Message to visitors

close

The Dowling Family Tree with over half a million relatives, contains thousands of pictures and GeneaStars. We are all related! Dowling Geneastars | Facebook

L'arbre généalogique Dowling avec plus d'un demi-million de parents, contient des milliers de photos et GeneaStars. Nous sommes tous liés!

 Timothy

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWY

  • A
    • Abbott 1717-1776, son of John and Anne Mauleverer, with Ann Satterthwaite
    • Abbott 1693-1766, son of Timothy and Hannah Graves, married to Mary Foster in 1717
    • Abbott 1663-1730, son of George and Hannah Chandler, married to Hannah Graves in 1689
    • Abele, son of Peter and Tara Hood
    • Adams 1805-1835, son of Joel and Sybil Stone
    • Adams 1790-1865, son of Timothy and Mary Plimpton, married to Clarissa Fuller in 1824
    • Adams 1748-1831, son of Eleazer and Bathsheba Barber, married to Mary Plimpton in 1784
    • Adams 1677-1761, son of Timothy and Mary x, married to Dorothy Chamberlain in 1699
    • Adams 1648-, son of Thomas and Mary Blackmore, with Mary x
    • Adams, son of Charles Francis and Margaret Stockton
    • Adams, son of Harold E. and Melba Agler
    • Alden 1623-1697, father of Mary
    • Alderman 1764-1841, son of Joseph and Keziah Holcomb, married to Tabitha Phelps in 1785
    • Aldrich 1805-, son of Calvin and Mary Howland
    • Aldrich ca 1762-1837, son of Abram and Ruth Sheldon, with Lucinda x
    • Aldrich 1722, son of John and Elisabeth Cooper, married to Mary x in 1750
    • Allen 1715-1806, son of Timothy and Rachel Bushnell, with Mary Bishop
    • Allen 1691-1753, son of Samuel and Rebecca Cary, married to Rachel Bushnell in 1714
    • Allen 1640-1690, son of Timothy, married to Elizabeth Shippe in 1671
    • Allen 1614-1679, father of Timothy
    • Alsop 1625-, son of John and Temperance Gilbert
    • Anderson 1762-1842, married to Amy Loomis
    • Andrews 1714-1765, son of Joseph and Susannah Hough, married to Sarah Hunn
    • Atkinson 1662-1736, with Josephine x
    • Atwater 1749-1824, son of James and Elisabeth Alling, married to Susanna Macomber
    • Austin, son of Benjamin and Mary Stevens, married to Elizabeth Ames in 1762
    • Ayer 1698-1782, son of Joseph and Sarah Corliss, married to Abigail Hartshorn in 1726
    • Ayer 1659-1689, son of Robert and Elizabeth Palmer, married to Ruth Johnson in 1682
  • B
    • Backus 1717-1790, son of Timothy and Sarah Post, married to Mary Bacon in 1739
    • Backus 1682-1762, son of Stephen and Sarah Spencer, married to Sarah Post in 1708
    • Bacon 1744-1794, son of Nathaniel and Jane Bevins, married to Mary Camp in 1765
    • Baker 1730-1810, son of Joseph and Alice Jefts, married to Mary Dakin in 1760
    • Baker 1706-, son of Baysey and Hannah Willett
    • Baker /1683-1747, with Susannah Matthews
    • Baker 1647-1729, son of Edward and Joan x, married to Sarah Hollister in 1680
    • Baldwin 1751-1751, son of Samuel and Mercy Stanley
    • Baldwin 1750-, son of Timothy and Sarah Beecher
    • Baldwin 1750-1818, son of Timothy and Sarah Morse, married to Olive Norton in 1772
    • Baldwin 1722-1800, son of Timothy and Zerviah Johnson, married to Sarah Beecher in 1744
    • Baldwin 1721-1753, son of Timothy and Bathsheba Stone, married to Sarah Morse in 1748
    • Baldwin 1709-, son of Benjamin and Hannah Knowlton
    • Baldwin /1700-1700, son of Timothy and Mary Beard
    • Baldwin 1695-1766, son of Barnabus and Mary Botsford, married to Zerviah Johnson in 1719, Mabel Cooper
    • Baldwin 1691-1757, son of Samuel and Abigail Baldwin, married to Bathsheba Stone in 1713
    • Baldwin 1689-1750, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Hill, with Hannah Richardson
    • Baldwin ca 1687-, son of John and Ruth Botsford
    • Baldwin 1661-1733, son of Henry and Phebe Richardson, with Elizabeth Hill
    • Baldwin 1658-1703, son of Timothy and Mary Mepham, married to Mary Beard in 1680
    • Baldwin 1615..1616-1665, son of Richard and Isabel Harding, married to Mary Welles in 1642, Mary Mepham in 1650
    • Baldwin, son of Charles Obadiah and Connie Kay Cole, with Jennifer Hanssen
    • Baldy, son of Leonard Frank and Marguerite Anita Easthope
    • Ball 1722-1786, son of John and Mary Tuttle, married to Mary Hine in 1750
    • Ballard 1729-1768, son of Timothy and Hannah Chandler, with Sarah Abbott
    • Ballard 1702-, son of Joseph and Rebecca Johnson, with Hannah Chandler
    • Bancroft 1790-1844, son of Timothy and Lydia Parker, married to Rhoda Emerson in 1814
    • Bancroft 1764-1816, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Temple, married to Lydia Parker in 1789
    • Bancroft 1710-1772, son of Ebenezer and Abigail Eaton, married to Elizabeth Farwell in 1733
    • Barber 1777-1843, married to Rhoda Marsh in 1798
    • Barber 1742-1817, son of Samuel and Tryphena Humphrey
    • Barnaby 1706-1762, son of Stephen and Ruth Morton, married to Martha Cook in 1728
    • Barnard 1738-1830, son of Timothy and Mary Bunker, married to Love Swain in 1759
    • Barnard 1712-1748, son of Benjamin and Judith Gardner, married to Mary Bunker in 1732
    • Barnes 1780-1873, son of Timothy and Eunice Munson, married to Ruth Taylor in 1821
    • Barnes 1749-1825, son of Timothy and Phebe Barnes, with Eunice Munson
    • Barnes 1716-1774, son of John and Elizabeth Sherman, married to Elizabeth Gilbert in 1742
    • Barnes 1710-1750, son of Benjamin and Abigail Linsley, married to Phebe Barnes in 1733
    • Barron 1740-1797, son of Timothy and Hannah Fletcher, married to Olive Moore in 1759
    • Barron 1707-/1766, son of Moses and Sarah Power, married to Hannah Fletcher in 1726
    • Barron 1673-1718, son of Ellis and Hannah Hawkins, married to Rachel Jenison in 1697
    • Barstow 1762-1837, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Foster, with Susanna Simonton
    • Bartholomew 1717-1749, son of Andrew and Hannah Frisbie
    • Bartlett 1730-1811, son of Timothy and Susanna Crittenden, married to Lucy Evarts
    • Bartlett 1702-1773, son of Abraham and Mary Warner, married to Susanna Crittenden
    • Batchelder 1762-1850, married to Nancy Morrill in 1792
    • Beach 1796-1872, son of Andrew and Elizabeth Bradley, with Esther Cook
    • Beach 1784-1862, son of Timothy and Abigail Bennett, married to Sarah Sprague
    • Beach 1748-1787, son of Joseph and Ester Mansfield, married to Abigail Bennett
    • Beach 1689-1782, son of Thomas and Phebe Wilcoxson, married to Hannah Cook in 1713
    • Beardsley 1727, son of Daniel and Mary Bennett
    • Bearse 1780, son of Enoch and Elizabeth Linnell, married to Anna Snow in 1801
    • Bedel 1736-1787, married to Elizabeth Merrill
    • Bedell 1724-, son of Robert and Anne Carr
    • Beebe 1738-, son of Gideon and Ruth Clarke
    • Beeman 1751-1830, son of Daniel and Lydia Cogswell, married to Grace Bliss in 1778
    • Belding 1723-, son of John Belden and Sarah Griswold, married to Abigail Hurlbut in 1746
    • Belknap ca 1787-, married to Mary Downer in 1809
    • Bell, son of John and Kathleen Shanley
    • Bemis 1776-1848, son of Timothy and Martha Weston, married to Lois Rhodes in 1795
    • Bemis 1735-1806, son of John and Hannah Warren, married to Martha Weston in 1756
    • Benedict 1762-1830, son of Joseph and Keziah Wood, married to Phebe Rockwell in 1783
    • Benedict 1747-1836, son of Timothy and Lydia Hall
    • Benedict 1723-1824, son of Abraham and Rebecca Knapp, married to Lydia Hall in 1745
    • Bennett 1717-, son of Joseph and Joanna Perry
    • Benton 1755-, son of Timothy and Abigail Scott
    • Benton 1710-1785, son of Samuel and Mary Pomeroy, married to Abigail Scott in 1738
    • Bigelow 1767-1821, son of Timothy and Anna Andrews, married to Lucy Prescott in 1791
    • Bigelow 1739-1790, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Whitney, married to Anna Andrews in 1762
    • Bigelow 1730-1761, son of Timothy and Abigail Olcott, married to Hannah Hyde in 1757
    • Bigelow 1702-1747, son of Jonathan and Mabel Edwards, married to Abigail Olcott in 1727
    • Bissell 1782-1850, son of Timothy, married to Mary Letson in 1830
    • Bissell 1746-, son of Timothy and Hannah x, father of Timothy
    • Bissell †/1795, son of Jonathan and Bridget Fitch, married to Hannah x in 1738
    • Blackburn, with Rebecca Dunham
    • Blake 1745-1772, son of James and Sarah Pond
    • Blake 1720, son of Moses and Abigail Smith, married to Tabitha Damerel in 1747
    • Blake 1649-1718, son of Jaspar and Deborah Everhard, married to Naomi Sleeper in 1677
    • Blanchard 1704-, son of William and Jane Steere
    • Bliss 1733-1822, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Whitaker, with Hannah Putnam
    • Bliss 1712-1769, son of Thomas and Hannah Cadwell, married to Elizabeth Stebbins in 1737
    • Bliss 1700-, son of Samuel and Mary Kendrick
    • Bliss, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Stebbins, with Thankful Merrick
    • Bliss, son of Pelatiah and Hephzibah Goodwin
    • Blodgett 1740-1831, son of Samuel and Mary Russell, married to Millicent Perry
    • Bloomfield 1681-1746, son of Ezekiel and Hope FitzRandolph, married to Sarah x in 1717
    • Blow, son of Rufus Alton and Janice Sawyer
    • Blush 1756-, son of Abraham Blish and Temperance Fuller
    • Boardman 1700-1753, son of Daniel and Hannah Mary Wright, married to Hannah Crane in 1721
    • Botsford 1708-1774, son of Timothy and Mary Peck, married to Lydia Smith in 1734
    • Botsford 1678-, son of Elnathan and Hannah Baldwin, married to Mary Peck in 1704
    • Boughton 1786-1835..1840, son of Timothy and Martha Scott, married to Jerusha Hazard in 1804
    • sosa Boughton 1746-1806, son of Ebenezer Bouton and Abigail Crampton, married to Martha Scott in 1767
    • Bourne 1666-1744, son of Job and Ruhamah Hallett, married to Temperance Swift in 1688
    • Bradley 1757-1821, son of Timothy and Mercy Baldwin, married to Esther Dickerman in 1778
    • Bradley 1721-1803, son of Benjamin and Martha Tuttle, married to Mercy Baldwin in 1745
    • Bragg 1718, son of Timothy and Martha Kilham, married to Elizabeth Low in 1740
    • Bragg 1690-, son of Timothy and Lydia Gott, married to Martha Kilham in 1714
    • Bragg ca 1666-1707, son of Edward and Elizabeth Whitridge, married to Lydia Gott in 1685
    • Brainard 1740-1823, son of Obadiah Brainerd and Mary Johnson, married to Elizabeth Spencer in 1768
    • Brainerd 1788-, son of Jeptha and Anna Markham, with Wealthy Phelps
    • Brainerd 1758-1801, son of Dudley and Mindwell Ackley
    • Brainerd 1754-1834, son of Elijah and Phebe Davis, married to Sarah Wilson in 1783
    • Brainerd 1729-1759, son of Joshua and Mehitable Dudley, married to Mary Smith in 1754
    • Brauer, son of Robert and Marilyn Kott
    • Breed 1657-1718, son of Allen and Mary Sargent, married to Sarah Bryan in 1694
    • Brees 1814-, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Doty
    • Brees 1761-1847, married to Elizabeth Doty in 1787
    • Brewster 1808-1897, son of Ephraim and Adah Harmon, married to Amanda Barker in 1838
    • Brewster 1759-1848, son of William and Priscilla Sampson, married to Temperance Andrus in 1781
    • Brewster 1715-1778, son of Nathaniel and Phebe Smith, married to Elisabeth Clark
    • Brewster 1691-1723/, son of Timothy and Mary Hawkins
    • Brewster 1661-1747, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Ludlow, with Mary Hawkins
    • Brigham 1698-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Howe
    • Brockway ca 1725-1759, son of Samuel and Lydia Johnson, with Mercy Lovell
    • Bronson 1701-1766, son of Cornelius and Abigail Upson Welton, married to Abigail Jenner in 1729
    • Brooks 1661-, married to Hannah Bowen in 1685
    • Brooks 1634..1638-1712, son of Henry and Grace Wheeler, married to Mary Russell in 1659
    • Brosnahan 1847-1899, married to Mary Ann Reidy in 1869
    • Brown 1774-1852, son of Caleb and Amey Mason, married to Betsey Munro in 1796
    • Brown 1742, son of Daniel and Mehitable Sanford, married to Sarah Paine in 1764
    • Brown 1710-1770, son of Thomas and Mercy Hayward, married to Thankful Olmsted, Keziah Cooley in 1744
