Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Jonathan

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZ

  • A
    • Abbott ca 1800-1848, with Adah Wright
    • Abbott 1760-1830, son of Jonathan and Mary Chandler, with Patience Wood
    • Abbott 1739, son of Jonathan and Lydia Young, married to Jemima Rusco in 1765
    • Abbott 1739-1817, son of David and Hannah Danforth, with Mary Chandler
    • Abbott 1697-1746, son of Jonathan and Sarah Olmstead, married to Lydia Young in 1729
    • Abbott 1687-1770, son of Benjamin and Sarah Farnum, married to Zerviah Holt in 1711
    • Abbott 1665-1751, son of George and Mary Weed, married to Sarah Olmstead in 1696
    • Abbott, married to Bathsheba Brackett in 1725
    • Ackley ca 1725-1798, father of Sarah
    • Adams 1797-, son of Joel and Sybil Stone
    • Adams 1790-, son of Lemuel and Hannah White
    • Adams 1757-1811, son of John and Chloe Rose, married to Abigail Sperry in 1777
    • Adams 1737-1818, son of Jonathan and Dorcas Mason, married to Catherine Boyden in 1757
    • Adams 1719-, son of John and Elizabeth Husted
    • Adams 1713-, son of Jacob and Mercy Gillett
    • Adams 1696-1776, son of Jonathan and Mary Ellis, married to Dorcas Mason in 1715
    • Adams 1692-, son of John and Deborah Partridge
    • Adams 1679-1744, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Holman, married to Thomeszine Sheffield in 1697
    • Adams 1668-1727, son of John and Abigail Smith, married to Barbara Lay in 1689
    • Adams 1655-1718, son of Edward and Lydia Penniman, married to Mary Ellis in 1678
    • Adams 1647-1712, son of Thomas and Mary Blackmore, married to Leah Gould in 1681
    • Adams 1643-1707, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Sumpter, married to Rebecca Andrews in 1672
    • Adams 1614-1690, son of Henry and Edith Rosamund Squire, married to Elizabeth Holman in 1665
    • Adamson 1765-1836, son of Simon and Eleanor x, married to Ruth Williams in 1790
    • Agey 1747-1804, married to Mary Sloan in 1768
    • Akin 1737-1828, son of David and Sarah Allen, married to Sarah Lillius Ferris in 1757
    • Alden 1837-1897, son of David Packard and Rebecca Bipsham, married to Maria Stone Alden in 1864
    • Alden 1785-1867, son of Barnabas and Mehitable Gould, married to Lucy Bryant in 1809
    • Alden 1775-1820, son of Simeon and Mary Packard, married to Mehitable Tolman in 1805
    • Alden 1747-1772, son of Jonathan and Experience Hayward, married to Mary Merrill in 1769
    • Alden 1721-1801..1808, son of Eleazer and Martha Shaw, married to Experience Hayward in 1743
    • Alden 1703-1704, son of Joseph and Hannah Dunham
    • Alden ca 1686-1770, son of Jonathan and Abigail Hallett, married to Elizabeth Arnold in 1718
    • Alden ca 1632-, son of John and Priscilla Mullins, married to Abigail Hallett in 1672
    • Aldrich 1721-, son of David and Hannah Capron, married to Patience Gaskill in 1743
    • Aldrich 1716, son of Seth and Mary x, with Mary Wilson
    • Aldrich 1701-1791, son of John and Martha Evans, married to Eunice Peck in 1743
    • Alexander 1791-1845, son of John and Molly Winn, married to Judith Hardman in 1815
    • Allen 1835-1916, son of William and Catherine Smith, married to Christina Anna Allen
    • Allen 1782-1834, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Pawstee, married to Abigail Birdseye in 1810
    • Allen 1773-1845, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Lee, married to Eunice Williams Larned in 1807
    • Allen 1766-1836, son of Zebulon and Freedom Cooley
    • Allen 1755-1803, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Bartlett, married to Sarah Adams in 1774
    • Allen 1750-1836, son of Ezekiel and Sarah Hassam, married to Margaret Hoffcut in 1770
    • Allen 1737-1780, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Parsons
    • Allen 1735-1789, son of Jonathan and Bathsheba Fuller, married to Sarah Lawrence in 1756
    • Allen 1735-, with Martha Tripp
    • Allen 1726-, son of Noah and Sarah Gay
    • Allen 1713-/1779, with Bathsheba Fuller
    • Alley 1787-1854, son of Samuel and Mary Catherine Osborne, married to Catherine Harvy in 1815
    • Alling 1753-1836, son of Jonathan and Amy Beecher, married to Hannah Bradley in 1774
    • Alling 1716-1771, son of Jonathan and Sarah Sackett, married to Amy Beecher in 1746
    • Alling 1683-1775, son of John and Susanna Coe, married to Sarah Sackett in 1713
    • Allison 1813-, son of Gavin and Mary W. Koonce
    • Allred 1774-, son of John and Margaret Chaney
    • Allred 1758-, son of Solomon and Mary Hays
    • Allyn 1743-1798/, son of Isaac and Lydia Leonard
    • Alvord 1711-1784, son of Thomas and Mary Strong, married to Elizabeth Sanford in 1739, Mary Smith in 1765
    • Ames 1747-, son of Stephen and Jane Robbins
    • Amidon 1757-1838, son of Henry and Sarah Doubleday, married to Keturah Holt in 1784
    • Amory 1654-1699, son of Thomas and Anne Elliott, with Martha x
    • Anderson 1757-1837, married to Mary Bishop
    • Anderson 1728-1809, son of Joseph and Charity Nichols, with Hannah Brooks
    • Andrew 1768-1846, son of Charles and Mary x, married to Lucy x in 1789
    • Andrews 1715-1797, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Gridley, married to Susannah Richards in 1735
    • Andrews 1713-, son of William and Elizabeth Curtis, married to Anna Harris in 1752
    • Andrews 1701-1739, son of Samuel and Abigail Treat, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1726
    • Andrews ca 1699-1759, son of William and Margaret Woodward, married to Sarah Smith in 1718
    • Anspach 1817-, son of John Jacob and Sarah Spohn
    • Anspach, son of John Jacob and Mary Elizabeth Spohn
    • Antenucci, son of Ugo and Julie M. Tillotson
    • Archer ca 1670-1746, son of Samuel and Hannah Osgood, married to Abigail Massey in 1699
    • Arms 1734-1819, son of William and Rebecca Nash, married to Eunice Lyman in 1774
    • Arnold 1754-1828, son of Enoch and Dorothy Emmons, with Lucy Green
    • Arnold 1708-1796, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Burlingame
    • Arnold 1679-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Wakeman, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1699
    • Arnold, married to Esther Hamlin in 1756
    • Ashby 1769-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Kimball
    • Ashby 1746-1797, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Dean, married to Lydia Kimball in 1768
    • Ashby 1717-1797, son of Jonathan and Jemima Felt, married to Elizabeth Dean in 1739
    • Ashby 1694-1729, son of Benjamin and Hannah Hill, married to Jemima Felt in 1716
    • Ashley 1712-1780, with Dorothy Williams
    • Ashley 1678-1749, son of David and Hannah Glover, married to Abigail Stebbins in 1700
    • Ashley 1674-1750, son of Jonathan and Sarah Wadsworth, married to Elizabeth Olcott in 1703
    • Ashley 1646-1705, son of Robert and Mary Eddy, married to Sarah Wadsworth in 1669
    • Asper 1775-1868, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1810
    • Atherton ca 1770-1857, son of Jonathan and Susan Farrell, married to Huldah Chamberlain
    • Atherton 1743-1813, son of Adonijah and Anna Barnard, with Susan Farrell
    • Atherton 1627-1673, son of Humphrey and Mary Wales
    • Atwater 1724-1794, son of Jonathan and Abigail Bradley, with Miriam Canfield
    • Atwater 1721-/1765, son of David and Tabitha Holt, married to Sarah Beach in 1745
    • Atwater 1690-1760, son of Jonathan and Ruth Peck, married to Abigail Bradley in 1713, Martha Tuttle
    • Atwater 1656-1726, son of David and Damaris Sayre, married to Ruth Peck in 1681
    • Atwood 1736-1816, son of John and Abigail Saunders, married to Elizabeth Plummer in 1758, Dorothy Wells in 1763
    • Atwood 1710-1783, son of Jonathan and Sarah Terrill, married to Hannah Sherman in 1732
    • Atwood 1675-1733, son of Thomas and Abigail x, married to Sarah Terrill in 1701
    • Austin 1712-1767, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ferris, with Charity Odell
    • Austin 1708-1740, son of David and Abigail Peck, with Lydia Bradley
    • Austin 1685-1769, son of Thomas and Hannah Hardy, married to Hannah Ferris in 1711
    • Avant 1743-, son of Caleb and Mary Elizabeth Lewis, married to Ann Nee
    • Avery 1775-, son of Christopher and Dorothy Heath
    • Avery 1755-1842, son of Abner and Amy Fox, with Pamelia Fox
    • Avery 1750-1802, son of Jonathan and Hannah Humphrey, married to Chloe Wales in 1773
    • Avery 1744-, son of William and Bethiah Metcalf
    • Avery 1743-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Waterman
    • Avery 1737-, son of Abraham and Jane Hill
    • Avery ca 1725-, son of Jonathan and Mary Latham
    • Avery 1722-/1822, son of Jonathan and Lydia Healy, married to Hannah Humphrey in 1749
    • Avery /1704-/1792, son of Thomas and Hannah Raymond, married to Elizabeth Waterman in 1724, Dorothy Denison in 1752
    • Avery 1703-1742, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Bill, married to Mary Latham in 1724
    • Avery 1695, son of Robert and Elizabeth Lane, married to Lydia Healy in 1722
    • Avery 1689, son of Samuel and Susannah Palmes
    • Avery 1681-ca 1741, son of James and Deborah Stallyon, married to Elizabeth Bill in 1703
    • Avery 1658-/1681, son of James and Joanna Greenslade
    • Avery 1653-1694, son of William and Margaret Albright, married to Sybil Sparhawk in 1679
    • Avildsen, son of John Guilbert and Marie Olga Maturevich
    • Axelrod 1949, son of George Carpenter and Joan Barbara Dretzin, married to Illeana Hesselberg in 1998, Katy Garretson in 2010
    • Ayers ca 1704-, son of Joseph and Phoebe Camp, married to Hannah Insley
  • B
    • Babbitt 1729-ca 1782, son of Benjamin and Abigail Smith, married to Elizabeth Talbot in 1753
    • Babcock 1794-1864, son of Charles and Tacy Langworthy
    • Babcock 1762-1842, son of William and Mary Gates, married to Rebecca Copp in 1791
    • Babcock ca 1757-ca 1827, with Mary Ann Loomer
    • Babcock 1736-, son of James and Content Maxson, with Esther Hazard
    • Babcock 1735-1775/, son of David and Dorcas Brown, married to Susannah Perry in 1760
    • Babcock 1733-, son of John and Sarah Seagar, married to Amy Clark in 1755
    • Babcock 1731-1760, son of John and Elizabeth Sessions, married to Mary Thompson in 1757
    • Babcock 1702-1750, son of George and Elizabeth Hall, with Elizabeth Larkin
    • sosa Babcock 1652-1732, son of Robert and Joanna Phillips, married to Mary Curtis in 1676
    • Bachman 1801-1844, son of Nathan and Ann Peoples, married to Frances Rhea in 1825
    • Bachman 1769-1861, son of Samuel and Rachael Owen, married to Hannah Titsworth in 1794
    • Bacon ca 1801-1860, son of James M. and Magdalena Neuman, with Deborah Barron
    • Bacon 1734-, son of Thomas and Mary Skiffe, married to Sarah Davis in 1756
    • Bacon 1729-1815, son of Jonathan and Ruth Hartwell
    • Bacon 1700-1750, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Giles, married to Ruth Hartwell in 1727
    • Bacon 1672-1754, son of Michael and Sarah Richardson, married to Elizabeth Giles
    • Badger 1714-1750, son of John and Elizabeth Harris, married to Sarah Currier in 1738
    • Bailey 1764-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Palmer, with Joanna Emerson
    • Bailey 1745-1814, married to Keturah Conkling in 1783
    • Bailey 1733-1814, son of Shubael and Anna Houghton, married to Eunice Houghton in 1760
    • Bailey 1719-, son of David and Experience Putnam, married to Susanna Trull in 1745
    • Bailey 1707-, son of Richard and Joanna Webster
    • Bailey 1700-1776, son of John and Elizabeth Gerard, married to Alice Smith in 1721
    • Bailey 1670-1733, son of John and Mary Mighill, married to Hannah Walker in 1694, Sarah Jewett in 1708
    • Bain 1804-, son of Jonathan and Elinor York
    • Bain 1772-1858, son of John, with Elinor York, Lydia Carter in 1827
    • Baker 1764-1814, son of Jacob and Mary Hinds, married to Margaret Price in 1793
    • Baker 1760-1850, married to Elizabeth Hulet in 1783
    • Baker 1724-1805, son of Robert and Abigail Trask, married to Mary Conant in 1745
    • Baker 1704-1777, son of Jonathan and Hannah Davis, married to Mary Talmadge in 1732
    • Baker 1679-1747, son of Nathaniel and Catherine Schellinger, married to Hannah Davis in 1702
    • Baker /1669-1706, son of Cornelius and Hanna Woodberry, married to Mary Colburn in 1698
    • Baker, father of Ann
    • Baldwin 1815-1896, son of John and Charlotte Payne, married to Mary Ann Albertson in 1836
    • Baldwin 1809-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Tabor
    • Baldwin ca 1799-, son of Jonathan and Submit Lord
    • Baldwin 1796, son of Nathan and Lois Fuller, married to Jacynthia M. Wheeler in 1835
    • Baldwin 1795-1848/, son of Thomas and Mary Lovejoy, married to Sophia Gould in 1817
    • Baldwin 1795-, son of Eden and Abigail Ware Force, with Philena Fletcher
    • Baldwin 1786-1822, son of Rufus and Hannah Hascall, married to Mary Carpenter in 1811
    • Baldwin 1774-1860, son of Jonathan and Mary Hunt, with Catharine x
    • Baldwin 1764-, son of Thomas and Deborah Vickery, married to Sally Crawford in 1790, Hannah Tabor in 1802
    • Baldwin 1760-1833, son of Aaron and Sarah Frisbie, married to Keziah Rose in 1793
    • Baldwin 1758-1843, son of Abiel and Mehitable Johnson, married to Submit Lord in 1785
    • Baldwin 1758-1836, son of Caleb and Hannah Beach, married to Elizabeth Crane
    • Baldwin 1753-1821, son of Caleb and Jemima Taylor, with Susannah Williams
    • Baldwin 1743-1826, son of David Silas and Eunice Dodd, with Patience Morris
    • Baldwin 1742-1788, son of David and Abigail Burr, married to Mary Hunt in 1766, Sarah Bemis in 1782
    • Baldwin 1728-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wiswell, married to Sarah Newman in 1756
    • Baldwin 1696-1761, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Grover, married to Elizabeth Wiswell in 1728
    • Baldwin ca 1691-1726, son of John and Ruth Botsford, married to Phebe Roberts
    • Baldwin 1680-1761, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ward, married to Mary Tibbals in 1710
    • Baldwin 1667, son of John and Mary Richardson
    • Baldwin 1661-1726, son of Benjamin and Hannah Sargeant, married to Susannah Kitchell in 1698
    • Baldwin 1649-1739, son of Joseph and Hannah Whitlock, married to Hannah Ward in 1677, Thankful Strong in 1700
    • Ball 1692-1778, son of Jonathan and Susannah Worthington, married to Elizabeth Olds in 1727
    • Ball 1680-1726, son of John and Sarah Bullard, married to Sarah Whitney in 1709
    • Ball 1645-1741, son of Francis and Abigail Burt, married to Sarah Miller in 1673, Susannah Worthington in 1684
    • Ballard 1790-, son of Israel and Alice Fuller
    • Ballard 1723-1785, son of Jonathan and Hannah Kidder, married to Alice Moore in 1755
    • Ballard 1686-1763, son of John and Rebecca Hooper, married to Hannah Kidder in 1722
    • Bancroft 1761-, son of Edmund and Rachel Howard
    • Bancroft 1733-, son of Benjamin and Anna Lawrence
    • Bancroft 1704, son of Thomas and Mary Webster
    • Bancroft 1703-, son of Thomas and Mary Webster
    • Bancroft 1675-, son of Thomas and Sarah Poole
    • Bane 1692-1777, son of Lewis and Mary Austin, married to Sarah Nowell
    • Bangs /1801-, son of Richard and Elizabeth Bulkeley
    • Bangs 1792-, son of Joseph and Desire Sears
    • Bangs 1707-1745, son of Edward and Ruth Allen, with Phebe Hopkins
    • Bangs 1673-, son of Jonathan and Mary Mayo, married to Elizabeth x in 1695, Experience Berry in 1710
    • Bangs ca 1640-1728, son of Edward and Rebecca Hobart, married to Mary Mayo in 1664, Ruth Cole in 1720
    • Barber 1743-1762, son of Jonathan and Jemima Cornish
    • Barber 1717-1745, son of Samuel and Sarah Holcombe, married to Jemima Cornish in 1740
    • Barber 1694-1772, son of Josiah and Abigail Loomis, married to Rachel Gaylord in 1720
    • Barker 1674-1728, son of Edward and Elizabeth Fowler, married to Mary Wardwell in 1700
    • Barlow 1769-1820, son of Nathan and Margaret Purchase, married to Annis Gillett in 1804
    • Barnard ca 1734-1786, son of Robert and Hepzibah Coffin, married to Mary Coffin in 1756
    • Barnes 1798-, son of Joshua and Mary Barnes
    • Barnes 1772, married to Mary Wentworth in 1793
    • Barnes 1703-1748, son of John and Mary Bartlett, married to Phebe Finney in 1726
    • Barnes 1703-1783, son of John and Hannah Howe, married to Rachel x in 1735
    • Barnes 1643-1714, son of John and Mary Plummer, married to Elizabeth Hedge in 1666
    • Barney 1703-1785, son of John and Mary Throop, married to Anna Dean
    • Barney 1677-1706, son of Jacob and Anne Witt, married to Sarah Griffin in 1696
    • Barnhart 1795-1860, with Rhoda Bradley
    • Barrett 1746-1818, son of John William and Martha Heald, married to Abigail Raymond in 1771
    • Barrett 1695-1752, married to Rebecca Whaples in 1714
    • Barrett 1675-1749, son of James and Dorcas Greene, married to Rebecca Nichols
    • Barrett ca 1654-1743, son of John and Sarah Bates, married to Sarah Learned in 1684, Abigail Wilson in 1706
    • Barron 1769-1821, son of Oliver and Abigail Proctor, married to Mary Dandridge Bancroft in 1795
    • Barron 1730-, son of Timothy and Hannah Fletcher
    • Barron 1727-1729, son of Timothy and Hannah Fletcher
    • Barron 1726-1755, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Prescott, married to Rachel Howard in 1749
    • Barron 1698-1748, son of Moses and Mary Richardson, with Rebecca Prescott
    • Bartholomew 1751-1846, son of Joseph and Mary Sexton
    • Bartlett 1719-/1794, son of Christopher and Mary Clements, married to Lydia Chase in 1742
    • Bartlett 1657-1659, son of Christopher and Mary x
    • Bascom 1705-1780, son of Thomas and Hannah Catlin, married to Mindwell King in 1736
    • Bass 1729-1778, son of John and Hannah Neal, married to Hannah Hayward in 1762
    • Bass 1695-1750, son of Samuel and Mary Adams, married to Susanna Byram in 1717
    • Bassett 1721-1772, son of William and Abigail Bourne, married to Mary Freeman in 1748
    • Batchelder 1705-1754, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Ellsley, married to Sarah Lewis in 1728
    • Batchelder 1683-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Carter
    • Batchelder 1678-1740, son of John and Mary Herrick, with Ruth Raymond
    • Bateman 1676-1748, son of Jonathan and Margaret Norton, married to Elizabeth Holloway in 1697
    • Bateman 1649-1694, married to Margaret Norton
    • Bates 1750-, son of John and Deliverance Pettee
    • Bates 1721-1775, son of David and Patience Farrow, married to Susanna Nichols in 1744
    • Bates 1718-1761, son of John and Remember Ward, married to Deborah Bates in 1744
    • Bates 1689-1718, son of Joseph and Mary Lincoln
    • Bates, father of Reuben
    • Battelle 1658-, son of Thomas and Mary Fisher, married to Mary Onion in 1690
    • Bauer 1843-1933, son of Jacob and Rebecca Margaret Bowman, married to Lydia Miller in 1872
    • Baumbach 1933-2019, son of Harold M. and Ida Helen Zackheim, with Georgia Brown, Annette Grant
    • Baxter 1784-1861, with Sarah Chappell
    • Beach, with Lucia Baldwin
    • Beal 1737, son of William and Elizabeth Benson, married to Mary Joy in 1760
    • Beals 1761-1837, son of Caleb and Mary Dale, married to Elizabeth Turner in 1784
    • Bean ca 1723-1809, son of Daniel and Ann Sanborn, married to Abigail Gordon in 1744
    • Beardsley 1734-, son of Josiah and Mary Wetmore
    • Bearse 1767-, son of Consider and Elizabeth Perkins
    • Beckwith 1720-1796, son of Marmaduke and Elizabeth Brockenbough, with Rebecca Barnes
    • Bedford 1770-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Dean, with Amy Wood
    • Bedford ca 1747-1818/, son of Stephen and Rachael Briant, married to Elizabeth Dean in 1768
    • Beebe 1709-1759, son of Joseph and Mehetable x, married to Hannah Lewis in 1735
    • Beebe 1693-1786, son of Jonathan and Bridget Brockway, with Hannah Coley
    • Beebe 1674-1761, son of Samuel and Agnes Mary Keeney, married to Bridget Brockway in 1693
    • Beebe, with Rachel Starr
    • Beecher 1757-1826, son of Samuel and Mary Thomas, with Lucy x, Anna Hine
    • Beers 1789-1868, son of Edmund and Jemima Abbott, married to Anna Waterbury in 1810
    • Belden 1750-, son of Ezra and Rebecca Dix
    • Belden 1660-1734, son of John and Lydia Standish, married to Mary Wright in 1685
    • Belknap 1740-1817, son of Thomas and Sarah Wright, married to Mary Sands
    • Bell 1745-1845, with Mary Yocum
    • Bell 1693-1770/, son of Jonathan and Grace Kitchell, married to Eunice Reed in 1716
    • Bell 1663-1745, son of Jonathan and Mercy Crane, married to Grace Kitchell in 1692, Deborah Ferris in 1702
    • Bell 1641-1699, son of Francis and Rebecca x, married to Mercy Crane in 1662, Susannah Pierson in 1672
    • Bellows 1713-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Howe
    • Benedict 1747-1834, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Keller, father of Phoebe
    • Benedict 1736-, son of Thomas and Deborah Waters
    • Benedict 1722-, son of Joseph and Mary Groom
    • Benedict 1676-1766, son of John and Phoebe Gregory, married to Anna St. John in 1693, Mary Hoyt in 1703
    • Benjamin 1765-1850, son of Herrick and Mary Stout, married to Elizabeth Barnes in 1789
    • Benjamin 1696-1735, son of Abel and Abigail Stimson, married to Susanna Norcross in 1719
    • Benjamin 1690-1742, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Brown, married to Annabella Eve in 1714, Hannah Bond in 1734
    • Bennet 1776-1798, married to Jane Bishop in 1794
    • Bennett /1746-, son of Jonathan and Martha Harris
    • Bennett 1715-ca 1789, son of Samuel and Mary Spofford, married to Martha Harris in 1736
    • Bennett 1659-1708, son of Robert and Rebecca Wray, married to Anna Williams in 1694
    • Benson 1717..1718-1788, son of John and Elisabeth Washburn, with Martha Snell
    • Benton 1760-1835, with Eleanor Ruth Nellie Dewees
    • Berry 1720-1797, son of Jonathan and Susannah Philbrick, married to Eleanor Nason in 1745
    • Berry 1693-1765, son of John and Mary Souther, married to Susannah Philbrick in 1718
    • Berry, with Delilah x
    • Berz, son of Paul H. and Phyllis Margaret Smith, married to Jennifer Bender
    • Bidwell 1814-1902, son of Nathaniel and Tryphena Parsons, married to Ann Maria Corey in 1860
    • Bidwell 1777-1861, son of Jonathan and Abigail Eggleston
    • Bidwell 1745-1811, son of Jonathan and Hannah Hubbard, married to Abigail Eggleston in 1771
    • Bidwell 1738-1815, son of Daniel and Mary Ellsworth, married to Anne Benton in 1768
    • Bidwell 1715-1787, son of Thomas and Prudence Scott, married to Hannah Hubbard in 1740
    • Bigelow 1793-1854, son of Andrew and Sarah Fassett, married to Eliza Ann Tappan in 1822
    • Bigelow 1773-1819, son of John and Mary Melven, married to Susanna Brooks in 1798
    • Bigelow 1714-1779, son of Jonathan and Mabel Edwards, married to Tabitha Coleman in 1736
    • Bigelow 1679-1745, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Flagg, married to Elizabeth Bemis in 1702
    • Bigelow 1673-1749, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Shepard, married to Mabel Edwards in 1699
    • Bigelow 1646-, son of John and Mary Warren, married to Mary Olcott, Rebecca Shepard in 1671
    • Biles 1649-1734, son of Alexander and Dorothy Strong, married to Elizabeth Patch
    • Bill 1701-1761, son of Jonathan and Ann Allen, married to Hannah Bellamy in 1730
    • Bill 1680-1731, son of Jonathan and Frances Cheever, married to Ann Allen in 1700
    • Bill 1653-1729, son of James and Mary William, married to Frances Cheever
    • Billings, son of Eric and Marjorie x
    • Bills 1797-1864, married to Almira Carver in 1830
    • Bingham 1735-1812, son of Jonathan and Mary Abbe, married to Elizabeth Warner in 1764
    • Bingham 1712-1800, son of Abel and Elizabeth Mary Odell, married to Mary Abbe in 1734, Sarah Upton in 1736
    • Bingham 1674-1751, son of Thomas and Mary Rudd
    • Birchard 1724-, son of David and Lydia Backus
    • Bird 1699-1748, son of Thomas and Mary Woodford, married to Hannah Thomson in 1732
    • Bishop 1794-1870, son of Joseph and Mary Clark
    • Bishop 1774-1837, son of Jonathan and Margaret Lewis, married to Rhoda de Board in 1797
    • Bishop 1749-1831, son of Joseph and Sarah Bouton, married to Margaret Lewis
    • Bishop 1732-1765, son of Jonathan and Hannah Chittenden, married to Submit Smith in 1753
    • Bishop 1699-, son of John and Elizabeth Hitchcock, with Hannah Chittenden
    • Bissell 1749-1825, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Holliday, married to Redexelana Loomis in 1791
    • Bissell 1710-1789, son of Jonathan and Bridget Fitch, married to Elizabeth Holliday in 1744
    • Bissell †/1731, son of Nathaniel and Mindwell Moore, married to Bridget Fitch in 1709
    • Bixby 1745-1819, son of Joseph and Mehitable Rugg, married to Eunice Parker in 1770
    • Bixby 1718-, son of Mephiboseth and Mary Emmons
    • Bixby ca 1666-/1717, son of Joseph and Sarah Wyatt, married to Sarah Smith in 1691
    • Blackman 1729-, son of Elisha and Susannah Higley
    • Blackman ca 1691-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Church
    • Blackman 1659-, son of John and Mary Pond
    • Blaisdell 1676-1748, son of Henry and Mary Haddon, married to Hannah Jameson in 1698
    • Blake 1685-1733, son of John and Sarah Hall, married to Mary Johnson in 1710
    • Blakeslee 1713-ca 1792, son of Ebenezer and Mary Ford, married to Dorothy Bailey in 1734
    • Blanchard 1811-1892, son of Jonathan and Mary Polly Lovell, married to Mary Avery Bent in 1838
    • Blanchard 1769-1835, son of Samuel and Mary Brown, married to Mary Polly Lovell in 1797
    • Blanchard 1738-1788, son of Joseph and Rebecca Hubbard, with Rebecca Farwell
    • Blanchard ca 1666-, son of George and Elizabeth Hills
    • Blanchard 1664-1742, son of Samuel and Mary Sweetser, married to Ann Lovejoy in 1685
    • Bliss 1741-, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Colton
    • Bliss 1738-1800, son of Ephraim and Rachel Carpenter, with Lydia Wheeler
    • Bliss 1712-1799, son of Jonathan and Sarah Eggleston, with Sybil Fox
    • Bliss 1699, son of Pelatiah and Elizabeth Hitchcock
    • Bliss 1672-1746, son of Ephraim and Margaret Lawrence, married to Mehitable Peck in 1698
    • Bliss 1672-ca 1740, son of Samuel and Mary Leonard, married to Sarah Eggleston in 1702
    • Bliss 1666-1719, son of Jonathan and Miriam Harmon, married to Miriam Carpenter in 1691, Mary French in 1711
    • Bliss 1653-1653, son of Jonathan and Miriam Harmon
    • Bliss 1626-/1687, son of Thomas and Dorothy Wheatley, married to Miriam Harmon in 1648
    • Bliss, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Colton
    • Bliven 1764-, son of Edward and Ann Ross
    • Blodgett 1660-1757, son of Daniel and Mary Butterfield, married to Mary Rowlandson in 1688
    • Blood 1781-1845, son of Robert and Thankful Proctor, married to Mary Polly Scott in 1802
    • Bloomfield 1735-1810, son of Joseph and Eunice Dunham
    • Blyn, married to Abigail Gibbs in 1740
    • Blythe ca 1772-1867, son of William and Sarah Murphree, with Annie Nancy Barnes
    • Boardman 1697-, son of Jonathan and Mercy Hubbard, with Mabel Holmes
    • Boardman 1660-1712, son of Samuel and Mary Betts, married to Mercy Hubbard in 1685
    • Bolling 1807-1866, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Sally Ward, married to Freelove Mullins in 1823
    • Bond 1590..1591-, married to Margaret Crane in 1615
    • Booher 1780-, son of Casper and Phoebe Shaver
    • Boone 1775-, son of Jesse and Sarah McMahan
    • Boone ca 1750-1826, son of Israel and Mary S. Wharton, with Susannah Nixon
    • Booth ca 1735-, married to Rebecca Cooper in 1767
    • Booth ca 1682-1755, son of John and Dorothy Hawley, married to Hester Galpin in 1703
    • Bostwick 1762-1843, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Bronson, married to Abigail Trowbridge in 1791
    • Bostwick 1738-1812, son of Bushnell and Miriam Skeels, married to Rebecca Bronson in 1761
    • Bosworth 1757-1834, son of Jonathan and Mary Humphrey, married to Mehitable Curtis in 1781
    • Bosworth 1757-1833, son of Jonathan and Abial Lathrop, married to Abigail Williams in 1780
    • Bosworth 1730-1767, son of Jonathan and Ruth Tilson, married to Abial Lathrop in 1756
    • Bosworth 1727-1815, son of Edward and Mehitable x, married to Mary Humphrey in 1748
    • Bosworth 1720-, son of Benjamin and Judith Torrey
    • Bosworth 1701-1742, son of David and Mercy Sturtevant, married to Ruth Tilson in 1725
    • Bosworth 1680-/1759, son of Jonathan and Hannah Howland, married to Sarah Rounds in 1703
    • Bosworth ca 1636-/1717, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth x, married to Hannah Howland in 1661
    • Bosworth ca 1613-1676, son of Edward and Mary x, with Susanna x
    • Bosworth 1612..1613-, married to Elizabeth x in 1630
    • Botsford 1742-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Camp, married to Abigail Curtis in 1765
    • Botsford 1711-1788, son of Samuel and Hannah Smith, married to Elizabeth Camp in 1736
    • Bourne 1810-1883, son of Benjamin and Mary Treadwell
    • Bourne 1703-1754, son of Nathan and Mary Bassett, with Hannah Dillingham
    • Boutwell 1738-1809, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Foster, married to Abigail Eames in 1761
    • Boutwell 1709-, son of John and Sarah Burnap, married to Elizabeth Foster in 1733
    • Bowen 1737-1804, married to Sarah Smith in 1762
    • Bowers 1673-1750, son of Bernanuel and Elizabeth Dunster, married to Hannah Sylvester in 1695
    • Bowker, married to Emma Dench
    • Box 1769-1860, son of Joseph and Margaret x, with Elizabeth Bolton
    • Boyden 1737-1795, son of John and Prudence Leach, married to Freelove Smith in 1757
    • Boyden 1675-1749, son of Thomas and Martha Holden, with Elizabeth Lakin
    • Boyden 1674-1719, son of Jonathan and Mary Clark, married to Rachel Fisher
    • Boyden 1652-1732, son of Thomas and Frances x, married to Mary Clark in 1673
    • Boyes, son of Graydon Dougall and Irene Gyorffy
    • Boynton 1716-1800, son of Jonathan and Margaret Harriman, married to Elizabeth Wood in 1734
    • Boynton 1684-1740, son of Joseph and Sarah Swan, married to Margaret Harriman in 1711
    • Brace 1707-1787, son of John and Mary Webster, married to Mary Messenger in 1738
    • Bradley 1758, married to Susan Emery
    • Bradshaw 1696-1769, son of John and Mary Hall, with Mary Watson
    • Bradstreet, with Sarah Wheeler
    • Brainerd 1752-, son of Daniel and Esther Brainerd
    • Brainerd 1736-1748, son of Daniel and Mary Hurlbut
    • Braley 1813-1904, son of Squire and Mary Smith
    • Braley 1792-1877, son of Benjamin and Bathsheba Phillips, married to Mercy Ann Raymond in 1810
    • Bramhall ca 1751-1823, son of William, married to Thompsa Wilson in 1774
    • Branson 1714-1770, married to Eleanor Briscoe
    • Breck 1767-, son of Elijah and Sarah Hill
    • Brewer 1689-, son of John and Elizabeth Rice, with Arabella Goulding
    • Brewster 1817-1885, son of Jonathan and Minerva Warner
    • Brewster 1793-1862, son of Jonathan and Lois Marsh, married to Minerva Warner in 1816, Clarissa Allen in 1833
    • Brewster 1759-1841, son of Jonathan and Zipporah Smith, with Lois Marsh
    • Brewster 1735-1805, son of Joseph and Dorothy Witter, with Mary Williams
    • Brewster 1734-1800, son of Jonathan and Mary Parish, married to Zipporah Smith in 1755
    • Brewster 1705-1753, son of Daniel and Hannah Gager, married to Mary Parish in 1725
    • Brewster 1680..1685-1753, son of Wrestling and Mary x, married to Mary Partridge in 1709
    • Brewster 1664-1704, son of Benjamin and Ann Addis, with Judith Stevens
    • Brewster 1629-1677, son of Jonathan and Lucretia Oldham
    • Brewster 1593-1659, son of William and Mary x, married to Lucretia Oldham in 1624
    • Bridgham ca 1649-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Harding, with Elizabeth Powning
    • Briggs 1764-, son of Richard and Phebe Place
    • Briggs 1706-1772, son of Thomas and Keturah Hatch, married to Tabitha Crane in 1728
    • Briggs 1669, son of Jonathan and Experience x
    • Briggs 1635-1690, son of Clement and Joan Allen, married to Experience x in 1667
    • Brigham 1751-1841, son of James and Anna Rice, married to Sarah Olds in 1774
    • Brigham 1675-1768, son of Thomas and Mary Rice, married to Mary Fay in 1696
    • Brock 1775-1853, son of Francis and Katherine x, with Hannah Smith
    • Brockway 1738-1829, son of Ephraim and Susannah Carrier, married to Phebe Smith in 1757
    • Bronson 1706-1751, son of John and Rachel Buck, married to Abigail Clark in 1732
    • Brookes ca 1661-1687, married to Sarah Mayo in 1686
    • Brooks 1762-1827, married to Margaret Reyburn in 1789
    • Brooks 1725-1812, son of John and Rebecca Terry, married to Martha Simpson
    • Brooks 1710-1777, son of Jabez and Hepzibah Cutter, married to Phebe Simonds in 1738
    • Broome †1814, son of John and Sarah Isdall Burlington, with Mary Shelby
    • Brower, son of Bryan Thayne and Camille Condie
    • Brown 1798-1829, son of Job and Jane Tompkins, married to Abigail Brown Crowell in 1822
    • Brown ca 1787-/1880, father of Vivilda
    • Brown 1780-1843, son of Joseph and Martha Coffin, married to Hannah Drake in 1802
    • Brown 1760-1851, son of Charles and Mercy Sweet
    • Brown 1759-, son of Daniel and Ann Brown
    • Brown 1758-1832, son of Jacob and Hannah Webb, married to Mary Pierce
    • Brown 1757-1830, with Esther Moon
    • Brown ca 1745-1825, married to Anna Sanborn in 1769
    • Brown 1741-1818, son of Jonathan and Abigail x, married to Hannah Royce in 1772
    • Brown 1733-, son of John and Dorothy Noyes
    • Brown 1724-1798, married to Mary Garland in 1754
    • Brown 1720-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Gove, father of Joseph
    • Brown 1718-, son of Jonathan and Mindwell Loomis
    • Brown 1716-1799, son of John and Mary Elsy, married to Abigail Russell in 1741
    • Brown 1716-1799, son of Thomas and Sarah x, with Abigail x
    • Brown 1707-ca 1707, son of Jonathan and Mindwell Loomis
    • Brown 1700-1766, son of Joseph and Sarah Treadwell, married to Joanna Morrill in 1720
    • Brown 1700-1766, married to Joanna Abbe in 1726
    • Brown ca 1695-1768, son of Deliverance and Mary Purdy, married to Deborah Mead in 1726
    • Brown 1695-1732, son of John and Elizabeth Miner, married to Hannah Richardson in 1718
    • Brown 1694-1758, son of Abraham and Mary Hyde, married to Elizabeth Simonds in 1718
