Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Solomon

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZbx

  • A
    • Abbe 1730-1799, son of Ebenezer and Mary Allen, married to Sarah Knight in 1751
    • Abbott 1761-1856, son of William Robert and Mary Sarah Dennard, married to Phoebe Turner
    • Abell 1707-1774, son of John and Rebecca Sluman, married to Mary Northam in 1748
    • Abram 1850-1915, married to Adeline Kemp in 1871
    • Adams 1699-1778, son of Henry and Ruth Ellis, married to Abigail Monroe in 1748
    • Adkins 1678-1748, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Whitmore, married to Phoebe Edwards in 1708
    • Aikens 1726-1805, son of James and Mercy Gibbs, married to Dorcas Whitcomb in 1750
    • Alden 1728-1813, son of David and Judith Padelford, married to Sarah Hall in 1755
    • Aldrich 1730-1773, son of John and Penelope Pray, married to Elisabeth Jones in 1756
    • Allen 1766-1846, son of David and Miriam Parsons, married to Martha Simmons in 1792
    • Allen 1751-ca 1821, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Parsons, married to Beulah Clapp in 1771
    • Allred ca 1768-, son of Solomon and Mary Hays
    • Allred 1731-1795, son of Solomon and Mary Finley, married to Mary Hays in 1755
    • Allred 1712-1782, son of Solomon and Ann Elizabeth York, married to Mary Finley
    • Allred /1680-ca 1754, son of John and Ellen Pemberton, married to Ann Elizabeth York
    • Allyn, with Rachel Seymour
    • Alston 1648-1721, son of William and Mary Greene, married to Mary Pasfield
    • Ames 1773, son of Simeon and Experience Standish, married to Salla Harden in 1794
    • Ames 1709-1745, son of Thomas and Mary Hayward, married to Susannah Keith in 1737
    • Anderson 1768-1843, son of William and Abigail Hitchcock, married to Esther Cooley in 1788
    • Andrews 1806-1872, son of Josiah and Mary Bissell, married to Harriet Johnson in 1829
    • Andrews 1787-1866, son of Phylamon and Philinda Wilson, married to Elizabeth Vermilyea in 1816
    • Andrews 1757-, son of William and Ruth Riggs
    • Andrews 1699-1778, son of William and Margaret Woodward, married to Elizabeth Ingalls in 1726
    • Andrews †1712, with Elizabeth x
    • Andrus, married to Sarah Fox
    • Angell 1806-1881, son of James William and Phebe Ann Morton, married to Eunice Clark Young in 1852, Lucinda Clark in 1857, Anna Cajia Johanson in 1863, Lucy Ann Fry in 1867
    • Angell ca 1741-1806, son of Abiah and Freelove Smith, married to Mary Tripp in 1767
    • Arkin, married to Goldie x
    • Armstrong 1689-, son of John and Jane Boone, married to Mary x in 1728
    • Ash 1772-1828, married to Sarah Fernihough in 1803
    • Ashbaugh ca 1857-1859, son of Abram and Mary Mericle
    • Ashbaugh 1841-1889, son of Daniel and Anna Christina Little, married to Isabella Emerson in 1867
    • Attaquin 1755-, married to Desire Mingo
    • Austin 1791-1876, son of Solomon and Nancy Harvey, married to Zilpha Wilbore in 1810
    • Austin 1788, son of Ezekiel and Martha May Harvey, married to Roxy Moon
    • Austin 1770-1850, son of Stephen and Lucy Wetherell, married to Nancy Harvey in 1791
    • Averill 1719, son of Thomas and Mary Baker, married to Hannah Pettingill in 1746
    • Avery 1802-1851, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Stoddard, married to Elmira Ann Ellsworth in 1827
    • Avery 1729-1798, son of Humphrey and Jerusha Morgan, married to Hannah Punderson in 1751
  • B
    • Baisden ca 1826-, son of Joseph Smith and Lucinda Osborne, with Paulina R. Copley
    • Baker 1814-1896, son of Solomon and Magdalena Fulkerson, with Mary Ann Buell
    • Baker 1790-1858, married to Easter Lyday in 1816
    • Baker 1770-1847, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Avent, married to Morning Dove Calloway
    • Baker 1770-1864, with Magdalena Fulkerson
    • Baldwin 1758-1758, son of Benjamin and Sarah Pollard
    • Baldwin 1738-1798, son of Stephen and Eunice Hayes, with Philena Baldwin
    • Baldwin /1681-ca 1743, son of Zachariah and Mary Atkinson, father of Anna
    • Bangs 1729-1797, son of Seth and Deborah Chipman, married to Experience Berry in 1750
    • Barber 1747-1827, married to Deborah Faxon in 1776
    • Barnes 1752-1807, son of Thomas and Pleasant Kirkley, married to Elizabeth Isbell Murphree
    • Barnes 1747-1829, son of John and Mercy Root, married to Priscilla Lamson in 1779
    • Barney 1753-, son of John and Sarah Luther
    • Barrows 1752-1823, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Turner, married to Lydia Babcock in 1774
    • Bartlett ca 1762-, married to Mercy Olds in 1793
    • Bates 1702-1787, son of Joseph and Anna Sylvester, married to Hannah Grover in 1729
    • Bates 1679-1739, son of John and Elizabeh Beckwith, married to Lydia Spencer in 1702
    • Beal 1707-1736, son of Solomon and Deborah Sprague, married to Ann Howland in 1730
    • Beal 1679-, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Joy, with Deborah Sprague
    • Beasley ca 1707-1789, married to Rachel Eda Taylor
    • Beck 1772-1833, with Elizabeth Peeler
    • Beebe ca 1768-, son of David and Abigail Dibble
    • Beedle 1796-, son of Joseph and Mary Meek
    • Beery 1834-1864, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Beaver, married to Elizabeth Foreman in 1855
    • Belden ca 1760-, son of Phineas and Hannah Deming
    • Bennett 1829-, with Ruth Araminta Wilcox
    • Bennett 1757-1840/, son of Mark and Jemima Irene Smart, married to Obedience Lightfoot
    • Benson 1821-1900, son of Rufus Mason and Ruth Marsh, married to Sarah Sells in 1845
    • Bergman 1839-1927, married to Nancy Isabella Adams
    • Bibby 1764-1846, son of Charles and Mary Mollie x, married to Charity Young in 1789, Nancy Mitchell
    • Bickley 1817-1889, married to Rebecca J. Culver in 1841
    • Bidwell 1784-, son of Rudolphus and Margaret Sprague
    • Bigelow 1742-1808, son of Samuel and Jedidiah Hathron, married to Sarah Newton in 1761
    • Bigelow 1741, son of Benjamin and Love Wood, married to Tamzin Wilson
    • Bill 1726-, son of Philip and Jane Hines, married to Sarah Sizer in 1761
    • Bingham 1737-1790, son of Jabez and Bethia Wood, married to Rachel Moore in 1761
    • Bishop 1755-1834, married to Catherine Iler
    • Bixby 1721, son of Samuel and Martha Underwood, married to Esther Clark in 1755
    • Blake 1743, son of Joseph and Mary Welland
    • Blake 1734-1825, son of James and Ann Bullard, married to Abigail Pond in 1761
    • Bliss 1797-1862, son of Solomon and Betsey Davis, with Huldah Carpenter
    • Bliss 1769-1834, son of Solomon and Martha Young, with Betsey Davis
    • Bliss 1767-1853, son of Samuel and Abigail Rumrill, married to Jerusha Strong in 1795
    • Bliss 1736-1803, son of Samuel and Mary Loomis, married to Martha Young in 1762
    • Bloch 1819-1896, son of Lobl and Katharina Kahn, married to Elisabeth Fleischer in 1846
    • Bobo 1788-1851, son of Solomon and Mary Potts, married to Elizabeth Betsy White
    • Bobo 1764-1847, son of Lewis and Sarah Elizabeth Solomon, married to Mary Potts
    • Bois (du) 1668-1759, son of Louis and Catherine Blanchan, married to Tryntje Gerritsen Foocken in 1692
    • Boltwood 1694-1762, son of Samuel and Sarah Lewis, with Mary Norton
    • Boucher 1791-1865, son of Henry and Anna Maria Schumacher, with Catherine Countryman
    • Bounds 1794-1857, married to Nancy Fillingame
    • Bowman 1816-1861, with Matilda Binkley
    • Bowman 1810-, with Janice Scott
    • Boykin ca 1705-1771, son of Edward and Judith Hill, married to Ester x in 1741
    • Bragg 1757-, son of Ebenezer and Sibbillah Bowker, with Lois Goddard
    • Brainerd 1781-1825, son of Henry and Mary Bidwell, married to Charity Jaqua in 1805
    • Branch 1730-, son of Samuel and Anne Lamb
    • Brayman 1723-1778, son of James Braman and Elizabeth Carpenter, married to Content Mumford in 1744
    • Brecount 1710-1791, married to Elizabeth Coddington
    • Bricker 1793-1868, son of Ludwig and Elizabeth Calvert, married to Mariah Wise in 1823
    • Briggs 1737-, son of Seth and Hannah Whitaker
    • Brittingham 1765-1835, son of Jeremiah and Patience Hudson, married to Leathe Brown in 1806
    • Brown 1846-1896, son of John and Sarah Benjamin, married to Mary Ellen Hilbert in 1867
    • Brown 1774-1856, son of David and Lydia Swetland, with Sarah Gilbert
    • Broyles 1772-1865, son of Peter and Elizabeth Blankenbaker, married to Sarah Thompson in 1809
    • Brubaker 1837-1913, son of Christian and Elizabeth Furrey, married to Eliza Jane Young in 1862
    • Brundage 1798-1875, son of Solomon and Sarah McCarty, married to Mary Jane Alexander in 1817
