Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Peter

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZdl

  • A
    • Abbott 1704-1785, son of George and Elizabeth Ballard, married to Lydia Gilbert in 1730
    • Abele, son of Bradford Lincoln and Rosemary McDonough, married to Tara Hood
    • Acker 1741-1816/, son of William and Anna E. Dierdorff, married to Jane Sutherland
    • Acker 1732-1793, married to Anna Steiner
    • Ackerman, son of Harry Stephen and Mary Eleanor Elinor Donahue
    • Ackerman ca 1840-, married to Emma Emily Crippen in 1860
    • Adams 1762-1822, son of Jacob and Mary Peake, married to Nancy Ann Tittle in 1795
    • Adams 1718-1806, son of Richard and Mary Cady, married to Priscilla Warren in 1750
    • Adams 1700, married to Jane Nowell
    • Adams 1653-1723, son of Peter and Rachel Newcomb, married to Experience Cook in 1680
    • Adams 1622-1690, son of Henry and Edith Rosamund Squire, married to Rachel Newcomb in 1650
    • Addington /1726-/1784, married to Hannah Wilson in 1751
    • Adler 1843-1897, son of Christopher and Margaretha Kramer
    • Affleck 1834-1904, married to Caroline Willis in 1857
    • Aitken, son of Peter Rudyard and Marie Patricia McGuire, married to Joan Elizabeth Rees-Williams in 1980
    • Albers 1851-1936, son of Johann and Elizabeth Holst, married to Anna Margareta Fitschen
    • Albritton 1797-1860, son of James, married to Hollan Moore in 1815
    • Albritton †1798, son of James and Elizabeth x, father of James
    • Aldrich 1833-1865, son of Daniel and Rachel Van Wagenen, married to Mary Jane Foval in 1852
    • Aldrich 1773-1855, son of Peter and Tryphena Rhodes, married to Hannah Polhemus
    • Aldrich 1733-1816, son of Peter and Priscilla Kenney, married to Tryphena Rhodes
    • Aldrich 1722-1790, son of Peter and Hannah Hayward, married to Esther Comstock in 1746
    • Aldrich 1719-1758, son of David and Hannah Capron, married to Miriam Ray in 1738
    • Aldrich 1686-, son of Jacob and Huldah Thayer, married to Hannah Hayward
    • Aldrich 1681-1762, son of Samuel and Jane Puffer, married to Priscilla Kenney in 1716
    • Aldrich 1679-, son of John and Sarah Leach
    • Aldrich 1670..1686-1725, son of John and Sarah Thompson, married to Experience Cook in 1701
    • Aldrich 1648-1692, son of George and Katherine Seald, with Mehitabel Swayze
    • Aldrich, with Priscilla Kinne
    • Aldridge ca 1761-1813, son of Joseph, married to Judith Waggenor in 1786
    • Alexander 1714-, son of Philip and Joanna Roberts, with Hannah Roberts
    • Alkire 1810-1903, son of Peter and Sarah Elizabeth Stump, married to Alcinda Ann Howard
    • Alkire 1773-1850, son of Michael and Catherine Rorabaugh, married to Sarah Elizabeth Stump in 1796
    • Allen 1761-1840, son of John and Rachel Van Buskirk, married to Dorcas Gallup in 1793
    • Allen 1719-1779, son of Daniel and Hannah Davis, married to Elizabeth Craft in 1748
    • Allumbaugh 1740-1833, married to Catherine Green
    • Alsop 1946, married to Ellen Ware Geer in 1975
    • Alspach 1777-1829, son of Henry Reinhardt and Catherine Stein, married to Anna Susanna Gilbert in 1798
    • Alston 1700-1748, son of John and Elizabeth Turges, with Sarah Hayes
    • Altwies 1817-1872, married to Julia Ann Kirkland in 1846
    • Alyea ca 1688-ca 1757, son of Jan and Susanne LeRoux, married to Margritie Albertese Van Voorhees in 1716
    • Anderson 1758-1838, married to Margaret Buchanan
    • Anderson, married to Maria Paulson
    • Anderson, with Sophia Spangle
    • Andreos 1890-1949, married to Olga Pedersdatter Sollie
    • Anzia 1892-1967, son of Michael and Catherine Lecher, married to Martha Catherine Lorge in 1917
    • Apperson 1718-1789, married to Frances Poindexter in 1738
    • Applebee 1802-1866, married to Parmelia x in 1830
    • Aragon (d') 1259, son of Jaime the Conqueror Berengar and Teresa Gil de Vidaure
    • Aragón (de) 1319-1387, son of Alfonso and Teresa d'Entenca, married to Eleanor de Sicily in 1349
    • sosa Arderne (de) ca 1327-/1379, son of John and Alice de Venables, married to Cicely de Bredbury in 1330
    • sosa Arderne (de) ca 1241-1292, son of Wakelin and Agnes de Orreby, father of John
    • Arendt 1756-1836, married to Marie Catharine Euler in 1780
    • Armentrout 1783-1834/, son of Peter and Catherine Argenbright, married to Catherine Leonard in 1804
    • Armentrout 1751-1824, son of Johan Phillip Ermentraudt and Elizabeth Reith, married to Catherine Argenbright in 1775
    • Arney 1772-1845, son of Jacob and Anna Ursula Kron, with Margaret x
    • Arnold 1724-, son of Stephen and Sarah Greene, father of Elizabeth
    • Arrington ca 1784-1850/, son of Jesse and Martha x, married to Mary x in 1809
    • Artz 1811-1858, son of Henry and Nancy James, married to Ketturah Catherine Cross in 1839
    • Arundel 1575-1624, married to Elizabeth x in 1598
    • Ashbrook 1631-1717, father of Elizabeth
    • Ashby 1751-1833, son of Thomas and Mary Elizabeth McCullough, with Winnifred Timmons
    • Aspinwall 1707-1791, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Bowen, married to Rebecca Storrs in 1733
    • Aspinwall 1664-1749, son of Peter and Remember Palfrey, married to Elizabeth Preston in 1694
    • Aspinwall ca 1612-1687, married to Remember Palfrey in 1662
    • Astleford 1796-, son of Thomas and Sarah x
    • Atherton 1705-1764, son of Joshua and Mary Gulliver, married to Experience Wright in 1728
    • Avent 1710-1779, son of Thomas and Margaret Elizabeth Gooch, married to Amy Massey in 1742
    • Avery ca 1806-1870/, with Nancy Brackett
    • Avery 1739-1823, son of Nehemiah and Dorcas Fredericks, married to Anna Marie Yaple in 1778
    • Avery 1730-1807, son of James and Elizabeth Smith, married to Mary Niles in 1759, Hannah Woodbridge in 1800
    • Avery /1711-, son of Thomas and Hannah Raymond
    • Axelrod 1948, son of George Carpenter and Gloria Washburn
    • Ayer 1729-1758, son of Timothy and Abigail Hartshorn, married to Martha Hazen in 1751
    • Ayer 1726-, son of Nathaniel and Priscilla Brown
    • Ayer 1696-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Tuttle
    • Ayer 1633-1699, son of John and Hannah Webb Evered, married to Hannah Allen in 1659
  • B
    • Babb 1695-1773, son of Thomas and Bathshuah Hussey, married to Mary Lewis in 1729
    • Babb 1671-ca 1713, son of Philip and Mary Baylie, married to Sarah Cate in 1696
    • Babin 1891-, son of Jeremiah and Marie Angeline Sasseville
    • Bacot 1728-1787, son of Peter and Marie Peronneau, married to Elizabeth Hammond in 1764
    • Bacot 1671-1730, married to Marie Peronneau in 1716
    • Bailey-Britton, married to Carolyn Sue Jones in 1982
    • Bain /1740-/1823, son of George and Nancy Culbreth, father of Archibald
    • Bainbridge 1721-1806, son of Edmund and Abigail White, married to Ruth White in 1760
    • Baker 1797-1874, married to Jane Campbell
    • Baker 1773-1848, son of Daniel and Abigail Miller, married to Mary Rosanna Ortman in 1804
    • Baker 1707-1784, married to Mary Peck in 1729
    • Baker 1705-, son of Johannes Becker and Anna Bradt Vanderzee, married to Sara Slingerland in 1733
    • Baldwin 1906-1968, son of Joseph Clark and Fanny Taylor
    • Baldwin 1805-, son of David and Nancy Baldwin
    • Ball ca 1770-, son of William and Sarah Martin
    • Ball 1750-, son of Edward and Mary Dodge
    • Ball 1644..1645-1722..1723, with Margaret Jackson
    • Ballantine 1791-1883, married to Julia Wilson
    • Ballou 1732-1838, son of Nehemiah and Mary Hall, with Lydia Phillips
    • Ballou 1729-1777, son of John and Naomi Inman, with Alice Mowry
    • Ballou 1689-1754, son of John and Hannah Garrett, married to Rebecca Esten in 1714
    • Balram 1743-, son of Peter and Ann Blyth, married to Margaret Mores
    • Balram 1698-, son of James and Agnes Lightone, married to Ann Blyth
    • Banta 1800-, son of Peter and Rachel VanCleave, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1821
    • Banta 1760-1829, son of Albert and Magdalena Van Voorhees, married to Rachel VanCleave in 1782
    • Barberie 1684-1727, married to Susanne Lambert
    • Barker 1701-, son of Peter and Freelove Bliss
    • Barker 1696-1788, son of William and Elizabeth Easton, married to Sarah Slocum in 1724
    • Barker ca 1665-1725, son of James and Barbara Dungan, married to Freelove Bliss in 1697
    • Barker, with Keturah Clark
    • Barnes 1793-1794, son of Aaron and Rebeca Bellows
    • Barnes 1746-, son of Thomas and Ruth Greene, father of Cynthia
    • Barnhart 1782-1863, son of Peter and Anna Maria Gunkel, married to Nancy Peyton in 1806
    • Barnhart 1750-1814, married to Anna Maria Gunkel
    • Barton 1763-1825, son of Bezaleel and Phebe Carleton
    • Barton 1756..1760-1818..1819, son of Caleb and Rose Palmer, married to Esther Howland in 1781
    • Bash 1798-1877, married to Margaret x
    • Bashaw 1686-1745, son of William and Sarah Garrett, married to Mary Warner in 1729
    • Bassett, with Mary Lydia LaPlante
    • Bates 1782-, son of Laban and Olive Wheelock
    • Bathory 1324-1366, son of Lukacs, father of Janos
    • Baumgardner 1782-1872, married to Esther Yoder in 1798
    • Baumgartner 1658-1715, married to Barbara Gerber
    • Baxstrom 1841-1917, married to Emma O. Broman in 1868
    • Beach ca 1730-1777..1780, son of Alexander and Margaret x, father of Elizabeth
    • Bearse 1718-1790, son of Benjamin and Sarah Cobb, married to Deborah Bacon in 1741
    • Bechtel 1766-1838, married to Margaret x in 1790
    • Beckford 1672-1735, son of Peter and Bridget Beeston, married to Bathshua Herring
    • Beckford 1643-1710, son of Peter and Phillis x, married to Bridget Beeston
    • Beckford ca 1620, son of Peter, married to Phillis x
    • Beckford, father of Thomas
    • Becraft 1657-1716, married to Rebecka James Canfield
    • Bedingfield (de) 1320-1372, married to Margaret Bacon
    • Beebe 1792-1849, son of Hobson and Deliverance Curtis, married to Betsey Vaughn in 1822
    • Beebe 1741-1828, father of Abigail
    • Beebe ca 1713-1795, son of Thomas and Anna Hobson, with Priscilla x
    • Beemer 1766-1828, son of Peter and Elizabeth Hendershot, married to Margaret Van Sickle in 1786
    • Beemer 1729-1803, son of Johannes Wilhelm Heinrich and Elisabetha Veronica Stadt, married to Elizabeth Hendershot
    • Beery 1818-1862, son of Nicholas and Mary Seitz, married to Susan Snider
    • Behan 1809-1889, married to Sarah Ann Harris in 1837
    • Belknap 1744-1818, son of Obadiah and Sarah Mitchell, married to Sarah Stacy in 1769
    • Bellinger 1797-1874, son of Pieter, married to Eva Schnell in 1814
    • Bellinger 1767-, son of John Frederick and Catherine x
    • Bellows 1738-1825, son of Benjamin and Abigail Stearns, married to Mary Dudley Chase in 1764
    • Belouin, married to Mary Anne Connors
    • Benedict 1821-, son of Charles and Damaris Capron, married to Emma Eliot Howard in 1858
    • Benedict 1753-1830, son of Peter and Agnes Tyler, with Susannah Norton
    • Benedict 1714-1787, son of James and Sarah Hyatt, married to Agnes Tyler in 1737
    • Benham 1753-1795, son of Peter and Ann James, with Elizabeth x
    • Benham 1724-1780, son of John and Catherine Geertje Van Dyke, married to Ann James in 1747
    • Bennett 1724-1776, married to Frances Vardeman
    • Bennett 1709-1746, son of Peter and Priscilla Howland, married to Sarah Stephens in 1735
    • Bennett 1684-1750, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Thompson
    • Bennett 1674-1749, son of John and Deborah Grover, married to Priscilla Howland in 1700
    • Benson 1779-1864, son of Stetson and Bathsheba Lewis
    • Benson 1763-1838, son of Moses and Eunice Holbrook, married to Azubah Marsh in 1782
    • Bent 1707-1798, son of Peter and Abigail Barnes, married to Mary Temple
    • Bent 1653-1717, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Abigail Barnes in 1705
    • Bent 1629-1678, son of John and Martha Blanchard, married to Elizabeth x
    • Bentzel 1753-1796, married to Elizabeth Linderman in 1771
    • Bergtold 1659-1713, married to Margaretha Arbogast in 1687
    • Berkebile 1822-1880, son of Andrew and Christena Whetstone, married to Hannah Berkey in 1842
    • Berkey 1782-1862, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Blough, married to Elizabeth Fyock in 1802
    • Berkey 1725, son of Leonard Burgi and Anna Catherine Facesh, father of Christian
    • Berrien 1672-1737, son of Cornelius Jansen and Jennetis Stryker, married to Elizabeth Edsall in 1706
    • Berris, son of George Peter and Karen A. Filhaber
    • Berry 1780-1841, son of Jacob and Christine Garman, married to Elizabeth Byerly in 1797
    • Berry ca 1735-1795, married to Anna Margaret Cabler in 1755
    • Bertholf 1754-, son of Guiliaem and Rachel Bertholf, married to Annatje Ackerman
    • Bess 1755-1832, son of Jerge Sebastian Best and Elizabeth Katherina Hoyle, married to Christina Whittenburg in 1779
    • sosa Bessiles 1363-1425, with Margery Hawse
    • Betoun ca 1487-, son of David Beaton and Janet Duddingston, married to Mary MacDonald
    • Betts, married to Pat Silver in 1997
    • Beverley 1668-1728, son of Robert and Mary Byrd Carter, married to Elizabeth Peyton in 1688
    • Beverley 1610-1650, son of Robert and Frances Fairfax, with Susanna Hollis
    • Bicknell 1748-1824, son of Peter and Rachel Smith, married to Hannah Kent in 1765
    • Bicknell 1706-1768, son of Zachariah and Hannah Smith, married to Rachel Smith in 1733
    • Bierce, with Betsey Alling
    • Biggs 1738-1780, son of George and Helena Kinney, married to Elizabeth Middagh in 1765
    • Bilbee 1760-1842, married to Isabella Morrison in 1799
    • Billiou 1686-1716, son of Jacob James and Marguerite Larzelere, married to Esther Rezeau
    • Bilyeu 1777-1863, son of John and Trentje Berents, married to Diana Blackwell in 1799
    • Bilyeu 1731-1808, son of Peter and Margrita Pekowi, married to Maria Workman in 1770
    • Bilyeu 1700, son of Isaac Billiou and Ida Sueberingh, married to Margrita Pekowi
    • Binckele /1704-1793, son of Christen Binggeli and Elisabeth Burri, married to Anna Maria Werle in 1725
    • Binder 1860-1951, son of Peter and Barbara Ripper, married to Elizabeth Bauer
    • Binder 1829, son of Johann Peter and Anna Margaretha Jochum, married to Barbara Ripper in 1856
    • Birt †1791, father of Anne
    • Bish, with Sophia Groves
    • Bittinger 1800-1857, son of John Henry and Barbara Bauser, with Sarah Durst
    • Blachford 1669-, son of Peter and Hannah Willey
    • Blachford ca 1641-1671, married to Hannah Willey in 1664
    • Blackwell 1788-1857, son of Joel and Rebecca Watkins, married to Lydia Padgett in 1810
    • Blake 1805-1850, son of Peter and Mary Browne, with Jane Lane
    • Blake †1842, with Mary Browne
    • Blankenship ca 1725-1793/, son of Richard and Elizabeth Lodewick, married to Anne Belcher in 1752
    • Blauser 1819-1885, with Delinda Shirts
    • Blinn 1713-1793, son of William and Anna Collman, married to Martha Collins in 1734
    • Blinn 1670-, son of Peter and Johanna x, married to Mary x in 1703
    • Blinn 1649-1725, son of William, married to Johanna x in 1670, Mary Harris in 1682
    • Blosser 1716-1776..1790, son of Abraham and Anna Elizabeth Eby, married to Barbara Bear in 1738
    • Blosser †1835, son of Peter and Barbara Bear, married to Magdalene Bear in 1776
    • Blossom ca 1627-1706, son of Thomas and Anne Elsdon, married to Sarah Bodfish in 1663
    • sosa Blossom 1535-ca 1597, married to Annabel x in 1570
    • Blount ca 1487-, son of John and Catherine Corbet, with Anne de Cornwall
    • Blount 1459-1527, son of John and Isabel Fowleshurst, with Anne Cornwall
    • Blow 1777-1832, son of Richard and Mary Scott, married to Elizabeth Taylor in 1800
    • Blum, married to Elizabeth Kirschner in 1657
    • Blystone 1778-1824, son of Abraham and Christina Katrin Honning, married to Catharine Zimmerman in 1804
    • Bodine ca 1690-1749/, son of Jean and Marie Crocheron
    • Bogardus, with Julia Taylor
    • Bogart 1757-1821, son of Abraham Teunis Bogaert and Margrietje Vanderbilt, married to Jane Van Duyn in 1780
    • Bogart 1690-ca 1770, son of Pieter Bogardus and Wyntje Cornelise Bosch, with Sarah Schoonmaker
    • Bohrer 1739-1785, married to Maria Margaret Lautenslager
    • Bold ca 1703-1762, son of Richard and Elizabeth Norton, married to Anna Maria Wentworth in 1727
    • Bold 1656-1691, son of Peter and Joan de Assheton, with Anne Beaumont
    • Bold 1616-1658, son of Richard and Anne Leigh, married to Joan de Assheton in 1653
    • Boll 1866-, married to Edna M. Nash in 1895
    • Bollinger 1757-1839, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Maria Moore, married to Mary Bauman
    • Bond 1640-1705, son of William and Alice Hall, married to Alice Drury in 1676
    • Bondurant 1737-1807, son of Peter Jacob, married to Amy Tanner
    • Bonham 1799-1859, son of Elisha Landon and Nancy Norris, with Susannah H. Yost
    • Bonham 1741-1833, son of Amariah and Mary Drake, with Rebecca Luallen
    • Booher ca 1811-, son of David and Barbara x
    • Booher 1807-1888, with Tennessee Garrett
    • Booher 1780-, son of Martin and Catharine Hartmann
    • Booher 1752-, son of Bartholomew and Margaret Combs
    • Booth ca 1736-1774, married to Esther Carrington in 1766
    • Booze 1759-1833, married to Christina Catarina Lang
    • Boss 1732-1821, son of Jeremiah and Martha Spencer, with Hannah Hazard
    • Bostwick 1790-1837, son of Stephen and Lois Holmes, married to Ruth Westcott in 1812
    • Bosworth 1730-, son of Edward and Mehitable x
    • Boudin 1849-1933, son of Shlomo Solomon Yehudah Budiansky and Itta Ruchel Cohen, married to Frume Lena Fannie Feld
    • Bour 1817-1858, married to Anne Marie x in 1843
    • Bourbon (de) 1311-1356, son of Louis and Marie d'Avesnes, married to Isabella de Valois
    • Bovee 1764-1837, son of Gerrit and Ariantje Brouwer, married to Jane Wygant in 1784
    • Bowen 1734-, son of John and Elizabeth Tufts
    • Bowen 1698-, son of Richard and Patience Peck, with Susannah Kent
    • Bower 1799-, married to Mary E. Davis in 1829
    • Bowman 1765-1835, son of Peter and Anna Catherine Laws, married to Catherine Farmer in 1799
    • Bowman 1762-, son of Jacob and Varena x
    • Bowman 1733-1810, with Anna Catherine Laws
    • Bowmer 1732-1812, married to Rebecca Shackelford
    • Boyer 1811-1882, married to Anna Maria Meisenhelder in 1834
    • Boyer ca 1706-1768, married to Sarah Pennington in 1740
    • Boylston 1678-1743, son of Thomas and Mary Gardner, married to Ann White in 1704
    • Brackett 1637-1704/, son of Richard and Alice Blower, married to Elizabeth Bosworth in 1661
    • Brackett 1608-1688, son of Peter and Rachel x, married to Martha Ray in 1632, Priscilla Lord in 1641
    • Brackett ca 1586-1616, married to Rachel x in 1608
    • Bradford 1745-1834, son of Gamaliel and Abigail Bartlett, with Abigail Loring
    • Bradley ca 1678-, son of Peter and Mary Christophers, married to Mehitable Horton in 1704
    • Bradley 1658-1687, son of Peter and Elizabeth Brewster, married to Mary Christophers in 1678
    • Bradley 1630-1662, married to Elizabeth Brewster in 1653
    • Branch 1696-1759, son of Peter and Hannah Lincoln, married to Content Hawes in 1719
    • Branch 1659-1713, son of John and Mary Speed, married to Hannah Lincoln in 1684
    • sosa Braose (de) ca 1321-/1378, son of William and Eleanor Bavant, married to Joan Percy in 1344
    • Bray ca 1770-, son of Peter, married to Jane Peace in 1815
    • Bray ca 1744-, son of Peter and Martha Scott, father of Peter
    • Bray 1718-1790/, with Martha Scott
    • Breese 1948-1983, son of William Lawrence and Nora Magee
    • Brewer 1791-1823, son of Elias and Phebe Lucas, married to Emma C. Marble in 1811
    • Brewer 1779-1844, son of Jeremiah and Hanna Buck, married to Hannah Sanborn
    • Brewer /1699-1740, son of Edmund and Mary Smith, married to Letitia Lanier
    • Brewer 1644-1708, married to Elizabeth Linfurth in 1669
    • Brewer 1634-, son of Thomas
    • Brewster 1706-1802, son of William and Elizabeth Patience Read, married to Mary Lee in 1730
    • Bricker 1784-1837, son of Ludwig and Elizabeth Calvert, with Margaret Prong
    • Bricker 1700-1761, married to Elizabeth Becker in 1735
    • Brickey 1715-1787, son of John and Sarah Wells, married to Winifred Lucas in 1738
    • Bright ca 1730-ca 1803, with Tesree Harrison
    • Brill 1822-1905, son of Joseph P. and Margaretha Visny, married to Mary Josepha Greuel in 1850
    • Briney 1750-1810, married to Catherine Stovall
    • Brinig, married to Ann Weise
    • Brisbois 1877-1922, son of Peter and Anna Zimmerman, married to Anna Lund in 1900
    • Brisbois 1844-1918, with Anna Zimmerman
    • Britton ca 1675-, with Mary Coppock
    • Broderick 1806-, married to Mary Keily in 1823
    • Brodie 1738-1784, married to Isabel Gray in 1767
    • Brokaw 1804-, son of Joseph and Hannah Post
    • Brokaw 1754-1826, son of Brogun and Jannetje Hoff, married to Elizabeth Low in 1788
    • Brown 1824-1909, son of John and Jerusha Simcox, married to Hannah B. Lytle in 1847
    • Brown 1795-1883, married to Jane Van Keuren in 1813
    • Brown 1793-, married to Mary Jane Buttrey in 1826
    • Brown 1762-1836, son of Peter and Ann Gibson, married to Hannah Maltby in 1787
    • Brown ca 1736-1793, married to Frances Jarboe in 1764
    • Brown 1732, son of John and Frances Tomlinson, married to Ann Gibson in 1759
    • Brown 1670-, son of Hachaliah and Mary Purdy, with Rebecca Disborough
    • Brown 1665-1722, son of Peter and Mary Gillette, married to Mary Barber in 1696
    • Brown 1632-1692, son of Peter Browne and Martha Weighte, married to Mary Gillette in 1658
    • Brown ca 1610-1658, married to Elizabeth Jane Smith in 1632
    • Brown, married to Carla Ann Hill
    • Browne ca 1731-1780, son of John and Anne Gore, married to Elizabeth Kelly in 1752
    • Browne /1693-, with Mary Daly
    • Browne /1595-/1633, son of William and Alice Harrison, married to Martha Weighte in 1623, Mary x in 1631
    • Broyles 1737-1823, son of Hans Jacob and Mary Catherine Fleischmann, married to Elizabeth Blankenbaker in 1767
    • Brubaker 1780-1830, son of John and Anna Musser, married to Rosanna Cable
    • Bruce, son of Thomas, father of David
    • Brugh 1769-1816, son of Hermanus and Christina Deardorff, with Margaret x
    • Brunner 1814-, married to Marianna Schwenk in 1838
    • sosa Brus (de) ca 1162-1222, son of Adam and Joanna de Meschines, with Joan le Grammaire
    • Brush 1763-1830/, son of Joshua and Margaret Knapp, father of John
    • Bryan 1792-1865, with Susan Bauders
    • Bryant ca 1821-/1864, with Lucretia Elizabeth Wright
    • Bryant 1767-1820, son of Philip and Silence Howard, married to Sarah Sally Snell in 1792
    • sosa Bryn (de) ca 1280-, father of Joan
    • Buback, with Kathleen Ann Rohlman
    • Buchanan 1807-1887, married to Isabella x
    • Bucher ca 1741-1807, son of Peter and Anna Catharina Bardell, with Anna Catherine x
    • Bucher 1715..1725-, son of Baltas, married to Anna Catharina Bardell
    • Buchignani, son of Leo and Mary Edna x, married to Carley Noelle Shimkus in 2015
    • Buck 1813-, with Elisabeth Marx
    • Buckelew 1644-1696, son of William, with Annetje Jansen
    • Buckland ca 1582-, father of Thomas
    • Buckman, son of X
    • Buechel 1863-1937, son of Johann and Anna Maria Pulvermacher, married to Catherine Kolling in 1891
    • Buell 1729-, son of Peter and Martha Huntington
    • Buell 1715-, son of Peter and Hannah Welles
    • Buell 1711-, son of Samuel and Hannah Holcomb, with Mary Barber
    • Buell 1710-1784, son of John and Mary Loomis, married to Avis Collins in 1734
    • Buell 1684-1769, son of Samuel and Deborah Griswold, married to Hannah Welles in 1713, Martha Huntington in 1728
    • Buell 1644-, son of William and Mary Post, married to Martha Coggan in 1670, Mary Gillett in 1698
    • Buffett, son of Warren Edward and Susan Thompson
    • Bulkeley 1712-1776, son of Edward and Dorothy Prescott, married to Abigail Curtis in 1741
    • Bulkeley 1684-1752, son of Joseph and Martha Beers, married to Hannah Ward in 1709
    • Bulkeley 1683-1753, son of Peter and Margaret Foxcraft
    • Bulkeley 1660-1701, son of Gershom and Sarah Chauncey
    • Bulkeley 1643-1691, son of Peter and Grace Chetwood, married to Margaret Foxcraft in 1672
    • Bulkeley 1641-1688, son of Edward and Lucian x, married to Rebecca Wheeler in 1667
    • Bulkeley 1583-1658, son of Edward and Olive Irby, married to Jane Allen in 1613, Grace Chetwood in 1635
    • sosa Bulkeley ca 1355-1390/, son of Robert and Agnes Cheadle, with Nicola Bird
    • Bundy 1754-1822, son of Peter and Priscilla Prentice, married to Barsheba Avery in 1776
    • Bundy 1720-1776, son of James and Mary Johnson, married to Priscilla Prentice in 1746
    • Burch 1840, married to Emma Peterson in 1874
    • Burdick 1798-1878, son of Benjamin and Meribah Burdick, married to Abigail Brown in 1818
    • Burdick 1773-, son of Peter and Esther Gavitt
    • Burdick 1730-1828, son of Peter and Desire Reynolds, married to Esther Gavitt in 1754
    • Burdick 1703-1800, son of Benjamin and Mary Reynolds, married to Desire Reynolds in 1726
    • Burgis, father of Margaret
    • Burgoon 1750-1821, son of Johannes Jacobus and Elizabeth Goode Calloway, married to Temperance Barlow
    • Burhans 1802-1875, son of David and Elizabeth Flagler, married to Fidelia Lathrop in 1825
    • Burki, married to Julie Beth Hagerty in 1986
    • Burlingame 1680-, son of Roger and Mary Elizabeth Lippitt
    • Burlingame, son of Thomas and Martha Lippitt
