Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Silas

ABCDEFGHJKLMNOPRSTUVWY

  • A
    • Ackley, with Esther Mitchell
    • Acuff 1830-1897, son of Nicholas and Rebecca Billingsley, married to Martha E. Rankin in 1853
    • Adsit 1757-1817, son of Samuel and Abigail Kenyon, married to Phebe Smith in 1779
    • Alden, with Polly French
    • Aldrich 1734-1812, son of Jacob and Mary Fletcher, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1757
    • Alexander 1777-1831, married to Sarah Reese in 1798
    • Alexander 1759-1831, son of Hezekiah and Mary Sample, married to Mary Steele in 1795
    • Allen 1794-1826, son of Samuel and Amy Bull, married to Rebecca Champlin in 1810
    • Allen 1754-1841, son of James and Mary Packard, married to Esther Hastings in 1781
    • Allen 1754-1825, son of Barnabas and Elizabeth Fuller, married to Mary Cleveland in 1776
    • Ames 1795-1882, son of Solomon and Salla Harden, married to Betsey Cutler in 1816
    • Andrews, with Chloe Langford
    • Atkins 1747-1835, son of Silas and Mary Giles, married to Martha Howland in 1769
    • Atkins †1778, with Mary Giles
    • Austin 1753-1813, son of Jedediah, with Sarah Crandall
    • Axtell 1769-1823, son of Henry and Phebe Condit, married to Elizabeth Loree in 1791
    • Ayers 1749-1826, son of John and Joanna Inslee, with Mary Byram
  • B
    • Babcock 1840..1841-1880/, son of Horace Asaph and Samiria Fleming
    • Babcock ca 1838-, son of Amos Merritt and Martha Wells, married to Calista Wilson in 1869
    • Baker ca 1677-1752, son of Nathaniel and Mary Pierce, married to Deliverance O'Killey in 1723
    • Baldwin 1827-1899, son of Francis and Rebecca Jane Hill, married to Sarah Martha Sargeant in 1851
    • Baldwin 1801-1859, son of Henry and Millicent Sibyl Satterlee, married to Zemanda Stull in 1827
    • Baldwin 1775-1809, son of Isaac and Patience Rathbone, with Sally Hascall
    • Baldwin ca 1770-1808, son of Barnabus and Mary Terrill, married to Mary Smith in 1790
    • Baldwin 1757-, son of Jonah and Mary Thompson
    • Baldwin 1751-1807, son of David Silas and Eunice Dodd, with Sarah Harrison
    • Baldwin 1748-, son of Barnabus and Mary Terrill
    • Baldwin /1747-1811, son of Zachariah and Rebecca Crane
    • Baldwin 1729-1813, son of James and Deborah Porter
    • Ballou 1753-1837, son of James and Tamasin Cook
    • Ballou, with Phoebe Pray
    • Barker, with Abigail Clark
    • Barnes 1762-, son of Samuel and Mary Bartlett
    • Barnes 1753-, son of John and Mercy Root
    • Barnhart 1837-1908, son of James and Jane Mitchell, married to Jane Eliza Hatch in 1858
    • Barnum 1768-1808, son of Abijah and Ophra Hamilton, married to Uraina Barnum in 1791
    • Beach 1781-, son of Silas and Elizabeth Vail
    • Beach 1747-1796, son of Barnabas and Sarah Thompson, with Elizabeth Vail
    • Beans ca 1807-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Hough Merideth
    • Beavers 1800-1835, son of William Walter and Elizabeth Ragsdale, married to Harriet B. Duke in 1826
    • Bedell ca 1719, son of Joseph and Hannah Disoway, with Phebe Wood
    • Beebe 1857-1945, son of Stephen Pollard and Lucinda Burnett
    • Beebe 1810-1894, with Mercy Ann Waite
    • Beebe 1734-1804, son of Samuel and Ann Lester, married to Lydia Terry in 1762
    • Belden 1717-1786, son of Silas and Abigail Robbins, married to Janetje Knickerbocker
    • Belden 1691-1742, son of Jonathan and Mary Wright, married to Abigail Robbins in 1716
    • Belding 1745-1789, son of Silas Belden and Janetje Knickerbocker, married to Dorcas Gillette in 1765
    • Bell 1787-1864, married to Lucretia Walker in 1811, Elender Wallace in 1826
    • Bemis 1770-1860, son of William and Rebecca White, married to Elizabeth Hunt in 1797
    • Benedict 1745-1778, son of Abraham and Sarah Hickok
    • Bennett 1762-1835, son of Phineas and Abigail Burleson, married to Lydia Crocker in 1795
    • Bennett 1721-, son of Samuel and Tabitha Wheeler
    • Benson 1842-1890, married to Sallie x
    • Blackmore 1873-1955, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Evans, married to Eleanor Darby in 1899
    • Bowen 1722-1790, son of Henry and Margaret Davis, married to Dorothy Lyon in 1746, Mehetabel Huntington in 1764
    • Bowker 1739-1789, son of John and Hannah x, married to Esther Hobbs in 1761
    • Bradley 1767-, son of Timothy and Mercy Baldwin, married to Betty Sperry in 1796
    • Bradley 1748-1765, son of Timothy and Mercy Baldwin
    • Breck 1783-1875, son of Jonas and Judith Richardson
    • Brewster 1775-1841, son of Jedediah and Prudence Robinson, married to Silence Gallup in 1802
    • Briggs 1732-1813, son of Seth and Ann Whitmarsh, married to Esther Soper in 1754
    • Brigham 1774-1795, son of Jonathan and Sarah Olds
    • Brigham 1710-1791, son of David and Mary Leonard, married to Mindwell Grout in 1735
    • Brimhall 1790-, son of Sylvanus and Tryphena Johnson
    • Brinkerhoff 1859-1931, son of James and Eliza Jane Henderson, married to Elizabeth Sophia Harris in 1878
