Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Joel

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTVWYZ

  • A
    • Abbott 1733-, son of Peter and Lydia Gilbert
    • Adams 1765-1844, son of Joseph and Hannah Hall, married to Sybil Stone in 1788
    • Adams 1729-1809, son of John and Abigail Roe, married to Elizabeth Fowler in 1761
    • Albert, with Ruth Simmons
    • Aldrich 1743-, son of Benjamin and Mary Shaw
    • Appling 1780..1785-1845, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Austin, married to Sarah Breedlove in 1805
    • Appling 1758-ca 1838, son of Thomas and Susannah x, married to Mary Hamner Strange in 1778
    • Atwater 1769-1837, son of Benjamin and Phebe Moss, married to Lydia Sackett in 1802
    • Ayres 1771-, son of Micajah and Sarah Barnes
  • B
    • Bacon 1770-1826, son of William and Mary Elizabeth Dalrymple, married to Mehitable Warren in 1793
    • Bacon 1751-1832, son of Nathaniel and Ame Sage, married to Lydia Hubbard in 1776
    • Bailey 1735-1825, son of Josiah and Sarah Marsh, married to Hannah Wickersham in 1757
    • Bailey 1697-1775, son of Joel and Ann Short, married to Elizabeth Caldwell in 1724
    • Bailey 1658-1732, married to Ann Short in 1687
    • Baldwin 1860-/1870, son of George and Margaret J. Corbet
    • Baldwin 1790-, son of Aaron and Sarah Baldwin, married to Abigail Baldwin in 1814
    • Baldwin ca 1777-, son of Isaac and Sarah Camp
    • Baldwin 1772-, son of Samuel and Temperance Baldwin, married to Abigail Grace Northrop in 1797
    • Baldwin 1759-1836, son of Daniel and Theodosia Barker, married to Sarah Gorham in 1783
    • Baldwin 1752-, son of Eleazer and Experience Buell
    • Baldwin ca 1741-, son of Nehemiah and Mary Conger
    • Baldwin 1739-, son of Joel and Abigail Fenn
    • Baldwin 1735-1735, son of Israel and Dinah Butler
    • Baldwin 1734-1735, son of Israel and Dinah Butler
    • Baldwin 1711-/1771, son of Samuel and Rebecca Wilkinson, married to Abigail Fenn in 1734
    • Ball 1799-1846, son of William and Sarah Campbell, with Elizabeth Jarvis
    • Ballard 1780-, son of Israel and Alice Fuller
    • Barber 1757-, son of Samuel and Hannah Humphrey
    • Barber, with Mary x
    • Barker 1824-1890, son of Henry Abraham and Elizabeth Caldwell, married to Catherine Elizabeth Weaver in 1858
    • Barker 1710-1779, married to Sarah Edmunds in 1730
    • Barlow 1754-1812, son of Samuel and Esther Hull, with Ruth Baldwin
    • Barnes 1780-1869, son of Daniel and Sarah Stratton
    • Bass 1774-1871, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Waldo, with Mary Martin
    • Bays, with Elizabeth x
    • Bean 1749-1838, son of James and Lydia Hoag, married to Mary Molly Crocker in 1773
    • Benedict 1819-1819, son of Aaron and Lovicy Webster
    • Benedict 1745-1816, son of Peter and Agnes Tyler, married to Sarah McKown in 1770
    • Benham 1780-1858, with Rebecca Hicks
    • Bennett 1765-/1851, son of James and Sally x, married to Elizabeth Norman in 1785
    • Benson 1749-1811, son of William and Elizabeth Ellis, with Mary Shaw
    • Berry 1810-1894, married to Mary M. Bixler in 1830
    • Berry 1775-1823, married to Hannah Ober
    • Betts 1756-1790, son of Samuel Comstock and Mary Taylor
    • Bidwell 1770-, son of Rudolphus and Margaret Sprague
    • Bigelow 1752-1825, son of Jotham and Mary Richardson, married to Sarah Stowell in 1774
    • Bigelow 1748-1815, son of Benjamin and Love Wood, married to Abagail Call
    • Bissell ca 1713-, married to Mary Bishop in 1750
    • Blackinton 1787-1831, son of Joel and Sarah Blake
    • Blackinton 1763-1836, son of George and Mary Day, married to Sarah Blake in 1785
    • Blackwell 1753-1821, son of John and Hannah Shapleigh, married to Rebecca Watkins in 1785
    • Bollinger 1810-1876, son of Thebolt and Catharine Whitener, married to Eliza Ann Bollinger
    • Boone 1792-, son of Jonathan and Susannah Nixon
    • Bostwick 1809-, son of Ezra and Martha Ketcham
    • Bostwick 1778-1860, son of David and Hannah Hill, with Nancy Stone
    • Bostwick 1745-1777, son of Benajah and Hannah Fiske, married to Sarah Kinney in 1768
    • Bowker 1775-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Sparhawk
    • Bradford 1773-1837, son of Simeon and Phoebe Whiton, with Tryphena Smith
    • Bradley 1790-1865, son of Lent and Anna Bristol, married to Sophia Collins
    • Bradley 1769-1823, son of Joel and Abigail Tuttle
    • Bradley 1738-1801, son of Daniel and Abigail Punchard, married to Abigail Tuttle in 1760
    • Bradley 1722-, son of James and Sarah Humiston
    • Bragg 1784-1870, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Bishop, married to Margaretha Kohl
