Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Phillip

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWYa

  • A
    • Abbott 1699-1749, son of William and Elizabeth Gary, married to Abigail Bickford in 1723
    • Adams 1744-1776, son of Abraham and Trifiana Weidner
    • Akerly 1715-1785, married to Joannah Satterley
    • Alcott 1648-1716, son of Thomas Alcock and Margery x, married to Elizabeth Mitchell in 1672
    • Allensworth 1780-1848, son of Phillip and Catherine Butler, married to Elizabeth B. Singleton
    • Allensworth 1747-1801, son of John and Mary Jennings, married to Catherine Butler
    • Ament 1755-1836, son of Johan Philip and Susannah Margaret Forrisen, married to Maria Elisabeth Schmidt in 1779
    • Amidowne 1576, married to Joan Gatt in 1600
    • Anthony 1742-1813, with Elisabeth DeWitt
    • Arbanville (D'), son of George and Jean Scott
    • Ashbaugh, son of Jesse Howard and Mary E. Baughman
    • Askins 1768-1831, married to Philemon Staton in 1790
  • B
    • Babb 1800-1875, son of Stephen and Sarah Morrow, married to Elizabeth Walker in 1829
    • Babson 1747-/1790, son of William and Mary Williams, married to Hannah Harvey in 1771
    • Babson 1654-1708, son of James and Elinor Hill, married to Hanna Baker in 1689
    • Bailey 1765-1839, with Elizabeth x
    • Baker 1738-1801, son of George Peter and Leah Ferree, married to Catherine Koeckens
    • Baker, with Harriett Ann Phillipo Thompson
    • Ballard 1802-1868, son of Curtis and Esther Gaines, married to Elizabeth Shumate in 1822
    • Ballard, married to Ann L. Upchurch in 1886
    • Bartholomew, with Beth Clark
    • sosa Batchelder 1534..1535-, married to Anne Flanders in 1559
    • Baumgartner 1802-1882, married to Hannah Sable in 1825
    • Bausmith ca 1806-1851, with Amelia Huffman
    • Beamer 1780-1832, married to Rhoda Lundy in 1798
    • Bedingfield 1483-1574, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Rollesby, with Elizabeth Walsingham, Agnes Anne Yaxley in 1510
    • Bellew 1425-, son of William and Joane Penkeston, married to Joanne Shorthalse in 1459
    • Bemis 1700-1782/, son of Joseph, married to Elizabeth Lawrence in 1723
    • Bevill, father of Elizabeth
    • Bittner ca 1753-1816, son of Heinrich, with Julia Philippina x
    • Blacklidge 1720-1806, married to Sarah Woodruff
    • Blue, son of David and Zilpha Bohrer
    • Boehm, with Toni Lynette Knapp
    • Borden ca 1836-, son of Gail and Penelope Mercer
    • Brantley ca 1651-ca 1720, son of Edward, married to Joyce Lewis in 1679
    • Breitbart 1913-1999, son of Jacob and Sarah Schneider, with Helen A. x
    • Brett 1775, son of William and Margaret Murphy, married to Bridget Allen
    • Brewer 1845-, son of William M. and Elizabeth Martin
    • Bullion 1839-1900, married to Diannah Aurand
    • Burford 1723-1796, son of Daniel and Sarah Miles, married to Mildred Terrell
    • Burrow 1741-1829, son of Phillip and Martha Littlefield, married to Martha Patty Littlefield in 1759
    • Burrow 1715-1778, son of John and Johannah Cook, married to Martha Littlefield
    • Busby 1812-1894, married to Sarah Ann Whited in 1847
    • Bush 1710-1771, son of John and Margaret Bruce, married to Mary Catherine O'Bryan in 1733
    • Bush, married to Elizabeth Hardwick in 1789
  • C
    • Calender 1771-1830..1835, married to Malinda Yancey in 1805
    • Call 1731-1787, son of Phillip and Dorothy Hadley, married to Deliverance Wyman in 1758
    • Call 1707-1769, son of Philip and Sarah Treswell, married to Dorothy Hadley in 1729
    • Callender 1706-1753, son of Phillip and Mary Eaton, married to Margaret Camp in 1740