    • Brown, with Meredith Ward
    • Brown, son of Timothy and Amy Jo Baker
    • Brown, with Amy Jo Baker
    • Bruce 1731-1787, son of John and Martha Carter, married to Susannah Joslin in 1752
    • Bruen 1737-1797, son of Timothy and Phebe Canfield, married to Lydia Crane
    • Bruen 1712-1778, son of Eleazer and Ruth Baldwin, married to Phebe Canfield
    • Brush 1719-1802, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Lewis, with Keziah Sexton
    • Brush 1694-/1732, son of Thomas and Sarah x, with Elizabeth Lewis
    • Bryant 1702-1780, son of Stephen and Mehitable Lucas, with Hannah Hodges
    • Buchanan, son of Timothy Lee and Marsha Lee Huffman
    • Buckland 1639-1689, son of Thomas and Temperance Denslow, married to Abigail Vore in 1662
    • Buell 1757-1849, son of Jonathan and Lydia Landon, married to Olive Norton in 1777
    • Buell 1732-1789, son of Timothy and Hannah Bradford, married to Mercy Peters in 1750
    • Buell 1711-1794, son of William and Elizabeth Collier, married to Hannah Bradford in 1730
    • Burbank 1709-1793, son of John and Mary Granger, married to Esther Hanchett in 1733
    • Burbank 1703-1793, son of Timothy and Rebecca Darling, with Mercy Kempton
    • Burbank 1668-ca 1706, son of John and Susannah Merrill, married to Rebecca Darling in 1695
    • Burgess 1734-1807, son of Thomas and Mary Warren, married to Martha Patty x
    • Burke 1881-1938, son of Anthony and Bridget McMahon
    • Burke 1881-1938, son of Anthony and Bridget McMahon, married to Anna Hannon in 1914, Nora McGowen in 1918
    • Burke, son of Timothy and Nora McGowen, with Suzanne Marie Sprow
    • Burnham 1705-, son of Samuel and Mary Cadwell, with Naomi Gilman
    • Burnham †1816, son of Timothy and Naomi Gilman, with Thankful Burnham
    • Burr 1779-1860, son of Ebenezer and Elizabeth Dorchester, married to Sarah Sally Fairchild in 1805
    • Burr ca 1774-1832, son of Timothy and Susan Maria Hinsdale, married to Mary Chapin in 1799
    • Burr 1749-1799, son of Moses and Eliza King, married to Susan Maria Hinsdale in 1771
    • Burr 1745-1807, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Tilestone, married to Sarah Leavitt in 1765
    • Burr /1731-1785, son of Benjamin and Mary Goodman, married to Mary Brooks in 1754
    • Burr ca 1702-1772, son of Daniel and Esther Perry, married to Sarah Rowland in 1728
    • Bush 1766-1850, son of Timothy and Deborah House, married to Lydia Newcomb in 1791
    • Bush ca 1728-1815, son of Richard and Mary Fairbanks, with Deborah House
  • C
    • Cady 1755-, son of Nehemiah and Lydia Clough, married to Lois Harrington in 1778
    • Cady 1716-1762, son of Daniel and Abigail Philbrick, married to Mehitable Davis in 1750
    • Camp 1702, son of Samuel and Mary Baldwin
    • Canfield 1701-ca 1754, son of Ebenezer and Mary Hennery, married to Keziah Ferris in 1720
    • Carll 1729-1805, son of Ananias and Hannah Platt, married to Hannah Scudder in 1752, Jerusha Scudder
    • Carll ca 1672-ca 1714, son of Thomas and Sarah Halstead, married to Mary Platt
    • Carpenter 1773-, son of Cyril and Lucy Lane, with Hannah Brown
    • Carpenter 1773-1857, son of James and Susanna Sutherland, married to Phoebe Dutcher in 1794
    • Carpenter 1721-1796, son of Timothy and Experience Chaffee
    • Carpenter 1715-1787, son of Silas and Jane Thorneycraft, married to Elizabeth Anderson in 1738
    • Carpenter 1698-ca 1769, son of William and Elizabeth Mudge, married to Phebe Coles
    • Carpenter 1686-1769, son of Samuel and Patience Ide, married to Experience Chaffee in 1714
    • Carpenter 1643-1726, son of William and Elizabeth Arnold, married to Hannah Burton
    • Carrao, married to Susan Rae Stuff
    • Carrier 1785-1860, son of John, married to Elizabeth Betsy Cross
    • Carrier 1777-, son of Samuel and Rebecca Sears
    • Carrier 1738-/1800, son of Timothy and Frances Crippen, married to Mehitabel x
    • Carrier 1699-1781, son of Richard and Elizabeth Sessions, married to Frances Crippen in 1730
    • Carson, with Deborah Sue Buchanan
    • Carter 1653-1727, son of Thomas and Mary Parkhurst, married to Anna Fiske in 1680
    • Carver 1753-1825, son of Timothy and Rebecca Washburn, married to Phoebe Baldwin in 1776
    • Carver 1720-/1776, son of Eleazer and Katherine Elmes, married to Rebecca Washburn in 1749
    • Case 1804-1864, son of Reuben and Experience Nichols, with Adelia Cowell
    • Case 1759-1850, son of Richard and Mercy Holcomb, married to Esther Brown in 1781
    • Case 1708-1754, son of Richard and Amy Reed, married to Sarah Holcombe in 1730
    • Caswell 1694-1757, son of Thomas and Mary Ramsdell, married to Deborah Bowker in 1723
    • Chaffin 1734, son of Robert Chafen and Abigail Davis
    • Chamberlain 1649-, son of William and Rebecca Shelly Addington
    • Chapman 1728-ca 1760, with Mary King
    • Charlton, son of Jim N. and Hildegard Antonie Marguerite Dietzgen
    • Chase 1760-1832, son of James and Huldah Winslow, married to Sarah Simmons in 1784
    • Chase 1718-1809, son of Isaac and Hannah Berry, married to Leah Robbins in 1740
    • Cheney 1758-1838, son of Timothy and Mary Olcott, married to Rhoda Skinner in 1787
    • Cheney 1731-1795, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Long, married to Mary Olcott in 1758
    • Cheney 1713-1772, son of John and Elizabeth Seager, married to Sarah Prentice in 1737
    • Childs 1748-1821, son of Timothy and Mary Wells, married to Rachel Easton in 1778
    • Childs 1720-1781, son of Timothy and Hannah Chapin, married to Mary Wells in 1744
    • Childs 1686-1776, son of Richard and Elizabeth Crocker, married to Hannah Chapin in 1719
    • Chipman 1761-1830, son of Thomas and Bethiah Fuller, married to Mary Polly Smith in 1786
    • Church 1734-1803, son of Caleb and Sarah Barnard, married to Susannah Tiley in 1764
    • Claflin 1754-1821, son of Timothy and Mary Gould, married to Molly Nelson in 1783
    • Claflin 1729-1784, son of Daniel and Rachel Pratt, married to Mary Gould in 1750
    • Clapp /1749-, son of Preserved and Sarah West
    • Clare 1650-1724, son of William, married to Mary Bundy in 1685
    • Clark ca 1805-1883, with Jane x
    • Clark 1775-1862, son of Peleg Clarke and Mary Wells, married to Margaret Gillmore
    • Clark 1706-1761, son of Timothy and Sarah Metcalf, married to Abigail Bullard in 1730
    • Clark 1677-1725, son of Benjamin and Dorcas Morse, married to Sarah Metcalf in 1705
    • Clark 1657-1737, son of Jonas and Elizabeth x, with Sarah Sprague
    • Clark, married to Sarah Hopkins in 1756
    • Clement 1728-1819, son of Nathaniel and Elenor Colburn, married to Jemima Chandler in 1749
    • Clement 1706-1775, son of Samuel Clements and Ruth Peaslee, married to Hannah Ford in 1725
    • Cleveland 1702-1784, son of Samuel and Margaret Stark, married to Dorothy Hyde
    • Clifton 1761-1839, son of Timothy and Deliverance Bowles, married to Bethia Delano in 1782
    • Clifton 1719-1776, son of Benjamin and Sarah Davis, married to Deliverance Bowles in 1743
    • Closson 1729-, son of Nathan and Alice Hart
    • Closson 1680, son of Josiah and Mary Williamson
    • Clough 1770-1853, son of Jonathan and Keziah Abigail Walker, married to Lucy x
    • Clough 1720-1816, son of Jonathan and Hannah Guile, married to Mary Washburn in 1743
    • Coates ca 1750-1806, with Content Stewart
    • Coe 1781-1849, son of Timothy and Phebe Thomas, married to Polly Callender in 1803
    • Coe 1746-1825, son of Simeon and Anna Morris, married to Phebe Thomas in 1766
    • Cogean 1822-1869, married to Susan White Price in 1850
    • Colburn 1723-1812, son of Joseph and Mehitable Whiting, married to Zipporah Ellis in 1747
    • Colby 1774-, son of Jacob and Sarah Merrill
    • Colby 1753-, son of Zaccheus and Mary Eastman
    • Colby 1698-, son of Thomas and Mary Rowell
    • Cole 1718-1783, son of Samuel and Mary Kingsbury, with Rebekah Dibble
    • Cole 1686-1760, son of Timothy and Ruth Smith, married to Apphia Pepper in 1709
    • Cole 1646-1695/, son of Daniel and Ruth Chandler, married to Martha Harding Brown, Ruth Smith
    • Cole 1628-, son of James and Ann Munter
    • Collins 1699-1777, son of John and Anna Leete, married to Elizabeth Hyde in 1723
    • Colton 1759-1800, son of Charles and Lucy Parsons
    • Colton 1706-1787, son of George and Sarah Hitchcock, married to Mary Ferry in 1729
    • Conklin 1732-1811, son of Thomas and Abiah Hubbard, married to Ruth Ketcham in 1753
    • Conklin 1670-1743, son of Timothy and Martha Wickes, married to Abigail Scudder in 1706
    • Conklin 1640-1714, married to Martha Wickes
    • Coon, son of Nathan MacCoon and Anna Hall, married to Elizabeth Robinson in 1780
    • Cooper 1706-, son of John and Elizabeth Bordman
    • Cooper 1706-ca 1730, son of John and Elizabeth Winter, with Sarah Guile
    • Cooper 1664-ca 1726, married to Elizabeth Whitman
    • Cooper 1650..1651-1676, son of Timothy and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Morse in 1669
    • Cooper 1644-ca 1678, son of Thomas and Sarah Slye, married to Elizabeth Munson in 1664
    • Cooper ca 1615-, with Elizabeth x
    • Copp 1755-1836, son of John and Isabel Dixon, married to Patience Earll in 1778
    • Cornell ca 1740-, son of William and Charity Doughty
    • Cornwell 1700-1732, son of Jacob and Mary White
    • Corsi, son of Thomas M. and Susan x
    • Couch ca 1748-, with Eunice Perkins
    • Cowles 1741-1792, son of Timothy and Sarah Cowles
    • Cowles 1706-1786, son of Jonathan and Prudence Frary, married to Sarah Cowles in 1739
    • Cowles 1704-1733, son of Nathaniel and Phebe Woodruff, married to Content Johnson in 1730
    • Cowles 1666-1736, son of Samuel and Abigail Stanley, married to Hannah Pitkin in 1691
    • Crandall 1859-1910/, son of Jason Wilbur and Ruth McDonald
    • Crandall 1791-1853, married to Sarah E. Wilbur in 1812
    • Crane 1770-1813, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Isbell
    • Crawford, with Sabra Rosetta Dowling
    • Crehore 1689-1755, son of Timothy and Ruth Royal, married to Mary Billings in 1726
    • Crehore 1666-1739, son of Teague and Mary Spurr, married to Ruth Royal in 1688
    • Crittenden †1832, son of Hull and Hannah Bishop, with Huldah Adams
    • Crocker 1681-1737, son of Joseph and Temperance Bursley, married to Melatiah Crocker in 1709
    • Crowley ca 1859-, son of William and Julia Lynch, married to Annie Gomoll in 1883
    • Crowley 1827-, son of James and Margaret x, with Jane x
    • Culkin 1820-, with Mary x
    • Culver 1775-1852, son of Joshua and Jerusha Holcomb, married to Eunice Merriman in 1802
    • Culver ca 1773-1854, son of Timothy and Rebecca Clark, married to Fanny Beebe
    • Culver 1741-1829, son of Timothy and Mary Lamb, married to Rebecca Clark in 1775, Mary Brink in 1780
    • Culver ca 1706-1800, son of John and Sarah Long, married to Mary Lamb in 1727
    • Culver, son of James C. and Margaret French
    • Curtin 1843-1901, married to Catherine A. Garvey
    • Curtin †1847, son of Jeremiah and Johanna Cronin
    • Curtis ca 1713-1767/, married to Susannah Smith in 1739
  • D
    • Dabbs, married to Mary Lynn Schroeder
    • Dakin 1763-1838, son of Timothy and Lydia Fish
    • Dakin 1723-1791/, son of Simon and Huldah Worcester, married to Lydia Fish in 1744
    • Dalton 1715-1775, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Phillips, married to Elizabeth Ann Talbot
    • Dalton 1692-1756, son of Philemon and Abigail Gove, married to Sarah Mason in 1720
    • Dalton 1691-1767, son of William and Margaret Newman Brockenbrough, married to Elizabeth Phillips in 1709
    • Dalton ca 1590-1661, married to Ruth Leete in 1615
    • Danielson, son of Gregory G. and Lisa Elstrott
    • Dargan 1771-1839, son of Timothy and Ann Beasley, married to Lydia Keith in 1799
    • Dargan 1743-1783, son of Timothy and Catherine Appleby, married to Ann Beasley in 1765
    • Dargan 1705-ca 1762, married to Catherine Appleby
    • Davis 1795-1855, son of William and Martha Whitney, married to Louisa White in 1818
