Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Nathan

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWY

  • A
    • Abbott 1765-, son of Reuben and Rhoda Whittemore, married to Phebe Abbott
    • Abbott 1742-, son of Peter and Lydia Gilbert
    • Adams ca 1736-1802, son of William and Sarah x, with Ann Littlejohn
    • Adams 1660-1749, son of Edward and Mary Patchen, married to Mary James in 1687
    • Adams, son of Patrick Glen and Zania Hahn
    • Ainsworth 1806-, son of Benjamin and Sally Burnham
    • Alden 1857-1942, son of Benjamin and Catherine Avery
    • Alden 1677-, son of John and Elizabeth Phillips
    • Aldrich 1762-1818, son of Peter and Esther Comstock, married to Abigail Lapham in 1790
    • Aldrich 1762-1851, son of Reuben and Ruth Very, with Phebe Appleby
    • Allen 1721-1767, son of Josiah and Mary Reed, married to Rebecca Reed in 1743
    • Allen 1674, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth Howland
    • Allen, married to Harriet Greenleaf in 1828
    • Alling ca 1790-, son of Nathan and Mary Beach
    • Alling 1759-1805, son of Nathan and Mary Hitchcock, married to Mary Beach in 1784
    • Alling 1729-1812, son of Nathan and Hannah Todd, married to Mary Hitchcock in 1755
    • Alling 1695-1774, son of Samuel and Sarah Sackett, married to Hannah Todd in 1722
    • Allyn 1740-1814, son of Robert and Abigail Avery, married to Sarah Freeman
    • Alvord 1731-, son of John and Dorcas Lyman
    • Ames 1685-1765, son of Robert and Rebecca Blake, married to Mary Kimball in 1708
    • Anderson 1782-, son of James George and Martha Lydia Patty Mallet, married to Sarah Burch in 1807
    • Anderson, married to Carly Shannon Noel in 2000
    • Andrews 1662-ca 1713, son of Nathan and Deborah Abbott, married to Elizabeth Miles in 1688
    • Andrews 1639-ca 1712, son of William and Mary x, married to Deborah Abbott in 1661, Phebe Gibbard in 1675
    • Applebee ca 1878-, son of Thomas Jeremiah and Jane Wilson
    • Applebee ca 1859-, son of Gilbert and Mary x
    • Appleton 1779-1861, son of Isaac and Mary Adams, married to Maria Theresa Gold in 1806
    • Armstrong ca 1717-1777, with Uphamy Wryght
    • Arnold 1766-1812, son of Nathan and Lucy Cargill, married to Esther Slack Darling in 1786
    • Arnold 1733-1778, son of Seth and Hannah Aldrich, married to Lucy Cargill in 1750
    • Austin 1725-1756, son of Thomas and Sarah Lovejoy, married to Hannah Farnum
    • Austin, son of Abiel and Sarah Moulton, married to Sarah Merrill in 1755
    • Averill 1774-, son of Nathan and Roxanna Noble, married to Mary Ketchum in 1794
    • Averill 1745-1820, son of Daniel and Lucy Cogswell, married to Roxanna Noble in 1768
    • Avery ca 1754-1821, son of Nathaniel and Mary Wickwire
    • Avery 1741-/1766, son of Abraham and Jane Hill, with Deborah Thomas
    • Avery 1702-, son of Samuel and Susannah Palmes, with Mary x
    • Avery †1832, son of Christopher and Eunice Prentice, married to Rebecca Elderkin in 1765
    • Avery †1780, son of Christopher and Abigail Parke, married to Hannah Stoddard in 1746
    • Avery, father of Lucy
    • Axtell 1818-1885, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Clutter, married to Joanna Dodd in 1841
    • Axtell 1774-1852, son of Thomas and Mary Tuttle, married to Elizabeth Clutter in 1800
    • Ayars 1749-1811, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Bowen, with Amy Ayars
    • Ayars 1718-, son of Caleb and Patience Brooks, married to Elizabeth Bowen in 1741
  • B
    • Babbitt 1695-1759, son of Edward Erasmus and Abigail Tisdale, with Mary Snallum
    • Babcock 1726-1804, son of Samuel and Anne Pendleton, married to Deborah Stafford in 1748, Elizabeth Brown
    • Babcock 1716-1777, son of William and Elizabeth Lancaster, married to Susannah Tucker in 1740
    • Babcock 1715-, son of Oliver and Susannah Clarke
    • Bachman 1773-1858, son of Samuel and Rachael Owen, married to Ann Peoples in 1798
    • Bacon 1778-1859, son of Timothy and Mary Camp, married to Sarah Nichols in 1805
    • Bader 1896-1968, son of Samuel and Ida Milstein, married to Celia Amster in 1926
    • Bailey 1709-1775, son of Richard and Joanna Webster
    • Bailey ca 1654-1738, married to Mary Squire in 1688
    • Baker 1779-, son of Reuben and Deisre Crowell
    • Baker 1754-1817, son of Moses and Mary Vickers, with Nancy x
    • Baker, son of James and Phareby Murphy, married to Polly New in 1804
    • Baldwin 1818-1864, son of Roswell and Martha Gaskill
    • Baldwin 1799-1854, son of John and Naomi Brinsmade, married to Julia Ann Wheeler in 1821
    • Baldwin 1796-1887, son of Asa and Dorothy Brown, married to Phebe Brown in 1819
    • Baldwin 1770-1770, son of Nathan and Joanna Meeker
    • Baldwin 1757-1844, son of Jonathan and Sarah Newman, married to Lois Fuller in 1782
    • Baldwin 1755-1805, son of Nathan and Eunice Mallett, married to Avis Durand in 1784
    • Baldwin 1754-, son of Theophilus and Sarah Lamb
    • Baldwin 1752-, son of Stephen and Sarah Phillips
    • Baldwin 1750-1752, son of Stephen and Sarah Phillips
    • Baldwin 1740-1740, son of James and Mary Stowers
    • Baldwin 1735-, son of Ephraim and Elizabeth x, married to Prudence Wheeler in 1757
    • Baldwin ca 1721-1810, son of John and Mary Crane, married to Elizabeth Hart in 1755, Joanna Meeker in 1757
    • Baldwin /1721-1804, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Rogers, with Eunice Mallett
    • Baldwin /1691-/1769, son of Daniel and Sarah Camp, married to Elizabeth Ford in 1715
    • Baldwin /1689-1773, son of David and Mary Stream, married to Elizabeth Rogers in 1712
    • Ball 1762-1842, son of John and Sarah Rhoads, with Atlantic Allen
    • Ball 1730-1805, married to Lucy x
    • Ballou 1760-1838, son of Maturin and Lydia Harris, married to Mary Holbrook in 1786
    • Bane ca 1711-1748, son of Mordecai and Naomi Medley, married to Mary Cook in 1735
    • Barber 1760-, son of Nathan and Thankful Maxson
    • Barber 1732-1816, son of Benjamin and Mary Tefft, married to Thankful Maxson in 1755
    • Barker 1688-1727, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Wheeler, married to Bethia Bodwell in 1711
    • Barlow 1869-1946, son of Israel and Lucy Heap
    • Barlow 1726-, son of James and Mary Harmon, married to Margaret Purchase in 1748
    • Barlow 1671-1744, son of George and Jane Annable, married to Mary Allen in 1687
    • Barnes 1800..1810-1841, son of Abraham and Tempest Taylor, married to Timmandria Garner in 1829
    • Barnes 1767-, son of Nathan and Martha Hayward
    • Barnes 1741-1818, son of Moses and Hannah Olds, married to Martha Hayward in 1767
    • Barnes 1717-1760, son of James and Keturah Shipley, married to Elizabeth Ellis in 1738
    • Barnes 1707-1777, son of Edward and Sarah Pope, married to Elizabeth Ivey
    • Barney 1819-1902, son of Nathan and Hannah Cary, with Mary Ann Deverell
    • Barney 1776-1856, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Ackley, married to Hannah Cary in 1798
    • Bartlett 1770-, with Rebecca Lee
    • Bartlett 1717-1801, son of John and Mary Ordway, married to Joanna Flanders in 1741
    • Bartlett 1691-, son of John and Mary Rust, married to Shuah Heard in 1714
    • Barton 1770-1823, son of Nathan and Tamar Barton, married to Sarah Burroughs in 1795
    • Barton 1734-1795, son of Joshua and Anne Sutton, married to Tamar Barton in 1759
    • Bassett 1713-1800, son of Nathan and Mary Crowell, married to Elizabeth Rogers in 1734
    • Bassett 1685-1754, son of William and Rachel Williston, married to Mary Stetson in 1712
    • Bassett 1683-1728, son of Nathaniel and Dorcas Joyce, married to Mary Crowell in 1709
    • Bassett 1667-1743, son of William and Mary Rainsford, married to Mary Huckins in 1690
    • Bateman 1702-1790, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth Holloway, married to Jane Green
    • Bates 1846-1868, son of Stephen and Deborah Taylor
    • Bates /1770-1855, son of John and Esther Banks, married to Ruth Taylor in 1795
    • Batts 1776..1780-, son of Nathan and Sarah x, with Sarah Jackson
    • Batts ca 1758-, with Sarah x
    • Baxter 1762-1844, son of David and Rhoda Lyon, father of Lois
    • Beach 1865-1933, son of Nathan and Margaret W. Vail, married to Mary Wrightman in 1888
    • Beach 1823-1871, son of Enos and Betsy Seeley, married to Margaret W. Vail
    • Beach 1692-, son of Thomas and Phebe Wilcoxson, married to Jemima Curtis in 1713
    • Beakes ca 1710-, son of William and Ruth Stacy
    • Beardsley 1690-1760, son of Daniel and Ruth Goodwin
    • Beardsley 1686-1750, son of Samuel and Abigail Clark, married to Dinah Curtis in 1718
    • Beebe 1746-, son of Gideon and Ruth Clarke
    • Beebe 1723-1790, son of Samuel and Sarah Tubbs
    • Beebe, married to Anne Fuller in 1761
    • Beebe, with Nancy Rathbone
    • Beman 1759-1846, married to Jemima Roberts
    • Benedict ca 1703-1783, son of Daniel and Rebecca Taylor, with Abigail Hickok
    • Benham 1679-1757, son of John and Mercy Smith, married to Sarah Beecher in 1699, Mary Smith in 1714
    • Benjamin 1771-1857, son of David and Elizabeth Brown, married to Mary Nulton in 1797
    • Benjamin 1759-1818, son of Nathan and Jemima Aldrich, with Johanna Sweezey
    • Benjamin ca 1733-1805, son of Nathan and Deborah Clark, married to Jemima Aldrich in 1755
    • Benjamin 1700-1763, son of Richard and Elizabeth Terry, with Deborah Clark
    • Bennett 1823-1906, married to Elizabeth McConnell
    • Bennett 1760-1830, married to Huldah Barlow in 1778
    • Bennett 1742-1800, son of Nathan and Deborah Curtis, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1773
    • Bennett 1725-1792, son of Thomas and Mary Rowland, married to Hannah Sturges in 1746
    • Bennett 1697-1748, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Rose, married to Deborah Curtis in 1724
    • Benson 1882-, son of Zeon and Sybil Edson
    • Berry 1814-1874, son of Levi and Marie Marguerite Felker Moulton Rodrigue, married to Mary A. Atwood in 1836
    • Betts ca 1800-, son of Uriah and Rebecca Rossiter
    • Betts 1753-1844, son of Gideon and Rachel St. John, married to Ann Northrup in 1773
    • Betts 1700-1752, son of Samuel and Judith Reynolds, married to Mary Belden in 1727
    • Bidwell 1632-, with Clarissa Jordan
    • Bigelow 1812-1884, son of Irad and Sarah W. Day, with Elizabeth White
    • Bigelow 1744-1800, son of John and Rebecca Howe, married to Jesse Curtis in 1767
    • Billings 1727, son of Ebenezer and Phebe Denison, married to Anne Bell in 1757
    • Bingham 1752-1812, son of David and Hannah Bingham, married to Zerviah Sabin in 1784
    • Bingham, with Lucretia Edgerton
    • Birdsall 1705-1790, son of Benjamin and Mercy Forman, married to Jane Langdon in 1726
    • Birdsall 1611-1696, son of Henry and Judith Kempe, married to Temperance Baldwin in 1645
    • Birdseye 1714-1818, son of Joseph and Sarah Thompson, married to Dorothy Hawley in 1739
    • Blake 1752-1813, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Graves, married to Bathsheba Day in 1777
    • Blake 1711-1811, son of Robert and Sarah Guild, married to Elizabeth Graves
    • Blake 1705-1783, son of John and Frances x, married to Judith Batchelder in 1729
    • Blevins 1763-1834, son of James and Elizabeth Margaret Ward, married to Hannah Osborne in 1793, Lydia Vaughn in 1802
    • Bliss 1808-, son of Abel and Nicena Ballou
    • Bliss 1765-1851, son of Nathan and Abigail Burt, married to Mary A. Morgan in 1790
    • Bliss 1761-1852, son of Nathan and Joanna Bowen, married to Roby Briggs
    • Bliss 1738-1808, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Chapin, married to Abigail Burt in 1763
    • Bliss 1736-1820, son of John and Rebecca Whitaker, married to Joanna Bowen in 1760
    • Blun 1815-1879, with Wilhelmine Freudenberg
    • Bond 1752-1816, son of Abijah and Rebecca Patterson, married to Joanna x in 1783
    • Bond 1734-1815, son of Charles F. and Mary Parks, married to Elizabeth Ballinger in 1756
    • Bonham 1766-1836, son of Jehu and Ruth Ayars
    • Boone 1781-1856, son of Daniel and Rebecca Bryan, married to Olive Van Bibber in 1799
    • Bordine 1848-1937, son of Allen W. and Luvina Vedder
    • Bostwick 1746-1829, son of John and Jemima Canfield, married to Elizabeth Cogswell in 1768
    • Boughton 1809-, son of Nathan and Mary x
    • Boughton 1775-1809, son of Nathan and Rhoda Curtis, with Mary x