    • Brundage 1750..1760-1823, son of David, married to Sarah McCarty in 1786
    • Bryant 1746-1827, son of Samuel and Tabitha Ford, married to Elizabeth Curtis
    • Buell 1734-1793, son of Peter and Mary Barber, married to Lydia Case in 1756
    • Buell 1715-1795, son of John and Mary Loomis, married to Eunice Griswold in 1737
    • Bullen 1744-, son of John and Abigail Green
    • Bundy 1823-1889, son of Solomon and Jane Frazer, with Elizabeth Ann McGeorge
    • Bundy 1774-1851, son of William and Beulah Blackman, married to Jane Frazer in 1800
    • Bunnell 1766-1845, son of Titus Jefferson and Sybil Yale, married to Rachel Hill in 1797
    • Bunnell 1745-, son of Solomon and Mary Elizabeth Haldron, with Eleanor Fox
    • Bunnell 1705-1779, son of Benjamin and Hannah Plumb, married to Mary Elizabeth Haldron in 1737
    • Burnham ca 1709-1784, son of Jacob and Mehitable Perkins, married to Mehitable Emerson in 1729
    • Burris 1754-1845, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Brookshire, married to Judith Taylor in 1783
    • Burton 1652-1734, married to Mercy Judson in 1687
    • Bushnell 1741-, son of William and Mary Bates
    • Butcher 1797-1869, son of Barnabas and Mary Magdalena Moser, married to Catherine Stephens in 1815
  • C
    • Callander, married to Emaline Wooden in 1849
    • Carpenter 1814, son of John and Sarah Radcliff, married to Cary Ann Oldaker in 1836
    • Carpenter 1785-1843, married to Margaret Rachel Cottrell in 1814
    • Carpenter 1686-1762, son of John and Mary Rhodes, married to Elizabeth Dunning
    • Carpenter 1677-/1750, son of Samuel and Sarah Readaway, married to Elizabeth Tefft in 1703
    • Carpenter 1673-, son of Joseph and Margaret Sutton
    • Carr 1794-/1850, son of Jacob and Margaret Mallow, married to Mary Cremean in 1818
    • Carter 1780-, married to Frances Johnson
    • Carter 1739-1786, son of Peter and Judith Norris, married to Mary x
    • Chadwick 1761-1835, married to Abigail Bell in 1785
    • Chaffin 1837-, son of John Robert and Elizabeth Rogers, with America Jane Allen
    • Chaffin 1779-1855, married to Phebe Isabella McCoy in 1803
    • Champney 1725-1763, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Cunningham, with Rebecca Brown
    • Champney 1702-1760, son of Daniel and Bethiah Danforth, married to Elizabeth Cunningham in 1723
    • Chapin 1751-1820, son of George and Thankful Sikes
    • Chapin 1733-1813, son of John and Dorcas Wood, married to Joanna White in 1754
    • Chapman 1803-1886, son of Eber and Desire Stark
    • Chapman ca 1706-1795, son of William and Lydia Lincoln, with Susannah x
    • Chase 1744-1811, son of Ambrose and Thankful Robbins, married to Abigail Chase in 1764
    • Chase 1742-1828, son of Samuel and Mary Dudley, with Sarah March
    • Chatfield 1743-, son of Cornelius and Martha Kelsey
    • Chatfield 1708-1779, son of John and Anna Harger, married to Hannah Pierson in 1734
    • Cherry 1736-1808, married to Sofia Stanton in 1758
    • Chittenden 1761-1855, son of Nathaniel and Mehitabel Beebe, married to Susannah Sanford in 1785
    • Churchill 1776-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Curtis
    • Churchill 1767-, son of Nathaniel and Jane Bushnell
    • Churchill 1762-1835, son of Amaziah and Elizabeth Silvester, married to Elizabeth Bartlett in 1784
    • Clapp 1751-1838, son of John and Eunice Parsons, married to Lois Bardwell in 1781
    • Clark ca 1734-, married to Betty Parkman in 1763
    • Clark 1701-1746, son of Solomon and Mary White, married to Mary Lovell in 1723
    • Clark 1699-1767, son of John and Mary Crow, married to Anne Eggleston
    • Clark 1678-1748, son of Joseph and Mary Allen, married to Mary White in 1698, Elizabeth Adams in 1740
    • Cleveland 1780..1783-, son of Solomon and Martha Rathbun
    • Cleveland 1754-1844, son of Enoch and Deborah Fassett, married to Martha Rathbun
    • Close 1759-, son of Joseph and Eunice Mead
    • Close 1706-1778, son of Joseph and Rebecca Tompkins, married to Deborah Brush in 1728
    • Coaker 1805-1868, son of Joseph Coker and Mary Ann Brown, married to Jane Forester in 1826
    • Cobb 1800-1884, married to Mary F. Bell in 1822
    • Cogswell 1780-1850, son of Solomon and Sarah Cowles
    • Cogswell 1743-1806, son of Nathan and Susan Warner, married to Sarah Cowles in 1768
    • Cohn, married to Annie Stump
    • Coit 1679-, son of Joseph and Martha Harris
    • Cole 1660-1715, married to Mary Wheeden in 1677
    • Coleman 1685-1772, son of John and Joanna Folger, married to Mary Macy in 1711
    • Colton 1772-1838, son of Charles and Lucy Parsons, married to Elizabeth Hancock in 1796
    • Colton 1733-1821, son of John and Mercy Stebbins, married to Lucy Cooley in 1755
    • Cone 1745-1805, son of Joseph and Mary Smith, married to Mary Spencer in 1776
    • Cook 1761-1830, son of Solomon and Hannah Shattuck, married to Mary De la Vergne
    • Cook 1757-1846, son of Barnabas and Mercy Walker, married to Margaret Elizabeth Snow in 1781
    • Cook 1749-1835, son of Samuel and Joanna Prentice, married to Hannah Shattuck
    • Cook 1711-1781, son of Josiah and Mary x, married to Rebecca Cowell in 1733
    • Cooley ca 1858-, son of X
    • Cooley 1753-, son of Eliakim and Mary Ashley, with Lucy x
    • Copeland 1804-1873, son of Solomon and Rebecca Davis, with Malinda Jane Sample
    • Copeland 1772-1821, son of Joseph A. and Sarah Jane Seahorn, married to Rebecca Davis in 1794
    • Copp 1760-1830/, son of Solomon and Elisabeth Davis, married to Jemima Smart in 1782
    • Copp 1720-1798, son of Jonathan and Esther Dow, married to Elisabeth Davis
    • Corey 1737-, son of John and Ruth Keyes
    • Coward ca 1803-, father of Martha Jane
    • Cowles 1758-1846, son of Solomon and Martha Seymour, married to Mary Gleason in 1779
    • Cowles 1719-1793, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Smith, married to Martha Seymour in 1742
    • Cox 1798-1835, son of Thomas Isaac and Rachel Carr, married to Elizabeth Johnston in 1819
    • Cox 1738-1820, son of John and Mary Harlan, married to Naomi Hussey in 1760
    • Cox 1731-1812, son of William and Catherine Kankey, married to Ruth Cox in 1757
    • Crabtree 1815-1891, son of Seymour Squire and Chloe x, married to Tamer Pitts in 1835
    • Cravens 1796-1829..1830, son of John and Mary Nancy Miller, married to Elizabeth Miller in 1822
    • Crowell 1730-, son of Thomas and Sarah x
    • Cummings 1787-1866, son of Solomon and Mary Graham, with Elizabeth Allen
    • Cummings 1742-1800, son of Jacob and Eleanor x, with Mary Graham
    • Curtiss 1741-1820, married to Abigail Gillett in 1766
    • Curtiss 1681-1762, son of Solomon and Prudence Gatlive, married to Abigail x in 1702
    • Curtiss 1643-1712, son of Deodatus and Rebecca x, married to Prudence Gatlive in 1673
    • Cushing 1760-1849, son of Benjamin and Ruth Croade, married to Sarah Hunt
    • Cushing 1692-1769, son of Matthew and Jael Jacob, with Sarah Loring
    • Cushman 1745-1799, son of Solomon and Ruth Holmes, married to Sarah Curtiss in 1768
    • Cushman 1717-1796, son of Benjamin and Sarah Eaton, married to Ruth Holmes
    • Custer, married to Frances Ward Fanny Alger in 1836
    • Cutler, father of Sarah
  • D
    • Dalton 1760-1845, son of Robert and Mary Key, married to Mary Polly Terry in 1785
    • Danner 1832-1912, son of Solomon and Lydia Ann Moul, married to Lydia Ann Schaffer in 1855
    • Danner 1809-1894, son of David and Magdalena Elizabeth Stambaugh, with Lydia Ann Moul, Fanny M. Rudisill
    • Davids 1709-1752, son of Solomon and Beletje Quick, married to Lea Decker
    • Davids 1680-1738/, son of Joris Christoffelse and Johanna Loper, married to Beletje Quick
    • Davis ca 1799-, with Saluda Brown
    • Davis ca 1695-, son of Moses and Ruhannah Dow, with Elizabeth Davis
    • Davis 1686-1774, son of Andrew and Mary Bailey, married to Sarah Hayden in 1709
    • Davis †1813, married to Patty Harris in 1782
    • DeBoogh 1660-1753, son of Frederick and Elizabeth Solomon, married to Anna Bradt
    • DeSpain 1790-1856, son of Benjamin and Delilah Winningham, married to Nancy Bell in 1807
    • DeWitt ca 1847-, son of Henry and Nancy x
    • Dearman ca 1780-, son of Thomas Monroe and Susannah Mims, father of Kizzah
    • Dearman 1749-1805, son of Richard and Eleanor Elizabeth Harris, married to Mary Brigman in 1769
    • Deming ca 1806-1871, son of Solomon and Eunice Calkins, married to Nancy Newville in 1828
    • Deming 1767-ca 1822, son of Solomon and Sarah Kirkham, married to Eunice Calkins in 1794
    • Deming 1736-1832, son of David and Martha Russell, married to Margaret Burt in 1770
    • Deming 1722-ca 1820, son of Josiah and Prudence Steele, married to Sarah Kirkham in 1748