    • Brown 1670-1747, son of Peter and Mary Gillette, married to Mindwell Loomis in 1696
    • Brown 1653-1710, son of Richard and Hannah King, married to Elisabeth Salmon in 1685
    • Brown 1635-1691, son of Abraham and Lydia x, married to Mary Shattuck in 1660
    • Brown, son of John and Hannah Elwell
    • Browne 1701-1747, married to Mary Slauson in 1730
    • Browne 1583-1643, married to Katherine Anne Barnes in 1630
    • Brownell 1792-1877, son of Sylvester and Mercy Church, married to Elizabeth Hall Simmons in 1815
    • Brownell 1746-, son of Joseph and Rebecca Tripp
    • Browning 1805-1879, son of Edmund Lloyd and Sarah Allen, married to Elizabeth Stalcup in 1826, Elizabeth Caroline Clark in 1854
    • Browning 1750-1834, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Lewis, married to Margaret Lewis in 1773
    • Browning 1726-1804, married to Elizabeth Lewis
    • Brush 1778-1840/, son of Josiah and Betsey Hathaway, married to Ruth Belknap in 1805
    • Brush ca 1714-1787, son of Robert, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1736
    • Bryan, married to Elisabeth Strother Anderson in 1932
    • Bryant 1679-1731, son of John and Mary Battelle, married to Elizabeth Barker in 1706
    • Buck 1782-1850, son of Abijah and Phebe Tyler, with Betsey Tyler
    • Buck 1755-1831, son of Isaac and Hannah Hicks, married to Zuriah Covalt in 1775
    • Buck 1679-1735, son of Ezekiel and Rachel Andrews, married to Mary Andrews in 1700
    • Buck ca 1660-, son of Isaac and Frances Marsh
    • Bucklee, with Esther Colton
    • Budington 1800-1880, son of Jonathan and Hannah Buckland
    • Budington 1782-1840, son of Oliver and Martha Birch
    • Budington 1757-1781, son of Jonathan and Priscilla Hyde
    • Budington 1732-1810, son of Walter and Abigail Marcy, with Priscilla Hyde, Hannah Buckland in 1799
    • Buell 1784-1865, son of Timothy and Olive Norton, married to Sally Royce in 1807
    • Buell 1717-1796, son of John and Mary Loomis, married to Lydia Landon in 1741
    • Buffington 1710-1762, son of Benjamin and Hannah Southwick, married to Sarah Luther in 1736
    • Buffum 1794-1848, son of Stephen and Hannah Sewell, married to Sarah Rockwell
    • Buffum 1739-1820, son of Joseph and Margaret Osborne, married to Ruth Joslen in 1762
    • Buffum 1677-1727, son of Caleb and Hannah Pope, married to Mercy Thrasher in 1710
    • Bugbee, with Eunice Draper
    • Bull 1649-1702, son of Thomas and Susannah Worthington, with Sarah Whiting
    • Bullard 1727-1796, son of Jonathan and Ruth Harrington, married to Anna Harrington in 1745, Lydia Foster in 1754
    • Bullard 1702-1778, son of Jonathan and Anna Rice, married to Ruth Harrington in 1725
    • Bullard 1672-1719, son of Jonathan and Hester Morse, married to Anna Rice in 1698
    • Bullard 1647-, son of George and Beatrice Hall, married to Hester Morse in 1670
    • Bumpus 1695-1775, son of John and Hannah Mowry, married to Mary Haskins in 1718
    • Bunce 1813-1870, with Harmony A. Kingsley
    • Bunce 1674-1718, son of Thomas and Susannah Bull, with Sarah Sanford
    • Bunker 1719-1778, son of Peleg and Susanna Coffin, married to Judith Macy in 1742
    • Bunker 1674-1721, son of William and Mary Macy, married to Elizabeth Coffin in 1706
    • Bunker 1638-1678, son of George and Judith Major, married to Mary Howard
    • Burch ca 1754-, son of Joshua and Abigail Udell
    • Burch 1753-, son of Benjamin and Anna Udell
    • Burch 1685-1767, son of Jeremiah, married to Mercy Rathbone in 1706
    • Burch 1652-, son of Thomas
    • Burdge 1772-1855, son of John and Ann Smith, married to Deborah Dickinson in 1796
    • Burdge 1726-1762, son of Jonathan and Mary Sarah Ellison, married to Mary Morris in 1746
    • Burdge ca 1685-, with Mary Sarah Ellison
    • Burdick ca 1796-ca 1842, with Anna Sylinda Goff
    • Burdick 1767-1845, son of Simeon and Isabel Saunders, with Susannah Burdick
    • Burdick 1730-1809, son of Jonathan and Judith Clarke, married to Ruth Millard in 1774
    • Burdick 1723-1764, son of Thomas and Abigail Richmond, married to Patience Bliven in 1761
    • Burdick 1708-1791, son of Robert and Rebecca Foster, married to Judith Clarke in 1729
    • Burgess 1794-1859, married to Elizabeth Hale in 1834
    • Burgess 1773-1821, son of Jonathan and Jemima Nickerson, married to Mercy Nickerson in 1798
    • Burgess 1748-1826, son of Thomas and Mary Covell, married to Jemima Nickerson in 1773
    • Burgess 1708-, son of Joseph and Tamsin Bangs
    • Burke 1701-1775, son of Richard and Abigail Sawtelle, married to Thankful Waite in 1731
    • Burleson 1704-1775, son of Aaron and Sarah Holliday, with Sarah x
    • Burlingame 1715-1778, son of Roger and Sarah Baker, with Phebe Mary Hopkins
    • Burnham 1716-1802, son of Jonathan and Mary Perkins, married to Elizabeth Proctor in 1737
    • Burnham 1692-1752, son of William and Elizabeth Loomis
    • Burnham 1685-1773, son of John and Elizabeth Wells, married to Mary Perkins in 1710
    • Burpee 1699-1781, son of Thomas and Hester Hopkinson, with Hannah Platts
    • Burr 1787-1856, son of Israel and Hannah Ames
    • Burr 1759-1842, son of Jonathan and Martha Cudworth
    • Burr 1756-1804, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Porter, married to Lydia Bailey
    • Burr 1731-1798, son of John and Silence Howard, married to Martha Cudworth in 1754
    • Burr 1726-1804, son of Jonathan and Mary Lincoln, married to Hannah Bates in 1759
    • Burr 1713-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Hubbard, with Elizabeth Belden
    • Burr 1697-1762, son of John and Mary Warren, married to Mary Lincoln in 1720
    • Burr ca 1689-, son of John and Sarah Fitch
    • Burr 1678-, son of Samuel and Mary Baysey, married to Abigail Hubbard in 1708
    • Burrall 1759-1805, son of Charles and Abigail Kellogg, married to Esther Boardman in 1792
    • Burrell 1757-1835, son of Abraham and Mary Austin, married to Lucinda Kellogg in 1796
    • Burt 1768-, son of Eleazer and Abigail Baker
    • Burt 1739-1794, son of David and Sarah Colton, married to Hannah Cooley in 1761
    • Burt 1697-1786, son of Jonathan and Mindwell Taylor, married to Deborah Phelps in 1722
    • Burt 1671-1745, son of David and Mary Holton, married to Mindwell Taylor in 1696
    • Burt 1654-1707, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Lobdell, married to Lydia Dumbleton in 1681
    • Burt 1624-1715, son of Henry and Eulalia March, married to Elizabeth Lobdell in 1651
    • Burtch 1740-1805, son of Jonathan and Mary Rathbun, married to Eunice x
    • Burtch 1707-1789/, son of Jonathan Burch and Mercy Rathbone, married to Mary Rathbun in 1736, Grace Benjamin
    • Bush 1746-1816, son of Joshua and Experience French, married to Patience Killam in 1768
    • Bush 1690-1732, son of Abiel and Grace Barrett, married to Sarah Randall in 1715
    • Bush 1681-1746, son of Jonathan and Sarah Lamb, married to Rachel Kibbe in 1708
    • Bush 1650-1739, son of Randall John and Grace Saunders, married to Sarah Lamb in 1679
    • Bushnell 1715-1801, son of Jonathan and Mary Calkins, married to Ruth Hill in 1743
    • Bushnell 1679-1758, son of Joseph and Mary Leffingwell, married to Mary Calkins in 1710
    • Butcher, married to Sarah Dole in 1796
    • Butler 1775-1868, son of James and Priscilla Thomas, married to Elizabeth Harris in 1801
    • Butler 1700-1760, son of John and Katherine Haughton, married to Temperance Buckingham in 1726
    • Butler 1696-1770, son of Jonathan and Lydia Norton
    • Butler 1678-1755, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Olmstead
    • Butler ca 1670-1757, son of John and Benedicta x, married to Lydia Norton in 1694
    • Butterfield 1806-1880, son of Jonathan and Clarissa Parsons, married to Mary Polly Perry
    • Butterfield 1777-1845, son of Jonathan and Martha Blanchard, married to Clarissa Parsons
    • Butterfield 1763-1837, son of Jonathan and Susanna Farwell, with Lydia Newbury
    • Butterfield 1753-1816, son of Jonathan and Lydia Proctor, married to Martha Blanchard
    • Butterfield 1721-1793, son of Samuel and Rachel Spaulding, married to Lydia Proctor in 1750
    • Butterfield 1713-1804, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Chamberlain, married to Susanna Farwell in 1746
    • Butterfield 1678-1738, son of Samuel and Mary Ann Ballard, married to Elizabeth Chamberlain in 1712
    • Butterfield 1641-1673, son of Benjamin and Ann Judson, with Mary Dixon
    • Buttolph 1724-1777, son of Jonathan and Martha Holcombe, married to Jerusha Dibble in 1746
    • Buttolph ca 1717-, son of George and Lydia x, married to Elizabeth Edgecombe in 1742
    • Buttolph 1697-1769, son of David and Mary Buck, married to Martha Holcombe in 1723, Elizabeth Cornish in 1729
    • Buttolph 1682-, son of John and Hannah Gardner
    • Buttolph 1665-, son of John and Hannah Gardner
    • Button, married to Mary Collins in 1827
    • Butts, with Laura Miner
    • Buzzard 1788-/1861, son of Philip Jacob and Margaretha Catharine Adel Spurgon, with Martha Spurgeon
  • C
    • Cable, with Cora Stufflebeam
    • Cady 1705-1753, son of Joseph and Sarah Davis, with Elizabeth Winters
    • Cady 1692-1753, son of John and Joanna Whitney, married to Hannah Darley in 1713
    • Caldwell 1837-1850, son of Alexander and Margaret Hartshorn
    • Calkins 1679-1750, son of David and Mary Bliss, married to Sarah Turner in 1700
    • Camp 1702-1768, son of Samuel and Mary Baldwin, married to Ann Platt in 1747
    • Campbell 1738-1813, married to Mary Haines
    • Capen 1691-1740, son of Samuel and Susanna Payson, married to Jane Houghton in 1722
    • Capron ca 1730-, son of Edward and Marian Sweet, married to Margaret Greene in 1756
    • Capron †1727, son of Banfield and Elizabeth Callender, married to Rebeckah Morse in 1727
    • Card 1793-1846, son of Joseph and Sarah Andrews, married to Hannah Bennett
    • Card ca 1726-1810, son of Job and Judith Greenman, married to Sarah Niles in 1759
    • Card 1718-1802, son of Jonathan and Mary Northrup, married to Renewed Sweet
    • Card 1684-1733, son of James and Ruth Havens, married to Mary Northrup in 1707
    • Carley 1816-1857, son of Rufus and Sally Hosley, married to Polly Green in 1837
    • Carley 1793-1857, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Kenfield
    • Carley 1760-1841, son of Joseph and Sarah Washburn, married to Elizabeth Kenfield in 1785
    • Carpenter 1672-1716, son of Samuel and Sarah Readaway, married to Hannah French in 1699
    • Carr 1783-1857, son of David and Hannah Michener, married to Macre Worthington in 1809
    • Carr ca 1725-, married to Deborah Robinson
    • Carroll Jonathan Jay
    • Carter 1751-1817, son of Jacob and Mary Barnes, married to Abigail Moulthrop in 1776
    • Carter 1714-1793, son of Eleazer and Eleanor x, married to Susannah Curtis
    • Carver 1723-1797, son of Nathaniel and Mary Lazell, married to Sarah Holmes
    • Carver 1710-1780, son of David and Hannah Dyer, married to Abigail Robbins in 1746
    • Cary 1705-1783, son of William, with Elizabeth Holloway
    • Cary 1656-1695, son of John and Elizabeth Godfrey, with Sarah Allen
    • Cary 1647-1737, son of James and Eleanor Hawkins, with Hannah Windsor
    • Case 1748-1810, son of Nathan Cass and Hannah x, married to Alchee Cronkheit in 1775
    • Case 1701-1787, son of John and Sarah Holcomb, married to Mary Beman in 1721
    • Cass 1753-1830, son of Joseph and Sarah Flanders, with Mary Bean, Mary Gilman in 1781
    • Cass 1698-1745, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Green, married to Tabitha Ring in 1824
    • Casto 1794-1851, son of William and Hannah Bonnett, married to Magdalene Wetherholt in 1816
    • Catlin 1753-1833, son of Jonathan and Mercy Allin, married to Ann Layton
    • Catlin 1724-1764, son of John and Jemima Allen, married to Mercy Allin in 1752
    • Catlin 1679-1704, son of John and Mary Baldwin
    • Caulkins 1737-1787, son of Thomas and Mary Rogers, married to Lydia Smith in 1764
    • Center 1684-1742, married to Martha Markham in 1706
    • Cessna 1760-1853, son of John and Sarah Rose, married to Rebecca Eve Worley
    • Chace 1829-1917, son of Harvey and Hannah Wood, married to Jane Carr Moon in 1854
    • Chadwick 1691-1692, son of Thomas and Sarah Wolcott, with Lucy x
    • Chaffee 1785-1863, son of Stephen and Patience Mason, with Nancy Aldrich
    • Chaffee ca 1753-1818, son of Asa and Mary Howlett
    • Chamberlain 1711-1795, son of Samuel and Abigail Hill, with Elizabeth Cram
    • Champlin 1755-1842, son of Michael and Rebecca Oatley, married to Mary Moon in 1780
    • Chandler, married to Rachel Wilson in 1787
    • Chapel 1788-1863, married to Lucy Way
    • Chapin 1754-1820, son of Japhet and Patience Hayward, married to Rebecca Hall in 1778
    • Chapin 1688-, son of Japhet and Abelenah Coley
    • Chapin 1685-1686, son of Japhet and Abelenah Coley
    • Chaplin 1651-, son of Hugh and Elizabeth Scott
    • Chapman 1747-1820, son of Jonathan and Mary Ingham, with Mary Smith
    • Chapman 1727-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Bailey
    • Chapman 1726-1802, son of Samuel and Dinah Hatch, with Mercy x
    • Chapman 1703-, son of Joseph and Sarah Spencer, with Mary Ingham
    • Chapman 1692-1778, son of William and Hannah Lester, married to Hannah Bailey in 1723
    • Chase 1791-1873, married to Sally Mattison in 1814
    • Chase 1751-1825, son of Nathan and Johanna Pike Cheney
    • Chase 1729-, son of Job and Patience Bourne, married to Mary Earle in 1754
    • Chase 1723-1799, son of Charles and Hepzibah Carr, married to Joanna Morse in 1745
    • Chase 1692-1743, son of John and Elizabeth Baker, married to Sarah Green in 1709
    • Chase 1691-1742, son of Isaac and Mary Tilton
    • Chase 1683-1749, son of Thomas and Rebecca Follansbee, married to Johannah Palmer in 1702
    • Chase, married to Mary Havens
    • Cheatham ca 1683-1761, son of Thomas and Margaret Maye McClure, with Bethany x
    • Cheney 1816-1864, married to Rachel Williams
    • Cheney, son of Moses and Sarah Whitten
    • Chesebrough 1700-1764, son of Samuel and Mary Ingraham, married to Bridget Miner in 1730
    • Chesley 1784-1867, son of George and Elizabeth Runnels, married to Phebe West
    • Chesley 1772, son of John and Sally x, married to Thankful Hoyt in 1798
    • Chew 1733-, son of Jeffery and Amy Driver, married to Mary Sweeten in 1754
    • Child 1821-1905, son of Dudley and Mary Molly Weeks, married to Martha Hutchins Walker in 1846
    • Child 1714-1774, son of Joseph and Mary Thatcher, with Elizabeth x
    • Child 1696-1787, son of John and Hannah French, with Abigail Parker
    • Childs 1718-1793, son of Samuel and Hannah Barnard, married to Rebecca Scott in 1739
    • Chitwood 1835-1875, son of Hugh and Jane Nicholas, married to Artimissie Malissa Wilburn in 1853
    • Christmas 1715-1755, son of Thomas and Annie Duke, married to Mary Hesther Morton in 1741
    • Chubbuck 1716, son of Nathaniel and Margaret Joy, married to Hannah Sutton in 1749
    • Chubbuck 1710-1762, son of John and Abigail Bates, married to Hannah Marvell in 1748
    • Church 1755-1816, son of Lemuel and Bethiah Clapp, married to Sarah Nye in 1783
    • Church 1724-1797, son of John and Susanna Morris, married to Abigail Cady in 1747
    • Church /1712-1766, son of Isaac and Mary Hutchins, married to Thankful Bullard in 1734
    • Church 1708-1774, son of John and Mary Hanson, married to Abigail Hanson in 1740
    • Churchill 1749-1829, son of Jonathan and Lydia Smith, married to Sarah Burgess in 1770
    • Churchill ca 1724-1829, son of Jonathan and Sarah x, married to Lydia Smith in 1747
    • Churchill 1698-, son of Eleazer and Mary Bryant
    • Churchill 1694-1734, son of Joseph and Mary Toucey, married to Sarah x
    • Cilley 1802-1838, son of Greenleaf and Jane Nealy, married to Deborah Prince in 1829
    • Clapp 1735-, son of Jonathan and Submit Strong, with Margaret Roquel
    • Clapp 1713-1782, son of Roger and Elizabeth Bartlett, married to Submit Strong in 1735
    • Clapp 1673-1723, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Smith, married to Sarah Capen in 1703
    • Clark 1761-1837, son of John and Esther Weeks, married to Hannah Huckins in 1789
    • Clark 1750-1811, son of John and Ann Paulette Rogers, married to Sarah Hite in 1782
    • Clark 1750-1815, son of Jonathan and Ann Cram, married to Aeltje Westfall in 1779
    • Clark 1715-1802, son of Jonathan and Hannah Smalley, married to Mercy Dewey in 1735
    • Clark 1711-1768, married to Ann Cram in 1741
    • Clark 1704-/1780, son of Thomas and Mary Church, married to Miriam Worth in 1728
    • Clark 1698-1734, married to Elizabeth Ann Wilson in 1725
    • Clark 1690-1746, son of Joseph and Damaris Francis, married to Jemima Staples in 1711
    • Clark 1688-1743, married to Hannah Smalley in 1714
    • Clark 1668-1690, son of Joseph and Mary Allen
    • Clark 1647-, son of Thomas and Mary x
    • Clason 1747-1821, son of Jonathan and Mary Webb, married to Ruth Rude in 1770
    • Clason 1728-1770, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth James, married to Mary Webb in 1746
    • Clason ca 1722-, son of Stephen and Abigail Greene
    • Clason 1695-1747, son of Samuel and Hannah Denham, married to Elizabeth James in 1719
    • Clason 1655-1685, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Periment, married to Sarah Roberts in 1680
    • Clay 1650-1685, married to Esther Burton in 1676
    • Clayton ca 1725-1789, son of John and Catherine Rhea, married to Hannah Compton in 1743
    • Cleaver 1758-1833, son of William and Mary Knight
    • Clement 1708-1789, son of John and Elizabeth Kimball, married to Sarah Watts in 1729
    • Clements 1659-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Fawne
    • Close 1768-, son of Odel and Bethia Reynolds
    • Close 1754-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mills
    • Close 1720-1754, son of Benjamin and Martha Hoag, married to Sarah Mills in 1742
    • Clough 1714-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Guile
    • Clough 1688-1752, son of John and Mercy Page, married to Hannah Guile in 1709, Mary Guile in 1729
    • Cluff 1774-1816, son of Josiah Clough and Martha Currier, married to Mary Sargent in 1801
    • Coates 1808, married to Maria North
    • Cobb 1749-1793, son of Jonathan and Sarah Clark
    • Cobb 1720-1775, son of John and Sarah Hopkins, married to Sarah Clark in 1740
    • Cobb 1686-1736/, son of Jonathan and Hope Chipman, married to Elizabeth Vaughan in 1711
    • Cobb 1660-1728, son of Henry and Sarah Hinckley, married to Hope Chipman in 1683
    • Cober 1824-1881, son of Peter and Elizabeth Landis, married to Sarah Fritz in 1845
    • Coburn ca 1753-, married to Mary Shumway in 1777
    • Coburn 1693-, son of Thomas Colburn and Mary Remembrance Richardson
    • Cochran 1777-, son of David and Mary Aiken, with Polly Butler
    • Coe 1742-1824, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Elmer, married to Eunice Cooke in 1767
    • Coe 1727-1809, son of John and Mary Purdy, married to Esther Green in 1751
    • Coe 1710-1795, son of Robert and Barbara Parmalee, married to Elizabeth Elmer in 1737
    • Coffin 1692-1773, son of James and Mary Severance, married to Hepsabeth Harker in 1711
    • Coggeshall 1748-1796, son of James and Phebe Turner, married to Sarah Wilcox
    • Cogswell 1661-1717, son of William and Susannah Hawkes, married to Elizabeth Wainwright in 1686
    • Colburn 1780-1798, son of Ebenezer and Mercy Everett
    • Colburn 1735-1808, son of Joseph and Mehitable Whiting, married to Mary Ellis in 1756
    • Colburn 1677-1693, son of Thomas and Hannah Rolfe
    • Colby 1740-1808, son of Thomas and Sarah Pressey, married to Ruth Flanders in 1773
    • Colcord ca 1715-/1793, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Burleigh
    • Colcord 1684-1773, son of Samuel and Mary Ayer, with Elizabeth x
    • Cole 1730-1813, son of Jonathan and Judith Brown, married to Edith Davis in 1751
    • Cole 1728-ca 1813, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Bowen, married to Abigail Martin in 1756
    • Cole 1704-1785, son of Benjamin and Hannah Eddy, married to Elizabeth Bowen
    • Cole 1699-1780, son of Solomon and Mary Wheeden, married to Judith Brown in 1724
    • Cole 1694-/1743, married to Hope Young in 1716
    • Cole ca 1682-/1713, married to Hannah Hilton in 1708
    • Coleman 1783-1850, with Mary Tuttle
    • Coleman 1740-1825, son of Thomas and Mildred Richards, married to Millicent Pittman in 1784
    • Colfax 1658-1711, son of William and Alice Gates, married to Sarah Edwards in 1696
    • Colley 1756-1824, son of Alexander and Abigail Coulston, married to Rachel Abigail Robinson
    • Collins 1716-1780, son of John, married to Ann Smith in 1731
    • Collins 1698-1772, son of Robert and Lois Burnett, married to Agnes Lynn in 1744
    • Collins 1693-1770, son of Henry and Sarah Ayer, married to Rebeckah Potter in 1720
    • Collins 1682-1765, married to Elisabeth Vickery in 1704, Susanna Walker in 1716
    • Colt 1675-/1711, son of John and Hester Edwards
    • Colton 1767-, son of Charles and Lucy Parsons
    • Condit 1769-1854, son of Jonathan and Jemima Condit, married to Abigail Baldwin in 1793
    • Condit 1736-1823, son of Samuel and Mary Dodd, married to Jemima Condit in 1758
    • Congdon 1766-, son of George and Ann Daughs, married to Elizabeth Northrup in 1790
    • Conger 1732-1793, son of John and Zipporah Moores
    • Conger 1702-1779, son of John and Mary Tuttle, married to Ann Enyard
    • Conger 1683-1733, son of John and Mary Kelly, father of Mary
    • Conner 1775-1850, son of Daniel and Susan Adams, married to Sarah Reed in 1798
    • Converse ca 1723-, son of Edward and Elizabeth Cooper, married to Keziah Hughes in 1743
    • Coogan, son of Robert Anthony
    • Cook 1738-, son of James and Lydia Fiske, married to Lydia Bacon in 1768
    • Cook 1732-1809, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Staples, married to Hannah Thayer in 1754
    • Cook 1685, son of John and Naomi Thayer, married to Mehitable Staples in 1716
    • Cooley /1613-, son of William and Joan Arnott
    • Coolidge 1672-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Bright
    • Coolidge 1646-1724, son of John and Mary Ravens, married to Martha Rice in 1679
    • Coombs 1761..1765-1821, son of Anthony and Ruth Hodgkins, married to Martha Warren in 1790
    • Cooney, with Linda Louise Ashbaugh
    • Cooper 1707-, son of Samuel and Hannah Hastings, married to Sarah Prentice in 1732
    • Cope 1762-1840, son of Samuel and Deborah Parke, with Zilah Darlington
    • Cope ca 1637-1670, son of William and Elizabeth Chaworth, father of Jonathan
    • Cope †1763, son of Jonathan, with Arabella Howard
    • Cope †1765, son of Jonathan, father of Jonathan
    • Copeland 1701-1790, son of William and Mary Bass, married to Elizabeth Betty Snell in 1724
    • Copp 1775-1858, son of David and Margaret Palmer, married to Mary Frazier Calder in 1801
    • Copp 1699-1796, son of Aaron and Mary Heath, married to Esther Dow
    • Copp 1694-1772, son of Jonathan and Catharine Lay, married to Margaret Stanton in 1721, Sarah Dennis in 1742
    • Copp 1664-1746, son of David and Obedience Topliffe, married to Catharine Lay in 1692
    • Copp 1640-1670, son of William and Judith Itchenor, married to Margaret x in 1668
    • Corbin 1723-, son of Jabez and Hannah Peake
    • Corey 1725-, son of Abraham and Alice Braddock, married to Rachel Merritt in 1748
    • Corey 1724-1779/, son of Elisha and Ellen x, married to Martha Cooke in 1747
    • Corey 1697-1770, son of Isaac and Sarah Cook, married to Mary Conkling in 1720
    • Corey 1680-ca 1738, son of Thomas and Abigail Gould, married to Mary Griggs in 1713
    • Corliss 1695-1787, son of John and Mary Wilford, married to Elizabeth Moore in 1716
    • Cornell ca 1693-, son of Stephen and Hannah Harding, with Hannah Sherman
    • Corwin 1640-, son of George and Elizabeth Herbert
    • Courtney 1768-1852, son of Rowland J. and Sarah Wolfe, married to Cecelia Dykes
    • Covell 1797-1881, son of James and Lydia Rood, married to Anna Copp in 1818
    • Cowles 1703-1776, son of Jonathan and Prudence Frary, married to Sarah Gaylord in 1732
    • Cowles 1671-1756, son of John and Deborah Bartlett, married to Prudence Frary in 1697
    • Cox, son of Jack and Deborah Ann Ross
    • Craig 1824-1863, married to Catherine Limber in 1846
    • Crampton 1710-1792, son of John and Hannah Evarts, married to Mindwell Stevens in 1733
    • Crane 1788, son of David and Mary Reed, married to Catherine Miers in 1815
    • Crane 1754-1780, son of Stephen and Phebe x
    • Crane 1750-/1820, son of Silas and Lucy Waterman, with Rebecca Allison
    • Crane 1747-1834, son of Joseph and Esther Belden, married to Bethia Baldwin in 1771
    • Crane 1715-/1765, son of Jonathan and Mary Hibbard, married to Sarah Armstrong in 1741
    • Crane 1683-1757, son of Jonathan and Deborah Griswold, married to Mary Hibbard in 1705
    • Crane 1678-1744, son of Jasper and Joanna Swaine, with Sarah Treat
    • Crane 1658-, son of Benjamin and Mary Backus, married to Deborah Griswold in 1678
    • Cranson 1766-, son of Elisha and Abigail Baldwin, married to Martha Vincent in 1766
    • Craw 1711-1795, son of John and Rebecca x, with Keziah Moreys
    • Crawford, father of Hannah
    • Cressy 1695-, son of Michael and Sarah Hidden, married to Eleanor Barter in 1724
    • Crispe 1639, son of Benjamin and Mary Bridgett, married to Lydia Deliverance Pease
    • Crist 1773-1850, son of Stephanus and Eve Rockefeller, with Zilpha King
    • Crocker 1730-, son of James and Alice Swift, with Rachel Skinner
    • Crocker 1662-1746, son of John and Mary Bodfish, married to Hannah Howland in 1686, Thankful Trott in 1710
    • Crockett 1738-1825, son of John and Mary Knight, married to Mary Starbird in 1766
    • Crooker 1717-1793, son of Jonathan and Sarah Allen, married to Bethiah Lowden in 1743
    • Crooker 1685-1757, son of Jonathan and Mary Burroughs, married to Sarah Allen in 1714
    • Crooker ca 1654-, son of Francis and Mary Gaunt, married to Mary Burroughs in 1678
    • Crosby 1746-1807, son of Jonathan and Mindwell Houghton, married to Esther Osgood
    • Crosby 1738-1782, married to Mary Sargeant in 1777
    • Crosby 1721, son of Jonathan and Hannah Wicom, married to Mindwell Houghton in 1745
    • Crosby 1694-1732, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Bennett, married to Hannah Wicom in 1718
    • Cross 1743, son of William and Mary Corliss, married to Elizabeth Bailey
    • Cross 1706-1797, son of Stephen and Mary Fuller, married to Lydia Hall in 1730
    • Crouch ca 1761-1786, son of John and Margaret Bailey
    • Crouch 1666-1714, son of William and Sarah Lamson, married to Elizabeth Foskett in 1684
    • Crowell 1757-1822, son of Jonathan and Phebe Snow, married to Miriam Baker in 1778
    • Crowell 1718-1776, son of Paul and Elizabeth Hallett, married to Anne Collins in 1738
    • Crowell 1713-1769, son of Isaac and Ruth Hedge, married to Anna Nickerson in 1738
    • Crowell, son of Thomas and Sarah x, with Phebe Snow
    • Cudworth 1710-, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Joy
    • Cudworth ca 1646-1718, son of James and Mary Sarah Goodman, married to Sarah Jackson in 1667
    • Cudworth 1638-1638, son of James and Mary Sarah Goodman
    • Culler, with Cynthia Chase
    • Cummings 1774-, son of Jotham and Anna Brown
    • Cummings 1729-1787, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Blanchard, married to Deborah Russell in 1758
    • Cummings 1703-1791, son of Thomas and Priscilla Warner, married to Elizabeth Blanchard in 1728
    • Currier 1737-1778, son of Samuel and Lydia Williams, married to Sarah Searles in 1762
    • Currier 1715-1776, son of Samuel and Abigail Kelly, married to Esther Gage
    • Currier 1698-1782, son of Richard and Dorothy Barnard, married to Anne Challis in 1721
    • Curtis 1747-1829, son of Jonathan and Deborah Mix, married to Mary Jacob
    • Curtis 1715-1783, son of Joseph and Martha Collins, married to Deborah Mix in 1736
    • Curtis 1697-, son of Zachariah and Hannah Porter
    • Curtis 1685-1745, son of Samuel and Sarah Alexander, married to Elizabeth Burt in 1720
    • Curtis 1679-1770, son of Jonathan and Abigail Thompson, with Hannah x
    • Curtis 1644-1681, son of William and Mary Morris, married to Abigail Thompson in 1669
    • Cutler 1743-, son of David and Lydia Belknap
    • Cutler 1713-1793, son of Jonathan and Abigail Bigelow, married to Abigail Cook in 1743
    • Cutler 1709-, son of David and Abigail Leffingwell
    • Cutler 1705-, son of David and Abigail Leffingwell
    • Cutler 1696-, son of Samuel and Sarah Sawtelle
    • Cutler 1688-1740..1746, son of Thomas and Abigail Dewey, married to Abigail Bigelow in 1710
    • Cutter 1726-1770, son of William and Anna Rice, with Anne Jennings
  • D
    • Damon 1776-1826, son of Jonathan and Sarah x, married to Betsey Stebbins in 1803
    • Damon 1751-, son of Joseph and Hopestill Thayer
    • Damon 1749-ca 1777, son of Jonathan and Sarah Gowing, with Sarah x
    • Damon 1726-1810, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Flint, married to Sarah Gowing in 1747
    • Damon 1725-/1759, son of Experience and Ruth Low
    • Dana 1691-1736, son of Benjamin and Mary Buckmaster
    • Danforth 1772-1854, son of Jonathan and Hannah Leman, with Mary Sinclair
    • Danforth 1745-1839, son of Jonathan and Anna Blanchard, married to Hannah Leman in 1789
    • Danforth 1736-1802, son of Samuel and Dorothy Shed, married to Miriam Cowee in 1770
    • Danforth 1714-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Manning, married to Anna Blanchard in 1743
    • Danforth 1712-1738, son of Samuel and Hannah Crosby, with Sarah Manning
    • Danforth 1689-1762, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Parker, married to Elizabeth Manning in 1713
    • Danforth 1659-1711, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Poulter, married to Rebecca Parker in 1682
    • Danforth 1628-1712, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Symmes, married to Elizabeth Poulter in 1654
    • Daniels 1692-1764, son of John and Agnes Beebe, married to Mary Potts in 1718
    • Daniels 1682-1750, son of John and Mary Chappell, married to Rebecca Graves in 1706
    • Dann 1752-1839, son of Francis and Mary Brown, married to Rachel x
    • Dann 1709-ca 1754, son of Francis and Elizabeth Clason, with Experience Smith
    • Davenport 1684-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Maynard
    • Davenport /1659-1729, son of Thomas and Mary Forth, married to Hannah Maynard in 1680
    • Davis 1835-1904, son of Thornton and Sarah Wakefield, married to Sarah Elizabeth Halstead in 1860
    • Davis 1776-, son of William and Elizabeth Havens, married to Piety Maxson in 1796
    • Davis ca 1753-, married to Mehitable Bowen in 1778
    • Davis 1743-, son of William and Mary Irish, married to Sarah Taber in 1766
    • Davis /1726-, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Davis, married to Joanna Wormwood in 1753
    • Davis 1700-1764, son of Daniel and Mary Hubbard, married to Abigail Brown in 1724
    • Davis 1700-1762, son of Jonathan and Anna x, with Sarah Baker
    • Davis 1696-ca 1745, son of John and Sarah Carter, married to Martha Dow in 1719
    • Davis ca 1693-1753, son of William and Mary Makepeace, married to Sarah Terry in 1730
    • Davis 1665-, son of William and Alice Thorpe, with Anna x
    • Davison 1697-1752, son of Thomas and Hannah Tracy, married to Keziah Park in 1720
    • Davol ca 1675-1709, son of Jonathan and Hannah Audley, father of Abigail
    • Davol 1639-1737/, son of William and Elizabeth Anderson, married to Hannah Audley in 1674
    • Dawes 1661-1690, son of William and Susanna Mills, married to Hannah Morse in 1683
    • Dawson ca 1750-1824/, son of Jonathan and Frances Rouse, with Repsana Nicholson
    • Dawson †ca 1750, married to Frances Rouse in 1750
    • Day 1781-1866, married to Rebecca Olin in 1802
    • Day 1721-1807, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Downing, married to Lydia Bennett in 1741
    • Day 1720-1807, son of Benjamin and Margaret Robinson, married to Bethiah Everett in 1743
    • Day 1680-1712, son of Thomas and Sarah Cooper, married to Mercy Burt in 1709
    • Day 1655-1738, son of John and Anna Thorn, with Anne Hills
    • Dayton 1764-1842, son of Daniel and Rachel Miller, father of Maria
    • Dayton 1701-1740, son of Samuel, married to Rachel Rumsey in 1720
    • DeWalt 1858-1941/, son of Thompson and Matilda Wynn
    • DeWeese 1805-1884, son of Samuel and Mary Polly DeWeese, married to Christena Houser in 1845
    • DeWeese 1722-1777, son of Lewis Lambert and Mary Wheeler, married to Rachel Marchant
    • Dean 1744-1825, son of John and Sarah Douglas
    • Dean 1739-1820, son of Jedediah and Ariontyea Van Winkle, with Mary Woolsey
    • Dean 1710, married to Susannah West
    • Dean 1694-1763, son of James and Sarah Tisdale, married to Sarah Olcott in 1716
    • Dean 1688-1729, son of Jonathan and Margaret Sneden, married to Elizabeth Cornhill
    • Dean 1658-1718, son of Samuel and Ann Holmes, married to Margaret Sneden in 1687
    • Dearborn 1793-1862, son of Samuel and Abigail Ward, married to Nancy Walker in 1815
    • Dearborn 1768-1847, son of Jonathan and Abigail Leavitt, married to Sarah Page in 1789
    • Dearborn ca 1741-1826, son of John and Mary Chapman, with Abigail Leavitt
    • Dearborn 1691-1779, son of John and Abigail Batchelder, married to Hannah Tuck in 1715
    • Dearborn 1686-1771, son of Thomas and Hannah Colcord, married to Mary Boulter in 1706
    • Delano 1735-1811, son of Jabez and Prudence Hibbard, married to Anne Parker Ladd in 1754
    • Delano 1714, son of Jabez and Hannah Peckham
    • Delano 1679-1751, son of Jonathan and Mercy Warren, married to Amy Allen Hatch in 1704
    • Delano 1675..1676-1765, son of Thomas and Rebecca Alden, married to Hannah Doty in 1698
    • Delano 1647..1648-1720, son of Phillipe and Hester Dewbury, married to Mercy Warren in 1676
    • Deming 1756-1836, son of Wait and Hannah Bryant, with Jane Kelsey
    • Deming 1743-1788, son of David and Mehitable Champion, married to Alice Skinner in 1767
    • Deming 1715-1791, son of Charles and Sarah Meers, married to Esther Edes in 1779
    • Deming 1663-1726, son of John and Mary Mygatt, married to Martha Buck in 1687
    • Deming 1661-1727, son of Jonathan and Sarah Graves, married to Abigail Filer in 1709
    • Deming 1639-1699, son of John and Honor Treat, married to Sarah Graves in 1660, Elizabeth Gilbert in 1673