    • Boughton 1745-ca 1820, son of Eleazer Bouton and Elizabeth Seymour, married to Dorothy x in 1769, Rhoda Curtis in 1771
    • Bourne 1676-1770, son of Elisha and Patience Skiffe, with Mary Bassett
    • Bouton 1756-1838, son of Esaias and Phebe Bixby, married to Abigail Burlock in 1782
    • Bowen 1771-1855, son of Israel and Sarah Gorton, married to Elizabeth Gardiner in 1798
    • Bowen 1740-1825, son of John and Penelope Read, married to Hannah Cook in 1762
    • Bowen 1729-, son of Jabez and Joanna Salisbury, with Lettice Millard
    • Boynton 1704-1766, son of Richard and Sarah Dresser, married to Hannah Todd in 1738
    • Brackett 1754-, son of John and Miriam Thompson
    • Brackett 1678-1743, son of James and Sarah Marsh, married to Hannah Veazie in 1707
    • Bradley 1661-1743, son of William and Alice Pritchard, married to Ruth Dickerman in 1687
    • Bradley 1638-1713, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Sheaffe, with Esther Griswold
    • Bragg 1797-1881, son of Solomon and Lois Goddard, with Louisa van Nocker
    • Brainard 1743-1809, son of Nathan Brainerd and Sarah Gates, married to Content Hannah Smith in 1768
    • Brainerd 1713-1776, son of William Brainard and Sarah Bidwell, married to Ruth Smith in 1739, Sarah Gates in 1743
    • Bramlett 1799-1858, son of Reuben and Elizabeth Brown, married to Mary Rebecca Upchurch in 1820
    • Brashear 1769-1817, son of Nathan and Esther Ann x, married to Elizabeth Schidenhelm in 1796
    • Brashear ca 1732-1790, son of John and Mary Dowell, married to Esther Ann x in 1766
    • Breed 1755-1825, son of Joseph and Priscilla Avery, married to Mary Harlan in 1738
    • Breed 1731-1816, son of John and Mary Prentice
    • Brewer 1808-, son of Thomas and Lucretia McHough, married to Rhoda McChristy in 1829
    • Brewster 1758-1842, son of Timothy and Elisabeth Clark, married to Hannah Parker in 1797
    • Brewster 1755-/1815, son of Henry and Mary Smith
    • Brigham 1693-1784, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Maynard, with Hepzibah Ward
    • Brigham 1671-1747, son of Thomas and Mary Rice, married to Elizabeth Maynard in 1693
    • Briscoe 1735-1803, son of James and Ann Southorn, married to Elizabeth Cousins in 1783
    • Briscoe 1717-1769, son of Samuel and Abigail Platt, with Ruth Tibbals
    • Brittingham 1718-1780, son of Isaac and Mary Elisabeth Hudson, married to Elizabeth Evans in 1742
    • Britton 1788-1860, married to Jane Shriver in 1808
    • Brooks 1706-1751, son of John and Mary Bruce, married to Sarah Wyman
    • Broomall 1777-, son of Daniel and Martha Talbot
    • Brown 1769-1853, son of Daniel and Abigail Crarey, married to Lucy Palmer in 1794
    • Brown 1747-1750, son of Obadiah and Mary Harris
    • Brown 1738-1830, son of Daniel and Mary Palmer Breed, married to Lydia Dewey in 1761
    • Brown 1725-1764, son of Nathan and Mary Farrar, with Rebecca Adams
    • Brown 1704-1781, with Mary Farrar
    • Brown, married to Mary Holly in 1754
    • Brownell, son of Joseph and Rebecca Tripp
    • Bryan 1801-, son of William and Sarah Singletary
    • Bryan 1730-1805, son of Hardy and Winifred McCullers, married to Winifred Bryan in 1773
    • Bryant 1714-1766, son of Richard and Sarah Platt, married to Elizabeth Whitman in 1739
    • Buck 1744-1830, son of Ephraim and Mary Wood, married to Elizabeth Thompson in 1790
    • Buckingham 1735-1815, son of Samuel and Silence Clark, married to Hester Osborn in 1760
    • Bucknam 1703-, son of Joses and Hannah Peabody
    • Budington 1831-1894, son of Nathan and Jemima Enos, married to Sarah Ann Kenyon in 1855
    • Budington 1790-1861, son of Oliver and Martha Birch, married to Jemima Enos in 1812
    • Budlong 1780-1861, son of Nathan and Prudence Kinnecom, married to Lucy Carder in 1802
    • Budlong 1739-1813, son of John and Tabitha Pearce, married to Prudence Kinnecom in 1804
    • Buell 1728-1770, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Post
    • Bull 1715-1791, son of John and Mary Closson, married to Abigail Inman in 1740
    • Bullard 1805-1851, with Susan x
    • Bundy 1770-1832, son of Ezekiel and Amy Starkweather, married to Ada Melinda Nicholson
    • Burch ca 1752-1829, son of Joshua and Abigail Udell, married to Lucy Hinckley
    • Burdick ca 1782-, son of Elnathan and Anne Sisson
    • Burdick 1772-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Robinson
    • Burditt 1723-, son of John and Hannah Cole
    • Burnham 1772-, son of John and Abigail Clark, with Rebecca Noble
    • Burnham , son of Thomas and Susanna Thomas, married to Hannah Burnham in 1744
    • Burrows 1750-1809, son of Amos and Elizabeth Rathbone, married to Anna Smith in 1774
    • Burwell 1705-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Bunnell, with Sarah Raymond
    • Burwell 1646-1696, son of John and Alice Heath, married to Temperance Baldwin in 1674
    • Busby 1754-1820, son of Nathaniel and Charity Haines, with Mary A. x
    • Bushnell 1777-1847, son of Nathan and Ruth Bushnell, married to Lucy Read in 1802
    • Bushnell 1738-1821, son of Nathan and Margery Jackson, married to Ruth Bushnell in 1760
    • Bushnell 1714-1796, son of Nathan and Hannah Crary, married to Margery Jackson in 1737
    • Bushnell 1686-1770, son of Joseph and Mary Leffingwell, married to Hannah Crary in 1713
    • Butler 1795-, son of John and Eleanor Harbison
    • Butler 1732-1811, married to Rebecca Rogers in 1755
    • Buttrick, married to Grace Wheeler
  • C
    • Call 1736-1789, son of Samuel and Abigail Sprague
    • Cammack 1841-1897, son of Levi and Elizabeth Frazier, married to Jane Pidgeon
    • Camp 1746, son of Enos and Martha Baldwin, married to Esther Bostwick in 1772
    • Camp 1690-1767, son of Joseph and Hannah Rogers, married to Rhoda Parsons in 1717
    • Card 1784-, son of Elisha and Martha Williams
    • Carey 1797-, son of Samuel Cary and Rosanna Bennett, married to Sarah Ann Day
    • Carmack 1748-, son of William and Jane McDaniel
    • Carpenter 1700-1770, son of Samuel and Patience Ide, married to Patience Tower in 1723, Abigail Sabin in 1730
    • Carpenter, son of Ron and Nina Snyder
    • Carr 1728-, son of Robert and Susannah French, married to Elizabeth Maxfield in 1753
    • Carson, son of Timothy and Deborah Sue Buchanan
    • Carter, with Mary Squires
    • Cary 1716-1801, son of Samuel and Mary Poole, married to Mary Ann x in 1740
    • Case 1720-1800, married to Mary Tory
    • Case, with Lucy Moses
    • Cass 1715-1801, son of John and Hannah Gove, married to Hannah x in 1738
    • Chafin ca 1836-, son of Stanley and Sarah Copley
    • Chamberlain 1727, son of Abraham and Mary Shed
    • Chandler 1758-1835, married to Lucy Wing in 1785
    • Chandler 1707-1784, son of John and Hannah Frye, with Priscilla Holt
    • Chapin 1764-1841, son of Solomon and Joanna White, with Lavina Foskett
    • Chapin 1735-1830, son of Joseph and Thankful Dickinson, with Mary Smith
    • Chapman ca 1820-, son of Bradford and Vashti Avery, with Nancy x
    • Chapman 1783-ca 1880, married to Mary Whitney in 1806
    • Chapman ca 1770-, with Eunice Parks
    • Charles 1780-1869, son of Levin and Mary Tomlin Nichols, married to Sarah Teague
    • Chase 1783-1867, son of Edmund and Esther Merrill
    • Chase 1723-ca 1806, son of Phineas and Desire Wing, married to Abigail Milk in 1750
    • Chase 1703-1750, son of Isaac and Mary Pease, married to Parnal Long in 1723
    • Chase 1703-ca 1800, son of Benjamin and Amie Borden, married to Elizabeth Shaw in 1731
    • Chase 1702-1785, son of Thomas and Rebecca Follansbee, married to Judith Sawyer in 1723, Johanna Pike Cheney in 1740
    • Chase 1700-1781, son of Joseph and Abigail Thurston, with Ruth Peaslee
    • Chechik, married to Rebecca Hendler
    • Cheever 1722, son of Nathan and Hannah Brooks, married to Elizabeth Tuttle in 1744
    • Cheever 1694-1774, son of Thomas and Sarah Bill, married to Hannah Brooks in 1721
    • Chenery 1773-1826, son of Isaac and Susannah Pierce, married to Sophia Gunn in 1807
    • Cheney 1750-ca 1804, son of Ezekiel and Elizabeth x, with Susanna x
    • Chesebrough ca 1823-, son of Nicholas Goddard and Sarah Crippen
    • Chesebrough 1781-, son of William and Mercy Goddard
    • Chesebrough 1728-, son of Nathan and Bridget Noyes
    • Chesebrough 1707-1769, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Stanton, married to Bridget Noyes in 1727
    • Chesseman 1780, married to Rebecca Ford in 1799
    • Chidsey 1755-, son of Joseph and Bathsheba Baldwin
    • Chittenden 1796-ca 1810, son of Solomon and Susannah Sanford
    • Church 1754-1836, son of Benjamin and Ruth Kellogg
    • Claflin 1782-1854, son of Daniel and Submit Page, married to Ruth Colton Trask in 1805
    • Clark 1789-1819, son of Nathan and Sarah Gifford, married to Nancy Anne McEathron
    • Clark 1787-1880, son of Reuben and Mary Peppard, married to Julia Nichols in 1811
    • Clark 1749-1830, son of Latham Clarke and Jane Jameson, married to Sarah Gifford in 1775
    • Clark 1743-, son of Nathan and Abigail Satterlee
    • Clark 1735-1816, son of Zechariah and Eunice Staples, with Elizabeth Shelton
    • Clark /1732-1807, son of Thomas and Susannah Woodruff
    • Clark 1718-1792, son of Isaac and Miriam Tracy, married to Abigail Satterlee in 1741
    • Clark 1704-1782, son of Nathan and Jemima Jewett, married to Jemima Etheridge in 1730
    • Clark 1704-ca 1755, son of Nathan and Clemence Mills, married to Abigail Mills in 1735
    • Clark 1683-1729, son of George and Deborah Gold, married to Elizabeth Fowler in 1710
    • Clark 1678-1718, son of Joseph and Damaris Francis, married to Jemima Jewett in 1701
    • Clark 1672-1726, son of William, married to Clemence Mills in 1697, Mary x
    • Clarke 1778-, son of Ichabod Clark and Phebe Sprague
    • Clay 1765-1804, son of Thomas and Ann Powell, married to Mary Ann Kilgore in 1787
    • Clayson, son of Nathan and Annie Harriet Butler, married to Ann Cannon Romney in 1923
    • Clayson, with Annie Harriet Butler
    • Clifford 1803-1881, son of Nathaniel and Lydia Simpson
    • Closson 1726-, son of Nathan and Alice Hart
    • Closson 1694, son of Josiah and Mary Williamson, married to Alice Hart in 1715
    • Cobb 1807-, son of Nehemiah and Lois Vaughan
    • Cobb 1787-1833, son of David and Hope Norris, married to Sally Thompson
    • Cobb 1737-1823, son of Nathan and Esther Dryer, married to Abigail Shores in 1761
    • Cobb 1713-, son of James and Elizabeth Hallett
    • Cobb 1706-1800, son of Ebenezer and Mercy Holmes, married to Joanna Bennett in 1734
    • Cobb 1705-1758, son of Samuel and Lydia Haskins, married to Esther Dryer in 1730
    • Coe 1757-1833, son of William and Susanna Harriott, married to Mary Dorcas Tudor in 1790
    • Coffin 1696-1768, son of James and Ruth Gardner, married to Lydia Bunker in 1717
    • Cogswell 1815-1815, son of Benjamin and Susanna Bill
    • Cogswell 1782-1788, son of Solomon and Sarah Cowles
    • Cogswell 1759-1843, son of Benjamin and Zerviah Thompson, father of Osmond
    • Cogswell 1716-, son of Joseph and Anna Orvis, married to Susan Warner in 1737
    • Colbert 1805, married to Maria Colbert
    • Colby 1837-1891, married to Mary Margaret Gillett in 1858
    • Colby 1805-, son of Nathan and Sarah Barnard
    • Colby 1778-1857, son of Ezekiel and Sarah Fowler, married to Eunice Blood in 1801
    • Colby 1765-, son of Jacob and Sarah Merrill, married to Sarah Barnard in 1788
    • Colby 1737-1791, son of Nathan and Hannah Worthen
    • Colby 1710-1759, son of Joseph and Anna Bartlett, married to Hannah Worthen in 1735
    • Cole 1825-, son of Nathan and Sarah Scott
    • Cole 1783-1840, married to Sarah Scott in 1807
    • Cole 1729-1760, son of John and Abigail Butts, married to Sarah Butterworth in 1747
    • Cole 1707-, son of John and Mary Lewis
    • Cole, with Lucy Ann Gardner
    • Coleman 1809-1895, son of Jonathan and Mary Tuttle, with Mary Emaline Gallett
    • Coles 1672-/1729, son of Robert and Mercy Wright, married to Rachel Hopkins in 1691
    • Comstock 1746-, son of Samuel and Irena Pratt
    • Conant 1731-1778, son of Thomas and Martha Ames, married to Hannah Lazell in 1753
    • Cook 1756-1838, married to Martha Worden
    • Coolidge 1787-1854, son of Josiah and Tabitha Fulham
    • Cope 1733-1820, married to Amy Bane in 1758
    • Corbin 1778, married to Philena Taylor in 1799
    • Corey 1747-1820, son of Isaac and Abigail Priest, married to Molly Green in 1770