    • Brainerd, son of Daniel and Esther Brainerd
    • Branham 1835-1922, son of Joel and Emily Cooper, with Matilda Branham, Georgia Clarendon Cuyler in 1861
    • Branham 1799-1877, son of Phillip Spencer and Elizabeth Clark Richardson, married to Emily Cooper in 1823
    • Brigham 1785, married to Polly x
    • Brigham 1714-1797, son of Jonathan and Mary Fay, married to Mary Church in 1741
    • Brockett 1750-1798, son of Samuel and Ruth Bradley, married to Esther Wightman in 1789
    • Brooks 1739-1764, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Warren, married to Mary Wright in 1756
    • Brookshire 1782-1869, son of Mannering and Prudence Swift, married to Sarah Slack in 1810
    • Brown 1803-1881, married to Elizabeth Minnich
    • Brown 1772-, son of John and Mary Tuttle
    • Brownson 1762-1843, son of Amos and Dorcas Strong, with Elizabeth Lee
    • Bullard 1771-1827, married to Lucretia Morton in 1795
    • Bullard 1760-1799, son of Eleazer and Hannah Rawson, with Mary Holcomb
    • Bumgarner ca 1744-1773, son of Johann Friedrich Baumgaertner and Catherine Catron
    • Burdick ca 1763-1828, son of Stephen and Mary Church, married to Sarah Crandall in 1784
    • Burroughs 1748-1807, son of John and Sarah Abbe, married to Phebe Messer in 1773
    • Burt 1773-1837, son of Daniel and Martha Bradner, with Almira Brace
  • C
    • Calkins 1786-1867, son of Moses and Thankful Stevens, married to Laura Leonard in 1807
    • Calkins ca 1766-, son of John and Abigail Northrup
    • Calkins 1760-1848, son of John Caulkins and Elizabeth Curtis, married to Bethiah Barrows in 1783
    • Callaway 1769, son of Charles and Judith Early, married to Lucy Abston
    • Camp 1771-, son of Isaac and Jane Baldwin
    • Camp 1734-1799, son of Lemuel and Alice Leavenworth, married to Eleanor Jackson in 1757
    • Camp 1733-, son of Hezekiah and Lydia Clark
    • Camp 1715-, son of Samuel and Dorothy Oviatt
    • Camp, son of Samuel and Mary Camp
    • Campbell †1828, son of Samuel and Mary Hunter, married to Nancy Leonard in 1754
    • Canfield 1712-1760, son of Thomas and Mary Hepzibah Camp, married to Esther Moss in 1735
    • Card 1753-1840, son of Winchester and Elizabeth Grow, married to Hannah Soule in 1780
    • Carslake, with Anne Wright
    • Carter 1810-1890, son of John and Zilpha Benson, married to Elizabeth Rowe in 1841
    • Case 1724-1793, son of Joseph and Anna Eno, with Thankful Hoskins
    • Cash 1801-, son of Robert Howard and Sarah Gillespie
    • Cash 1732-1773, son of Robert Howard and Ruth Walker, married to Tabitha Bartlett in 1756
    • Cass 1788-, son of Joel and Lydia Hicks
    • Cass 1757-1820, son of John and Alice Brown, married to Lydia Hicks in 1779
    • Chaffee 1759-1844, married to Rachel Booth in 1784
    • Chaffee 1702-1745, son of John and Sarah Hills, married to Elizabeth Bicknell in 1730
    • Chamberlain 1752-1817, son of John and Susannah Hatch, married to Lavina Newcomb in 1780
    • Champion 1805-1900, son of Ezra and Polly Northrup, married to Anna Louis Robinson in 1831, Jemima Pelm Gardner in 1843
    • Champion 1801-1876, son of Daniel and Ruth Harris, married to Maria Babcock in 1826
    • Champion 1755-1846, son of Joshua and Elisheba Beckwith, married to Thankful Champion in 1778
    • Chandler 1740-1800, son of Joel and Priscilla Mims, married to Jane Elizabeth Hay
    • Chandler 1729-1799, son of Joseph and Sarah Bilbo, married to Agnes Leigh Bugg
    • Chandler ca 1683-1755, married to Priscilla Mims
    • Chatham 1731-1822, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Ellyson, with Elizabeth Gates
    • Childers 1829-1936, son of James B. and Nancy Butcher, with Margaret x
    • Childress ca 1777-, with Elizabeth x
    • Chilton /1593-/1593, son of James
    • Chitwood 1825-, son of Edmond and Sarah McMillan
    • Chitwood 1750-1820, son of John and Elizabeth Tillotson, married to Sarah Cantrell in 1779
    • Church 1740-, son of Benjamin and Ruth Kellogg
    • Clapp 1738-, son of Roger and Ann Munn
    • Clapp 1726-, son of John and Abigail Estabrook, with Elizabeth Burk
    • Clapp, married to Abigail Peckham in 1816
    • Clark 1783-1864, son of Samuel, married to Elizabeth Cardwell in 1809
    • Clark 1731-1806, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Kingsley
    • Clemens 1730, son of John and Mary Roe, married to Sarah Pettibone in 1757
    • Cloud 1779, son of Isaac and Ursula x, married to Nancy Denton
    • Coe 1758-1846, son of Joseph and Abigail Curtis, married to Huldah Horton in 1781
    • Cofer, son of Merlin and Doreen L. Weddle, married to Roberta Louise Shannon in 1968
    • Coffey 1770-, son of James Erwin and Elizabeth Cleveland