    • Brown 1758-1826, son of Silas and Catherine Searle, married to Jemima Clark in 1786
    • Brown 1729-1804, son of John and Hannah Janes, married to Catherine Searle in 1752
    • Buffum 1790-, son of Caleb and Hannah Gaskill, with Priscilla Buffum
    • Bullard 1746-1826, son of Jonathan and Anna Harrington, married to Mary Furness in 1770
    • Bullard †1825, son of Joshua and Olive Harding, married to Thankful Adams in 1782
    • Bunker 1819-1883, son of Peleg and Hannah Benedict, married to Ann Prophet in 1841
    • Bunker 1778-1865, son of Silas and Mary Foss, married to Hannah Berry in 1800
    • Bunker ca 1746-1829, son of Benjamin and Abigail Adams, married to Mary Foss in 1771
    • Burbank 1739-1814, son of Caleb and Margaret Wheeler, married to Hannah Baird in 1763
    • Burke 1742-1819, son of Jonathan and Thankful Waite, married to Mary Eastman
    • Burlingame 1741-1829, son of Moses and Lydia Baker, married to Mehitable Fisk in 1764
    • Burnham 1721-, son of John and Sarah Spencer, with Hannah Morton
    • Burrows 1741-1818, son of Amos and Elizabeth Rathbone, married to Mary Smith in 1764
    • Burrows 1710-1741, son of John and Lydia Hubbard, married to Hannah Gore in 1740
    • Burt 1833-, son of Ebenezer and Isabella Rankin, with Ann E. x
    • Burt 1823-1879, son of John and Hannah Mitchell
    • Burton ca 1737-1767, son of Judson and Eunice Lewis, with Mary Welles
    • Butler 1776-, son of George and Desire Dimick
  • C
    • Cadwallader 1811-1864, son of Jesse and Amy Cox, with Margaret A. Kelso
    • Camp, son of William J. Bill and Elizabeth Ann Marvel
    • Camp 1736-1771, son of Lemuel and Alice Leavenworth
    • Canfield 1741, son of Timothy and Keziah Ferris, married to Judith Graham
    • Carle 1738, married to Mary Rogers
    • Carll 1735-1808, son of Ananias and Hannah Platt, married to Mary Rogers in 1760
    • Carman 1708-, son of Caleb and Margaret Valentine
    • Carney 1812-1898, married to Lucinda Margaret Fisher in 1842
    • Carpenter 1737-1832, son of Timothy and Phebe Coles, married to Phebe Fowler in 1763
    • Carpenter 1692-1727, son of William and Elizabeth Mudge, married to Jane Thorneycraft in 1708
    • Carpenter 1681-1751, son of Silas and Sarah Arnold, married to Sarah Hannah Arnold in 1708
    • Carpenter 1650-1695, son of William and Elizabeth Arnold, married to Sarah Arnold
    • Case 1740-, son of Nathaniel and Miriam Burr
    • Case 1732-1732, son of Nathaniel and Miriam Burr
    • Casey 1841-, son of Silas and Abby Perry Pearce
    • Casey 1811-1882, son of Wanton and Elizabeth Goodale, married to Abby Perry Pearce in 1830
    • Casey 1734-1814, son of Thomas Lincoln and Comfort Langford, married to Abigail Coggeshall in 1759
    • Casey 1708-, son of Adam and Mary Greenman
    • Chambers 1767-1818, married to Anne Breckenridge in 1792
    • Champlin 1758-1843, son of Silas and Pheobe Chadwick, married to Elizabeth Lay in 1781
    • Champlin 1726-, son of John and Elizabeth Raymond, with Pheobe Chadwick
    • Chase 1713, son of Joseph and Sarah Sherman, married to Hannah Buffington in 1733
    • Cheney 1734-1791, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Long, married to Sarah Ely in 1766
    • Chesebrough 1786-1845, son of William and Esther Williams, married to Phebe Esther Williams in 1819
    • Churchill 1803-, son of William and Jane Dell, married to Elizabeth Gray in 1829
    • Clark 1832..1833-, son of Joseph and Jane x
    • Clark 1787-, son of Zadoc
    • Clark 1743, son of David and Sarah Hickok
    • Clark 1730-1813, son of Silas and Eunice Cook, married to Elisabeth Strong in 1756
    • Clark 1724-1809, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Kellogg, married to Abigail White in 1764
    • Clark 1706-1790, son of Samuel and Mary Brown, married to Eunice Cook in 1729
    • Cobb 1743-, son of Benjamin and Mary Mason
    • Cohn 1775-1862, son of William Cone and Azuba Olmstead, married to Hannah Spencer
    • Cook 1810-1877, son of Erastus and Jerusha Hewins, married to Mary Palmer in 1831
    • Cook 1810-1893, with Elizabeth x, Hannah x
    • Cook 1708-1792, son of John and Rachel Pearce, married to Rebecca Wood in 1734
    • Cornell, with Sarah Mott
    • Corwin 1730..1731-1806, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Cleaves, married to Elizabeth Hallock in 1753
    • Covell 1789-1853, son of Elijah and Lydia Hodges, married to Eunice Latimer in 1817
    • Crane 1767-, married to Lavina Rathbun in 1796
    • Crane 1743-, son of Silas and Lucy Waterman, with Mary Caldwell
    • Crane 1737-1773, son of Silas and Mercy Griswold
    • Crane 1723-1760, son of Jonathan and Mary Hibbard, married to Lucy Waterman in 1742
    • Crane 1705-1763, son of Henry and Abigail Flood, married to Mercy Griswold in 1729
    • Crane 1691-1753, son of Henry and Elizabeth Vose, married to Experience Tolman in 1725
    • Crippen 1801-1830, son of Silas and Elizabeth Waterman
    • Crippen 1781-1798, son of Silas and Elizabeth Waterman