    • Corfman 1855-, son of Conrad and Mary Riegel
    • Cottrell 1796-1863, son of Samuel and Huldah Southwick, married to Matilda Chapman in 1820
    • Cox 1803-1902, son of William and Martha Cantrell, married to Lucinda Jane Mouser in 1847
    • Cox 1762-1842, son of Herman and Jane John, married to Catherine Moffitt in 1789
    • Craig, with Sarah Choate
    • Cram 1720-1810, son of Thomas and Mary Coleman Brown, married to Mary Carr in 1746
    • Crandall ca 1803-, son of Pardon and Susannah Wells
    • Crandall 1732-1774, son of John and Mary Crandall, married to Bathsheba Pierce in 1753
    • Crane 1822-1870, son of Phineas and Irene Nichols
    • Crane 1754-1771, son of Silas and Mercy Griswold
    • Crary 1784-1866, son of Isaac and Mary Gallup
    • Crary 1762-1852, son of Ezra and Dorothy Randall, married to Lydia Arnold in 1783
    • Crary 1747-1813, son of Nathan and Dorothy Wheeler, married to Keturah Ayer in 1775
    • Crary 1717-1798, son of Peter and Ann Culver, married to Dorothy Wheeler
    • Crawford 1744-1833, son of David and Ann Anderson, married to Judith Anderson
    • Crocker 1846-/1920, married to Bertha Manasse
    • Crockett 1778-1839, son of John Wesley and Rebecca Sullivan Hawkins, with Margaret x
    • Cromwell 1731-1813, son of Joseph and Comfort Dorsey, married to Phoebe Bond
    • Crosby 1793-1842, son of James and Mary Patten, with Mary Sullivan
    • Crosby 1675-1749, son of Simon and Rachel Brackett, married to Sarah Shed in 1706
    • Cross 1772-1842, son of Peter and Sarah Hale, with Betsy Lawrence
    • Cross ca 1703-1766, married to Sarah Stevens in 1727
    • Curtis 1735-, son of James and Hannah Coe
    • Curtis 1727-1776, son of Nathan and Eunice Judson
    • Curtis 1689-, son of Joseph and Bethia Booth, married to Eunice Judson in 1715
    • Cushing 1814-1903, son of Nathaniel and Jane Pierce, married to Caroline Ellen Livingston in 1863
    • Cutler 1739-1830, son of Benjamin and Mary Todd
    • Cutts 1798-1865, son of Charles and Abigail Hurd, married to Mary Burnham in 1824
  • D
    • Dadman 1747-1827, son of Samuel and Lois Pratt, married to Hannah Sanger
    • Daggett 1828-1862, son of West Seth and Betsey Thomas, married to Mary Elizabeth Linnell in 1851
    • Dauchy 1746-1824, son of Vivus and Rachel Wallace, with Mary Smith
    • Davis 1822-1904, son of Ananias and Rebecca Clayton, with Martha N. x
    • Davis 1821-1896, son of Joseph Morris and Diana Wales, married to Mary Ann Pomeroy in 1847
    • Davis 1772-1866, son of Nathan and Annie Gifford
    • Davis 1744-, married to Mary Blood in 1767
    • Davis 1740-1814, son of Thomas William and Tacy Crandall, married to Annie Gifford in 1761
    • Davis ca 1715-, son of Samuel and Mercy Bennett, with Eunice Tomlinson
    • Davis 1701-1776, son of Cornelius and Elizabeth Jewett, married to Mary Davis in 1774
    • Davis 1690-1785, son of Jabez and Experience Linnell, with Elizabeth Phinney
    • Day 1795-, married to Diadama Eastman in 1842
    • DeWolf 1716, married to Lydia Kirtland
    • Dearborn 1785-1847, son of Samuel and Abigail Ward, married to Lucy Perkins in 1813
    • Deen 1752-1860/, son of Phillip and Rachel x, with Sarah Batchelor
    • Delano 1774-1855, son of Abisha and Johannah Hovey, married to Lois Robinson
    • Delano 1732-1805, son of Jethro and Elizabeth Pope, married to Sarah Tripp in 1752
    • Delano 1711-1774, son of Jonathan and Amy Allen Hatch, married to Ruth Lassell in 1731
    • Denison 1759-, son of John and Abigail Avery
    • Denison 1716-1803, son of Joseph and Prudence Miner, married to Ann Carey in 1736
    • Dibble 1790-1852, son of Jethro and Mary x, with Catherine Burnette
    • Dickinson 1735-1825, son of Nathan and Thankful Warner, married to Esther Fowler in 1761
    • Dickinson 1712-1796, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Frary, married to Thankful Warner in 1734
    • Dicks 1762-1823, son of Zacharias and Ruth Hiatt, married to Mary Brooks in 1782
    • Dicks 1727-, son of Nathan and Deborah Clark, with Mary Ballinger
    • Dicks 1718-1757, son of Peter and Sarah Hayes, married to Sarah Sharpless in 1748
    • Dicks 1686-1756, son of Peter and Esther Maddock, married to Deborah Clark
    • Disbrow 1741-1807, son of Nathan and Wait Scribner, married to Eunice Rowland in 1765
    • Disbrow 1715-, son of Thomas and Abigail Godwin, married to Wait Scribner in 1738
    • Dodge 1831-1831, son of Erastus and Melissa Morgan
    • Dodge 1824-, son of Jonathan and Margaret Atherton
    • Dodge 1817-1896, son of Oliver William and Elizabeth Latimer
    • Dodge 1765-, son of Nathan and Abigail Graves
    • Dodge 1736-1793, son of David Britain and Rebecca Yeomans, married to Abigail Graves in 1755
    • Dole 1811-1855, son of Wigglesworth and Elizabeth Haskell, with Caroline Fletcher
    • Dole 1733-1766, son of John and Esther Burpee, married to Phoebe Harris in 1754
    • Donaghy 1798-1877, with Mary McDonaghy
    • Doolittle 1774-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Johnson
    • Dorland 1742-1817, son of Joris George and Catharine Whitman, married to Esther Jane McCosky in 1768
    • Dorr 1745-1787, son of Ebenezer and Amey Plimpton, married to Margaret Odin in 1771
    • Dorsey 1754-1806, son of Nathan and Sophia Owings, married to Ann Sword in 1783
    • Dorsey 1731-1773, son of John and Honor Stafford, married to Sophia Owings in 1748
    • Douglass 1829, son of Joel S. and Mahala Green, married to Caroline Mills
    • Douglass 1764-1843, son of Domini and Mary Warner, married to Jerusha Hay in 1791
    • Dow 1761-1842, son of Benjamin and Mary Hutchinson
    • Dow 1738, son of Ebenezer and Martha Harris
    • Dow 1725, son of Ebenezer and Martha Harris
    • Dow 1716-, son of John and Dinah Severance, married to Mary Flanders in 1739
    • Drake 1787-1872, son of Nathan and Jane Tolman, married to Sally Bird in 1820
    • Drake 1760-1846, son of Nathan and Jemima Gay, married to Jane Tolman in 1785
    • Drake 1746-1816, son of Nathan and Rebecca Stout, married to Tamar Jones in 1770
    • Drake 1724-1804, son of Benjamin and Mary Runyon, married to Rebecca Stout in 1744
    • Drake †1815, married to Jemima Gay in 1753
    • Dryden 1840-1887, with Martha Harris, Amarintha Sorentho Dowling
    • Dummer 1730-1813, son of Edward and Jerusha Andrews, married to Tripphena Austin in 1754
    • Durfee 1766-ca 1800, son of Thomas and Patience Borden, married to Ruth Borden in 1792
    • Durfee, married to Ruth Borden in 1762
    • Dyer 1780-1853, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Dyer, married to Eunice Mariner in 1799
  • E
    • Eames 1808-1841, son of Nathan and Susanna Harnden, married to Mary Buck in 1827
    • Eames 1768-1818, son of John and Hannah Cornell, married to Susanna Harnden in 1795
    • Eaton 1755-1840, son of Ebenezer and Mary Humphrey, with Phebe Brooks
    • Eddy 1733-1804, son of Samuel and Lydia Alden, married to Eunice Sampson in 1757
    • Edgerton 1763-1822, son of Nathan and Lucy Smith, with Salley Belshaw
    • Edgerton 1733-, son of Peter and Hannah Ripley, married to Lucy Smith in 1756
    • Edgington 1820-, son of George and Elizabeth Lindsey, married to Mary Ann Storer
    • Edson 1831-, son of Ephraim and Maria Howard
    • Edson 1716-1751, son of Samuel and Mary Dean, married to Mary Sprague in 1738
    • Efron 1894-1974, married to Dora Klein in 1927
    • Ellington 1768-1811, son of David and Jerusha Fowlkes, married to Elizabeth Dickenson in 1794
    • Ellis ca 1789-, father of Louisa Mercy
    • Ellis ca 1789-, father of Augusta
    • Ellsworth, married to Sabra Shinn in 1846
    • English 1713-1799, with Sarah Kinchen
    • Evans 1790..1800-1842, married to Margaret Storie in 1816
    • Evans ca 1700-ca 1773, married to Sarah x in 1740
  • F
    • Fairbanks 1788-, with Sarah Nourse
    • Fairchild 1740-1800, son of Abiel and Lois Riggs, married to Lois Beecher in 1765
    • Fairchild 1693-, son of Joseph and Johanna Wilcoxson, married to Phebe St. John in 1724
    • Farrow 1654-1715, son of John and Frances Carpenter, married to Joanna May, Mary Gardner in 1683
    • Fellows 1748-1833, son of Varney and Hannah Lathrop, married to Jane Tilden in 1774
    • Fennelly 1854-1940, son of Andrew and Melinda Smallidge, married to Estelle Irene Dolliver in 1883
    • Ferris 1694-1736, son of Joseph and Mary Hoyt, married to Phebe Palmer
    • Field 1782-1864, son of Isaac and Deborah Lobdell, with Susan Knox
    • Fish 1745-1810, son of John and Lucretia Packer, father of John
    • Fish 1730-1776, son of Joseph and Rebecca Dana, married to Mary Pierce in 1757
    • Fish 1727-1822, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Havens, married to Catherine Niles in 1748, Catherine Helme in 1759
    • Fiske 1702-, son of Nathan and Sarah Coolidge
    • Fiske 1673-1741, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Frye, married to Sarah Coolidge in 1696
    • Fiske 1642-1694, son of Nathaniel and Susanna Browne, married to Elizabeth Frye in 1665
    • Fitch 1705-1750, son of Nathaniel and Anne Abell, married to Hannah Huntington in 1725
    • Fitch, with Anne x
    • FitzRandolph 1801-1869, son of James and Catherine Baker, married to Sarah Ann Kellam in 1835
    • Fleming 1750-1825, son of William and Jean Frame, married to Lydia Russum in 1773
    • Fletcher †1776, married to Lucy Elwell in 1733
    • Flint 1716-1792/, son of Ebenezer and Gertrude Pope, married to Lydia Hutchinson in 1741
    • Fobes 1758-1833, son of Simon and Thankful Ellis, married to Rebeckah Parsons in 1782
    • Folger 1678-1747, son of Eleazar and Sarah Gardner, married to Sarah Church in 1699
    • Follett 1793-1875, son of Frederick and Giffe Babcock, married to Nancy Keith
    • Foote 1738-1808, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Sutliff
    • Forcheimer 1782-1854, married to Ros Regina Frank, Frommet Fanny Hanauer
    • Forrest ca 1770-1827, son of Shadrach and Jane Ledbetter, with Nancy Shepherd Baugh
    • Foster 1728-1809, son of Nathan and Hannah Standish
    • Foster 1702-, son of John and Mary Cowes
    • Foster 1700-1753, son of Abraham and Mary Robinson, married to Hannah Standish in 1724
    • Foster 1683-1737, married to Mary Lyon in 1705
    • Frank 1847-1913, son of Louis and Rosa Sternberger, married to Bertha Adler in 1873
    • Freeman 1793-1871, son of Robert and Nancy Ann x, married to Mary A. Buckingham in 1813
    • Freeman 1721, son of Joseph and Hannah Brewster, married to Lucy Barnes in 1753
    • French 1762-ca 1849, son of John and Elizabeth Robinson
    • Friedsohn, married to Rachel x
    • Frisbie 1753-, son of Elisha and Rachel Levi
    • Frye 1688-1758, son of Samuel and Mary Aslett, married to Sarah Bridges in 1715
    • Fuller 1785-1875, son of Chipman and Thankful Wright, with Faith Soule
    • Fuller 1772-, son of Nathan and Phebe Harris
    • Fuller 1750, son of Edward and Hannah x, married to Mary Paquinet in 1771
    • Fuller 1740-, son of Nathan and Abigail Hinkley, married to Jane Jordan in 1669
    • Fuller 1739-1811, son of Abiel and Beulah Daggett, married to Phebe Harris in 1757
    • Fuller 1719-1786, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x, with Abigail Hinkley, Mercy Mayhew
  • G
    • Gaither 1788-1862, son of Basil and Margaret A. Watkins, married to Martha Morrison in 1817
    • Gallett 1839-1910, son of Nathan Coleman and Mary Emaline Gallett, married to Eliza Elenor Taylor in 1870
    • Gallup 1787-1844, son of Silas and Sarah Gallup
    • Gallup 1727-1799, son of Benadam and Eunice Cobb, with Sarah Giddings
    • Gard 1769-1821, son of John and Elizabeth Dudley, married to Eleanor Pugh in 1792
    • Gardiner 1712-, son of Nicholas and Mary Northrop Littlefield
    • Gardner 1748-1803, son of Daniel and Anna Allerton
    • Gardner, with Annie Bunker
    • Gates /1771-ca 1810, son of Jesse and Elizabeth Lord
    • Gates 1767-1830, son of Simon and Susannah Reed, married to Abigail Knowlton in 1790
    • Gates 1754-1838, son of Zebediah and Mehitable Downing, married to Tamerson Kimball in 1777
    • Gates 1736-, son of Daniel and Lydia Fuller, married to Abigail Sexton in 1764, Polly Andrews in 1792
    • Gates, son of Caleb and Mary Fobes
    • Gaylord 1783-1865, son of Ebenezer and Catherine Chittenden
    • Gaylord 1748-1806, son of Benjamin and Tryal Morehouse, married to Ruth Hartwell in 1774
    • Gaylord 1724-1802, son of John and Elizabeth Hickok, married to Thankful Brooks in 1745
