benjamin and Rachel Presnell
    • Ellis 1703-, son of Joseph and Mary Graves
    • Ellis 1690-1724, son of Manoah and Mary Burgess, with Elizabeth Foster
    • Ellis, son of Alexander Reed and Amy Michelle Skorupa
    • Ellis, married to Relief Bennett in 1769
    • Ellsworth 1674-1751, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Holcomb, married to Mary Trumbull in 1695
    • Elwell 1662-, son of Samuel and Hester Dutch, married to Abigail Vinson in 1686
    • Emenheiser ca 1760-1830, son of Adam and Anna Margaret Wilhelm, with Magdalena x
    • Emerson 1773-1839, son of John and Katherine Eaton, married to Dorcas Knight in 1797
    • Emhof, with Mary McNamara
    • Emrich 1819..1820-1879, married to Elizabeth McCandlish in 1847, Rebecca Coplin in 1854
    • English 1809-1898, son of John and Elizabeth Miller, married to Fannie Harris in 1835
    • Ensign 1723-1813, son of John and Elizabeth Dickinson, married to Sarah Graves in 1743
    • Erisman 1728-1792, married to Ada Hershey
    • Ernst 1793-1865, son of John and Catherine Boyer, married to Susanna Klopp in 1814
    • Ernst 1733-1775, son of Conrad and Anna Susanna Pfattheicher, with Anna Catharina x
    • Eshelman 1750-1821, married to Catherine Stauffer
    • Ettinger 1782-1828, married to Philipina Schmidt
    • Eustis 1759-1834, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Hill, married to Elizabeth Saunders Gray in 1794
    • Evans ca 1832-, son of William and Christina Lockmiller
    • Evans, married to Polly Kitchen in 1805
    • Evertson, with Margaret Bloom
  • F
    • Failer ca 1823-, son of Michael and Dorothy x, with Rosena x
    • Faith 1768-, son of Thomas and Ruth York, married to Elizabeth Hogher in 1793
    • Falconbury 1757-1844, son of Isaac and Mary Giles, married to Mary Charity Routsaw
    • Fancher 1817-1882, son of Stephen and Anna Wiley, married to Electa Jane Aldridge in 1843
    • Farnsworth 1833-1904, son of David and Elizabeth Brewer, married to Mary Jane Watkins in 1853
    • Farr 1745-1807, son of Joseph and Dinah Powers, father of Anselm
    • Farrar 1693-1725, son of Jacob and Susanna Rediat, married to Sarah Wood in 1714
    • Farrar 1669-1722, son of Jacob and Hannah Hayward, married to Susanna Rediat in 1692
    • Farrar 1641-1675, son of Jacob and Grace Deane, married to Hannah Hayward in 1668
    • Farrar /1614-1675, son of Jacob and Mary Houghton, married to Grace Deane in 1640, Ann x
    • Farrar 1584-1639, son of William and Margaret Bannister, married to Mary Houghton in 1609
    • Farwell 1794-1866, married to Anna Moore in 1816
    • Fasnacht 1839-1919, married to Catharine Larimore in 1866
    • Fast 1821-1902, son of Martin and Catherine Blosser, with Melissa Burlingame
    • Fath 1838-1906, married to Julie Baron in 1871
    • Faught, with Hannah Sedgley
    • Favor 1766-1859, son of Cutting and Judith Bagley, married to Lucy Farrar in 1782
    • Faygofsky, married to Rachel Esther x
    • Feikert 1815-1892, married to Elizabeth Hoster
    • Feinstein 1884-1975, married to Rena Feinstein
    • Felt 1768-, son of Jonathan and Mary Withington, with Cynthia Polly Day
    • Fenn 1755-1826, son of Thomas and Christian Baker, married to Sarah Matthews in 1778
    • Fennel 1794-1869, son of Christopher and Catharina Elizabeth Schaffer, married to Margaret Schlonecker
    • Ferdon 1764-1799, son of Wilhelmus and Tietje Vervele, married to Maria Westervelt in 1788
    • Fernung ca 1860-, son of Andrew and Margaret x
    • Ferree 1717-1782, son of Philip and Leah DuBois, married to Barbara Carpenter in 1752
    • Fetterman 1784-1865, son of Philip and Mary Sara Dannenhauer, married to Hannah Sybilla Frantz in 1817
    • Field 1733-1815, married to Charity Whitehead in 1765
    • Fiennes, son of Mark and Jennifer Anne Mary Alleyne Jini Lash
    • Figley †ca 1848, married to Anne Powell in 1818
    • Fike 1768-1841, son of Christian and Barbara Bonttager
    • Filkins 1710-, son of Henry and Catherine Vonck
    • Fischer 1666-1736, married to Anna Christina Bubel in 1692
    • Fishel 1842-1931, married to Eliza Catherine Fleener in 1866
    • Fisher 1774-1866, son of Philip, married to Barbara Sarah Coil in 1796
    • Fitch 1823-1880, with Sophia Winkler
    • FitzRandolph 1708-1782, son of Samuel and Mary Jones, married to Mary FitzRandolph in 1750
    • Fitzl 1835-1912, with Anna Havel
    • Flanders 1689-1759, son of John and Elizabeth Sargent, married to Mercy Clough in 1710
    • Flansburgh 1808-1880, son of John P. and Margaritta Kniver, with Elizabeth Huat
    • Fleming 1877..1878-, son of John K. and Narcissa E. x
    • Flickinger 1748-1811, son of Ulrich, married to Maria Elisabeth Reese in 1766
    • Flint 1751-1835, son of Amos and Mary Graves, married to Elizabeth Bradford in 1777
    • Flipse 1866-1940, married to Joanna Van Brussel
    • Flora 1727-ca 1796, son of Joseph Jacob and Anna Maria Bugh, married to Nancy Oberholtzer in 1760
    • Flores, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Jane Robinette
    • Flournoy 1663-1725, married to Martha Morel in 1685
    • Flowers ca 1765-/1832, married to Magdalena Noel in 1788
    • Fockler 1797-, son of John George and Catharine Graffius
    • Fogle 1775-1852, married to Margaret White in 1793
    • Fonda 1741-, son of Douw Janse and Aaltje Van Ness Ouderkerk
    • Foos 1781-1842, with Elizabeth Roberts
    • Foote 1744-1810, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Sutliff, married to Esther Doolittle in 1655
    • Foote ca 1740-, married to Lucy Bunnell in 1768
    • Foote 1709-1731, son of Isaac and Rebecca Dickerman
    • Fopma, with Trinjtje Reinalda
    • Forbes, with Ruth A. Pettit
    • Ford 1767-, son of Jacob and Abigail Curtis
    • Ford 1759-1845, son of Peter and Judith Ann Maxey, married to Lucretia Maxey in 1789
    • Ford 1744-1837, son of Jacob and Mary Mann, married to Abigail Curtis in 1765
    • Ford 1718-/1763, son of Matthew and Mary Foster, married to Mary Mann in 1743
    • Ford 1711-1794, son of Andrew and Mercy Reed, married to Sarah Pool in 1733
    • Ford 1704-1777, son of John and Elizabeth Freeman, with Hannah Baldwin
    • Foreman 1757-1833, married to Mary Anna Boughman
    • Forman 1694..1700-ca 1744, son of Aaron and Susannah Townsend, married to Mary Wright in 1713, Elizabeth Lange in 1728
    • Forney 1792-1876, son of Jacob and Magdalena Kurtz, with Sarah King
    • Forney 1781-1824, son of Abraham and Susannah Shryer
    • Forney 1761-1826, married to Magdalena Kurtz in 1789
    • Forrest 1837-, son of Jacob and Lydia Tuttle
    • Forrest 1788-1843, son of William and Sarah Ellison, married to Lydia Tuttle in 1823
    • Foster 1732-1798, son of Jacob and Mary Sheffield, married to Hepzibah Prentice in 1756
    • Foster 1703-1779, son of Isaac and Abigail Carroll, married to Mary Sheffield in 1728
    • Foster 1662-1745, son of Isaac and Mary Jackson, married to Sarah Wood in 1688, Mary Edwards in 1700
    • Foster 1635-1710, son of Reginald and Judith Wignol, married to Martha Kinsman in 1658, Abigail Lord in 1666
    • Foulke 1736-1822, son of Carloss Volck and Catherine Harzy, married to Margaret Snodgrass in 1796
    • Fout 1700..1701-1750, son of X, with Anna Maria Zirkle
    • Fouts ca 1765-, son of John David and Anna Barbara Hahn
    • Fouts 1761-1835, son of Johann Michael Pfautz and Eva Katarina Werner, married to Eleanor Malinda Waymire in 1780
    • Fouts 1748-1829, son of Theobald David Pfautz and Caterina Spengel, married to Mary Magdalene Waymire
    • Fouty 1795-1868, son of Jacob and Hannah Gross, with Sarah Bonham
    • Fouty 1765-1807, son of Balthasar Fout and Maria Catharina Sinn, married to Hannah Gross in 1781
    • Foutz 1800-1848, son of John and Elizabeth Hinkle, married to Margaret Monn in 1822
    • Fowle 1703-1771, son of Jacob and Susanna Nick, with Mary Rowland
    • Fowle 1677-1706, son of Peter and Mary Carter, married to Susanna Nick in 1700
    • Fowler 1690-1752, son of Samuel and Hannah Worthen, married to Mary Jones in 1716
    • Fox 1802-/1836, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Goodman, married to Ann Sanders in 1822
    • Fox 1783-1830, married to Elizabeth Ann Broyles in 1806
    • Fox 1750-1834, son of Philip Jacob and Maria Amelia Catherina Rosenbaum, married to Martha Huddleston in 1771
    • Frakes 1801-1866, son of Conrad and Margaret Sprotsman, married to Mary Ann Scott in 1826
    • Francis 1853-, married to Ellen Jane Kyle in 1882
    • Francisco ca 1769-, son of Johannis and Aeltje Doremus
    • Franken 1848-1924, married to Flora Abele in 1873
    • Frankenfield 1838-1896, son of Simon and Elisa Hummel, married to Amanda Elizabeth Kemmerer
    • Frantz 1773-1842, son of John and Elizabeth Maria Hostetter, married to Elizabeth Hershey in 1797
    • Freeman 1792-1871, son of Edward and Susan Elizabeth Laubach, married to Susanna Butz in 1813
    • Freeman ca 1773-ca 1809, son of Joshua and Lucy King, married to Sarah Pipkin in 1798
    • Freer 1679-1709/, son of Hugo and Jannetje Wibou, married to Annetje van Wagenen in 1705
    • Freese 1698-1789, son of John and Dorothy Carr, with Rebecca Van Loon
    • French 1826..1827-, son of Philip and Sarah Randall, married to Johanna Sarah Harris in 1848
    • French 1738-1783, son of Jacob and Mary Cowing, married to Wealthy Richmond in 1760
    • French 1712-1800, son of Ebenezer and Mehitable Jones, married to Mary Cowing in 1734
    • French 1640-1713, son of William and Elizabeth Godfrey, married to Mary Champney in 1656
    • French 1582-1582, son of Jacob and Susan Warren
    • French 1555-1615, married to Susan Warren in 1579
    • Freund 1883-, son of Johann and Elizabeth Schneider
    • Freund 1864-1870, son of Michael and Catherina Muller
    • Freund 1835-1897, son of Johann Peter and Margaretha Halfmann, married to Anna Schmitt in 1856
    • Frey 1774-, with Mary Ann Johnson
    • Frey ca 1611-1721, son of Hans Heinrich and Ann Hoehn, with Anna Hertzeller
    • Frick 1728-1781, son of Jacob and Mary Stroheim, married to Magdalena Herr
    • Frick 1717-1799, with Elizabeth Urner
    • Frick 1684-1743, married to Mary Stroheim
    • Friedley 1755-1852, with Elizabeth Moyer
    • Friend 1773-1851, married to Susannah Smith in 1798
    • Friesen 1873-1874, son of Peter and Maria Buhr
    • Friesen ca 1864-, son of Peter and Maria Buhr
    • Frisbie 1750-1811, son of Jacob and Ruth Porter
    • Frisbie 1726-1798, son of Ebenezer and Joanna Baldwin, married to Ruth Porter in 1747
    • Frisinger 1809-1890, with Magdalena Rauhauser
    • Fritchie, with Josephine x
    • Fritz 1809-1892, with Lydia Horner
    • Fry 1775-1817, son of Johannes and Eve Miller, married to Margaret Burkhart in 1798
    • Fry 1726-1770, son of William and Agnes Veronica Merckle, married to Susanna Sophia Bertolet in 1745
    • Fry 1694-1757, son of Hans Heinrich Frey and Anna Catherine Levering, with Mary Eve x
    • Fulbright 1747-1835, son of Johann Wilhelm Vollbrecht and Christiana Halstead, married to Barbara Elizabeth Weiser in 1773
    • Fulham 1692-1725, son of Francis and Sarah Livermore, married to Tabitha Whitney in 1715
    • Fulkerson ca 1760-1812, son of Fulkard and Maria Bogart, married to Abigail x in 1788
    • Fulkerson 1739-, son of Joseph and Aeltje Rapalje
    • Fuller 1737-, son of Jacob and Anna Harris, married to Abigail Webb in 1761
    • Fuller 1735-, son of Jacob and Anna Harris
    • Fuller 1712-1798, son of Joseph and Mary Wood, married to Anna Harris in 1734
    • Fuller 1701-1767, son of Jacob and Mary Bacon, married to Abigail Holton in 1727
    • Fuller 1694, son of David and Mary Ormsbee, married to Elizabeth Magoon in 1719
    • Fuller 1655-1731, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Tidd, married to Mary Bacon in 1683
    • Funk 1785-1853, married to Mary Bowers in 1809
    • Funk 1586-1645, married to Anna Naff
    • Funk, with Dorcas Morgan
    • Fyock 1741-/1818, married to Barbara Blartrah in 1770
  • G
    • Gabbard ca 1770-ca 1854, son of Michael, with Margaret Smith
    • Gabel 1821-1898, married to Maria Magdalena Darr
    • Gale 1708-1760, son of Daniel and Rebekah Swett, with Susanna Morrill
    • Galinsky, married to Eva Moskowitz
    • Gallegos, son of Steven and Judy McCough
    • Gallup 1772-1869, son of Benjamin Franklin and Sarah Lawrence, married to Lois Freeman in 1800
    • Gallup 1761-1798, son of Nathan and Sarah Giddings
    • Galusha 1721-1792, son of Daniel and Sarah Warren, married to Lydia Huntington in 1745
    • Galusha 1715-1765, son of Nathaniel and Anna Gould, with Mary Norton
    • Gamber 1812-1891, son of David, with Anna Bassler
    • Gamber ca 1798-, son of Jacob
    • Gamber 1761-, son of Jacob and Margaret x, father of Jacob
    • Gamber /1741-, with Margaret x
    • Gardenhire 1750-1824, with Margaret Katherine Thompson
    • Gardinier 1715-, son of Jacob Albertse and Sarah Van Woert, married to Cornelia Waldron in 1737
    • Garland 1656-1731/, son of John and Elizabeth Philbrick, married to Rebecca Sears in 1681
    • Garman 1771-1826, son of Adam and Barbara Fisher, married to Christina Graybill in 1797
    • Garner, married to Mary Hunter
    • Garrison 1779-, son of Matthias and Elizabeth Fortner, with Sarah Seeley
    • Garrison 1678-1751, son of Jacob and Christiana Cresson, married to Sarah Wheaton in 1705, Mary Walling in 1720
    • Garrison 1646-1718, married to Christiana Cresson in 1673
    • Gates 1811-1892, son of Thomas and Patty Plumley, married to Mary Minerva Snow in 1846, Emma Forsberry in 1853
    • Gates 1780-1875, son of Jacob and Margaret Stewart, with Mabel A. Warner
    • Gates /1779-ca 1848, son of Jacob and Mary Stewart, with Prudence Taylor
    • Gates 1769-1817, son of Isaac and Priscilla Bundy, married to Abigail French in 1795
    • Gates 1766-, son of Isaac and Submit Lawrence
    • Gates 1757-1845, son of Isaac and Sarah Maffried, married to Margaret Stewart in 1780
    • Gates 1756-, son of Ezra and Hannah Stephens
    • Gates 1708-1789, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hungerford, married to Mary Stewart in 1763
    • Gates ca 1698-1769, son of Isaac and Mary Benjamin, married to Elizabeth Hapgood in 1727
    • Gaudin, with X de Malapert
    • Gazzollo 1832-1915, married to Angelina Gatto
    • Geiger 1723-1792, married to Eva Catharina Hirtz
    • Geiger, with Ann Lincoln
    • Gibbs 1731-, son of Jacob and Martha Howe
    • Gibbs 1704-1777, son of John and Sarah Cutler, with Martha Howe
    • Gibbs 1700-, son of Jacob and Abigail Osborne
    • Gibbs 1666-1712, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Andrews, married to Abigail Osborne in 1689
    • Gibbs /1630-, son of Giles and Katherine x, married to Elizabeth Andrews in 1657
    • Gibson 1660..1664-1741, with Alice Woolman
    • Gillett 1727, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Griswold
    • Gillham 1761-1841, son of Ezekiel and Sarah Clements, married to Mary Greer in 1792
    • Gilman 1682-1743, son of John and Grace York, married to Mary Ladd in 1704
    • Giltner †1816, son of John Francis and Anna Catharina Weber, with Catherine Elizabeth Wise
    • Gimbel 1853-1922, son of Adam and Fridolina Kahnweiler
    • Ginther 1883-, son of George and Margaret x
    • Gish 1802..1809-, son of George Kuhns and Susanna Groff
    • Glasser 1765-1845, married to Maria Susanna Luckenbill
    • Glidden 1797-1856, son of Jacob and Sarah Sally Smith, married to Almira Coy
    • Glidden 1769-1848, son of Andrew and Maria x, married to Sarah Sally Smith in 1792
    • Glowacki 1774-, son of Szymon and Wictoria Butkiewicz, married to Maryanna Radziejowiszczanka
    • Gloyd 1755-1814, son of Jacob and Silence Richards
    • Gloyd 1733-1804, son of James and Hannah Pudney, married to Silence Richards in 1755, Sarah Pratt in 1771
    • Gochenauer 1747-1809, son of Jacob and Mary Magdalena Teather, married to Elizabeth Rhodes
    • Gochenauer 1742-1817, son of Johannes Jakob, married to Mary Sheetz
    • Gochenauer 1717-1771, son of Joseph Gochenour and Elizabeth Mussleman, married to Mary Magdalena Teather
    • Goffe 1649-1697, married to Margery Ingersoll in 1679
    • Goldstein, married to Rachel Gelgasa
    • Golladay 1735-1795, son of Johann Joseph and Sybilla Kneisley, married to Elinor x
    • Gonnerman, with Katherine Mosebach
    • Good 1739-1803, son of Jacob and Susanna Scherer, married to Elizabeth Steiner in 1763, France Veronica Groh
    • Good 1722-1797, son of Jacob and Barbara x, father of Christian
    • Good ca 1712-1777, son of Peter and Martha Geetha, married to Susanna Scherer in 1732
    • Good ca 1680-, son of Jacob Gutt and X Meyer, with Barbara x
    • Goodell 1708-1775, son of Thomas and Sarah Horrell, married to Martha Ingalls in 1734
    • Goodrich 1782-, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Lobdell
    • Goodrich 1694-1746, son of John and Rebecca Allen, married to Benedicta Goodwin in 1717
    • Goodsell 1722-1775, son of Samuel and Mary Frisbie
    • Gordon 1827-1903, son of David and Veronica Livingston, with Caroline Wertz
    • Goss 1800-, son of Frederick R. and Sarah H. Elston
    • Goss 1796-1860, son of Jacob Frederick and Phebe Giles, married to Catherine Briggs in 1819
    • Goss 1670-, father of Frederick
    • Gotte 1856, married to Charlotte x
    • Gould 1734-1797, son of Robert and Geertje Charity Van Duyn, married to Rachel Kimble in 1758
    • Goupy 1560-1650, married to Renee Nicolle in 1595
    • Grantier 1758-1805, son of John, married to Elizabeth Betsy Borst in 1783
    • Gray 1770-1842, son of Matthew and Margaret McFarland, with Sarah Sturdevant
    • Gray 1677-1742, son of Jacob and Sarah x, married to Hannah Seeley
    • Gray 1641-, son of Henry and Lydia Frost, married to Sarah x in 1675
    • Greeley 1762-1838, son of Jacob and Mary Leighton, married to Hannah Hazeltine in 1791
    • Greeley 1739-1820, son of Samuel and Judith Allen, married to Mary Leighton in 1761
    • Green 1698-, with Elizabeth Reed
    • Green 1691-1713, son of Isaac and Mary Cass, married to Mary Eaton in 1713
    • Green 1689-1723, son of Henry and Esther Haase, married to Dorothy Lynde in 1713
    • Green 1653-1726, son of Henry and Mary x, with Sarah x
    • Greene 1691-1790, son of William and Hannah Kendall, married to Elizabeth Crouch in 1722
    • Greenwalt 1807-, married to Mary Bradley in 1827
    • Gregg 1802-1893 Jacob Jake
    • Gregg 1737-1827, son of William and Margery Kankey, married to Mary Polly Hatcher in 1764
    • Greib ca 1711-1802, son of Jacob and Veronica Lanz, married to Elizabeth Ulrich in 1740
    • Greib 1679-1765, married to Veronica Lanz in 1709
    • Grider 1760-1840, son of Hans Martin and Catron Catherine Brake, married to Elizabeth Rippetoe in 1789
    • Grieb 1829-1860, with Lovina B. Royer
    • Griffith 1757-1841, son of William and Esther Davis, married to Lydia Hussey in 1778
    • Griffith, married to Rebecca Dean in 1857
    • Griggs 1658-1733, son of William and Rachel Hubbard, married to Elinor Haskell in 1685
    • Grimm 1821-1906, son of John and Margaret Everhart, married to Ruhama Yost in 1843
    • Griswold 1690-1772, son of Jacob and Mary Wright, married to Comfort Buck
    • Griswold 1675-, son of Thomas and Mary Hayward, married to Abigail Hand in 1696
    • Griswold 1660-1737, son of Michael and Anna Adams, married to Mary Wright in 1685
    • Gross 1845-1916, son of Jacob and Rachel Parkinson Hazlett, married to Caroline Pope Linton in 1881
    • Gross 1818-1902, married to Anna Maria Seifert in 1843
    • Gross 1809-1872, son of Louis and Catherine Wise, married to Rachel Parkinson Hazlett in 1831
    • Gross 1790-1872, son of Jacob and Dorothy Sabina x, married to Sarah Farrington in 1812
    • Gross ca 1740-/1809, married to Dorothy Sabina x in 1767
    • Grotts 1754-1787, married to Mary Bull in 1776
    • Grove 1788-1866, married to Margaret Parke in 1804
    • Grove 1787-, son of John and Mary Brown
    • Grove 1753-1836, with Elizabeth x
    • Grove 1737-1819, son of John Hans Groff and Elizabeth Carpenter, married to Catherine Stalie in 1758
    • Grover 1865-1904, married to Anise Marsh in 1879
    • Gruwell 1750-1822, son of John and Elizabeth Latham, married to Margaret Kitchell
    • Guest 1772-1862, son of John and Sophia Pitney, with Irena Culver
    • Guggenheim 1703-, son of Sissel, father of Isaac
    • Gum 1710-1783, son of John and Frances Potter, married to Sarah Claypool in 1738
    • Gupton, with Martha P. Brines
    • Gurley 1750-1820, son of William and Mary Jane Mullins, married to Susan Wise
    • Gutfeld 1870-1937, son of Mortiz and Rebecca Kive, married to Helene Loeser
    • Gutt 1657-1730, son of Peter and Barbara Graber, married to X Meyer
    • Guy, married to Hannah Bean
    • Gwyn, son of Richard and Michelle Catherine Amato
  • H
    • Haase, father of Miranda