    • Burnett, son of Harry and Marie Celeste Stauffer, with Norma Hughes
    • Burr 1754-1816, son of Ephraim and Abigail Burr, married to Esther Jennings in 1776
    • Burr /1699-1777, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Pinckney, married to Rebecca Ward in 1736
    • Burr 1668-1724, son of Jehu and Elizabeth Prudden, married to Abigail Hall
    • Burr, son of Frank White and Marie E. Barnitt
    • Burrell 1724-1775, son of Peter and Amy Raymond, married to Elizabeth Lewis in 1748
    • Burrell 1692-1756, son of Peter and Isabella Merrik, married to Amy Raymond in 1723
    • Burrell 1639-1718, son of Walter and Frances Hooper, married to Isabella Merrik
    • Burt 1795-ca 1843, son of Peter Wilson and Christian Penman, married to Isabella Spowart in 1817
    • Busch 1837-1909, married to Emily Richardson
    • Busecot ca 1620-1692, with Mary x
    • Buterbaugh ca 1766-1840, son of Johan Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Ake in 1793
    • Butler 1774-1856, married to Mehitable Corbin in 1800
    • Butler 1773-1810, son of Thomas and Abigail West, married to Mary Luce in 1795
    • Butler 1708-, son of Peter and Mary Phillips, father of Mary
    • Butler 1682-1725, married to Mary Phillips in 1706
    • Butler ca 1565-, son of George Boteler and Mary Throckmorton
    • Butterfield 1754-1838, son of John and Phebe Russell, married to Hannah Gay in 1776
    • Buttitta, son of Andrew and Petrina Crupi
    • Button 1688-1763, son of Peter and Sarah Crandall, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1710
    • Button 1660-1726, son of Matthias and Ann Teagle, married to Sarah Crandall in 1687, Mary Lanphere in 1696
    • Button /1607-1672, son of Thomas and Mary Price, with Elizabeth Lettice
    • Butz 1718-1780, married to Anna Barbara Carl in 1743
    • Byerly 1798-1856, son of Jacob and Anna Elizabeth Harmon, married to Sarah Jane Byerly
    • Byrom ca 1570-, son of Henry, married to Margery Parr in 1600
  • C
    • Cadmus 1783-, son of John and Phebe Crane
    • Cagney ca 1834-, son of X and Ellen x, with Mary x
    • Caird 1766, father of Margaret
    • Calef 1699-1735, son of Joseph and Mary Ayer, married to Sarah Foster in 1723
    • Callaway 1681-1739, son of Peter and Elizabeth Johnson, married to Sarah Stewart
    • Callaway /1640-ca 1719, son of Edmund and Mary x, married to Elizabeth Johnson in 1667
    • Canfield ca 1760-, son of Oliver and Tabitha Roberts
    • Cansler 1800, son of George M. and Margaret C. Finger, married to Nancy Rozell in 1825
    • Cardo, with Malltena Gigandet
    • Cardwell 1764-1811, son of Richard Ambrose and Susanne LeGrand, married to Margaret Joyce
    • Carew †1575, son of William and Joan Courtenay, married to Margaret Skipwith in 1547
    • Carey 1697-1743, son of Peter and Mary x, married to Ann Flecknow in 1722
    • Carey 1668-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Greene, with Mary x
    • Carey 1646-1714, son of Peter and Sarah Graham, married to Elizabeth Greene
    • Carey 1625-1670, son of George Cary, married to Sarah Graham in 1645
    • Carley 1756-, son of Joseph and Sarah Washburn, married to Rebecca Dana in 1778
    • Carley 1690-1746, son of Bartholomew Kerley and Hannah x, father of Joseph
    • Carlson 1884-1938, with Johanna Loch
    • Carmichael ca 1478-1545, son of John and Isobel Sibbald, with Euphame Wemyss
    • Carr 1844-1893, married to Mary Grant in 1868
    • Carr 1770-1815, son of Dabney and Martha Jefferson, with Hester Smith
    • Carrico 1722-ca 1790, son of Peter and Ann Gates, married to Elizabeth Coleman
    • Carrico ca 1695-1765, son of Peter, married to Ann Gates, Margaret Gates in 1738
    • Carrico 1653..1675-1719, father of Peter
    • Carrington ca 1665-1727, married to Anna Wilmot
    • Carter 1766-, married to Elizabeth Sandidge in 1787
    • Carter 1706-1789, son of Thomas and Arabella Bertrand Williamson, married to Judith Norris in 1730
    • Cartwright 1687-1751, married to Esther Judith Slye in 1714
    • Cartwright, with Jean Morgan
    • Cary 1701-, son of David and Elizabeth Brackett
    • Casey 1781-1837, son of Nicholas and Grace Catherine Forman, married to Rebecca Butler in 1804
    • Cash 1746-, son of Peter and Charity Elizabeth Bush
    • Cash 1678..1688-1760, son of William and Elizabeth Skinner, married to Charity Elizabeth Bush in 1729
    • Cassel 1768-1854, son of Valentine and Mary Margaretha Wilfong, married to Elizabeth Gragg
    • Cassel ca 1673-1748, son of Johannes and Mary Graeff, married to Catherine Elizabeth Hubert in 1700
    • Cassell 1829..1830-, with Nancy J. x
    • Castner 1733-1819, married to Mary Magdalena Rugh in 1767
    • Caswell 1858-1912, married to Martha Ashbaugh in 1885
    • Caswell 1652-, son of Thomas and Mary Sanderson
    • Caubisens 1868-, with Rose x
    • Cave ca 1410-, married to Margaret Burdet in 1440
    • Chadwick 1814-, son of John L. and Elizabeth Stearns, married to Nancy T. Jenkins in 1839
    • Chambers 1798-1867, son of James and Barbara Maria Kober, married to Jane x in 1818
    • Champion ca 1724-1748, married to Ann Ellis in 1746
    • Chance 1782-1859, son of Benjamin and Jane Howard, married to Sarah Cannon in 1809
    • Chandler 1733-1816, son of Joseph and Susannah Perrin, married to Mary Hodges in 1757
    • Chapin 1756-1839, son of Joshua and Mary Hayward, married to Elizabeth Austin
    • Chapman 1700-, son of Samuel and Bethia Tubbs, married to Ann Comstock in 1722
    • Chase 1743-1782, son of James and Alice Anthony, married to Hepzibah Mitchell in 1769
    • Chatilovicz, son of Peter and Margaret L. Bonofiglio, with Kim x
    • Chatilovicz, married to Margaret L. Bonofiglio in 1941
    • Cheatham 1751-1785, son of Edward and Mary x, married to Elizabeth Thurmond in 1774
    • Cheever 1613-, son of Richard and Katherine Williams
    • Cheney 1663-1746, son of Peter and Hannah Noyes, married to Mary Holmes in 1691
    • Cheney ca 1639-, son of John and Martha Parrat, married to Hannah Noyes in 1663
    • Chissom 1795-1840, son of Robert and Susan Wheeler, married to Elizabeth Baldwin in 1816
    • Christie 1752-1843, son of Willem and Catalyntie Demarest, married to Belinda Westervelt
    • Christophers 1713-1713, son of Christopher and Sarah Prout
    • Christophers 1687-1709, son of Richard and Lucretia Bradley
    • Chubb 1720-1787, with Margaret x
    • Churchill 1829-, son of David Russell and Zoa Edgerton
    • Ciaramella, son of Anthony S. Sonny
    • Cilley 1772-1855, son of William and Ann Clark, married to Patty Teague
    • Clapham ca 1630-, married to Isabella Barlow, Rebecca Ruscoe
    • Clark 1743-1826, son of Peter and Anna Porter, married to Hannah Eppes in 1763
    • Clark 1720-1747, son of Peter and Deborah Hobart, married to Anna Porter in 1741
    • Clark 1694-1768, son of Uriah and Mary Twelves, married to Deborah Hobart in 1719
    • Clark 1654-/1693, son of Christopher and Rebecca Eyre
    • Claus 1892-1974, married to Agnes Wise in 1919
    • Clayton, with Frances Mero
    • Clemens 1828, married to Christiana x
    • Cline ca 1835-, son of Jacob and Nancy Fuller, with Elizabeth McCoy
    • Cline 1717-1795, married to Fronica Myers in 1752
    • Clinton 1745-1780, married to Frances Sermiramis Bradner
    • Clore 1730-1763, son of Johann Michael Klaar and Anna Maria Barbara Parva, married to Barbara Yager in 1747
    • Cloyes 1640-1708, son of John and Abigail Mourning, married to Hannah Littlefield in 1662
    • Clubb 1716-1785, married to Anna Margaretha Kuertin
    • Cober 1773-1851, son of Johannes Peter and Anna Margarethe Shedecker, married to Elizabeth Landis
    • Cochran †1722, with Christian Wallace
    • Coe, son of Jesse S. and Grace x
    • Coffee 1750-, with Sarah Smith
    • Coffin 1781-, son of Peter and Mary Forbes
    • Coffin 1750-1821, son of Peter and Mary Currier, married to Mary Forbes in 1773
    • Coffin 1723-1796, son of Tristram and Dorothy Tufts, married to Mary Currier in 1743
    • Coffin 1673-, son of Stephen and Mary Bunker, married to Ann Hunt in 1703
    • Coffin 1671-1749, son of John and Deborah Austin, married to Christian Conde in 1695, Hope Gardner in 1696
    • Coffin 1667-, son of Tristam and Judith Greenleaf, married to Apphia Dole in 1687
    • Coffin 1660-1699, son of Peter and Abigail Starbuck, married to Elizabeth Starbuck in 1682
    • Coffin ca 1631-1715, son of Tristam and Dionis Stevens, married to Abigail Starbuck in 1657
    • sosa Coffin 1580-, son of Nicholas and Joan Avent, married to Joanna Kember in 1597
    • sosa Coffin ca 1535-1560, son of James and Mary Cole, married to Marie Boscawen in 1560
    • Colby 1708-1791, son of John and Mary Frame, with Mary Straw
    • Coldren 1804-1886, married to Elizabeth Lutz
    • Cole 1762, son of Peter and Susannah La Tourette, married to Elisabeth Schoonhoven
    • Cole 1739-1809, son of Issac Cool and Esther Billiou, married to Susannah La Tourette in 1764
    • Coleman 1802-, son of John and Jane Treleaven, with Elizabeth Ann Tamblyn
    • Coleman 1747-, with Mary Rowe
    • Coley 1671-1722, son of Peter and Sarah Hyde, married to Hannah Couch in 1699
    • Coley /1641-/1690, son of Samuel and Ann Prudden, married to Sarah Hyde
    • Collamore 1550-/1605, son of John and Margery Hext, married to Edith x in 1559
    • Collins 1774-1846, son of John Henderson and Judith Word, married to Susanna Dillon in 1798
    • Colt 1769-, son of Harris and Elizabeth Turner
    • Colt 1744-1824, son of Benjamin and Miriam Harris, married to Sarah Lyman in 1776
    • Comey, son of James Brien and Joan Marie Herald
    • Compton 1814-1887, married to Amy Coleman Norris in 1835
    • Compton 1522-/1539, son of William and Warburga Brereton, with Anne Talbot
    • Comstock 1768-1817, son of Thomas and Sarah Comstock, married to Mary Haskins in 1795
    • Comstock 1731-1803, son of Peter and Martha Avery, married to Elizabeth Fitch in 1756
    • Comstock 1702-1742, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Prentice, married to Martha Avery in 1723
    • Comstock, married to Mary Gertrude Rathbun in 1889
    • Conant 1727-1785, son of Robert and Esther Prescott
    • Condit 1699-1768, son of Peter and Mary Ward Harrison, married to Phebe Dodd
    • Condit ca 1670-ca 1714, married to Mary Ward Harrison in 1695
    • Conely †1918, with Julia Ann Gleeson
    • Connon 1751-1812, married to Margaret Pratt
    • Conover 1815-, son of Albert Covenhoven and Mary Shuyler Claver
    • Conrad ca 1657-1736, with Gertrude Connerts
    • Conry, son of Thomas and Margaret Dowling, with Bridgid Monahan
    • Constable ca 1417-, father of Edith
    • Conway 1746-1812, son of Thomas and Mary Elizabeth Mauzy, married to Mary Polly James in 1769
    • Conway 1709-1752, son of Edwin and Anne Ball, with Betty Spain
    • Cook 1664-, son of Walter and Katherine Brenton
    • Cooke 1720-1811, son of Nicholas Cook and Elizabeth Staples, married to Mercy Wanton
    • Cookson 1913-1990, married to Beatrice Whitney Straight in 1949
    • Cooper 1791-1883, son of John and Margaret Campbell, married to Sarah Bedell in 1813
    • Cooper 1607-/1678, married to Emma Wright in 1641
    • Cooper †1816, with Phebe Champion
    • Corbet 1583-1651, son of Peter and Elizabeth Pigott, married to Beatrix Stirling
    • Corbet 1566-1642, son of Reginald and Alice Gratewood, married to Elizabeth Pigott in 1594
    • sosa Corbet 1315-1400, son of Thomas and Amice Hussey, married to Elizabeth le Strange in 1345
    • sosa Corbet 1229..1235-/1300, son of Thomas and Isabel de Valletort, married to Joan de Mortimer in 1253, Alice de Orreby in 1295
    • Corbett 1748-1816, son of Daniel and Mary Holbrook, married to Keziah Dewing
    • Corbett ca 1709-1785, with Elizabeth Strange
    • sosa Corbett ca 1415-1483/, with Alice Elizabeth Brereton
    • Corbin ca 1687-, son of John and Elizabeth Elliott
    • Cornell 1732-1767, son of Richard and Mary Ferris, married to Sarah Haviland in 1751
    • Cornell, with Rebecca Frost
    • Corning 1733-1814, son of Joseph and Hannah Pride, married to Mary Presson in 1761
    • Cornish †1900/, father of Rhodema
    • Cornwall †1377, son of Edmund de Cornwall and Elizabeth Brampton, with Agnes Hanley
    • Corrado 1887-, son of Robert and Maria Mercurio
    • Corson 1732-, son of Peter and Rachel Garretson
    • Corson ca 1690-1763, son of Peter and Deborah Townsend, married to Rachel Garretson in 1722
    • Corson 1655..1665-/1731, son of Jansen and Barbara x, married to Deborah Townsend in 1680
    • Cortelyou 1722-1777, son of Jacques and Jancentie Van Pelt, married to Angenitie deHart in 1743
    • Cortelyou ca 1664-1757, son of Jacques and Neeltje Van Duyn, married to Deborah DeWitt
    • Corwin 1762-, son of Silas and Elizabeth Hallock
    • Costner /1744-1780, son of George Adam Kestner and Anna Maria Kraus, married to Mary Magdalene Dillinger in 1768
    • Courtenay 1616-1666, son of Edward and Elizabeth Gorges, married to Alice Rashleigh in 1638
    • Courtenay 1536-1606, son of Edward and Margaret Jane Trethruffe, married to Katherine Reskymer in 1566
    • Courthene, married to Jane Stanhope in 1624
    • Covenhoven 1769-1835, son of Dominicus and Mary Updike, married to Hannah Coombs in 1787
    • Covenhoven 1716-1771, son of Albert Willemse Van Kouwenhoven and Neeltje Roelofse Schenck, married to Willempie Van Voorhees in 1742
    • Covert 1728-1777, son of Lucas and Femmetje Workman, married to Mary Thomas Clawson in 1753
    • Cowenhoven 1726-1796, son of Willem Van Kouwenhoven and Mary Colyer, married to Anne Davis in 1749
    • Cowenhoven 1712-1774, son of Pieter Willemse Van Kouwenhoven and Patience Daws, married to Leah Janse Schenck in 1735
    • Coyle, married to Isabelle Spencer in 1894
    • Coyle, son of Patrick and Elizabeth Conry
    • Cozine 1744-1779, son of Cornelius and Antje Pieterson Staats, married to Willempe Wyckoff in 1769
    • Crabtree 1883..1884-, son of William Brownlow and Thursey Ann Moody, married to Novary Davis in 1907
    • Crabtree 1834-1914, son of James William and Elsie Throckmorton, married to Sarah Catherine Williams in 1861
    • Crandall 1763-1838, son of Joshua and Abigail x, married to Nancy Bliven in 1785
    • Crandall 1713-1768, son of Peter and Susannah Tefft, married to Esther Frink in 1741
    • Crandall 1697-1765, son of Samuel and Sarah Colby, married to Mary Richmond in 1717
    • Crandall ca 1690-ca 1734, son of Peter and Mary Babcock, married to Mary Burdick in 1718
    • Crandall ca 1685-1719/, son of John and Elizabeth Gorton, married to Susannah Tefft in 1705
    • Crandall ca 1665-1734, son of John and Mary Op, married to Mary Babcock in 1690
    • Crane 1752-1821, son of Henry and Abigail Lyon, married to Elizabeth Jones in 1782
    • Crapo 1743-1822, son of John and Sarah Clark, married to Sarah West in 1766
    • Crapo 1677-1756, married to Penelope White in 1704
    • Crary 1781-1842, son of Peter and Lucretia Palmer, with Elizabeth B. Denison
    • Crary 1748-, son of Peter and Dorothy Copp, married to Lucretia Palmer in 1771
    • Crary 1710-1778, son of Peter and Ann Culver, married to Dorothy Copp in 1742
    • Crary 1679-1751, son of Peter and Christobel Gallup, married to Ann Culver in 1709
    • Crary 1645-1708, married to Christobel Gallup in 1677
    • Creager 1777-1849, son of Adam and Christiana Hufford, married to Elizabeth Rike in 1812
    • Crickard, son of Douglas Linley and Marion Frances Thornburg
    • Crippen 1816-, son of Newman and Sally Winne
    • Crispel 1664-1695, son of Antoine and Maria Blanchan, married to Neltje Gerretsen Nieukerk in 1688
    • Crompton 1758-1796, married to Mary Brierley in 1775
    • Cromwell 1827..1830-1881, with Mary Shottenkirk
    • Cross 1729-1810, son of Nathan and Sarah Stevens, married to Sarah Hale in 1758
    • Cross 1650-1739, son of Peter and Mary de Peister, married to Mary Wade
    • Cross 1632-1659, son of William and Alice Simpson, with Mary de Peister
    • Crowder 1775-1835, with Mildred x
    • Crowley, son of James Francis and Mary Edith Peters
    • Crumpacker 1758-1832, son of Ulrich and Barbara Light, married to Catherine Pfautz
    • Cuddeback 1777-1833, son of James and Esyntje Van Vliet, married to Janneke Courtright
    • Culp 1841-1900, son of John M. and Christina Bare, married to Catherine Holdeman in 1865
    • Cummings, married to Sadie Shonkwiler
    • Curie 1838-1909, son of Nicholas Jacob and Elizabeth Barbara Klopfenstein, married to Margaret Peggy Bartholomew in 1863
    • Curtis 1713-1756, son of Joseph and Martha Collins, married to Christina Parker in 1732
    • Curtiss 1707-1766, son of Josiah Curtis and Mary Beach, married to Hester Clark in 1728
    • Custer 1800-, son of John and Susannah Grossnickle
    • Custer 1786-, son of Emanuel and Anna Maria Fedele
    • Custer ca 1708-1768, son of Hermanus and Isabella B. Conrad, with Anna Godshalk
    • Cutler 1679-, son of Johannes and Mary Cowell, with Ruth x
    • Cutright 1796-1875, son of John and Rebecca Rachel Truby, with Nancy Westfall
  • D
    • Dagel 1886-, son of William and Emily Almira Lyons
    • Daggett 1770-1833, son of Ebenezer and Jedisah Vincent, married to Damaris Luce in 1791
    • Dalton, father of Timothy Peter
    • Daniel 1584-1652, son of Peter and Anna Mainwaring, with Christina Grosvenor
    • Daniel ca 1554-1590, son of Thomas and Alice Dutton, married to Anna Mainwaring in 1584
    • Danks 1818-1865, with Eleanor Pennman
    • Darling ca 1791-, son of Job and Abigail Pixley, with Minerva Brown
    • Darling 1725-1818, son of Richard and X Capron, married to Amey Wilkinson in 1772
    • Darling 1711-, son of Daniel and Lydia Cook
    • Darrow 1803-1890, son of Russell and Deliverance Eaton
    • Dauge 1739-1801, son of Peter and Angelica Gregory, married to Elizabeth Williams
    • Dauge 1709-1778, married to Susanna Tulle in 1728, Angelica Gregory in 1738
    • Davenport (de) ca 1287-, son of Thomas and Roesia de Vernon
    • David 1874-1944, married to Winona Hobart in 1907
    • David 1784, married to Lydia Ridgeway in 1804
    • Davis 1786-, son of Charles and Anne Dent
    • Davis 1783-1873, son of William and Elizabeth Johnston
    • Davis 1727-1804, married to Amy x in 1747
    • Davis 1707-1758, son of Simon and Elizabeth Woodis, married to Rebecca Hopkinson in 1731
    • Davis 1679-1776, married to Mary Shorey in 1705
    • Davis ca 1668, with Sarah Moore
    • Davis, father of Sarah
    • Davison 1692-, son of Daniel and Abigail Coffin
    • Davison 1665..1666-1724, son of Daniel and Margaret Low, married to Ann Morgan in 1696
    • DeForest /1753-, son of Marten and Tanneke Jannetje Winne, married to Piertje Van Alstyne in 1775
    • DeHaven 1686-1768, son of Evert and Lesbiet Schipbauerr, married to Sidonia Elizabeth Levering in 1731
    • DeMaio, married to Eddi-Rue McClanahan in 1964
    • DeMille 1774-1852, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Arnold, married to Sophia Mead
    • DeMille 1700-1774, son of Peter and Mary Van der Heul, married to Abigail Banks in 1730
    • DeMille 1661-1722, son of Anthony and Elizabeth Van der Liphorst, married to Mary Van der Heul in 1687
    • DeMoss 1751..1755-ca 1830, son of Charles Demoss and Frances Charles, with Mary Mellenger
    • DeSpain 1764-1850, son of John and Susan Scott, married to Nancy Skaggs in 1791
    • DeWitt 1764-1849, son of Peter and Martje Roosa, married to Hannah DeWitt
    • DeWitt 1734-1790, son of Paulus and Catherine Johnson, married to Marytje Roosa in 1750
    • DeWitt 1726-1776, son of Peter, married to Martje Roosa
    • DeWitt 1696, son of Barent and Sarah Van Tassel, father of Peter
    • Deardorff 1806-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Irvine
    • Deardorff ca 1780-, son of Peter and Christina Anna Swyer, married to Anna Lesh in 1802
    • Deardorff 1742-1816, son of Anthony and Anna Marie Yager, married to Christina Anna Swyer in 1760
    • Decker 1711-1774, son of Hendrick Janse and Annetje Anna Quick, married to Magdelena Oosterhout in 1732
    • Decker †1843, son of Abraham and Anne Brusee, with Hannah Snooks
    • Degler 1815-1906, son of Pete and Maria Elizabeth x, married to Marie Elisabeth Briesen in 1846
    • Demarest 1735-, son of David and Catherina Van Houten, with Sara Ternuer
    • Demarest 1695-1772, son of Samuel and Marie de Ruyne, married to Margrietje Cornelise Haring in 1717
    • Demarest 1682..1683-1763, son of Jean and Jacomina de Ruyne, married to Mariete Meet in 1709, Maria Batton in 1722
    • Demoss 1752-1841, son of Louis and Margaret Ramsey, married to Catherine Houseman in 1777
    • Demphis 1848-, son of Jean Baptise Damphousse and Marguerite Lamy, with Ellen Lenore Myers
    • Demun 1815-1895, son of Mathias and Isabelle Likens, married to Rhoda Buxton in 1859
    • Demun 1734-1778, with Ann Lane
    • Denby 1929-1991, son of Charles and Rosamond Reed, married to Mari Shumway Bromwell in 1950
    • Dent 1761-ca 1822, son of William and Verlinda Beall, married to Sarah Tatum in 1785
    • Dent 1728-, son of George and Elizabeth Short
    • Dent 1728-1785, son of Peter and Mary Brooke, married to Mary Eleanor Hawkins in 1755, Anne Marbury in 1759
    • Dent 1718-1799, son of John and Catherine Turner, married to Margaret Holt
    • Dent 1693-1757, son of William and Elizabeth Fowke, married to Mary Brooke in 1726
    • Dent 1664-, son of Thomas and Rebecca Wilkinson
    • Dent 1636-1689, son of Peter and Margaret Sarah Nicholson, with Elizabeth Pleys
    • Dent 1600..1605-/1671, son of James and Margaret Neish, married to Margaret Sarah Nicholson in 1625
    • Depp 1795-1865, son of William and Elizabeth Walker, with Mary Courts
    • Devol 1702-1773, son of Benjamin Davol and Ann Brownell, married to Susanna Tripp in 1726
    • Dewey 1770-, son of Israel and Mary Pixley
    • Dick 1722-1790, married to Mary Elizabeth Linton in 1756
    • Dickerson 1725-1780, son of Thomas and Abigail Reeve, married to Ruth Coe in 1745
    • Dickerson ca 1648-1723, son of Philemon and Mary Paine, married to Naomi Mapes
    • Dicks 1720-1796, son of Nathan and Deborah Clark, with Elizabeth Maddox
    • Dicks 1696-1760, son of Peter and Esther Maddock, married to Sarah Hayes in 1716
    • Dicks ca 1662-1704, married to Esther Maddock in 1681
    • Diehm, with Genevieve Ashbaugh
    • sosa Dierdorff 1709-1786, son of Anthony and Christiana x, married to Mary Ahard in 1737
    • Dierdorff, son of Paul Deardorff and Catherine x, married to Hanna Brink in 1814
    • Dill 1645-1692, married to Thankful Shepard
    • Diller 1940-1998, son of Sherwood Anderson and Phyllis Ada Driver
    • Diller 1847-1915, son of Pierre and Barbara Suter, married to Mary Stalder
    • Dillman 1786-1879, son of Anthony and Sybilla Kalbach, married to Susanna Krause in 1807
    • Dills †1764, son of Jonathan and Ann Thomas, father of Mary Sarah
    • Dinkle 1742-1827, married to Anna Elizabeth Wolf in 1767
    • Disborough 1629..1638-1688, son of Walter and Phebe x, married to Sarah Knapp in 1657
    • Dishman ca 1714-1763, son of Samuel and Cornelia Diggs, married to Sarah Reynolds in 1745
    • Dix 1771-1843, son of James Dicks and Rachel Beals, with Nancy Ann Hodson
    • Dixon ca 1653-/1718, married to Mary Remick in 1678
    • Dodge 1753-1759, son of John and Lydia Rogers
    • Dodge 1724-1795, son of Jonathan and Jerusha Woodbury, married to Elizabeth Cressey in 1762
    • Doelger 1861-1936, son of Peter and Maria Magdalena Lambrecht, married to Charlotte Ebling in 1887
    • Doelger 1832-1912, son of Johann Adam and Catharina Theresia Exner, married to Maria Magdalena Lambrecht in 1859
    • Dole 1765-, son of Isaac and Rachel Corson
    • Doliver, married to Mary Dennis in 1724
    • Domer 1701-1763, married to Mary Crowfoot in 1719
    • Domville /1540-/1569, son of James and Isabella Kighley, with Margaret Carrington
    • Donen 1953-2003, son of Stanley A. and Marian Le Priel Tanner
    • Dooher ca 1878-, son of Michael
    • Dorman 1803-1873, married to Lucy Chowning Kemper in 1830
    • Dormer, with Anne Crippes
    • Dorney 1771-1851, son of Adam and Eva Margaretha Guth, married to Mary Susanna Beck in 1797
    • Doschka 1889-1972, son of John and Katchaina Kasella
    • Doss 1797-1883, son of Jacob, married to Susan Turner
    • Doty 1813-1889, son of John and Betsey Ayers
    • Doty 1754-1848, son of Isaac and X Reno, married to Susannah Magdelen Boyle in 1786
    • Dougan 1859-1913, son of Peter and Margaret Morton, married to Isabella Geddes Flett in 1889
    • Dougan ca 1822, son of James and Margaret Black, married to Margaret Morton in 1848
    • Dovel 1777-1870, son of David and Barbara Blosser, married to Elizabeth Ann Keyser in 1807
    • Dow 1737-1790, son of Peter and Susannah Page, married to Elizabeth Huse in 1759
    • Dow 1709-1790, son of Samuel and Ruth Johnson, married to Susannah Page in 1730
    • Dowling ca 1846-, daughter of Patrick and Phebe Ann Brush
    • Dowling, married to Catherine Mary Moore
    • Downs ca 1788-, son of Richard and Rachael x
    • Dragaud 1726-1774, son of Peter and Elizabeth Guyion, married to Mary Marlett
    • Dragaud 1707-1753, son of Pierre and Elizabeth Tavaud, married to Elizabeth Guyion in 1724
    • Driesbach 1830-1866, son of Peter and Hannah Zerfass
    • Driesbach 1807-1883, son of Jost and Anna Margaretha Solt
    • Driesbach 1788-1858, son of Henry and Catherine B. App, married to Hannah Zerfass in 1827
    • Driesbach 1768-1851, son of John Dreisbach and Elizabeth Waltman, married to Anna Bier in 1793
    • Drinkwine, father of Joseph P.