    • Gibbs 1793-1882, son of John and Hannah Mason Muchmore, married to Nancy Jane Lipps in 1815
    • Gibson 1793-, married to Lucy Shepherd in 1815
    • Gilbert 1767-1804, son of John and Lydia Merwin, with Lucy Sherwood
    • Gildner 1850-ca 1850, son of Peter and Catherine Straub
    • Gillet 1698-1745, son of Nathan and Rebecca Owen
    • Gillet 1655-1757, son of Nathan and Elizabeth x, married to Rebecca Owen in 1692, Hannah Buckland in 1704
    • Gillet ca 1602-1689, son of William Gylette and Habiatha Pye, married to Elizabeth x in 1638
    • Gillett 1755-1835, son of Zaccheus and Ruth Phelps, married to Lucy Harrison in 1779
    • Gillett 1744-1825, son of Othniel Gillet and Eunice x, with Dorcas Holcombe
    • Goddard 1751-1813, son of Nathan and Dorothy Stevens, married to Thankful Woodward in 1774
    • Goddard 1740-1814, son of John and Mary Hillyer, married to Rosannah Hayes in 1766
    • Goddard 1725-1806, son of Edward and Hepzibah Hapgood, married to Dorothy Stevens in 1748
    • Godwin 1710-1752, son of James Samuel and Mary Jossey, father of Mary
    • Gold 1663-1723, son of Nathan and Sarah Phippen, married to Hannah Talcott in 1683, Sarah Burr in 1697
    • Gold 1612-, son of John Gould and Judith x, married to Sarah Phippen in 1660
    • Goldsmith, married to Anna Tolochkov
    • Goldstein, with Ethel Gartenhaus
    • Goodale 1744-1794, son of Solomon and Anna Hinds, married to Elizabeth Phelps in 1765
    • Goodrich 1801-1842, son of Stephen and Lydia Terry, married to Sevilla Bristol in 1821
    • Gorham ca 1725-/1780, son of Jabez and Leah Littlefield, married to Susanna Kelly in 1751
    • Goss ca 1716-, son of Richard and Martha Foss
    • Gould 1834-1913, son of George and Mary Catherine Daniels, with Caroline Brown
    • Gould 1733-1816, son of Samuel and Mehitable Stiles, married to Martha Gilbert in 1757
    • Grantham 1793-/1860, married to Delilah Brumley
    • Gratton 1759-, son of James and Hannah Baldwin
    • Graves 1717-1786, son of John and Jemima Graves, married to Leonard Scott
    • Greenman 1740-1797/, son of Edward and Sarah Anne Clarke, married to Eunice Saunders in 1766
    • Gregory 1734-1818, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Ferris, married to Sarah St. John in 1754
    • Gregory ca 1733-, son of Nathaniel and Anna Preston
    • Grenell 1941 Nathan Butch
    • Grinnell 1821-1899, married to Emeline Dexter Sherman in 1840
    • Griswold 1719-, son of Joseph and Temperance Lay
    • Grover 1788-, son of Thomas and Ruth Bacon, with Frances Warren
    • Gunn 1716-1751, married to Hannah Welch in 1741
    • Gurney 1739-1820, son of Nathan and Sarah Harding, married to Mary Palmer in 1768
    • Gurney 1702-1786, son of Zechariah and Mary Benson, married to Sarah Harding in 1725
    • Guthrie 1767-1820, son of James and Abigail Betts, married to Abi Richardson in 1807
  • H
    • Hack, with Olive x
    • Hadley 1814-1892, son of Joshua and Rebecca Hinshaw, married to Mary Ann Harvey in 1846
    • Haines 1702-1751, son of William and Sarah Paine, married to Sarah Austin in 1725
    • Hainline 1815-1903, son of Abraham H. and Elizabeth Moslander
    • Hale 1781-, son of Enoch and Octavia Throop, married to Sarah Preston Everett in 1816
    • Hale 1755-1776, son of Richard and Elizabeth Strong
    • Hale 1743-1780, son of Moses and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Abigail Grout in 1766
    • Hale 1729-, son of Moses and Elizabeth Wheeler
    • Hall 1793-, son of Benjamin and Eleanor N. Broadbrooks
    • Hall 1756-1828, son of John and Elizabeth Crosby, married to Mehitable Crowell in 1781
    • Hall 1740-1775, son of Preserved and Abigail Whitney, married to Elizabeth Freeland
    • Hall 1738-1815, with Anna Rowe
    • Hall 1715-, son of James and Sarah Williams
    • Halsey 1692-1760, son of Jeremiah and Ruth Stansborough, married to Charity Howell in 1712
    • Hamilton 1713-1795, son of John and Hannah x, with Ruth Wheeler
    • Hamilton †1858, son of Elisha and Mary Smith, with Phebe Ballard
    • Hammond 1785-1860, married to Polly Bourne in 1813
    • Hammond 1670-, son of Benjamin and Mary Vincent, with Alice Dexter
    • Hancock 1716-1765, son of Samuel and Dorothy Cloyes, with Prudence White
    • Hand 1747-1811, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Ruscoe, with Anna Barnes
    • Hanford 1776-1797, son of Phineas and Betty Adams
    • Hanford 1770-, son of Moses and Mercy Kellogg
    • Hanks 1774-1845, son of Mott and Mary Susannah Mott, married to Elizabeth Hood in 1797
    • Harden 1749-1800, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Wade, married to Freelove Greene
    • Harding 1746-1773, son of Nathan and Anne Brown, with Thankful Clark
    • Harding 1711-1801, son of Amaziah and Hannah Rogers, with Anne Brown, Abigail West
    • Hargis 1771-1840, son of Shadrack and Nancy Lea Brooks, married to Elizabeth Annie Kilgore, Jane Rimmer in 1799
    • Harrington 1731-1750, son of David and Mary Garfield
    • Harris ca 1821-, married to Jacintha Dickey in 1843
    • Harris 1771-1856, son of Nathan and Prudence x, married to Betsey Morse
    • Harris 1747-1820, son of Thomas and Sarah Offutt
    • Harris 1721-ca 1800, son of Ebenezer and Christobel Crary, married to Susanna Rude in 1749
    • Harris †1820/, son of Nathan and Susanna Rude, with Prudence x
    • Harris, married to Tamasin Dearborn in 1807
    • Harris, son of Zadock and Sarah Burch
    • Harris †1822, married to Rhoda Champion in 1805
    • Haskell 1829-1897, married to Cornelia E. Mount
    • Haskell 1761-1826, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Haskell, with Betsey Haskell
    • Haskell 1751-1838, son of Hubbard and Anna Millet, with Judith Whitman
    • Hatch 1794-1873, son of Nathan and Jerusha Fisher, with Chloe Eaton
    • Hatch 1757-, son of Nathan and Amy Stanley, with Jerusha Fisher
    • Hatch 1728-1762, son of Jeremiah and Frances Farrow, with Amy Stanley
    • Hathaway 1742-1835, son of Abraham and Abigail Woods, married to Hannah x
    • Haven, with Tabitha Sumner
    • Hawes, with Abigail Guild
    • Hawkes 1774-, son of John and Hannah James
    • Hawkins 1756-, son of Nathan and Ruth Cole, married to Sarah Gray in 1804
    • Hawkins 1722-1781, son of Rebecca Hawkins, married to Ruth Cole in 1744
    • Hawkins 1719-1794, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Long, married to Ann Hayden
    • Hawley 1743-, son of Nathan and Keziah Bunnell
    • Hawley 1717-1766, son of Ephraim and Sarah Phebe Curtis, married to Keziah Bunnell in 1733
    • Hawley 1700-1747, son of John and Deborah Pierson, married to Silence Mallory in 1719
    • Hayes 1755-, with Elizabeth x
    • Hayman 1651-1689, married to Elizabeth Allen in 1673
    • Heacock 1783-1866, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Morgan, married to Diana Dennis in 1806
    • Heacock 1781-1863, son of John Morgan and Esther Pyle, married to Hannah John
    • Heald 1735-1826, son of William and Elizabeth Potts, married to Rebecca McBride in 1762
    • Hemenway 1810-1847, son of Nathan and Nancy Carroll, married to Rachel Spencer in 1841
    • Hemenway 1779, son of Daniel Hemingway and Mary Carroll, married to Nancy Carroll in 1802
    • Herendeen 1843-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Kirk
    • Herendeen 1782-1842, son of Joshua Herrington and Pennsylvania Herendeen, married to Judith Edna Hoag in 1800
    • Herendeen 1741-1807, son of Thomas and Judith James, married to Margaret Huldah Dillingham in 1764
    • Herendeen †1885, son of Welcome and Elizabeth Durfee, with Jane Sage
    • Herrick 1734-1822, son of Ephraim and Rachel Fellows, married to Deborah Gates in 1756
    • Hester ca 1792-1872, son of James and Elizabeth Hicks, with Nancy Overton
    • Heywood 1698-, son of John and Priscilla x
    • Hickok ca 1738-, son of Silas and Ruth Clark, married to Deborah Gregory in 1774
    • Hicks 1764-1801, son of Nathan and Na Ye Hi Wolf, with Mary Mason
    • Hicks 1743-1829, son of Robert and Mary Courtney, married to Na Ye Hi Wolf
    • Hildreth 1684-1746, son of Joseph and Hannah Jessup, married to Sarah Medlas in 1705
    • Hinckley 1773-, son of Timothy and Mary Goodspeed
    • Hinckley 1748-1814, son of Samuel and Mary Wyatt, married to Mary Babcock in 1776
    • Hinshaw 1811-1863, son of Jacob A. and Phebe Allen, married to Asenath Hodgson in 1832
    • Hitch 1768-1817, married to Nancy Ann Burgess in 1791
    • Hix ca 1720-, father of Nancy
    • Hobbs 1733-1817, son of Josiah and Esther Davenport, married to Elizabeth Fiske in 1754
    • Hobbs, with Persis Hutchins
    • Hodge †1790, with Sarah x
    • Hodges 1772-1848, son of John Robert and Tabitha Little, married to Mary Graham in 1806
    • Hoffman ca 1872-, with Maria L. Hartford
    • Holden 1758-1808, son of Josiah and Abigail Bond, married to Abigail Whiting in 1782
    • Holmes 1751..1754-, son of Jehosaphat and Sarah Brewster, with Mary Paine
    • Holt 1725-1792, son of Nicholas and Dorcas Abbott, with Sarah Abbott
    • Hood 1739-1772, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Palmer, with Mary Perkins
    • Hood †1788, son of Nathaniel and Joanna Dwinnell, with Elizabeth Palmer
    • Hoopes 1741-1802, son of Nathan and Margaret Williamson, married to Ann Speakman in 1764
    • Hoopes †1803, son of Daniel and Jane Worrilow, married to Margaret Williamson in 1737
    • Horton 1730-1808, son of Caleb and Phoebe Terry, married to Sarah Luce
    • Howard 1761-, son of Seth and Phebe Hayden
    • Howard 1720-1777, son of Nathan and Hannah Spencer, married to Lucy Minor in 1743
    • Howard 1673-1745, son of Thomas and Ruth Jones, married to Hannah Spencer in 1699
    • Howe 1730-1781, son of Daniel and Esther Cloyes
    • Howell 1729-1803, son of Benjamin and Hannah Norris, with Sarah x
    • Howerton 1793-1838, son of William H. and Nancy Ratcliff, married to Nancy Vance Fugett in 1811
    • Howes 1818-, son of Nathan and Nabby Phillips
    • Howes 1792-1868, son of Joseph and Hannah Hopkins, married to Lydia Sears in 1817
    • Howes 1786-, son of Zachariah and Lavinia Sears, married to Nabby Phillips in 1813
    • Howland 1742-1830, son of Seth and Lydia Cobb, married to Priscilla Drew in 1765
    • Howland 1687-/1759, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Vaughan, with Frances Coombs
    • Hoyt 1793-1866, son of Nathan and Meribah Fogg Perkins, married to Margaret Bliss in 1826
    • Hoyt 1787-, son of Nathan and Dorcas Pickett
    • Hoyt 1765-1847, son of Winthrop, married to Meribah Fogg Perkins in 1785
    • Hoyt /1755-, son of Benajah and Dinah Smith
    • Hoyt ca 1738-ca 1810, son of David, married to Rebecca Starr in 1758, Dorcas Pickett in 1778
    • Hoyt 1722-, son of Ephraim and Hannah Godfrey, married to Rebecca Rawlins in 1735
    • Hoyt 1718-1799, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Keeler, married to Elizabeth Lockwood in 1741
    • Hubbard 1775-1813, son of Zadoc and Lois Pomeroy, married to Alma Belden in 1801
    • Hubbard 1709-1788, son of John and Mary Phillips, married to Lydia Judd in 1735
    • Hubbell 1699-1761, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Burr, married to Martha Finch in 1723
    • Hull 1709-, son of Joseph and Mary Nichols
    • Hunt 1805-1878, son of Zimri and Mary Dix, married to Nancy Teague in 1830
    • Huntington 1730-1794, son of Matthew and Lydia Leonard, married to Amy Brown in 1756
    • Huntington 1726-1817, son of David and Mary Mason, married to Mary Mason in 1752
    • Huntley 1726-1798, son of Aaron and Deborah DeWolf, married to Lucy Smith in 1746
    • Hurd 1772-, son of Nathan and Ruth Labaree
    • Hurd 1746-1810, son of Elnathan and Thankful Nettleton, married to Ruth Labaree in 1770
    • Hurd 1694-1779, son of Benjamin and Sarah Kimberly, married to Eunice Hinman in 1719
    • Hurlbut 1670-, son of Samuel and Mary Goode, married to Mary Blinn in 1699
    • Hurt 1751-1812, son of Moses and Ruth Ann Turner, married to Frances Allen
    • Huse 1716-1809, son of Thomas and Hannah Webster, married to Rachel Sargent in 1738
    • Hutchins 1722-1811, son of Samuel and Hannah Merrill, married to Mary Whittier in 1747
    • Hutchinson 1716-1795, son of Benjamin and Sarah Tarbell, married to Rachel Stearns
  • I
    • Ingraham, son of Joseph and Mary Shepardson, married to Mary Pitts in 1744
  • J
    • Jackson 1756-1823, married to Mourning Dickson