    • Dempsey 1827-1871, son of James and Sarah Elerton, married to Abigail Price
    • Dempsey 1779-1865, son of Cornelius and Nancy Anne Iddings, married to Isabelle Cornelius
    • Denison 1761-, son of Daniel and Katherine Avery
    • Denninghoff, with Shalee Dawn Kelly
    • Dennis 1685-1715, son of Jonathan and Rachel Moore, married to Sarah Clowes
    • Dennis 1653-1720, son of Robert and Mary Jackson, married to Rachel Moore in 1677
    • Derby 1698-1770, son of Edward and Ruth Whitmarsh, married to Ruth Shaw in 1720
    • Deuel 1749-1823..1824, son of William and Mehitable Tripp, married to Patience Milk in 1775
    • Devol ca 1749-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Mosher
    • Devol 1711-ca 1782, son of Joseph and Mary Soule, married to Priscilla Allen in 1738
    • Dew 1787-1824, married to Elizabeth Barnes
    • Dewing 1692-1756, son of Jonathan and Susannah Bacon, married to Tabitha Learned
    • Dewing 1663-1741, son of Andrew and Ann Donstall, married to Susannah Bacon in 1692
    • Dexter 1724-1759, son of Benjamin and Hannah Barrows, married to Bethiah Hannah Vincent in 1747
    • Deyo 1745-1833, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Dubois, married to Maria Lefevre in 1780
    • Dibble 1833-1877, son of John and Sarah Elizabeth Howe, married to Ann Smith in 1860
    • Dibble 1788-, son of George and Phebe Jessup
    • Dibble 1762-1784, son of George and Phebe Jessup
    • Dibble 1711-1760, son of George and Abigail Corey, married to Sarah Jessup in 1736
    • Dickerman 1719-1795, son of Isaac and Mary Atwater, married to Rebecca Bassett in 1743
    • Dickerson 1747-1805, son of Peter and Ruth Coe, married to Mary Coe in 1768
    • Dickinson 1789-, son of Levi and Bethia Fuller
    • Dickinson 1749-1836, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Stoughton, married to Azubah Coleman in 1783
    • Dickinson 1738-1762, son of James and Ruth Hartshorn, married to Abigail Whipple in 1757
    • Dickinson 1726-1791, son of Jonathan and Sarah Francis, married to Hannah Boardman in 1754
    • Dickinson 1695-1776, son of John and Susannah Smith, married to Sarah Francis in 1724
    • Dickinson 1688-1747, with Joanna Melyn
    • Dickinson †1787, son of Samuel and Hannah Marsh, married to Dorothy Stoughton in 1745
    • Dietz 1830-1863, with Emma Henry
    • Dike 1726-, son of Anthony and Mary Edgerton
    • Dillon 1783-1839, son of Jesse and Hannah Ruckman, married to Agnes Stanley in 1806
    • Dills †/1769, with Ann Thomas
    • Dix 1742-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Shattuck
    • Dix 1710-1804, son of John and Anna Kibbe, married to Sarah Shattuck in 1739
    • Doane 1703-1780, son of David and Dorothy Horton, married to Martha Higgins in 1723
    • Dodge 1821-, son of Jonathan and Margaret Atherton
    • Dodge 1775-1854, son of Oliver and Abigail Harris, with Margaret Atherton
    • Dodge 1741-, son of Francis and Sarah Dodge
    • Dodge ca 1675-ca 1756, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth Goodhue in 1702, Jerusha Woodbury in 1705
    • Dodge †1822, son of George and Martha Fiske, with Mary Brown
    • Dodson 1659-1714, son of Anthony and Mary Williams, married to Abigail Gannett in 1694, Deborah Barden
    • Dole 1806-1880/, son of Joseph and Rebecca Smith
    • Dole 1793-1794, son of Joseph and Rebecca Smith
    • Dollar 1762-1834, father of Sarah
    • Dolph 1752-1801, son of Simon DeWolf and Rebecca Knapp, married to Eva Elscheffer in 1779
    • Doolittle 1758-1806, son of Jonathan and Lydia Williams, married to Mary Wells
    • Doolittle 1727-, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Ranney, married to Lydia Williams in 1750
    • Doolittle 1689-1759, son of Samuel and Mary Cornwell, married to Rebecca Ranney in 1727
    • Dorr 1759-1825, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Palmer, married to Margaret Faulkner in 1787
    • Doty 1688-1739, son of Samuel and Sara Jane Harmon, with Mary Duane
    • Doubleday 1706-, son of Elisha and Mary Woodhead
    • Doubleday 1701, son of Elisha and Mary Woodhead
    • Dow 1841-/1850, son of Israel and Abigail Cram
    • Dow 1810-1888, son of Caleb and Jenny Cochran, married to Abigail Towne in 1840
    • Dow 1737-1814, son of Abraham and Phebe Green, married to Keziah Roberts in 1760
    • Dowling 1821-1900, son of Thomas and Nancy Benton, married to Margaret Thompson in 1852
    • Downard 1689, married to Mary Bristol
    • Downing 1710-, son of David and Susannah Roberts, married to Sarah Day in 1728
    • Downing 1676-1729, son of John and Mary Bunce, married to Mary Perigo in 1697
    • Downs 1788-, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Colvin
    • Downs ca 1744-, son of Thomas and Gulielma Gooden
    • Dowse 1705-1774, son of Eleazer and Mary Edmonds, married to Elizabeth Upham in 1726
    • Drake 1758-1822, son of Abraham and Abigail Dearborn, married to Sarah Ward in 1782
    • Drake 1689-1754, son of George and Mary Oliver, married to Mary Clawson in 1714
    • Draper 1670-1746, son of James and Miriam Stansfield, with Sarah Jackson
    • Dresser 1646-, son of John and Mary x
    • Driesbach ca 1802-1885, son of Henry and Catherine B. App, with Susanna Hershey
    • Drown 1725-1794, son of Solomon and Esther Jones Bosworth, married to Rhoda Dillis
    • DuBois 1704-1787, son of Pieter and Jannetje Burhans, married to Ariaantjen Oosterhout in 1732
    • Dubois ca 1710-1716, son of Louis and Rachel Hasbrouck, married to Elizabeth Lefevre in 1732
    • Dudley 1709-1789, son of Samuel and Abigail Rogers
    • Dudley 1686-1750, son of John and Martha French, married to Abigail Munger in 1712
    • Duff, married to Hannah E. Saxton in 1857
    • Duncan 1767-1845, married to Jane Jones
    • Dungan 1804, son of Robert and Deborah Stephens, married to Sarah Alford
    • Dungan 1745..1752-1792, son of James and Rebecca Wells, married to Mary Holme
    • Dungan 1743-1792, son of Thomas and Mary Bell Finney, married to Agnes Kelton in 1762
    • Dunham 1810, son of Daniel and Pamelia Davis
    • Dunham 1775-1856, son of Jonathan and Sarah Lenox, with Mary Custen Clark
    • Dunham ca 1770-, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Daniels, married to Susannah Kellogg in 1791
    • Dunham ca 1751-1832, son of David and Rebekah Dunn, with Sarah Lenox
    • Dunham ca 1750-1797, son of Samuel and Waitstill Lord, married to Elizabeth Betsy Holmes in 1776
    • Dunham 1745-1821, son of William and Persis Dunham, married to Mehitable Daniels in 1766
    • Dunham 1740-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Mary x
    • Dunham ca 1726-, son of Hezekiah and Jane Pease
    • Dunham 1721..1724-, son of Jonathan and Judith Luce
    • Dunham 1709..1710-1740, son of Jonathan and Mary Spencer, married to Elizabeth x in 1730
    • Dunham 1709-1748, son of Benjamin and Mary Rolfe, with Mary Smith
    • Dunham 1693-1777, son of Edmund and Mary Bonham, married to Jane Pyatt in 1714
    • Dunham 1691..1692-, son of Jonathan and Esther Norton, married to Judith Luce in 1719
    • Dunham ca 1684-1745, son of Jonathan, married to Mary Spencer in 1707
    • Dunham 1672-1706, son of Jonathan and Mary Bloomfield, married to Esther Rolfe in 1696
    • Dunham 1658..1659-/1711, son of Jonathan and Mary Cobb, married to Esther Norton in 1690
    • Dunham 1640-1724, son of Richard Singletary and Humility Dunham, married to Mary Bloomfield in 1657
    • Dunham ca 1625-1717, son of John and Abigail Ballou, married to Mary Delano in 1655, Mary Cobb in 1657
    • Dunn 1688-, son of Hugh and Catherine Elizabeth Drake
    • Dunnell 1702-1782, son of Thomas and Dinah Brinsdell, married to Mehitable Kenney in 1727
    • Dunster 1653-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Atkinson
    • Dustin 1719, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Watts, married to Ruth Perry in 1759
    • Dustin 1692-1757, son of Thomas and Hannah Emerson, married to Elizabeth Watts
    • Dutton 1718-, son of Thomas and Lucy Barnard
    • Dwight 1743-1831, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Scutt, married to Margaret Ashley in 1766
    • Dwight 1708, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Partridge
    • Dye 1706-, son of William and Elizabeth Rider, married to Esther Lanphere in 1739
    • Dyer 1692-/1773, son of William and Mary Taylor, married to Susannah Brown in 1718
  • E
    • Eames 1743-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Blunt
    • Eames 1716-, son of Samuel and Mary Death
    • Eames 1712-1770, son of Joseph, with Elizabeth Blunt
    • Eames 1712-, son of Samuel and Patience Twitchell
    • Eames 1653-1724, son of Mark and Elizabeth Andrews, married to Hannah Trouant
    • Eastman 1781-1867, son of Jonathan and Esther Johnson, married to Mary Chandler in 1804
    • Eastman 1761-, son of Obadiah and Judith Barnard
    • Eastman 1746-1827, son of Peter and Elizabeth Harriman, with Esther Morgan
    • Eastman 1746-1834, son of Philip and Abiah Bradley, married to Esther Johnson in 1776
    • Eastman 1724-1787, son of Philip and Mary Eastman, married to Elizabeth Pierce in 1749
    • Eastman 1717-1807, son of Roger and Hannah Kimball, married to Elizabeth Wood in 1744
    • Eastman 1680-1758, son of Thomas and Deborah Corliss, married to Hannah Green in 1701
    • Easton 1689-1725, son of John and Elizabeth Cadwell, married to Sarah Butler in 1712
    • Easton /1680-1724, son of Joseph and Hannah Ensign, married to Elizabeth Caldwell in 1709
    • Eaton 1721-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Abiah Starr, with Sarah Johnson
    • Eaton 1698-1745, son of John and Mary Ingalls, married to Judith Ash in 1720
    • Eaton 1681-1748, son of John and Alice x, married to Lydia Abiah Starr in 1705
    • Eaton 1668-1724, son of Thomas and Eunice Singletary, married to Sarah Saunders in 1696, Ruth Page in 1700
    • Eaton 1655-1743, son of Jonas and Grace x, with Elizabeth Burnap, Mary Cowdrey in 1691
    • Eaton 1635-1691, son of William and Martha Jenkins, married to Elizabeth Kendall in 1659
    • Eddy 1772-1800, son of Richard and Martha Comstock
    • Eddy 1744-, son of Joel and Rachel Vose, married to Mercy Cady in 1770
    • Eddy 1712-1791, son of Joshua and Hannah Stevens, married to Sarah Evans in 1732
    • Edes 1680-1721, son of John and Mary Tufts, married to Grace Lawrence in 1698
    • Edge 1760-1844, married to Sarah Dovey
    • Edgerton 1726-1796, son of Richard and Hannah Calkins, married to Freedom Buell in 1751
    • Edmunds 1703, son of John Edmonds and Sarah Blaney, married to Hannah Gates in 1727
    • Edwards 1784-1867, son of William and Lydia Baker, married to Sarah Stevens
    • Edwards ca 1767-1832, son of Timothy and Rhoda Ogden, married to Lucy Woodbridge in 1788
    • Edwards 1746-1829, son of Thomas and Anna Barnes, with Hannah Miller
    • Edwards 1745-1801, son of Jonathan and Sarah Pierpont, married to Mary Porter in 1770
    • Edwards 1704, son of Josiah and Mary Churchill, married to Elizabeth Norton in 1730
    • Edwards 1703-1758, son of Timothy and Esther Stoddard, married to Sarah Pierpont in 1727
    • Edwards 1693, son of Richard and Mary Talcott
    • Eggleston 1738-, son of John and Constant Hoskins
    • Ela 1783-1850, son of Jonathan and Susanna Hunkins, married to Sarah Sally Heath in 1815
    • Ela 1744-1825, son of Israel and Tirzah Ordway, married to Susanna Hunkins in 1779
    • Eldredge 1752-1840, son of Charles and Mary Starr, with Mary Champlin
    • Elkins, married to Annie Dowling in 1924
    • Elliott 1830-1871, son of Aaron and Rebecca Goodrich
    • Elliott 1782-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Chase
    • Elliott 1730-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Harwood, with Hannah Wheeler
    • Elliott 1701-, son of Daniel and Hannah Cloyes, with Lydia Harwood
    • Elliott, son of Jonathan and Hannah Wheeler, married to Sarah Chase in 1771
    • Ellis 1705-, son of Joseph and Mary Graves
    • Ellis ca 1695-1754, son of Simeon and Sarah Bates, married to Mary Hollingshead in 1722
    • Ellis, with Wealthy Lawrence
    • Ellis, son of David and Mary Dorothea Margaret Manners
    • Ellsworth 1786-1819, son of Henry and Sarah Grimes, with Sarah Gallea
    • Ellsworth 1742-1808, son of Jonathan and Abigail Allyn, married to Jerusha Ellsworth
    • Ellsworth 1716-1775, son of Jonathan and Sarah Grant, married to Abigail Allyn in 1738
    • Ellsworth 1669-1749, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Holcomb, married to Sarah Grant in 1693
    • Elmer 1745-1817, son of Daniel and Abigail Lawrence
    • Elmer 1687-1778, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Garrett, married to Mary Pardee in 1703
    • Elmes 1663-, son of Rhodolphus and Catherine Whitcomb
    • Elston 1718-1777, son of John and Mary Bishop, relationship with Hannah Bloomfield
    • Elswick 1747-1828, son of John and Lydia Ratcliff, married to Mary Finch
    • Ely 1683-1753, son of Samuel and Mary Day, married to Lydia Burt in 1709
    • Embly ca 1768-, son of Robert and Margaret Cook
    • Emerson 1777-1869, son of Jonathan and Sybil Farmer, married to Tabitha Dunham
    • Emerson 1750-1819, son of Timothy and Hanna Wright, married to Sybil Farmer in 1773
    • Emerson 1744-1785, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Page, married to Mary Cummings in 1778
    • Emerson 1739-1815, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Eastman, married to Mary Manuel in 1781
    • Emerson 1670-1736, son of Michael and Hannah Webster, married to Hannah Day in 1699
    • Emery 1794-1879, son of Asa and Mary Rider, married to Abigail Hindman
    • Emery 1722-1807, son of James and Ruth Watson, married to Jerusha Barron in 1753
    • Emery 1707, son of Job and Charity Nason, married to Phebe Bracey in 1736
    • Emery 1680, son of Jonathan and Mary Woodman
    • Emery 1651-1723, son of John and Mary Webster, married to Mary Woodman in 1676
    • Emigh 1793-1879, son of George H. and Rachel Dennis
    • Emmons 1761-1835, son of Jonathan and Desire Harris, with Mary Brainard
    • Emmons 1737-1810, son of Jonathan and Rachel Griswold, married to Desire Harris in 1759
    • Emmons 1697..1698-1777, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Butler, married to Rachel Griswold in 1723
    • England 1797-, son of Jonathan and Susannah x
    • England 1750-1836, with Susannah x
    • Eno 1739-1813, son of David and Mary Gillett, married to Mary Hart in 1764
    • Evans 1784-1859, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1814
    • Everett 1748-1816, son of Jonathan and Jemima Mann, married to Mary Molly Messenger in 1782
    • Everett 1717-1796, son of Richard and Mary Fuller, married to Jemima Mann in 1744
    • Eyre 1638, son of Simon and Dorothy Payne
  • F
    • Fairbanks ca 1791-1850/, son of Benjamin and Hannah Stratton, with Wealthy Davis
    • Fairbanks 1755-1840, son of Daniel and Submit Fairbanks, married to Bridget Parmenter in 1784
    • Fairbanks /1710-1798, son of Jabez and Mary Wilder
    • Fairbanks 1689-1754, son of Jonathan and Sarah x, married to Lydia Holbrook in 1712, Hannah Coolidge in 1726
    • Fairbanks 1662-1719, son of George and Mary Adams, married to Sarah x in 1685
    • Fairbanks 1629-1711, son of Jonathan and Grace Lee Smith, married to Deborah Shepard in 1649
    • Fairbanks 1594..1597-1668, married to Grace Lee Smith in 1617
    • Fairchild 1715-1783, son of Edward and Elizabeth Blakeman, married to Hannah Beardsley in 1740
    • Fairchild 1692-1772, son of Samuel and Mary Wheeler, married to Eleanor Whitney in 1717
    • Falwell, son of Jonathan Pate and Shari x
    • Fanton 1738-1810, son of John and Mary Rowland, married to Elizabeth Downs in 1859
    • Fanton ca 1650-, married to Mehitable Staples in 1688, Sarah Hyde in 1693
    • Farmelo, son of Gene Roger and Beverly Jane Gage
    • Farnham 1798-, son of Jonathan and Dorcas Barnes
    • Farnham 1753-1823, son of Joseph and Eleanor Sampson, with Dorcas Barnes
    • Farnham 1726-1800, son of Ralph and Elizabeth Austin, married to Deborah Dunning in 1750
    • Farnham 1686-, son of Jonathan and Martha Coe, married to Ann Robbins in 1708
    • Farnham , son of John and Elizabeth Holcrofte, married to Martha Coe in 1684
    • Farnsworth 1701-1775, son of Jonathan and Ruth Shattuck, married to Mary Burt in 1725
    • Farnsworth ca 1691-, son of Matthias and Sarah Nutting
    • Farnsworth 1675-1748, son of Matthias and Mary Farr, married to Ruth Shattuck in 1698
    • Farnum 1760, son of David and Leah Allen, married to Lettice Kelly in 1789
    • Farr 1812-1896, son of Asahel and Lydia Snow
    • Farr 1722, son of Samuel and Hannah Whitney
    • Farr †1810, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Powers, married to Mercy Winslow in 1757
    • Farrar 1731-1822, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Rigby, married to Hannah Fletcher in 1760
    • Farrar 1698-1783, son of Jacob and Susanna Rediat, married to Rebecca Rigby
    • Farrar 1689-1751, son of Nathan Farrow and Mary Gardner, married to Joanna Whiton in 1714
    • Farren ca 1697-1770, married to Sarah Wells in 1719
    • Farrington 1699-1752, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Whiting, married to Prudence Child in 1727
    • Farrington, son of Robin Neville and Suzanne Mary Holman
    • Farwell 1700-1730, son of Henry and Susanna Richardson, married to Susannah Blanchard in 1723
    • Fassett 1745-1825, son of John and Mary Woolley, married to Mary Montague in 1764
    • Fay 1780-1839, son of Nathaniel and Ruth Rice, married to Ruth Ellsworth
    • Fay 1752-1811, son of Jonathan and Joanna Phillips, married to Lucy Prescott in 1776
    • Fay 1724-1800, son of John and Hannah Child, married to Joanna Phillips in 1746
    • Fellowes 1770-1847, son of Cornelius Fellows and Sarah Williams, with Elizabeth Pugh Burney
    • Fellows 1702-1759, son of Jonathan and Hannah Dutch, with Elizabeth Norwood
    • Fellows 1682-1753, son of Isaac and Joanna Boardman, married to Hannah Dutch in 1705, Sarah Potter in 1716
    • Felt 1753-, son of Aaron and Mary Wyatt
    • Felt 1719-1786, son of Joshua and Anne Walcott, married to Mary Withington in 1765
    • Ferguson ca 1836-, son of Stephen and Anne Pickle
    • Ferrin 1752, son of Moses and Mary Shepard, married to Sarah Goodridge
    • Ferris 1732-1798, son of Peter and Susannah Fowler, with Rachel Dean
    • Field 1697-1781, son of Joseph and Joanna Wyatt, married to Mary Billings in 1720, Esther Smith
    • Fife 1712-1777, married to Jane Garvin in 1731
    • Filley 1703-1774, son of Jonathan and Deborah Loomis, with Mary Wilson
    • Filley 1672-, son of Samuel and Anna Gillett, with Deborah Loomis
    • Fincher 1730-, son of Jonathan and Deborah Dicks, married to Shirley Marie Wilcox
    • Fincher 1704-1757, son of John and Martha Elinor Taylor, married to Deborah Dicks in 1726
    • Finnell 1700-1783, son of John William and Mary x, with Mary Phillips
    • Finney 1736-1773, with Phebe Phelps
    • Fish 1729-1796, son of Moses and Martha Williams, married to Abigail Fish in 1747
    • Fish 1728-1779, son of Samuel and Agnes Berrien, married to Elizabeth Sackett in 1750
    • Fish 1680-1723, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Knickerbocker, married to Mary Wright in 1706
    • Fish 1664-, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Miller, married to Elizabeth x in 1691
    • Fish 1615-1663, son of Thomas and Mary Sprigge, married to Mary Dillingham in 1633
    • Fisher 1691-1718, son of Cornelius and Anna Whitney, married to Rachel Clark in 1718
    • Fisher 1666-1752, son of John and Mary Treadway, married to Rachel Fairbanks in 1691
    • Fisk 1755-1836, son of Jonathan Fiske and Elizabeth Scott, married to Mehitable Smith in 1781
    • Fiske 1760-1854, son of Jonathan and Hannah Reynolds, married to Mercy Robinson
    • Fiske 1739-1816, son of Jonathan and Abigail Mead, married to Hannah Reynolds
    • Fiske 1738-1816, son of John and Elizabeth Williams, married to Barbara Brown
    • Fiske 1733, son of Robert and Mary Stimpson
    • Fiske 1731-1810, son of David and Elizabeth Durkee, married to Elizabeth Scott in 1750
    • Fiske 1705-1756, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Brown, married to Abigail Mead in 1738
    • Fiske 1689-1777, son of John and Abigail Parks, married to Lydia Bemis in 1716
    • Fiske, with Susanna Williams
    • FitzRandolph 1778-1858, son of Samuel and Margaret FitzRandolph, married to Mary E. Davis in 1798
    • FitzRandolph 1722-1799, son of Jonathan and Margaret Manning, married to Elizabeth Smalley
    • FitzRandolph 1702-1766, son of Joseph and Hannah Conger, married to Margaret Manning in 1724
    • FitzRandolph 1693-1783, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Manning, with Mary Bonham
    • Flagg 1751-1842, son of James and Anna Morse, married to Sarah Whitney in 1772
    • Flanders 1705-, son of John and Elizabeth Sargent, married to Judith Merrill in 1728
    • Fletcher 1741-1813, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Underwood, married to Lucy Taylor in 1764
    • Fletcher 1734-1813, son of William and Elizabeth Remington, with Sarah Spaulding
    • Flint 1754-1754, son of Nathaniel and Mary Jennings Hovey
    • Flint 1730-1787, son of Jonathan and Mary Hart, married to Lydia Proctor in 1751
    • Flint 1692-1753, son of Joseph and Abigail Hayward, married to Hannah Swinnerton in 1716
    • Flint 1689-1753, son of Thomas and Mary Doughton, married to Mary Hart in 1722
    • Flores, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Jane Robinette
    • Flores, married to Elizabeth Jane Robinette in 1997
    • Folger 1696-1777, son of John and Mary Barnard, married to Margaret Gardner in 1717
    • Follett 1739-1819, son of Jonathan and Abiah Hodges, with Mary Frances Brown
    • Follett 1710-1742, son of John and Sarah Fuller, with Abiah Hodges
    • Folsom 1814-1872, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Folsom, married to Abigail Chase
    • Folsom 1766-1801, son of Abraham and Hannah Folsom, married to Betsy Brown in 1794
    • Folsom 1685-1740, son of John and Abigail Perkins, married to Anna Ladd
    • Foote 1815-1882, son of Samuel and Lydia Baldwin, married to Abigail Rebecca Linsley in 1836
    • Foote 1752-1837, son of Jonathan and Sarah Fenner, married to Deliverance Gibbs in 1773
    • Foote 1739-1801, son of John and Abigail Frisbie, married to Lydia Baldwin in 1761
    • Foote 1715-1800, son of Josiah and Sarah Welles, married to Sarah Fenner in 1749
    • Foote 1704-1754, son of John and Mary Palmer
    • Forbes, with Flora Montgomery
    • Forbush 1757-, son of John and Eunice Houghton
    • Forbush 1684-1768, son of Daniel and Deborah Rediat, married to Hannah Holloway in 1706
    • Ford 1760-1828, son of Benjamin and Sarah Johnson, married to Anna Wilson in 1785
    • Forman 1721-1758, son of Jonathan and Margaret Wyckoff
    • Forman 1688-1762, son of Samuel and Mary Wilbore, married to Margaret Wyckoff in 1713
    • Forncrook, son of Donald and Martha Ruby Simmons
    • Fosdick 1732-1809, son of Jonathan and Katharine Phillips, married to Elizabeth Norton in 1754
    • Fosdick 1708, son of John and Sarah Reynolds, married to Katharine Phillips in 1729
    • Fosdick 1669-, son of John and Anna Shapleigh
    • Foskett 1724-/1816, son of Jonathan and Hannah Crouch, married to Mary Reed in 1780
    • Foskett 1703-1761, son of Jonathan Ebenezer and Marah Holden, married to Hannah Crouch in 1724
    • Foster 1826-, son of Jared and Mary Branham, with Isabelle Green
    • Foster 1823-, son of Samuel and Anna Whitney
    • Foster 1769-1814, son of William H. and Abigail Chapin, with Elizabeth Wright
    • Foster /1670-, son of John and Mary Tompkins
    • Foster 1662-, son of John and Mary Tompkins
    • Foster 1660-, son of John and Mary Tompkins
    • Foster, married to Abigail Kimball in 1689
    • Foster, married to Elizabeth Mumford in 1727
    • Fowler 1696, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Reynolds
    • Fowler 1685-1774, son of Samuel and Abigail Brown, married to Catherine Marshall in 1720
    • Fowler 1650-1696, son of William and Mary Tapp, married to Elizabeth Reynolds in 1687
    • Fox 1769-1831, son of Timothy and Abigail Dudley, married to Sibel Jackson in 1795
    • Fox 1739-1809, son of Zebediah and Anne x, married to Margaret Cole in 1765
    • Frampton 1781-, married to Mary Corbin
    • Franklin 1744-1778, son of John and Huldah Arnold, married to Ruth Hickok in 1765
    • Franklin 1687-1750, son of Jonathan and Sarah Smith, married to Esther Parmelee in 1718
    • Franklin ca 1642-1692, son of Thomas and Jane White, married to Sarah Smith in 1687
    • Frary 1689-1728, son of Eleazer and Mary Graves, with Mary Graves
    • Frazee 1714-1777, son of John and Sarah Oliver, married to Martha Coddington
    • Freeborn 1772, son of Robert and Ann Fish, married to Esther Taber in 1820
    • Freeborn †1790, with Martha Brownell
    • Freeman 1764-1843, son of Isaac James and Sarah Tappan, married to Margaret Bloodgood in 1786
    • Freeman 1654-1718, son of Ralph and Katherine Lyon, married to Mary Woodcock in 1689
    • Freeman, with Mary Cherry
    • French 1778-1856, son of Jonathan and Abigail Richards, married to Rebecca Farrar in 1804
    • French 1739-1809, son of Moses and Esther Thayer, married to Abigail Richards in 1773
    • French 1693-1759, son of John and Hannah Palmer, married to Mary Newsome in 1722
    • French 1690-1760, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Knight, married to Elizabeth Ward
    • French 1667-1714, son of John and Freedom Kingsley, married to Sarah Warner in 1692
    • French, married to Thankful Barker in 1793
    • Frint ca 1705-, married to Elizabeth Becker in 1725
    • Frisbie 1761-1814, son of Noah and Margery Post, married to Elizabeth Bartholomew in 1782
    • Frisbie 1750-, son of Elisha and Rachel Levi, married to Abigail Brewster in 1783
    • Frisbie 1691-1722, son of Jonathan and Mary Hoadley, married to Thankful Foote in 1713
    • Frisbie 1659-1695, son of Edward and Hannah Culpeper, married to Mary Hoadley in 1684
    • Fugate 1758-1859, son of John and Sarah McCarty, with Leticia Wells
    • Fulford 1821-1911, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Brown, with Henrietta Allyn
    • Fulford 1771-1834, son of Jonathan and Thankful Doolittle, married to Rebecca Brown
    • Fulford 1737-1834, son of Gershom and Abigail Welton, married to Thankful Doolittle in 1764
    • Fuller 1763-1786, son of Jonathan and Sybil Meacham
    • Fuller 1742-, son of Ignatius and Esther Newhall, married to Hannah x in 1765
    • Fuller 1735-1817, son of Daniel and Lucy Goodrich, married to Mehitable Storrs in 1757, Sybil Meacham in 1761
    • Fuller 1724-1758, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x
    • Fuller 1708-1790, son of Jonathan and Susanna Trask, married to Hannah Peabody in 1732
    • Fuller 1700-1783, son of John and Abigail Boylston, married to Elizabeth Woodward in 1725
    • Fuller 1699-/1744, son of Jonathan and Mary Stevens, married to Elizabeth Wise in 1725
    • Fuller 1698-, son of John and Abigail Boylston
    • Fuller 1692-1732, son of Jabez and Mary Hallett, married to Eleanor Bennett in 1711
    • Fuller 1684-1764, son of Joseph and Lydia Jackson, married to Sarah Merrick in 1717
    • Fuller 1673-1759, son of Thomas and Ruth Richardson, married to Susanna Trask in 1692
    • Fuller 1665-1716, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Wilmarth, married to Mary Stevens in 1687
    • Fuller 1648-1722, son of John and Elizabeth Cole, with Mindwell Trowbridge
    • Fuller 1643-1709, son of Robert and Ann x, married to Elizabeth Wilmarth in 1664
    • Fuller †1847, with Anna Darling
    • Fuller, with Hilda Appleman
    • Furman 1715-1779, son of Richard and Sarah Way, married to Frances Lanning in 1736
    • Fuson 1779-, with Margaret Malone
  • G
    • Gage 1645-1675, son of John and Amee Wilford, married to Hester Chandler in 1667
    • Gale 1761-1833, son of Isaac and Mehitable Dwinel, married to Rhoda Baker in 1786
    • Gale 1744-1833, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Kinney, married to Lucy Temple in 1769
    • Gannett 1805-1830, son of Joseph and Sarah Eaton, married to Matilda Brown in 1826
    • Gannett 1782-1803, son of Joseph and Abigail Cobb
    • Gannett 1762-1778, son of Benjamin and Mary Copeland
    • Gardner 1766-1850, son of Peregrine and Lydia Allyn, with Eunice Latham
    • Gardner 1758-1847, son of Jonathan and Mary Houghton, married to Jerusha Hyde Stark in 1783
    • Gardner 1724-1792, son of Stephen Gardiner and Amy Sherman, with Mary Houghton
    • Gardner 1697-1783, son of Abel and Sarah Porter, married to Elizabeth Gardner in 1725
    • Gardner 1696-1777, son of James and Mary Starbuck, married to Patience Bunker in 1723
    • Garfield /1611-1611, son of Edward and Sarah x
    • Garland 1719-1756, son of Jonathan and Rachel Dow, married to Bethiah Tuck in 1746
    • Garland 1689-1760, son of Peter and Sarah Taylor, married to Rachel Dow in 1714
    • Garrison 1747-1801, son of Benjamin and Anna Tamson, married to Mary Leake
    • Gaskill 1739-1790, son of Jonathan and Alice Pickering, married to Hannah Estes in 1761
    • Gaskill ca 1704-1758, son of Samuel and Bethia Wooden, married to Alice Pickering in 1726
    • Gaskill, son of Josiah and Rebecca Lippincott, with Jane Shinn
    • Gates 1787-1851, son of Jonathan and Hepzibah Stone
    • Gates 1757-, son of John and Rebecca Berry
    • Gates 1746-1808, son of Stephen and Damaris Howe, married to Hepzibah Stone in 1770
    • Gates 1742-1815, son of Benjamin and Bethulia Rice, married to Kate Morse in 1770
    • Gates 1715-, son of Jonathan and Persis Shepherd
    • Gates ca 1704-, son of Isaac and Mary Benjamin
    • Gates 1703-1771, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hungerford, married to Susannah Olmstead in 1747
    • Gates 1683-1756, son of Simon and Margaret Barstow, married to Persis Shepherd in 1712
    • Gates, son of Caleb and Mary Fobes
    • Gay 1695-1761, son of Jonathan and Mary Bullard, married to Sarah x in 1738
    • Gay 1653-1713, son of John and Joanna Hooker, married to Mary Bullard in 1682
    • Geer 1662-1742, son of George and Sarah Allyn, married to Mary Allen in 1684
    • Geer ca 1586-1635, with Eleanor x
    • Gentry 1778-1852, son of Allen and Elizabeth Waddell, married to Sarah Fender
    • Gerrish 1726-, son of Paul and Mary Leighton, with Eunice Tobey
    • Getchell 1647-, son of John and Wibera x, married to Mary Tripp in 1682
    • Gibbs 1723-, son of Matthew and Sarah Page
    • Gibbs 1688-1735, son of Matthew and Mary Moore, married to Lydia Mellen
    • Gibson 1672-1729, married to Elizabeth Thornton in 1698
    • Giddings 1741-1817, son of Joseph and Eunice Andrews, married to Mary Herrick Baldwin in 1766
    • Gifford 1684-1735, son of William Ambrose and Mary Mills, married to Lydia Abbott in 1708
    • Gilbert 1790-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Converse, married to Sally Richardson in 1811
    • Gilbert 1752-1820, son of Jonathan and Abigail Olds, married to Hannah Converse in 1773
    • Gilbert 1725-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Jones, with Hannah Abbott
    • Gilbert 1719-1755, son of Thomas and Martha Barnes, married to Abigail Olds in 1740
    • Gilbert 1715-1812, son of Ezekiel and Patience Harris, married to Prudence Harris in 1739
    • Gilbert 1713-1800, son of John and Martha Dodge, with Abigail Rogers
    • Gilbert 1703-1717, son of Thomas and Martha Barnes
    • Gilbert 1657-1709, son of Thomas and Catherine Chapin, married to Hannah Blackman in 1686, Hannah Canfield in 1695
    • Gilbert 1648-1698, son of Jonathan and Mary Welles, married to Dorothy Stowe
    • Gilbert 1617..1618-1682, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bennett, married to Mary Welles
    • Gill 1777-1846, son of John and Jane Shaw, married to Rachel Moore Steen in 1815
    • Gillett 1711-1760, son of Jonathan and Ruth Searle, married to Mary Lewis in 1731
    • Gillett 1685-/1740, son of Jonathan and Miriam Dibble, married to Ruth Searle in 1707
    • Gillett 1634-, son of Jonathan and Mary Dolbere, married to Mary Kelsey in 1661, Miriam Dibble in 1676
    • Gillett 1604-1677, son of William Gylette and Habiatha Pye, married to Mary Dolbere in 1634
    • Gillette 1719-1786, son of Jonathan and Sarah Ely, with Phebe Marvin
    • Gillette 1696-1741, son of Joseph and Mary Griswold, married to Mehitabel Dickinson in 1731
    • Gillette 1685-1775, son of Josiah and Joanna Taintor, with Sarah Ely
    • Gilman 1814-1874, son of Nicholas and Ruth Coombs
    • Gilman 1789-1876, son of Jonathan and Sally Webster, with Sally Dinsmore
    • Gilman 1753-1809, with Betsey Maloon
    • Gilman 1752-1835, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Sanborn, married to Keziah Spokesfield in 1776
    • Gilman 1715/-1776, son of Maverick and Sarah Mayo, married to Elizabeth Sanborn in 1737
    • Gilman †1801, son of Israel and Sarah x, with Sally Webster
    • Gilpatrick 1769-1831, son of John and Elizabeth Thompson, with Prudence Hancock
    • Gilson 1730, son of Joseph and Mary Shed
    • Glazier 1752-1824, son of Benjamin and Lydia Dakin, married to Keziah Stacey in 1773
    • Glazier 1751-1836, son of Isaiah and Hannah Thomas, married to Azuba Nye in 1774
    • Gleason 1760-1829, son of Samuel and Margaret Hibbert, with Mindwell Howard
    • Glick 1783-1855, married to Catherine Schwander in 1803
    • Glidden 1696-1797, son of Richard and Sarah x, married to Margaret Bean in 1729
    • Godfrey 1691-1734, son of Isaac and Hannah Marion, with Mehitable Blake
    • Godfrey 1682-1765, son of George and Hannah x, married to Mercy Mayo in 1707
    • Gold ca 1788-1865, son of Michael, married to Sarah E. Ryalls in 1818
    • Goodenow 1706-1803, married to Lydia Rice in 1727
    • Goodhue 1732-, son of William and Abigail Adams, married to Deborah Fellows in 1758
    • Goodnow, with Eunice Tower
    • Goodrich 1657-, son of John and Elizabeth Edwards, married to Abigail Craft in 1691
    • Goodspeed 1720-1776, son of Benjamin and Hope Lombard, married to Abigail Keyser in 1743
    • Gordon ca 1779-, married to Polly Bradford in 1804
    • Gore 1740-1804, son of Joshua and Lena Edens, married to Sarah x in 1764
    • Goss /1792-, son of Joseph and Sarah Seavey
    • Goss 1771-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Brown
    • Goss /1743-1776..1780, son of Jonathan and Salome Locke, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1769