    • Denton 1690-1727, son of Samuel and Mary Brush, married to Athelena Clay in 1717
    • Dewey 1724-1819, son of Josiah and Sarah Hutchinson, married to Elizabeth Cady in 1770
    • Dewhirst 1805-, son of James and Elizabeth Chessman, married to Mary Polly Wells
    • Dibble 1805-, son of Eli and Chloe Thompson
    • Dietrich 1817-1865, married to Anna Holdeman
    • Dimmick 1745-, son of Ebenezer and Mary Elizabeth Keyes
    • Doane 1705-1789, son of Samuel and Martha Hamblin, married to Alice Higgins in 1727
    • Dodge 1759-1831, son of Robert and Lydia Dodge, married to Nancy Mary Polly Taggart
    • Doty 1769-1832, son of Charles and Elizabeth Titus, married to Hannah Shaw in 1794
    • Dow 1765-1823, son of Richard and Mary Saunders
    • Dowling 1875-, son of Joseph and Levina J. x, with Bertha x
    • Doxsey 1727-1793, son of Thomas and Annetje Janse Goewey, father of Anthony
    • Drake 1776-1853, son of Levi and Sarah Lindsey, married to Nancy Anna Gary in 1809
    • Dreisbach 1796-ca 1796, son of Jacob and Anna Margaret Bieber
    • Drown 1704-1795, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Morrell, married to Martha Tibbetts
    • Drown 1680-1730, son of Leonard and Elizabeth Abbott, married to Esther Jones Bosworth in 1705
    • Dunagan 1793-1870, son of Isaac and Mary Polly West, with Sarah Fox
    • Dunbar 1709-1795, son of Joshua and Hannah Hatch, married to Rachel Damon in 1738
    • Dunham ca 1736-, son of Stephen and Lydia Taylor, married to Bathsheba Macomber in 1777
    • Dunham 1735-ca 1760, son of Jonathan and Elizabeth x
    • Dunham 1732-1811, son of Solomon and Mary Warner
    • Dunham 1695..1696-1760, son of Jonathan and Esther Norton, married to Mary Warner in 1739
    • Durkee 1750-1834, son of James and Lydia Pitcher, married to Christianna Saunders
    • Dwinel 1783-1867, son of Solomon and Hannah Singletary, married to Mary Ashley in 1811
    • Dwinel 1757-1830, son of Henry and Hannah Daggett, married to Hannah Singletary in 1783
    • Dyer 1775-1819, son of Solomon and Isabel Eldredge, married to Mary Rich in 1798
    • Dyer 1744-1776, son of Solomon and Sarah Atkins, married to Isabel Eldredge in 1770
    • Dyer 1722-1815, son of Jonathan and Susannah Brown, married to Sarah Atkins in 1744
  • E
    • Eldredge, with Sarah Fiske
    • Ellsworth 1737-1822, married to Mary Mosley in 1758
    • Emerson ca 1709-1800, son of Samuel and Judith Davis, married to Elizabeth Smith in 1735
    • Emery 1811, son of Isaac and Mary Polly Harrington, father of Philinda
    • Ensign 1738-1817, son of David and Sarah Moody, with Irene Allis
    • Estey 1744-1829, son of Ebenezer and Martha Belcher, married to Hannah Leonard in 1769
    • Everts 1829-1918/, with Lucy Coyle
    • Ewell 1726-1772, son of Christopher Thomas and Mary Jane Lilburn, married to Susannah Chapman
    • Ewell 1722-1760, son of Charles and Mary Ann Bertrand, married to Eve Ball in 1746
  • F
    • Fairweather 1763-1828, son of John and Abigail Curtis, married to Jerusha Adams in 1787
    • Fay 1734-1818, son of Samuel and Deliverance Shattuck, married to Mary Pratt in 1761
    • Ferree 1730-1782, son of John and Mary Elizabeth Musgrave, with Rebekkah x
    • Field, son of Joseph and Mary Denton, with Elizabeth Vail
    • Finch ca 1700-, son of Abraham and Martha Couch
    • Firnberg 1832-1884, son of Modochi Meyer Max and Mindel Pold, married to Pauline Bloch
    • Flint ca 1799-, son of Ephraim and Cynthia Warren
    • Floor 1816-1870, son of Daniel Joseph Flohr and Maria Rummel, married to Margaret Ashbaugh in 1841
    • Force 1801-, son of Timothy and Lydia Darrah
    • Forney 1811-1878, son of Abraham and Mary Jane Curtis, married to Mary Ann Mardis in 1834
    • Fosdick 1776-1838, son of Samuel and Mary Moore
    • Foster 1714-ca 1791, son of Joseph and Rachel Bassett, married to Rebecca Nye in 1739
    • Fowler 1760-1825, son of Josiah and Ruth Hall, married to Olive Douglas in 1785
    • Francisco ca 1768-ca 1844, son of Hendrick Henry and Ruth Fuller, married to Mary Freeman in 1787
    • Freeman 1738-, son of John and Elizabeth x
    • Frisbie 1754-, son of Jacob and Ruth Porter
    • Fronk 1797-1850, married to Margaret Mary Martin in 1822
    • Fudge 1766-1839, married to Elizabeth Burkhalter in 1790
    • Fuller 1909, son of John and Emily L. x, with Elvina Hao
    • Fuller 1771-, son of Moses and Ruth Grover
    • Fuller 1762-, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Stevens
    • Fuller 1757-1847, son of Elijah and Mary Millington, married to Elizabeth Lucas in 1782, Persus Bennett in 1804
    • Fuller 1756-1809, son of Moses and Mary Blodgett, married to Zipporah Perkins in 1777
    • Fuller 1736-, son of Thomas and Mehitable Herring, married to Elizabeth Stevens in 1761
    • Fuller 1703-1777, son of Ezekiel and Deborah Spivey, married to Mary Jones
    • Fulmer 1839-1937, son of Henry and Hester A. Gardner, married to Amanda Zook
  • G
    • Gamble ca 1660-, son of Josias, father of David
    • Gangwere 1779-1858, married to Maria Magdalena Brobst
    • Gardner 1761-1814, son of David and Lydia Loring
    • Gardner 1680-1760, son of Richard and Mary Austin, married to Anna Coffin in 1706
    • Garfield 1743-1807, son of Thomas and Rebecca Johnson, married to Sarah Bryant in 1769
    • Garrison 1816-1891, son of Silas and Aulia McCollum, married to Harriet Hinckley Simpson in 1841
    • Gates 1845-1897, married to Margaret Elizabeth Carothers in 1886
    • Gates 1793-1859, son of Jireh and Hannah Strong, married to Lucy Fosdick in 1813
    • Gates 1761-1847, son of William and Jane Rice, married to Esther Whitney in 1789
    • Gates 1721-, son of Simon and Sarah Woods
    • Gay 1740, son of Timothy and Azubah Thorpe
    • Gee 1786-, son of Leuman and Betty Cate Bruce
    • Gee 1771-1859, son of Solomon and Martha Bingham
    • Gee 1736-1803, son of Solomon and Deborah Huntley, married to Martha Bingham in 1760
    • Gee 1698-1769, son of Richard and Mary Gee, married to Deborah Huntley in 1731
    • Geer 1767-1809, son of Jacob and Ann Wheeler, married to Anna Pierce
    • Gentzler 1839-1879, son of George and Elizabeth Brillhart, married to Elizabeth Hollinger in 1861
    • Gibson 1783..1784-1864/, married to Mariah Seaman in 1812
    • Gillett 1768-1829, son of Solomon and Eleanor x, with Hepzibah Wilcox
    • Gillett 1725-1776, son of Abner and Mary Higginson, married to Eleanor x in 1752
    • Gilman 1753-1808, son of Solomon and Mary Forbes, married to Priscilla Loomis in 1781
    • Gilman 1720-1792, son of Solomon and Hannah Kilbourne, married to Mary Forbes in 1747
    • Gilman 1676-1732, son of Richard and Elizabeth Atkins, married to Hannah Kilbourne in 1704
    • Gilson 1790-1848, son of Solomon and Tamar Lawrence, married to Mercy Wyman in 1810
    • Gilson 1758-1838, son of Solomon and Mary x, married to Tamar Lawrence in 1781
    • Gilson 1737, son of John and Mary Shattuck, married to Mary x in 1757
    • Gleason 1806-1882, son of Ezra Whittlesey and Wealthy Hawley, with Anna Howland
    • Gleason 1768-, married to Cynthia Gilbert in 1789
    • Gleason 1761-1786, son of Solomon and Lydia Whittelsey
    • Gleason 1734-1810, son of Thomas and Priscilla Miller, married to Lydia Whittelsey in 1759
    • Goddard 1734-, son of William and Keziah Cloyes
    • Godsey 1792-, son of William and Elizabeth Obedience Hall
    • Goldstein 1859-, son of Abraham Itzchak and Yudis Cohen, married to Pouline x
    • Gompers 1828-1919, married to Sarah Rood in 1849
    • Goodale 1707-1744, son of John Goodell and Elizabeth Witt, married to Anna Hinds in 1732
    • Goodruff, with Jemima Langford
    • Grace 1809-1880/, son of Solomon and Parthena Stuart, with Mary Ann Cowgill
    • Grace 1784-1839, son of Solomon and Nancy Anne Lash, married to Parthena Stuart in 1810
    • Grace 1745-1829, son of Abell and Rachel Kemp, married to Nancy Anne Lash
    • Graham 1816-1904, married to Jane Matthews in 1839
    • Griffin 1777-1869, son of John and Nancy Palmer, married to Mary Margaret Bull in 1797
    • Griswold 1757-1834, son of Edward and Abigail Phelps, married to Abiah Allen in 1780
    • Griswold, married to Elizabeth Arnold
    • Gump 1833, married to Louisa Livingston in 1861
  • H
    • Haight 1763-1846, son of Solomon and Ann Crego, with Mary Fuller
    • Haight 1729-1810, son of Moses and Rachel Dean, married to Ann Crego
    • Haines 1728-1820, son of Carlile and Sarah Matlack, married to Rebecca Sharp in 1749
    • Hakes ca 1681-ca 1753, married to Anna Billings in 1718
    • Hamilton 1773-1857, son of John and Mercy Cornish