    • Jaggers 1787-1867, son of Daniel and Hester Hitchcock, married to Sarah Atteberry in 1808
    • Janes 1781-ca 1868, son of Solomon and Beulah Fiske, married to Celinda Dexter in 1798
    • Jarvis 1736-1820, son of Samuel and Naomi Brush
    • Jenkins 1748..1752-1823..1829, son of James Isaac and Mary Alice Cherry, married to Elizabeth Earlky
    • Jenks, son of Ebenezer Jenckes and Experience Martin, married to Sarah Stewart in 1751
    • Jewett 1839-1872, son of John S. and Caroline Johnson
    • Jewett 1782-, son of Maximilian and Rebecca Burpee
    • Jewett 1767-1861, son of Benjamin, married to Ruth Payne in 1793
    • Jewett 1744-1805, son of Caleb and Rebecca Cook
    • Jewett 1734-1802, son of Nathan and Deborah Lord, married to Deborah Griswold in 1756
    • Jewett 1710-1762, son of Joseph and Mary Hibbert, married to Deborah Lord in 1729
    • Johnson 1847-, son of William Patterson and Sarah Geddings McDonough
    • Johnson ca 1718-, son of Nathan and Mary Whidden, married to Mary Macrease in 1744
    • Johnson ca 1683-1745, son of John and Hannah Lewis, married to Mary Whidden in 1712
    • Johnson, with Elizabeth Power
    • Johnston, son of Samuel and Mary Futhey, with Mary Black
    • Jones 1741-1807, married to Courtney Bell in 1763
    • Judd 1759-1836, son of Nathan and Thankful Wright
    • Judd 1719-1764, son of Benjamin and Susannah North, married to Thankful Wright
  • K
    • Kahn, married to Baila Jedeiken
    • Karr 1826-1915, married to Margaret Smith in 1846
    • Keeler 1757-1818, son of Ralph and Sarah Colley, married to Huldah Baldwin in 1778
    • Kelley 1841-, son of John and Rebecca Newell
    • Kellogg 1825-, son of Joel and Harriet Donaldson, married to Sarah Ann Bishop in 1850
    • Kellogg 1790-, son of Stephen and Lydia Bouton
    • Kellogg 1789-1875, son of Nathan Fairchild and Hannah Wasson, with Lucy Sherwood
    • Kellogg 1752-, son of Martin and Mary Lockwood, married to Rachel Carter in 1774
    • Kelsey 1702-1751, son of John and Phebe Crane, with Hannah Stevens
    • Kempton ca 1784-, with Betsey Bradford
    • Kenerson 1792, married to Lydia Nason
    • Kenney 1741-1827, son of Nathan and Mercy Smith, married to Sarah Nickerson in 1764
    • Kenney 1709-/1754, married to Mercy Smith in 1728
    • Kenyon 1731-1821, son of Jonathan and Sarah Rogers, married to Mary Greene in 1757
    • Ketchum 1729-1806, son of Nathaniel Ketcham and Sarah Wakeley, with Mary Sherwood
    • Killam ca 1732-, son of John and Abigail Kimball
    • Kimball 1732-1811, son of David and Sarah Pride, married to Margaret Rix in 1754
    • King 1829, married to Malinda x
    • King 1750-1825, son of Joseph and Mary Simcock, married to Sarah Moore in 1771
    • Kingsley 1796-, son of Stephen and Rebecca Bidwell
    • Kirkland 1750-1851, married to Lilly Berry Faw in 1838
    • Knapp 1753-1844, son of Elnathan and Ann Kellogg
    • Kniffen 1680-1764, son of George and Mary Whelpley, with Deborah Coe
    • Knight 1667-1746, son of George and Elinor Westbrook, married to Mary Westbrook in 1693
    • Knowlton, with Abigail Dame
  • L
    • Lahrheim 1812-1870, son of Isaak Heyum and Malchen Isaak, with Regine Jacob
    • Landau ca 1851-, with Rebecca x
    • Landon 1696-1750, son of Nathan and Hannah Bishop, married to Prudence Osman in 1723
    • Landon 1664-1718, son of John Langdon and Mary D. Seymour, married to Hannah Bishop in 1692
    • Lane 1771-1845, son of Ephraim and Elizabeth Williston, married to Mary Walton in 1795
    • Langworthy 1777-1839, son of Samuel and Mary Saunders
    • Lankford 1769-1826, son of John and Elizabeth Taylor, with Marion Caldwell
    • Lanphere 1742-1791/, son of Nathan and Mary Langworthy, married to Amy Crandall in 1764
    • Lanphere 1710-/1799, son of John and Ruth Leatherwood, married to Mary Langworthy in 1739, Amey Champlin in 1758, Catherine Greenman in 1770
    • Lapham ca 1761-ca 1846, son of Joshua and Hannah Sherman, with Elizabeth Arnold
    • Laskin 1907-2000, married to Fannie Pitman
    • Latimer 1756-, son of Nathan and Jean Lee
    • Latimer 1730, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hallam, married to Jean Lee in 1753
    • Laudenslager 1814-1900, son of Henry Laudenschlager and Lydia Gertrude Hamman, married to Rebecca Horn
    • Lawler, with Jennie C. Rathbun
    • Laws 1851..1854-1900..1910, with Fanny Laws Humphrey
    • LeBaron, son of Ervil Morrell and Vonda White
    • Lee, son of Thomas E. and Margaret Ann Rohlman
    • Leonard ca 1722-1765, son of Josiah and Abigail Washburn, married to Thankful Basse in 1744
    • Leonard 1717-, son of Samuel and Lydia Cooke, with Abigail Herrick
    • Letterman 1861-1882, son of Baker and Mary Jane x
    • Lewis 1808-1875, son of William and Patience Potter, married to Jemima Sedam in 1830
    • Lewis 1750-1818, son of Nathan and Mary Newhall, married to Hannah Rockwell in 1774
    • Lewis 1721-1804, son of Isaac and Hannah Hallett, married to Mary Newhall in 1745
    • Lewis 1707-1799, son of Samuel and Mary x
    • Libby 1808-1874, son of Nathan and Abigail Fowler
    • Libby 1767-1814, son of Isaac and Margaret Calderwood, married to Abigail Fowler in 1791
    • Lincoln 1738-1809, son of David and Mary Hersey, married to Martha Fearing in 1763
    • Lipscomb 1916, son of Charles T. and Martha E. Patterson, married to Matilda Anna Rose Carotenuto in 1944
    • Littlefield ca 1699-1777, son of David and Mary Hill, married to Lydia Winn in 1724
    • Littlefield ca 1657-ca 1688, son of Francis and Meribah Wardwell, with Elizabeth Barrett
    • Livermore 1736-1761, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ball
    • Lobb 1766/-, son of Nathan and Mary Wymond, married to Grace Wotton in 1789
    • Lobb 1721/-1766/, son of Richard and Mary Quinnall, married to Mary Wymond in 1749
    • Longfellow 1690-1731, son of William and Anne Sewall, married to Mary Green in 1713
    • Lord 1756-1833, son of Ebenezer and Martha Emery, married to Mercy Knox in 1781
    • Lord 1738-1833, son of Eleazer and Zerviah Leffingwell, married to Mary Nevins in 1771
    • Lord 1718-, son of Abraham and Margaret Gowen, with Elizabeth Shackley
    • Lord 1681-1740/, son of Nathan and Martha Tozier, married to Margaret Hearl in 1702
    • Lord 1655-1733/, son of Nathan and Judith Conley, married to Martha Tozier in 1678
    • Lord ca 1630-1690, married to Judith Conley in 1654, Martha Everett in 1659
    • Loughner 1805-1861, son of Rudolph Laughenour and Christina Gabel, with Catherine Bush
    • Luce, son of Michael Donegan and Carolyn Buck
    • Luce 1736-1816, son of Nathaniel and Mary Prentice, married to Elizabeth Lasell in 1756
    • Lusk 1698-1748, son of John and Elizabeth Hayes, married to Elizabeth Neavitt
    • Luttrell ca 1747-ca 1840, son of Michael and Dinah Shumate, with Nancy Sarah Shelton
    • Lyman 1785-, son of Abiathar and Joanna Loomis, married to Asenath Sprague in 1810
    • Lynde 1732-, son of Joseph and Mary Sprague
    • Lynde 1725-, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Pratt
    • Lynde ca 1565-, with Elizabeth x
    • Lyon 1703-1757, with Abigail x
  • M
    • MacCoon 1746-, son of Nathan and Anna Hall
    • MacCoon ca 1724-, son of John MacCoone and Patience Randall, married to Anna Hall in 1743
    • Maddock 1691-1735, son of Abel and Margaret Kent, married to Esther x in 1716
    • Maddock 1642-1680, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Simcock, married to Alice Nichols
    • Maddux ca 1760-1829, with Michel Robey
    • Magruder, with Rebecca Beall
    • Mann 1788-1816, son of Nathan and Eunice Guild, married to Margaret Clapp in 1812
    • Mann 1751-1836, son of Nathan and Esther Hawes, married to Eunice Guild in 1776
    • Mann 1716-1781, son of Thomas and Hannah Aldis, married to Esther Hawes
    • Marden 1721-1808..1811, son of James and Judith Bates, married to Susanna Berry in 1743
    • Markham 1829-, son of Levi and Eunice Hudson
    • Markham 1737-, son of Israel and Anne Spencer
    • Marsh 1850-1931, son of James Henry and Philinda Elliott, married to Adelia Richardson in 1873
    • Marsh 1784-, son of James and Mary Morgan, with Polly Bishop
    • Marsh 1741-1795, married to Sadie Perkins in 1782
    • Marvin 1753-1805, son of Nathan and Lydia Lewis, with Grace Deming
    • Marvin 1714-1755, son of Samuel and Susannah Graham, married to Lydia Lewis in 1743
    • Marvin 1707-1755, son of John and Mary Beers, married to Hannah Betts in 1728
    • Mason 1741-1826, son of Nathan and Lillis Hale, married to Mehitabel Carpenter in 1765
    • Mason 1705-1758, son of Isaac and Hannah Myles, with Lillis Hale
    • Mathew, with Susan Sperry
    • Matthias, father of Simon
    • Mattox ca 1735-1828/, with Prudence Bozman
    • Maxim 1838-1917, son of Nathan and Arvilla Turner, married to Frances M. Dunham in 1863
    • Maxim 1810-1899, son of Nathan and Sarah Jordan, married to Arvilla Turner in 1835
    • Maxim ca 1763-, son of Nathan and Martha Chubbuck, with Sarah Jordan
    • Maxim 1739-ca 1805, son of Samuel Muxom and Elizabeth Gibbs, married to Martha Chubbuck in 1760
    • Maxson 1830-, son of Samuel and Lucy Stillman
    • Maxson 1758-, son of Matthew and Martha Potter
    • Maynard 1722-, son of David and Hannah Waite, with Lucy Whipple
    • McGinty, married to Ellen x
    • McGrew 1743-1769, son of James and Mary Dicks Finley, married to Rachel Blackburn in 1767
    • Medlin ca 1780-1833/, son of Bradley and Rebecah x, married to Alia Young in 1801
    • Meeks 1802-1860, son of Nacy and Frances Holt, married to Sarah C. Jones in 1822
    • Mendenhall 1705-, son of Benjamin and Ann Pennell
    • Merriam 1720-1782, son of Joseph and Dorothy Brooks, married to Abigail Wheeler in 1742
    • Merrill 1761-1836, son of Richard and Mary Pillsbury
    • Merrill 1706-1745, son of Nathan and Hannah Kent, married to Dorothy Carr in 1731
    • Merrill 1704-1785, son of John and Lucy Webster, married to Damaris Lancaster in 1741
    • Merrill 1676-1736, son of Abel and Priscilla Chase, married to Hannah Kent in 1699
    • Merrill, son of Nathan and Dorothy Carr
    • Messenger, son of Gideon and Abigail Kingsley
    • Middlebrook 1776-, son of Michael and Martha Carpenter, with Eunice Tamberson
    • Miers /1736-, married to Elizabeth Outlaw in 1764
    • Miers †ca 1840, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Outlaw, with Nancy Jennings
    • Millard 1737-, son of Thomas and Ruth Dutton, married to Submit Bayley in 1761
    • Miller 1722-, son of Jacob and Martha Thompson
    • Miller 1695-1749, son of George and Martha Mulford, with Mary Conkling
    • Miner 1810-1891, son of Asa and Ruth Barrass
    • Miner 1771-1854, son of Christopher and Lucy Avery, married to Dorothy Foote in 1791, Affa Worthington in 1818
    • Miner 1724-1797, son of Samuel and Rachel Galpin, married to Lucy Allen
    • Mitchell 1729, son of Timothy and Deborah Packard, married to Anne Cary in 1754
    • Mitchell 1715-1769, son of Jonathan and Hannah Jenner, married to Jerusha Judson
    • Mixon 1791-1877, son of Jehu and Phereby Belk, with Elizabeth Bateman Patrick
    • Monroe 1730-1806, son of John and Hannah Rosbotham, married to Hannah Allen in 1751
    • Montgomery 1764-1835, son of John and Martha Miller, with Elizabeth Lawson
    • Montgomery †ca 1858, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Lawson, with Martha Winston
    • Moon 1767-1863, son of Thomas and Mary x, with X Fenny
    • Moore 1726-/1776, son of Collins and Bathsheba Woods, married to Sarah Towne in 1747
    • Morehouse 1720-, son of Lemuel and Mary Bouton
    • Morehouse ca 1675-1753, son of Thomas and Isabella Keeler, married to Mary Lockwood in 1701
    • Morgan 1758-1807, son of Samuel and Bethiah Parish, married to Abigail Palmer in 1780
    • Morgan 1753-, son of Isaac and Zilpha Meech
    • Morrill 1771-1856, son of Paul and Dorothy Blunt
    • Morris 1776-1830, son of Mordecai and Abigail Overman, married to Thamer Overman in 1798
    • Morse 1750-, son of Jonathan and Mary Cloyes
    • Morse 1728-1783, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Park, married to Mary Jackson in 1750
    • Moulton ca 1677-1733, married to Sarah Keyser in 1705
    • Muckey 1883-, son of Peter Martin and Alice Brown
    • Munro 1791-, son of Squire and Mary Daggett
    • Musselwhite 1753-1825, son of Thomas and Mary Ann Powers, married to Elizabeth Rozier
    • Myers, daughter of Clifton Clark and Debbie x