    • Crippen 1779-1841, son of Thomas and Susannah Hill, married to Rachel Waldron in 1801
    • Crippen 1759-1831, son of Jabez and Lydia Chamberlain, married to Elizabeth Waterman in 1778
    • Crippen, with Abigail x
    • Crisler 1788-1851, son of Leonard and Margaret Clore, married to Mary Ann Polly Shaver in 1808
    • Crispin 1655-1711, son of William and Rebecca Penn Bradshaw, married to Hester Holme in 1683, Mary Stockton in 1697
    • Crump 1775-1834, son of Robert Green and Mary Alice Parr, married to Sarah Hannah Riggs
    • Cundiff ca 1860-, son of Felix and Eliza Jane Reed
    • Cunning 1831-1892, son of John and Mary x, married to Mary Perry in 1856
    • Curtiss 1743-1816, son of Stiles and Rebecca Judson, married to Hannah Birdseye in 1765
    • Cutler 1776-1869, son of William and Mary Trask, married to Olive Holbrook in 1801
    • Cutts ca 1827-1829, son of Nathan and Mary Burnham
  • D
    • Davis 1823-1883, married to Rebecca Dashiell in 1848
    • Davis 1732, son of Jonathan and Sarah Terry, married to Elizabeth Marble in 1757
    • Davol 1717-1799, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Allen, married to Mary Wilbur in 1744
    • Dayton 1750, son of Brewster and Anna Beardsley, married to Hannah Hubbell
    • Dean 1715-1794, son of Seth and Mary Cobb, married to Joanna Whitcomb in 1744
    • Deardorff 1827-1895, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Lesh, with Cynthia Ann Hamilton
    • Decker †1894, married to Virginia Berkeley Plummer in 1893
    • Dibble 1816-1898, son of John and Sarah Elizabeth Howe
    • Dixon, with Mary Vanderford
    • Dole ca 1760-1831, with Judith x
    • Dole 1755-, son of Richard and Susannah Noyes
    • Doty 1749-1824, son of Silas and Susanna Bumpus
    • Doty 1722-, son of Joseph and Hannah Edwards, married to Susanna Bumpus in 1748
    • Doud, with Irena Scovil
    • Duell, with Sarah Lawton
    • Dumas 1777-1805, son of Benjamin and Jemima McClendon, with Mary Redwine
    • Dunham ca 1845-, son of Carlos and Hannah x
    • Dunham 1787-1860, son of Silas, with Lucy Miranda Peet
    • Dunham 1755..1760-1806/, son of Daniel, father of Silas
    • Dunn ca 1808-1870..1880, son of John and Nancy Jane Harris, married to Louisa Mathilda Padgette in 1834
    • Dunning 1755-1830, son of David and Hannah Shepard, married to Jerusha Bristol in 1778
    • Durkee 1775-1841, son of Benjamin and Susanna Clark, married to Hester Betsey Hinman in 1800
    • Dutton 1739-1826, son of Thomas and Mary Hill, married to Sarah Whitney in 1762
  • E
    • Eddy 1829-1909, son of Michael and Elizabeth Whitlach, with Susanna Truex
    • Edwards 1792-1868, son of William Payne and Elizabeth Liscomb, married to Mary P. Rogers
    • Edwards, with Mamie Hale
    • Eggleston 1798-1870, son of John and Lucinda Standish, married to Lucy Barrows in 1823
    • England 1890-1981, son of George Nelson and Florida Fairfax Crupper, with Viola Teegarden
  • F
    • Fairbanks 1747-1808, son of Thomas and Dorothy Carter, married to Lydia Prouty in 1768
    • Fairchild 1748-, son of James and Sarah Foote
    • Farrington 1796-, son of John and Cynthia Hawes
    • Fields, with Marian Lane
    • Finch 1788..1789-1856/, son of Amos and Martha Parks, married to Olive Root
    • Fish 1751, son of Benjamin and Priscilla Arthur, married to Susanna Sisson
    • Fish 1736-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Tobey
    • Fitch, father of Sally
    • Flint 1737-1764, son of Samuel and Mary Lanphere, married to Abigail Robinson in 1764
    • Fosdick 1753-1845, son of Samuel and Deborah Shadbolt
    • Fowler, with Hannah x
    • Fuller 1816-, son of Silas and Mary Sweetser, married to Mary Breed in 1837
    • Fuller 1790-1846, son of Robert and Mary Kingsbury, married to Mary Sweetser in 1815
  • G
    • Gallup 1749-1796, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Gore, with Sarah Gallup
    • Garner, with Angeline McMillin
    • Garrison 1778-1847, son of Levi and Phebe Tullis, married to Aulia McCollum in 1803
    • Gates 1786-, son of Isaac and Prudence French
    • Gates 1741-1778, son of Zebediah and Mehitable Downing, married to Mary White in 1762
    • Gates 1727-1793, son of Simon and Sarah Woods, married to Elizabeth Bragg in 1754
    • Geer 1775-1852, son of Joseph and Lydia Palmer
    • Giddings 1774-1821, son of Thomas and Mary Colt
    • Gifford, with Elizabeth Weeks
    • Gildersleeve /1748-, son of Zophar and Desire Day
    • Glascock ca 1769-1850/, son of Travis and Dianah Bowles, married to Phoebe Temple in 1798
    • Goodnow, with Eliza Pierce Whitcomb
    • Goodrich 1835-1923, son of Price and Julia Ann Black, married to Adeline Ruth Miner in 1874
    • Gorham 1764-1829, son of Stephen and Sarah Freeman, married to Cynthia Hanmer in 1784
    • Gorton 1782-, son of Peleg and Dorcas Wood
    • Grace 1794-1841, married to Elizabeth Lockhart in 1816
    • Graves, married to Hepzibah Scott in 1758
    • Green, married to Nancy Ann Roebuck