    • Hackman 1790-1856, with Margaret Rebecca Stamm
    • Hackney 1742-, son of William and Elizabeth Wilkins, married to Mary Philpott in 1784
    • Hadley 1752-1840, son of Joseph and Martha Guile, married to Elizabeth Putnam in 1778
    • Hagle 1788-1874, son of Henry and Hannah Christina Miner, with Jane Elizabeth Simmons, Catherine Leffler in 1811
    • Hagler 1752-, son of Johannnes and Anna Barbara Clontz, father of Rebecca
    • Hahn 1821-, son of Michael and Magdalena x, with Rebecca x
    • Hahn 1788-1862, son of Jacob and Maria Margaretha Bender, married to Anna Heavner in 1811
    • Hahn 1777-, son of Ludwig and Anna Margaretha Merckle
    • Hahn 1752-1815, son of Peter Philip and Anna Engel Hausmann, married to Maria Margaretha Bender in 1784
    • Hahn 1657-1723, married to Maria Elisabetha Vautrin
    • Haines 1758-1823, son of William and Elizabeth Ballinger, married to Elizabeth Paul in 1789
    • Hainline 1810-, son of Abraham H. and Elizabeth Moslander
    • Haldeman ca 1782-, with Mary Ann x
    • Haldeman 1722-1784, married to Maria Mueller in 1742
    • Hale, with Eva Knight
    • Haley 1782-1866, son of William and Mary Margaret Comer, married to Mary Ann Pyles
    • Hall 1748, son of Willis and Martha Gibbs
    • Hall 1652-1699, married to Mary Charlesworth
    • Hall, married to Elizabeth Royce in 1726
    • Hamblin, son of William Haynes and Mary Amelia Leavitt
    • Hamblin, son of Jacob Vernon and Sarah Priscilla Leavitt
    • Hamlet 1641-1701, son of William and Sarah Ives, married to Mary Dutton in 1669, Mary Adford in 1678
    • Hamman 1817-1884, married to Esther x
    • Hamme, with Catherine Danner
    • Hammel 1858-1927, son of Conrad and Magdalena Winkler, married to Hannah O'Connell in 1886, Freda Hall in 1904
    • Hammer 1816-1891, son of Jonathan and Lydia Jane Bayless, married to Hannah Helen Cox in 1840
    • Hammond 1778, son of Jacob and Margaret Chipman, married to Kezia Blaisdell in 1799
    • Hammond 1755-1779, son of John and Patience Webber, married to Margaret Chipman in 1777
    • Hampton 1724-1790, son of John and Mary Turner, married to Margaret Mary Smith in 1745
    • Hand ca 1733-, with Abigail Conkling
    • Hanks ca 1717-ca 1799, son of Benjamin and Abigail Heiford, married to Sarah Bruce in 1753
    • Harbaugh 1795-, son of John and Elizabeth Winters
    • Harbaugh ca 1771-, son of Casper Johann and Mary Elisbabetha Cramer, with Sarah Knable
    • Harbaugh 1730-1818, son of Yost and Maria M. Klein, married to Anna Margaret Schmidt in 1761
    • Harbeson 1872-, son of X Haberstich, married to Annie x in 1891
    • Hardenberg ca 1717-1773, son of Johannes Hardenbergh and Catharyn Rutsen, married to Pieternelletjen Bruyn in 1737
    • Hardman 1869-1924, married to Charlotte Hannah Dearden in 1892
    • Hardy 1769-1850, son of Joseph and Susanna Bailey, married to Hannah Hardy in 1792
    • Hardy 1649-1706, son of Thomas and X Lydia, married to Lydia Eaton
    • Hare 1821-1905, married to Mary Haupek Limpke in 1858
    • Harkey 1768-1847, son of Martin Luther and Catherine Barringer, married to Catherine Teter in 1793
    • Harlan 1726-, son of Aaron and Sarah Heald
    • Harmon 1821-1882, married to Caroline Failer in 1857
    • Harmon 1792-, married to Susannah Nancy Bilderback in 1815
    • Harnish 1750-1842, with Esther Burkholder
    • Harrell ca 1720-1787, son of Francis and Mary Benton, married to Mary Peacock
    • Harrell 1710, son of Richard and Margaret Ball, married to Martha Calfee
    • Harris 1785-1860, married to Susannah Hartman in 1808
    • Harris 1707-1762, son of Edward and Mary Turner, married to Mary Ann Seward
    • Harrold 1758-1823, son of Jonathan and Catherine Hiatt, married to Mary Ballard in 1792
    • Harshbarger 1698-1762, with Catherine x
    • Hart 1790-1838, son of Jacob and Jerusha King, married to Nancy Farrington in 1817
    • Hart 1761-1833, son of Jacob and Sarah Farrington, married to Jerusha King in 1785
    • Hart 1754-, son of Elias and Hope Whaples, married to Rebecca Gates in 1773
    • Hart ca 1710-1783, married to Sarah Farrington in 1744
    • Hartzell 1730-, son of Hans George Hertzel and Catharine Schmetzer, with Catherine Hartzel
    • Hartzler 1764-1824, son of John Hertzler and Veronica Yoder, with Anna Yoder
    • Haskell 1745-1820, son of Jacob and Tabitha Day, married to Anna Godfrey in 1766
    • Haskell 1718-, son of Jacob and Abigail Maxey, married to Tabitha Day in 1739
    • Haskell 1691-1757, son of William and Mary Browne, married to Abigail Maxey in 1716
    • Hatch 1786-1876, son of John and Elizabeth Walden, married to Elizabeth Wilde in 1809
    • Hathaway 1697-1774, son of Jacob and Phillippa Chase, married to Deborah Kent in 1722
    • Hathaway 1675-1759, son of John and Hannah Burt, married to Phillippa Chase in 1697
    • Hauger 1788-1861, son of John and Maria Barbara Miller, married to Elizabeth Knepper in 1810
    • Hawn 1804-1860, married to Harriet Elizabeth Pierson in 1833
    • Haws 1766-1813, married to Hannah Neill in 1786
    • Hayden 1758-1819, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth French, married to Elizabeth Vinton in 1780
    • Haymaker 1734-1819, married to Eva Margaretha Meyers in 1768
    • Hays †1760, married to Hetty Adolphus
    • Hazel 1781-1861, son of Henry and Sarah Johnson, married to Jean Bay in 1812
    • Hazen 1804-1847, son of Ziba and Katrina Sharp, married to Jane B. Mitchell
    • Hazen 1729-1790, son of Jacob and Abigail Lathrop, married to Mary Brett
    • Hazen 1692-1755, son of Thomas and Mary Howlett, married to Abigail Lathrop in 1719
    • Heald 1711-1810, son of Samuel and Mary Bancroft, married to Elizabeth Yearsley
    • Heath 1756-, son of Joseph and Sarah Scripture
    • Heath 1747-, with Mary Smith
    • Heavner 1761-1820, married to Magdalena Leatherman
    • Heberlig 1787-, son of John and Mary Magdalena Schoenauer
    • Hedge 1798-1874, married to Abigail Bradbury
    • Hedrick 1747-1838, married to Barbara Bringle in 1793
    • Heermance 1717-1785, son of Andries Focken Heermans and Neeltje Aartson Van Wagenen, married to Catharina Vosburgh in 1747
    • Heffley 1833-1914, married to Barbara Painter in 1854
    • Hefner 1744-1811, son of Johann Nicholas and Anna Elizabeth Seybert, married to Mary Mallow in 1765
    • sosa Heil 1712-1784, married to Anna Catharina Ruehl in 1736
    • Heller 1777-1850, with Elisabeth Wenger
    • Helm 1784-1864, son of Daniel and Sarah Roosa, married to Laura Ann Gorham in 1812
    • Helman 1700-1760, married to Anna Barbara Bargar
    • Helmke 1881-1964, son of Johann Friedrich Fritz and Anna Buss, with Hulda Zercher
    • Helsley 1790-1872, married to Mary Gertrude Heltzel in 1821
    • Helvey 1782-1814, son of Adam and Barbara Russell, married to Susanna Hall in 1802
    • Hemingway 1764-1838, son of Abraham and Mercy Tuttle, married to Abigail Linsley in 1784
    • Hemingway 1753-1820, son of Daniel and Ruth Bigelow, married to Sally Sadler in 1789
    • Hendee 1796-1852, son of Zebulon and Barbary Fullerton, married to Helen Hover in 1822
    • Henn 1690-, father of Anna Christina
    • Hepler 1803-1858, son of John and Elizabeth Shoop, with Mary x
    • Hepler 1777-1864, son of Georg Jacob and Elizabeth Yockey, with Mary Pollins
    • Hershelman 1797-1887, with Elizabeth Hill
    • Hershey 1818-1880, son of Jacob and Nancy Anna Stauffel, married to Sarah Ebbert
    • Hershey 1802-1877, son of Isaac and Anna Frantz, with Nancy Hershey
    • Hershey 1787-1865, son of Benjamin and Barbara Schmutz, married to Nancy Anna Stauffel
    • Hershey 1778-1847, son of Andrew and Elizabeth x, with Barbara Mumma
    • Hershey 1777-1871, son of Johannes and Magdalena Huber, married to Maria Margaret Young
    • Hershey 1747-1819, son of Christian and Barbara Hostetter, married to Elizabeth Eby
    • Hershey 1742-1825, son of Andrew and Mary Catherine Schnebele, with Anna Newcomer
    • Hertzler 1733-1795, son of Jacob and Catherine Ruegy, married to Barbara Yoder in 1773
    • Hertzler 1703-1786, with Catherine Ruegy
    • Hess 1706-1741, son of Hans and Magdelina Zindall, married to Veronica Bar
    • Hewett 1752-1816, son of Joseph and Hannah Leonard, married to Elizabeth Stewart in 1773
    • Hewlings 1726-1758, son of Jacob and Dorothy Eves, married to Agnes Buckman in 1750
    • Hewlings 1681-1757, son of William and Dorothy Eves, married to Dorothy Eves in 1713
    • Hibbs 1769-1838, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Lacy, married to Jane Huggins in 1794
    • Hickman, with Ann Chapman
    • Hicks 1742-ca 1816, son of Nehemiah and Philizanna Hitchcock, married to Nancy Ann Hitchcock in 1761
    • Hicks 1733, son of John and Temperance Titus, married to Content Wing in 1776
    • Hicks 1708-1769, son of Jacob and Hannah Carpenter, married to Mary Seaman in 1732
    • Hicks 1663..1664-1755, son of Thomas and Mary Butler, married to Hannah Carpenter in 1690
    • Hieber 1836, married to Madalena Brunck in 1862
    • Hiers ca 1755-, son of Johann George and Catherine Barbary, father of Michael
    • Hiers /1739-1807, son of Johann Jacob and Maria Barbara Magdalene Wagner, married to Mary Catherine Howard in 1779
    • Highsmith 1799-, son of Jacob and Sarah x, married to Elizabeth Ammons in 1826
    • Highsmith ca 1758-/1829, son of John and Sarah x, with Sarah x
    • Hildreth 1709-1754, son of Ephraim and Anna Moore, married to Abigail Harwood in 1730
    • Hill ca 1700-ca 1769, with Catherine Schneider
    • Hill 1690-1768, son of Jacob and Sarah Stone, married to Susanna Hancock in 1714
    • Hill 1656-1690, son of Abraham Hills and Sarah Long, married to Sarah Stone
    • Hinds 1685-1751, son of John and Mary x, married to Grace Morse in 1716
    • Hines 1750-1824, married to Anna Elizabeth x in 1773
    • Hines, married to Grace Morse in 1716
    • Hingle, with Marie Paquet
    • Hinshaw 1710-1796, son of Thomas and Mary Marshall, married to Rebecca Mackey in 1735
    • Hinton ca 1764-1837, son of Malachi and Sarah Wimberly, married to Mary Bradford in 1793
    • Hiss 1762-1839, son of Valentine and Christine Arnault, married to Elizabeth Gatch in 1786
    • Hite 1785-1845, son of George and Deborah Rutherford, married to Elizabeth Houck in 1807
    • Hite 1718-1776, son of Hans Jost Heydt and Anna Maria Merckle, married to Frances Madison in 1760
    • Hoadley 1731-1816, son of Samuel and Lydia Frisbie, married to Jemima Buell in 1752
    • Hoag 1760-1855, son of Benjamin and Lydia Jones, married to Elizabeth Palmer in 1785
    • Hoagland 1735-1808, son of John and Dinah Probasco, married to Maria Dubois
    • Hochstedler 1736-, son of Jacob and Anna Lorentz
    • Hochstedler 1704-1776, married to Anna Lorentz in 1729
    • Hochstetler 1752-1813, son of John and Catherine Hertzler, married to Barbara Miller in 1769
    • Hockman ca 1720-1759, married to Mary Denlinger in 1748
    • Hofert 1873-, son of Jacob and Barbara Valerie Haberbusch, married to Margaret E. Mong in 1896
    • Hofert ca 1833-1903, with Barbara Valerie Haberbusch
    • Hoffa 1792-1858, son of Johannes Heinrich and Salome x, married to Catherine Blecher in 1815
    • Hofferbert 1825, married to Elizabeth Lizzie Bassler
    • Hoffert 1755-1848, son of Johannes Hans and Maria Elisabeth Stihli, married to Anna Schoenauer in 1782
    • Hoffman 1881-, son of Jacob Lammert and Pieternella Steketee, married to Cora Passink in 1906
    • Hoffmeier 1865-1948, son of Joseph Jacob and Margaret Kern, married to Mary A. Winters in 1894
    • Hogan 1814-1875, married to Emiline Emily Caldwell in 1840
    • Hoke 1773-1820, married to Anna Maria Krantz in 1797
    • Holcomb, married to Susannah Rowe in 1805
    • Holcombe 1764-1856, son of Peter and Tryphenia Case, married to Theodocia Bacon in 1791
    • Holdeman 1811-, son of Christian and Christiana Buzzard
    • Hole ca 1689-, son of Jacob, with Barbara x
    • Hole 1647-, son of Thomas and Aelanore Douglas, father of Jacob
    • Hollander 1795-1858, son of Jonas Jonathan Aron and Marianne Malka Dusseldorp, married to Taubchen Pelzer
    • Hollenbeck /1770-1842, son of Jan Jacobse Hallenbeck and Marietje Van Buskirk, married to Helena Van Wie in 1793
    • Holliger 1661-, son of Rudolph Holiger and Anna Hummel, with Elisabeth Burger
    • Hollinger 1772-1826, son of John Daniel and Esther Schneider, married to Elizabeth Trimmer
    • Holmes 1733-1803, son of Jacob and Ruth Haynes, married to Ann Harrington in 1781
    • Holmes 1695-1778, son of James and Jane Stephens, married to Ruth Haynes in 1728
    • Holsapple 1749-1816, married to Catherine Van Meter in 1783
    • Holt 1881-, son of George William and Annie Serilda Dillingham, with Ida Mae Gregory
    • Holt 1768-1846, son of Peter and Rachel Schofield, married to Elizabeth Peddicord in 1788
    • Holt, with Sara A. Vied
    • Holyoke 1791-1853, son of Elizur and Sarah Gates, married to Lydia Howe in 1823
    • Holyoke 1783-1865, son of John and Elizabeth Treat, married to Martha Brewer in 1809
    • Holyoke 1731-1747, son of Jacob and Susanna Martin
    • Holyoke 1697-1762, son of Elizur and Mary Eliot, married to Susanna Martin in 1730
    • Holzworth 1845-1912, married to Dorothy Kern in 1867
    • Hoobry, with Mary McDaniel
    • Hoose 1834-, son of Sabrina Burhite
    • Hoover 1779-1866, son of Johan Conradt Huber and Anna Maria Lentz, with Margaret Smeal
    • Hoover 1754-1813, son of Andrew and Anna Margaret Catherine Pfautz
    • Hopkins 1790-, son of William and Elizabeth Moon, married to Mary Ann Shepherd
    • Hornbeck ca 1707-, son of Joost Hoornbeck and Achie Van Fleet, father of Martha Jane
    • Horner 1721-1749, son of Bartholomew and Elizabeth Wills, married to Asubeth Wright in 1740
    • Hostetler 1778-1838, son of Jacob Hochstetler and Barbara Miller, married to Mary Schultz in 1798
    • Hostetter 1719-1796, son of Jacob and Anna Kreider, married to Anna Elizabeth Hershey in 1745
    • Hostetter 1695-1761, married to Anna Kreider
    • Hotchkiss, son of Joshua and Hannah Tuttle, married to Elizabeth Dickerman in 1729
    • Hough 1745-1803, son of Joseph and Lydia Hurst, married to Charlotte Smith in 1767
    • Houghtaling 1796-, son of Hendrich P. and Gertrude Snyder
    • Houghtaling 1740-, son of Hendrick and Christina Bresse, with Jannetje Loep
    • Houghtaling 1740, son of Johannes John and Jannetje Kool, married to Elisabeth Silbernagel in 1762
    • Houghtaling 1676-1779, son of Mathys Conradt and Maria Hendrickse Marselis, married to Jannetje Jacaobse Van Noorstrand in 1698
    • Houghton 1696-1780, son of Jacob and Rebecca Whitcomb, married to Mary Willard in 1725
    • Houghton 1674-1750, son of John and Mary Farrar, married to Rebecca Whitcomb in 1704
    • Houk 1835-1903, married to Sarah Jane Courtney in 1859
    • Houser 1758-1842, married to Lavinia Brumbaugh
    • Hovis 1788-1827, son of Friedrich and Maria Magdalena Cramer, married to Barbara Glatfelder
    • Howard 1762-1850/, married to Sarah Sellers in 1792
    • Howe 1724-1806, son of Josiah and Mary Marble, with Ruth Swinerton
    • Howe 1689-, son of Isaac and Deborah Howe
    • Howry 1814-1885, son of John and Catherine Hess, with Sarah Elvira Thomas
    • Howry 1741-1809, son of Jacob and Ursula x, married to Elizabeth x in 1765
    • Howry ca 1715-ca 1780, son of Ulrich Hauri and Barbara Schwytzer, married to Ursula x in 1740
    • Hubbard 1812-1886, son of Jacob and Catherine Storer, married to Julia Blowers in 1857
    • Hubbard 1777-1855, son of Seth and Ruth Manley, married to Catherine Storer in 1798
    • Hubbard ca 1775-, with Hannah Gillette
    • Huber 1794-1858, married to Elizabeth Huber in 1820
    • Hull 1820-1909, son of William and Rebecca Hager, with Lavina Welch
    • Hulse 1755-1833, son of Elisha and Elizabeth Little, married to Rebecca Van Tassel in 1778
    • Humbert 1799-1871, married to Hester Ann Cramer
    • Humble 1735-1797, son of Uriah and Charity Custer, married to Mary Nettles in 1760
    • Humphrey 1700-1743, son of Isaac and Ruth Leadbetter
    • Humphreys 1804-1861, son of Richard and Nancy Evans, married to Pamela Skidmore in 1835
    • Hunsaker 1783-1854, son of John and Elizabeth Huber, married to Elizabeth Huffman in 1804
    • Hunsaker 1781-1845, son of Jacob and Catherine Huffman, married to Polly Luce in 1808, Elizabeth Brown in 1820
    • Hunsaker 1759-1831, son of John and Maria Magdalena Beery, married to Catherine Huffman in 1778
    • Hunsberger 1870-, son of John and Sarah Kindig, married to Sallie Ann Moore in 1893
    • Hunsberger /1700-, son of Hans and Catherine Clemmer, married to Susannah Benner
    • Hunsinger 1783-1862, son of Mathias and Mary Gears, with Elizabeth Shull
    • Hunt 1820-1836, son of Isaac Laning and Hannah Adaga Lincoln
    • Hunt 1754-1842, son of Ephraim and Delight Mann, married to Hannah Littlefield in 1780
    • Hunt 1753-1814, married to Ann Nancy Davis in 1774
    • Hunter 1766-, son of John and Barbara Bowman
    • Huntsman 1807-, son of James and Maria Catherine Weyrich
    • Hurd 1702-1758, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Tufts, married to Elizabeth Mason in 1725
    • Hurd 1676-1749, son of Jacob and Anna Wilson, married to Elizabeth Tufts in 1697
    • Hurd 1671-, son of John and Anne Tuttle
    • Hurd †1694, son of John and Mary x, married to Anna Wilson in 1675
    • Hurst 1814-1892, son of Charles Phillip and Elizabeth x, married to Annie Elizabeth Brannon in 1838
    • Hussong 1800-1875, married to Eliizabeth Lane in 1824
    • Huston 1831..1832-, son of Bennet Houston and Louzilla Engle
    • Hutchins 1814-, with Nancy Buchanan
    • Hutto 1779, son of Charles and Catherina Eglin, married to Louise Oliver
    • Hyde 1730-1815, son of Jacob and Hannah Kingsbury, married to Hannah Hazen in 1753
    • Hyde 1703-1782, son of Thomas and Mary Backus, married to Hannah Kingsbury in 1727
    • Hyman, married to Esther x
  • I
    • Ide 1681-1759, son of Nicholas and Mary Perrin, married to Sarah Perry in 1708
    • Idol 1761-1851, married to Chloe Johnson in 1782
    • Iff 1844-1921, married to Anna Marie Bangerter in 1880
    • Imel 1785-1816, son of Henry and Margaret Disher, with Martha Minerd
    • Immel 1797-1870, married to Sara Klingaman in 1819
    • Immell 1790-1867, son of John Michael and Sarah Cryder, married to Catherine Beyerly in 1812
    • Ingerick 1794-1890, son of John and Harriet E. x, with Hannah Marie Howland
    • Ingoglia ca 1913, son of Charles and Concetta Katherine Coletti
    • Ingold 1844-1931, married to Catherine Schick in 1869
    • Ingram 1824-1905, son of Valentine A. and Hannah Rouse
  • J
    • Jack 1796-1852, son of John Nicholas Jacks and Sarah Elizabeth Keen, married to Hester Siron in 1820
    • Jackson 1832-1900/, married to Catharine Wanser in 1854
    • Jacobs 1800-1847, with Ann x
    • Jacobson ca 1856-1941, married to Carrie x in 1868
    • Jacome, son of Federico Carlos and Julie Ann Goggin
    • Jacques 1655-1720, son of Guillaume and Jeanne Dudevant Daniel, married to Nancy Farquhar
    • Jaffe 1864, married to Jamie Cohen
    • Jakobsdotter 1827-, son of Jacob Michelsson and Ulrica Jacobsdotter Hijrikoski
    • James 1841-1905, son of Alvinza Lee and Almira Sawyer
    • Janes 1652-, son of William and Mary x
    • Janke, married to Dorothea Hartwig
    • Janney 1711-1786, son of Joseph and Rebecca Biles, married to Hannah Ingledue in 1742
    • Jarchin, father of Lena
    • Jarvik 1884-1935, son of Emile Javitz and Ethel Ernstein Kaplan, married to Minnie Herskovitz
    • Jernigan 1712-1795, son of Henry and Phebe Blackman, married to Rachel Hinton
    • Jewett 1743-1787, son of Joseph and Anna Wiggin, married to Deborah Light in 1768
    • Johannes 1790-1869, married to Margaretha Reiter in 1814
    • Johns 1723-1809..1813, married to Patience x in 1759
    • Johns 1672, married to Ann Pennock
    • Johnson 1858-, married to Eliza Ann Langford in 1878
    • Johnson 1835-, son of William Patterson and Sarah Geddings McDonough
    • Johnson 1778-1812, son of Andrew William and Hannah Henckel, married to Mary McDonough in 1801
    • Johnson 1777-1848, son of Jacob and Anne Vail, married to Mary Elizabeth Edwards
    • Johnson 1768-, son of John and Elizabeth Carr
    • Johnson 1751-1780, son of John and Abigail Ball, married to Anne Vail in 1772
    • Johnson 1739-1819, son of Obadiah and Lydia Cleveland, married to Abigail Waldo in 1763
    • Johnson 1713-1797, son of Jacob and Abigail Hitchcock, married to Mary Giddings in 1755
    • Johnson 1674-1749, son of William and Sarah Hall, married to Abigail Hitchcock in 1693
    • Johnson 1672-, with Sarah Benham
    • Johnson, married to Sarah Jane Miller
    • Johnston 1744-1808, married to Mary Randall
    • Jones 1785-1860/, son of Jacob and Mary Martha Holden, married to Elinor Lineberry in 1808
    • Jones 1758-1848, son of Abraham and Lydia Hanson, married to Mary Martha Holden
