Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Peleg

ABCDEFGHLMNPRSTW

  • A
    • Adams 1799-1887, son of Andrew and Betsy Chapin
    • Almy 1761-1853, son of John and Hannah Cook, married to Hannah Corey in 1785
    • Arnold 1751-1820, son of Thomas and Patience Cook, married to Alpha Arnold in 1769
    • Arnold 1728-1801, son of Israel and Mary Rhodes, married to Patience Westgate in 1751
    • Arnold 1675-, son of Caleb and Abigail Wilbore
  • B
    • Babcock 1767-1858, son of Abel and Hannah Lewis, married to Elizabeth Wells in 1789
    • Babcock 1748-1790, son of Oliver and Patience Pendleton, married to Lucy Maxson in 1769
    • Baker 1767-1822, son of Michael and Anna Burge, married to Martha Bourne in 1784
    • Baldwin 1770-1845, son of Jehiel and Anna Mills, married to Ann Terrill in 1790
    • Baldwin 1708-1797, son of Samuel and Rebecca Wilkinson, married to Abigail Camp in 1734
    • Barlow 1692-1759, son of Nathan and Mary Allen, married to Elizabeth Perry in 1717
    • Barrows 1707-1803, son of George and Patience Simmons, married to Hopestill Darling in 1732
    • Bill 1732-, son of James and Keziah French
    • Billings 1738-, son of Roger and Abigail Denison, with Mary Stanton
    • Bowen 1771-1847, son of Jabish and Patience Millard, married to Polly Andrews in 1792
    • Bowen 1761-1823/, son of Peleg and Elizabeth Easterbrooks, father of Polly
    • Bowen 1739-1768, son of Nathaniel and Esther Barden, married to Elizabeth Easterbrooks in 1760
    • Bradford 1727-1804, son of Robert and Sarah Stetson, married to Lydia Sturtevant in 1746
    • Brewster 1717-1801, son of Jonathan and Mary Partridge, married to Sarah Smith
    • Brown 1756-1831, son of William and Judith Palmer
    • Brown 1744-1814, son of Eleazer and Mary x, married to Experience Morgan in 1770
    • Brown 1739-1796, son of John and Dorothy Noyes, married to Mercy Denison in 1776
    • Bryant 1718-1772, son of Thomas and Mary Ewell, married to Mary Jenkins in 1737
    • Bunker 1812-, son of Isaac and Mary Smith
    • Bunker 1782-1825, son of Job and Hepzibah Hussey, married to Hannah Benedict in 1805
    • Bunker 1727-1806, son of Jabez and Hannah Gardner, married to Lydia Worth in 1749
    • Bunker 1676-1730, son of William and Mary Macy, married to Susanna Coffin in 1699
    • Burritt 1721-1789, son of Peleg and Sarah Bennett, married to Deborah Beardsley in 1746
    • Burritt 1679, son of Stephen and Sarah Nichols, married to Sarah Bennett in 1705
  • C
    • Card 1740-1777, son of William and Mercy Briggs, married to Hannah Elizabeth Gardner
    • Card 1685-1765, son of James and Ruth Havens, married to Rebecca Dolliver in 1709
    • Carr 1690, son of Caleb and Deborah Sayles
    • Chamberlain 1713-1766, son of William and Sarah Day, married to Jane Higgins in 1752
    • Chesebrough, son of Nathan and Bridget Noyes
    • Clarke 1738, son of Benjamin and Grizell Sherman, married to Mary Wells
    • Coffin 1719-1805, son of Bartlett and Judith Bunker, married to Hepsibeth Coffin in 1740
    • Cole 1756-1844, son of Peleg and Priscilla Winslow, married to Mary Salisbury
    • Cole 1720-1793, son of Hugh and Martha Luther, married to Priscilla Winslow in 1743
    • Comstock, son of John and Mary Vibber, with Mary Merritt
    • Cook 1741-1829, son of Thomas and Philadelphia Cornell, with Comfort Church
    • Cook ca 1688-1764, son of John and Mary Havens, married to Sarah Weeden in 1710, Martha Jenckes
    • Coon 1741-1796, son of Joseph MacCoone and Jemima Ross, married to Eunice Burdick in 1763
    • Cornell 1727-, son of Jonathan and Hannah Sherman, married to Lydia Macomber in 1755
    • Crandall 1755-1804, son of Benajah and Elizabeth Slack, married to Eleanor Lewis in 1777
    • Cranston 1717-1805, son of Thomas and Patience Gardiner, married to Sarah Carr in 1749
    • Cross 1723-1812, son of Joseph and Mary Hoxsie, with Mary Lewis