    • Goss 1725-, son of John and Mary Woods
    • Goss ca 1710-, son of Richard and Martha Foss, married to Salome Locke in 1735
    • Gould 1774-1850, son of Joseph Gold and Abigail Carr, married to Rachel Lee
    • Gove 1729-1784, son of John and Ruth Johnson, married to Miriam Norton in 1751
    • Gove 1695-1760, son of John and Sarah Blake, married to Hannah Worthen in 1730
    • Gove 1682-1747, son of John and Mary Woodward, married to Lydia Cooper in 1706
    • Grant 1808-1892, son of Alexander and Mary Elizabeth Montgomery, married to Mary Timbrel in 1836
    • Grant 1755-1833, son of Peter and Alice Guptill, with Sarah Kelley, Mary Parkinson in 1784
    • Grant 1714-1797, son of Nathaniel and Bethia Warner, married to Mary Ladd in 1741
    • Graves 1729, son of Jonathan and Judith x, married to Esther Parry in 1750
    • Graves 1710-, son of Benjamin and Ruth Sterling, with Mary Tisdale
    • Graves 1702-1787, son of Jonathan and Sarah Parsons, with Mary James
    • Graves 1701-1743, son of Richard and Johannah Perry, married to Judith x
    • Graves 1665-1737, son of Isaac and Mary Church, married to Sarah Parsons in 1695
    • Graves, with Elizabeth x
    • Gray, with Martha Patrick
    • Greaves 1764-1822, married to Elizabeth Dickson in 1789
    • Greeley 1741-1781, son of Phillip and Hannah Stubbs, married to Mary Hitchborn in 1768
    • Greeley 1741-1789, son of Jonathan and Martha French, married to Mary Bartlett in 1780
    • Greeley 1705-1755, son of Jonathan and Jane Walker, married to Martha French in 1735
    • Greeley 1672-1750, son of Philip and Sarah Ilsley, married to Jane Walker in 1697
    • Green 1696-1758, son of John and Mary Pierce, married to Sarah Lakin in 1724
    • Green 1680-1744, son of Samuel and Mary Cook, married to Lydia Bucknam in 1715
    • Green 1662-1736, son of John and Ruth Michelson, married to Mary Estabrook in 1700
    • Greene 1754-, son of Joseph and Phebe Langford
    • Greene, married to Cynthia White in 1816
    • Greenhaw 1789-1846, son of Jonathan William and Rachel Henry, married to Nancy Alice Meacham in 1814
    • Greenwood 1755-1821, son of Jonas and Sarah Stratton, married to Sibbel Holbrook in 1780
    • Gridley 1726-1794, son of Jonathan and Mary Pinney, with Martha Adams
    • Gridley 1690-1778, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Clark, with Mary Pinney
    • Griffen 1759-1837, son of Edward Griffin and Millicent Bishop, with Mary Brown
    • Griffin 1774-1812, son of Richard and Mary Smith, married to Sarah Culp in 1797
    • Griffin 1699-1769, son of Jonathan and Susanna Carter, married to Sarah Hull
    • Griffin 1677-1760, son of Jonathan and Mary Long, married to Lydia Parmenter in 1700
    • Griffin 1670-, son of Matthew and Hannah Cutler, married to Susanna Carter in 1698
    • Griffin 1647-1685, son of Hugh and Elizabeth Andrews, married to Mary Long in 1676
    • Griffis 1734-, son of Thomas and Sarah Borden
    • Grinnell 1710-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ford, with Alice Myers
    • Grinnell 1670-, son of Daniel and Mary Wardell, with Abigail Ford
    • Griswold 1749-1820, son of Ephraim and Experience Stedman, married to Sarah Osborne in 1770
    • Grooms 1756-1841, married to Elizabeth Moon
    • Gross 1725-, son of Josiah and Susannah Howard, father of Sally Grosse
    • Grout 1730-1801, son of Joseph and Mary Harrington, married to Hannah Merriam
    • Grout 1658-1730, son of John and Sarah Busby, married to Abigail Dix in 1701
    • Guice 1746-1826, son of Christopher and Margaretha Blau, married to Anna Stump
    • Gulliver 1659-1737, son of Anthony and Lydia Kingsley, married to Mary Robinson in 1686
    • Gurnell 1684-1753, son of John and Agatha x, married to Grizell Wilmer in 1711
  • H
    • Hadley 1751-1838, son of Samuel and Judith Flanders, married to Resign Taylor in 1772
    • Hadlock 1742-1801, son of Joseph and Prudence Thurlow, married to Betty Petty in 1768
    • Hager 1744/-, son of David and Katerina Kirschner
    • Haight ca 1740-1799, son of Jonathan Hoyt and Susannah Theale, with Elizabeth Mandeville
    • Haines ca 1819-1900, son of Allen and Sarah Ballinger, married to Mary Jane Sprague in 1840
    • Haines 1744-1834, son of Joseph and Patience Prickett, with Sarah Sharp
    • Haines 1684-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Moulton
    • Haines 1648-1697, son of William Haynes and Sarah Ingersoll, married to Sarah Moulton in 1674
    • Hale 1737-, son of Jonathan and Susanna Tuttle
    • Hale 1702-1770, son of Samuel and Martha Palmer, married to Susanna Tuttle in 1729
    • Hall ca 1787-, with Sarah x
    • Hall 1767-, son of Samuel and Lois Alvord
    • Hall 1684-, son of Isaac and Lydia Knapp, with Mary Lacy
    • Hall 1679-1760, son of Thomas and Grace Watson, married to Dinah Andrews in 1703
    • Hall 1676-1741, son of Gershom and Bethia Bangs, father of Margaret
    • Hall, married to Lydia Haven in 1762
    • Hall †1754, son of John and Elizabeth Green, with Lydia Cutter
    • Hallett 1647-, son of Andrew and Anne Berse, married to Abigail Dexter
    • Hamilton 1709-, with Ann Camp
    • Hamlet 1753-, son of Hezekiah and Mehitable Greeley, with Elizabeth Richardson
    • Hammer 1795-1855, son of Isaac and Lydia Morgan Mendenhall, married to Lydia Jane Bayless in 1815
    • Hammond 1718-, son of William and Mary Whipple, married to Anne Sheldon in 1740
    • Hammond 1697-1777, son of Thomas and Sarah Pickard, married to Abigail Hastings in 1741
    • Hammond ca 1641-1717, son of William and Benedictus Gooch, married to Mary Gooch
    • Hampton 1751-1843, son of Andrew and Catherine Elizabeth Hyder, married to Nancy Walker in 1779
    • Hanby 1744-1817, son of John and Susannah Thompson, married to Sarah Matilda Dalton in 1769
    • Hanchett 1787-1838, son of Jonah and Sarah Squires, married to Diantha Harmon in 1801
    • Hancock 1829-1891, son of James and Mary Perkins, married to Elizabeth Reynolds in 1863
    • Hancock 1767-1830, married to Martha Catharine Young
    • Hand, with Betsey DeCamp
    • Hanlin 1795-1876, married to Catherine Hester Cosner in 1818
    • Harbaugh 1803-, son of John and Elizabeth Winters
    • Hardin, son of Larry D. and Mary Ellen Ott
    • Harding ca 1711-1752, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Collins, with Huldah Rich, Abigail Treat in 1748
    • Harding 1617-1617, son of John and Marie Greene
    • Harlan, father of Lydia
    • Harmon 1654-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Bliss
    • Harnden 1733-1813, son of Barrachius and Sarah x, with Phebe x
    • Harned 1723-1813, married to Catherine Bean
    • Harriman 1721-, son of Matthew and Mary Calee
    • Harriman 1657-, son of Leonard and Margaret Palmer, married to Sarah Palmer in 1686, Margaret Elithorpe in 1691
    • Harrington 1747-1813, son of Jonathan and Sarah Foster, with Mary Barney
    • Harrington ca 1743-ca 1802, son of Joseph and Mary Shippee, married to Mercy Madison in 1765
    • Harrington 1705-1785, son of John and Lydia Cranston, married to Sarah Foster in 1739
    • Harris 1760-1830, son of Samuel and Margaret Robbins, married to Huldah Towne in 1781
    • Harris 1739-1820, son of Jonathan and Rachel Otis, married to Lodema Tozer in 1761
    • Harris 1729-1776, son of Jonathan, married to Martha Woodworth in 1754
    • Harris 1715, son of Samuel and Sarah Biles, married to Dorothy Stone in 1739
    • Harris 1710-1785, son of Richard and Elizabeth King, married to Mary Brown in 1725
    • Harris 1705-1761, son of James and Sarah Rogers, married to Rachel Otis in 1735
    • Harrold 1780-1865, son of Jonathan and Charity Beeson, married to Esther Nelson
    • Harrold 1748-1790, son of Jonathan and Catherine Hiatt, married to Charity Beeson in 1770
    • Harrold 1717-1792, son of Richard and Mary Ann Beals, married to Catherine Hiatt in 1745
    • Harshman 1781-1850, son of Christian and Catherine Grossnickle, married to Susannah Rench in 1808
    • Hart 1706-1765, son of Samuel and Martha Brownell, married to Mercy Tripp in 1733
    • Hart 1650-1711/, married to Hannah Budd
    • Hartshorn 1712-/1785, son of Jonathan and Lucy Hempstead, married to Ann Glascow in 1750
    • Hartshorn 1686-1746, son of David and Rebecca Batchelder, married to Lucy Hempstead in 1709
    • Hartshorn 1677-1751, son of John Hartshorne and Ruth Swain, married to Mary Birchard in 1700
    • Hartshorne 1656-1672, son of Thomas and Susannah Buck
    • Hartwell 1721-1738, son of Jonathan and Sarah Wheeler
    • Hartwell 1692-1778, son of John and Elizabeth Wright, married to Sarah Wheeler in 1718
    • Hartwell ca 1686-1770, son of Samuel and Ruth Wheeler, married to Hannah Blanchard in 1713
    • Hartzell, with Elizabeth Muffey
    • Harvey 1749-1845, son of Samuel and Lydia Bodman, married to Ruth Hadlock in 1778
    • Harvey 1725-1764, son of John and Anne Davis, married to Susannah George in 1744
    • Harvey 1712-, son of William and Hopestill Briggs
    • Harvey 1685-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Willis
    • Harvey ca 1647-, son of William and Joanne Hucker
    • Harwood 1666-1744, son of John and Emma x, married to Rebecca Twiss
    • Hasbrouck 1763-1846, son of Abraham and Catrina Bruyn, married to Catherine Wynkoop in 1786
    • Hascall 1802-1872, son of Jonathan and Anna Starkweather
    • Hascall 1768-1857, son of Jonathan and Anna Fitch, with Anna Starkweather
    • Hascall 1735-1779, son of Squire Haskell, married to Tamer Moffitt in 1758, Anna Fitch in 1766
    • Haseltine 1694-1753, son of Abraham Hazeltine and Elizabeth Langhorne, married to Ruth Dow in 1715
    • Haskell 1775-1814, son of John and Abigail Reed, married to Phoebe Greene in 1792
    • Haskins 1795-1872, son of Jonathan and Lucretia Pratt, married to Lydia Gardner in 1814
    • Haskins 1768-1846, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Barrett, married to Lucretia Pratt in 1793
    • Hastings 1738-1804, son of Benjamin and Prudence Smith, with Esther Smead
    • Hastings 1709-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Phipps, married to Elizabeth Cotton in 1750
    • Hastings 1672-1732, son of Walter and Sarah Meane, with Sarah Phipps
    • Hatch 1798-1877, son of Benjamin and Rachel Mayhew
    • Hatch 1784-1865, son of Michael and Martha Rice, married to Lucy Hyde in 1806
    • Hatch 1743-, son of Joseph and Mary Clark, married to Bathsheba West in 1765
    • Hatch 1742-1796, son of Ebenezer and Mercy Crocker, married to Anna Davis in 1767
    • Hatch 1718-1742, son of Joseph and Mercy Delano, married to Thankful Hinckley in 1740
    • Hatch 1705-, son of Benjamin and Alice Eddy
    • Hatch 1678-1746, son of Jonathan and Abigail Weeks, married to Bethiah Nye in 1702
    • Hatch 1652-1703, son of Jonathan and Sarah Rowley, married to Abigail Weeks in 1676
    • Hatch 1625-1710, son of Thomas and Grace Lewis, married to Sarah Rowley in 1646
    • Hathaway 1697-1759, son of John and Patience Hunnewell, with Abigail Nye
    • Hathaway 1671-1727, son of Arthur and Sarah Cooke, with Susanna Pope
    • Hause, son of Jeffrey P. and Deborah L. Stewart
    • Haven 1728-1791, son of Nathaniel and Hepzebah Rugg, married to Elizabeth Spear Haven in 1749
    • Havens 1781-1848, son of Jonathan and Bathsheba Chester, married to Catherine Gallup in 1803
    • Havens 1754-1809, son of Jonathan and Catherine M. Nicoll, married to Bathsheba Chester in 1777
    • Havens 1709-1774, son of Jonathan and Hannah Brown, married to Catherine M. Nicoll in 1728
    • Havens 1681-1748, son of George and Eleanor Thurston, married to Hannah Brown in 1706
    • Hawk 1822-1889, son of Leonard and Margaret Ridenour
    • Hawkes 1719-1762, son of Thomas and Sarah Haven, married to Abigail Farrington in 1743
    • Hayden 1753-1839, son of Nathaniel and Zerviah Sutton, married to Mary Van Winkle in 1774
    • Hayden 1695-, son of Nehemiah and Hannah Neale, married to Sarah Copeland in 1719
    • Hayden 1640-1718, son of John and Susannah Pullen, married to Elizabeth Ladd in 1669
    • Hayes 1736-1786, son of Joseph and Jane Woodward, married to Elizabeth Harlan in 1760
    • Hayes 1732-1787..1813, son of John and Tamsen Wentworth
    • Hayes ca 1644-/1713, son of Jonathan and Margaret Merrick, married to Ann Williamson in 1675
    • Hayes 1616-1646, married to Margaret Merrick in 1640
    • Haynes 1712-1786, son of Thomas and Hannah Harriman, married to Elizabeth Kingsbury in 1734, Ruth Page in 1742
    • Hayward 1755-, son of John and Anne Carpenter
    • Hayward 1699-1751, son of Jonathan and Trial Rockwood, married to Lydia Albee in 1717
    • Hayward 1694-1734, son of Jonathan and Hannah Hobart, married to Mary Saville in 1719
    • Hayward 1690-, son of Simeon and Elizabeth Danforth, married to Martha Rice in 1721
    • Hayward 1686-1760, son of Samuel and Mehitable Thompson, married to Elizabeth Warfield in 1707
    • Hayward 1673-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Corning
    • Hayward 1672-1734, son of William and Sarah Butterworth, married to Grace Thayer, Trial Rockwood in 1694
    • Hayward 1667-1757, son of Jonathan and Sarah Thayer, married to Hannah Hobart in 1692, Sarah Ruggles in 1704
    • Hayward ca 1641-1689, son of William and Margery Knight, married to Sarah Thayer in 1663
    • Hayward, married to Mary Hayward in 1795
    • Hazel 1852-1926, married to Evaleen Hadley Irwin in 1876
    • Heacock 1755-1812, son of Jonathan Till and Susannah Morgan, with Mary Evans
    • Heacock ca 1680-/1764, married to Ann Till in 1711
    • Head 1828-, son of Ralph and Elizabeth Doolittle
    • Head ca 1792-, son of Joseph and Rebecca Sanford
    • Head 1774-1866, son of Jonathan and Ruth Little, married to Hepzibah Livermore in 1799
    • Head 1738-1777, son of Joseph and Bathsheba Palmer, married to Ruth Little in 1760
    • Head 1678-1748, son of Henry and Elizabeth Ketchum, married to Susannah Wilcox in 1704
    • Heath 1741-1826, son of Caleb and Susannah Emerson, with Mercy Kezar
    • Heath 1706-, son of John and Hannah Haines
    • Heath 1699-, son of John and Hannah Haines
    • Hellums ca 1809-1901, son of William and Letitia Burnine, married to Russia x in 1829, Crissie Matilda x
    • Helms ca 1722-ca 1790, son of John Isaac and Ann Tilghman, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1751
    • Hendee 1694-1775, son of Richard and Sarah Smith, married to Rachel Knight in 1718, Martha Millington in 1740
    • Herrick 1796-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Wallis
    • Herrick ca 1775-1860, son of William and Mary Wallis, married to Lydia Wallis in 1796
    • Herrick 1771-1828, son of Jonathan and Mehitable French, married to Lucinda Dickerman in 1799
    • Herrick 1745-, son of Zachariah and Abigail x
    • Herrick 1743-1813, son of Edward and Margaret Childs Avery, with Elizabeth Clark
    • Herrick 1743-1828, son of Joseph and Lois Cutler, married to Mehitable French
    • Herrick 1706-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Dodge
    • Herrick 1672-1724, son of Henry and Lydia Woodbury, married to Elizabeth Dodge in 1696, Bethiah Conant in 1713
    • Heywood 1717-1774, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hubbard, married to Sarah Stone in 1744
    • Hiatt 1766-1836, son of John and Sarah Ann Hodgson, married to Rachel Williams in 1792
    • Hibbard 1709-1811, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Crane, married to Sarah Hulett
    • Hibbard 1689-, son of Samuel and Mary Bond
    • Hicklin 1762-1824, son of Hugh and Elizabeth Bradshaw, married to Hannah Rupe in 1784
    • Hicks 1860-1938, son of James Madison and Emily Black, with Mary Carolyn Collier
    • Hicks 1765-1826, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Bacon
    • Hidden 1764-1817, son of Ephraim and Hannah Hodgkins, with Susannah x
    • Higgins 1716/-ca 1778, son of Richard and Phoebe Trotter, married to Jemima Ward in 1752
    • Higgins 1664-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Rogers, married to Lydia Sparrow in 1696
    • Higgins 1637-1711/, son of Richard and Lydia Chandler, married to Elizabeth Rogers in 1660, Hannah Rogers in 1679
    • Higgins, son of James and Sarah Stout, with Susie Lewis
    • Hightower 1820-1903, son of Henry and Lucy Green, married to Sarah Frances Bennett in 1844
    • Hightower 1775-1840, son of Charnel and Frances Puckett, father of Henry
    • Higley 1675-1716, son of John and Hannah Drake, married to Ann Barber in 1701
    • Hildreth 1796-1882, son of Edward and Sarah Farr, married to Julia Ann van Tassel in 1829
    • Hildreth 1727-1805, son of Isaac and Rachel Adams, married to Dinah Davis in 1759
    • Hill 1777, son of John and Susanna Dyer, married to Betsey Hopkins
    • Hill 1718-1796, son of Joseph and Susanna Baldwin
    • Hill 1691-1771, son of Samuel and Hannah Twitchell, with Rachel Sheffield, Hannah Woolworth in 1717
    • Hill 1674-1725, married to Mary Sharswood
    • Hill 1674-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Holmes
    • Hill 1669-1743, son of Jonathan and Mary Hartwell, married to Mary Brackett in 1704
    • Hill 1646-1717/, son of Ralph and Margaret French, married to Mary Hartwell in 1666
    • Hill 1640-1709, son of John and Frances Tilden, married to Mary Bassett
    • Hillman 1696-1777, son of John and Hannah Cottle, married to Bethia Covell
    • Hills 1698-1775, married to Rebecca Olmstead in 1718
    • Hills ca 1664-1727, son of William and Mary Warner, with Dorothy Hale
    • Hills 1654-, son of William and Phyllis Lyman, with Dorothy x
    • Hinckley, son of John and Bethia Lothrop
    • Hine ca 1759-1822, son of Jonathan and Sarah Baldwin, married to Sarah Newton in 1786
    • Hine 1722-1809, son of John and Elizabeth Baldwin, married to Sarah Baldwin in 1750
    • Hinsdale 1725, son of Isaac and Lydia Loomis, with Sarah Barnard
    • Hitchcock 1763-, son of John and Bethiah Burt
    • Hitchcock 1761-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Beecher
    • Hitchcock 1724-1808, son of Ebenezer and Anna Perkins, married to Abigail Beecher in 1847
    • Hitchcock 1701-, son of Samuel and Sarah Weller, married to Miriam Mallory in 1728
    • Hitchcock, with Polly x
    • Hoag 1754-1817, son of Stephen and Anna Hunt, married to Sarah Hall
    • Hoag 1710-1792, son of Jonathan and Martha Goodwin, married to Elizabeth Dow in 1735
    • Hoag 1671-1740, son of John and Eben Emery, married to Martha Goodwin in 1703
    • Hoar 1760-, son of Samuel and Hannah Sawyer, with Lucy Wheeler
    • Hoar 1694-, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Wilbore, married to Mary Staples
    • Hobart 1725, son of Gershom and Lydia Nutting
    • Hobart 1722, son of Gershom and Lydia Nutting
    • Hobart †1659, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Church
    • Hobbs 1736-1787, son of Thomas and Mary Matthews, married to Katherine Ward in 1761
    • Hobbs 1722-1756, son of James and Lucy Dow, married to Mary Molly Berry in 1745
    • Hobby 1714-1799, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mead, married to Deborah Lyon in 1742
    • Hobby 1682-1728/, son of John and Sarah Gray, married to Sarah Mead in 1711
    • Hochstetler 1776-, son of John and Catherine Hertzler, married to Veronica Yoder
    • Hodges 1764-, son of Gamaliel and Priscilla Webb
    • Hodges ca 1721-1770, son of Nathaniel Morris and Hannah Dean, married to Deborah Newcomb in 1745
    • Hodges 1720-, son of Joseph and Bethiah Williams
    • Hodgkins 1706-, son of Samuel and Hannah Gee, married to Mary Stockbridge in 1733
    • Holbrook 1751-1836, son of David and Mary Hayden
    • Holbrook 1699-1754, son of John and Silence Wood
    • Holbrook, with Abigail Breck
    • Holcombe 1701-1737, son of Jonathan and Mary Buell, married to Amy Case in 1729
    • Holcombe 1679-1761, son of Nathaniel and Mary Bliss, married to Mary Buell in 1695
    • Holden 1703-, son of Stephen and Hannah Lawrence
    • Holden 1702-1758, son of John and Sarah Pierce, married to Joanna Wyman
    • Holland 1723-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Davis
    • Hollister 1674-1714, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Latimer, married to Elizabeth Williams
    • Holly 1663-1712, married to Sarah Finch in 1686
    • Holman 1764-1831, son of Jonathan and Olive Farr, married to Zilpha Sawyer in 1786
    • Holman 1735-1790, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Knight, married to Olive Farr in 1764
    • Holman 1732-1814, son of Solomon and Mercy Waters, married to Susannah Trask in 1783
    • Holmes 1703-1785, son of John and Mercy Bell, married to Rebecca Bell in 1729
    • Holmes 1688-1750, son of Stephen and Mary Hobby, married to Sarah Seeley in 1707
    • Holmes 1682-1766, son of Jonathan and Sarah Borden, married to Rebecca Throckmorton in 1715
    • Holmes 1674-1742, son of John and Rachel Waterbury, married to Dorothy Roberts
    • Holmes 1633-1713, son of Obadiah and Katherine Hyde, married to Sarah Borden in 1664
    • Holway 1730-, son of Nicholas and Mehitable Phillips, married to Deborah Everett in 1753
    • Hoopes 1835-1919, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Watts, married to Mary Ann Baldwin in 1856
    • Hoopes, married to Rebecca Watts
    • Hopkins 1782-1865, son of James and Mary x, married to Mary Kephart Goss in 1817
    • Hopkins 1748-1797, married to Elizabeth Lambert
    • Hopkins 1728-, son of Caleb and Mercy Freeman
    • Hopkins 1696-1772, son of Ebenezer and Mary Butler, married to Anne Colt in 1722
    • Hopkinson 1716-, son of John and Mary Wheeler, married to Margaret Burbank in 1738
    • Hopkinson 1643-1719, son of Michael and Ann Gott, married to Hester Clarke in 1666, Elizabeth Dresser in 1680
    • Hopper 1805-1880/, son of Samuel and Nancy Goolsby, married to Sarah Elizabeth Mathews in 1824
    • Hornbeck 1730-1758, son of Johannes Hoornbeck and Orseltjen Westbrook, with Sarah Vernoy
    • Horne 1788..1789-1871, son of Moses and Mary Wingate, married to Elizabeth Main in 1815, Elizabeth G. Wallingford in 1843
    • Horton 1695-1774, son of John and Mehitable Garnsey, married to Ann Millard in 1725
    • Horton 1648-1707, son of Barnabas and Mary Langton, married to Bethia Wells in 1672
    • Hough 1720-1804, son of Jonathan and Silence Bates, married to Desire Rowley in 1757
    • Hough 1680-1720, son of Jonathan and Margaret Orvis, married to Silence Bates in 1707
    • Hough 1660-1735, son of William and Sarah Caulkins, married to Margaret Orvis in 1681, Abigail x in 1695, Abigail Bristol in 1729
    • Houghton 1743, son of Israel and Martha Wheelock, married to Mary Allen
    • Houghton 1737-1829, son of Jonathan and Mary Houghton, married to Susannah Moor in 1759
    • Houghton 1719-ca 1770, son of Jonathan and Thankful White, married to Sarah Houghton in 1746
    • Houghton 1703-ca 1741, son of Jacob and Rebecca Whitcomb, married to Mary Houghton in 1725
    • Houghton 1685-1737, son of John and Mary Farrar, married to Thankful White in 1712
    • Hover, with Elizabeth Hastings
    • Howard 1767, son of Jonathan and Phoebe Ames, married to Abigail Packard in 1794
    • Howard 1729-1809, son of Jonathan and Sarah Field, married to Phoebe Ames in 1756
    • Howard 1692-1762, son of Jonathan and Sarah Dean, married to Sarah Field in 1719
    • Howard ca 1668-1739, son of John and Martha Hayward, married to Sarah Dean in 1691
    • Howarth 1848-, married to Emma Maria Evans in 1874
    • Howe 1780-, son of Jonathan and Lucy Read
    • Howe 1746-1787, son of Eliphalet and Hepzibah Morse, married to Lucy Read in 1778
    • Howe 1738-1826, son of Benjamin and Tabitha Garfield, married to Lydia Maynard in 1759
    • Howe 1695-1738, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Kerley, married to Sarah Hapgood in 1718
    • Howe 1687-1738, son of Thomas and Sarah Hosmer, with Lydia Brigham
    • Howes 1729-1801, son of David and Hannah Paddock, married to Rebecca Chapman in 1755
    • Howes 1669-1751, son of Thomas and Sarah Bangs, married to Sarah x
    • Hoyt 1761-1826, son of Gideon and Elizabeth Weed, with Chloe Miller
    • Hoyt 1710-1754, son of Samuel and Hannah Tuttle
    • Hoyt ca 1689-1780, son of John and Elizabeth Purdy, with Susannah Theale
    • Hoyt 1688-1778, son of David and Mary Wilson, married to Mary Field in 1712
    • Hoyt 1683-ca 1768, son of Samuel and Hannah Holly, married to Millicent Pennoyer in 1710
    • Hoyt 1672-1704, son of Jonathan and Sarah Pond, married to Mary Parmalee in 1702
    • Hoyt 1649-1697, son of Nicholas and Susanna Joyse, married to Sarah Pond, Mary Bell in 1677
    • Hoyt, son of Michael K. and Johanne E. Grimmett
    • Hubbard 1793..1794-, son of Thomas and Rebecca Wheeler, with Abigail Taylor
    • Hubbard 1770-, son of Jonathan and Esther Starr
    • Hubbard 1750-, son of Hezekiah and Ruth Center, married to Esther Starr in 1768
    • Hubbard ca 1745-, father of Parmelia Lucretia
    • Hubbard 1744-1825, son of Jonathan and Rachel Ely
    • Hubbard 1733-, son of Samuel and Hannah Bliss, married to Mary Keep in 1762
    • Hubbard 1720-1806, son of Ephraim and Mary Miller, married to Sarah Smith in 1753
    • Hubbard 1703-1765, son of Isaac and Anna Warner, with Rachel Ely
    • Hubbard 1683-1761, son of Jonathan and Hannah Rice, married to Rebecca Brown in 1704
    • Hubbard 1659-1728, son of John and Mary Merriam, married to Hannah Rice in 1681
    • Hubbard †1759, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Brown, married to Abigail Jenison in 1739
    • Hubbard, with Lucretia Pixley
    • Hubbell 1772-1852, son of John and Eleanor Burr, married to Elizabeth Deliah Prudden in 1809
    • Hubbell 1692-1776, son of Richard and Rebecca Morehouse, married to Peachable Silliman in 1713
    • Huddleston 1778-1866, son of Seth and Lydia Gifford, married to Phoebe Gardner in 1798
    • Hudson 1658-1729, with Sarah Wickham
    • Huff 1826, married to Nancy Gates in 1848
    • Hulett 1779-1872, son of Thomas and Annie x, married to Matilda Harrington in 1804
    • Humphrey 1771-1835, son of Isaac and Esther North, married to Rachel Dowd in 1792
    • Humphrey 1743-1812, son of Jonathan and Desire Owen, with Eunice Camp
    • Humphrey 1715-1794, son of Jonathan and Mercy Ruggles, with Desire Owen
    • Humphrey 1688-1749, son of Samuel and Mary Buell Mills, married to Mercy Ruggles in 1714
    • Hunsberger 1804-1866, son of Christian and Hannah Sellers, with Elizabeth Delp
    • Hunsicker 1814-1897, son of Phillip and Anna Maria Noll, married to Anna Marie Anspach in 1838
    • Hunt ca 1823-, son of John and Lucy Downer
    • Hunt ca 1798-, son of Abner and Sarah Root
    • Hunt 1771-1843, son of Jonathan and Hannah Pomeroy
    • Hunt 1769-1850, son of John Tipton and Mary Overall, married to Mollie Rogers
    • Hunt 1760-1844, son of Daniel and Susannah Greene, married to Aisley Berry in 1783
    • Hunt 1752-1769, son of Jonathan and Sarah Parsons
    • Hunt 1748-1829, son of Jonathan and Hopewell Mary Smith, with Margaret Wilson
    • Hunt 1738-1823, son of Samuel and Ann Ellsworth
    • Hunt 1726-1796, son of Jonathan and Thankful Strong, married to Sarah Parsons in 1752, Hannah Pomeroy in 1767
    • Hunt 1715-1782, son of John and Margaret Moore, married to Hopewell Mary Smith, Margaret Lawrence in 1761
    • Hunt 1715-1790/, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Clough, married to Miriam Trussell
    • Hunt 1697-1768, son of Jonathan and Martha Williams, married to Thankful Strong in 1724
    • Hunt 1664-1738, son of Jonathan and Clemence Hosmer, married to Martha Williams in 1694
    • Hunt 1637-ca 1691, married to Clemence Hosmer in 1662
    • Hunter 1737-1824, with Sally Page
    • Hunter 1702-1762, son of William and Rebecca Bessey, married to Hopestill Hamlin in 1729
    • Huntington 1733-1781, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Thurston, married to Sarah Huntington in 1757
    • Huntington 1695-1778, son of Joseph and Rebecca Adgate, married to Sarah Seymour in 1754
    • Huntington, with Elizabeth Rockwell
    • Huntsman 1792-, son of James and Maria Catherine Weyrich
    • Hurd 1759-1840, father of Anna
    • Hurd 1694-/1757, son of John and Abigail Wallis, married to Abigail Bostwick in 1720
    • Hurlbut /1705-1767, son of Joseph and Rebecca Brown, married to Mary x in 1712, Mary Drakeley in 1728
    • Hurlbut 1677-1730, son of Samuel and Mary Goode, married to Abiah Gillett in 1703
    • Hussey 1784-1834, son of Sylvanus and Lydia Lapham
    • Hussey 1753-1810, son of Jonathan and Hepsibah Starbuck, married to Content Tucker in 1775
    • Hussey 1718-1760, son of Sylvanus and Abigail Brown, married to Hepsibah Starbuck in 1739
    • Husted 1690-1733, son of Joseph and Sarah Seymour, married to Abigail Ferris
    • Hutchins 1715-, son of John and Sarah Page
    • Hyde 1770-1829, son of Jacob and Hannah Hazen
    • Hyde 1684-1731, son of Job and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Hannah Dana in 1706
    • Hyde 1674-1743, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Kidder, married to Elizabeth Williams in 1699
    • Hyde 1651-1727, son of Jonathan and Mary French, married to Dorothy Kidder in 1673
    • Hyde ca 1626-1711, son of Robert and Alice Crompton, married to Mary French in 1650, Mary Rediat in 1673
  • I
    • Ide 1733-, son of Daniel and Hannah Carpenter
    • Ingalls 1750-ca 1834, son of Timothy and Sarah Brown, married to Martha Jane Locke in 1769
    • Ingell, father of Mary
    • Ingersoll 1792-, son of Jonathan and Eunice Pixley
    • Ingersoll 1754-1840, son of Jonathan and Eunice Moseley, married to Eunice Pixley in 1780
    • Ingersoll 1751-, son of Nathaniel and Bethia Gardner, with Mary Hodges
    • Ingersoll 1714-1778, son of Jonathan and Sarah Newton, married to Dorcas Moss in 1740
    • Ingersoll 1714-1755, son of Thomas and Sarah Dewey, married to Eunice Moseley in 1738
    • Ingersoll 1681-1760, son of John and Mary Hunt, married to Sarah Newton in 1712
    • Ingram 1745-1820, son of Jonathan and Mary Montague, married to Joanna Kellogg in 1778
    • Ingram 1713-1748, son of Nathaniel and Hester Smith, married to Mary Montague in 1743
    • Irish 1767-1827, son of Simton and Elizabeth Anthony, married to Mercy Mae x in 1785
    • Irish 1678-1732, son of John and Elizabeth Thurston, married to Mary Taylor in 1699
    • Irons, with Agnes Critchlow
    • Ives 1716-1792, son of Samuel and Ruth Atwater, married to Thankful Cooper in 1738
  • J
    • Jackson 1790-1826, son of Edward and Mary Hadden, married to Julia Beckwith Neale in 1817
    • Jackson 1744-1833, married to Mary Mauck in 1779
    • Jackson 1743-1810, son of Edward and Dorothy Quincy, married to Hannah Tracy in 1772
    • Jackson 1692-1768, son of Jonathan and Anna Garfield, married to Martha Frizzell in 1716
    • Jackson ca 1682-, with Deborah x
    • Jackson 1672-1736, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Baker, married to Mary Salter in 1700
    • Jackson 1650-1715, son of Nicholas and Sarah Riley, married to Anna Garfield in 1681
    • Jackson ca 1641-1693, son of Edward and Frances Taft, with Elizabeth Baker
    • Jacocks 1714-1747, son of Thomas and Abigail Hall, married to Mary Stout
    • Jagger 1715-1755, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Holmes
    • Jagger 1675-1752, son of John and Hannah Cross, married to Rebecca Holmes in 1700
    • Janes 1713-1784, son of William and Abigail Loomis, married to Irene Bradford in 1736
    • Janes 1661-, son of William and Mary x
    • Jeffords, with Mary Pickman
    • Jenckes 1707-1782, son of William Thompson and Patience Sprague, married to Lydia Jenckes in 1730
    • Jenks, with Mary Slack
    • Jenness 1760-1836, son of Joseph and Mary Dow
    • Jenness 1721-, son of Richard and Mary Dow
    • Jennings 1730-1784, married to Dianah Bobbitt
    • Jennings ca 1597-1649, son of Peter and Anne Baldwin, with Elizabeth J. Parker
    • Jessup 1795-, son of James and Elizabeth Blackman, married to Abigail Minor in 1821
    • Jessup 1734-1805, son of Jonathan and Sarah x, married to Ann Lockwood in 1752
    • Jessup /1707-1759, son of Edward and Elizabeth Hyde, married to Sarah x in 1732
    • Jewett 1679-1745, son of Joseph and Rebecca Law, married to Mary Wycom in 1699
    • Johnson 1795-1858, married to Minerva Allen in 1821
    • Johnson 1731, son of Andrew and Hannah Chandler, married to Sarah Bates in 1754
    • Johnson 1723-1801, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mansfield, married to Anna Alley in 1771
    • Johnson 1709-1776, son of Nathaniel and Mary Haven, married to Jerusha Green in 1739
    • Johnson 1683-1741, son of Samuel and Phoebe Burton, married to Sarah Mansfield in 1710
    • Johnson 1641-1712, son of Solomon and Eleanor x, married to Mary Newton in 1663
    • Johnson, son of Jonathan and Mary Newton, with Mary x
    • Jones 1766-1850/, son of Joshua and Nancy Anglan, married to Sarah Rachel Boring in 1794
    • Jones 1760-1847, son of Jonathan and Jane Nutter, with Abigail Weeks
    • Jones 1742-1802, married to Susanna Ashton
    • Jones 1739-1814, son of Cornelius and Abigail Hawkes, with Jane Nutter
    • Jones 1731-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Adams, married to Mary Wood in 1754
    • Jones ca 1724-, married to Abigail Strong in 1746
    • Jones 1720-1762, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Calvert, married to Eleanor Moss in 1744
    • Jones 1718-1761, married to Martha Farmer in 1736
    • Jones 1701-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bullard, married to Hannah Adams in 1727
    • Joy 1724-1774, son of Simon and Hannah Humphrey, married to Ruth Vining in 1745
    • Judd 1719-1803, son of William and Mary Root, married to Silence Sheldon in 1743
    • Judd ca 1688-1725, son of Benjamin and Mary Lewis, married to Hannah Diggens in 1712
    • Judkins 1833-1916, son of Miles and Elizabeth Rush, married to Julia A. Metcalf in 1854
    • Judkins 1781-1869, son of William Joel and Lucy Stanton, married to Margaret Remington
    • Judson /1684-1727, son of John and Elizabeth Chapman, married to Mary Mitchell in 1711
  • K
    • Kaufman 1799-1851, married to Helene Lehne Firnberg
    • Kear 1800-1876, son of Peter and Anna O'Dell, married to Caroline Porterfield in 1826
    • Kearns, with Katherine Kenter
    • Kearsley 1718-1782, married to Jane x in 1743
    • Keeler 1765-1845, son of Ralph and Sarah Colley, married to Margaret Field in 1788
    • Keen 1761-1837, son of George and Margaret Bristol, married to Elizabeth Ogden in 1787
    • Keep 1745-, son of Jabez and Experience Lawrence, married to Hannah Hildreth in 1769
    • Kelley 1721-, with Priscilla King
    • Kelley ca 1670-, with Esther Morse