    • Greenman 1724-1778, son of Edward and Sarah Anne Clarke
    • Greenman 1693-1759, son of Edward and Margaret Garthrot, married to Eunice Babcock in 1737
    • Gregory 1790-1872, son of Sylvanus and Mary Hosford, with Lucy Carver, Lydia Carver, Betsey Ellis Edgerton in 1858
    • Gridley 1780-1848, son of Silas and Elizabeth Benton, married to Huldah Colt in 1803
    • Gridley 1757-1839, son of Abel and Hannah Clark, married to Elizabeth Benton in 1779
    • Griffith 1837-1905, son of Benjamin John and Mary Polly Jennings, married to Margaret McClain in 1860
    • Gylette ca 1612-, son of William and Habiatha Pye
  • H
    • Haines 1745-1779, son of John and Mary Curtis, married to Amy Whitney in 1768
    • Haines 1718-1804, son of Samuel, married to Ruth Tuttle
    • Hale 1737-1802, son of Thomas and Abigail Burt, married to Hannah Parsons in 1761
    • Haley 1773, married to Martha Patsy Peek in 1816
    • Halsey 1753-1801, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Howell, with Jane Ludlom
    • Hamilton 1762-1847, son of John and Mercy Cornish, married to Achsah Barnes in 1793
    • Hamilton 1726-1765, married to Elizabeth Knapp
    • Hansford 1809-, son of Thomas and Margaret Alcey Martin
    • Hanson 1727-1775, son of Nathaniel and Martha Bickford, married to Abigail Varney in 1749
    • Harlan 1792-1868, son of George and Margery Baker, married to Mary Conley in 1818
    • Harrington 1767-1830/, son of William and Ann Hamon
    • Harris 1824-1897, son of Moses and Frances Smith, married to Sarah Aldridge in 1849
    • Harris 1768-1846, son of Silas and Mary Jones, married to Annaretta Wright
    • Harris 1766-1844, son of Lawrence Jackson and Lydia Barron, married to Mercy Haskell in 1791
    • Harris 1733-1820, son of Samuel and Sarah Johnson, married to Mary Jones in 1762
    • Hatch 1711-1738, son of Thomas and Mary Cathcart, with Mary Nye
    • Hathaway 1794-/1869, son of Silas and Tryphosa Jewett
    • Hathaway 1763-1831, son of Simeon and Deborah Austin, with Tryphosa Jewett
    • Hathaway 1721-1799, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Shaw, married to Deborah Carlisle in 1743
    • Hazelton 1735-, son of John and Jane Wood
    • Heard 1755-1839, son of Benjamin and Mary Willey, married to Mary Brackett in 1776
    • Heard, married to Mary Brackett in 1776
    • Henry 1779-1859, son of Robert and Lucretia Hyde, married to Susanna Foskett in 1803
    • Hickok 1715-1795, son of Benjamin and Sarah Lockwood, with Ruth Clark
    • Hilliard ca 1770-1861, married to Abigail Bulloch in 1806
    • Hillman 1797-, son of Henry and Sarah Mayhew
    • Hillman 1730-1815, son of Benjamin and Susanna Samson, with Susanna Mayhew, Eunice Look in 1779
    • Hiscutt 1730-, married to Jane Pincomb in 1755
    • Hitchcock 1783-1849, son of Amasa and Sarah Bradley, married to Mary Polly Bradley in 1806
    • Hitchcock 1739-, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Taylor
    • Hollowell 1746-1820, son of Joseph and Martha Williams, married to Mary Anne Cook in 1770
    • Holly 1781-1861, son of Stephen and Deborah Ferris, married to Rhoda Sherwood in 1813
    • Holman 1787-1850, son of Silas and Elizabeth Atherton, married to Lucy Cushing in 1822
    • Holman 1760-1846, son of Abraham and Abigail Houghton, married to Elizabeth Atherton in 1785
    • Holmes 1760..1765-, son of William and Ruth Morton, father of Jabez
    • Holt 1752-1815, son of Barzillai and Elizabeth Goss, married to Sarah Harrington in 1772
    • Holton 1709-1780, son of William and Abigail Edwards, married to Hannah Garnsey in 1736
    • Holzhauser 1864-, with Adeline Adelia Markham
    • Hopkins 1741-1818, married to Mary Swayze in 1763
    • Hotchkiss 1719-1783, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Sperry, married to Lois Richards in 1748
    • Houghton 1750-, son of John and Mary Goddard
    • Houghton 1736-1802, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Evans, married to Lydia Bent in 1760
    • Howard, with Philinda Tracy
    • Howe 1777-1859, son of Sylvanus, married to Abigail Fisk in 1797
    • Howell 1797-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Yerkes
    • Howell 1749-1812, son of Charles and Deborah Jessup, with Hannah Vaughan
    • Howland 1821-1843, son of Powell and Tamma Morris
    • Hubbard 1821-1917, son of Soloman and Hannah Willard, married to Juliana Frances Read in 1849
    • Hubbell 1738-1805, son of Peter and Katherine Wheeler, married to Elizabeth Edmond in 1763
    • Hull 1739-1803, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Burr, married to Huldah Goodsell in 1761
    • Hunt †1767, married to Silence Thayer in 1763
    • Hurlbut 1793-, son of John and Hannah Millet
    • Hutchins 1717-1772, son of John and Mary Wyman, married to Hannah Parkhurst in 1744, Sarah Leavens in 1747
    • Hutson, married to Eliza Hutchinson in 1824
  • J
    • Jackson 1716, married to Elizabeth Hulme in 1739