    • Driver 1766-1850/, son of Ludwig Treiber and Anna Barbara Sprenkle, with Dorothy Meyer
    • Drown 1792-1875, son of Nathaniel and Margery Rice, with Eliza Green
    • DuBose 1776-1856, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Betsy Mims, married to Elizabeth Amanda Crosswell
    • DuBose 1703-1757, son of Isaac and Suzanne Couillandeau, with Madelaine Royer
    • Duffy 1847-, son of John and Catherine Ann Clarken, married to Catherine Hughes
    • Duffy 1787-1852/, married to Margaret Moran
    • Duignan 1907, son of Michael F. and Catherine Mary Dillon
    • Dumm 1754-1837, son of Johann Caspar and Mary Eva Kuhn, married to Catherine Drum in 1785
    • Dunbar 1668-1719, son of Robert and Elspeth Wylie, married to Sarah Thaxter in 1691
    • Duncan 1633-/1679, father of Elizabeth
    • Duncan 1629-1716, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Jourdain, with Mary Eppes
    • Dunham, son of Carroll and Ruth Harper
    • Dunkel 1734-1793, son of Johannes Dunckel and Anna Margaret Diehl, with Anna Catherine Lieby
    • Dunn, married to Ellen Stern
    • Dupuy 1729-, son of Jean Pierre and Judith LeFevre, married to Elizabeth Malone
    • Duransi ca 1886-, son of John and Rose x
    • Durell, married to Ruth Fuller in 1751
    • Durham 1658-, married to Sarah Christy in 1680
    • Durst 1772-1849, son of Johann Peter and Magdalina Starr, married to Barbara Peters in 1792
    • Duryea 1745-1821, son of Joost and Catherine Schenck, married to Sarah Meserole
    • Dutcher 1800-1826, married to Nancy Chesebro in 1821
    • sosa Dutton ca 1450-/1502, son of Peter and Elizabeth Grosvenor, married to Elizabeth Fulleshurst
    • Dutton 1443-1459, son of Thomas and Anne Touchet
    • sosa Dutton ca 1428-1502, son of John and Margaret Atherton, with Elizabeth Grosvenor
    • Duveneck, with Diane Carol Langstaff
    • Duzan ca 1770-1824, married to Elizabeth Eukley in 1790
    • Dyer /1754-1848, son of Peter and Dorothy Hayden, married to Thankful Thayer in 1777
    • Dyer 1711-ca 1772, son of John and Anna Holbrook, married to Dorothy Hayden in 1740
  • E
    • Eaker ca 1765-1846, son of Christian and Eve Catherine Whisenhunt, married to Jane Kiser in 1792
    • Earnhardt ca 1791-1855, son of Johannes Ehrenhardt and Catherine Furr, married to Elizabeth Furr in 1809
    • Eastman 1832-1895, married to Mary Elizabeth Hare
    • Eastman 1774-1858, son of Tilton, married to Sarah Wisner in 1797
    • Eastman 1765-, son of Joseph and Phebe Hendrick
    • Eastman 1754-1832, son of Timothy and Mary Blaisdell, married to Jemima Wells in 1774
    • Eastman ca 1750-ca 1800, son of Peter and Esther Laird
    • Eastman 1746-1818, son of Timothy and Esther Clark, with Sarah Pierpont
    • Eastman 1728, son of Philip and Mary Eastman
    • Eastman 1726-, son of Philip and Mary Eastman
    • Eastman 1712-1762, son of Peter and Mehitable Root, married to Esther Laird in 1736
    • Eastman 1710-1776, son of Jonathan and Hannah Green, with Elizabeth Harriman
    • Eastman 1709-1709, son of Peter and Mehitable Root
    • Eastman 1685-1769, son of Joseph and Mary Tilton, married to Mehitable Root in 1708
    • Easton /1622-1694, son of Nicholas, married to Ann Coggeshall in 1643
    • Eaton 1748-1784, son of Henry and Mary True, married to Abigail Greeley in 1770
    • Eaton ca 1595-, son of William and Elizabeth Shepherd, married to Elizabeth Patterson in 1618
    • Eaton 1577-, son of William and Jane Hussey, with Ann x
    • Eby 1791-1855, son of Peter and Margaretha Hess, married to Elizabeth Weaver in 1812
    • Eby 1787-, son of David Davis and Catherine Kurtz
    • Eby 1765-1843, son of Christian and Catherine Rebecca Bricker, married to Margaretha Hess in 1788
    • Eby 1690-, son of Theodorus Durst and Margaret Steiner
    • Eckenrode 1780-1858, son of Christopher and Anna Margaret Henrich, married to Anna Maria Eck in 1798
    • Edes 1705-1787, son of Jonathan and Grace Lawrence, married to Esther Hall in 1729
    • Edgerton 1705-1773, son of Samuel and Alice Ripley, married to Hannah Ripley in 1732, Hannah Webb in 1753
    • Edwards 1490-1552, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Susanna Samwell in 1535
    • Edwards 1465-1525, with Elizabeth x
    • Efland /1719-1793, son of John David and Anna Maria Spieb, married to Catherine Pickard in 1744
    • Egbert 1731-1779, son of James Tunison and Catherine Backer, married to Sara Van Cisco
    • Eichenberg 1731-1812, married to Veronica Groff in 1758
    • Elder 1784-1843, son of Peter and Elizabeth Speer, married to Sarah Savage in 1804
    • Elder 1741-1804, son of Peter and Amadine Hammond, married to Elizabeth Speer
    • Elder 1715-1759/, son of William and Anne Wheeler, married to Amadine Hammond
    • Elder †1674, father of Peter
    • Elder †/1687, son of Peter, with Elizabeth Presley
    • Elliot ca 1636-, married to Lucie x in 1663
    • Elliott 1774-1863, married to Mary Prichard in 1808
    • Elser 1807-1884, married to Mary Margaret Crouse in 1835
    • Elston 1660-1746, son of John and Joan Clapp, father of Benjamin
    • Emerson 1673-1750, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Bulkeley, married to Anna Brown in 1695
    • Emmett 1798, married to Rachael Caruthers in 1824
    • Emmons ca 1672-1759, son of Peter and Martha Cooley, married to Martha Kilham in 1692, Martha Eaton in 1698
    • Emmons ca 1649-1694/, son of Thomas and Martha Tomson, with Martha Cooley
    • Empie 1807-1890, son of Petrus and Catherine Mary Lehman, married to Mariah Empie
    • Empson 1455-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Joseph, father of Richard
    • Empson ca 1414-ca 1473, married to Elizabeth Joseph
    • Engel 1705-1793, married to Maria Magdalena Frey
    • Engel, married to Cheryl Prime
    • Engle 1780-1854, son of Clemens and Anna Elisabeth Graeft, married to Anna Barbara Garlitz in 1805
    • Eppes 1767-1826, son of Peter and Mary Poythress, father of John Cross Epes
    • Eppes 1730-1807, son of Francis and Sarah Hamlin, married to Mary Poythress
    • Erickson ca 1881-1910/, married to Emma Blair Jamieson in 1908
    • Erickson 1852-, with Anna x
    • Essick 1909..1910, son of John and Flora Crutchun, married to Lucy Rose Frisoli in 1937
    • Estes 1781-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Inman, married to Betsey Joyner in 1807
    • Etter 1715-1794, son of Johannes Hans and Anna Marie Siegrist, married to Elizabeth Veasey in 1755
    • Etter 1628-, married to Elsbeth Forster in 1652
    • Eull 1831-1901, married to Margaretha Thullen in 1854
    • Evans 1721-1750, married to Mary Thomas in 1744
    • Evans 1673-1752, married to Mercy Allen in 1708
  • F
    • Fahnestock 1730-1805, son of Johann Diedrich and Anna Margaretta Wirth, married to Elizabeth Boldhauser in 1757
    • Fahrney 1840-1905, married to Mary Camerer
    • Fairchild 1756-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Kimberly
    • Fales 1690-1774, son of Peter and Abigail Robbins, married to Sarah Allen in 1724
    • Fales 1668-1725, son of James and Ann Brock, married to Abigail Robbins in 1690
    • Farnham 1689-1777, son of Peter and Hannah Wilcoxson, married to Rebecca Stevens Rutty in 1711, Marcy Wright in 1717
    • Farnham 1664-1703, son of Henry and Joan Ruck, married to Hannah Wilcoxson in 1686
    • Farrar 1781-1850, son of Richard, married to Jane Gunsallus in 1804
    • Farrell, son of Lance Garrett and Kristin Frizzell
    • Fasbender 1858-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Lezetta Louise Leiferman, married to Caroline Meeske
    • Fasbender 1817..1818-, married to Elizabeth Lezetta Louise Leiferman
    • Fassnacht 1618, son of Ulricus and Catharina Rausch, married to Anna Maria Tochtermann in 1657
    • Fattet 1638-1691, with Ursula de Bary
    • Fauntleroy 1485-1533, son of John and Elizabeth Wadham
    • Faure 1706-ca 1780, son of Jean Pierre and Mary Elizabeth Agee, married to Marie Gaudwin
    • Faust 1759-1808, son of Johannes George and Anna Barbara Albrecht, with Mary Smotherly
    • Faust 1742-1791, son of Abraham and Sarah Catherine Mack, with Anna Elizabeth Ritter
    • Fedele ca 1733-, with Susanna Nyce
    • Feilen 1832-1894, married to Mary Elizabeth Blau in 1861
    • Felcher, with Katherine x
    • Fellers 1824-1859, married to Angelina M. Cook in 1851
    • Felt 1745-, son of Aaron and Mary Wyatt
    • Felten 1872-, son of John and Catharine x, with Annie Latour
    • Ferdon 1762-1842, son of Zachariah and Margaretha Lassing, married to Margaret Tobias in 1787
    • Fernandez de Marmolejo, with Maria de Mendoza
    • Ferris 1719-1756, son of Nathan and Phebe Palmer, married to Lucretia Ann Avery
    • Ferris 1700-1764, son of John and Abigail Hoyt, married to Mary A. Tucker in 1719
    • Ferris ca 1669-1766, son of John and Mary Jackson, married to Susannah Fowler in 1725
    • Ferris 1636-1706, son of Jeffrey and Mary Howard, married to Elizabeth Reynolds in 1654
    • Fessenden 1728-, son of William and Martha Brown
    • Fetterly 1753-1813, married to Hanna Baseler in 1786
    • Fey, son of Donald Henry and Zenobia Xenakes
    • Fick ca 1745-/1824, married to Sarah x
    • Fickett 1670-1701, son of John and Abigail Libby, married to Mary Bonfield in 1691
    • Field 1642-1707, son of James and Anne Rogers Clark, married to Judith Soane in 1678, Alice Bradbridge in 1706
    • Finch 1734, married to Rebecca Laffery in 1759
    • Finch /1661-1754, son of Henry and Mary Hammond, father of Elizabeth
    • Finger 1730-1792, married to Catherine Barbara Rhinehart
    • Fink, with Anna Marie Mertz
    • Firestone 1797-1853, son of Nicholas B. and Elizabeth Shane, married to Sally Ann Allen in 1831
    • Fisher, with Sophronia x
    • Fister 1846-/1900, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Fink, with Cecelia Smith
    • Fister 1789-1867, with Magdalena Kummerer
    • Fitch 1710/-/1803, married to Anna Gardner in 1763
    • sosa FitzHenry ca 1145-1207, with Isabel de Chesney
    • sosa FitzHerbert ca 1163-/1235, married to Alice FitzRobert in 1203
    • FitzHugh 1760-1828, son of Robert and Margaret Bell, married to Nancy Dawson in 1785
    • sosa FitzReginald ca 1274-1322, son of Reginald FitzPiers and Joan de Vivonne, with Ela de Martel
    • Fitzpatrick ca 1752-1812, son of Patrick and Eleanor x, with Catherine Warner
    • Flack, married to Sally Potenza
    • Flagler 1768..1778-, son of Peter and Maria Ostrom, with Catherine x
    • Flagler 1744-1823, son of Simon and Jannetje Viele, married to Maria Ostrom in 1768, Catherine Freer in 1819
    • Flansburg 1829-, son of Johannes D Flensburgh and Elizabeth Houghtaling, married to Amanda x in 1854
    • Fletcher 1733-1812, son of Samuel and Mary Lawrence, married to Martha Dix in 1762
    • Folger 1905-1980, son of James Athearn and Clare E. Luning, married to Inez Mejia in 1943, Beverly Mater in 1960
    • Folger 1674-1707, son of Eleazar and Sarah Gardner, married to Judith Coffin in 1698
    • Folger ca 1617-1689..1690, son of John and Meribah Gibbs, married to Mary Morrill in 1644
    • Folger, daughter of Peter and Inez Mejia
    • Folsom 1775-1832, son of Daniel and Mary Moody, married to Hannah Weymouth in 1800
    • Folsom 1649-1717, son of John and Mary Gilman, married to Susanna Mills in 1678
    • Folts 1750-1827, son of Johann Peter and Elisabeth x, married to Maria Barbara Rasbach in 1776
    • Fontaine 1720-1779, son of Peter and Elizabeth Forreau, with Elizabeth Louise Winston
    • Fontaine 1691-1759, son of James and Anne Elizabeth Boursiquot, married to Elizabeth Forreau in 1714, Sarah Elizabeth Wade in 1739
    • Foote 1759-1846, son of Daniel and Sarah Whitney, married to Naomi Gillette in 1788
    • Foote 1725-1811, son of John and Sarah Prindle, married to Sarah Hurd in 1759
    • Ford †ca 1801, son of James and Elizabeth Ann Bondurant, married to Judith Ann Maxey in 1754
    • Fordyce 1680-1703, son of John and Mary McKenzie Bane, married to Mary Martha France
    • Forgach 1580-1637, son of Andras and Anna Kamaras Zelemeri, married to Katalin Ujfalussy in 1607
    • Forgach 1435-1519, son of Janos and Dorottya Banffy, married to Katalin Hagymasy in 1489
    • Forgach 1350-1440, son of Andras, married to Klara Thoroczy in 1369
    • Forman 1718-1785, son of Jonathan and Margaret Wyckoff
    • Forrest 1623-1684, son of Thomas Humphrey and Margaret Foxe, married to Elizabeth Cheesman in 1647
    • Forrest 1601, son of Thomas Humphrey and Sarah Foxx, married to Eleanor Ironmonger
    • Fortner 1788-1871, married to Phoebe Coil in 1831
    • Fouts 1761-, son of John David and Anna Barbara Hahn
    • Fowle 1641-1721, son of George and Mary Tufts, married to Mary Carter in 1665
    • Fox 1762-ca 1840, with Mary Heath
    • Fox, with Mary Jane Guy
    • Foy 1745-1781, married to Hamital Moore
    • France ca 1764-, with Nancy Carter
    • Frantz 1765-1852..1853, son of Michael and Magdalena Zug, married to Catherine Garst in 1792
    • Frantz 1727-1826, son of Peter Hirsch and Maria Anna Hahn, married to Eva Elizabeth Martzlof in 1747
    • Frantz 1638-1707, married to Jeanne Hirsch
    • Franz 1884-, married to Elizabeth x in 1911
    • Franz ca 1830-1880..1900, with Barbara x
    • Free 1797-1853, married to Mary Dick
    • Freeman 1739-ca 1783, son of Thomas and Mary x, married to Faithy Malone in 1759
    • Freund 1899-1973, son of John and Mary Scmitz
    • Freund 1873-1964, son of Peter and Susanna Hess
    • Freund 1837..1839-, son of Servatius Peter and Anna Maria Merten, married to Catharine Braun
    • Freund 1825-1900, son of Johann Peter and Margaretha Halfmann, married to Anna Marie Schmitt in 1853, Susanna Hess in 1855
    • Freund 1815-1901, son of Paul and Anna Maria Weber, with Catherine Molitor
    • Freund 1810-1901, son of Johann and Anna Maria Mueller, with Katharina Abeler
    • Freund 1744-1820, son of Johann and Anna Apollonia Frein, with Catharina Schumacher
    • Freund 1684-1751, son of Johann Adam and Anna Catharina x, with Lusia Daub
    • Friesen 1852-, son of Peter and Maria Buhr
    • Friesen 1829-, son of Kornelius and Agatha Thiessen, married to Maria Buhr in 1850
    • Friesen 1780-1843, son of Peter, with Helena Thiessen
    • Friesen 1751-, son of Aron, father of Peter
    • Frisch, married to Margaret Lung
    • Frith 1746-1828, married to Elizabeth Lowe
    • Frothingham 1636-1688, son of William and Anna Croft, married to Mary Lowden in 1665
    • Frymire ca 1812-, with Harriet Bates
    • Fugate 1726-1800, son of James and Ann x, married to Mary Watson in 1749
    • Fugate 1650-1695/, married to Frances Mould in 1675
    • Fulkerson 1787-, son of James William and Nancy Ann Martin, married to Susan Lear
    • Fulkerson 1775-1853, son of John and Margaret Bruner, married to Susan Harris in 1795
    • Fulkerson 1764-1847, son of Jacobus James Volkertson and Mary Van Hook, married to Margaret Craig in 1791
    • Fuller 1738-1790/, son of Nathaniel and Mary Berry, married to Submit Mighell in 1760
    • Fuller, married to Hester Daily in 1852
    • Fullmer 1774-1857, married to Susannah Zerfass in 1802
    • Furry 1789-1851, son of John Forry and Anna Sprenkle, with Barbara Sherrick
  • G
    • Gabel 1847-1918, son of Jacob and Maria Magdalena Darr, married to Mary Elizabeth Reineck
    • Gabler 1844-1920, son of Peter J. and Barbara Prediger, married to Mary Ann Weidener in 1869
    • Gadsden 1548, father of John
    • Gage 1751-1831, son of Benjamin and Priscilla Poor, married to Mary Webster in 1773
    • Gage ca 1528-, son of Peter Gawge and Alice King, with Bridget x
    • Gaillard 1783-1843, son of Peter and Elisabeth Porcher, married to Elizabeth Gourdin in 1805
    • Gaillard 1757-1833, son of Theodore and Lydia Peyre, married to Elisabeth Porcher in 1782
    • Galco (de) ca 1603-, son of Adam, father of Christina
    • Galco (de) ca 1539-1583, with Zamphira Norocza
    • Gallant, with Marguerite Gaudet
    • Gallett /1711-1754, married to Priscilla Coller
    • Ganser 1836-1915, son of Moritz and Suzanne Ennen, with Mary Knight
    • Gansevoort 1749-1812, son of Harmen and Magdalena Douw, with Catherine Katy Van Schaick
    • Gardner 1840-, son of Abner and Jane F. Babb
    • Gardner ca 1687-1767, son of Richard and Mary Austin, with Elizabeth Coffin
    • Gardner 1685-1765, married to Sarah Garrett
    • Gardner 1684-, son of Thomas and Mary Bowles
    • Gardner ca 1621-1698, son of Thomas Gardiner and Mary Warren, married to Rebecca Cooke in 1646
    • Garland 1756-1819, son of David and Mary Cheadle, married to Mary Louise Mollie Reamey
    • Garland 1686-1755, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth Clifford in 1720
    • Garland 1659-1705..1707, son of John and Elizabeth Philbrick, with Elizabeth x, Sarah Taylor in 1688
    • Garland 1625..1630-ca 1697, married to Anne Phillips in 1652
    • Garren ca 1698-1749/, son of James and Berta Sporlinger, married to Martha Hopman in 1731
    • Garrison 1676-1747, son of Jacob and Christiana Cresson, married to Sarah Rees
    • Gasaway, married to Lovis French in 1848
    • Gates 1808-, son of John George
    • Gates 1550-, son of Geoffrey and Joan Wentworth, married to Mary Josselyn
    • Gates, son of Zebediah and Sarah Woodmansey
    • Gaunt 1608-ca 1680, married to Lydia Hampton in 1630
    • Gawge ca 1498-1540, son of John and Alice Hall, with Alice King
    • Gaylord 1784-1879, son of Peter and Sarah Hartwell
    • Gaylord 1751-1793, son of Benjamin and Tryal Morehouse, married to Sarah Hartwell in 1778
    • Gaylord 1724-1724, son of William and Joanna Miner
    • Gearhart 1778-1860, son of Johann Valentine and Anna Margaretha Wolffskihl, married to Obedience Alexander in 1798
    • Gent, son of X
    • Gent ca 1789-, married to Martha L. Worsham in 1809
    • George 1832..1833-, son of Leonard and Sarah Barbara Gongaware
    • George ca 1618-1694, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Walls, married to Mary Rowning in 1642
    • Gerard 1460-1494, son of Thomas and Dulcia de Assheton, married to Margaret Stanley in 1476
    • Gerard 1407-, son of John and Alice Boteler, married to Isabella Strangeways in 1428, Margaret Stanley
    • sosa Gerard ca 1335-1379..1380, son of William and Joan de Bryn, with Katherine x
    • Gibbons 1791-1846, married to Barbary White in 1813
    • Gibbons ca 1770-, father of Richard
    • Gibbons 1730-1822, son of Peter and Elizabeth Warren, married to Sarah Green in 1751
    • Gibbons 1702-1729, son of Peter and Mary Sill, married to Elizabeth Warren in 1726
    • Gibbons 1659-, married to Mary Sill in 1694
    • Giffard ca 1190-, son of Peter, with Avice de Hastang
    • Giffard ca 1150-1190, son of Walter, father of Peter
    • Gildner 1803-1856, son of Andrew Giltner and Christina Dengler, married to Catharina Werley in 1820, Catherine Straub in 1843
    • Gilman 1760-, son of John and Jane Deane
    • Gilman 1705-, son of John and Elizabeth Coffin
    • Gilstrap 1735-1795, with Mary Jane Bright
    • Godfrey ca 1845-, son of John and Ann Dixon
    • Godfrey 1718, son of James and Hannah Kimball, married to Anna Sargent in 1743
    • Godfrey 1631..1632-1697, married to Mary Brown in 1656
    • Godfrey 1510-1567, son of Thomas and Rebecca Reson, married to Joan Epes in 1542
    • Goelet 1727-1811, married to Elizabeth Ratsey in 1755
    • Goff 1810-1880, with Mary Jane Loughney
    • Golding ca 1635-1703, married to Jane x
    • Good 1837-1910, son of John and Anna Margaretha Summers, married to Rebecca Myers in 1856
    • Good ca 1830-, son of Christian and Elizabeth Shearer
    • Good 1827-1882, married to Catherine Ann Cross in 1865
    • Good 1781-1858, son of Christian and Barbara Burkhart, with Barbara Harrish
    • Good ca 1685-1745, son of Hans Heinrich Guth and Anna Leeinburg, married to Martha Geetha in 1708
    • Goodnight 1764-1844, son of George and Maria Catharina Klein, married to Nancy Forehand in 1804
    • Goodwin ca 1791-/1850, with Christina Fulbright
    • Gordon 1748-1824, son of Robert and Patience Mount, with Mary Pettit
    • Gordon 1703-1770, son of Charles and Lydia Hampton, married to Margaret Melvin
    • Gordon 1684-1725, married to Elizabeth Rhea in 1715
    • Gordon, father of Sarah
    • Gordy 1775-ca 1844, son of Peter and Ellinor Leonard, married to Ruth Wilson in 1801
    • Gordy 1735-1788/, son of Peter and Hannah Christopher, married to Ellinor Leonard in 1770
    • Gordy 1709..1710-1775, son of Adrian and Rosemond Crouch, with Hannah Christopher
    • Gorthey ca 1826-1887, son of William and Jennett Cameron, married to Miriam Reddish in 1849
    • Gosnell 1764-1855, son of Charles and Sarah Ellen Baker, married to Nancy Ann Wyatt in 1788
    • Gosnell 1734-1763, son of Peter Maurice and Anne Hammond, married to Dinah Lane
    • Goss 1804-, son of Asa and Hepzibah Fife
    • Gossett 1705-1765, son of John and Susanne d'Allain, married to Catherine DuFour
    • Gourdin 1814-1893, son of Samuel and Mary Doughty, with Constantia Harleston Moultrie
    • Graf, father of Stefanie Maria Steffi
    • Grant 1772-1852, son of John and Elizabeth x, with Abigail Lockwood
    • Grant 1746-, son of Peter and Alice Guptill
    • Grant ca 1720-1793, son of Peter and Lydia Foss, married to Alice Guptill in 1743
    • Grant 1696-1756, son of James and Mary Nason, married to Lydia Foss in 1717, Mary Lord in 1737
    • Grant 1631-1709..1713, son of James and Agnes Grant, married to Joanna Ingersoll in 1664
    • Grant ca 1625-1681, married to Mary x in 1681
    • Grass 1816-1894, married to Verena Louisa Heintzelman in 1848
    • Grauel ca 1740-, son of Johann Michael and Anna Elizabeth Roth
    • Graves 1799-1864, married to Hannah Warner
    • Graves 1709-1772, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Haynes, married to Lydia Heald
    • Greece (of) 1908-1980, son of George and Marie Bonaparte
    • Green 1694-1745, son of Lewis and Susan Grigg, married to Mary Coleman
    • Green 1687-, married to Martha Singletary in 1713
    • Green 1644-1710/, married to Elizabeth Duston in 1672
    • Greene 1682-1767, son of Peter and Elizabeth Arnold, married to Keziah Davis in 1710
    • Greene 1666-1708, son of James and Elizabeth Anthony, married to Elizabeth Slocum in 1695
    • Greene 1654-1723, son of John and Anne Almy, married to Elizabeth Arnold in 1680
    • Greene, with Mary Gorton
    • Greenlee †1802, son of William and Janet Alason, married to Deborah Willis in 1769
    • Greenstreet 1767-, son of Edward and Mary Couchman, married to Maria Bell in 1800
    • Griffin 1699-1750, son of John and Mary Green, married to Mehitable Emerson in 1722
    • Griffith 1713-1781, married to Anna Eva Hutto in 1742
    • Grimm 1816-, son of John and Margaret Everhart
    • Grinder 1855-1863, son of Peter E. and Edessima Ashbaugh
    • Groot (de) 1653-1718, son of Jacobus and Grietje Eggert, married to Belitje Van Schaick in 1681
    • Grossnickle 1806-1874, with Sophia Brown
    • Groves 1679-, son of Nicholas and Hannah Sallows
    • Guerin 1717-1765, married to Mary Ann Norman in 1749
    • Guernsey 1709-1777, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Disborough, married to Ann Gunn in 1731
    • Guild 1793-1870, son of Philip Guile and Barbara x, married to Elizabeth Richardson in 1840
    • Gumaer 1708-, son of Peter and Esther Hasbrouck, with Charity DeWitt
    • Gumaer 1664-1732, married to Esther Hasbrouck
    • Gurr 1847-, son of Enoch Eldridge and Ruth Buckman
    • Guth 1771-, son of Peter and Eva Catherine Lehr, with Catharine Sterner
    • Guth 1746-1823, son of Lorentz and Maria Salome Gortsch, with Eva Catherine Lehr
    • Gutt ca 1633-, son of Anthoni, with Barbara Graber
  • H
    • Haag ca 1575-1629, married to Anna Maria Dauer in 1606
    • Haas †1895, with Lucy Schafer
    • Haas, with Brigitte x
    • Haas, with Frances Stintzi
    • Hackley , married to Elizabeth Marshall in 1708
    • Hagaman , with Margaret Vliet
    • Hagarty, with Jane Dodds
    • Hagelberger, married to Elizabeth Winner in 1860
    • Hagerman 1762-1849, son of Jacobus and Elizabeth Van Cleve, married to Mary x in 1788
    • Haggard ca 1621-1680, father of Anthony
    • Haggerty 1808-1881, with Nancy McGuire
    • Hagle 1790-, son of Henry and Hannah Christina Miner, married to Francis Lois Jerome in 1809
    • Hagler 1787-1855, son of Isaac, married to Sarah Dry in 1813
    • Hahn 1812-, son of Michael and Magdalena x
    • Hahn 1787-, son of Adam and Magdalena x
    • Hahn 1759-, son of Michael and Catharine Zentz, father of Susannah
    • Hairston 1833, married to Virginia Jincy Hairston
    • Hairston 1752-1832, son of Robert and Ruth Stovall, married to Alcey Perkins, Sallie Blagg
    • Haley 1772-1807, married to Mary Polly Ridgeway
    • Hall 1699..1700-1789, married to Rebeccah Bartholomew in 1732