    • Callender 1675-1743, son of John and Elizabeth Hadin, married to Mary Eaton in 1703
    • Carpenter, son of Ron and Nina Snyder
    • Catt 1750-1844, married to Mary Magdalena Main
    • Champion 1901-, son of Benjamin Joel and Carrie Parker
    • Chase 1712-1755, son of Walter and Deliverance Simmons, married to Sarah Cheeseman in 1736
    • Chase, father of Anna Maria
    • Chichester ca 1522-1583, son of Edward and Elizabeth Bourchier
    • Church 1767-1859, son of John and Mildred Jane Stamper, married to Jane Andrews
    • Cogan 1860-, son of Phillip and Margaret Hoover
    • Cogan ca 1817-, son of Jacob and Lydia Sells, with Margaret Hoover
    • Coker 1766-1850, son of Robert and Ann Abercrombie, married to Faithy Thompson
    • Cole 1730-ca 1794, married to Susannah Egle in 1754
    • Coleman 1771-, with Ann Kelley
    • Conatser 1833-, son of David and Jenetta Beaty
    • Condit 1709-1801, son of Peter and Mary Ward Harrison, married to Mary Day in 1735
    • Constable ca 1595-1664, son of Marmaduke and Frances Metham, married to Anne Roper
    • Constable 1547-1619, son of Marmaduke and Jane Conyers, married to Margaret Tyrwhitt
    • Cook 1752-1816, son of Joseph and Joshebah Willington, married to Thankful Tuttle
    • Cooksey 1640-1697, son of X, married to Elizabeth Lashley in 1666
    • Coon 1757-ca 1842, father of George S.
    • Copley 1516-1577, son of William and Dorothy FitzWilliams, married to Mary Hastings in 1545
    • Cox 1798-, married to Mary Monahan in 1833
    • Cox 1677-1736, married to Hannah Trembly in 1698, Dorcas Graves
    • Crane 1777-, son of Robert Griswold and Mary Camp
    • Crosby, daughter of Philip Lang and Peggy x
    • Culver 1840-1923, son of John and Harriett Crown
    • Curtis ca 1797-, son of Thomas and Eunice Peet
    • Curtis /1632-1675, son of William and Sarah Elliot, married to Obedience Holland in 1658
  • D
    • Darling 1724-, son of John Flanders and Mary Page
    • Darling †ca 1722, son of John Flanders and Mary Page
    • Darnall 1604-1677, son of Henry and Mary Tooke, married to Mary Calvert in 1640
    • DeTar 1799-1874, son of Jacob and Mary Huckleberry, married to Catherine Seigfried in 1822
    • Deen ca 1730-/1795, married to Rachel x in 1783
    • Deland 1728-1808, son of Paul and Phoebe Green, married to Lucy Kilbourn in 1762
    • Denitz 1862, married to Julia Isaacs in 1893
    • Denman 1719, married to Rachel Ann Mitchell in 1743
    • Denman 1704-1779, son of John and Mary Ganaugh, married to Sarah Crane in 1734
    • Derry, married to Rachel Dowling in 1848
    • Devol 1726-1812, son of Joseph and Margaret Potter, married to Elizabeth Sherman in 1749
    • Dexter 1659-1741, son of William and Sarah Vincent, with Alice Allen
    • Dickey, son of Leonard Phillip and Mary Ellen Hall
    • Dills 1808-1905, son of Bartlett Jasper and Susannah Henson, married to Mary Buchanan in 1828
    • Dimercurio, son of Philip and Frances Adragna
    • Doddridge ca 1673-/1724, son of Phillip and Elizabeth Powell, married to Frances Moore in 1697
    • Doddridge ca 1650-/1686, with Elizabeth Powell
    • Dowell 1677-1733, married to Mary Tydings
    • Dulmage 1761-1847, son of John and Sophia Hick, with Sarah Galloway
    • sosa Dymoke 1400-1455, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Hebden, married to Johanna Conyers in 1431
  • E
    • Earp 1755-1844, son of William H. and Priscilla Nichols, with Sarah Vaughn
    • Eastman 1803..1808-1880/, with Joanna x
    • Edelen 1693-1768, son of Richard and Sarah Ann Hagan, married to Jane Gardiner in 1734
    • Edgerton 1807-1875, son of Phillip and Mary Hall
    • Edgerton 1774-1863, son of Daniel and Mary Douglas, with Mary Hall