    • Jones 1742-1817, married to Sarah Carrell Thompkins in 1763
    • Jones †1773/, married to Rachel Cottrell in 1742
    • Jones, son of Mark and Roberta R. Ashbaugh
    • Joy 1760-1839, son of Jacob and Jerusha Ripley, with Susanna Snow
    • Joy 1734-1812, son of Simon and Hannah Humphrey, married to Jerusha Ripley in 1758
    • Joy 1645..1647-ca 1691, son of Walter and Deborah Wathen, married to Elizabeth Spencer in 1671
    • Julian 1729-1799, son of George and Martha Denton, with Rachael Alexander
    • June 1752-1844, son of Jacob and Rhoda Ferris, married to Elizabeth Penfield
    • June 1727-1758, son of Thomas and Sarah Smith, married to Rhoda Ferris in 1751
  • K
    • Kail 1792-1869, son of John Georg and Catherine Rousch, married to Mary Whitmore in 1816
    • Kalar 1802-1862, married to Sarah Ryan Long in 1837
    • Kaldenbaugh 1798-, with Mary Spaar
    • Kallstatt, father of Lea Sara
    • Kan 1837, married to Mollie Lambert in 1893
    • Kanable 1781-1871, son of Jacob Knable and Maria Salome Cassell, married to Magdalena Enos
    • Karns 1783-1848, son of Philip and Brigitta Kirner, with Margaret A. Heft
    • Karr 1798-1840, married to Marie Noble in 1819
    • Kauffman 1801-1875, son of Jacob and Anna Yoder, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1828
    • Kauffman 1769-1833, son of Jacob and Anna Maria Mast, married to Anna Yoder in 1791
    • Kauffman 1751-1844, son of Stephen and Barbara Yoder, with Catherine Miller
    • Kauffman 1736-1816, son of John and Barbara Martin, married to Elizabeth Zug in 1763
    • Kauffman 1735-1788, son of Isaac W. and Christina Maria Von Sitler, married to Anna Maria Mast
    • Kauffman 1656-1699, son of Michael and Anna Brendli, married to Anna Kropf in 1676
    • Kaufmann ca 1550-, married to Anni Buercki in 1584
    • Kearns 1797..1798-, married to Sarah Anna Knight in 1880
    • Keefauver 1819-1897, son of Jacob and Eva Maria Sell, married to Mary Eliza Hartzell in 1854
    • Keefauver 1779-1863, son of Nicholas and Maria Catarina Forney, with Eva Maria Sell
    • Keeler 1743-, son of Isaac and Mary Morehouse
    • Keen 1763, son of John and Sarah Swift, married to Eleanor Este in 1788
    • Kegel, married to Lucretia Kershner in 1909
    • Keller 1844-1915, married to Appolonia Somer in 1867
    • Keller ca 1820-, son of Jacob and Maria Magdalena Leiby, with Sarah Campbell
    • Keller 1761-1830, son of Jacob and Barbara Landis, married to Christina Huber in 1794
    • Keller 1733-1804, married to Barbara Landis
    • Keller, with Maria Magdalena Leiby
    • Kellogg 1782-1871, son of Elijah and Sarah Jones, married to Susan Johnson in 1812, Abi Wood
    • Kellogg 1699-1765, son of Samuel and Sarah Merrill, married to Mary Sedgwick in 1724
    • Kempton 1804-1888, son of John Winslow and Sarah Snow, married to Patience Freeman in 1834
    • Kendall 1661-1744, son of Francis and Mary Tidd, married to Persis Heyward in 1683
    • Kendig /1665-, son of Hans Heinrich and Dorethea Scharer
    • Kennedy 1809-1884, son of John and Barbara Dean, married to Martha Thomas in 1834
    • Kennemore 1714-1755..1759, married to Barbara Becker
    • Kent 1789-1847, son of Jacob and Abigail Barnes
    • Kent 1778-1837, son of Jacob and Huldah Norris, married to Jane Winslow in 1799
    • Kent ca 1755-1832, married to Huldah Norris in 1776
    • Kent 1753-1841, son of Simeon and Marytje Spier, married to Abigail Edwards in 1772, Keziah Dodd in 1798
    • Kent 1750-1825, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Wheaton, married to Abigail Barnes in 1776
    • Kepler, with Ann Peiffer
    • Kepple 1809-1893, son of Johannes and Anna Catharine Thorne, married to Elizabeth Klingensmith
    • Kerlin 1704-, son of Peter Keurlis and Elizabeth Doors, father of John
    • Kern 1788-1878, married to Asanath Tuttle in 1808
    • Kern 1779-1843, son of Adam and Maria Esther Moser, married to Sarah Ryan in 1801
    • Kerschner 1795-, son of John and Catherine Roth
    • Kerschner, son of Jonathan and Mary Ann x
    • Kershaw 1747-1814, married to Hannah Bennett
    • Kershner 1835-, son of David and Susanna Householder
    • Kershner 1804-1866, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Ridenour, married to Sarah Warble in 1827
    • Kershner 1781-1839, son of David and Elizabeth Maria Ohlinger
    • Kershner 1779-1851, son of John and Anna Maria Hix, married to Magdalena Wachtel in 1807
    • Kershner 1777-1853, son of Philip and Christiana Ridenour, with Catherine Kline Albert, Elizabeth Ridenour in 1803
    • Kershner 1732-/1776, son of Johann George Kirschner and Anna Maria Fischer, married to Hannah Miller in 1750
    • Kettering 1841-1914, son of Melchior and Christina Preis, married to Martha Hunter in 1864
    • Keyser 1684-1728, son of Dirck Corneliszen and Agnietje Coens Jacobs, married to Marytje de Langet in 1802
    • Keysor 1814..1815-ca 1875, married to Elizabeth Ralston in 1837
    • Kibbe 1758-, son of Jacob and Abigail Warner
    • Kibbe 1723..1724-1766, son of Jacob and Grace Sitton, married to Abigail Warner in 1744
    • Kibbe 1701-1771, son of Edward and Dorothy Phelps, married to Grace Sitton in 1724, Sarah Bush in 1735
    • Kiewel 1846-1928, married to Rosa Elizabeth Niggler in 1871
    • Kifer 1790-1849, married to Suzanna Welty in 1811
    • Kiger 1784-1854, son of George and Ann Lucas, married to Anne Rayle in 1800
    • Kile ca 1785-, son of Hartman and X Souder, with Catherine x
    • Killman, father of Catherine
    • Kimball 1803-1879, son of Moses and Rebecca Morse, married to Huldah Greenough in 1831
    • Kimball 1741-1797, son of Stephen and Hannah Perley, married to Sarah Carleton in 1766
    • Kimball 1735-1826, son of Jacob and Mary Park, married to Esther Phillips in 1754
    • Kimball 1706-1788, son of John and Sarah Goodhue, married to Mary Park in 1730
    • Kimmel 1821-1910, son of Samuel and Catherine Morey, married to Nancy Ellen Tombaugh in 1842
    • Kimmel 1797-1873, son of Conrad and Hannah Holl, married to Jane H. Newhouse in 1823
    • Kinder ca 1736-, with Katie Clay
    • King ca 1807-, son of Michael and Veronica x, with Judith Yoder
    • King ca 1780-1817, married to Mary Sells in 1800
    • King ca 1750-1810/, with Sarah Marcell
    • King, married to Catherine Moyer in 1816
    • Kingery 1750-1811, son of Peter and Magdalena Shank, with Elizabeth Myer
    • Kinne 1707-1795, son of Joseph and Keziah Peabody, married to Judith Cogswell in 1732
    • Kip 1666-1733, son of Isaac Hendricksen and Catalyntje Hendrick Snyder, married to Rachel Swartwout in 1695
    • Kirchner 1796-1860, married to Eva Katrina Mullen in 1826
    • Kirsch ca 1730-1804, with Maria Evis Brennemann
    • Kissel 1808-1888, married to Esther Hattie Clouser in 1833
    • Kittle 1757-1844, son of Abraham and Christina Westfall, with Mary Ann Hendrickson
    • Kitzmiller 1801-1871, son of John and Margaret Plum, married to Rebecca Weber in 1824
    • Kitzmiller 1773-1846, son of Johannes and Anna Maria Schriver, married to Sarah Krug in 1804
    • Klaarwater ca 1678-, son of Theunis and Maritje de Vos, married to Mary Deyo in 1698, Mayke Krom in 1702
    • Kleyn 1704-, son of Johannes Klein and Anna Orsela Keyser, married to Cornelia Sluyter in 1733
    • Klingensmith 1756..1757-ca 1839, son of Johann Philip and Anna Maria Elizabeth Kepple, with Anna Elizabeth Gongaware
    • Knable 1753-1823, son of Christoph Christian Knoebel and Catharina Walborn, married to Maria Salome Cassell in 1776
    • Knight 1641-1695, son of William and Elizabeth Lee, married to Hannah Rand in 1682, Elizabeth Pitman in 1684
    • Knutson, with Maggie Etta Snyder
    • Koch †ca 1790, with Anna Maria x
    • Koenig 1843-1919, with Barbara Hopple
    • Koenigheim 1824-1906, married to Francisca Kost in 1855
    • Koffler 1889-1963, married to Dora Dunst
    • Kohl 1842-1923, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Lennert, married to Susan Fries
    • Kohl 1814-1883, married to Elizabeth Lennert
    • Kolb 1759-, son of Dielman V. and Susannah Custer
    • Kolb 1737-1816, son of Isaac Van Sintern and Gertrauta Ziegler, married to Elizabeth Fretz in 1760
    • Kolb 1729-1799, son of Dielman and Judith Schumacher, married to Mercy Meyer in 1765
    • Kolb 1720..1725-1759, son of Johannes and Sarah Schumacher, father of Jonathan
    • Korbmacher 1847-, with Ann Ashenbrenner
    • Kortright 1749-1826, son of Bastian and Rachel Decker, married to Femmete Phoebe Dennemarken in 1772
    • Krehbiel 1693-, son of Michael and Anna Wehl, father of Christian Graybill
    • Kreider ca 1748-ca 1789, son of Tobias and Anlea Buckwalter, married to Eva Schultz in 1769
    • Kreider 1660-, son of Hans Martin and Anna Tschudi, married to Barbara Schenck
    • Kretzer 1810-1877, son of Henry Clay and Maira Elisabetha Warbel, married to Mary Ann Show in 1836
    • Kring 1795..1796-1860..1870, son of Johan George and Magdalena Fye, married to Elizabeth Rose in 1820
    • Kroll 1772-1853, son of Johann Jurg and Deborah Britton, married to Maria Catharine Waltman in 1792
    • Kudla, with Agnes Pantol
    • Kuhn 1844-1917, son of John and Maria Anna Schuk, with Mary Schmidt
    • Kuhn 1747-1808, married to Mehitable Stockman in 1768
    • Kupferschmidt 1908-1993, son of Benny and Anna Fellman, married to Margaret Ellen Hartsfield
    • Kurtz 1800-1883, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Yoder, married to Catherine Gibble in 1825
    • Kurtz 1722-1792, son of Johann Jacob and Anna Catharina Kinzle, married to Elizabeth Maria Eberly
    • Kuykendall 1774-1828, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Burleson, married to Nancy Thomas in 1793
    • Kuykendall /1683-/1744, son of Leur Jacobsen Van Kuykendall and Grietje Artze Tack, married to Sarah Westfall in 1711
    • Kyler 1791-1873, son of Conrad and Catherine x, with Mary A. Wise
    • Kynerd 1796-1873, married to Rosanna Taylor in 1816
  • L
    • LaRue 1744-1821, son of Isaac and Phebe Carman, married to Mary Frost
    • Laager 1862-1948, married to Arvella Jacques in 1902
    • Lahrheim 1868-1947, son of Isaak and Regina Richard, with Augusta Alexander
    • Laing 1722-1782, son of John and Elizabeth Shotwell, father of Elizabeth
    • Laird ca 1755-ca 1792, son of John Alexander and Martha Osborn, married to Jane Johnston in 1778
    • Lamb /1701-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Hempstead, married to Jerusha Williams in 1725
    • Lampley 1745-1776, son of William and Rebecca Wilson
    • Lampley 1740-1800, son of John, married to Mary Stephens in 1768
    • Lampley 1701-, son of Nathaniel and Susannah Bezer, married to Mary x
    • Land 1810-1880, son of Enos Carroll and Rachael Walker, married to Marissa Marguery Storey in 1829
    • Landess 1750-1841, married to Mary Reynolds
    • Landis 1769-1847, son of Yellis and Elizabeth Kolb, married to Susanna Detweiler
    • Landis /1710-1793, son of Jacob and Magdalena x, married to Mary Cassel
    • Landis 1685-1749, son of Rudolf, married to Magdalena x in 1707
    • Laney 1889-1914, son of Andrew Learn and Mary Stewart
    • Lansing 1713-1794, son of Jacob Hendricks and Helena Pruyn, with Huybertje Yates
    • Lantz 1791-1858, son of Johannes George and Barbara Waggoner, married to Delilah Coen
    • Lapp 1805-1861, son of Christian and Anna Kauffman, married to Anna Kurtz in 1822
    • Laswell ca 1701-1764/, married to Elizabeth Slater in 1731
    • Latimer /1770-, son of Bezaleel and Elizabeth Abigail Wetmore, married to Mary Mather in 1795
    • Latimer ca 1720-1784, son of James and Hannah Cottrell, married to Judith Swann in 1748
    • Lattin, son of Benjamin and Mary Barlow, with Buler Wetmore
    • Lauderdale 1809-1878, son of William and Elizabeth Willis, married to Mary Price in 1834
    • Lawrence 1784-, son of Thomas and Catherine Morris
    • Lawrence 1703-1771, son of John and Elisabeth Cornell, married to Mary x
    • Layne 1727-1801, son of John and Elizabeth Ayres, married to Mary Bradshaw in 1751
    • LeCrone 1794-1886, son of Mathias LeCron and Barbara Wilmer
    • LeRoy 1794-, son of Herman and Hannah Cornell
    • LeRoy 1763-1815, son of Jacob and Cornelia Rutgers
    • LeRoy 1727-1793, son of Daniel and Ingenatia VandenBergh, married to Cornelia Rutgers in 1753, Catharina Rutgers in 1766
    • Learn 1846-, son of Adam D. and Lucretia Ann Cook
    • Leatherman 1819-, son of Daniel and Christina Warrenfeltz
    • Leatherman 1799-1880, son of Godfrey and Mary Anne Recher
    • Leatherman 1792-1879, son of Abraham and Anna Hoch, married to Magdalena Landis
    • Leatherman 1787-1863, son of Peter and Mary Anna Schwigart, married to Elizabeth Hostetler in 1809
    • Leatherman 1762-1827, son of Jacob and Esther Stauffer, married to Esther Overholt in 1785
    • Leatherman 1737-1805, son of Jacob and Magdalena Grove, married to Esther Stauffer in 1761
    • Leatherman ca 1709-1769, married to Magdalena Grove in 1736
    • Leatherman, son of Johann Nicholas and Anna Maria Elizabeth Elder
    • Leavitt 1732-1814, son of Solomon and Tabitha Crane, married to Sylvia Bonney in 1753
    • Leavitt, son of Joseph and Judith Hobart
    • Leffler 1735-1783, son of Johann Jacob, married to Elizabeth Hewitt in 1762
    • Legutus ca 1785-, married to Polly Guile in 1808
    • Lehman 1723-1794, married to Catherine Longenecker
    • Leidy 1719-1794, married to Barbara Nyce
    • Leight 1843-, with Mary x
    • Leighty 1811-1883, with Barbara Lingenfelter
    • Leighty ca 1745-, father of Marks
    • Leiter 1818-1866, married to Elizabeth Ridenour in 1838
    • Leland 1746-1815, son of Moses and Abigail Robbins, married to Anna Taylor in 1767
    • Lemley 1765-1834, son of George and Eva Catrina Yoho, with Sarah Morris
    • Lemon 1788-1810, son of John and Elizabeth Titman
    • Leonard 1742-1815, son of Jacob and Mary Wilde, married to Rhoda Wheeler in 1762
    • Leonard 1716-1742, son of William and Anna Barney, married to Mary Wilde in 1737
    • Leonard 1702-, son of Jacob and Susanna King
    • Leonard ca 1647-1716, son of Solomon John and Sarah Chandler, married to Phebe Chandler in 1670, Susanna King in 1680
    • Lesh 1757-1820, son of Johann Balthasar Loesch, married to Anna Marie Moyer
    • Levering 1693-1753, son of John Wigard and Magdelena Boker, married to Alice Tunes in 1715
    • Leversee ca 1825-, son of Cornelius Levenus and Almeda x
    • Leversee 1785-1851, son of Levinus and Maria Vanderheyden, with Dirckje Vanderheyden
    • Lewis 1782-, married to Cynthia Ellis in 1804
    • Lewis ca 1728-, son of Isaac and Margaret Hooker, father of Elizabeth
    • Lewis, father of Dorcas
    • Leydig 1794-1880, son of Jacob and Mary Sturtz, married to Catharine Albright in 1821
    • Leydig 1769-1852, married to Mary Sturtz
    • Libby 1695-, son of Anthony and Sarah Drake, with Sarah Marston
    • Light 1706-1762, married to Barbara Huten
    • Lightfoot 1706-1781, married to Mary Bonsall in 1735
    • Lillie 1698-1751, son of George and Elizabeth Hawkes, married to Phebe Thurston in 1723
    • Lincoln 1834-, son of Thomas and Sarah Weathers
    • Lincoln 1815-1889, son of Josiah and Catherine Barlow, married to Martha Giffs in 1839
    • Lincoln 1767-1858, son of Welcome and Sarah Gill, married to Bethia Talbot
    • Lincoln 1751-1822, son of John and Rebecca Ann Flowers
    • Lincoln ca 1725-1769, son of Abraham and Rebecca x
    • Lincoln 1711-, son of Mordecai and Mary Gannett, married to Mary Holbrook in 1732
    • Lincoln 1696-1765, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Jacobs, married to Abigail Mason in 1736
    • Lingenfelter 1812-1889, son of Abraham Sherman and Margaret Elizabeth Zeth, married to Mary Wells in 1845
    • Link 1760-1846, son of John Adam and Mary Elizabeth Miller, married to Elizabeth Creager in 1788
    • Lippincott 1695-1757, son of Restore and Hannah Shattuck, married to Mary Burr in 1716
    • Livingood, with Elizabeth Spohn
    • Loar 1809-1891, son of Jacob Melvin and Sarah Elkhart, married to Mary Ann Winter in 1829
    • Lobdell 1788-, son of Simon and Grace Pomeroy
    • Lobdell 1744-1816, son of Joshua and Mary Reynolds
    • Locke †1845, son of Richard and Mary Fitzgerald, married to Margaret P. Jett in 1787
    • Lockhart 1715-1783, son of James Horatio and Margaret Lillington, married to Mary Elizabeth Montgomery in 1729
    • Lockmiller, son of George and Catherina x, with Catherine Wisert
    • Loeb, with Sidney Ann Elizabeth Kerschner
    • Logsdon 1843-, son of Harrison and Sarah Saltsman
    • Lohr 1831-1905, with Rosanna Berkey
    • Lohr 1780-1826, son of John Hubert and Elizabeth Volter, with Anna Maria Robson
    • Long ca 1837-, son of Wiley and Elizabeth L. x
    • Long 1807-1859, married to Mary C. Merrill in 1831
    • Long 1785-, married to Anne Masden
    • Loofbourow 1771-, son of John Wade and Mary Haff, married to Mary Davis in 1792
    • Loomis 1772-1833, son of Jacob and Mary Mann
    • Loomis 1756-, son of Caleb and Anna Strong
    • Loomis 1745-1813, son of Roger and Elizabeth Loomis, married to Mary Mann in 1768
    • Loomis 1695-1757, son of Samuel and Elizabeth White, married to Hannah Taylor in 1717
    • Loor, father of Margaret
    • Loper ca 1624-/1653, married to Cornelia Molyn in 1647
    • Lorentz 1776-1866, son of Johan Caspar and Mary Apollonia Reppert, married to Rebecca Stalnaker in 1802
    • Loring 1676-1751, son of John and Mary Baker, married to Sarah Lewis in 1709
    • Lothridge, with Rena Hockenberry
    • Lott 1801-1892, married to Anna Stallsmith in 1830
    • Lough 1825, son of John and Sarah Harpold, married to Caroline Malissa White
    • Louw 1727-, son of Jacob and Sarah Turk, married to Elizabeth DeWitt in 1749
    • Louw 1688-, son of Pieter Cornelius and Elizabeth Blanchan, with Sarah Turk
    • Lower 1819-1889, son of Jacob and Catherine Sanor, with Margaret Jane Holmes
    • Lower 1776-, with Catherine Sanor
    • Lowman 1769-1840, married to Hulda Bosworth
    • Lucas ca 1832-, with Ann Maria Pratt
    • Luce, son of Michael Donegan and Carolyn Buck
    • Lung, with Elizabeth Wildermuth
    • Lusby 1654-1709, son of Robert and Dorothy Landgrave, married to Mary Draper
    • Lusby 1580-1673, son of Robert and Dorothy Smythe, married to Anna Jones
    • Luther 1757-1836, son of Christian and Maria Christina Kelp, married to Sarah Linton
    • Luther 1490-1571, son of Hans and Margaretha Lindermann, father of Johannes Miles
    • Lux, married to Madeline Maria x
    • Lyday 1805-1855, son of Henry and Mary Williams, with Eliza Jane Flowers
    • Lydick 1791-1867, son of John Jacob and Anna Maria Stuchell, married to Mary Nancy Alexander in 1815
    • Lyman 1721-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Loomis, with Mehitable Bushnell
  • M
    • Maas 1850-1926, married to Bertha Rakow in 1880
    • Mabie 1781-1846, son of Daniel G. and Rachel Booth, married to Mary Tallman in 1801
    • Mabie †1823, with Eva Van Petten
    • MacCeney ca 1734-ca 1775, son of George and Ann Wallingford, with Sarah Tillard
    • Mackley 1770-1856, married to Margaret Zell in 1795
    • Magee ca 1760-1816/, with Mary Scott
    • Mändykoski 1769-, son of Jacobus Mårtensson and Margetta Josephsdotter
    • Manges 1838-1904, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Shank, married to Matilda Bloom
    • Mann 1763-1830, son of Andrew and Rachel Egnor, married to Dorothy Hill in 1786
    • Manning 1660-1756, son of Richard and Anstice Calley, married to Sarah Stone in 1693
    • Manning, with Anna Fuller
    • Mansson 1792, married to Maja Stina Persdotter in 1816
    • Mantel 1764-1834, son of Pieter Jacobsz and Pietertje Jans Snider, married to Aafje Jacobs Bakker
    • Many Lightnings 1816-1876, with Nancy Eastman
    • Maple 1760-, son of Benjamin and Isabella x
    • Maple ca 1734-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Clare Lee
    • Marais 1719-1787, son of Stephanus and Maria Elisabeth de Villiers, married to Maria Elisabeth Boeiens in 1742
    • Marble ca 1654-, son of John and Judith Rand
    • Mark , married to Katharina Schwarzkopf in 1861
    • Markle 1832-1862, married to Ursula Hilzinger in 1853
    • Marsh 1733-, son of Thomas and Eunice Parkhurst
    • Marshall 1822-1894, married to Elizabeth x
    • Marshall ca 1792-/1880, with Prudence Ray
    • Martin 1853-1911, son of Jacob and Louisa Graessle, married to Linna Grebel in 1875
    • Martin 1829-1903, son of Johann Franz and Maria Elisabetha Fuchs, married to Louisa Graessle in 1853, Anna Mary Schutte in 1866
    • Martin 1757-1828, married to Marie Jeanne Bertrand in 1788
    • Mascraft 1723-1806, son of Samuel and Thankful Holmes, married to Mary Wilson in 1746
    • Mast 1789-1873, with Phebe Christman
    • Mast 1787-1868, son of Joseph and Veronica Berkey, married to Elizabeth Yoder in 1812, Magdalena Miller