    • Kellogg 1793-1871, son of Stephen and Sarah Miller, married to Lydia Post in 1817
    • Kellogg 1784-1856, son of Elijah and Sarah Jones, married to Esther Buck in 1810
    • Kellogg 1780-1851, son of Thomas, married to Harriett Porter in 1809
    • Kellogg 1778-1836, married to Hannah Upham in 1800
    • Kellogg ca 1760-, son of Jonathan and Susanna Chichester
    • Kellogg 1733-1776/, married to Susanna Chichester in 1756
    • Kellogg 1712-1745, son of Jonathan and Ann Newton
    • Kellogg 1679-1771, son of Joseph and Abigail Martha Terry, married to Ann Newton in 1711
    • Kelsey 1776-1835, son of Jonathan and Zerviah Stevens, married to Polly Parmelee in 1798
    • Kelsey 1735-1804, son of David and Mary Platts, married to Zerviah Stevens in 1760
    • Kemp 1668-, son of Samuel and Sarah Foster, with Mary Gilson
    • Kendall 1813-1890, married to Dolly Phillips in 1838
    • Kendall 1773-1859, son of Benjamin and Keziah Twitchell, married to Mary A. Nichols in 1794
    • Kendall 1751-1789, son of Joshua and Esther Buck, married to Joanna Brooks in 1774
    • Kendall 1697-1759, son of John and Elizabeth Comey, married to Deborah Richardson in 1718
    • Kendrick 1715-1753, married to Tabitha Eldredge in 1740
    • Kenyon 1695-1766, son of John and Anna Mumford, married to Sarah Rogers in 1715
    • Kerschner 1770-1814, son of Peter Kirschner and Maria Catherine Weber, with Mary Ann x
    • Kershner 1851-, son of Nathaniel and Margaret A. McCormick
    • Kershner 1824..1825-1878, son of John and Anna Maria Mary Driesbach, married to Jane G. x in 1850
    • Kershner 1819-, son of Jacob and Magdalena Wachtel
    • Kershner 1814-1864, son of Isaac and Eva Startzman, married to Catherine E. McAhen in 1836
    • Kershner 1791-1850, son of Philip and Christiana Ridenour, with Mary Catherine Miller
    • Ketcham 1802-, son of Epenetus and Sarah Crain
    • Ketcham /1739-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ketcham
    • Ketcham 1716-1751, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Bassett, married to Hannah Ketcham in 1735
    • Ketcham 1682-, son of Samuel and Mary Titus
    • Ketchum 1722-1811, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Raymond, married to Hannah Quintard in 1746
    • Kettell 1681-1764, son of Jonathan and Abigail Converse, married to Katherine Hands
    • Kettell 1649-1720, son of Richard and Esther Ward, married to Abigail Converse in 1676
    • Keyes 1722-1781, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Fletcher, with Elizabeth Fletcher
    • Keyes 1702-1778, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Howe, married to Patience Morse in 1727
    • Kidwell 1750-1835, son of John and Sarah Colclough, married to Rebecca Kidwell in 1770
    • Kilbourn 1703-ca 1777, son of Joseph and Dorothy Butler, married to Sarah Bliss in 1740
    • Kimball 1725-1776, son of Samuel and Abigail Kimball, married to Phebe Adams
    • Kimball 1720-1807, son of Benjamin and Mary Emerson, with Elizabeth Little
    • Kimball 1710, son of Jonathan and Hannah Hopkins, married to Martha Ober in 1732
    • Kimball ca 1686-1758, son of Samuel and Mary Witt, married to Hannah Hopkins in 1709
    • Kimball 1673-1749, son of Benjamin and Mercy Hazeltine, married to Lydia Day in 1696
    • Kincade 1827-1890, son of John Kincaid and Elizabeth Britton, married to Mariah Alcock in 1859
    • King 1754, married to Mary Walker in 1784
    • King 1742-, son of Joseph and Eunice Seymour, married to Bethia Austin in 1762
    • King 1683-1774, son of John and Sarah Holton, married to Mary French in 1711
    • Kingman 1708-1792, son of Henry and Bethiah Howard, married to Mary Keith in 1731
    • Kingsbury 1766-1819, son of Jeremiah and Ruth Ballard, married to Elizabeth Shumway in 1791
    • Kingsbury 1711-1770, son of Thomas and Margaret Haines, married to Abigail Holt in 1736, Hannah Clark in 1751, Sarah Ballard in 1761
    • Kingsley 1803-1890, son of Stephen and Rebecca Bidwell, married to Mary Drew in 1827
    • Kingsley 1718-1798, son of John and Elizabeth Bass, married to Experience Sabin in 1744
    • Kingsley 1700-, with Jerusha Clark
    • Kingsley †1732, son of Jonathan and Mary Cole
    • Kingsley †1750, son of Eldad Edward and Mehitable Mowry, married to Mary Cole in 1697
    • Kinney 1686-1731, son of Thomas Kinne and Elizabeth Knight, with Rebecca Nurse
    • Knapp 1778-1847, son of Peter and Sarah Reynolds, married to Lucy Burr in 1800
    • Knapp ca 1727-ca 1766, son of Jonathan and Mary Husted, married to Susannah Mills
    • Knapp 1719-1804, son of William and Margaret Webb, married to Elizabeth Ferris in 1759
    • Knapp 1702-1779, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Reynolds, married to Mary Husted
    • Knause ca 1820-, son of George and Elizabeth Driesbach
    • Knife 1808-1883, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1828
    • Kniffen 1675-1725, son of George and Mary Whelpley, with Elizabeth Merritt
    • Knight 1770-, son of Benjamin and Isabel Wood
    • Knight 1764-, son of Joshua and Sarah Tyson
    • Knight 1742-1831, son of Christopher and Penelope Congdon, married to Hannah Howe Stone in 1765
    • Knight 1740-1769, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Wright
    • Knight 1738-1809, son of John and Elizabeth Woodson, married to Judith Woodson in 1757
    • Knight 1725-, son of Benjamin and Ruth Fuller
    • Knight 1722-1800, son of Amos and Elizabeth Kendall, married to Mary Johnson in 1741
    • Knight 1722, son of Benjamin and Jane Tappan, married to Eunice Presbury in 1747
    • Knight 1719..1720-1749, son of David and Abigail Crane, married to Elizabeth Hutchins in 1745
    • Knight ca 1672-1712, son of Jonathan and Ruth Wright, married to Sarah Butterick in 1705
    • Knight ca 1653-1717, son of Richard and Sarah Rogers, married to Hannah Bennett in 1674
    • Knight ca 1642-1683, son of Philip and Margery x, married to Ruth Wright in 1663
    • Knotts 1797-1887, son of Absolom and Nancy Myers, married to Annie Sedgwick in 1822
    • Knox 1758-1840, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Stevens, married to Elizabeth Knox in 1780
    • Kolb ca 1754-ca 1811, son of Jacob, married to Susannah Tyner
    • Kyl, son of John J. and Anne Elsberry
  • L
    • LaFon ca 1831-1863, son of William and Julia Ann x, with Silvira Huntsman
    • Ladd 1779-1826, son of Samuel and Abigail Flanders
    • Ladd 1689-1751, son of Samuel and Martha Corliss, married to Susanna Kingsbury in 1713
    • Lafferty, son of Steven and Elisabeth McClenahan
    • Laidig, with Carrie May Stringham
    • Lain 1771-1819, son of William and Keziah Mather, married to Sarah Brundage in 1797
    • Lake, married to Nicole S. Frazier
    • Lake 1706-1785/, son of Joel and Sarah Bailey, with Abigail Craw
    • Lake 1681-ca 1715, son of David and Sarah Earle
    • Lamb 1776-1842, married to Nancy L. Watson in 1802
    • Lamb 1715-1760, son of Jonathan and Lydia Death, married to Elizabeth Richardson in 1737
    • Lamb 1682-1749, son of Abial and Elizabeth Clark, married to Lydia Death in 1708
    • Lambert 1684-/1738, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Eddy, married to Rachel Tilton in 1707
    • Lambert 1657-/1738, married to Elizabeth Eddy in 1683
    • Lamson 1768-1848, son of Jonathan and Bethia Whipple, married to Abigail Knowlton in 1792
    • Lamson 1755-, son of Peter and Mehitable Gould
    • Lamson 1747-1825, son of Jonathan and Anna Dane, married to Bethia Whipple in 1768
    • Lamson 1720-1808, son of William and Lydia Porter, married to Anna Dane in 1742
    • Lane 1685-1777, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Eames, married to Abigail Andrews in 1718
    • Lane 1685-1759, with Mercy Wellman
    • Langdon 1710-1769, married to Maria Montross in 1745
    • Langford ca 1762-1795, son of John and Desire Tucker, married to Rachael Spencer in 1786
    • Langford 1757-, son of Jonathan and Esther Champlin
    • Langford 1755-, with Susanna Jordan
    • Langford 1731..1732-, son of Jonathan and Ann Clapp, married to Esther Champlin in 1755
    • Langford 1708-1739, son of Thomas and Sarah Long, married to Ann Clapp in 1727
    • Langley 1787-1856, son of Allen and Ruth Harlan, married to Hannah Smith in 1804
    • Langley ca 1720-, with Sarah Mendenhall
    • Lapham 1798-1860, son of Stephen and Rachel Hussey
    • Latham 1716-1796, son of William and Hannah Morgan, married to Mary Avery
    • Lathrop 1844-1846, son of William Henry and Louisa Hatch
    • Latimer 1724-1806, son of Jonathan and Borodell Denison, married to Lucretia Griswold
    • Latimer 1696..1698-1778, son of Robert and Elizabeth Dymond, married to Borodell Denison in 1721
    • Latimer 1655-, son of John and Anne Grimes
    • Law 1705-1790, son of Jonathan and Abigail Arnold, married to Eunice Andrews in 1737
    • Law 1674-1750, son of Jonathan and Sarah Clark, married to Anna Eliot in 1698, Abigail Arnold in 1704, Abigail Andrews in 1706
    • Law 1636-1711, with Sarah Clark
    • Lawrence 1805-1887, son of Richard and Jane Hammond, married to Ann Woodward in 1827
    • Lawrence 1781-1833, son of John B. and Nancy Ann Needham, married to Catherine Caty Cassady in 1820
    • Lawrence 1724-1793, son of Jonathan and Joanna Phillips
    • Lawrence 1696-1773, son of Nathaniel and Anna Fiske, with Joanna Phillips
    • Lawrence 1632-1672, married to Sarah Buckminster in 1657
    • Lawrence, married to Hannah Robbins
    • Lay ca 1719-, son of Robert and Mary Grinnell, with Mary Spencer
    • Leach 1742, son of William and Mary Frances Cahoon, married to Experience Hartwell in 1768
    • Learn 1845-1914, son of John and Catherine Rodkey, married to Rebecca Jane Baker in 1866
    • Learned †1781, son of Thomas and Mary Mason, married to Hannah White in 1730
    • Leavitt 1782-1850, son of Peter and Elizabeth Cram, married to Rhoda Buckman in 1803
    • Leavitt 1773-1842, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Sanborn
    • Leavitt 1758-1853, son of Jonathan and Ruth Cram
    • Leavitt 1730-1824, son of Joseph and Mary Wadleigh, married to Ruth Cram in 1750
    • Leavitt /1712-1783, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Atkinson, married to Mary Rand in 1737
    • Leavitt, son of Jonathan and Mary Rand
    • Leavitt, son of Jonathan and Rhoda Buckman
    • Leavitt, son of Nehemiah and Mary Sleeper
    • Lee 1718-1788, son of David and Lydia Strong, married to Elizabeth Metcalf in 1744, Love Graham
    • Lee ca 1717-, with Elizabeth Metcalf
    • Lee 1686-1756, son of John and Elizabeth Loomis
    • Leeds 1734-1787, son of Robert and Abigail Higbee, with Amy Stanton
    • Leffingwell 1715-1749, son of Daniel and Sarah Bill, married to Lucy Avery in 1736
    • Leighton 1767-1847, son of Thomas and Lydia Tracy, married to Hannah Dyer in 1791
    • Leighton 1715-1772, son of Richard and Abigail Elithorpe, with Mary Boynton
    • Lemon 1789-1852, son of John and Elizabeth Titman
    • Leonard 1734-1813, son of Joseph and Mary Packard, with Martha Washburn
    • Lester 1706-1774, son of Benjamin and Ann Stedman, married to Patience Tinker in 1729
    • Lester 1702-1770, son of Jonathan and Hannah x, married to Deborah Allyn in 1724
    • Lester 1678-1711, son of Andrew and Sarah Clarke, married to Hannah x
    • Lewis ca 1722-1759, son of Jenkins and Abigail x, married to Sarah Barber in 1744
    • Lewis 1659-1708, son of John and Hannah Marshall, married to Jemima Whitehead in 1683, Deliverance Townsend
    • Libby 1706-1759, son of John and Eleanor Kirke, married to Martha Hasty in 1735
    • Light 1713-1757, son of John and Hannah Lord, married to Deborah Smith in 1748
    • Lillie 1755-1795, son of David and Anna Chase, married to Lydia Nye in 1776
    • Lincoln 1779-1867, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Ruth Southworth
    • Lincoln 1750-1821, son of Jonathan and Susanna Lincoln, with Lydia Nichols
    • Lincoln 1719-1798, son of Samuel and Ruth Cushing, with Susanna Lincoln
    • Lincoln 1686-1773, son of Thomas and Mary Stacey, married to Hannah Andrews in 1712
    • Lindley 1772, married to Nancy Blair
    • Lindsley 1781-1842, with Elizabeth Baldwin
    • Linnell 1724-1797, son of Jonathan and Abigail Phinney, married to Mercy Mayo in 1747
    • Linnell 1701-1777, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth x, married to Abigail Phinney in 1725
    • Linnell 1668-1725, son of David and Hannah Shelley, married to Elizabeth x
    • Linsley 1707-1768, son of Jonathan and Dorcas Phippen, married to Damaris Barnes
    • Linsley 1676-1725, son of John and Hannah Griffin, married to Dorcas Phippen in 1706
    • Littell 1723-1813, son of Samuel and Lydia Bonnell, married to Eleanor x in 1742
    • Littlefield 1671-1734, son of Francis and Meribah Wardwell, married to Abigail Simpson in 1693
    • Littlefield , son of Jonathan and Abigail Simpson, married to Hannah Sayward in 1745
    • Livermore 1743-1822, son of Oliver and Ruth Stearns, married to Martha Robbins in 1786
    • Livermore 1729-1809, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ball, married to Elizabeth Kidder in 1769
    • Livermore 1700-1801, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Barnes, married to Abigail Ball in 1723
    • Livermore 1678-1705, son of Samuel and Hannah Bridge, married to Rebecca Barnes in 1699
    • Livezey 1720-1798, son of Jonathan and Esther Eastburn, married to Catherine Thomas in 1747
    • Livezey 1692-1764, son of Jonathan and Rachel Taylor, married to Esther Eastburn in 1717
    • Livezey 1666-1698, married to Rachel Taylor in 1687
    • Lloyd ca 1856-, son of Thomas and Margaret W. x
    • Locke 1776-1860, son of Thomas and Sophia Simpson, married to Margaret Ramsey
    • Locke 1757-1842, son of Jonathan and Abigail Towle, married to Mary Olive Rand in 1785
    • Locke 1732-1813, son of Jonathan and Sarah Haines, married to Abigail Towle in 1757
    • Locke 1702-1774, son of William and Hannah Knowles, married to Sarah Haines in 1727
    • Lockwood 1719-1798, son of John and Deborah Gilbert
    • Lockwood 1718-1792, married to Mary Messenger in 1743
    • Lockwood 1710-, married to Elizabeth Close in 1733
    • Lockwood 1634-1688, son of Robert and Susannah Norman, married to Mary Ferris in 1661
    • Loder 1741-1832, son of John and Elizabeth Anna Parker, married to Ann Boughton in 1780
    • Lombard 1727-1819, son of Ebenezer and Rachel Loomis
    • Long 1783-1876, son of John and Susannah Vannoy, with Susan Stamper
    • Longfellow 1714-1786, son of Nathan and Mary Green, married to Mercy Clark in 1731
    • Looke 1651-, son of Thomas and Mary x
    • Loomer 1752-, son of Stephen and Hannah Chapman
    • Loomis 1806-, son of John and Elizabeth Standish
    • Loomis 1722-1785, son of John and Martha Osborne, married to Margaret x in 1744
    • Loomis 1719-1798, son of William and Martha Morley
    • Loomis 1695-1793, son of Jonathan and Sarah Graves, married to Sarah Higley in 1723
    • Loomis 1693-1693, son of Jonathan and Sarah Graves
    • Loomis 1664-1707, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Moore, married to Sarah Graves in 1688
    • Lord 1686-ca 1760, son of William and Sarah Brooks, married to Bridget x in 1707
    • Loring 1730-1820, son of Solomon and Sarah Wilder
    • Loring 1719-1782, son of Israel and Mary Hayman, married to Elizabeth Woods
    • Lothrop 1684-, son of John and Mary Cole
    • Lounsbury 1738-1782, son of Michael and Abigail Hart, married to Marritje Hopper
    • Loveall 1744-1835, son of Zebulon and Mary Margaret West, married to Vianna Stevens in 1770
    • Lovell 1714-1792, son of Alexander and Elizabeth Dyer, married to Mary Cheney in 1738
    • Low 1708, son of Jonathan and Mary Thompson, married to Sarah Perkins in 1731
    • Low 1665-1749, son of Thomas and Martha Boreman, married to Mary Thompson in 1692
    • Lowell 1756-1852, son of Moses and Marian Knowlton, married to Rachel Morton in 1783
    • Luce 1722-1791, son of Henry Mark and Hannah Merry, married to Urana x in 1743
    • Luckinbill ca 1814-ca 1897, married to Mary Ann Schaffer
    • Lufkin 1712-, son of Henry and Mercy x, with Ruth Johnson
    • Lum ca 1705-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Riggs
    • Lum ca 1670-, married to Sarah Riggs in 1700
    • Luther 1735-1735, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Boomer
    • Lyman 1684-1753, son of Richard and Elizabeth Cowles, married to Lydia Loomis
    • Lynde 1749-, son of Joseph and Mary Lemmon, married to Rhoda Warner in 1778
    • Lyon 1775-1860, son of Simeon and Martha Bronson, married to Lois Battles in 1812
    • Lyon 1741-1830, son of Aaron and Elizabeth Allen, married to Rebeckah Corbin in 1763
    • Lyon 1709-1785, son of Abiel and Judith Farrington, married to Elizabeth Sabin in 1730
    • Lyon 1706-1786, son of Thomas and Abigail Ogden, with Elizabeth Mead
  • M
    • Mack 1731-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Bennett
    • Mack 1695-/1768, son of John and Sarah Bagley, married to Sarah Bennett in 1727
    • Macy 1791-1869, son of Barachiah and Lucinda Mary Barnard, married to Hannah Pierce in 1808
    • Macy 1750-1816, son of Jonathan and Lois Gorham, married to Rose Pinkham in 1778
    • Macy 1725-1798, son of John and Judith Worth, married to Lois Gorham in 1744
    • Mahan 1763-1817, father of Nathan Murrell
    • Main 1743, son of John and Sarah Morgan, married to Sarah Hall in 1773
    • Majors 1793-1863, son of Benjamin, married to Mary Matilda Matthews
    • Maltby 1698-1770, son of William and Abigail Bishop, married to Sarah Potter in 1719
    • Mandigo 1771..1773-1857, son of John Baptist and Jane Irene Hunt, married to Mary Vincent in 1797
    • Manley 1754-, with Mary Elizabeth Rawlins
    • Mansfield 1691-1729, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Williams, married to Martha Stocker in 1713
    • Mansfield 1686-1775, son of Moses and Mercy Glover, married to Sarah Alling in 1708
    • Manter 1769-1854, son of Jonathan and Sarah Chase, with Jane Butler
    • Manter 1731-1820, son of George and Katherine Athearn, married to Sarah Chase in 1755
    • Mapes 1698, son of Jonathan and Esther Horton, married to Mary Terry in 1733
    • Mapes 1670-1747, son of Thomas and Sarah Purrier, married to Esther Horton in 1696
    • Marble 1755-1812, son of Jonathan and Anna Sheapcot, married to Mary Stevens in 1778
    • Marble 1721-1800, son of Jonathan and Sarah Dudley, married to Anna Sheapcot in 1753
    • Marble 1702-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Williams
    • Marble 1682-, son of Joseph and Mary Faulkner, married to Sarah Dudley in 1716
    • Marcy 1742-1822, son of Israel and Abigail Fuller, married to Hannah Stone in 1769
    • Margolick, son of Joseph Bernard and Linda P. Fried
    • Marine 1752-1811, married to Mary Chalres
    • Markland 1813-1892, son of Matthew and Mary Polly Musick, married to Mary Craig in 1839
    • Markland 1800-1860, son of Jonathan and Nelender Padgett, married to Mary Ann Stultz in 1832
    • Markland 1757-1804, son of Matthew and Ancible Blake, married to Nelender Padgett in 1787
    • Markland ca 1728-/1800, son of Matthew and Margaret Morley, married to Priscilla Davis in 1752
    • Marler 1614-1673, married to Edith Bayne
    • Marsh ca 1760-, son of Thomas and Ann Greeley, married to Elizabeth Sawyer in 1785
    • Marsh 1700-1776, son of John and Lydia Emerson, married to Mehitable Dustin in 1736
    • Marsh 1696-1779, son of John and Elizabeth Clarke, married to Mary Scudder in 1730
    • Marsh 1689-, son of Thomas and Sarah Lincoln
    • Marsh 1688-1783, son of John and Sarah Lyman, married to Elizabeth Loomis in 1723
    • Marsh 1688-, son of Thomas and Sarah Lincoln
    • Marsh 1685-1747, son of Jonathan and Dorcas Palmer, married to Margaret Whiting in 1710
    • Marsh 1672-1751, son of Zachariah and Mary Silsbee, married to Mary Very in 1697, Hannah Buffington in 1725
    • Marsh 1650-1730, son of John and Anne Webster, married to Dorcas Palmer in 1676
    • Marshall /1743-1815, son of Joseph and Abigail Bryant, with Elizabeth Bristol
    • Marsters 1734-1804, with Mary Knowlton
    • Marston 1706-, son of Simon and Hannah Carr
    • Martin 1722-, son of George and Isabel Beedle
    • Martin ca 1710-1795, son of Joseph and Mary x, married to Jemima Hibbard in 1731
    • Marvin 1800-1870, son of Seth and Sally Newman
    • Mason 1793-, son of Benjamin and Olive Fish, married to Laura Ambler in 1818
    • Mason 1756-1831, son of Jonathan and Miriam Clarke, married to Susanna Powell in 1779
    • Mason 1734-1798, son of Pelatiah and Hannah Hale, married to Patience Mason in 1755
    • Mason 1733-1777, son of Joseph and Mary Carter, married to Susannah Rossiter in 1755
    • Mason 1715, son of John and Dorcas Adams, married to Miriam Clarke in 1747
    • Mason 1705-1773, son of John and Elizabeth Clark, married to Hepzibah Morse in 1730
    • Mason 1694-, son of John and Hannah Arnold
    • Mason, son of James and Avis Anthony
    • Masterson 1785-1861, son of John and Katurah Catherine Hathaway
    • Matteson 1792-1863, married to Elizabeth Ann Simmons
    • Matteson 1701-1784, son of Henry and Judith Weaver, married to Alice Eala Sweet in 1723
    • Maxfield ca 1773-, son of Edmond and Rachel Russell, married to Sylvia Sherman in 1799
    • Maxson 1826..1827-, son of Amos L. and Leah x, married to Paulina Sherwood in 1847
    • Maxson 1820-1889, son of David and Sarah Kinsey, married to Amanda Curtis in 1843
    • Maxson 1758-1825, son of Mosher and Tacy x, married to Mary Magdalen Burdge in 1785
    • Maxson 1708-1753, son of Jonathan and Content Rogers, married to Jemima Mumford in 1736
    • Maxson 1680-1732, son of John M. and Mary Mosher, married to Content Rogers in 1707
    • May 1662-1690, son of Samuel and Abigail Stansfield
    • Mayhew 1720-1766, son of Experience and Remember Bourne, married to Elizabeth Clarke in 1756
    • Maynard 1778-1838, son of Jonathan and Zipporah Bruce, married to Eunice Adams in 1807
    • Maynard 1752-1791, son of Ebenezer and Amee Dodge, married to Zipporah Bruce in 1774
    • Maynard 1708-, son of David and Hannah Waite
    • Maynard 1685-1741/, son of Zechariah and Hannah Goodrich, married to Mehitable Needham in 1714
    • Mayo 1692-1768, son of Samuel and Ruth Hopkins, married to Thankful Twining in 1719
    • McBride 1791-1867, son of James and Mary x, with Wealthy Andrews
    • McIntire 1675-1746, son of Philip and Mary Nichols, married to Martha Kneeland in 1694
    • Meacham 1755-1833, son of Jeremiah and Rebecca Hawkins, married to Hannah Southwick in 1775
    • Meacham 1733-1813, son of William and Mary Bates, with Thankful Rugg
    • Mead 1715-1800, son of Jonathan and Esther Butler, married to Sarah Guernsey in 1758
    • Mead 1684-1754, son of John and Ruth Hardy, married to Esther Butler in 1713
    • Mead 1665..1666-1725..1727, son of John and Hannah Potter, married to Martha Finch in 1685
    • Meeker 1707-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Smith
    • Meeker ca 1679-1768, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Thompson, with Mary Higgins
    • Melugin 1783-1859, son of John and Sarah Ellers, married to Sarah Mitchell
    • Melvin 1752-1841, son of Jonathan and Mary Brooks, married to Beulah Leland in 1777
    • Melvin 1718-1761, son of Jonathan and Sarah Hartwell, with Mary Brooks
    • Melvin 1688-, son of John and Hannah Lewis, with Sarah Hartwell
    • Mendum ca 1650-/1693, son of Robert and Mary x, married to Mary Raynes
    • Mendum †1717..1719, son of Jonathan and Mary Raynes, married to Sarah Downing in 1702
    • Meredith, son of Oliver Burgess and Kaja Sundsten
    • Merkley, son of Jeffrey Alan and Mary x
    • Merrill 1732-1794, son of John and Lydia Haynes, married to Mary Farnum in 1759
    • Merrill 1705-1788, son of Daniel and Susanna Pratt, with Mary Perry
    • Merrill 1675-1760, son of Abraham and Abigail Webster, married to Mary Brown
    • Merritt 1702-1758, son of John and Elizabeth Pinson, married to Mehitabel Damon in 1727
    • Merritt 1687-1773, son of Henry and Deborah Buck, married to Elizabeth Tower in 1710
    • Messenger 1707-, with Ruth Taylor
    • Metcalf 1704-1782, son of Jonathan and Hannah Avery, married to Lydia Hyde in 1727
    • Metcalf 1676-1739, son of Jonathan and Hannah Kenrick, married to Hannah Avery in 1700
    • Metcalf 1650-1727, son of Michael and Mary Fairbanks, married to Hannah Kenrick in 1674
    • Middlebrook 1755-, son of Michael and Abiah Summers
    • Middlebrook ca 1684-/1754, son of Joseph and Sarah x, married to Martha Squire in 1712
    • Milk 1774-1862, son of Benjamin and Lydia x, married to Mary Balding
    • Milk 1769-, son of Jonathan and Mercy Trowbridge
    • Milk 1728-1800, son of Job and Abigail Davol, married to Mercy Trowbridge in 1747
    • Milks 1789-1874, son of Jonathan and Phebe x, with Laura x
    • Milks 1751-, son of Job Milk and Amy Fish, with Phebe x
    • Miller 1729-1810, son of Jonathan and Sarah Allen, married to Sarah Woodruff in 1761
    • Miller 1715-1803, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ross, married to Elizabeth Dickinson in 1738
    • Miller ca 1711-ca 1786, married to Jerusha Roberts in 1742
    • Miller ca 1704-, son of William and Mary Bushnell
    • Miller 1703-1787, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Allen, married to Sarah Allen in 1727
    • Miller 1698-1756, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Keep, married to Abigail Noble in 1729
    • Miller 1672-1727, married to Abigail Ross in 1714
    • Miller, with Tiffany Ann Putt
    • Millet 1741-1798, married to Jenet Edmonds in 1763
    • Milligan, married to Arabel Henrietta Rathbun in 1872
    • Millington 1774-1854, son of Solomon and Lydia Slye, with Susanna Buck
    • Mills 1766-1840, married to Sarah Surratt
    • Mills 1710-1798, son of Timothy and Sarah Longbotham, married to Ruth Rudyard in 1737
    • Mills 1702-1773, son of John and Hannah Hayward, married to Jemima Hayward in 1727
    • Mills 1643-1714, married to Martha A. Halstead in 1664
    • Mills, son of John Lewis Ernest Watts and Mary Hayley Bell
    • Minor 1754-1783, son of Elihu and Keziah Willey
    • Minor 1749-, son of Sylvester and Lydia Stebbins
    • Minor 1728, son of Clement and Abigail Turner
    • Mitchell 1724-1805, son of Jacob Curry and Mary Howland, married to Sarah Loring in 1745
    • Mitchell 1708-1744, son of Michael and Sarah Catlin, married to Lydia Howe in 1733
    • Mitchell 1704-, son of Joseph and Mary George, married to Abigail Dickens in 1725
    • Mitchell 1683-1744, son of Matthew and Mary Thompson, married to Hannah Jenner in 1706
    • Mix 1753-1815, son of Jonathan and Mary Peck, married to Nancy Sears in 1776
    • Mix 1729-1778, son of Joseph and Hannah Ball, married to Mary Peck in 1748
    • Mizner 1803-1875, son of Johannes and Lucretia Louisa Matthews, married to Ruth Ann Whitney in 1828
    • Montgomery 1865..1866-, son of Joseph and Isabel x
    • Montgomery 1848-1900, son of John and Susan Pierce, married to Imogene Park in 1877
    • Mooers 1702-1740, with Elizabeth Oder
    • Moon 1767-1835, son of John and Ruth Rose x, married to Sarah x
    • Moon 1734-1786, son of Robert and Anna Tripp, married to Lydia Dawley in 1757
    • Mooney 1744-1823, son of Hercules and Elizabeth Evans, married to Patience Gould in 1770
    • Moore 1773-1866, son of Judah and Mary Swift, married to Mary Packard in 1795
    • Moore 1742-1816, son of Oliver and Abigail Houghton, married to Elizabeth Richardson in 1772
    • Moore ca 1690-1732, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Loker, married to Mary Fulham in 1721
    • Moore 1669-1742, son of John and Ann Smith, married to Hannah Sawyer in 1696
    • Moores 1681-1745, son of Jonathan and Constance Langhorne, married to Elizabeth Woodhead in 1701, Mary Poore in 1714
    • Moores 1646-1693, son of Edmund Moore and Ann Travis, married to Constance Langhorne in 1670
    • Moors 1756-1829, son of Jonathan and Sibil Tarbell, married to Relief Nutting
    • Moors 1728-1765, married to Sibil Tarbell in 1754
    • Morain ca 1788-1847, son of X, married to Delilah Brannock in 1805, Zipporah Brannock in 1836
    • Morehouse 1677-1716, son of Jonathan and Mary Wilson, married to Rebecca Hull in 1706
    • Morehouse 1650..1652-1727, son of Thomas and Isabel x, married to Mary Wilson in 1677, Rebecca Knowles in 1690
    • Morey 1661-1733, son of Jonathan Mowry and Mary Bartlett, married to Hannah Bourne in 1689
    • Morgan 1708-1764, son of John and Ann Dart, married to Grace Crocker in 1732
    • Morgan 1681-1750, married to Juda Starr
    • Morgan, with Ruth Loomis
    • Morris 1825-1871, with Martha E. Meacham
    • Morris 1750-1816, son of Jacob and Judith Coe, with Mary Moore
    • Morse 1776-, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Nurse
    • Morse 1757-1840, son of Stephen and Abigail Ingalls, married to Abiah Worth in 1786
    • Morse 1744-1749, son of John and Sarah Peake
    • Morse 1737-1785, son of Jonathan and Mary Cloyes, with Mehitable Nurse
    • Morse 1705-, son of Jonathan and Anna Barden, married to Martha King in 1737
    • Morse /1677-1754, son of Joseph and Susanna Shattuck, married to Mary Stow in 1706
    • Morse 1673-1710, son of Jonathan and Mary Clark, married to Anna Barden in 1700
    • Morse 1667-, son of Jonathan and Mary Barber, married to Jane Whitney
    • Morse 1643-1686, son of Joseph and Hester Pierce, married to Abigail Shattuck in 1678
    • Morse 1643-1727, son of Daniel and Lydia Fisher, married to Mary Barber in 1666
    • Morse 1639..1643-1709, son of William and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Clark in 1671
    • Morse †1801, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sawtelle, married to Mary Cloyes in 1734
    • Morse, married to Mary Merrill in 1731
    • Moseley, married to Harriet Gouley
    • Moser 1785-1836, son of Conrad and Anna x, married to Mary Leatherman in 1830
    • Mosher 1768-, son of Benjamin and Phebe Brownell
    • Mosher 1748-1812, son of William and Margaret Wood, married to Patience Hoag
    • Mosher 1699-, son of Joseph and Lydia Taber, married to Isabel Potter in 1720
    • Moss 1731, son of Solomon and Sarah Fenn, married to Esther Curtis in 1760
    • Mott 1626-1660, son of Adam and Elizabeth Creel, father of Jeremiah
    • Moulton 1791-1877, son of Noah and Priscilla Barron, married to Zilpha Parkhurst in 1823
    • Moulton 1771-1844, married to Lydia Dane Tuttle in 1790
    • Moulton 1730-1821, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Lamprey, married to Sarah Dow
    • Moulton 1726-1787, son of Jacob and Sarah Smith, married to Abigail Smith in 1749, Sarah Emery in 1776
    • Moulton 1717-1785, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Chase, married to Anna Flint in 1745
    • Moulton 1702-1735, son of Robert and Lucy Smith, married to Elizabeth Lamprey in 1727
    • Moulton 1692-1718, son of William and Abigail Webster, married to Rebecca Chase in 1716
    • Mountjoy 1741-1805, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Jenkins, married to Mary Colbert
    • Mountjoy 1668-1729, son of Thomas and Sybilla Hancock, married to Jane Gyngel
    • Mower 1730-1816, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Sprague, married to Elizabeth Bemis in 1755
    • Mowry 1637-1708, son of Roger and Mary Johnson, married to Mary Bartlett in 1659
    • Mulford 1718-1789, son of Ezekiel and Abiah Osborne, married to Esther Conklin in 1740
    • Mulkey 1752-1826, son of Philip and Ann Ellis, married to Nancy Howard
    • Mullinix 1811-1899, married to Susanna Buxton in 1833
    • Munger 1755-, son of Reuben and Elizabeth Dudley
    • Munger 1742-1808, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Bullen, married to Rachael Moulton in 1770
    • Munger 1697-1749, son of John and Mary Evarts, married to Sarah Graves in 1719, Agape Lewis in 1728
    • Munger, with Elizabeth Paul
    • Munsell 1727-1787, son of Jacob and Phoebe Loomis
    • Munyan 1745-1787, son of Joseph and Sarah Joslyn, married to Phebe Stockwell in 1767
    • Murdock, with Hannah Wallbridge
    • Murray 1714-1764, son of Daniel and Mary Sperry, with Dorcas Way
    • Murray 1667-1747, married to Anna Bradley in 1688
    • Musick 1740-1816, son of Ephraim and Isabella Roy, married to Helen Colley
    • Myrick 1729-1809, son of Isaac and Deborah Pinkham, with Deborah Coffin
  • N
    • Nash 1765-1846, son of Jonathan and Wealthy Burdick, married to Betsey Mitchell in 1793
    • Nash 1754-1827, son of Peter and Mary Noyes
    • Nash 1743-1830, son of Jonathan and Jane Hallet, with Wealthy Burdick
    • Nash 1721-1793, son of Daniel and Experience Clark, married to Jane Hallet, Anna Maria Spoor in 1744
    • Nash 1717-1796, son of John and Hannah Ingram, with Mary Hawley
    • Nash, son of Terry J. and Elizabeth Rachel Hodes
    • Nason 1741-1831, son of Richard and Abigail Libby, married to Sarah Chick in 1762
    • Nason 1682-1758, son of Richard and Shuah Colcord, married to Huldah Sanborn in 1705
    • Nason 1677-1746, son of Jonathan and Sarah Jenkins, married to Adah Morrell in 1702
    • Nason ca 1645-1691, son of Richard and Sarah Baker, married to Sarah Jenkins in 1670
    • Neal 1700-/1770, son of Benjamin and Lydia Paine, married to Abigail Pratt in 1741
    • Neff 1791-1865, with Peggy Woods Walls
    • Nelson 1698-1792, son of Thomas and Hannah French, with Ann Jones
    • Nesler 1800-1843, married to Amanda Allyn in 1822
    • Newberry 1740-1798, son of John and Zerviah Burch, married to Elizabeth Knapp in 1766
    • Newby 1802-1853, son of Henry and Susannah Pryor, married to Dorothea Deberry in 1822
    • Newell 1782-1868, son of Jonathan and Lucy Rogers
    • Newell 1777-1853, son of Josiah and Hannah Avery Whiting, married to Lucy Smith in 1798
    • Newell 1749-1830, son of Josiah and Sarah McIntire, married to Lucy Rogers in 1781
    • Newell 1701-ca 1799, son of Isaac and Sarah x, married to Millicent Mason in 1724
    • Newhall 1716-, son of Jacob and Hannah Chadwell
    • Newlin 1789-1860, son of James and Deborah Lindley, married to Mary Lindley in 1814
    • Newman ca 1807-ca 1880, married to Elizabeth Mixon in 1830
    • Newman 1725-1792, married to Martha Hawkins in 1743
    • Newman, with Hannah Spears
    • Newton 1679-1753, son of Moses and Joanna Larkin, married to Bethiah Rice in 1708
    • Newton 1655-/1702, married to Isabella Jenison
    • Nichols 1769-1849, son of Benjamin and Phebe Weaver, married to Mary Wightman in 1790
    • Nichols ca 1727-1814, married to Sarah Bassett in 1749