    • Hallock 1792-1859, son of Frederick and Hannah Tuthill, with Lavina Vail
    • Hallock 1732-/1790, son of Peter and Abigail Powell, married to Anna Green in 1752
    • Hallock 1729-1791, son of Peter and Mary Booth, married to Joanna Mapes in 1750
    • Hallock 1694-1756, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Booth in 1718
    • Hallock 1689-1772, son of John and Abigail Swayze, married to Abigail Powell in 1723
    • Hallock ca 1665-1703, son of William and Margaret Howell, married to Elizabeth x in 1688
    • Hallock 1590-1688, with Elizabeth Youngs
    • Hamacher 1766-1847, son of Johann Adam and Anna x, married to Elizabeth Schaefer
    • Hammer, son of Peter Titus and Anna Christina Koeing, with Iva Mae Miller
    • Hanchett 1651, son of John and Elizabeth Perry, married to Mary Perker
    • Handbury, son of Paddy D. and Helen P. x
    • Hanks 1796-1883, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ryan, married to Rachel Hayes
    • Hanks 1711-1733, son of Peter and Mary Beez
    • Hanks 1682..1683-1733, son of Robert and Margaret x, married to Mary Beez in 1702
    • Hanna 1841-1900, married to Ann Elizabeth Frid in 1872
    • Hansbrough 1769-1843, son of Peter and Eleanor Minor, married to Frances Ann Hooe in 1790
    • Hansbrough 1742-1822, son of James and Lettice Sumner, married to Eleanor Minor in 1766
    • Harbaugh 1793-1879, son of John and Rosina Weimer, married to Mary Polly Stickle in 1818
    • Harbaugh ca 1775-, son of Casper Johann and Mary Elisbabetha Cramer
    • Hardman 1776-1857, married to Margaret Hacker in 1797
    • Hardy 1748-1834, son of James and Hannah Bailey, married to Dorcas Jones in 1771
    • Harmon 1833-1911, married to Nancy Emeline Lawson in 1865
    • Harness 1742-1825, married to Susanna Vance
    • Harrelson 1682-1750, son of Paul Peter and Rebecca Burgess, married to Mary Chambers
    • Harrington ca 1750-1790/, son of Samuel, with Jerusha Lee
    • Harris 1716-1779, son of Ebenezer and Christobel Crary, married to Mary Welch in 1734
    • Harris 1660-1718, son of Gabriel and Elizabeth Abbott, married to Elizabeth Mainwaring in 1686
    • Harris, married to Mary Truman in 1726
    • Harrison 1739-1829, son of Daniel and Hannah Hoadley, with Mercy Frisbie
    • Harsh 1820-1890, with Phoebe Downs
    • Harshman 1745-1827, married to Elizabeth Burres
    • Hartigh 1844-, married to Adraina Prins in 1886
    • Hartle †1819, married to Elizabeth Reiter in 1788
    • Hartmann 1639-1702, son of Anthoni and Anna Arlenspach, married to Anne Marguerite Herzog in 1662
    • Hartmann 1568-1623, son of Pierre and Anne Iring, married to Marguerite Biegeisen in 1588
    • Hartwell 1725-1763, son of Jonathan and Sarah Wheeler
    • Harvard /1615-1625, son of Robert and Katherine Rogers
    • Harvey ca 1644-ca 1695, married to Hannah Gilbert in 1670
    • Harwood 1727-, son of John and Hannah Aldrich, with Mary Webb
    • Harwood 1671-1740, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Fox in 1700
    • Harwood 1669-1756, married to Elizabeth Taylor in 1690
    • Haskell 1768-1849, son of Jacob and Anna Godfrey, married to Salome Parsons in 1791
    • Hatch 1700-1797, son of Thomas and Abigail Codman, married to Mehitable Rowley in 1726
    • Hatfield 1793-1843, with Anna Gates
    • Hatfield 1711-1788, married to Sarah Halstead
    • Hatton ca 1435-, with Margaret Bostock
    • Havilland (de), son of Geoffrey and Louise Thomas
    • Hawkins 1745-1801, son of Joshua and Sarah Cook, married to Prudence Thomas
    • Hawksworth 1731-1815, son of Peter and Mary Burk, with Sarah Smith
    • Hawksworth 1697-1769, son of Peter and Alice Poulson, married to Mary Burk in 1718
    • Hawksworth ca 1650-, son of John, father of Peter
    • Hawksworth, son of Peter, married to Alice Poulson in 1696
    • Hawksworth, son of William and Rosamund Lister, with Dorothy Harris
    • Hawley 1741-1800, son of Abel, married to Hannah Partridge
    • Hawley 1741, son of Ephraim and Ann Chapman, father of Ephraim
    • Hay 1746-, son of Peter and Dorcas Gould
    • Hay 1718-1784, son of Peter and Hannah Huse, with Dorcas Gould
    • Hay 1696-1790, son of Peter and Sarah x, married to Hannah Huse in 1721
    • Hay 1665-1748, son of Peter and Margaret Henderson, married to Mary Kibbe in 1685
    • Hay 1650-1693, with Sarah x
    • Hay 1629-1700, son of George and Marie Ruthven, married to Margaret Henderson
    • Hayes 1808-1883, son of Peter and Maria Daniels, with Elisabet Doran
    • Hayes 1786-1868, son of Henry and Catharina Bellinger, with Maria Daniels
    • Hayes 1688-1757, son of John and Mary Horne, married to Sarah Wingate in 1717
    • Hayes 1673-1761, son of Peter and Elizabeth Flake, married to Martha Sledge in 1726
    • Hayes ca 1650-1720, married to Elizabeth Flake
    • Haynes 1743-1828, son of Daniel and Lydia Russell, married to Anna Russell in 1765
    • Haynes 1685-1779, son of Peter and Elizabeth Rice, with Love Sherman
    • Haynes 1654-1749, son of John and Dorothy Noyes, married to Elizabeth Rice in 1677
    • Hays †1864, with Frances Jane Miller
    • Hayward, with Esther Holmes
    • Hazeltine 1590-, father of Robert
    • Hazelton 1744-, son of John and Jane Wood
    • Heaney 1776-1840, with Harriot Conaughty
    • Heath ca 1752-, son of John and Jane Lake
    • Heath 1742-1814, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Stevens, married to Abigail Crawford in 1768
    • Heck 1797-1872, son of Peter and Barbara May, married to Elizabeth Nagel in 1819
    • Heck 1765-1843, with Barbara May
    • Heft 1757-ca 1825, with Eva Maria Schogh
    • Hegeman 1706-1771, son of Adriaen and Maria Cornell, with Magdelena Duryea
    • Helm 1729-1811, son of Michael and Johanna Louw, married to Elizabeth Consalus in 1748
    • Helton 1718-1802, son of Peter and Hannah Hawkins, married to Susannah Hilton
    • Helton 1686-1757, married to Hannah Hawkins
    • Hemphill 1773-1805, son of James and Elizabeth Wills
    • Hendee 1826-1897, son of Jacob and Helen Hover, married to Harriet Whiting
    • Hendershot 1775-1819, son of Peter and Priscilla Philips, married to Anna Jane Crow
    • Hendershot 1733-1786, son of Johann Caspar and Catherine Shipman, married to Priscilla Philips
    • Hendricks 1733-1798, married to Maria Magdalena Guth in 1761
    • Hensinger 1838-1918, son of Peter and Cahtarine DeLong, married to Matilda R. Clauss
    • Hensinger 1808-1869, son of Johan Nicholas and Elisabeth Weida, married to Cahtarine DeLong
    • Hermes 1853-1906, son of Servatius and Barbara Brugner
    • Hershey ca 1796-1831, son of Peter and Maria E. Kauffman, married to Catharine Driesbach in 1822
    • Hershey 1777-1882, son of Christian and Ann Hernley, married to Anna Nancy Brenneman in 1800
    • Hershey 1763-1819, son of Andrew and Mary Catherine Schnebele, married to Maria E. Kauffman in 1783
    • Hesketh-Fleetwood 1801-1866, son of Robert Hesketh and Maria Rawlinson, married to Eliza Debonnaire Metcalfe in 1826, Virginie Marie Garcia in 1837
    • Hess, with Sarah Barrass
    • Hetrick 1750-1823, son of Christopher Heydrich and Magdalena Sontag, married to Johanna Schaffer in 1784
    • Hewitt ca 1743-1802, son of Franz Carl Huyett, married to Mary Magdalena Leffler in 1772
    • Hewson, married to Catherine Lowe
    • Heyle 1710-1781, with Catherine Dales
    • Heyliger ca 1700-/1773, son of Peter and Mary Waters, married to Maria Aletta Meyer in 1727
    • Heyliger 1673..1682-ca 1750, son of William and Anna Ryckwaert, with Mary Waters
    • Heywood 1751-1822, son of Peter and Sarah Weston, with Catherine Sampson
    • Heywood 1726-, son of Josiah and Lydia Wright, with Sarah Weston
    • Higbee 1710-, son of Edward, father of Elisha
    • Hilderbrand ca 1823-ca 1860, with Sara Epp
    • Hildyard ca 1460-, son of Robert Hilyard and Elizabeth Hastings, married to Joan de Lacey in 1482
    • Hill 1725-1814, son of John and Esther Titus, with Sarah Woodbury
    • Hill 1721-1787, married to Anna Marguerite x
    • Hill 1604-1667, with Mary x
    • Himmelman, married to Maria Lowndes Dylan
    • Hine 1805-1869, son of Simon and Eva Barbara Miller, married to Margaret Shoemaker in 1830
    • Hiner 1806-1857, son of John Martin and Catherine Weaver, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1832
    • Hines 1835-1906, son of Dominick Hynes, married to Winifred Rowan
    • Hinkle 1792-1872, son of Henry and Catherina Losch, married to Susan Bechtel in 1822
    • Hinkle 1743-1775, son of Jacob Anthony and Anna Margaret Whitthaus, married to Salome Hartman
    • Hirtel (von) 1470-1537, son of Johann Peter and Maria von Kellenbach, married to Engel von Kellenbach in 1497
    • Hitchcock 1713-1774, son of John and Marlow Munson, married to Hannah Smith
    • Hitt /1725-1812, son of Peter and Elizabeth Otterbach, married to Sarah James in 1759
    • Hitt 1683-1772, married to Elizabeth Otterbach in 1714
    • Hobart 1742-1809, son of Peter and Desire Copeland, married to Susanna Clark in 1762
    • Hobart 1727-1798, son of Peter and Jael Whiton, married to Lucretia Gill in 1747
    • Hobart 1709-1756, son of Benjamin and Susannah Newcomb, with Desire Copeland
    • Hobart 1694-1759, son of Gershom and Sarah Aldis, married to Sarah Scripture in 1716
    • Hobart 1685-1760, son of Samuel and Hannah Gould, married to Jael Whiton in 1715
    • Hobart ca 1673-1751, son of Caleb and Mary Elliot, married to Deborah Hayward in 1751
    • Hobart 1604-1679, son of Edmund and Margaret Dewey, married to Elizabeth Ibrook in 1628, Rebecca Peck in 1646
    • Hobbs 1669-1729, son of John and Elizabeth Curtis, married to Mary Austin in 1704
    • Hoff 1791-1864, married to Sarah Blocher in 1822
    • Hoffmann 1690-1744, son of Nikolaus and Katharina Fischer, married to Angela Riem in 1715
    • Hoggins, with Catherine Robison
    • Holbrook 1777-1841, son of Ichabod and Elizabeth Niles, married to Esther Hayden in 1796
    • Holbrook 1753-1842, son of Richard and Sarah Young, married to Martha Greenleaf in 1778
    • Holbrook 1740-1807, son of Samuel and Hannah Albee, married to Lydia Darling in 1761
    • Holbrook 1655-1712, son of Thomas and Joanna Kingman, married to Alice Godfrey in 1677
    • Holcombe 1715-1800, son of Nathaniel and Martha Buell, married to Tryphenia Case in 1751
    • Holloway 1737-1809, son of James and Elizabeth Hunt, with Elizabeth Russell
    • Holman 1895-1992, son of Peter and Annie Carlyon, married to Tesla Viola Yeates in 1925
    • Holman 1863-, married to Annie Carlyon
    • Holmes 1780-1862, married to Elizabeth Redman in 1803
    • Holsapple, married to Susan Claire Cowsill in 1993
    • Holt 1730-ca 1815, married to Rachel Schofield
    • Hoover 1769-1840, son of Andrew and Anna Margaret Catherine Pfautz
    • Hopkins 1737-1797, married to Hannah Alexander in 1760
    • Hordern 1797-1836, married to Frances Entwistle in 1834
    • Hornby 1861-1925, son of Peter and Sarah x, married to Harriet Anne Marbeck in 1880
    • Hornby 1815-1866, son of David and Jennet Mayoh, married to Sarah x
    • Horne ca 1730-1795, son of William and Mary Varney, with Mercy x
    • Houghtaling 1718-, son of William and Helena Uzile, married to Anna Becker in 1747
    • Houghton 1760-, son of John and Mary Goddard
    • Houston 1450-1513, son of John and Mary Colquhoun, married to Ellen Shaw in 1479
    • Howard 1841-1881, son of Walter Elijah and Sophia Tinker, married to Eliza Seamon
    • Howe 1756-1842, son of Nehemiah and Beulah Wheeler, married to Orinda Fuller in 1780
    • Howe 1724-, son of Peter and Thankful Howe
    • Howe 1696..1697-1756, son of Samuel and Abigail Mixer, married to Thankful Howe in 1723
    • Howe 1695-1778, son of John and Rebeckah Josselyn, married to Grace Bush in 1718
    • Howe, father of Emeline
    • Hoxsie 1744-1819, son of Solomon and Mercy Davis, married to Sarah Borden in 1784
    • Hoy 1779-1858, son of Johann Bernard and Anna Margaretha Hubler, married to Susanna Lebo in 1806
    • Hoyt 1772-1863, son of Royce and Theodosia Dibble, married to Ester Weed in 1793, Elizabeth Kellogg
    • Hubbard 1754-1826, son of Joseph and Phebe Brigham, married to Phoebe Brigham in 1773
    • Hubbard 1725-1772, son of John and Mary Harrison, with Agnes Chiles
    • Hubbell 1822-, son of Isaac and Sarah Morse Hawkins, with Charity x
    • Hubbell 1715-1784/, son of Peter and Katherine Wheeler, married to Hephzibah Botsford in 1736
    • Hubbell 1686-/1780, son of Richard and Rebecca Morehouse, married to Katherine Wheeler in 1709
    • Hudson ca 1653-1704, with Mourning Griffin
    • Huebert 1821-1864, married to Katharina Peters in 1844
    • Huff 1762-1845, son of John Hoff and Antje Van Nest, married to Sarah Van Nest
    • Huffman ca 1766-1810, married to Anna Lyons in 1788
    • Huffschmidt 1739-1794, married to Anna Maria x in 1755
    • Hughey 1798-1865, son of Joseph and Mary Miller, married to Rachel Ryker in 1819
    • Hull 1842-1901, son of Uriah and Sarah Melvina Munsey, with Hannah Elizabeth Middleton
    • Hull 1690-1749, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Swan
    • Hunsaker 1685-1741, married to Anna Benedicta Welti
    • Hunt 1757-1836, son of Ambrose and Sarah Richmond, married to Hannah Benson in 1779
    • Hunt 1692-, son of Samuel and Ruth Todd, with Mary Sheldon
    • Hunt 1688-, son of Ephraim and Joanna Alcock, with Abigail x
    • Hunt 1615-/1692, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1646
    • Hunter ca 1838-, son of Peter and Eliza Hannan, with Miriam Adams
    • Hunter ca 1807-, married to Eliza Hannan in 1832
    • Hunter ca 1630-, with Jane Lee
    • Huntington, married to Philippa Carolyn Edmonstone in 1983
    • Huntsman 1798-, son of James and Maria Catherine Weyrich
    • Huoughwout, with Eliza Ingersoll
    • Hurd 1904-1984, with Henriette Wyeth
    • Hurd 1771-1838, son of Nathan and Ruth Labaree
    • Hurd 1724-1771, son of David and Abigail Curtis, married to Sarah Squire in 1745
    • Hurlbut 1703-, son of Nathan and Mary Blinn, married to Sarah Webb in 1727
    • Huskey 1758-1818, son of John Frederick and Rebecca Washington, with Mary Miller
    • Husted 1723-1783, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ferris, married to Ann Seymour in 1746
    • Hutchinson 1748-1823, son of James P. and Hannah Howerton, married to Nancy Susan Green in 1769
    • Hutto 1725-1758, son of Isaac and Marie Catherina Von Stern, with Margaret Barbara Shuler
    • Hyde 1758-, son of Jacob and Hannah Hazen
    • Hyra 1914-1943, son of Orest J. and Anna Durniak
  • I
    • Igo 1805-1852, son of Daniel Igou and Margaret Bails
    • Illum, son of Steven Francis and Eileen Steed
    • Imel 1764-1849, son of x, married to Susannah Kirkwood in 1787
    • Ingersoll 1733-, son of Moses and Catherine Van Slyck
    • Ingoglia 1910-1977, son of Charles and Concetta Katherine Coletti, with Eleanor McGinley
    • Ingold 1753-1825, son of John and Anna x, married to Christine Strader in 1774
    • Ireland, son of John Benjamin and Elaine Ruth Gudmand
    • Irving 1936, son of Irving A. Guck and Kathryn Elizabeth Tuttle
    • Irving 1771..1772-, son of William and Sarah Sanders
  • J
    • Jacobs, with Mercy Farrow
    • Jakobe 1856-, son of Mathias Jacobi and Anna Maria Molitor, married to Alice Vandeventer in 1882
    • Janns 1858-1926, married to Emma Stoltenberg in 1879
    • Jarboe 1671-, son of John and Mary M. Tattershall
    • Jayne 1779-1813, son of Joseph and Abigail Strong, married to Sarah Wheeler in 1803
    • Jefferson 1708-1757, son of Thomas and Mary Field, married to Jane Randolph in 1739
    • Jekanowski 1867, married to Valeria Lewandowski
    • Jenkins 1649-, with Sarah x
    • Jenness 1755-1836, son of Samuel C. and Abigail Garland, married to Abigail Drake in 1782
    • Jennings 1630-1719, son of Peter, married to Mary Cary in 1654
    • Jennings ca 1600-, son of Peter and Anne Baldwin, father of Peter
    • Jennings ca 1570-1651, son of Peter and Elizabeth Parker, with Anne Baldwin
    • Jennings ca 1540-, with Elizabeth Parker
    • Jennison 1681-1722, son of Samuel Jenison and Judith Newcomb, with Jane x
    • Jett 1710-1784, son of Francis and Sarah Saxton, married to Rebecca Ann Bowen in 1735
    • Jett 1626-/1678, married to Mary Felt Triplett
    • Joder 1597-, son of Caspar and Margaretha Hennig
    • Johnson ca 1887-, married to Grace L. Stickney in 1906
    • Johnson ca 1833-ca 1905, with Sarah Maria Darling
    • Johnson ca 1825-, father of Andrew
    • Johnson ca 1810-/1880, with Elizabeth x
    • Johnson 1773-1851, married to Sarah Moger in 1787
    • Johnson 1742, married to Deborah Merrill in 1767
    • Johnson 1721-, son of Peter and Mary Baldwin
    • Johnson 1699-1745, married to Gertrude Neuss
    • Johnson 1684-1765, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Holbrook, married to Mary Baldwin in 1721
    • Johnson 1674-1747, son of Peter and Ruth Moulton, married to Esther Hobbs in 1708
    • Johnson 1639-1674, son of Edmund and Mary x, father of Ruth
    • Johnson ca 1639-1674, married to Ruth Moulton in 1660
    • Johnson ca 1610-/1650, with Elizabeth x
    • Johnston 1710-1786, married to Margaret Games
    • Jones 1765-1842, son of Andrew and Catherine Bray, married to Mary Branson
    • Jones 1715-1772, son of Peter and Elizabeth Huling, married to Ruth Henton in 1744
    • Jones ca 1693-1739, married to Elizabeth Huling in 1714
    • Jones 1691-1759, son of Peter and Mary Batte, married to Dorothy Chamberlain
    • Jones 1666-1727, son of Peter and Margaret Wood, married to Mary Batte in 1688
    • Jones 1634-1674, married to Margaret Crewes in 1655
    • Jones 1634-1679, married to Margaret Wood in 1655
    • Jordan 1848..1849-, son of Barbara x
    • Joslin 1698-1771, son of Peter and Joanna Whitcomb, married to Alice Woods in 1724
    • Joslin 1665-1759, son of Nathaniel Josselyn and Sarah King, married to Joanna Whitcomb in 1698
    • Joy 1628-, married to Martha Golson in 1663
    • Jumper 1846..1850-, son of Peter and Dolly x, with Eliza Wade
    • Jumper 1798..1800-1885, with Dolly x
    • June 1710-, son of Peter and Mary Clason
    • June 1683-1744, son of Peter and Sarah Rich, married to Mary Clason in 1705
    • June ca 1656-1707, married to Sarah Rich in 1682
  • K
    • Kail 1781, son of Peter Kehl and Chrstina Seltzer, father of Hannah
    • Kane 1834-1900, son of Hugh and Sarah Quarry, married to Jean King
    • Katzemaier 1727-1788, with Anna Rosina x
    • Kaufman, married to Christine Paule Pelosi in 2008
    • Kear 1765-1857, married to Anna O'Dell in 1796
    • Kees 1761-1803, son of Mathias and Maria Anna Theisen, married to Anna Jocoba Liel in 1787
    • Keever 1773..1775-1849, married to Christina Rogers in 1800
    • Kehl 1751-1816, son of Johannes Jerg and Anna Christian Elizabeth Wagner, married to Chrstina Seltzer
    • Keister 1813-1906, married to Rebecca McClelland
    • Kellogg 1801-, son of Joseph and Maribah Nichols, married to Milly Olmstead in 1824
    • Kemble 1739-1823, son of Peter and Gertrude Bayard, married to Gertrude Gouverneur in 1784
    • Kemble 1704-1789, son of Richard, married to Gertrude Bayard
    • Kemp 1749-1811, married to Mary Margaret Lehman in 1778
    • Kempel 1760-1846, married to Eve Couse
    • Kemyell 1297, son of Peter and Sibil Heligan, married to Felice Arundel
    • Kemyell 1271-, son of Henry, married to Sibil Heligan
    • Kendig ca 1565-1601/, married to Ursulla Mueller in 1590
    • Kennedy 1859-, son of James and Margaret McColom, with Mary Anne Morgan
    • Kenyon 1752-1812, son of Peter and Ann Arnold
    • Kenyon 1727-, son of Peter and Naomi Wells, married to Ann Arnold in 1752
    • Kenyon 1704-1746, son of James and Ruth Wells, married to Naomi Wells in 1726
    • Kerling 1759-1823, son of John Kerlin and Elizabeth Hill, with Anna Maria Lohrin
    • Kerr 1816-1897, married to Elizabeth J. McCartney in 1838
    • Kershner ca 1847-, son of Philip and Christa Ann x
    • Kershner 1781-, son of Philip and Christiana Ridenour, with Catherine Wochtel
    • Kessenich 1864-1966, son of Henry and Christine Worringer, married to Elisabeth Lizzie Hauser in 1888
    • Kettletas, with Elizabeth Van Zandt
    • Keurlis ca 1660-1739, married to Elizabeth Doors in 1675
    • Keyser 1732-1818, married to Hannah Levering in 1756
    • Kibbe 1731-, son of Elisha and Mehitable Felt
    • Kierstead 1810..1815-1846, with Ellen Van Wert
    • Kilbourne 1829-1885, son of Martin and Mary Estep, married to Mary x
    • Kilmer 1785-1847, son of Wilhelm and Gertrian Pulver, with Mary Pulver
    • Kimball 1705-1774, son of Joseph and Virginia Rebecca Shearin, married to Winnifred Gilliam
    • King 1871-1924, married to Isabella Rodgers in 1894
    • King 1858-1948, married to Estella May Fay in 1879
    • King 1775-1833, married to Hester Fortescue in 1804
    • King 1628-, son of Thomas and Anne Tyce, with Sarah Rice
    • Kingery 1733-1786, son of Johannes and Magdalena Erb, with Magdalena Shank
    • Kinney 1778-1833, son of Louis and Mary Brower Williams, with Eleanor Pearce
    • Kinney 1676-, son of Adrian Pieterse Kenne and Willemptje Pieterse Wyckoff, with Catalyntje Davidse
    • Kinney, with Anna Doyle
    • Kirschner 1747-1809, son of Johann Martin and Anna Elizabeth Schuffert, married to Maria Catherine Weber in 1765
    • sosa Kirschner 1615..1621-, son of Ludwig Anders and Anna Anton Fuchs, married to Anna Bauman in 1637
    • Kittredge 1773-1857, son of Solomon and Tabitha Ingalls, married to Sarah Church in 1795
    • Kitts 1770, married to Betty Brown
    • Klein, with Anna Katherine Schumacher
    • Klinger 1824-1864, married to Lydia Lovina Ashbaugh in 1854
    • Klobučar 1756-1824, son of Janez and Ana x, married to Marija Puhek
    • Klopfenstein 1780-1860, son of Peter and Freni Yoder, married to Elizabeth Barbara Riche
    • Klopfenstein 1755-1818, son of Peter and Marie Engel, married to Freni Yoder in 1778
    • Klopfenstein 1733-1801, son of Pierre and Anna Luginbuehl, married to Marie Engel
    • Klopp 1751-1835, son of Johann Peter and Anna Maria Werina Becker, with Elizabeth Fidler
    • Knapp 1740-1811, son of Peter and Mary Sloan, married to Sarah Reynolds in 1770
    • Knapp 1736-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Benedict, married to Martha Bearse in 1759
    • Knapp 1715-1804, son of Aaron and Rebeckah Finch, married to Anna Cook in 1738
    • Knapp 1701-1748, son of John and Hannah Ferris, married to Elizabeth Slauson in 1726, Mary Sloan in 1734
    • Knight 1789-1865, son of John Akers and Keziah Morrell, married to Ann Hall Winslow in 1847
    • Knight 1739-1809, son of John and Elizabeth Epps, married to Nancy Ann Bell
    • Knight ca 1734-ca 1823, son of John and Elizabeth Woodson, with Mason Coleman Anderson
    • Knobloch, married to Laura Nathanson in 1989
    • Knott, father of Rebecca
    • Knox 1791-1852, married to Eliza Byrd Magruder in 1823
    • Kolb ca 1732-ca 1800, son of Johannes and Sarah Schumacher, married to Ann James
    • Kolb 1710-1748, son of Henry Schumacher and Barbara Fretz, married to Elizabeth Oberholtzer
    • Konen, daughter of Eugene R. and Marie T. Freund
    • Kouwenhoven 1731-1801, son of Joris and Aeltje Luyster, married to Elenor Polhemus in 1752
    • Krahenbuhl ca 1630-1697, married to Annamay Zaugg in 1651
    • Krehbiel 1652-1725, son of Peter Krahenbuhl and Annamay Zaugg, married to Magdalena Eicher
    • Kreider 1729-1802, son of Michael and Barbara Groff, married to Maria Hershey in 1746
    • Kresge 1807-1894, son of Conrad and Maria Elizabeth Kunkle, with Elisabeth Brong
    • Kressley 1800-1866, son of Bernard and Clara Werley, with Anna Margaretha Kressley
    • Kuizenga 1882-1977, with Hattie Bueter
    • Kuriga 1889-, married to Mary Para in 1913
  • L
    • La Cava, son of Donald Leon and Toni Wayne
    • La Flesh, married to Mary Dudley
    • LaRue 1688-1783, son of Abraham Joseph and Marie Madellaine Uzielle, married to Elizabeth Cresson
    • Labaree 1724-1803, son of Peter, married to Ruth Putnam in 1746
    • Labaree, father of Peter
    • Labouisse ca 1850-, married to Marie Pauline Rathbone in 1874
    • Laboyteaux 1728, son of Peter and Jemima Bries, married to Sarah Potts in 1758
    • Laboyteaux 1703-1766, married to Jemima Bries
    • Laird ca 1841-, son of W. P. and Mary A. x
    • Lamkin 1730-1796, son of James and Jane Johnstone, married to Mary Elizabeth Sharpe
    • Lampman 1761-1841, son of Stephanus and Mariah Brandow, with Elizabeth Overpaugh
    • Lampman 1749-1834, son of Frederich and Catharina Schram, married to Elizabeth Heens in 1777
    • Lamson 1706-1777, son of John and Abigail Woodbury, married to Mehitable Gould in 1754
    • Landis 1746-1807, son of Felix and Catherine Loban, married to Eva Elizabeth Byers in 1759