    • Cogswell 1790-1828, son of Jedediah and Mary Wallen, married to Patience Mahurin in 1811
    • Cole, son of Francis and Mary Harrison Hammer, with Delia C. Paul
    • Collins, with Rhoda Chaffin
    • Converse 1750-1822, son of Thomas and Abigail Fay, married to Damaris Wilson in 1778
    • Cook 1801-1878, son of Daniel and Lydia Churchill, married to Elizabeth Fletcher Swatman in 1827
    • Cook 1746-1836, son of Ebenezer and Phebe Blakeslee
    • Cooley 1735-1819, son of Israel and Deborah Leonard, married to Sarah Olcott in 1755
    • Crenshaw, with Sarah x
    • Crippen 1813-1876, son of David and Rhoda Kellogg, with Margaret A. Bartholomew
    • Crippen 1767-1853, son of Joel and Elizabeth Loomis, married to Elizabeth Betsey Loomis in 1789
    • Crippen 1729..1731-, with Elizabeth Loomis
    • Crosby 1739-1775, son of Robert and Mehitable Chandler, with Hannah Stevens
    • Culver 1812-1889, son of Isaac and Mary McCarty
    • Culver 1745-1812, son of Zebulon and Eleanor Taylor, with Sibyl x
    • Cutler 1772-1868, son of Joel and Betsey Nichols, married to Lydia Boyden in 1793
    • Cutler 1737-1821, son of Abner and Anna Haynes, married to Betsey Nichols
  • D
    • Darnell 1779-1868, son of Moses and Susanna Massey, married to Nancy Jordan Jinkins in 1803
    • Davis 1783-, with Penninah Newby
    • Davis 1778, son of Aaron and Ruth Dickinson, married to Kezia Phelps in 1806
    • Davis 1776-1853, son of Ashbel and Abigail Nichols, married to Persis Baker Danforth in 1808
    • Day 1751-1830, son of Joel and Eunice Day, married to Lucretia Day in 1782
    • Day 1730-1803, son of John and Abigail Bagg, married to Eunice Day in 1751
    • DeLong 1830-1913, son of David and Catharine Clauser, married to Mary LeVan Mattern
    • Dendy ca 1767-, son of William and Clara Cargill, with Florentina Hutchison
    • Dix 1817-1885, son of Joel and Priscilla Parker, married to Martha Priscilla Blood in 1847
    • Dix 1784-1860, son of Joseph and Edith Adams, married to Priscilla Parker in 1810
    • Dole 1811-1811, son of John and Mary Stratton
    • Doolittle 1753-1813, son of Samuel and Margery Andrews, married to Huldah Rose Lucas in 1789
    • Dorman 1784-1843, son of James and Anna Harger, married to Loly Beecher in 1815
    • Doss, son of Zachariah and Elizabeth Ann Atkinson, with Hannah Ayres
    • Doubleday 1766-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Phelps
    • Downer 1780-1865, son of John and Lydia Dunham, married to Lovina Risley in 1806
    • DuBose ca 1843-, son of Isaac and Mary Epps Moss, with Samantha Lou Ellen Bryan
    • Durrett 1742..1749-ca 1813, son of Bartholomew, married to Sarah Chewing in 1768
    • Dyer ca 1809-/1854, with Anna x
  • E
    • Easterling 1797-1859, son of William and Elizabeth Covington, married to Obedience Adams in 1817
    • Eastes 1779-1856, son of Joel, married to Lucy Saunders in 1807
    • Eastes 1759-1813, son of Abraham Estes and Keziah Ferguson, father of Joel
    • Eddy 1717-ca 1776, son of Benjamin and Abigail Pratt, with Rachel Vose
    • Eddy 1682-, son of Obadiah and Bennett Sally Ellis
    • Elam 1736-1798, son of John Edward and Martha Archer, married to Phoebe Elizabeth Hill in 1758
    • Ellis 1777-, son of Joel and Annis Pratt
    • Ellis 1738-1803, son of Joel and Phebe Freeman, married to Annis Pratt in 1765
    • Ellis 1712-1783, son of Joel and Elizabeth Churchill, married to Phebe Freeman in 1737
    • Ellis 1688-1731, son of Edmund Freeman and Mercy Winslow, married to Mary Getchell in 1716
    • Ellis 1680-1763, son of Matthias and Mercy Nye, married to Elizabeth Churchill in 1710, Jemima Bennett in 1758
    • Ellis 1655, son of John and Elizabeth Freeman
    • Eno ca 1795-, married to Amanda Griswold in 1820
    • Eno 1734-1805, son of John and Frances Boarn, married to Hannah Holcomb
    • Estep 1788-1866, son of Shadrach and Mary Elizabeth Lane, married to Nancy Nelson
    • Estes 1806-1875, son of Peter Harris and Esther Hiatt, married to Martha Patsy Stallings in 1826
    • Estes ca 1741-1828, son of Elisha and Mary Ann Stone, married to Ann Harris in 1770
  • F
    • Farnham 1804-, son of Joel and Ruth Slosson
    • Farnham 1774-1858, son of Ebenezer and Joanna Benjamin, married to Ruth Slosson in 1797
    • Farnsworth 1795-1870, married to Mary Wells in 1821
    • Felton ca 1763-1829, with Susanna Hunt
    • Fletcher 1777-1848, son of Seth and Joanna Fletcher, married to Abigail Maynard in 1803
    • Foote 1763-1846, son of Asa and Jerusha Carter, married to Abigail Robbins Lord in 1787
    • Fowler ca 1817-1824, son of Reuben Warren and Sibel Sawyer
    • Fuller 1802-1860, son of James and Hannah Kidder, married to Jane Field in 1829