    • Hampton 1833-1878, son of William Turner and Mary Profitt, married to Margaret Maggard in 1850
    • Hancock 1793-1847, son of Thomas and Amy Ward, married to Phoebe Adams in 1836
    • Hardy 1732-1822, son of William and Anne Stimson, married to Rachel Livers in 1757
    • Hargrove 1794-1880, married to Lucy Hatton in 1827
    • Harmon 1852-, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Betsy Harman, married to Sarah Katherine Harper in 1872
    • Harmon ca 1807-1893, son of Isaac and Christina Hinkle, married to Elizabeth Betsy Harman in 1828
    • Harmon 1796-1872, with Leah Mellinger
    • Harp 1790-1863, son of William Anderson and Sarah Sally Stanton, with Sarah Bohannan
    • Harrison 1760-1834, son of Ephraim and Hannah Sanford
    • Hartford ca 1750-1832, son of Stephen and Susannah Wentworth, married to Mercy Farnham in 1774
    • Hartwell 1751-1847, son of Edward and Elizabeth Kneeland, married to Dorcas Polly in 1774
    • Hartwell 1739-, son of Daniel and Sarah Wilson, married to Abigail Davis in 1759
    • Hasbrouck ca 1686-1752, son of Abraham and Maria Deyo, married to Sara Van Wagenen in 1721
    • Haskell 1783-/1846, with Catherine C. Cross
    • Hatch 1704-, son of Benjamin and Alice Eddy
    • Haviland 1850-1888, son of David A. and Sarah Elizabeth Treadwell, married to Marielma Field in 1876
    • Haviland 1749-1832, son of Benjamin and Charlotte Park, married to Letitia Miller in 1771
    • Haviland ca 1722-ca 1772, son of Benjamin and Charity Farrington, married to Hannah Carpenter in 1742
    • Hawes 1733-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Hedge
    • Hawks 1755-1834, son of John and Elizabeth Nims, with Huldah Holloway
    • Hazen 1788-1834, with Deborah Fuller
    • Heath 1741-1776, son of Ebenezer and Lydia Utley, with Chloe Johnson
    • Hedges ca 1710-/1802, son of Joseph and Catherine Stalcop, married to Rebecca Van Metre
    • Henckel 1777-1847, son of Paul and Elizabeth Negley, with Rebecca Miller
    • Hewes 1674-1757, son of George and Mary Allen, married to Martha Calef in 1700
    • Hewet 1713-1773, son of Ephraim Hewitt and Katherine Acres, married to Susanna Marble in 1735
    • Hewitt 1670-1715, married to Sarah Waterman in 1699
    • Hicks 1779-1864, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Bacon
    • Higgins 1803-, son of Robert Kemp and Eunice Holbrook, with Phebe Harris Osgood
    • Highsmith 1813-, son of Isaac and Edith x
    • Higley, son of Nathaniel and Abigail Filer
    • Hill 1776-1825, married to Nancy Cabeen in 1800
    • Hill 1691-1748, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Breck, married to Mary Button in 1714
    • Hillman, son of Robert I. and Laurie Anne Lanckriet
    • Hinckley 1722-, son of Josiah and Lydia Paine, married to Jerusha Rich in 1752
    • Hitchcock 1760-, son of Samuel and Abigail Dunham
    • Hitchcock 1757..1761-1837, with Rachel Jarvis
    • Hodgkins 1724-1770, son of Solomon and Mary Smith
    • Hodgkins 1692-, son of Samuel and Hannah Gee, married to Mary Smith in 1715
    • Holbrook 1775-, son of Richard and Sarah Young, married to Abigail Nason in 1796
    • Holman 1737-1804, son of John and Judith Huse, married to Sarah Gould
    • Holman 1723-1785/, son of Solomon and Mary Brickett, married to Sarah Waite in 1746
    • Holman 1697-1785, son of Solomon and Mary Barton, married to Mary Brickett in 1722, Mercy Waters in 1729
    • Holman 1672-1753, son of Gabriel and Mary Dixey, married to Mary Barton in 1694
    • Holmes 1706-1776, son of Jonathan and Dorothy Roberts, married to Rachel Miller in 1731
    • Hooker, with Rebecca Gibson Park
    • Hopkins 1776-1856, son of Caleb and Thankful Paine, married to Hannah Dyer in 1795
    • Hotchkiss 1742-, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Terrill, married to Lois Wooster in 1762
    • Hotchkiss 1722..1725-1765, son of Daniel and Susannah Bradley, married to Eleanor Perkins in 1745
    • Hough 1810-1861, son of Joseph and Magdalena Waltz, married to Mary Rhodes in 1832
    • Houghton 1758-1848, son of Solomon and Deliverance Ross
    • Houghton 1729-1781, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Bennett, married to Deliverance Ross in 1751
    • Howland 1779-1870, son of George and Dorothy Gunn, married to Lucinda Ballard in 1804
    • Hoxsie 1784-, son of Peter and Sarah Borden
    • Hoxsie 1710-1781, son of John and Mary Hull, married to Mercy Davis in 1734
    • Hubbard 1715-1760, son of John and Mary Phillips, married to Jemima Barnes in 1743
    • Hubbard, father of Jesse
    • Hudson 1795-1865, married to Thirza Farr in 1816
    • Huff ca 1751-1828, son of Willem and Elizabeth Rutan, married to Eva Swade
    • Hull 1791-1861, son of Tiddeman and Anna Haight, married to Elizabeth Shourd in 1818
    • Hunt 1749-1800/, son of Samuel Huntress and Mary Coleman, married to Lucy Burleigh in 1777
    • Huntington 1770-1825, son of Solomon and Anna Denison, married to Anna Jones in 1801
    • Huntington 1738-1798, son of John E. and Sibil Tracy, with Dimmis Fuller
    • Huntington 1737-1809, son of Solomon and Mary Buckingham, married to Anna Denison in 1762
    • Huntington 1700-1752, son of Joseph and Rebecca Adgate, with Mary Buckingham
    • Hutchinson 1721-1813, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Gould, married to Hannah Putnam in 1746
    • Huyck 1770-1848, son of Johannes A. and Fytie Vandekarre, married to Mary McClure in 1791
    • Hylton 1806-1866, son of Henry and Elizabeth Hilton, married to Celia Edens in 1835
  • I
    • Ingersoll 1774-1842, son of Simon and Elizabeth Scofield, married to Elizabeth Dibble in 1807
    • Insley 1754-1830/, with Britannia Dean
    • Israel /1717-1795, married to Mary Johnston in 1734
  • J
    • James 1800-1872, married to Rebecca Davis in 1821, Rebecca Adams in 1871
    • Janes 1748-1812, son of Jonathan and Irene Bradford, married to Beulah Fiske in 1780
    • Jewell 1823-ca 1913, son of Solomon and Nancy Davis, married to Jane Sheppard in 1851
    • Jewell 1775-1865, son of Nathaniel and Rachel Wright, married to Nancy Davis in 1812
    • Johnson 1755-, son of Gideon and Dorcas Hickok, married to Olive Curtis in 1782
    • Johnson 1696-, son of Isaac and Abigail Leavitt, married to Susanna Edson in 1723
    • Johnson 1695-1778, son of Moses and Mary Rose, married to Mary Hickok
    • Johnson 1627-1690, son of Solomon and Eleanor x, married to Hannah Holman in 1653
    • Johnson ca 1601-1690, married to Eleanor x
    • Johnson, with Eleanor Pierce
    • Jones 1750-1831, married to Rosemeah Senea Newman in 1798
    • Jones 1741-1806, son of Moses and Hannah Bemis, married to Beulah Stratton in 1764
    • Jones, with Elizabeth Burnham
    • Joyes 1836-1888, son of Luke Luther and Hannah Susannah Dennett, married to Emma Lois Anscomb
    • Judd 1758-1851, son of Thomas and Juliana Dow, married to Anna Carpenter in 1792
    • Jump 1721-1795, son of William and Susannah Vaughn, with Sarah Cannon
  • K
    • Kassin, son of Nasi Yehuda and Gila Sullivan Mor, father of Yosef
    • Kassin, son of Yosef, father of Ephraim
    • Keck 1804-1855, married to Anna Saeger
    • Kellogg ca 1790-, son of Eleazer and Esther Fuller, with Margaret Mulholand
    • Kellogg 1751-1795, son of Abraham and Sarah Marsh, married to Ruth Kellogg in 1773
    • Kelsey 1767-1814, son of Daniel and Ann x, married to Anna Brown in 1789
    • Kelsey 1714-1753, son of John and Phebe Crane, married to Mary Mather in 1736
    • Kendrick 1706-1790, son of Edward and Elizabeth Snow, married to Elizabeth Atkins in 1727
    • Kent 1825-1909, married to Mary Ann Call in 1852
    • Kent, with Mary Ellen Hubbell
    • Kenyon 1762-, son of George and Martha Hoxsie
    • Kerbow 1776-1847, married to Celia Witt in 1797
    • Kershner 1820-, son of Jacob and Magdalena Wachtel
    • Kershner 1777-, son of John and Anna Maria Hix
    • Kershner, married to Barbara Kershner in 1800
    • Keyes 1728-1791, son of Elias and Mary Wheelock, married to Sarah Sumner in 1754
    • Keyes 1665-1755, son of Solomon and Frances Grant, married to Mary Robbins in 1687, Priscilla Poor in 1709
    • Keyes 1628..1630-1702, son of Robert and Sarah x, married to Frances Grant in 1653
    • Kimball 1805-1878, son of Solomon Farnham and Anna Spaulding
    • Kittredge 1755-1845, son of Solomon and Tabitha Ingalls, married to Anna Kittredge in 1777
    • Kittredge 1736-1792, son of Francis and Lydia Phillips, married to Tabitha Ingalls in 1755
    • Kneeland 1671-1743, son of John and Mary Hawkins, married to Mary Pollard in 1696
    • Knickerbocker ca 1785-, son of Abraham and Jerusha Tupper
    • Knotts 1787-1849, son of William and Ann Selsar, married to Mary West in 1815