    • Lane 1697-1764, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Hersey, married to Welthea Bradford in 1721
    • Langston ca 1600-1693, son of Anthony and Judith Bayley, with Grace Sheldon
    • Lankford ca 1776-ca 1853, son of James O. and Elizabeth Collins, married to Nancy Borough in 1806
    • Lanterman 1748-1821, son of Johan Peter and Elizabeth Peterson, married to Alletta Applegate in 1778
    • Lape 1750-1817, with Maria Elizabeth x
    • Larkin 1727, son of Philip and Mary Harris, married to Azubah Wheeler in 1751
    • Larsen, with Christina Leann Ziegler
    • Latimer 1783-, son of Hallam and Mercy Dodge
    • Lau 1728-1806, son of Johan Christian and Anna Cleophe Frey, married to Susanna Ness in 1748
    • Laubach 1817-1896, son of John Peter and Elizabeth Neligh, with Emma Becker
    • Lawrence 1739, married to Mary Ford
    • Lawton 1770-1842, son of Isaac and Mary Fish, married to Waite Borden in 1794
    • LeGrand 1724-1813, son of Jean Pierre and Jeanne Madeline Michaux, married to Lucy Nash
    • LeMare ca 1644-1694, son of David, married to Frances Relick in 1669
    • LeValley, father of John
    • Leadingham 1791-1856, son of William Edward and Elizabeth Pearson, married to Sarah Hamilton in 1812
    • Lear 1608-1642, with Susannah Cooper
    • Learn 1822-1907, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Ashbaugh, married to Lucinda Cook in 1844
    • Leather, with Sarah Jane Morrison
    • Leatherman 1813-1874, son of Christian and Barbara Hostetler
    • Leatherman 1757-1845, son of Johann Christian and Catherine x, with Mary Anna Schwigart
    • Leavens 1789-1843, son of Joseph and Phoebe Atwill, with Delinda Burlingame
    • Leavens 1707-1776, son of Peter and Patience Brooks, with Catherine Caston
    • Leavens 1677-1709, son of John and Elizabeth Preston, with Patience Brooks
    • Leavitt 1741-1815, son of Samuel and Ruth Johnson, married to Elizabeth Cram in 1763
    • Leavitt, son of Peter and Elizabeth Cram
    • Lebo 1735-1807, son of Peter and Margaret x, with Anna Catharina Jordan
    • Lebo ca 1706-1783, with Margaret x
    • Lee 1829-1869, married to Eliza Donlan in 1853
    • Lee 1815-, married to Lydia Chaney
    • Lee 1771-1846, son of Peter and Mary Cato, with Elizabeth Smiley
    • Lee 1737-1804, son of Peter and Elizabeth Lundy, married to Mary Cato in 1757
    • Lee 1728-1790, son of John and Jane Greene, father of Ephraim
    • Lee 1720-1739, married to Elizabeth Lundy in 1737
    • Lee ca 1670-1721, married to Anne Mosher in 1699
    • Legro †/1728, married to Elizabeth Fairfield in 1701
    • Lehew 1778-1856, son of David and Elizabeth Smith, married to Louisa O'Riley
    • Lehew ca 1704-1782, son of Nicholas and Mary Owens, married to Frances Allen in 1723
    • Lehman 1835-1925, with Magdalena Lehman
    • Lehman ca 1780-1838, son of John and Maria Elizabeth Batdorf, married to Rachel Berkey in 1808
    • Lehman, son of Herbert Henry and Edith Louise Altschul
    • Leigh ca 1565-1636, son of Peter and Catherine Venables, with Margaret Gerard
    • Leigh ca 1535-1570, son of Peter and Margaret Gerard, married to Catherine Venables
    • Leigh ca 1505-, son of Peter and Margaret Tyldesley, with Margaret Gerard
    • Leigh ca 1481-, son of Peter and Ellen Savage, with Margaret Tyldesley
    • Leigh ca 1460-1527, son of Peter and Mabel Croft, with Ellen Savage
    • Leigh ca 1440-1468, son of Peter and Margaret Molyneux, with Mabel Croft
    • Leigh 1415-1478, son of Peter and Joan Haydock, with Margaret Molyneux
    • Leigh 1389..1390-1422, son of Piers de Leigh and Margaret Danyers, with Joan Haydock
    • Leith ca 1752-ca 1792, married to Barbara Baker in 1787
    • Leman 1666-1741, son of Benedict Lehman and Barbara Rotherman, married to Anna Maria Willems in 1718
    • Leppla, with Lulu Mea Rice
    • Lequier, son of Jan and Rachel Dirckse Volkertszen, with Antje deHart
    • Lester 1706-1789, son of Jonathan and Hannah x, married to Anna Street in 1733
    • Lester 1660-1742, married to Mary Duncalf in 1685
    • Lester, with Ann Haile
    • Levak 1914-1974, with Delores Evelyn Fisher
    • Levering 1766-1843, son of Enoch and Mary Righter, married to Hannah Wilson in 1798
    • Leversee 1801-1874, son of Isaac and Jane de Ridder, married to Amanda Leonard in 1829
    • Lewis 1670-1739, son of Peter and Grace Diamond, married to Lucy Chadbourne
    • Lewis 1644-/1716, married to Grace Diamond in 1667
    • Lewis †1772, son of Peter and Lucy Chadbourne, married to Elizabeth Haley in 1726
    • Libby 1736-1822, son of John and Keziah Hubbard, married to Ruth Libby in 1760
    • Lietha 1849-1936, married to Christina Adank in 1873
    • Light 1733-1810, son of Jacob and Barbara Huten, married to Ann Nancy Weaver in 1753
    • Lightle, with Nancy Leeth
    • Ligon 1784-1825, with Martha Ward
    • Lincoln 1771-, son of Isaac and Experience Willis
    • Lincoln 1671-1730, son of Joshua and Deborah Hobart, married to Ruth Beal in 1702
    • Lindt 1843-, with Caroline Hartman
    • Linebarger 1818-1863, married to Mary Ann Brundrett in 1845
    • Lineberger 1727-1803, father of Daniel
    • Link 1765-1825, son of John Matthias and Anna Christina Schmidt, married to Judith Burckhart in 1788
    • Linville 1750-1834, son of John and Maria Christina Stephens, married to Christina Lucretia Laing
    • Livengood 1730-1826, married to Emmen Zurich, Barbara Elizabeth Nafziger
    • Livesay 1768-1828, son of Thomas and Margaret Stones, married to Susannah McGhee in 1801
    • Livingston 1710-1792, son of Philip and Catherine Van Brugh, married to Mary Alexander in 1739
    • Llewellyn 1879-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Rees
    • Lloyd, with Martha Owens
    • Lockwood 1710-1775, son of Eliphalet and Mary Gold, married to Abigail Hawley in 1737
    • Loggins 1780-1856, son of Peter, married to Martha x
    • Loggins 1761-1798, son of John and Sarah Majors, father of Peter
    • Lohr 1820-1894, son of Jacob and Anna Maria Robson, with Sophia Murray
    • Long ca 1679-/1749, married to Elinor Sturgis in 1695
    • Longacre 1757-1830, son of Israel and Susanna Justice, married to Sarah Barton
    • Longacre 1682-1739, married to Barbara Nilsdotter Friend in 1705
    • Lossing ca 1705-1778, son of Peter and Cornelia Rees, married to Anna Maria Emigh in 1735
    • Lossing ca 1673-ca 1763, son of Peter and Catharine Hoffmeyer, married to Cornelia Rees in 1704
    • Lossing 1635-, married to Catharine Hoffmeyer in 1670
    • Lott 1698-, son of Abraham and Classje Dircksen Langestraet, married to Femmetje Remsen in 1715
    • Lott 1690-1730, son of Hendrick and Catrina DeWitt, married to Sara Covert in 1709
    • Lowery 1807-1886, son of Christopher and Susanna Carroll, with Sarah Davis
    • Lowrance 1736-1772, son of Alexander and Mary Eveland, married to Mary Elizabeth Bridges in 1764
    • Luchenback 1790-1891, son of Johan Adam and Anna Maria x, married to Evaline Loy in 1821
    • Luckinbill 1812-1857, son of John and Margaret Kroninger, married to Mary Ann Dixon in 1836
    • Ludgate 1799-1874, married to Elizabeth Wade in 1819
    • Lykens 1706-1780, son of Anders and Anna Johnson, married to Sarah Jones in 1732
    • Lynch 1840..1850-, with Bridget McKenna
    • Lyon 1686-1752, son of Peter and Jane Vose, married to Waitstill Wyatt in 1711
    • Lyon 1663-1733, son of Peter and Ann Tolman, married to Jane Vose in 1686
    • Lyon ca 1625-1694, son of William and Anne Carter, married to Ann Tolman in 1649
  • M
    • Mabie 1731-1817, son of Abraham and Silvia Coquillet, married to Susanna Sunderland in 1758
    • Mabie 1716-1797, son of Pieter Casparse and Catalinta Bogaert, married to Jannetie Hogencamp in 1739
    • MacCallum, married to Julia A. Johnston
    • MacKinnon ca 1740-, with Mary McNeill
    • MacNab ca 1813-, son of Angus Arthur McNab and Mary Campbell
    • Madden 1792..1799-1879, married to Hannah Parsley in 1823
    • Maddock 1702-, son of Abel and Margaret Kent
    • Mag, father of Anna Barbara
    • Maillaird 1818-, with Susine Curie
    • Main 1742-1790, son of Peter and Mary Eggleston, married to Patience Eggleston in 1765
    • Main 1718-1767/, son of Jeremiah and Ruth Brown, married to Mary Eggleston in 1740
    • Mainus 1658-/1697, married to Rachel x in 1683
    • Majerus 1846-1902, married to Hannah Boegel in 1889
    • Malbone 1667-1738, son of Peter and Sarah Godfrey, married to Sarah Burgess
    • Malbone 1633-1692, married to Sarah Godfrey
    • Mallory 1708-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Trowbridge, with Mary Beardsley
    • Mallory 1653-1720, son of Peter and Mary Preston, married to Elizabeth Trowbridge in 1678
    • Mallory ca 1614-1698, son of Rafe and Grace Neal, married to Mary Preston in 1648
    • Mallory ca 1600-, son of John and Ann Eure
    • sosa Malpas (de) 1147, son of William and Tanghurst de Chester, father of Randle de Thornton
    • Manges 1782-1864, son of Johann Jacob and Elizabeth Glessner, married to Susanna Beisel
    • Manigault 1805-1864, son of Joseph and Charlotte Drayton, married to Louisa Mathewes Ioor, Rachel Cunningham
    • Manigault 1756-1766, son of Peter and Elizabeth Wragg
    • Manigault 1731-1773, son of Gabriel Edward and Ann Ashby, married to Elizabeth Wragg
    • Manney, with Sylvia Caldwell
    • Manning 1758-1839, son of John and Prudence Houghton, married to Rebecca Carter in 1784
    • Manning, married to Lucy x
    • Manor 1882-1956, son of William Henry Manore and Mary Z. Martin, married to Clara M. Hutter in 1911
    • Månsson 1731-1811, married to Karin Petersdotter
    • Marcum 1793-1864, son of Beverly and Elizabeth Ward, married to Abigail Sutton in 1850
    • Marino 1909-, son of Ignatz and Mary S. x, with Josephine x
    • Marion 1792-1873, son of John and Catherine Palmer, married to Margaret Gill in 1814
    • Markel 1822, married to Mary Ann Meyer
    • Markoe 1754-, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Rogers
    • Markoe 1702-1774, with Elizabeth Cunningham
    • Marks 1775-1843, with Catherine x
    • Marks 1745-1795, son of Hastings and Mary x, married to Joanna Sydnor in 1765
    • Marmion ca 1405-, son of John, father of Joane
    • Marselis 1723-1764, son of Pieter and Jenneke Preyer, married to Annatje Ellsworth in 1750
    • Marsette ca 1871-, with Cora Ingalls
    • Marsh 1755-1821, married to Dorothy Mabie in 1783
    • Marsh, married to Patricia Frederica Phoenix in 1951
    • Marshall 1720, married to Rebecca Crandall in 1738
    • Marshall 1719-1809, married to Sarah Davis
    • Martin 1741-1807, son of Johann Jost Merten and Eve x, married to Sarah Redding in 1761
    • Martz 1829-, son of Martin and Elizabeth x, married to Margaret Alice Wigger
    • Martz 1789-1872, married to Christena Myers
    • Mason 1680-, son of Daniel and Rebecca Hobart
    • Massey 1639..1640-1719, son of Alexander, with Lucretia Ashley-Cooper
    • Massey 1618-, son of Hugh and Anne Dodd, with Lucelia Poindexter
    • Massie /1700-1762/, son of Thomas and Mary Walker, with Ann x
    • Massie ca 1639-1719, son of Thomas Massey and Judith Brereton, married to Penelope Ashley Cooper in 1665
    • Masterson, married to Carol x
    • Mathers 1785-1845, son of Samuel Mather and Sarah Harper, married to Isabella Clarke in 1804
    • Mathias, son of Philip and Alice Hammerstein, married to Josephine Cappiali
    • Matisse, son of Pierre and Alexina Sattler
    • Matson 1712-1778, son of John and Margaret Gregory, married to Ann Ely in 1735
    • Mattingly 1736-, son of James and Mary x
    • Mauck 1707-1771, son of Adolph, married to Juliana Rheinhart in 1739
    • Maverick 1646-1681/, son of Elias and Anna Harris, married to Martha Bradford in 1669
    • sosa Maverick 1550-1616, son of Robert, married to Dorothy Tucke in 1577
    • Maybee 1775-1830, son of Abraham P. Mabie and Gerritje Hogencamp, married to Catherine Huff
    • Mayoh, married to Betty x
    • Mays 1817-1888, married to Effie Bloom in 1836
    • McAuliffe, son of Terence Richard Terry and Dorothy Orr Swann
    • McCabe 1830-1905, married to Mary Stafford
    • McCain 1804, son of Peter and Margaret Glaze, married to Mary Brock in 1832
    • McCain 1804-1894, married to Rachel Spriggs in 1823
    • McCain 1780-1810, son of Robert and Jane Davis, married to Margaret Glaze in 1797
    • McCall 1773-1809, son of Archibald and Judith Kemble, married to Sarah Stamper in 1801
    • McCallum, son of David Keith and Katherine Eaton Carpenter
    • McCaskill ca 1793-1827, son of Alexander, with Isabelle Lauder
    • McCuaig 1833-1882, son of Duncan MacCuaig and Elispy MacNab, married to Mary Ann Carmichael in 1869
    • McCullough 1822-1883, married to Matilda Simmons in 1846
    • McCune 1748-1832, married to Margaret Christiana O'Brien in 1781
    • McDonough, married to Philomina Hanley
    • McDougall ca 1849-1936, with Flora Campbell
    • McDougall 1848-1901, with Margaret Campbell
    • McFarland 1836-1898, son of Arthur and Margaret McDonnell
    • McGeorge 1814-1891, son of William and Elizabeth Little, married to Eleanor Kelly in 1846
    • McGilligan 1830, married to Hannah x
    • McIntosh ca 1746-, with Margaret Turner
    • McKellar, with Annie x
    • McKiernan 1831-, son of Joseph and Julia Ann Smith, father of John Wallace
    • McKinlay 1791-, married to Jean Stevenson in 1814
    • McKinney, with Mary Short
    • McMahan, son of Ronald Loren and Jane Howard McMahan, married to Rebecca Ann Beachy in 2009
    • McMahon, married to Dana Marie Perino in 1998
    • McNish 1865-, with Mary x
    • McOmie 1811-1889, son of Peter and Jane Brodie, married to Margaret Monteith in 1870
    • McOmie 1790-1838, married to Jane Brodie in 1806
    • McRorie 1840-1917, with Belle Isabela Anderson
    • Mead 1700-1780, son of Samuel and Hannah x, married to Hannah x in 1744
    • Mead ca 1689-1747, son of Jan Peiterse and Margaret Mandeville, married to Jannetje Tomasse Cadmus in 1731
    • Melson 1765..1769-1844, married to Rachel King in 1789
    • Mergener 1850-, son of Matthias and Barbara Kohn
    • Merrill 1718-, son of Peter and Mary Hazeltine
    • Merrill 1703-1777, son of Daniel and Esther Chase, married to Priscilla Annis in 1731
    • Merrill 1694-, son of Peter and Mary Brown, with Mary Hazeltine
    • Merrill 1689-ca 1738, son of Nathaniel and Rebecca Brown, married to Mary Hazeltine in 1721
    • Merrill 1667-1696, son of Nathaniel and Joanna Ninian, with Mary Brown
    • Merriman ca 1810-/1881, with Mary Doyle
    • Merrimoon 1737-1802, son of John and Hannah Peebles, married to Obedience Reams in 1759
    • Merring 1806-1887, son of John Mering and Maryanne Coss, married to Elizabeth Crossman in 1831
    • Messersmith ca 1850-, son of Andrew and Charlotte Sells
    • Messersmith 1843-, son of Andrew and Charlotte Sells
    • Messersmith 1757-1844, married to Dorothy Lilley in 1801
    • Meyer 1844-1900..1910, with Wepkie x
    • Meyer 1723-1793, with Magdalena x
    • Michaelsen 1971, son of Alwin and Gail Billingsley
    • Michels 1795-1855, married to Maria Catharina Schneider in 1820
    • Mickelson 1849-1928, married to Dora A. Robertson in 1877
    • Middleton 1483-1535, son of Thomas and Eleanor Tempest, married to Alice Vavasour in 1504
    • Middleton ca 1426-1499, son of William and Margaret Hamerton, married to Ann Vavasour in 1457
    • Middleton ca 1300-, son of William and Agnes Boteler, with Eustacia Plumpton
    • Mildeberger /1737-, married to Susanna Gardinier in 1758
    • Miller 1832-1891, son of Conrad and Elizabeth x, married to Euphamia Collins in 1862
    • Miller 1756-1818, son of John and Magdalena Lehman, married to Mary Stutzman in 1779
    • Milley 1897-1976, son of Elijah and Mary Agnes Garland, married to Mary Theresa O'Brien
    • Mills 1869-, son of Hope and Jane Wolfe, with Mary Olivia Viola Phillips
    • Mills 1832-/1900, with Anna Phillips
    • Mills 1700-, son of Peter and Joanna Porter
    • Mills 1668-1756, son of Peter and Dorcas Messenger, married to Joanna Porter in 1692
    • Mills /1657-, son of William
    • Mills 1622-1710, married to Dorcas Messenger in 1668
    • Millspaugh 1726-1761, married to Susannah Comfort
    • Minehart ca 1785-, son of Philip and Maria Catherine Weidman
    • Miner, son of John and Joan Roe
    • Miner, son of Peter and Mary Margaret Manning
    • Miner, son of Worthington Cogswell and Frances L. Fuller, with Mary Margaret Manning, Diane Roynone
    • Mineweaser 1856-ca 1938, married to Matilda Smith in 1878
    • Mink 1785-1848, son of William, married to Hannah Jaynes in 1807
    • Minor 1705-1796, son of Thomas Miner and Hannah Curtis, married to Judith Squire in 1734
    • Miracle 1819-1903, son of Frederick and Hannah Hall, married to Sarah Wilder in 1841
    • Misener ca 1747-1817, son of Adam and Jane x, with Maria Bosch
    • Mitchell 1723, son of Jonathan and Hannah Jenner, married to Elizabeth Lamson in 1747
    • Mock, son of Edwin and Mary Alice Edgerton
    • Mohr 1703-ca 1740, with Catherine Mattheis
    • Montague 1751-1822, son of Moses and Sarah Graves, married to Mary Smith in 1778
    • Montague 1718-1745, son of Thomas and Grace Nicholson, with Anthorit x
    • Montague 1690-1749, son of John and Hannah Smith, married to Mary Hubbard in 1715
    • Montague ca 1666-1702, son of Peter and Mary Doodes, married to Elizabeth Merry in 1693
    • Montague 1634..1639-1695, son of Peter and Cicely Reynolds, married to Mary Doodes in 1665
    • Montague 1603-1659, son of Peter and Eleanor Allen, with Cicely Reynolds
    • Montague 1580-, son of William and Margaret Malthus, with Eleanor Allen
    • Montgomery 1710-1735, married to Margaret Mary Hagan
    • Montgomery 1682-1754, married to Margaret Gates in 1736
    • Montross 1746-1781..1790, son of Jacob Montras and Margaret Elizabeth x, married to Hannah Crankheit
    • Moody 1823-1901, son of John and Nancy x, with Nancy Evans
    • Moody 1764-1857, married to Eve Redd
    • Moore 1701-1770, son of Benjamin and Dorothy Wright, married to Mary Goodenow in 1719
    • Moore, with Enid Rosemary Stokes
    • Moore, married to Christina Deardorff in 1754
    • Morgan 1712, son of Isaac and Mary Spaulding, married to Elizabeth Whitmore in 1738
    • Mornay (de), son of Richard and Julia Eagar
    • Morrell 1753-, son of Peter and Sarah Peaslee
    • Morrell 1709-1801, son of John and Hannah Dixon, married to Sarah Peaslee in 1734
    • Morse 1719-1739, son of Peter and Priscilla Carpenter
    • Morse 1674-1722, son of Anthony and Mary Barnard, married to Priscilla Carpenter in 1698
    • Morse ca 1637-, son of Anthony and Ann Cox
    • Moyer ca 1841-, with Mary E. x
    • Moyle 1772-1843, son of John and Frances Tremayne, married to Mary Hill in 1793
    • Muckey, married to Hannah C. Brown
    • Mueller, married to Karen Lee Vedder in 1966
    • Mueller, son of Robert Eugene and Patricia Jean x
    • Muhlenberg, with Sarah x
    • Mull 1803-1885, son of Johannes Peter and Susannah Jane Smith, married to Cristianna Van Horn in 1832
    • Mumbauer ca 1778-/1820, married to Eve Zimmerlie in 1796
    • Mundell 1720-1803, married to Ann Little in 1758
    • Munes 1842-, married to Henrietta Maria Beckwith in 1898
    • Munro 1768-1854, son of Donald and Mary McVicar, married to Mary McNab
    • Munson 1735-1830, son of William and Rebecca Curtis, married to Elizabeth Hall in 1762
    • Murdoch, with Anna Alexander
    • Murphy 1782-, son of James and Mary Duignan, married to Mary Shannon
    • Murray 1853-1926, married to Mary Gillan in 1870
    • Musick 1756-1833, married to Katherine Smith
    • Musser 1744-1808, married to Margaret Wurtman in 1760
    • Myers 1877-1939, son of John Cornelius and Ruth Kewley, married to Leta Alice Keiholtz in 1912
    • Myers 1830-1864, married to Sarah Ann Dillman
    • Myers, with Margaret x
  • N
    • Nash 1738-1825, son of Peter and Mary Noyes, married to Sarah Torrey in 1761
    • Nash ca 1710-1773, son of James and Experience Pittey, married to Mary Noyes in 1735
    • Naudain 1720-1811, son of Andrew and Susannah de Veaux, married to Mary Bruyn
    • Nave 1787-1863, son of Leonard and Elizabeth Margaret Miller, married to Elizabeth Hoover in 1813
    • Nedrow 1790-1869, with Christine Penrod
    • Nelson 1824-1898, married to Mary x
    • Nelson 1575, married to Barbara Wager
    • Nelson, with Augusta Cauldron
    • Nett 1793-1844, son of Theodorus and Katharina Schaefer, with Anna Daub
    • Nett 1718-1778, son of Peter Theodor and Anna Feber, with Anna Maria Schaeffer
    • Neu, with Petronilla Van Beck
    • Nevius 1695-1768, son of Peter and Jannetje Schenck, married to Aeltje Ten Eyck in 1717
    • Nevius 1662-1740, son of Johannes and Adriaentje Bleijck, married to Jannetje Schenck in 1684
    • Newcomb 1718-1779, son of Hezekiah and Jerusha Bradford, with Hannah English
    • Newcomb 1648-1725, son of Francis and Rachel Brackett, married to Susanna Cutting in 1672
    • Newell 1794-, son of Asa and Ruth Kelley
    • Newkirk 1727-/1804, son of Barent and Rebecca Van Buntschoten, married to Cornelia Sousley in 1754
    • Newman, with Jane Ferguson
    • Newport 1720-/1782, with Elizabeth Butler
    • Newton 1731-1802, son of Abraham and Rachel Newton, married to Hannah Childs in 1758
    • Newton 1442-1524, married to Maud Cholmondeley
    • Newville ca 1799-1845, son of John, married to Anna Farnum in 1822
    • Nichols 1776-1854, son of Peter and Hannah Burr, married to Urana Bradley
    • Nichols 1750-1805, son of Ephraim and Rebecca Gold, married to Hannah Burr in 1773
    • Nicholson 1834-1914, son of John Robert and Phebe Boucher Snyder, with Elizabeth Meyers
    • Nierenhausen 1836-1918, with Margaritha George
    • Niles 1722-1752, married to Elizabeth Vinton in 1750
    • Nininger 1804-1890, son of Christian and Elizabeth Snider, married to Lydia Gish in 1827
    • Noble 1775-1851, son of Peter and Abigail Eggleston, married to Abigail Searles in 1805
    • Noble 1734-1806, son of Obadiah and Mary Callender, married to Abigail Eggleston in 1757
    • Noblett 1671-1719, son of Gabrielle Noblet and Catherine Bertrand, married to Marie Godfrey in 1698
    • Noe ca 1710-1787, married to Hannah x in 1738
    • Noel 1756-, son of John and Margaret x
    • Noel 1750-, son of Peter and Margaret x
    • Noel ca 1720-1771, son of Joseph, with Margaret x
    • Noffsinger 1729-1783, son of Mathias Nafzger, married to Sophronia Wise
    • Noland 1720-1796, son of Phillip and Brigett Carroll, married to Ann Wilcoxen in 1754
    • Noll 1822-1894, son of Anselm and Maria Catharina Troth, with Margaret Stein
    • Noon 1814, married to Mary Ellen Barrett
    • Noonan, married to Elizabeth Sullivan in 2013
    • Norcross 1710-1777, son of Richard and Hannah Saunders, married to Elizabeth Benjamin in 1742, Joanna Morse in 1748
    • Nordstrom, with Christine Peterson
    • Norris 1722-1806, son of John and Hannah Topping, married to Mary Mahurin in 1745
    • Northrup 1823-1875, son of Benjamin Dewitt and Sarah Perry, married to Alice J. Lane in 1849
    • Northrup 1792-, son of Moses and Sarah DeWitt
    • Norton 1718-1792, son of Ebenezer and Deborah Mayhew, married to Sarah Bassett in 1740
    • Norton ca 1640-/1670, with Mary Andrews
    • Norton, with Elizabeth Norris
    • Nowell 1707-1775, son of Peter and Sarah Weare, married to Lydia Junkins in 1729
    • Nowell 1670-1740, son of Peter and Ann Broadhurst, married to Sarah Weare in 1698
    • Nowell 1634-1696, with Ann Broadhurst
    • Noxon 1739-1810, son of Bartholomew and Elizabeth Pasco, married to Elisabeth Bentley in 1762
    • Noyes 1624-1674, son of Peter and Elizabeth Abigail x, married to Elizabeth Darvell in 1654
    • sosa Noyes 1590-1657, married to Elizabeth Abigail x in 1618
    • Nunnally 1776-1855, son of Peter and Elizabeth Smart, married to Dalphia Taylor Richards in 1802
    • Nunnally 1745-1813, son of Peter and Sarah Hewitt, married to Elizabeth Smart
    • Nunnally 1723-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Nance, married to Sarah Hewitt
  • O
    • O'Brien, with Polly Bartel
    • O'Loughlin 1858-1940, son of Dennis and Margaret Haley, married to Margaret Ellen Bedbury in 1886
    • O'Meara ca 1831-, son of John and Elizabeth Griffin, with Johanna x
    • O'Neal 1754-1832, son of John O'Neale and Margaret Barton, married to Sarah Sparks in 1785
    • O'Neal 1740-1792, son of Michael Peter and Agnes Margaretha Klaar, married to Elizabeth Clark
    • O'Neale ca 1689-1745, son of John and X LeMare, married to Ann x in 1718
    • Oberholtzer ca 1772-ca 1818, son of Samuel H. and Maria Eva Hauswirth, married to Ann Baughman in 1791
    • Oberlee 1828..1829-1903, with Hannah Sweet
    • Oblinger 1787-, son of Nicholas and Salome Dreisbach, married to Elizabeth Lynn
    • Ofiara, with Rose x