    • Fuller 1786-1848, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Bacon, married to Sarah Fuller in 1815
    • Fuller 1772-1799, son of Joshua and Margaret Richardson, married to Esther Loomis in 1796
    • Fullhart 1820-1912, son of John and Mary Frantz, married to Nancy Ann Millburn in 1843
  • G
    • Gaston 1781-1859, son of William Grover and Naomi Tilden
    • Gaylord 1755-, son of Timothy and Phebe Wilton
    • Gilbert ca 1734-1786, son of David and Experience Perkins, married to Elizabeth Bradley in 1756
    • Gillett 1737..1742-, son of Joel and Mary Foote
    • Gillett 1707-1763, son of Thomas and Hannah Clark, married to Mary Foote in 1737
    • Gillette 1778-1823, son of John and Comfort Plumb
    • Godden 1695-, son of Daniell and Mary Russell, with Sarah Collins
    • Good 1835-, son of David and Susanna Beery
    • Goodsell 1775-1834, son of Lewis and Eunice Wakeman, with Mary Kirtland
    • Greene 1788-1873, son of Timothy and Sybil Hastings, married to Philomela Clark in 1809
    • Griffin 1762-1826, son of Jasper and Rachel Lee, married to Sarah Fairchild in 1783
    • Griswold 1734-1811, son of David and Huldah Brown, married to Mary Evans in 1758
    • Grout 1735-1799, son of John and Joanna Boynton, married to Sarah Hudson in 1756
    • Grover 1790-, son of Thomas and Ruth Bacon
  • H
    • Halbert 1749-/1818, son of Joel and Elizabeth Frances Jones
    • Halbert 1712-1762, married to Mary Biswell in 1733, Elizabeth Frances Jones in 1740
    • Hall 1785-, married to Elizabeth Fuller in 1802
    • Halsey 1728-1817, son of Recompense and Hannah Jagger, married to Anne x
    • Hampton 1753-1832, son of Jacob and Margaret Mary Smith, married to Hannah Mitchell in 1783
    • Hancock 1788-1863, son of John Adams and Nancy Ann Graves, married to Sarah Hall in 1822
    • Hannum 1734-1814, son of Eleazer and Martha Root, with Esther Coleman
    • Harlan 1724-1796, son of George and Mary Bailey, married to Hannah Wickersham in 1746
    • Harmon 1719-1790, son of Nathaniel and Esther Austin, married to Rebecca Phelps in 1744
    • Harmon, with Chloe Sheldon
    • Harrison 1824-1899, married to Elizabeth J. McWhorter in 1844
    • Harrison, with Sarah Baldwin
    • Hart 1766-, son of Timothy and Phebe Fenn, with Phebe Dallas
    • Hatch 1791-, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Haight
    • Hatch 1764-1855, son of Jethro and Martha Clark, married to Ruth Gray in 1787
    • Hathaway 1762-1838, son of Abijah and Sarah Talbot, with Sally Trafton
    • Hayden 1754-1842, son of Elias and Hannah Hayden, married to Jemima Nugent
    • Hayes 1753-1827, son of Joel and Rebecca Post, married to Mary Bliss in 1782
    • Hayes 1728-1800, son of Daniel and Sarah Lee, married to Rebecca Post in 1751
    • Hayes, with Rebecca Post
    • Hendricks 1814-1880, son of David and Susan Mullenax, married to Rhoda Murphree in 1835
    • Hiatt 1840-1912, son of Hiram and Jane Addison, married to Barbary Ellen Whitlock in 1867
    • Hickox 1758-1817, son of Abraham Hickok and Jemima Foote, married to Mary Prichard
    • Higgins ca 1745-1807, son of William and Ann Chance, married to Drucilla Ann Winn in 1763
    • Higley 1764-, son of Joel and Eunice Haskins
    • Higley 1739-1820, son of Brewster and Ester Holcombe, married to Eunice Haskins in 1762
    • Hills 1788-1881, son of Elisha and Rebecca Loveland, married to Mary Ann Fox in 1810
    • Hinds ca 1792-/1860, with Pernina Mullinax
    • Hine 1752-1826, son of Charles and Lydia Sperry, married to Mary Perkins in 1777
    • Hine /1736-1819, son of Thomas and Mary Hollingsworth, with Martha Rogers
    • Hitchcock 1804-1846, son of Moses and Hannah Baird
    • Holkins 1735-1801, married to Elizabeth Swetland
    • Holt 1776-1870, son of Peter and Rachel Schofield, married to Elizabeth Phipps in 1795
    • Horn 1751-1793, son of Henry and Anne Patience Purcell, married to Sarah Ann Harris in 1777
    • Hosier, son of Robert Wayne and June Ione Shumway
    • Hotchkiss 1716-1777, son of Caleb and Mehitable Crittenden, father of Elihu
    • Hubbard 1782-, son of Robert and Phoebe Ford
    • Hubbell 1771-1844, son of Justus and Waitstill Bishop, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1796
    • Hull 1782-1807, son of Roswell and Charity Chatfield
    • Hungerford 1740..1741-, son of David and Sarah Moss
    • Hunt 1731-1776, son of Jonathan and Thankful Strong
  • I
    • Ives 1760-, son of Joel and Experience Royce, with Olive x
    • Ives 1723-1795, son of Gideon and Mary Royce, with Experience Royce, Hannah Atwater in 1762
  • J
    • Jenkins 1774-1863, son of Jesse and Martha House, married to Sarah Elizabeth Wood in 1811
    • Jenkins 1757-, son of Joseph and Sarah Barron, married to Elizabeth Walker in 1784