    • Jacobs 1785-1837, son of Whitman and Hannah Walker, married to Lydia Pike in 1804
    • Jensen 1892-1973, son of Mathias and Laura K. Ellingson, with Dora Stamm, Eunice Christina Mather in 1926
    • Jewell 1726-1803, married to Mary Whitney in 1748
    • Johnson 1808-1877, son of John and Sally Damon, married to Mariah Lewis
    • Johnston ca 1825-, married to Margaret Ann Persinger in 1845
    • Jones 1748-1811, with Judith Gardner
    • Jones, married to Susan Hatch in 1799
    • Jones, married to Rebecca Sawyer in 1811
    • Judkins ca 1831-, son of John and Lydia Knowles
  • K
    • Katz 1831-1900, married to Elizabeth Dungan in 1853
    • Keeler 1724-1774, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Whitney, married to Abigail Elmer in 1746
    • Kellogg 1817-, son of Walter and Anna Holmes
    • Kellogg 1781-1847, son of Stephen and Sarah Pool
    • Kellogg 1767-1853, son of Eliphalet and Sarah Browne, married to Mary Mumford in 1795
    • Kellogg 1757-1838, son of Silas and Ruth Root, married to Rhoda Root in 1782
    • Kellogg 1733-1738, son of Jonathan and Ann Newton
    • Kellogg 1714-1792, son of Stephen and Lydia Belden, married to Ruth Root in 1739
    • Kelsey 1733-1802, son of Samuel and Margaret Kelsey, with Lydia Wellman
    • Kimberly 1780-1846, son of Silas and Sarah Smith, with Clarissa Smith
    • Kimberly 1743-1803, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Candee, married to Sarah Smith
    • Kime 1817-, married to Lucinda P. Birt in 1847
    • Kirby 1784-1861, son of Silas and Susanna Rogers, married to Deborah Crapo in 1808
    • Kirby ca 1742-1798/, son of Silas and Elizabeth Russell, with Susanna Rogers
    • Kirby ca 1714-1785, son of Robert and Rebecca Potter, married to Elizabeth Russell in 1740
    • Knapp 1798-1845, son of Enoch and Lydia Bemis, married to Lydia Ackerman in 1821
    • Knapp ca 1798-, son of Silas and Amelia Reed
    • Knapp 1770-1833, son of Samuel and Mercy Holt
    • Knapp 1770-1822, son of Samuel and Mercy Holt, with Amelia Reed
    • Knapp 1758-1826, son of Jonathan and Susannah Mills, married to Anna Guion
    • Knight 1772-1839, son of Benjamin and Isabel Wood, married to Eunice Higley in 1796
    • Knight 1752-, son of Samuel and Anna Eames
    • Knowlton 1764-1794, son of Luke and Sarah Holland, married to Sarah Holbrook in 1786
  • L
    • Lapham 1762-1763, son of Benjamin and Mary Mann
    • Larson 1902-1965, married to Clara Maud Allred in 1916
    • Lee 1849-, son of Miles and Sarah Cundiff
    • Leonard 1840-1917, son of David and Sarah Boler, married to Mary Ann Boles in 1861
    • Leonard 1708-1764, son of Stephen and Mary Quance, married to Elizabeth Herres in 1739
    • Lewis 1786-1838, son of Silas and Hannah Wooster, married to Catharina Freer in 1810
    • Lewis 1758-1832, son of Elisha and Tamar Hale, married to Hannah Wooster in 1783
    • Lillie 1790-1861, son of David and Huldah Blodgett, married to Hannah Bacon in 1812
    • Livermore 1731-1756, son of Jonathan and Abigail Ball
    • Lockwood 1792-, son of Stephen and Sarah Ingersoll
    • Long 1702-1782, son of Joseph and Martha Smith, married to Lydia Evarts in 1726
    • Loomis 1773-1836, son of Daniel and Mary Sprague
    • Loomis 1770-1860, son of Israel and Rebecca Bingham
    • Ludden 1785-1852, married to Mehitable Thayer in 1806
    • Luttrell 1789-ca 1820, married to Delilah Harpole in 1814
  • M
    • Mabie 1758, son of Simon, married to Pheobe laPeca
    • Mahurin 1744, son of Stephen, father of Patience
    • Manville ca 1820-, son of Uri and Betsey Strong
    • Marble 1735-, son of Robert and Elizabeth x, married to Catharine Newton in 1764
    • Marsh ca 1802-1850..1860, son of Nahum and Sabra Dexter, married to Mercy Streeter in 1825
    • Marsh 1766-1820, son of Silas and Mary Kinsey, married to Elizabeth Beebe in 1792
    • Marsh 1764-1848, son of Silas and Zerviah Williams, married to Mary Hare in 1787
    • Marsh 1740-1789, son of Pelatiah and Mary Moore, married to Zerviah Williams in 1763, Mary Kinsey in 1764
    • Matteson 1740-1821, son of James and Enfield Greene, married to Patience Hall in 1766
    • Maxson 1782-, son of Paul and Susannah Stillman
    • Maxson 1772-, son of Silas and Sarah Clarke
    • Maxson 1750-1823, son of David and Abigail Greenman, married to Sarah Clarke in 1771
    • McCain ca 1820-, son of Ann x
    • McCarty 1700-1750, married to Sarah Carrell
    • McClish ca 1806-1860, with Nancy Mellinger
    • McMillen, with Tryphena Ashbaugh
    • McWethy 1775-ca 1845, son of Isaac McWethey, married to Polly Miller in 1797
    • Mead 1720-1817, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Brown, married to Mary Mead in 1745
    • Melton 1725-1783, son of William James and Elizabeth Farrar, with Catrina Catron
    • Merchant 1766-1844, son of Gurdon and Eleanor Chauncey
    • Merriam 1736-1812, son of Jonas and Abigail Locke
    • Merriman 1774-, son of Joseph and Rachel Culver, married to Sarah Moss in 1797
    • Miller 1808-, son of John and Meribah x