    • Nichols 1700-, son of Benjamin and Mary Sisson, married to Mary Phelps in 1731
    • Nichols 1697-, son of Thomas and Jane Jameson, married to Mary Challis in 1719
    • Nichols 1690-, son of Isaac and Mary Alsop Baldwin
    • Nichols 1686-1760, son of Jonathan and Hannah Hawkins, married to Sarah Beach
    • Nichols 1655-/1689, son of Isaac and Margaret Washburn, married to Hannah Hawkins in 1681
    • Nobles 1791-1873, married to Hila Tracy
    • Norman 1759-1839, son of George and Lydia Dodd, married to Sarah Martha Bobo
    • Norman 1700-, son of John and Sarah Maverick
    • Norris 1673-1718, son of Nicholas and Sarah Cox, married to Lydia Heard in 1696
    • North 1704-1777, son of John and Mary Seymour, married to Mary Wolcott in 1730
    • Northam 1725-1807, son of Jonathan and Mary Day, married to Anna McWilliams in 1754
    • Northam 1682-1761, son of Samuel and Mary Dickinson, married to Mary Day in 1722
    • Northrup 1715-1783, son of John and Mary Porter, married to Ruth Booth in 1740
    • Norton 1712-, son of John and Elizabeth Clark
    • Norton 1675-1708, son of Nathaniel and Mary Mills, married to Mary Mosher
    • Nowell 1747-1821, son of Ebenezer and Patience Hamilton, with Elizabeth Frost
    • Nurse 1741-, son of John and Bathsheba Rugg
    • Nutting 1794-1879, son of Eleazer and Sarah Kemp, with Laura Marguerite Root, Helen Somers
    • Nutting 1689-1740, son of John and Mary Lakin, married to Mary Green in 1710
    • Nutting 1668-/1735, son of John and Sarah Eggleston, married to Elizabeth Ruth Gardner in 1693
    • Nye 1804-1870, son of Oliver and Lucinda Houghton, married to Joanna Ross
    • Nye 1792-, son of Jonathan and Mercy Ellis, with Ruth Sperrin
    • Nye 1757-1854, son of Stephen and Maria Bourne, with Mercy Ellis
    • Nye 1748, son of Bonum and Marcy Barrow, married to Sally x in 1778
    • Nye 1691-1770, son of Jonathan and Patience Burgess, married to Deborah Blackwell in 1722
    • Nye 1649-1747, son of Benjamin and Katherine Tupper, married to Hannah x, Patience Burgess in 1690
  • O
    • Oakes 1717-1784, son of Nathaniel and Mary Holloway, married to Rebecca Barnard in 1740, Sarah Wheeler in 1751, Abigail Rand in 1762
    • Oakley, with Sara Krom
    • Oatley 1790-1872, son of Joseph and Mary Hazard, with Amy Champlin
    • Oatley 1689-1755, married to Mary Cleveland
    • Odell 1730-1818, son of John and Johanna Vermilyea, married to Margaret Dyckman in 1751
    • Odell 1705-1753, son of Isaac and Anna Patience Tompkins, married to Helena Hunt
    • Odell 1675-, son of William and Sarah Vowles, with Mary Tompkins
    • Ogden 1803-1835, son of Matthew and Elizabeth Bloom, married to Elizabeth Leonard in 1823
    • Ogden 1736-1807, son of John and Mary Osborn, married to Nancy Anne Howell in 1766
    • Ogden 1639-1732, son of John and Jane Bond, married to Rebecca Wood in 1674
    • Okasinski, son of Matthew Joseph and Anli L. Wu
    • Olds 1698-1780, son of Robert Ould and Dorothy Granger, married to Susannah Temple in 1722
    • Olds 1697-, son of Robert and Elizabeth Atchison
    • Olin 1766-1851, son of Jonathan and Anne Gardiner, married to Anna Johnson in 1796
    • Olin 1737-1826, son of John and Susannah Pierce, married to Anne Gardiner in 1757
    • Oliver /1606-, son of Thomas and Agnes x
    • Olmstead 1707-1725, son of Samuel and Mary Rowley
    • Olmstead 1706-1770, son of Joseph and Hannah Marsh, married to Hannah Meakins in 1738
    • Olmsted 1775-1836, son of Jabez and Martha Chapman, with Eunice Bisbee
    • Olney 1710-1787, son of James and Hallelujah Brown, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1730
    • Orfanos, married to Sydnie Marie Tarro
    • Ormsbee 1678-, son of John and Grace Martin, married to Mercy Abbe in 1703, Martha Redway in 1743
    • Ormsby 1705-1772, son of Jonathan Ormsbee and Mercy Abbe, married to Experience Chaffee in 1728, Rebeckah Carpenter in 1730
    • Orr, with Mattie Burleson
    • Osborn ca 1754-/1814, son of Nicholas and Margaret Cunnard
    • Osborne 1804-1889, son of Joseph and Margaret Wolfcale
    • Osborne 1697-1761, married to Greta Holman in 1722
    • Osborne 1692-1750, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Coe, married to Ann Sanford in 1723
    • Osgood 1696-1766, son of Hooker and Dorothy Woodman, married to Asenath Sawyer in 1735
    • Osterhoudt 1811-, son of Thomas Oosterhout and Annatje Barley, married to Mary Molly Markle in 1830
    • Otis 1723-1795, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Russell
    • Otis †1778, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Little
    • Ould 1672-1696, son of Robert and Susannah Hanford
    • Owens 1718-1785, son of Jonathan and Rachel Woodworth, married to Jane Lockwood in 1758
    • Owens ca 1708-1759, son of Jonathan and Mary Brewster, married to Rachel Woodworth in 1718
    • Owens ca 1661-1750, married to Mary Brewster in 1682
    • Owens, son of Curtis G. and Elaine M. Osborn
    • Oxford 1772-1850, son of Samuel and Bathsheba Barrett, with Elizabeth White
  • P
    • Pack 1853-1923, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Jane West, married to Angelina Blackwell in 1880
    • Packard 1792-1855, son of Caleb and Hepzibah Bullard, married to Susanna Willis Crawford in 1811
    • Paddock 1727-, son of Peter and Sarah Howes, with Mary Crane
    • Padelford 1679-1747, son of Jonathan and Hannah Thayer, married to Hannah King in 1702
    • Padelford 1656-1710, son of Jonathan and Mary Blandford, married to Hannah Thayer in 1678
    • Padelford 1628-1660, married to Mary Blandford in 1652
    • Padgett ca 1811-, married to Satina Camden in 1832
    • Page 1744-, son of John and Hannah Robbins
    • Page ca 1723-1802, son of John and Susannah Leland, married to Lydia x in 1747
    • Page 1723-1756, son of Thomas and Lydia Bixby, married to Mary Kent in 1749
    • Page 1710-1751, son of Jonathan and Mary Hagar, married to Mary Farnsworth in 1727
    • Page 1700-1770, son of Christopher and Abigail Tilton, married to Mary Towle in 1724
    • Page 1696-, son of Samuel and Sarah Lawrence
    • Page 1677-1751, son of John and Faith Dunster, married to Mary Hagar in 1706
    • Paine 1711-1761, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mayo
    • Paine ca 1690-1760, son of John and Abigail Curtis, married to Susannah Horseman in 1730
    • Paine 1685-1752, son of Thomas and Hannah Shaw, married to Sarah Mayo in 1709, Mary Scammon in 1719
    • Palmer 1782-1855, son of James and Rhuame Beckwith, married to Martha Webb in 1804
    • Palmer 1746-1808, son of John and Elizabeth Seaman, married to Elizabeth Wood
    • Palmer 1724-1801, son of Jonathan and Ann Favor, married to Hannah Rundle in 1746
    • Palmer 1720-1803, son of Jonathan and Mary Mainwaring, married to Prudence Holmes in 1745
    • Palmer 1697-1785, son of James and Sarah Denham, married to Ann Favor in 1719
    • Palmer 1668-1726, son of Nehemiah and Hannah Lord Stanton, married to Mary Mainwaring in 1706
    • Pardee 1759-1807, son of James and Sarah Hunter, married to Zilpah Hamlin in 1788
    • Pardee 1744-1789, son of Daniel and Lydia Porter, married to Tryphena Beecher
    • Park 1679-, son of Thomas and Mary Allyn
    • Park 1670-, son of Thomas Parke and Abigail Dix
    • Parke 1709-1767, married to Deborah Taylor in 1731
    • Parker 1826-1868, son of Peter John Joseph and Lucy Bennett, married to Clare Bevan in 1850
    • Parker 1770-1817, son of Judiah and Patience French, married to Sarah Tucker in 1794
    • Parker 1767-1810, son of Avery and Mary Tobey, married to Parette Louise Purrure in 1796
    • Parker ca 1713-1788, son of Richard and Elizabeth King, married to Ann Copeland
    • Parker 1709-1769, son of Benjamin and Sarah Howard, married to Rachel Butterfield in 1733
    • Parker 1705-1776, son of Daniel and Mary Lombard, married to Ruth Avery in 1733
    • Parker ca 1699-, son of Samuel and Abigail Lakin
    • Parker 1681-1746, son of John and Hannah Kendall, married to Anna Flint in 1706
    • Parker 1665-, son of John and X Joanna
    • Parks 1702-1773, son of Richard and Elizabeth Billings, married to Mary Whiting in 1728
    • Parmelee 1701-, son of Joshua and Elsie Edwards, with Sarah Taylor
    • Parr 1725-1808, son of William and Mary x, married to Miriam Bloom
    • Parsons 1758, son of Jonathan and Sabra Spencer
    • Parsons 1741-1817, son of John and Anna Clark, married to Sarah Winnery in 1763
    • Parsons ca 1720-1800, son of Jonathan and Abigail Smith, married to Sabra Spencer in 1744
    • Parsons 1705-1776, son of Ebenezer and Margaret Marshfield, married to Phebe Griswold in 1731
    • Parsons 1693-1782, son of Jonathan and Mary Clark, married to Abigail Smith in 1714
    • Parsons 1687-, son of Jeffrey and Abigail Younglove, married to Lydia Stanwood in 1711
    • Parsons 1657-1694, son of Joseph and Mary Bliss, married to Mary Clark in 1682
    • Parsons, father of Esther
    • Partridge 1693-ca 1756, son of John and Elizabeth Adams, married to Elizabeth Learned in 1717, Anna Phipps in 1739, Abigail Lovett in 1749
    • Partridge 1685-, son of Samuel and Mehitable Crow
    • Partridge 1681-1684, son of Samuel and Mehitable Crow
    • Pasko 1756-1834, son of Joseph and Mehitabel Braman, married to Hannah Dimmick in 1778
    • Patch 1709-1771, married to Lydia Herrick in 1728
    • Pattee 1773-1849, son of Seth and Susanna Corliss, married to Betsey Mallon in 1795
    • Patterson 1686-1718, married to Mary Hawks in 1712
    • Paulk 1703-1773, son of Samuel and Sarah Brabrook, married to Rebecca Ruth Stearns in 1729
    • Pawling 1797-1874, son of Albert and Grietjen Ten Eyck, with Rebecca Look
    • Payne 1735-1820, son of Jonathan Paine and Susannah Horseman, married to Catherine Haney in 1760
    • Payson 1757-1823, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Tilestone, married to Abigail Whitney in 1780
    • Payson 1728-1757, son of Jonathan and Ann Blake, married to Elizabeth Tilestone in 1752
    • Payson 1699-1784, son of Edward and Elizabeth Phillips, married to Ann Blake in 1725
    • Payson 1678-1760, son of John and Bathsheba Tilestone, married to Mary Cook in 1709
    • Peabody 1725-1758, son of Jonathan and Alice Pearl, married to Mary Ramsdell in 1752
    • Peabody 1673-1741, son of Joseph and Bethiah Bridges, married to Alice Pearl
    • Peake 1663-1744, son of Jonathan and Sarah French, married to Hannah Leavens in 1687
    • Peake 1637-1700, married to Sarah French in 1660
    • Pearce 1794-, son of Lewis and Cassandra Pennick
    • Pearce 1767-1802, son of James and Sarah Van Horn
    • Pearson 1766-1841, son of William and Maria Bradbury, married to Mehitable Bangs in 1790
    • Pearson 1722-1784, son of Peter and Rachel Newby, married to Rebecca Elliott in 1745
    • Pearson 1704-, son of James and Hepzibah Swayne, with Abigail Gates
    • Pease 1732-/1825, son of Joseph and Mary Spencer
    • Pease 1687-, son of John and Margaret Adams
    • Pease 1668-1721, son of John and Mary Goodell, married to Elizabeth Booth in 1692
    • Pease ca 1667, son of John and Mary Browning, married to Mary Newcomb in 1728
    • Peaslee 1755-1794, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Mary Colby, married to Hannah Hunt in 1777
    • Peaslee 1720-1721, son of Nathaniel and Judith Kimball
    • Peck 1725-1797, son of Jonathan and Hannah Wood, married to Mary Throop in 1757
    • Peck 1718-1780, son of Benjamin and Mary Sperry, married to Bethiah Bingham in 1742
    • Peck 1706-1752, son of Stephen and Susannah Collier, married to Thankful Benham in 1733
    • Peck 1698-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Throop, married to Hannah Wood in 1721, Hannah Lain
    • Peck 1665-/1717, son of Nicholas and Rebecca Bosworth, married to Elizabeth Throop in 1695
    • Peck, son of Thomas and Mary Kingsley, with Ruth Wheeler
    • Peckham 1804-1852, son of Mordecai and Polly Bigelow, married to Mary Ann Sanborn in 1837
    • Peirce 1768-1835, son of Isaac and Hannah Sellers, married to Rachel Taylor in 1793
    • Penfield 1719-1794, son of John and Ann Cornwall, married to Elizabeth Shepard in 1750
    • Penniman 1719-, son of Nathan and Mary x
    • Penniman 1686, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Parmenter
    • Perigo †1844, son of Romey and Rhoda Hinman, with Isabella McGill
    • Perkins ca 1717-, married to Mary Dodge in 1743
    • Perkins 1653-1718, son of Edward and Elizabeth Butcher, married to Mary Alcock in 1682
    • Perkins 1650-1699, son of Abraham and Mary Wyeth, married to Sarah Kinsman
    • Perry 1751-, son of Micah and Grace Sturges
    • Peterson 1674-1745, son of John and Mary Soule, married to Lydia Wadsworth in 1700
    • Pettit 1782-1811, son of Jonathan and Agnes Riddell, with Ann Howell
    • Pettit 1766-1821, with Susanna DePue
    • Pettit 1752-1833, son of John and Hannah Dunham, married to Agnes Riddell in 1775
    • Pettit 1693-1772, son of John and Mary Bates, married to Hannah x in 1715
    • Pettit 1680-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Bayley, with Elizabeth Bell
    • Pettit 1656-1720..1721, son of John and Mary Moore, married to Elizabeth Finch in 1687
    • Pettit †1768, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Heath, with Deborah Robbins
    • Phelps ca 1812-, son of Nathaniel Beckwith and Clarissa Shattuck
    • Phelps ca 1791-, with Sarah x
    • Phelps 1764-1857, son of Samuel and Sarah Tiffany, married to Charity Beckwith in 1784
    • Phelps 1707-1799, son of Henry and Rachel Guppy, married to Judith Cox in 1728
    • Phelps 1687-1733, son of Jonathan and Hannah Saint, married to Elizabeth Tomes in 1720
    • Phelps 1682-1754, son of Nathaniel and Eunice x, married to Martha Loomis in 1729
    • Phelps 1652-, son of Nicholas and Hannah Baskel, married to Hannah Saint in 1674
    • Philbrick 1745-1822, son of Joses and Abigail Locke, married to Mary Marden in 1768
    • Philbrick 1724-1805, son of Nathan and Dorcas Johnson, married to Anna Jones in 1763
    • Philbrick 1657-, son of Thomas and Ann Knapp
    • Philbrook 1694-, son of William Philbrick and Mary Neal, with Elizabeth Whidden
    • Phillips 1787-1856, son of George and Elizabeth Waters, married to Elizabeth Williamson in 1813
    • Phillips 1764-1836, son of John and Frances Avery, married to Mary Parsons
    • Phillips 1736-1780, son of John and Rebecca Livermore, with Sarah Parker
    • Phillips 1723-1786, son of Jonathan and Esther Ayer, married to Jeneverth Branch in 1749
    • Phillips 1697-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Holland, married to Hepzibah Parker in 1716
    • Phillips 1695-1722, son of Eleazer and Anne Foster, married to Sarah Lynde in 1721
    • Phillips 1690-1786, son of Theophilus and Mary Bennett, married to Esther Ayer in 1722
    • Phillips 1633-1704, son of George and Elizabeth Bond, married to Sarah Holland in 1681
    • Phillips, married to Catherine Baldwin in 1822
    • Phinney 1684-1738, son of John and Mary Rogers, married to Elizabeth Christofer in 1712
    • Phinney 1655-1726, son of John and Elizabeth Bailey, married to Joanna Kinnicutt in 1682
    • Pickard 1687-1735, son of John and Sarah Smith, married to Johanna Jewett in 1710
    • Pickens 1745-1781, son of Andrew and Anne Davis, married to Mary Martin
    • Pickens 1743-1832, son of Gabriel and Zerubiah Smith, married to Mary Hogg
    • Pickering 1643-1729, son of John and Elizabeth Lawrence, married to Jane Cromwell in 1665
    • Pierce 1801-1866, married to Hannah Phillips in 1823
    • Pierce 1757-1808, son of Ebenezer and Mary Stowe, married to Lydia Bowman in 1781
    • Pierce 1751-1806, son of Jonathan and Ruth Gilson, married to Abigail Prescott in 1788
    • Pierce 1727-1785..1786, son of Stephen and Rachel Harwood, married to Ruth Gilson in 1749
    • Pierce 1724-/1764, son of John and Elizabeth Smith, married to Abigail Blanchard in 1745
    • Pierce 1713-1739, son of Ebenezer and Mary Wilson
    • Pierce 1661-1722, son of Samuel and Mary x, married to Mary Lobdell in 1683
    • Pierce †1825, son of Joshua and Lois White
    • Pierce, married to Sarah Page in 1752
    • Pierce, with Margaret x
    • Pierpont 1695-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Angier
    • Pierpont 1665-1709, married to Elizabeth Angier in 1691
    • Pike, with Henrietta Darling
    • Pillsbury 1762-1833, son of David and Anna x, married to Shuah Milliken
    • Pinckney ca 1687-, son of Thomas and Hannah x, married to Sarah Ward in 1734
    • Pine ca 1687-1732, son of Jonathan and Abigail Carman, married to Phebe x in 1712
    • Pine 1661-1694, son of James and Susan Armitage, married to Abigail Carman in 1685
    • Pinkham 1723/-, son of John and Abigail Bunker
    • Pinkham 1684-, son of Richard and Mary Coffin, married to Hannah Brown in 1707
    • Pinney 1818-, son of Eleazer and Mary Barnes Averill
    • Pinney 1779-1844, son of Jonathan and Priscilla Grover, married to Cynthia Briggs in 1807
    • Pinney 1769-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Case
    • Pinney 1749..1754-1812, married to Priscilla Grover in 1774
    • Pinney 1738-, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Butler, with Lydia Case
    • Pinney 1726, son of Humphrey Quincy and Abigail Deming
    • Piper 1702-1752, son of Jonathan and Alice Derby, married to Abigail Batcheller in 1724
    • Piper 1672-1752, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Edwards, married to Alice Derby in 1700
    • Pixley 1792-, son of Jonathan and Mabel Fowler
    • Pixley ca 1774-, son of Robert and Sarah Trask, married to Sarah Mair in 1800
    • Pixley 1744-1826, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Phelps, married to Mabel Fowler in 1826
    • Pixley 1737-1740, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Phelps
    • Pixley †1775, son of Joseph and Abigail Clark, married to Elizabeth Phelps in 1736
    • Platt 1833..1834-, son of Samuel S. and Elizabeth Ann Voshier, with Sarah x
    • Platts 1635-1680, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1655
    • Plympton 1657-, son of John Plimpton and Jane Damon
    • Pollard 1866-1962, son of Andrew and Susanna Ashbaugh, married to Louvinda Jane Henry in 1885
    • Pollard 1829-ca 1904, son of Jonathan and Seneth Salsbury, married to Julia D. x in 1883
    • Pollard ca 1797-1869, son of Jonathan, married to Seneth Salsbury in 1815
    • Pollard 1760..1770-, father of Jonathan
    • Pomeroy 1743-1807, son of Noah and Abigail Remington, married to Prudence Austin in 1771
    • Pond 1740-1817, son of Phineas and Martha Betts, married to Jerusha Jerome in 1770
    • Pontious 1824-1911, son of Solomon and Magdalen Kreighbaum, married to Elizabeth Roof in 1846, Catherine Friend in 1858
    • Pool 1737-1792, son of John Poole and Mary Parker, married to Hannah Sibley in 1764
    • Poole 1667-1723, son of Jonathan and Judith Jacobs, married to Bridget Fitch in 1692
    • Poole 1634..1635-1678, son of John and Margaret Champney, married to Judith Jacobs in 1655
    • Poore 1678-1742, son of John and Mary Titcomb, married to Rebecca Hale in 1703
    • Pope 1805-1881, son of Jonathan and Keziah Jenney, married to Lydia Jenny in 1832
    • Pope ca 1770-1820, son of Nathan and Patience B. Lucy, married to Elizabeth Cooper in 1794
    • Pope ca 1768-1828, son of Isaac and Sarah Worth, married to Keziah Jenney in 1792
    • Porter 1782-1857, son of Tyler Foster and Abigail Johnson, married to Mary Ross in 1807
    • Porter 1737-1759, son of Jonathan and Sarah Ladd, married to Lois Richardson in 1759
    • Porter 1727-1783, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Wright, with Hannah Standish
    • Porter 1712-1790, son of Thomas Stanley and Thankful Babcock, married to Sarah Ladd in 1734
    • Porter 1701-, son of Hezekiah and Esther Dickinson
    • Porter 1647, son of John and Mary Endecott
    • Porter ca 1606-1660, with Eunice x
    • Postle 1827-1868, son of Attwell and Elizabeth Simpson, married to Jane Sarah Longstaff in 1853
    • Potter 1779-1831, son of Samuel and Sarah Parsons, married to Hannah Woolverton in 1815
    • Potter 1716-1790, son of Ichabod and Eleanor x, married to Rebecca Southworth in 1740
    • Potts 1686..1691-, son of William and Rebecca Avery, married to Mary Geer in 1713
    • Poulter 1668-1708, son of John and Rachel Elliot, married to Elizabeth Coolidge in 1690
    • Powers 1726-1809, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Kidder, married to Susannah Willoughby in 1764
    • Powers 1704-1766, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Whitcomb, married to Hannah Moore in 1730
    • Powers 1703-1766, son of Isaac and Mary Poulter, married to Elizabeth Kidder in 1725
    • Prater 1757-1795, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Cresap, married to Sarah Elizabeth Mosely in 1786
    • Prater 1730-1772, son of Thomas Sprigg Prather and Elizabeth Clagett, married to Elizabeth Cresap
    • Prather 1715-, son of Jonathan and Jane Mullikin, married to Catherine Reece in 1737
    • Prather 1686-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Biggers, married to Jane Mullikin in 1712
    • Prather 1666-1736, son of Jonathan and Lyle Jane McKay, married to Elizabeth Biggers
    • Prather 1631-/1680, son of Thomas and Mary McKay, married to Lyle Jane McKay in 1666
    • Pratt 1773-1846, son of Solomon and Hannah White, married to Abigail Phillips in 1797
    • Pratt 1772-1846, son of Jonathan and Sarah Dyer, married to Sarah Cook in 1793
    • Pratt 1754-1756, son of Lemuel and Lydia Willard
    • Pratt 1745-1832, son of Samuel and Betty Bicknell, married to Sarah Dyer in 1766
    • Pratt 1741-, son of Jonathan and Deborah Coolidge
    • Pratt 1733-1754, son of Zebediah and Sarah Stimson
    • Pratt 1720-1775, son of Joseph and Lydia Leonard, with Elizabeth French
    • Pratt 1715-1781, son of Jonathan and Mary Benton
    • Pratt 1701-1788, son of Jonathan and Sarah Gale, married to Lydia Phillips in 1725, Deborah Coolidge in 1731
    • Pratt 1683-1755, son of John and Hepzibah Wyatt, married to Mary Benton
    • Pratt 1682-, son of John and Mary Andrews
    • Pratt 1668-1716, son of Thomas and Susannah Gleason, married to Sarah Gale in 1700
    • Pratt 1668-1728, son of Jonathan and Abigail Atwood, married to Margaret Low in 1692
    • Pratt 1638-1701, son of Joshua and Bathsheba Kingham, married to Abigail Atwood in 1664
    • Prentice 1740-, son of Joseph and Mary Wheeler
    • Prentice 1657-1727, son of John Valentine and Hester Nichols, married to Elizabeth Latimer in 1691
    • Prescott ca 1811-1837, son of Jonathan and Sarah Scribner, married to Sarah B. Folger in 1830
    • Prescott 1793-1869, son of Samuel and Dolly Brown, with Sarah Scribner
    • Prescott 1757-1814, son of Jesse and Sarah Dearborn, with Catherine Marston
    • Prescott 1723-1809, son of Jonathan and Judith Gove, married to Rachel Clifford in 1745
    • Prescott 1696-1746, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Pulsipher, married to Judith Gove in 1721
    • Prescott 1677-1729, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Hoare, married to Rebecca Bulkeley in 1701
    • Prescott 1675-1755, son of James and Mary Boulter, married to Elizabeth Pulsipher in 1695
    • Prescott 1643..1644-1721, son of John and Mary Gawkroger, with Dorothy Heald, Elizabeth Hoare in 1675, Rebecca Wheeler in 1701
    • Presnell 1751-, son of Jacob and Martha x
    • Preston 1746-1809, with Prudence Barber
    • Preston 1720-, son of John and Mary Smith
    • Price 1715, son of Matthew Nathan and Elizabeth Robinson, married to Mary Holms in 1738
    • Priestley 1801-1875, married to Martha Goddard in 1822
    • Prince 1769-1831, son of Stephen and Abigail Perkins, with Patty Vinton
    • Prindle 1704-1782, son of Eleazer and Elizabeth Andrews, married to Rachel Hickok in 1732
    • Prindle ca 1702-1778, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Hobby, married to Elizabeth Thompson in 1731
    • Prindle 1664-1667, son of William and Mary Disborough
    • Provost 1722-1805, son of David and Christina Praa, married to Adriana Springsteen in 1743
    • Provost 1651-1702, son of David Provoost and Margaretta Gillis ten Waert, married to Catharine van der Veen in 1679
    • Pryor, with Elizabeth White
    • Pulsipher 1765-, son of David and Hannah Pulsipher, married to Polly Rust in 1789
    • Pulsipher 1704-1766, son of John and Joanna Kent, married to Susanna Hadley in 1729
    • Pulsipher 1687-1763, son of Benedict and Susanna Waters
    • Pulsipher, son of Jonathan and Susanna Hadley
    • Purchase 1710-1777, son of Thomas and Hannah Cook, with Margaret Worthington
    • Purchase, with Tirzah Chapin
    • Purdy 1751-1777, son of Joshua and Mary Park, married to Magretia Voorhees
    • Purdy 1728-1783, son of Jonathan and Mary Hart, married to Charity Hadden
    • Purdy 1694-1772, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Ogden, married to Mary Hart
    • Putnam 1721-, son of Elisha and Susanna Fuller, with Ann Chase
    • Putnam 1659-1739, son of John and Rebecca Prince, married to Lydia Potter in 1683
  • Q
    • Quackenbush 1799-1860, son of Peter, married to Elisabeth x
    • Quick 1928-2001, married to Doris Eleana Bronson in 1982
  • R
    • Race /1756-, son of William Rees and Sara Carter, married to Catrina Hoeper in 1780
    • Rackett ca 1740-1825, son of Jonathan and Hannah King, married to Hannah Wiggins in 1763
    • Rackett 1714-1799, son of John and Martha x, married to Hannah King in 1737
    • Ragan, with Jean Marie Bryant
    • Rainsford 1661-1698, son of Jonathan and Mary Sunderland, married to Martha Raymond in 1682
    • Rainsford 1636-1671, son of Edward and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Sunderland in 1656
    • Ramsdell 1672-1742, son of Isaac and Eleanor Vinton, married to Ann Chadwell in 1695
    • Ramsdell 1657-, son of John and Priscilla Chase
    • Rand 1699-1785, married to Abigail Whitney in 1723
    • Rand 1694-, son of John and Mehitable Call, married to Millicent Estabrook in 1717
    • Randall 1745-1805, son of Jonathan and Preserved Pelton, married to Ann Crary in 1769
    • Randall 1707-1747, son of Stephen and Abigail Sabin, married to Preserved Pelton in 1728
    • Randall 1706-1791, son of William and Abial Wight, married to Patience Brown in 1737
    • Randall, with Abigail Allen
    • Ranney 1765-1832, son of George and Hannah Sage, married to Sarah Parsons in 1786
    • Ranney 1709-1773, son of Joseph and Mary Starr, married to Ann Parmelee in 1738
    • Ransom 1750-1817, son of Robert and Hannah Burgess, with Leah Spaulding
    • Rathbone 1793-1832, son of Jonathan and Judith Rathbone, married to Alice Crandall in 1817
    • Rathbone 1770-1850, son of John Rathbun and Olive Perkins, married to Judith Rathbone in 1793, Charity Wilcox in 1803
    • Rathbone 1726-1755, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Rathbone
    • Rathbone 1691-1766, son of John and Ann Dodge, with Elizabeth Rathbone
    • Rathbun 1828-, son of Thomas and Lucinda Austin
    • Rathbun 1787-1816, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Clark
    • Rathbun 1775-, son of Jeremiah and Mary Phillips
    • Rathbun 1762-1844, son of Jonathan and Susannah Barber, married to Elizabeth Clark in 1786
    • Rathbun 1734-1800, son of John Rathbone and Patience Fish, married to Susannah Barber in 1756, Polly x in 1800
    • Rathbun 1688-1773, son of William Rathbone and Sarah Staples, married to Sarah Rathbone in 1720
    • Rawson 1751-1828, son of Nathaniel and Rachel Daniels, married to Esther Baldwin in 1779
    • Raymond 1680-1742, son of Thomas and Mary x, married to Sarah Gale in 1706
    • Raymond 1666-1744, son of John and Rachael Scruggs, married to Sarah Woodbury in 1689
    • Raynor 1710-1761, son of Samuel and Mary Hutchinson
    • Raynor 1660-1714, son of Thurston and Martha Wood, married to Irene Herrick in 1704
    • Read 1772-1859, son of Jonathan Reed and Susannah Shepard, married to Nancy Bicknell in 1799
    • Read 1700-1779, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Green, married to Hannah Hanson in 1723
    • Record 1750-1855, son of Ebenezer and Joanna Bowles, married to Remember Briggs in 1780
    • Record 1681-1742, son of John and Hannah Burr, married to Mary Wilbore in 1706
    • Reed 1745-1806, son of George and Sarah Whitmarsh, married to Susannah Shepard in 1771
    • Reed 1730-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Mack
    • Reed 1725-1791, married to Susannah Reid
    • Reed 1722-, son of Ralph and Mary Pierce, married to Mary Wyman in 1742
    • Reed 1707-, married to Elizabeth Mack in 1729
    • Reed, married to Polly Oman
    • Reeder 1777-1851, son of Merrick and Elizabeth Collins, married to Sarah Merrick in 1800
    • Rees †ca 1753, married to Sara Hardick in 1716
    • Reeve 1743-ca 1823, son of Jonathan, married to Sarah Wells in 1782
    • Reeve ca 1723-/1764, son of William and Elizabeth Dickerson, father of Jonathan
    • Reeves 1719-1759, son of Hezekiah and Jerusha Hallock, married to Elizabeth Howell
    • Reilly 1651-1711, with Sarah Deming
    • Remington 1801-, son of Jonathon and Martha Sprague
    • Remington 1758-1808, son of Thomas and Abigail Eldredge, married to Phebe x in 1780
    • Remington ca 1702-, son of Thomas and Mary Allen, married to Lorana Arnold in 1726
    • Remington 1677-1745, son of Jonathan and Martha Belcher, married to Lucy Bradstreet in 1711
    • Remington 1663-1755, son of Thomas and Mehitable Walker, married to Sarah Hovey in 1701
    • Remington 1639-1700, son of John and Elizabeth Knight, married to Martha Belcher in 1664
    • Reno 1780-1838, son of Charles Reneau and Alice Elizabeth Tipton, married to Sarah Jane Rogers in 1800
    • Reno 1780-1838, married to Sarah Susannah Rogers in 1800
    • Reynolds 1778-1839, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Eccleston, with Susanna Billings
    • Reynolds 1707-1747, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Seaman, married to Elizabeth Briggs in 1731
    • Reynolds 1700-1743, son of John and Abigail x, with Hannah Tracy
    • Reynolds 1683-1740, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Seymour, married to Rebecca Seaman in 1703
    • Reynolds 1659-1728, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Husted, married to Rebecca Seymour in 1682
    • Reynolds 1636-1674, son of John and Sarah Chesterfield, married to Rebecca Husted in 1658
    • Reynolds, married to Harriet Alvord Deland in 1830
    • Rhodes 1683-1755, son of Samuel and Abigail Coates, married to Sarah Baxter in 1710
    • Rice 1786-1859, son of Thomas and Abigail Hapgood, married to Betty Brigham in 1809
    • Rice 1764-1834, son of Comfort and Martha Morris, married to Mary Stevens in 1786
    • Rice 1749-1751, son of Gershom and Lydia Barrett
    • Rice 1725-1780, son of Hezekiah and Mary Haynes, married to Ruth Eames in 1746
    • Rice 1679-1772, son of Joseph and Sarah Prescott, married to Anne Darby in 1702
    • Rice 1654-1725, son of Henry and Elizabeth Moore, married to Martha Eames in 1674, Rebecca Watson in 1677, Elizabeth Wheeler in 1691
    • Rich 1788-1845, son of Thomas, married to Catherine Pile in 1810
    • Rich 1772-1854, son of John and Emma Cross
    • Richardson 1799-1880, son of Jonathan and Rhoda Thompson, married to Marinda Moore in 1820
    • Richardson 1785-, married to Sophia Fulkerson in 1811
    • Richardson 1762-1850, son of Jonathan and Hanna Franklin, married to Rhoda Thompson in 1792
    • Richardson ca 1748-1813, married to Elizabeth Taylor in 1767
    • Richardson 1744-1813, son of Jonathan and Abigail Farmer, married to Hanna Franklin in 1761
    • Richardson ca 1734-1797, with Anne x
    • Richardson 1716-1791, son of Jonathan and Hannah French, married to Abigail Farmer in 1739
    • Richardson 1702-1770, son of Jonathan and Mary x, married to Sarah Buckland in 1726
    • Richardson /1684-, with Elizabeth Bates
    • Richardson 1683-1720, son of Thomas and Mary Stevenson, married to Hannah French in 1713
    • Richardson /1674-1700, son of Stephen and Lydia Gilbert, married to Anne Edwards in 1696
    • Richardson 1669-, son of Isaac and Deborah Fuller, with Mary x
    • Richardson 1667-1753, son of Josiah and Remembrance Underwood, married to Elisabeth Bates in 1692
    • Richardson, with Mary Woodward
    • Richmond 1805-1871, son of Isaac and Esther Louisa Osborne, married to Mary Dickerson in 1828
    • Ricketson 1688-ca 1768, son of William and Elizabeth Mott, married to Abigail Howland in 1710
    • Ricks 1841-, son of Joel and Eleanor Martin
    • Ridenour 1790-, son of John and Catherine Tackler
    • Ridgeway 1718-ca 1801, son of John and Elizabeth Simmons, with Elizabeth x
    • Ridgley 1822-1890, son of Henry Ridgely and Mary Ferguson, married to Philena French in 1838
    • Riggs 1741-1837, son of Thomas and Eunice Morris, married to Mary Hampton
    • Riggs 1700-1792, son of John and Ruth Wheeler, married to Sarah Phipps in 1742
    • Ring 1736-1815, son of Jonathan and Esther Batchelder, married to Martha Calef in 1764
    • Ring 1702-1774, son of Eleazar and Mary Shaw, married to Sarah Mitchell in 1747
    • Ring 1695-, son of Jarvis and Hannah Fowler, married to Esther Batchelder in 1720
    • Ripley 1740-1800, son of Jonathan and Hannah Sturtevant, married to Zerviah Dunbar in 1761
    • Ripley 1707-1772, son of William and Mary Corbison, married to Hannah Sturtevant in 1731
    • Rising 1751-1810, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Mather, married to Hannah Strong in 1780
    • Rising 1727-1797, son of Jonathan and Abigail Bodurtha, married to Rebecca Mather in 1749
    • Rising 1700-1779, son of John and Mary Claflin, married to Abigail Bodurtha in 1726
    • Risley 1687-1762, son of Richard and Rebecca Adams, married to Dorothy Codwell in 1727
    • Robbins 1717-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Hildreth
    • Robbins 1694-1777, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Rose, married to Sarah Welles in 1728
    • Robbins 1686-1725, son of George and Alice x, married to Margaret Lund in 1712
    • Roberts 1766-, son of Joseph and Hannah Young, with Prudence Willard
    • Roberts 1740-1815, son of George and Judith Keniston, married to Elizabeth Webb in 1768
    • Roberts 1698-1745, son of Ephraim and Dorothy Hendrick, with Abiah Belknap
    • Roberts 1690-, son of William and Elizabeth Lobdell
    • Robinson 1725-1811, son of Samuel, married to Lucretia Thorpe in 1752
    • Robinson 1717-, son of Abraham and Sarah York
    • Robinson 1705-1793, married to Martha Bruce in 1727
    • Robinson 1612-1675, married to Elizabeth Pemberton in 1640
    • Rockwell 1738-1820, son of Jonathan and Esther Hurlbut, married to Hannah Bennett in 1760