    • Mast 1738-1808, son of Johannes and Barbara A. Risser, married to Magdalena Hooley
    • Mast 1705-1772, son of Johannes Hans and Anna Mischler, married to Barbara Berkey in 1742
    • Mathias 1875-1972, with Gezela Alter
    • Mattern, with Catherine x
    • Mattocks 1826-, with Mary Buchanan
    • Maurer 1740-1822, married to Susanna Levan
    • Maust 1781, son of Christian Mast and Rebecca Fike, married to Elizabeth Wilhelm
    • Maust ca 1752-1826, son of Jacob Mast and Barbara Berkey, married to Anna L. x in 1770
    • May 1845-1860, son of David and Mary Ann Martin
    • May 1810-, son of Jacob and Christiana Sell
    • May 1805-1832, son of David and Tacy x, with Susanna x
    • May 1802-1865, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Dorscheimer
    • May 1786-1840..1850, son of Jacob and Sophia Rummel, married to Christiana Sell in 1808
    • May 1720-, married to Hannah Harvey in 1741
    • May †/1835, son of Jacob and Hannah Harvey, married to Sophia Rummel in 1776
    • Mayer 1848-1930, with Sarah Meltzer
    • Mayfield 1796-ca 1875, son of Israel and Martha Ann Pruitt, married to Letitia Moss in 1818
    • Maynard, married to Betsey Kingsbury in 1821
    • McCartney /1829-, son of James and Sarah Tomlinson
    • McClendon 1731-1793, married to Martha Travis
    • McCurry ca 1861-, son of Harbin Wilburn and Elizabeth Edna Creekmore
    • McFarland 1772-1846, son of John and Mary Kinder, married to Nancy Cathey in 1795
    • McGehee 1751-1805, son of Edward and Elizabeth Dejarnette, married to Sarah Collier
    • McGehee 1707-1783, son of Thomas and Ann Bastrop, married to Eleanor Dejarnette in 1737
    • McGinn, son of Michael Robert and Kathy J. x
    • McKennan, son of Thomas Mckean Thompson and Matilda Louisa Bowman
    • Meacham 1750-1820, son of Isaac and Lydia Blanchard, married to Martha Tuttle in 1780
    • Mead ca 1762-, with Chloe Benedict
    • Meadows 1763-1838, son of Francis and Mary Kesiah Bell, with Mary Nosseman
    • Meek 1777-, son of Samuel and Charity Boyd
    • Meek 1755-1843, son of Jacob and Mary Lee, married to Eleanor x in 1777
    • Meek 1698-1790, married to Mary Lee in 1719
    • Meester 1926, son of Jacob Ernest and Mae Kathryn Jacobs, married to Helen Joy Morrissey
    • Mefford 1794-1864, son of Philip Thomas and Catherine Trout, married to Eliza Jane Polly Tucker in 1817
    • Megargee 1781-1833, son of Patrick and Hannah Dilworth, married to Tacie Nanna
    • Meile 1829-1909, with Anna Seimermeier
    • Mellott 1780-1864, son of Obediah Roy and Mary Elizabeth Wink, married to Abigail Mellott in 1803
    • Merkle 1701-1784, married to Barbara Dotterer in 1722
    • Merrill 1763-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Wyatt
    • Merrill 1732-1812, son of Moses and Sarah True, married to Elizabeth Wyatt in 1762
    • Merring 1817-1906, son of John Mering and Maryanne Coss, with Jane McCormick
    • Merry, married to Irene Fuller
    • Meserole 1720-1788, son of John and Elizabeth Praa, married to Jannetje Stryker in 1745
    • Meyer 1759-, son of Peter and Magdalena x
    • Michaux 1695-, son of Abraham and Susanne Rochette, with Judith Woodson
    • Michaux 1644-1717, son of Abraham and Marie Godin, married to Anne Severin in 1669
    • Michel 1889-1979, married to Marie x
    • Michelsson, married to Ulrica Jacobsdotter Hijrikoski in 1815
    • Mick 1799-1850, son of Charles and Elizabeth Lambert, married to Mary Lott in 1827
    • Mick 1740-1815, married to Mary Francis in 1775
    • Middagh /1754-, son of Jacobus and Zara Decker
    • Middagh /1741-1777, son of Jacob Jorisse and Magdalena Kok, with Elsjen Beatty
    • Middagh 1699-1758, son of Jan Aertsen and Geertje Teunisse Klearwater, married to Sarah Van Kuykendall in 1724
    • Middleswart 1761-1837, son of Abraham Van Middleswaert and Maria Griggs, married to Jane Martin in 1787
    • Miles 1756-1832, married to Nancy Rice in 1783
    • Miller 1802-1885, married to Elizabeth Meyers
    • Miller 1800-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Masterson
    • Miller 1798-1863, son of John Brubaker and Susannah Studebaker, married to Mary Ann Fears in 1845
    • Miller 1784-1830, son of John and Veronica Yoder, married to Veronica May Troyer in 1804
    • Miller 1764-ca 1846, son of Jacob and Mary Elizabeth Edwards, married to Elizabeth Masterson in 1786
    • Miller 1762-1830, married to Anna Mary Leffler in 1785
    • Miller 1762-1834, son of John and Hannah Bush, with Mercy Johnson
    • Miller 1748-1815, father of Elizabeth
    • Miller 1735-1815, son of Johann Mueller and Susanna Agnes Berchtol, married to Mary Goodwin in 1763
    • Miller 1712-, son of Jacob and Martha Thompson
    • Miller 1704-1748, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Keep, married to Susannah Bragg in 1730
    • Miller ca 1691-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Sabin, married to Martha Thompson in 1711
    • Miller, with Barbara x
    • Miller, with Eliza Mason
    • Miller, with Mary Elizabeth Edwards
    • Mills 1795-1880, married to Barbara Ann Smith
    • Mills 1708-1779, son of Timothy and Sarah Longbotham, married to Mary Hawkins in 1753
    • Mincer 1798-1870, son of Jacob Minsor and Rebecca Hancher, married to Nancy Wilkey in 1822
    • Minehart 1780-1872, son of Philip and Maria Catherine Weidman, married to Catharine Amspacher in 1810
    • Minerd 1780-1842, son of Jacob and Maria Nein, married to Catherine Younkin in 1803
    • Minerd 1740-1814, with Maria Nein
    • Minkler 1760..1770-1844, with Amney x
    • Minnick 1856-1939, married to Theresa Adeline Marie Kross
    • Minsor 1767-1799, with Rebecca Hancher
    • Misenheimer ca 1765-1821, son of Johann Jacob Meisenheimer and Anna Margaretha Reiter, married to Elizabeth Kress in 1789
    • Mishler 1734-1810, son of Hans Joseph Ulrich and Anna Dorothea Mueller, married to Mary Mondschauer
    • Mitchell 1673-1730, son of James and Mary x, married to Mary Morse, Hannah Halstead
    • Mitchell 1637-1675, son of Experience and Jane Cooke, married to Susannah Pope in 1666
    • Moak 1805-1842, son of Andrew and Catherine Dominey, married to Nancy Corley in 1836
    • Moak 1745-1804, married to Mary Magee
    • Mocatta 1770-1825, son of Abraham Lumbrozo and Esther Lamego, married to Rebecca Baruch Lousada in 1795
    • Moczadlo 1820-1902, married to Ludwika Rogula in 1857
    • Moeller 1820, son of John Frederick and Susanna Raub, married to Emma Blake in 1844
    • Mohler 1771-1833, son of Henry and Elizabeth Landis, married to Mary Bollinger in 1800
    • Mohow 1832-1894, married to Henrietta Dougherty
    • Mohr 1811-1895, son of Johann Christian and Elisabeth Maria Mehlhorn, married to Anna Maria Reeser
    • Mohr 1685-, with Eva Langlin
    • Money 1743-1811/, married to Susannah DeBorde in 1770
    • Monroe 1831-, son of William and Mary C. x, married to Mary E. Appleton in 1855
    • Montayne 1693-1761, son of John de la Montayne and Annetje Waldron, married to Ariantje Devoor in 1717
    • Montras, son of Harmen Harmse and Margaret Montras, married to Margaret Elizabeth x
    • Montross ca 1761-, son of Jacob and X Cromeline
    • Montross 1742-1843, son of Jacob Montras and Margaret Elizabeth x, married to X Cromeline in 1760
    • Moon 1757-1811, with Mildred Hamner
    • Moon 1756-1822, son of James and Anne Mendenhall, with Ruth Hinshaw
    • Moon 1733-1804, son of Simon and Lawrenthe Humphries, with Jane Rees
    • Moon 1717-1793, married to Mildred Cobb in 1748
    • Moon 1698-1760, son of James and Mary Wilsford, married to Mary Smith
    • Moore 1819-1868, married to Catherine Lloyd Jarman in 1839
    • Moore 1801-1887, married to Mary Margaret Cummings in 1828
    • Moore 1776-1859, son of Michael and Hannah Ward, with Elizabeth x
    • Moore 1750-1824, son of Dennis and Sarah Elizabeth Pettigrew, married to Margaret Bonham
    • Moore 1703, son of John and Abigail Wright, married to Rebecca Robbins in 1728
    • Moore 1645-1716, son of John and Elizabeth Whale, married to Elizabeth Loker in 1667
    • Mordecai 1762-1838, married to Judith Myers
    • Morgan 1768-, son of William and Temperance Avery
    • Morgan, married to Mary Jaquelin Smith in 1826
    • Morley 1805-, son of Isaac and Beulah Harmon
    • Morrell 1730-1814, son of Thomas and Judith Johnson, married to Abigail Ross in 1764
    • Morrill 1771-1842, son of Samuel and Sarah Blunt, married to Abigail Morrill in 1790
    • Morrill 1689-1748, son of Jacob and Susanna Whittier, with Mary Webster
    • Morrill 1648-1718, son of Abraham and Sarah Clements, married to Susanna Whittier in 1674
    • Morris 1805-1892, with Mary Ann Merring
    • Morris 1755-1844, son of Lewis and Mary Walton, married to Mary Cox in 1777, Sophia Pringle in 1830
    • Morris ca 1724-, married to Judith Coe in 1749
    • Morris 1685-1727, son of Dennis and Elizabeth Sterling, father of John
    • Morse 1800-1890, son of Daniel and Mary Gibbs, married to Abigail Hayden Temple in 1840
    • Morse 1800-1886, son of Jonathan and Abiah Worth, married to Hannah Lovejoy in 1823
    • Morse 1717-1800, son of Joseph and Prudence Frary Adams, with Mary Merrifield
    • Morse 1716-/1758, son of Philip and Mary Brown, married to Abigail Eastman in 1741
    • Morse /1703-, son of Samuel and Grace x
    • Mosey 1799-1866, son of William Moses, married to Susan Wise in 1848
    • Mosier 1837..1838-, son of Jacob and Martha Ashbaugh
    • Mosier 1806-1884, married to Martha Ashbaugh in 1830
    • Mosier ca 1796-, married to Elizabeth Moyer in 1817
    • Mott 1763-1838, son of Joseph and Deborah Wood, with Mary Buffet
    • Mott 1721-, son of Adam and Apphia Hathaway
    • Mott 1690-1779, son of Jacob and Cassandra Southwick, with Mary Easton
    • Mott 1661-1737, son of Jacob and Johanna Slocum, married to Cassandra Southwick in 1689, Rest Perry in 1705
    • Mott 1651-, son of Adam and Jane Hewlett, with Mary Redman
    • Mott 1636-1711, son of Adam and Sarah L. Jennings, married to Johanna Slocum in 1660
    • Motte 1729-1815, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Martin, married to Rebecca Brewton in 1758
    • Motte 1700-1770, married to Elizabeth Martin in 1726
    • Moulton 1801-, son of Noah and Priscilla Barron
    • Moulton 1688-1751, son of John and Lydia Taylor, married to Sarah Smith in 1714
    • Mowery 1819-1902, married to Anna Hunsaker in 1843
    • Moyer 1845-, son of Samuel and Mary Elizabeth Rinehart
    • Moyer 1778-1834, married to Margaret x
    • Moyer, with Anna Yoder
    • Moyers 1797-1863, married to Sarah Walker Rogers in 1818
    • Muck 1804-1881, married to Mary Magdaline Getter
    • Mudrick, married to Yetta Minkus
    • Muentnich 1849-1913, married to Gertrude Daum in 1875
    • Mulligan, with Eliza Ann Ringle
    • Mumford ca 1848-, son of Stephen and Mary A. x
    • Munsell 1733-ca 1790, son of Jacob and Phoebe Loomis
    • Munsell ca 1680-1741, son of Thomas and Lydia Way, married to Sarah Calkins in 1713, Phoebe Loomis in 1717
    • Mussell 1859-1946, son of William and Jemima Lundy, married to Ada Norton
    • Musselman, son of Nancy Arter
    • Musser 1775-1853, with Margaretha Hagenbach
    • Musser 1747-1831, son of Jacob and Maria Hershey, married to Mary Brubaker in 1774
    • Musser ca 1716-1774, son of Joseph and Veronica Funk, married to Maria Hershey
    • Myers 1828-1886, married to Susan Tankersly
    • Myers 1739-1814, married to Margaret x in 1768
    • Myers, married to Mary Sapp in 1795
    • Myers, with Elizabeth Delamater
    • Mygatt 1632..1633-1706, son of Joseph and Ann x, married to Sarah Whiting in 1654
    • Myszkiewicz, son of Jan and Rozalia Lenczewska, married to Marianna Czerniecka
  • N
    • Naef 1710-1783, son of Hans Konrad and Elisabeth Ruedimann, married to Elizabeth Haller in 1734
    • Naef 1571-1634, son of Jacob and Margareth Russer, married to Salome Grob
    • Naef 1521-1585, son of Adam and Keinann Waber, married to Margareth Russer
    • Naffziger 1830-1885, married to Caroline L. Baur in 1857
    • Nash 1809-, son of Elijah and Betsey Torrey
    • Nash 1760-, son of Elijah and Hannah Thayer
    • Nash 1736-1757, son of Peter and Mary Noyes
    • Nash 1697-1788, son of John and Mary Kingman, married to Sarah Vinson in 1721
    • Nash 1640..1643-1718, son of James and Alice Burgess, married to Abigail Dyer in 1666
    • Nathanson 1805-1865, with Sara Wilenz
    • Neet 1829-1910, son of Jacob and Susanna Cassell, with Emily Campbell
    • Neet 1795-1859, son of George and Lucy Rice, married to Susanna Cassell in 1818
    • Neff 1806-/1903, son of George and Margaret Helm, married to Mary Owen in 1830
    • Neff 1745-1830, married to Eva Katherine Flory
    • Neff 1727-1814, son of Franz and Barbara Eby, married to Anna Brackbill
    • Negley 1766-1826, son of Alexander and Maria Bergstresser, married to Barbara Anne Winebiddle in 1795
    • Negley ca 1713-ca 1739, married to Margaretha x in 1734
    • Nelles 1837-1928, son of Heinrich L. and Anna Pesch, married to Margaret Moll in 1869
    • Nessly 1753-, with Elizabeth Groff
    • Neufeld ca 1770-, son of Gerhard and Katharina Wiebe, with Maria Pauls
    • Neufville 1772..1775-1817, married to Sibylla Phoebe Sutherland in 1794
    • Neuin, father of Anna Margaretha
    • Nevares, son of Marcos
    • Neville 1769-1863, son of John and Frances Ann Mixon, married to Nancy Henderson in 1798
    • Newberger 1812, married to Paulina x
    • Newcomb 1724-1777, son of John and Alice Lambert, married to Elizabeth Hamilton
    • Newell 1704-1779, son of Jacob and Joyce Gleason, married to Sarah Fuller in 1727
    • Newell 1660-1718, son of Jacob and Martha Gibson, married to Joyce Gleason in 1698
    • Newell 1634-1678, son of Abraham and Frances Foote, with Martha Gibson
    • Newhall 1714-, son of Jacob and Hannah Chadwell
    • Newhall 1686-1759, son of John and Esther Bartram, married to Hannah Chadwell in 1714
    • Newton 1739-1787, married to Lois Jones
    • Newton 1681-1736, son of Moses and Joanna Larkin
    • Nichols 1789-1878, son of Timothy and Joanna Dean, married to Sybil Wright in 1814, Hannah West in 1840
    • Nichols 1758-1776, son of Jabez and Hannah Merrick
    • Nichols 1755-ca 1801, son of John and Charity Chandler, married to Tacy West in 1766
    • Nichols 1719-1762, son of Thomas and Mary Herbert, married to Lydia Green in 1742
    • Nichols, married to Martha Woodbury in 1809
    • Nilsson, with Brijta Bertilsdotter
    • Nisewanger 1834-1915, married to Sarah Jane Woods in 1862
    • Nissley 1697-1749, married to Mary Funk
    • Noble ca 1805-, son of Solomon and Dorothy Gallinger
    • Noble 1725-1796, son of Luke and Ruth Wright, married to Hannah Sackett in 1750
    • Noel 1757-, son of John and Margaret x
    • Noel ca 1730-, son of Joseph
    • Noldt 1798-1864, son of Jacob, with Catherine Ziegler
    • Noldt, son of Valentine and Barbara Yoder, father of Jacob
    • Norfleet 1743-1780, son of John and Elizabeth Riddick, married to Elizabeth Kinchen
    • Northam ca 1767-/1839, son of Southy and Rebecca x, married to Sally Benson
    • Norton ca 1668-1743, married to Dionis Coffin
    • Nottingham ca 1735-1789, son of Jacob and Mary x, with Elizabeth x
    • Nottingham 1676-/1747, son of Richard and Mary Clark, with Mary x
    • Nottingham †1824, son of Jacob and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Jarvis Bell in 1804
    • Novotny 1825-, with Veronica Vonash
    • Nulph 1797-1854, son of Henry Nolf and Sarah Berlin, married to Jane Bleakney in 1818
    • Nyman 1858-1923, son of Solomon and x Feivel, married to Leah Mitinkovsky
    • Nymon 1851-, married to Maria Novotny in 1873
  • O
    • Oak, married to Rebecca Deck
    • Oberholtzer 1826-1891, son of Martin and Anna Kulp, married to Hannah Baum
    • Oberholtzer 1767-1847, married to Catharina Bachman in 1791
    • Oberholtzer 1767-1849, son of Martin and Elizabeth Nash, married to Mary Angeny in 1791
    • Oberholtzer ca 1699-1763, son of Marcus and Elizabeth Ely, with Barbara Fretz
    • Oberholtzer 1695-1755, son of Johannes and Anna Frey, father of Elizabeth
    • Oberholtzer ca 1686-1755, son of Hans Jacob and Maria Nussler, married to Anna Barbara Frey in 1710
    • Oberholtzer 1620-1683/, son of Marti Obeholtzer and Margaretha Schollenberger, with Anna Buchmann
    • Odell 1764-1831, married to Margaret Butler in 1784
    • Odenthal 1864-1948, with Anna Weiers
    • Ogden 1782-, son of Jacob and Jerusha Rockwell
    • Ogden 1781-, son of Jacob and Jerusha Rockwell
    • Ogden 1749-, married to Jerusha Rockwell in 1772
    • Ogle ca 1740-1777, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Browner, with Mary Wilson
    • Oglesby ca 1736-1813, son of Jacob and Constance Perkins, married to Ann Bailey in 1760
    • Oglesby ca 1709-1780/, son of Richard and Susanna Ware, with Constance Perkins
    • Ohren 1869-1937, married to Fruma Tova Rosencovitch
    • Ohrnstein 1876-1954, with Esther x
    • Oldacre 1760-1839, son of Henry and Helenore Borden, married to Lettice Hardy
    • Oliver 1815-1893, son of Johannes and Eve Ann Wedman, with Mary Ann Van Wie
    • Olsen, with Karen Johnsdatter
    • Ong 1789-1861, son of Jacob and Mary McGrew, married to Hannah Davis in 1813
    • Ong 1760-1857, son of Jeremiah and Christiana Kneisley, married to Mary McGrew in 1825
    • Ong 1702-1729, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Jacobs, married to Mary Sprague in 1723
    • Ong 1672-1743, son of Isaac and Mary Sara Underwood, married to Elizabeth Jacobs in 1700
    • Ong 1630-1685, son of Edmund and Frances Read
    • Orcutt 1737-1824, son of Ebenezer and Deliverance Kingman, married to Abigail James in 1763
    • Ordway 1689-1720/, son of Edward and Mary Wood, married to Rebecca Wright in 1711
    • Ormsbee 1720-, son of Jacob and Hopestill Eddy, married to Mary Barney
    • Ormsbee 1682-, son of John and Grace Martin
    • Ormsbee 1680-ca 1739, son of Thomas and Mary Fitch, married to Hopestill Eddy
    • Ormsbee 1648-1676, son of Richard and Sarah Upham, married to Mary Perrin in 1670
    • Osgood, with Lucy Tufts
    • Osman 1653-1747, son of Thomas and Martha Purrier, married to Sarah Corwin
    • Ostrander 1776-1851, son of Isaac and Elizabeth McKans, married to Eleanor Clark in 1794
    • Ostrander 1717, son of Pieter and Rachel Dingeman, with Jacomyntje Ostrander
    • Ostrander 1706, son of Pieter Peterse and Rebecca Traphagen, married to Marritje Roosa in 1726
    • Oswald 1781-1852, son of Daniel and Susannah Catharina Everett, married to Mary Elizabeth Everett in 1803
    • Ouderkerk 1772-1844, son of Isaac and Annatje Rodgers, married to Cathrin Wyngaart in 1803
    • Ouderkerk 1720-1802, son of Isaac and Mayken Van Ness, married to Neeltje Clute in 1747
    • Ouderkirk 1811-1882, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Bond, married to Nancy Waffle
    • Outwater ca 1770-1862, son of John and Hendrikje Lozier, married to Elizabeth Brinkerhoff in 1793
    • Overall 1779-, son of John Froman and Elizabeth Ann Waters, with Nancy Lawrence
    • Overholt 1760-, son of Jacob and Esther Leatherman
    • Overholt ca 1736-1805, son of Jacob Oberholtzer and Barbara Fretz, married to Esther Leatherman in 1757
    • Overman 1678-1715, son of Jacob and Hannah Wiswall, with Rebecca Newby
    • Overman 1652-1715, married to Hannah Wiswall in 1677
    • Overmyer 1786-1849, son of John Peter Overmire and Mary Eva Hennig, married to Catherine Binkley in 1812
    • Owen, son of George and Nancy Marriago, with Elizabeth Leatherwood
    • Oxford ca 1733-, with Mary Adkins
  • P
    • Packard 1720-1777, son of Solomon and Susanna Kingman, married to Dorothy Perkins in 1742
    • Page 1775-1830, son of John D. Lemuel and Rebecca Bassitt, married to Priscilla May Barber in 1803
    • Page 1753-, married to Sarah Baldwin in 1783
    • Painter 1800-1876, son of Isaac and Bridget McMillan, married to Barbara Hassler in 1820
    • Palmer 1812-1883, son of Adam and Christina S. Kershner, married to Amanda Sensabaugh in 1883
    • Palmer 1791-, son of Amos and Catherine Husted
    • Palmer 1760-, son of Abraham and Abigail Bull
    • Park †1827, married to Concurrence Griswold in 1806
    • Parke 1750-, son of Joseph and Amity Cady, with Eunice Smith
    • Parker 1777-1848, son of Amariah and Tamar Munson, married to Mary Delilah Loy in 1803
    • Parker 1770-1852, married to Lucinda Jemima Campbell in 1802
    • Parker 1769-1838, son of Thomas and Catherine Sly, with Susan Sutphen
    • Parker 1758-1812, son of Jonathan and Ann Copeland, married to Nancy Mary Atkins
    • Parker ca 1750-/1794, son of Jacob and Mary Smith, with Sarah Scurlock
    • Parker ca 1724-/1791, son of George and Sarah Warren, married to Mary Smith in 1748
    • Parker 1722-, son of Samuel and Sarah Goodsell, with Elizabeth Beecher
    • Parker 1720-, with Lydia Parks