  • L
    • Lamson, with Lois Virgin
    • Landecker, married to Julie Blumenthal
    • Langford ca 1820-/1878, married to Rebecca Jones in 1844
    • Langston ca 1761-, son of Solomon and Sarah Bennett
    • Langston 1732-1825, son of John and Agnes Mangum, married to Sarah Bennett in 1753
    • Lanphere 1708-1782, son of Shadrack and Experience Read, married to Mary Palmer in 1738
    • Lapham, son of Pazzi and Bethany Foster, with Lovicy Rider
    • Lathrop 1710-1738, son of Hope and Elizabeth Lothrop
    • Lathrop 1706-1733, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Waterhouse, married to Martha Perkins in 1729
    • Leach 1712-, son of John B. and Alice Eddy, married to Hannah Leach in 1743
    • Learned 1749-, son of Moses and Ruth Hill
    • Leatherman 1811-1884, son of Isaac and Maria Catherina Berrier, married to Nancy Williams in 1840
    • Leavitt 1708-1774, son of John and Joanna Bisbee, married to Tabitha Crane in 1729
    • Leeds 1742-1799, son of Robert and Abigail Higbee, married to Martha Farrow in 1765
    • Leete 1746-1822, son of Solomon and Zipporah Stone, married to Hannah Norton in 1772
    • Leete 1722-1803, son of William and Hannah Stone, married to Zipporah Stone
    • Leighty ca 1841-, son of Marks and Christina A. Seising
    • Leonard 1784-1866, son of Asa and Olive Churchill
    • Leonard ca 1693-, son of Jacob and Susanna King
    • Leonard ca 1653-1686, son of Solomon John and Sarah Chandler, married to Mary x in 1670
    • Leonard 1609..1610-1671 Solomon John
    • Leonard, married to Sarah Hanks in 1784
    • Lerner 1909-1986, married to Marjorie June Taylor in 1944
    • Levan 1778-1827, son of Abraham Jacob and Magdalena Margaret Siegfried, married to Mary Magdalena Balliet in 1799
    • Levine 1893-1952, son of Beryl and Rachel Cohen, married to Sylvia Kaplowitz
    • Libby 1759-1832, son of Thomas and Mary Larrabee, married to Sarah Seavey in 1782
    • Lightcap 1809-1889, son of Godfrey and Jane McElhaney, married to Anna McQuilkin in 1839
    • Lightcap 1752-1815, son of Solomon and Catherine Gallatin, married to Anna Maria Hauswirten
    • Lightcap ca 1729-1805, married to Mary Howe in 1754
    • Lightcap 1718-1781, son of Gottfried and Anne Elizabeth x, married to Catherine Gallatin in 1738
    • Lincoln 1682-1763, son of Joshua and Deborah Hobart, married to Hannah Stetson in 1705
    • Lindenberger 1824-1901, son of John and Evalina Sprague, married to Sarah Beach Stephens in 1848
    • Linthicum 1796-1875, son of Daniel, married to Margaret Ives in 1818
    • Loeb, father of Therese
    • Lombard 1738-, son of Solomon and Sarah Purington, married to Lydia Grant in 1759
    • Lombard 1702-1781, son of Jedediah and Hannah Lewis, married to Sarah Purington in 1725
    • Long ca 1832-, son of Wiley and Elizabeth L. x
    • Long 1801-1870, married to Elizabeth Byford in 1820
    • Long 1782-1833, son of Edward and Mary Catherine Julian, married to Hannah Travis in 1806
    • Long 1744-1798, son of Solomon and Martha Maddox, married to Elizabeth Sterling
    • Long 1712-1772, son of Daniel, married to Martha Maddox
    • Long , son of Solomon and Elizabeth Sterling, father of Tobias
    • Loomis 1829-1855, son of Moses and Deney Smith
    • Loomis 1796-, son of Solomon and Mary x
    • Loomis 1761-1804, son of Solomon and Mary Dart, with Mary x
    • Loomis 1734-1805, son of Roger and Elizabeth Loomis, married to Mary Dart in 1760
    • Loomis 1700-1772, son of Hezekiah and Mary Porter, married to Abigail Strong in 1727
    • Loring 1728-1798, son of Solomon and Sarah Wilder
    • Loring 1702-1765, son of David and Elizabeth Otis, married to Sarah Wilder in 1727
    • Luther 1812-1853, son of Michael and Mary x, married to Martha Putnam in 1835
  • M
    • MacFarland 1691-1762, son of Purdy and Patience Russell, married to Susanna Hewitt in 1716
    • Mack 1805-, son of Solomon and Esther Hayward, with Adaline Knight
    • Mack 1773-1851, son of Solomon and Lydia Gates, married to Esther Hayward in 1797
    • Mack 1732-1820, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Huntley, married to Lydia Gates in 1759
    • Marcum 1858-1910, son of Moses and Susannah Collins, with Pearlina Pack
    • Marks 1854, married to Benvenida Welcome Mendoza in 1877
    • Marsden, with Philinda M. Rathbun
    • Marsh 1735-1804, son of Ebenezer and Deborah Buell, married to Elizabeth Webster
    • Martin ca 1619-ca 1655, with Mary Pinder
    • Maxwell, father of Abigail
    • Maynard 1829-, son of William T. and Ruby Gallup
    • McCampbell 1753-1832, married to Nancy Berry in 1782
    • McCarty 1902-1968, son of Charles B. and Lenora Revard, with Maria Josephine Caminiti
    • McGraw 1711, married to Wanda Witheridge
    • McNeil, with Nancy M. Pierce
    • Meade ca 1830-, with Sarah Wright
    • Melson 1815-1892, with Jane Elvira Ward
    • Mericle 1842-1923, son of Solomon and Catherine Blosser
    • Mericle 1808-1876, son of John and Saloma Stihl, married to Catherine Blosser in 1829, Sophia Allen in 1865
    • Miller 1766-1845, son of Reuben and Sarah Miller, married to Lydia Miller in 1787
    • Millington 1797-1868, son of Solomon, married to Clarinda Richardson in 1820
    • Millington 1754-1819, son of David and Mary Wright, with Lydia Slye
    • Millington ca 1752-, son of Samuel and Ann Elgar, father of Solomon
    • Millington ca 1722-1755, son of John and Martha Reeve, married to Mehitable Kimball in 1742
    • Minor 1713-1754/, son of Clement and Martha Mould
    • Mix 1823-1911, son of James and Catherine Overturf, married to Lora Hama Barr in 1853
    • Mobley ca 1795-ca 1842, son of John and Sarah Ann Barfield, married to Elizabeth Byrd in 1811
    • Montgomery 1835-1836, son of Jesse and Louise Scott
    • Moore ca 1796-, son of Anthony and Margaret Huff
    • Moore 1794-1856, with Mary Sarah Truax
    • Moore 1749-1816, son of Judah and Mary Swift, married to Submit Murdock
    • Morgan 1775-1883, son of Henry and Hannah Whitney, with Betsey Sawyer
    • Morgan /1761-1851, son of John and Ann x, married to Elizabeth Mummery in 1780
    • Morgan 1708-1791, son of William and Margaret Avery, married to Mary Walworth in 1742
    • Morris 1890-, married to Freda Maud Gretton in 1918
    • Moss 1749-1822, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Fenn, married to Huldah Coleman in 1773
    • Moss 1719-1755, son of Solomon and Ruth Peck, married to Elizabeth Fenn in 1742
    • Moss 1690-1752, son of John and Martha Lathrop, married to Ruth Peck in 1713, Sarah Fenn in 1728
    • Mowery 1790-1870, married to Catherine Ann Karper in 1813
    • Mullins 1782-1858, son of John Wesley and Virginia Jane Bailey, with Sarah Greenfield Cathey
    • Munger 1751-1829, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Bullen, married to Anna Moulton in 1777
    • Munson 1800-1860, son of William and Dicey Ann Bradford
    • Munson 1728-1803, son of Waitstill and Phebe Merriman, married to Sarah Peck in 1753, Hannah Baldwin in 1761
    • Munson 1724-1803, son of Solomon and Tamar Ward, married to Mary Pierson in 1750
    • Munson 1689-1773, son of Samuel and Martha Farnes, married to Mary Moss in 1714, Tamar Ward in 1721
  • N
    • Nash 1750-1750, son of Peter and Mary Noyes
    • Nash 1743-1801, son of Jacob and Sarah Vinson, married to Martha Patty Hawes in 1764
    • Neatherlin 1802-1868, son of William and Rachel Fenner, married to Elizabeth Mabry in 1831
    • Newell 1752-1799, son of Asahel and Hannah Woodruff, married to Damaris Johnson
    • Newton 1766-, son of Micah and Mary Howe
    • Newton 1741-1822, son of Elisha and Sarah Tomlin, married to Hannah Hastings in 1762
    • Noble 1795-1868, son of Solomon and Lois Thomas, with Sarah Ann Bradley
    • Noble 1768-1837, son of Silas and Mary Taylor, married to Lois Thomas in 1788
    • Noble 1759-1831, son of Peter and Abigail Eggleston, married to Lucy Holcomb in 1783, Dorothy Gallinger in 1804
    • Noble 1700-, son of Matthew and Hannah Dewey
    • Norman, with Susannah Charles
    • Northrup 1744-, son of Amos and Anna Baldwin
    • Northrup 1741, son of Jonathan and Ruth Booth
    • Norton ca 1670-1721, son of Joseph and Susanna Getchel, married to Sarah Morrill in 1695
    • Nyman, married to x Feivel
  • O
    • O'Steen 1785-1852, son of Thomas J. and Sarah Jane Sallie Williams, married to Nancy Ann Sentell
    • Offutt 1776-1848, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Owen, married to Elizabeth Roberts in 1804
    • Ormsbee 1732-1773, son of Caleb and Ann Peck
    • Osborn 1804-1878, married to Elsa Johnson in 1866
    • Osborne 1766-1839, son of George and Annatje Hannah Westfall