    • Jenkins 1621-1688, married to Sarah Gilbert in 1640
    • Johns 1753-1837, married to Dianisha Bruce in 1774
    • Johnson 1797-1857, with Lucy Bucklin
    • Johnson 1759-, son of Asahel and Lois Williams
    • Johnson 1755-1832, with Rachel McGee
    • Jones 1814..1815-, married to Hope Ann Wills in 1833
    • Jones 1718-, son of Isaac and Hannah Welles, with Margaret Day
    • Judkins 1712-1754, son of Samuel and Abigail Harriman, married to Mehitable Elkins in 1735
    • Judkins 1643-1714, son of Job and Sarah Dudley, married to Mary Bean in 1674
  • K
    • Kelley ca 1764-, son of Robert and Ruth Wheelock
    • Kellogg 1792-1870, son of Nathan Fairchild and Hannah Wasson, married to Harriet Donaldson in 1824
    • Kellogg 1782-1845, son of Seth and Jerusha White
    • Kellogg 1772-1848, son of Eliasaph and Adah Benedict, married to Elizabeth Fox in 1792
    • Kellogg 1760-1828, son of Joel and Susannah Hosmer
    • Kellogg 1733-1789, son of Daniel and Deborah Moore, married to Susannah Hosmer in 1755
    • Kellogg ca 1725-1798, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Preston, married to Joanna Clark in 1748
    • Kelsey 1796-1867, son of Noah and Margaret Grinnell, with Diana Miles
    • Kent 1759-, son of Joel and Diana King, with Mary Sikes
    • Kent 1728-, son of Daniel and Hannah Steele, married to Diana King in 1759
    • King 1779-, son of Joel and Lucia Pierce
    • King 1746-1813, son of Benjamin and Sarah Pease, married to Lucia Pierce in 1775
  • L
    • Lake 1683-1735, son of David and Sarah Earle, with Sarah Bailey
    • Lambourn, with Jane Chapman
    • Lane 1740-1795, son of Joseph and Patience McKinney, married to Martha Hinton in 1762, Mary Hinton in 1772
    • Lassiter 1786, son of Joseph and Charity Futrell, married to Mary Lindsey in 1807
    • Leftwich 1822-1904, son of James Thomas and Mary Hicks, married to Hannah Hicks in 1848
    • Locklin 1823-, married to Jemima Preston in 1864
    • Long 1810-, son of Solomon and Hannah Travis
    • Loomis 1776-, son of Seth and Mindwell Porter, married to Susanna Beard
    • Loomis 1708-1776, son of Philip and Hannah Dewey
    • Lowrance 1776-1853, son of Andrew and Hannah Adams, married to Anne Hughey in 1803
  • M
    • Mabry ca 1732-1784, son of Hinchia and Frances Parham, with Winifred Smith Matthews
    • Mackey 1789-1872, son of Joel and Sarah Virginia Joyce, married to Martha Ann Orr
    • Mackey 1747-1830, married to Sarah Virginia Joyce in 1772
    • Mann 1743-1824, son of Joseph and Hannah Gilbert, married to Mercy Mann in 1768
    • Manning 1758-1793, married to Martha Phipps
    • Marble 1754-1800, son of Samuel and Patience Gale
    • Marshall 1744-1829, son of Thomas and Mary Tarbell, married to Ann Mooar in 1772
    • Martin 1638-1716, son of Joseph and Martha Ann Keeling, married to Elizabeth Ward
    • Mason ca 1766-1813, son of John and Mary Nelson, married to Sarah Bourne in 1791
    • Maxson 1767-, son of Stephen and Martha Steward, with Rachel Coon
    • McClendon 1803-1886, son of Benjamin F. and Sarah x, with Sarah Friar
    • McDaniel 1782-1838, married to Lucy Bright in 1813
    • Mead, married to Lucinda E. Woodworth in 1866
    • Meador 1725-1798, son of Jonas and Frances Hudgens, married to Susannah Clark in 1750
    • Medlin 1748-1802, son of John Joseph and Rebecca Alford, married to Ann Sarah Owen
    • Merchant 1786-1873, son of Chauncey and Hannah Hamilton
    • Merchant 1762-1844, son of Gurdon and Eleanor Chauncey
    • Merriman ca 1778-, son of Joel and Lue Hitchcock, married to Clementina Tuttle in 1803
    • Merriman 1756-1811, son of Lent and Katharine Wright, married to Lue Hitchcock in 1775
    • Merritt 1767-1839, son of Edward, with Rebecca Fry
    • Merwin 1778-1850, son of Stephen and Sarah Bestow, with Irena Smith
    • Millard 1767-, son of Nathan and Submit Bayley, married to Azubah Sherwood in 1788
    • Miller 1821-1870, son of William Henry and Phoebe Sophia Grant, married to Jerusha Fox in 1842
    • Miner 1779-1869, son of Joel Minor and Temperance Ackley, married to Anna Kellogg in 1802
    • Minor 1750-1805, son of Christopher and Lucretia Beckwith, married to Temperance Ackley in 1773
    • Mitchell 1849, married to Margaret Ann Smith
    • Monroe 1777-1864, married to Lydia Hall in 1798
    • Morse 1823-, son of Rodolphus and Huldah Williams
    • Morton 1770-, son of Jeremiah and Alice x, married to Anna Kendall in 1800
    • Morton 1754-, son of Daniel and Esther Bardswell
    • Munson 1702-1775/, son of John and Sarah Cooper, married to Mary Morris in 1727
  • N
    • Newell 1791-, son of Asa and Ruth Kelley