    • Rockwell 1723-1790, son of Joseph and Hannah Huntington, married to Margaret Bush in 1745
    • Rockwell 1711-1784, son of Jonathan and Abigail Canfield, married to Esther Hurlbut in 1733
    • Rockwell 1665-1731, son of John and Elizabeth Weed, married to Abigail Canfield in 1700
    • Rodham 1843-1917, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Scurfield, married to Isabella Simpson Bell in 1867
    • Rodham 1779-, son of Joseph and Dorothy Bell, married to Ann Parkinson in 1805
    • Rogers 1783-1869, married to Anne Kirkpatrick in 1810
    • Rogers 1767-, son of James and Susanna Congdon
    • Rogers 1726-, son of Jonathan and Alice Champion
    • Rogers 1714-1787, son of Jonathan and Judith Maxson
    • Rogers 1702-1802, son of Thomas and Ruth Brown, married to Hannah Brown in 1724
    • Rogers 1690-1777, son of Jonathan and Naomi Burdick, married to Judith Maxson in 1711
    • Rogers 1687-1747, son of James and Mary Jordan, married to Alice Champion in 1718
    • Rogers ca 1680-1769, son of Samuel and Mary Stanton, married to Elizabeth Pemberton in 1708
    • Rogers 1667-1749, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Wickes, married to Deborah Sammis
    • Rogers 1655-1697, son of James and Elizabeth Rowland, married to Naomi Burdick
    • Rogers 1636-1707, son of William and Ann Sherman, married to Rebecca Wickes
    • Rogers, son of Joseph and Diadema Beckwith
    • Rolfe 1714-1791, son of Moses and Mary Hale, married to Mary Hester in 1746
    • Rollins 1767-, married to Amy Winans in 1796
    • Rollins ca 1746-, son of Thomas and Sarah Sanborn, with Mary Barker
    • Rood 1685-1734, son of Thomas and Hannah Benham, married to Margaret Rowe in 1708
    • Roosevelt, son of Kermit Kim and Mary Lowe Polly Gaddis
    • Root 1807-1855, son of Joseph and Susan Waterman
    • Root 1748-1823, son of Jonathan and Sarah Clary, with Susannah Clapp
    • Root 1715-1808, son of Joseph and Mary Russell, married to Sarah Clary in 1744
    • Root 1707-1794, son of Timothy and Margaret Seymore, married to Ruth Smith
    • Root 1704-1760, son of Samuel B. and Mary Gunn, married to Dorothy Vosburgh
    • Root ca 1648-, son of Thomas Roote and Elizabeth x, with Anna Gull
    • Rose 1708, son of Jonathan and Abigail Hale, with Rachel Wright
    • Rose 1679-1768, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Goodrich, married to Abigail Hale in 1707
    • Rose 1668-1736, son of Jonathan and Deliverance Charles, married to Abigail Barker in 1697
    • Rose ca 1634-1684, son of Robert and Margery Evered, married to Charity Ward in 1669, Deliverance Charles in 1669
    • Roser ca 1824-1895, with Rebecca Martin
    • Rosser 1731-1795, married to Elizabeth Oglesby
    • Rossiter 1688-1752, son of Josiah and Sarah Sherman, married to Anne Pierson in 1720
    • Rowe 1729-1795, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Curney, married to Alice Easkott in 1757
    • Rowley 1768-1849, son of Shubael and Joanna x, married to Amy Smith in 1788
    • Rowley ca 1703-1772, son of Moses and Mary Fletcher, married to Anne Fuller in 1727
    • Royalty 1790-1850, son of Thomas, married to Anna Thomas in 1812
    • Royce 1743-1826, son of Nehemiah and Abigail Gustin, married to Sarah Marvin in 1767
    • Royce 1739-1799/, son of John and Dorcas Root, married to Mabel Bristol in 1762
    • Royce 1678-1725, son of Jonathan and Deborah Caulkins, married to Ruth Beckwith in 1699
    • Royce 1637-1690, son of Robert and Mary Elizabeth Sims, married to Mary Spinning in 1656, Deborah Caulkins in 1660
    • Rudd 1710-1771, son of Nathaniel and Rebecca Waldo, married to Esther Bishop in 1738
    • Rudd 1693-1772, son of Nathaniel and Mary Post, married to Joanna Gregory in 1720
    • Rudd ca 1655-1689, son of Jonathan and Mary Metcalf, married to Mercy Bushnell in 1678
    • Rudd 1615..1623-1658..1668, married to Mary Metcalf in 1646
    • Rugg 1753-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Walkup
    • Rugg ca 1722-1776, son of Jonathan and Hannah Singletary, married to Hannah Walkup in 1743
    • Rugg 1716-/1722, son of Jonathan and Hannah Singletary
    • Rugg 1681-1753, son of John and Hannah Prescott, married to Sarah Newton in 1703, Hannah Singletary in 1710, Elizabeth x in 1753
    • Rundlett 1705-1804, son of James and Elizabeth Robinson, married to Rachel Smith
    • Runnells 1726-ca 1807, son of Job and Hannah Huckins, married to Keziah Carter in 1754
    • Runnels 1791-1818/, son of Joseph and Joanna Farnum, with Lydia Pressy
    • Runsick, son of X and Emma Lynn Gist, with Crystal x
    • Runyon 1697-1746, son of John Vincent and Ann Elizabeth Dunn
    • Russell 1731-1813, son of Jonathan and Eunice Barker, married to Lydia Barker in 1753
    • Russell 1708/-1791, son of Daniel and Deborah Macy, married to Patience Swain in 1728
    • Russell 1700-1775, son of John and Elizabeth Palmer, married to Mary Coolidge in 1727
    • Russell 1700-1774, son of Samuel and Abigail Whiting, married to Eunice Barker in 1722
    • Russell 1690-1759, son of Jonathan and Martha Moody, married to Mehitable Wolcott in 1730
    • Russell ca 1679-1756, son of John and Elizabeth Fiske, married to Elizabeth x in 1708
    • Russell 1679-1730, son of Jonathan and Hasadiah Smith, married to Judith Sampson in 1707
    • Russell 1655-, son of John and Rebecca Newberry, married to Martha Moody in 1681
    • Russell 1650-1723, son of John and Dorothy x, married to Hasadiah Smith in 1679
    • Rust 1681-1714, son of Israel and Rebecca Clark, with Anne Lyman
    • Ryder 1684-1758, son of Robert Rider, with Mary Berwick
  • S
    • Sackett 1727-1777, son of Jonathan and Ann Filer, married to Hannah Hulda Phelps in 1748
    • Sackett 1696-1773, son of William and Hannah Graves, married to Ann Filer in 1724
    • Sackett 1655-1726, son of John and Agnes Tinkham, with Hannah x
    • Safford 1738-1815, son of Joseph and Patience Yeomans, married to Susanna Brooks in 1759
    • Sage 1739-1807, son of Jonathan and Hannah Gipson, married to Mary Bale in 1765
    • Sage 1711-1774, son of Jonathan and Anne Bidwell, married to Hannah Gipson in 1738
    • Sage /1675-1712, son of David and Mary Wiley, married to Anne Bidwell in 1705
    • Salisbury 1692-1738, son of Cornelius and Mercy Brooks, married to Sarah Whipple in 1725
    • Salyer 1785-1845, son of Isaiah and Mary McCarty, married to Lydia Castle
    • Sampson 1759-, with Susanna Rice
    • Sampson 1729-1811/, son of Jonathan and Joanna Lucas, with Deborah Bradford
    • Sampson 1703, married to Mehitable Pettingell
    • Sampson 1690-1758, son of Isaac and Lydia Standish, with Joanna Lucas
    • Sampson ca 1674-1714, son of John and Sarah Pease, married to Mary Chandler in 1695
    • Sanborn 1700-1760, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Sherburne, with Theodate Sanborn
    • Sanborn 1672-1741, son of John and Margaret Page, married to Elizabeth Sherburne in 1691
    • Sanderson 1700-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Fiske
    • Sanderson 1673-1743, son of Jonathan and Abiah Bartlett, married to Abigail Fiske in 1699
    • Sanderson 1646-1735, son of Edward and Mary Eddleston, married to Abiah Bartlett in 1669
    • Sanford 1738-1807, son of Jonathan and Hannah Platt, with Rebecca Sanford
    • Sanford 1704-ca 1788, son of Samuel and Hannah Baldwin, married to Hannah Platt in 1725
    • Sanford /1624, son of Ezekiel and Rose Warner
    • Sanford, with Mehitable Fuller
    • Sargeant 1646-1732, son of Jonathan and Mary x, married to Mary x in 1699
    • Sargeant 1621-1652, with Mary x
    • Sargent 1701-1777, son of Jonathan and Mary Lynde, married to Deborah Richardson in 1726
    • Sargent 1690-, married to Mary Sprague in 1717
    • Sargent 1677-1754, son of John and Lydia Chipman, married to Mary Lynde in 1700
    • Sargent, son of Philip and Mary Tewksbury
    • Savage 1781-1824, son of George and Mary Gibbs, married to Elizabeth Betts in 1799
    • Savage, son of George and Mary x, with Elizabeth x
    • Sawtelle 1639-, son of Richard and Elizabeth Kimball, married to Mary Tarbell in 1665
    • Sawyer ca 1739-1823, son of William and Margaret Wood, married to Susannah Flint in 1764
    • Sawyer ca 1719-, married to Bathsheba Mann in 1737
    • Sawyer 1713-, married to Sarah x in 1732
    • Sawyer ca 1690-1746, son of Caleb and Sarah Houghton, married to Elizabeth Wheelock in 1711
    • Sayre ca 1671-1732, son of Francis and Sarah Wheeler, father of Hannah
    • Scaife 1650-1709, married to Ann Hazzell in 1677
    • Schellinger 1733-1814, son of Jacob and Elisheba Miller, married to Elizabeth Stratton in 1756
    • Schooley 1729-1758, son of John and Frances Taylor, married to Mary Wright in 1751
    • Schoonmaker 1796-, son of Hendricus and Anna Sabina Wynkoop, with Anne Maria Eman
    • Schram, son of John and Kristie M. Verstraete
    • Scofield 1771, son of Jonathan and Jemima Finch, married to Rebecca Stevens in 1797
    • Scofield 1747-1788, son of Jonathan and Rachel Lounsbury, married to Jemima Finch in 1772
    • Scofield 1719-1788, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Pettit, married to Rachel Lounsbury in 1744
    • Scott 1794-, son of Daniel and Lois Hurd
    • Scott 1745-1749, son of John and Eunice Griffin
    • Scott 1737-1784, son of Jonathan and Thankful Hitchcock
    • Scott 1711-1746, son of Edmund and Sarah Hart
    • Scott 1705-1795, son of Richard and Elizabeth Belding, married to Thankful Hitchcock in 1731
    • Scott 1661-, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Fuller
    • Scoville 1757-1824, son of Elisha and Eliphal Bliss, with Sarah Church
    • Scrivner 1812-1845, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Quick, married to Amelia Park in 1834
    • Scudder 1683-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Brown, with Sarah Rogers
    • Scudder 1657-1690, son of Henry and Catherine Estey, married to Sarah Brown in 1680
    • Seaman 1680-1748, son of Jonathan and Jane Moore, married to Elizabeth Denton in 1709
    • Seaman 1647-1729, son of John and Elizabeth Strickland, married to Jane Moore
    • Sears 1725-1752, married to Priscilla Sears in 1749
    • Sedgwick 1693-, son of Samuel and Mary Hopkins
    • Sell 1785..1787-1842, son of Thomas and Mary Shannon, married to Rebecca Jones in 1812
    • Sell 1729-ca 1804, son of Jonathan and Hannah Wyeth, married to Sarah Tatum in 1756
    • Sell 1695..1700-, married to Hannah Wyeth in 1718
    • Selleck 1664-1710, son of Jonathan and Abigail Law, married to Abigail Gold
    • Selleck 1641-, son of David and Susanna Kibbe, married to Abigail Law in 1663
    • Sellman 1753-1810, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Battee, married to Elizabeth Jackson in 1783
    • Sellman 1723-1783, son of William and Ann West, married to Elizabeth Battee in 1746
    • Sells ca 1843-, son of Henry and Barbara Swyhart
    • Sells ca 1824-, with Rebecca Stanfield
    • Sells ca 1770-1853, son of Anthony and Mary Anna Noel, married to Rachel Sills in 1800
    • Sentell 1729-1799, son of Samuel and Mary Hatcher, married to Ann Sterling
    • Sergeant 1728-1806, married to Mary Earle in 1750
    • Sessions 1828, married to Elizabeth Jones in 1849
    • Severance 1725-1822, son of Joseph and Anna Kellogg, married to Thankful Stebbins in 1749
    • Seymour 1759-1819, son of Eliakim and Susanna Judd, married to Abigail Hart in 1781
    • Seymour 1701-1776, son of John and Elizabeth Webster, married to Mary Bull in 1725
    • Seymour ca 1687-/1725, son of Richard and Hannah Woodruff, married to Eunice Hollister in 1714
    • Seymour, son of John and Mary Watson
    • Shakespeare 1721-1768, son of William and Ann Welch, married to Elizabeth Currie in 1745
    • Shappee 1909-1979, son of Jonathan Stoddard and Margaret Radseck, father of Daralyn
    • Shattuck 1728-, son of Benjamin and Martha Sherman
    • Shattuck 1695-1724, son of William and Susanna Randall
    • Shattuck 1693-1771, son of John and Mary Blood, married to Elizabeth Chamberlain in 1719
    • Shaw 1777-1855, son of John and Mary Burrell, married to Abigail Tapley in 1799
    • Shaw 1773-1814, son of Thomas and Mary Atwood
    • Shaw 1739-1810, son of Ichabod and Sarah Aldrich, married to Sarah Richardson in 1762
    • Shaw 1732..1740-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Rich
    • Shaw 1703-/1763, son of George and Constant Doane, married to Sarah Rich in 1731
    • Shaw 1700-1768, son of Benjamin and Hannah Bicknell, married to Mercy Mason
    • Shaw 1689-/1745, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Pratt, married to Elizabeth Atwood in 1713
    • Shaw 1663-1730, son of Jonathan and Phebe Watson, married to Mehitable Pratt in 1687
    • Shaw 1629-1701, son of John and Hannah x, married to Phebe Watson in 1657
    • Shaw, son of Arthur Jacob Archawsky and Doris R. Dowling
    • Sheffield †1812, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Gibbs, married to Olive Bowers in 1776
    • Shelby 1788-1838, with Susanna Thompson
    • Shelby 1761-1820, son of Reece and Mary Blair, married to Nancy Ester Jane Ford
    • Sheldon 1711-, son of Jonathan and Mary Southwell, father of Apphia
    • Sheldon 1687-1769, son of Isaac and Mehitable Gunn, married to Mary Southwell in 1708
    • Shepard ca 1745-, married to Elizabeth Richmond in 1770
    • Shepard 1709-1798, son of Isaac Shepherd and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Love Palmer in 1736
    • Shepard 1704-1756, son of John and Elizabeth Woodruff, married to Rachael Langdon in 1730
    • Shepardson 1706-, son of Nathaniel, married to Abigail Fuller in 1730
    • Shepardson 1685-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Call
    • Sherman 1745-1822, son of Jonathan and Susannah Butler
    • Sherman 1743/-, son of Benjamin and Mary Sherman
    • Sherman 1716-1762, son of William and Dorothy Russell, with Susannah Gifford
    • Sherman 1711-1793, son of Joshua and Alice Tripp, married to Susannah Butler in 1737, Leah Merrihew in 1769
    • Sherman 1705-1778, son of Jonathan and Mary Gardner, married to Mary Card in 1729
    • Sherman 1677-/1752, son of Benjamin and Hannah Mowry, married to Mary Gardner in 1703
    • Sherwin 1773-1849, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Thompson, with Keziah Mills
    • Sherwin 1753-, son of Ebenezer and Hepzibah Cole, with Elizabeth Thompson
    • Sherwood 1730-1777, son of Thomas and Ellenor Churchill, married to Mary Gorham in 1761
    • Shipman 1723-1806, son of Stephen and Mary Pellet, with Abigail Fox
    • Sholes 1812-1893, son of Parley and Mary Hidden, married to Elvira Palmer
    • Shore 1649-1724, son of Sampson and Abigail Purchase, married to Priscilla Hathorne in 1669
    • Shrimpton ca 1640-1673, son of Edward and Elizabeth Griswold, married to Mary Oliver in 1666
    • Shumway 1771-, son of Jacob and Martha Walker
    • Shumway 1749-1787, son of Oliver and Sarah Pratt, married to Dorothy Wyman in 1784
    • Shurtleff 1736-1829, son of Ichabod and Hannah Carver, married to Abigail Lord in 1763
    • Sibley 1750-1828, son of Benjamin and Priscilla Rich, married to Patty Brooks in 1774
    • Sibley 1718-1787, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Boutwell, married to Hannah Burnap in 1739
    • Sickler 1784-1849, with Martha Bidwell
    • Silsbee ca 1651-1714, son of Henry and Dorothy Eaton, married to Bethiah Marsh in 1674
    • Silsby 1771-1795, married to Hannah Mead in 1792
    • Simmons 1799-1849, married to Nancy Colbert in 1822
    • Simmons 1740-1824, son of Richard and Susannah Pottenger, married to Elizabeth Childs in 1770
    • Simmons 1736-1778, son of Joseph and Rebecca Wood, married to Abigail Bailey in 1759
    • Simmons ca 1680-1726, married to Elizabeth Isaac in 1693
    • Simmons, with Rebecca Tuttle
    • Singletary 1683-1750, son of Benjamin and Mary Stockbridge, married to Helena x in 1705
    • Singletary 1678-1684, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Belknap
    • Skeels 1721-1756, son of John and Sarah Blakeslee, married to Abigail Slosson in 1743
    • Skinner ca 1728-, father of Huldah
    • Skinner 1709-1796, son of Richard and Sarah Gaines, married to Joanna Loomis in 1735
    • Skinner 1703-, son of Richard and Sarah Moore
    • Slate 1785-1864, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Burke
    • Slate 1745-1832, son of Daniel and Mary A. Sabin, with Mehitable Burke
    • Slauson 1670-1727, son of John and Sarah Tuttle, married to Mary Waterbury in 1699, Rose Stevens in 1711
    • Slawson 1736-1820, son of David and Eunice Scofield, married to Lydia Lockwood in 1762
    • Sleeper 1791-, son of Thomas and Mary Davis, with Mary Parker
    • Slocum ca 1770-1858, son of Jonathan and Hephziabah Auchoouch, with Lydia Cushman
    • Slocum 1729-, son of Peleg and Rebecca Bennett, with Hephziabah Auchoouch
    • Slye ca 1786-1876, son of William D. and Ann Northey, married to Mary Martha Cox in 1819
    • Smalley 1683-1763, son of John and Lydia Martin, married to Sarah FitzRandolph in 1707
    • Smead 1735-1814, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Nims, with Rosanna Patterson
    • Smead 1707-1783, son of Ebenezer and Esther Catlin, married to Mehitable Nims in 1733
    • Smith 1824-1899, married to Sarah Minehart in 1845
    • Smith 1790-, son of Jonathan and Bathsheba Chapin
    • Smith 1780-1815, married to Rebeckah Studdart in 1803
    • Smith 1767-1839, son of Robert and Margaret Vaughn, married to Mary Anne Frazer in 1794
    • Smith ca 1765-, married to Abigail Edgerton in 1789
    • Smith ca 1749-1850/, son of Evi and Mary Woodward, married to Hannah Shourds in 1786
    • Smith 1749-1809, son of Reuben and Miriam Moody, married to Bathsheba Chapin in 1772
    • Smith 1741-1802, son of Jonathan and Susanna Johnson, married to Esther Bristol in 1765
    • Smith 1737-1811, with Lucy Lake
    • Smith 1732-1775, son of William and Phebe Garlick, married to Alathea Ludlam in 1761
    • Smith 1730-, son of Ralph and Mary Mayo
    • Smith 1729-1813, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Bailey, married to Anna Chipman in 1748
    • Smith 1706-1789, son of Jonathan and Deborah Turner, married to Elizabeth Williams in 1732
    • Smith 1705-1776, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Huxley, married to Susanna Johnson in 1727
    • Smith 1697-1772, son of Benjamin and Ruth Loomis
    • Smith 1697-1765, son of Jonathan and Alice Leake, married to Dorothy Bailey in 1721
    • Smith 1692-1759, son of John and Grace Winston, with Rebecca Painter
    • Smith 1689-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Kellogg
    • Smith 1686-1752, son of John and Abigail Day, with Martha Ruggles
    • Smith 1686-1746, son of Jonathan and Grace Mott, father of Philena
    • Smith ca 1679-1742, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Holdridge, married to Hannah Bridget Kenniston in 1719
    • Smith 1678-1748, married to Deborah Turner in 1704
    • Smith 1676-/1744, son of Jonathan and Sarah Brewster, married to Elizabeth Platt in 1704
    • Smith 1664-1735, son of Jonathan and Martha Bushnell, married to Alice Leake in 1695
    • Smith 1663-1737, son of Philip and Rebecca Foote, married to Abigail Kellogg in 1688
    • Smith 1649-1724, son of Thomas and Mary Knapp, married to Jane Peabody in 1673
    • Smith ca 1649-1724, son of John Rock and Martha Strickland, married to Grace Mott in 1671
    • Smith 1647-1721, son of William and Elizabeth Igleden, married to Mary Bird in 1678
    • Smith ca 1641-ca 1718, son of Richard and Sarah Folger, married to Sarah Brewster in 1673
    • Smith 1640-ca 1711, son of Robert and Susanna x, married to Mehitable Holdridge in 1669
    • Smith /1635-1711, son of Richard and Rebecca Buswell, married to Hannah Adams in 1655, Martha Bushnell in 1663
    • Smith, married to Ruth Fiske in 1795
    • Snow 1785-1869, son of Jonathan and Marcy Wing
    • Snow 1763-1838, son of Eleazer and Mary Wood, with Huldah x
    • Snow 1730-1796, son of John and Hannah Merrick, married to Marcy Wing in 1763
    • Snow 1711-1762, son of John and Sarah Stevens
    • Snow 1709-1787, son of Prence and Hannah Storrs, married to Sarah Bangs in 1737
    • Snow 1703-1783, son of Joseph and Hopestill Alden, married to Sarah Soule in 1728
    • Snow 1692-1764, son of Nicholas and Lydia Shaw, married to Thankful Freeman in 1718
    • Snow, son of Mark and Hannah Sears, with Lydia Hammet
    • Soule 1761-1842, son of George and Abigail Howland, married to Sarah Hatfield
    • Soule 1710-1779/, son of William and Hannah Eaton, married to Lydia Sisson in 1736
    • Southmayd 1797-, son of Joseph and Cynthia Freeman
    • Southmayd 1765-, son of Jonathan and Martha Sage
    • Southmayd 1736-1790/, son of Joseph and Abiah Douglas, married to Martha Sage in 1776
    • Southwick 1736-1790, son of Jonathan and Hannah Osborne, married to Judith Mussey in 1759
    • Southwick 1697-1786, son of Daniel and Jane Bogue, married to Hannah Osborne in 1735
    • Southwick 1694-1745, son of Samuel and Mary Ross, married to Elizabeth Doughty
    • Southworth 1792-1865, son of Uriah and Patience Goodspeed, married to Samantha R. Woods in 1819
    • Sparks 1859-, son of Jacobson and Cynthia Champion
    • Sparks ca 1792-1850/, son of Joseph, father of Jacobson
    • Sparrow ca 1695-ca 1790, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Merrick, married to Dorcas Vickery in 1721
    • Sparrow 1665-, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Bangs, married to Rebecca Merrick in 1690, Sarah Snow in 1706
    • Sparrow 1632-1706, son of Richard and Pandora x, married to Rebecca Bangs in 1654, Hannah Prence in 1667, Sarah Lewis in 1698
    • Spaulding 1772-1855, son of Timothy and Lucy Skillion, married to Margaret Stuntz in 1802
    • Spaulding 1747, son of Eleazer and Lois Spaulding
    • Spaulding 1704-1761/, son of Edward and Mary Adams, with Eunice Woodward
    • Spaulding 1688-1761, son of John and Hannah Ballard, married to Judah Billings in 1714
    • Spencer ca 1778-, son of Amasa and Mary Gates
    • Spencer 1745-1821, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Lee, married to Ruth Mudge in 1764
    • Spencer 1723-1760, son of Micajah and Sarah Booge, married to Hannah Spencer in 1746
    • Spencer 1713-, son of Timothy and Abigail x
    • Spencer †1813, with Elizabeth Rogers
    • Sperry 1731-1758, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Downs, married to Mehitabel Collins in 1750
    • Sperry 1696-1769, son of Richard and Martha Mansfield, married to Mehitable Downs in 1730
    • Spinney 1708-1798, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Knight, married to Sarah Parker in 1730
    • Spofford 1684-1772, son of John and Sarah Wheeler, married to Jemima Freethy in 1708
    • Spohn 1829-1869, son of John Jacob and Mary Donohue
    • Spohn 1822-, son of Jacob and Barbara Rebecca Anspach, married to Elizabeth Brunthaver in 1844
    • Spooner 1681-, son of John and Rebecca Peckham
    • Sprague 1804-1890, son of Jonathan and Sabra Seamans, married to Melissa Smith in 1827
    • Sprague 1803-1848, son of John and Margaret Lounsbury
    • Sprague 1799-1885, son of James and Susanna Rice, married to Susan B. Lynch in 1824
    • Sprague 1784-1838, son of Thomas and Prudence Eggleston, married to Margaret Carr
    • Sprague 1767-1840, son of Joshua and Abigail Wilbur, married to Sabra Seamans in 1792, Susan Owens in 1816, Hannah Newell in 1834
    • Sprague 1766-1837, son of Jonathan and Lydia Barrows
    • Sprague 1765-1815, son of Elias and Mercy Bassett, married to Patience Pixley in 1785
    • Sprague 1761-1813, son of John and Mary Hutchins, married to Phebe Lounsbury
    • Sprague 1742-1814, son of Joseph and Martha Benson, married to Elizabeth x
    • Sprague 1739-1822, son of William and Dorothy Floyd, married to Tabitha Burdett in 1762
    • Sprague 1735-1811, son of Hezekiah and Elizabeth Avery, married to Miriam Wright
    • Sprague 1720-, son of Jonathan and Lydia Leavitt, with Susanna Bolton
    • sosa Sprague 1716-1807, son of John and Mary Babcock, married to Lydia Barrows in 1746
    • Sprague 1701-, son of Jonathan and Bethiah Mann
    • sosa Sprague 1686-1764, son of William and Deborah Lane, married to Lydia Leavitt in 1712
    • Sprague ca 1672-1764, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Holbrook, married to Bethiah Mann in 1699, Hannah Coggeshall in 1713
    • Sprague 1656-, son of John and Lydia Goffe, with Mary x
    • Sprague 1648-1741, son of William and Millicent Eames, married to Mehitable Holbrook in 1670
    • Sprague /1642-1647, son of William and Millicent Eames
    • Sprake 1785-, son of Samuel and Anna Sprake
    • Squier 1693-1789, son of Crispin and Elizabeth Jackson, married to Lydia Camp
    • Squire ca 1656-1723/, son of George and Ann x, with Mary Seeley
    • St. John 1762-1826, son of Isaac and Deborah Guernsey, married to Ruhama Beers in 1782
    • Stamper ca 1783-ca 1854, son of Jacob and Susannah x, married to Mary Sebastian in 1801
    • Standley 1705-1773, son of Jonathan and Elisabeth Foster, father of Esther
    • Standley 1680-1757, son of George and Bethia Lovett, married to Elisabeth Foster in 1704
    • Stanford 1784-1845, son of Richard and Elizabeth Winch, married to Eunice Morton in 1807
    • Stanhope 1687-1755, son of Joseph and Hannah Bradish, married to Abigail Howe in 1715
    • Stanhope 1632-1702, married to Susannah Ayer in 1656
    • Stanley 1748-1811, son of David and Sarah Butters, married to Hannah Shepard in 1771
    • Stanley ca 1737-1809..1814, son of Jonathan and Mabel Olmstead, with Jerusha Roberts
    • Stanley 1733-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Guild, with Martha Pond
    • Stanley 1711-1791/, son of Samuel and Mary Kinney, married to Abigail Gould in 1737
    • Stanley 1709-1788, son of Caleb and Abigail Bunce, married to Mabel Olmstead in 1735
    • Stanwood 1683, son of John and Lydia Butler, married to Dorcas Robinson in 1707
    • Stanwood 1661-, son of Philip and Jane Whitmarsh, with Mary Nichols
    • Stark 1712-/1765, son of William and Experience Lamb, married to Sarah Laycock in 1739
    • Starr 1737-1823, son of Jonathan and Rachel Taylor, married to Lucy Ruggles in 1760
    • Starr 1735-/1780, son of Joseph and Sarah Southmayd
    • Starr 1713..1714-/1751, son of John, married to Rachel Taylor
    • Starr 1704-1777, son of Comfort and Mary Stone, married to Sarah Dean in 1738
    • Starr 1673-1747, son of Samuel and Hannah Brewster, married to Elizabeth Morgan in 1698
    • Stead 1747, married to Alice Watson in 1772
    • Stearns 1759-1804, son of Jonathan and Beulah Chadwick, with Hannah Thayer
    • Stearns 1752-, son of Eleazer and Abigail x
    • Stearns 1751-, son of David and Ruth Hubbard
    • Stearns 1748-/1755, son of Eleazer and Abigail x
    • Stearns 1747-, son of David and Ruth Hubbard
    • Stearns 1725-, son of Ebenezer and Martha Burnap
    • Stearns 1713-1758, son of George and Hannah Sanderson, married to Beulah Chadwick in 1737
    • Stearns 1701-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Stone
    • Stebbins 1709-1788, son of Samuel and Hannah Hitchcock
    • Stedman 1764-, son of Jonathan and Tabitha Hart
    • Stedman 1738-, son of Isaac and Huldah Trowbridge, married to Tabitha Hart in 1761
    • Steele 1693-1753, son of James and Sarah Barnard, married to Dorothy Mygatt in 1715
    • Stephens ca 1809-ca 1853, with Lucinda Hitchcock
    • Stevens 1771-1843, son of Amos Henry and Mercy Weed, married to Olive Hyatt
    • Stevens 1747-1834, son of James and Sarah Peabody, married to Susanna Bragg in 1773
    • Stevens 1721-1794, son of Ephraim and Hannah Clark, married to Jemima Blackman
    • Stevens 1710-1770, son of Simon and Mary Wilder, married to Mary Tracy in 1732
    • Stevens 1707-, son of John and Mary Bartlett, married to Abigail Heath in 1732
    • Stevens 1674-1746, son of Thomas and Mary Fletcher, with Deborah Stiles
    • Stevens, married to Susan Langford in 1833
    • Stickney 1739-1792, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Carleton, married to Sarah Webster in 1759
    • Stickney 1705-ca 1741, son of Benjamin and Mary Palmer, married to Mary Fisk in 1729
    • Stilley 1709-1765, son of Jacob Anderson Stille and Rebecca Springer, married to Magdalena Vandever
    • Stimpson 1640-1717, with Wait Clapp
    • Stimpson, married to Elizabeth Sutton in 1823
    • Stimson 1640-1692, son of John and Susanna Phillips, married to Elizabeth Stubbs in 1672
    • Stoddard 1806-1860, son of Increase and Prudence Morgan, married to Eliza Shute
    • Stoddard 1686-1774, son of Samuel Stodder and Elizabeth Gill, married to Mary Dring in 1724
    • Stoddard 1675-1757, son of John and Elizabeth Curtis, married to Abigail Wickham in 1717
    • Stoddard, with Mary Wright
    • Stone 1725-, son of Jonathan and Abiel Bigelow, with Mary Clark
    • Stone 1720-1770, son of John and Abigail Foster, with Hannah Westcott
    • Stone 1715-1772, son of Joseph and Mary Wheeler, married to Judith Newton in 1737
    • Stone 1689-1729, son of Samuel and Dorcas Jones, with Cherry Adams
    • Stone 1673-1742, son of Daniel and Patience Goodwin, married to Sarah Skinner in 1692
    • Stone, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Waite, with Abiel Bigelow
    • Story 1745-1822, son of Jacob and Mary Butler, married to Lydia Saunders in 1772
    • Story 1720-, son of Samuel and Mary Burnham
    • Stott ca 1665-/1699, married to Ann Upshur
    • Stotts 1696, father of Mary
    • Stout 1752-1818, son of Samuel and Neeltje Dewitt, married to Sarah Phillips in 1775
    • Stout 1726-1806, son of David and Elizabeth Larrison, married to Rachel Burroughs
    • Stout ca 1723-/1787, son of James and Catherine Simpson, married to Elizabeth Hixson in 1744
    • Stout 1704-1775, son of Richard and Mary Tilton, married to Leah White in 1728
    • Stout 1701-1768, with Mary Leigh
    • Stout 1660-1722, son of Richard and Penelope Prince, married to Anna Bollen in 1685
    • Stover 1814-1870, with Nancy Hoover
    • Stow 1739-1803, son of Abner and Mary Stow, with Elizabeth Warren
    • Stowe 1746-, son of Jonathan and Abiah Sage
    • Stowe 1719-1797, married to Abiah Sage in 1742
    • Stratton 1769-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Barnes
    • Stratton 1764-1825, son of Elias and Millicent Frost, married to Ruth Foster in 1788
    • Stratton 1742-1800, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Brigham, married to Abigail Barnes in 1765
    • Stratton 1716-1774, son of Samuel and Sarah Allen, married to Dinah Bemis in 1738
    • Stratton 1714-1758, son of Joseph and Sarah Howe, married to Elizabeth Brigham in 1742
    • Straw 1725-1791, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Diamond, married to Mary Carr in 1748
    • Streep, son of Dana
    • Streeter ca 1766-1826, son of Josiah, married to Hannah Barrett in 1795
    • Strickland ca 1729-1781, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Williams, married to Joanna Hibbard in 1754
    • Strong 1725-1807, son of Jonathan and Hannah Ellsworth, married to Mary Northam in 1750
    • Strong 1708-1797, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Stebbins, married to Elisabeth Clapp in 1730
    • Strong 1694-1763, son of John and Mary Pinney, married to Hannah Ellsworth in 1720
    • Strong 1683-1766, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Clapp, married to Mehitable Stebbins in 1704
    • Stuckey 1767-1837..1840, son of John Nathaniel, married to Katherine Elizabeth Bred
    • Sturges 1802-1874, son of Barnabas Lothrop and Mary Sturges, married to Mary Pemberton Cady in 1828
    • Sturges 1740-1819, son of Samuel and Ann Burr, with Deborah Lewis
    • Sturges 1711-1750, son of Samuel and Mary Ivet, married to Sarah Baker in 1732
    • Sturges 1679-1744, son of Jonathan and Susannah Banks, with Jerusha Thompson
    • Sturges ca 1652-1711, son of John and Deborah Barlow, with Susannah Banks, Sarah Osborn in 1692
    • Sturgis 1711-1750, son of Samuel and Mary Ivet Otis, married to Sarah Baker in 1732
    • Sturgis 1702-1756, married to Esther Outten
    • Sumner 1774-1805, married to Susannah Lundy in 1805
    • Sumner 1735-1815, son of William and Hannah Hunt, married to Submit Culver in 1760
    • Sutton 1790-, son of James and Martha Elizabeth Brown
    • Sutton 1749-1831, with Hannah Hayden
    • Swan 1782-, son of Daniel and Huldah Parmelee
    • Swank ca 1804-, married to Lovana Eskridge in 1836
    • Sweeney 1831-1907, son of Benjamin and Sarah Northcutt, married to Mary Jane Edwards in 1856
    • Sweet 1763-1814, son of Jonathan and Amy Brown, married to Jerusha Jillson in 1784
    • Sweet 1739, son of Samuel and Sarah Albro, married to Mary Brower
    • Sweet 1732-1792, son of Jeremiah, married to Amy Brown in 1755
    • Sweetser 1702-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Phillips
    • Swett 1809-ca 1882, son of Jonathan and Charissa Hitchcock
    • Swett 1780-1865, married to Charissa Hitchcock in 1803
    • Swett 1712-, son of Joseph and Sarah Andrews
    • Swift 1667-1745, son of Jonathan and Abigaile Erick
    • Swift /1640-1667, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Dryden, with Abigaile Erick
    • Swift, married to Silence White in 1783
  • T
    • Taft, son of Isaac and Deborah White, with Bethiah Daniels
    • Tainter 1654-1712, son of Joseph and Mary Guy, married to Elizabeth Warren in 1681
    • Talcott 1684, son of John and Mary Cooke
    • Tallman 1789-1852, son of John and Elizabeth Lake, married to Mary Cook in 1808
    • Tallman 1666-1762, son of Peter and Joanna Briggs, married to Sarah Bicketson in 1689
    • Talmadge 1758-1830, son of James and Mary Seymour, married to Hannah Weed in 1783
    • Tarbell 1726-1788, son of John and Hannah Flint, with Mary Felton
    • Tarbox 1668-/1718, son of Samuel and Rebecca Armitage, married to Eleanor Dodge in 1693
    • Tart 1732-1784, son of Jonathan and Catherine Jarrell, father of Enos Tartt
    • Tart 1714-1789, son of Elnathan and Mary Jane Foreman, married to Catherine Jarrell
    • Taylor ca 1812-, son of Robert Hamner and Susannah x, with Patience Towern
    • Taylor 1778-1860, son of William and Mary Pearson, married to Rachael Clark
    • Taylor 1770-1816, married to Ruth Edgerton in 1795
    • Taylor 1679-1749, son of James and Mary Taylor, married to Sarah Knowlton in 1711
    • Taylor 1678-1709, married to Martha Hugh in 1702
    • Taylor 1654-1725, son of Jonathan and Mary Wright, married to Sarah Brooks in 1678
    • Taylor ca 1624-1683, married to Mary Wright in 1649
    • Taylor, with Betty Hildreth