    • Miller, with Ura Conatser
    • Moffitt 1831-1895, son of David and Rachel Cox, married to Hannah M. Johnson
    • Moon 1794-1855, son of Thomas and Mary x, with Mary Fiske
    • Moore 1813-1890, married to Caroline Pemberton in 1836
    • Morgan 1806-1863, married to Margaret Vinnedge in 1825
  • N
    • Newcomb 1775-1858, son of Bradford and Azubah Phelps, married to Eunice Burroughs in 1801
    • Newcomb 1761-1848, son of Silas and Susannah Kilbourn, married to Azubah Crowell in 1782
    • Newcomb 1725-1795, son of Thomas and Hepzibah Wood, married to Susannah Kilbourn in 1748
    • Newcomb 1717-1773, son of Hezekiah and Jerusha Bradford, married to Submit Downer Pineo
    • Newton 1762-, son of Micah and Mary Howe
    • Newton 1744-1816, married to Matilda Gates in 1789
    • Newton 1724-, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Woods
    • Newton, with Naomi Washburn
    • Noble 1771-1814, son of Nathaniel and Mary Ann Callender, married to Leah Hollenbeck in 1798
    • Noble 1733-1775, son of Thomas and Sarah Root, married to Mary Taylor in 1764
    • Nowell 1798-, son of Mark and Elizabeth Parker, with Nancy Hatch
    • Nowell 1747-, married to Martha Cross in 1773
    • Nowell 1717-1776, son of Peter and Sarah Weare, married to Hannah Came in 1741, Rachel Wallingford in 1762
  • O
    • Olds 1795-1825, son of Samuel and Persis Rice
    • Olds 1751-1800..1810, son of William and Damaris Gilbert, married to Hannah Dodge in 1777
    • Olmstead 1732-1782, son of James and Hannah Coleman, married to Abigail DeForest in 1753
    • Orvis 1793-1880, son of Loren W. and Elizabeth Brooks, married to Sarah Gregory in 1816
    • Overstreet 1775..1781-1863, son of Silas, married to Rebecca Eason in 1799
    • Overstreet ca 1754-1801..1809, son of John and Feraby Braswell, father of Silas
  • P
    • Palmeter 1701-1759, married to Ann Green in 1728
    • Park 1726-1802, son of Hezekiah and Margaret Dyke, married to Sarah Ayer in 1746
    • Parmelee 1728-1776, son of Abraham and Mary Bishop, married to Leah Collins in 1754
    • Partelow 1770-1851, son of Amos and Rheece x, married to Ruth x
    • Partridge 1774-, son of John and Phebe Sears
    • Paschall 1760-1833, son of John and Jemima Isabell Glover
    • Peckham 1823-1876, son of William and Betsey Shaw, married to Susan Whitcomb in 1848
    • Perry 1763-1852, son of Obediah and Sarah Baker, married to Catharine Hale in 1783
    • Perry 1718-/1760, son of John and Abigail Damon, married to Deborah Landers in 1744
    • Phelps 1759-1855, son of Samuel and Sarah Tiffany, with Amitys Cone
    • Phelps, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth Janes
    • Pierce 1787-, son of Job and Hannah Bullock
    • Pierce 1783-1786, son of Job and Hannah Bullock
    • Pixley ca 1812-, son of Silas and Anna Winchel
    • Pixley 1776..1778-1817, son of William and Rachael Hannum, married to Anna Winchel in 1798
    • Plimpton 1738-1818, son of Simon and Ruth Morse, married to Esther Clark in 1768
    • Pope 1782-1863, son of Winfield, married to Edna Griffin
    • Portwood 1802-1860..1870, son of Samuel and Frances Evans, married to Kerrenhappuch Elliot in 1825
    • Pratt 1729-1776, son of Ebenezer and Tabitha Crane, father of Stephen
    • Pratt 1728-/1777, son of Henry and Hannah Wilson, married to Hannah x in 1750, Anna Johnson in 1772
    • Pratt 1720-1810, son of John and Bathsheba Fay, married to Elizabeth Chamberlain in 1745
    • Preston 1798-, son of John and Persis Work, married to Betsey Wright in 1820
    • Purdy 1749-1814, son of Peter and Phebe Carpenter, married to Hannah Coreen Purdy in 1764
  • R
    • Rand 1768-1842, son of Thomas and Mary Marchant, married to Deborah Tupper in 1802
    • Rathbun 1804-1886, son of Arunah and Elizabeth Ann Crane, married to Sarah Buchanan in 1852
    • Ratliff 1777-1860, son of William and Susannah Summers, married to Anna Pinson in 1798
    • Ratliff ca 1730-1811, son of Robert and Mary Touchstone, with Elizabeth x
    • Rawson 1739-1819, son of Nathaniel and Mary Thwing, married to Abigail Chapin in 1762, Rebecca Fellows in 1774
    • Raymond ca 1734-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Hoyt
    • Ream 1855, son of William B. and Mary Meyers, married to Anna Elva Bell
    • Renfro 1809-1851, son of James and Margaret Peggy Jackson, married to Sarah Van Hooser in 1836
    • Reynolds 1763-1837, son of Ephraim and Charlotte MacGregor, married to Diadama Leonard in 1798
    • Rice 1749-1830, son of Silas and Copia Broughton, married to Abigail Hagar in 1775
    • Rice 1739-1742, son of Gershom and Lydia Barrett
    • Rice 1719-1800, son of Elisha and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Copia Broughton in 1745
    • Rickard 1717-1802, son of Joseph and Deborah Miller, married to Elizabeth Raymond in 1745
    • Robinson 1721-1801, son of George and Mary Learned, married to Susannah Moore in 1743
    • Rockwell 1780-1818, son of Jeremiah and Hannah Stearns, married to Berthena Andrews in 1800