    • sosa Parker 1667-1731, son of John and Sarah Parker, married to Thankful Hemingway in 1687
    • Parker 1652-, son of Jacob and Sarah x
    • Parker 1614..1615-1669, son of John and Joanne Drake, married to Sarah x in 1651
    • Parker, father of Elizabeth
    • Parsell 1831-1887, son of Peter and Martha Selover, married to Catherine Van Orsdall in 1857
    • Pasquay /1810-, son of Georg Daniel and Catharina Margretha Rothaas
    • Patchin 1701-1764, son of Jacob and Mary Hubbard, married to Abigail Cable in 1725
    • Patchin ca 1663-1749, son of Joseph and Mary Morehouse, married to Mary Hubbard in 1692
    • Patrick 1764-1850, son of Jacob and Zeruah Maxwell, married to Sarah Spicer in 1786
    • Patrick 1733-1819, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Rogers, married to Zeruah Maxwell
    • Paul 1797-1878, son of Johannes and Regina Alspach, married to Lucy Anna Dillman in 1854
    • Paulin, married to Mary Sprinkle in 1858
    • Paulk ca 1740-1802, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Ruth Stearns, with Jean Howard
    • Pauly 1866-, with Margaret Ruppert
    • Paxson 1737-1777, son of Reuben and Alice Simcock, married to Mary Webster in 1763
    • Payne, with Charlotte Downs
    • Peabody 1713-1759, son of Jacob and Rebecca Baker, married to Susanna Rogers in 1735
    • Peabody 1689-1749, son of Jacob and Abigail Towne, married to Rebecca Baker in 1711
    • Peabody 1664-1689, son of Francis and Mary Foster, married to Abigail Towne in 1686
    • Peasley 1760-1826, son of David and Rachel Straw, married to Jane Heath in 1779
    • Peavler 1812-1902, son of Christopher and Catharine Yeast, married to Louisa Sallee in 1834
    • Pells, married to Mary DeGrasse
    • Pember 1740-, son of John and Mary Hyde
    • Penner 1853-1912, married to Katharina Richert in 1874
    • Pennington 1756-1801, son of Isaac and Mary Williams, married to Mary Prince in 1775
    • Pennington 1716-1774, son of Abraham and Katrina Weister, with Mary Cannon
    • Pennoyer ca 1774-, son of David and Margaret Birdell
    • Pennoyer 1772-1830, son of James and Sharon Doty, married to Alice Hoyt Crocker in 1794, Lucy St. John in 1805
    • Pennoyer 1754-1832, son of Reuben and Penelope Reynolds, with Martha Munsell
    • Penny 1839-1887, son of Isaac and Eleanor Budd, married to Mary E. Mance in 1857, Jemima A. Coddington in 1860
    • Pennypacker 1751-ca 1812, son of Jacob Umstat and Margaret Tyson
    • Penroy, with Sarah Jane Baldwin
    • Pepper 1661-1739, son of Robert and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Elizabeth Paine in 1684
    • Peralta, with Julia Montano
    • Pereira 1760, son of Abraham Ximenes, father of x
    • Perkins 1731-, son of Jacob and Jemima Leonard, with Abigail Thomas
    • Perkins 1709-, son of Jabez and Hannah Lathrop, married to Jemima Leonard in 1730
    • Perkins 1690-1758, son of Jacob and Sarah Kinsman, married to Elizabeth Kinsman in 1713
    • Perkins 1678-1754, son of Isaac and Hannah Knight, married to Susannah Cogswell in 1728
    • Perkins 1674-1731, son of Jacob and Mary Philbrick, married to Sarah x in 1709
    • Perkins 1662-1705, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Whipple, married to Elizabeth Sparks in 1684
    • Perkins 1646-1719, son of John and Elizabeth Eveleth, married to Sarah Wainwright, Sarah Kinsman in 1688
    • Perkins 1640-1731, son of Isaac and Susanna Wise, married to Mary Philbrick in 1669
    • Perkins ca 1624-, son of John and Judith Gater, married to Elizabeth Whipple in 1649
    • Perkins, married to Tirzah Dearborn in 1805
    • Perry 1698-1771, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Carpenter, married to Abigail Smith in 1723
    • Persinger 1772-1850, son of John Christopher and Barbara Maria Pence, married to Margaret Reid in 1797
    • Peters 1906-1989, married to Emily Neufeld in 1929
    • Peters, with Catherine Hacker
    • Petrey 1735-1812, married to Eve Barbara Beall in 1764
    • Pettibone 1751-1807, son of Jacob and Jemima Cornish, married to Rosetta Barber in 1778
    • Pettibone 1710-1772, son of Stephen and Deborah Bissell, married to Jemima Cornish in 1745
    • Pevehouse 1778-1840, son of Abraham Peavyhouse and Catherina Pevehouse, married to Rachel Kellums in 1800
    • Phelps 1713-1751, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth Janes, married to Keziah Meacham in 1737
    • Phelps 1711-1804, son of William and Ruth Barber
    • Phelps 1650-1689, son of George and Frances Randall, married to Dorothy Ingersoll in 1672
    • Philipps 1721-1790, married to Anna Catharina Walter
    • Phillips 1795-1858, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Kittle, married to Sarah Bennett in 1817, Catherine Johnson in 1826
    • Phillips 1654-1702, son of James and Alice Hawkins, married to Rosamond Hannaford
    • Pickens 1800-1870, married to Louisiana Thompson in 1836
    • Pickering 1783-1860, son of William and Barbara Woodley, married to Hannah Miller in 1808
    • Pickering, son of Stephen and Sarah Mehitable Grover, married to Betsey Jackson
    • Pickett 1681, son of Thomas and Abigail Seymour
    • Pierce 1767-1825, son of Joshua and Mary Flagg, married to Mary Goodhue in 1796
    • Pierce 1751-, son of Daniel and Sarah Buck
    • Pierce 1724-, son of James and Phebe Reed
    • Pierce 1678-1740, son of Joseph and Martha Brayton
    • Pierce ca 1677-1749, son of Stephen and Tabitha Parker, married to Rachel Batchelder in 1698
    • Pierce, father of Mary
    • Pillsbury 1712-1789, married to Elisabeth Noyes in 1731
    • Pinder 1650-1683, father of Ann
    • Pinkerton 1794-1880, married to Elizabeth Stauffer in 1816
    • Pixley ca 1775-ca 1832, son of Jonathan and Mabel Fowler, with Anna Seeley
    • Place 1770, son of Frederick and Ann Apple, married to Mary Whisler in 1795
    • Plocher 1584-1659, married to Anna Zetzel in 1622
    • Ploeg ca 1675-, son of Hendrick Albertse and Tryntje Pieters Ostrander, with Rachel de Lange
    • Plunk 1774-1828, son of Peter and Barbara Kiser, married to Catherine Spence
    • Poe 1793-1856, married to Nancy Polly McKinnis in 1815
    • Poff 1788-1864, married to Elizabeth Chappell in 1814
    • Pohlman ca 1775-/1840, with Susannah x
    • Polhemus 1752-1810, son of Cornelius and Eleanor Anderson, married to Sarah Cox
    • Pond 1730-1815, son of Jacob and Abigail Heath, married to Sarah Fales in 1756
    • Pond 1702-1764, son of Ephraim and Deborah Hawes, married to Abigail Heath in 1726
    • Pool 1792-1852, married to Catherine Sightler in 1820
    • Pool, with Mary Kellogg
    • Poole 1796-1875, son of James and Eunice Lazell, married to Mary Hayden in 1820
    • Poole 1768-1864, with Zeruiah Whitmarsh
    • Poole 1740-1834, son of Samuel and Rebecca Shaw, married to Rachel Beal in 1764
    • Pope 1745-ca 1795, son of Sampson and Susannah Thomas, father of Susan Isabella
    • Pope 1707..1708-/1752, son of William and Mary Haille, married to Patience Brown
    • Pope ca 1691-1772, son of Henry and Sarah Watts, married to Mourning Jane McKinney
    • Porter 1704-1778, son of Samuel and Mary Nash, married to Hester Ford in 1731
    • Post 1828-1897, son of John and Hester Hardin, married to Belinda Caroline Collins in 1852
    • Post 1750-1832, son of Abraham and Sara Ryer, married to Sarah Van Giesen in 1775
    • Pound ca 1746-, son of Elijah and Elizabeth Smith
    • Powell 1800-/1850, married to Mary Highsmith in 1819
    • Powell 1718-1788, son of Robert, father of Cader
    • Powers 1752-1827, son of Joseph and Sarah Sally Shore, married to Ann Shelton in 1787
    • Powers 1679-1770, son of Walter L. and Trial G. Shepard, married to Edith Adams
    • Pratt ca 1854-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Ann x
    • Pratt ca 1810-1854..1857, married to Elizabeth Ann x in 1833
    • Pratt 1775-, son of Abraham and Mary Barton, with Mary Baldwin
    • Pratt 1754-1842, son of Thomas and Sarah Symmes, married to Phebe Jenkins in 1776
    • Presley 1802-1845, son of David and Mary Tucker, married to Clarissa Ann Holcomb in 1828
    • Presnell 1714-1800, married to Martha x in 1740
    • Preston 1707-, son of Jacob and Sarah Wilson, married to Sarah Foster in 1730
    • Preston 1680-1742/, son of Samuel and Susannah Gutterson, married to Sarah Wilson in 1702
    • Price 1775-1842, married to Catharine Barringer
    • Prickett 1722-1798, son of John and Rachel x, married to Dorothy Springer in 1745
    • Probasco 1783-1839, married to Phebe Youngs in 1808
    • Proctor 1789-1888, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Russell, married to Lucretia Tufts in 1817
    • Prouty 1752-1831, son of Jacob and Anna Capen, married to Rachael Eddy in 1774
    • Prouty 1715-1789, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Merritt, married to Anna Capen in 1741
    • Puterbaugh 1796-1858, son of David Adams and Magdaline Catherine Meyers, married to Hannah Hittle in 1816
    • Putnam 1711-1781, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Roberts, married to Susannah Harriman in 1735
    • Putt 1783-1874, son of Henry and Sarah Shoup, with Mary Grumbling
    • Pyatt 1706-1755/, son of Jacob and Mary Hull, married to Jane Young in 1734
    • Pyatt 1678-, son of Rene Piatt and Elizabeth Sheffield, married to Mary Hull in 1703
    • Pyeatt 1760-1844, son of John Pyatt and Martha Jane Blair, married to Margaret Finley in 1791
    • Pyle 1717-1785, son of John and Lydia Thomas, married to Jane Sharples in 1740
  • Q
    • Quackenbosch 1693, son of Reinier Pietersen and Claesje Jacobse Stille, married to Anna Elizabeth Brouwer in 1716
    • Quackenbush 1788-, son of John W. and Mary Holladay, married to Ruthy McPherson
    • Queener 1766-/1860, married to Catherine Isley in 1796
    • Quick 1797-, son of Jacob and Rachel Wood
    • Quick 1777-1850, son of Jacob and Rhoda Moore, married to Phoebe Capps in 1798
    • Quick 1775-, son of Petrus and Hannah DeWitt, married to Eleanor Van Garden in 1796
    • Quick 1772-1827, son of Abraham and Charity Bergen, with Ellen Beekman
    • Quick /1760-1830, son of Jacobus and Anna Osterhout, married to Annatje Bosch in 1780
    • Quick /1757-1821, son of Joel and Christina Middagh, married to Rachel Wood in 1785
    • Quick 1750-1822, son of Aaron, married to Rhoda Moore in 1770
  • R
    • Ramey 1698-, son of William Byron and Catherine Asbury
    • Ramey 1675-1726, son of Jacob and Mary Spencer Miles, married to Ann Sanford in 1699
    • Ramey 1630-1721, son of Pierre Remy and Madelyn x, married to Mary Spencer Miles in 1671
    • Ramey, son of Robert and X Green
    • Ramsour 1731-1787, son of Johannes Deitrich and Cadrina Katherine Heyl, married to Anna Zimmerman Carpenter
    • Randall 1802-, son of Felix Seymour and Malinda Robey
    • Randall 1759-, son of Abel and Catherine Rennick
    • Rapalje 1719-1776, son of Jacob and Sarah Brinckerhoff, married to Catharina Lott in 1740
    • Rapalje 1679-1730, son of Jeronimus and Annatje Denyse, married to Sarah Brinckerhoff
    • Rape 1788-, son of Gustavus and Mary Baxter, married to Patsy H. Thornton in 1815
    • Rasch 1831-1888, married to Elizabeth Nungesser
    • Raskin, married to Annie Balsam
    • Rathbun 1732-1755, son of Joshua and Mary Wightman
    • Raudenbusch 1752-1837, son of Hans Heinrich and Anna Maria Becker, married to Anna Rickstacker in 1776
    • Raulerson 1778-1857, son of John and Mary Nancy Bragg, with Nancy Baggs
    • Rawn 1820-1877, married to Louisa Allen in 1844
    • Read 1663-1745, son of Thomas and Mary Brice, married to Elizabeth Green in 1693
    • Reasonover 1707-/1762, with Clara Dorthea Grandee
    • Rebhan, married to Marie Ann x
    • Rector 1723-1810, son of Hans Jacob Richter and Anna Elizabeth Fishbach, married to Mary Hitt in 1748
    • Reddington 1695-1773, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Davison, married to Elisabeth Hubbard in 1719
    • Redienbach 1849-1905, married to Sarah Celestine Rose in 1871
    • Redwine 1751-1840, with Rowena Rhinehart
    • Reed 1813-, son of Abijah and Sally Ford
    • Reed 1749-, son of William and Rachel Kellogg
    • Reed 1700-1775, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Law, married to Mary Hill in 1724
    • Reed 1691-1766, son of William and Esther Tomson
    • Reed 1674-1709, son of Phillip and Abigail Rice, married to Elizabeth Law in 1699
    • Reed, married to Sarah Kemp
    • Reed, with Susanna Chandler
    • Reeder 1782-1848, son of Jacob and Eunice Hazen, married to Sarah Eliza Truesdale in 1804
    • Reeder ca 1740-/1820, son of Benjamin Leverich and Anne Bonham, married to Eunice Hazen in 1767
    • Reeder †1695, with Martha Furman
    • Reep 1788-1850, with Sarah Courtright
    • Reep 1788-1850, with Sarah Allison
    • Reese, with Leah James
    • Reeves 1763-1846, son of Jacob and Abigail Ferguson, married to Elizabeth Robinson in 1784
    • Reeves 1720-1794, son of Cocherel and Judith Hasey, married to Abigail Ferguson
    • Reichelderfer 1835-1920, married to Sarah Harter in 1856
    • Reiff 1734-1816, son of Jacob and Anna Maria Landis, married to Catherine Snyder in 1756
    • Reiff 1698-1782, son of Hans Georg and Anna Maria Werblin, married to Anna Maria Landis in 1733
    • Rein 1726-1793..1795, son of Hans Martin Reinau and Magdalena Freymuller, married to Elisabeth Glattfelder in 1750
    • Reinhart 1730-1791, son of Daniel Rinehart and Charlotte x, married to Maria Decker in 1763
    • Reist 1742-1820, with Anna Maria Kissinger
    • Reizenstein, with Fanny Lion
    • Remick 1687-, son of Christian and Hannah x, with Rebecca Sloper
    • Remick, married to Abigail Brackett in 1788
    • Remsen 1719-1794, son of Isaac Remsen Vanderbeeck and Hendrikje Cornelise Vanderveer, married to Catharine Van Duyn
    • Rexroat 1806-1855, son of Johann Adam and Sarah McCord, married to Susan Sells in 1832
    • Reynolds 1731-1786, married to Martha Padelford in 1750
    • Rhyne ca 1789-1841, son of Johan Philip and Maria Hannah Hoyle, married to Martha Catherine Stroup in 1810
    • Rice 1783-1858, son of Johann Christopher and Barbara Schanck, married to Sarah Cooke in 1804
    • Rice 1744-, son of Ashur and Tabitha Rice
    • Rice 1660-1746, son of Edward and Agnes Bent, married to Mary Barrett in 1693
    • Rich 1782-1826, son of Jacob and Mary Molly Kendall, married to Hannah Bancroft in 1805
    • Rich 1762-, son of Thomas and Susannah Noe
    • Rich 1747-1817, son of Elisha and Mary Davis, married to Mary Molly Kendall in 1774
    • Richardson 1756-1823, married to Mary Hutchinson
    • Richert 1820-1864, married to Anna Unruh in 1855
    • Rickard ca 1715-ca 1795, father of Isabella
    • Rickenbach 1757-1831, son of John and Anne x, with Barbara Hertzler
    • Ridenour 1829-, son of Daniel and Susannah Shauver
    • Ridenour 1826-1907, son of David and Elizabeth Easterday
    • Ridenour 1808-1890, son of David and Margretta Wiles
    • Ridenour 1798-, son of Jacob and Susanna Stemple
    • Ridenour 1797, son of Joseph and Ann Susannah Troxell, married to Leticia Brown in 1817
    • Ridenour 1779-1869, son of Henry and Eve Eckenberger
    • Ridenour 1759-1827, son of Mathias and Eva x, with Susanna Stemple
    • Ridenour 1743-1808, son of Nicholas and Anna Margaretha Gerber, married to Susanna Fisher in 1768, Rebecca Kepler
    • Ridenour 1708-1789, son of Johann Michael and Anna Catharina Johanna Eberhard, married to Maria Christina Gerber in 1734
    • Riegel 1768-1822, son of Benjamin and Catherine Rothrock, married to Anna Maria Schneider in 1790
    • Ringer 1803-1884, married to Susannah Hinebaugh
    • Riskin 1868-1949, married to Bessie Stacher in 1891
    • Ritger 1860-1925, son of John and Margaretha Berchold, married to Barbara Hosp in 1882
    • Ritter ca 1726-ca 1804, married to Judith Dietrich in 1753
    • Rivers ca 1867-, son of William Jasper and Lydia Jane Massey
    • Robbins ca 1771-/1850, son of James and Martha Beesley, married to Elizabeth Rousch in 1794
    • Robbins 1729-1802, son of Thomas and Sarah Varnum, married to Lydia Heald in 1749
    • Robinson 1772-, son of Jacob and Anna Tracy
    • Robinson 1734-1800, son of Peter and Ruth Fuller, married to Anna Tracy in 1756
    • Robinson 1700-1793, son of Jacob and Experience Rogers, married to Mary Luce in 1724
    • Robinson ca 1700-1773, father of Thomas
    • Robinson 1672-1747/, son of Israel, married to Sarah Hitchcock in 1690
    • Robinson /1653-1728, son of Isaac and Mary Faunce, with Mary x, Experience Rogers
    • Roby 1835-, son of Henry and Anna Hoagland
    • Roby 1775-, son of Stephen Robey and Lydia Shaw, with Jemima x
    • Rockefeller 1778-, son of Diel and Anna Maria Maul
    • Rockefeller 1777-1866, son of William and Christina Rockefeller
    • Rockefeller 1756-, son of Johann Peter and Mary Bellis
    • Rockefeller, father of Jacob Mitchell
    • Rockefeller, son of Godfrey and Margaret Lewis
    • Rogers 1730-1774, with Ruth x
    • Rohrer 1857..1858-, son of George W. and Emily A. Sharp
    • Rohrer 1741-1804, married to Christiana Washabaugh
    • Roll 1782-1849, son of Isaac and Sarah Cauldwell, married to Sarah D. Pierson in 1810
    • Roller 1824-1917, married to Sarah Speas in 1852
    • Romney, son of Brian and Kimberly Knight
    • Root 1802-1885, son of Lemuel and Mary Magdalena Schmit, with Elizabeth Troxell
    • Root 1687-1766, son of Jacob and Mary Frary, married to Sarah Goodale in 1709
    • Root 1660-1731, son of Thomas Roote and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Frary in 1681
    • Rose 1818-1903, son of Allen Berry and Mary Ault, married to Martha Payne in 1849
    • Rose 1761-1839, son of William and Elizabeth Schoolcraft, married to Lisa Bowker in 1784
    • Rose 1702-1780, son of Jonathan and Abigail Barker, married to Anne Dudley in 1733
    • Rosenberger 1802-, son of Jacob and Maria Detweiler
    • Rosenberger 1770..1772-1834, son of John and Elizabeth Landis, with Maria Detweiler
    • Rosenkrans 1754-, son of Johannes and Margaret DeWitt
    • Rosenthal 1888-1945, son of Frederick and Katie Kan, married to Mary Young in 1908
    • Ross 1721-1761, son of George Aeneas and Joanna Williams
    • Roth ca 1854-1920/, father of William Harold
    • Rought 1775-1850, married to Susanna Yocum
    • Rouse 1765-1842, married to Dorcas Cole in 1796
    • Roush 1746-1830, married to Catherine Fuchs in 1775
    • Rowe ca 1777-/1860, with Elizabeth x
    • Rowell 1733, son of William and Elizabeth Challis, married to Anne Currier in 1759
    • Rowell 1710-, son of Phillip and Sarah Davis
    • Rowell 1672-1747, son of Phillip and Sarah Morrill, married to Hannah Barnard in 1693
    • Rowell 1656-, son of Thomas and Margaret Fowler, married to Mary Younglove in 1690, Elizabeth Wardwell in 1691
    • Rowland 1717-1794, son of Hans Johannes and Anna Maria x, married to Elizabeth May Martin in 1747
    • Rowland 1682-1764, son of Hans Johannes Ruhland and Anna Schumacher, married to Barbara Zorn in 1718
    • Rowlands, father of Mary Julia
    • Royall 1726-1779, son of Samuel and Priscilla Adams, married to Hannah Brown in 1749
    • Royer 1797-1876, son of John and Anna Groff, married to Susanna Myers
    • Ruble 1760..1770-1834..1835, with Sarah Boswell
    • Ruck, married to Louisa Keller in 1859
    • Rude 1693-, son of John and Mary Eddy, married to Jemima Park in 1714
    • Ruder 1877-1943, married to Anna Adler in 1902
    • Rudolph 1726-1800, son of Michael Johannes and Anna Appollonia Meyer, married to Rachel Johnston in 1749
    • Ruffner 1824-, son of Jacob and Magdalena Bibler
    • Ruffner 1781-1839, son of Emanuel and Magdalene Grove, married to Magdalena Bibler in 1807
    • Rule 1809-1858, son of Jacob and Doherty Copp, married to Elizabeth Peery in 1830
    • Rule 1781-1865, married to Doherty Copp in 1802
    • Rummel 1813-, son of Peter and Margaret Welty
    • Rummel 1798-1880, son of Henry and Elizabeth Berger, married to Catharine Arter in 1823
    • Rummel 1795-1839, son of Christian and Elizabeth Sell, with Susanah Aultman
    • Rummel /1758-, son of George and Catherine Schedron, married to Margaret Sontag in 1781
    • Rummel 1726-1759, son of Jacob and Elisabetha Ernst, married to Salome Schwinck in 1749
    • Rummel ca 1698-/1759, married to Elisabetha Ernst in 1725
    • Rumph 1752-1812, son of Jacob and Anna Detweiler, married to Anne Mary Harrisperger in 1774
    • Rumph ca 1727-1785, son of Christian and Mary Anna x, married to Anna Detweiler in 1748
    • Rupert 1834-1905, son of Jacob and Rebecca Snook, married to Maria Yarian in 1860
    • Rupert 1790-1834, son of Adam and Margaret Goetz, married to Rebecca Snook in 1816
    • Rush 1794, son of Jacob and Mary Skinner, married to Rachel Ream in 1829
    • Rush 1788-, son of Jacob and Margaret Sinchler
    • Rush 1757-1835, son of Conrad and Susanna x, married to Margaret Sinchler in 1780