    • Davis /1760-, with Hepsibah Hathaway
    • Davis 1730, son of Shubael and Patience Crocker, married to Tabitha Crocker in 1759
    • Davis 1712-1772, son of John and Ruth Badger, married to Judith Pettingill in 1736
    • Davis 1662-1723, son of John and Hannah Linnell, married to Sarah Perry in 1690
    • Davison 1740-1826, son of John and Elizabeth Babcock, married to Deborah Young in 1765
    • Day 1765-1843, son of Ezekiel and Joana x, married to Sarah Crane in 1792
    • Day 1679-1757, son of Timothy and Phoebe Wild, married to Jane Badger in 1703
    • Day ca 1653-1730/, son of Anthony and Susanna Matchett, married to Phoebe Wild in 1679
    • Deasy ca 1739-, son of Timothy and Anne Donovan, married to Honoria O'Donovan in 1759
    • Deasy, married to Anne Donovan in 1735
    • Deming 1716-1789, son of Ebenezer and Rebecca Treat, married to Susannah French in 1740
    • Denton 1627-1690, son of Richard and Helen Windebank
    • Dewey 1786-, son of Timothy and Asenath Sexton, with Betsy Phelps
    • Dewey 1755-1839, son of David and Rebecca Phelps, married to Asenath Sexton in 1776
    • Dimmick 1726-1795, son of Timothy and Anne Bradford, married to Desire Dimmock in 1749
    • Dimmick 1698-1783, son of John Dimmock and Elizabeth Lumbert, married to Anne Bradford in 1723
    • Dimmock 1733-1819, son of Timothy and Miriam Fuller, father of Eli Dimock
    • Dimmock 1703-1741, son of Timothy and Abigail Doane, married to Miriam Fuller
    • Dimmock 1668-1718, son of Shubael and Joanna Bursley, married to Bethia Chipman in 1690, Abigail Doane in 1703
    • Dix 1743-, son of Jonathan and Sarah Shattuck
    • Dodd ca 1715-, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Riggs, married to Abigail Benton in 1744
    • Dolen ca 1758-1817, married to Elizabeth Winans in 1796
    • Donovan 1832-1905, married to Margaret A. McGorisk in 1854
    • Dowling ca 1866-, son of Andrew and Margaret Mahar
    • Dowling 1804, son of John Patrick and Honora McGee, with X Nolan
    • Dowling, son of John W. Jack and Helen Margaret Peggy Carrigan, married to Janet x
    • Dowling, son of Francis Xystus and Ann V. Skorupa
    • Dowling, with Betsey Collins
    • Dowling, son of Thomas Erwin and Margaret Ann Keegan
    • Dowling, son of Patrick and Margaret Kelly, with Anne Dugan
    • Downing ca 1743-ca 1799, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Prather, married to Sarah Chenoweth in 1768
    • Downing 1718-1760, married to Elizabeth Prather in 1738
    • Drake 1706-1762, son of John, married to Mary Scott
    • Drury 1961, son of James Child and Cristall Orthoneos
    • Duck 1704-1772, married to Sarah Bradford
    • Dudley 1656-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Smith
    • Dunagan 1715-1752, son of William and Sarah Henderson, married to Sarah Hampton
    • Dunham 1740-, son of Jabez and Abigail Kneeland
    • Durkee 1791-1867, son of Timothy and Sybil Metcalf, married to Sarah Ann Baker in 1814
    • Durkee 1762-1816, son of Timothy Lewis and Lucy Anne Smalley, married to Sybil Metcalf in 1786
    • Dustin 1716-1768, son of Nathaniel and Mary Ayer, married to Lydia Raymond in 1739
    • Dustin 1694-ca 1733, son of Thomas and Hannah Emerson, married to Sarah Johnson in 1718
    • Dwight 1752-, son of Timothy and Mary Edwards, with Mary Woolsey
    • Dwight 1726-1777, son of Timothy and Experience King, married to Mary Edwards in 1750
    • Dwight 1694-1771, son of Nathaniel and Mehitable Partridge, married to Experience King in 1716
    • Dwight 1633-1717, son of John and Hannah Close, married to Anna Flynt in 1665
  • E
    • Eastman 1778-, son of Isaac and Hannah George
    • Eastman 1733-1820, son of Joseph and Dorothy Lindsey Quinby, married to Hannah Richardson in 1758
    • Eastman 1721-1772, son of Samuel and Shuah Fifield, married to Mary Blaisdell in 1744
    • Eastman 1718-1804, son of Philip and Mary Eastman, married to Esther Clark in 1739
    • Eastman 1706-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Scribner
    • Eastman 1697-1733, son of Timothy and Lydia Markham, married to Sarah Cooke in 1726
    • Eastman 1648-1733, son of Roger and Sarah Smith, married to Lydia Markham in 1682
    • Easton 1695-1777, son of Joseph and Sarah Spencer, married to Prudence Buckland in 1720
    • Eaton 1758-1834, son of David and Deborah White, married to Huldah Woodworth in 1781
    • Eaton 1699, son of John and Hannah Pratt, married to Mary Delver in 1727
    • Eaton 1674-1763, son of Thomas and Eunice Singletary, married to Ruth Chapman in 1720
    • Edson 1722-1775, son of Timothy and Mary Alden, married to Lydia Joy in 1745
    • Edson 1694-1782, son of Joseph and Mary Turner, married to Mary Alden in 1719
    • Edwards 1738-1813, son of Jonathan and Sarah Pierpont, married to Rhoda Ogden in 1760
    • Edwards 1669-1758, son of Richard and Elizabeth Tuttle, married to Esther Stoddard in 1694
    • Edwards, son of John and Anne Hudson, with Ruth Talmadge
    • Eldredge 1709-1761, son of Samuel and Mary Bates, married to Hannah Dyer in 1735
    • Elmer, with Josephine Helen Hoyt
    • Elmer, father of Miriam
    • Emerson 1806-1878, son of Timothy and Mary Trowbridge, married to Annora Preston in 1830
    • Emerson 1777-1873, son of Timothy and Mary Felch, married to Mary Trowbridge in 1801
    • Emerson 1746-1788, son of Brown and Sarah Townsend, married to Mary Felch in 1773
    • Emerson 1715-1762, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Dustin, married to Hanna Wright in 1739
    • Emerson 1705-1775, son of Jonathan and Hannah Day, married to Elizabeth Page in 1731
    • England ca 1811-, son of Nathaniel and Mary Ann Sparks
    • Erwin, son of William Lindsey and Lucy Frances MacLachlan, married to Joan Conrad
    • Everett 1715-, son of Richard and Mary Fuller
    • Ezell 1633-, married to Mary x in 1647
  • F
    • Fairchild 1687-1726, son of Joseph and Johanna Wilcoxson, married to Sarah Thompson in 1715
    • Fales 1690-1777, son of James and Deborah Fisher, married to Alethia Paine in 1718
    • Farnum 1739, son of Zebadiah and Mary Walker, married to Susanna Searles
    • Ferris 1722-1791, son of Peter and Mary A. Tucker, married to Ruth Hubbard
    • Field 1775-1844, son of Timothy and Anna Dudley, married to Wealthy Ann Bishop in 1795
    • Field 1744-1818, son of David and Abigail Tyler, married to Anna Dudley in 1767
    • Fielding 1755-, married to Ann Hill in 1774
    • Fisher 1748, son of Jeremiah and Prudence Crosby, with Abigail Pattee
    • Fitzpatrick, married to Bridget Hickey in 1861
    • Fletcher 1707-1780, son of Paul and Deliverance Stevens, married to Mary Prescott in 1729
    • Flint 1680-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Johnson
    • Fobes 1740-, son of William and Thankful Dwelley
    • Foote 1735-1799, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Sutliff
    • Force 1761-1822, son of Oliver and Rachel x, with Lydia Darrah, X Margaret
    • Force ca 1727-1768, son of Thomas and Mary Spencer, married to Rachel Manning in 1748
    • Ford 1715-1754, married to Mary Tuttle in 1733
    • Ford 1611-1684, married to Eliza Gordy in 1650
    • Forsyth 1718-1796, son of James and Hannah Lester, married to Eunice Perkins
    • Foster 1734-1819, son of Thomas and Hannah Hildreth, with Bethia Howell
    • Foster 1728-1814, son of Timothy and Thankful Ackley, married to Elizabeth Berry in 1753
    • Foster 1720-1785, son of John and Margaret Ware, married to Sible Freeman in 1743
    • Foster 1709-1775, son of Edward and Jemima Turner, married to Abiel Williams in 1742
    • Foster 1699-1771, son of Bartholomew and Mary x, married to Thankful Ackley in 1727
    • Foster /1638-1688, son of Edward and Lettice Hanford, married to Ruth Tilestone in 1663, Relief Holland in 1681
    • Fox 1741-1827, son of John and Sarah Hoar, married to Abigail Dudley in 1764
    • Francis 1732-1807, son of Robert and Elizabeth Butler, married to Elizabeth Hanmer in 1762
    • Fraser, son of Thomas Lloyd and Janis Brown
    • Frazee 1713-1796, son of John and Sarah Oliver, married to Hannah Freeman in 1748
    • Freeman 1728-1780, son of Samuel and Martha Riggs, married to Sarah Dodd
    • French 1681-1745, son of Joseph and Sarah Eastman, married to Mary Harriman in 1704
    • Frint 1795-1865, son of Johannes and Mary Clauson, married to Mabel Cary in 1820
    • Frisbie ca 1731-1776, son of Joseph and Abigail Hoadley, with Deborah Baldwin
    • Frost 1742-1783, son of John and Sarah Gerrish
    • Fry 1690-, son of James and Lydia Osgood
    • Fry, son of James and Lydia Osgood
    • Frye 1735-1811, son of Samuel and Sarah Osgood, married to Hannah Carleton in 1758
    • Fuller 1778-1835, son of Timothy and Sarah Williams, married to Margaret Crane in 1809
    • Fuller 1740-1809/, son of Daniel and Mehitable Broughton, married to Mary Gifford in 1762
    • Fuller 1739-1805, son of Jacob and Abigail Holton, married to Sarah Williams in 1771
    • Fuller 1727-, son of Benjamin and Tabitha Wheaton
    • Fuller 1722-1767, son of Ezekiel and Deborah Spivey, married to Elizabeth Vinson in 1752
    • Fuller 1722-, son of Timothy and Mary Champion
    • Fuller 1719-1794, son of Joseph and Joanna Crocker, married to Jane Lovell in 1740
    • Fuller 1711-1782, son of Samuel and Dorothy Wilmarth
    • Fuller 1695-1714, son of Timothy and Sarah Gates
    • Fuller 1666..1670-1748, son of Samuel and Mary x, married to Sarah Gates in 1694, Mary Champion in 1714
    • Fuller, son of Noah and Priscilla x, with Elizabeth x
  • G
    • Gallup 1828-, son of Benjamin Franklin and Hannah Allyn
    • Gard 1802-1870/, son of Nathan and Eleanor Pugh, married to Mahala Mozier in 1829
    • Gardner 1732-ca 1827, son of Grendel and Lois Randall, married to Mary Myrick in 1755
    • Gates 1779-1833, son of David and Anna Hale, married to Susannah Gates in 1807
    • Gates 1763-, son of Timothy and Hannah Percival
    • Gates 1757-, son of Matthias and Thankful Ackley
    • Gates 1747-1782, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Monroe, married to Susannah Marsters in 1777
    • Gates 1730-1819, son of Thomas and Dorothy Cone, married to Hannah Percival in 1761
    • Gates 1710-, son of Thomas and Hannah Spencer Brainerd
    • Gay 1796-, son of Timothy and Jane Henry, married to Mary Smith in 1824
    • Gay 1795-1795, son of Timothy and Jane Henry
    • Gay 1771-1840, son of Timothy and Abigail Shuttleworth
    • Gay 1763-1799, son of Timothy and Amity Holmes, married to Jane Henry in 1791
    • Gay 1762-1846, son of Edward and Marcy Mann, married to Submit Blackman in 1785
    • Gay 1746-1823, son of Jonathan and Sarah x, with Abigail Shuttleworth
    • Gay 1733-, son of Timothy and Azubah Thorpe, married to Amity Holmes in 1756
    • Gay 1703-1793, son of Timothy and Patience Lewis, married to Azubah Thorpe in 1727
    • Gay 1674-1719, son of Samuel and Mary Bridge, married to Patience Lewis in 1696
    • Gaylord 1747-, son of Samuel and Thankful Munson
    • Gaylord 1735-, son of Timothy and Prudence Royce
    • Gaylord 1706-1758, son of Joseph and Mary Hickok, married to Prudence Royce in 1733, Phebe Wilton in 1748
    • George 1741-1803, son of William and Sarah Smith, married to Sarah Emerson in 1764
    • Gerken, son of Timothy and Kelly Keedy
    • Gerken, son of Timothy and Melissa Ann Kerr, with Kelly Keedy
    • Gerken, married to Melissa Ann Kerr
    • Gerrish 1712-, son of Timothy and Sarah Elliot
    • Gerrish 1684-1755, son of John and Elizabeth Waldron, married to Sarah Elliot in 1706
    • Gibbard 1655-, son of William and Anna Tapp
    • Gibbard, with Rejoice Terril
    • Gibson 1703-1782, son of Timothy and Rebecca Gates, married to Persis Rice in 1725
    • Gibson 1679-1757, son of John and Rebecca Harrington, married to Rebecca Gates in 1700
    • Gifford 1775-1824, son of Joseph Addison and Sarah Fuller
    • Gifford ca 1691-1780, son of Robert and Sarah Wing, with Hannah Tompkins
    • Gilbert 1717-1793, son of Eleazer and Elizabeth Crane, married to Mary Keith in 1743
    • Gilbert, with Toni Lynette Knapp
    • Goff 1760-, son of Philip and Desire Green, with Evaline Cook