  • D
    • Davis 1788-1867, son of Ichabod and Cynthia Wood, married to Lucy A. Bardeen in 1836
    • Doud 1764-1849, son of Peleg and Marit Ward, married to Isabella Rumsey in 1789
    • Doud 1734-ca 1806, son of John and Rebecca Grinnell, married to Marit Ward in 1752
    • Dowd 1744-, son of John and Rebecca Higby
    • Durfee 1728-1774, son of John and Susannah Eddy, married to Sarah Gillikin in 1752
    • Durfee 1698-, son of Robert and Mary Sanford
  • E
    • Eddy 1762-1827, son of Esek and Mary Perry, married to Elizabeth Waterman in 1783
    • Edwards 1755-, son of William and Mary Avery
  • F
    • Ford 1690-1769, son of John and Hannah Sherman, married to Alice Warren in 1716
    • Freeman 1758-1843, son of Simeon and Patience Wood, married to Hannah Dean in 1789
  • G
    • Gardner 1776-1844, married to Mary L. Staples in 1801
    • Gardner 1723-1772, son of Ebenezer and Judith Coffin, married to Anna Ramsdell in 1746
    • Gifford 1719-1810, son of Jeremiah and Mary Wright, married to Alice Cornell in 1740
    • Gifford 1711-1802, son of Jonathan and Lydia Abbott, married to Abigail Shepard in 1743
    • Gorton 1769-1851, son of Peleg and Dorcas Wood, married to Lydia Wilkey in 1791
    • Gorton 1750-1802, son of Samuel and Ruth Slade, married to Dorcas Wood in 1769
    • Green 1747-1835, son of Peleg and Phebe Dyer, married to Lucy x in 1772
    • Green 1718-, son of Peleg Greene and Mary Pierce, married to Phebe Dyer in 1751
    • Greene 1690-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Barrow, married to Mary Pierce in 1715
  • H
    • Hart, with Mary Manchester
    • Hathaway ca 1752-1835, son of Meletiah and Anna Hoskins, married to Mercy Williams in 1779
    • Hathaway 1749/-1838, son of Peleg and Lucy Peterson, married to Sally Stevens in 1798
    • Hathaway 1731, son of Isaac and Sarah Makepeace, married to Lucy Peterson in 1748
    • Hazard ca 1805-, son of Robert, with Mary R. Northrup
    • Heath /1625-1671, son of William and Mary Perry, married to Susanna King in 1652
    • Holmes 1715-1795/, son of John and Mercy Ford, with Abigail Bradford
    • Holmes, father of Sarah
    • Hoxie 1756-1824, son of Gideon Hoxsie and Dorcas Congdon, married to Lucy Babcock in 1777
    • Hoxsie 1695-1717, son of Joseph and Sarah Tucker
    • Huddleston 1702-1790, son of Henry and Sarah Case, married to Mary Quitchel in 1726
  • L
    • Langworthy 1794-1886, son of Joseph and Lois Lewis, with Miranda Goodwin
    • Langworthy 1775-1852, son of Samuel and Mary Saunders
    • Lawrence 1701-1757, son of Eleazer and Mary Scripture, married to Ruth Brown in 1728
    • Lawrence 1700-1796, married to Mary Percival in 1726
    • Lawrence 1647-1692, son of John and Elizabeth Cooke, married to Elizabeth Morse in 1668
    • Leach 1738/-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Keith
  • M
    • Maxson 1752-, son of Matthew and Martha Potter
    • Mead 1817-1884, son of David and Ann Brown, married to Martha Priscilla Waterbury
    • Mitchell 1759-1831, son of Richard and Mary Starbuck, married to Lydia Cartwright in 1779
    • Moon ca 1759-, son of James and Mary Straight
    • Moon 1746-, son of Robert and Anna Tripp
    • Moon 1725-1799, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Richardson, married to Sarah Baxter in 1751
    • Mumford 1729-, son of Peleg and Mary Bull
    • Mumford 1719-/1729, son of Peleg and Mary Bull
    • Mumford 1692..1693-1745/, son of Peleg and Sarah Hull, married to Mary Bull in 1716
    • Mumford 1657-1745, son of Thomas and Sarah Sherman, married to Sarah Hull in 1692
  • N
    • Noyes 1741-1825, son of James and Grace Billings, married to Prudence Williams in 1763
    • Nye 1689-1761, son of John and Esther Shed, married to Elizabeth Bryant in 1717
  • P
    • Padelford 1728-1812, son of Jonathan and Hannah King, married to Sarah Clapp in 1756
    • Peck 1849-1849, son of Peleg and Laura Ann Thresher