    • Edinger, with Christine Whitman
    • Ellis ca 1740-, with Mary McFarland
    • Elvrum 1978, married to Michelle Ingrid Williams in 2018
    • Englefield ca 1376-1429/, son of Philip and Joan x, with Alice Rossale
    • Everly 1939-2014, son of Isaac Milford and Margaret Embry
  • F
    • Fanning 1733-1823, son of Bryant and Elizabeth Middleton
    • Farmer, with Irene Ferris
    • Faulk ca 1760-1828, son of Wright and Jennett Pittman, married to Mary Hinnant
    • Fightmaster 1773-1853, with Priscilla McDaniel
    • Fitzgerald 1840-/1910, married to Parthena Alexander
    • Fleckenstein 1824-1863, son of Conrad and Maria Salome Bott, with Catherine Bergman
    • Fletcher 1495-1547, married to Anne Smith
    • Fordham ca 1577-, with Elizabeth Shotbolt
    • Fotopoulos, with Christie Becky Kalesis
    • Fouts 1787-1848, son of John Daniel and Mary Garren, married to Deborah x in 1805
    • Fowler 1597-1679, married to Mary Winslow in 1614
    • sosa France (of) 1268-1314, son of Philippe the Bold Capet and Isabella de Aragón, married to Joan of Navarre in 1284
    • Frankel 1885-1973, son of Nachman and Mindel Dinenson, married to Rebecca Pressner in 1921
    • Frederick 1746, married to Elizabeth Kennedy in 1765
    • French ca 1849-1909, son of Jacob and Johanna Sarah Harris
    • Fulkerson ca 1740-, son of Dirck and Kosija Van Duyn
    • Fulkerson ca 1706-1762, son of Philip Volkertszen and Ann Van Cleft, married to Margrite x
  • G
    • Gadsden 1761-1824, son of Christopher and Anne Wragg, married to Catherine Edwards in 1783
    • Garner ca 1764-1821..1829, son of Phillip and Elizabeth Winkler, married to Anna Marie Barbara Byerly in 1800
    • Garner 1740-1814, married to Elizabeth Winkler in 1762
    • Gartland 1835-1918, married to Anna Hughes
    • Gatch 1751-1834, son of Conduce and Presocia Burgin, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1778
    • Gathings 1740-1810, with Hannah Anderson
    • Gavitt ca 1651-1714/, married to Hannah MacCoone in 1681
    • Gittings 1665-1720, son of John and Margaret Hollings, married to Ann Sprigg
    • Goe †1805, son of William and Dorcas x, with Rebecca Boone
    • Goffe 1685-1724, son of Phillip and Naomi Latimer, father of Nathaniel Goff
    • Goffe 1653, son of Phillip and Rebeckah Witchfield, married to Naomi Latimer
    • Goffe ca 1627-ca 1674, son of Edward and Joyce Cutter, married to Rebeckah Witchfield in 1648
    • Goodbread 1786-1870, son of John and Mary Ledbetter, married to Nancy Webb in 1812
    • Goodbread 1755-1839, son of Philippus and Mary Catherina Braun, married to Catherine Souder
    • Graft ca 1764-1842, with Elizabeth Ashbaugh
    • Greeley 1711-1746, son of John and Anne Collins, married to Hannah Stubbs in 1740
    • Greene 1705-1791, son of Job and Phoebe Sayles, married to Elizabeth Wickes in 1731
    • Grimes 1798-1858, married to Susanna Leonard
    • Grommet 1833-, married to Johanette M. Haas in 1860
  • H
    • Hamman 1744-1832, married to Christina Cook
    • Hammond 1744-1799, son of Nathaniel and Ann Mary Welsh, married to Barbara Ariana Raitt in 1769
    • Hammond 1697-1780, son of Charles and Hannah Howard, married to Rachel Brice
    • Hann 1777-1855, married to Margaret Wurts in 1793
    • Hargrave 1790-1834, married to Nancy Huskey in 1821
    • Harper 1873-, son of Benjamin Elrose and Delilah Lucy Chase
    • Harris †1735, married to Mary Williams
    • Hazeltine 1685-1739, son of John and Mary Nelson, married to Judith Webster in 1717
    • Hiers 1819-1896, son of Daniel and Rebecca Nancy Hunter, married to Mary Catherine Alderman in 1841
    • Hills 1699-/1748, son of Samuel and Phoebe Leonard, married to Hannah Cutting in 1727