    • Newlin 1838-1920, son of Jonathan and Mary Lindley, married to Parmelia Adeline Moore in 1865
    • Norcross 1776-1846, married to Betsey Fay in 1798
    • Norcross 1767-, son of Daniel and Abigail Chapin
    • Northrop 1692-1752, son of Samuel Northrup and Sarah Briscoe, with Ruth Andrews
    • Northrup 1753-1807, son of Amos and Anna Baldwin
    • Norton 1753-1823, son of Isaac and Mary Rockwell, married to Hannah Alcott
  • O
    • Olney 1823-, son of Gilbert and Abigail Sprague
    • Orender 1809-1891, married to Mary Elizabeth Golden in 1833
    • Ott 1782-ca 1879, with Maria Cutrer
    • Overbaugh 1792-1863, son of Jeremiah Hahn and Sara Loveridge Van Orden, married to Lavina Brink Wolven in 1814
  • P
    • Page 1763-1825, son of Amos and Rebecca Burgess, married to Mabel Smith in 1787
    • Pardee 1760-1811, son of Thomas and Lois Bradley, with Sally Murray
    • Park 1785-1872, son of Jacob Parke and Eunice Smith, with Rachel Mabie
    • Parmelee 1675-1748, son of John Parmalee and Hannah Plaine, married to Abigail Andrews in 1705
    • Parrish 1745, son of Joel and Sarah Woodfolk, married to Rhoda Fuller
    • Parrish 1708-1791, married to Sarah Woodfolk
    • Parsons 1768-1837, son of David and Rebecca Robinson, married to Phebe Robinson in 1793
    • Partridge 1748-1823, son of James and Keziah Bullard, married to Waitstill Morse in 1774
    • Patterson 1814-1897, son of James Aaron and Elizabeth Forbes Speer, married to Sarah Walton
    • Peabody 1785-1829, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wilkins, married to Elizabeth Wilkins in 1807
    • Peck 1782-1855, son of Daniel and Mehitable Harvey, married to Hannah Baldwin in 1811
    • Peckham 1828-1854, son of Jotham and Lucy Wheeler Oakman
    • Peckham 1797-1873, son of Mordecai and Polly Bigelow, married to Mary Piper in 1830
    • Pendleton 1812-1894, son of James Gilkey and Mary Elizabeth Philbrook, married to Amy Sherman in 1832
    • Penn, father of Rebecca
    • Penney, father of Pauline Noyes
    • Perry 1799-1842, son of Daniel and Sarah Whitmore, with Hannah Clapp
    • Peterson, married to Sarah Magoun in 1803
    • Pewitt 1745-1787, son of Joseph Prewitt, married to Ann Blackwell
    • Phelps 1783-1851, son of Joel and Susanna Holcombe, married to Hulda Dean in 1808
    • Phelps 1759-1836, son of Ezekiel and Elizabeth Gillett, married to Susanna Holcombe in 1782
    • Phelps 1755-1837, married to Anner Gilbert in 1786
    • Philbrook 1759-1820, son of Job and Mary Trufant, with Mary Leadbetter
    • Phillips 1812, married to Mary Stone
    • Pierce 1767-, son of Josiah and Sarah Gale
    • Pinney 1824-, son of Eleazer and Mary Barnes Averill
    • Pinney ca 1794-, son of Jonathan and Priscilla Grover
    • Pitman 1796-1868, son of Joseph and Nancy Edwards, married to Sarah Currence in 1821
    • Pollard 1749-1825, married to Hannah Goodspeed in 1791
    • Potter 1727-1789, son of John and Abigail x, with Rhoda Woodruff
    • Powers 1781-1847, son of Samson and Elizabeth Abbott, with Mary Galusha
    • Pratt 1793-1861, son of Isaac and Betsey Bixby, married to Tirzah Thomas in 1813
    • Pratt 1766-, son of Moses and Jemima Alden
    • Prescott, with Catherine Wood
    • Pressman †1968, married to Claudette Colbert in 1935
    • Price, son of Thomas Shelton
    • Pringle 1725-1800, son of Joel and Jemima Benham, married to Deborah Bigelow in 1745
    • Pringle 1696-1726, son of Joseph Prindle and Mary Brown, married to Jemima Benham in 1718
    • Prouty 1784-1832, son of Asa and Lydia Livermore, with Elizabeth Gates
  • Q
    • Quick /1726, son of Solomon Davids and Beletje Quick, married to Christina Middagh in 1751
  • R
    • Rabine, son of Peter B. and Jeane x
    • Ramsey 1758-ca 1841, married to Abigail Freeman in 1787
    • Ranney 1768-, son of Ephraim and Silence Wilcox
    • Rathbone 1806-1863, son of Samuel and Lydia Sparhawk, married to Emeline W. Munn in 1829
    • Rathbun ca 1830-, son of Daniel and Armenia Birch
    • Rathbun ca 1828-, son of Selden
    • Rathbun 1821-1879, son of Joel and Philomelia Alden, married to Frances x in 1852
    • Rathbun 1779-1820, son of Benjamin and Huldah Williams, married to Philomelia Alden in 1802
    • Read 1829-1867, son of William W. and Lydia Rathbone, married to M. Townsend in 1855
    • Reagan ca 1774-, son of Peter and Rebecca Lindsey
    • Reece, with Sarah Hadley
    • Reed 1869, married to Ellen Beck
    • Reese 1760-1812, son of James and Margaret Lewis, married to Rebecca Harris
    • Reeve 1755-1831, son of Bethuel and Mary Haines, with Anne x
    • Rice 1796-, son of Peter and Olive Baldwin, married to Margaret J. Gould in 1823
    • Rice 1752-1834, son of Jonas and Bathsheba Parmenter, married to Lydia Farnsworth in 1774