    • Rockwell 1760-1843, son of Daniel and Abigail Smith, married to Hannah Olmstead in 1781
    • Rockwood 1770-1846, son of Micah and Tamesin x, married to Allura DeWitt in 1798
    • Rockwood 1741-, son of Thomas and Abigail MacCay
    • Root 1795-, son of Silas and Amelia Root
    • Root 1759-, son of Joseph and Ann Bancroft, married to Amelia Root in 1791, Almira Root in 1800
    • Root 1747-1758, son of Joseph and Ann Bancroft
    • Root †1846, son of Amos and Ann Rowe, married to Miriam Spelman in 1808
    • Rose 1794-1851, son of Jacob and Lisa Bowker
  • S
    • Sabin 1748-1812, son of Peter and Sarah Peck, married to Prudence May in 1779
    • Sears 1720-1780, son of Joseph and Hannah Hall, married to Deborah Buck in 1743
    • Sears 1695-1760, son of Silas and Sarah Crosby, married to Elizabeth Nickerson in 1721
    • Sears 1661-1732, son of Silas and Anna Bursell, married to Sarah Crosby in 1692
    • Sears ca 1637-1697, son of Richard and Dorothy Thatcher, married to Anna Bursell in 1660
    • Sherman, son of Eber and Margaret Eldredge
    • Shinn 1826-, son of Daniel and Mary Whiteman
    • Shirley, with Murna Berniece Norman
    • Shurtleff 1737-1816, son of John and Abigail Fuller, married to Fear Merrifield in 1758
    • Simons 1733-1814, son of James and Dorcas Foster, married to Abigail Lord
    • Smith 1848-1936, son of Samuel W. and Permelia Spooner, married to Esther Ann Neale in 1874
    • Smith 1826-/1870, with Mary Margaret Sells
    • Smith 1779-1839, son of Asael and Mary Duty, married to Mary Aikens in 1828
    • Smith 1736-1805, son of Elisha and Sarah Smith, married to Lavina Houghton in 1769
    • Smith 1722, son of John and Esther Colton
    • Snow 1786-1830/, son of Silas and Elizabeth Paxton, married to Martha Elizabeth Ridgeway in 1812
    • Snow 1761-1788, son of Oliver and Elizabeth Phillips, with Eunice Farnham
    • Snow 1738-1793, son of Elisha and Elizabeth Raymond, married to Elizabeth Paxton
    • Snow 1733-1807, married to Anna Farwell in 1760
    • Spaulding 1757-1812, son of James and Amy Underwood, married to Hanna Brown in 1778
    • Spaulding 1744-/1757, son of James and Amy Underwood
    • Spear 1776-1862, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Fenton, married to Rebecca Thayer in 1796
    • Spencer 1744-1850, son of Edward and Hannah Bill, married to Hannah Draper
    • Sprague 1841-, son of Seaman and Mary Powers DeVol
    • Sprague 1786-1868, son of Silas and Mary Polly Leonard, married to Sarah Crofoot in 1808, Amanda Bostwick in 1824, Eunice Fuller in 1857
    • Sprague 1786-1870, son of Ignatius and Catherine x
    • Sprague ca 1782-, son of Barnabas and Lydia Ransom
    • Sprague 1762-1840, son of Silas and Hannah Binney, married to Mary Polly Leonard in 1785
    • Sprague 1729-1808, son of Benjamin and Abigail Hodge, married to Hannah Binney in 1749, Abigail Hill in 1768
    • St. John 1772-1848, son of Silas and Abigail Royce, married to Olive Barstow in 1795
    • St. John 1740-1805, son of Daniel and Mary Benedict, married to Abigail Royce in 1761
    • Standish 1762-, son of Israel and Dorcas Bellows
    • Stark 1762-, son of Silas and Jerusha Hyde
    • Stark 1735-1799, son of Abiel and Mary Walworth, married to Jerusha Hyde in 1758
    • Stearns 1832-1899, son of John Drake and Anna E. Cauble, married to Maria Susannah Brewer in 1851
    • Stearns 1782-1840, son of Silas and Elizabeth Wellington, married to Hannah Oakman Sprague in 1815, Mary Lunt in 1826
    • Stearns 1733-1804, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Child, married to Elizabeth Wellington in 1765
    • Stillman 1778-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Maxson
    • Stone 1741-1827, son of Joseph and Mary Prescott, married to Lucy x
    • Stone 1728-ca 1777, son of Ebenezer and Prudence Pratt, married to Elizabeth Russell
    • Stover 1833-, son of John William and Nancy Harper
    • Stugart 1825-1895, married to Henrietta Passmore
    • Sturdevant 1790-1865, son of Abijah and Polly Penfield
    • Swain 1720-1795, son of Ebenezer and Mary Jeacocks, married to Judith Somers
    • Swift 1713-1794, son of Jireh and Abigail Gibbs, married to Abigail Tupper in 1735
  • T
    • Taft 1744-1812, son of Stephen and Mary Lewis, married to Elizabeth Mary Cruff in 1768
    • Taft ca 1716-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Thomas
    • Tarver 1750-1832, son of Benjamin and Mary Davis, married to Susannah Treffry in 1794
    • Taylor 1743-1814, son of Phineas and Dorothy Whitney, married to Mary Wilkins in 1774
    • Tedrow 1827-1889, son of Joseph and Barbara Ann Geist, married to Hannah Maria Brownell in 1846
    • Thomas 1866, married to Mary Prince
    • Thomas, married to Harriet Baldwin in 1820
    • Thompson 1818-1896, son of Israel and Mary Vancil, married to Rebecca Sevier in 1837
    • Thurlow 1775-1823, son of Thomas and Deliverance Owens, married to Susannah Swett in 1795