    • Rush 1755-1850, son of William and Elizabeth Ream, married to Mary Skinner in 1778
    • Rushing 1810-1860, son of Matthew and Sarah Howell, married to Lucinda Cynthia Price in 1832
    • Rushing 1760-, son of William and Mary Paul
    • Rutsen ca 1716-1750, son of Johannes and Catharina Beekman, married to Alida Livingston in 1735
    • Rutsen 1650-1730, son of Rutger Rutgers and Tryntje Van Breestede, married to Marritje Bergen in 1675
    • Rutstein, married to Bessie Paretzky
    • Rybolt 1732-1815, married to Sarah Mitchell in 1770
  • S
    • Sage 1779-1854, son of Moses and Susannah Haviland, married to Eleanor Colvin in 1799
    • Said, son of Lorenzo and Therezia Xihira-Cristoforo, married to Alexia Niarchos in 1755
    • Salmon 1759-, son of John and Naomi DePriest, with Lucinda Smith
    • Salus 1824-1902, married to Ernestine Propper
    • Sammon ca 1680-, with Elmira Van Deusen
    • Sanders 1710-1792, son of John Saunders and Mary Sargent, married to Anne Barney
    • Sandusky 1790-1866, son of James and Mary Ball Brown
    • Santmier ca 1762-ca 1816, son of Johann Bernhard Zentmeyer and Catherine x, married to Jane Knaps in 1794
    • Sargeant 1761-1843, son of Samuel and Hannah Baldwin
    • Sargeant 1756-1759, son of Samuel and Hannah Baldwin
    • Sargeant 1702-1787, son of John Sargent and Mary Linnell, married to Mindwell Root in 1727
    • Sargent 1792-1852, married to Martha Webster in 1814
    • Sargent 1736-, son of Joseph and Hannah Bucknam
    • Sargent 1678-1754, son of Thomas and Rachel Barnes, married to Gertrude Davis in 1700
    • Sargent, son of William and Mary Colby
    • Sartwell 1777-1843, son of Jacob and Jerusha Wood, married to Hannah x in 1798
    • Sartwell 1737-1807, son of Daniel and Esther Heald, married to Jerusha Wood in 1761
    • Satterlee 1673-1742, son of Benedict, married to Flower Norton in 1742
    • Saunders 1772-1849, married to Seluda Davis in 1798
    • Saunders 1689-1689, son of James and Hannah Tewksbury
    • Savage 1792-1866, son of Jacob and Hannah Gray, married to Eliza Cates in 1817
    • Savage ca 1759-1826, son of James and Mary Lord Hilton, married to Hannah Gray in 1781
    • Sawmiller 1788-1854, married to Rachel Frey
    • Sawyer 1779-1846, son of Josiah and Lydia Barnard, married to Anne Foster in 1802
    • Sawyer 1719-1799, son of John and Sarah Wells, married to Sarah Hanson in 1751
    • Sawyer 1706-1758, son of Ephraim and Elizabeth George, married to Prudence Standish in 1730
    • Sayler 1808-1887, son of Daniel Seiler and Mary Simmons, married to Susan Renner in 1830
    • Schaefer, married to Maria Elisabetha x
    • Schagel 1786-1874, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Dalton, married to Mary Noble in 1809
    • Schagel 1758-1826, married to Elizabeth Dalton in 1784
    • Scheaffer 1800-1867, son of Adam Frederick and Lucy Shelley, married to Anna Messenger in 1827
    • Scheimer 1679-1757, married to Catherine Margret Papen in 1719
    • Scheitlin 1823-, married to Margaret Hitz in 1853
    • Schellinger 1702-1753, son of Jacob and Hannah x, with Elisheba Miller
    • Schellinger ca 1665-1713, son of Jacob and Cornelia Melyn, married to Hannah x in 1692
    • Schellinger 1625-1693, married to Cornelia Melyn in 1653
    • Schermerhorn 1775-1834, son of John C. and Annatje Osterhout, married to Maria Vanderheyden in 1798
    • Schermerhorn 1685-1743, son of Jacob Jacobse and Geertje Hendrickse Van Buren, with Antie Van Vechten
    • Schick 1793-1880, married to Barbara Cline in 1820
    • Schicklgruber 1738, married to Theresia Sillip
    • Schieffelin 1793-1880, son of Jacob and Hannah Lawrence, married to Elizabeth Brard in 1822
    • Schieffelin 1757-1835, son of Jacob and Regina Margretta Kraften Ritschaurin, married to Hannah Lawrence in 1780
    • Schieffelin 1732-1769, married to Regina Margretta Kraften Ritschaurin in 1756
    • Schively 1787-1869, married to Catherine Pickenpaugh in 1813
    • Schlaefer 1854-1899, son of Philip and Margaretha Weber, married to Mary Theresa Strobel in 1883, Theresa Budde in 1896
    • Schleh 1860-1933, son of Jacob and Anna Boeck, with Elizabeth Koehler
    • Schleh 1830-1915, with Anna Boeck
    • Schliesser 1825-1882, son of Johannes and Katharina Koch, with Margaret Steteranofazer
    • Schmidt 1787-, with Sara x
    • Schmidt 1754-1833, with Anna Maria Catherina Kieffer
    • Schmidt, with Anna Maria Lambert
    • Schnabel 1890-1957, son of Jacob and Margaretha Hoff, married to Magdalena Heyd in 1913
    • Schnabel 1866-1933, married to Margaretha Hoff in 1889, Anna Maria Mettler in 1925
    • Schnorf 1782-1862, son of Jacob and Mary Kinder, married to Rachel Cook in 1806
    • Schnorf ca 1742-ca 1827, married to Mary Kinder in 1771
    • Schoenly, with Hannah Bierbauer
    • Scholle 1828-1897, son of X, married to Getta Felsenheld in 1860
    • Schoonmaker 1803, married to Esther Carr
    • Schoonmaker 1761-, son of Cornelis Barentsen and Ariantjen Terwilliger
    • Schroeder, with Emma Lamb
    • Schumer 1894-1977, son of Abraham and Edith Ida Weisman, married to Minnie Schachner
    • Schuyler 1707-1760, son of Abraham Davidste and Geertruy Ten Broeck, married to Geertruy Staats in 1735
    • Schwartz 1810-1863, married to Maria Catherine Overdeer in 1837
    • Schwartzman 1932-1994, son of X Bernstein, married to Judith Deborah Feldman in 1958, Talia Rose Coppola in 1980
    • Schwarzkopf 1871-1930, son of Johannes and Barbara Maier
    • Schwarzkopf 1845-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Maier
    • Schwarzkopf 1823-1899, son of Jacob and Anna Maria Frey, married to Elizabeth Maier in 1844, Anna Maria Maier in 1868
    • Schwarzkopf 1795-1860, son of Christian and Maria Katharina Frey, married to Anna Maria Frey in 1821
    • Schweyer 1740-1809, son of Nicolaus and Maria Barbara Kuntz, married to Anna Elisabetha Kutz in 1767
    • Schwoerer ca 1714, father of Johann Jacob
    • Scott 1789-1834, son of Isaac and Lydia Chamberlain
    • Scudder 1707-1772, son of Benjamin and Sarah Arthur, married to Abia Rowe in 1731
    • Sears ca 1774-1859, married to Mary Huffstutter in 1802
    • Seay 1758-1850, son of Moses and Elizabeth Luck, married to Rebecca Davis Jenkins in 1791
    • Seay 1690-1790, son of Abraham and Mary Wilson, married to Rachel Smith
    • Sebring 1806-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Smalley
    • Sebring 1778-1858, son of Abraham and Christina Sebring, married to Elizabeth Smalley in 1799
    • Seela 1839-1916, son of Isaac and Rebecca White, married to Nancy Rama Onstott in 1860
    • Seeley 1803-1874, son of John and Mary Weltz, with Leah Stump Keen
    • Seeley 1786-1830, son of Michael and Elshe Van Campen, with Elizabeth Van Camp
    • Seguine 1797-1841, son of Jacob and Margaret Wires, married to Martha Ward in 1818
    • Seguine 1759-1842, married to Margaret Wires in 1781
    • Seidner 1796-1858, son of Christophel Seitner and Catharina x, married to Elizabeth Rummel in 1821
    • Seilbert 1844-1933, married to Sarah Margaret Harding in 1874
    • Seiler 1715-1793, son of Joseph Jacob, married to Magdalena Stald in 1739
    • Seip, married to Susanna Heller
    • Seitz 1832-1922, son of Samuel and Margaret Wile, with Anna Rebecca Wile
    • Seletsky 1872-1922, married to Celia Cohen in 1905
    • Sell 1849-, son of Abraham Burger and Emelia Susannah Gruber
    • Sell 1803-1876, son of Peter and Louisa x, with Mary Whitmyer
    • Sell 1784..1799-1818/, son of Henry and Sophia x
    • Sell 1765-1848, son of Isaac and Margaret x, married to Catharine Klemm
    • Sell 1742-1825, son of Abraham and Louisa Charlotte Forney, married to Christina Hes-Zohn in 1770
    • Sellen 1690..1695-1759, son of Hendrick and Maria Mary x, with Margaret x
    • sosa Sellen ca 1640-1666/, father of Hendrick
    • Sellers 1735-1806, son of Benjamin and Sarah Hickman, married to Sarah Bryant
    • Sells 1883-, son of Manning and Rosa Gasser, with Maude x
    • Sells 1871-, son of Richard Hannibal and Amanda Rachael Bower
    • Sells ca 1858-, son of Emanuel and Serenia M. Dial
    • Sells 1844-1907/, son of Thomas and Barbara Booher, with Mary Pierce
    • Sells 1839-, son of Zachariah and Comfort Hurl
    • Sells 1814-1874, son of Peter and Barbara Sluss, married to Rebecca McBride in 1838
    • Sells 1811-1876, son of John and Margaret x, married to Elizabeth Beeler in 1829, Mary Anne Eastlick in 1841, Mary Andrews in 1871
    • Sells 1783-1850/, son of Solomon and Margaret Ashbaugh, married to Mary McDonald in 1805
    • Sells ca 1760-1842, with Mary Thrush
    • Sensabaugh 1818-1902, son of David and Nancy Shanks, married to Mary Kershner
    • Sensabaugh 1800, married to Elizabeth Lake
    • Serrill 1747-1822, married to Hannah Pearson in 1772
    • Setzer, with Jemima Boone
    • Seuss 1827, married to Catherine x
    • Sexton 1881-1940, son of John and Alsey Carter, married to Martha Mae Rains in 1901
    • Seymour ca 1721-1772, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Hollister, married to Abigail Graham in 1742
    • Shafer 1826-1908, son of John and Idesma Ashbaugh, with Maria Macklion
    • Shafer 1747-1826, with Katherine Winterode
    • Shallus 1750-1796, son of Valentine and Frederica Catherina x, married to Elizabeth Melchior in 1771
    • Shank 1808-1882, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Kimmel, with Rebecca Fleegle
    • Shank 1793-1871, son of Henry and Anna Magdalena Reiff, married to Frances Miller
    • Shank 1783-1862, son of Christian and Mary Ann Elizabeth Baker, with Elizabeth Kimmel
    • Shankle, with Rachel Click
    • Shanks ca 1790-ca 1850, married to Mary Polly Alumbaugh
    • Sharpless 1722-1775, son of Joseph and Lydia Lewis, married to Ann Blakey in 1748
    • Shaver 1802-1867, son of John H. and Maria Funck, with Sarah Dunham
    • Shaver 1741-1821, married to Anna Eva Sickner
    • Sheafe 1681-1760, son of Sampson and Mehetabel Sheafe, married to Mary Davison in 1710
    • Sheaffe 1616-, son of Edmund and Joanna Jordan, married to Margaret Webb in 1643
    • Shearer 1811-, son of Johann Jacob and Barbara Heasley
    • Sheets 1860-, son of Jacob and Rebecca Ashbaugh
    • Sheets 1816-1884, with Rebecca Ashbaugh
    • Sheets 1750-1853, married to Margaret Catherine Rule in 1785
    • Shellhammer 1825..1826-, son of Philip and Elizabeth Silvis, with Annie Ashbaugh
    • Shepard 1781-1858, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Richmond, married to Elizabeth Hale
    • Shepard 1750-1829, son of Noah and Abigail Gleason, married to Hannah Fairman in 1775
    • Shepard 1738-, son of Jonas and Mary Warren, married to Deborah Robinson in 1762
    • Shepard 1674-1718, son of Thomas and Hannah Ensign, married to Mercy Chickering in 1699
    • Shepard 1583-, father of Joan
    • Sherburn, with Anna Armentrout
    • Sherk 1820-, son of Andrew and Mary Elizabeth Stoner
    • Sherk 1818-, son of Andrew and Mary Elizabeth Stoner
    • Sherman 1779-, son of Lemuel and Rose Blashfield, married to Caphira Janes in 1801
    • Sherman ca 1778-1852, son of David and Lydia Staples, married to Rebecca Russell in 1838
    • Sherman 1713-1778, son of David and Abigail Hathaway, with Margaret Faunce
    • Sherrill /1772-1852, son of Jacob and Clemence Hunting, married to Jerusha Huntington in 1802
    • Sherrill 1748-1831, son of William B. and Agnes White, married to Sarah Sally Massey in 1779
    • Sherrill 1739-1813, son of Adam and Elizabeth Corzine, married to Hulda Wilson in 1757
    • Sherrill /1723-1801, son of Recompense and Margaret Cady, married to Clemence Hunting in 1760
    • Sherwin 1735-1803, son of Jacob and Hannah Phelps, married to Lydia Bartlett in 1761
    • Sherwin 1699-1792, son of John and Mary Chandler, married to Hannah Phelps in 1734
    • Shifler 1845..1846-, son of John and Jane x
    • Shipman 1746-1794/, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Burleson, married to Sarah Jane Gage, Sarah Kuykendall
    • Shirey 1813-1901, son of Daniel and Susanna Shoup, married to Elizabeth Aukerman
    • Shirk 1660, son of Peter Schürch and Varena Eggiman, married to Barbara Brand
    • Shoaff ca 1794-/1870, with Martha Wolfenboyer
    • Shoemaker 1703-1784, son of George and Sarah Wall, married to Margaret Conrad in 1736
    • Shoemaker 1660-1722, married to Margaret Potts in 1682
    • Shoptaugh 1797-1851, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Curtsinger, married to Mary Griffin in 1827
    • Shorey ca 1764-, son of Jacob and Mary Libby Chadbourne
    • Shorey /1736-, son of John and Amy Hodsdon, married to Hannah Coss in 1756
    • Shorey 1718-1805, married to Mary Libby Chadbourne in 1761
    • Shotwell 1746-1815, son of John Smith, married to Bathsheba Pound in 1769
    • Shoulders 1775-1842, married to Susannah Teter in 1798
    • Shoup 1786, married to Mary Fleming
    • Showalter 1702-1773, married to Maria Saunders in 1722
    • Shrider 1799-1888, son of Frederick and Christina Hertzog, married to Amelia Anna Binckley in 1821
    • Shroyer 1809-1839, son of Lewis and Elizabeth Baker, with Rebecca Stewart
    • Shuh 1787-1848, son of Jacob and Anna Nissley, married to Eshter Hershey
    • Shuh 1755-, married to Anna Nissley in 1785
    • Shumway 1742-1819, son of Jacob and Martha Walker
    • Shumway 1717-1801, son of Peter and Mariah Smith, married to Martha Walker in 1742
    • Shutt 1815-, son of Debald and Christina Zerfass
    • Shyer, son of Charles Richard and Deborah Lynn
    • Sigler 1736-1817, with Margaret Holeman
    • Siler 1770-1839, son of Plikard Dederic and Elizabeth Hartsoe, married to Rachel Teague
    • Silvershien 1899-, son of Morris and Dina Kohlenberg
    • Simcock 1686-1717, son of Jacob and Alice Maris, married to Sarah Waln in 1711
    • Simcock 1658-1708, son of John and Elizabeth Budd, married to Alice Maris in 1684
    • Simons 1689-1762, son of Robert Symonds and Thomasin Walden, married to Mary Crane in 1710
    • Simons de Bok 1744-1829, son of Simon Isaac de Bok and Hanna Meijer, married to Rebecca Lavino
    • Simpers 1759-1815, son of Richard and Catherine Howell, with Millicent Mills
    • Singer 1859, married to Touby Ruby
    • Singley 1805-1881, son of Henry Martin and Sophia A. Haupt, married to Sarah Wise in 1827
    • Sipe 1807-1883, son of Jacob and Mary Molly Delph, married to Nancy Caroline Yount in 1832
    • Sipe 1784-1843, married to Mary Molly Delph in 1802
    • Siver 1778-1862, son of Martinus I. and Maria Bell, married to Elizabeth Raught in 1797
    • Skaggs ca 1738-/1836, son of James and Rachel Moredock, with Mary Frances Sample
    • Slater 1785-81839, married to Mary Reintzel in 1811
    • Slater ca 1782-1839, with Sarah Albin
    • Sleeper 1802-1889, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1827, Maria Davis in 1834
    • Slinkard 1765-1803, married to Catharine Hahn in 1783
    • Slover ca 1731-1764, son of Abraham Selover and Sophia Schermerhorn, with Elizabeth Schermerhorn
    • Sluyter 1757-1835, son of Jacob and Angeniet Keyser, married to Margaret Robinson
    • Sluyter 1722, son of Willem and Margriet Muller, married to Ledia Keyser in 1738
    • Sluyter /1715-, son of Niclaas and Jannetje Ariantie Keyser, with Angeniet Keyser
    • Smail 1792-1857, son of Peter and Sophia Gunckle, with Magdalena Klingensmith
    • Smail 1774-1819, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Anna Maria Frey
    • Small 1745-1783, son of John and Hannah Barnaby, married to Sarah Mayo in 1768
    • Smart 1792-1866, with Susanna Blake
    • Smith ca 1834-, son of Jacob and Sarah Sells
    • Smith 1814-1879, married to Priscilla Fearnley in 1837
    • Smith 1806-1882, son of Moses and Hannah Idol, married to Anna Phillips in 1832
    • Smith 1799-1866, with Martha Conant
    • Smith 1795, with Demis Ann Stanton
    • Smith ca 1787-, married to Sarah Sells in 1828
    • Smith 1770-1814, son of Jonathan and Esther Bristol, married to Dorothy Arms in 1810
    • Smith 1763-1809, married to Rebecca Hopkins in 1787
    • Smith 1749-1837, married to Martha Birdsall in 1777
    • Smith 1739-1821, son of Matthias Schmidt and Christiana x, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1761
    • Smith ca 1700-, father of Elizabeth
    • Smith 1674-1738, son of Robert and Mary French, married to Rebecca Symonds in 1707
    • Smith 1673-1723, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Holdridge, married to Priscilla Rogers
    • Smith, with Mary Baker
    • Smith, with Sarah x
    • Smith †1836, with Sarah Ann x
    • Smittle 1813-1869, married to Elizabeth Gibler in 1837
    • Smock ca 1770-1815, son of John and Sara Fonteyn, married to Anna Banta in 1796
    • Smock 1744-1806, son of Jan and Leah Fonteyn, married to Catherine Demaree in 1773
    • Smothers 1788..1790-1864, son of William and Nancy Fitzpatrick, married to Nancy x in 1804
    • Snavely 1700..1704-1782, son of Hans Jacob Schnebli and Elisabeth Schnebli, married to Veronica Kreider in 1730
    • Snell 1801-1861, son of Henry and Catherine Bidelman, married to Amelia Taylor
    • Snider 1816-1875, son of John and Mary Hopkins, married to Elizabeth Riley in 1837
    • Snider 1732-1790, with Margaret x
    • Snively 1781-1820, son of Andrew Schnebele and Susannah Funk, married to Elizabeth Bruch
    • Snoke 1841-, with Nancy Shoemaker
    • Snyder 1810-1899, married to Eliza Weiser in 1835
    • Snyder 1760-1813, married to Anna Maria Bauman
    • Snyder 1745-1825, son of Johann Jost and Anna Magdalena Elizabeth Flagler, married to Nancy Ismay in 1769
    • Snyder ca 1741-ca 1779, married to Anna Catharine Sones in 1766
    • Snyder, married to Susanna Meyer
    • Sortor ca 1730-ca 1820, son of Jacob and Catherine x, married to Maria Lammerts Dorlandt in 1761
    • Sortor ca 1695-1751, with Catherine x
    • Soule 1736-1823, son of Jacob and Mary Thomas, with Sarah Shaw
    • Soule 1702-1744, son of James and Lydia Tomson, with Mary Thomas
    • Soule ca 1687-ca 1747, son of Nathaniel and Rose Thorne, married to Rebecca Gifford
    • Souther 1755-1841, son of Henry and Juliann x, married to Catherine Wayland in 1776
    • Sovelenko, son of Albert Jacob and Mary Joann Williams
    • Sowers 1770-1843, married to Catherine Morricle in 1790
    • Spake, with Mary Beck
    • Spangle 1825-1894, son of Jacob Henry and Sarah Salome Eby, married to Julia Ann Blackman in 1852
    • Spangler 1781-1870, son of Christian and Elizabetha Lambrecht, married to Fronica Hauter
    • Sparhawk 1752-1822, son of Timothy and Lydia Gay, married to Judith Leland in 1775
    • Sparks 1884-, son of William and Elizabeth Hannah Sells
    • Sparks 1862-, son of Jacobson and Cynthia Champion
    • Spaulding 1729-1805, son of Philip and Ann Cleveland, married to Thankful Ransom in 1760
    • Spaulding 1703-1776, son of Andrew and Abigail Warren, married to Susanna Pierce in 1725
    • Speer 1824-, son of Richard and Delpha Jane Bivens, married to Jane Fields in 1849
    • Speer 1725-1802, son of Henry Thomas and Jane Callaway, married to Elizabeth Steelman in 1746
    • Spelman 1793-1811, son of Stephen and Deborah Rose
    • Spengler 1618-1664, son of Hans George and Anna Glur, married to Maria Dieb
    • Spitler 1749-1829, son of Johannes and Mary Elizabeth Hayes, father of Peter
    • Spivey ca 1722-1789, son of Jacob and Ann Rountree, married to Zilpha Walton in 1768
    • Spivey ca 1697-1776, son of Thomas and Mary Hill, married to Ann Rountree in 1720
    • Spofford 1754-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Elizabeth Smalley, married to Abigail Deane in 1781
    • Spofford 1722-1834, son of Jonathan and Jemima Freethy, married to Rebecca Smiley in 1743
    • Spofford, with Electa Chittenden
    • Spohn 1791-1849, son of Adam Phillip and Catherine Binkley, married to Barbara Rebecca Anspach
    • Spoor 1713-1790, son of Johannes and Mary Singer, married to Fytje Hallenbeck
    • Spore †/1859, married to Mary Tressler in 1792
    • Spragg ca 1694-1745, son of Edward and Abigail Southard, married to Dorothy x in 1720
    • Sprague 1709-1785, son of Jeremiah and Priscilla Knight, married to Sarah Stodder in 1735
    • Sprankle 1799-1887, son of Michael and Elisabeth Hoover, with Margaret Trusel
    • Springer 1788-1855, married to Keziah Fast in 1811
    • Sprinkle 1798-, son of John Henry and Mary Magdalena Salser
    • St. John 1745-, son of Samuel and Sarah Wallace
    • St. John ca 1700-1777, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Comstock, with Experience Reed
    • St. John, father of Horace
    • Staats 1650..1652-, son of Abraham and Tryntje Gijssen
    • Stadler, with Maria Howe
    • Stahl 1814-1879, son of Wilhelm and Anna Elizabeth Boyer, married to Christena Smith in 1833
    • Stahl, son of Harry and Esther x
    • Stainbrook 1792-1875, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Conrad, married to Rebecca McFadden in 1830