    • Hinds ca 1598-, father of Elizabeth
    • Hinkle 1739, son of Jacob Anthony and Anna Margaret Whitthaus
    • Hocker 1753-1820, son of Phillip and Margaret Snowden, married to Dorcas Barnes
    • Hocker 1716-1774, married to Margaret Snowden
    • Hollinger 1758-1821, son of Johann Nicklaus and Catherine Elizabeth Bauer, married to Elizabeth Hess in 1779
    • Hoskins 1660-1718, married to Elizabeth Waughop
    • Houghtaling 1681-, son of William Janse and Ariaantje Samuels, married to Jennetje Roosa in 1702
    • Howard 1812-1894, son of Gideon and Deliah Boggess, married to Sarah Creath in 1839
    • Howard 1703-1785, son of Philip and Sarah x, married to Mary Ann Child in 1723
    • Howard 1556-1595, son of Thomas and Mary FitzAlan, married to Anna d'Acre in 1571
    • Howell 1845-1909, married to Sarah Ellen Denmark in 1872
    • Hoy 1742-1809, son of Johann Carl and Eva Maria Schaurer, married to Barbara x in 1764
    • sosa Hulse ca 1515-, son of Thomas and Ellen Leigh, married to Margery Corbett
    • Hunsicker 1789-1871, married to Anna Maria Noll in 1811
    • Huntoon 1761, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Corbin, married to Esther Harvey in 1792
    • Hurst, with Rebecka Ann Sanderson
    • Hynes 1780-, son of Philip and Ann Green, married to Elizabeth Woodford in 1807
  • I
    • Isley 1833-1911, son of George and Martha Patsy Atkinson, married to Nancy King in 1864
  • J
    • Jackson 1869-1947, son of Mars and Lucinda A. Griswold, with Anna x
    • James ca 1738-, son of Philip and Elizabeth Thomas
    • James ca 1602-ca 1638, married to Jane Davenport
    • Jenkins 1665-1714, married to Fantalena Joy
    • sosa Johnson 1549-1579, married to Sarah Berry in 1579
    • Joyner 1704-1762, married to Elizabeth Harris in 1732, Rebecca Hudson in 1760
  • K
    • Karcheski, son of Edward and Edith Politylo
    • Keller, father of Frank
    • Kelly, married to Catherine Green
    • Ketcham 1656-, son of John and Susan Payne
    • Kettering 1781-1860, married to Veronica Stauffer in 1806
    • Kimball, father of Lucy
    • King 1748-1818, son of Philip and Catharine Anne Voltz, married to Anne Brooke
    • Kirtland 1585-1652/, married to Rose x in 1610
    • Kneeland 1715-1796, son of Philip and Mary Jewett, married to Mary Potter in 1733
    • Knight, son of John and Carol A. Biskupic
    • Koonce 1765-1841, son of George and Susannah Franck, married to Nancy Griffith in 1787
  • L
    • Langelans, father of Annetje Phillips
    • Langford 1638-, father of Jonas
    • Lee 1872-1925, son of William and Rebecca Jane Watson, married to Susie x in 1895
    • Lee 1720-1781, son of William and Frances Major, married to Anne Carter in 1739
    • Lewis 1646-1723, son of William and Mary Hopkins, married to Sarah Ashley in 1669
    • Lightfoot, son of Philip and Kathy Sledge
    • Livingston, son of James Harrison and Florence Louise Sells, with Doris Blevins
    • Llewellyn 1740-1833, married to Mary Oldacre in 1763
    • Logsdon 1877-, son of William Lewis and Virginia Elizabeth Wells
    • Long 1640-1726, married to Hannah x in 1670
    • Lowe, married to Mary Ann McCleary
    • Ludwell ca 1640-1704/, married to Lucy Higginson
    • Lykins 1775-1840, son of Andrew and Ann Gerrad, married to Rhoda Light in 1813
  • M
    • Magee 1770-1826, married to Mary Butler in 1787
    • Manchester 1722-, son of John and Phebe Gray
    • Mason ca 1740-, with Mercy Scott
    • Masterson 1799-, son of John and Katurah Catherine Hathaway
    • Mattoon 1655-1696, married to Sarah Hawks in 1677
    • McCully 1823-1893, married to Clarissa Bellinger in 1847
    • McDermott 1840-, son of X and Catherine x, with Eliza McGrath