    • Olcott 1733-1808, son of Titus and Damaris Eggleston, married to Sarah Mills in 1759
    • Olden ca 1830-1880..1890, son of Charles Oldham and Susan x, with Julia Susannah Rhoades
    • Oliver 1741-, son of Peter and Mary Clarke
    • Oliver 1713-1791, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Belcher, married to Mary Clarke in 1733
    • Oliver 1690-ca 1730, son of Thomas and Mary Wilson, married to Mary Maddocks in 1715
    • Oliver 1682-1712, son of John and Susannah Sweet, married to Hannah Mather in 1698, Jerusha Mather in 1710
    • Oliver 1655-, son of Peter and Sarah Newgate
    • Oliver ca 1615-1670, son of Thomas and Agnes x, married to Sarah Newgate in 1642
    • Oman 1690-1735, married to Susannah Savory in 1728
    • Opdyke 1777-1844, son of Albert and Martha Hendrickson, married to Hannah Luce in 1799
    • Opp 1725-1772, son of Johann Jacob and Anna Maria Catharina Lauer, with Maria Catharina Knoertzer
    • Ormsbee 1800-1872, son of Samuel and Hannah Walker, married to Eliza Tracy in 1834
    • Orville (d') 1618-1699, son of Samuel and Walpurga Pergens, married to Elisabeth de Famars in 1648
    • Osborn 1790-1892, with Rachael Gardner
    • Osborn 1769-, son of Abraham and Eunice Johnson
    • Osborn , son of James and Asenath Brady, married to Minna Slaot
    • Osborne 1521-1592, son of Richard and Elizabeth Coke, with Anne Blythe
    • Osgood 1745-1801, son of Peter and Sarah Johnson, with Hannah Porter
    • Osgood 1717-1801, son of Timothy and Mary Russell, with Sarah Johnson
    • Ostrander 1706-, son of Pieter and Rachel Dingeman, married to Deborah DeJoo in 1749
    • Ostrander 1706-, son of William and Maria de Hooges
    • Otto 1811-1884, married to Barbara Ziegler
    • Otto 1760-1805, son of Wilhelm Johannes and Maria Veronica Verena, married to Anna Phillips in 1786
    • Ouderkerk 1720-1827, son of Pieter and Alida Clute, with Machteldt Heemstraat
    • Ouderkirk 1732, son of Johannes Ouderkerk and Wyntje Van Petten, married to Maria Sibertse
    • Overby ca 1690-1778, son of Nicholas and Jane x, with Ann Yancey
    • Overdeer 1779-1843, with Marie Catherine Long
    • Overmyer 1864-1919, son of David and Elizabeth Gahn, married to Lucinda Engler in 1888
    • Overstake 1828..1829-, son of Benjamin and Mary M. Winkle
  • P
    • Paddock 1697-1760, son of Zachariah and Bethiah Hall, married to Sarah Howes in 1719
    • Paine ca 1700-1756, with Mary x
    • Paine 1617-, with Mary Folger
    • Palfrey ca 1605-1663, married to Edith x in 1631
    • Palm 1808-1877, son of Tobias and Elizabeth Crotzer, married to Catherine S. Wolf in 1841
    • Palm, married to Teckla Bolde
    • Palmer 1708-, son of William and Mary Tyler
    • Pargen 1866, married to Margaret Dublang
    • Parker 1780-1861, son of John and Sarah Gordy, married to Ann Toole in 1804
    • Parker ca 1745-1818, married to Martha Prickett in 1791
    • Parker 1738-1803, son of John and Experience Cloyes, married to Ruth Eaton in 1761
    • Parker 1714-1795, son of Joseph and Lydia Fry, married to Hannah Swan in 1734
    • Parker 1640-1694, son of George and Frances Brown, married to Sarah Cook in 1664
    • Parmenter 1724-, son of Joseph and Lydia Rice
    • Parsell 1795-1870, married to Martha Selover
    • Patrick 1780, son of Peter and Lydia Spurgeon, married to Nancy Matthews in 1806
    • Patrick 1757-1785, son of William and Elizabeth Ann Stephens, married to Lydia Spurgeon
    • Pattee ca 1704-1748, son of Richard and Susanna Beale, married to Elizabeth Scribner in 1729
    • Pattee 1645-1724, son of Deric and Marie DuPrie, married to Sarah Gill in 1682
    • Peachey 1699-1759, son of William and Phoebe Slaughter
    • Pearson 1797-1871, son of Nathan and Mary Bailey, married to Eunice Hastings in 1820
    • Pearson 1736-1787, son of Peter and Rachel Bogue, married to Ann Morgan in 1763
    • Pearson 1711-1779, son of Peter and Rachel Newby, married to Rachel Bogue in 1733
    • Pearson 1686-1750, son of Samuel and Dorcas Johnson, married to Lydia Mack in 1709, Mary Lord in 1716
    • Pearson 1677-1735, married to Rachel Newby in 1709
    • Pearson, with Jennifer Sue Flynn
    • Peasley, married to Betsey Dow in 1806
    • Peckham 1830-1901, son of Charles Wesley and Mary Ellis
    • Peckham 1751-, son of Caleb and Mary Spooner
    • Peebles 1744-1801, son of Peter and Huldah Ladd, married to Mourning Hargrave in 1776
    • Peebles 1714-1794, son of William and Elizabeth Hamlin, married to Huldah Ladd in 1738
    • Peluso 1885, married to Margaret Rotunna
    • Pence 1765-, married to Catharine Godfrey in 1792
    • Pencheff, with Mary Ann Hegdus
    • Penfield 1742-1810, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Cowles, married to Hulda Hand in 1770
    • Penfield 1702-1772, son of Samuel and Hannah Shepard, married to Mary Allen in 1730
    • Pennebacker 1709-1770, son of Heinrich and Eve Umstat
    • Penniman 1728-1806, son of Nathan and Mary x, with Huldah x
    • Pennings †1900, married to Henrietta Vandenberg in 1852
    • Perchment 1755-1844, son of Nicholas Parchman and Esther Weiss, married to Mary Elizabeth Polly Powell in 1790
    • Percy ca 1457-1485/, son of Ralph de Percy and Eleanor de Acton, father of Richard Pearce
    • Peregrym 1931-2014, son of Samuel and Maria Papach
    • Pergram 1871-1947, son of Enoch and Margaret Ann Montjoy, married to Clara Angeline Lawson in 1897
    • Perkins 1784-1858, married to Nancy Chandler in 1813
    • Perkins 1766-1829, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, with Asenah Beecher
    • Perkins 1739-1813, son of Nicholas and Bethenia Harding, married to Agnes Wilson
    • Perkins 1682-1738, son of John and Mary x, with Hannah Ford
    • Perkins, married to Hannah Webster in 1765
    • Perkins, son of Peter and Mary Peck, with Elizabeth x
    • Perkins, son of Peter and Hannah Ford, with Mary Peck
    • Perrine 1707-ca 1783, son of Peter and Anna Holmes, married to Margaret Duytszen in 1730
    • Perrine ca 1701-1756, son of Daniel and Maria Martin, married to Mary Sands
    • Perrine 1667-ca 1744, son of Daniel Perrin and Maria Thorell, married to Anna Holmes in 1704
    • Perry 1739-1804, son of Joseph and Sarah Bulkeley, with Sarah Bradley
    • Peters, married to Tena Olson Elefson
    • Peterson 1883-1970, son of Peter O. and Maren Andersen, married to Alice Lavern Nelson in 1906
    • Peterson 1861-1923, married to Amanda Josephina Carlson
    • Pettis ca 1715-1772, son of John and Sarah Schofield, married to Abigail Fales in 1739
    • Phillips ca 1788-, son of John and Elizabeth Chase
    • Phillips ca 1757-, son of John and Dorcas Darkis
    • Phillips 1701-1760, son of Philip and Hannah Stockton, married to Sarah Sharp in 1729
    • Pickenpaugh 1738-1785, married to Anna Barbara Buckner in 1757, Catherine Tullis in 1765
    • Pierce 1794, married to Eliza Lewis in 1834
    • Pierce 1777-, son of David and Sarah Whitney
    • Pierce 1733, married to Ann Martin in 1758
    • Pilafian, with Russell Ann Gilliam
    • Pineo 1723-1810, son of Jacques Auguste James and Dorothy Babcock, married to Elizabeth Sampson in 1743
    • Pirtle 1770-1832, married to Lucinda Hancock in 1810
    • Pitts 1737-1812, son of Peter and Sarah Pitts, married to Abigail Richmond in 1764
    • Pitts 1692-1765/, son of Samuel and Sarah Bobet, married to Sarah Pitts in 1722
    • Pitts 1625-1692, son of Edmond and Ann Cooke, married to Mary Andrews in 1654
    • Pixley ca 1775-, son of Asa and Olive Bingham
    • Pixley 1764-1836, son of William and Betty Judson, married to Elizabeth Curtis
    • Pixley 1743/-, son of David and Abigail Cooper
    • Pixley 1702-1788, son of William Lawrence and Grace Mitchell, married to Mary Nichols in 1724
    • Place 1714-, son of Joseph and Joannah Place
    • Place 1660-1735, son of Enoch and Sarah Mumford, married to Sarah Steere in 1685
    • Place 1649-, son of Peter and Alice x
    • Place 1647-1648, son of Peter and Alice x
    • Place /1615-1677, son of Thomas and Dinah Lyllewhite, married to Alice x in 1642
    • Place /1565-, son of John, father of Thomas
    • Plunk 1740-1791, married to Barbara Kiser in 1768
    • Plunkett 1815-1864, married to Anna x
    • Plympton 1666-1743, son of Thomas and Abigail Noyes, married to Abigail Thompson in 1720
    • Plympton 1652-1717, son of John Plimpton and Jane Damon, married to Mary Mundan in 1677
    • Poling 1813-, son of Samuel R. and Elizabeth Stemen, with Margaret x
    • Polley 1780-1875, son of Peter and Rebecca Holms, married to Elizabeth Griffin in 1804
    • Polley 1745-1818, son of Edward and Mary Pillsbury, married to Rebecca Holms
    • Pond 1719-1765, son of Samuel and Abigail Goodrich, married to Mary Hubbard in 1739
    • Porcher 1726-1781, son of Pierre and Charlotte Marianne Gendron, married to Elizabeth Cordes in 1755
    • Porter 1674-1755, son of Peter and Sarah Ruth Howard, married to Lois Shipley in 1702
    • Porter 1651-ca 1676, son of Peter and Frances Dorsey, married to Sarah Ruth Howard in 1673
    • Porter 1605-ca 1652, married to Frances Dorsey in 1649
    • Portugal (of) 1717-1786, son of John and Maria Anna of Austria, married to Maria of Portugal in 1760
    • Posey, son of Warren G. and Marie Louise Stauffer
    • Possemato, son of Paul and Susan Rogers Dale
    • Post 1834-1900, son of John and Hester Hardin, married to Catherine Losuer in 1863
    • Post 1743-1793, son of Teunis and Annatje Cock, married to Margaret Ten Eyck
    • Post 1736-1811, son of Thomas and Dinah Brown, married to Mary Thompson in 1757
    • Poteet ca 1668-1740, son of Francis and Mary Elizabeth Carroway, married to Rebecca Bond
    • Pottruff 1789, married to Jane Stewart
    • Powelson ca 1870-, son of Abraham and Julia x
    • Powers 1779-1821, son of Samson and Elizabeth Abbott
    • Powers 1765-1840, married to Elizabeth Hull in 1827
    • Powers 1707-1757, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Whitcomb, married to Anna Keyes in 1728
    • Poythress 1715-1785, son of Robert and Elizabeth Pleasants Cocke, married to Elizabeth Bland in 1756
    • Poythress 1688-1776, son of John and Christian Peebles, with Ann Jones
    • Pratt 1769-1845, son of John and Hepzibah x, married to Olive Short in 1788
    • Pratt 1716-1780, son of Peter and Mehitable Waterhouse, married to Mary Metcalf in 1741
    • Pratt 1711-1760, son of Samuel and Patience Chard, married to Mary Lincoln in 1733
    • Pratt 1679-1730, son of Peter and Elizabeth Griswold, married to Mehitable Waterhouse in 1709
    • Pratt 1643-1688, son of Phineas and Mary Priest, married to Elizabeth Griswold in 1679
    • Pray, with Mary Palmer
    • Prescott 1761-, son of Jonas and Rebecca Bulkeley
    • Presho 1700-1756, father of Jane Preshoe
    • Presley 1666-/1721, son of Peter and Elizabeth Thompson, with Winifred Judith Griffin
    • Presley ca 1640-1693, son of William and Elizabeth Mottrom, married to Elizabeth Thompson in 1663
    • Price 1787..1790-1830/, son of David and Susannah Matthews, married to Hannah Turner in 1809
    • Pride 1713-1796, son of Peter and Hannah Thistle, married to Jerusha Trask in 1736
    • Pride 1686-1743, son of John P. and Jane Lovering, married to Hannah Thistle in 1700
    • Prince 1907-1943, son of Richard and Anna Jonker, married to Edith de Weert
    • Printz †1869, son of Johannes and Maria Elizabeth Bantzy, married to Mary Catherine Schaffer in 1810
    • Proctor 1694-1772, son of Peter and Mary Patterson, married to Hannah Harwood in 1720
    • Proctor 1652-1730, son of Robert and Jane Hildreth, married to Mary Patterson in 1688
    • sosa Prudden 1601-1656, son of Robert and Mildred x, married to Joanna Boyse in 1639
    • sosa Prudden 1535-, son of Thomas and Christian x, married to Alice x in 1558
    • Puckett 1732, son of Douglas and Mary Herd, married to Ann Morris in 1757
    • Purdy 1705-1782, son of Francis and Sarah Brown, married to Phebe Carpenter
    • Puryear ca 1715-ca 1768, son of Samuel and Elizabeth x, married to Susannah Major
    • Putnam 1785-1857, son of Peter and Susannah Osgood
    • Putnam 1758-1821, son of Peter and Lydia Endicott, married to Susannah Osgood in 1782
    • Putnam 1735-1773, son of Caleb and Silence Dunckley, married to Lydia Endicott in 1756, Rebecca Putnam in 1771
    • Pyeatt 1793-1856, son of Jacob and Margaret Finley, married to Mary Miller in 1822
  • Q
    • Quackenbush 1765-1837, son of Peter and Rachel Starkey, father of Jonathan
    • Quackenbush 1734-1793, son of Jacob Quackenbosch and Anna Elizabeth Brouwer, married to Rachel Starkey in 1757
    • Quackenbush 1639-1696, son of Pieter Quackenbosch and Maritje Ariensz, married to Maritje x in 1658
    • Quattlebaum 1697..1698-, married to Anna Maria Barbara Herckendall in 1723
    • Quick 1799-1841, son of Jacob and Eleanor Van Garden, married to Sarah Newman in 1821
    • Quick 1728-1806, son of Jacobus and Francesca Consalus, married to Johanna Consalus in 1748
    • Quinn 1810-1894, married to Sarah Jane Erskine in 1835
    • Quinnel, married to Elizabeth Wheatly in 1720
  • R
    • Ragsdale 1763-1822, son of William Robert and Ann Parker, married to Mary Hamlett in 1788
    • Ragsdale 1736-1799, son of Benjamin and Martha Jones, married to Sarah Charlton in 1768
    • Raleigh 1370-, with Mary Dawney
    • sosa Raleigh 1200-, married to Margaret d'Aubigny in 1224
    • Rambo 1694-1753, son of John and Anna Laican
    • Rambo 1679-1753, son of Gunnar and Anna Cock, married to Magdalena Bauer in 1703
    • Rambo 1653-, son of Peter Gunnarson and Brita Mattsdotter, with Magdalena Skute
    • Randolph 1750-, son of George and Betty Rutherford Moore, with Frances Parham
    • Randolph 1738-1832, son of William and Ann Carlin Harrison
    • Randolph 1717-1767, son of William and Elizabeth Beverley, married to Lucy Cocke Bolling in 1739
    • Randolph 1710..1711-, son of George Randall and Elizabeth Branson Smith, with Mary Mitchell
    • Ransom 1669-/1759, son of James and Mary Peyton Baldwin, married to Dorothy North
    • Ransom 1615-1663, married to Judith Ann Seymour
    • Rape 1790-1847, son of Gustavus and Mary Baxter, married to Sarah Ann Funderburg in 1816
    • Rausch 1824-1903, with Anna Bell
    • Raven, married to Susan King
    • Ray ca 1681-, with Tabitha Newcomb
    • Raymond 1771-1826, son of Uriah and Sarah Paddock
    • Raymond 1718-1760, son of James and Mercy Tinkham, married to Christiana McKahan
    • Razor ca 1725-1765, with Margaret x
    • Reagan 1748..1749-1828, with Rebecca Lindsey
    • Ream 1786-1858, son of Abraham and Elizabeth Neidig, married to Barbara Ann Smith in 1807
    • Reasoner 1759-1804, married to Elizabeth Betsy Noxon in 1786
    • Reasor 1757-1797, married to Anna Griffitts in 1779
    • Rechter, with Annie x
    • Redford 1792-, son of Peter and Alice Burrows, married to Ann Mellor in 1820
    • Redford /1769-, son of Peter and Catherine Thorneley, married to Alice Burrows in 1787
    • Redford 1738..1742-, married to Catherine Thorneley in 1760
    • Reed 1763-1825, son of George William and Nancy Ann Wigginton, married to Lucy Spencer in 1786
    • Reed 1729-, son of William and Elizabeth x, married to Mercy Turner in 1751
    • Reed 1701-1791, son of Philip and Thankful Dill, married to Abigail Blodgett
    • Reed, son of Herbert Beerbohm Tree and Beatrice Mae Pinney, with Marcia Napier-Andrews
    • Reeg 1680-1760, married to Susanna Catharina Jung in 1706
    • Reid 1795-1878, son of Alexander and Eunice Campbell, with Phoebe Hutchan
    • Reiff ca 1728-ca 1808, son of Peter and Margaret Smith, married to Anna Maria Werblin in 1749
    • Reiff ca 1681-, son of Hans Georg and Anna Maria Werblin, with Margaret Smith
    • Reisher ca 1710-ca 1741, married to Susannah x in 1729
    • Reist 1793-1856, son of John and Elizabeth Rupp, with Esther Hostetter
    • Reist 1699..1703-1742..1744, married to Anna Clara Boyer in 1723
    • Relyea 1781-1848, son of William and Helena Ostrander, married to Johanna Roosa in 1800
    • Remmen ca 1862-, with Marie Haugen
    • Rench 1699-1772, married to Margaretha Stull
    • Renfro 1745-1834, son of William and Elizabeth Ann Chaney, married to Hester Richardson
    • Renfro 1745-1799, son of Peter and Elizabeth Hollingsworth, married to Mary McEllroy in 1772
    • Renfro 1705-1781, son of John and Mary Elizabeth x, married to Elizabeth Hollingsworth in 1733
    • Rexroat 1802-1877, son of Johann Adam and Sarah McCord, married to Mourning Hopper in 1827
    • Reynolds 1794-, with Rhoda Mariah Greene
    • Reynolds 1719-1754, son of Peter and Sarah Knapp, father of Lois
    • Reynolds 1700-1768, son of Peter and Mary Giles, with Elizabeth Taylor
    • Reynolds 1691-/1769, son of Francis and Elizabeth Greene, married to Sarah x in 1713
    • Reynolds 1690-1743, son of John and Lydia Ferris, married to Sarah Knapp in 1719
    • Reynolds 1670-1732, son of Nathaniel and Priscilla Brackett, with Mary Giles
    • Rice 1782-1873, son of Peter and Olive Baldwin
    • Rice 1762-, son of Elnathan and Lucy Walker
    • Rice 1755-1813, son of John and Thankful x, married to Olive Baldwin in 1778
    • Rice 1723-1805, son of William and Mary Hayes, with Prudence Loomis
    • Rice 1700-1759, son of Peter and Rebecca Howe, with Dinah Walker
    • Rice 1658-1753, son of Thomas and Mary King, married to Rebecca Howe in 1688
    • Rice 1649-1721, son of Richard and Mary x, married to Mary Ford in 1683
    • Rich ca 1770-, son of Thomas and Susannah Noe
    • Richards 1778-1863, son of Guy and Hannah Dolbeare, married to Ann Channing Huntington in 1800
    • Richardson 1798-1878, son of Samuel and Lucy Merrick, married to Mehitable Spencer Prentiss in 1819
    • Riddlesdale ca 1522-, son of Jasper and Elizabeth x
    • Ridenour 1834-1903, son of George and Catherine Hilbert, married to Catharine x in 1864
    • Ridenour ca 1800-1844, son of John Nicholas and Christina Walthers, married to Eba Johnson in 1820
    • Ridenour 1771-1844, son of Jacob and Susanna Fisher, married to Magaret Dorcuss in 1792
    • Ridenour 1768-, son of Peter D.
    • Ridley 1638-1677, with Mary Elizabeth Thorpe
    • Riegel 1743-ca 1794, son of Johann Georg and Elizabeth Peter, father of John Riggle
    • Riffe 1762-1858, son of Peter Reiff and Anna Maria Werblin, married to Mary Bingaman in 1787
    • Riggs 1849-1935, son of Lemuel and Elizabeth Hall, married to Clarenda Sammons in 1874, Lucinda Sawyer in 1897
    • Rinehart 1772-1855, son of Abraham Rhinehart and Barbara Sower, married to Elizabeth Bailor in 1797
    • Ringo 1791-1859, son of Major and Elizabeth Hazelrigg, married to Margaret Henderson in 1813
    • Ripley 1710-, son of Joseph and Sarah Jenkins, with Damaris Chase
    • Ripley 1668-1742, son of John and Elizabeth Hobart, married to Sarah Lazell
    • Ripple 1803-1880, son of Nicholas, married to Catherine Lehman in 1833
    • Ripple, with Mary Stocker
    • Risch 1845-1919, married to Anna Schumer Trausch in 1871
    • Risser, with Barbara Strubhar
    • Rittenhouse 1724-1791, son of William and Catharine Howell, married to Hannah Hall
    • Rittenhouse ca 1696-1748, son of Garret and Anna Margaretha Umstatt, married to Anne Peters Heisler in 1713
    • Rive, son of Michael Lyndon and Kaye Haldeman
    • Robert 1740-1807, son of Jacques and Sarah Jaudon, married to Anne Grimball in 1762
    • Roberts 1766-, son of Love and Ann Pray, with Abigail Wakefield
    • Roberts 1687..1690-1743, son of Peter and Sarah Baker, married to Amy Colvin
    • Roberts /1664-1706, married to Sarah Baker in 1685
    • Robeson 1749-1794, son of Thomas and Sarah Singletary, married to Elizabeth Lord
    • Robinson ca 1765-, son of Nathan, with Eunice Burdick
    • Robinson 1730-1778, son of Peter and Ruth Fuller, married to Abigail Palmer in 1755
    • Robinson 1697-1785, son of Peter and Mary Manter, married to Ruth Fuller in 1725
    • Robinson 1696-1785, son of John and Hannah Wheaton, with Elizabeth Sabin
    • Robinson 1654..1665-1740/, son of Isaac and Mary Faunce, married to Mary Manter in 1687, Experience Lumbart in 1704
    • Rockefeller 1838-1899, son of Willem and Charity McDonald, with Sarah A. Teator
    • Rockefeller 1835-, son of Peter Frederick and Catherine Peersen
    • Rockefeller 1774-1858, son of William and Christina Rockefeller
    • Rockefeller 1741-, son of Johann Peter and Mary Bellis
    • Rockefeller 1732-, son of Diel and Anna Gertrude Alsdorf, with Catharina Blass, Eva Christ in 1776
    • Rockefeller 1687-1744, son of Anton and Gertrude Pauli
    • Rockefeller †1695, son of Johann Wilhelm and Lucia x
    • Rockwell, son of Norman Perceval and Mary Barstow
    • Roeder 1761-ca 1817, son of Johann Michael and Catherine x, married to Elizabeth Froschauer in 1790
    • Rogers 1786-1858, son of Armistead and Susannah Jouett, married to Sara Sally Purtle in 1806
    • Rogers 1715-1784, married to Flower Hayward in 1757
    • Rogers 1696-1785, son of Peter and Mary Armistead, married to Elizabeth Preston
    • Rogers ca 1677-1724..1727, son of Giles and Rachel Eastham, married to Mary Armistead in 1698
    • Rogers, with Mehitable Austin
    • Rohlinger 1803-1880, married to Anna Maria Graff
    • Rondeau 1860-1920, son of Alexis and Genevieve Boucher, married to Alice Corrow
    • Roodhouse 1837-1879, married to Harriet Prettyman in 1872
    • sosa Ros (de) ca 1088-1157, son of Everard, with Adeline L'Espec
    • Rose 1763-, son of William and Elizabeth Schoolcraft
    • Rose 1739-1827, son of Peter and Elizabeth Fish, married to Sarah Gates in 1762, Keziah Kimball in 1789
    • Rose 1725-1766, son of William and Elizabeth Hoover, married to Mary Gardner in 1745
    • Rose 1707-1787, son of Thomas and Mary Gates, married to Elizabeth Fish in 1735
    • Rosenkrans 1746/-, son of Johannes and Susanna Schoonmaker, married to Ann Westervelt in 1779
    • Rosentreter ca 1855-, son of John A. and Anna Maria Adams
    • Ross 1783-1870, son of William and Tamar Johnson, married to Polly Kendall Burpee in 1811
    • Roth 1773-1867, son of Johann Philip and Catharina Kohler, married to Maria Barbara Flickinger
    • Routt 1708-1765, son of Richard and Frances Adams, married to Martha Garner in 1730
    • Rowe 1662-1739, son of Hugh Roe and Abigail Stow, married to Sarah Remington in 1689
    • Ruble 1744/-1837, son of Peter and Anna Mueller, married to Catharine Wirt in 1770
    • Ruble 1714..1720-1773, son of Hans Peter and Elisabeth Steiner, with Anna Mueller
    • Ruby 1778-ca 1848, son of Peter and Anne Jane Brooks, married to Nancy Polk in 1801
    • Ruby 1738..1745-1822, son of Peter and Anna Catherine Vanderhoven, married to Anne Jane Brooks in 1768
    • Ruby ca 1715-/1761, with Anna Catherine Vanderhoven
    • Rucker ca 1703-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Coghill, father of Ann
    • sosa Rucker ca 1660-1743, son of Ambrose Levi and Elizabeth Ann Beauchamp, married to Elizabeth Coghill in 1679
    • Ruffner 1713-1778, married to Mary Elizabeth Steinman in 1739
    • Rummel 1810-, son of Peter and Margaret Welty
    • Rummel /1761-ca 1831, son of George and Catherine Schedron, married to Margaret Welty in 1790
    • Rummel, with Sarah R. x
    • Rummerfield 1804-, with Catherine Culp
    • Rumph 1729-1784, son of Christian and Mary Anna x, married to Catherine Knore in 1746
    • Runyon 1680-1755, son of Vincent and Anna Martha Boutcher, married to Providence Blackford in 1704
    • Rupert †/1810, father of Johann Peter
    • Rush 1784-, son of Jacob and Margaret Sinchler
    • Rush 1680..1682-, son of John
    • Rushing 1774-1829, son of Abraham and Sarah Mariah Meador, married to Hester Frizzell in 1802
    • Rushton 1822-1905, son of John Henry and Ann Norris, married to Jane Philpot in 1853
    • Russell 1700-1759, son of Thomas and Phebe Johnson, married to Deborah Crosby in 1727
    • Russell, with Catharine x
    • Rutan 1720-1754, son of Peter Abraham and Geertruy Vanderhoef, married to Sarah Thompson
    • Rutty 1627, father of Edward
  • S
    • Sabin 1707-, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Davis, with Sarah Peck
    • Sala 1767-1852, son of Valentine Jacob
    • Salesman ca 1812-, with Catherine Bailey
    • Salmon 1801-1874, son of John and Sarah Schellenger, married to Nancy Jane McCool in 1838
    • Salmon 1740-1825, son of William and Elizabeth Braddock, married to Margaret Stark in 1763
    • Salmon ca 1569-, son of Robert and Agnes Palgrave
    • Sanborn 1772-1838, son of Peter and Anna Scribner
    • Sanborn 1748-1818, son of Peter and Mary Sanborn, married to Anna Scribner in 1772
    • Sanborn 1713-1810, son of Tristram and Margaret Taylor, married to Mary Sanborn in 1732
    • Sanborn 1689-1724, son of John and Judith Coffin, married to Apphia Shaw in 1716
    • Sandifer 1797-1850, son of Benjamin and Keziah x, father of John B.