    • Taylor, with Nicole Ivy Sheppard
    • Telling, with Ann x
    • Tenney 1703-1786, son of Samuel and Sarah Boynton, with Lydia Hale
    • Terry 1756-1823, son of Jonathan and Keturah Reeve
    • Terry 1727-1799, son of Richard and Martha Paine, married to Keturah Reeve in 1749
    • Terry 1712-1775, son of Thomas and Ruth Havens, married to Lydia Tuthill in 1737
    • Terry 1707-1753, son of Nathaniel and Ann Armstrong, married to Jemimah Parshall in 1730
    • Tewksbury 1783-1860, son of Isaac and Judith Sargent, with Lucinda Fuller
    • Tewksbury, son of Henry and Hannah x, married to Mary Prideaux in 1717
    • Thatcher 1667-1755, son of Richard and Jane Stevens, married to Hannah Dicks in 1699
    • Thayer 1758-, son of Jonathan and Dorcas Heyden, married to Betsey Faxon in 1780
    • Thayer 1702-1747, son of Josiah and Sarah Bass, married to Elizabeth Samson in 1723
    • Thayer 1690-1747, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth French, married to Sarah Bailey in 1710
    • Thayer 1685-1777, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Harvey
    • Thayer 1658-1691, son of Ferdinando and Huldah Hayward, married to Elizabeth French in 1679
    • Thayer , son of Shadrach and Rachel White, married to Dorcas Heyden
    • Thing 1655-1694, son of Jonathan and Joanna Wadleigh, married to Mary Gilman in 1677
    • Thing 1621-1674, with Joanna Wadleigh
    • Thomas /1739-, son of Jonathan, father of Jacob
    • Thomas 1711-, son of Benjamin and Mary Leavitt, father of Jonathan
    • Thomas 1705-1788, son of John and Mary Lawrence, married to Christiana Roberts in 1732
    • Thomas 1690-1770, married to Victoria Newcastle in 1719
    • Thomas 1678-1724, son of David and Abigail Wood, married to Mary Stewart in 1703
    • Thomas †1867, married to Nancy Scott
    • Thompson 1792-, son of Jonathan and Abigail Runnells, married to Elizabeth Savage in 1817
    • Thompson 1773-1846, with Elizabeth Havens
    • Thompson 1758-1803, son of Robert and Susanna Thompson, married to Abigail Runnells in 1779
    • Thompson 1756-1838, son of Elisha and Dorcas Wright, married to Ann Lucas in 1785
    • Thompson 1756-1843, married to Rebecca Kitty Reed in 1798
    • Thompson 1748-1826, son of Samuel and Thankful Palmer, with Elizabeth Johnson
    • Thompson 1734-1781, married to Abigail Haines in 1755
    • Thompson 1727-1824, son of James and Mary Hancock, married to Elizabeth Warriner in 1750
    • Thompson 1693-, son of John and Sarah Woodman, married to Sarah Burnham in 1717
    • Thompson 1688-, son of Jonathan and Frances Whitmore, with Phebe Carter
    • Thompson 1663-1748, son of Jonathan and Susannah Blodgett, married to Frances Whitmore in 1688
    • Thompson 1635-1691, married to Susannah Blodgett in 1655
    • Thorndike 1739-1765, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Dodge
    • Thorndike 1709-1752, son of Paul and Mary Batchelder, married to Rebecca Dodge
    • Thorne 1801-1884, son of Samuel and Phoebe Dean, married to Lydia Ann Corse in 1823
    • Thorne 1724-1777, married to Catherine Livingston in 1751
    • Thurber 1730-1780, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Bullock, with Lydia Kingsley
    • Thurber 1695-, son of James and Elizabeth Bliss, with Mehitable Bullock
    • Thurlow 1662-1703, son of Francis and Anne Morse, married to Mary Merrill in 1685
    • Thurston 1744-, son of John and Hepzibah Bupee
    • Thurston 1701-1738, son of Daniel and Mary Dresser, married to Lydia Spofford in 1722
    • Thurston 1687-1749, son of Edward and Susanna Jefferay, married to Phebe Holmes
    • Thurston 1659-1740, son of Edward and Elizabeth Mott, married to Sarah Guile in 1678
    • Tiffany 1714-1717, son of James and Elizabeth Fuller
    • Tilden /1588-, son of John and Patience Casslen
    • Tillotson 1712-1797, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Chamberlain, married to Hannah Root in 1737
    • Tillotson 1684-1753, son of Jonathan and Mary Jones, married to Rebecca Chamberlain in 1707
    • Tillotson 1659-1709, son of John and Jane Evans, married to Mary Jones in 1683
    • Tinker 1698, son of Amos and Sarah Durant
    • Tipton 1776-1850, son of Jonathan and Keziah Robertson, married to Patsey Carter
    • Tipton 1750-1833, son of Jonathan and Juliatha x, married to Frances Perlina Daugherty in 1770, Keziah Robertson, Louvina Stephens in 1799
    • Tipton 1699-1779, son of Jonathan and Sarah Pearce, married to Elizabeth Edwards in 1726, Mary Chilcoat in 1735, Juliatha x in 1747
    • Tipton ca 1659-1757, son of Edward and Annie Phillips, married to Sarah Pearce in 1690
    • Tisdale 1840-, son of Seth and Lucy Rose
    • Tobey ca 1666-1741, son of Thomas and Martha Knott, married to Remember Perry in 1693
    • Todd ca 1784-, son of Daniel and Eunice Hitchcock, with Rhoda Ward
    • Todd 1680-1723, son of John and Sarah Blackman, married to Sarah Morrison in 1711
    • Tompkins ca 1729-, son of John and Rebecca Roberts, with Cataren Hardin
    • Tompkins 1710..1715-, son of Jonathan, with Polly Vandenburg
    • Tompkins 1668-, son of Jonathan and Mary Pennington, father of Jonathan
    • Tompkins 1643-1690, son of Micah and Mary Freeman, married to Mary Pennington in 1666
    • Topliffe 1637-, son of Clement and Sarah x
    • Torrey 1781-1840, son of Jonathan and Abigail Stowell, married to Olive Thayer in 1804
    • Torrey 1758-1837, son of Abner and Lydia Beal, married to Abigail Stowell in 1779
    • Torrey 1711-1784, son of Jonathan and Margaret Poole, married to Deborah Shaw in 1735, Sarah Smallpiece in 1737
    • Torrey 1710-, son of Angel and Hannah Williams
    • Torrey 1684-1781, son of Jonathan and Ruth Frye, married to Margaret Poole in 1707, Lydia Green in 1712
    • Torrey 1647-1718, son of William and Elizabeth Frye, with Ruth Frye
    • Tower 1758-1846, son of Joseph and Hepzibah Gibbs, married to Tirzah Dimmock in 1793
    • Tower, with Elizabeth Graham
    • Towle 1747-1822, son of James and Keziah Perkins, married to Miriam Marston in 1773
    • Towle 1703-1791, son of Joseph and Mehitable Hobbs, married to Anna Norton in 1728
    • Towne 1691-/1771, son of John and Mary Smith, married to Katherine Hicks in 1720
    • Towner 1721-1804, son of Richard and Elizabeth Tyler, married to Mary Darrow in 1743
    • Tozier 1751-, son of John and Sarah Pattee
    • Tracy 1713-1796, son of Christopher and Lydia Parish, married to Abigail Riggs in 1743
    • Tracy 1702-1778, son of Jonathan and Anna Palmer, married to Amy Palmer in 1724
    • Tracy 1674-1704, son of Jonathan and Mary Griswold, married to Anna Palmer in 1700
    • Tracy 1646-1711, son of Thomas and Martha Mason Bourne, married to Mary Griswold in 1672
    • Train 1718-, son of John and Lydia Jennison
    • Trask 1702-, son of Samuel and Susanna Woodbury
    • Trask 1675-, son of Osmond and Elizabeth Galley
    • Trask 1675-, son of John and Abigail Parkman
    • Travis 1793-1873, son of George and Abby Owens, with Prudence Austin
    • Treadway 1670-, son of Jonathan and Judith Thurston
    • Treadway 1640-1710, son of Nathaniel and Suffrance Haynes, married to Judith Thurston in 1665
    • Treat 1732-, son of Charles and Sarah Gardiner
    • Tremain 1790-, son of Abner and Mary McLallen
    • Tremain 1746-, son of John and Elizabeth Sexton
    • Tremain 1720-, son of Philip and Rebecca Granger
    • Tremain 1717-1717, son of Philip and Rebecca Granger
    • Trescott 1736-1800, son of Joseph and Abigail Bugbee, married to Sarah Leeds in 1761
    • Tressler 1803-1885, married to Mary Ann Allison in 1826
    • Tripp 1848-, son of Peleg and Mary Jane Sealy, with Martha x
    • Tripp 1765-1820, son of William and Philadelphia Wilcox, married to Olive x
    • Tripp 1671-1705, son of Joseph and Mehitable Fish, married to Martha Brownell in 1695
    • Trowbridge 1711-1753, son of John and Sarah Wilson, married to Jemima Bright in 1734
    • True 1721-1791, son of William and Anna Bradbury, married to Ann Stevens in 1745
    • Truman 1763-1833, son of Jonathan and Abigail Pearce, married to Mary Willett in 1787
    • Truman 1720-1802, son of Thomas and Susanna Mosier, married to Abigail Pearce in 1751
    • Trumbull 1806-, son of James and Martha Potter
    • Tuck /1736-1780, son of Jonathan and Tabitha Towle, married to Huldah Moulton in 1722, Betty Batchelder in 1766
    • Tuck 1697-1781, son of John and Bethia Hobbs, married to Tabitha Towle in 1720
    • Tucker 1729-ca 1795, married to Susanna Daniels in 1754
    • Tufts 1660-, son of Peter and Mary Pierce
    • Tufts 1657-, son of Peter and Mary Pierce
    • Tuley 1734-1768, son of John Thomas and Mary Elizabeth Scott, married to Martha Brown
    • Tuller 1798-, son of Jonathan Case and Rebecca Case
    • Turner 1646-1724, son of John and Mary Brewster, married to Martha Bisbee
    • Tuthill 1727-1802, son of James Marvin and Rachel Brown, married to Ann Brewster in 1750
    • Tuttle 1814-, son of Horatio and Betsey Thomas
    • Tuttle 1753-1813, son of John and Sarah Robbins, married to Kath Gray in 1782
    • Tuttle 1749-ca 1786, son of David and Sarah Coe, married to Mehitable Joyce Taylor in 1772
    • Tuttle 1738, son of Thomas and Silence Sperry
    • Tuttle 1701-1725, son of Simon and Elizabeth Abernathy, with Mary Cooper
    • Tuttle ca 1695-1788, son of Jonathan and Anne E. Smith, married to Sarah Burrill in 1719
    • Tuttle 1682-, son of Simon and Sarah Cogswell
    • Tuttle 1664-1735, son of John and Mary Holyoke, married to Anne E. Smith in 1692
    • Tuttle 1637-ca 1705, son of William and Elizabeth Mathews, married to Rebecca Bell in 1664
    • Twombly 1727, son of Samuel and Judith Hanson, married to Deborah Wentworth
    • Tyler 1752-1848, son of David and Martha Howard, married to Sarah McConnel
    • Tyler 1744-, son of William and Dorothy Geer, married to Honora Hatch in 1764
    • Tyler 1714-1786, son of Jonathan and Phoebe Chandler, married to Rebecca Morse in 1739
    • Tyler 1709, son of John and Hannah Stent
    • Tyler 1683-1727, son of Moses and Prudence Blake, married to Phoebe Chandler in 1708
    • Tyler, father of Maria
    • Tyng 1717-, son of Eleazer and Sarah Alford
    • Tyng 1642-, son of Edward and Mary Sears, with Sarah Usher
  • U
    • Underwood 1715-1794, with Hannah Richardson
    • Underwood 1711-, son of Joshua and Mercy Fairbanks, married to Priscilla Bailey in 1740
    • Underwood 1686-1743, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Bond, with Ruth Holland
    • Upham 1724-1802, son of Samuel and Mary Grover, married to Martha Tucker in 1751
    • Upham 1694-ca 1750, son of Phineas and Mary Mellen, married to Ruth Pease in 1717
    • Upton 1780-1839, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Lovejoy, married to Nancy Whittmore in 1803
  • V
    • Vail 1776-1863, son of Edward and Mary Orbeton, married to Polly Rawson in 1799
    • Vail 1748-1754, son of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Youngs
    • Van Dyke ca 1781-, married to Rebecca Griffith in 1815
    • Vancil 1745-1815..1817, married to Mary Penrod in 1768
    • Varney 1725-1789, son of John and Sarah Robinson, married to Elizabeth Varney
    • Very 1659-, son of Samuel and Alice Woods
    • Viall 1665-1724, son of John and Elizabeth Smith, married to Mercy Sylvester in 1699
    • Viamari, son of Robert Joseph and Judy Mageau
    • Vickery ca 1683-1741, son of Jonathan and Elisabeth Hudson
    • Vickery ca 1643-1702, son of George and Rebecca Phippen, married to Elisabeth Hudson in 1681
    • Vinal ca 1730-, son of Israel and Elizabeth Booth
    • Vinal 1711-, son of Jacob and Mary Cudworth
  • W
    • Wade 1682-1710, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Bradstreet, married to Mary x in 1699
    • Wade ca 1640-, with Deborah Dudley
    • Wade 1606-1684, married to Susanna Prence in 1633
    • Wadhams 1730-1812, son of Noah and Ann Hurlburt, married to Judith Howe in 1754
    • Wadleigh 1657-1748, son of Robert and Sarah Smith, married to Hannah Weare in 1698
    • Wadsworth 1808-1847, married to Ann Shore in 1836
    • Wadsworth 1722-1798, son of Recompense and Sarah Morey, married to Rebecca Davenport in 1742
    • Wadsworth 1687-ca 1739, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Talcott, married to Hepzibah Marsh in 1711, Abigail Camp in 1725
    • Wagner 1833-1902, son of William and Elizabeth Bowers, married to Emeline Throp in 1858
    • Wainwright 1754-1835, son of William and Sabra Johnson, married to Lucy Bristol in 1774
    • Wainwright 1722-1792, son of John, father of Samuel
    • Wait 1730-1778, son of John Waite and Sarah Baker, with Martha Perkins
    • Waite, son of Joseph and Mercy Tufts
    • Wakefield †1776, married to Anne Wheeler
    • Wakeley 1678-1743, son of Jacob and Hannah Peet, married to Mary Beardsley in 1704
    • Walbert 1782-1863, with Solome Sarah Marsteller
    • Walcott 1670-1745, son of Jonathan and Mary Sibley, married to Priscilla Bailey in 1693
    • Walcott 1639-1699, son of William and Alice Ingersoll, married to Mary Sibley in 1664, Deliverance Putnam in 1685
    • Wales 1746-1832, son of Atherton and Sarah Belcher, married to Abigail Penniman in 1766
    • Walker 1770-ca 1822, son of George and Sarah Curry, married to Catherine Curry in 1788
    • Walkley 1734-1819, son of Richard and Abigail Spencer, with Anna Bates
    • Walton 1797-1835, married to Eliza Locke in 1823
    • Walton 1768-1856, son of Reuben and Mary Thompson
    • Walton †1799, son of Samuel and Hannah Leach, married to Rebekah Gill in 1748
    • Ward 1840-, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth L. x
    • Ward 1814-1872, son of Jonathan and Susannah Taylor, married to Electa King in 1838
    • Ward ca 1792-1878, son of Jonathan and Nancy Beach, with Elizabeth L. x
    • Ward 1778-1864, son of Kerley and Catherine Graham, married to Susannah Taylor in 1805
    • Ward 1769-1860, son of Nathan and Tamasin Ireland, married to Philenia Gay Whittaker in 1798
    • Ward ca 1760-, son of Simeon and Elizabeth Phelps, married to Nancy Beach in 1782
    • Ward ca 1755-1839, son of William and Margaret x, with Elizabeth McGowan
    • Ward 1738-1834, son of Nehemiah and Esther Maxey, married to Tabitha French in 1763
    • Ward 1717, son of William and Abigail Collins
    • Ward ca 1690-, son of John and Abigail Kitchell, with Dorcas Dodd
    • Ward 1674-1723, son of John Turner and Hannah Jackson, married to Abigail Hall in 1700
    • Waring 1716-1805, son of Michael and Rebecca Scudder, married to Mary Richards
    • Warner 1780-1850, son of Jonathan and Sarah Porter, married to Achsah Dickinson in 1807
    • Warner 1751-1782, son of Moses and Sarah Porter, with Sarah Porter
    • Warner 1728-1810, son of Andrew and Sarah Graves, married to Elizabeth Seldon in 1746
    • Warner ca 1704-1763, son of Daniel and Mary Hubbard, married to Bathsheba Allis in 1733
    • Warren 1763-1839, son of Lemuel and Abigail Arnold
    • Warren 1750-, son of Jonas and Lydia Herrington
    • Warren 1688-1732, son of John and Mary Brown, married to Sarah Whitney in 1712
    • Washburn 1753-1824, son of Jonathan and Judah Wood, married to Hannah Conant in 1778
    • Washburn 1728-1792, son of Benjamin and Bethiah Kingman, married to Judah Wood in 1751
    • Washburn 1700-, son of Jonathan and Mary Vaughan
    • Washburn ca 1683-1766, son of Joseph and Hannah Latham, married to Rebecca Perry in 1711, Rebecca Johnson in 1719
    • Washburn ca 1658-1720, son of John and Elizabeth Mitchell, married to Mary Vaughan in 1683
    • Waterbury 1766-1825, son of Daniel and Ann Boughton, married to Sarah Travis in 1784
    • Waterbury 1720-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Mead
    • Waterbury 1686-1765, son of Jonathan and Unity Buxton, married to Sarah Mead in 1713
    • Waterbury ca 1653-1702, son of John and Rose Lockwood, married to Unity Buxton in 1676
    • Waterman 1784-1835, son of Robert and Rebecca Cushman, married to Sally Child
    • Waterman 1730-1764, son of Thomas and Mercy Freeman, married to Hannah Soule in 1758
    • Waters 1715-1786, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth King, with Mehitable Giles
    • Watkins 1758-1843, married to Elizabeth Haning in 1791
    • Watson, married to Karis Hunt Jagger in 2000
    • Weaver 1759, married to Abigail Slack
    • Weaver 1750-1827, son of George and Isabel Spencer, married to Sarah Spencer in 1770
    • Weaver 1725-1790, son of John and Alice Berry, married to Elizabeth Ingraham in 1747
    • Weaver 1704-1787, son of Clement and Hannah Long, married to Phebe Wightman in 1724
    • Webb 1831, married to Artie Osborne
    • Webb 1675-1734, son of Richard and Margery Moyer, with Judith Chamberlain
    • Webb, married to Ruth Hawkins in 1787
    • Webber 1715-1761, son of Richard and Sarah Strout, married to Hannah Snow in 1749
    • Webster 1739-1770, son of Jonathan and Mabel Risley, married to Agnes x in 1759
    • Webster 1735-1786, son of John and Hannah Haynes, with Rebecca Hall
    • Webster 1727-1783, son of Jonathan and Mary Strong, married to Dorothy Hills in 1748
    • Webster 1720-, son of Samuel and Mary Kimball
    • Webster 1715-1796, son of Nathan and Sarah Low, married to Abigail Dustin in 1739
    • Webster 1705-1781, son of Jonathan and Esther Judd, married to Mabel Risley in 1730
    • Webster 1700-1746, son of George and Sarah Bliss, with Mary Strong
    • Webster 1681-1758, son of Jonathan and Dorcas Hopkins, married to Esther Judd in 1704
    • Webster 1657-1735, son of Robert and Susannah Treat, married to Dorcas Hopkins in 1681
    • Wedgwood 1716-1806, son of John and Hannah Shaw, with Mary Marston
    • Wedgwood ca 1648-, son of John and X Mary
    • Weed 1755-1829, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Hubbell, with Elizabeth Mead
    • Weed 1711-, son of Jonathan and Mary Ferris, married to Mercy Drew in 1736
    • Weed 1684-1728, son of Jonas and Bethia Holly, married to Mary Ferris in 1708
    • Weeks ca 1742-1778, son of Jonathan and Abigail Wildman, married to Jerusha x in 1764
    • Weeks 1741-1805, son of John and Dinah Keyes, married to Thankful Bigelow in 1767, Lucy Newton in 1777
    • Weeks ca 1726-ca 1798, son of Friend and Rachel Armstrong, married to Abigail Wildman in 1740
    • Weeks 1707-1794, son of John and Elizabeth Packer, married to Esther Wise
    • Weeks 1681-1781, son of William and Mercy Robinson, father of Jabez
    • Weeks 1678-, son of Leonard and Mary Redman
    • Weir 1750..1760-1832, son of Hugh and Margaret McEwen, married to Mary Polly Rankin in 1780
    • Welch 1666-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Upham
    • Weller ca 1705-, son of Eleazer and Mary Moseley
    • Weller, with Betsey Weller
    • Welles 1763-1853, son of Jonathan and Catherine Saltonstall, married to Jerusha Welles in 1818
    • Welles 1732-1792, son of Thomas and Martha Pitkin, married to Catherine Saltonstall in 1758
    • Welles 1689-1752, son of Ichabod and Sarah Way, married to Ruth Bull in 1715
    • Welles 1664-, son of Thomas and Hannah Tuttle
    • Welles †1816, son of Samuel and Esther Ellsworth, married to Esther Hills in 1756
    • Wellington 1704-, son of John and Hannah Morse, with Lydia Gove
    • Wellman 1699-1773, son of Thomas and Sarah Brown, with Ester Newhall
    • Wells 1695-1756, son of Noah Welles and Mary White, married to Mary Newton in 1717
    • Wells 1684-1735, son of Jonathan and Hepzibah Colton, married to Mary Hoyt in 1727
    • Wells 1659-, son of Thomas Welles and Mary Beardsley, married to Hepzibah Colton in 1682
    • Wells, with Amey x
    • Wells, with Charlotte Breck
    • Wentworth 1741-1790, son of Samuel and Patience Downs, married to Betsy Philpot in 1775
    • Wentworth ca 1704-/1756, son of Ephraim and Mary Miller, married to Abigail Heard in 1742
    • Werner 1823-1902, married to Louisa Wentz in 1850
    • West ca 1793-1850, son of James Benjamin and Sarah Brashear, with Nancy Rogers
    • West ca 1726-/1787, son of John and Anne Godwin, married to Ann Smith
    • Weston 1835-1899, son of Henry and Apphia Mann, married to Clara Cortwright in 1885
    • Weston 1790-, son of Jonathan and Marion Rathbone, married to Susan Letheridge Rathbone in 1817
    • Weston 1753-1822, son of Jonathan and Ruth Flint, married to Marion Rathbone in 1784
    • Weston 1744-1829, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Bosworth
    • Weston 1731-1794, son of Samuel and Joanna Upham, married to Ruth Flint in 1753
    • Weston 1717-1790, son of Zachariah and Mehitable Shaw, married to Elizabeth Bosworth in 1742
    • Weston 1698-, son of John and Deborah Delano, married to Mercy Rickard in 1728
    • Westover 1676-, son of Jonas and Hannah Griswold
    • Wetherbee 1749-1811, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Whitney, married to Abigail Farwell in 1772
    • Wetherbee 1734-1800, son of Ephraim and Joanna Bellows, married to Sibel Parker in 1764
    • Wetherell 1724-1776, son of Jonathan and Margaret Keith, with Martha x
    • Wetherell 1700-, married to Margaret Keith
    • Wheeler 1833-1872, son of Jesse and Charity Harrold, married to Felina Greenwood
    • Wheeler 1763, son of Jonathan and Esther Kimball, married to Phebe Runnels in 1787
    • Wheeler 1737-1807, son of Jonathan and Esther Denison, married to Priscilla Williams in 1756
    • Wheeler 1730-, son of Edward and Elizabeth Herrick, with Mary Hartwell
    • Wheeler 1724-1788, son of Jonathan and Ann Plummer, married to Esther Kimball
    • Wheeler 1720-1796, married to Mary x in 1740
    • Wheeler 1720-, son of John and Mary Hapgood
    • Wheeler 1708-1790, son of Richard and Prudence Payson, married to Esther Denison in 1732
    • Wheeler 1696-1772, son of John and Elizabeth Rowland, married to Abigail Wheeler in 1732
    • Wheeler 1696-1779, son of John and Sarah Stearns, married to Sarah x in 1717
    • Wheeler 1686-, son of Jonathan and Mary Sinclair, married to Ann Plummer in 1710
    • Wheeler 1685-1747, son of Abraham and Tabitha Stone, married to Hannah Russell in 1710
    • Wheeler 1657-1720, son of David and Sarah Wise, married to Mary Sinclair in 1683
    • Wheeler 1637-, son of Thomas and Rebecca Sayre
    • Wheelock 1737-1790, with Thankful Haskell
    • Wheelock 1727-1793, son of Gershom and Abigail Flagg, married to Anna Drury in 1753
    • Whelpley 1698-1753, son of Jonathan and Mary Darling, married to Martha Pennoyer in 1725
    • Whelpley 1658-1712, son of Henry and Sarah x, with Mary Darling
    • Whipple 1678-1757, son of Joseph and Sarah Fairchild, with Frances Edwards
    • Whipple ca 1664-1721, son of John and Sarah Hutchinson, married to Margaret Angell, Lydia Hoar in 1688
    • Whitaker 1696-1786, son of Abraham and Sarah Trask, married to Abigail Lambert in 1718
    • Whitaker 1690-1763, married to Elizabeth Jarvis
    • Whitcomb ca 1702-1742, son of David and Mary Hayward, married to Rachel Woods in 1722
    • Whitcomb 1690-1767, son of Jonathan and Mary Blood, married to Deliverance Nutting in 1716
    • Whitcomb 1669-1715, son of Jonathan and Hannah Lewis, married to Mary Blood in 1690
    • Whitcomb 1628-1691, son of John and Frances Cogan, married to Hannah Lewis in 1667
    • White 1806-1850, son of Humphrey and Sybil Kirby, with Miranda Wade
    • White 1763-1829, son of John and Silence Baldwin, married to Ruth Converse in 1786
    • White ca 1732-1804, son of William and Abigail Thurston, with Abigail Wing
    • White 1729-1775, son of George and Sarah Bumpus, married to Prudence Carrier in 1751
    • White 1717-1789, son of Nathaniel and Esther Strong, married to Lydia Rugg in 1745
    • White 1711-, son of Daniel and Alice Cook
    • White 1708-1788, with Esther Wilder
    • White 1700-1776, son of John and Hannah Welles, with Anna Wright
    • White ca 1692-1759, son of Jonathan and Hester Nickerson, with Dorcas Godfrey
    • White 1658-1737, son of Peregrine and Sarah Bassett, married to Hester Nickerson in 1682, Margaret Elizabeth Alexander in 1708
    • White, married to Mary Vining in 1808
    • Whitehead 1672-, son of Daniel and Abigail Stevenson, married to Sarah Field in 1697
    • Whiting 1731-1770, son of Jonathan and Anna Bullard, married to Elizabeth Newell in 1756
    • Whiting 1696-1765/, son of Jonathan and Rachel Thorpe, married to Anna Bullard in 1726
    • Whiting 1667-1728, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Dwight, married to Rachel Thorpe in 1689
    • Whitlock ca 1724-1788, son of John and Abigail Adams, married to Sarah Lobdell in 1744
    • Whitney 1838-, son of James Davis and Hannah Pugh
    • Whitney 1737-1792, son of Jonathan and Lydia Jones, married to Esther Parkhurst in 1760
    • Whitney 1704-1755, son of Jonathan and Susanna Fairbanks, married to Lydia Jones in 1727
    • Whitney 1700-1747/, son of Jonathan and Sarah Hapgood
    • Whitney 1699-1773, son of Richard and Elizabeth Sawtelle, married to Alice Willard in 1718
    • Whitney 1681-1753, son of Benjamin and Jane Poor, married to Susanna Fairbanks in 1700
    • Whitney 1659-1735, son of Jonathan and Lydia Jones, married to Sarah Hapgood in 1688
    • Whitney 1635-1703, son of John and Elinor Bray, married to Lydia Jones in 1656
    • Whiton 1658-1658, son of James and Mary Beal
    • Whittemore 1705-1787, son of Daniel and Lydia Bassett, married to Sarah Woodcock in 1735
    • Whittemore, son of John and Sarah Hall
    • Wickham ca 1707-ca 1798, son of Joseph and Sarah Satterlee, with Patience Miller
    • Wiggin 1683-1738, son of Andrew and Hannah Bradstreet, married to Mary Emery in 1703
    • Wight 1662-1717, son of Henry and Jane Goodenow, married to Elizabeth Hawes in 1687
    • Wightman 1765-1816, son of John and Mary Stoddard
    • Wilcox 1705-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Lane
    • Wild 1784-1861, son of Jonathan and Deborah Wild, married to Livia Drusilla Thayer in 1830
    • Wild 1759-1840, son of Silas and Ruth Thayer, married to Deborah Wild in 1782
    • Wild 1722-1794, son of Jonathan and Sarah Randall, married to Hannah Bass in 1744
    • Wild 1698-1756, son of John Wilde and Sarah Hayden, married to Sarah Randall in 1719
    • Wilder 1799-1869, son of James and Elizabeth Lambson, married to Margaret Roberts in 1822
    • Wilder 1710-1794, son of John and Sarah White, married to Zerviah Houghton in 1739
    • Wilkinson 1797-1870, married to Mary Waring in 1822
    • Willard 1744-, son of John and Elizabeth Elder, married to Hannah Putnam in 1773
    • Willard 1738-1833, son of Jonathan and Parthenia Peck, married to Lois Hooker in 1758
    • Willard 1720-1795, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Whitney, with Sarah Childs
    • Willard 1710-/1752, son of Jonathan and Sarah Bartlett, married to Parthenia Peck in 1734
    • Willard 1695-1760, son of Henry and Dorcas Cutler, with Keziah White
    • Willard 1693-, married to Mary Cooke, Elizabeth Whitney in 1713
    • Willard ca 1678-1772, married to Sarah Bartlett in 1708
    • Willard 1669-1706, son of Simon and Mary Dunster, married to Mary Brown in 1691
    • Williams 1763-1794, son of Samuel and Mercy Coombs, married to Rachel Ridley in 1782
    • Williams 1683-, son of Thomas and Mary Macey
    • Williams ca 1679-, son of Thomas and Joanna M. Hogg, married to Elizabeth Allyn in 1711
    • Williams 1679-/1755, married to Mary Keeling in 1704
    • Williams ca 1675, married to Anna Gale in 1710
    • Williams 1662-, son of William and Arabella Thompson
    • Willis 1685-1741, son of Nathaniel and Lydia x, married to Abigail Stoughton
    • Willis, son of Jonathan and Abigail Stoughton, married to Susanna Allen in 1764
    • Wilmarth 1658-1756, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bliss, married to Esther Peck in 1680
    • Wilson 1741-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Sprague
    • Wilson 1729-1807, son of David and Grace Stackhouse, with Sarah Mardon
    • Wilson 1713-1753, with Rebecca Russell
    • Wilson, with Sarah Boone
    • Winchell 1669-1714, son of Jonathan and Abigail Bronson, married to Sarah Hovey in 1704
    • Winchell 1640..1643-1715, son of Robert and Mary Phelps, married to Abigail Bronson in 1666
    • Winchester 1717-1767, son of Henry and Frances White, married to Sarah Craft in 1748
    • Winchester 1594-, son of George and Annis Mann
    • sosa Winchester 1545-1600, with Mary Willoughby
    • Winne 1769-1830, son of Christian and Maria DeWitt, married to Annetje Davids in 1788
    • Winslow 1779-1865, son of Benjamin and Content Webster, married to Rhaydargowy Anthony in 1804
    • Winslow 1771-1858, son of Nathan and Jane Crane, married to Mary Smith in 1796
    • Winslow 1751-1826, son of Jonathan and Patience Paine, married to Sibyl Potter in 1773, Phebe Newell in 1779
    • Winslow 1725-1805, son of Jonathan and Sarah Kirby, married to Patience Paine in 1743
    • Winslow 1692-, son of Job and Ruth Chase, married to Sarah Kirby in 1722
    • Winslow 1639-, son of Josiah and Margaret Bourne
    • Witbeck 1758-1827, son of Jonathan and Gerretje Ostrander, married to Catharina Vanderpool
    • Witbeck 1710-1769, son of Jonathan Janse and Catalyntje Van Buren, married to Gerretje Ostrander in 1738
    • Witt 1679-, son of John and Elizabeth Baker
    • Witt ca 1638-, son of John and Sarah x
    • Wolgamott 1800-1889, son of David Wolgamot and Catherine Lemmon, married to Mary Jane Boone in 1822
    • Wood 1757-1823, son of Jonathan and Lucy Drew, with Susanna Kellogg
    • Wood 1745-1804, married to Nancy Davidson
    • Wood 1724-1821, married to Abiel Bailey in 1760
    • Wood 1701-1796, son of Ebenezer and Rachel Nichols, married to Margaret Thayer in 1720
    • Wood 1697-1757, son of William and Mary Allen, married to Peace Davis in 1724
    • Wood 1681-ca 1759, son of Thomas and Rebecca Hall, married to Elizabeth Thurston in 1703, Anna Carr in 1718
    • Wood 1652-1676, son of Nicholas and Mary Pidge, with Mary Daniels
    • Wood, son of Jonathan B. and Rachel White
    • Wood, with Lucy Drew
    • Woodbridge 1767-, son of Jahleel and Lucy Edwards
    • Woodbridge 1613-1695, married to Mercy Dudley in 1639
    • Woodbury 1762-1827, son of Jonathan and Margaret Fitts, married to Hannah Woodbury in 1783
    • Woodbury 1740-, son of Benjamin and Ruth Conant, with Margaret Fitts
    • Woodbury 1738-1831, son of Jonathan and Lydia Dodge, married to Lydia Foster in 1758
    • Woodbury 1713-1776, son of Jonathan and Elener Ellenwood, married to Lydia Dodge in 1735
    • Woodbury 1682-1774, son of Thomas and Hannah Dodge, with Elener Ellenwood
    • Woodbury, with Sally Frost
    • Woodcock ca 1811-, with Mary A. x
    • Woodcock 1753-1819, son of Benjamin and Margaret White, married to Caroline Freeman in 1780
    • Woodcock 1703-1779, son of Jonathan and Mercy Williams, married to Melatiah Lane in 1728
    • Woodcock ca 1658-1736, son of John and Sarah Curtis, married to Mercy Williams in 1698
    • Woodman 1674-1730, son of Jonathan and Hannah Hilton, married to Abigail Atkinson in 1695
    • Woodman 1643-1706, son of Edward and Joanna Salway, married to Hannah Hilton in 1668
    • Woodruff 1720-1782, son of Daniel and Lydia Smith, married to Phebe Wiard in 1744
    • Woodruff 1714-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Curtis
    • Woodruff 1706-1777, son of Joseph and Hannah Ward, married to Janet McGhie in 1732
    • Woodruff 1688-1749, son of Samuel and Rebecca Clark, married to Sarah Langdon in 1711
    • Woods 1740-1810, son of Jonathan and Betty Thomas, married to Keziah Keith in 1764
    • Woods 1715-1761, son of Francis and Sarah Barden, married to Betty Thomas in 1737
    • Woods, with Experience x
    • Woodward 1718-/1764, son of Jonathan and Patience Damon, married to Mary Brown in 1743
    • Woodward 1685-1745, son of John and Rebecca Robbins, married to Patience Damon in 1712
    • Woodworth 1738-1818, son of Stephen and Alethea Smith, married to Mercy Parker in 1767
    • Woody 1756-1850, son of William and Sarah Purcell, married to Mary Molly Lovingood
    • Woolston 1682-1741, son of John and Hannah Cooper, married to Sarah Pearson in 1707
    • Worth 1685-1719, son of John and Miriam Gardner, married to Mary Hussey in 1707
    • Worthington 1679-, son of Nicholas and Susannah Bell, with Elizabeth Scott
    • Wright 1787-1866, son of Simeon and Freelove Martha Foote, married to Abigail Rockwell in 1811
    • Wright 1756-, son of Edward and Tryphenea Hinds
    • Wright 1750-1819, son of Thomas and Esther Hiatt, married to Hannah Ridgeway in 1783
    • Wright 1748-1827, son of John and Elizabeth x, with Susanna Griffith
    • Wright 1736-1766, son of Josiah and Abigail Boardman, married to Mary Welles in 1760
    • Wright 1720-1758, married to Sarah Elizabeth Yard
    • Wright 1716-1784, married to Mary Inskeep
    • Wright 1681-1743, son of James and Abigail Jess, married to Experience Edwards in 1709, Elizabeth Phelps
    • Wright 1681-1740..1741, son of Joseph and Mary Stoddard, married to Hannah Ann Hand in 1706
    • Wright 1650-, son of John and Alice Neway
    • Wyatt 1677-1725, son of Nathaniel and Johanna Elizabeth Spur, with Martha Vose
    • Wyckoff 1783-1846, married to Sarah Baird in 1807
    • Wyeth 1716-1767, son of Jonathan and Hepzibah Champney, married to Sarah Wilson in 1750
    • Wyeth 1690-1743, son of John and Deborah Ward, married to Hepzibah Champney in 1714
    • Wyman 1789-, son of David and Sarah Stedman
    • Wyman 1734-1774, son of Jonathan and Martha Thompson, married to Abigail Wright in 1759
    • Wyman 1704-1780, son of Jonathan and Hannah Fowle, married to Martha Thompson
    • Wyman 1661-1736, son of John and Sarah Nutt, married to Hannah Fowle in 1690
    • Wynn 1787-1856, son of Thomas and Anne Abraham, married to Mary Elizabeth Wynn in 1812
    • Wynn 1749-1817, son of Jonathan Wynne and Anne Warner, married to Letitia DeWitt in 1771
    • Wynne 1704-1788, son of Jonathan and Sarah Greaves, married to Anne Warner in 1730
    • Wynne 1669-, son of Thomas and Martha Elizabeth Buttall, married to Sarah Greaves in 1694
  • Y
    • York 1803-, married to Sara Solt in 1824
    • Young 1773-1838, son of Jonathan and Mercy Nowell, married to Mehitable Moody in 1799
    • Young 1729-1807, son of Jonathan and Abigail Came, married to Mercy Nowell in 1762
    • Young ca 1688-1764, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Masterson, married to Abigail Came in 1720
    • Youngman 1686-1748/, son of Francis and Ann Fisher, married to Sarah Ramsdell in 1705
  • Z
    • Zachariah 1792-, with Amelia Goldsmith
    • Zane 1706-1778, son of Nathaniel and Grace Jane Rakestraw, married to Mary Shenton in 1728
    • Zartman 1791-1817, son of Peter and Catherine Elizabeth Troutman, with Barbara Rebecca Anspach