    • Stainbrook 1767-1847, son of George Frederick and Catherina Dresler, with Elizabeth Conrad
    • Stallings 1678-1752, son of Richard and Lavaria Kingland, married to Martha Kent in 1702
    • Stallings, with Sarah Benton
    • Stalnaker 1710-1792, married to Maria Elizabeth Truby
    • Stambaugh ca 1775-1851, son of Johan Peter and Elizabeth Schoaf, with Anna Maria Meckley
    • Stambaugh 1752-1796, son of Lorentz and Anna x, with Elisabeth Cassel
    • Stamper 1762-1834, son of Jonathan Brooks and Rachel Parks, married to Susannah x in 1780
    • Stanley 1761, son of Matthew and Mary Putney, married to Rachel Tyler in 1784
    • Stanley 1719-, son of Samuel and Mary Kinney, with Elizabeth Guild
    • Stanley 1684-1749, son of Samuel and Joanna Towne, married to Miriam Howlett in 1711, Elizabeth Guild
    • Stanley, father of Sarah Chalkey
    • Stannard 1771-1843, son of John and Lydia Post, married to Jerusha Kelsey in 1797
    • Stanton 1729-ca 1795, son of Thomas and Sarah Staples, married to Jemima Wedge in 1753
    • Stanwood 1785-, son of Isaac and Eunice Hodgkins, married to Sarah Caldwell in 1812
    • Staples 1747-1815, son of James and Eunice Cady, with Thankful Goodwin
    • Staples ca 1697-, with Sarah Braman
    • Staples 1669-1724, son of Abraham and Mary Randall, married to Mary Briggs in 1696
    • Starcher 1768-1838, son of Jacob and Barbary Harrison, married to Anna M. Staats in 1795
    • Starcher 1749-1810, with Barbary Harrison
    • Stauffer 1798-1872, married to Hannah Hine in 1820
    • Stauffer ca 1738-1820, son of Mathias and Anne Oberholtzer
    • Stauffer ca 1713-1775, son of Hans Brubacher and Elizabeth Riesser, with Magdalena Hess
    • Stauffer 1696-1780, son of Hans Johannes and Kinget Hiestand, married to Barbara Sauter in 1724
    • Stehle ca 1756-, son of Ulrich and Anna x
    • Steiner 1713-1745, married to Magdalena Glattacker in 1733
    • Stemen, with Alice Morris
    • Stengley 1834-1899, with Lydia Gildner
    • Stephenson 1857-1910, married to Sarah Ella Phillips in 1877
    • Sterling 1678-1765, son of William and Mary Blaisdell, with Hannah Odell
    • Stern 1898-, married to Dorothy O. Cary in 1926
    • Stevens 1809-1878, married to Eliza Symons in 1831
    • Stevens 1768-1844, son of John and Rebecca Marble, married to Martha Pettingill in 1786
    • Stevens 1747-1829, son of Daniel and Judith Webb, married to Mary Prindle in 1771
    • Stevens 1742-1772, married to Mary Gough
    • Stevens 1730, son of Israel and Hannah Rice, married to Martha Sharman
    • Stevens 1674-1754, son of Thomas and Mary Greene, married to Hannah Whipple
    • Stevens, with Nancy Osgood
    • Stewart 1820..1827-, married to Ollie Jones
    • Stickley 1737-1798, son of Hans Stockli and Barbara Stover, married to Elizabeth Voltz in 1775
    • Stier 1772-, son of Jacob and Margaret Barbara Mullerin
    • Stier 1728-1815, married to Margaret Barbara Mullerin in 1771
    • Stiffler ca 1733-1807, son of Hans Jacob Stiefel and Anna Margreta Klein, married to Anna Catherine Meyer in 1760
    • Stigerwalt 1813-1888, son of Joseph Steigerwald and Elizabeth x, married to Susannah x in 1837, Ester Martin in 1854
    • Stilley 1739-1778, son of Jonathan and Magdalena Vandever, married to Anne Agnes French in 1760
    • Stillson 1744-1815, son of Samuel and Eunice Dean, married to Lucy Briscoe in 1768
    • Stine ca 1813-, married to Sarah x in 1835
    • Stitt 1814-, son of Samuel and Sophia Hessel-Gesser
    • Stockman, with Ann Wilbur
    • Stockton 1856, son of Patterson and Mary Ann Varner, married to Mary Ann Lingengelter in 1876
    • Stodder †1734, son of John and Hannah Bryant, married to Sarah Howard in 1704
    • Stokley 1765-1829, son of Prettyman Stockley and Ann Burton, married to Ann Elizabeth Lacey in 1789
    • Story ca 1714-1796, son of Jacob and Martha Burleigh, with Mary Butler
    • Story 1684-1772, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Burnham, with Martha Burleigh
    • Stouder 1790, married to Nancy Fitch in 1814
    • Stough 1830..1831-, son of John and Mary x
    • Stout 1792-1838, son of Peter and Eleanor Leonard, married to Catherine Ruble in 1809
    • Stout 1753-1823, son of David and Sarah Higgins, with Abigail Hance
    • Stover ca 1764-ca 1846, son of Henry and Anne Kline, married to Sarah Sallie McGhee in 1788
    • Stover 1688-ca 1740, son of Christian Galle Stauffer and Maria Barbara Brubacher, married to Sarah Boone in 1715
    • Strait 1740-1792, married to Abigail Gould in 1774
    • Straley 1760, son of Jacob and Susan Barber, married to Martha Anne French in 1785
    • Straley 1740-1782, married to Susan Barber
    • Strange 1801-1856, son of George Washington and Mary Copeland, with Elizabeth Merritt
    • Straw 1767-, son of Jacob and Lydia Ordway, married to Abigail Young in 1797
    • Straw 1733-1807, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Diamond, married to Lydia Ordway in 1760
    • Strickland ca 1806-ca 1885, son of Jacob, married to Jane Tew in 1828
    • Strickland ca 1770-, son of Elisha A. and Kinchen Upchurch, father of Mary Louvisa
    • Strickland 1741-1804, son of Jacob and Lamer Lucretia Pitts, married to Priscilla Young
    • Strickland 1705-1790, son of Matthew and Ann Braswell, married to Lamer Lucretia Pitts
    • Strickler 1790-1882, married to Maria Katharina Fulwider in 1817
    • Stringham 1737-1833, son of Peter and Rachel Peters, married to Elizabeth Oakley in 1761
    • Strong 1799-1872, married to Sarah Hill in 1822
    • Strong 1764-1827, married to Elizabeth Loomis in 1787
    • Strong 1673-1749, son of John and Elizabeth Warriner, married to Abigail Bissell in 1698
    • Stroup 1839-1922, son of Jacob and Naomi Debington
    • Stroup 1802-1876, son of John and Mary Stehle, married to Naomi Debington in 1825
    • Stroup 1724-ca 1805, son of Adam, married to Catherine Birkhover in 1740, Nancy x in 1762
    • Strous 1775-1845, married to Maria Reichelderfer in 1807
    • Struble 1776-1857, married to Sarah Rutan in 1799
    • Stuchel 1775..1780-1828, married to Margaret Fairman in 1803
    • Studebaker 1811-, son of David and Mary Ulery
    • Studebaker 1787-, son of Jacob and Mary Snider
    • Studebaker ca 1752-/1813, son of Peter and Susannah x, with Mary Snider
    • Stull 1786-1875, son of Paul and Mary Abraham, married to Mary Harris
    • Stumbaugh 1785-ca 1835, son of Jacob Stambaugh and Elisabeth Cassel, with Sarah x
    • Stump 1823-1909, son of Joseph and Mary Magdalena Reed, married to Mary Troxell in 1849
    • Sturgis ca 1848-/1850, son of Daniel Bartlett and Susannah Jackson
    • Stutenroth 1790-1854, married to Susanna Steiner
    • Stutzman 1798-ca 1850, son of Jacob and Anna Yoder, married to Sarah Marie Gerber in 1822
    • Stutzman 1760-ca 1820, son of Christian and Barbara Hochstedler, married to Anna Yoder in 1780
    • Stutzman 1706-1775, married to Hannah Studebaker, Magdalena Steck in 1730
    • Styer 1719-, with Christina Spare
    • Sugarman 1828-1895, married to Rachel Isaacs
    • Sunderlin 1800..1810-1840/, married to Mary Ann Ripley in 1830
    • Surabian 1871-1941, son of x and x Mooradian, married to Azneve Elanjian in 1909
    • Surber 1744-1839, son of Hans Heinrich and Maria Barbara Schmid, married to Catherine Haller in 1768
    • Surratt 1790-1844, married to Lucinda Moreland
    • Sutphen 1683-, son of Dirck and Elisabeth Van Nuys, with Antje Bennet
    • Sutton 1827-1912, married to Mary Hester White in 1849
    • Suydam /1666-/1738, son of Hendryck and Ida Jacobs, with Seytje Jacobse
    • Swafford 1798-1857, son of William and Ellender Tripp, married to Abigail M. Hammer in 1815
    • Swallows 1786-1862, son of Andrew and Catherine Kinder, with Sarah Copeland
    • Swander 1794-1855, son of Jacob and Baraber Gerster, married to Susannah Fisher in 1812
    • Swander 1753-1828, married to Baraber Gerster in 1775
    • Swank, married to Ruth Pickenbaugh
    • Swartz 1825-1896, son of Jacob and Lausanna McCleary, married to Luanna Smith in 1844
    • Swartz 1800-1860, married to Lausanna McCleary
    • Swayne 1757-1806, son of Samuel and Hannah Hayes, married to Phebe Milhous in 1781, Elizabeth Gray in 1789
    • Sweetser 1705-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Sprague
    • Swiger 1771-1849, son of John William and Mary Duval, married to Nancy Backus in 1793
    • Swink 1818..1819-, father of Eliza J.
    • Swits 1695-1786, son of Isaac Cornelis and Susanna Groot, married to Helena DeWitt in 1719
    • Switzer 1879-1963, married to Cora Etta Holton in 1902
    • Switzer 1816-1891, son of Henry Sweitzer and Elizabeth Holbert, married to Mary Ann Gates in 1848
    • Switzer 1787-1876, with Susannah Swab
    • Swope 1774-1860, with Dorothy Weller
    • Sylor ca 1741-/1789, with Dorothy Blubaugh
  • T
    • Taber 1735-, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Taber, married to Susanna Dennis in 1763
    • Taber 1723-1807, son of Jacob and Sarah West, married to Lydia Howland in 1754
    • Taber 1683-1773, son of Thomas and Mary Tomson, married to Sarah West in 1710
    • Taft 1725-1802, son of Israel and Mercy Aldrich, married to Esther Marsh in 1746
    • Talbot 1748-1831, son of Joseph and Hannah Baker, married to Susannah Sharpless in 1770
    • Talbot 1694-1755, son of Jared and Rebecca Hathaway, married to Joanna Pratt in 1721
    • Tarantous 1868-, with Minnie x
    • Taylor 1810, married to Matilda Humphries
    • Taylor 1779-1853, with Sally Cram
    • Taylor 1759-1811, son of George Edmund and Margaret Mauzy, married to Elizabeth Hampton in 1778
    • Taylor 1703-1776, son of Jacob and Rebecca Weeks, married to Mary Atwood in 1729
    • Taylor 1670-1750, son of Edward and Mary Merrill, married to Rebecca Weeks in 1693
    • Taylor 1662, son of William and Mary Merriam, married to Deborah Nutting in 1687
    • Taylor, father of Virinda
    • Teague 1768-1839, son of Abraham and Hannah Brashier, married to Margaret Gamble
    • Teague 1750-1824, son of Moses and Elizabeth Loftin, married to Lydia Barnes
    • Teel 1730, son of Oliver and Prudence Mayhew, married to Joanna Mix in 1761
    • Teeter ca 1852-, son of Jacob William and Ellen Poe
    • Teeter ca 1801-, with Catherine Whetstone
    • Ten Broeck 1688-1746, son of Wessel and Marritje Ten Eyck, married to Elisabeth Wynkoop in 1712
    • Ten Eyck 1694-1753, son of Mattys and Jannetje Roosa, married to Jacomyntje Van Nest
    • Tener 1766-1845, son of John and Margaret x, with Catherine Porter
    • Terry 1704-1779, married to Mary Pease in 1730
    • Terry, married to Grace Northam in 1759
    • Tetrick 1757-, married to Catherine Anna Ginger in 1790
    • Tewksbury 1723-1754, son of Isaac and Sarah Sargent, with Sarah Bagley
    • Theron 1832, son of Jacob and Jacomnia Maria Maritz, married to Breggie Elizabeth Theron
    • Theron 1794, son of Petrus Jacobus and Anna Maria Cloete, married to Jacomnia Maria Maritz in 1819
    • Thomas 1831-1871, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Bailiff, married to Eliza Beeson in 1855
    • Thomas 1768-1854, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Mather, married to Ann Nancy Johnson in 1793
    • Thomas 1763-1835, son of Jonathan, married to Ruth Perkins in 1785
    • Thomas ca 1733-, married to Margaret Brevard in 1753
    • Thomas 1711-1789, son of Peter and Elizabeth Goodwin, with Rebecca Walker
    • Thomas, with Eleanor Ellen Hanes
    • Thompson 1810-1885, son of Nicholas and Lucretia Van Hook, married to Catherine Ann Jones in 1838
    • Thompson 1703-1776, son of David and Mary x, married to Judith Clough in 1743
    • Thompson 1662-1726, son of John Tomson and Mary Cooke, married to Abigail Wadsworth in 1693
    • Thorkelson 1876-1945, married to Frances Clare Higbee in 1919
    • Thornburgh 1801-1870, son of Edward and Phebe Hawthorne Sumner, married to Rachel Hammer in 1821
    • Thrash 1742-1815, son of Martin and Elizabeth Felty, married to Katherine Charles
    • Tichenor 1773-1859, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Catherine Wade, with Nancy Boswell
    • Tiffany 1794-, son of Stephen and Mercy Hodges, with Sabrina x
    • Tilton 1694-, son of Abraham and Mary Jacobs
    • Timmerman 1768-1826, married to Elizabeth Clegg in 1794
    • Tirrell 1759-, son of Jacob and Susannah Jackson
    • Tirrell 1758-1758, son of Jacob and Susannah Jackson
    • Tirrell 1753-1753, son of Jacob and Susannah Jackson
    • Tirrell 1727-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Rogers, married to Susannah Jackson in 1753
    • Tishler 1875-, with Tillie x
    • Titus 1703-1792, son of John and Sarah Willis, married to Margaret Germain in 1725
    • Tobias 1773-, son of Christian and Catharine Filkins
    • Tombaugh 1734-1788, son of John Jacob and Maria Helena Seyboldt, married to Eva Regina Redd
    • Tomson 1736-1815, son of Jacob and Mary Hayward, with Waitstill Miller
    • Tomson 1703-, son of John and Mary Tinkham, with Mary Hayward
    • Toppan 1671-, son of Jacob and Hannah Sewall
    • Toppan 1645-1717, son of Abraham Tappan and Susanna Taylor, married to Hannah Sewall in 1670
    • Towne 1758-1836, son of Joseph and Rebecca Crediford, married to Sarah Lewis
    • Towne 1720-1755, son of Jonathan and Katherine Hicks, married to Mary Campbell in 1743
    • Towne 1660-1741, son of Jacob and Catherine Symonds, married to Phebe Smith in 1684
    • Towne 1631-1704, son of William and Joanna Blessing, married to Catherine Symonds in 1657
    • Townsend 1692-1742, son of James and Audrey Almy, married to Phoebe Seaman
    • Treadwell 1734-1814, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Smith, married to Elizabeth White in 1782
    • Treadwell 1699, son of Nathaniel and Hannah x, father of Samuel
    • Treaster, with Elizabeth Keister
    • Tredway 1845-1927, son of William and Mary Williamson, with Phebe Eugenie Antonet Woodruff
    • Tremblay 2006, son of Jason and Christina Candia
    • Tremper 1819-1888, son of Jacob and Anna Decater, with Sybil Ann Phelps
    • Tremper 1776-1852, son of Johan Jacob and Annaetje Trombauer, with Anna Decater
    • Tremper 1646, father of Johann Jacob
    • Trinkaus ca 1610-1671, married to Anna Margaretha Weidmann in 1643
    • Tripp 1852-, son of Peleg and Mary Jane Sealy
    • Troxell 1784-1850/, son of Nicholas and Anna Margaret Becker, married to Sarah Grimm
    • Truax 1783..1784-1880/, father of David W.
    • Truax 1738-1807, son of Larue Jacob and Rebecca Abigail Stillwell, with Ruth Pittman
    • Trumbo 1774-1831, son of Andrew and Margaretha Katherine Harness, married to Deborah Alkire in 1798
    • Tubbs 1719-1791, son of Joseph and Mary Reed, married to Keturah Angier in 1749
    • Tucker 1776-1863, son of Jacob and Dorcas Danforth, married to Chloe Ferguson in 1802
    • Tucker 1746-1816, son of Jacob and Lydia Hoyt, with Dorcas Danforth
    • Tucker 1717-1804, son of Benjamin and Alice Davis, married to Lydia Hoyt in 1739
    • Tuller 1694-, son of John and Elizabeth Case, married to Mary Moses in 1722
    • Turknett 1755-1816, married to Edia Branham
    • Turner 1731-1776, son of Benjamin and Martha Chapman, married to Jane Woodworth in 1754
    • Turner 1693-1756, married to Elizabeth Ripley in 1718
    • Turner 1667-1723, son of John and Anne James, married to Jane Vining in 1692
    • Tuttle 1807-1893, son of George and Sarah Guile
    • Tuttle 1798-, son of Jeheil and Abigail Woodruth
    • Tuttle 1767-1848, son of Sampson and Submit Warren, with Betsey Cummings
    • Tutwiler 1787-, with Lydia Cherry
    • Twining 1670, son of William and Elizabeth Ring Deane, married to Phoebe Tucker
    • Twombly 1776-1852, son of Peter and Hannah Willey, married to Tamson Hill in 1796
    • Tyson 1850-1914, son of Henry Landis and Deborah Keyser, married to Lavinia Catherine Bloom in 1870
    • Tyson 1815-1864, son of Isaac and Susanna March
    • Tyson ca 1779-, son of Matthias and Elizabeth Tyson Markley
  • U
    • Ullrich, married to Nellie Blanche Carpenter
    • Underhill 1730-1807, son of Abraham and Hannah Cromwell, married to Amy Hallock in 1747
    • Updegraff 1701-1750, son of Isaac and Mary Bashilher, father of Jacob Updegrove
    • Updegrove 1798-1873, son of Edward Opdegraff and Elizabeth Muller, married to Elizabeth Schaffer in 1819
    • Updegrove 1723-, son of Jacob Updegraff, married to Sarah Butler in 1750
    • Updike 1752-1827, son of John and Mary Bragaw, with Anne Savidge
    • Upham 1723-1775, son of Phineas and Tamzen Hill, married to Rebecca Burnap in 1747
    • Utley 1752-1796, son of William and Elizabeth Turner, married to Elizabeth Woodward in 1768
    • Utterback 1743-1842, son of Johann Henrich and Agnes Brumbach, married to Anna Elizabeth Martin
  • V
    • Valentine ca 1698-/1748, with Sarah Vermilye
    • Van Alstyne 1749-1844, son of Reynier and Cornelia Van den Bergh, with Annetje Lansing
    • Van Alstyne ca 1694-, son of Martin and Jannetje Bogaert
    • Van Alstyne 1689-, son of Abraham and Agnietje Van Noorstrand, with Pieterje Van Iversen
    • Van Arsdale †1803, son of Philip and Hannah MacGnish, with Mary Sutphen
    • Van Auken /1733-, son of Isaac and Rachel DeWitt, married to Margriet Van Garden in 1752
    • Van Devanter 1787-1840, son of Peter Vandeventer and Margaret Miller, married to Lydia Fee in 1813
    • Van Dorn 1829-1837, son of Peter Aaron and Sophia Donelson Caffery
    • Van Dorn 1766-1852, son of Aaron and Gessie Schenck
    • Van Dorn 1703-1779, son of Jacob Christianse and Maritje Adrianse Bennet, married to Marytje Schenck in 1731
    • Van Dusen, with Lena Vosburgh
    • Van Etten ca 1634-1693, married to Annetje Krom
    • Van Fossen 1839-1891, married to Adaline Swain
    • Van Giesen /1670-1704, son of Reynier Bastiaensen and Dircktie Cornelise Van Groenland, married to Rutje Pluvier in 1693
    • Van Hook 1761-1841, son of David and Lucinda Bumpass, married to Nancy Jones in 1788
    • Van Hook /1724-/1760, son of Aaron and Katharine Balck, married to Hannah Debow in 1740
    • Van Houten 1687-, son of Helmigh Roelofse and Jannetje Pieterse Marselis, married to Marietje Sickels in 1718
    • Van Keuren 1760..1761-, son of Hendricus and Catrina Swart, married to Elisabeth Terwilliger in 1781
    • Van Loon, son of Isaac and Catherine Hallenbeck, with Lea x
    • Van Meter 1778-, son of Isaac and Hester Ann Peck
    • Van Meter 1764-1829, son of Garret and Ann Markee, with Tabitha Inskeep
    • Van Meter ca 1752-1838, son of Henry Van Metre and Hannah Pyle, married to Catherine Ann Crownover in 1772
    • Van Metre 1745-1838, son of Isaac and Alice Scholl, married to Cathereine Demoss
    • Van Ness †1826, married to Anna Francisco in 1816
    • Van Nest 1775-1868, son of Joris George and Catherine Williamson, married to Catherine Hall
    • Van Noorstrand ca 1653-/1703, son of Jacob Jansen and Jannetje Jacobsen, married to Annatje Kroesvelt in 1688
    • Van Nostrand 1693-1753, son of Jacob Van Noorstrand and Annatje Kroesvelt, married to Annatje Stymets in 1715
    • Van Note ca 1749-, son of William and Magdalena Brouwer, father of James
    • Van Pelt 1813-1902, son of Aaron and Sarah Praul, with Eliza Ann Decker
    • Van Pelt 1755-1833, son of Petrus and Barbara Hulten, married to Catherine Van Name in 1775
    • Van Pelt 1669-1761, son of Matthys and Adriantje Hendricks, with Elizabeth Barkeloo
    • Van Schaick 1723-1813, son of Gerrit and Sarah Goewey, married to Geerta de Ridder
    • Van Tassel 1746-1816, son of Hendrick and Metje Krankheyt, with Elizabeth Dutcher
    • Van Tassel /1723-, son of Jan and Catharina Springsteen
    • Van Valkenburgh 1795-1879, son of Bartholomew and Cathrina Pruyn, married to Mary Bethia Higgins
    • Van Valkenburgh 1721-1814, son of Jochem and Elsje Van Hoesen, married to Catelyntie Scherp in 1747
    • Van Vleet 1837-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Stow
    • Van Vleet 1791-1864, son of Benjamin Van Vliet and Annetje Hemstraat, married to Elizabeth Stow in 1844
    • Van Winkle /1748-1786, son of Alexander and Antje x, with Dorothy Thomas
    • Van Winkle 1598-1658, father of Marretie Jacobse
    • Van Woert 1651-1730, son of Teunis Jacobszen Van Schoenderwoert and Sara Denys, with Catryn Groesbeck, Anna Loockermans in 1691
    • Van Wormer 1749-1807, son of Hendrick Jansz and Catalina Jacobs Brouwer, married to Maria Polly Oller in 1768
    • VanDeventer ca 1811-, son of X, with Louisa Tuttle
    • Vandenbos 1867-1942, with Katherine Niaskens
    • Vanderbilt 1722-1768, son of Jacob and Neeltje Denyse, married to Mary Spragg in 1746
    • Vanderbilt ca 1691-1760, son of Jacob and Margaritje Vandervliet, married to Neeltje Denyse
    • Vanderbilt ca 1652-1715, son of Jan and Anneken Rosekranz, married to Margaritje Vandervliet in 1687
    • Vandermark, with Christian Van Garden