    • Myrick, with Harriet Russell
  • N
    • Nalle 1721-1802, son of Martin and Mary Jane Aldin
    • Nash ca 1777-, son of Jonathan and Wealthy Burdick
    • Nash 1715-1766, son of John and Abigail Blakeslee, married to Jerusha Johnson in 1735
    • Neer, with Eliza Potts
    • Nettleton †1746, son of Samuel and Martha Baldwin, married to Susanna Plumb
    • Neufeld 1852, married to Rebecca Wolf in 1881
    • Nevers 1728-1772, son of Elisha and Bathsheba Greene, married to Hannah Morgan in 1756
    • Newby 1662-1735, son of William and Isabel Turner, married to Elizabeth Hollowell in 1687
    • Newell, with Rebecca Richardson
    • Newhall 1730-, son of Jacob and Hannah Chadwell
    • Nichols 1709-1789, son of Joseph and Mary Curtis, married to Patience Hubbell in 1740
    • Nichols, with Sarah x
    • Nickerson 1778-1827, son of Phineas and Reliance Taylor, married to Bethia Doane in 1804
    • Nickerson ca 1728-, son of Ebenezer and Constant Covell
    • Niles 1755-1838, son of Nathan and Mary Saxton, with Irene Russell
    • Niles 1719-1782, son of John and Mary Ann Ely, married to Mary Saxton in 1742
    • Niles 1700-1778, son of Nathaniel and Mary Hannah, married to Mary Northrup in 1728
    • Noble 1784-1858, with Virginia Jane Neace
    • Nock, married to Mary Brackett in 1775
    • Northrup 1728-, son of Moses and Abigail Cornwall
    • Northrup 1721-1804, son of James and Hannah Hine, married to Eunice Lvingston
    • Northrup 1705-1759, son of Daniel and Sarah Haughton, with Peregrina St. John
    • Noyes 1757-1813, son of William and Sybil Whiting
    • Noyes ca 1738-, son of Thomas and Mary Thompson, married to Lydia Fellows in 1770
    • Nye 1747-1832, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Foster, married to Sarah Churchill in 1776
    • Nye 1722, son of Nathan and Dorothy Bryant, married to Elizabeth Bodfish in 1740
    • Nye 1691-1747, son of John and Esther Shed, married to Dorothy Bryant in 1715
    • Nye ca 1644-1747, son of Benjamin and Katherine Tupper, married to Mercy Titus
  • O
    • Oakes 1747-1796, married to Esther Peck in 1776
    • Oakes 1728-1781, son of Edward and Joanna Maddocks, married to Amy Wyman in 1751
    • Odell 1761-1842, married to Mary Burritt in 1781
    • Olds ca 1820-, son of Zenas and Susanna Ford, married to Betsy Stevens in 1841
    • Olmstead 1744-, son of Nathan and Millicent Goodrich
    • Olmstead 1716-1805, son of Daniel and Hannah Ketcham, married to Millicent Goodrich in 1741, Sarah Smith in 1752
    • Olmstead 1703-/1757, son of Nathan and Sarah Keeler, married to Eunice Smith in 1740
    • Olmstead 1678-/1717, son of James and Phebe Barlow, married to Sarah Keeler in 1702, Mercy Comstock in 1706
    • Olsen, son of Merlin Jay and Susan Wakley
    • Osborn 1728-, son of Joseph and Mary Hyatt
    • Overman 1725-1779, son of Ephraim and Sarah Belman, married to Mary Symons in 1747
    • Owen ca 1768-1811, married to Leah Margaret Hartzell in 1795
  • P
    • Paine 1755-, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Angell, with Keziah King
    • Paine 1726-1804, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Owen, married to Elizabeth Angell in 1748
    • Palmer ca 1836-, with Eleste J. Ellsworth
    • Palmer 1757-1776, son of Jabez and Hannah Earle
    • Palmer 1711-1795, son of Daniel and Margaret Smith, married to Phebe Billings in 1735
    • Park 1768-1848, son of Nathan and Ruth Bannister
    • Park 1758-1849, son of Robert and Mary Killiam, with Mary Ann Mallory
    • Park 1737-1802, married to Ruth Bannister in 1764
    • Parke 1722-1811, son of James Park and Deborah Geer, married to Mary Walton in 1747
    • Parker 1791-, son of Isaac and Esther Fisk
    • Parker 1749-1819, son of Peter and Hannah Swan, married to Mary Wood in 1764
    • Parker 1622-1685, married to Mary Ayer
    • Parker, with Catherine Murdock
    • Parrish 1774-1834, son of John and Elizabeth Rice, with Rebecca Rhodes, Mary Polly Carpenter
    • Pavilack 1905, married to Eldoris x
    • Pawlak, son of Bradly Roger and Holly Debra Heacock
    • Payne 1832-1886, son of Nathaniel and Lucinda Sill
    • Payne 1783-1813, son of Noah and Eunice Hawley, married to Mary Canfield in 1795
    • Payne 1781, son of Henry and Anne Lane
    • Pearce 1783-1867, son of Phillip and Nancy Bunn, married to Susan Upchurch
    • Pearce 1706-1790, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Tucker, married to Abigail Spink in 1724
    • Pearson 1764-1845, son of Peter and Ann Morgan, married to Mary Bailey in 1796
    • Pearson 1725-1788, son of Kendall and Lydia Boardman, married to Mary Wilson in 1745
    • Pease ca 1692-, son of Stephen and Deborah Gardner, married to Hannah Chase in 1712
    • Pease 1687-1741, son of James and Hannah Dunham, married to Sarah Vincent in 1711
    • Peck, married to Anne Thurber in 1772
    • Peddicord 1710-1759, son of John Petticourt and Sarah Dorsey, married to Sarah Lucas in 1738
    • Peirce 1749, son of Nathan and Sarah Pettingill, married to Rebecca Allen
    • Peirce 1723-1815, son of Ebenezer Pierce and Mary Pierce, married to Sarah Pettingill
    • Pendleton 1754-1841, son of William and Mary McDowell, married to Amelia Babcock in 1775, Rhoda Babcock in 1816
    • Penniman 1721-, son of Nathan and Mary x
    • Penniman 1689-1773, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Parmenter, married to Mary x in 1717, Mary Holbrook in 1758, Joanna Thayer in 1760
    • Perkins 1776-, son of Nathan and Catherine Pitkin, with Mabel Seymour
    • Perkins 1749-1838, son of Matthew and Hannah Bishop, with Catherine Pitkin
    • Perkins 1710-, son of Nathan and Martha Leonard, married to Sarah Pratt in 1752
    • Perkins 1685-/1723, son of David and Elizabeth Brown, married to Martha Leonard in 1709
    • Perry ca 1808-1874, married to Mary Collins in 1833
    • Perry 1786-, son of Absalom and Marvel Stiles, married to Clara Grippen in 1807
    • Perry 1786-1865, son of Nathan and Sophia Leonora Root, married to Pauline Skinner in 1816
    • Perry 1760-1813, married to Sophia Leonora Root in 1780
    • Perry 1718-1806, son of Josiah and Bethia Cutter, married to Hannah Fiske in 1745
    • Perry 1700-1769, son of Samuel and Esther Taber, married to Martha Tupper in 1738
    • Philbrick 1697-1749, son of James and Hannah Perkins, married to Dorcas Johnson in 1721
    • Phillips 1744-, son of Caleb and Mary Snell
    • Pickles 1661-, son of Jonas and Alice Hatch, with Miriam Turner
    • Pierce 1788-, son of John and Lucy Graves
    • Pierce 1771-, son of Nathan and Sarah x
    • Pierce 1723-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Wilson, with Sarah x
    • Pierce 1716-1793, son of Mial and Joanna Round, married to Lydia Martin in 1737
    • Pike 1749-, son of John and Abigail Overman
    • Place 1719-1817, son of Joseph and Joannah Place
    • Place 1688-, son of Peter and Sarah Steere
    • Platt 1709-1778, son of Josiah and Sarah Burwell, married to Elizabeth Peck in 1740
    • Plummer 1702, son of Benjamin and Ann Wood
    • Poling 1838-, son of Simon and Anna Aurand
    • Pond 1728-1804, son of Ichabod and Milcah Farrington, married to Mary Smith in 1754
    • Pope 1846-1922, son of William Harris and Sarah Ann Cowart, married to Adaline Marguerite Gibson in 1876
    • Pope 1765-1850, son of Pilgrim and Mary Olive Surginer, married to Elizabeth Mariam Teague
    • Pope 1739-1769, with Patience B. Lucy
    • Porter 1742-1792/, son of John and Desire Sanford, married to Susannah West in 1785
    • Post 1707-1802, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Stevens, married to Hannah Barnes in 1733
    • Potter 1795-1879, married to Fannie Deuel in 1821
    • Potter ca 1790-, son of Isaac and Abigail Bebout
    • Powell 1865-1905, son of Nathan and Mary Frances Watts, married to Susan Bowler Pendleton in 1892
    • Powell 1814-1882, married to Mary Frances Watts in 1846
    • Powell 1754-1831, son of David and Elizabeth Chalfant, married to Sarah Nichols in 1784
    • Pratt 1838-1843, son of Parley Parker and Mary Ann Frost
    • Pratt 1806-1867, father of George Washington
    • Pratt 1793-1881, son of Jonathan and Sarah Cook, married to Sarah Clary in 1832
    • Pratt ca 1750-, son of Oliver and Sarah Willard
    • Pratt 1724-1765, son of Samuel and Jerusha Conant, married to Margaret Sampson
    • Pratt, with X Bush
    • Pratt, with Elizabeth x
    • Prentice 1738-, son of Henry and Elizabeth Rand
    • Presbury ca 1665-1718, son of John and Dorcas Besse
    • Prescott 1822-, son of Stephen and Mary Leavitt, married to Rhoda Titus in 1854
    • Prescott 1795-1813, son of Stephen and Anna Sanborn
    • Preston 1750-1832, son of Phillip and Mary Ann Doss, married to Elizabeth Vaughn in 1780
    • Prince /1722-1780, son of Samuel and Deborah Clark, with Elizabeth Tibbals
    • Prince 1698-, son of Samuel and Mercy Hinckley
    • Prince 1684-, son of Samuel and Martha Barstow
    • Prindle 1704-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Hobby
    • Putnam 1730-, son of Isaac and Anna Fuller
  • R
    • Rains 1809-1848, son of Lawrence and Hannah Dixon, married to Lydia Troth in 1831
    • Randall 1709-1791, son of John and Mary Baldwin, married to Mary Cottrell in 1730, Eleanor Cottrell in 1736
    • Rathbun 1832-1863, son of Robert, with Mary Whitford
    • Rathbun 1797-ca 1842, son of Amos and Mercy Mattison, married to Polly Davis in 1819
    • Rathbun 1788-1869, son of Simeon and Ann Russell, married to Urania Hopkins in 1824
    • Ratliff ca 1762-1834/, son of William and Susannah Summers, married to Martha Polly Farmer in 1781
    • Reed 1719-1802, son of Ebenezer and Huldah Blodgett, with Susannah Wood
    • Reed 1713-1776, son of Thomas and Mary Olmstead, married to Mary Peck in 1737
    • Reeve 1732-, son of Thomas and Mary Wells
    • Reid 1753-1830, married to Sophia Thorpe in 1784
    • Remington 1806-, son of Jonathon and Martha Sprague
    • Rhodes 1740, married to Phoebe Brown
    • Rhuaidhri, son of Dionillo Kaztin, father of Nasi Daniel Katzin
    • Rice 1726-1757, son of Abishai and Frances x, married to Mehitable Baldwin in 1751
    • Richards 1760-, married to Esther Blake in 1790
    • Richards 1726-1798, son of John and Abigail Avery, married to Mehitable x in 1752
    • Richardson 1702-1775, son of John and Deborah Brooks, with Esther Pierce
    • Ricks 1853-, son of Joel and Eleanor Martin
    • Rider 1775-1841, son of Job and Elizabeth Waite, with Polly x
    • Riley 1793-1880, married to Sarah Stewart in 1815
    • Robbins 1728-1801, son of Edward and Ruth Smith, married to Phebe Beckwith in 1755
    • Robinett 1763-1836, with Nancy Anne Willison
    • Robinette 1717..1719-1803, son of Samuel and Mary Taylor, married to Elizabeth LeFevre
    • Robins 1737-1796, son of Samuel and Margaret Page
    • Robinson 1782-, son of George and Zipporah Allen, married to Abigail Perrin in 1803
    • Robinson 1774-, son of Nathan and Jerusha Palmer
    • Robinson 1755-1842, son of Nathaniel and Keziah Robbins, married to Martha Burke in 1777
    • Robinson 1742-, son of Edward and Martha x, father of Mary
    • Robinson 1736-1804, son of Peter and Ruth Fuller, married to Jerusha Palmer in 1764
    • Rogers 1718-1796, son of Jonathan and Judith Maxson, married to Martha Davis in 1740
    • Rood 1718-1761, son of John Rude and Mary Lester, married to Thankful Tracy in 1741
    • Rose 1744-ca 1788, son of Jonathan and Rachel Wright, married to Sarah Haskell in 1767
    • Rose, with Rose Prager
    • Rossiter 1730-, son of Nathaniel and Anna Stone, married to Sarah Baldwin in 1755
    • Rowell 1801-1877, son of Thomas B. and Lydia Hawes, married to Anna Leavitt in 1832
    • Rowley ca 1756-ca 1809, son of Simeon and Christiana Howard, married to Betsey x
    • Rowley ca 1664-1742, son of Moses and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Mercy Hatch in 1687
    • Rugg 1777-, son of Daniel and Sarah Bancroft
    • Rumble, with Mary Davis
    • Russell 1718-1799, son of Ebenezer and Deborah Hibbard, with Sarah x
  • S
    • Sackett 1796-1876, son of Joel and Elizabeth Husted
    • Safford 1760-1823, son of Stephen and Sarah Champnies, married to Elizabeth Betsey Foster in 1785
    • Salisbury 1751-1817, son of Martin and Mary Pierce, married to Abigail Stone in 1771
    • Sanborn 1708-1760, son of John and Sarah Philbrick, married to Elizabeth Pearson in 1731
    • Sanders ca 1790-1845, father of Robert T.