    • McDermott 1800..1801-, son of X
    • Meloy ca 1842-, son of Patrick and Bridget x
    • Miller 1848-1906, married to Amanda Schaefer Mohr in 1865
    • Minehart 1791-1864, son of Philip and Maria Catherine Weidman, married to Christina Fenstermacher in 1819
    • Montgomery ca 1056-, son of Roger de Montgomery and Mabel Talvas
    • Montgomery (de) ca 1190-, son of Eugenius and Amicia Verch Howell, father of Adam
    • Morse 1618-, son of Anthony and Christian Bellsire
    • Morse, son of Anthony and Christian Bellsire
    • Mosier 1773-1848, married to Catherine Darst
    • Mussman 1921-1972, son of George Fredrick and Orlena Gray Barnes
  • N
    • Nelson 1659-1721, son of Philip and Sarah Jewett, married to Sarah Varnum
    • Nichols 1726-1807, son of Theophilus and Sarah Curtis, married to Mary Prince in 1757
    • Noland 1685-1733, son of Pierce and Katherine Elizabeth Davenport, married to Brigett Carroll
  • O
    • Okerstrom 1914-1970, married to Irene Doris Nelson in 1936
    • Oncley 1872-1907, married to Esther Viola Johnson
  • P
    • Pappish, with Corinne Leola Fisher
    • Parr 1662-1699, with Judith Allaman
    • Patrick 1923-2004, son of Albert L. and Lula Litton, married to Gerry Louise Golden in 1947
    • Paul 1832, married to Catherine Snyder
    • Pearce 1754-1812, married to Nancy Bunn in 1778
    • Peckham 1781-1846, son of Joshua and Rebecca Hoswell
    • Peery 1743-, son of Joseph, with Elizabeth Dilling
    • Pendleton 1728-1760, son of Phillip and Elizabeth Pollard, married to Spice Freeland in 1753
    • Pendleton 1695-1753, son of Phillip and Isabella Elizabeth Hart, married to Elizabeth Pollard in 1717
    • Pendleton 1654-1721, son of Henry and Elizabeth Douglas, married to Isabella Elizabeth Hart in 1682
    • Penn 1742-, son of Joseph and Mary Catherine Taylor, married to Martha Rollins Holloday in 1761
    • Perez, married to Susan Kay Shumway
    • Perry 1745-1775, son of Josiah and Mary Kingsley, married to Lydia House in 1769
    • Peters 1723-1774, married to Catalina Vanderbeek in 1748
    • Pettypool 1739-1803, son of Stephen and Sarah Colwell, married to Mary Tapley in 1755
    • Peyton 1612-1667, son of Thomas and Anne Green, married to Elizabeth Gibbes
    • Phetteplace 1621-1698, married to Ann x
    • Phillips 1990, son of Phillip Ladon and Sheryl Jean x
    • Phillips 1834-1895, with Olive Mary Clark
    • Phillips 1739-1800, son of Thomas and Katherine Liscom, married to Mercy Phillips in 1758
    • Phillips ca 1710-1764, son of Theophilus and Elizabeth Betts, married to Elizabeth Hunt in 1733
    • Picklesimer 1839-1920, son of Nathaniel and Lourania Susanna Williams, married to Eliza J. Salyer in 1857
    • Pierce ca 1715-1791..1792, son of Thomas and X Lovick, with Martha Andrews
    • Pinckney 1707-, son of William and Ithamar Pell, married to Leah Guion in 1731
    • Pinckney /1618-1689, son of Phillip and Margaret Gough, married to Jane Phippen
    • Pinckney 1584-1653, son of William and Anna Webb, married to Margaret Gough in 1610
    • Pindell 1685-1742, son of Thomas and Mary Simmons, married to Elizabeth Holland in 1709
    • Poindexter 1707-1790, son of George and Mary Overton, with Elizabeth x
    • Porcher 1730-1801, son of Pierre and Charlotte Marianne Gendron, married to Mary Mazyck
    • Preston 1711-1774, married to Mary Ann Doss in 1732
    • Pritchett, with Margaret Day
    • Proctor ca 1732-1841, son of Moses and Mary Byam, married to Hannah Locke
    • Pryor 1710-1769, son of Robert and Elizabeth Virginia Betty Green, married to Ann Nancy Haden
  • R
    • Raleigh 1652-1705, son of Carew and Philippa Shelton, married to Frances Grenville in 1667