    • Goodman 1706-1786, son of Richard and Abigail Pantry, married to Joanna Wadsworth in 1735
    • Goodrich 1723-1802, son of Bartholomew and Abigail Thompson, married to Sarah Foote in 1748
    • Goodson, son of Fred Hillis and Rose Ellen Caldwell, with Janine Leigh Isleman
    • Goodwin 1686-1758, son of Nathaniel and Susanna Kendall, married to Abigail Blount in 1708
    • Goodwin /1662-1701, son of Christopher and Mary Crouch
    • Goodyear 1818-1875, son of Seymour and Olive Peck, married to Elizabeth Wright in 1846
    • Goodyear 1735-1816, son of Andrew and Jane Gilbert, married to Ruth Ives in 1760
    • Gorham 1723-1768, son of Isaac and Hannah Miles, married to Sarah Brown in 1750
    • Gould, married to Katherine Turner
    • Green 1709-, son of Samuel and Martha Green
    • Green 1679-1759, son of Samuel and Sarah Clark, married to Mary Flint in 1702
    • Green ca 1650-ca 1680, married to Anne Farnefold in 1671
    • Green, married to Isabella McCoggan
    • Greene 1748-1821, son of Timothy and Eunice Ellsworth, married to Sybil Hastings
    • Greene 1723-1796, married to Eunice Ellsworth
    • Gregory 1746-, son of Benjamin and Deborah Bunkham
    • Gridley 1790-1854, son of Asahel and Elizabeth Percival
    • Gridley 1711-1764, son of Thomas and Hannah Wilcoxson, married to Esther Porter in 1737
    • Griffin 1850-1930, married to Margaret Edwards Keefe in 1881
    • Guhin 1807-1891, married to Mary Cavanaugh in 1832
  • H
    • Hadcock-Mackay 1963-2006, son of George Hadcock and Margaret Shepherd
    • Hale 1727-1801, son of Timothy and Sarah Frary, with Hannah Hale
    • Hale ca 1692-1784, son of Thomas and Naomi Kilbourn, married to Sarah Frary in 1724
    • Hale 1667-1756, son of Timothy and Sarah Barber, married to Hannah Barber in 1707
    • Hale 1642..1643-1689, son of John Heald and Dorothy Royle, married to Sarah Barber in 1663
    • Hall 1789-, son of Timothy and Cornelia Joyce, with Lucinda Colton
    • Hall 1743-1828, son of Samuel and Abigail Starr, with Cornelia Joyce
    • Hall 1714-1753, son of John and Abigail White, married to Sarah Sylvester in 1745
    • Hallett 1694-1760, son of Jonathan and Abigail Dexter, married to Elizabeth Hatch in 1719
    • Halsey 1730-1812, son of Nathan and Charity Howell, married to Phebe Topping in 1754
    • Halstead 1686-1747, son of Timothy and Abigail Carman, married to Margery Pearsall in 1713
    • Halstead 1658-1735, son of Timothy and Hanna Williams, married to Abigail Carman in 1685
    • sosa Halstead 1633-1702, son of Jonas and Sarah Butterfield, with Hanna Williams
    • Hamant 1699-1774, son of Timothy and Melatiah Clark, married to Hepzibah Clark in 1727
    • Hamant 1667-1718, son of Francis and Sarah Gleason, married to Melatiah Clark in 1696
    • Hammond 1738-, son of Benjamin and Priscilla Sprague
    • Hancock 1653-1719/, son of John and Anne x, married to Rachel Firman in 1684
    • Hand 1745-, son of Stephen and Rachel Walston, married to Rhoda Bradley in 1768
    • Haney ca 1760-/1840, married to Elizabeth Woolbright in 1810
    • Hanson ca 1706-1801, son of Thomas and Margaretta Maule, married to Kezia Chesley in 1732
    • Harding 1749-1823, son of Samuel and Abigail Fisher, married to Levina Perrin in 1775
    • Harrington 1810-1851, married to Mary Margaret Leonard in 1830
    • Harrington , with Catherine Sullivan
    • Harris 1781-1822, son of Israel and Sarah Moss, married to Bethia Linnell in 1809
    • Harris 1696-1777, son of Daniel and Joanna Brewer, married to Mary Stearns in 1724
    • Harris 1657-1723, son of John and Bridget Angier, married to Phebe Pearson in 1682
    • Harris 1650-1730, son of Robert and Elizabeth Boughey, with Abigail Mowry
    • Harrison ca 1722-1788, son of Abraham and Hannah Ogden, married to Elizabeth Meeker in 1744
    • Hart 1731-, son of Nathaniel and Martha Lee, with Phebe Fenn
    • Hart 1705-1748, son of Stephen and Sarah Cowles, with Elizabeth Cowles
    • Hartshorn 1662-1732, son of Thomas Hartshorne and Sarah Ayres, married to Martha Eaton in 1685
    • Hartwell 1763-1846, son of Joseph and Sarah Skinner, married to Lydia Cole in 1785
    • Haseltine 1720-1794/, son of Jonathan and Ruth Dow, married to Ruth Wilson in 1762
    • Hatch 1811-1891, son of Benjamin and Rachel Mayhew
    • Hatch 1756-, son of Zephraniah and Joanna Chittenden, with Lucretia Rockwell
    • Hatch 1695-1766, son of Benjamin and Alice Eddy, married to Deborah Newcomb in 1716
    • Hatherly /1588-1666, son of Robert and Elinor Tanner
    • Hawking, son of Stephen William and Jane Beryl Wilde
    • Hawkins 1639-1697, son of Timothy and Hannah Hammond, married to Mary Sherman, Mary Treadway in 1675
    • Hawkins ca 1613-1651, married to Hannah Hammond in 1636
    • Hayward 1770-, son of Timothy and Hannah Pratt, married to Huldah Ames in 1792, Mary Crooker Stetson in 1817
    • Hayward 1732-1788, son of Timothy and Mary Davis, married to Hannah Pratt in 1767
    • Hayward 1700-1750, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth Crossman, married to Mary Davis in 1730
    • Heath 1779-1858, son of Isaac and Elizabeth Hall, married to Susannah George in 1816
    • Hegarty, with Hanna Rosslen
    • Herrick 1710-, son of Timothy and Tabitha Hewitt
    • Herrick 1681-1732, son of Ephraim and Mary Cross, with Tabitha Hewitt
    • Herschbach, son of David B. and Ginger K. Frakes, with Abbie x
    • Hess, with Margaret Hart
    • Hewitt 1646-1695, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Chapman, married to Susannah x in 1690
    • Hibbard 1759-ca 1841, son of John and Elizabeth Pearl, married to Jerusha Lawrence in 1780
    • Hickox 1761-1835, son of Abraham Hickok and Jemima Foote
    • Hicks 1803-1881, son of Moses and Susanna Childress
    • Hildreth 1756-1813, son of Joseph and Abigail Shed
    • Hildreth 1746-1747, son of Joseph and Abigail Shed
    • Hillard 1686-1759, son of John Hillier and Anne Baxter, married to Mahitabel Ayres
    • Hilliard ca 1646-1723, son of Emanuel and Elizabeth Parkhurst, married to Apphia Philbrick in 1674
    • Hinckley 1767-, son of Timothy and Mary Goodspeed
    • Hinckley 1738-1814, son of Benjamin and Abigail Jenkins, married to Mary Goodspeed in 1766
    • Hitchcock 1713-1740, son of Ebenezer and Anna Perkins, with Abigail Clark
    • Hixson 1775-1857, son of Timothy and Rachel Lacey, married to Leah Rebecca Hanks in 1797
    • Hixson 1739-1792, son of Joseph, with Naomi Corwin
    • Hixson 1731-ca 1811, son of Matthew and Phoebe Everett, with Rachel Lacey
    • Hoadley ca 1828-1920/, married to Clarissa A. Blair in 1853
    • Hodges 1789-, son of David and Lydia Hodges
    • Hodges 1762-1838, son of Timothy and Lydia Cox, married to Ruth King in 1786
    • Hodges 1718-1791, son of Joseph and Bethiah Williams, married to Lydia Cox in 1756
    • Holt 1753-1821, son of Robert and Elizabeth Warren, married to Elizabeth Ann Chambers in 1774
    • Holt 1746-, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Holt
    • Holt 1722-1801, son of Nicholas and Dorcas Abbott, married to Elizabeth Holt in 1744
    • Holt 1683-1758, son of James and Hannah Allen, married to Rhoda Chandler in 1705
    • Holton 1693, son of Henry and Abigail Flint, married to Mary x
    • Hoover, son of John David and Shirley Cherrington, with Jamie Lee Newlove
    • Hopkins 1859-1937, son of Patrick Nolan and Catherine Fallon, married to Mary Kellogg Crittenden in 1882
    • Hopkins 1783-, son of Timothy and Phebe Nesbitt
    • Hopkins 1743-1804, son of Timothy and Jemima Scovill, married to Sarah Ransom in 1776, Phebe Nesbitt in 1780
    • Hopkins 1723-ca 1774, son of Timothy and Mary Judd, married to Jemima Scovill in 1741
    • Hopkins 1691-1747, son of John and Hannah Strong, married to Mary Judd in 1719
    • Horan ca 1805-, son of John and Nora Quindlisque, with X Nowe
    • Horton, with Elizabeth Hanmer
    • Hosford 1662-, son of John and Phillipa Thrall, married to Hannah Palmer in 1689
    • Hotchkiss 1731-, son of Jacob and Elizabeth Dickerman, married to Lucy Andrews in 1762
    • Howard ca 1809-, son of Isaac and Esther Boughton, married to Laura Marie Boughton in 1834
    • Howe 1742-1780, son of Bezaleel and Anna Foster, with Elizabeth Andrus
    • Howe 1691, son of Israel and Ann Hillard, married to Dorcas Smith in 1715
    • Howell 1732-1771, son of John and Abigail Holt, married to Sarah Peck in 1755
    • Hoyt 1850-1915, son of Timothy Sabin and Elizabeth Lamont Sperry
    • Hoyt 1753-, son of David and Rebecca Allis
    • Hoyt 1744, son of David and Rebecca Allis
    • Hoyt 1700-1774, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Huntington, married to Sarah Challis in 1722
    • Hubbard 1769-1844, son of Eber and Jerusha Fowler, married to Martha Rogers in 1797
    • Hubbard 1748-1819, son of Jonathan and Rachel Ely
    • Hubbard 1707-1804, son of Samuel and Martha Peck, married to Abiah Porter in 1735
    • Hunter 1770-1845, son of Jonathan and Sally Page, married to Eunice Allen in 1785
    • Hunter, son of Charles and Anna Katharine Gow
    • Hurlbut 1723-1773, son of Thomas and Rebecca Meakins, married to Sarah Clark in 1757
    • Hurlbut 1680-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wallis
    • Hurley 1778, married to Hanora Driscoll
    • Hutton 1563-1629, son of Matthew and Beatrice Fincham, with Elizabeth Bowes
    • Hyde 1713-1801, married to Dorothy Bugbee in 1741
  • I
    • Ide 1719-1763, son of Timothy and Mary Daggett, married to Esther Bosworth in 1743
    • Ide 1688-1768, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Cooper, married to Mary Daggett in 1716
    • Ide 1660-1735, son of Nicholas and Martha Bliss, married to Elizabeth Cooper in 1687
    • Ingalls 1720-1757, son of Samuel and Mary E. Watts, with Sarah Brown
    • Ingraham 1670-1748, son of William and Mary Barstow, with Sarah Cowell
    • Isham 1725-1812, son of Isaac and Abigail Lombard, married to Rebecca Fuller in 1751
    • Ives 1767-1845, son of Ambrose and Debrough x, married to Sarah Hill
  • J
    • Jackman 1729-1795, son of Timothy and Hannah Chute, married to Mary Thurston
    • Jackman 1702-ca 1787, son of James and Rachel Noyes, married to Hannah Chute in 1723
    • Jayne 1809-1898, son of Stephen and Elizabeth Whitney, married to Elizabeth Smith
    • Jayne 1796-, son of David W. and Elizabeth DeWitt, married to Phebe Elizabeth Plimpton
    • Jayne 1741-1790, son of William and Tabitha Norton, married to Sarah Allen in 1763
    • Jerome 1683-1753, married to Abigail Rich in 1709
    • Johnson 1797-1878, son of Edward and Elizabeth x, married to Jane Yates in 1827
    • Johnson 1768-1845, married to Anna Pixley in 1798
    • Johnson 1768-1845, son of Timothy and Mary Greeley, married to Dimis Welch in 1798
    • Johnson 1753-, son of Abraham and Mary Wolcott
    • Johnson 1737-1790, son of Daniel and Susanna Bixby, married to Mary Greeley in 1762
    • Johnson 1693, son of Ebenezer and Hannah Holbrook, married to Abigail Brewster in 1724
    • Johnson 1679-1771, son of Timothy and Rebecca Aslett, married to Katherine Sprague in 1705
    • Johnson 1672-1696, son of John and Elizabeth Maverick, married to Anne Maverick in 1695
    • Johnson 1635-, son of John and Susanna Asherst, married to Rebecca Aslett in 1674
    • Johnson, father of Sarah
    • Jones 1849-1922, with Mary Jane Done
    • Jones 1751-, son of Joseph and Mary Whitney, married to Ann Scammell in 1771
    • Jones 1696-1781, son of Isaac and Deborah Clark, married to Jane Harris in 1726
    • Jose 1895, married to Ipha Marina Lutz
    • Judd, son of William and Mary Root, married to Millicent Gaylord in 1749
  • K
    • Kanallakan, son of Delbert F. and Grace J. Briggs
    • Keeler 1765-1831, son of Samuel and Abiah Benedict, married to Urania DeForest in 1788
    • Keeler 1737, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth x, married to Hannah Hickok in 1757
    • Keeler 1721-1799, son of Timothy and Abigail Osborn, married to Mary Hoyt in 1744
    • Keeler 1695-1748, son of Samuel and Sarah St. John, married to Abigail Osborn in 1720
    • Keeshan 1889-1952, son of John and Catherine Quinlisk