    • Peck 1817-, son of Benjamin and Mary Luther, married to Laura Ann Thresher in 1843
    • Peck 1776-1809, son of Peleg and Phoebe Mason
    • Peck 1760-1849, son of Thomas and Dorothy x, married to Betsey Sweet in 1779
    • Peck 1741-1776, son of Nathaniel and Alice Fish, married to Esther Barney in 1760
    • Peck 1736-1807, son of Thomas and Mary Kingsley, married to Phoebe Mason in 1756, Mary Salisbury in 1780
    • Peckham 1762-1828, son of Benjamin and Mary Hazard, with Desire Watson
    • Peckham 1739-1833, son of William and Phoebe Barker, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1772
    • Peckham 1677-, son of John and Sarah Stewart Newport
    • Pinkham 1702-, son of Richard and Mary Coffin
    • Potter 1749-1827, son of Thomas and Martha Card
    • Potter 1742-1828, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Southworth, married to Theodate Tripp in 1761
  • R
    • Redfield ca 1720-, married to Sarah Dudley in 1744
    • Remington 1736-ca 1776, son of Stephen and Lydia Rhodes, married to Waite Rhodes in 1757
    • Rhodes 1714-1790, son of John and Elizabeth Daily, married to Alice Edmunds
    • Rhodes 1664-1724, son of Zachariah and Joanna Arnold, with Sarah Stephens
    • Richmond 1700-1783, son of Sylvester and Elizabeth Rogers, married to Mary Pierce in 1733
    • Rogers 1704-1779, son of Thomas and Anne Tripp, married to Isabel Brand in 1726
    • Rose 1779-, son of Peleg and Mary Spicer
    • Rose 1751-1823, son of Robert and Sarah Kilham, married to Mary Spicer in 1771
    • Ross 1733-1811, son of William and Anna Lewis, married to Hannah Lewis in 1755
    • Round 1760-1827, son of Peleg and Susannah Hopkins, married to Mary Ann Ladd
    • Round 1724-1796, son of John and Mary Seamans, married to Susannah Hopkins in 1750
  • S
    • Sampson 1726-, son of Peleg and Mary Ring
    • Sampson 1700-, son of Isaac and Lydia Standish, married to Mary Ring in 1722
    • Sanford 1792-1849, son of William and Abigail Simmons, married to Louisa Malinda Greenleaf in 1831
    • Sanford 1685-1702, son of Peleg and Mary Coddington, with Sarah Arnold
    • Sanford 1639-1701, son of John and Bridget Hutchinson, married to Mary Coddington in 1674
    • Saunders †1822, son of Stephen and Rachel Bliven, married to Mary Clarke in 1761
    • Sherman 1749-, son of Ichabod and Mary Young, father of Samuel
    • Sherman 1744-1780, son of Thomas and Sarah Sisson, married to Elizabeth Bowler in 1767
    • Sherman 1738-, son of Eber and Margaret Eldredge
    • Sherman 1716, son of Eber and Hannah Ramsey, married to Phoebe Thurston in 1742
    • Sherman 1666-1755, son of Peleg and Elizabeth Lawton, married to Alice Fish in 1697
    • Sherman ca 1662-1728, son of Eber and Sophia A. Brown, father of Ichabod
    • Sherman 1638-1719, son of Philip and Sarah Odding, married to Elizabeth Lawton in 1657
    • Simmons 1716-1807, son of William and Abigail Church, married to Mary Brownell in 1739
    • Sisson 1751, son of Peleg and Rebecca Ingraham, married to Esther West in 1777
    • Sisson 1720-1799, son of Thomas and Jane Card, married to Rebecca Ingraham in 1733, Content Lanphere in 1767
    • Slocum 1786-1872, son of Samuel Peleg and Anna Dyer
    • Slocum 1727-1810, son of Peleg and Rebecca Bennett, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1748
    • Slocum 1707-1749, son of Giles and Mary Paine, married to Avis Stanton in 1728
    • Slocum 1692-1728, son of Peleg and Mary Holder, married to Rebecca Bennett in 1723
    • Slocum 1654-1732..1733, son of Giles and Joan Cooke, married to Mary Holder in 1679
    • Slocum, son of Joseph and Susanna Wanton
    • Spencer 1730, son of Jared and Elizabeth Shailer, married to Ruth Royce in 1750
    • Spencer 1683-1763, son of John and Susannah Griffin, married to Elizabeth Coggeshall in 1708
    • Sprague 1793-1880, son of Seth and Deborah Sampson, married to Sarah Deming in 1818