    • Osburn 1737-1839, with Ruth Messenger
    • Osgood 1762-1841, son of Solomon and Joanna Coburn, with Phebe Coburn
    • Osgood 1736-, son of Josiah and Abigail Day, with Joanna Coburn
  • P
    • Packard 1689-1782, son of Zacheus and Sarah Howard, married to Sarah Lathrop in 1715, Susanna Kingman in 1718
    • Page 1710-1788, son of Samuel and Anne Marshall, married to Dorothy Dunster in 1732
    • Palmer 1746-, son of Abraham and Abigail Bull
    • Palmer 1729-1785, son of Benjamin and Mary Sutton, married to Mildred Bennett in 1760
    • Parent, son of Daniel and Abigail Weeks, with Abigail Saunders
    • Parker 1807-, son of Isaac and Esther Fisk
    • Parker 1767-, son of John and Lydia Castle
    • Parker 1753-1843, son of Solomon and Hepzibah Douglas, married to Susan Beedle in 1780
    • Parker 1722-1798, son of Samuel and Deborah Prescott, married to Hepzibah Douglas in 1752
    • Parker, married to Harriet Baxter
    • Parks 1699-1754, son of John Parke and Elizabeth Miller, with Lydia Lawrence
    • Parsons 1772-1860, son of William Robert and Mary Anne Craig, married to Lydia Sturgill in 1796
    • Payne 1786-1860, son of Elisha and Anna Dyer, married to Hannah Bishop in 1818
    • Payne 1732-1822, son of Solomon and Priscilla Fitch, married to Mary Bacon in 1756
    • Payne 1698-1754, son of Elisha and Rebecca Doane, married to Sarah Carver in 1721, Priscilla Fitch in 1732
    • Peck 1800-, son of Benjamin and Sarah Batchelor, married to Elizabeth R. Hooker in 1826
    • Peck 1773-1809, son of Solomon and Esther Wiswold
    • Peck 1769-1854, son of Solomon and Mercy Foster, married to Philadelphia Whipple in 1790
    • Peck 1749-, son of Henry and Rachel Whitaker, with Anna Wheeler
    • Peck 1733-1802, son of Ichabod and Judith Paine, married to Mercy Foster in 1756
    • Peck 1730-1794, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Whitaker, married to Esther Wiswold in 1758
    • Peck 1692-, son of Jathniel and Sarah Smith
    • Peirce 1742-1821, son of Jonas Pierce and Abigail Comey, married to Amity Fessenden in 1763
    • Pender, father of Joseph John Benjamin
    • Perkins 1739-1830, son of Solomon and Lydia Sprague, married to Sarah Edson in 1760
    • Perkins 1712-1743, son of Nathan and Martha Leonard, married to Lydia Sprague in 1733
    • Perley 1779-1831, son of Israel and Elizabeth Moores, married to Eunice Putnam Perley in 1802
    • Pettingill 1735-1816, son of Daniel and Abigail Leonard, married to Zerviah Morgan in 1761
    • Phelps 1716-1798, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Bissell, married to Temperance Barber in 1738
    • Phenis 1817-1903, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Hammon, with Sarah Coats
    • Phenis 1783-1853, son of Christopher and Mary Hoffman, with Elizabeth Hammon
    • Phillips 1750-1786, with Anna Catherine Riesin
    • Phipps 1674-1707, son of Solomon and Mary Danforth, married to Sarah Williams
    • Phipps 1643-1725, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Wood, married to Mary Danforth in 1699
    • Phipps 1619-1671, son of John and Elizabeth Neighbour, married to Elizabeth Wood
    • Pierce 1771-, son of Jonathan and Ruth Gilson
    • Pierce 1754-1802, son of Simon and Susanna Parker, married to Lucy Parker in 1771
    • Pinkham 1743-, son of Benjamin and Judith Tibbetts
    • Pinney 1787-1845, son of Jonathan and Priscilla Grover
    • Pippin 1856-ca 1933, son of Ennis and Hannah Carolyn Newton, married to Lula Martha Todd in 1888
    • Pippin 1783-1855, son of Solmon and Selah Weeks, married to Milley x
    • Pontious 1793-1869, with Magdalen Kreighbaum
    • Pontius 1793-1869, son of Johan Nicholas, with Magdelen Kreighbaum
    • Porter 1762-, son of Ebenezer Smith and Lydia Cummings
    • Poston 1817-1890, son of Richard and Amelia Elizabeth Copeland, with Elizabeth Duke
    • Potter 1749-1800, son of Samuel and Abigail Cummings, married to Jane Leighton in 1776
    • Powell 1772-1829, son of Elijah and Mary Andrews, married to Ruth Miller in 1793
    • Powell 1704-1736, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Townsend
    • Pratt 1764-1813, son of Daniel and Mary Patten, married to Rebecca Richardson in 1785
    • Pratt 1752-1838, son of Joseph and Sarah Dyer, married to Remember Bates in 1775
    • Pratt 1749-/1752, son of Joseph and Sarah Dyer
    • Pratt 1738-1776, son of Benjamin and Mary Turner, married to Hannah White in 1767
    • Pratt 1728-, son of Solomon and Sarah Johnson, married to Abigail Hooper in 1767
    • Pratt 1696-1757, son of Joseph and Sarah Benson, married to Sarah Johnson in 1719
    • Prentice 1705-1773, son of Solomon and Lydia x, married to Sarah Sartell in 1732
    • Prentice 1673-1758, son of Solomon and Elizabeth x, married to Lydia x in 1697
    • Prentice 1646-1719, son of Henry and Joanna Savage, with Elizabeth x, Hepzibah Dunton in 1678
    • Prower 1600..1606-1620, son of Marie Prower
    • Purdy ca 1713-1786, son of Daniel and Phebe Horton, married to Elizabeth Sherwood in 1732
  • Q
    • Quick ca 1793-, son of Jacob and Rachel Wood
    • Quick /1767-, son of Joel and Christina Middagh
  • R
    • Rand 1722-1801, son of Daniel and Mary Keyes, married to Deborah Dodge in 1741
    • Rathbone 1778-1860, son of Daniel Rathbun and Sarah Higby
    • Rathbun 1799-1861, son of Acors and Sarah Peckham, married to Hannah Quinby in 1824
    • Rauh 1835-1915, son of Ludwig Mayer and Sophie Baha, married to Jeanette Lebensburger in 1865
    • Reaves 1754-1836, son of William and Prudence Harrelson, with Sarah Floyd
    • Reddick 1923-2012, son of Hezekiah and Emma Smith, married to Dorothy Lucille Gee
    • Redfern 1807-1844, son of Solomon and Mary Elizabeth Johns, married to Elvira Ella Ruyle in 1831
    • Redfern 1785-1837, son of John and Mary Townley, married to Mary Elizabeth Johns in 1831
    • Reed 1753-1808, son of Solomon and Abigail Stoughton, married to Susannah Willard in 1778
    • Reed 1719-1785, son of William and Alice Nash, married to Abigail Stoughton in 1746
    • Relyea 1789-1873, son of William and Helena Ostrander, married to Rebecca Van Wagenen in 1810
    • Reynolds 1799-1872, son of George and Freelove Northrup
    • Reynolds 1770..1771-, son of Robert and Eunice Waite, married to Frances Northrup in 1793
    • Rice 1757-1794, son of Gershom and Lydia Barrett, married to Mary Binney in 1782
    • Rice 1743-1753, son of Gershom and Lydia Barrett
    • Rice 1713-1802, son of Charles and Rachel Wheeler, married to Anna Rice in 1741
    • Ridenour 1831-1912, son of Samuel and Catharine Harshbarger
    • Ridgway 1723-1788, son of Job Ridgeway and Rebecca Sarah Butcher, married to Mary Burr in 1747
    • Roane ca 1793-, son of Archibald and Ann Campbell, married to Fannie Parrish in 1818
    • Robbins 1777-1854, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Deming, married to Mary Rand in 1807
    • Robbins 1759-, son of Ephraim and Hannah Blanchard
    • Robbins 1743-1794, son of Jonathan and Sarah Welles, married to Mary Harmon in 1770
    • Robbins 1720-1801, son of John and Abigail Adams, married to Martha Sweetser in 1746
    • Roberts, son of Bradley and Rebekke Meredith von Hessert
    • Robertson 1755-1790, son of Samuel and Mary Hinsdale, married to Martha Hawkins in 1784
    • Robinette 1809-, son of Samuel Houston and Anna Osborne, with Cynthia Stapleton
    • Rockwell 1764-1838, son of Samuel and Hepzibah Pratt, married to Sarah McEwen in 1800
    • Rockwell /1762-1762, son of Samuel and Hepzibah Pratt
    • Rodman 1777, married to Sarah Sallie Caplinger in 1797
    • Root 1749-1809, son of Solomon and Mary Church, married to Lucretia Wheaton in 1770
    • Root 1749-, son of Daniel and Hannah Cocke
    • Root 1716-1786, son of John and Mary Leonard, married to Mary Church in 1743
    • Rose, with Louise Lenhart
    • Rosenkrans 1747-, son of Jacobus and Sarah Decker
    • Roskin 1918-2002, with Carolyn x
    • Rowell ca 1650-, son of Valentine and Joanna Pindor
    • Ruddick 1753-1825, son of William and Amy Naomi Cox, married to Ann Bedsaul in 1778
    • Ruggles 1802-1882, son of Salmon and Sarah Dean, married to Mary Sherwood in 1822
    • Ryan, father of John
    • Ryshpan 1848-1896, married to Eva Cochet
  • S
    • Salinger 1887-1974, son of Simon F. and Fannie Copland, married to Marie Jillich in 1911
    • Sanders 1795-1877, married to Margaret Waters in 1828
    • Sanford 1788-1847, son of William and Christena Lichar, married to Eleanor Barry in 1807
    • Sargent 1732-, son of Joseph and Hannah Bucknam
    • Sargent 1707-1757/, son of Samuel and Mary Norwood, married to Sarah Harvey in 1731
    • Savage 1740-1783, son of William and Sarah Savage, married to Sarah Selden in 1761