    • Reed 1641-, son of Phillip and Mary Dyer
    • Reed 1624-1696, married to Abigail Rice in 1670
    • Reed 1620-, married to Mary Dyer in 1635
    • Renner 1794-1867, with Mary Bidleman
    • Riegel 1812-1891, son of Johann George and Catherine Shambaugh, married to Catherine Bibler in 1833
    • Ringo 1682-1757, son of Albertus Philipszen and Jannetze Van Stoutenburg, married to Janet Cook in 1721
    • Robbins 1670, son of George and Mary x
    • Rockefeller 1765-, son of Peter and Catharina Blass
    • Roman, son of Phillip G. and Pamela Lee Baca
    • Rounseville 1750-1821, son of Phillip and Hannah Jenney, married to Mercy Cole in 1775
    • Rounseville 1708-1763, son of Philip and Mary Howland, married to Hannah Jenney in 1748
    • Rowell 1755-, son of Aaron and Mary Challis, married to Hannah Williams in 1775
    • Rowell 1682-1716/, son of Thomas and Sarah Barnes, married to Sarah Davis in 1703
    • Rowell 1648-1690, son of Valentine and Joanna Pindor, married to Sarah Morrill in 1670
    • Russell ca 1629-1693, son of John and Phoebe Collins, married to Joanna Smith in 1664, Elizabeth Terry in 1666, Mary Church in 1679
  • S
    • Saruk, with Donna D. Dowdell
    • Saunders 1771-1847, son of Edward and Sarah Hiscox, married to Mary Burdick in 1820
    • Schaefer †1855, with Elizabeth Loehr
    • Schmidt 1840-1903, married to Elizabetha Flieshouer
    • Sebring, son of Ralph Preston and Margaret Sells
    • Selders 1816-1895, married to Hannah Henry
    • Shepler 1741-1829, married to Margaret Houseman
    • Shipton, with Lucinda Holcomb
    • Shrader 1792-1870, married to Martha Turner in 1824
    • Sigler 1767-1835, son of Jacob and Margaret Holeman, married to Frances Nall in 1787
    • Sink 1756-1829, son of Johann Jacob Zinck and Mathilta Derrodea Rolle, married to Elizabeth Sprecher
    • Slusser, son of Samuel Charles and Muriel Gibson
    • Smalley 1789-1865, son of Abner and Nancy Murray, married to Sarah Elizabeth Crudgington
    • Smeltzer 1763..1768-1820, married to Catharina x
    • Smith 1634-1700, married to Mary Slade in 1669
    • Smith 1567-, son of Anthony and Mary Wilkes, married to Frances Blake in 1590
    • Snapp 1755-1812, son of Lawrence and Margaret Stephens, married to Catharina Hockman in 1783
    • Snow 1888-1892, son of Theodore Wilbur and Sarah Goss Sperry
    • Sorber 1810-1891, married to Rebecca Ainsworth in 1837
    • Spade 1819-1882, with Emma Frances Keats
    • Špehar, father of Catherine
    • Splaver 1893-1984, son of Hershel Leib and Rose Freedman, married to Lillian Abrams in 1925
    • Sprague 1765-1856, son of Jesse and Esther Dexter, married to Clarissa Dutton in 1784
    • Stedman, with Susannah Tarbut
    • Stone, married to Judith Woodward Hoag
    • Strother 1856-, son of Anthony Sanders and Aurena Reeves
    • Swanson ca 1819-1850/, son of William P. and Emily Ward Pool, married to Susan Furches in 1838
    • Sweet 1655-1710, son of James and Mary Greene, married to Elizabeth x in 1680
    • Sweetser 1731-1808, son of Phillip and Mary Green, married to Mary Parmenter in 1762
    • Sweetser 1704-1792, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Phillips, married to Mary Green in 1725
    • Sylor 1767-, son of Jacob and Dorothy Blubaugh, with Esther Brown
  • T
    • Taber 1805-1878, son of Phillip and Dalana Mosher, with Polly Emmons
    • Taber ca 1774-1848, son of William, with Dalana Mosher
    • Taber 1747-1827, son of William and Margaret Mosher, married to Mary Persey Briggs in 1772
    • Taber 1689-1749/, son of Thomas and Mary Tomson, married to Susannah Tucker in 1710
    • Tackett ca 1735-1830/, son of John and Rosanna x, with Sarah x