    • Sprague 1756-1800, son of Noah and Mercy Dexter, married to Rosalinda Taylor in 1789
    • Sprague ca 1716-1754, son of John and Bethiah Snow
    • Sprague 1707-1771, son of Ephraim and Deborah Woodworth, married to Hannah Marsh in 1722
    • Standish 1774..1776-1853, son of Zachariah and Olive Pool, married to Sarah Hamlin in 1801
    • Stanton 1758-1799, son of Thomas and Sarah Chesebrough, married to Lydia Hewitt in 1781
    • Stetson 1751-1798, son of Peleg and Mercy Ramsdell, married to Ruth Gurney in 1775
    • Stetson 1715-1806, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Pray, married to Mercy Ramsdell in 1738
    • Sturtevant 1735-1803, son of Nehemiah and Fear Cushman, married to Abigail Swift in 1765
    • Sunderland 1736-1797, son of John and Jemima Sherwood, married to Sarah Beardsley in 1759
  • T
    • Taber 1808-1863, son of Phillip and Dalana Mosher, married to Catherine Wheaton in 1832, Catharine Hall in 1844
    • Thatcher 1751-, son of Joseph and Abigail Hawes
    • Thomas 1737, son of John and Hannah Spofford
    • Thomas 1707-, son of George and Alice Gorton, married to Mehitable Tripp in 1731
    • Thomas †1830, son of Peleg and Mehitable Tripp, married to Russella Aylsworth in 1760
    • Tilson 1765-1841, son of William and Mary Mercy Ransom, married to Rebeccah Rachel Dungan in 1785
    • Trask 1786-1842, son of Ebenezer and Huldah Read, married to Phoebe Slade in 1809
    • Tripp 1811-1874, son of Gideon and Susannah Harden, with Mary Jane Sealy
    • Tripp 1776-, son of Job, with Susanna Van Buskirk
    • Tripp 1755-1838, son of Job and Virtue Waite
    • Tripp 1723-, son of Job and Sarah Weeden
    • Tripp 1704-1746, son of Job and Mehitable x, married to Mary Gardiner in 1728
    • Tripp 1673-1761, son of Joseph and Mehitable Fish, married to Elizabeth Cornell in 1712
    • Tripp 1642-, son of John and Mary Paine, married to Anne Sisson in 1666
    • Tupper 1764-1842, son of Seth and Priscilla Sampson, married to Violette Brewster in 1779
  • W
    • Wadsworth 1748-1849, son of Peleg and Susannah Sampson, married to Elizabeth Bartlett in 1772
    • Wadsworth 1715-1799, son of John and Mercy Wiswall, married to Susannah Sampson in 1741
    • Waite 1761-1847, son of Thomas and Tabitha Ellis, married to Mary Greene in 1783
    • Weaver 1734-/1777, son of Jonathan and Phebe Wightman, married to Eunice Nichols in 1738
    • Wheeler 1775-1858, son of Isaac and Ruth Swan, with Eunice Utter
    • Whitford 1744-1831, son of Pasco and Hannah Matteson, married to Ruth Tibbetts in 1765
    • Wightman 1762-, son of Elisha and Sybil Salisbury
    • Wilbore 1695-, son of Daniel and Ann Barney, married to Anne Anthony in 1721
    • Wilcox 1775-, son of Peleg and Dinah Johnston
    • Wilcox 1756-/1816, son of Edward and Esther Amy Sheffield, with Dinah Johnston
    • Williams 1768-, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Aldredge, married to Dorothy Denison in 1802
    • Williams 1740-1821, son of Peleg and Mary Sheldon, married to Jane Thomas in 1762, Sarah Wheeler in 1765, Rhoda Winsor in 1770
    • Williams 1719-1809, son of Peleg and Elizabeth Carpenter, with Mary Sheldon
    • Williams 1679-1766, son of Daniel and Rebecca Rhodes, married to Elizabeth Carpenter in 1701
    • Wood 1805-1874, son of Peleg and Rebecca Miller, married to Rebecca x
    • Wood 1778-1848, son of David and Mary Baker, married to Rebecca Miller
    • Wood 1741-1806, son of Peleg, married to Elizabeth Godfrey in 1763
    • Wood ca 1729-1807, married to Lydia Allen in 1778
    • Wood 1711-1753, son of Peleg and Rebecca Coggeshall, father of Peleg
    • Wood 1686-1739, son of John and Mary Peabody, married to Rebecca Coggeshall in 1712
    • Woodworth 1732-1811, son of Ezekiel and Lydia Simmons, married to Mary Hibbard Tyrrell in 1753
    • Worden 1732-, son of Daniel, father of Joseph