    • Saxman 1803-, son of Mathias and Maria Magdalena Knight
    • Schenckel 1795-1886, married to Sarah Day in 1813
    • Schenk, with Maria Volkertszen
    • Schermerhorn 1741/-, son of Johannes and Sara Cannon, married to Elizabeth Bussing in 1771
    • Schlegel 1887-1970, son of Joseph and Mary Miller, married to Mary Stutzman in 1905
    • Schlosser 1731-1802, son of Leonhardt and Anna Barbara Kemmlerin, married to Elizabeth Catherine x in 1751
    • Schlumberger 1644-1694, son of Hans Ulrich and Salome Weiss, married to Marthe Franck in 1666
    • Schmidt 1929, son of Peter J. and Irene Seidl
    • Scholl 1685-1740, married to Deborah x in 1713
    • Schram 1753-1834, son of Johann Wilhelm and Anna Catharina Lehman, married to Luhana x in 1785
    • Schuck, son of Conrad John and Mary Warner Hamilton
    • Schürch 1639-1709, son of Ulrich and Barbara Kupperschmidt, married to Varena Eggiman
    • Schutt 1715-1778, son of Salomon and Anna Maria x, married to Geertruy Oosterhout in 1740
    • Schweitzer 1760-1824, son of Peter and Elisabeth Haefelfinger, with Barbara Ament
    • Schweitzer 1732-1798, son of Andreas Rochi and Maria Clara Hermann, married to Elisabeth Haefelfinger
    • Schwenk 1690-1753, son of John Daniel and Elizabeth Catherine x, married to Anna Barbara Kurtz in 1717
    • Scudamore 1226-, son of Godfrey and Maud Giffard, with Margery x
    • Seabaugh 1794-1866, son of Christian and Christina Statler, married to Sarah Hartle in 1828
    • Seal 1826-1868, son of Robert and Sarah Force, married to Elizabeth Kellihen in 1850
    • Seals 1797-1850, son of John and Margaret Hall, married to Mary Frances Evans
    • Seals 1775-1845, son of Zachariah, married to X Peters in 1798, Rachel Lamb
    • Seals 1756-1799, son of William and Nancy Ann Butts
    • Seddon 1787-1860, son of Samuel and Jane Kay, married to Jane Potter in 1814
    • Seddon 1528-1575, married to Cecilia Bothe
    • Sell 1772-1852, son of Henry and Anna Margretha x, with Louisa x
    • Sell 1757-1829, son of Heinrich Sellen and Mary Scheel, married to Susan Bachman in 1787
    • Sell 1685..1692-1776, son of Hendrick Sellen and Maria Mary x, married to Anna Margaret x in 1733
    • Selleck 1756-1840, son of Peter and Martha Whiting, married to Mary Lockwood in 1813
    • Selleck 1729-, son of Nathaniel and Maria DeMille, married to Martha Whiting in 1753
    • Sells 1856-1946, son of Peter Wisenand and Mary Richardson, married to Lucinda Martin in 1881, Mary Fronia Parker in 1891
    • Sells 1846-1900/, son of Israel and Mary Butler, married to Rosina Dennawitz in 1968
    • Sells 1845-1904, son of Peter and Hannah Ramey, married to Mary Ann Luker in 1878
    • Sells 1842..1843-, son of Benjamin Anderson and Alice Henley, married to Sarah Burrier in 1868
    • Sells 1811-1883, son of Jacob and Mary Thrush, married to Catharine Stambaugh in 1831, Nancy J. Clark in 1881
    • Sells 1809-1884, son of Benjamin and Rebecca M. Ervin, married to Hannah Ramey in 1833
    • Sells ca 1788-1850/, son of Anthony and Mary Anna Noel, married to Barbara Sluss in 1813
    • Sells 1787-1854, son of Solomon and Margaret Ashbaugh, married to Hannah McDonald in 1807
    • Sells 1780-1832, son of Ludwick and Katherine M. Deardorff, married to Sarah Casey in 1807
    • Sells ca 1778-1850/, son of Jacob Sell and Christina Hes-Zohn, with Margaret Lane
    • Seymour 1582-, son of John and Dyzory Porter
    • Shade, married to Susan Warner
    • Sharp 1765-1796, married to Anna Yoder
    • Sharrock 1853-, son of Jeremiah and Frances Meadows
    • Shattuck 1762-1824, son of William and Abigail Reed, married to Lydia Henney
    • Shaver 1795-1882, married to Eunice Tryon in 1816
    • Shaw 1731-1823, son of Peter and Jemima Woodbury, married to Elisabeth Meacham in 1753
    • Shaw 1706-1767, son of Peter and Bethiah Lovett, married to Jemima Woodbury in 1729
    • Shaw 1704-1775, son of Israel and Mercy Ruth Tallman, married to Sarah Brown in 1734
    • Shaw 1680-1709, married to Bethiah Lovett in 1705
    • Sheen 1817-1890, married to Merlissa Robinson in 1848
    • Sheldon 1936, son of Huntington Denton Ting and Magda Merck
    • Shellenberger 1820-1900, son of John and Mary Strickler, married to Rebecca Spangler
    • Shellenberger 1759-, son of Johannes and Suzanna Landis, married to Veronica Groh
    • Shelley 1834-1880, with Martha Jane Long
    • Shellhammer ca 1859-, son of Josiah and Susanna C. Ashbaugh
    • Shellhammer 1816-, son of Philip and Elizabeth Silvis
    • Shellhammer 1759-, married to Elizabeth Catharina x in 1781
    • Shelly ca 1857-ca 1896, with Mary Elizabeth Fetter
    • Shelton 1664-1718, son of James and Mary Jane Bathurst, with Susannah Jackson
    • Shepherd 1734, son of George and Elizabeth Mary Day, married to Anna Elizabeth Schaub
    • Sheppard ca 1855-1917, son of John and Sarah x, married to Ann Matilda Montgomery in 1883
    • Sherman 1793-1875, son of Abiel and Lucy Silvester, married to Ruth Ewell in 1818
    • Shiner, father of Amos
    • Shippee 1725-1812, son of Thomas and Sarah Place, with Zerviah Harrington
    • Shircliffe 1690-1730, son of William and Mildred Thompson
    • Shoemaker ca 1671-1741, son of Peter and Sarah Hendricks, married to Margaret Updegraff in 1697
    • Shoemaker 1622..1625-1707, son of Arnold Schumacher and Agnes Roesen, with Sarah Hendricks
    • Shortwell ca 1695-, married to Mary Crompton in 1721
    • Shotwell ca 1777-, son of Isaiah and Constant Lippincott
    • Shrider 1827-1912, son of Jacob and Amelia Anna Binckley, married to Caroline Binkley in 1849
    • Shriner 1769-1845, with Sara x
    • Shugart 1724-1794, son of Zachariah and Anna Maria x, married to Mary Worley
    • Shull 1761-1834, son of Philip Peter and Elizabeth Catherine Welker, with Anna Dorothea Kinsley
    • Shumway 1822-1824, son of Peter and Sarah Spaulding
    • Shumway 1777-1873, son of Peter and Rebecca Leavens, married to Sarah Spaulding in 1803, Mary Newhall in 1845
    • Shumway 1753-1832, son of Jacob and Martha Walker, married to Polly Nichols in 1787
    • Shumway 1735-1828, son of Jeremiah and Experience Learned, married to Rebecca Leavens in 1759
    • Shumway 1678-1741, son of Peter and Frances R. Gould, married to Mariah Smith in 1700
    • Shumway 1635-1695, married to Frances R. Gould in 1675
    • Shurts 1827-1899, married to Susannah Jane Hawks in 1848
    • Simmons 1728-1787, son of Peter and Leah Bassett, with Rachel Kip
    • Simmons, with Leah Bassett
    • Simon 1947-2018, son of Richard Leo and Andrea Louise Heinemann
    • Simon 1855-1931, son of Etienne Celestian and Josephine Jeanette Regot, married to Mary Catherine Cline in 1884
    • Simond, with Susanne Groteste de la Buffiere
    • Sinclair 1756-1843, married to Annabella Sinclair
    • Sinclair ca 1740-1782, married to Mary Cook in 1760
    • Sinkler, with Elizabeth Mouzon
    • Sipe 1744-1819, with Barbara Troyer
    • Skaggs ca 1765-1841, son of Zachariah and Nancy Wilcox, married to Martha Cothron in 1788
    • Skinner †/1722, with Penelope x
    • Sleeman 1725-, with Lydia Drury
    • Smail 1765-1845, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, with Sophia Gunckle
    • Smail 1735-1799, married to Elizabeth x
    • Smith 1867-, son of Samuel W. and Permelia Spooner
    • Smith 1799-1869, son of Peter and Joanna Goodby, married to Sally Finley in 1818
    • Smith 1784-1829, with Mary Reed
    • Smith 1775-1830, father of Lucy
    • Smith 1766-1837, son of Zachariah and Frances Elizabeth Prestwood, married to Joanna Goodby
    • Smith 1761-, married to Hannah Best in 1784
    • Smith 1754-1821, with Mary Middleton
    • Smith 1753-1816, son of Hezekiah and Sarah Hull, married to Catherine Stout in 1776
    • Smith 1753-1833, with Abigail Muchmore
    • Smith 1750-1813, married to Marie Elizabeth Coble in 1770
    • Smith 1726-/1818, son of William and Anne Isham, married to Bathsheba Foster in 1754
    • Smith 1711-1787, son of Chileab and Mercy Golding, with Amy Bissell
    • Smith 1708-1758, son of Joseph and Hannah Hale, married to Elizabeth Hale in 1730
    • Smith ca 1660-1704, with Lydia x
    • Smoot, son of Clement Eyer and Madge Miller
    • Smothers 1878-, son of John Greenberry and Phoebe Parolie Tadlock
    • Snavely 1757-1846, son of John and Mary Brandstetter, married to Elizabeth Cook in 1781
    • Snyder 1832-1915, son of John Michael and Anna Heiste, married to Matilda Iams in 1858, Amelia E. Spraw in 1869
    • Sockalexis ca 1785, married to Annie Francis
    • Solomon †1795, married to Marie Louise Malone
    • Son 1784, son of Thomas and Maria Owen, married to Tryphena Beebe in 1808
    • Soros, son of Paul and Daisy M. Schlenger, married to Flora Fraser in 1998
    • Sorrels 1841-, son of John and Grace Popejoy
    • Southworth 1785, son of Samuel and Abigail Aspinwall, married to Elizabeth Fisher
    • Spalding ca 1687-, son of Thomas and Katherine Hall
    • Sparling 1793-1861, son of George and Ann x, married to Elizabeth Berry in 1822
    • Spaulding 1769-1858, son of Benjamin and Mary Heald, married to Tamer Bartlett in 1794
    • Speicher /1737-1815, son of Ulrich and Maria Spigher, with Catherine Etschberger
    • Spencer 1711-1790, son of John and Elizabeth Brooks, married to Hannah Brown in 1741, Elizabeth Ruth Emmons in 1750
    • Sperling 1867-1920, son of Morris and Pearl Cohen, married to Rose Weiss
    • Sperry 1711-1773, son of Hans Thomas and Sara Berger, married to Catherine E. Wolf in 1737
    • Spicer 1712-1755, son of Peter, married to Patience Park in 1735
    • Spicer /1673-, son of Peter and Mary Busecot, father of Peter
    • Spicer 1640..1644-1694, son of Thomas and Ann Grant, married to Mary Busecot in 1670
    • Spitler 1839-, son of John and Susannah Raub
    • Spitler 1770..1775-1830/, son of Jacob, married to Mary Polly Mentzer in 1793
    • Sprague 1830-1909, son of Abraham S. and Nellie Parks
    • Sprague 1726-, son of William and Alice Brown
    • Sprague 1714-1790, son of William and Mary Tower, married to Hannah x in 1738
    • Sprague ca 1611-, son of Edward and Christiana Holland
    • Sprenckel 1704-1759, son of John Heinrich, father of Elizabeth
    • Sprenkle ca 1743-1813, son of William and Anna Catharina Ehrhardt, with Elizabeth Catherine Fisher
    • Sprenkle ca 1733-1789, son of John Michael Sprinkle and Anna Margaret Miller, with Hannah Eyster
    • Sprinkle 1778-1859, son of William Sprenkle and Catharine x, with Nancy Redfern
    • St. Clair 1830-, son of George and Hannah x, married to Elizabeth Sarah Simmons
    • St. John 1726-1811, son of Nathan and Hannah Seymour, married to Rebecca Crofoot in 1761
    • Staats 1689-1761, son of Peter and Lysbeth Aertsen Middagh, married to Lammetje Van Vechten in 1712
    • Staats 1663-1745, son of Pieter Jans and Annetje Janse Van Dyck, married to Lysbeth Aertsen Middagh in 1689
    • Stalcop 1712-1768, son of John and Maria Morton, married to Susanna Paulson in 1737
    • Stalcop 1664-1709, son of Johan Andersson Stålkofta and Christina Carlsdotter Jönsson, with Catharina Peterson
    • Staley 1794-1854, son of Peter and Eve x, married to Hannah Hall in 1821
    • Staley 1766-1844, with Eve x
    • Standish ca 1432-, son of Alexander and Constance Gerard
    • Stanley 1626, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Pytts, married to Elizabeth Leigh in 1650
    • sosa Stanley 1539-1583, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Vernon, married to Joane Masterson in 1568
    • Stanley 1510..1511-ca 1592, son of Peter and Anne Harrington, married to Elizabeth Scarisbrick in 1535, Cecily Tarleton in 1559
    • Stanley 1474..1475-, son of William and Agnes Grosvenor, with Anne Harrington
    • Staples 1723-1790, son of Peter and Joanna King, married to Susannah Tetherly
    • Staples 1699-1768, son of Peter and Mary Ann Lang, married to Joanna King in 1721
    • Staples 1674-1721, son of Peter and Elizabeth Beedle, married to Mary Ann Lang in 1695
    • Staples ca 1642-1719, married to Elizabeth Beedle in 1673
    • Stark, son of George Henry and Margaret x
    • Starkey 1605-1679, son of Richard and Christian Brooke, married to Ursula Christmas, Bridget Christmas in 1661
    • Starkey 1386-, with Jane Oulton
    • Stauffer 1685..1690-1725..1727, son of Ulrich, married to Barbara Wisler in 1713
    • Stauffer 1570-1605, son of Hans, married to Agatha Salzmann in 1599
    • Stauffer, son of Ulrich, father of Niclaus
    • sosa Stearns 1821-1903, son of Ezra and Jane Paddock, married to Phoebe Ash in 1843
    • Stebenne 1746-1816, son of Joseph and Marguerite Gems, married to Marie Susanne Davignion in 1772
    • Steelman ca 1667-1762, son of Hans Mansson and Ella Olafsdotter Stille, with Gertrude Keen
    • Steenbergen †1779, son of Dirck and Martha Croonenburgh, married to Elizabeth Anne Gaines in 1765
    • Stein /1722-1799, married to Anna Catharine Anspach in 1752
    • Steinfeld, son of Herbert Melvin, married to Cheri Domasin
    • Stelmaszek 1878-1930/, son of John and Francisca Czelag, married to Helena Dworkowski in 1902
    • Stemen 1802-1881, son of Peter and Mary Magdalene Swick, married to Mary Magdalene Polly Blosser in 1824
    • Stemen 1771-1856, son of Christian Stehman and Hannah Bear, married to Mary Magdalene Swick in 1798
    • Stenger 1795-1885, with Christina Shearer
    • Stephens 1744-1810, son of Lewis and Mary Christina Rittenhouse, married to Barbara Wilson in 1765
    • Stevens ca 1730-1779, married to Abigail Turnery in 1757
    • Stevens 1695-1780, married to Abigail Mottershead in 1725
    • Stiffler 1801-1873, son of Peter and Elizabeth Taylor, with Elizabeth Smith
    • Stiffler 1773-1857, son of Jacob and Anna Catherine Meyer, with Elizabeth Taylor
    • Stiffler ca 1727-1810, son of Hans Jacob Stiefel and Anna Margreta Klein, with Catherine Kaufman
    • Stiles 1803-, married to Eliza Perry in 1828
    • Stille 1699-1767, son of Johan Olofsson and Gertrude Skute, married to Sarah Campion in 1725
    • Stillings 1774-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Tuttle
    • Stillings ca 1741-, with Elizabeth Tuttle
    • Stish 1853-1921, married to Nancie Anna Krekofski
    • Stone 1781-, son of Peter and Abigail Fassett, with Jerusha Snow
    • Stone 1741-1820, son of Benjamin and Emma Parker, married to Abigail Fassett in 1773
    • Stone 1698-1783, son of Peter and Elizabeth Shaw, married to Patience Printing in 1725
    • Stone 1671-1725, son of Hugh and Abigail Busecot, married to Elizabeth Shaw in 1696
    • Storrow, son of James Jackson and Patricia Blake
    • Stout 1763-1831, son of Samuel and Rachel Chauncey, married to Eleanor Leonard in 1783
    • Stout 1715-1802, son of Samuel and Margaret Price, married to Margaret Seipert in 1739
    • Stout 1653..1654-1703, son of Richard and Penelope Prince, married to Mary Bullen in 1670
    • Straight 1762-1842, son of Jacob Kennedy and Elizabeth Ann Dragaud, married to Elizabeth Bayless in 1794
    • Stratton 1769, son of John Handley and Susan Ann Douglas, married to Lucy Huddleston
    • Strausbach ca 1750-, with Barbara Noel
    • Stribling 1889-1973, married to Elnora Goolsby Bolton
    • Strickland 1676-1713, son of Peter and Elizabeth Comstock, married to Ann Bradford in 1708
    • Strickland 1646-1719, son of Edmund and Hannah x, married to Elizabeth Comstock in 1674
    • Strickland †1810, son of Samuel and Sarah Chappell, with Anne Wheeler
    • Stringham 1686-, son of Peter and Anne Barker, with Rachel Peters
    • Stringham 1647..1652-1726, married to Anne Barker
    • Strum 1699-, with Maria x
    • Strupp 1804-1857, married to Maria Margarethe Leinen in 1833
    • Stuart, married to Virginia Bushman in 1953
    • Stubbs 1728-, son of John and Mildred Smith
    • Studebaker ca 1695-/1754, son of Johannes Staudenbecker and Catherine Rau, married to Anna Margaretha Aschauer in 1725, Susannah x in 1740
    • Sturgeon ca 1712-, son of Samuel and Margaret Rodgers
    • Sturges 1685-1757, son of Jonathan and Susannah Banks, with Hannah Jennings
    • Sturm 1784-1859, with Anna Maria Lehman
    • Stuyvesant 1602-, son of Balthazar and Margaret Hardenstein, married to Judith Bayard in 1645
    • Sublett 1802-, son of William and Ann Judith Ford
    • Sullivan 1842-1924, married to Mary Bohan Murray in 1869
    • Sullivan, son of Theodore John and Beatrice Cox, with Sheila McAlister
    • Summers 1761-1836, son of John and Catherine x, married to Sarah Yoder
    • Sutherland 1761-, son of William and Janet Murray, married to Isabella McLea in 1793
    • Sutherland 1756-1828, with Carol Bush
    • Sutterfield 1775-1846, married to Mary Jane Rogers in 1801
    • Suydam, son of Ryck and Maria Fonteyn, with Femmetje Van Cleve
    • Swade 1730-1809, married to Jannetje Van Arsdalen
    • Swank 1839-1917, son of Jacob and Ruth Pickenbaugh, married to Hannah Elizabeth Wiley in 1863
    • Swartout 1766-1817, son of Philippus Swartwout and Deborah Schoonover, married to Jannetje Westfall in 1788
    • Swink 1823-1874, married to Maria J. Drake in 1850
    • Swope 1899-1960, son of Charles N. and Catherine Bealer, married to Martha Matilda Berry in 1918
    • Swope 1818-1906, married to Sarah Ann Rightmire in 1848
    • Symington, with Margaret McFarren
    • Symmonds 1806-1830, son of John Henry and Margaret Huffman, married to Susan Thompson in 1829
  • T
    • Taft 1741-1802, son of Peter and Elizabeth Cheney, married to Mary Arnold in 1787
    • Taft 1714..1715-1783, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Emerson, married to Elizabeth Cheney in 1736
    • Talbot ca 1380-1446, son of Richard and Anabella Rigmaden, married to Ellen Cunliffe in 1410
    • Talbot, with Catherine FitzGerald
    • Tallman 1706-1786, son of James and Hannah Swaine, married to Sarah Cook in 1724
    • Tallman 1658-1726, son of Peter and Anne Hill, married to Anna Wright in 1683
    • Tallman 1623-1708, married to Anne Hill in 1649, Joanna Briggs in 1665, Esther Mars in 1686
    • Tapfield, married to Mary Lawson
    • Tappan 1662-1710, son of Peter and Jane Batt, married to Sarah Kent
    • Tappan 1633-1707, son of Abraham and Susanna Taylor, married to Jane Batt in 1661
    • Tar 1739-1798, married to Susanna Teackle in 1766
    • Tarbell 1780-1844, son of John and Hannah Farnsworth, with Relief Hartwell
    • Tatum 1743-1791, son of Peter and Mary Eppes, married to Virginia Rebecca Howell in 1765
    • Tatum ca 1705-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Carlisle, with Mary Eppes
    • Taylor 1829-1921, son of Lewis and Rachel Thompson Baker, married to Margaret Jane Perigo in 1849
    • Taylor 1743-1784, son of William and Catherine Williams, married to Jerusha Lambert in 1770
    • Taylor 1697-1764, son of Peter and Elizabeth Peckham, married to Elizabeth Irish in 1720
    • Taylor 1661-1736, son of Robert and Mary Hodges, married to Elizabeth Peckham in 1681
    • Taylor 1658-1720, son of Gawain and Ursula Russell, married to Sarah Houlston in 1685
    • Taylor, with Elizabeth Jerman
    • Taylor, married to Judith Marjorie Collins in 1958
    • Tedrick 1809-1854, son of John Samuel and Elizabeth Mary Hartman, married to Eliza Bevins Mills in 1836
    • Teecomwas 1737-, with Lucy Tantaquidgeon
    • Teel 1795-1875, son of Adam and Catherine Baker, married to Sarah Sallie Brooks
    • Teeple 1762-1847, son of George Jurey and Mary Margaret Shipman, married to Lydia Mabee in 1785
    • Tefft 1699-ca 1779, son of Peter and Sarah Witter, married to Sarah Callum in 1743
    • Tefft 1672-1718..1719, son of Joshua and Sara Greene, with Sarah Witter, Mary Tefft in 1704
    • Temple 1613-1659, son of John and Dorothy Lee, with Eleanor Tyrrell
    • Temple /1592-ca 1653, son of Thomas and Hester Sandys, married to Anne Throckmorton in 1614, Christian Leveson in 1630
    • Temple 1516-1577, son of Thomas and Alice Heritage, married to Millicent Jekyll in 1541
    • Templer 1754-1826, with Martha Servos
    • Tennant 1773-1847, married to Elizabeth Brown
    • Tevis ca 1733-ca 1801, son of Robert and Margaret Treadway, married to Catherine Anderson in 1763
    • Thatcher 1770-1848, son of John and Abigail Swift, married to Anne Parks in 1795
    • Thatcher 1716-1785, son of Peter and Mary Prince, with Bethia Carpenter
    • Thatcher 1688-1744, son of Peter and Theodora Oxenbridge, with Mary Prince
    • Thatcher 1686-1766, son of Rodolphus and Ruth Partridge, married to Abigail Hibbard in 1713
    • Thatcher 1665-1736, son of John and Rebecca Winslow, married to Thankful Sturgis in 1692
    • Thatcher 1651-1727, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Partridge, married to Theodora Oxenbridge in 1677
    • Thatcher ca 1588-, with Anne x
    • Thayer 1708-, son of Ephraim and Sarah Bass
    • Theisen 1864-1941, son of Peter and Johanna Magdalena Roedel
    • Theisen ca 1855-, son of Casper and Christine Schmitz, married to Lena Bascher in 1891
    • Theisen 1818-1874, son of Johannes Meinhard and Maria Katharina Kees, married to Johanna Magdalena Roedel in 1846
    • Thiel 1844-, married to Theophila Kefferl in 1869
    • Thienes 1857-1903, son of Peter and Christina Sanger, married to Barbara T. Lavelle in 1878
    • Thienes 1825-1886, married to Christina Sanger
    • Tholl, with Gertrude Knechtges
    • Thomas 1829-1884, with Harriet E. Bell
    • Thomas 1792-1874, son of Conrad and Betsy x, with G. Magdaline Warner
    • Thomas 1690-, son of Peter and Sarah Stedman, married to Elizabeth Goodwin
    • Thomas 1683, son of George and Rebecca Maverick, with Elizabeth Burroughs
    • Thomas 1661-1722, son of Nathaniel, married to Sarah Stedman in 1686
    • Thome 1826-1916, married to Anna Gerhartz in 1853
    • Thompson 1863-1921, son of Peter and Elizabeth Emma Robinson, married to Margaret Grierson in 1892
    • Thompson 1833-, with Milissa Ann Lankford
    • Thompson 1829-1875, son of Peter and Elizabeth Widdowfield, married to Elizabeth Emma Robinson in 1849
    • Thompson 1798, son of John and Mary x, married to Elizabeth Widdowfield in 1820
    • Thompson ca 1745-1823, married to Mary Potts in 1771
    • Thompson, son of Dean and Audrey I. Robinson
    • Thomson, married to Ann Law in 1780
    • Thorn, son of James Cyril and Ruth E. Dineen
    • sosa Thornton (de) ca 1290-, son of Randolph and Katherine de St. Pierre, married to Lucia de Hellesby
    • Thorpe 1775-, son of Oliver and Hannah Edgerton
    • Thorpe †1734, married to Abigail Higley in 1724
    • Threlkeld ca 1788-1835..1840, son of Elijah and Mary Bronaugh, married to Polly Carter in 1809
    • Tice 1792-/1880, married to Elizabeth Romaine in 1819
    • Tierney 1812-1890, married to Catharine Sheehan in 1850
    • Till 1742-1824, father of Phillip
    • Tillou †1791, son of Vincent and Elizabeth Vigneau, with Esther Pelletreau
    • Tilton 1642-1699, son of John and Mary Pearsall, married to Rebecca Brazier in 1663
    • Tinkham 1743-1827, son of Peter and Eunice Thomas, married to Molly Thompson in 1764
    • Tinkham 1709-1745, son of Ebenezer and Patience Pratt, married to Eunice Thomas in 1730
    • Tinkham 1653-1709, son of Ephraim and Mary Brown, married to Mercy Mendall in 1686
    • Titus 1674-1753, son of Edmond and Martha Washburn, married to Martha Jackson in 1698
    • Todd ca 1794-, son of Peter and Hannah Anne Cornelison
    • Todd 1756-1840, son of Benjamin and Sarah Griffin, married to Hannah Anne Cornelison in 1779