    • Keith 1675-1767, with Hannah Fobes
    • Kellogg 1757-1827, son of Timothy and Keziah Jones, with Eunice Cowles
    • Kellogg 1725-1797, son of Jacob and Mary Sedgwick, with Keziah Jones
    • Kelsey 1735-1781, son of Timothy and Keziah Ketcham, married to Mary Kenady
    • Kelsey 1716-1745, son of Stephen and Dorothy Bronson, married to Eunice Barnes in 1741
    • Kelsey 1710-1781, son of Daniel and Eunice Jarvis, married to Keziah Ketcham in 1733
    • Kenrick 1807-1885, son of Archibald and Rebecca Smith, married to Maria Paget in 1837
    • Kenrick 1759-1804, son of John and Mary Quarrell, married to Mary Waymouth in 1786
    • Ketcham 1785-1841, son of Zophar and Jemima Rusco, married to Basinath Buffett in 1814
    • Ketcham 1722-ca 1760, son of John and Mariam x, with Amy Lane
    • Keyser 1683-1726, son of John and Hannah Davis, married to Sarah Hodgkins in 1710
    • Kibbe 1739-, son of Elisha and Mehitable Felt
    • Kilbourn 1768-1864, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Marsh, married to Clementine Woodhull in 1792
    • Kingsbury 1703-1778, son of Timothy and Sarah Camp, married to Jemima Ware in 1727
    • Kingsbury 1680-1760, son of Nathaniel and Mary Bacon, married to Sarah Camp in 1702
    • Kireeva 1840, father of Anna Timofeevna
    • Kirk 1711-1786, son of Alphonsus and Abigail Sharpley, married to Sarah Williams in 1734
    • Klopschensky, son of Timothy Charles and Shelly Eileen Brown
    • Knapp 1717-1809, son of Caleb and Sarah Rundle, married to Ruth Close in 1751
    • Knapp 1668-, son of Joshua and Hannah Close, married to Elizabeth Seymour in 1699, Martha Weeks in 1713
    • Kneeland 1779-1826, with Nabby Griswold Tracy
    • Knight, son of Robert Montgomery Bobby and Nancy Lou Falk
    • Knowlton 1687, son of John and Bethia Edwards, married to Hannah Story in 1711
  • L
    • Lacy, with Crystal Irene Marsh
    • Lake 1789-1870, son of Israel and Mary Warner, married to Mary Coffman in 1814
    • Lamson 1774-1814, son of Ebenezer and Ruth Phillips
    • Lamson 1744-, son of Timothy and Patience Thompson
    • Lamson 1737-1740, son of Timothy and Patience Thompson
    • Lamson 1699-, son of Ebenezer and Sarah Hartwell, married to Patience Thompson in 1734
    • Lancaster 1718-, with Sears Sargent
    • Langdon 1758-1801, son of John and Mercy Eno, married to Lucy Trumbull in 1787
    • Larkin 1736-1804, son of John and Mary MacCoone, married to Sarah Phebe Nye in 1763
    • Leary ca 1837-, son of John and Julia x
    • Ledbetter ca 1789-1870/, son of John and Elizabeth x, married to Charlotte x in 1813
    • Leland 1684-1748, son of Ebenezer and Deborah Prescott, married to Elizabeth Learned in 1710
    • Lennington 1748-1823, son of Thomas and Phebe Southard, married to Mary Brewer
    • Lennon 1867-1944, son of Daniel and Catherine x, married to Catherine Harney in 1899
    • Lennon, son of Michael Francis and Mary Terese Crowe, married to Kathleen McSheehy
    • Leonard 1757-1830, son of Abiel and Abigail Elliott, married to Susanna Presbury in 1784
    • Lester 1718-1795, son of Andrew and Lydia Starkweather, married to Mehitable Belcher in 1741
    • Lester 1662-1725, son of Andrew and Barbara x, father of Hannah
    • Lester 1662-1725, son of Andrew and Hannah Brooks, with Rachel x
    • Libby 1751-1785, son of Timothy and Sarah Stone, married to Martha Holmes in 1780
    • Libby 1724-1787, son of David and Esther Hanscom, married to Sarah Stone in 1746
    • Lindall 1677-1760, son of Timothy and Mary Veren, married to Jane Poole in 1705
    • Lindall 1642-, son of James and Mary x, married to Mary Veren in 1672
    • Lloyd, with Alice x
    • Logan 1758-, married to Sarah Boone in 1784
    • Loomis 1791-1827..1828, son of Timothy and Lucretia Von Freidenburgh, married to Elizabeth Knickerbocker in 1809
    • Loomis 1750-, son of Timothy and Mary Morton
    • Loomis 1747-1807, son of Thomas and Sarah Younglove, with Lucretia Von Freidenburgh
    • Loomis 1724-, son of Timothy and Hannah Phelps
    • Loomis 1718-1785, son of John and Martha Osborne, married to Anna Taylor in 1741
    • Loomis 1717-1760, son of Philip and Hannah Dewey, married to Mary Morton in 1743
    • Loomis 1691-1740, son of Timothy and Rebecca Porter, married to Hannah Phelps in 1722
    • Loomis 1661-1710, son of John and Elizabeth Ann Scott, married to Rebecca Porter in 1689
    • Lowell 1754-1834, son of Joseph and Martha Bradbury, married to Olive Carlton in 1778
    • Lowery, son of Robert G. and Carole F. x
    • Luce 1742-1835, son of Stephen and Content Presbury, married to Martha Lewis in 1767
    • Lucy 1547-1616, son of William and Ann Fermor, married to Susanna Fanshawe in 1583
    • Lyman 1744-1815, son of Elias and Anne Phelps, married to Dorothy Kinney in 1769
    • Lynch 1813-1895, married to Mary Gallivan in 1846
  • M
    • Mahoney 1813, married to Ellen x
    • Main 1727-1790, son of Thomas and Anna Brown, married to Elizabeth Brown in 1750
    • Mann 1722-1780, son of Nathaniel and Elizabeth George, father of Nathaniel
    • Manning 1691-1735, son of Samuel and Abiel Wight, married to Susannah Boutwell in 1712
    • Marsh 1714-, son of John and Elizabeth Pitkin, with Sarah Nott
    • Martin, son of Stephen Sherman and Janice Linda Sims, with Shirlee x
    • Marvin 1744-1808, son of Elisha and Catherine Mather, married to Sarah Perkins in 1765
    • Marx, son of Zeppo and Marion Ruth Bimberg
    • Mask 1702-/1759, son of John and Martha Christian, father of John
    • Mason 1687-1742, son of Noah and Sarah Fitch, married to Sybil Hunt in 1721
    • Mather 1765-, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Matson, with Sarah Clark
    • Mather 1757-1818, son of Timothy and Hannah Fuller, married to Hannah Church in 1779
    • Mather 1737-1810, son of Timothy and Sarah Lay, married to Elizabeth Matson in 1761
    • Mather 1721-1802, son of William and Silence Buttolph, married to Hannah Fuller in 1748
    • Mather 1711-1800, son of Timothy and Sarah Noyes, married to Sarah Lay in 1736
    • Mather 1710-1752, son of Samuel and Abigail Grant, with Sarah Marshall
    • Mather 1680-1755, son of Richard and Catherine Wise, married to Sarah Noyes in 1709
    • Mather 1628-, son of Richard and Katharine Hoult, married to Catherine Atherton in 1650
    • Matlack 1736-1829, son of Timothy and Martha Burr, with Elizabeth Claypoole
    • Matlack 1695-1752, son of William and Mary Hancock, married to Mary Haines in 1720, Martha Burr in 1730
    • Mauhane 1681-1785, married to Sarah Marlow in 1716
    • Maxfield 1708, son of Timothy and Lydia Sherman, married to Patience Drinkwater in 1734
    • Maxfield 1682-1770, son of John and Elizabeth Hammond, married to Lydia Sherman in 1707
    • Mayhew 1711-1781, son of Simon and Ruth Skiffe, married to Abiah Tilton
    • McCarthy 1867-1946, son of Stephen and Margaret Stoffel, married to Bridget Tierney
    • McCarthy 1777-1875, married to Ellen O'Donovan
    • McCarthy 1775-1847, son of Owen and Hanora Dehahy, married to Margaret Ryan in 1795
    • McCarthy, married to Elizabeth Callahan
    • McCarty 1670-1716, father of Darby
    • McGinn, son of Kemuel Robert and Deborah J. Moritz
    • McGuire 1740-1790, married to Mary Finney in 1761
    • Mead 1755-1828, son of Timothy and Phoebe Palmer, married to Phebe Crippen in 1772
    • Mead 1724-, married to Phebe Palmer in 1752
    • Mead 1701-1790, son of Jonathan and Martha Finch, married to Martha Weeks in 1723
    • Mead, with Phoebe Palmer
    • Meeker 1767, son of Amos and Johanna Force, married to Eunice Fade in 1791
    • Meeker 1708-1798, son of Thomas and Mary Ball Fox, married to Desire Cory in 1740
    • Meigs 1762-1815, son of Return Jonathan and Grace Starr, married to Elizabeth Jane Holt
    • Meigs 1713-1751, son of Janna and Hannah Willard, married to Mary French in 1735
    • Menter, son of Paul William and Mary Louise Cook
    • Merrick 1704-ca 1784, son of Timothy and Mary Lancaster, married to Mary Bodwell in 1728
    • Merrick 1666-, son of James and Margaret x, married to Mary Lancaster in 1696
    • Messer 1723-, son of Thomas and Jane Pearl, married to Hannah Marble in 1748
    • Metcalf 1730-1821, son of John and Grace Williams, married to Hannah Guild in 1756
    • Metcalf 1684-1695, son of Jonathan and Hannah Kenrick
    • Mighill 1644-1654, son of Thomas and Ann Parrat
    • Miles 1750-1813, son of John Mighell and Submit Munger, married to Theodia Blodgett in 1771
    • Miles 1703-, son of Richard and Hannah Easton, married to Mabel Cooper in 1722
    • Miller, son of George Edward and Bertha Leota Attebery
    • Miller 1713-1770, son of Daniel and Elizabeth Ludman, married to Hannah Stratton in 1741
    • Mills 1764-1803, son of Samuel and Abigail Cowles, with Chloe Burr
    • Mills 1746-1818, son of Jonathan and Ruth Rudyard
    • Mills 1718-1803, son of Samuel and Martha Smith, married to Phoebe Lindsley in 1742
    • Mills ca 1667-1751, son of Jonathan and Martha A. Halstead, married to Sarah Ann Longbotham in 1690
    • Minor 1762-1816, son of Elihu and Keziah Willey
    • Minot 1692-, son of James and Rebecca Wheeler
    • Minot, married to Mary Brooks in 1724
    • Mitchell 1834-, son of Thomas and Sarah Ody, married to Ann Gregory
    • Mitchell 1772-1850, son of Timothy and Jenney McGinnis, married to Mehetable Pratt in 1797
    • Mitchell 1746-1825, married to Jenney McGinnis
    • Mitchell 1700-1733, son of Thomas Curry and Elizabeth Kingman, married to Deborah Packard in 1725
    • Mix 1711-1779, son of Joseph and Hannah Ball, married to Mary Cooper in 1733
    • Mix, son of Timothy and Mary Cooper
    • Molloy 1850, married to Margaret x
    • Moloney 1806-1885, married to Catherine Enright
    • Money 1812-1889, married to Mary Sherman
    • Mooar 1688-1762, son of Abraham Moore and Priscilla Poor, married to Anne Blanchard in 1712
    • Morgan 1753-, son of Timothy and Deborah Leeds, with Elizabeth Brown
    • Morgan ca 1723-1795, son of Samuel and Hannah Avery, married to Deborah Leeds in 1748
    • Morley 1726-1810, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Wickham, married to Mary Wood in 1751
    • Morse, with Mehitable Clark
    • Moses 1705-1751, son of John and Sarah Tuller, with Sarah Phelps
    • Mossman 1679-1773, married to Sarah Hicks in 1701, Tabitha Newton in 1746
    • Mount 1822-1892, son of Timothy and Cornelia Hill, married to Elizabeth Ann Hill
    • Mount 1784-1863, son of Matthias and Mary Stillwell, married to Cornelia Hill in 1806
    • Muller, son of Walter J. and Margaret C. Byrne
    • Munger 1735-1764, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Hubbard, married to Mabel Stevens in 1757
    • Munroe †1836, son of Nathaniel and Mary Joles, married to Lucretia Gates in 1781
    • Munson 1767-1845, son of Timothy and Sarah Bishop, married to Abigail Perkins
    • Munson 1734-1826, son of John and Esther Clark, married to Sarah Bishop in 1754
  • N
    • Napleton 1765-1816, married to Decima Greene in 1793
    • Nash 1707, son of Ephraim and Joanna Smith, married to Experience Kellogg in 1736
    • Nash 1699-1756, son of John and Elizabeth Kellogg, with Prudence Smith
    • Nash 1626-1699, son of Thomas and Margery Baker, married to Rebecca Stone in 1657
    • Newell 1782-1869, son of Thomas C. and Lydia Hart, married to Malinda Wilcox in 1807
    • Newell 1715, son of Josiah and Hannah Fisher
    • Newton 1728, son of Josiah and Elizabeth Woods
    • Nichols 1798-1860, son of Peter and Urana Bradley, married to Catherine Lawrence in 1820
    • Nichols 1770..1780-, father of Benoni
    • Nichols 1750-1789, son of Jacob and Lydia Green, married to Joanna Dean
    • Nichols 1743-, with Experience Bowen
    • Nichols 1702-1788, son of Thomas and Rebecca Eaton, married to Hannah Perkins in 1725
    • Nickerson ca 1745-, son of Ebenezer and Constant Covell
    • Noonan 1861-1915, married to Catherine Hackett
    • North, son of Oliver Clay and Ann Theresa Clancy
    • North 1714-1788, son of Thomas and Hannah Woodford, married to Hannah North in 1738
    • Norton 1710-1768, son of Nicholas and Martha Daggett, with Lydia x