    • Rich 1814/-/1841, son of John and Virginia Jane Peek, married to Siotha Butler
    • Richardson 1740-, son of Benjamin and Judith Wyman
    • Ricks 1863-1863, son of Thomas Edwin and Tamar Loader
    • Ricks 1804-1888, son of Jonathan S. and Temperance Edwards, married to Eleanor Martin in 1827
    • Roberts 1771-, son of Joel and Abigail Foote
    • Roberts 1736-1780, son of Samuel and Rachel Webb, married to Esther Loomis in 1758
    • Roberts 1736-1815, son of Abial and Hepzibah Prindle, married to Abigail Foote in 1766
    • Robinson 1794-1880, married to Elizabeth Green
    • Robinson 1760-1834, son of Elijah and Sarah A. Smith, married to Mary Mollie Wilkinson in 1788
    • Rockwell 1718-1790, son of John and Anne Skinner, married to Sarah Drake in 1740
    • Rogers ca 1793-1854, with Elizabeth Eells
    • Root 1770-1847, son of Elisha and Lucy Curtis, married to Eleanor Strong in 1788
    • Root ca 1767-, son of Israel and Abigail Noble
    • Rose 1773-1870, son of John and Abigail Haustraete, married to Hannah Perry
  • S
    • Sackett 1772-1833, son of Samuel and Thankful Wood, married to Elizabeth Husted in 1795
    • Sackett /1751-1773, son of Joseph and Abigail Rowe
    • Sanders 1814-1902, son of William and Amelia Williams, with Mary Bales
    • Sanders 1751-1819, son of Joel and Charity Hollowell, married to Sarah Morgan in 1776
    • Sanders 1745-1814, son of John and Jane Crew, married to Mary Elmore in 1768
    • Sanders ca 1718-1782, son of John and Priscilla Pritlow, married to Charity Hollowell in 1743
    • Sanderson 1745-1774, son of Nathaniel and Mary Drury, married to Abigail Livermore in 1773
    • Sanford 1824-1898, son of Samuel W. B. and Esther Greene, with Nancy Ann Moore
    • Savage 1761-1835, son of William and Martha Gipson, married to Abigail Smith in 1784
    • Sayre 1793-1855, son of David and Sarah Little, married to Katherine Starcher
    • Scarborough 1775-, with Nellie x
    • Scott 1821-, son of Thaddeus and Margaret Burt
    • Scott 1777-, son of Simeon and Lucy Hickox, married to Hannah Bronson in 1796
    • Scribner 1772-1823, son of Nathaniel and Phebe Kellogg, with Mary Bull
    • Searl 1841-1863, son of Rowland and Mary Anne Rogers
    • Searle 1773-1860, son of Zophar and Anna Clark, married to Sophia Sheldon in 1799
    • Senger 1800-1888, married to Sarah June Knouss in 1833
    • Settle 1752-1807, son of Francis, married to Sarah Burgess in 1772
    • Sheffield 1789-, son of Jonathan and Olive Bowers, with Mary Ann Giltner
    • Sherman †1804, son of Job and Sarah Seeley, married to Ruth Terrill in 1743
    • Simmons ca 1780-, son of Charles and Frances Meador, married to Barsheba Wright in 1806
    • Simmons 1757-1838, married to Elizabeth McCorall in 1778
    • Simonds 1744-1821, son of Joseph and Hannah Abbe, married to Patience Hall in 1769
    • Sims 1817-1860, son of John and Margaret Baxter, married to Sarah Susan Jack in 1841
    • Sledge 1763-1837, son of Daniel and Winifred House, married to Priscilla Cooper
    • Smith ca 1843-, son of Charles and Anna x
    • Smith 1777-1834, son of Joel and Mary Northrup, married to Abigail Clark in 1800
    • Smith 1767-1852, with Hannah Shumway
    • Smith ca 1736-1812, son of James and Hannah Northrup, with Mary Northrup
    • Soper 1734, son of John and Phoebe Moore, married to Patience x
    • Spencer 1766-1850/, son of Asa and Asenath Graves, married to Martha Hatch in 1789
    • Spencer /1719-1806, son of John and Mary x, married to Mary Bevins in 1742
    • Sperry 1782-1862, son of Joel and Abigail Wheeler, with Bethia x
    • Sperry 1752-1826, son of David and Abigail Perkins, married to Abigail Wheeler in 1778
    • Sprague 1780-, son of James and Chloe Baldwin
    • Starkweather 1724-, son of John and Mary Herrick, with Jane Campbell
    • Stebbins 1778-1848, son of Joel and Sarah Beebe, married to Abigail Berry in 1806
    • Stebbins †1800, son of Aaron and Mary Wright, married to Sarah Beebe in 1777
    • Stern 1835, married to Babette Wiesenthal
    • Stevens 1818-1871, married to Jessie Ayres in 1840
    • Stevens 1801-, son of Joel and Lydia Hurd
    • Stevens 1765-1814, son of Ebenezer and Lucy Griswold, married to Lydia Hurd in 1790
    • Stewart 1803-1847, married to Sarah Thurston in 1824
    • Stone ca 1780-, with Rachel Kellogg
    • Stone 1777-, son of Peter and Abigail Fassett, married to Sarah Snow in 1801
    • Stratton 1758-1847, son of Ichabod and Hannah Davis, married to Rhoda Beeman in 1782
    • Stribling ca 1680-, son of Joel, with Mary Christopher
    • Stribling /1661-1718, father of Joel
    • Strickland 1758-ca 1835, son of John and Elizabeth Campbell, with Elizabeth Strickland