    • Titcomb 1804-1878, son of Henry and Abigail Whitmore, married to Hannah Moody Sawyer in 1830
    • Titus 1676-1750, son of Edmond and Martha Washburn, married to Sarah Haight in 1704
    • Titus 1656-1741, son of John and Rachel Woodward, married to Sarah Battelle, Hannah Millard in 1689
    • Todd ca 1842-, father of Josephine Maud
    • Todd 1819-, son of William and Elizabeth Owens
    • Topping ca 1765-, married to Mary Gilbert in 1790
    • Tracy 1745-, son of David and Eunice Ellis
    • Tucker 1735-1777, son of Simeon and Sarah Hall, married to Mary Histed in 1764
    • Tupper 1727-1801, son of Samuel and Johanna Fish, married to Hannah Freeman in 1757
    • Turner 1771-1850, son of Nathan and Phoebe x, married to Sarah Jane Berry in 1797
    • Turner, with Lydia Guffin
    • Tuttle 1812-1890, son of Aaron and Rebecca Wooster, married to Susan Allen in 1833
    • Tuttle 1792-1888, son of Samuel and Abigail Kitchell, married to Lorania Baker in 1820
    • Tuttle 1732-1797, son of John and Elizabeth Nute
  • U
    • Upchurch 1806-1874, son of Shadrack and Ruth Breshears, with Nancy Mason Upchurch
    • Utter 1805-1866, son of Joseph and Amy x, with Melinda x
  • V
    • Vickers 1828-1914, son of James and Elizabeth L. Sanders, married to Mary Jane Neatherlin in 1851
    • Vinson 1770-1817, married to Elizabeth Futrell
  • W
    • Walsworth ca 1786-1849, son of Daniel Walworth and Mary Southworth, married to Sophia Brown in 1814
    • Warren 1720-, son of Daniel and Mehitable Garfield, with Elizabeth Newton
    • Washburn 1791-1860, married to Lydia Baldwin
    • Washburn 1733-1786, son of John and Hannah Thorneycraft, married to Mary Carpenter
    • Washburn 1713-/1777, son of Jonathan and Rebecca Perry
    • Welles 1700-1754, son of Samuel and Ruth Rice
    • Wellman, son of Ebenezer and Martha x, with Catharine Payson
    • West 1710-1759, son of Abner and Jane Looke, married to Mary Hannah Cobb in 1730
    • Westcott, son of Ephriam and Freelove Stone, married to Anne Wickes in 1778
    • Wheeler 1773-, son of Jonas and Rebecca Maynard
    • Wheeler 1771-1808, son of Richard and Silence Burrows, married to Mary Thompson in 1799
    • Wheeler 1752-, son of Jonas and Persis Brooks, with Sarah Gardner
    • Wheeler 1732-1802, son of Joseph and Deborah Whitney
    • Wheelock 1718-1793, son of Benjamin and Huldah Thayer, with X May
    • Whipple 1773-1835, son of Noah and Hope Whipple, married to Esther Waterhouse in 1794
    • Whipple 1690-, son of David and Margaret Angell, father of Rebeckah
    • White 1790-1862, married to Elizabeth Eleanor Avant
    • White 1774-/1851, son of Silas and Sarah Ludden, married to Rebecca Vinson in 1796
    • White 1743-1819, son of Thomas and Sarah Loring, married to Sarah Ludden in 1770
    • White 1708-1742, son of Ebenezer and Mehetabel Topping, married to Sarah Howell
    • Whitehead ca 1804-1880/, son of Philip Condit and Elizabeth Ward, married to Marly Meacham in 1835
    • Whitehead 1767-1814, son of Onesimus and Rebecca Condit, married to Ruth Condit in 1784
    • Whitehouse, with Elizabeth x
    • Whitney 1771-, son of Joshua and Jemima Clark, married to Tryphena Lane in 1792
    • Wightman 1768-1847, son of Zorababel and Sarah Gardiner, married to Ruby Butts in 1796
    • Wilcox 1796-1865, son of Israel and Anna Doud, married to Margaret Belinda Allen in 1818
    • Wilcox 1720-1755, son of John Wilcoxson and Hannah Sheather, married to Sarah Stevens in 1747
    • Wild †1807, son of Jonathan and Sarah Randall, married to Ruth Thayer in 1755
    • Willard 1748-, son of William and Sarah Gates
    • Williams ca 1820-, father of Martha E.
    • Williams 1747-1831, son of Richard and Prudence Beals, married to Mary Hunt in 1770
    • Williams 1712-1802, son of Peleg and Elizabeth Carpenter, with Hannah Wright
    • Williams 1707-1775, son of John and Hannah Robinson, with Mary Wetherell
    • Williams, with Mary x
    • Williams, with Shawn Joy Cronk
    • Wilmot 1766-, son of Abijah and Ruth Hickox, married to Hannah Clinton in 1788
    • Winchell 1772-1846, son of Martin and Priscilla Kent, married to Ruth Rose in 1799
    • Winchester 1758-1838, son of Elhanan and Sarah Belcher, married to Sarah King in 1783
    • Wolcott 1755-1834, son of Josiah and Lucy White, married to Margaret Rowan in 1778
    • Wood 1820-, son of Jesse and Mary Wells
    • Wood, married to Lydia Rathbun in 1799
    • Woodbury 1899-1899, son of Samuel and Phebe Augusta Newhall
    • Woodruff 1744-1829, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Parsons, father of Hannah
    • Woodworth 1724-1790, son of Ichabod and Sarah Bass, with Sarah English
    • Wyman 1788-1863, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Reed, married to Hannah Bowker in 1812
    • Wyman 1737-, son of Solomon and Mary Pierce
  • Y
    • Yerkes 1723-1795, son of Harman and Elizabeth Watts, married to Hannah Dungan in 1750
    • Young, with Hannah E. Carroll
    • Youngs 1719-1796, son of Gideon and Hannah Reeve, married to Martha Vail in 1747