    • Noyes 1766, son of Isaac and Rebecca Bryant, married to Elizabeth Somerby
    • Noyes 1690-1745, son of Timothy and Mary Knight, married to Lydia Plummer in 1717
    • Noyes 1655-1718, son of Nicholas and Mary Cutting, married to Mary Knight in 1680
  • O
    • O'Brien 1806-1882, married to Margaret Peggy Rogers
    • O'Brien, with Drusilla Walden
    • O'Connor 1889, married to Margaeret Monihan in 1912
    • O'Donnell, son of Edward Joseph and Roseann Teresa Murtha, with X Matthews
    • O'Leary 1862-1940, married to Anna S. Riley in 1932
    • O'Meara ca 1824-, son of John and Elizabeth Griffin, with Catharine x
    • O'Roark 1715-1780, married to Sarah Parker in 1738
    • Olcott 1750/1759-1795, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Ashley, married to Dorothy Foote in 1781
    • Olcott 1741-1832, son of Timothy and Eunice White, married to Elizabeth Chandler in 1766
    • Olcott 1703-1746, son of Timothy, married to Eunice White in 1732
    • Olcott 1677-1754, son of Thomas and Mary Cullick, father of Timothy
    • Olmsted 1767-1848, son of Nathan Olmstead and Sarah Smith, married to Huldah Sanford in 1791, Eunice Page in 1818
    • Orne 1717-1767, son of Timothy and Lois Pickering, married to Rebecca Taylor in 1747
    • Orne 1683-1753, son of Joseph and Anna Thompson, married to Lois Pickering in 1709
    • Orr 1769-1794, son of John and Jerusha Wimpsey, with Rebecca Jones
    • Osgood 1767-1824, son of Timothy and Chloe Bridges, married to Sally Marshall in 1807
    • Osgood 1743-1816, son of Timothy and Phebe Frye, married to Chloe Bridges in 1763
    • Osgood 1719-1753, son of Timothy and Mary Russell, married to Phebe Frye in 1741
    • Osgood 1693-1773, son of Timothy and Deborah Poor, married to Mary Russell in 1716
    • Osgood 1659-1748, son of John and Mary Clements, married to Deborah Poor in 1689
  • P
    • Packard 1753-1808, son of Joseph and Sarah Johnson, married to Elizabeth Fairbanks in 1772
    • Padgett 1775-1839, son of Francis and Ruth Diskin, married to Margaret Peggy Robinett in 1801
    • Page 1763-1840, son of Joseph and Margaret Robins, married to Mary Coward in 1786
    • Page 1760-1847, son of Ephraim and Martha Norton, married to Abigail Hoadley in 1779
    • Page ca 1757-1810, son of Jonathan and Lydia x, with Mary Lawrence
    • Page 1739-1811, son of William and Sarah Stevens, married to Lydia Putnam in 1773
    • Page 1728-, son of Timothy and Thankful Doolittle, married to Joanna Merwin in 1750
    • Page 1700-ca 1759, son of Samuel and Mindwell Pond, married to Thankful Doolittle in 1722
    • Paige 1757-1821, son of Timothy and Mary Foster, married to Mary Robinson in 1780
    • Paige 1727-1791, son of Christopher and Elisabeth Reed, married to Mary Foster in 1754
    • Paine 1730-1793, son of Nathaniel and Sarah Clark, married to Sarah Chandler in 1749
    • Palmer 1695-1773, son of Thomas and Hannah Johnson, married to Patience Pearson in 1722, Jane Stickney in 1730
    • Palmer 1673-1750, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Huggins, married to Abigail Allen in 1703
    • Palmer 1647-1696, son of Thomas and Ann x, married to Elizabeth Huggins in 1670
    • Palmer 1642-1713, son of Nicholas, married to Hannah Buell in 1663
    • Parke 1740-1832, son of Joseph and Sarah Margaret Woodbridge, married to Esther Shipton in 1773
    • Parker 1734-1809, son of Timothy and Mary Scarborough, married to Margaret White in 1767
    • Parker 1726-, son of Joseph and Abigail Sawtelle, married to Joanna Grout in 1746
    • Parker 1711-1763, son of Jonathan and Anna Flint, married to Priscilla Carleton in 1736
    • Parker 1696-1737, son of Nathaniel and Bethiah Polley, married to Mary Scarborough in 1718
    • Parkhurst 1689-1770, son of Joseph and Eunice Spaulding, married to Elizabeth Cady in 1717
    • Parmelee, with Desire Barnes
    • Patch 1708-1751, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Poland, with Rachel Woodbury
    • Patch 1670-1746, son of Thomas and Mary Scott, married to Elizabeth Poland in 1705
    • Pearl 1695-1773, son of John and Elizabeth Holmes, married to Elizabeth Stevens in 1722
    • Pease 1713-1794, son of Isaac and Mindwell Osborn, married to Mary Chandler in 1736
    • Peaslee 1735-1807, son of John and Lydia Weed, married to Abigail Meader
    • Peasley 1771-1846, son of Timothy Peaslee and Abigail Meader, married to Dorothy Currier
    • Peck 1720-1772, son of William and Lois Stanley, married to Sarah Plumb in 1751
    • Peck 1711-1784, son of Samuel and Abigail Hitchcock, married to Lydia Lines
    • Peck 1709-1797, son of Joseph and Lydia Ball, married to Phoebe Harrison
    • Peckham 1786-1835, son of Joshua and Rebecca Hoswell
    • Peckham 1757-1840, son of Timothy and Mary Barber, with Freelove Cottrell
    • Peckham 1734-1822, son of Reuben and Patience Hathaway, married to Mary Barber in 1754
    • Peckham 1681-1757, son of John and Sarah Stewart Newport, with Rachel Weaver
    • Pell ca 1630-ca 1677, married to Alice x in 1656
    • Pennay ca 1810-1871/, married to Sabra Betts in 1833
    • Pennington 1749-1826, son of Benajah and Elizabeth Humphries, married to Nancy Susannah Riggs in 1770
    • Pennington 1748-1826, son of Ephriam, with Susannah Riggs
    • Percival 1733-1815, son of John and Hannah Whitmore, married to Mary Fuller in 1753
    • Percival, son of Timothy and Mary Fuller, with Nancy Parker
    • Perkins 1748-, son of Timothy and Susanna Washburn
    • Perkins 1742, married to Hannah Trowbridge
    • Perkins 1736-1782, son of Joseph and Phoebe Moulthrop, married to Miriam Sperry
    • Perkins 1715-1768, son of Nathan and Martha Leonard, married to Susanna Washburn in 1736, Zipporah Washburn in 1753
    • Perkins 1658-1728, son of William and Elizabeth Wooton, married to Edney Hazen in 1686
    • Perkins 1657-, son of Abraham and Mary Wyeth
    • Perkins 1646-, son of Abraham and Mary Wyeth
    • Perley 1653-1717, son of Allen and Susannah Bokeson, father of Stephen
    • Peters 1744, son of Richard and Mehitable Grant, married to Hannah Aldrich in 1766
    • Phelps 1757-1812, son of John and Mary Richardson, with Janet Broome
    • Phelps 1725..1730-1776, son of Timothy and Sarah Brown, married to Abigail Edwards in 1751
    • Phelps 1713-1776, son of Cornelius and Sarah Mansfield, married to Margaret Gillett in 1746
    • Phelps 1713-, son of Timothy and Rachel Moore
    • Phelps 1702-1756, son of Timothy William and Sarah Pratt, with Sarah Brown
    • Phelps 1697-1787, son of Nathaniel and Grace Martin, married to Abigail Merrick in 1725
    • Phelps 1692-1768, son of Timothy and Martha Crow, married to Hannah Caulkins in 1714
    • Phelps 1671-/1750, son of Joseph and Hannah Newton, married to Rachel Moore in 1705
    • Phelps 1663-1768, son of Timothy and Mary Griswold, married to Martha Crow in 1686
    • Phelps 1639-1719, son of William and Anne Dover, married to Mary Griswold in 1661
    • Phinney 1746-1838, son of Zaccheus and Susannah Davis, married to Temperance Hinckley in 1767
    • Pickering 1745-1829, son of Timothy and Mary Wingate, married to Rebecca White in 1776
    • Pickering 1703-1778, son of John and Sarah Burrill, married to Mary Wingate in 1728
    • Pierce 1734-, son of Timothy and Mary Wheeler
    • Pierce 1698-1744, son of Timothy and Lydia Spaulding, married to Mary Wheeler in 1723
    • Pierce 1674-1748, son of Thomas and Eliza x, married to Lydia Spaulding in 1696, Hannah Bradhurst in 1709
    • Pike 1748-, son of Nathaniel and Abiah Pratt
    • Pitkin 1726-1812, son of William and Mary Woodbridge, married to Temperance Clapp
    • Pittman 1850-1930, son of Elias O. and Elizabeth Hendershot, married to Millie Catherine Workman in 1876
    • Pixley 1796-1798, son of Benjamin and Hannah Westcott
    • Platt 1706..1707-1769, son of Jonas and Sarah Brown, married to Margery Smith in 1728
    • Plimpton 1775-ca 1824, son of Job and Beriah Hawes, married to Sarah Townsend in 1806
    • Plumb 1631-, son of John and Dorothy Chaplin
    • Pomeroy 1780-1838, son of Timothy and Phebe Pomeroy, married to Hannah Clapp in 1810
    • Pomeroy 1750-1793, son of Ebenezer and Rachel Searle, married to Phebe Pomeroy in 1777, Anna Burt in 1788
    • Pond 1737-1776, married to Sarah Cutler in 1763
    • Poole 1852-1945, married to Frances Ducklow in 1880
    • Pope 1770-1835, son of Gershom and Hannah Smith, with Hannah Stickney
    • Porter 1735-1792, son of Daniel and Hannah Hopkins, married to Margaret Skinner in 1766
    • Porter 1702-, son of Timothy and Susannah Bull
    • Porter 1701-, son of Richard and Ruth Holcomb
    • Porter 1689-1764, son of Hezekiah and Hannah Cowles, married to Hannah Goodwin in 1725
    • Porter 1672-1743, son of Thomas and Lois Stanley, married to Susannah Bull in 1697
    • Powers 1750-1841, son of Jonas and Mary Tryon, married to Elizabeth Gilbert
    • Powers 1744, son of Increase and Hepzibah Sawyer, married to Martha Sampson in 1765
    • Prather, son of x and Patricia Ann Waldrep, father of Jeremy
    • Pratt 1759-1848, son of Moses and Jemima Alden
    • Pratt 1753-1825, son of Daniel and Mary Pitkin, with Sarah Olmstead
    • Pratt 1702-1789, son of John and Sarah Batchelder, married to Abigail Beard in 1738
    • Prescott 1728-1808, son of Jonas and Elizabeth Spaulding, married to Lydia Fletcher in 1753
    • Priestley 1776, son of Timothy and Margaret Brodie, married to Anne Martin in 1808
    • Priestley 1734-1814, married to Margaret Brodie in 1764
    • Pringle 1751-1793, son of Joel and Deborah Bigelow, married to Huldah Weldon in 1771
    • Puffer 1756-, married to Elizabeth Cady in 1779
    • Pumphrey 1705-1742, son of Walter, married to Mary Peirce in 1730
  • Q
    • Quarrell †/1757, with Martha Carter
    • Quinlan 1828-1882, married to Ellen Tyrrell in 1856
  • R
    • Ragan 1714-1768, son of Timothy and Mary Lary, married to Mary Rachel Nelson in 1732
    • Ragan 1678-1742, married to Mary Lary in 1703
    • Randall 1732-1781, son of Ephraim and Lydia Cooper, married to Zerviah Bruce in 1762
    • Ray, son of Nicholas and Gloria Hallward
    • Read 1736-1804, son of Timothy and Mary Cummings, married to Susannah Taylor in 1761
    • Read 1714-1799, son of Thomas and Sarah Fletcher, married to Mary Cummings in 1732
    • Read 1699-1786, son of John and Sarah x, married to Joanna Wilmarth in 1724
    • Reagan 1750-1830, son of Timothy Ragan and Mary Rachel Nelson, married to Elizabeth Faye Trigg
    • Reed 1793-1855, son of Samuel and Anne Shaw, married to Susan Pierce Kingsley in 1823
    • Reed 1741-1794, son of Samuel and Sarah Kellogg
    • Reed 1678-1758, son of George Reade and Hannah Rockwell, married to Persis Kendall
    • Rice 1789-, son of Silas and Abigail Hagar, with Zebiah Vose Ashton
    • Rich 1690-1738, son of Jeremiah and Sarah Manning, married to Catherine Parker
    • Richardson †1881, married to Alta Lyon in 1846
    • Ridgeway 1754-1835, son of Richard and Lavina Bird, married to Michal Johnson in 1776
    • Ridgeway 1706-1760, son of Richard and Mary Willets, married to Sarah Cranmer in 1729
    • Riggs 1760-1831, son of Timothy and Sarah Dunkham, married to Agnes Ann Nancy Welch in 1785
    • Riggs 1723-1805, son of Samuel and Keziah Baldwin, married to Sarah Dunkham in 1748
    • Ripley 1710-1776, son of William and Mary Corbison, married to Eunice Coomer in 1737
    • Rives 1748-1821, son of Timothy and Hester Turner, married to Sarah Gee
    • Rives 1710-1773, son of William and Elizabeth Foster, married to Hester Turner
    • Rives 1690-1758, son of George and Frances Tatum, married to Hannah Bishop in 1713
    • Rives 1670-ca 1716, son of William and Elizabeth Pegram, married to Judith Chambliss in 1697
    • Robinson 1728-1805, son of David and Rebecca Miller, married to Catherine Rose in 1755
    • Robinson 1726-1799, son of John and Sarah Morse, married to Anna Bevins in 1775
    • Robinson 1671-1719, son of John and Elizabeth Weeks, married to Experience Weeks in 1699
    • Robinson 1668-1737, son of Timothy and Mary Kitchen, married to Mary Roberts in 1693