    • Stripling 1680-1718, married to Mary Christopher
    • Strong 1764-1857, son of Josiah and Eleanor White, married to Amelia Curtis in 1787
    • Strong 1733-1808, son of Eleazer and Jemima Stiles, with Eunice Sarah Bascom
    • Stump 1784-1868, with Catherine Stumpf
    • Sturdevant 1792-1882, son of Abijah and Polly Penfield, married to Diana Capron in 1818
    • Sturdivant 1764-1801, son of John and Ann Thompson, married to Frances Burnet in 1786
    • Sturtevant, father of Sarah
    • Sutton ca 1780-, son of James and Martha Elizabeth Brown
  • T
    • Taft 1747-1758, son of Peter and Elizabeth Cheney
    • Talcott 1774-1813, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Johnson, married to Zilpha Kelsey
    • Tanner 1712-1802, son of Thomas and Judith x, married to Lucy Ellington in 1759
    • Tappan 1826-1920, son of Isaac and Sarah Ayars, married to Caroline Saunders in 1847
    • Tarpley 1831-1900/, son of William Hampton Buck and Rachel Bradshaw, married to Mary E. Whallis in 1857
    • Tarpley 1775-1828, son of Hosea and Anne Brennan, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1799
    • Tatum 1787-1858, son of Howell and Henrica Richus Organ, married to Mary Polly Price in 1808
    • Terrell ca 1692-/1758, son of William and Martha Susannah Waters, married to Sarah Elizabeth Oxford in 1716
    • Terrell 1665-1758, son of Richmond and Elizabeth Waters, father of Anne Elizabeth
    • Terry 1812-1891, son of Parshall and Hannah Terry, married to Maria Anderson in 1834, Roemma Garner in 1863
    • Thomas 1815-1903, married to Anachus Walker in 1876
    • Tinker 1774-1842, son of Nehemiah and Mary Huntington, with Charlotte Sykes
    • Titel, son of Arthur and Beatrice M. Austin
    • Tomlinson 1797-1880, with Jane Classon
    • Tryon ca 1810-ca 1840, son of Jeremiah and Mary Ann Hildebrand, with Rachel Ringo
    • Tryon ca 1800-, son of Joel
    • Tryon 1776-, son of John and Rhoda Lucas, father of Joel
    • Tufts 1781-1852, son of Peter and Hannah Adams
    • Tuttle 1780-1856, son of Isaiah and Phoebe Jennings, married to Anne Culpin
    • Tuttle /1778-, son of Stephen and Rhoda Coe
    • Tuttle 1756-1832, son of Jehiel and Hannah Hull, with Rebecca Bearse
    • Tuttle 1746-1822, son of Joel and Rebecca Rowe
    • Tuttle 1718-1789, son of Joseph and Mercy Thompson, married to Rebecca Rowe in 1743
  • V
    • Valentine 1770, married to Anna Waterbury
    • Van Meter 1778-1884, son of Joseph and Hannah Berryman, with Elizabeth Ramsey
    • Vannoy 1792-1858, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Ann Ray, married to Elizabeth St. Clair in 1817
    • Vaughan 1778-1840, married to Mary Couts
    • Vinton, married to Laura A. Loomis in 1832
  • W
    • Waite 1754-1834, son of John and Submit Hastings, married to Deborah Blood in 1775
    • Walker 1780-1855, son of Joel and Rhoda Taft, married to Alice Houghton
    • Walker 1745-1822, son of Nathaniel and Submit Brewer, married to Rhoda Taft in 1770
    • Warner 1821-1822, son of Nathan and Mary Rathbun
    • Watkins ca 1745-1820, son of Thomas and Frances Ann Anderson, with Agnes Morton
    • Weatherford 1781-1834, son of John W. and Hannah x, married to Catherine Drye in 1808, Margaret Drye in 1811
    • Webb ca 1824-, with Marion Anderson
    • Webb, son of John Crawford and Diane B. Johnson
    • Wellman 1771-1832, son of Adam and Esther Mann, married to Betsey Baker in 1794
    • Wesson 1746-1832, son of John and Ruth Death, married to Hannah Bigelow in 1770
    • West 1766-1826, son of Samuel and Sara Hunt
    • Westheimer, son of Manfred Fred and Karola Ruth Siegel
    • Wheaton 1814-1870, son of William and Susan Sagar, with Berthenia Chase
    • Wheeler 1754-, son of William and Abigail Fox
    • Wight 1741-1824, son of Seth and Sarah Pratt, married to Elizabeth Twitchell in 1768
    • Willard 1822-1879, with Mary Grace Vineyard
    • Williams 1800-1841, with Mary Ann Souder
    • Wilson 1808-1862, son of Joel and Polly x, with Abigail Warren
    • Wilson, with Polly x
    • Witter 1801-1848, son of Samuel and Mary Popple, married to Lucetta Covey in 1828
    • Wood 1827-1913, married to Emmarine Clark in 1853
    • Wood 1784-1833, with Abby Moore Sweetser
    • Woodruff †/1890, father of Martha J.
    • Woolverton 1715-1795, son of Charles and Mary Leet Chadwick, married to Elizabeth Robbins in 1740
    • Wright 1790-, married to Nancy Mason in 1814
  • Y
    • Yates 1788-1854, son of X, married to Lydia Gideons in 1811
    • Young 1805-1870, son of Henry and Elizabeth Morningstar, married to Maria Swinehart in 1830
  • Z
    • Zane 1746-1823, son of Jonathan and Mary Shenton, married to Hester Scull in 1766