    • Saylor 1760-1848, son of Joseph and Katherine Soloman, married to Sarah Salyer in 1788
    • Schiffman 1889-1983, son of Feivel and Rebecca Wolfman, married to Esther Reich
    • Schneider 1890-1957, married to Molly Hoffman in 1930
    • Schutt 1740-, son of Meyndert and Catryntjen Freer, married to Sarah Loomis in 1762
    • Schwab, married to Freidel Fannie Nathan
    • Schwartz, father of Joseph
    • Seals 1785-1858, son of Zachariah
    • Seals 1760-, son of William and Nancy Ann Butts
    • Seaman 1703-1782, son of Benjamin and Martha Titus, married to Hannah x
    • Seaman 1681-1748, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Linnington, married to Mary Mott in 1705
    • Seaman ca 1651-1733, son of John and Elizabeth Strickland, married to Elizabeth Linnington in 1680
    • Searles †1774, with Elizabeth Gladden
    • Sechrist 1778-1854, married to Elizabeth Hinkle in 1809
    • Sell 1770-1845, son of Solomon and Sophia Fischer, married to Anna Maria Orner in 1794
    • Sell 1730..1734-1810, son of John and Anna Maria Rudi, married to Sophia Fischer in 1755, Catharine Seit in 1770
    • Sells ca 1885-, son of John Taylor and Mary Victoria Nicholson
    • Sells 1815-1891, son of Peter and Hannah McDonald, married to Lucy Ann Taylor in 1839
    • Sells 1789..1790-, son of Joseph Henry Old Henry and X x, with Elizabeth x
    • Sells 1740-1816, son of Anthony and Catherine Yoder Schneider, married to Margaret Ashbaugh in 1770
    • Sewell 1835-1916, married to Mary Ann Kelty in 1863
    • Shafer ca 1808-1851, married to Mary Langford in 1828
    • Shatto 1822-1903, son of Solomon and Maria Elizabeth Shade, married to Catherine Elizabeth Free
    • Shatto 1780-1862, son of John Anthony and Mary Susanna Shade, married to Maria Elizabeth Shade
    • Shaul 1811-1887, son of Jacob and Anna Countryman, married to Elisabeth Keller
    • Shearer 1811-1881, married to Mary Ellen Price in 1840
    • Sheffield ca 1862-, son of James B. and Elizabeth B. Long
    • Shelton 1790-1859, son of George Washington and Mary Polly Fleming, married to Christine McGuinn
    • Shepard 1651-1731, with Sarah Eastman
    • Shepherd ca 1738-1816/, married to Margaret Blackburn in 1763
    • Sherwood 1780-1860..1870, son of John and Lovisa Burtons
    • Shiflett 1818-1903, married to Frances Collier in 1838
    • Shippee ca 1677-, son of David and Margaret Scranton, with Elizabeth x
    • Shoup 1783-1854, married to Mary Lohr in 1810
    • Showers 1789-1873, with Mary A. Soper
    • Shumway 1783-, son of Solomon and Dorothy Howard
    • Shumway, son of Jeremiah and Experience Learned, married to Dorothy Howard in 1768
    • Sibley 1769-1846, son of Reuben and Ruth Sibley, married to Sarah Whipple Sproat in 1802
    • Siegfried 1783-1853, son of Heinrich and Elizabeth Kutz, married to Catherine Hoch
    • Silvester 1690-1754, son of Joseph Sylvester and Hannah Bartlett, married to Elizabeth Rider in 1718
    • Simmons 1850-1906, married to Mary Ann Davis
    • Simmons ca 1793-1858, with Sally x
    • Simmons 1752-1825, son of John and Dianah Herbert, married to Mary x
    • Singer 1873-1937, married to Rachel Rae Rosenblum
    • Skaggs 1803-1868, son of William David and Margaret Hoover, married to Martha Prather in 1824
    • Skaggs 1792-1883, daughter of James Campbell and Elizabeth x
    • Slate 1775-1832, son of Ebenezer and Susannah Smith, married to Sylvia Dean in 1803
    • Slaughter 1818-ca 1850, son of John and Rhoda Goodson
    • Slocum 1799-1866, son of Benjamin and Rebecca Wilcox, married to Lucy Rhinevault
    • Slonaker 1852-1911, married to Mary Elizabeth Hopkins in 1880
    • Smith ca 1793-/1850, married to Emily x in 1820
    • Smith 1786-1860, married to Catharina Hartsook in 1812
    • Smith 1785-1861, married to Elizabeth Crow in 1839
    • Smith 1777-1844, married to Sally Wood in 1806
    • Smith 1719-1790, son of David and Sarah Higgins, married to Rebecca Hamilton in 1741
    • Smith 1715-1790, son of James and Hannah Rogers, married to Susanna Snow in 1739
    • Smith 1704-, son of Daniel and Abigail Preston, married to Abigail Smith in 1728
    • Smith 1702-1771, son of Benjamin and Mercy Angell, married to Sarah Dexter in 1725
    • Smith 1700, married to Martha Denton in 1722
    • Smith, married to Anna Brown
    • Snelgrove ca 1811-/1860, son of Benjamin Harrison and Catherine x
    • Solomon 1700-1747, married to Bathsheba Hagar Agnes de Mendoza
    • Sparks 1760-1838, son of Joseph and Mary McDaniel
    • Sparks ca 1727-ca 1795, son of Joseph and Rachel Samples, married to Sarah Thompson in 1749, Rachel Wimmer in 1786
    • Sparrow 1652-1718, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Smith in 1690
    • Spencer 1742-1838, son of Moses and Lois Preble, married to Mary Kimball in 1780
    • Spohn 1812-1888, son of John Jacob and Judith Wise, with Elizabeth Horn
    • Sprague 1797-1884, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Dawley, married to Susannah Dawley in 1815, Elsa A. Lawton in 1861
    • Sprague 1767-1836, son of Ebenezer and Millicent Sheldon, married to Deliverance Borden
    • Sprague ca 1763-, son of Anthony and Mary Dexter
    • Sprague 1730-1794, son of David and Experience Crandall, married to Isabel Reynolds in 1750
    • Springfield 1807-, son of Thomas H. and Laodicea Langston
    • Sproles 1747-1820, married to Mary Ann Thompson in 1783
    • Squier 1766-1834, son of John Squire and Millicent Scott, married to Sarah Moulton in 1784
    • Srodes 1799-1871, married to Rosanah Whitelock in 1824
    • Stabler 1811, married to Sarah Ann Holland in 1836
    • Stanley 1755-1836, son of John and Edith Hutchins, married to Elizabeth x in 1778
    • Stanley 1755-1836, with Elizabeth x
    • Stanley 1740-1819, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Guild, married to Patience Perry in 1767
    • Stansbury ca 1755-ca 1842, son of Samuel and Mary Harrod, married to Janet Lewing in 1791
    • Staples 1730-1817, son of Solomon and Martha Tobey, married to Jane Chick in 1759
    • Staples 1705-1764, son of John and Mary Dixon, married to Martha Tobey in 1726
    • Stebbins 1786-1847, son of Eliakim and Rebecca Hawks, married to Nancy Perry in 1811
    • Stebbins 1783-1848, son of Stephen and Chloe Hale, married to Zata Loraine Stanhope in 1806
    • Stemen 1822-1854, son of John and Catherine Mericle, married to Lydia Beery in 1851
    • Stephenson 1715-1794, son of John and Katherine Wiggs, married to Sarah Matthews in 1750
    • Stewart 1698-1758, son of James and Elizabeth Cash, with Martha Farrington
    • Stimson 1681-1727, married to Elizabeth Finch in 1715
    • Stix 1788-1865, married to Deborah Cohen in 1815
    • Stoddard 1771-1860, son of Solomon and Martha Partridge, married to Sarah Tappan in 1799
    • Stoddard 1768-1800, son of Orange and Experience Nash
    • Stoddard 1736-1827, son of John and Prudence Chester, married to Martha Partridge in 1765
    • Stoddard 1643-1728, son of Anthony and Mary Downing, married to Esther Warham in 1669
    • Stone 1811-1892, son of David and Ruth Kenyon, married to Betsey Reed in 1833
    • Stone 1763-1841, married to Hepzibah Treadwell in 1790
    • Story 1754-, son of Jesse and Ruhamah Burnham, with Rose Goodhue
    • Story 1737-1820, son of John and Sarah Choate, married to Elizabeth Thomas in 1761, Dorothy Rude in 1773
    • Stowe 1714-1763, son of Samuel Stow and Sarah Snow, married to Elizabeth Taylor in 1741
    • Stratton 1745-1819, son of John and Mary Shannon, married to Jane Witten
    • Strickland 1844, married to Matilda Stephens
    • Strickland 1735-1818, son of Jacob and Lamer Lucretia Pitts, married to Amy Pace in 1764
    • Strong 1780-1850, son of Simeon and Sarah Wright, married to Sarah Sweetser in 1803
    • Strong 1730-, son of Jedediah and Elizabeth Webster
    • Stroup 1791-1868, son of Adam and Catherine Alexander, married to Nancy Haskins in 1816
    • Stump 1827-1910, married to Rachel Stoner in 1858
    • Sturges, son of Preston and Louise Sargent Tervis, with X Jackson
    • Sturges 1866-1940, married to Mary Estelle Dempsey in 1901
    • Sturges 1796-1864, son of Dimon and Sarah Perry, married to Lucy Hale in 1823
    • Sturges 1698-1779, son of Joseph and Sarah Judson, married to Abigail Bradley in 1725
    • Sutton 1725-1817, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Whedbee, married to Mary Blount in 1755
    • Swett 1704-1753, married to Sarah Baker in 1737
    • Swisher 1808-1863, son of George and Dorotha Roush, married to Nancy McCarty in 1832
  • T
    • Talbot 1755, married to Mary Tabb in 1778
    • Tarbox 1733-1790/, son of Godfrey and Hannah Laughton, married to Asenath Phelps in 1755