    • Robinson †/1669, married to Mary Kitchen in 1665
    • Rockwell 1799-1880/, son of Martin and Mary Burrall
    • Rockwell 1763-1794, son of Samuel and Hepzibah Pratt, married to Mary Burrall in 1793
    • Rockwell 1760-1825, son of John and Hannah Scott, with Phoebe Chase
    • Rogers 1756-1834, son of Timothy and Mary Huntley, married to Sarah Wilde in 1776
    • Rogers 1735-1774, son of William and Elizabeth Harris, married to Mary Huntley, Eunice Hammond
    • Rogers 1690-1763, son of Timothy and Eunice Stetson, married to Lydia Hatch in 1719
    • Rogers 1650-1728, son of Joseph and Hannah x, married to Eunice Stetson in 1669
    • Rooney 1807-1881, son of John and Mary x, married to Ann Lillie
    • Root 1794-1818, son of Seth and Tryphosa Warner
    • Root 1718-1794, son of Timothy and Sarah Pease, married to Jemima Wood in 1748
    • Root 1685-1743, son of Thomas and Mary Spencer, married to Sarah Pease in 1710
    • Root ca 1681-1713, son of Stephen and Sarah Wadsworth, married to Margaret Seymore in 1707
    • Rossiter 1683-1725, son of Josiah and Sarah Sherman, married to Abigail Penfield in 1711
    • Rowley 1737-1799, son of Moses and Mary x, married to Bethia Crocker in 1761
    • Royce 1705-1737, son of Robert and Mary Porter, married to Mindwell Whaples in 1727
    • Ruggles 1748-1831, son of Edward and Lucy Spooner, married to Rachel Ward in 1775
    • Ruggles 1739-1831, son of Timothy and Bathsheba Bourne, with Sarah Dwight
    • Ruggles 1711-1795, son of Timothy and Mary White, married to Bathsheba Bourne in 1736
    • Ruggles 1685-1768, son of Samuel and Martha Woodbridge, married to Mary White in 1710
    • Russell 1695-1794, son of Samuel and Abigail Whiting, married to Mary Hull in 1721
    • Ryan, with Johanna Luby
  • S
    • Sage 1743, son of Timothy and Mary Warner, married to Abigail Riley
    • Sage 1714-1770, son of Timothy and Margaret Hurlbut, married to Mary Warner
    • Sage 1678-1725, son of David and Mary Wiley, married to Margaret Hurlbut in 1706
    • Sanford, with Mary x
    • Sargent 1725-1754, son of Timothy and Mary Williams, relationship with Dorothy Dolle Chase, Hannah Sargent in 1749
    • Sargent 1698-/1769, son of Charles and Hannah Foote, married to Mary Williams in 1720
    • Saunders 1721-1768, son of Henry and Mary Mitchell, married to Judith Rowell in 1744
    • Scranton 1722-1832, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Bishop, married to Abigail Torrey in 1748
    • Scudder 1696-1778, son of Timothy and Sarah Wood, married to Mary Whitehead in 1728
    • Scudder 1656-1740, son of Thomas and Mary Ludlam, married to Sarah Wood
    • Searl 1774-1837, son of Reuben and Mercy Allis, married to Sarah Stiles in 1792
    • Sears, son of Richard Allen and Phyllis Marino, with Lisa x
    • Sedgwick 1763-, son of William and Miriam Webster, with Lucy Sedgwick
    • Seward 1756-1849, son of David and Elizabeth Bushnell, with Rebecca Lee
    • Seymour ca 1749-1812, son of Timothy and Lydia Kellogg, married to Abigail Skinner in 1772
    • Seymour 1727-, son of Timothy and Rachel Allyn, married to Lydia Kellogg in 1748
    • Seymour 1696-1749, son of John and Elizabeth Webster, married to Rachel Allyn in 1727
    • Shailer 1704-1730, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Parents, married to Deborah Brooks in 1725
    • Shailer 1675-1727, son of Thomas Shayler and Marah Alice Spencer, married to Elizabeth Parents in 1695
    • Shattuck 1750-1803, son of Timothy and Desire Hall, married to Deborah Barnes in 1779
    • Shattuck ca 1715-1775, son of Benjamin and Martha Sherman, married to Desire Hall in 1740
    • Shaw ca 1792-1850/, with X Thompson
    • Sheldon 1689-1741, son of Timothy and Sarah Balcom, married to Rebecca Carr
    • Sheldon 1661-1744, son of John and Joan Vincent, married to Sarah Balcom in 1679
    • Shelley 1753-1844, son of Bysshe and Mary Catherine Michell, married to Elizabeth Pilfold in 1791
    • Shelley 1700-1770, son of John and Helen Bysshe, married to Johanna Plume
    • Shelley 1641-1671, son of John and Bridget Eversfield, married to Katharine Michell in 1664
    • Sherman 1691-1781, son of John and Sarah Spooner
    • Shine, married to Mary Reilly
    • Shipman 1748-1828, son of William and Hannah x, married to Rachel Ackerman in 1779
    • Shumway 1816-1816, son of Parley and Polly Johnson
    • Sibley 1727-1818, son of John and Zerviah Gould, married to Anna Waite in 1753
    • Simons 1789-1855, married to Permelia Curtis
    • Simons 1748-, son of Timothy and Thankful Thomas, married to Love Ladd in 1772
    • Simons 1720-, son of William and Margaret Parks Pasco, with Thankful Thomas
    • Skinner 1761-1843, son of Timothy and Hannah Tiffany, married to Ruth Warner in 1790
    • Skinner /1760-, son of Richard and Abigail Loomis
    • Skinner 1724-1789, son of Ezra and Elizabeth Swan, with Hannah Tiffany
    • Skinner 1702-1779, son of John and Rachel Pratt, married to Ruth Colton in 1738
    • Slate 1772-1847, son of Jonathan and Mehitable Burke, married to Tirzah Sprague in 1797
    • Smallidge 1785-1866, son of Timothy and Jemima Black, married to Hannah Savage in 1811
    • Smallidge 1745..1746-1825, son of Zachariah and Elizabeth Green, married to Jemima Black in 1767
    • Smith 1783-1852, son of Tobias, with Catherine Tier
    • Smith ca 1779-1812, son of Titus and Martha Belden
    • Smith 1756-1809, with Fanny Little
    • Smith 1728-1818, son of Seth and Elizabeth Allen, married to Hannah Hall in 1751
    • Smith 1719-1808, son of Daniel and Abigail Alling, married to Margaret Curtis in 1740
    • Smith 1702-1792, son of Samuel and Mary Smith, married to Esther Webster in 1724
    • Smith 1669-1739, son of Benjamin and Mary Baldwin, married to Elizabeth Wilkinson in 1701
    • Snow 1675, son of John and Mary Greene
    • Soles ca 1766-1819..1820, son of Joseph B. Soule and Helen Grissett, with Amelia Edwards
    • Somes 1673-1719, son of Timothy and Jane Stanwood, married to Elizabeth Robinson in 1695
    • Somes 1645-1706, son of Morris and Marjorie Johnson, married to Jane Stanwood in 1672
    • Soper 1742-1836, son of John and Phoebe Moore, married to Deborah Stark in 1766, Sarah Adsit
    • Southard 1736-1777, son of Isaac and Jane Pine, with Susanna Sorden
    • Southmayd 1767-ca 1821, son of William and Elizabeth Green, married to Rebecca Walker Bull in 1799
    • Southmayd 1742-1747, son of William and Mehitable Dwight
    • Sparhawk 1751-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sibley, married to Mary Conant in 1778
    • Sparhawk 1714-1754, son of Samuel and Sarah Whiting, married to Lydia Gay in 1745
    • Spaulding 1741-, son of Eleazer and Lois Spaulding, married to Lucy Skillion in 1766
    • Spaulding 1737-, son of Jedediah and Mary Howe
    • Spaulding 1725, son of Eleazer and Abigail Kingsbury
    • Spaulding 1700-1739, son of Timothy and Rebecca Winn, married to Thankful Persis Prescott in 1726
    • Spaulding ca 1675-1763, son of John and Hannah Heald, married to Rebecca Winn in 1699
    • Spencer 1749-1793, son of Caleb and Sarah Hopkins, with Abigail Phelps
    • Spencer 1705-, son of Timothy and Abigail x
    • Spencer 1677-1732, son of Timothy and Sarah x, married to Abigail x in 1702
    • Spencer 1652-1704, son of Gerard and Hannah Hills, with Sarah x
    • Sprague 1786-1881, son of Matthew Whipple and Lydia Vinton, married to Eliza Pierce in 1813
    • Sprague 1700-1765, son of Edward and Dorothy Lane, married to Sarah Connery in 1759
    • St. John 1732-1806, son of Daniel and Mary Benedict, married to Deborah Royce in 1757
    • Stamps ca 1770-/1840, son of Timothy and Catherine Rhoades
    • Stamps ca 1728-1800, son of Thomas and Mary Rose, married to Catherine Rhoades in 1749
    • Stamps 1642-1698, married to Margaret Frizzell in 1686
    • Stanley 1771-1819, son of Timothy and Lydia Newell, married to Abigail Robbins in 1795
    • Stanley 1727-1817, son of Thomas and Esther Cowles, married to Lydia Newell in 1757
    • Stanley 1706-1787, son of Caleb and Abigail Bunce
    • Stanley 1689-1761, son of John and Hester Newell, married to Martha Smith in 1718
    • Stanley 1654-1728, son of John and Sarah Scott, married to Mary Strong in 1676
    • Stanley 1604-1648, married to Elizabeth Morrice in 1625
    • Stanley 1604-1648, son of Robert and Ruth Garland, married to Elizabeth Morris in 1632
    • Starkweather 1679-1716, son of John and Anne Philip, married to Mehitable Fenner in 1705
    • Starr 1796-1874, son of Christopher Hamlin and Betsey Taylor, married to Mary Ann Kent in 1825
    • Starr 1730-1802, son of Samuel and Elizabeth DeJersey, married to Eunice Parsons in 1752, Abigail Talcott in 1771
    • Stearns 1754-, son of John and Mehitable Pratt, married to Polly Hilton in 1793
    • Stedman 1743-1821, son of Joseph and Abigail Rockwell, married to Hannah Gilman
    • Steele 1736-1806, son of Daniel and Mary Hopkins, married to Sarah Seymour in 1760
    • Steele †1866, with Orpha J. Jones
    • Stevens 1697-, son of Timothy and Dorothy Cole, with Mary Tooley
    • Stevens 1689-1784, married to Mary Clark in 1716
    • Stevens 1665-1710, son of Timothy and Sarah Davis
    • Stevens 1664-1712, son of Thomas and Mary Fletcher, married to Dorothy Cole
    • Stevens 1641-1708, son of John and Elizabeth Parker, married to Sarah Davis in 1664
    • Stone 1588-1673, son of John and Rebekah Wilcox, married to Jane Wickenham in 1615
    • Stow 1714-, son of Nathaniel B. and Ruth Merriam
    • Street 1723-1767, son of Nathaniel and Mary Raymond, married to Elizabeth Raymond in 1743
    • Strong, with Sarah Clark
    • Suggs 1772-1860, son of John Henry and Elizabeth Brothers, married to Lucy x in 1806
    • Sullivan 1863-1931, married to Catherine Coughlin
    • Sullivan 1837-, son of James and Ellen x
    • Swan ca 1783-ca 1853, married to Lucinda Bliss in 1808
    • Swan 1721-1798, son of John and Susannah Eastman, with Mary Smith
    • Swan, married to Mary Gay in 1784
    • Sweeney 1825, married to Johanna Fitzpatrick
    • Sweet 1753-1837, son of Joseph and Alice Sweet, with Eunice Woodworth
    • Sweet 1713-1757, son of Joseph and Rachel Edmunds, married to Sarah Matteson in 1734
    • Sweet 1703-1777, son of Daniel and Eleanor Carpenter, married to Anna Eddy in 1736
    • Symmes 1744-1797, son of Timothy and Mary Cleves, with Mercy Harker
    • Symmes 1715-1756, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Collamore, married to Mary Cleves in 1740, Eunice Cornwell in 1754
    • Symmes ca 1683-1756, son of William and Mary Chickering, married to Elizabeth Collamore in 1715
  • T
    • Taft ca 1750-ca 1808, son of Jacob and Esther Marsh, married to Priscilla Taft in 1770
    • Tallman 1703-/1762, son of Jonathan and Sarah Bicketson, married to Mary Dyer in 1729
    • Taylor 1761-1838, son of Timothy and Letitia Kirkbride, married to Achsah Johnson in 1780
    • Taylor ca 1750-/1773, married to Lydia Dibble in 1773
    • Taylor 1729-1788, son of Benjamin and Hannah Towne, married to Letitia Kirkbride in 1752
    • Taylor 1718-1766, son of Abraham and Mary Butler, married to Rachel Converse
    • Taylor 1678-1735, son of Thomas and Rebecca Ketcham, with Mary Davis
    • Teall 1754-1820, son of Oliver Teel and Ruth Hurd, married to Phebe Hull in 1781, Dorothy Foote in 1797
    • Terrel 1797-1881, son of Jeptha and Sarah Barnes, with Nancy McIntyre
    • Terrell ca 1793-ca 1849, son of William and Nancy x, married to Nancy Ann Sexton in 1820
    • Terrell 1739-ca 1781, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Mills, married to Elizabeth Robertson
    • Terrell ca 1704-1763, son of William and Martha Susannah Waters, married to Mary Martin
    • Terrell 1656-1697..1700, son of Richmond and Elizabeth Waters, married to Elizabeth Foster in 1683
    • Tharpe 1802-1881, son of Benjamin Tharp and Elizabeth Maxson, married to Sarah Cox in 1824
    • Thayer 1806-, son of Shadrach and Ruth Vinton
    • Thayer 1666-, son of Shadrach and Deliverence Priest
    • Thompson 1778-1857, son of Samuel and Rhoda Sprague, married to Mary Aldrich in 1805