    • Tanner 1716-, son of Phillip and Mary x, with Elizabeth x
    • Tanner ca 1693-1751, with Mary x
    • Tarantino, son of Sebastian and Nancy D'Amico
    • Taylor 1731, son of John Powell and Isabel Catherine Pendleton
    • Terry 1909-1993, son of Frederick Andrew Kormann and Ida Ruth Voll, married to Joan Crawford in 1942
    • Tewksberry ca 1695, married to Hannah Waters
    • Thorn 1714-1793, married to Elizabeth Cheeseman in 1779
    • Thurman, married to Elizabeth Phillips in 1839
    • Thurmond 1744-1803, son of Phillip and Mary Henderson, married to Judith Tucker in 1764
    • Thurmond 1704-1771..1774, son of Richard T. and Mary Brooks, married to Mary Henderson in 1735
    • Till 1795-1878, son of Peter, married to Anna Syne
    • Tinsley 1696-1774, son of Thomas and Sarah Jackson, married to Johanna Reaves
    • Todd 1686-1734, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Bernard, married to Ann Day in 1705
    • Totman 1827-1886, son of Reuben and Tryphena Curtis, married to Jane Shirley in 1855
    • Tourgee 1772-1852, son of John and Priscilla Smith, married to Margaret Northrup in 1798
    • Tourgee 1724-1776, son of Pierre and Mary Abigail Smith, married to Patience Thomas
    • Tracy 1851-1929, son of Patrick and Hanora Riley, married to Mary Pollard in 1875
    • Trammell 1770-1839, son of Gerrard and Amelia Friedericka Louisa Donaldson, married to Sarah Elizabeth Maulding in 1791
    • Truby 1797-1880, son of Michael and Anna Maria Kiline, married to Elizabth Sell in 1821
    • Tunison 1830-1873, son of Phillip A. and Aletta Vroom, married to Catherine Wortman in 1853
    • Tunison 1790-1852, son of Bernardus Lagrange and Lydia Teeple
    • Turner 1673-, son of John and Anne James, with Elizabeth Nash
    • Tysinger 1816-1844, son of Peter and Margaret Peggy Beeker, married to Annie Lanier in 1836
  • U
    • Udell 1620, married to Mary Addis
    • Uthe 1870-1949, son of Johann Heinrich Wilhelm and Anna Martha Roemer, married to Anna Augusta Rosalie Horn in 1894
  • V
    • Van Deusen, son of Johannes and Geetje Minthorn, married to Susanna Blanck
    • Victor 1777-1835, son of David John and Johanna Brady, married to Millicent Price in 1799
    • Vincent 1679-1744, son of Henry and Mary Matthews, married to Mercy Winslow in 1710
    • Vroom, married to Deborah Tunison in 1812
  • W
    • Wade, father of Philadelphia
    • Wagner, married to Tracie May
    • Walling ca 1696-, son of Gershom and Mary Anne x
    • Walston 1685-1769, married to Dorothy Averille Jones in 1710
    • Ward 1749-1818, son of Phillip and Amy Allen, married to Mary Hall in 1775
    • Ward 1721-1749, son of Thomas and Sarah Willis, married to Amy Allen in 1743
    • Washburn ca 1624-1700/, son of John and Margaret Moore, married to Elizabeth Irish in 1664
    • Weeks 1680-1711, son of Samuel Weekes and Elizabeth Reddocke, married to Martha Rushmore
    • Welch 1638-ca 1700, married to Hannah Haggett in 1665
    • Weller 1754-1830, son of John and Katherine Salome Ambrose
    • White, married to Nelma T. Rajala
    • Wickersham 1801-1878, son of Amos and Amy Ward, married to Martha A. Orr in 1822
    • Wile 1809-, with Martha Monn
    • Williams, with Sarah Jennings
    • Wood, with Nancy x
    • Wootton /1789-1842, son of Thomas and Ann x, married to Mary Starkey in 1813
    • Wyrick 1793-1847, married to Catherine Wyrick in 1818
  • Y
    • Yonge 1620-1676, son of William and Elizabeth Gough, married to Anne Archer
    • Young 1787-1850, son of Charles and Catherine Elizabeth Kint, married to Keziah Curtis in 1826
    • Young, married to Anna Rector
  • a
    • sosa ap Ivor 1275-, with Catherine verch Llywelyn