    • Taylor 1765-1836, son of Benjamin and Sarah Whelden, with Ann Hetzler, Hannah Knowles in 1802
    • Taylor 1732, married to Sarah Teller in 1756
    • Taylor 1724, married to Mary MacLaughlin
    • Temple 1746-1837, son of Benjamin and Abigail Waite, married to Abigail Hayden in 1771
    • Terry 1763-1839, son of Samuel and Mary Kellogg
    • Terwilliger 1722-1804, son of Johannes and Annetje Tack, married to Helena Van den Bosch in 1762
    • Terwilliger 1700-1768, son of Jean van der Willigen and Sytje Van Etten, married to Rachel Pieterse Ostrander in 1720
    • Thatcher 1750-, son of Joseph and Abigail Hawes
    • Thayer 1744-, son of Eliakim and Deborah Hersey
    • Thomas 1659-1688, married to Rebecca Wynne in 1685
    • Thornton ca 1673-1713, son of John and Sarah Thurston, with Margaret x
    • Tifft 1758-1852, with Eunice Burrows
    • Tim 1845-1918, son of Bernhardt Louis and Fannie Markstein, married to Jessie Gertrude Levy in 1877
    • Titus ca 1763-, son of Onesimis and Hulda Curtis
    • Todriff, married to Jenny Parker
    • Torrey 1800-, son of Abner and Susanna Hobart
    • Townsend 1748-1818, son of Solomon and Rebecca Baker, married to Martha Bourne in 1767
    • Townsend 1744-, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Larmon, married to Anna Baldwin in 1770
    • Townsend 1715-1796, son of Solomon and Esther Sugars, married to Rebecca Baker in 1742
    • Townsend 1676-1723, son of Samuel and Abigail Davis, married to Esther Sugars in 1714
    • Tracy 1756-1835, son of Isaac and Mehitable Rude, married to Mary Wells
    • Tracy 1728-, married to Anne Edgerton in 1755
    • Tracy 1688-1751, son of Solomon and Sarah Bliss, married to Sarah Clark in 1708
    • Tracy 1651-1732, son of Thomas and Martha Mason Bourne, married to Sarah Huntington in 1676, Sarah Bliss in 1686
    • Trogdon 1760-1826, son of William and Mary Jones, married to Tabitha York in 1784
    • Tupper 1731-, son of Eliakim and Joanna Fish
    • Turpin 1825-, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Welcher Steely, married to Sarah Absher in 1843
    • Turpin 1789-1858, son of Moses and Magdalene Black, married to Elizabeth Welcher Steely in 1811
    • Turpin 1745-1824, married to Elizabeth Renfro
    • Turpin 1724-1778, son of Solomon and Elizabeth Beauchamp, married to Miriam Taylor in 1749
    • Turpin 1673-1741, son of William and Margaret Ivory, married to Elizabeth Beauchamp in 1710
    • Turpin, with Margaret Grey
    • Tuttle ca 1790-, son of Solomon and Deborah Strong
    • Tuttle 1782-1865, son of Solomon and Eunice Tuttle
    • Tuttle 1772-, son of Hezekiah and Lois Clark
    • Tuttle 1758..1759-/1805, married to Dorothy Gallinger in 1785
    • Tuttle 1757-1830, son of Thomas and Lydia Owen, with Deborah Strong, Sarah Lowe Seamans in 1816
    • Tuttle 1746-1828, son of Isaiah and Susanna Doolittle, married to Eunice Tuttle in 1767
    • sosa Tuttle 1699-1748, son of David and Mary Reed, married to Mary Canfield in 1728
  • U
    • Underhill 1748-1827, married to Lydia Mott in 1780
  • V
    • Van Meter 1818-1859, son of Isaac and Rebecca Cunningham, with Martha Coleman Prewitt
    • Van Wagenen 1722-ca 1809, son of Simon Jacobse and Sarah DuBois, married to Hanna Bruyn in 1749
    • Vance 1825..1826-, son of David S. and Rebecca Smith
    • Vandermark 1757, son of Augustinus and Antjen Constabel, married to Helena Krom in 1782
    • Vaughan 1828-1828, son of Frederick and Tryall Beebe
    • Veazie 1650-1732, son of William and Eleanor Thompson, married to Elizabeth Saunders in 1680
  • W
    • Waite 1768-1846, son of John and Mary Frary, married to Lucy Wells in 1792
    • Walker 1822-, son of William and Frances Fanny Keeler, with Nancy Francis
    • Walkley 1745..1747-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Clark, married to Rebecca Hazelton in 1768
    • Wallbridge 1795-, son of Solomon and Mary Holmes, with Betsey McKinstry
    • Wallbridge 1755-1814, son of Henry and Anna Safford, with Mary Holmes
    • Wardell 1700-1746, son of Joseph and Sarah Bonnell, married to Sarah Potter
    • Ware 1819-1911, son of William and Mary Jane Strader, with Eliza Jane Paul
    • Waring 1707-, son of Edmund and Elizabeth Bouton
    • Warner 1780-, son of Joseph and Jerusha Edwards
    • Warren 1797-1875, son of Tilghman and Mary Sangston
    • Warren 1750-1820, married to Mary Tilghman in 1774
    • Warriner, with Mary Moore
    • Washburn 1734-1816, son of Solomon and Martha Orcutt, married to Mary Warner in 1757
    • Washburn 1708-1780, son of Samuel and Abigail Leonard, married to Martha Orcutt in 1732
    • Way 1782-1851..1852, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Taylor, married to Margaret Williams in 1808
    • Webster 1780-, married to Sarah Perry in 1805
    • Weeks 1697-1756, son of Daniel and Mary Alling, married to Nancy Margaret Waters
    • Welch 1732-1810, son of John and Susannah Emmons, married to Elizabeth Lyon in 1755
    • Wells 1809-1883, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Hatch, married to Caroline Ross in 1830
    • West 1726-1830, with Isabella Boyd
    • West 1723-1810, son of John and Deborah Bushnell, married to Sarah Abigail Strong in 1743
    • Westcott 1789-1874, son of Abraham and Lydia Wardell, married to Sarah Badger in 1810
    • Westcott ca 1676-1711, son of Amos and Deborah Stafford
    • Wetherell 1742-1826, son of Nathaniel and Dinah Lincoln, married to Hepzibah Lincoln in 1771
    • Wetherell 1730-, son of Nathaniel and Mary White
    • Wheeler 1815-1889, son of Ashbel and Poly Webster, married to Delia M. Baldwin in 1843
    • Wheeler 1776-, married to Lydia Perry in 1801
    • Wheeler 1747-1822, son of Cyrus and Lois Wheelock, married to Zipporah Harrington in 1771
    • Wheeler 1736-1773, son of Joseph and Deborah Whitney
    • Whipple 1752-, son of Joseph and Mary Whipple, married to Abigail Russell in 1777
    • White ca 1809-ca 1849, married to Lydia Warner in 1834
    • White, with Nancy Denison
    • Whitlock 1760-1840, son of Nehemiah and Anna Knapp, married to Priscilla x in 1787
    • Whitney 1708-1758, son of Nathaniel and Mercy Robinson, married to Martha Fletcher in 1731
    • Whittenberger 1841-, son of Jacob and Catharine x
    • Whittenberger 1819-, son of J. George and Catharine x
    • Wian 1802-1879, married to Catherine Rearick in 1828
    • Widmark 1854-1912, with Carrie x
    • Wilhite 1797-1862, son of Reuben Elias and Mary Ann Polly Yeager, married to Jeanette Rebecca Sliger
    • Wilhoit 1762-1824, son of Conrad Reuben and Elizabeth Broyles, married to Katherine Ridenhouse in 1782
    • Wilkes 1826-, with Ellen Steel
    • Williams 1770-1813, son of John and Hannah Finch, married to Mary Clark in 1793
    • Williams 1700-1776, son of William and Christian Stoddard, married to Mary Porter
    • Wilson ca 1780-, son of Solomon and Hannah Bell, married to Elizabeth Craynor in 1792
    • Wilson, with Hannah Bell
    • Winner 1825-1899, son of Benjamin and Charity Gillett, married to Ida Ophelia Woodard in 1872
    • Winningham 1804-/1840, son of Richard and Rachel Young, with Nancy Cravens
    • Wixon 1752-1813, married to Mary Randall in 1777
    • Wolcott 1745-1811, son of Samuel and Mary Wyatt
    • Wolcott ca 1735-, with Abigail Hastings
    • Wood 1762, son of Nathaniel and Miriam Eastman, married to Parthena Hutchins in 1782
    • Wood 1721-1790, son of Josiah and Ruth Walker, married to Martha Johnson in 1752
    • Wood 1669-1752, son of Thomas and Ann Hunt, married to Mary Hazeltine in 1690
    • Woodruff 1787-1828, son of Jacob and Ann Orton, married to Lavina Ensign in 1811
    • Woods 1717-, son of Isaac and Mary Fairbanks
    • Woodworth 1768-, son of Gershom Evarts and Rosanna Evarts
    • Woodworth 1751-, son of Silas and Sarah English, married to Hannah Dewey in 1772
    • Woodworth ca 1748-, son of Caleb and Jane Munger
    • Wooster ca 1747-, son of Thomas and Lois Hawkins
    • Wright 1754-1790/, son of Josiah and Abigail Boardman, with Chloe Seeley
    • Wyman 1744-, son of Solomon and Mary Pierce
    • Wyman 1693-1760, son of Timothy and Hannah Wiswell, married to Mary Pierce in 1725
  • Y
    • Yager 1759-1851, son of Nicholas and Susanna Wilhoit, married to Nancy Elizabeth Broyles
    • Yarmy 1874-1943 Solomon Sol
    • Yeomans 1667-1720/, married to Susannah Ferguson in 1697
    • Young 1815-1892, son of Jacob and Rachael Goodnight, married to Harriet Louisa Gregg in 1838
  • Z
    • Zook 1794-1863, son of Christian and Barbara Catherine Kurtz, married to Leah Sharp
  • b
  • x
    • x -1024--975, son of David and Bathsheba x, married to Naamah x