    • Thompson 1712-1795, son of Thomas and Abigail Woodruff, married to Anne Deming in 1739
    • Thornton 1647-1726, son of Thomas and Anne Tinker, married to Experience Hollard
    • Thorpe 1767-1853, son of Oliver and Hannah Edgerton
    • Thorpe 1712-1763, married to Martha Peterson
    • Thrall 1662-1724, son of Timothy and Deborah Gunn, married to Sarah Allyn in 1699
    • Thrall 1641-1697, son of William and Goody x, married to Deborah Gunn in 1659
    • Tilestone 1699-1755, son of Timothy and Hannah Stetson, married to Prudence Leeds in 1727
    • Tilestone 1664-1736, son of Timothy and Sarah Bridgeman, married to Hannah Stetson in 1697
    • Tilestone 1636..1637-1697, son of Thomas and Elizabeth x, married to Sarah Bridgeman in 1659
    • Tilton 1718-1785, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Hilliard, married to Martha Boynton in 1746
    • Tingley 1697-1779, son of Thomas and Hester Stevens, married to Ruth Partridge in 1730
    • Titherton 1651-1740, son of Daniel and Jane x, married to Patience Wakeley in 1692
    • Titus 1682-1738, son of Abiel and Rebecca Scudder, married to Elizabeth Blatchley
    • Todd 1723-1779, son of Jonathan and Sarah Morrison, married to Abigail Crane in 1751
    • Tolman 1693-1773, son of Thomas and Experience Adams, married to Elizabeth Wadsworth in 1725
    • Tooker †1818, with Eunice Wade
    • Treadwell ca 1738-1799, son of Benjamin and Mary Kimberly, married to Phebe Foote in 1751
    • Treadwell 1684-1720, son of Samuel and Ruth Wheeler, married to Sarah Sherwood in 1705, Deborah Burr in 1714
    • Treat 1756-1816, married to Beulah Strong in 1779
    • Treat 1731-1776, son of Richard and Susannah Woodbridge, married to Ruth Hamlin in 1755
    • Tripp 1717-, son of John and Rebecca Spooner, with Susanna Wilbur
    • Trueman 1817, married to Mary Sharman in 1837
    • Tufts 1735-1805, son of Peter and Lydia Bucknam, married to Anne Adams in 1761
    • Tuttle 1785-1855, son of Timothy and Mary Ward, married to Susanna Washburn Lee in 1814
    • Tuttle ca 1759-ca 1829, son of Daniel and Phoebe Beach
    • Tuttle 1748-1816, son of Daniel and Jemima Johnson, married to Mary Ward in 1779
    • Tuttle 1716-1760, son of Timothy and Thankful Doolittle, married to Hannah Wadhams in 1743
    • Tuttle 1713-1785, son of Caleb and Mary Hotchkiss
    • Tuttle 1709-, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Sanford
    • Tuttle 1696-1754, son of Stephen and Ruth Higgins, married to Cecelia Moore in 1724
    • Tuttle ca 1682-1756, son of Simon and Abigail Beach, married to Thankful Doolittle in 1703
    • Tuttle 1678-, son of Joseph and Hannah Munson
    • Tyler 1755-1820, son of Bezaleel and Sarah Calkins, married to Rachael Middagh in 1795
    • Tyrrell 1617-1701, married to Elizabeth Ussher
  • U
    • Upham 1710-1781, son of Phineas and Tamzen Hill, married to Mary Cheever in 1739
    • Upson 1731-, son of Thomas and Rachel Judd
  • V
    • Van Patten 1959, son of Richard Byron and Eleanor Marie della Gatta, married to Wendy Rossmeyer
    • Varney 1742-1808, son of Samuel and Mary Varney, married to Abigail Hussey in 1764
    • Vaughan 1704-1760, married to Sarah Riabley
    • Vinton 1748-, son of Joseph and Hannah Baldwin, with Dolly Shumway
  • W
    • Wadsworth 1727-1810, son of Nathaniel and Dorothy Ball, married to Mary Cowles in 1750
    • Wait 1703-1788, son of Thomas and Deborah Sargent, married to Mary Oakes
    • Wakefield 1770-1849, son of Aaron and Olive Wight, married to Priscilla Joy in 1792
    • Wales 1737, son of Ebenezer and Esther Smith, married to Sarah Loomis in 1762
    • Wales 1618-1690, son of Nathaniel and Susanna Greenaway, with Hannah x
    • Wales /1616-, married to Hannah Twitchell in 1651
    • Walker 1800-1872, son of Aaron and Judith Sanborn, married to Prudence Stanley in 1837
    • Walker 1765-1767, son of Timothy and Eunice Brewster
    • Walker 1733-1790, son of Josiah and Mary Forbush, married to Elisabeth Stiles in 1758
    • Walker 1732-1800, son of Samuel and Hannah Fowle, married to Eunice Brewster in 1758
    • Walker 1705-1782, son of Samuel and Judith Heywood, married to Sarah Burbeen in 1730
    • sosa Walker 1693-1786, son of Zechariah and Elizabeth Miner, married to Sarah Judson in 1723
    • Walker 1687-1745, son of Samuel and Martha Ide, married to Grace Child in 1713, Rachel Beverly in 1729
    • Walker 1672-1706, son of Samuel and Sarah Reade, married to Elizabeth Fowle in 1699
    • Walton 1793-1872, son of William and Sarah Jones, married to Mary Taylor in 1817
    • Walton 1743-1818, son of Josiah and Ruth Richardson, with Rebecca Mansfield
    • Ward 1777-1814, son of Nehemiah and Sarah Whitney, married to Mahitable Ward
    • Ward 1714-1757, son of Edward and Grace Lovering, married to Margaret Woodward in 1741
    • Ware 1746-1798, son of Timothy and Mary Healey, married to Abial Ray in 1769
    • Ware 1715-1794, son of Robert and Elizabeth Wight, married to Mary Healey in 1743
    • Warner 1722-, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Scott, married to Sarah Warner in 1745
    • Washburn /1731-, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Howland
    • Washburn 1694-1741, son of Thomas and Deliverance Packard, married to Hannah Tower
    • Waterhouse 1740-1814, son of John and Esther Culver, married to Content Whipple in 1764
    • Waterhouse ca 1675-1748, son of Richard and Sarah Fernald, married to Ruth Moses in 1700
    • Watrous 1765-1820, son of Timothy Waterhouse and Content Whipple, married to Hannah Wilcox in 1784
    • Watson 1763, married to Senna Baker
    • Weaver 1740-1842, son of John and Hannah Bailey, married to Sarah Vaughan in 1773
    • Webb, son of Kevin and Molly McCreavy
    • Webster 1723-1803, son of Stephen and Mary Burnham, with Sarah White
    • Wellington 1747-, son of Timothy and Rebecca Stone, married to Hannah W. Abbott in 1776
    • Wellington 1719-1751, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Stevens, married to Rebecca Stone in 1742
    • Wellman 1768-1834, son of Samuel and Mary Kempton, with Sarah Brown
    • Wellman 1696-1787, son of Isaac and Hannah Adams, with Rebecca Scarlett
    • Wells 1783-1863, son of Timothy and Mabel Dewey, married to Almira Ruggles in 1806
    • Wells 1778-1822, son of Benjamin and Rachel Hall, with Elizabeth Hatch
    • Wells 1756-1784, son of Joseph and Thankful Shaler, married to Mabel Dewey in 1783
    • Welsh, with Bridget Clancy
    • Wentworth 1747-1842, son of Samuel and Joanna Roberts, married to Amy Hodsdon in 1770
    • Wentworth ca 1663-1719, son of William and Elizabeth Knight, married to Sarah Cromwell in 1698
    • West ca 1730-/1767, son of Francis and Mary Sheldon, married to Content Lanphere in 1755
    • Weston, with Esther x
    • Weymouth 1719-1765, son of Timothy and Patience Stone, married to Elizabeth Hubbard in 1743
    • Weymouth 1675-1731, son of Edward and Esther Hodsdon, married to Patience Stone
    • Wheeler 1722-1776, son of Timothy and Ann Wakeley, married to Abigail Burritt in 1744
    • Wheeler 1696-1782, son of Timothy and Lydia Wheeler, married to Abigail Munroe in 1719
    • Wheeler 1691-, son of Timothy and Rebecca Turney, married to Ann Wakeley in 1713
    • Wheeler 1667-1718, son of Thomas and Sarah Merriam, married to Lydia Wheeler in 1692
    • Wheeler 1665-, son of Joshua and Elizabeth Hayward
    • Wheeler 1660-1730, son of Ephraim and Sarah Anne Turney, married to Rebecca Turney in 1689
    • Wheeler 1645-1678, son of Thomas and Ruth Wood, married to Ruth Fuller in 1670
    • Wheeler ca 1645-, son of Thomas and Rebecca Sayre
    • Wheeler 1603-1687, son of Thomas and Rebecca Sayre, with Mary Brooks, Jane x, Susan Knight in 1632
    • Wheelock 1724-1812, son of Samuel and Huldah Rice, with Abigail Muzzy
    • Whipple 1821-1892, son of Jabez and Sarah Sally Watrous, married to Lucy Ann Geer in 1842
    • Whipple 1723-1796, son of Samuel and Ruth Card, married to Elizabeth Safford in 1744
    • Whitcomb 1724-1815, son of Joseph and Elizabeth Wheeler, married to Martha Robinson in 1750
    • White 1719-1757, son of Hugh and Mary Stone, with Susanna Tyler
    • White 1700-1765, son of John and Lydia Gilman, married to Susanna Gardner in 1728
    • White 1640-1704, son of Gawin and Elizabeth Ward, married to Abigail Rogers in 1679
    • Whiting 1715-, son of Timothy and Mary Jackson
    • Whiting 1685-1759, son of Timothy and Sarah Bullard, married to Mary Jackson in 1714
    • Whiting 1653-1728, son of Nathaniel and Hannah Dwight, married to Sarah Bullard in 1680
    • Whitney 1743-, son of Daniel and Thankful Allen
    • Whitney 1729-1803, son of Jonas and Margaret Stratton, married to Alice Whitney in 1752
    • Whitney 1709, son of Jonathan and Sarah Hapgood
    • Whitney 1672-, son of Benjamin and Jane Poor
    • Whittemore 1784-1873, son of Amos and Helen Weston, married to Anna Harvey in 1807
    • Widdows, with Mary Jane Ashbaugh
    • Wightman 1776-1801, son of Allyn and Mary Spicer, married to Mary Randall in 1798
    • Wightman 1758-, son of Timothy and Mary Stoddard
    • Wightman 1719-1796, son of Valentine and Susannah Holmes, married to Jane Fish in 1743, Mary Stoddard in 1747
    • Wilcoxson 1637..1638-, son of William and Margaret Birdseye, married to Joanna Birdseye in 1664
    • Wiley 1683-1757, son of Timothy and Elizabeth Davis, married to Mary Poole in 1714
    • Wiley 1653-1728, son of John and Elizabeth Clough, married to Elizabeth Davis in 1678, Susanna Kendall in 1696
    • Wilkins 1709-1791, son of Isaac and Susannah Wilkins, married to Anna Smith in 1730
    • Williams 1723-1782, son of Timothy and Mary Andrews, with Ruth Pitkin
    • Williams 1700-1769, son of Jonah and Mary Titus, married to Mary Andrews in 1727
    • Williamson 1655-, son of Timothy and Mary Howland
    • Williamson ca 1621-1676, married to Mary Howland in 1653
    • Willits 1687-1755/, married to Judith Williams in 1708
    • Wilmarth 1744-1815, son of Timothy and Mary Walker, married to Thankful Steere in 1773
    • Wilmarth 1717-1781, son of John and Hannah Hunt, married to Mary Walker in 1743
    • Winslow ca 1661-, son of Joseph and Sarah Lawrence, married to Sarah x in 1678
    • Wolcott 1769-1862, married to Sally Preston in 1793
    • Wood 1765-1853, son of Timothy and Dorothy Bishop
    • Wood 1763, son of Timothy and Petronella Van Dyke, married to Sarah Canfield
    • Wood 1736-1814, son of Timothy and Hannah Conkling, married to Petronella Van Dyke
    • Wood 1722-1808, son of Epenetus and Martha Titus, with Dorothy Bishop
    • Wood 1683-1763, son of Jonas and Elizabeth Conkling, married to Hannah Conkling in 1711
    • Wood ca 1622-ca 1659, married to Joanna Strickland
    • Woodbridge 1783-, son of Jahleel and Lucy Edwards
    • Woodbridge 1753-1829, son of Paul and Sarah Goodridge
    • Woodbridge /1686-1742, son of Timothy and Mehitable Willis, married to Dorothy Lamb in 1710
    • Woodbridge 1655-1732, son of Jonathan and Mercy Dudley, married to Mehitable Willis in 1684, Susanna Howell
    • Wooding, with Sarah Ford
    • Woodruff 1715-1798, son of Timothy and Mary Baker, married to Elizabeth Parsons in 1739
    • Woodruff 1684-1766, son of John and Sarah Cooper, married to Mary Baker in 1709
    • Woolworth 1722-1804, son of Richard and Elizabeth Hall, married to Mercy Old in 1747
    • Wooster 1670-1770, son of Edward and Tabitha Tomlinson, married to Anna Perry in 1699
    • Worcester 1669-1706, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Parratt, married to Huldah Cheney in 1691
    • Worcester 1642-1672, son of William and Sarah Blake, with Susanna x
    • Wright ca 1720-1764, married to Elizabeth Burt in 1748
    • Wright 1704-1763, son of Samuel and Rebecca Craft, married to Sarah Walker in 1725
    • Wyer 1702-1758, son of Robert and Ruth Johnson, married to Mary Sillevan in 1730
    • Wyman 1691-1748, son of Timothy and Hannah Wiswell, married to Hannah Wyman in 1716
    • Wyman 1661-1708, son of Francis and Abigail Reade, married to Hannah Wiswell in 1687
  • Y
    • Younglove 1734-1796, son of Samuel and Abigail Smith, married to Violet Tremaine in 1758