    • Tomson 1649-/1726, son of John and Mary Cooke
    • Tork 1942-2019, son of Halsten John Thorkelson and Virginia Hope Straus, married to Jody Babb in 1960, Reine E. Stewart in 1973, Barbara Anne Iannoli in 1975, Tammy Sustek
    • Tower 1701-1768, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Hobart, with Patience Gardner
    • Townsend 1803-1885, son of Peter and Alice Cornell, married to Caroline Parish in 1828
    • Townsend ca 1770-ca 1857, son of Peter and Hannah Hawkhurst, married to Alice Cornell in 1798
    • Townsend 1642-, son of William and Hannah Penn
    • Townsend †ca 1783, son of Henry and Elizabeth Titus, married to Hannah Hawkhurst in 1761
    • Tracy 1767-, son of Josiah and Margaret Pettis
    • Train 1723-1793, son of John and Lydia Jennison, married to Sarah Cowles in 1759
    • Trammell ca 1811-1848, son of David and Elizabeth Davis, married to Mary Joan Smoot in 1835
    • Trask 1746-, son of Josiah and Anna Putnam
    • Trask 1722, son of Josiah and Mary Woodbury
    • Treece 1828-1895, with Sarah Emaline Swaringen
    • Trembley, with Susannah Baker
    • Trent 1866-1909, son of Peter and Nancy x, married to Florence Jenkins
    • Trent 1832, married to Nancy x
    • Troxel 1809-1885, son of Peter and Mary Margaret x, married to Catharine Smith in 1833
    • Troxel 1773-1848, with Mary Margaret x
    • Troxell 1691-1766, son of Jakob Trachsel and Margaretha Bringel, with Julianna Caterina Deshler
    • Truax 1828-1909, son of Jacob, married to Cordelia Avery in 1852
    • Truman 1744-1805, son of Richard and Jannetje Brouwer, married to Elizabeth Harris in 1765
    • Tubbs 1831-1903, son of Carter and Louise x, married to Delia Clements
    • Tubbs 1703-1755, son of William and Lydia Roach, married to Sarah Brockway in 1724
    • Tufts 1774-1825, son of Peter and Hannah Adams
    • Tufts 1753-1843, son of Peter and Anna Adams, married to Hannah Adams in 1773
    • Tufts 1751-1752, son of Peter and Anna Adams
    • Tufts 1729-1791, son of Peter and Lydia Bucknam, married to Anna Adams in 1750
    • Tufts 1697-1776, son of John and Mary Putnam, married to Lydia Bucknam
    • Tufts 1678-1756, son of Peter and Elizabeth Lynde, married to Deborah Lawrence in 1708
    • Tufts 1648-1721, son of Peter and Mary Pierce, married to Elizabeth Lynde in 1670, Marcy Cotton in 1684
    • Tufts 1616..1617-1700, son of Peter and Frances Vinevard, married to Mary Pierce in 1647
    • Tufts 1589-1700, with Frances Vinevard
    • Tunison ca 1811-1850, son of Johannes and Elizabeth Miller, with Rachel Wilson
    • Tunison ca 1792-1851, son of Bernardus Lagrange and Lydia Teeple
    • Tunison ca 1755-, son of Cornelius and Anne Tunison
    • Tunstall 1726-1799, son of John and Elizabeth Crosse, married to Jane Hallton in 1751
    • Tunstall 1645-, married to Elline Geeles in 1667
    • Turbet ca 1624-/1670, married to Sarah Saunders in 1669
    • Turner 1745-1818, son of Benjamin and Martha Davis, with Mindwell Rowley
    • Tuttle 1816, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1841
    • Tuttle 1782-1860, son of James, married to Elizabeth Calvert in 1810
    • Tuttle ca 1694-, son of Peter and Elizabeth x, married to Mary Thomas in 1719
    • Tuttle ca 1660-1733, son of John, married to Elizabeth x in 1685
    • Twiss 1681-1757, son of Peter Twist and Anne Callum, married to Sarah Nurse in 1699
    • Twist 1654-1743, son of Thomas Twiss, married to Anne Callum in 1680
    • Twombly 1749-1836, son of William and Mary Heard, married to Hannah Willey
    • Tyler 1672-1744, son of Peter and Deborah Swayne, married to Elizabeth Stent
    • Tyler 1645-1712, son of Roger and Ann Eaton, married to Deborah Swayne in 1671, Hannah Whitehead in 1688
    • Tyler, married to Anna Maria Roper
    • Tysinger 1786-1876, married to Margaret Peggy Beeker
    • Tyson ca 1729-/1766, son of Mathias and Barbara Sellen, father of Mary
    • Tyson 1700-1791, son of Reynier and Maria x
    • Tyson ca 1690-, son of Cornelius Theisen Doors and Margaret x, married to Catherine Reinhard in 1730
  • U
    • Uelman 1852-1926, married to Mary Schleis in 1877
    • Underhill 1772-1829, son of Peter and Ethelinda Townsend, married to Hannah Smith in 1801
    • Underhill 1737-1806, son of Peter and Penelope Alling, married to Ethelinda Townsend in 1760
    • Underhill 1698-1773/, son of David and Mary Wright, married to Penelope Alling in 1722
    • Updegraff 1702-, son of Isaac and Mary Bashilher, married to Gertrude x in 1722
    • Upton 1816-1910, son of Jonathan and Nancy Whittmore, married to Sarah Miller Duncan in 1853
    • Utter ca 1658-, son of Nicholas and Deborah x
    • Uziele 1660-1724/, married to Cornelia Janse Damen in 1686
  • V
    • Valentine †ca 1831, son of Jacob and Sarah Vermilye, married to Rachel Hazen in 1786
    • Van Alen ca 1677-ca 1748, son of Laurens and Elbertje Bancker, married to Josyntje Dingeman in 1705
    • Van Alstyne 1791-, son of Mattheus and Rachel DeForest
    • Van Arsdale ca 1806-1877, son of Cornelius Van Arsdalen and Mary Polly Brewer, married to Maria Cunningham in 1825
    • Van Bibber 1757-1816, son of Isaac Michael and Sarah Davis, married to Eleanor Van Bibber in 1785
    • Van Bibber 1723-1796, son of Peter and Anna Gooding, married to Marjory Bounds in 1756
    • Van Bibber 1695-1769, son of Isaac Jacobs and Frances Schumacher, married to Anna Gooding in 1723
    • Van Buren 1771-1841, son of Jacobus Johannes and Blandina Reyersen, married to Magdalena Earle in 1802
    • Van Buskirk 1732-1819, son of Jacobus Pietersen and Margaret LaGrange, with Elizabeth Van Buskirk
    • Van Clief 1763-1816, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Anderson, married to Mary Dorsey in 1785
    • Van Deventer †1820, son of Isaac and Saartje Couwenhoven, married to Margaret Miller in 1782
    • Van Dyke 1886-, son of Chester Brutus and Christina Birte Larsdatter Solum
    • Van Dyke /1697-, son of Hendrick and Maria Schuyler
    • Van Kouwenhoven 1669-1704, son of Pieter Wolphertsen and Aeltje Sybrants, with Mary Gale
    • Van Meter 1740-1822, son of Abraham and Eliza x, with Julianna x
    • Van Nest 1651-1728, son of Pieter and Judith Rapalje, married to Tryntje Janse Roll in 1696, Magdalena du Bois
    • Van Orden 1762-1841, son of John and Catherine du Bois, married to Mary Crooker in 1804
    • Van Patten 1820-1875..1880, son of Nicholas Arent and Eleanor Relyea, married to Sarah Ann Siver
    • Van Roijen 1838-1893, married to Catherine Kelley in 1869
    • Van Vleet, with Hannah Clitz
    • Van Voorhis 1845-, son of Samuel and Harriet Crippen
    • Van der Werken 1774-, son of Rulef and Cornelia Van Alstyne
    • VanderBogart 1780-1837, son of Jacob van der Bogart and Magdalane Van der Burgh, married to Hannah Vandervoort
    • Vanduyne 1805-, married to Mary Ann Davison
    • Vankleek 1805-1842, married to Mercia Cass in 1826
    • Vanorsdall ca 1760-, with Ellen x
    • Varney 1666-1732, son of Humphrey and Sarah Starbuck, married to Elizabeth Evans in 1691
    • Vaughan 1807-1885, son of Peter and Sarah Beasley, married to Penelope Gordon
    • Vaughan ca 1775-1857, married to Sarah Beasley in 1796
    • Venables 1604-1669, son of Thomas and Anne Gargrave, married to Frances Cholmondeley in 1628
    • Vermilyea 1725-1805, son of Isaac and Josyntie Van Oblinus, married to Mary Pinckney in 1751
    • Versluis 1870-, with Virginia x
    • Vickers 1720-, son of Abraham and Mary France, with Ann Knight
    • Viele 1678-/1753, son of Cornelis Cornelisen and Suster Bout, married to Anna Myndertse van der Bogart in 1704
    • Vogt 1819-1863, father of Peter Dietrich
    • Volkertson ca 1731-, son of Volkert Derrickson Volkertszen and Dinah Aeltje Van Lieuvin
    • Volkertszen 1695-, son of Dirck and Marie DeWitt
    • Voorhees 1718-1780, son of Jan Van Voorhees and Neeltje Nevius, married to Sophia Van Der Bogert in 1750
    • Vore ca 1750-1825..1826, married to Elizabeth Hutton in 1782
    • Vosburgh 1768-1850, son of Barent and Annatje Gerritsen, married to Margaret Linkerfelter in 1798
    • Vosburgh ca 1652-1720/, son of Abraham Pieterse and Geertury Coeyman, married to Jannetje Barentse Meyndersen in 1685
    • Vroman 1805..1806-, son of Barent Vrooman and Maria Ackerman, married to Barbara Seeley
  • W
    • Waddell 1694, married to Harriet Lombard
    • Wagner, son of Peter John Jack and Kristina Kay Crump
    • Wagner 1877-1960, married to Anna Wilhelmina Stenner in 1903
    • Wagner 1801-1888, married to Mary Weber in 1823
    • Wagoner 1717-, with Catherine Beverley Robinson
    • Wainwright 1759-1841, married to Elizabeth Mayhew in 1790
    • Waisanen 1850-, married to Maggie x in 1875
    • Waite, son of Joseph and Mercy Tufts
    • Walker 1788-1870, son of Moses and Tabitha Barton, married to Lucinda Smith in 1807
    • Walker 1690-1770, married to Sarah Godfrey in 1710
    • Walker 1689-1760, son of Samuel and Martha Ide, with Mary Child
    • Wallace ca 1943-1962, son of Myron Leon Mike and Norma Kaphan
    • Wallace 1680-1723, son of Samuel and Beatrix Crawford, married to Elizabeth Woods in 1705
    • Wallace, son of Christopher and Elizabeth Jane Farrell
    • Wallach 1951, son of Eli Herschel and Anne Jane Jackson
    • Wallingford /1726-1771, son of John and Charity x, married to Abigail Walker in 1753
    • Waples 1710-1783, with Margaret Rowe
    • Warburton ca 1542-1626, son of John and Mary Brereton, with Mary Holcroft
    • sosa Warburton 1504-1550, son of John and Jane Stanley, married to Elizabeth Winnington in 1519
    • Ward ca 1757-, son of James and Anne Crane
    • Ward 1709-1775, son of Peter and Mary Joy, married to Deborah Buell in 1733
    • Ward 1676-1763, son of Andrew and Tyral Meigs, married to Mary Joy in 1698
    • Ware 1701-1741, son of Valentine and Mary Dudley, married to Judith Scott
    • Ware ca 1620-, son of Robert and Jane Wade, with Jane Valentine
    • Ware 1608-1659, son of John and Mary Owen, with Mary Hickes
    • Waring 1782-1849, son of John and Mary Ewell Chapman, with Esther Crosby
    • Warner 1842-1903, son of Jacob Lingenfelter and Sarah Eller, with Amanda May Nealeigh
    • Warner 1781, married to Ann Fairweather in 1801
    • Warren 1784-1865, son of John and Susannah Christian, married to Jenny Wray in 1810
    • Warren 1703-1752, son of Michael and Catherine Aylmer, with Susan Van Corlandt Delancey
    • Warren 1628-1704, son of John and Margaret Fowler Bayly, married to Sarah Tucker in 1660, Esther Woodward in 1687
    • Warren ca 1569-, son of Laurence and Frances Broughton, with Elizabeth Norris
    • Warren, son of Robert and Margaret Burgis
    • Warrenfeltz 1793-, son of Jacob and Hannah Hartman
    • Waters 1839-1908, married to Rebecca Morgan in 1860
    • Watts 1756-1833, married to Mary Elizabeth Fisher
    • Waugaman 1841-1913, son of Uriah and Mariah Carpenter, married to Rebecca McQuilkin in 1864
    • Weakland 1796-1873, son of John and Catherine Jackson, married to Theresa Adams in 1819
    • Weare 1618-, married to Mary Puddington in 1666
    • Wears, married to Peggy Palmer
    • Weaver 1829-ca 1917, son of John and Polly Fowler, married to Ellen Bunton in 1851
    • Weaver 1773-1848, son of Edward and Mary Smith
    • Weaver 1723-1757..1758, son of William and Alice x, married to Anstress Spink in 1745
    • Webb 1685-/1749, son of Peter and Ruth Bass, married to Margaret Leavitt in 1722
    • Webb 1657-, son of Christopher and Hannah Scott, married to Ruth Bass in 1683
    • Webber 1826-, son of Elijah and Sarah Bentley
    • Weeks 1793-1873, son of John and Hannah Moody, married to Catherine Francisco in 1861
    • Weidner 1719-1759, son of Peter and Catherine Schneider, with Susanna Gitter
    • Weidner 1688-1726, son of Johann Caspar and Jan Pieter, married to Catherine Schneider in 1707
    • Weinberger 1914-1969, son of Herman and Cerise Carpenter Hampson
    • Wellington /1692-1744/, son of Peter and Ann x, married to Ann Rescorla in 1722
    • Wellington /1659-1744..1746, son of Richard and Jone x, married to Ann x in 1691
    • Wellington 1563-1631, son of Peter and Jane Lamstone, married to Constance Pelyne in 1612
    • Wellington 1537-1625, married to Jane Lamstone in 1560
    • Wells 1823-1861, son of William and Catharine McKinlay, married to Ann Robb
    • Wells 1794-1871, son of Christopher and Ann Hawksworth, married to Margaret Pounds in 1819
    • Wells /1788-, son of William and Catherine Bronk
    • Wells 1713-1808, married to Elizabeth Arnold in 1736
    • Wells 1713-1757, son of Peter and Ann Watson, married to Elizabeth Sweet in 1733
    • Wells 1679..1681-1732, son of Peter, married to Ann Watson in 1704
    • Wells 1630-1715, son of Thomas and Abigail Warner, father of John
    • Welsh 1877-, son of James Patrick and Henrietta Maria Beckwith
    • Welton 1718-1790, son of George and Elizabeth Mallory, married to Abigail Porter in 1739
    • Welty ca 1695-1755, with Catherine x
    • Wendt, with Sophie Grimmitz
    • Wenger 1550-1615, son of Mathys and Benedikta x, married to Barbli Koeninger in 1575
    • Wentworth, father of Frances
    • Wentz 1719-1793, married to Rosina Margaretha x in 1742
    • Werkinger 1768-1828, son of Johann Nicolas and Anna Philippina x, with Mary Magdalene x
    • Wertz 1745..1755-/1792, son of Hendrig
    • West 1718-1757, son of Abner and Jane Looke, married to Elizabeth Athearn in 1740
    • West 1648-1721, son of Francis and Margaret Reeves, married to Patience x in 1674
    • West, with Louise Tippens
    • Westervelt 1732-1819, son of Albert and Eillempjte Bogert, married to Cataligjntye Haring in 1756
    • Wheeler 1704-1772, son of George and Abigail Hosmer, married to Hannah Colburn in 1725
    • Wheelock 1724-1802, son of Benjamin and Huldah Thayer, married to Sarah Taft in 1744
    • Whetstone ca 1705-1778, with Anna Ursula Heilig
    • Whipple 1709-1769, son of William and Mary Steven, married to Phebe Sprague in 1733
    • Whisenand 1769-1850..1860, son of Paul and Catherine x, with Mary M. Rebecca Nicely
    • Whitaker 1755-1842, son of Peter and Anne Trantham, married to Amelia Bates in 1796
    • Whitaker 1733-1815, son of William and Elizabeth Carleton, married to Anne Trantham in 1755
    • Whitaker 1716-1760, son of John and Anne Dodd, married to Amelia Hitchcock in 1745
    • White ca 1831-, with Elizabeth x
    • White 1726-, son of John and Elizabeth Hathaway, married to Hannah Whitmarsh in 1747
    • White 1685-1733, son of Peter and Mary Worthley, married to Abigail Lippincott in 1701
    • White ca 1660-, son of John and Mary Phillips, married to Rachel Babcock in 1682
    • White ca 1642-1697, married to Mary Worthley
    • White, son of Peter and Rachel Babcock
    • White, married to Michelle Lynn Monaghan in 2005
    • Whitney ca 1876-, son of George and Julia x
    • Wickersham 1743-, son of William and Rachel Hayes, married to Keziah Parker in 1773
    • Wight 1722-, son of Daniel and Lydia Eastee, married to Mary Barber in 1800
    • Wilber 1740-1830, son of George and Rachel Sherman, married to Hannah Jones in 1761
    • Wilbur 1789-1850, son of Josiah and Lydia Reed
    • Wilch, with Elizabeth Commwell
    • Wilcox 1736-1814, son of Thomas and Martha Hazard, married to Jerusha Griffen
    • Wilde 1801-1875, son of Samuel Peter and Alice Thornely Harrup, married to Sarah Ingleson in 1828
    • Wilklow 1811..1812-, with Catherine Kershner
    • Willcockse 1691-1768, married to Phoebe Badgley in 1715
    • Williamson 1768-1812, son of Jacob and Elisabeth de Grote, with Keziah Low
    • Williamson ca 1704-, son of William, married to Maria Cossart in 1736
    • Willkom 1880-, son of Michael and Matilda Fuerst
    • Wilson 1824-1910, married to Anna Maria Calkins
    • Wilson 1776-1854, married to Nancy Ann Martindale
    • Wilson 1770-1813, son of John and Mary Cody Lumpkin, married to Ruth Stovall Hairston
    • Wilson 1715-1764, married to Alcey Hairston
    • Wiltse, with Phoebe Titus
    • Wimmer 1842-1930, son of John P. and Elizabeth Hendricks, married to Mary Amelia Stark Smith in 1865
    • Wimmer 1782-1864, son of Jacob and Jemima Laboyteaux, married to Elizabeth Shirley in 1803
    • Winkelman, married to Daisy Bates
    • Winston 1772-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Povall, with Susan Jones
    • Winston 1741-1784, son of Isaac and Mary Ann Forreau Fontaine, married to Elizabeth Povall in 1767
    • Wintermute 1782-1834, son of George and Nancy Arason, with Catherine Snover
    • Wintermute 1773-1838, son of Leonard and Phebe Comstock, married to Sarah Keiser in 1798
    • Wintermuth 1752-1830, son of Johann Georg Windemuth and Margaret Bernhardten, with Esther Rhodes
    • Winward 1832-1909, married to Lucinda Abigail Bingham in 1855
    • Wise 1758-1821, married to Mary Magdalene Miller in 1782
    • Witham 1656-1730, son of Peter and Redigon Clark, married to Agnes Stewart in 1684
    • Witham 1627-1697, son of Peter and Mary Lufkin, married to Redigon Clark in 1652
    • Witham 1595-, married to Mary Lufkin in 1616
    • Wolcott 1800..1810-, son of Oliver and Sarah x
    • Wolf 1946, son of Allen Abraham Blankfield and Lillian Schwartzman, married to Dorothy Faye Dunaway in 1974
    • Wolfe †1779/, father of Anna Margaret
    • Wood 1749-1829, son of Edmund and Patience Farnham, married to Sarah Standish Tinkham in 1785
    • Woodbury 1767-1834, son of Peter and Elizabeth Dodge, married to Mary Woodbury in 1787
    • Woodbury 1738-1817, son of Josiah and Hannah Perkins, married to Elizabeth Dodge in 1761
    • Woodbury 1733-1814, son of Peter and Hannah Batchelder, married to Mary Rea in 1753
    • Woodbury 1705-1775, son of Peter and Mary Dodge, married to Hannah Batchelder in 1730
    • Woodbury 1680, son of John and Elizabeth Tenney
    • Woodbury 1666-1707, son of Peter and Abigail Batchelder, married to Mary Dodge in 1692
    • Woodbury 1652-1675, son of Humphrey and Elizabeth Hunter
    • Woodbury 1640-1704, son of John and Anne Napper, married to Abigail Batchelder in 1665, Sarah Dodge in 1667
    • Woodd 1527-1574, son of Alexander and Joan Haycock, married to Felicia Warham
    • Wooding 1673-1717, married to Elizabeth Mallot in 1696
    • Woodward 1638-1721, son of Peter and Ann x, married to Mehitable Fisher
    • Woodward 1604-1685, with Ann x
    • Wool 1758-, son of James and Mary Given
    • Worden 1728-1808, son of Peter and Rebecca Richmond, married to Mary Moon in 1749
    • Worden 1710-, son of Isaac and Rebecca Thomas
    • Worden 1697-1745, son of Peter and Mary Holley, married to Rebecca Richmond in 1720
    • Worden 1668-1732, son of Samuel and Hopestill Holley, married to Mary Holley in 1693
    • Worden 1647-, son of Peter and Mary x
    • Worden 1608..1609-1680, son of Peter and Margaret Grice, married to Mary x in 1639
    • Worden 1568..1570-1639, son of Robert and Isabel Worthington, married to Margaret Grice in 1604
    • Workman 1817-1893, married to Matilda J. Reed in 1846
    • Worrall 1768-1831, son of Thomas and Mary Pierce, with Hannah Sharpless
    • Worrall 1663-/1749, son of John and Elizabeth x, with Elizabeth Drilfield
    • Worrell ca 1700-, son of Peter and Elizabeth Wood, with Mary Powell
    • Worrell ca 1682-1749, son of John and Mary Lewis, married to Elizabeth Wood in 1699
    • Worthington 1513-1577, son of Richard and Agnes Rishton, married to Isabel Anderton in 1540
    • Worts, son of X, married to Elizbeth Sinclair in 1796
    • Wortz ca 1869-, married to Samantha Lyza Meeks in 1918
    • Wreden 1929-2013, son of Nicolas Roman and Sophie Virginia Dalmas, married to Nita Mona Levison in 1951
    • Wright 1740-1821, married to Elizabeth Baker in 1761
    • Wright ca 1731-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Jones, married to Ellen Chase in 1755
    • Wright 1712-1793, son of Adam, married to Jane Hughart in 1750
    • Wright ca 1665-, son of Edward and Hannah Upson
    • Wright /1612-1663, son of Nicholas and Margaret Nelson, married to Alice Wright in 1636
    • Wright, with Henrietta Powell
    • Wright, son of Wayne Mitchell and Mary J. Urbanowicz
    • Wuppermann 1749-1801, married to Susanna Elisabeth Streng in 1778
    • Wurts 1748-1789, son of Johannes Conrad Wurtz and Anna Goetschy, married to Eleanor Roelofson in 1774
    • Wyche ca 1593-1643, son of Richard and Elizabeth Saltonstall, married to Jane Meredith in 1627
    • Wyckoff 1785-1870, son of Petrus and Catherine Kreusen, married to Sarah Osborn Buckles in 1818
    • Wyckoff 1775-1841, son of Joachim and Hannah Yerkes, married to Elizabeth Jane Bruce in 1797
    • Wyckoff 1757-1840, son of Jacob Jan and Catlytie Jannetje x, with Catherine Van Etten
    • Wyckoff 1748-, son of Johannes and Annatie Debevoise
    • Wyckoff 1742-1813, son of Cornelius and Magdalena Duryea, married to Jemima Veghte in 1766
    • Wyckoff 1723-1807, son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Maritje DelGyn, with Maria Dildine, Jane Cornell in 1759
    • Wyckoff /1679-/1777, son of Cornelis Pieterse and Geertje Charity Van Arsdalen, married to Elizabeth Van Pelt in 1719
    • Wynne 1688-1738, son of Joshua and Mary Jones, married to Frances Hill
  • Y
    • Yarnall 1756-, son of Francis and Mary Lincoln
    • Yarnall 1691-1775, son of Francis and Hannah Baker, married to Alice Worrilow in 1715
    • Yarrington 1697-1773, son of Peter and Abiah Woodward, married to Abigail Lamb in 1721
    • Yarrington ca 1670-ca 1725, married to Abiah Woodward in 1695
    • Yehl 1791-ca 1860, with Susanna x
    • Yoder 1786-, son of Abraham and Maria Sell
    • Yoder ca 1763-1837, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Catherine Oyster, with Catherine x
    • Yon 1876-1927, son of Gregory and Sara Jollie, married to Charlotte Van Luven in 1899
    • York 1779-1862, son of John and Abigail Bean, married to Abiah Russell in 1800
    • Yorke 1768-1815, son of Edward and Sarah Stille, married to Mary Haines in 1798
    • Yorty ca 1696-, with Magdalena Stauffer
    • Young 1807-1885, son of Jacob I. and Eva Van Horne, married to Magdalene Smith in 1830
    • Young 1781-1845, married to Elizabeth Cagle
    • Young 1544-1628, son of John and Margaret Scrymgeour, married to Marjory Nairne
    • Young, with Eleanor x
    • Yount 1798-1865, son of John Peter and Elizabeth Teffeteller, married to Nancy Shook in 1819
    • Yount 1742, son of Jacob and Dorothea Schuck, married to Maria Barbara Shook
    • Yutzy 1791-1862, married to Elizabeth Glass
  • Z
    • Zacharias, son of George and Catherine Kerschner
    • Zaring 1853-1928, son of Eli and Catharine O. Fry, married to Margaret Hannah Lipp in 1875
    • Zartman 1760-1816, married to Catherine Elizabeth Troutman in 1784
    • Zehring 1804-1863, son of Christian Zehrung and Anna Marie Rauch, married to Lousie Armantrout in 1822
    • Zell 1733..1740-1808, son of John Sell and Anna Maria Rudi, married to X Esther
    • Zimmerman 1823-, son of Reuben and Susan Brinker
    • Zorich, son of Louis and Olympia Dukakis
    • Zug 1692-1748, son of Hans Zaug and Barbara Thierstein, married to Susannah x
  • d
    • deCordova 1932-2021, son of Noel and Dorothy Wilhelmina Kirchner, married to Susan Ellwood in 1958
    • der Linde (van) 1599-, with Elsie Bareits
  • l
    • sosa la Mere (de) 1289-1349, married to Joan Achard in 1313
    • sosa la Pole (de) ca 1382-1432, son of John and Cecelia Wakebruge, with Elizabeth Lawton