    • Sanford 1790-1868, son of Zadoc and Sarah Briscoe
    • Sanford 1783-, son of Nathan and Ann Hanford
    • Sanford 1738-, son of Joseph and Catherine Fairchild, with Ann Hanford
    • Sargent 1718-1799, son of Jonathan and Mary Sprague, married to Mary Sargent in 1742, Mary Denny in 1751
    • Saunders 1785-1854, son of Nathan and Sarah Sally Taylor, married to Mary Ross in 1805
    • Saunders 1747-1812, son of Daniel and Mary Stotts, married to Sarah Sally Taylor
    • Scanland 1864-1947, son of O. A. and Ann Maria Van Sickler, with Sarah E. Porter
    • Schiff 1829-1910/, married to Rifka Rebecca Krebs
    • Schoonmaker 1822-, son of Benjamin and Lanah Wells
    • Schwimmer 1855-, married to Rebecca x in 1880
    • Scothorn 1730-1778, son of Nathan and Mary Lewis, married to Hannah Twiggs in 1759
    • Scothorn 1705-, son of Robert and Mary Gibbons, married to Mary Lewis in 1730
    • Scott 1787-1865, son of James and Lucretia Olmstead, married to Sarah Burr in 1814
    • Scott 1743-, son of William and Rachel Scott
    • Scranton 1739-, son of Thomas and Mary Parmelee, married to Mary Dickinson in 1761
    • Seamans 1710-, son of Thomas and Susannah Salisbury
    • Searle 1785-1862, son of Edward and Mary x, married to Mary Waterman
    • Sears 1791-1848, son of Paul and Eleanor Smith, married to Grace Loper in 1818
    • Sears 1768-1838, son of James and Elizabeth Olmstead
    • Sears 1746-, son of Elisha and Tabitha Miller
    • Sears 1674-, son of Daniel Sayre and Hannah Foster, with Mary x
    • Seeley, with Pauline Taylor Barnum
    • Selleck 1726-1807, son of Nathan and Sarah Sands, married to Catherine Clock in 1745
    • Selleck 1686-1772, son of Jonathan and Abigail Gold, married to Susannah Hooker in 1708, Sarah Sands in 1713
    • Sells 1870-1932, son of Emanuel and Mary Ann Parsons
    • Sessoms 1779-1836, married to Penelope Perry in 1806
    • Seymour †1843, son of Matthew and Dinah Bouton, married to Elizabeth Warner in 1780
    • Shanon 1836-1878, son of John Moore Shannon and Jane H. Johnson, married to Cynthia Ester Chaplin in 1872
    • Sharfman 1887-1961, son of Nathan Isaac and Rhoda Shikes, with Dora W. x
    • Shaw 1740-1820, married to Mary Van Meter in 1760
    • Shaw, with Molka Avrick
    • Shed 1669-1736, son of Daniel and Elizabeth x, married to Mary French in 1693
    • Sheffield 1737-1810/, son of Nathan and Dorcas Helme, married to Martha Rathbun in 1763
    • Sheffield 1714-1790, son of Joseph and Mary Earle, married to Dorcas Helme in 1731
    • Sherman 1797-, son of Nathan and Rachel Osborn
    • Sherman 1760-1814, son of Nathaniel and Jerusha Thompson, married to Rachel Osborn in 1780
    • Sherman 1748-, son of Henry and Anna Higginbotham, with Lucy Tisdale
    • Sherman 1721-1806, son of Job and Sarah Seeley, married to Abiah Adams in 1750
    • Sherwood 1737-1823, son of Joseph and Mary x, married to Joanna Noble in 1768
    • Sherwood 1720-1788, son of Daniel and Ruth Elizabeth Bradley, married to Lois Hard in 1744
    • Sherwood 1703-, son of Lemuel and Ann Wheeler, with Ann Pettit
    • Shoptaw ca 1862-/1930, son of Alonzo and Rebecca Jane Moore
    • Shumway 1841-1844, son of Jason and Sophia Pratt
    • Shumway 1828-1898, son of Levi and Abigail Smith, married to Marietta P. Mann in 1854
    • Shumway 1821-1899, son of Pennewill and Mary Emerson, married to Clara Audry Bryant in 1856
    • Shumway ca 1804-1861, son of Drucus and Frances Fanny Keeler
    • Shumway 1772-1827, son of Nathan and Hannah Chubb, married to Isabel Thayer in 1794
    • Shumway 1731-1818, son of Oliver and Sarah Pratt, married to Judith Whitney in 1754, Hannah Chubb in 1771
    • Siegelman 1892-1973, son of Paul and Ida x, married to Dora Goldstein
    • Simcock 1727-1808, son of John and Mary Waln, married to Charity White
    • Skeel 1831-1897, married to Elizabeth Lucas in 1856
    • Skiffe 1691-, son of Nathaniel and Ruth West
    • Skiffe 1658-, son of James and Mary Reaves, married to Hepsibah Codman in 1678, Mercy Chipman in 1699
    • Slater 1784-1870, son of Benjamin and Waitie Hopkins, married to Freelove Crossman in 1808
    • Slauson 1753-1844, son of Eleazer and Sarah Raymond, married to Hannah Ferris in 1782
    • Slay 1765-1843, son of Thomas Julius and Frances Anne Ricketts, married to Martha Ann Sumrall in 1787
    • Small 1767-1852, son of John and Sarah Hopkins, married to Mourning Small in 1789
    • Smallidge 1817-, son of Timothy and Hannah Savage
    • Smart 1749-1815, with Nancy Rowell
    • Smith 1837-1912, married to Sarah E. Nichols in 1864
    • Smith 1836-1909, son of William P. and Rebecca Mary Grimshaw, married to Jane Sant in 1861
    • Smith 1818-1899, son of Daniel and Laura White, married to Susan McConner in 1851
    • Smith 1788-1875, son of William and Sarah Smith, married to Nancy Waterman in 1811
    • Smith 1783-, with Polly Jenkins Dunham
    • Smith 1765-1837, son of Joseph and Sarah Rice, with Anne Mellen
    • Smith 1747-1813, married to Deborah Wolcott in 1774
    • Smith 1745-1798, son of Leonard and Ruth Mowbray, married to Susan Mackintosh
    • Smith 1729-1771, son of Nathan and Mary Perkins, married to Mary Flint in 1750
    • Smith 1724-1810, son of Nathan and Mary Denison, married to Elizabeth Denison in 1747
    • Smith 1718-1759, son of Nathan and Hester Green, married to Rachel Holmes
    • Smith 1713, son of Joseph and Hannah Hale
    • Smith 1702-1784, son of Nehemiah and Dorothy Wheeler, married to Mary Denison in 1723
    • Smith 1696-1766, son of Abraham and Mary Perkins, married to Mary Perkins
    • Smith 1693-1755, son of Daniel and Hannah Knapp, married to Hester Green in 1715
    • Smith 1671-1711, with Elizabeth Coale
    • Smith 1656-1726, son of George and Sarah x, with Hannah Brown
    • Smith, son of Alan and Teresa Macilquham
    • Snow 1759-1835, son of Oliver and Elizabeth Phillips, married to Thankful Pettibone in 1785
    • Soper 1775-1822, married to Ruth Hill in 1803
    • Soule 1738-1806/, son of George and Avis Tibbetts, married to Sarah Birdsall in 1762
    • Soule 1725-1782, son of Johsua and Joanna Studley, married to Sarah Southworth in 1746
    • Soule 1675-1736, son of George and Deborah Thomas, married to Mary Gifford in 1704
    • Southmayd 1796-1882, son of John William and Martha Nichols, married to Catharine Barber in 1815, Phebe Pherocia Smith in 1841
    • Sparhawk 1734-, son of Noah and Priscilla Brown
    • Spear 1728-1796, son of Joseph and Mary Collier, married to Grace Willis in 1748
    • Spear 1703-1759/, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Holman, married to Mehitable Brackett in 1734
    • Spencer 1821-1893, son of Isaac and Nancy Peabody, married to Polly Ann Price
    • Spencer 1767-1833, son of Nathan and Hannah Loofbourrow, married to Ann Smith in 1790
    • Spencer 1734-1806, son of Samuel and Mary Dawes, married to Hannah Loofbourrow in 1756
    • Spicer 1796-1873, son of Nathan and Catherine Filkins, married to Claramon Tiffany in 1815
    • Spicer 1756-, son of Nathan and Leah Mayhew, married to Catherine Filkins
    • Spicer 1735-1811, son of Jabez and Margaret Parke, married to Leah Mayhew, Abigail Mayhew
    • Spitz ca 1875-1910/, with Terry Elefante
    • Spooner 1689-1744, son of John and Rebecca Peckham, with Ida Patience
    • Sprague ca 1760-, son of Joseph and Martha Benson
    • Sprague 1720-1774/, son of Nathan and Margaret Randall
    • Sprague ca 1681-1758, son of Samuel and Sarah Chillingworth, married to Margaret Randall in 1710
    • Springer 1752-1831, son of Dennis and Ann Prickett, married to Hannah McDaniel in 1766
    • St. John 1720-1795, son of Daniel and Mary Benedict, with Lois St. John
    • St. John 1692-1749, son of Matthias and Rachel Bouton, married to Hannah Seymour in 1721
    • St. John 1662-, son of Matthias and Elizabeth Seeley
    • Stack, son of Wayne and Linda Lee Ashbaugh
    • Staker 1801-1884, son of Conrad and Cornelia Schnuck, married to Jane Richmond in 1827
    • Standish 1753-1784/, son of Israel and Content Ellis
    • Stanley 1807-1875, son of Abel and Rachel Rayl, married to Sarah Carter in 1829
    • Stansbury, married to Eunice Ogden
    • Staples 1733-1824, son of Nathan and Mercy Mowry, married to Jemima Comstock in 1752
    • Staples 1709-1774, son of Samuel and Hannah Lincoln, with Mercy Mowry
    • Stark ca 1845-1876, son of Seth and Fanny Squier
    • Stark 1763-1837, son of William and Mary Cary, married to Dorcas Dixon
    • Stark ca 1758-, son of Aaron and Margaret Stocker
    • Stark ca 1728-1739, son of Daniel and Sarah Culver, married to Olive Morgan in 1765
    • Starr 1755-1821, son of Joseph and Priscilla Roper, married to Polly Pomeroy in 1781
    • Starret, son of Nathan and Barbara Kershner
    • Starret, with Barbara Kershner
    • Stearns 1788-1830/, son of Ebenezer and Rachel Ames, married to Mary Monkton in 1809
    • Stebbins 1764-1828, son of Joseph and Joanna Smith, with Dorcas Rockwell
    • Stevens 1766-, son of Jedediah and Mary Rathbun
    • Stevens 1716-, with Phebe Lyon
    • Stevens ca 1665-, son of John and Hannah Barnard, married to Elizabeth Abbott in 1690
    • Stewart 1862-1934, son of Jacob and Ollie Jones, married to Elmira McGuire in 1887
    • Stewart 1739-1824, son of William and Hannah Campbell, married to Martha Shaw in 1760
    • Stiles 1703-1760, son of Robert and Ruth Bridges, with Ruth Caulkins
    • Stillman 1790-1863, son of Nathan and Hannah Lanphere, married to Thankful Kenyon in 1816
    • Stillman 1757-1827, son of Benjamin and Mary Saunders, married to Hannah Lanphere in 1785
    • Stix 1835-1908, married to Ricka Iglauer in 1861
    • Stoddard 1742-, son of Gideon and Olive Curtis, married to Eunice Sandford in 1767
    • Stone 1764-1840, son of Joseph and Dorcas Sarah Hobbs, married to Clarissa Smith in 1787
    • Stone 1746-1827, son of Nathan and Mary Robbins, with Freelove Phillips
    • Stone 1722-1758, son of Samuel and Abigail Reed, with Mary Robbins
    • Stone, married to Mary Wolcott in 1802
    • Straus 1917-1994, son of Nathan and Helen Emelie Sachs
    • Straus 1889-1961, son of Nathan and Lina Gutherz, married to Helen Emelie Sachs in 1915
    • Straus 1848-1931, son of Lazarus and Sara x, married to Lina Gutherz in 1875
    • Strickland 1792-1850/, son of Nathan and Elizabeth Harrell, married to Nancy x
    • Strickland 1768-1860, son of Absolom and Tobithia Sarah Sally Huggins, married to Elizabeth Harrell in 1793
    • Strong 1793-1861, son of Joseph and Chloe Cogswell
    • Strong 1751-1796, son of Selah and Hannah Woodhull, married to Ruth Brewster in 1777
    • Strong 1737-1801, son of David and Thankful Loomis, with Anne Olcott
    • Summers 1703-1772, son of Samuel and Abigail Reed, married to Martha Treadwell in 1730
    • Swan 1745-1813, son of John and Jean Parke, married to Temperance Stone in 1770
    • Switzer 1761-1841, son of Henry and Chloe Smith, married to Elizabeth Chenoweth in 1791
    • Symonds, with Sarah Hazen
  • T
    • Tanner 1829-1896, married to Alcinda Jane Ervin in 1827
    • Tanner 1815-1910, son of John and Lydia Stewart, married to Rachel Winter Smith in 1836
    • Tanner 1710-1807, son of William and Elizabeth Colegrove, married to Mary Cottrell in 1734
    • Tart 1775-1821, married to Mary Pruden
    • Taylor 1793-1847, son of Abraham and Mary Stone, married to Anna Ross in 1815
    • Taylor 1760-1838, with Hannah Gilbert
    • Taylor 1748-1831, son of Job and Sarah Munroe, married to Prudence Wilcox in 1771
    • Taylor 1716-1798, son of Nathan and Hannah Benedict, married to Mary Weed
    • Taylor 1714-1787..1801, son of Peter and Elizabeth Jerman, married to Ruth Evans in 1746
    • Taylor ca 1699-, married to Abigail Foster in 1719
    • Taylor ca 1687-, son of Richard and Hannah Rice, married to Mehitable Cobb in 1715
    • Taylor 1682-1782, son of Thomas and Rebecca Ketcham, married to Hannah Benedict in 1702
    • Tefft 1717-1789, son of John and Joanna Sprague, married to Isabel Stanton in 1742
    • Terrill 1755-1834, son of Paul and Abigail Terrill, married to Dorothy Phelps in 1778
    • Terrill 1693-1754, son of John and Sarah Willey, married to Ruth Buck in 1721
    • Thayer 1784-, son of Nathan and Catherine Draper, married to Susanna Waite in 1810
    • Thayer 1781-1830, son of Elijah and Sarah Robinson, married to Hannah Jewett in 1807
    • Thayer 1763-, son of Samuel and Sarah Farnum, married to Catherine Draper in 1783
    • Thomas 1745-, son of Nathan and Hepzibah Farr
    • Thomas 1721-1790, son of William and Patience x, married to Hepzibah Farr in 1741
    • Thomas †1776, son of John and Jennet Jane Roberts, married to Elizabeth Mather in 1756