    • Vandeventer 1709-, son of Peter Jansen and Mayke Christianse Van Doren
    • Vandeventer ca 1695-, son of Peter Jansen and Mayke Christianse Van Doren
    • Vangilder, with Anna Margarete Gibler
    • Varner 1814-, son of David and Susannah Hostettle, married to Elizabeth Uhl
    • Varner 1798-1864, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Peck, married to Nancy Price Jackson in 1817
    • Varner ca 1768-1830, son of Johannes Adam and Christina Rexrode, with Sarah Ficklin
    • Vedder, son of Harmanus Corsetse and Tryntje Dirkse Heemstraat, with Catharina Hall
    • Vernon 1680-1740, married to Ann Yearsley in 1701
    • Vernon (de) ca 1365-, son of Richard and Amica Leigh, father of Richard Vernon
    • Vernooy 1709-1780, son of Cornelis and Sara Wesselse Ten Broeck, married to Anna DuBois
    • Versteeg †1857, married to Hendrika van Run
    • Very 1751-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Giles
    • Vickery 1724-1767, son of John and Hannah Andrews, married to Charity Savage in 1747
    • Victor 1849-1895, married to Christiana Brautigan
    • Villiers (de) 1742-1788, son of Abraham and Johanna Lombard, married to Anna Hugo in 1767
    • Villiers (de) 1739-1789, son of Jean and Elisabeth Joubert, married to Maria Elisabeth Marais in 1762
    • Vinal 1700-1788, son of Jacob and Mary Cudworth
    • Vinal 1670-, son of John and Elizabeth Baker, married to Mary Cudworth in 1695
    • Vining 1787-1789, son of Israel and Abia Dunbar
    • Volkerson /1725-1799, son of Folkert and Femmetje Buys
    • Voorhees 1777-, son of Abraham and Mary Van Dorn
    • Voorhees 1775-1839, son of John and Jannetje Van Neste, married to Triphena Norton in 1808
    • Vosburgh 1720-1769, son of Marten and Eytie Van Buren, married to Jannetje Van Valkenburgh
    • Vrooman 1755-1829, son of Johannes and Clara Van Slyck, married to Cathalyntje Bulsen in 1781
    • Vrooman 1686-1690, son of Janse Hendrickse and Geesje Symonse Veeder
  • W
    • Waggoner ca 1803-1860/, son of Christopher, married to Celia x in 1834
    • Waggoner 1802-1854, son of Daniel and Eva Lopp, married to Charity Bowers
    • Waggoner 1782-1854, son of Jacob and Catherine Younts, married to Elizabeth Leonard in 1802
    • Waggoner 1751-1799, married to Catherine Younts
    • Wagner 1862-1947, son of John Peter and Anna Maria Stephany, married to Gertrude Haensgen in 1889
    • Wahl 1864-1918, son of George Jacob and Mary Shaffer, married to Catherine Malinda Schumacher in 1886
    • Wahl, married to Maria Narr
    • Waite 1584, son of Roger and Johan Fisher
    • Wakelee 1710-1775, son of Jonathan Wakeley and Mary Beardsley, married to Ann Trowbridge in 1733
    • Wakeley 1677, son of Jacob and Hannah Peet
    • Wakeley 1653..1656-1726, son of Henry and Sarah Burt, married to Hannah Peet in 1675
    • Wald ca 1800, married to Sheindel Wallnig
    • Waldman 1876-1937, married to Blima Faga Neiman in 1898
    • Waley 1818-1873, son of Solomon Jacob and Rachel Hort, married to Matilda Salomons in 1847
    • Walker 1778, son of Samuel and Martha Kerley, father of Benjamin Franklin
    • Walker 1771-1842, son of John and Elizabeth Watson, married to Lilia Miller in 1795
    • Walker 1770-1831, married to Ruth Bayless in 1792
    • Walker 1695-1757, married to Courtney Tucker in 1723
    • Walker 1644, son of Robert and Sarah Leager, married to Elizabeth Wheeler in 1670
    • Wallace 1721-1754, son of James and Mary Hyatt
    • Wallingford /1766-1840, son of Peter and Abigail Walker, married to Abigail Clark in 1793
    • Walton 1703-1749, son of William and Mary Santvoort, married to Maria Beekman in 1726
    • Waltz 1804-1897, married to Anna E. McEldowney in 1841
    • Ward 1765-1833, son of Sylvester and Mary Elizabeth Cunningham, married to Mary Scott in 1784
    • Ward 1730-1791, married to Anna Hill in 1750
    • Ward 1727-1803, son of Jacob and Hannah Jackson, married to Irene Jones in 1746
    • Ward 1697-1748, son of William and Judith Beaman, married to Hannah Jackson in 1726
    • Ware 1655-/1709, son of Nicholas and Anna Vassall, married to Susannah Adams in 1691
    • Waring 1713-, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Bouton
    • Warner 1774-1835, married to Rosanna Lingenfelter
    • Warner 1691-1747, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Goodman, married to Mary Stoddard in 1714
    • Warner 1666-1711, son of Andrew and Rebecca Fletcher, married to Elizabeth Goodman in 1688
    • Warnock 1763-1835, son of William and Ellen Steel, married to Ruth Peek in 1789
    • Warren 1719-1813, son of Jacob and Abigail Haines, married to Elizabeth Cooper
    • Warren 1700-1754, son of Joseph and Ruth Wheeler, married to Ruth Stratton in 1722, Submit Russell in 1740
    • Warren 1691-1764, son of Jacob and Sarah x, married to Abigail Bushnell, Abigail Haines in 1714
    • Warren 1668-1727, son of Jacob and Mary Hildreth, married to Sarah x in 1688
    • Warren 1642-1722, son of Arthur and Mary x, married to Mary Hildreth in 1667
    • Warrenfeltz 1751-1815, with Hannah Hartman
    • Washburn ca 1805-, son of Joseph Washington and Eleanor Edgington
    • Washburn 1762-1828, son of Miles and Sarah Lyon, married to Phoebe Northrup in 1786
    • Washburn 1751-1780, son of Solomon and Martha Orcutt
    • Washburn ca 1733-1818, son of Gideon and Mary Perkins, married to Mercy Pool in 1761
    • Wassom 1812-1878, son of John and Sarah Elizabeth Sells
    • Wassum 1796-1885, son of Cornelius Conrad and Charity x, married to Sally Johns in 1815
    • Wassum 1764-1848, son of Leonard and Elizabeth Anna Catherina Ohl, married to Hannah x in 1797
    • Waterhouse 1605-1676, married to Hannah x
    • Watts 1730-1824, son of Thomas and Esther Stone, married to Elizabeth Durrett in 1752
    • Way 1737-1812, son of John and Ann Hannum, married to Phoebe Pennock in 1765
    • Way 1698-1777, son of Robert and Hannah Hickman, married to Sarah Hannum in 1725
    • Weatherwax, with Catherine Cashdollar
    • Weaver 1753-1831, son of Hans Weber and Barbara Buckwalter, married to Magdalena Rutt in 1782
    • Weaver, father of Ann Nancy
    • Weaver, married to Susannah Minehart in 1823
    • Webb 1734-1788, son of John and Hannah Carter, married to Mary Mollie Austin in 1760
    • Webber ca 1700-1774/, married to Margrietje De Riemer in 1739
    • Weber 1688-/1747, son of Hans Johannes Anton and Mary Margaretha Herr, married to Anna Bowman in 1723
    • Webster 1772-1857, son of Jacob and Abigail Goodrich, with Lovina Hemingway
    • Webster 1748-1776, son of Stephen and Rebeckah Williams, married to Abigail Goodrich in 1770
    • Webster 1744-1836, son of Benjamin and Mary Stanyen, married to Elizabeth George in 1767
    • Weed 1713-1818, son of George and Margerite Worthen, married to Judith Hoag in 1734
    • Weed ca 1679-, son of Samuel and Mary x, father of Benjamin
    • Weed, married to Rhoda Wood in 1815
    • Weeks 1768-, son of Nicholas and Rhoda Craft, married to Penelope Coles in 1799
    • Weeks 1710-/1785, son of Henry and Susannah Alling, married to Elizabeth Wright in 1735
    • Weese 1776-1832, son of Johann Jacob Weiss and Elizabetha Catherine Wilfong, married to Sarah Isner in 1799
    • Weidner 1723-1777, son of Peter and Catherine Schneider, married to Barbara Wolf in 1750
    • Weimer 1783-1883, married to Barbara Miller
    • Wein †1739, married to Eve Suss in 1701
    • Weisenberger 1829-1893, married to Mary Ann Howe in 1851
    • Weller, son of Daniel and Maria Magdalena Matthews, married to Charity Martin in 1822
    • Wells, with Elizabeth Sedgwick
    • Welty 1783-1813, married to Catherine Hershey in 1809
    • Welty 1758-1834, son of John and Eva Gochenauer, married to Mary Ruble
    • Wendell 1755-, son of John Mice and Katherine Brattle
    • Wendell 1715-1753, son of Jacob and Sarah Oliver, married to Elizabeth Hunt in 1735
    • Wendell 1691-1761, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Staats, married to Sarah Oliver in 1714
    • Werking 1790-1854, son of Peter Werkinger and Mary Magdalene x, married to Margaret Hollinger in 1818
    • Wertheim 1858-1920, son of Baruch and Henrietta Frankenberg, married to Hannah Frank in 1883
    • Wertz ca 1757-1821, son of Hendrig, father of John
    • West, with Martha A. Childress
    • Westervelt 1730-1777, son of Johannes and Eegie de Groot, married to Feytje Tallman in 1754
    • Westfall 1761-1801, son of John Wesley and Sarh Vernoy, married to Sidney Elizabeth Pugh in 1790
    • Westfall 1755-1835, son of Jacob and Judike Hornback, married to Mary King
    • Westfall ca 1753-, son of Cornelius and Elizabeth Westfall
    • Westfall 1715-, son of Jurian and Styntie Van Kuykendall, with Judike Hornback
    • Westfall 1693-1784, son of John Jurian and Marietje Jacobsen Cool, married to Margaretha de Duyster in 1717
    • Wetzel 1806-1850, married to Elizabeth King
    • Weyand, with Catherine Miller
    • Weyand, son of Jacob and Catherine Miller, married to Mary Miller in 1800
    • Whaples 1700, son of John and Sarah Deming, married to Hannah Willard
    • Whetstone 1776-1869, son of Christian and Anna Marie Schaeffer, married to Elizabeth Studebaker
    • Whetstone 1773-1833, married to Rhoda Jennings
    • Whipple 1707-1789, son of James and Mary Fuller, married to Jerusha Leland in 1728
    • Whisman 1867-1930, married to Lucinda Rice in 1886
    • White 1821, married to Mary Elizabeth Alsip
    • White 1765-1832, with Hannah Speirs
    • White 1735-1788, son of Philip and Anna Pepper, married to Dinah Cutler in 1758
    • White 1665-1738, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Bunce, married to Deborah Shepard in 1692
    • White 1645-ca 1701, son of John and Mary Leavitt, married to Elizabeth Bunce in 1683
    • White, with Catherine Penniman
    • Whitehead 1712-1785, son of William and Rachel Lewis McKinnie, with Mary Bailey
    • Whitlock 1789-1860, son of Solomon and Priscilla x, married to Rachel Allen
    • Whitmarsh 1759-1823, son of Jacob and Hannah Shaw, with Anna Pool
    • Whitmarsh 1726-1803, son of Richard and Lydia Ford, with Hannah Shaw
    • Whitmore 1707-, son of Francis and Mary Cornwell
    • Whitney 1787-1823, son of Jacob and Esther Walcott, married to Maria Goldsmith in 1811
    • Whitney 1754-1844, son of Abraham and Marcy Perry, married to Esther Walcott in 1779
    • Whitney 1748-1825, son of Richard and Mary Perry, married to Lois Hapgood in 1772
    • Whittemore 1722-1780, son of Nathaniel and Sarah French, married to Deborah Flagg in 1749
    • Whittenberger 1816-, son of J. George and Catharine x, with Catharine x
    • Wiant 1803-1850, married to Elizabeth Schoonover in 1829
    • Wice, married to Catherine Hahn in 1818
    • Wicker 1773-, married to Asenath Kingsley in 1793
    • Wicker 1723-1789, married to Abiah Washburn in 1747
    • Wightman 1717-, son of Valentine and Susannah Holmes
    • Wilber 1752-, son of Josiah and Jemima Wheeler, with X Wickham
    • Wilcox 1757-1832, son of Abraham and Lydia Harrington, married to Sarah Brown
    • Wilcox 1699-, son of John and Rebecca x
    • Wildman 1718-1804, son of Joseph and Sarah Wilson, married to Elizabeth Yates in 1742
    • Wiles 1793-1849, married to Nancy Hoover in 1819
    • Wilfong ca 1832-, son of George Michael and Mary Margaret McGlaughlin, married to Mary Jane Cassel in 1863
    • Wilfong 1760-1838, son of George Michael and Sophia Catrina Veitheim, married to Mary McCorkle in 1786, Regina Elizabeth Varner in 1800
    • Willets 1697-1722, son of Richard and Abigail Powell, married to Mary Jackson in 1717
    • Williams 1802-1854, son of Jacob and Joanna Dean Williams, married to Parmelia Savage in 1822
    • Williams 1760-1814, son of Ebenezer and Anna Keith, married to Joanna Dean Williams in 1779
    • Williams 1743-1810, son of John and Elizabeth Caswell, with Sarah Dean
    • Williams 1664-1712, son of Thomas and Rebecca Waterhouse, married to Sarah Gilbert in 1685
    • Williams, with Joanna Dean Williams
    • Williamson †1821, son of Peter and Maria Cossart, with Elisabeth de Grote
    • Willis 1725-1794, son of Jacob and Dinah Peck, with Zerviah Broughton
    • Willis 1693-, son of Joshua and Hannah Buckland, married to Dinah Peck in 1720
    • Wills 1748-1803, son of Micajah and Rebecca Hewlings, married to Mary Haines in 1770
    • Wilson 1764-1814, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mardon, married to Rebecca Thomas in 1786
    • Wilson 1737-1768, married to Elizabeth Gregg in 1760
    • Wilson 1698, son of Jacob and Susanna Ross, married to Sarah Green in 1720
    • Wilson 1671-1741, son of Joseph and Dorcas Randall, married to Susanna Ross in 1696
    • Wilson, married to Peninah Pritchard in 1748
    • Wiltsey 1790-, married to Hannah Morgan
    • Wimmer 1762-1839, son of Jacob and Saartje Staats, married to Jemima Laboyteaux in 1781
    • Wimmer 1733-1822, son of Johann Abraham and Weintje Simonsen, married to Saartje Staats in 1758
    • Winans 1726-1810, son of John and Ann Creighton, married to Jemima Rae in 1764
    • Winans 1682-1722, married to Mary Morse in 1710
    • Winegar, married to Sally West in 1803
    • Winfrey 1704-1772, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Alford, married to Jane Alford
    • Winfrey 1670-1710/, married to Elizabeth Alford in 1698
    • Wing 1793-1880, son of William and Judith Weed, married to Rebecca Agard in 1815
    • Wingard 1802-1880, married to Mary Lehman
    • Wingfield 1784-1877, son of William and Mary Messer, married to Sarah Hanes in 1814
    • Wink 1758-1842, married to Maria Schweyer
    • Wink 1723-1806, married to Elizabeth Truax in 1753
    • Winn 1744-1809, son of Jacob and Sarah Buck, married to Phoebe Grout in 1769
    • Winn ca 1717-, son of Jacob and Prudence Wyman, married to Sarah Buck in 1744
    • Winn 1681-1737/, son of Increase and Hannah Sawtelle, married to Prudence Wyman in 1704
    • Winningham 1840-1914, son of Richard and Mary Ann Van Hooser, with Nancy Duvall, Mary Adeline Robbins in 1883
    • Winsor, son of Jacob Fredrick and Annette Shumway
    • Winter ca 1805-/1850, son of Jacob and Catharine Miller, married to Catharine Gamber in 1836
    • Winter 1789-1872, son of George and Anna Maria Klemm, married to Sarah Shriver in 1811
    • Winter 1780-1843, son of Christopher and Catherine Schaffer, married to Catharine Miller in 1803
    • Winterode 1824-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Shively
    • Winters, with Olivia Chevalier
    • Wintrode 1791-, son of Johann Jacob Winteroth and Mary Elizabeth Kuntz
    • Wireman 1795-1879, married to Nancy Oney in 1820
    • Wirick 1835-1908, son of Frederick and Margaret Ripple, with Elizabeth Ripple
    • Wirth 1876, son of Louis and Barbara Marquart, married to Mary Susanna Reynolds in 1903
    • Wirth 1838-1920, married to Margaret Bogard in 1861
    • Wirtz 1847-, father of Elizabeth
    • Wise 1806-ca 1836, son of John and Elizabeth Puterbaugh, with Amelia Clapper
    • Wise 1774-1812, married to Catherine Neal
    • Wismer 1684-1787, married to Anna Oberholtzer
    • Witmer 1735-1807, son of Hans Johann and Margaret Wagner, father of Christian
    • Witter 1737-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Brown
    • Wolf 1812-1874, married to Adeline Faulkner
    • Wolfe 1786-1890, son of John Jacob and Eva Christina Koenig, with Eva C. Sandles
    • Wolfe 1784-/1850, son of Andrew and Eva Krebs, married to Lydia Dorr in 1806
    • Wolfe 1782-1827, married to Magdalena Roush
    • Wolfe 1714-1802, married to Catherine Efland in 1738
    • Wolfe †1918, with Phoebe Bull
    • Womack 1743-, son of Richard and Ann Childers
    • Wood ca 1787-ca 1865, with Ann Barnum
    • Wood 1703-1749/, son of Josiah and Margaret Hopkins, married to Esther Banister in 1724
    • Woodley 1721-1802, with Grace Looker
    • Woodman 1709-1741, married to Sibel Mountjoy in 1729
    • Woodring 1797-1852, son of John Daniel and Christina A. Wolf, married to Mary A. Hahn in 1822
    • Woodruff 1848-1934, son of Samuel and Susanna Owens, married to Elizabeth Fraiser in 1863
    • Woodruff 1813-1893, son of Solomon and Lavina Ensign, married to Penila E. Wilson in 1840
    • Woodruff 1746-1813, son of Jacob and Ann Griswold, married to Ann Orton in 1772
    • Woodruff 1717-1790, son of Nathaniel and Thankful Wright, married to Ann Griswold in 1741
    • Woodward 1781-1846, son of Joseph and Rebecca Martin, married to Lydia Woodward in 1806
    • Woodward, married to Anne Sachs
    • Woodworth ca 1824-ca 1879, married to Ellen D. Bird in 1850
    • Workman 1774-1839, son of Joseph and Pheobe Mccray McMahon, married to Eleanor Jones in 1803
    • Workman 1740-1821, married to Elizabeth Wyckoff in 1778
    • Worthen 1735-1801, son of Ezekiel and Hannah Currier, married to Mary Brown in 1756
    • Worthing 1765-1836, son of Jacob Worthen and Mary Brown, married to Elizabeth Healey in 1785
    • Worthington 1736-1763, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Loomis, married to Phebe Birchard in 1760
    • Wright 1822-1913, son of Matthew and Margaret Ann Ritchie, married to America Hinds in 1848
    • Wright 1698-1761, son of John and Mary Stevens, married to Abigail Adams
    • Wriker, with Helen Delzell
    • Wuest, married to Federica Kaumes
    • Wyatt 1716-1787, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wilson, with Mary Long
    • Wyckoff 1686-1732, son of Cornelis Pieterse and Geertje Charity Van Arsdalen, married to Lammetje Stryker in 1706
    • Wylie 1816-1870, married to Catherine x
    • Wyman 1665-1742, son of John and Sarah Nutt, married to Elizabeth Richardson in 1687
  • Y
    • Yeast 1755-1829, with Elizabeth Wiley
    • Yelsky, married to Anna Getzlovitz
    • Yerian 1798-1845, son of John Frederick and Elizabeth Dorn, married to Jane Vernon in 1819
    • Yingling 1815-1892, son of John and Nellie Eck, married to Magdalene Frock in 1836
    • Yingling 1752-1830, son of Johannes and Ann Margaretha Elenora Beuckert, married to Barbara Crouse in 1772, Susanna Schneidern in 1801
    • Yoder 1831-1852, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Meyer
    • Yoder 1823-, son of David and Maria x
    • Yoder 1792-1865, son of Abraham and Maria Sell, with Elizabeth Meyer
    • Yoder 1760-1829, son of Christian and Barbara Beiler, married to Elizabeth Yoder in 1783
    • Yoder 1734-1806, son of John and Anna Maria Bachman, with Eva Landis
    • Yoder ca 1726-1790, son of Christian and Barbara Gerber, married to Anna Beiler
    • Yoder 1700-1742, son of Christen, with Barbara Rupp
    • Yoder †1849, son of Christian and Magdalena Hooley, with Anna Detweiler
    • Yonker ca 1778-, with Margaret Mosher
    • Youker 1782-1850, son of Jacob and Magdalena Duesler, with Anna Elizabeth Sponable
    • Youker 1757-1847, son of Rudolph and Anna Windlorin, with Magdalena Duesler
    • Young 1774-1842, son of William Frederick and Elizabeth Huff, married to Mary Boren in 1801
    • Young 1764..1765-1836, married to Rachael Goodnight in 1792
    • Young, son of Tom
    • Youngs 1806-, with Lucy Cole
    • Yount 1714-1760, married to Dorothea Schuck in 1741
  • Z
    • Zanger 1727-1812, married to Eva Catharina Angstadt in 1749
    • Zeier 1848-1932, son of Johan Adam and Theresia Brietenbach, married to Anna Katharina Kleinheinz in 1870
    • Zeigler 1782-1838, son of George Michael and Martha Piquott, married to Mary Ann Pendarvis in 1805
    • Ziegler 1925-2010, son of Jacob and Josephine A. Herbertson, married to Carol J. x
    • Ziegler 1893-1950, married to Josephine A. Herbertson
    • Zike 1832..1833-/1897, son of William Allen and Lydia Goforth, married to Ruth Rynders in 1855
    • Zike 1758-1829, married to Katherine Lucinda Avey
    • Zimmerman ca 1690-1739, son of Johann Jacob and Anna Maria Margaretha Jung, married to Anna Margaretha Schütz in 1710
    • Zoller ca 1775-1847, son of Casper and Christina x, married to Elizabeth Haman in 1800
    • Zoller 1741-1777, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Frey, with Elizabeth Moyer
    • Zoller 1697-1764, son of Hans Heinrich and Ragula Weld, with Elizabeth Frey
    • Zook 1798-1864, son of Christian and Magdalena Blank, married to Anna Summers
    • Zuckerberg 1919-2004 Jacob Jack
    • Zuckerman, son of Max P., father of Lorraine Joy
    • Zug 1821-1913, son of Andrew and Margaret Mishler, married to Elizabeth Crouse
    • Zug 1767-1866, son of Christian and Barbara Bollinger, with Margaret Keller
  • b
    • ben Matthan, son of Matthan ben Eleazar, father of Joseph x
  • d
    • der Bogart (van) 1729-1837, son of Jacobus and Grietje Dumont, married to Magdalane Van der Burgh
    • der Grift (van), son of Johannes Jacobse and Neeltje Volkertszen
    • der Heyden (van) 1692-1746, son of Dirk and Rachel Jochem Ketelhuyn, married to Hester Visscher in 1720
  • x
    • x , son of Isaac and Rebecca x, married to Leah x