    • Thompson 1765-1815, married to Mary Spencer in 1788
    • Thompson 1747-1815, son of Joseph and Mary Holbrook, married to Dorothy x
    • Thompson 1725-1804, son of John and Jerusha Palmer, with Hannah Dodge
    • Tiffany 1701-1750, son of Consider and Abigail Niles, married to Sarah Harvey in 1733
    • Tinkham 1725-1807, son of Isaac and Abijah Wood, with Sarah Soule
    • Tishler 1901-, son of Jacob and Tillie x
    • Tobey ca 1660-1721/, son of Thomas and Martha Knott, married to Mary Sargent in 1685
    • Tolman 1815-, son of Nathan and Sarah Hewitt
    • Tolman 1788-1844, son of Reuben and Margaret McCarthy, married to Sarah Hewitt in 1810
    • Towne 1693-1762, son of Joseph and Amye Ruhanna Smith, married to Phoebe Curtis in 1713
    • Trogdon 1814-1898, son of Samuel and Ellender Swafford, married to Elizabeth Hodgin in 1855
    • Truman 1813-1886, son of Nathan and Mary Tillinghast Oldham, married to Caroline Hastings Fenner in 1839, Maria Cecilia Fenner in 1851
    • Truman 1808-, son of John Ephraim and Amy Hoag
    • Truman 1767-1818, son of Jonathan and Abigail Pearce, married to Mary Tillinghast Oldham in 1811
    • Truman 1754-1756, son of Jonathan and Abigail Pearce
    • Truman, son of John and Sarah Hammond
    • Trumbull 1794, son of John and Abigail Upham, married to Persis Pepper in 1816
    • Tubbs †1810, son of Simon and Sarah Waite
    • Tufts 1724-1771, son of Peter and Lydia Bucknam, married to Mary Adams in 1751
    • Turpin 1755-, son of Solomon and Margaret Grey, with Sara Johnson
    • Tuthill 1742-1803, son of Nathan and Mary Tuthill, with Elizabeth Hudson
    • Tuthill 1715-1769, son of John and Elizabeth Brown, with Mary Tuthill
    • Tuttle ca 1820-, son of William R. and Mary Sanford
    • Tuttle 1819-, son of Thomas and Sarah Case, with Betsey Hopkins
    • Tuttle 1798-1887, son of Nathan and Esther Parshall, married to Moriah Leland Monroe in 1819
    • Tuttle 1774..1779-, son of Thomas and X Smith
    • Tuttle 1772-1855, son of Andrew and Lydia Sturgis, married to Polly Taylor in 1794, Lucretia Grow in 1826
    • Tuttle 1760-1817, son of Thomas, married to Jane Brown in 1787
    • Tuttle 1751-1786, son of David and Sarah Coe, married to Priscilla Hall in 1771
    • Tuttle 1727-1803, son of Nathan and Hannah Barrett, married to Mary Barrett in 1753
    • Tuttle 1707-, son of David and Mary Reed
    • Tuttle 1694-1762, son of John and Mary Burroughs, married to Hannah Barrett in 1725
    • Tuttle, son of Nathan Tuthill and Elizabeth Hudson, with Esther Parshall
  • U
    • Ulrich, married to Rae Dawn Chong in 2011
    • Underwood 1794-1875, son of Nathan and Susannah Lawrence, married to Rebecca Bray in 1820
    • Underwood 1753-1841, son of Joseph and Eunice Smith, married to Susannah Lawrence in 1793
    • Underwood 1707-1802, son of Nathan and Diana Mayo, married to Elizabeth Anderson in 1729
    • Underwood 1679-1715, son of William and Mary Butler, married to Diana Mayo
    • Upham 1763-1849, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Richardson, married to Mary Molly Robbins in 1797
  • V
    • Vail 1856-1873, son of Mahlon and Eliza C. Boyle
    • Vail 1777-1857, son of John and Catherine FitzRandolph, with Anna Webster
    • Van Matre 1834..1835-, son of John Johnson and Mary Matthews, with Marilda x
    • Van Meter 1788-1870, son of John and Diana Holtzclaw, married to Nancy Meredith in 1812
    • Van Metre ca 1760-1822, son of Henry and Hannah Pyle, married to Mary Ann Pile in 1780
    • Vaughan ca 1821-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Ellis
    • Veatch, son of James and Eleanor Raymer, with Elizabeth Craig
    • Veitch 1668-1746, son of James and Mary Gakerlin, married to Ann Clagett in 1689
    • Vernooy 1743-1809, son of Johannes and Janneken Louw, married to Jenneke Hoornbeck in 1771
    • Very, son of Joseph and Ruth Foster
    • Vick 1725-1801, son of Richard and Sarah Whitehead, married to Sarah Lee Prewitt
    • Vinson 1785-1841, son of David and Hannah Watkins, married to Cherry Wise
    • Vose, married to Mary White in 1779
  • W
    • Wade, with Deborah Hawkins
    • Walbert 1814-1899, son of Jonathan and Solome Sarah Marsteller, with Sarah Giltner
    • Waldo 1789-1830, son of Nathan and Deborah Hungerford, married to Sarah Sally Buck in 1808
    • Waldo 1762-1840, son of Jesse and Bridget Thompson, married to Deborah Hungerford in 1785
    • Walker 1872-1907, with Huldah Catherine Dibble
    • Walker 1771-, son of Joseph and Lydia Olds
    • Walker ca 1766-, son of Nathaniel and Marion Stanley
    • Walker, son of William and Betsey Burroughs
    • Wallwork 1810-1882, son of Nathan and Rebecca Wallwork, with Elizabeth Hartshorn
    • Wallwork 1779-1826, son of Thomas and Ellen Longworth, with Rebecca Wallwork
    • Ward 1757-1835, married to Nancy Little
    • Ward 1721-1804, son of Joseph and Esther Kenrick, married to Tamasin Ireland in 1746
    • Ward 1713-1803, married to Margaret x
    • Ward 1675-, son of Henry and Remember Farrow, married to Elizabeth Pope in 1706
    • Waring ca 1731-, married to Elizabeth Bell in 1755
    • Waring 1711-, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Bouton
    • Warner 1834-1836, son of Nathan and Mary Rathbun
    • Warner 1790-1870, son of Nathan and Ann Adelia Davis, married to Mary Rathbun in 1815
    • Warner 1765-1844, son of Nathan and Mary Catherine Silbernagel, married to Ann Adelia Davis in 1784
    • Warner 1754-, son of Jesse and Mary Cooley
    • Warner 1744-1802, son of Daniel and Bethiah Jennings, married to Mary Catherine Silbernagel in 1764
    • Warner 1724-1729, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Scott
    • Warner 1720-1802, son of Samuel and Hannah Sackett, married to Mary Owen in 1751
    • Warren 1777-1834, son of Eliakim and Phebe Bouton, married to Mary Bouton in 1808
    • Washburn 1699-, son of Jonathan and Mary Vaughan
    • Waybright, married to Robin Weichmann in 1979
    • Webb 1808-1884, son of Nathan and Polly Pratt, with Lorinda Enos
    • Webb 1768-1807, son of Darius and Deborah Palmer, married to Polly Pratt in 1793
    • Webb 1731-, son of Zebulon and Judith Howard
    • Webster 1752-ca 1838, son of Stephen and Rebeckah Williams
    • Webster 1729-, son of Samuel and Mary Kimball
    • Webster 1679-1746, son of Nathan and Mary Hazeltine, with Martha Hall
    • Webster 1674-1741, son of Stephen and Hannah Ayer, with Sarah Low
    • Webster 1643-1694, son of John and Mary Shatswell, married to Mary Hazeltine in 1673
    • Weinberger 1849, married to Agnes Fleischer
    • Welch ca 1797-1815, son of James and Margaret Wiley
    • Welles 1728-1776, son of David and Mary Thompson, married to Eunice Pixley
    • Wells 1695-1770, son of Thomas Duckett and Frances Smith, married to Mary Duckett in 1716
    • Wesson 1809-, married to Rebecca Leavins Shumway in 1835
    • West 1749-, son of Nathan and Jerusha Hinckley
    • West 1746-/1749, son of Nathan and Jerusha Hinckley
    • West 1711-, with Jerusha Hinckley
    • Westbrook, son of Norman Russell and Lois Irene Harshfield, married to Rebecca Cook
    • Westcott 1711-1791, son of Josiah and Hannah Gardiner, married to Anne Greene in 1735
    • Weston 1745-1829, son of James and Esther Miles, married to Hannah Mansfield in 1768
    • Wheeler 1700-1766, son of Edward and Sarah Merriam, married to Mary Abbott in 1725, Rachel Paulk in 1741
    • Wheeler 1680-1765, son of Moses and Sarah Nichols, married to Mary Stebbins in 1706, Elizabeth Beach in 1718
    • Wheeler 1659-1741, son of David and Sarah Wise, married to Rebecca Safford in 1690
    • Wheeler, son of Moses and Elizabeth Blodgett, with Charity Beach
    • Whelpley 1701-1779, son of Jonathan and Mary Darling, with Mary Weeks
    • Whelpley 1640-, son of Henry and Sarah x
    • Whipple 1794-, son of Nehemiah and Sarah Roberts, with Laura Mixer
    • Whipple 1704, son of Matthew and Dorcas Paine, married to Hannah Boynton in 1730
    • White 1837-, son of William F. and Clarinda Beebe
    • White 1772-, son of John and Silence Baldwin
    • White, with Anna Cheney
    • Whitehead 1718-1779, son of Arthur and Isabella Purcell, married to Mary Davis
    • Whiting 1804-1885, son of Oliver and Hannah McKeen, with Caroline Allen
    • Whiting 1798-1871, son of William and Anne Lathrop
    • Whiting 1772-1848, son of William Bradford and Anna Lathrop
    • Whiting 1764, married to Hannah Danforth in 1787
    • Whiting ca 1745-, with Mary Newell
    • Whiting 1739-1799, son of Jonathan and Anna Bullard, with Nancy Newell
    • Whiting 1725-1790, son of Nathaniel and Margaret Mann, married to Mary Metcalf in 1749
    • Whitney 1769-1852, son of David and Rebecca Robinson, married to Eunice Cottle in 1796
    • Whitney 1706-1804, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Ford, married to Lydia Young in 1730
    • Whitney 1690-1739, son of John and Elizabeth Smith, married to Sarah Platt
    • Whitney, with Olive Whitney
    • Whittemore /1736-, son of Samuel and Mary Woodcock
    • Wilcox 1799-1849, son of Nathan and Sarah Reynolds, married to Sybil Hancock in 1821
    • Wilcox 1774-1855, son of Nathan and Sarah x, married to Sarah Reynolds in 1797
    • Wilcox 1774-, son of Job and Mary Gates, married to Ruth Tillinghast in 1794, Sophia Church in 1831
    • Wilcox ca 1770-, son of Nathan and Rebecca Moon, married to Veodicia Whiting in 1808
    • Wilcox 1753-, son of Nathan and Tabitha Prosser, married to Sarah x in 1774
    • Wilcox 1747-1823, son of William and Elizabeth Baker, married to Rebecca Moon in 1768
    • Wilcox 1730-1816, son of William and Elizabeth Brown, married to Tabitha Prosser in 1753
    • Wilcox 1716-, son of William and Dorothy Palmer
    • Wilder 1760-, son of Abner and Eunice Osgood, married to Susanna Sawyer in 1781
    • Willard 1776-1849, son of Hezekiah and Mary Winchell
    • Williams 1772-1833, married to Temperance Edgerton in 1793
    • Williams 1720-, son of Isaac and Sarah Denison, married to Elizabeth Haley in 1744
    • Williams 1708-1792, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Dean, married to Judith White in 1734
    • Williams ca 1700-, son of Charles and Elizabeth Weeks, with Elizabeth Lewis
    • Williams 1698-, son of Richard and Sarah Wheeler
    • Williams, married to Anna Sweet in 1805
    • Williamson 1830-1909, married to Mary Elizabeth Clason in 1855
    • Williamson 1667-, son of Timothy and Mary Howland
    • Wilmot 1818-1895, son of Abijah and Saluna Bronson
    • Winslow 1743-1826, son of Nathan and Charity Hall, married to Jane Crane in 1764
    • Winslow 1713-1772, son of James and Elizabeth Carpenter, married to Charity Hall in 1734
    • Witter 1731-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Brown
    • Wood ca 1764-, married to Zilpha Sprague in 1783
    • Wood 1761-ca 1832, son of Samuel and Jerusha Abbe, married to Lucy Johnson in 1781
    • Wood 1735-1816, son of James and Bridget Jones, with Martha Farrington
    • Wood, with Lydia Smith
    • Woodcock ca 1793-, son of Nathaniel and Rebeckah Healy, married to Margaret Warring in 1813
    • Woodcock 1786-1870, son of Nathan and Levina Goodenow
    • Woodcock 1737-1817, son of Benjamin and Margaret White, married to Levina Goodenow in 1767
    • Woodcock 1731-, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Brewster
    • Woodruff ca 1755-, son of Samuel and Anne Nettleton
    • Woodward 1732-1824, son of Israel and Abigail Beard, married to Sarah Susanna Hickok in 1757
    • Wooster /1788-, son of Joseph and Hannah Woodruff
    • Wooster 1760-1808, son of Arthur and Sarah Baldwin
    • Worden 1824-, son of Pardon and Lucretia Whitney
    • Worley 1845-1925, son of John L. and Naomi Hathaway, married to Melissa Stone in 1867
    • Worley 1773-, son of Caleb and Rebecca Allen, married to Rachel Greer in 1791
    • Wright 1749-, son of Edward and Tryphenea Hinds
    • Wright ca 1745-ca 1810, son of Elias and Elizabeth Goodrich, married to Lydia Wright in 1763
    • Wright ca 1725-, son of Joshua and Rebecca Stacy
    • Wright 1711-, son of Adam and Mehitable Barrows
    • Wyman 1743-1809, son of Samuel and Mary Pierce
  • Y
    • Yarnall 1708-1780, son of Philip and Dorothy Baker, married to Rachel Jackson in 1731
    • Yocum, son of Gregory Courtland and Susan Carol Coxon
    • York 1771-1854, son of Jesse and Anna Breed, married to Martha Patty Breed
    • Young 1797-, son of Nathan and Sarah Whitman
    • Young ca 1760-, son of Andrew and Joanna Spencer, married to Sarah Whitman in 1789
    • Young ca 1722-, son of James and Jemima Blackmar, married to Judith Dyer in 1810